Search

Swimming-Diving Final Stats

Clemson Aquatic Team                      Clemson-UVa-Rice Dual Meet - 10/27/01                                     Results

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Clemson University ‘A’ 3:48.69 1) Walker, Kate SO 2) Commons, Mandy SR 3) Theiler, Elise JR 4) Burtch, Jenna JR 2 University of Virginia ‘A’ 3:58.40 1) Amesbury, Quinn SO 2) Buck, Coco FR 3) Georoff, Andrea FR 4) Crane, Lindsey JR 3 Rice University ‘A’ 3:59.38 1) Ciffolilli, Toni SO 2) Williams, Elizabeth SR 3) Lee, Elaine SO 4) Taheri, Kiana FR 4 Clemson University ‘B’ 3:59.46 1) Hippert, Jennifer FR 2) Bissell, Caitlin SO 3) Humes, Courtney SO 4) Blaney, Catherine JR 5 University of Virginia ‘B’ 4:02.69 1) Stanton, Katie SO 2) Schaffner, Rachael SO 3) Wrenshall, Kate FR 4) Massaro, Courtney JR — Clemson University ‘C’ X4:05.27 1) Brewer, Mary JR 2) Brown, Katie SO 3) Murphy, Meaghan SO 4) Price, Margeaux SO

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Virginia ‘A’ 3:24.39 1) Wagner, Luke SO 2) Marshall, Gary SO 3) Kerpelman, Adam SO 4) Anderson, Luke SO 2 Clemson University ‘B’ 3:25.17 1) Henly, Mark SO 2) Govse, Gregor JR 3) Kummer, Rob SO 4) Scheerhorn, Drew SO 3 Clemson University ‘A’ 3:26.67 1) Martinez, German SR 2) Cassella, Ryan SO 3) Rappold, Thomas FR 4) Williams, Josh JR 4 University of Virginia ‘B’ 3:33.44 1) Mousetis, Chris SR 2) Greenwood, Bo FR 3) Haag, Jonathan SO 4) Cooper, Chris FR

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Baly, Amy SO UVA 10:03.48 2 McWilliams, Katie FR UVA 10:11.84 3 Cober, Kim SO CU 10:19.91 4 Dwors, Liz JR CU 10:20.78 5 Corcoran, Jackie SO RICE 10:21.54 6 Kristick, Corrie FR RICE 10:26.52 — Downey, Betsy SO UVA X10:28.24

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 DeMarco, Dan JR UVA 9:22.74 2 Taylor, Travis SO CU 9:33.86 3 Wheeler, Mike JR UVA 9:34.76 4 Reed, Buddy FR CU 9:48.10 5 Tepe, Adam JR CU 9:56.73 6 Shrum, Joe JR UVA 10:08.26 7 Atteberry, Jeff JR CU 10:12.55

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Dykehouse, Carlie SO UVA 1:51.36 2 Armstrong, Rachel SR RICE 1:52.15 3 Douglas, Nina SR CU 1:53.67 4 Burtch, Jenna JR CU 1:54.10 5 Corcoran, Jackie SO RICE 1:55.14 6 Taheri, Kiana FR RICE 1:55.22 7 Amesbury, Quinn SO UVA 1:55.25 8 Lipskis, Laura FR UVA 1:55.53 9 Massaro, Courtney JR UVA 1:57.09 10 Walker, Kate SO CU 1:58.11 11 Blaney, Catherine JR CU 2:01.44 — Woodruff, Christine FR CU X1:57.08

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Anderson, Luke SO UVA 1:40.80 2 Hitchcock, Brent SO CU 1:42.68 3 Zurowski, Daniel JR UVA 1:43.08 4 Henly, Mark SO CU 1:44.06 5 Stoffer, James SO CU 1:45.33 6 Meek, Andy SR CU 1:46.28 7 Pickett, Andrew SO UVA 1:48.52

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Mularz, Mandy JR RICE 23.33 2 Roesch, Megan SR UVA 23.67 3 Ellis, Carrie FR UVA 24.11 4 Theiler, Elise JR CU 24.22 4 Georoff, Andrea FR UVA 24.22 6 Hider, Patty SR CU 24.36 7 Peterson, Caroline SR CU 24.63 8 Hermann, Katie SR RICE 24.67 9 Crane, Lindsey JR UVA x24.84 10 Hippert, Jennifer FR CU x25.07 11 Carey, Katie SO RICE 25.20 — Anderson, Caitlin SR UVA X25.11 — Chin, Beverly SR CU X25.92

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Kerpelman, Adam SO UVA 21.03 2 Mulder, Derrick FR CU 21.45 3 Martinez, German SR CU 21.77 4 Scheerhorn, Drew SO CU 21.82 5 Haag, Jonathan SO UVA 21.95 6 Williams, Josh JR CU 21.97 7 Mooney, Ryan SO UVA 22.65

Event 9 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bosevska, Mirjana JR UVA 4:20.89 2 Hill, Lauren FR RICE 4:28.54 3 Kirouac, Ginny SR CU 4:30.64 4 Wrenshall, Kate FR UVA 4:31.96 5 Gjervold, Alison SO CU 4:32.18 6 Danforth, Katey JR UVA 4:34.46 7 Williams, Elizabeth SR RICE 4:36.74 8 Hustead, Emily SR CU 4:36.78 9 Ellis, Courtney JR CU 4:37.21 10 Kristick, Corrie FR RICE 4:38.00 11 Bichman, Adi FR RICE 4:40.83 12 Wilcox, Heather FR UVA 4:41.25 — Diebel, Jessica JR CU X4:46.26 — Clifford, Meghann JR CU X4:54.16

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Greenwood, Bo FR UVA 1:51.49 2 Yimsomruay, Guy JR UVA 1:52.26 3 Wilson, Matt SR CU 1:52.65 4 Mousetis, Chris SR UVA 1:57.33 5 Marshall, Gary SO UVA x1:57.37 6 Liebers, David FR CU 1:57.93 7 Reed, Buddy FR CU 1:58.66

Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sharp, Alison JR UVA 255.90 2 Prior, Katie SO UVA 219.00 3 Tolley, Amy JR CU 203.78 4 Leathers, Shastin FR CU 187.58 5 Triden, Nicole SR UVA 182.93 6 Bruzzi, Bethany SO CU 172.73

Event 12 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Thomas, Craig JR CU 286.58 2 Amstutz, Pete SO UVA 264.53 3 Shulick, Eric FR CU 264.45

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Dykehouse, Carlie SO UVA 2:03.79 2 Lee, Elaine SO RICE 2:05.08 3 Wrenshall, Kate FR UVA 2:05.36 4 Hill, Lauren FR RICE 2:07.21 5 Danforth, Katey JR UVA 2:07.92 6 Gjervold, Alison SO CU 2:08.62 7 Murphy, Meaghan SO CU 2:08.91 8 Hustead, Emily SR CU 2:09.48 9 Brewer, Mary JR CU x2:12.25 10 Downey, Betsy SO UVA x2:14.22 — Diebel, Jessica JR CU X2:13.93 — Clifford, Meghann JR CU X2:16.23

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Raab, Michael FR UVA 1:49.09 2 Greenwood, Bo FR UVA 1:50.20 3 Zurowski, Daniel JR UVA 1:51.00 4 Cooper, Chris FR UVA x1:53.21 5 Kummer, Rob SO CU 1:54.73 6 Stoffer, James SO CU 1:56.85 7 Rappold, Thomas FR CU 1:58.70 8 Atteberry, Jeff JR CU x2:04.82

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Mularz, Mandy JR RICE 50.90 2 Ellis, Carrie FR UVA 51.38 3 Roesch, Megan SR UVA 51.90 4 Burtch, Jenna JR CU 52.48 5 Theiler, Elise JR CU 52.98 6 Peterson, Caroline SR CU 53.53 7 Anderson, Caitlin SR UVA 53.59 8 Hermann, Katie SR RICE 53.70 9 Hider, Patty SR CU x53.99 — Taheri, Kiana FR RICE X53.61 — Price, Margeaux SO CU X54.84 — Chin, Beverly SR CU X57.69

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Anderson, Luke SO UVA 45.92 2 Scheerhorn, Drew SO CU 46.61 3 Mulder, Derrick FR CU 46.69 4 Hitchcock, Brent SO CU 47.51 5 Haag, Jonathan SO UVA 47.68 6 Roberts, Kenny SR CU x48.23 7 Mooney, Ryan SO UVA 48.76

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Walker, Kate SO CU 2:05.47 2 Bosevska, Mirjana JR UVA 2:05.71 3 Douglas, Nina SR CU 2:07.66 4 Ciffolilli, Toni SO RICE 2:08.20 5 Amesbury, Quinn SO UVA 2:08.27 6 Kirouac, Ginny SR CU 2:10.96 7 Lee, Elaine SO RICE 2:12.39 8 Carey, Katie SO RICE 2:13.32 9 Brewer, Mary JR CU x2:13.44 10 Stanton, Katie SO UVA 2:15.86 11 Lipskis, Laura FR UVA x2:16.05

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Wagner, Luke SO UVA 1:47.99 2 Barlow, Chad FR UVA 1:50.50 3 Henly, Mark SO CU 1:50.99 4 Martinez, German SR CU 1:53.38 5 Mousetis, Chris SR UVA 1:55.47 6 Best, Brian JR UVA x1:55.78 7 Reed, Buddy FR CU 1:56.94 8 Liebers, David FR CU x1:58.45

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Baly, Amy SO UVA 4:56.89 2 Dykehouse, Carlie SO UVA 4:59.21 3 McWilliams, Katie FR UVA 5:02.23 4 Corcoran, Jackie SO RICE 5:04.08 5 Dwors, Liz JR CU 5:06.93 6 Cober, Kim SO CU 5:09.09 7 Wilcox, Heather FR UVA x5:12.69 8 Hustead, Emily SR CU 5:13.45 9 Armstrong, Rachel SR RICE 5:17.39

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Prichard, Ian SO UVA 4:28.57 2 DeMarco, Dan JR UVA 4:38.80 3 Zurowski, Daniel JR UVA 4:39.51 4 Meek, Andy SR CU 4:43.33 5 Taylor, Travis SO CU 4:44.68 6 Wheeler, Mike JR UVA x4:44.73 7 Hitchcock, Brent SO CU 4:47.80 8 Stoffer, James SO CU x4:56.15

Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sharp, Alison JR UVA 259.28 2 Leathers, Shastin FR CU 220.95 3 Tolley, Amy JR CU 219.60 4 Prior, Katie SO UVA 217.28 5 Triden, Nicole SR UVA 208.65 6 Bruzzi, Bethany SO CU 182.25

Event 22 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Amstutz, Pete SO UVA 299.48 2 Shulick, Eric FR CU 269.85 3 Thomas, Craig JR CU 269.70

Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hill, Lauren FR RICE 2:18.07 2 Commons, Mandy SR CU 2:20.73 3 Bosevska, Mirjana JR UVA 2:21.12 4 Schaffner, Rachael SO UVA 2:24.21 5 Buck, Coco FR UVA 2:24.22 6 Ciffolilli, Toni SO RICE 2:25.74 7 Brown, Katie SO CU 2:25.90 8 Ellis, Courtney JR CU 2:28.61 9 Gjervold, Alison SO CU x2:29.03 10 Danforth, Katey JR UVA x2:31.93 — Bissell, Caitlin SO CU X2:25.46

Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Govse, Gregor JR CU 2:04.62 2 Cassella, Ryan SO CU 2:07.16 3 Yimsomruay, Guy JR UVA 2:07.23 4 Baird, Jonathan JR UVA 2:08.10 5 Marshall, Gary SO UVA 2:09.18 6 Pickett, Andrew SO UVA x2:11.85 7 Norman, Matt JR CU 2:11.88

Event 25 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Virginia ‘A’ 3:29.01 1) Roesch, Megan SR 2) Ellis, Carrie FR 3) Georoff, Andrea FR 4) Crane, Lindsey JR 2 Rice University ‘A’ 3:29.70 1) Mularz, Mandy JR 2) Hermann, Katie SR 3) Taheri, Kiana FR 4) Armstrong, Rachel SR 3 Clemson University ‘A’ 3:30.11 1) Douglas, Nina SR 2) Peterson, Caroline SR 3) Blaney, Catherine JR 4) Hider, Patty SR 4 University of Virginia ‘B’ 3:37.03 1) Massaro, Courtney JR 2) Lipskis, Laura FR 3) Anderson, Caitlin SR 4) Stanton, Katie SO 5 Clemson University ‘B’ 3:37.88 1) Hippert, Jennifer FR 3) Woodruff, Christine FR

Event 26 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Virginia ‘A’ 3:07.65 1) Kerpelman, Adam SO 2) Wagner, Luke SO 3) Cooper, Chris FR 4) Prichard, Ian SO 2 Clemson University ‘A’ 3:09.71 1) Mulder, Derrick FR 2) Rappold, Thomas FR 3) Williams, Josh JR 4) Wilson, Matt SR 3 University of Virginia ‘B’ 3:13.54 1) Barlow, Chad FR 2) Raab, Michael FR 3) Wheeler, Mike JR 4) Best, Brian JR 4 Clemson University ‘B’ 3:17.94 1) Kummer, Rob SO 3) Govse, Gregor JR

News