Search
Announce

Clemson vs. Presbyterian (HTML)

GamebookCU1215

GamebookCU1215
Box Score
1st Half Box Score
1st Half Play-by-Play
2nd Half Box Score
2nd Half Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score — Game Totals — Final Statistics
Presbyterian College vs. Clemson
12/15/2015 7:00 p.m. at Greenville, SC
 Presbyterian College 41 (4-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Markus Terry*2-60-10-213434010019
03DeSean Murray*6-160-03-3448315140123
10Janeil Jenkins*3-70-10-101116200218
14Reggie Dillard*0-50-31-201101010025
35Austin Venable*1-50-00-012322010018
00Jaron Withers0-10-00-101130000015
01Darius Moore0-20-10-001120030114
04John Majors II1-10-02-401144010115
05Davon Bell0-00-00-00000000009
12Stephen Osu0-30-00-20112001008
23Ruben Arroyo1-40-20-000002000111
24Will Adams0-10-00-00220000009
34Ed Drew2-71-22-214507101216
TEAM112
Totals16-581-108-1782230204141218200
FG %1st Half: 10-3132.3%2nd Half: 6-2722.2%Game: 16-5827.6%Deadball
Rebounds
5
3FG %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 0-50.0%Game: 1-1010.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-955.6%2nd Half: 3-837.5%Game: 8-1747.1%
 Clemson 69 (7-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Jaron Blossomgame*2-30-03-403317021021
12Avry Holmes*3-71-35-6000312510024
15Donte Grantham*3-72-51-212309201223
20Jordan Roper*2-80-23-403307430126
35Landry Nnoko*4-60-00-045908013020
00Legend Robertin1-10-00-01125201109
03Lyles Davis0-00-00-00000001000+
10Gabe DeVOE3-82-63-3077411031124
11Ty Hudson0-60-40-001110100120
33Josh Smith0-10-10-024630021019
44Riley McGILLAN0-20-21-20000100002
50Sidy Djitte6-80-00-04913212021112
TEAM134
Totals24-575-2316-211338511969121696200
FG %1st Half: 11-2740.7%2nd Half: 13-3043.3%Game: 24-5742.1%Deadball
Rebounds
3
3FG %1st Half: 3-1225.0%2nd Half: 2-1118.2%Game: 5-2321.7%
FT %1st Half: 11-1573.3%2nd Half: 5-683.3%Game: 16-2176.2%
Officials: Jerry Heater, Tim Nestor, Anthony Franklin
Technical Fouls: Presbyterian College-None. Clemson-None.
Bon Secours Wellness Arena, Greenville, SC Attendance: 5478
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
PC26108413
Presbyterian College261541
CU34918226
Clemson363369
Score Tied – 2 times
Last FG – PC 2nd-01:12, CU 2nd-02:27.
Largest lead – PC by 3 1st-14:19, CU by 29 2nd-05:37Lead Changed – 1 times
PC led for 03:13. CU led for 36:24. Game was tied for 00:23.
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score — 1st Half-Only
Presbyterian College vs. Clemson
12/15/2015 7:00 p.m. at Greenville, SC
 Presbyterian College (4-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Markus Terry*2-60-10-012324010011
03DeSean Murray*5-120-03-3437313030112
10Janeil Jenkins*2-40-00-101114200112
14Reggie Dillard*0-30-20-001100010015
35Austin Venable*0-10-00-012310010011
00Jaron Withers0-10-00-101120000011
01Darius Moore0-00-00-00111002003
04John Majors II0-00-02-40002200019
05Davon Bell0-00-00-00000000006
12TEAM
23Ruben Arroyo0-00-00-00000000000
24Will Adams0-10-00-00110000003
34Ed Drew1-31-20-00220300007
TEAM011
Totals10-311-55-96152112262803100
FG %1st Half: 10-3132.3%2nd Half: 6-2722.2%
3FG %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 0-50.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-955.6%2nd Half: 3-837.5%
 Clemson (7-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Jaron Blossomgame*1-20-03-403315011014
12Avry Holmes*0-20-13-400013300012
15Donte Grantham*2-41-31-201106100215
20Jordan Roper*1-60-21-202203210112
35Landry Nnoko*1-20-00-012302011013
00Legend Robertin1-10-00-01122200006
03Lyles Davis0-00-00-00000000000
10Gabe DeVOE3-62-43-3033111021112
11Ty Hudson0-20-20-00001010009
33Josh Smith0-00-00-01121000006
44Riley McGILLAN0-00-00-00000000000
50Sidy Djitte2-20-00-00221400101
TEAM022
Totals11-273-1211-15317208367544100
FG %1st Half: 11-2740.7%2nd Half: 13-3043.3%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1225.0%2nd Half: 2-1118.2%
FT %1st Half: 11-1573.3%2nd Half: 5-683.3%
Officials: Jerry Heater, Tim Nestor, Anthony Franklin
Technical Fouls: Presbyterian College-None. Clemson-None.
Bon Secours Wellness Arena, Greenville, SC Attendance: 5478
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
PC184825
Presbyterian College261541
CU1474217
Clemson363369
Score Tied – 2 times
Last FG – PC 1st-00:00, CU 1st-01:11.
Largest lead – PC by 3 1st-14:19, CU by 14 1st-02:20Lead Changed – 1 times
PC led for . CU led for . Game was tied for .
1st Half Play-by-Play
Presbyterian College vs. Clemson
12/15/2015 7:00 p.m. at Greenville, SC
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
19:49    MISS JUMPER by MURRAY,DESEAN12:51 REBOUND (DEF) by ROPER,JORDAN
19:49REBOUND (DEF) by ROPER,JORDAN12:45MISS LAYUP by ROPER,JORDAN
19:372-0H 2GOOD LAYUP by DJITTE,SIDY12:45    REBOUND (DEF) by VENABLE,AUSTIN
19:37 ASSIST by ROPER,JORDAN12:24     TURNOVR by VENABLE,AUSTIN
19:21     TURNOVR by MURRAY,DESEAN12:22 STEAL by GRANTHAM,DONTE
19:19 STEAL by ROPER,JORDAN12:20     FOUL by WITHERS,JARON(P1T6)
19:15MISS 3PTR by ROPER,JORDAN12:2011-11T 2GOOD FT SHOT by DEVOE,GABE
19:15    REBOUND (DEF) by DILLARD,REGGIE12:2012-11H 1GOOD FT SHOT by DEVOE,GABE
19:05    MISS 3PTR by TERRY,MARKUS12:08    MISS JUMPER by DREW,ED
19:05REBOUND (DEF) by DJITTE,SIDY12:08REBOUND (DEF) by DEVOE,GABE
18:37     FOUL by MURRAY,DESEAN(P1T1)11:5114-11H 3GOOD LAYUP by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON
18:364-0H 4GOOD LAYUP by ROPER,JORDAN11:51 ASSIST by HUDSON,TY
18:36 ASSIST by GRANTHAM,DONTE11:34 TIMEOUT by Team
18:24     TURNOVR by MOORE,DARIUS11:26    MISS JUMPER by MURRAY,DESEAN
18:23 STEAL by GRANTHAM,DONTE11:26REBOUND (DEF) by DEVOE,GABE
18:21     FOUL by VENABLE,AUSTIN(P1T2)11:09MISS (JUMPER) by DEVOE,GABE
18:215-0H 5GOOD FT SHOT by GRANTHAM,DONTE11:09 REBOUND (OFF) by ROBERTIN,LEGEND
18:21MISS FT SHOT by GRANTHAM,DONTE11:0516-11H 5GOOD DUNK by ROBERTIN,LEGEND
18:21    REBOUND (DEF) by VENABLE,AUSTIN10:4716-13H 3    GOOD LAYUP by TERRY,MARKUS
18:05 FOUL by DJITTE,SIDY(P1T1)10:3019-13H 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DEVOE,GABE
18:055-1H 4    GOOD FT SHOT by MURRAY,DESEAN10:30 ASSIST by HOLMES,AVRY
18:055-2H 3    GOOD FT SHOT by MURRAY,DESEAN10:29     FOUL by WITHERS,JARON(P1T7)
17:507-2H 5GOOD LAYUP by DJITTE,SIDY10:2920-13H 7GOOD FT SHOT by DEVOE,GABE
17:50 ASSIST by ROPER,JORDAN10:03    MISS (LAYUP) by MURRAY,DESEAN
17:227-4H 3    GOOD LAYUP by MURRAY,DESEAN10:03     REBOUND (OFF) by MURRAY,DESEAN
17:13MISS 3PTR by ROPER,JORDAN10:0220-15H 5    GOOD TIPIN by MURRAY,DESEAN
17:13    REBOUND (DEF) by Team09:39     FOUL by MOORE,DARIUS(P1T8)
17:00    MISS LAYUP by TERRY,MARKUS09:3921-15H 6GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AVRY
17:00BLOCK by DJITTE,SIDY09:3922-15H 7GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AVRY
17:00 REBOUND (DEF) by DJITTE,SIDY09:25     TURNOVR by MOORE,DARIUS
16:44MISS 3PTR by HOLMES,AVRY09:24 STEAL by DEVOE,GABE
16:44    REBOUND (DEF) by MURRAY,DESEAN09:2124-15H 9GOOD (FB/Paint) DUNK by DEVOE,GABE
16:36     TURNOVR by MURRAY,DESEAN08:52     TURNOVR by TERRY,MARKUS
16:14 TURNOVR by ROPER,JORDAN08:52     FOUL by TERRY,MARKUS(P1T9)
16:13     STEAL by MURRAY,DESEAN08:30MISS 3PTR by DEVOE,GABE
16:11    MISS LAYUP by MURRAY,DESEAN08:30    REBOUND (DEF) by TERRY,MARKUS
16:11BLOCK by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON08:00    MISS LAYUP by TERRY,MARKUS
16:11     REBOUND (OFF) by TERRY,MARKUS08:00REBOUND (DEF) by ROBERTIN,LEGEND
16:077-6H 1    GOOD LAYUP by TERRY,MARKUS07:44MISS 3PTR by HUDSON,TY
15:44     FOUL by TERRY,MARKUS(P1T3)07:44    REBOUND (DEF) by MOORE,DARIUS
15:44 TIMEOUT by Team07:39 FOUL by HUDSON,TY(P1T4)
15:44MISS (FT) by ROPER,JORDAN07:39 TIMEOUT by Team
15:44 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team07:27    MISS (LAYUP) by MURRAY,DESEAN
15:448-6H 2GOOD FT SHOT by ROPER,JORDAN07:27     REBOUND (OFF) by MURRAY,DESEAN
15:338-8T 1    GOOD LAYUP by MURRAY,DESEAN07:2424-17H 7    GOOD TIPIN by MURRAY,DESEAN
15:33     ASSIST by JENKINS,JANEIL07:08     FOUL by MURRAY,DESEAN(P1T10)
15:33 FOUL by SMITH,JOSH(P1T2)07:0825-17H 8GOOD FT SHOT by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON
15:338-9V 1    GOOD FT SHOT by MURRAY,DESEAN07:0826-17H 9GOOD FT SHOT by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON
15:24     FOUL by MAJORS II,JOHN(P1T4)06:49    MISS LAYUP by DILLARD,REGGIE
15:18MISS LAYUP by NNOKO,LANDRY06:49REBOUND (DEF) by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON
15:18    REBOUND (DEF) by MURRAY,DESEAN06:38 TURNOVR by NNOKO,LANDRY
15:06     TURNOVR by MURRAY,DESEAN06:09    MISS (3PTR) by DILLARD,REGGIE
14:55     FOUL by MAJORS II,JOHN(P1T5)06:09     REBOUND (OFF) by MURRAY,DESEAN
14:51MISS JUMPER by ROPER,JORDAN05:48    MISS (LAYUP) by MURRAY,DESEAN
14:51    REBOUND (DEF) by MURRAY,DESEAN05:48     REBOUND (OFF) by VENABLE,AUSTIN
14:25    MISS (3PTR) by DILLARD,REGGIE05:45    MISS LAYUP by VENABLE,AUSTIN
14:25     REBOUND (OFF) by MURRAY,DESEAN05:45BLOCK by NNOKO,LANDRY
14:198-11V 3    GOOD LAYUP by MURRAY,DESEAN05:45 REBOUND (DEF) by NNOKO,LANDRY
13:45 TURNOVR by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON05:32MISS JUMPER by ROPER,JORDAN
13:45 FOUL by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON(P1T3)05:32    REBOUND (DEF) by ADAMS,WILL
13:28    MISS JUMPER by MURRAY,DESEAN05:00    MISS JUMPER by ADAMS,WILL
13:28REBOUND (DEF) by NNOKO,LANDRY05:00REBOUND (DEF) by Team
13:19MISS (3PTR) by GRANTHAM,DONTE04:39     FOUL by MURRAY,DESEAN(P1T11)
13:19 REBOUND (OFF) by NNOKO,LANDRY04:39MISS (FT) by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON
13:1510-11V 1GOOD TIPIN by NNOKO,LANDRY04:39 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
12:51    MISS LAYUP by JENKINS,JANEIL04:3927-17H 10GOOD FT SHOT by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON
12:51BLOCK by DEVOE,GABE04:26    MISS LAYUP by TERRY,MARKUS
Presbyterian College vs. Clemson
12/15/2015 7:00 p.m. at Greenville, SC
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
04:26REBOUND (DEF) by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON01:47 FOUL by ROBERTIN,LEGEND(P2T6)
04:16MISS 3PTR by GRANTHAM,DONTE01:47    MISS (FT) by MAJORS II,JOHN
04:16    REBOUND (DEF) by TERRY,MARKUS01:47     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:05    MISS JUMPER by WITHERS,JARON01:4733-22H 11    GOOD FT SHOT by MAJORS II,JOHN
04:05REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:29 TURNOVR by DEVOE,GABE
03:52MISS 3PTR by HUDSON,TY01:28     STEAL by MAJORS II,JOHN
03:52    REBOUND (DEF) by WITHERS,JARON01:24 FOUL by DEVOE,GABE(P1T7)
03:39     TURNOVR by DILLARD,REGGIE01:24    MISS FT SHOT by WITHERS,JARON
03:32 TIMEOUT by Team01:24REBOUND (DEF) by GRANTHAM,DONTE
03:1829-17H 12GOOD JUMPER by GRANTHAM,DONTE01:1136-22H 14GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GRANTHAM,DONTE
03:06    MISS LAYUP by JENKINS,JANEIL01:11 ASSIST by HOLMES,AVRY
03:06REBOUND (DEF) by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON01:03     TIMEOUT by Team
02:49MISS JUMPER by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON00:5636-24H 12    GOOD LAYUP by JENKINS,JANEIL
02:49    REBOUND (DEF) by DREW,ED00:56 FOUL by HOLMES,AVRY(P1T8)
02:35 FOUL by ROBERTIN,LEGEND(P1T5)00:56    MISS FT SHOT by JENKINS,JANEIL
02:35    MISS (FT) by MAJORS II,JOHN00:56REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JOSH
02:35     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:43MISS (3PTR) by DEVOE,GABE
02:3529-18H 11    GOOD FT SHOT by MAJORS II,JOHN00:43 REBOUND (OFF) by SMITH,JOSH
02:2032-18H 14GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DEVOE,GABE00:33MISS LAYUP by HOLMES,AVRY
02:20 ASSIST by HOLMES,AVRY00:33    REBOUND (DEF) by JENKINS,JANEIL
02:0332-21H 11    GOOD 3PTR by DREW,ED00:26    MISS 3PTR by DREW,ED
02:03     ASSIST by JENKINS,JANEIL00:26REBOUND (DEF) by DEVOE,GABE
01:54     FOUL by JENKINS,JANEIL(P1T12)00:02 TURNOVR by DEVOE,GABE
01:5433-21H 12GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AVRY00:01     STEAL by JENKINS,JANEIL
01:54MISS FT SHOT by HOLMES,AVRY00:0036-26H 10    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by JENKINS,JANEIL
01:54    REBOUND (DEF) by DREW,ED
Presbyterian College 26, Clemson 36
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period – onlyT/OBench
18
14
4
7
8
4
2
2
5
17
Score tied – 2
Lead changes – 1
Presbyterian College
Clemson
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score — 2nd Half-Only
Presbyterian College vs. Clemson
12/15/2015 7:00 p.m. at Greenville, SC
 Presbyterian College (4-6)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
02Markus Terry*0-00-00-20111000008
03DeSean Murray*1-40-00-001102110011
10Janeil Jenkins*1-30-10-00000200016
14Reggie Dillard*0-20-11-200001000020-
35Austin Venable*1-40-00-00001200007
00Jaron Withers0-00-00-00001000004
01Darius Moore0-20-10-000010010111
04John Majors II1-10-00-00112201006
05Davon Bell0-00-00-00000000003
12Stephen Osu0-30-00-20112001008
23Ruben Arroyo1-40-20-000002000111
24Will Adams0-00-00-00110000006
34Ed Drew1-40-02-21230410129
TEAM101
Totals6-270-53-82798152415100
FG %1st Half: 10-3132.3%2nd Half: 6-2722.2%
3FG %1st Half: 1-520.0%2nd Half: 0-50.0%
FT %1st Half: 5-955.6%2nd Half: 3-837.5%
 Clemson (7-3)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Jaron Blossomgame*1-10-00-00000201007
12Avry Holmes*3-51-22-200029210012
15Donte Grantham*1-31-20-01120310108
20Jordan Roper*1-20-02-201104220014
35Landry Nnoko*3-40-00-03360600207
00Legend Robertin0-00-00-00003001103
03Lyles Davis0-00-00-00000001000+
10Gabe DeVOE0-20-20-004430010012
11Ty Hudson0-40-20-001100000111
33Josh Smith0-10-10-013420021013
44Riley McGILLAN0-20-21-20000100002
50Sidy Djitte4-60-00-0471118020111
TEAM112
Totals13-302-115-6102131113351152100
FG %1st Half: 11-2740.7%2nd Half: 13-3043.3%
3FG %1st Half: 3-1225.0%2nd Half: 2-1118.2%
FT %1st Half: 11-1573.3%2nd Half: 5-683.3%
Officials: Jerry Heater, Tim Nestor, Anthony Franklin
Technical Fouls: Presbyterian College-None. Clemson-None.
Bon Secours Wellness Arena, Greenville, SC Attendance: 5478
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
PC86028
Presbyterian College261541
CU2021409
Clemson363369
Score Tied – 0 times
Last FG – PC 2nd-01:12, CU 2nd-02:27.
Largest lead – PC None, CU by 29 2nd-05:37Lead Changed – 0 times
PC led for . CU led for . Game was tied for .
2nd Half Play-by-Play
Presbyterian College vs. Clemson
12/15/2015 7:00 p.m. at Greenville, SC
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
19:44MISS (LAYUP) by GRANTHAM,DONTE11:34 REBOUND (OFF) by DJITTE,SIDY
19:44 REBOUND (OFF) by Team11:29MISS TIPIN by DJITTE,SIDY
19:43     FOUL by VENABLE,AUSTIN(P1T1)11:29    REBOUND (DEF) by MAJORS II,JOHN
19:27MISS (3PTR) by GRANTHAM,DONTE11:13     TURNOVR by MURRAY,DESEAN
19:27 REBOUND (OFF) by NNOKO,LANDRY11:12 STEAL by HUDSON,TY
19:0938-26H 12GOOD LAYUP by HOLMES,AVRY11:10MISS LAYUP by HUDSON,TY
18:48    MISS LAYUP by DILLARD,REGGIE11:10    REBOUND (DEF) by MURRAY,DESEAN
18:48BLOCK by NNOKO,LANDRY10:51    MISS 3PTR by ARROYO,RUBEN
18:48 REBOUND (DEF) by GRANTHAM,DONTE10:51REBOUND (DEF) by DJITTE,SIDY
18:37MISS (JUMPER) by NNOKO,LANDRY10:44 TIMEOUT by Team
18:37 REBOUND (OFF) by GRANTHAM,DONTE10:29MISS (3PTR) by DEVOE,GABE
18:2840-26H 14GOOD LAYUP by NNOKO,LANDRY10:29 REBOUND (OFF) by DJITTE,SIDY
18:28 ASSIST by HOLMES,AVRY10:2656-32H 24GOOD LAYUP by DJITTE,SIDY
18:14 FOUL by HOLMES,AVRY(P2T1)10:17     TURNOVR by MAJORS II,JOHN
18:14    MISS (FT) by TERRY,MARKUS10:17     FOUL by MAJORS II,JOHN(P1T5)
18:14     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team09:4958-32H 26GOOD LAYUP by DJITTE,SIDY
18:14    MISS FT SHOT by TERRY,MARKUS09:34    MISS LAYUP by VENABLE,AUSTIN
18:14REBOUND (DEF) by NNOKO,LANDRY09:34REBO