Search
Announce

Clemson Relays

March 20, 2004

Recap

College Results in PDF Format High School Results in PDF Format

Download Free Acrobat Reader

High School Results

Licensed to Clemson University         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/20/2004 05:32 PM                           Clemson  Relays - 3/20/2004                               Clemson University                                Rock Norman Track                                     Results

Women 100 Meter Dash InviteTop 16 ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 11.78 Clem Outdoor: R 11.10 1994 Gwen Torrence, Mizuno Clem Out Rec: R 11.27 2001 Cydonie Mothersill, Clemson Name Year School Finals ================================================================ — Stenhouse, Vera Unattached SCR — Ukandu, Jane Emory SCR — Wabukawo, Veronica Unattached SCR — Cawthon, Annie Western Carolina SCR — Floyd, Andrea Western Carolina SCR — Gentry, Cassandra Western Carolina SCR Section 1 1 Bayley, Krysha Georgia 11.86 2 Gilchrist, Yendy Georgia 12.26 3 Clark, Aja Georgia 12.31 4 Woodson, Candii Furman 12.46 5 Watts, Emily Emory 13.14 6 Choi, Esther Emory 13.78

Women 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 16:56.43 Clem Outdoor: R 16:02.76 1983 Kerry Robinson, Clemson Clem Out Rec: R 16:02.76 1983 Kerry Robinson, Clemson Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Shepherd, Christine Georgia 18:03.52 2 Smith, Carly Furman 18:41.35 3 Hagedorn, Caroline Emory 19:39.89 4 Potts, Rebekah Furman 19:50.07 5 Garrett, Guinn Furman 20:20.73 6 Schornstien, Barb Hope College 20:49.79 7 Stackhouse, Jessie Furman 21:17.57 — Sharp, Whitney Furman DNS — Zoellner, Kelli Hope College DNS — Klein, Casey Georgia DNS

Women 100 Meter Hurdles InviteTop 16 ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 13.95 Clem Outdoor: R 12.71 1998 Melissa Morrison, Reebok Clem Out Rec: R 13.36 1999 Nikkie Bouyer, Clemson Name Year School Finals ================================================================ — Dortch, Marquita Clemson SCR Section 1 1 Quick, Jelyn Clemson 14.50 2 Mack, Tiffany Western Carolina 16.33 3 Nyenke, Charlynda Clemson 17.24 4 Zenczak, Nora Emory 19.47 — Davis, Asia Western Carolina DNS — Juhasz, Fanni Georgia DNS Section 2 1 Ely, Rebecca Emory 16.28 2 Clark, Lindsay Unattached 16.43 3 Misbach, Stephanie Emory 16.87 4 Curry, Laurel Emory 17.12 5 Moore, Christina Clemson 18.64 — Kirkpatrick, Cristel Western Carolina DNS

Women 400 Meter Hurdles InviteTop 16 ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 1:00.82 Clem Outdoor: R 56.64 1999 Nikkie Bouyer, Clemson Clem Out Rec: R 56.64 1999 Nikkie Bouyer, Clemson Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 — Dortch, Marquita Clemson DNS — Dean, Ashley Hope College DNS — Quick, Jelyn Clemson DNS — Davis, Asia Western Carolina DNS — Johnson, Jasmine Unattached DNS Section 2 1 Ely, Rebecca Emory 1:15.37 2 Curry, Laurel Emory 1:16.45 — Kirkpatrick, Cristel Western Carolina DNS — Zenczak, Nora Emory DNS

Women 4×100 Meter Relay ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 45.80 Clem Outdoor: R 43.62 2000 Clemson Track Club, Clemson Clem Out Rec: R 43.62 2001 Clemson, Clemson Murray Weston Burgher Mothersill School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Western Carolina University ‘A’ 47.82 1) Davis, Asia 2) Spivey, Jennifer 3) Harris, Shameka 4) Gentry, Cassandra 2 Furman University ‘A’ 48.67 1) Woodson, Candii 2) Sullivan, Autumn 3) Sharpe, McKenzie 4) Edgar, Kristen 3 Emory University ‘A’ 50.45 1) Watts, Emily 2) Callier, Meghan 3) Shin, Christine 4) Ukandu, Jane 4 Western Carolina University ‘B’ 50.59 5 Hope College ‘A’ 51.26 1) Scott, Mishelle 2) Watkin, Christiana 3) Kippley, Denay 4) Mitteer, Erin

Women 4×200 Meter Relay ================================================================ Clem Out Rec: R 1:33.61 1999 Clemson, Clemson Robinson Weston Cutchin Bouyer School Finals ================================================================ 1 Western Carolina University ‘A’ 1:42.13 1) Gentry, Cassandra 2) Harris, Shameka 3) Spivey, Jennifer 4) Mack, Tiffany 2 Furman University ‘A’ 1:43.48 1) Edgar, Kristen 2) Sullivan, Autumn 3) Small, Trina 4) Woodson, Candii 3 Clemson University ‘A’ 1:46.03 1) Dortch, Marquita 2) Quick, Jelyn 3) Rogers, Michelle 4 Emory University ‘A’ 1:47.30 1) Ukandu, Jane 2) Shin, Christine 3) Callier, Meghan 4) Kreider, Janina 5 Western Carolina University ‘B’ 1:47.38 6 Hope College ‘A’ 1:51.92 1) Kreuze, Liz 2) Scott, Mishelle 3) Mitteer, Erin 4) Trepp, Britta 7 Western Carolina University ‘C’ 1:54.93 — University of Georgia ‘A’ DNS 1) Badawy, Hagar 2) Clark, Aja 3) Dixon, Jasmine 4) Gilchrist, Yendy

Women 4×400 Meter Relay ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 3:43.03 Clem Outdoor: R 3:31.84 2001 Clemson (tie FSU 1999), Clemson Clem Out Rec: R 1:33.61 1998 Clemson, Clemson Burgher Mothersill Smith Weston School Finals ================================================================ 1 Clemson University ‘A’ 3:56.75 1) Dortch, Marquita 2) Quick, Jelyn 3) Nyenke, Charlynde 4) Moore, Christina 2 Western Carolina University ‘A’ 4:00.50 1) Martin, Leslie 2) Davis, Asia 3) Edmonds, Tonya 4) Spivey, Jennifer 3 Emory University ‘A’ 4:05.17 1) Kreider, Janina 2) Shin, Christine 3) McWilliams, Kelly 4) Callier, Meghan 4 Western Carolina University ‘C’ 4:35.66 — Western Carolina University ‘B’ DNF — Clemson University ‘B’ DNF — Hope College ‘A’ DNS 1) Kippley, Denay 2) Price, Jennifer 3) Watkin, Christiana 4) Omanson, Sarah — Furman University ‘A’ DNS 1) Sharpe, McKenzie 2) Woodson, Candii 3) Small, Trina 4) Edgar, Kristen — University of Georgia ‘A’ DNS 1) Gilchrist, Yendy 2) Cordell, Kelly 3) Dixon, Jasmine 4) Bayley, Krysha

Women 4×800 Meter Relay InviteTop 16 ================================================================ Clem Out Rec: R 9:04.69 1998 Clemson, Clemson Hartman Schoppman Littmann Epps School Finals ================================================================ 1 Western Carolina University ‘A’ 9:31.69 1) Signoretti, Becky 2) Edmonds, Tonya 3) Kulesz, Deanna 4) Davis, Asia 2 Furman University ‘A’ 9:35.25 1) Thompson, Brittany 2) Johnson, Sarah 3) Bailey, Suzanna 4) Handley, MaryJo 3 Hope College ‘A’ 9:44.63 1) Trepp, Britta 2) Hoyle, Monique 3) Dean, Ashley 4) Price, Jennifer 4 Emory University ‘A’ 9:51.25 1) Boone, Dorothy 2) Bowman, Kate 3) Callier, Meghan 4) Cover, Andrea

Women 4×1500 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Furman University ‘A’ 19:57.02 1) Isaacs, Megan 2) Mungovan, Molly 3) Poole, Katie 4) Cook, Tessa 2 Emory University ‘A’ 20:15.15 1) DiBianca, Amy 2) Davie, Angela 3) Boone, Dorothy 4) Bowman, Kate 3 Western Carolina University ‘A’ 20:38.55 1) Cooper, Melanie 2) Short, Alissa 3) Kulesz, Deanna 4) Edmonds, Tonya 4 Hope College ‘A’ 23:40.12 1) Beck, Rachel 2) Carr, Jennifer 3) Morden, Christine 4) Tableman, Leslie

Women Distance Medley 12/8/4/1600 ================================================================ Clem Out Rec: R 11:48.11 1994 Clemson, Clemson Mayo Engel Ressing Barnes School Finals ================================================================ 1 University of Georgia ‘A’ 12:15.23 1) Nowakowski, Clair 2) Badawy, Hagar 3) Hafthorsdottir, Eygerdur 4) Shepherd, Christine 2 Furman University ‘A’ 12:36.22 1) Poole, Katie 2) Handley, MaryJo 3) Isaacs, Megan 4) Mungovan, Molly 3 Emory University ‘A’ 12:52.78 1) DiBianca, Amy 2) Pfeiffer, Kirsten 3) Morton, Julia 4) Davie, Angela 4 Hope College ‘A’ 14:10.45 1) O’Shaughnessey, Ashey 2) Omanson, Sarah 3) Lewis, Brietney 4) Henn, Cayla — Western Carolina University ‘A’ DNS 1) Cooper, Melanie 2) Whittaker, Brittany 3) Kirkpatrick, Cristel 4) Short, Alissa

Women High Jump Start 5′-2″ ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 1.73m Clem Out Rec: R 1.80m 1996 Sharia Clinkscales, Clemson Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Flight 1 1 Martinez, Celly Georgia 1.73mQ 2 DiMarco, Ashley Emory J1.55m 2 VanAssen, Kara Hope College 1.55m 2 Whittaker, Brittany Western Carolina 1.55m 2 Fouts, Shanna Western Carolina J1.55m — Lamont, Anna Emory NH — Hawthorne, Felicia Clemson NH — Rojeski, Laura Hope College NH — Trepp, Britta Hope College NH — Montague, Lois Furman NH — Owens, Amanda Furman NH

Women Pole Vault Start 10′-6 ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 3.75m Clem Out Rec: R 3.93m 2001 Mandy McLane, Clemson Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Tiezsen, Laura Western Carolina J3.80mQ 1 Young, Sarah Clemson 3.80mQ 3 Agan, Abbey Georgia 3.35m 3 Sergent, Randalene Georgia J3.35m 5 Gardner, Lacy Georgia 3.20m 5 Jordan, Beth Clemson J3.20m — Cherico, Danielle Georgia NH — Sawyer, Chi Western Carolina NH — Anding, Katie Emory NH — Thompson, Krissy Clemson NH

Women Long Jump Min 17′-6″ ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 5.93m Clem Out Rec: R 6.54m 1992 Monyetta Haynesworth, Clemson Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Moultrie, Katrina Clemson 5.39mq 2 Harris, Shameka Western Carolina 5.37mq 3 Nyenke, Charlynda Clemson 5.10mq 4 Mack, Tiffany Western Carolina 5.05mq 5 Barrow, Dedra Georgia 4.86mq 6 Moore, Christina Clemson 4.83mq 7 Rogers, Michelle Clemson 4.73mq 8 Shin, Christine Emory 4.72mq 9 Moskowitz, Samantha Emory 4.51mq 10 Choi, Esther Emory 4.42m — Whittaker, Brittany Western Carolina DNS — Stenhouse, Vera Unattached DNS — Watkin, Christiana Hope College DNS

Women Triple Jump Min 37′ ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 12.26m Clem Out Rec: R 13.56m 2003 Gisele Oliveira, Clemson Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ 1 Rogers, Michelle Clemson 11.57mq 2 Moultrie, Katrina Clemson 11.00mq 3 Barrow, Dedra Georgia 10.85mq 4 Mack, Tiffany Western Carolina 10.75mq 5 Floyd, Andrea Western Carolina 10.21mq 6 VanAssen, Kara Hope College 10.19mq — Whittaker, Brittany Western Carolina FOUL — Nyenke, Charlynda Clemson DNS — Rojeski, Laura Hope College DNS

Women Shot Put Min 40′ NP ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 14.24m Clem Out Rec: R 17.74m 2001 Jamine Moton, Clemson Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ 1 Schlitz, Emily Hope College 10.77mq 2 Bergfeld, Katie Emory 10.47mq 3 Komosinski, Sara Western Carolina 9.80m 4 Cawthon, Annie Western Carolina 9.34m 5 Madison, Kate Hope College 8.88m — Dilley, Sarah Emory DNS — VanAssen, Kara Hope College DNS Flight 2 Preliminaries 1 Wood, Heather Georgia 13.96mq 2 Dahlgren, Jenny Georgia 13.69mq 3 Frizell, Sultana Georgia 13.60mq 4 Clark, Della Clemson 12.68mq 5 Bell, Sharhonda Western Carolina 12.36mq 6 Bradshaw, Allison Clemson 11.55mq 7 Long, Miranda Western Carolina 10.48mq

Women Discus Throw Min 120′ OC ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 46.58m Clem Out Rec: R 55.52m 2001 Jamine Moton, Clemson Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Schlitz, Emily Hope College 31.91mq 2 Hawkins, Jenn Western Carolina 23.58mq 3 Madison, Kate Hope College 23.09mq 4 Komosinski, Sara Western Carolina 21.13mq — Bergfeld, Katie Emory FOUL — Bradshaw, Allison Clemson FOUL — Dilley, Sarah Emory DNS Flight 2 Preliminaries 1 Frizell, Sultana Georgia 44.04mq 2 Clark, Della Clemson 38.56mq 3 Woods, Krystal Clemson 38.30mq 4 Wood, Heather Georgia 38.25mq 5 Long, Miranda Western Carolina 36.93mq — Bell, Sharhonda Western Carolina FOUL — Dahlgren, Jenny Georgia DNS

Women Hammer Throw Min 120′ ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 52.84m Clem Out Rec: R 67.20m 2002 Jamine Moton, Clemson Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Dahlgren, Jenny Georgia Q 63.75mq 2 McCoy, Katie Unattached Q 58.92mq 3 Frizell, Sultana Georgia Q 56.90mq 4 Foerst, Renata Georgia Q 53.91mq 5 Woods, Krystal Clemson 50.43mq 6 Clark, Della Clemson 43.94mq 7 Bradshaw, Allison Clemson 43.23mq 8 Hawkins, Jenn Western Carolina 35.25mq 9 Bell, Sharhonda Western Carolina 35.04mq 10 Long, Miranda Western Carolina 28.93m 11 Bergfeld, Katie Emory 27.04m — Moton, Jamine Unattached DNS — Dilley, Sarah Emory DNS

Women Javelin Throw Min 120′ ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 42.61m Clem Out Rec: R 44.44m 1999 Kammie Blount, Clemson Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ 1 Davidson, Elizabeth Georgia 32.17mq 2 Long, Miranda Western Carolina 29.22mq 3 Lamont, Anna Emory 28.45mq 4 Kirkpatrick, Cristel Western Carolina 25.04m 5 Bell, Sharhonda Western Carolina 24.07m 6 Madison, Kate Hope College 20.38m — VanAssen, Kara Hope College DNS Flight 2 Preliminaries 1 Woodward, Krista Georgia R 49.25mq 2 Frizell, Sultana Georgia 41.90mq 3 Tiezsen, Laura Western Carolina 35.88mq 4 Schlitz, Emily Hope College 34.85mq 5 Woods, Krystal Clemson 33.35mq 6 McWilliams, Kelly Emory 29.43mq 7 Cawthon, Annie Western Carolina 23.25m

Men 100 Meter Dash InviteTop 16 ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 10.50 Clem Outdoor: R 10.01 1993 Michael Green, Clemson Clem Out Rec: R 10.01 1993 Michael Green, Clemson Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Alford, Tubysus Western Carolina 10.61 2 Roberts, Andrell Georgia 10.64 3 Griffin, Larry Clemson 10.70 4 Richards, Ron Clemson 10.84 5 Baker, Dennis Georgia 10.86 6 Ibeh, Robert Clemson 11.06 — Hollis, Albert Georgia DNS Section 2 1 Bryson, Darius Western Carolina 11.06 2 Miller, Nick Western Carolina 11.22 3 Thomas, Wesley Emory 11.29 4 Maida, Mike Emory 11.51 5 Blake, Staub Emory 11.56

Men 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 14:18.58 Clem Outdoor: R 13:55.44 1994 Cormac Finnerty, UNA Clem Out Rec: R 13:42.00 1986 Martin Flynn, Clemson Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Newton, Chad Unattached 14:53.54 2 Dickinson, Ian Georgia 15:12.68 3 Isaacs, Greg Clemson 15:30.98 4 Erb, Brian Unattached 15:36.94 5 Robinson, Sam Furman 15:52.17 6 Hagues, Roger Georgia 15:53.30 7 Gober, Mitch Furman 16:09.33 8 Casillias, Matt Hope College 16:10.71 9 Podgurski, Andrew Emory 16:13.53 10 Washington, John Emory 16:17.99 11 Reinhardt, Nick Furman 16:19.13 12 Orr, Andrew Furman 16:22.17 13 Lynch, Chris Western Carolina 16:22.45 14 Dowlen, John Furman 16:22.74 15 Barnes, Kyle Hope College 16:38.29 16 Fields, Darryl Western Carolina 17:03.29 — Hermelee, Dylan Western Carolina DNS — Tufaro, Paul Emory DNS — Bailey, Caleb Unattached DNS — Cain, John Hope College DNS — Foley, Kevin Georgia DNS

Men 110 Meter Hurdles InviteTop 16 ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 14.33 Clem Outdoor: R 13.22 1998 Allen Johnson, Nike Clem Out Rec: R 13.32 1995 Duane Ross, Clemson Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Perry, Lydell Clemson 14.22Q 2 Bennett, LaRon Georgia 14.47 3 Guzman, Esteban Georgia 14.51 4 Briscoe, Lawrence Western Carolina 15.05 5 Malone, Michael Western Carolina 16.36 — Carlin, Justin Georgia DNS — Nehls, Chris Emory DNS Section 2 1 Broplah, Euler Emory 15.14 2 Gardner, Rashad Clemson 15.24 3 Kautz, Scott Clemson 15.40 4 Cook, Deonte Western Carolina 15.92 5 Harlfinger, Matt Western Carolina 15.99 6 Bennett, Ashton Western Carolina 16.44

Men 400 Meter Hurdles InviteTop 16 ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 52.51 Clem Outdoor: R 48.73 1998 Kevin Young, UNA Clem Out Rec: R 49.85 1995 Mitchel Francis, Clemson Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Bennett, LaRon Georgia 50.69Q 2 Kautz, Scott Clemson 53.67 3 Gardner, Rashad Clemson 53.86 4 Guzman, Esteban Georgia 55.09 5 Bolling, Michael Clemson 55.56 6 Briscoe, Lawrence Western Carolina 56.68 Section 2 1 Matz, Dan Furman 57.15 2 Harlfinger, Matt Western Carolina 58.49 3 Smith, Matt Emory 59.03 4 Bennett, Ashton Western Carolina 59.04 5 McCaleb, Josh Emory 1:03.67 — Blanding, Brandon Furman DNS

Men 4×100 Meter Relay ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 40.66 Clem Outdoor: R 38.97 1998 Clemson, Clemson Chambers Crawford Franklin Williams Clem Out Rec: R 38.82 2002 Clemson, Clemson Currie Spain Harper Thomas School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 University of Georgia ‘A’ 40.72 1) Baker, Dennis 2) Hollis, Albert 3) Roberts, Andrell 4) Dickens, David 2 Clemson University ‘A’ 40.84 1) Ibeh, Robert 3) Richards, Ron 4) Bolling, Michael 3 Western Carolina University ‘A’ 41.06 1) Bryson, Darius 2) Mauldin, Patrick 3) Bolton, Milton 4) Alford, Tubysus 4 Western Carolina University ‘B’ 41.94 5 Emory University ‘A’ 43.15 1) Jennings, TJ 2) Nehls, Chris 3) Blake, Staub 4) Thomas, Wesley 6 Western Carolina University ‘C’ 43.66

Men 4×200 Meter Relay ================================================================ Clem Outdoor: R 1:23.50 1980 Clemson, Clemson Davis Daley Williams Rucker Clem Out Rec: R 1:21.96 1999 Clemson, Clemson Franklin Moorman Allen Modibo School Finals ================================================================ 1 Western Carolina University ‘B’ 1:25.77 2 Clemson University ‘A’ 1:25.81 1) Perry, Lydell 3) Ibeh, Robert 3 Western Carolina University ‘A’ 1:29.36 1) Malone, Michael 2) Cook, Deonte 3) Miller, Nick 4) Gregory, James 4 Emory University ‘A’ 1:30.03 1) Blake, Staub 2) Platt, Brian 3) Pitts, John 4) Jennings, TJ 5 Western Carolina University ‘C’ 1:33.21 — Hope College ‘A’ DNS 1) Svoboda, Matt 2) Rycenga, Matt 3) Young, Travis 4) Girardot, David

Men 4×400 Meter Relay ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 3:10.84 Clem Outdoor: R 3:03.38 1992 Georgia Tech, Georgia Tech Terry Amedee Adkins Mills Clem Out Rec: R 3:03.67 1999 Clemson, Clemson Allen Franklin Gill Modibo School Finals ================================================================ 1 Clemson University ‘A’ 3:12.25 1) Richards, Ron 2) Bolling, Michael 3) Gardner, Rashad 4) Acker, Darius 2 Clemson University ‘B’ 3:13.10 1) Kautz, Scott 3) Ibeh, Robert 4) Rutherford, Ahmad 3 Western Carolina University ‘A’ 3:13.30 1) Bolton, Milton 2) Gregory, James 3) Grant, Charleton 4) Barr, James 4 Emory University ‘A’ 3:23.01 1) Nehls, Chris 2) Pitts, John 3) Crislip, Seth 4) Jennings, TJ 5 Western Carolina University ‘C’ 3:29.71 6 Furman University ‘A’ 3:31.55 1) Matz, Dan 2) Gittemeier, Luke 3) Geraldson, Taylor 4) Goodwin, Matt 7 Western Carolina University ‘B’ 3:33.25 8 Clemson University ‘C’ 3:38.44 1) Fenton, Ryan 2) Clark, Matt 3) Soder, Eric 4) Reilly, Sean 9 Western Carolina University ‘D’ 3:38.82 — Hope College ‘A’ DNS 1) Girardot, David 2) Svoboda, Matt 3) Rycenga, Matt 4) Gawron, Tony

Men 4×800 Meter Relay InviteTop 16 ================================================================ Clem Out Rec: R 7:19.47 1989 Clemson, Clemson Wittman Hines Greying Herrington School Finals ================================================================ 1 Clemson University ‘A’ 7:51.04 1) Rutherford, Ahmad 2) Clark, Matt 3) Pendleton, Clay 2 Western Carolina University ‘A’ 7:58.22 1) Puett, Adam 2) Irwin, James 3) Vick, Eddie 4) Watkins, Ben 3 Furman University ‘A’ 8:00.08 1) Mullen, Andrew 2) Bach, Jamie 3) DeCamps, Chris 4) Goodwin, Matt 4 Emory University ‘A’ 8:01.35 1) Leventhal, Rob 2) Crislip, Seth 3) Caponitti, Anthony 4) Bowman, Mike 5 Clemson University ‘B’ 8:12.08 1) Soder, Eric 3) Isaacs, Greg 6 Hope College ‘A’ 8:30.29 1) Frye, Sanders 2) Blazek, Justin 3) Layman, Jeff 4) Hoffman, John

Men 4×1500 Meter Relay ================================================================ Clem Out Rec: R 15:32.17 1996 Clemson, Clemson Arnold Diaz Reckner Tooman School Finals ================================================================ 1 Clemson University ‘A’ 16:09.05 1) Clark, Matt 2) Fenton, Ryan 3) Pimentel, Matt 2 Clemson University ‘B’ 16:19.31 1) Pendleton, Clay 2) Smith, David 3) Soder, Eric 3 Furman University ‘A’ 16:20.85 1) DeCamps, Chris 2) Crosby, Kevin 3) Albrecht, Eric 4) Johnson, Tyler 4 University of Georgia ‘A’ 16:30.35 1) Kimmons, Kurt 2) Eichenlaub, Grant 3) Fassinger, Dan 4) Gillespie, Sam 5 Emory University ‘A’ 16:31.90 1) Brunfeldt, Adam 2) Farcey, Owen 3) Jennings, TJ 4) Tufaro, Paul 6 Western Carolina University ‘A’ 16:47.09 1) Puett, Adam 2) Irwin, James 3) Watkins, Ben 4) Vick, Eddie 7 Hope College ‘A’ 17:47.40 1) Blazek, Justin 2) Frye, Sanders 3) Layman, Jeff 4) Hoffman, John

Men Distance Medley 12/8/4/1600 ================================================================ Clem Out Rec: R 9:32.60 1990 Clemson, Clemson Wittman Wafford Hines Greyling School Finals ================================================================ 1 University of Georgia ‘A’ 10:16.48 1) Soule, Danny 2) Johnson, Jeremy 3) Kellough, John 4) Emery, Shaun 2 Clemson University ‘A’ 10:17.37 1) Eure, Warren 3) Rutherford, Ahmad 4) Pimentel, Matt 3 Emory University ‘A’ 10:34.10 1) Farcey, Owen 2) Dufault, Graham 3) Leventhal, Rob 4) Brunfeldt, Adam 4 Clemson University ‘B’ 10:41.94 1) Fenton, Ryan 2) Andrews, Marquis 3) Pendleton, Clay 4) Smith, David 5 Furman University ‘A’ 10:45.04 1) Pratt, Brennon 2) Bach, Jamie 3) Needham, Michael 4) Mullen, Andrew 6 University of Georgia ‘B’ 10:45.23 7 Hope College ‘A’ 11:50.60 1) McMahon, Dave 2) Cain, John 3) Barnes, Kyle 4) Casillias, Matt — Western Carolina University ‘A’ DNS 1) Watkins, Ben 2) Grant, Charleton 3) Vick, Eddie 4) Puett, Adam

Men High Jump Start 6′-5″ ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 2.10m Clem Outdoor: R 2.24m 2003 Jesse Williams, North Carolina Clem Out Rec: R 2.29m 1986 Victor Smalls, Clemson Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Flight 1 1 Dixon, Drew Georgia 2.05m 2 Wilson, Chris Unattached J2.00m 2 Bullard, Rob Emory 2.00m 2 Reid, Josh Georgia 2.00m — Mays, Gregory Georgia NH — Briscoe, Lawrence Western Carolina NH — Robinson, Bobby Western Carolina NH — Daniels, Ben Clemson NH — Palmer, Rodnerus Western Carolina NH

Men Pole Vault Start 14′-9″ ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 5.00m Clem Outdoor: R 5.20m 2003 Chris Stoddum, South Carolina Clem Out Rec: R 5.30m 1990 Jeff Fields, Clemson Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Smith, Brad Georgia 5.00mQ 2 Hissam, Ed Georgia 4.85m 2 Lewis, Ryan Unattached 4.85m 4 Sherer, Daniel Georgia 4.70m 5 Willoughby, Wes Western Carolina 4.40m — Robinson, Bobby Western Carolina NH — McCall, David Western Carolina NH — Benson, Christian Western Carolina NH — Fussell, Ryan Western Carolina NH

Men Long Jump Min 22′-6″ ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 7.34m Clem Outdoor: R 8.26m 2001 Miguel Pate, Alabama Clem Out Rec: R 7.88m 2003 George Kitchens, Clemson Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Goddard, Xavier Western Carolina 7.13mq 2 Bolden, Donte Georgia 6.99mq 3 Reid, Josh Georgia 6.84mq 4 Ferguson, Tyler Western Carolina 6.79mq 5 Broplah, Euler Emory 6.35mq 6 Palmer, Rodnerus Western Carolina 6.29mq 7 Hilton, Lawrence Furman 6.21mq 8 Thomas, Wesley Emory 5.97mq 9 Freeman, Chris Hope College 5.75mq 10 Davis, Justin Western Carolina 5.71m — Saunders, Antonio Georgia DNS — Bell, Jason Clemson DNS — Barrow, Brit Clemson DNS

Men Triple Jump Min 47″ ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 15.08m Clem Outdoor: R 16.69m 2000 Andrew Owusu, UNA Clem Out Rec: R 15.77m 1992 Larry Armstead, Clemson Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ 1 Bell, Jason Clemson 14.75mq 2 Ferguson, Tyler Western Carolina 14.74mq — Young, Travis Hope College FOUL — Palmer, Rodnerus Western Carolina FOUL — Davis, Justin Western Carolina DNS — Glaze, Jeremy Georgia DNS — Surkin, Kenny Furman DNS — Barrow, Brit Clemson DNS

Men Shot Put Min 46′ ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 16.47m Clem Outdoor: R 20.56m 2003 Reese Hoffa, NY Athletic Club Clem Out Rec: R 20.83m 1986 Mike Spiritoso, Clemson Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ 1 Gilson, Derek Clemson Q 16.52mq 2 McClendon, Chad Georgia 16.29mq 3 London, Steve Unattached 15.08mq 4 Caramanico, Nick Unattached 14.86mq 5 Adams, Steve Furman 11.95m 6 Heiber, Josh Emory 11.84m — Pfropper, Eric Hope College DNS — Sturgis, Willie Western Carolina DNS — Freeman, Chris Hope College DNS — Rio, Jon Emory DNS Flight 2 Preliminaries 1 Williams, Bradford Georgia Q 16.51mq 2 Whisman, Josh Unattached 16.23mq 3 Lombardi, Matt Clemson 16.21mq 4 Stepp, Jason Western Carolina 12.94mq 5 Decker, Matt Western Carolina 12.75mq 6 Holmes, Brandon Clemson 11.85m 7 Sewell, Greg Georgia 10.48m — Nguyen, Tim Unattached FOUL — Tolkachjov, Stan Emory DNS — Pridmore, David Hope College DNS

Men Discus Throw Min 140′ IC ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 51.37m Clem Outdoor: R 61.44m 1998 Andy Bloom, UNA Clem Out Rec: R 61.98m 1982 Jack Harkness, Clemson Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries — Pfropper, Eric Hope College SCR — Freeman, Chris Hope College SCR Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Williams, Bradford Georgia Q 52.71mq 2 McClendon, Chad Georgia Q 52.12mq 3 Alge, Danny Clemson 47.82mq 4 Nguyen, Tim Unattached 39.14mq 5 Decker, Matt Western Carolina 35.41m 6 Holmes, Brandon Clemson 35.33m 7 Adams, Steve Furman 32.32m — Caramanico, Nick Unattached FOUL — Pridmore, David Hope College DNS Flight 2 Preliminaries 1 Gilson, Derek Clemson 49.85mq 2 Schenek, David Georgia 48.72mq 3 Wilson, Phil Hope College 43.95mq 4 Lombardi, Matt Clemson 42.48mq 5 Stepp, Jason Western Carolina 39.73mq 6 Heiber, Josh Emory 38.00m 7 Teft, Joel Hope College 34.54m — Sturgis, Willie Western Carolina DNS — Rio, Jon Emory DNS

Men Hammer Throw Min 140′ ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 56.63m Clem Outdoor: R 67.51m 1998 John Stoikos, UNA Clem Out Rec: R 62.20m 1997 Matt Helinski, Clemson Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Whisman, Josh Unattached Q 57.35mq 2 Schenek, David Georgia Q 56.99mq 3 Lombardi, Matt Clemson 49.72mq 4 London, Steve Unattached 46.98mq 5 Nguyen, Tim Unattached 43.79m 6 Stepp, Jason Western Carolina 42.72m 7 Decker, Matt Western Carolina 41.54m 8 Sturgis, Willie Western Carolina 30.30m — Rio, Jon Emory DNS Flight 2 Preliminaries 1 Markel, Paul Unattached Q 60.68mq 2 Taylor, Barclay Georgia 50.66mq 3 Alge, Danny Clemson 50.58mq 4 Gilson, Derek Clemson 46.77mq 5 Drury, Miles Georgia 46.45mq 6 Caramanico, Nick Unattached 42.94m 7 Heiber, Josh Emory 40.19m 8 Teft, Joel Hope College 38.60m — Tolkachjov, Stan Emory DNS

Men Javelin Throw Min 160′ ================================================================ NCAA RegQual: Q 61.62m Clem Outdoor: R 76.48m 2000 Scott Russell, Kansas Clem Out Rec: R 68.40m 1989 Frank Crossen, Clemson Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Bradstock, Roald Unattached R 71.30mq 2 Snyder, Trevor Georgia Q 68.28mq 3 Moseley, David Furman 56.61mq 4 Curtis, Clayton Clemson 54.73mq 5 Freeman, Chris Hope College 52.93mq 6 Robinson, Bobby Western Carolina 50.57mq 7 Sewell, Greg Georgia 49.13mq 8 Fussell, Ryan Western Carolina 46.28mq 9 Moreland, Jeff Emory 45.90mq 10 Pfropper, Eric Hope College 32.77m 11 Pridmore, David Hope College 28.37m — Lee, Josh Western Carolina DNS

Licensed to Clemson University         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/20/2004 05:34 PM                     Clemson High School Relays - 3/20/2004                               Clemson University                                Rock Norman Track                                     Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Top 16 ================================================================ Clem Outdoor: R 11.10 1994 Gwen Torrence, Mizuno Clem Out Rec: R 11.27 2001 Cydonie Mothersill, Clemson Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Nesbitt, Amberly J. L. Mann 11.78 2 Floyd, Chicola J. L. Mann 12.62 2 George, Kelli North Mecklenbur 12.62 4 Williams, Whitney A. C. Reynolds 12.93 5 White, Tiffany North Mecklenbur 13.14 6 Langford, Tiffie Batesburg-Leesvi 13.25 Section 2 1 Foster, Jamia Spartanburg SC 13.01 2 Key, Deyanna Irmo 13.29 3 Hardy, Yolanda Spartanburg SC 13.56 4 Drew, Tyreka Irmo 14.46 5 Coleman, Ciara Batesburg-Leesvi 14.49

Girls 1600 Meter Run Top 16 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Adams, Erica Spartanburg SC 5:33.84 2 Best, Ashton J. L. Mann 5:40.34 3 Couch, Elizabeth Spartanburg SC 5:40.72 4 Cade, Leianne Batesburg-Leesvi 6:01.00 5 Campbell, Raven West-Oak 6:04.19 6 Dachenhaus, Alley Batesburg-Leesvi 6:23.54 7 McCall, Kaci J. L. Mann 6:28.65 — Keeter, Marissa A. C. Reynolds DNS — Hipps, Ashley A. C. Reynolds DNS — Foltz, Kerry Seneca High Scho DNS — Hodges, Raheema Irmo DNS — Trefzger, Brittany Irmo DNS — Rowland, Cassie West-Oak DNS

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles InviteTop 16 ================================================================ Clem Outdoor: R 12.71 1998 Melissa Morrison, Reebok Clem Out Rec: R 13.36 1999 Nikkie Bouyer, Clemson Name Year School Finals ================================================================ — Smith, Tysha Spartanburg SC SCR Section 1 1 Perry, Kayla Seneca High Scho 16.25 2 Osborne, Julie A. C. Reynolds 16.81 3 Killingsworth, Kammika J. L. Mann 17.07 4 Leach, Desiree Irmo 17.15 5 Woodruff, Natasha Spartanburg SC 17.63 6 Killingsworth, Ashley J. L. Mann 19.66 7 Norris, Latoya Batesburg-Leesvi 19.71 8 Adams, Erica Spartanburg SC 19.85 — Harrison, Revonda A. C. Reynolds DNS

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Top 16 ================================================================ Clem Outdoor: R 56.64 1999 Nikkie Bouyer, Clemson Clem Out Rec: R 56.64 1999 Nikkie Bouyer, Clemson Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Leach, Desiree Irmo 1:08.79 2 Cade, Leianne Batesburg-Leesvi 1:11.81 3 Osborne, Julie A. C. Reynolds 1:15.46 — Owenby, Sarah A. C. Reynolds DNS — Brown, Jessica J. L. Mann DNS Section 2 1 Smith, Tysha Spartanburg SC 1:10.17 2 Woodruff, Natasha Spartanburg SC 1:14.56 3 Killingsworth, Kammika J. L. Mann 1:18.88 4 McNeeley, Lyndsay West-Oak 1:25.89 — Robinson, Myra Seneca High Scho DNS

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay ================================================================ Clem Outdoor: R 43.62 2000 Clemson Track Club, Clemson Clem Out Rec: R 43.62 2001 Clemson, Clemson Murray Weston Burgher Mothersill School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 J. L. Mann High School ‘A’ 47.87 1) Allen, Arionne 2) Chavis, Radnoya 3) Floyd, Chicola 4) Nesbitt, Amberly 2 North Mecklenburg High School ‘A’ 50.30 1) White, Tiffany 2) George, Kelli 3) Brown, Demetrius 4) Liriano, Nadia 3 Spartanburg High School ‘A’ 50.32 1) Drummond, India 2) Foster, Jamia 3) Hardy, Yolanda 4) Hawes, Angela 4 Seneca High School ‘A’ 51.63 1) Cleveland, Kayla 2) Wright, Carlyn 3) Perry, Kayla 4) Allen, Jessica 5 Franklin High School ‘A’ 52.51 1) Browning, Heather 2) Long, Carrie 3) Allen, Tiffany 4) Kayla, Morgan 6 Batesburg-Leesville High Schoo ‘A’ 54.25 1) Norris, Latoya 2) Wise, Keishia 3) Dennis, Adonna 4) Langford, Tiffie 7 Happy Valley High School ‘A’ 57.13 1) Canter, Samantha 2) Whitlock, Chelsea 3) Whisenhunt, Audra 4) Hollifield, Candace — A. C. Reynolds High School ‘A’ DNS 1) Davis, Shanae 2) Harrison, Revonda 3) Austin, Brittany 4) Williams, Whitney — West-Oak High School ‘A’ DNS 1) Chastain, Lyndsay 2) Rhodes, Alyson 3) Becker, Laura 4) McNeeley, Lyndsay — Irmo High School ‘A’ DNS 1) Washington, Demiracle 2) Leach, Desiree 3) Kemp, Kesha 4) Drew, Tyreka

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay ================================================================ Clem Out Rec: R 1:33.61 1999 Clemson, Clemson Robinson Weston Cutchin Bouyer School Finals ================================================================ 1 J. L. Mann High School ‘A’ 1:44.22 1) Williams, Ashley 2) Kirksey, Ashley 3) Ross, Niclaudia 4) Fields, Ashlee 2 North Mecklenburg High School ‘A’ 1:46.74 1) George, Kelli 2) Brown, Demetrius 3) White, Tiffany 4) Liriano, Nadia 3 Spartanburg High School ‘A’ 1:46.94 1) Barno, Whitney 2) Brisco, Tierra 3) Drummond, India 4) Foster, Jamia 4 A. C. Reynolds High School ‘A’ 1:50.78 1) Harrison, Revonda 2) Austin, Brittany 3) Osborne, Julie 4) Williams, Whitney 5 Seneca High School ‘A’ 1:52.24 1) Cleveland, Kayla 2) Perry, Kayla 3) Allen, Jessica 4) Wright, Carlyn 6 Franklin High School ‘A’ 1:52.31 1) Norris, Rebecca 2) Long, Carrie 3) Browning, Heather 4) Kayla, Morgan 7 Batesburg-Leesville High Schoo ‘A’ 1:54.69 1) Dennis, Adonice 2) Coleman, Ciara 3) Langford, Tiffie 4) Wise, Keishia 8 Happy Valley High School ‘A’ 2:02.61 1) Irick, Ashton 2) Hughes, Carling 3) Whisenhunt, Audra 4) Stewart, Ashley

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay ================================================================ Clem Outdoor: R 3:31.84 2001 Clemson (tie FSU 1999), Clemson Clem Out Rec: R 1:33.61 1998 Clemson, Clemson Burgher Mothersill Smith Weston School Finals ================================================================ 1 J. L. Mann High School ‘A’ 4:10.21 1) Allen, Arionne 2) Brown, Jessica 3) Floyd, Chicola 4) Nesbitt, Amberly 2 Irmo High School ‘A’ 4:11.43 1) Washington, Demiracle 2) Leach, Desiree 3) Chiles, Misha 4) Drew, Tyreka 3 Spartanburg High School ‘A’ 4:11.79 1) Peake, Logan 2) Jamison, Santresa 3) Hodge, Margaret 4) Edwards, Denesha 4 North Mecklenburg High School ‘A’ 4:13.60 1) George, Kelli 2) Celenza, Maria 3) Liriano, Nadia 4) White, Tiffany 5 Franklin High School ‘A’ 4:21.16 1) Browning, Heather 2) Long, Carrie 3) Long, Beth 4) Kayla, Morgan 6 Batesburg-Leesville High Schoo ‘A’ 4:21.18 1) Cade, Leianne 2) Grime, Riley 3) Summer, Tiffany 4) Wise, Keishia 7 Seneca High School ‘A’ 4:25.78 1) Cleveland, Kayla 2) Speed, Martinia 3) Davidson, Chantelle 4) Wright, Carlyn 8 A. C. Reynolds High School ‘A’ 4:27.25 1) Hobbs, Claire 2) Gorglione, Keren 3) Bennett, Michelle 4) Urquhart, Kristen 9 Happy Valley High School ‘A’ 4:40.56 1) Flynn, Ashley 2) Raines, Shanna 3) Williams, Katie 4) Canter, Samantha 10 West-Oak High School ‘A’ 4:52.92 1) Rowland, Cassie 2) McNeeley, Lyndsay 3) Becker, Laura 4) Chastain, Lyndsay

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay ================================================================ Clem Out Rec: R 9:04.69 1998 Clemson, Clemson Hartman Schoppman Littmann Epps School Finals ================================================================ 1 Spartanburg High School ‘A’ 10:10.43 1) Adams, Erica 2) Edwards, Denesha 3) Hodge, Margaret 4) Peake, Logan 2 Franklin High School ‘A’ 10:44.20 1) Smith, Jenny 2) Moore, Hannah 3) Long, Beth 4) Turner, Nichole 3 Batesburg-Leesville High Schoo ‘A’ 10:55.55 1) Cade, Leianne 2) Dachenhaus, Alley 3) Grime, Riley 4) Wise, Keishia 4 A. C. Reynolds High School ‘A’ 10:56.02 1) Gorglione, Keren 2) Thomas, Lacie 3) Kline, Rachel 4) Lorenz, Katie 5 J. L. Mann High School ‘A’ 11:18.43 1) Andrews, Sarah 2) Knight, Jessica 3) Best, Ashton 4) McCall, Kaci 6 Happy Valley High School ‘A’ 11:30.90 1) Nangle, Jennifer 2) Raines, Shanna 3) Flynn, Ashley 4) Williams, Katie 7 Seneca High School ‘A’ 11:36.20 1) Foltz, Kerry 2) Sons, Anna 3) Sons, Emily 4) Fulton, Alex 8 West-Oak High School ‘A’ 11:49.69 1) Rowland, Cassie 2) Givens, Ginger 3) Rhodes, Alyson 4) Evans, Jamie — Irmo High School ‘A’ DNS 1) Hodges, Raheema 2) Hutchens, Julia 3) Leach, Kendra 4) Torres, Nell Marie

Girls High Jump Start 4′-6″ ================================================================ Clem Out Rec: R 1.80m 1996 Sharia Clinkscales, Clemson Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Flight 1 1 Campbell, Ashley Seneca High Scho 5-04.00R 2 Robinson, Taylor Spartanburg SC 4-10.00R 3 Browning, Heather Franklin High Sc 4-08.00R 4 Hartgens, Kirstin Irmo J4-06.00R 4 Barr, Jackie Batesburg-Leesvi 4-06.00R 4 Washington, Demiracle Irmo 4-06.00R — Jenkins, Shanika J. L. Mann NH — Johnson, Katie Seneca High Scho NH — Jamison, Santresa Spartanburg SC NH — Smith, Brandy J. L. Mann NH — Young, Claire Thornwell High S DNS — Williams, Trevonne J. L. Mann DNS — Forkner, Allison Franklin High Sc DNS — Bennett, Michelle A. C. Reynolds DNS — Davis, Jennifer A. C. Reynolds DNS

Girls Long Jump Min 14′ ================================================================ Clem Out Rec: R 6.54m 1992 Monyetta Haynesworth, Clemson Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries — Davis, Joslyn Spartanburg SC SCR — Williams, Trevonne J. L. Mann SCR — Peake, Erica Spartanburg SC SCR Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Kayla, Morgan Franklin High Sc 4.70mq 1 Washington, Demiracle Irmo J4.70mq 3 Davis, Shanae A. C. Reynolds 4.69mq 4 Davis, Jennifer A. C. Reynolds 4.62mq 5 Campbell, Ashley Seneca High Scho 4.51mq 6 Lawing, Chrissy North Mecklenbur 4.42mq 7 Wright, Whitney Seneca High Scho 4.37mq 7 Killingsworth, Ashley J. L. Mann 4.37mq 9 Chastain, Lyndsay West-Oak 4.17mq 10 Jenkins, Shanika J. L. Mann 4.09m 11 Rice, Agnes Spartanburg SC 3.99m 12 Simuel, Latisha Spartanburg SC 3.92m 13 Barr, Jackie Batesburg-Leesvi 3.62m

Girls Shot Put Min 30′ ================================================================ Clem Out Rec: R 17.74m 2001 Jamine Moton, Clemson Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries — Davis, Jocelyn Spartanburg SC SCR Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Jones, Latricia Spartanburg SC 12.29mq 2 Browning, Whitney A. C. Reynolds 10.66mq 3 Chavis, Radnoya J. L. Mann 9.77mq 4 Williams, Keila Happy Valley 9.71mq 5 Scurry, Daisy A. C. Reynolds 9.10mq 6 Gray, Sade Spartanburg SC 8.21mq 7 Harris, Jade J. L. Mann 7.93mq — Benson, Martha Seneca High Scho DNS — Norris, Rebecca Franklin High Sc DNS — Poole, Kelli West-Oak DNS

Boys 100 Meter Dash Top 16 ================================================================ Clem Outdoor: R 10.01 1993 Michael Green, Clemson Clem Out Rec: R 10.01 1993 Michael Green, Clemson Name Year School Finals ================================================================ — Dandy, Ben Irmo SCR — Lytle, Nick Spartanburg SC SCR Section 1 1 Gist, Donavan Spartanburg SC 11.18 2 Best, Cortez North Mecklenbur 11.39 3 Boyd, Monte North Mecklenbur 11.69 4 Boyce, Brandon Spartanburg SC 11.71 5 Dendy, Trandon Laurens District 11.80 6 Frierson, Martin Irmo 11.93 — Johnson, Landis J. L. Mann DNS Section 2 1 Brown, Sterling Seneca High Scho 11.92 2 Harris, Joshua Batesburg-Leesvi 12.03 — Sullivan, Jahmi J. L. Mann DNS — Simmons, Damian Irmo DNS — Martin, Chris Batesburg-Leesvi DNS — Dixion, Chris Seneca High Scho DNS

Boys 1600 Meter Run Top 16 ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Riggins, Kyle North Mecklenbur 4:38.34 2 Harding, Chris Spartanburg SC 4:38.76 3 Hunt, Thomas Spartanburg SC 4:45.44 4 Whalen, Scott Irmo 4:52.41 5 Law, Corey Irmo 4:57.18 6 Sosebee, Andrew Seneca High Scho 5:03.09 — Shoemaker, Jeremigah Batesburg-Leesvi DNS — Edward, Meyer J. L. Mann DNS — Mann, Cullen J. L. Mann DNS — Noble, Will Laurens District DNS

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles InviteTop 16 ================================================================ Clem Outdoor: R 13.22 1998 Allen Johnson, Nike Clem Out Rec: R 13.32 1995 Duane Ross, Clemson Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 McGill, Curt Spartanburg SC 15.57 2 Tibbs, Alex Spartanburg SC 15.82 3 Rogers, Hunter Irmo 16.67 4 Barnes, Charles J. L. Mann 16.79 5 Kilgore, Travis J. L. Mann 18.19 — Frierson, Martin Irmo DNS — Hunter, MacKenzie Laurens District DNS

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Top 16 ================================================================ Clem Outdoor: R 48.73 1998 Kevin Young, UNA Clem Out Rec: R 49.85 1995 Mitchel Francis, Clemson Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Barnes, Charles J. L. Mann 59.57 2 Tibbs, Alex Spartanburg SC 1:00.04 3 Myer, Travis Franklin High Sc 1:03.15 3 Gathers, Brian Irmo J1:03.15 5 McGill, Curt Spartanburg SC 1:04.31 6 Johnson, Shorick Seneca High Scho 1:07.49 Section 2 1 Rogers, Hunter Irmo 1:03.20 2 Nicholson, Jefferson West-Oak 1:05.79 3 McCauley, Byron Seneca High Scho 1:09.37 4 McDowell, Reggie Laurens District 1:12.64 — Harold, Cohen J. L. Mann DNS — Moses, Walt Laurens District DNS

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay ================================================================ Clem Outdoor: R 38.97 1998 Clemson, Clemson Chambers Crawford Franklin Williams Clem Out Rec: R 38.82 2002 Clemson, Clemson Currie Spain Harper Thomas School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Spartanburg High School ‘A’ 44.56 1) Jones, Rashaun 2) Bivings, Boyce 3) Jones, Lorenzo 4) Ginocchio, Nicholas 2 North Mecklenburg High School ‘A’ 44.86 1) Howe, Brandon 2) Best, Cortez 3) Siebles, A.J. 4) Boyd, Monte 3 Irmo High School ‘A’ 45.82 1) Rogers, Hunter 2) Gathers, Brian 3) Rosemand, Thomas 4) Davis, Ryan 4 Laurens District 55 High Schoo ‘A’ 46.97 1) McArthur, J.T. 2) Dendy, Trandon 3) Campbell, Antonio 4) Foggie, Brandon 5 Batesburg-Leesville High Schoo ‘A’ 47.16 1) Niles, Yansie 2) Martin, Chris 3) Hall, Jessie 4) Davis, Henry 6 Franklin High School ‘A’ 47.65 1) Gibbs, Daniel 2) Myer, Travis 3) Cook, Tanner 4) Stewart, Adam 7 West-Oak High School ‘A’ 48.17 1) Johnson, Brandon 2) Ables, Justin 3) Doyle, Justin 4) Goodine, Lashone — Seneca High School ‘A’ DQ 1) McGee, Jamal 2) White, Tony 3) Brown, Sterling 4) Holland, Tim — J. L. Mann High School ‘A’ DNS 1) Johnson, Landis 2) Kilgore, Travis 3) Thompson, Temarcus 4) Sullivan, Apollo

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay ================================================================ Clem Outdoor: R 1:23.50 1980 Clemson, Clemson Davis Daley Williams Rucker Clem Out Rec: R 1:21.96 1999 Clemson, Clemson Franklin Moorman Allen Modibo School Finals ================================================================ 1 Spartanburg High School ‘A’ 1:31.82 1) Lipscomb, Jeffery 2) Gist, Donavan 3) Ginocchio, Nicholas 4) Clemons, O’Bryan 2 North Mecklenburg High School ‘A’ 1:32.83 1) Howe, Brandon 2) Siebles, A.J. 3) Barnes, Chris 4) Best, Cortez 3 Seneca High School ‘A’ 1:34.47 1) Dixion, Chris 2) White, Tony 3) Brown, Sterling 4) Holland, Tim 4 Laurens District 55 High Schoo ‘A’ 1:38.58 1) Campbell, Antonio 2) Dendy, Trandon 3) Rice, Chris 4) Foggie, Brandon 5 Batesburg-Leesville High Schoo ‘A’ 1:39.44 1) Davis, Henry 2) Hall, Jessie 3) Harris, Joshua 4) Mcgirt, Eric 6 Franklin High School ‘A’ 1:40.68 1) Gibbs, Shawn 2) Cook, Tanner 3) Myer, Travis 4) Stewart, Adam 7 West-Oak High School ‘A’ 1:41.86 1) Johnson, Brandon 2) Ables, Justin 3) Doyle, Justin 4) Goodine, Lashone — Irmo High School ‘A’ DNS 1) Bennet, Stanton 2) Dandy, Ben 3) Frierson, Martin 4) Keeve, Perrie — J. L. Mann High School ‘A’ DNS 1) Johnson, Landis 2) Patrick, Jackson 3) Sullivan, Apollo 4) Sullivan, Jahmi

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay ================================================================ Clem Outdoor: R 3:03.38 1992 Georgia Tech, Georgia Tech Terry Amedee Adkins Mills Clem Out Rec: R 3:03.67 1999 Clemson, Clemson Allen Franklin Gill Modibo School Finals ================================================================ 1 Spartanburg High School ‘A’ 3:32.83 1) Tibbs, Alex 2) Pauling-Casey, Brenard 3) Lytle, Nick 4) Harding, Chris 2 North Mecklenburg High School ‘A’ 3:38.42 1) Howe, Brandon 2) Barnes, Chris 3) Riggins, Kyle 4) Perry, DeAngelo 3 Seneca High School ‘A’ 3:40.09 1) Faires, William 2) Dixion, Matt 3) White, Tony 4) Holland, Tim 4 Irmo High School ‘A’ 3:40.40 1) Gathers, Brian 2) Davis, Ryan 3) Frierson, Martin 4) Rogers, Hunter 5 Franklin High School ‘A’ 3:46.58 1) Contino, Michael 2) Corbin, Matt 3) Myer, Travis 4) Stewart, Adam 6 West-Oak High School ‘A’ 3:48.18 1) Johnson, Brandon 2) Ables, Justin 3) Doyle, Justin 4) Goodine, Lashone 7 Batesburg-Leesville High Schoo ‘A’ 3:53.08 1) Cannon, Jeff 2) Chandler, Wesley 3) Mcgirt, Eric 4) Martin, Chris 8 Laurens District 55 High Schoo ‘A’ 4:08.68 1) Rice, Chris 2) Foggie, Brandon 3) Campbell, Antonio 4) Noble, Will — J. L. Mann High School ‘A’ DNS 1) Ford, Adrian 2) Hopkins, Brandon 3) Shelby, Crispin 4) Johnson, Drique

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay ================================================================ Clem Out Rec: R 7:19.47 1989 Clemson, Clemson Wittman Hines Greying Herrington School Finals ================================================================ 1 Spartanburg High School ‘A’ 8:44.53 1) Wright, Martin 2) Pauling-Casey, Brenard 3) Lindsay, David 4) Hunt, Thomas 2 Franklin High School ‘A’ 8:49.98 1) Hamilton, Daniel 2) Corbin, Matt 3) Contino, Michael 4) Bloemsma, Aaron 3 Irmo High School ‘A’ 9:00.55 1) Fisher, Scott 2) Law, Corey 3) Nelson, Robert 4) Watlington, Melvin 4 Seneca High School ‘A’ 9:20.29 1) Black, Chris 2) Webb, Justin 3) Reamer, Chase 4) Faires, William 5 Batesburg-Leesville High Schoo ‘A’ 10:09.36 1) Brunson, Tavares 2) Chandler, Wesley 3) Cannon, Jeff 4) Mcgirt, Eric — J. L. Mann High School ‘A’ DNS 1) Brad, Saad 2) Edward, Meyer 3) Cooley, Delano 4) Mann, Cullen

Boys High Jump Start 5′-6″ ================================================================ Clem Outdoor: R 2.24m 2003 Jesse Williams, North Carolina Clem Out Rec: R 2.29m 1986 Victor Smalls, Clemson Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Flight 1 1 Roland, Brandon Spartanburg SC 6-02.00R 1 McGill, Curt Spartanburg SC J6-02.00R 3 Inman, Dontrelle Batesburg-Leesvi 5-08.00R 4 Rogers, Hunter Irmo J5-06.00R 4 Pierce, Scott Irmo 5-06.00R — Anthony, Ewbunewie J. L. Mann DNS — Johnson, Brandon West-Oak DNS — Thompson, Temarcus J. L. Mann DNS

Boys Long Jump Min 19′ ================================================================ Clem Outdoor: R 8.26m 2001 Miguel Pate, Alabama Clem Out Rec: R 7.88m 2003 George Kitchens, Clemson Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 Ginocchio, Nicholas Spartanburg SC 6.54mq 2 Foggie, Brandon Laurens District 6.28mq 3 Bivings, Boyce Spartanburg SC 6.04mq 4 Frierson, Martin Irmo 6.03mq 5 Mcgirt, Eric Batesburg-Leesvi 5.58mq 6 Inman, Dontrelle Batesburg-Leesvi 5.57mq 6 Pierce, Scott Irmo J5.57mq — McGee, Jamal Seneca High Scho DNS — Brown, Sterling Seneca High Scho DNS — Kilgore, Travis J. L. Mann DNS — Thompson, Temarcus J. L. Mann DNS — Griffin, Bennie Spartanburg SC DNS

Boys Shot Put Min 38′ FP ================================================================ Clem Outdoor: R 20.56m 2003 Reese Hoffa, NY Athletic Club Clem Out Rec: R 20.83m 1986 Mike Spiritoso, Clemson Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries — Ballew, Willie Spartanburg SC SCR Flight 1 Preliminaries 1 McGill, Curt Spartanburg SC 14.44mq 2 Davis, Don Seneca High Scho 14.34mq 3 White, Tony Seneca High Scho 14.26mq 4 Cohen, Landon Spartanburg SC 13.94mq 5 Durm, Chris Franklin High Sc 13.51mq 6 Odum, Mitch Franklin High Sc 12.66mq 7 Hill, Leonard Laurens District 11.99mq 8 Blair, Gary West-Oak 11.00mq — Guster, Daniel Irmo DNS — McCarthy, David Irmo DNS — Smith, Alex J. L. Mann DNS — Garret, Terrance Laurens District DNS — Norton, Justin J. L. Mann DNS

News