Close Announce Block
Sports
Men’s Sports
Baseball
Schedule
Roster
Stats
twitter
facebook
instagram
Basketball
Schedule
Roster
Stats
twitter
facebook
instagram
Cross Country
Schedule
Roster
Stats
twitter
facebook
instagram
Football
Schedule
Roster
Stats
twitter
facebook
instagram
Golf
Schedule
Roster
Stats
twitter
facebook
instagram
Soccer
Schedule
Roster
Stats
twitter
facebook
instagram
Tennis
Schedule
Roster
Stats
twitter
facebook
instagram
Track & Field
Schedule
Roster
Stats
twitter
facebook
instagram
Women’s Sports
Basketball
Schedule
Roster
Stats
twitter
facebook
instagram
Cross Country
Schedule
Roster
Stats
twitter
facebook
instagram
Golf
Schedule
Roster
Stats
twitter
facebook
instagram
Gymnastics
Schedule
Roster
Stats
twitter
facebook
instagram
Lacrosse
Schedule
Roster
Coaches
twitter
facebook
instagram
Rowing
Schedule
Roster
Stats
twitter
facebook
instagram
Soccer
Schedule
Roster
Stats
twitter
facebook
instagram
Softball
Schedule
Roster
Stats
twitter
facebook
instagram
Tennis
Schedule
Roster
Stats
twitter
facebook
instagram
Track & Field
Schedule
Roster
Stats
twitter
facebook
instagram
Volleyball
Schedule
Roster
Stats
twitter
facebook
instagram
Tickets
Tickets Information
Ticket Central
Buy Tickets Now
Mobile Ticketing
Football
My Account
Student Tickets
Ticketmaster Marketplace
Official Fan Travel
Inside Athletics
Inside Athletics
2023-24 Palmetto Series Presented by the SC Education Lottery
Clemson Athletic Network Radio Affiliates
Staff Directory
Athletic Communications
Autograph Requests
Camps
Compliance
Director of Athletics Graham Neff
Diversity, Equity and Inclusion
EADA Reports
Equity Review
Facilities Overview
Facility Rentals
Hall of Fame
Inside CUAD
Mascot Appearance Request
Mission Statement
Name, Image and Likeness Information Page
Reporting Avenues and Resources
Student Internship, Assistantship, & Employment Hub
Student-Athlete Handbook
Student-Athlete Services
Spirit Program
Sports Medicine
Sponsorship
TV Coaches Shows
Traditions
Recruits
Recruit Information
CU “101”: Intro to Clemson
360 Facility Tours
Nieri Student-Athlete Enrichment Center
Student-Athlete Development
Strength & Conditioning
Sports Nutrition
NIL
Shop
Shop Now
Men
Women
Youth
Jerseys
The Player Shop
Operation Hat Trick
IPTAY
Open Search
Search
Close search
Clemson Athletic Hall of Fame
Clemson Athletic Hall of Fame
For more information on the Clemson Athletic Hall of Fame recognition and to nominate a candidate for the upcoming induction, check out
Block C Club
.
Name
Sport
Years at Clemson
Induction Class
Henry Abadi
Men's Soccer
1972-73
2010
Gaines Adams
Football
2003-06
2012
Keith Adams
Football
1998-2000
2011
Jimmy Addison
Football
1965-67
1994
Rusty Adkins
Baseball
1964-67
1995
Ben Anderson
Football
1970-72
1997
Obed Ariri
Football, Men's Soccer
1976-80
1998
Rick Aronberg
Men's Swimming & Diving
1986-90
2001
F.E Armstrong
Football
1918-20
1978
Deliah Arrington
Women's Soccer
1999-2002
2012
Nancy Augustyniak
Women's Soccer
1997-2000
2015
Jill Bakehorn
Women's Swimming & Diving
1986-89
2001
Jeff Baker
Baseball
2000-02
2018
Stumpy Banks
Football
1915-19
1975
Brian Barnes
Baseball
1986-89
2004
Gary Barnes
Football
1959-61
2002
Jessica Barr
Women's Basketball
1992-94
2000
Tom Barton
Football
1949-52
1987
George Bennett
IPTAY Director
1971-79, 93-pres.
1989
Kris Benson
Baseball
1993-96
2005
Jay Berger
Men's Tennis
1985-1986
2015
Joe Net Berry
Football
1934-36
1981
Joe Blalock
Football, Men's Basketball
1939-41
1973
Rob Bodine
Football
1989-91
2009
Jeff Bostic
Football
1977-79
1997
Joe Bostic
Football
1975-78
1996
Nikkie Boyer
Women's Track & Field
1996-99
2016
Bob Bradley
Sports Information Director
1955-89
1985
Jim Brennan
Men's Basketball
1961-64
1983
Neil Brophy
Men's Swimming & Diving
1979-83
2011
Bubba Brown
Football
1976-79
1999
Lester Brown
Football
1976-79
2007
Thomas Brown
Football, Men's Basketball
1933-37
1987
Clyde Brown
Men's Soccer
1972-75
1984
Duane Bruley
Men's Tennis Coach
1963-1973
2015
Shandy Bryan
Women's Basketball
1978-81
2006
Jeff Bryant
Football
1978-81
1996
Shad Bryant
Football
1937-39
1979
Dude Buchanan
Baseball, Men's Basketball
1938-41
1991
Brentson Buckner
Football
1990-93
2013
Greg Buckner
Men's Basketball
1994-98
2005
Sheri Bueter
Women's Soccer
1994-98
2009
Jim Bundren
Football
1994-97
2018
Michelle Burgher
Women's Track & Field
1999-2001
2013
Sara Burkett
Women's Soccer
1995-98
2004
Bob Burns
Men's Tennis
1958-62
1988
Charlie Bussey
Football
1954-56
1988
Jerry Butler
Football
1975-78
1986
Jonathan Byrd
Golf
1997-2000
2006
Jackie Calvert
Football, Men's Track & Field
1948-50
1977
Elden Campbell
Men's Basketball
1986-90
2000
Katie Carson
Women's Soccer
1998-2001
2017
Jack Chandler
Track, Men's Basketball
1920-25
1984
Chip Clark
Men's Basketball, Golf, Track & Field
1942-46
1998
Dwight Clark
Football
1975-78
1988
Doug Cline
Football
1957-59
1991
Ty Cline
Baseball
1959-60
1978
Coy Cobb
Men's Swimming & Diving
1981-84
2004
Josh Cody
Football Coach & Men's Basketball Coach
1927-30
2017
Wayne Coffman
Track & Field, Administrator
1978-pres.
2006
Julie Coin
Women's Tennis
2003-05
2012
Roger Collins
Men's Track & Field, Men's Soccer
1968-70
1978
Fred Cone
Football
1948-50
1973
Gary Conner
Men's Soccer
1983-86
2018
David Cooper
Men's Tennis
1967-69
1983
Sarah Cooper
Rowing
2004-07
2012
Bobby Conrad
Men's Basketball
1976-80
1993
Lou Cordileone
Football
1957-59
2016
Richard Coughlan
Men's Golf
1993-1997
2017
Walter Cox
Football, Baseball, Coach
1935-51
1984
Shawn Crawford
Men's Track & Field
1997-2000
2010
Mary Ann Cubelic-Grant
Women's Basketball
1979-83
2002
Bennie Cunningham
Football
1973-75
1984
Woody Dantzler
Football
1998-2001
2007
Dale Davis
Men's Basketball
1987-91
1996
Jeff Davis
Football
1978-81
1989
Jim Davis
Women's Basketball Coach
1987-2004
2008
Brian Dawkins
Football
1992-95
2009
Jean Desdunes
Men's Tennis
1980-83
2009
Mark Dickson
Men's Tennis
1979-82
1999
Bill Dillard
Football, Men's Basketball, Track & Field
1932-35
1991
Lisa Dillard-Hanks
Women's Track & Field
1988-91
2001
Lucy Doolittle
Rowing
1998-2002
2008
Russell Dorn
Boxing
1937-38
1979
Ingelise Driehuis
Women's Tennis
1986-87
2011
Cindy Duarte
Women's Track & Field
1980-1984
2010
John Dunkelberg
Men's Track & Field
1958-60
1976
Dr. R.C. Edwards
Football
1933
1984
Eric Eichmann
Men's Soccer
1983-86
2003
Cliff Ellis
Men's Basketball Coach
1984-94
2013
Danny Ellis
Men's Golf
1989-1993
2015
Janet Ellison McDonnell
Women's Swimming & Diving
1977-80
1999
John Engler
Golf
1997-2001
2009
Mike Eppley
Football, Men's Basketball
1980-84
1990
Anne Evans
Women's Track & Field/Cross Country
1989-92
2017
R.H. Fike
IPTAY President
1934-35
1978
Gigi Fernandez
Women's Tennis
1993
2005
Cormac Finnerty
Men's Track & Field/Cross Country
1989-92
2018
Terrence Flagler
Football
1982-86
2013
Angel Fleetwood
Women's Track & Field
1989-92
2008
Jeb Flesch
Football
1998-91
2016
Chrissy Floyd
Women's Basketball
1999-2003
2013
Mac Folger
Football, Men's Track & Field
1934-36
1975
Danny Ford
Football Coach
1979-89
1999
Jane Forman
Women's Tennis
1980-84
2003
Donna Forrester
Women's Basketball
1976-78
1996
Bill Foster
Men's Basketball
1975-84
2001
Eddis Freeman
Football, Men's Basketball, Golf
1943-46
1998
George Fritts
Football, Men's Track & Field
1939-42
1977
Steve Fuller
Football
1975-78
1985
Bobby Gage
Football
1945-48
1976
Mike Gandolfo
Men's Tennis
1977-1980
2014
Chris Gardocki
Football
1988-90
2001
Rod Gardner
Football
1997-2000
2016
Dreher Gaskin
Fooball
1950-53
1994
Mutt Gee
Football
1914-17
1975
Amy Geren
Women's Basketball
1996-99
2007
Rusty Gerhardt
Baseball
1969-72
1982
Frank Gillespie
Baseball, Football, Men's Basketball
1943, 46-49
1977
Lucas Glover
Golf
1998-2001
2007
Buddy Gore
Football
1965-67
1986
Kim Graham
Women's Track & Field
1989-93
1998
Horace Grant
Men's Basketball
1983-87
1999
John Grdijan
Football
1955-57
1983
Michael Green
Men's Track & Field
1990-93
2001
Khalil Greene
Baseball
1999-2002
2007
Ruth Grodsky
Women's Swimming & Diving
1985-88
2008
Billy Hair
Football
1950-52
1983
Dr. Jud Hair
Team Physician
1957-85
2000
R.G. Hamilton
Football
1896
1981
Vincent Hamilton
Men's Basketball
1980-85
2003
Cliff Hammonds
Men's Basketball
2004-08
2018
Wolde Harris
Men's Soccer
1993-1995
2017
Jim Haughey
Men's Track & Field/Cross Country
1979-83
2003
Pam Hayden
Women's Swimming & Diving
1984-88
1995
Bert Heffernan
Baseball
1985-88
2002
John Heisman
Football
1900-03
1981
Dick Hendley
Football, Baseball
1946, 48-51
1984
Sam Henson
Wrestling
1992-94
2000
Danielle Hepburn
Volleyball
2005-2008
2018
Terrance Herrington
Men's Track & Field
1985-89
2006
Tye Hill
Football and Men's Track & Field
2002-05
2017
Cathy Hofer
Women's Tennis
1986-89
2016
Doug Hoffman
Baseball, Men's Basketball
1956-59
1980
P.B. Holtzendorff, III
Men's Swimming & Diving, Men's Tennis
1938-41
1976
Fred Hoover
Athletic Trainer
1959-98
1982
Frank Howard
Football Coach, Athletic Director
1931-74
1973
Bob Hudson
Football, Men's Track & Field
1947-51
1980
Bill Hudson
Football, Men's Track & Field
1954-56
1984
Lynda Beth Hughes
Women's Swimming
1985-88
2018
Dr. I.M. Ibrahim
Men's Soccer Coach
1967-94
2000
Ute Jamrozy
Women's Track & Field
1985-88
2000
Karen Ann Jenkins
Women's Basketball
1985-89
2012
Ralph Jenkins
Football
1943-46
1995
Frank Jervey
Benefactor
1914-83
1975
Kevin Johnson
Golf
1985-89
2002
Andy Johnston
Women's Tennis Coach
1983-97
2016
Bob Jones
Basketball, Football Golf & Boxing Coach
1927-30
1974
Homer Jordan
Football
1979-82
1993
Whitey Jordan
Football
1955-57,
2003
Jan Kemmerling
Women's Swimming
1985-88
2016
Barbara Kennedy-Dixon
Women's Basketball
1978-82
1989
Steve Kenney
Football
1976-79
2006
Jimmy Key
Baseball
1980-82
1999
Robin Kibben
Volleyball
1991-94
2013
Terry Kinard
Football
1978-82
1992
Don King
Football
1952-55
1992
Doug Kingsmore
Baseball
1951-54
1985
Kent Kinnear
Men's Tennis
1985-88
2016
Levon Kirkland
Football
1988-91
2001
Janet Knight-Linder
Women's Basketball
1982-86
1999
Fred Knoebel
Football, Baseball
1950-52
1996
Hans Koeleman
Men's Track & Field
1980-83
1995
Wojtek Krakowiak
Men's Soccer
1997-98
2012
Tina Krebs
Women's Track & Field/Cross Country
1982-86
1993
Mitzi Kremer
Women's Swimming & Diving
1986-89
1994
Chuck Kriese
Men's Tennis Coach
1975-2008
2009
Joe Landrum
Baseball
1946-47
1974
Matthew LeCroy
Baseball
1995-97
2013
Tracey Leone
Women's Soccer Coach
1994-99
2018
Bull Lightsey
Football
1922, 24-25
1976
Noel Loban
Wrestling
1977-80
1991
Stacy Long
Football
1986-90
2004
William Lynn
Men's Track & Field
1931-34
1986
Randy Mahaffey
Men's Basketball
1964-67
1975
Grayson Marshall
Men's Basketball
1984-88
2009
Wayne Mass
Football
1965-67
1993
Bill Mathis
Football
1957-59
1979
Ray Matthews
Baseball, Football
1947-50
1978
Richard Matuszewski
Men's Tennis
1983-86
2001
John Maxwell
Football
1902-03
1974
Terrell McIntyre
Men's Basketball
1996-99
2007
Ed McDaniel
Football
1998-1991
2015
Banks McFadden
Track & Field, Football, Men's Basketball
1937-40
1973
Herman McGee
Athletic Trainer
1934-80
1976
Carl McHugh
Swimming & Diving Coach
1947-76
1983
Bill McLellan
Football Coach, Athletic Director
1952-53, 66-85
1993
Billy McMillon
Baseball
1991-93
2012
Covington (Goat) McMillan
Football, Football Coach
1928-29, 37-64
1985
Dr. Lee Milford
Athletic Council Chairman
1930-54
1981
Bobbie Mims
Women's Basketball
1976-80
2001
Shane Monahan
Baseball
1993-95
2011
Gene Moore
Football, Baseball
1946-49
1993
Parker Moore
Golf
1973-76
1992
Jamine Moton
Women's Track & Field
1998-2002
2011
Dr. Denise Murphy
Volleyball
1983-86
1999
Pender Murphy
Men's Tennis
1978-81
2010
Bruce Murray
Men's Soccer
1984-87
1992
Larry Nance
Men's Basketball
1977-81
1995
Jess Neely
Football Coach, Athletic Director
1931-39
1979
Carter Newman
Men's Track & Field, Men's Basketball
1924-27
1983
Rock Norman
Track, Football & Basketball Coach
1940-57
1974
Nnamdi Nwokocha
Men's Soccer
1979-1982
2014
Billy O'Dell
Baseball
1952-54
1973
Ross O'Dell
Men's Track & Field
1925-28
2011
Julius Ogaro
Men's Track & Field
1979-81
2013
Gisele Oliveira
Women's Track & Field
2002-05
2017
Harold Olson
Football
1957-59
2010
Harry Olszewski
Football
1965-67
1980
Suzie Owens
Football, Baseball
1919-21
1980
Choppy Patterson
Men's Basketball
1959-63
1981
Chris Patton
Golf
1986-90
2000
Bob Paulling
Baseball, Football
1979-83
1994
Michael Dean Perry
Football
1984-87
2000
William Perry
Football
1981-84
2002
Jim Phillips
Broadcaster
1967-2003
1992
John Phillips
Football
1984-87
1999
Bob Pollock
Men's Track & Field Coach
1988-2008
2010
Dr. Robert Poole
Football, President
1915-16
2006
O.K. Pressley
Football
1926-28
1978
Phil Prince
Football
1944-48
1995
Dillard Pruitt
Golf
1981-84
1998
Carl Pulkinen
Boxing, Men's Track & Field
1946-49
1987
Dewey Quinn
Football, Men's Basketball, Baseball
1943-46
1994
Dwight Rainey
Coach & Administrator
1975-2007
2014
Steve Renshaw
Men's Fencing
1977-1980
2017
Mareike Ressing
Women's Track & Field/Cross Country
1990-94
2018
Flint Rhem
Baseball
1920-23
1979
Jim Riggs
Football
1983-1986
2014
Dr. Walter Riggs
Administrator
1896-00
1994
Red Ritchie
Administrator
1966-71
1980
Rick Robbins
Academics
1967-80
1982
Bobby Robinson
Athletic Director
1985-2002
2002
Kerry Robinson
Women's Track & Field
1981-84
2007
Phil Rogers
Football
1965-67
1989
Tree Rollins
Men's Basketball
1973-77
1987
Clarence Rose
Golf
1976-80
2004
Duane Ross
Men's Track & Field
1992-1995
2014
Wallace Roy
Men's Track & Field, Football
1923-26
1977
Rick Rudeen
Men's Tennis
1981-84
2018
Paulette Russell
Women's Swimming & Diving
1990-93
2010
Paul Rutenis
Men's Soccer
1984-87
2016
Linda Rutter
Women's Swimming
1982-1986
2015
Michael Sanders
Football, Baseball
1971-74
2003
William Schilletter
Football
1911-14
1973
Edward Scott
Men's Basketball
1999-2003
2014
Randy Scott
Football
1975-78
2004
Stacy Seegars
Football
1990-93
2012
Bob Sharpe
Football
1938-40
1982
Anthony Simmons
Football
1995-97
2008
Neil Simons
Baseball
1977-80
1997
Hoke Sloan
Tennis Coach
1930-59
1977
Bob Smith
Baseball & Football Coach
1950-69
1988
Glenn Smith
Football
1949-51
1982
John Snee
Men's Basketball
1948-52
1976
Bill Spiers
Baseball, Football
1985-87
1998
Nicole Stafford-Lake
Women's Tennis
1985-89
2004
Jodi Steffes
Volleyball
1998-2001
2009
Cindy Stern-DeMartino
Volleyball
1996-99
2005
Harold Stowe
Baseball
1957-59
1979
Jim Stuckey
Football
1976-79
1995
Jim Sutherland
Men's Basketball
1964-67
1991
Tim Teufel
Baseball
1979-1980
2015
Charlie Timmons
Football
1938-42
1985
Strom Thurmond
Men's Track & Field
1921-23
1983
Pearse Tormey
Men's Soccer
1987-1990
2015
D.J. Trahan
Golf
1999-2003
2010
James Trapp
Men's Track & Field, Football
1989-93
2000
David Treadwell
Football
1984-87
1997
Annie Tribble
Women's Basketball
1976-87
1994
Perry Tuttle
Football
1978-81
1991
Itoro Umoh
Women's Basketball
1995-99
2008
Willie Underwood
Football
1977-80
2008
Don Wade
Football
1949-51
1992
Denny Walling
Baseball
1975
2016
Charles Warren
Golf
1995-98
2005
Charlie Waters
Football
1967-69
1981
Nelson Welch
Football
1991-94
2007
Joel Wells
Football
1954-56
1974
Cheron Wells
Women's Basketball
1990-1992
2015
Shekera Weston
Women's Track & Field
1997-2001
2014
Tony Wheeler
Men's Track & Field Coach
1994-1997
2017
Craig White
Baseball
1969-73
1988
Harvey White
Football
1957-59
1981
Chris Whitney
Men's Basketball
1991-93
2016
Susan Hill-Whitson
Women's Tennis
1977-80
1986
Bill Wilhelm
Baseball Head Coach
1958-93
2012
Bill Williams
Men's Basketball
1977-1980
2015
Ray Williams
Baseball & Football
1983-87
2013
Rodney Williams
Football
1985-88
2000
Gene Willimon
IPTAY Secretary
1933-77
1986
Don Willis
Football
1935-38
1988
Warren Wilson
Boxing, Football, Track & Field, Baseball
1938-41
2012
Billy Wingo
Football, Baseball
1973-77
2008
Charles Woods, Jr.
Football
1936-38
1975
Donnell Woolford
Football
1985-88
2005
Sharone Wright
Men's Basketball
1991-94
2011
Wyndie Wyndham
Football
1948-50
1980
Jimmy Wynn
Men's Track & Field
1962-64
1982
Bill Yarborough
Men's Basketball
1952-57
1974
Vince Yockel
Men's Basketball
1955-58
1982
Kyle Young
Football
1998-2001
2006
Butch Zatezalo
Men's Basketball
1966-70
1988
Terry Don Phillips
Athletic Director
2002-12
2019
Brian Kowitz
Baseball
1987-90
2019
Karen Hartmann
Women's Track
1992-95
2019
James Davis
Football
2005-08
2019
Jimmy Glenn
Men's Soccer
1990-93
2019
K.C. Rivers
Men's Basketball
2005-09
2019
Nadra Simmons
Women's Swimming
1984-88
2019
Mitch Sprengelmeyer
Men's Tennis
1994-97
2019
Dave Thompson
Football
1968-70
2019
Jack Leggett
Baseball
1994-2015
2020
Julie Augustyniak
Women's Soccer
1997-2000
2020
Trevor Booker
Men's Basketball
2006-10
2020
Cappy Craig
Swimming and Diving
1977-82
2020
Bill D'Andrea
Administration
1983-2014
2020
Nicky Goetze
Men's Golf
1989-93
2020
Travis Padgett
Men's Track
2006-08
2020
C.J. Spiller
Football, Men's Track
2006-10
2020
Dwayne Allen
Football
2009-11
2022
Bob Boettner
M/W Swimming
1977-91
2022
Da'Quan Bowers
Football
2008-10
2022
Jacoby Ford
Football, Men's Track
2006-10
2022
Patricia Mamona
Women's Track
2008-11
2022
Joey McKenna
Wrestling
1983-86
2022
Brad Miller
Baseball
2009-11
2022
Oguchi Onyewu
Men's Soccer
2000-01
2022
Wesley Russell
Men's Track
1992-93
2022
Kyle Stanley
Men's Golf
2006-09
2022
Suzanne Van Fleet
Rowing
2005-08
2022
Skip To Main Content