Search
Announce

Women’s Roster Varsity

NumberNamePOSITIONHT.WT.YEARHOMETOWN
Sarah AdamsRowerSophomoreSalem, S.C.
Emily AshRowerSophomorePittsford, N.Y.
Isabella BecklerRowerSophomoreFairfax Station, Va.
Erin BelmarRowerSophomorePowder Springs, Ga.
Maura ChozickRowerJuniorByram, N.J.
Isabella DudleyRowerFreshmanMedfield, Mass.
Makenna FarrRowerJuniorGreer, S.C.
Kathleen FlynnRowerSophomoreCincinnati, Ohio
Juliette GammelRowerSophomorePawley's Island, S.C
Ellison GreenhalghRowerFreshmanGladwyne, Pa.
Kate HadleyCoxswainFreshmanAtlanta, Ga.
Hannah HayesRowerFreshmanMaryville, Tenn.
Katie HerbolsheimerCoxswainSophomoreFalls Church, Va.
Emalie HoukRowerSophomoreMonument, Colo.
Bridget KaneRowerSophomoreHaddonfield, N.J.
Katelyn KerrickRowerJuniorRye Brook, N.Y.
Taylor KnorrRowerJuniorMifflinville, Pa.
Pepper KolmanRowerFreshmanBeach Haven, N.J.
Katherine KoniecznyRowerFreshmanGrosse Pointe Park, Mich.
Caroline KranzRowerJuniorCincinnati, Ohio
Jasmine LewisRowerFreshmanCanton, Ga.
Ellie LoehrerRowerFreshmanVictoria, Minn.
Meghan McLeanRowerFreshmanMaitland, Fla.
Isla McRaeRowerSeniorColumbus, Ohio
Julia MeredithRowerSeniorCharleston, S.C.
Rachel MumauRowerJuniorMillstone Township, N.J.
Erin MurphyCoxswainSeniorGreenville, S.C.
Samantha NicholsRowerSophomoreSaluda, S.C.
Chloe O'BrienRowerFreshmanAtlanta, Ga.
Sam PalmerRowerFreshmanFort Mill, S.C.
Rebecca PulsiferRowerJuniorOrlando, Fla.
Caitlyn RaberRowerJuniorGreenville, S.C.
Rachel SalviaRowerSeniorWinter Park, Fla.
Catherine SchrieberRowerSophomoreBerwyn, Pa.
Catherine SmithRowerSophomoreRye Brook, N.Y.
Rebekah SteinCoxswainSeniorApopka, Fla.
Elise SumRowerJuniorCincinnati, Ohio
Julia SuplickRowerSophomoreDoylestown, Pa.
Charlotte TaylorRowerSophomoreSt. Louis, Mo.
Alexandria ThullRowerFreshmanVero Beach, Fla.
Tori TrovatoRowerFreshmanSewickley, Pa.
Aliute UdokaRowerJuniorGreensboro, N.C.
Olivia WhitesidesRowerFreshmanGreenville, S.C.
Kaley WojciechowskiRowerSophomoreTampa, Fla.

Women’s Roster Novice

NumberNamePOSITIONHT.WT.YEARHOMETOWN
Jessica ArcherRowerFreshmanMyrtle Beach, S.C.
Auburn DanticeRowerFreshmanAnderson, S.C.
Kelsey DrzewickiRowerFreshmanCharleston, S.C.
Sabrina FiorilloRowerFreshmanCaracas, Venezuela
Rebecca FrostRowerFreshmanTewksbury, N.J.
Elizabeth HendersonRowerFreshmanBeaufort, S.C.
Rachel KnappRower
Zoe KoechingRowerFreshmanWayland, Mass.
Mattie McKenzieRowerFreshman
Abby MillerRowerFreshmanNew Lenox, Ill.
Katie MirabellaRowerFreshmanKings Park, N.Y.
Ally MoellingerRowerFreshmanCincinnati, Ohio
Hannah NiedojadloRowerJuniorWaterford, Conn.
Summer RatleyRowerFreshmanNorth Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Avery SavoieRowerFreshmanTolland, Conn.
Sydney SeegerRowerFreshmanCincinnati, Ohio
Ella StarrRowerFreshmanHalifax, Pa.
Lexi ThrushRowerFreshmanBloomsburg, Pa.
Auriyana TinchRowerFreshmanGreenville, S.C.

Coaches

Name Position
Stephen Frazier Wong Head Coach
Ted Nagorsen First Assistant Coach // Recruiting Coordinator
Mandy Merritt Second Assistant Coach // Head Novice Coach
Katie Muench Third Assistant Coach
Callie McGowan Graduate Assistant
Katie Rovtar Assistant Athletic Trainer - Rowing, Softball
Taryn Carroll Director of Operations and Rowing SID