Search
Announce

2005 Clemson Regional Scoring Updates

2005 Clemson Regional Individual Results

Last Update: 3:47 PM

Clemson vs. William & Mary May 14, 2004 at 1:00 PM

Singles
Match Set 1 Set 2 Set 3

Julie Coin (CU) 7 – – Megan Moulton-Levy (WM) 5 – –Order of Finish: DNF Romy Farah (CU) 4 0 – LenaSherbakov (WM) 6 1 – Order of Finish: DNF AlixLacelarie (CU) 6 0 – Megan Muth (WM) 2 4 – Order ofFinish: DNF Maria Brito (CU) 6 6 – Amy Wei (WM) 3 1 –Order of Finish: 3rd Daniela Alvarez (CU) 6 6 -Lingda Yang (WM) 0 2 – Order of Finish:2nd CarolSalge (CU) 6 6 – Kate Boomershine (WM) 1 1 – Order ofFinish:1st Doubles Coin/Lacelarie (CU) 8- – Moulton-Levy/Muth (WM) 6 – – Order of Finish:3rd Alvarez/Brito (CU) 8 – – Kate Boomershine/Fuchs (WM) 5- – Order of Finish: 2nd Farah/Salge (CU) 5 – -Sherbakov/Wei (WM) 8 – – Order of Finish: 1st

Last Update: 5:12 PM

Clemson vs. Furman May 13, 2004 at 2:30 PM

Singles
Match Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
Julie Coin (CU) 6 6
Mary Neill Hagood (FUR) 0 2
Order of Finish: 1st
Romy Farah (CU) 6 6
Caroline Bentley (FUR) 2 2
Order of Finish: 3rd (Clemson clinches win)
Maria Brito (CU) 7 4
Shannon Moore (FUR) 5 0
Order of Finish: DNF
Daniela Alvarez (CU) 6 6
Jacqueline Eckert (FUR) 3 1
Order of Finish: 2nd
Carol Salge (CU) 6
Marti Morris (FUR) 5
Order of Finish: DNF
Ioana Paun (CU) 2
Lauren Osborne (FUR) 6
Order of Finish: DNF
Doubles
Coin/Lacelarie (CU) 7
Hagood/Bentley (FUR) 4
Order of Finish: DNF
Alvarez/Brito (CU) 8
Morris/Osborne (FUR) 0
Order of Finish: 1st
Farah/Salge (CU) 8
Moore/Eckert (FUR) 6
Order of Finish: 2nd

William & Mary vs. Wisconsin May 13, 2004 at 10:30 AM

Singles
Match Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
Megan Moulton-Levy (WM) 6 6
Katie McGaffigan (WIS) 2 3
Order of Finish: 3rd
Candice Fuchs (WM) 4
Caitlin Burke (WIS) 6
Order of Finish: 1st (Fuchs Retired)
Lena Sherbakov (WM) 6 6
Lindsay Martin (WIS) 3 3
Order of Finish: 4th (William & Mary clinches the match)
Megan Muth (WM) 6 6
Kaylan Caiati (WIS) 2 1
Order of Finish: 2nd
Amy Wei (WM) 7 1
Nicole Beck (WIS) 6 0
Order of Finish:
Lingda Yang (WM) 2 2
Chelsea Nusslock (WIS) 6 5
Order of Finish:
Doubles
Moulton-Levy/Muth (WM) 2
McGaffigan/Burke (WIS) 8
Order of Finish: 1st
Kate Boomershine/Fuchs (WM) 8
Martin/Caiati (WIS) 5
Order of Finish: 2nd
Sherbakov/Wei (WM) 8
Beck/Nusslock (WIS) 5
Order of Finish: 3rd

News