Search
Announce

2008fridayresults01.html

Clemson UniversityHy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:58 PM 1/18/2008 Page 1
Clemson Invitational – 1/18/2008 to 1/19/2008
 
Clemson University – Track & Field
Clemson Indoor Track
Results – Friday Evening
Women 60 Meter Dash Top 16
NCAA Qual:7.26 Q
NCAA Prov:7.44 P
Clem InDoor:7.29 T 2006 Kya Brookins
Clem Rec:7.28 R 1998 Simone Tomlinson
Name SchoolPrelims
 
Preliminaries
1 526 Meadows, Tawanna TroyP 7.42q
2 71 Moses, Lajarsha Charlotte7.48q
3 107 Currie, Lamarra Charlotte7.49q
4 530 Dillion, Gabrielle Mississippi St.7.53q
5 397 Atkins, Joanna Auburn7.55q
6 44 Anderson, Jenae Georgia Tech7.58q
7 564 Bent, Odeika GeorgiaJ7.58q
8 425 Williams, Shaquela Auburn7.64q
9 443 Brown, Ikeiylah Coastal Carolina7.65q
10 561 Nemhard, Georgina Georgia7.66q
11 355 Gillis, Ashley Florida A&M7.68q
12 102 Dortch, Ladrea Charlotte7.70q
13 13 Moss, Shantia Georgia Tech7.72q
14 610 Rodgers, Teona Florida State7.74q
15 603 Cruder, Ashley Florida State7.75q
16 416 Anderson, Amelia Auburn7.77q
17 421 Armbrister, Cache Auburn7.80
18 173 Harvey, Natasha JacksonvilleJ7.80
19 36 Davidson, Taylor Georgia Tech7.81
20 82 Roseboro, Toree Charlotte7.82
21 293 Scott, Kristine Clemson7.83
22 298 Hardy, Polly Clemson7.84
23 520 Crawford, Shelisia Troy7.85
24 447 Miller, Arielle Coastal Carolina7.87
25 514 Rudolph, Juzil Troy7.89
26 431 McDougald, DeAngela Auburn7.91
27 2 Fofanah, Fatmata Georgia TechJ7.91
28 523 Williams, Jocelyn Troy7.92
29 456 White, Amber Coastal Carolina7.93
30 29 McKiernan, Kayla Georgia TechJ7.93
31 350 Love, Dericka Florida A&M7.94
32 197 Council, Melissa Wake Forest7.95
33 618 Heath, Naikeya Florida State7.96
34 592 House, Kim GeorgiaJ7.96
35 247 Gantt, Lakisha N.C. Central8.03
36 161 Brown, Stephanie Jacksonville8.04
37 358 Young, Whitney Florida A&M8.05
38 348 Forbes, Jesseka Florida A&MJ8.05
39 184 Castronuova, Nicole Wake ForestJ8.05
40 216 Brown, Brittany N.C. Central8.09
41 172 Singleton, Unique Jacksonville8.11
42 585 Ware, Brandice Georgia8.14
43 314 Romero, Devon Alabama8.15
44 479 Montgomery, Lauren North Carolina SJ8.15
45 622 Bonnet, Porsche Florida State8.17
46 518 Matthews, Sametria Troy8.19
47 324 Thompson, Kiara Alabama8.21
 
48 464 Daniel, Gabrielle North Carolina S8.27
49 627 Ricketts, Kurtina Anderson (S.C.)J8.27
50 313 Miller, Meagan AlabamaJ8.27
51 214 Jones, Latisha N.C. Central8.28
52 459 Williams, Cassandra North Carolina S8.33
53 435 Sita, Zarena Coastal Carolina8.37
54 339 Morrow, Tiffiny Florida A&MJ8.37
55 123 Blocker, Laterrica Usc Upstate8.38
56 359 Brigham, Aliegha Gardner-Webb8.39
57 483 Jones, Jessica North Carolina S8.52
58 337 Imel, Tia Methodist8.69
59 635 Berg, Andrea Anderson (S.C.)8.72
60 128 Burns, Angel Usc Upstate9.19
61 150 Neely, Kathryn Usc Upstate9.22
Women 5000 Meter Run
NCAA Qual:16:09.60 Q
NCAA Prov:16:46.60 P
Clem InDoor:15:57.24 T 2007 Michelle Sikes
Name SchoolFinals
 
1 535 Hammes, Sarah Mississippi St.17:56.40 10
2 294 Laughlin, Laura Clemson17:57.15 8
3 542 Chebii, Lydia Mississippi St.18:50.43 6
4 177 Goshu, Elsabeth Jacksonville18:52.22 5
5 305 Bernard, Maggie Clemson19:01.60 4
6 345 Drysdale, Florence Florida A&M19:51.18 3
7 637 Willard, Diana Anderson (S.C.)20:01.23 2
8 301 Tucker, Susan Clemson22:16.43 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Top 16
NCAA Qual:8.14 Q
NCAA Prov:8.43 P
Clem InDoor:8.03 T 2007 Shantia Moss
Clem Rec:8.30 R 1999 Nikkie Bouyer
Name SchoolPrelims
 
Preliminaries
1 13 Moss, Shantia Georgia TechQ 8.11q
2 2 Fofanah, Fatmata Georgia Tech8.44q
3 298 Hardy, Polly Clemson8.53q
4 432 Gilchrist, Danielle Auburn8.60q
5 537 Harris, Marissa Mississippi St.8.62q
6 173 Harvey, Natasha Jacksonville8.64q
7 55 Morrisey, Tacara Charlotte8.78q
8 514 Rudolph, Juzil Troy8.79q
9 170 Clark, Simone Jacksonville8.89q
10 199 Vaughn, Caroline Wake Forest8.90q
11 536 Aaron, Laquinta Mississippi St.8.93q
12 561 Nemhard, Georgina Georgia8.98q
13 525 Holden, Porsche Troy9.05q
14 52 Springs, Pat Charlotte9.07q
15 357 Russell, Conchita Florida A&M9.09q
16 26 Dillard, Raenard Georgia Tech9.15q
17 187 Duffey, Michelle Wake ForestJ9.15
18 179 Gove, Alex Wake Forest9.18
19 343 Wright, Latoya Florida A&M9.22
 
Preliminaries … (Women 60 Meter Hurdles Top 16)
Name SchoolPrelims
 
20 169 Bromfield, Tiffany Jacksonville9.24
21 183 Kennedy, Molly Wake Forest9.28
22 166 Rolle, J’Zotta Jacksonville9.36
23 353 Dorcelin, Jeanna Florida A&M9.41
24 439 Oates, Sierrah Coastal Carolina9.44
25 272 Golladay, Michaylin Clemson9.53
26 287 Buchholz, Linda Clemson9.57
27 533 Youmans, Dorthy Mississippi St.9.61
28 383 Morgan, Kayla Gardner-Webb9.64
29 376 Argus, Victoria Gardner-Webb9.70
30 440 Tegeder, Elisha Coastal Carolina9.76
31 430 Norman, Evin Auburn9.82
32 509 Clymer, Erin Troy9.83
33 349 Byrant, Trishay Florida A&M9.91
34 452 Arango, Melissa Coastal CarolinaJ9.91
35 441 Watts, Lauren Coastal Carolina10.90
36 51 Roberts, Katie Charlotte11.17
37 95 Fox, Sara Charlotte11.69
38 507 Young, Megan Troy11.95
455 Allicock, Kandisa Coastal CarolinaDNF
Women Distance Medley 12,4,8,16
NCAA Qual:11:11.00 Q
NCAA Prov:11:32.00 P
Clem InDoor:11:24.72 T 2007 Duke
K. Van Buskrik, L. Ownes, M. Seibert, L. Wort
Clem Rec:11:48.46 R 1994 Clemson
Barnes Avery Engel Ressing
Team RelayFinals
 
1 Alabama A12:03.56 10
1) 327 Hicks, Julia 2) 316 Bartholomew, Trish
3) 311 Harper, Jordan 4) 315 Slater, Kelsie
2 Charlotte A12:06.42 8
1) 74 Goetschius, Amanda 2) 63 Jones, Shanice
3) 48 Jackson, Aja 4) 97 Thomas, Keara
3 Mississippi St. A12:09.59 6
1) 528 Falor, Annie 2) 529 Domingue, Simone
3) 532 Marks, Diamond 4) 539 Graham, Abbey
4 Clemson A12:28.45 5
1) 268 Buffo, Stephanie 2) 261 Mason, Christina
3) 269 Yandle, Jill 4) 277 Baker, Jenna
5 Troy A13:00.36 4
1) 508 Harrington, Kelly 2) 510 McGhee, Brittney
3) 515 Collins, Brentley 4) 521 Corcoran, Jenean
6 Auburn A13:05.72 3
1) 403 Simpson, Katelyn 2) 403 Simpson, Katelyn
3) 405 Moore, Tiffany 4) 400 Smith, Allison
7 Florida A&M A13:17.33 2
1) 356 Listhrop, Nichola 2) 351 Ransom, Kelle
3) 347 Friday, Nastassia 4) 340 Burke, YaTandrea
8 N.C. Central A13:27.12 1
1) 237 Johnson, Desinia 2) 236 Dunston, Kellie
3) 222 Cooke, Ashley 4) 230 Holt, Karol
 
Women Long Jump Pit 1 5.33m
NCAA Qual:6.35m Q
NCAA Prov:6.10m P
Clem InDoor:6.57m T 2005 Krysha Bayley
Clem Rec:6.48m R 1993 Monyetta Haynesworth
5.33m M/H
Name SchoolPrelims
 
Preliminaries
1 299 Mamona, Patricia Clemson5.92mqM/H
2 263 Sinkler, April Clemson5.76mqM/H
3 537 Harris, Marissa Mississippi St.5.67mqM/H
4 538 Gaines, Priscilla Mississippi St.5.51mqM/H
5 241 Dallas, Saquenda N.C. Central5.50mqM/H
6 278 Wineglass, Nakeisha Clemson5.49mqM/H
7 463 Washington, Demiracle North Carolina S5.48mqM/H
8 414 Threatt, Danielle Auburn5.46mqM/H
9 104 Wyse, Ayana Charlotte5.43mqM/H
10 543 Bagby, Tierra Georgia5.35m M/H
11 536 Aaron, Laquinta Mississippi St.5.34m M/H
11 10 McKay, Antoinetta Georgia Tech5.34m M/H
13 447 Miller, Arielle Coastal Carolina5.30m
14 592 House, Kim Georgia5.29m
15 26 Dillard, Raenard Georgia Tech5.26m
16 576 Williams, Whitney Georgia5.23m
17 565 Trotman, Tiffany Georgia5.20m
18 643 Smith, Thomasena Anderson (S.C.)5.18m
19 55 Morrisey, Tacara Charlotte5.14m
20 214 Jones, Latisha N.C. Central5.12m
21 517 Cichoszewska, Agata Troy5.08m
22 571 Young, Shaquita Georgia5.06m
23 57 Brown, Danielle Charlotte5.04m
24 458 Wainaina, Njeri North Carolina S5.02m
25 439 Oates, Sierrah Coastal Carolina4.99m
26 440 Tegeder, Elisha Coastal Carolina4.77m
27 341 Davis, Ashante Florida A&M4.76m
28 518 Matthews, Sametria Troy4.71m
29 450 Bittle, Kammi Coastal Carolina4.70m
30 509 Clymer, Erin Troy4.69m
30 475 Neal, Ashley North Carolina S4.69m
32 359 Brigham, Aliegha Gardner-Webb4.65m
33 329 Robbs, Rachel Alabama4.49m
34 141 Billups, Meissa Usc Upstate4.41m
35 339 Morrow, Tiffiny Florida A&M4.39m
36 507 Young, Megan Troy4.34m
37 128 Burns, Angel Usc Upstate3.93m
38 349 Byrant, Trishay Florida A&M3.84m
143 Kross, Chelsea Usc UpstateFOUL
173 Harvey, Natasha JacksonvilleFOUL
52 Springs, Pat CharlotteFOUL
67 Clayborn, Lindsey CharlotteFOUL
534 Finley, Janelle Mississippi St.FOUL
 
Women Long Jump Pit 1 5.33m
NCAA Qual:6.35m Q
NCAA Prov:6.10m P
Clem InDoor:6.57m T 2005 Krysha Bayley
Clem Rec:6.48m R 1993 Monyetta Haynesworth
5.33m M/H
Name SchoolFinals
 
Finals
1 299 Mamona, Patricia Clemson5.92m M/H
2 263 Sinkler, April Clemson5.76m M/H
2 538 Gaines, Priscilla Mississippi St.5.76m M/H
4 537 Harris, Marissa Mississippi St.5.67m M/H
5 278 Wineglass, Nakeisha Clemson5.51m M/H
6 241 Dallas, Saquenda N.C. Central5.50m M/H
7 463 Washington, Demiracle North Carolina S5.48m M/H
8 414 Threatt, Danielle Auburn5.46m M/H
9 104 Wyse, Ayana Charlotte5.43m M/H
Women Weight Throw Min 13.72m
NCAA Qual:21.00m Q
NCAA Prov:18.75m P
Clem InDoor:23.49m T 2003 Erin Gilreath
Clem Rec:20.74m R 2001 Jamine Moton
13.00m M/H
Name SchoolPrelims
 
Preliminaries
1 7 Clooten, Alana Georgia Tech18.42mqM/H
2 516 Baker, Tiphanie Troy16.71mqM/H
3 25 Hern, Kimery Georgia Tech16.22mqM/H
4 320 Howard, Angelica Alabama15.81mqM/H
5 274 Kokayko, Rochelle Clemson15.27mqM/H
6 264 Porter, Catheryne Clemson15.15mqM/H
7 325 Wilson, Elizabeth Alabama14.78mqM/H
8 506 Jordan, Monique Troy14.38mqM/H
9 584 Travis, Rachel Georgia14.15mqM/H
10 394 Maxwell, Elizabeth Gardner-Webb14.07m M/H
11 34 Manning, Megan Georgia Tech13.71m M/H
12 59 Wiley, Ashley Charlotte13.32m M/H
13 449 Rathburn, Alexandra Coastal Carolina13.05m M/H
14 162 Crook, Hillary Jacksonville12.62m
15 326 Hand, Jessica Alabama12.43m
16 454 Connor, Brittany Coastal Carolina11.65m
17 75 Pate, Lindsey Charlotte11.36m
18 317 Austin, Meghan Alabama11.27m
19 152 Sewell, Stacie Usc Upstate9.78m
20 137 Speed, Kayla Usc Upstate9.66m
21 631 Campbell, Durecelle Anderson (S.C.)8.38m
628 Craig, Gleynnda Anderson (S.C.)FOUL
312 Octavien, Christina AlabamaFOUL
366 Thompson, Brie Gardner-WebbFOUL
512 Howell, Shenita TroyFOUL
171 Phillips, Laura JacksonvilleFOUL
 
Women Weight Throw Min 13.72m
NCAA Qual:21.00m Q
NCAA Prov:18.75m P
Clem InDoor:23.49m T 2003 Erin Gilreath
Clem Rec:20.74m R 2001 Jamine Moton
13.00m M/H
Name SchoolFinals
 
Finals
1 7 Clooten, Alana Georgia Tech18.42m M/H
2 25 Hern, Kimery Georgia Tech16.94m M/H
3 516 Baker, Tiphanie Troy16.71m M/H
4 320 Howard, Angelica Alabama15.81m M/H
5 274 Kokayko, Rochelle Clemson15.79m M/H
6 264 Porter, Catheryne Clemson15.15m M/H
7 325 Wilson, Elizabeth Alabama14.78m M/H
8 506 Jordan, Monique Troy14.38m M/H
9 584 Travis, Rachel Georgia14.35m M/H
Men 60 Meter Dash Top 16
NCAA Qual:6.63 Q
NCAA Prov:6.74 P
Clem InDoor:6.52 T 2007 Jacoby Ford
Clem Rec:6.52 R 2007 Jacoby Ford
Name SchoolPrelims
 
Preliminaries
1 659 Padgett, Travis ClemsonP 6.66q
2 663 Spiller, CJ ClemsonP 6.71q
3 658 Guy, Trenton ClemsonP 6.74q
4 246 Davis, Christopher N.C. Central6.79q
5 593 Proctor, Michael Georgia6.80q
6 465 Akinkuoto, A’Tolani North Carolina S6.81q
7 114 Moore, Jason Charlotte6.88q
8 457 Reese, Reggie North Carolina S6.89q
9 235 Gailey, Maurice N.C. Central6.91q
10 417 Rogers, Gregory Auburn6.93q
11 330 Petty, Tazz Methodist6.96q
12 420 Fly, Stephen Auburn6.98q
13 20 Lemons, James Georgia Tech6.99q
14 480 Wells, Omarr North Carolina S7.00q
15 418 Johnson, Brandon Auburn7.01q
16 567 Dickson, Kevin Georgia7.02q
17 78 Hill, Reggie Charlotte7.03
18 100 Johnson, Anthony Charlotte7.04
19 335 Hill, Micheal Methodist7.11
20 156 McGee, Billeto Usc Upstate7.15
21 336 Bailey, Greg Methodist7.16
22 77 Mack, Korel Charlotte7.17
23 473 Walker, Miles North Carolina S7.18
24 374 Collins, Dobson Gardner-Webb7.20
25 644 Forte, Zeronn Anderson (S.C.)7.21
26 220 Hall, Chris N.C. Central7.23
27 649 LaGarde, Aaron Anderson (S.C.)7.28
28 18 Ford, David Georgia TechJ7.28
29 331 Stanley, Adonis Methodist7.32
 
Preliminaries … (Men 60 Meter Dash Top 16)
Name SchoolPrelims
 
30 476 Quenum, Armand North Carolina S7.38
31 333 Robinson, Rob Methodist7.40
32 286 Webb, Conner Clemson7.46
33 570 Barrineau, Tommy Georgia7.47
34 364 Pittman, Vonszell Gardner-Webb7.48
35 132 Caldwell, Dasmon Usc Upstate7.77
Men 5000 Meter Run
NCAA Qual:13:48.90 Q
NCAA Prov:14:11.90 P
Clem InDoor:14:00.96 T 2007 Andrew Lemoncello
Clem Rec:13:32.00 R 1985 Robert deBrouwer
Name SchoolFinals
 
1 291 Iverson, Bryce Clemson14:57.40 10
2 250 Bryfczynski, Sam Clemson15:04.34 8
3 265 Sunde, Jonathan Clemson15:22.47 6
4 398 Flemming, Mark Auburn15:36.64 5
5 66 Dobler, Matt Charlotte16:02.64 4
6 224 Kukat, James N.C. Central16:03.69 3
7 640 Hunsaker, Jeremy Anderson (S.C.)16:35.36 2
8 646 Bryan, Jason Anderson (S.C.)16:41.73 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Top 16
NCAA Qual:7.70 Q
NCAA Prov:7.91 P
Clem InDoor:7.28 T 1996 Duane Ross
Clem Rec:7.60 R 1995 Duane Ross
Name SchoolPrelims
 
Preliminaries
1 426 Akins, Ty Auburn7.92q
2 590 Gaymon, Justin Georgia7.96q
3 77 Mack, Korel Charlotte8.16q
4 16 Jordan, Alphonso Georgia Tech8.18q
5 18 Ford, David Georgia Tech8.24q
6 79 Chandler, Dewayne Charlotte8.44q
7 231 Lindsay, Charles N.C. Central8.49q
8 404 Keegan, Jhak Auburn8.54q
9 99 Eure, Derrick Charlotte8.55q
10 657 Carter, Brandon Clemson8.59q
11 468 Bias, Brandon North Carolina S8.68q
12 201 Wildman, Taylor Wake Forest8.76q
13 399 Livingston, Jager Auburn8.80q
14 392 Brusich, Evan Gardner-Webb8.90q
15 371 Rucker, Johnathon Gardner-WebbJ8.90q
16 570 Barrineau, Tommy GeorgiaJ8.90q
17 188 Moody, John Wake Forest9.01
18 369 O’Shields, Justin Gardner-Webb9.05
 
Men Distance Medley 12,4,8,16
NCAA Qual:9:36.20 Q
NCAA Prov:9:47.90 P
Clem InDoor:9:50.41 T 2007 Florida State
M. Buckingham, E. Wood, S. Wilson, T. Lancashire
Clem Rec:9:41.64 R 1998 Clemson
Tooman Haynes Gill Diaz
Team RelayFinals
 
1 Charlotte A10:13.78 10
1) 106 Dentamo, Adu 2) 89 Eckard, Chase
3) 112 Lowery, Dakota 4) 92 Thompson, Ryan
2 Wake Forest A10:15.01 8
1) 205 Russell, Mark 2) 181 Warsaw, Phillip
3) 203 Morgan, Keaton 4) 200 Owen, Matt
3 Clemson A10:16.76 6
1) 288 Holt, Chad 2) 289 Mills, Cowin
3) 279 Slate, Chris 4) 295 Morey, Tyler
4 N.C. Central A10:20.90 5
1) 243 Jones, Brandon 2) 231 Lindsay, Charles
3) 235 Gailey, Maurice 4) 217 Lee, Rashaad
Men Long Jump Pit 2 6.86m
NCAA Qual:7.85m Q
NCAA Prov:7.50m P
Clem InDoor:7.88m T 2001 Will Montgomery
Clem Rec:7.66m R 2001 Kai Maull
6.86m M/H
Name SchoolPrelims
 
Preliminaries
1 460 Adams, Dexter North Carolina S7.45mqM/H
2 242 Davis, Mark N.C. Central7.23mqM/H
3 567 Dickson, Kevin Georgia6.97mqM/H
4 117 Outing, Lamarcus Charlotte6.96mqM/H
5 373 Didion, Jake Gardner-Webb6.95mqM/H
6 54 Leak, Tavaris Charlotte6.94mqM/H
7 462 Davis, Emmanuel North Carolina S6.82mq
7 284 Fowler, Josh Clemson6.82mq
9 434 Brown, Gerard Auburn6.78mq
10 84 LeBlanc, Morris Charlotte6.69m
11 79 Chandler, Dewayne Charlotte6.63m
12 239 Scott, William N.C. Central6.54m
13 361 Davis, Bryant Gardner-Webb6.47m
14 127 Wartenberger, Mark Usc Upstate6.13m
15 286 Webb, Conner Clemson6.09m
16 399 Livingston, Jager Auburn6.07m
17 72 Conley, Andre Charlotte5.81m
18 149 Brownlee, Adam Usc Upstate4.96m
477 Weston, Travis North Carolina SFOUL
 
Men Long Jump Pit 2 6.86m
NCAA Qual:7.85m Q
NCAA Prov:7.50m P
Clem InDoor:7.88m T 2001 Will Montgomery
Clem Rec:7.66m R 2001 Kai Maull
6.86m M/H
Name SchoolFinals
 
Finals
1 460 Adams, Dexter North Carolina S7.45m M/H
2 242 Davis, Mark N.C. Central7.23m M/H
2 567 Dickson, Kevin Georgia7.23m M/H
4 373 Didion, Jake Gardner-Webb7.04m M/H
5 117 Outing, Lamarcus Charlotte6.96m M/H
6 54 Leak, Tavaris Charlotte6.94m M/H
7 462 Davis, Emmanuel North Carolina S6.82m 1.5
7 284 Fowler, Josh Clemson6.82m 1.5
9 434 Brown, Gerard Auburn6.78m
Men Weight Throw Min 14.00m
NCAA Qual:21.50m Q
NCAA Prov:19.50m P
Clem InDoor:23.12m T 2007 Cory Martin
Clem Rec:19.41m R 1987 Matt Helinski
14.63m M/H
Name SchoolPrelims
 
Preliminaries
1 546 Rolfe, Nate GeorgiaR 19.46mqM/H
2 555 Freeman, John Georgia18.07mqM/H
3 624 Wernke, Matt Florida State17.44mqM/H
4 259 Padgett, Alex Clemson17.06mqM/H
5 65 Novotni, Jarryd Charlotte15.30mqM/H
6 380 Hutschalik, Christoph Gardner-Webb14.73mqM/H
7 73 Roberts, Jason Charlotte13.54mq
8 377 Knippen, Matt Gardner-Webb12.70mq
9 302 White, Stephen Clemson12.52mq
10 395 Blanton, Brandon Gardner-Webb11.66m
11 648 Smith, Justin Anderson (S.C.)11.01m
12 147 McRae, Brett Usc Upstate10.40m
13 90 Cruz, Alex Charlotte10.15m
14 119 Ledford, Dustin Usc Upstate9.94m
15 121 Meeder, Kyle Usc Upstate8.92m
16 135 Kirby, Josh Usc Upstate7.78m
641 Berry, Dave Anderson (S.C.)FOUL
Men Weight Throw Min 14.00m
NCAA Qual:21.50m Q
NCAA Prov:19.50m P
Clem InDoor:23.12m T 2007 Cory Martin
Clem Rec:19.41m R 1987 Matt Helinski
14.63m M/H
Name SchoolFinals
 
Finals
1 546 Rolfe, Nate Georgia19.46mRM/H
2 555 Freeman, John Georgia18.53m M/H
 
3 624 Wernke, Matt Florida State17.44m M/H
4 259 Padgett, Alex Clemson17.06m M/H
5 65 Novotni, Jarryd Charlotte15.30m M/H
6 380 Hutschalik, Christoph Gardner-Webb14.73m M/H
7 73 Roberts, Jason Charlotte13.54m 2
8 377 Knippen, Matt Gardner-Webb12.70m 1
9 302 White, Stephen Clemson12.52m
 
 
 
 

Women – Team Rankings – 4 Events Scored


 
1) Clemson46
2) Mississippi St.34
3) Georgia Tech18
4) Alabama17
5) Troy11
6) Charlotte8
7) Florida A&M5
7) Jacksonville5
9) N.C. Central4
9) Auburn4
11) Anderson (S.C.)2
11) North Carolina St.2
 
 
 
 

Men – Team Rankings – 4 Events Scored


 
1) Clemson36.5
2) Charlotte27
3) Georgia25
4) N.C. Central15
5) North Carolina St.11.5
6) Gardner-Webb9
7) Wake Forest8
8) Florida State6
9) Auburn5
10) Anderson (S.C.)3

News