Search Shop
Announce

Cheerleading

The Clemson University Cheerleading Program is comprised of 36-40 dedicated student-athletes who cheer at all football games, home volleyball games, and home men’s and women’s basketball games. The All-Girl and Coed teams practice 3 times per week in the evening and workout 2-3 times per week in the morning. In addition to practices, games, and workouts all team members attend University events and community service appearances throughout the year. The program’s emphasis is on game day performance, but all team members have the option to compete at NCA College Nationals every April.

For more information regarding Clemson Cheerleading contact Tori Polsinello at torip@clemson.edu

 

Roster

NameHometownClassMajor  
Aiyana Wright Augusta, GASophomoreBusiness
Alex Forte Rutland, VTSeniorMarketing
Allie EnrightLexington, SCFreshmanBiological Sciences
Angelina NapolitanoClarksburg, NJJuniorEconomics
Anna Larson BradyGreenville, SCSophomorePsychology
Annelise BabcockAnnadale, NJSeniorMicrobiology
Ashley BaresichWaxhaw, NCJuniorCommunications
Ava DeStefonCharlotte, NCFreshmanBiological Sciences
Brianna OgburnColumbia, SCJuniorArchitecture
Brooklyn HollonPrattville, ALSeniorBioengineering
Brooks FarishClemson, SCJuniorManagement
Cameron McWhorter Myrtle Beach, SCJuniorAnimal and Veterinary Science
Caty JacksonClover, SCSophomoreBusiness
David RushColumbia, SCFreshmanBiological Sciences
Devin WoodsBel Air, MDSophomoreGenetics
Emily Santi Anna Florence, SCJuniorSpecial Education
Erin HooverDuluth, GASophomoreHealth Science
Galen LeeWalhalla, SCFreshmanPRTM
Grace AndersonDalton, GAJuniorChemical Engineering
Hendrix SmithLexington, SCJuniorConstruction Science and Management
Ian HendleyLexington, SCJuniorGenetics
Isiah del CampbellFlowery Branch, GAJuniorBiosystems Engineering
Izzy CameronErie, COJuniorBusiness
Jacob CameronColumbia, SCJuniorMechanical Engineering
Jailah ZandersConcord, NCSeniorLanguage and International Health
Jessica HarrellSan Antonio, TXJuniorBiological Sciences
Kate DiplomaGreenville, SCSophomoreManagement
Kelly DiplomaCharleston, SCSophomoreBiochemistry
Kendall HorneChicago, ILSophomorePsychology
Krissy LaytonWesterville, OHSeniorHealth Science
Kyra FringerLexington, KYFreshmanArchitecture
Lauren ParkerSicklerville, NJJuniorNursing
Lauren ResurreccionIrvine, CAJuniorPsychology
Lilly BernardKernersville, NCFreshmanMarketing
Lori Catherine EngramAnderson, SCSophomoreHealth Science
Maia Ishikawa Stevenson Ranch, CAJuniorMechanical Engineering
Malia AndresLake Wylie, SCSeniorPsychology
Mallory ColwellWestminster, SCJuniorGraphic Communications
Margaret DudleyPeachtree Corners, GAFreshmanBusiness
Mattison WatsonGreenville, SCFreshmanBiochemistry
Maya NagelbergLong Island, NYSeniorScience Education
Mckinley StatenDalton, GAFreshmanEarly Childhood Education
Mia BaltrunJupiter, FLFreshmanGeneral Engineering
Mya MckinneyRock Hill, SCSophomoreBusiness
Mya TroyerColumbia, SCJuniorEarly Childhood Education
Rachel DonovanFort Mill, SCSeniorIndustrial Engineering
Rachel FornalMyrtle Beach, SCJuniorManagement
River Sneed Greenville, SCJuniorCivil Engineering
Samantha GianottiSt. Louis, MOJuniorBusiness Administration
Sidnei Aguilar Commerce, GAJuniorEarly Childhood Education
Sully Holton Irmo, SCFreshmanArchitecture
Summer ScottGreenville, SCJuniorBiological Sciences
Sydney GordonBuffalo, NYFreshmanSociology
Trinity StewartFlorence, SCFreshmanHealth Sciences