Search

results-thisone.html

Licensed to UNC/NCAC                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      UNC vs Clemson vs JHU - 12/14/2006                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of North Carolina  'A'                      NT    3:49.17  
     1) Eickman, Meagan 20              2) Bruce, Lizzy 21  r:0.00        
     3) Marck, Lindsey 19  r:0.00       4) Biegel, Aubrette 19  r:0.00    
                  27.87       58.09 (58.09)     1:28.16 (30.07)   2:02.68 (1:04.59)
        2:28.36 (25.68)     2:57.90 (55.22)     3:22.16 (24.26)     3:49.17 (51.27)
  2 Clemson University  'B'                                NT    3:50.60  
     1) Parkhurst, Michelle 17          2) Shafer, Ashley 20  r:0.00      
     3) Grove, Jen 18  r:0.19           4) Regone, Rachel   r:0.05        
                  27.98       57.57 (57.57)     1:27.33 (29.76)   2:02.38 (1:04.81)
        2:28.70 (26.32)     3:00.00 (57.62)     3:24.02 (24.02)     3:50.60 (50.60)
  3 University of North Carolina  'B'                      NT    3:56.01  
     1) Gamblin, Mary Margaret 21       2) Frazier, Jen 18  r:0.25        
     3) Scott, Sarah 18  r:-0.02        4) Morrissy, Kelsey 19  r:0.26    
                  29.04       59.75 (59.75)     1:30.95 (31.20)   2:06.77 (1:07.02)
        2:32.10 (25.33)     3:03.67 (56.90)     3:28.29 (24.62)     3:56.01 (52.34)
  4 Clemson University  'A'                                NT    3:58.76  
     1) Clay, Ashley 17                 2) Cefalu, Sarah 19  r:0.00       
     3) Paulsen, Mary 20  r:0.21        4) Kroll, Toni 17  r:0.41         
                  28.54       59.46 (59.46)     1:30.12 (30.66)   2:05.38 (1:05.92)
        2:32.80 (27.42)     3:04.28 (58.90)     3:30.00 (25.72)     3:58.76 (54.48)
  5 University of North Carolina  'C'                      NT    4:02.08  
     1) Reardon, Emily 20               2) Deal, Samantha 19  r:0.00      
     3) Davis, Kim 18  r:0.00           4) Carroll, Emily 21  r:0.00      
                  29.63   1:01.25 (1:01.25)     1:32.49 (31.24)   2:08.18 (1:06.93)
        2:35.29 (27.11)     3:06.74 (58.56)     3:33.08 (26.34)     4:02.08 (55.34)
  6 Johns Hopkins University  'A'                          NT    4:05.56  
     1) Pakkala, Erica                  2) Foster, Allie   r:0.00         
     3) Robinson, Kelly   r:0.10        4) Rooney, Jacqueline   r:0.08    
                  29.96   1:01.94 (1:01.94)     1:33.22 (31.28)   2:09.29 (1:07.35)
        2:37.46 (28.17)   3:10.62 (1:01.33)     3:36.49 (25.87)     4:05.56 (54.94)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University  'B'                                NT    3:22.09  
     1) Johnson, Joel 19                2) Ruszka, Attila   r:0.45        
     3) Vahle, Mark 19  r:0.33          4) Regone, Brian 20  r:0.32       
                  24.60       50.69 (50.69)     1:17.18 (26.49)     1:47.03 (56.34)
        2:09.10 (22.07)     2:36.24 (49.21)     2:57.52 (21.28)     3:22.09 (45.85)
  2 University of North Carolina  'A'                      NT    3:23.12  
     1) Glasco, Josh 21                 2) Burns, Aaron 21  r:0.00        
     3) Ames, Chad 22  r:0.00           4) Kott, Casey 21  r:0.00         
                  24.82       51.36 (51.36)     1:17.67 (26.31)     1:48.24 (56.88)
        2:11.24 (23.00)     2:37.85 (49.61)     2:59.08 (21.23)     3:23.12 (45.27)
  3 Clemson University  'A'                                NT    3:26.34  
     1) Crout, Jay 19                   2) Bergren, Andy 18  r:0.27       
     3) Niemeier, Thomas   r:0.36       4) Russell, Stephen 19  r:0.18    
                  24.96       51.70 (51.70)     1:18.28 (26.58)     1:49.26 (57.56)
        2:13.31 (24.05)     2:40.90 (51.64)     3:02.42 (21.52)     3:26.34 (45.44)
  4 University of North Carolina  'C'                      NT    3:30.52  
     1) Baccich, Wade 20                2) Woodruff, Patrick 21  r:0.00   
     3) Kleber, Jared 20  r:0.12        4) Schauer, Adam 20  r:-0.20      
                  25.34       52.91 (52.91)     1:20.13 (27.22)     1:50.67 (57.76)
        2:14.28 (23.61)     2:41.88 (51.21)     3:04.98 (23.10)     3:30.52 (48.64)
  5 Johns Hopkins University  'A'                          NT    3:32.88  
     1) Walsh, Kevin                    2) Harris, Tyler   r:0.32         
     3) Kim, Sean   r:0.19              4) Strickland, Dave   r:-0.21     
                  25.76       53.60 (53.60)     1:21.05 (27.45)     1:52.95 (59.35)
        2:16.98 (24.03)     2:44.92 (51.97)     3:07.43 (22.51)     3:32.88 (47.96)
  6 Clemson University  'C'                                NT    3:35.80  
     1) Pinno, Eric                     2) Raisor, Patrick 19  r:0.06     
     3) Possee, Brian 17  r:0.25        4) Toth, Pal   r:0.11             
                  26.39       55.20 (55.20)     1:22.76 (27.56)     1:54.61 (59.41)
        2:18.68 (24.07)     2:47.02 (52.41)     3:10.14 (23.12)     3:35.80 (48.78)
  7 Johns Hopkins University  'B'                          NT    3:42.72  
     1) Parent, Keith                   2) Hamilton, Zane   r:0.04        
     3) Sershon, Robert   r:0.13        4) Leonardi, Anthony   r:0.31     
                  27.51       56.84 (56.84)     1:24.37 (27.53)   1:56.92 (1:00.08)
        2:21.59 (24.67)     2:50.40 (53.48)     3:14.61 (24.21)     3:42.72 (52.32)
 -- University of North Carolina  'B'                      NT         DQ  
     1) Laabs, Keith 19                 2) Norman, Stewart 20  r:0.15     
     3) Van Assen, Jon 22  r:-0.02      4) Swendiman, Rob 19  r:0.16      
                  25.31       52.09 (52.09)     1:18.76 (26.67)     1:50.42 (58.33)
        2:13.04 (22.62)     2:40.97 (50.55)     3:02.77 (21.80)          DQ (45.65)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sprague, Whitney          18 Carolina                  NT    9:54.59  
                  27.10       55.99 (28.89)     1:25.37 (29.38)     1:55.24 (29.87)
        2:24.84 (29.60)     2:54.69 (29.85)     3:24.33 (29.64)     3:54.28 (29.95)
        4:24.23 (29.95)     4:53.95 (29.72)     5:24.00 (30.05)     5:54.01 (30.01)
        6:24.19 (30.18)     6:54.48 (30.29)     7:24.83 (30.35)     7:55.09 (30.26)
        8:25.07 (29.98)     8:55.67 (30.60)     9:25.59 (29.92)     9:54.59 (29.00)
  2 Routh, Kim                20 CU                        NT    9:59.74  
                  28.74       58.88 (30.14)     1:29.18 (30.30)     1:59.33 (30.15)
        2:29.90 (30.57)     3:00.55 (30.65)     3:31.00 (30.45)     4:01.48 (30.48)
        4:31.79 (30.31)     5:02.26 (30.47)     5:32.50 (30.24)     6:02.69 (30.19)
        6:32.79 (30.10)     7:02.89 (30.10)     7:33.12 (30.23)     8:03.03 (29.91)
        8:32.67 (29.64)     9:02.44 (29.77)     9:31.80 (29.36)     9:59.74 (27.94)
  3 O'Donnell, Nicole         18 Carolina                  NT   10:00.08  
                  28.73       58.81 (30.08)     1:29.07 (30.26)     1:59.47 (30.40)
        2:29.86 (30.39)     3:00.61 (30.75)     3:31.08 (30.47)     4:01.61 (30.53)
        4:31.88 (30.27)     5:02.29 (30.41)     5:32.61 (30.32)     6:02.81 (30.20)
        6:32.83 (30.02)     7:02.91 (30.08)     7:33.27 (30.36)     8:03.14 (29.87)
        8:32.95 (29.81)     9:02.82 (29.87)     9:32.35 (29.53)    10:00.08 (27.73)
  4 Cutrell, Erin             21 Carolina                  NT   10:16.09  
                  29.02       59.70 (30.68)     1:30.49 (30.79)     2:01.42 (30.93)
        2:32.16 (30.74)     3:02.93 (30.77)     3:33.84 (30.91)     4:04.78 (30.94)
        4:35.85 (31.07)     5:06.95 (31.10)     5:37.75 (30.80)     6:08.74 (30.99)
        6:39.76 (31.02)     7:10.96 (31.20)     7:41.95 (30.99)     8:13.24 (31.29)
        8:44.42 (31.18)     9:15.58 (31.16)     9:46.30 (30.72)    10:16.09 (29.79)
  5 O'Donnell, Summer            CU                        NT   10:16.71  
                  28.44       58.96 (30.52)     1:29.62 (30.66)     2:00.58 (30.96)
        2:31.51 (30.93)     3:02.51 (31.00)     3:33.58 (31.07)     4:04.60 (31.02)
        4:35.83 (31.23)     5:06.74 (30.91)     5:37.90 (31.16)     6:09.25 (31.35)
        6:40.31 (31.06)     7:11.32 (31.01)     7:42.41 (31.09)     8:13.32 (30.91)
        8:44.28 (30.96)     9:15.79 (31.51)     9:46.75 (30.96)    10:16.71 (29.96)
  6 Carlton, Nichole          20 CU                        NT   10:22.80  
                  29.05     1:00.00 (30.95)     1:31.05 (31.05)     2:02.68 (31.63)
        2:33.85 (31.17)     3:04.91 (31.06)     3:36.34 (31.43)     4:08.03 (31.69)
        4:39.56 (31.53)     5:11.01 (31.45)     5:42.22 (31.21)     6:13.27 (31.05)
        6:44.48 (31.21)     7:15.55 (31.07)     7:46.62 (31.07)     8:17.59 (30.97)
        8:48.51 (30.92)     9:19.79 (31.28)     9:51.33 (31.54)    10:22.80 (31.47)
  7 Sandison, Whitney         18 CU                        NT   10:28.87  
                  28.86       59.72 (30.86)     1:30.65 (30.93)     2:01.89 (31.24)
        2:33.02 (31.13)     3:04.10 (31.08)     3:35.20 (31.10)     4:06.33 (31.13)
        4:37.43 (31.10)     5:08.59 (31.16)     5:39.65 (31.06)     6:11.10 (31.45)
        6:42.73 (31.63)     7:14.69 (31.96)     7:46.84 (32.15)     8:18.95 (32.11)
        8:51.55 (32.60)     9:24.15 (32.60)     9:56.75 (32.60)    10:28.87 (32.12)
  8 Neff-Rasmussen, Valerie      Hopkins                   NT   10:37.36  
                  29.49     1:01.33 (31.84)     1:33.25 (31.92)     2:05.35 (32.10)
        2:37.03 (31.68)     3:08.77 (31.74)     3:40.80 (32.03)     4:12.95 (32.15)
        4:44.71 (31.76)     5:16.89 (32.18)     5:48.76 (31.87)     6:20.77 (32.01)
        6:52.82 (32.05)     7:25.22 (32.40)     7:57.24 (32.02)     8:29.47 (32.23)
        9:01.61 (32.14)     9:34.07 (32.46)    10:05.96 (31.89)    10:37.36 (31.40)
  9 Herbst, Katie                Hopkins                   NT   11:06.93  
                  30.93     1:03.93 (33.00)     1:37.15 (33.22)     2:10.44 (33.29)
        2:43.79 (33.35)     3:17.35 (33.56)     3:51.06 (33.71)     4:24.70 (33.64)
        4:58.35 (33.65)     5:32.07 (33.72)     6:05.52 (33.45)     6:38.80 (33.28)
        7:12.51 (33.71)     7:46.16 (33.65)     8:19.97 (33.81)     8:53.70 (33.73)
        9:27.20 (33.50)    10:00.83 (33.63)    10:34.18 (33.35)    11:06.93 (32.75)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saw, Yi-Khy               19 Carolina                  NT    9:18.21  
                  25.47       53.37 (27.90)     1:21.51 (28.14)     1:49.89 (28.38)
        2:18.14 (28.25)     2:46.24 (28.10)     3:14.24 (28.00)     3:42.44 (28.20)
        4:10.85 (28.41)     4:39.00 (28.15)     5:06.33 (27.33)     5:34.03 (27.70)
        6:02.05 (28.02)     6:30.26 (28.21)     6:58.52 (28.26)     7:26.12 (27.60)
        7:54.61 (28.49)     8:23.00 (28.39)     8:51.26 (28.26)     9:18.21 (26.95)
  2 Mengering, Jon            20 CU                        NT    9:21.09  
                  25.23       52.78 (27.55)     1:20.37 (27.59)     1:48.15 (27.78)
        2:16.19 (28.04)     2:44.49 (28.30)     3:12.41 (27.92)     3:40.77 (28.36)
        4:09.22 (28.45)     4:37.84 (28.62)     5:06.57 (28.73)     5:35.33 (28.76)
        6:03.59 (28.26)     6:32.29 (28.70)     7:00.99 (28.70)     7:29.51 (28.52)
        7:57.70 (28.19)     8:25.92 (28.22)     8:53.55 (27.63)     9:21.09 (27.54)
  3 Owen, Philip              19 Carolina                  NT    9:24.36  
                  26.14       54.35 (28.21)     1:22.82 (28.47)     1:51.28 (28.46)
        2:19.78 (28.50)     2:48.33 (28.55)     3:17.03 (28.70)     3:45.70 (28.67)
        4:14.56 (28.86)     4:43.03 (28.47)     5:11.56 (28.53)     5:39.94 (28.38)
        6:08.12 (28.18)     6:36.22 (28.10)     7:04.29 (28.07)     7:32.31 (28.02)
        8:00.33 (28.02)     8:28.66 (28.33)     8:56.71 (28.05)     9:24.36 (27.65)
  4 Geary, Sean               18 CU                        NT    9:28.66  
                  25.35       53.17 (27.82)     1:20.88 (27.71)     1:48.97 (28.09)
        2:16.97 (28.00)     2:45.26 (28.29)     3:13.69 (28.43)     3:42.36 (28.67)
        4:10.85 (28.49)     4:39.78 (28.93)     5:08.41 (28.63)     5:37.39 (28.98)
        6:06.24 (28.85)     6:34.92 (28.68)     7:03.77 (28.85)     7:32.80 (29.03)
        8:01.73 (28.93)     8:30.88 (29.15)     8:59.85 (28.97)     9:28.66 (28.81)
  5 Suddreth, Brandon         19 Carolina                  NT    9:38.34  
                  26.10       55.07 (28.97)     1:24.60 (29.53)     1:53.94 (29.34)
        2:23.15 (29.21)     2:52.21 (29.06)     3:21.38 (29.17)     3:50.90 (29.52)
        4:20.23 (29.33)     4:49.53 (29.30)     5:18.88 (29.35)     5:48.55 (29.67)
        6:18.04 (29.49)     6:47.80 (29.76)     7:16.81 (29.01)     7:45.64 (28.83)
        8:14.70 (29.06)     8:43.90 (29.20)     9:11.62 (27.72)     9:38.34 (26.72)
  6 Postetter, David             Hopkins                   NT    9:44.65  
                  25.61       54.06 (28.45)     1:22.98 (28.92)     1:52.40 (29.42)
        2:21.89 (29.49)     2:51.44 (29.55)     3:21.14 (29.70)     3:50.81 (29.67)
        4:20.50 (29.69)     4:50.32 (29.82)     5:20.32 (30.00)     5:50.11 (29.79)
        6:19.70 (29.59)     6:49.34 (29.64)     7:19.13 (29.79)     7:48.87 (29.74)
        8:18.66 (29.79)     8:47.99 (29.33)     9:17.20 (29.21)     9:44.65 (27.45)
  7 Mohr, Mark                20 Carolina                  NT  x10:19.78  
                  28.25       58.47 (30.22)     1:29.16 (30.69)     2:00.32 (31.16)
        2:31.17 (30.85)     3:02.44 (31.27)     3:33.34 (30.90)     4:04.52 (31.18)
        4:35.69 (31.17)     5:06.73 (31.04)     5:37.90 (31.17)     6:09.45 (31.55)
        6:41.19 (31.74)     7:13.01 (31.82)     7:44.39 (31.38)     8:16.51 (32.12)
        8:48.38 (31.87)     9:20.06 (31.68)     9:50.64 (30.58)    10:19.78 (29.14)
  8 Kegelman, John               Hopkins                   NT   10:21.59  
                  27.15       56.80 (29.65)     1:26.97 (30.17)     1:57.94 (30.97)
        2:28.99 (31.05)     3:00.60 (31.61)     3:32.46 (31.86)     4:04.21 (31.75)
        4:35.93 (31.72)     5:07.59 (31.66)     5:39.12 (31.53)     6:10.67 (31.55)
        6:42.50 (31.83)     7:14.16 (31.66)     7:45.47 (31.31)     8:17.29 (31.82)
        8:48.58 (31.29)     9:20.21 (31.63)     9:51.75 (31.54)    10:21.59 (29.84)
  9 Toth, Pal                    CU                        NT   10:26.71  
                  26.42       55.78 (29.36)     1:25.75 (29.97)     1:56.08 (30.33)
        2:27.03 (30.95)     2:57.84 (30.81)     3:28.80 (30.96)     4:00.28 (31.48)
        4:32.39 (32.11)     5:04.73 (32.34)     5:36.65 (31.92)     6:09.08 (32.43)
        6:41.61 (32.53)     7:14.28 (32.67)     7:46.48 (32.20)     8:18.66 (32.18)
        8:50.98 (32.32)     9:23.50 (32.52)     9:55.86 (32.36)    10:26.71 (30.85)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Routh, Kim                20 CU                        NT    1:51.01  
                  26.75       55.07 (28.32)     1:23.47 (28.40)     1:51.01 (27.54)
  2 LaRussa, Cassy            17 CU                        NT    1:51.28  
                  26.62       55.24 (28.62)     1:23.17 (27.93)     1:51.28 (28.11)
  3 Smith, Amanda             21 Carolina                  NT    1:51.48  
                  26.72       55.26 (28.54)     1:23.62 (28.36)     1:51.48 (27.86)
  4 Biegel, Aubrette          19 Carolina                  NT    1:52.90  
                  26.45       55.05 (28.60)     1:23.93 (28.88)     1:52.90 (28.97)
  5 Kroeger, Nicole           19 CU                        NT    1:54.16  
                  27.21       56.60 (29.39)     1:25.81 (29.21)     1:54.16 (28.35)
  6 McIlvain, Lindsey         19 Carolina                  NT    1:54.76  
                  27.31       56.64 (29.33)     1:25.90 (29.26)     1:54.76 (28.86)
  7 Kroll, Casey              17 CU                        NT   x1:55.67  
                  28.03       57.95 (29.92)     1:27.22 (29.27)     1:55.67 (28.45)
  8 Griswell, Nikki           18 Carolina                  NT   x1:56.05  
                  27.70       56.94 (29.24)     1:26.69 (29.75)     1:56.05 (29.36)
  9 Walker, Kalei                Hopkins                   NT    1:58.36  
                  27.63       57.18 (29.55)     1:27.20 (30.02)     1:58.36 (31.16)
 10 Benner, Carly                Hopkins                   NT    2:01.54  
                  28.56       59.05 (30.49)     1:30.15 (31.10)     2:01.54 (31.39)
 11 Neff-Rasmussen, Valerie      Hopkins                   NT    2:10.68  
                  29.69     1:03.30 (33.61)     1:37.51 (34.21)     2:10.68 (33.17)
 12 Grammer, Melissa             Hopkins                   NT   x2:16.93  
                  31.40     1:05.54 (34.14)     1:41.45 (35.91)     2:16.93 (35.48)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Browning, Hank            18 Carolina                  NT    1:39.12  
                  23.32       48.57 (25.25)     1:13.94 (25.37)     1:39.12 (25.18)
  2 MacLennan, Brett          19 CU                        NT    1:40.41  
                  23.46       48.49 (25.03)     1:14.37 (25.88)     1:40.41 (26.04)
  3 Mengering, Dan            17 CU                        NT    1:42.72  
                  24.55       51.06 (26.51)     1:16.90 (25.84)     1:42.72 (25.82)
  4 Middleton, Greg           21 CU                        NT    1:42.84  
                  23.91       50.19 (26.28)     1:16.17 (25.98)     1:42.84 (26.67)
  5 Albrecht, Jon             22 Carolina                  NT    1:43.03  
                  23.77       50.36 (26.59)     1:16.68 (26.32)     1:43.03 (26.35)
  6 Suddreth, Brandon         19 Carolina                  NT    1:43.73  
                  24.59       51.20 (26.61)     1:17.69 (26.49)     1:43.73 (26.04)
  7 Regone, Brian             20 CU                        NT   x1:44.56  
                  24.71       51.66 (26.95)     1:18.42 (26.76)     1:44.56 (26.14)
  8 Guerard, Rich                Hopkins                   NT    1:45.16  
                  25.24       52.10 (26.86)     1:18.79 (26.69)     1:45.16 (26.37)
  9 Schauer, Adam             20 Carolina                  NT   x1:45.24  
                  24.17       50.92 (26.75)     1:18.22 (27.30)     1:45.24 (27.02)
 10 Strickland, Dave             Hopkins                   NT    1:46.69  
                  24.80       51.80 (27.00)     1:19.16 (27.36)     1:46.69 (27.53)
 11 Test, Bradley                Hopkins                   NT    1:50.58  
                  24.29       51.86 (27.57)     1:20.94 (29.08)     1:50.58 (29.64)
 12 Fedderly, Matt               Hopkins                   NT   x1:50.89  
                  24.77       52.68 (27.91)     1:21.73 (29.05)     1:50.89 (29.16)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parkhurst, Michelle       17 CU                        NT      56.39  
                  27.48       56.39 (28.91)                                        
  2 Eickman, Meagan           20 Carolina                  NT      57.85  
                  28.14       57.85 (29.71)                                        
  3 Davis, Kim                18 Carolina                  NT      58.60  
                  28.70       58.60 (29.90)                                        
  4 Clay, Ashley              17 CU                        NT      58.95  
                  28.66       58.95 (30.29)                                        
  5 Gamblin, Mary Margaret    21 Carolina                  NT      59.17  
                  28.88       59.17 (30.29)                                        
  6 Urso, Kelly               21 CU                        NT    1:00.14  
                  29.30     1:00.14 (30.84)                                        
  7 Deering, Nikki            20 CU                        NT   x1:00.34  
                  29.55     1:00.34 (30.79)                                        
  8 Kimmel, Bridget           21 Carolina                  NT   x1:00.80  
                  29.83     1:00.80 (30.97)                                        
  9 Pakkala, Erica               Hopkins                   NT    1:02.07  
                  30.12     1:02.07 (31.95)                                        
 10 Hansen, Kate                 Hopkins                   NT    1:04.05  
                  31.19     1:04.05 (32.86)                                        
 11 Cunningham, Kristin          Hopkins                   NT    1:04.69  
                  31.49     1:04.69 (33.20)                                        
 12 Grammer, Melissa             Hopkins                   NT   x1:10.88  
                  34.76     1:10.88 (36.12)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacLennan, Brett          19 CU                        NT      51.31  
                  24.75       51.31 (26.56)                                        
  2 Mengering, Dan            17 CU                        NT      51.65  
                  25.07       51.65 (26.58)                                        
  2 Laabs, Keith              19 Carolina                  NT      51.65  
                  25.33       51.65 (26.32)                                        
  4 Swartz, Zach              19 Carolina                  NT      51.80  
                  25.16       51.80 (26.64)                                        
  5 Middleton, Greg           21 CU                        NT      51.90  
                  25.34       51.90 (26.56)                                        
  6 Baccich, Wade             20 Carolina                  NT      52.75  
                  25.65       52.75 (27.10)                                        
  7 Regone, Brian             20 CU                        NT     x52.82  
                  25.57       52.82 (27.25)                                        
  8 Grafchik, Ben             20 Carolina                  NT     x53.10  
                  25.59       53.10 (27.51)                                        
  9 Walsh, Kevin                 Hopkins                   NT      54.32  
                  26.26       54.32 (28.06)                                        
 10 Kegelman, John               Hopkins                   NT      55.78  
                  27.00       55.78 (28.78)                                        
 11 Postetter, David             Hopkins                   NT      57.87  
                  28.00       57.87 (29.87)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arak, Mandi                  Carolina                  NT     296.63  
  2 Santoro, Gia              20 Carolina                  NT     265.80  
  3 Lewis, Kate                  Carolina                  NT     258.98  
  4 Leathers, Shastin         21 CU                        NT     249.53  
  5 Matheis, Erika            19 Carolina                  NT    x242.33  
  6 Watcke, Jess              20 CU                        NT     235.89  
  7 Kazilionis, Dani          19 CU                        NT     228.83  
  8 Pritchett, Katy              Carolina                  NT    x223.13  
  9 Zacker, Ali                  CU                        NT    x209.93  
 
Event 10  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Funderburk, Ryan             Carolina                  NT     308.18  
  2 Fox, Jon                     Carolina                  NT     292.50  
  3 Matuszak, Ryan               Carolina                  NT     261.38  
  4 Berger, Paul                 CU                        NT     241.35  
  5 Gloege, Erich                Carolina                  NT    x231.75  
  6 Weavil, Josh                 Carolina                  NT    x213.90  
  7 Kenley, Joseph               Carolina                  NT    x194.48  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bruce, Lizzy              21 Carolina                  NT    1:04.40  
                  30.69     1:04.40 (33.71)                                        
  2 Shafer, Ashley            20 CU                        NT    1:05.34  
                  31.25     1:05.34 (34.09)                                        
  3 Cefalu, Sarah             19 CU                        NT    1:06.34  
                  31.47     1:06.34 (34.87)                                        
  4 Deal, Samantha            19 Carolina                  NT    1:07.17  
                  31.96     1:07.17 (35.21)                                        
  5 Frazier, Jen              18 Carolina                  NT    1:07.47  
                  31.96     1:07.47 (35.51)                                        
  6 Foster, Allie                Hopkins                   NT    1:07.63  
                  31.98     1:07.63 (35.65)                                        
  7 Aggas, Kati               17 CU                        NT    1:09.40  
                  31.99     1:09.40 (37.41)                                        
  8 Chang, Jessica               Hopkins                   NT    1:09.41  
                  32.74     1:09.41 (36.67)                                        
  9 Laperle, Stephanie           Hopkins                   NT    1:12.95  
                  33.92     1:12.95 (39.03)                                        
 10 Hansen, Kate                 Hopkins                   NT   x1:16.89  
                  36.16     1:16.89 (40.73)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ruszka, Attila               CU                        NT      56.50  
                  26.77       56.50 (29.73)                                        
  2 Bergren, Andy             18 CU                        NT      57.36  
                  26.55       57.36 (30.81)                                        
  3 MacLennan, Brett          19 CU                        NT      58.16  
                  27.50       58.16 (30.66)                                        
  4 Mitchell, Brad            18 Carolina                  NT      58.37  
                  27.28       58.37 (31.09)                                        
  5 Woodruff, Patrick         21 Carolina                  NT      58.67  
                  28.27       58.67 (30.40)                                        
  6 Burns, Aaron              21 Carolina                  NT      58.94  
                  27.53       58.94 (31.41)                                        
  7 Raisor, Patrick           19 CU                        NT     x59.34  
                  27.96       59.34 (31.38)                                        
  8 Hamilton, Zane               Hopkins                   NT      59.60  
                  27.89       59.60 (31.71)                                        
  9 Harris, Tyler                Hopkins                   NT      59.93  
                  28.35       59.93 (31.58)                                        
 10 Norman, Stewart           20 Carolina                  NT   x1:00.45  
                  28.00     1:00.45 (32.45)                                        
 11 Bonte, Benjamin              Hopkins                   NT    1:05.00  
                  30.43     1:05.00 (34.57)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marck, Lindsey            19 Carolina                  NT    2:01.00  
                1:29.13     2:01.06 (31.93)         2:01.00 ( )                    
  2 Mein, Hannah              18 Carolina                  NT    2:04.13  
                1:32.56     2:04.11 (31.55)      2:04.13 (0.02)                    
  3 Reardon, Emily            20 Carolina                  NT    2:06.18  
                  28.89     1:00.59 (31.70)     1:33.11 (32.52)     2:06.18 (33.07)
  4 Smock, Becky              20 Carolina                  NT   x2:06.50  
                  29.12     1:00.79 (31.67)     1:33.52 (32.73)     2:06.50 (32.98)
  5 Carter, Peg               18 CU                        NT    2:07.85  
                1:34.16     2:07.77 (33.61)      2:07.85 (0.08)                    
  6 Paulsen, Mary             20 CU                        NT    2:10.07  
                  29.22     1:01.87 (32.65)     1:35.86 (33.99)     2:10.07 (34.21)
  7 Kroll, Toni               17 CU                        NT    2:10.45  
                1:35.54     2:10.44 (34.90)      2:10.45 (0.01)                    
  8 Sander, Carlyn            18 CU                        NT   x2:11.01  
                  29.71     1:02.92 (33.21)     1:36.89 (33.97)     2:11.01 (34.12)
  9 Robinson, Kelly              Hopkins                   NT    2:16.87  
                1:39.92     2:16.86 (36.94)      2:16.87 (0.01)                    
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ames, Chad                22 Carolina                  NT    1:50.30  
                  24.94       53.02 (28.08)     1:21.55 (28.53)     1:50.30 (28.75)
  2 Glasco, Josh              21 Carolina                  NT    1:50.37  
                  25.14       52.77 (27.63)     1:21.31 (28.54)     1:50.37 (29.06)
  3 Davidson, Tristan         20 Carolina                  NT    1:51.87  
                  25.11       54.10 (28.99)     1:22.57 (28.47)     1:51.87 (29.30)
  4 Kanoy, Ben                20 CU                        NT    1:53.37  
                  25.37       54.59 (29.22)     1:23.52 (28.93)     1:53.37 (29.85)
  5 Kim, Sean                    Hopkins                   NT    1:54.37  
                  26.71       56.18 (29.47)     1:25.44 (29.26)     1:54.37 (28.93)
  6 Raynovich, Jordan         20 CU                        NT    1:54.54  
                  25.63       54.78 (29.15)     1:24.41 (29.63)     1:54.54 (30.13)
  7 Niemeier, Thomas             CU                        NT    1:54.67  
                  25.53       54.72 (29.19)     1:24.05 (29.33)     1:54.67 (30.62)
  8 Possee, Brian             17 CU                        NT   x1:56.92  
                  25.13       53.76 (28.63)     1:24.21 (30.45)     1:56.92 (32.71)
  9 Kegelman, John               Hopkins                   NT    1:58.51  
                  26.32       56.74 (30.42)     1:27.97 (31.23)     1:58.51 (30.54)
 10 Kleber, Jared             20 Carolina                  NT   x1:58.59  
                  26.11       56.43 (30.32)     1:27.30 (30.87)     1:58.59 (31.29)
 11 Parent, Keith                Hopkins                   NT    1:59.54  
                  26.93       56.90 (29.97)     1:27.98 (31.08)     1:59.54 (31.56)
 12 Itskovich, Gary              Hopkins                   NT   x2:00.71  
                  26.45       56.43 (29.98)     1:27.88 (31.45)     2:00.71 (32.83)
 
Event 15  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Regone, Rachel               CU                        NT      23.63  
  2 Morrissy, Kelsey          19 Carolina                  NT      23.98  
  3 Parkhurst, Michelle       17 CU                        NT      24.09  
  4 Scott, Sarah              18 Carolina                  NT      24.21  
  5 Deters, Kallie            20 CU                        NT      24.57  
  6 Gatley, Karen                Carolina                  NT      24.64  
  7 Sindall, Lauren           17 CU                        NT     x24.67  
  8 Davis, Kim                18 Carolina                  NT     x24.73  
  9 Rooney, Jacqueline           Hopkins                   NT      25.33  
 10 Cunningham, Kristin          Hopkins                   NT      25.38  
 11 Laperle, Stephanie           Hopkins                   NT      27.18  
 12 Herbst, Katie                Hopkins                   NT     x27.25  
 
Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vahle, Mark               19 CU                        NT      20.34  
  2 Kott, Casey               21 Carolina                  NT      20.74  
  3 Balderston, Matt          18 CU                        NT      21.26  
  4 Sands, John               19 Carolina                  NT      21.32  
  5 Swendiman, Rob            19 Carolina                  NT      21.34  
  6 Herrington, Bryce         20 CU                        NT      21.50  
  7 Test, Bradley                Hopkins                   NT      21.71  
  8 Van Assen, Jon            22 Carolina                  NT     x21.73  
  9 Pinno, Eric                  CU                        NT     x21.82  
 10 Harris, Tyler                Hopkins                   NT      22.00  
 11 Leonardi, Anthony            Hopkins                   NT      23.61  
 12 Barrett, J.R.                Hopkins                   NT     x23.65  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Regone, Rachel               CU                        NT      51.20  
                  24.82       51.20 (26.38)                                        
  2 Morrissy, Kelsey          19 Carolina                  NT      52.15  
                  25.38       52.15 (26.77)                                        
  3 LaRussa, Cassy            17 CU                        NT      52.37  
                  25.39       52.37 (26.98)                                        
  4 Biegel, Aubrette          19 Carolina                  NT      53.02  
                  25.42       53.02 (27.60)                                        
  5 Gatley, Karen                Carolina                  NT      53.42  
                  25.60       53.42 (27.82)                                        
  6 Kroll, Toni               17 CU                        NT      54.08  
                  26.08       54.08 (28.00)                                        
  7 Deters, Kallie            20 CU                        NT     x55.30  
                  26.21       55.30 (29.09)                                        
  8 Rooney, Jacqueline           Hopkins                   NT      55.46  
                  26.35       55.46 (29.11)                                        
  9 Walker, Kalei                Hopkins                   NT      55.54  
                  26.74       55.54 (28.80)                                        
 10 Neff-Rasmussen, Valerie      Hopkins                   NT    1:01.56  
                  29.00     1:01.56 (32.56)                                        
 11 Leaman, Stephanie            Hopkins                   NT   x1:01.84  
                  29.77     1:01.84 (32.07)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kott, Casey               21 Carolina                  NT      45.71  
                  22.01       45.71 (23.70)                                        
  2 Russell, Stephen          19 CU                        NT      45.89  
                  21.87       45.89 (24.02)                                        
  3 Regone, Brian             20 CU                        NT      46.58  
                  22.54       46.58 (24.04)                                        
  3 Swendiman, Rob            19 Carolina                  NT      46.58  
                  22.65       46.58 (23.93)                                        
  5 Balderston, Matt          18 CU                        NT      46.82  
                  22.58       46.82 (24.24)                                        
  6 Swartz, Zach              19 Carolina                  NT      46.86  
                  22.27       46.86 (24.59)                                        
  7 Herrington, Bryce         20 CU                        NT     x47.17  
                  23.02       47.17 (24.15)                                        
  8 Albrecht, Jon             22 Carolina                  NT     x47.36  
                  22.72       47.36 (24.64)                                        
  9 Test, Bradley                Hopkins                   NT      48.18  
                  23.19       48.18 (24.99)                                        
 10 Strickland, Dave             Hopkins                   NT      48.78  
                  23.17       48.78 (25.61)                                        
 11 Walsh, Kevin                 Hopkins                   NT      48.89  
                  22.89       48.89 (26.00)                                        
 12 Schauer, Adam             20 Carolina                  NT     x49.34  
                  23.73       49.34 (25.61)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parkhurst, Michelle       17 CU                        NT    2:02.51  
                  28.82       59.48 (30.66)     1:31.23 (31.75)     2:02.51 (31.28)
  2 Gamblin, Mary Margaret    21 Carolina                  NT    2:06.82  
                  29.95     1:01.85 (31.90)     1:33.86 (32.01)     2:06.82 (32.96)
  3 Griswell, Nikki           18 Carolina                  NT    2:06.91  
                  30.73     1:02.84 (32.11)     1:35.16 (32.32)     2:06.91 (31.75)
  4 Reardon, Emily            20 Carolina                  NT    2:08.18  
                  30.36     1:02.58 (32.22)     1:35.66 (33.08)     2:08.18 (32.52)
  5 Kroll, Casey              17 CU                        NT    2:08.23  
                  31.20     1:03.99 (32.79)     1:36.35 (32.36)     2:08.23 (31.88)
  6 Urso, Kelly               21 CU                        NT    2:08.43  
                  31.40     1:04.16 (32.76)     1:36.08 (31.92)     2:08.43 (32.35)
  7 Clay, Ashley              17 CU                        NT   x2:09.29  
                  29.91     1:02.53 (32.62)     1:35.98 (33.45)     2:09.29 (33.31)
  8 Herbst, Katie                Hopkins                   NT    2:12.02  
                  31.65     1:04.60 (32.95)     1:38.22 (33.62)     2:12.02 (33.80)
  9 Hansen, Kate                 Hopkins                   NT    2:15.57  
                  31.40     1:05.86 (34.46)     1:41.08 (35.22)     2:15.57 (34.49)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dillon, Charlie           21 CU                        NT    1:50.27  
                  26.08       54.35 (28.27)     1:22.49 (28.14)     1:50.27 (27.78)
  2 Laabs, Keith              19 Carolina                  NT    1:51.45  
                  26.03       54.24 (28.21)     1:22.74 (28.50)     1:51.45 (28.71)
  3 Thompson, Taylor          18 CU                        NT    1:52.89  
                  26.49       55.50 (29.01)     1:24.03 (28.53)     1:52.89 (28.86)
  4 Johnson, Joel             19 CU                        NT    1:53.65  
                  25.91       54.60 (28.69)     1:24.47 (29.87)     1:53.65 (29.18)
  5 Crout, Jay                19 CU                        NT   x1:53.78  
                  26.51       55.60 (29.09)     1:24.59 (28.99)     1:53.78 (29.19)
  6 Baccich, Wade             20 Carolina                  NT    1:55.54  
                  27.00       55.96 (28.96)     1:25.81 (29.85)     1:55.54 (29.73)
  7 Grafchik, Ben             20 Carolina                  NT    1:56.14  
                  27.56       56.68 (29.12)     1:26.46 (29.78)     1:56.14 (29.68)
  8 Parent, Keith                Hopkins                   NT    2:02.54  
                  29.17     1:00.00 (30.83)     1:31.49 (31.49)     2:02.54 (31.05)
  9 Kim, Sean                    Hopkins                   NT    2:03.67  
                  29.61     1:00.99 (31.38)     1:32.54 (31.55)     2:03.67 (31.13)
 10 Guerard, Rich                Hopkins                   NT    2:06.12  
                  30.08     1:01.71 (31.63)     1:34.00 (32.29)     2:06.12 (32.12)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bruce, Lizzy              21 Carolina                  NT    2:17.87  
                  31.46     1:06.18 (34.72)     1:41.79 (35.61)     2:17.87 (36.08)
  2 Shafer, Ashley            20 CU                        NT    2:21.63  
                  31.87     1:07.73 (35.86)     1:44.37 (36.64)     2:21.63 (37.26)
  3 Frazier, Jen              18 Carolina                  NT    2:24.25  
                  32.99     1:09.33 (36.34)     1:46.76 (37.43)     2:24.25 (37.49)
  4 Mein, Hannah              18 Carolina                  NT    2:24.81  
                  34.23     1:11.16 (36.93)     1:48.18 (37.02)     2:24.81 (36.63)
  5 Foster, Allie                Hopkins                   NT    2:26.57  
                  33.15     1:10.35 (37.20)     1:48.43 (38.08)     2:26.57 (38.14)
  6 Cefalu, Sarah             19 CU                        NT    2:27.41  
                  33.65     1:10.81 (37.16)     1:48.95 (38.14)     2:27.41 (38.46)
  7 Deal, Samantha            19 Carolina                  NT   x2:28.57  
                  33.37     1:10.18 (36.81)     1:48.51 (38.33)     2:28.57 (40.06)
  8 Aggas, Kati               17 CU                        NT    2:29.89  
                  34.82     1:12.85 (38.03)     1:51.32 (38.47)     2:29.89 (38.57)
  9 Hansen, Kate                 Hopkins                   NT    2:43.43  
                  37.71     1:18.94 (41.23)     2:01.16 (42.22)     2:43.43 (42.27)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woodruff, Patrick         21 Carolina                  NT    2:05.03  
                  29.39     1:01.52 (32.13)     1:33.64 (32.12)     2:05.03 (31.39)
  2 Ruszka, Attila               CU                        NT    2:05.14  
                  28.49     1:00.92 (32.43)     1:32.90 (31.98)     2:05.14 (32.24)
  3 MacLennan, Brett          19 CU                        NT    2:06.05  
                  28.16       59.63 (31.47)     1:32.65 (33.02)     2:06.05 (33.40)
  4 Raisor, Patrick           19 CU                        NT    2:08.86  
                                1:01.88 ( )     1:35.04 (33.16)     2:08.86 (33.82)
  5 Bergren, Andy             18 CU                        NT   x2:09.58  
                  29.08     1:02.05 (32.97)     1:34.78 (32.73)     2:09.58 (34.80)
  6 Hamilton, Zane               Hopkins                   NT    2:09.91  
                  29.63     1:02.94 (33.31)     1:36.56 (33.62)     2:09.91 (33.35)
  7 Kegelman, John               Hopkins                   NT    2:11.89  
                  30.16     1:03.52 (33.36)     1:37.20 (33.68)     2:11.89 (34.69)
  8 Mitchell, Brad            18 Carolina                  NT    2:12.15  
                  29.19     1:02.67 (33.48)     1:37.45 (34.78)     2:12.15 (34.70)
  9 Davidson, Tristan         20 Carolina                  NT    2:12.25  
                  29.89     1:03.54 (33.65)     1:37.85 (34.31)     2:12.25 (34.40)
 10 Burns, Aaron              21 Carolina                  NT   x2:13.25  
                  28.73     1:01.82 (33.09)     1:36.88 (35.06)     2:13.25 (36.37)
 11 Bonte, Benjamin              Hopkins                   NT    2:18.52  
                  31.31     1:06.35 (35.04)     1:41.96 (35.61)     2:18.52 (36.56)
 12 Fedderly, Matt               Hopkins                   NT   x2:18.60  
                  30.58     1:04.58 (34.00)     1:41.17 (36.59)     2:18.60 (37.43)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Routh, Kim                20 CU                        NT    4:51.60  
                  56.15     1:25.41 (29.26)     1:54.97 (29.56)     2:24.67 (29.70)
        2:54.19 (29.52)     3:23.62 (29.43)     3:53.17 (29.55)     4:22.80 (29.63)
        4:51.55 (28.75)      4:51.60 (0.05)                                        
  2 Sprague, Whitney          18 Carolina                  NT    4:53.78  
                  55.99     1:25.51 (29.52)     1:55.17 (29.66)     2:25.15 (29.98)
        2:54.77 (29.62)     3:24.81 (30.04)     3:54.74 (29.93)     4:24.43 (29.69)
        4:53.86 (29.43)         4:53.78 ( )                                        
  3 LaRussa, Cassy            17 CU                        NT    4:54.54  
                  56.61     1:26.49 (29.88)     1:56.72 (30.23)     2:26.24 (29.52)
        2:56.10 (29.86)     3:25.83 (29.73)     3:55.85 (30.02)     4:25.23 (29.38)
        4:54.53 (29.30)      4:54.54 (0.01)                                        
  4 McIlvain, Lindsey         19 Carolina                  NT    4:57.44  
                  27.33       57.00 (29.67)     1:26.88 (29.88)     1:56.99 (30.11)
        2:26.93 (29.94)     2:56.83 (29.90)     3:26.94 (30.11)     3:57.20 (30.26)
        4:27.60 (30.40)     4:57.44 (29.84)                                        
  5 O'Donnell, Nicole         18 Carolina                  NT    4:58.97  
                  57.67     1:27.85 (30.18)     1:58.07 (30.22)     2:28.06 (29.99)
        2:58.48 (30.42)     3:28.84 (30.36)     3:59.04 (30.20)     4:29.30 (30.26)
        4:59.07 (29.77)         4:58.97 ( )                                        
  6 O'Donnell, Summer            CU                        NT    5:01.21  
                  27.48       57.53 (30.05)     1:28.20 (30.67)     1:58.71 (30.51)
        2:29.25 (30.54)     2:59.90 (30.65)     3:30.52 (30.62)     4:01.29 (30.77)
        4:32.00 (30.71)     5:01.21 (29.21)                                        
  7 Carlton, Nichole          20 CU                        NT   x5:12.62  
                  29.00       59.90 (30.90)     1:31.22 (31.32)     2:02.51 (31.29)
        2:33.85 (31.34)     3:05.41 (31.56)     3:36.91 (31.50)     4:08.62 (31.71)
        4:40.67 (32.05)     5:12.62 (31.95)                                        
  8 Benner, Carly                Hopkins                   NT    5:25.81  
                1:02.74     1:35.19 (32.45)     2:07.89 (32.70)     2:41.00 (33.11)
        3:14.00 (33.00)     3:47.01 (33.01)     4:20.11 (33.10)     4:53.05 (32.94)
        5:25.90 (32.85)         5:25.81 ( )                                        
  9 Leaman, Stephanie            Hopkins                   NT    5:36.13  
                1:04.05     1:37.52 (33.47)     2:11.50 (33.98)     2:45.75 (34.25)
        3:19.60 (33.85)     3:54.13 (34.53)     4:28.47 (34.34)     5:02.57 (34.10)
        5:36.17 (33.60)         5:36.13 ( )                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Browning, Hank            18 Carolina                  NT    4:30.73  
                  24.76       51.85 (27.09)     1:18.84 (26.99)     1:46.02 (27.18)
        2:13.52 (27.50)     2:40.91 (27.39)     3:08.46 (27.55)     3:36.12 (27.66)
        4:03.40 (27.28)     4:30.73 (27.33)                                        
  2 Saw, Yi-Khy               19 Carolina                  NT    4:31.98  
                  24.94       52.18 (27.24)     1:19.70 (27.52)     1:47.11 (27.41)
        2:14.92 (27.81)     2:42.51 (27.59)     3:10.16 (27.65)     3:38.18 (28.02)
        4:05.63 (27.45)     4:31.98 (26.35)                                        
  3 Owen, Philip              19 Carolina                  NT    4:34.87  
                  25.47       53.54 (28.07)     1:21.73 (28.19)     1:50.04 (28.31)
        2:18.01 (27.97)     2:46.06 (28.05)     3:14.17 (28.11)     3:41.92 (27.75)
        4:09.38 (27.46)     4:34.87 (25.49)                                        
  4 Mengering, Jon            20 CU                        NT    4:35.26  
                  24.80       51.98 (27.18)     1:19.95 (27.97)     1:48.23 (28.28)
        2:16.47 (28.24)     2:44.75 (28.28)     3:12.58 (27.83)     3:40.22 (27.64)
        4:08.07 (27.85)     4:35.26 (27.19)                                        
  5 Suddreth, Brandon         19 Carolina                  NT   x4:37.20  
                  25.50       53.35 (27.85)     1:21.60 (28.25)     1:50.20 (28.60)
        2:18.43 (28.23)     2:46.62 (28.19)     3:15.07 (28.45)     3:43.16 (28.09)
        4:10.79 (27.63)     4:37.20 (26.41)                                        
  6 Geary, Sean               18 CU                        NT    4:38.86  
                  25.08       52.48 (27.40)     1:20.17 (27.69)     1:36.13 (15.96)
                                                                        3:42.17 ( )
        4:10.59 (28.42)     4:38.86 (28.27)                                        
  7 Mengering, Dan            17 CU                        NT    4:38.97  
                  25.48       53.22 (27.74)     1:21.44 (28.22)     1:49.50 (28.06)
        2:17.73 (28.23)     2:46.24 (28.51)     3:15.06 (28.82)     3:42.87 (27.81)
        4:10.66 (27.79)     4:38.97 (28.31)                                        
  8 Middleton, Greg           21 CU                        NT   x4:46.92  
                  25.30       53.41 (28.11)     1:21.98 (28.57)     1:50.86 (28.88)
        2:19.67 (28.81)     2:48.76 (29.09)     3:18.14 (29.38)     3:47.04 (28.90)
        4:17.13 (30.09)     4:46.92 (29.79)                                        
  9 Postetter, David             Hopkins                   NT    4:55.78  
                  26.38       55.71 (29.33)     1:25.45 (29.74)     1:55.69 (30.24)
        2:25.70 (30.01)     2:55.91 (30.21)     3:26.15 (30.24)     3:56.49 (30.34)
        4:26.44 (29.95)     4:55.78 (29.34)                                        
 10 Sershon, Robert              Hopkins                   NT    5:06.25  
                  26.13       55.67 (29.54)     1:25.89 (30.22)     1:56.28 (30.39)
        2:27.66 (31.38)     2:59.16 (31.50)     3:30.82 (31.66)     4:02.59 (31.77)
        4:34.75 (32.16)     5:06.25 (31.50)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marck, Lindsey            19 Carolina                  NT      55.69  
                  26.01       55.69 (29.68)                                        
  2 Scott, Sarah              18 Carolina                  NT      56.74  
                  26.50       56.74 (30.24)                                        
  3 Carroll, Emily            21 Carolina                  NT      57.36  
                  26.82       57.36 (30.54)                                        
  4 Carter, Peg               18 CU                        NT      58.23  
                  26.97       58.23 (31.26)                                        
  5 Grove, Jen                18 CU                        NT      58.37  
                  27.11       58.37 (31.26)                                        
  6 Deering, Nikki            20 CU                        NT      58.89  
                  27.91       58.89 (30.98)                                        
  7 Paulsen, Mary             20 CU                        NT     x59.02  
                  27.70       59.02 (31.32)                                        
  8 Kimmel, Bridget           21 Carolina                  NT     x59.41  
                  27.91       59.41 (31.50)                                        
  9 Cunningham, Kristin          Hopkins                   NT    1:01.83  
                  29.27     1:01.83 (32.56)                                        
 10 Robinson, Kelly              Hopkins                   NT    1:02.18  
                  28.82     1:02.18 (33.36)                                        
 11 Neff-Rasmussen, Valerie      Hopkins                   NT    1:07.86  
                  31.87     1:07.86 (35.99)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vahle, Mark               19 CU                        NT      50.18  
                  22.95       50.18 (27.23)                                        
  2 Ames, Chad                22 Carolina                  NT      50.36  
                  23.83       50.36 (26.53)                                        
  3 Glasco, Josh              21 Carolina                  NT      50.61  
                  23.58       50.61 (27.03)                                        
  4 Van Assen, Jon            22 Carolina                  NT      50.99  
                  23.52       50.99 (27.47)                                        
  5 Niemeier, Thomas             CU                        NT      51.00  
                  23.92       51.00 (27.08)                                        
  6 Kanoy, Ben                20 CU                        NT      51.83  
                  24.29       51.83 (27.54)                                        
  7 Kleber, Jared             20 Carolina                  NT     x52.04  
                  23.98       52.04 (28.06)                                        
  8 Pinno, Eric                  CU                        NT     x52.99  
                  24.75       52.99 (28.24)                                        
  9 Harris, Tyler                Hopkins                   NT      53.13  
                  24.98       53.13 (28.15)                                        
 10 Parent, Keith                Hopkins                   NT      53.56  
                  25.14       53.56 (28.42)                                        
 11 Itskovich, Gary              Hopkins                   NT      54.63  
                  24.65       54.63 (29.98)                                        
 12 Barrett, J.R.                Hopkins                   NT     x57.87  
                  26.29       57.87 (31.58)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arak, Mandi                  Carolina                  NT     270.53  
  2 Filip, Laura              19 Carolina                  NT     243.75  
  3 Lewis, Kate                  Carolina                  NT     242.02  
  4 Matheis, Erika            19 Carolina                  NT    x240.83  
  5 Santoro, Gia              20 Carolina                  NT    x236.85  
  6 Watcke, Jess              20 CU                        NT     234.90  
  7 Zacker, Ali                  CU                        NT     230.93  
  8 Kazilionis, Dani          19 CU                        NT     222.75  
  9 Pritchett, Katy              Carolina                  NT    x217.95  
 10 Leathers, Shastin         21 CU                        NT    x213.75  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fox, Jon                     Carolina                  NT     331.20  
  2 Matuszak, Ryan               Carolina                  NT     309.30  
  3 Funderburk, Ryan             Carolina                  NT     288.45  
  4 Weavil, Josh                 Carolina                  NT    x283.58  
  5 Gloege, Erich                Carolina                  NT    x244.50  
  6 Kenley, Joseph               Carolina                  NT    x229.50  
  7 Berger, Paul                 CU                        NT     225.75  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Amanda             21 Carolina                  NT    4:23.97  
                1:00.94     1:34.89 (33.95)     2:08.53 (33.64)     2:45.79 (37.26)
        3:23.89 (38.10)     3:54.39 (30.50)     4:24.06 (29.67)         4:23.97 ( )
  2 Griswell, Nikki           18 Carolina                  NT    4:28.42  
                  29.20     1:01.13 (31.93)     1:35.38 (34.25)     2:08.71 (33.33)
        2:46.99 (38.28)     3:25.86 (38.87)     3:57.66 (31.80)     4:28.42 (30.76)
  3 Mein, Hannah              18 Carolina                  NT    4:31.37  
                1:01.68     1:37.81 (36.13)     2:13.30 (35.49)     2:51.35 (38.05)
        3:29.28 (37.93)     4:01.29 (32.01)     4:31.47 (30.18)         4:31.37 ( )
  4 Cutrell, Erin             21 Carolina                  NT   x4:32.10  
                  29.97     1:02.83 (32.86)     1:38.07 (35.24)     2:11.39 (33.32)
        2:51.50 (40.11)     3:31.77 (40.27)     4:03.06 (31.29)     4:32.10 (29.04)
  5 Kroll, Casey              17 CU                        NT    4:32.36  
                  30.09     1:04.69 (34.60)     1:39.37 (34.68)     2:13.63 (34.26)
        2:53.20 (39.57)     3:33.07 (39.87)     4:03.61 (30.54)     4:32.36 (28.75)
  6 O'Donnell, Summer            CU                        NT    4:35.55  
                1:02.26     1:38.23 (35.97)     2:13.82 (35.59)     2:53.99 (40.17)
        3:34.78 (40.79)     4:05.54 (30.76)     4:35.52 (29.98)      4:35.55 (0.03)
  7 Sander, Carlyn            18 CU                        NT    4:41.32  
                  29.94     1:03.27 (33.33)     1:39.15 (35.88)     2:14.28 (35.13)
        2:55.26 (40.98)     3:37.31 (42.05)     4:09.94 (32.63)     4:41.32 (31.38)
  8 Cefalu, Sarah             19 CU                        NT   x4:41.77  
                1:03.92     1:39.61 (35.69)     2:15.16 (35.55)     2:54.96 (39.80)
        3:34.95 (39.99)     4:08.65 (33.70)     4:41.77 (33.12)         4:41.77 ( )
  9 Laperle, Stephanie           Hopkins                   NT    4:52.68  
                1:07.96     1:47.09 (39.13)     2:25.62 (38.53)     3:05.65 (40.03)
        3:46.97 (41.32)     4:20.44 (33.47)     4:52.72 (32.28)         4:52.68 ( )
 10 Pakkala, Erica               Hopkins                   NT    4:56.34  
                1:05.74     1:43.01 (37.27)     2:18.58 (35.57)     3:03.23 (44.65)
        3:48.75 (45.52)     4:23.53 (34.78)     4:56.39 (32.86)         4:56.34 ( )
 -- Smock, Becky              20 Carolina                  NT   X4:38.21  
                  29.42     1:01.63 (32.21)     1:39.00 (37.37)     2:15.16 (36.16)
        2:54.70 (39.54)     3:34.55 (39.85)     4:06.88 (32.33)     4:38.21 (31.33)
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saw, Yi-Khy               19 Carolina                  NT    3:58.98  
                  25.93       54.83 (28.90)     1:26.30 (31.47)     1:56.47 (30.17)
        2:29.81 (33.34)     3:04.26 (34.45)     3:32.91 (28.65)     3:58.98 (26.07)
  2 Ames, Chad                22 Carolina                  NT    4:02.81  
                  25.84       55.25 (29.41)     1:27.67 (32.42)     1:59.17 (31.50)
        2:33.87 (34.70)     3:08.27 (34.40)     3:36.14 (27.87)     4:02.81 (26.67)
  3 Raynovich, Jordan         20 CU                        NT    4:04.88  
                  26.07       56.63 (30.56)     1:28.99 (32.36)     2:01.31 (32.32)
        2:35.34 (34.03)     3:10.76 (35.42)     3:38.37 (27.61)     4:04.88 (26.51)
  4 Bergren, Andy             18 CU                        NT    4:06.08  
                  25.35       54.93 (29.58)     1:26.91 (31.98)     1:58.66 (31.75)
        2:33.91 (35.25)     3:09.97 (36.06)     3:38.24 (28.27)     4:06.08 (27.84)
  5 Woodruff, Patrick         21 Carolina                  NT    4:06.74  
                  27.24       57.66 (30.42)     1:31.14 (33.48)     2:03.88 (32.74)
        2:36.95 (33.07)     3:10.86 (33.91)     3:39.43 (28.57)     4:06.74 (27.31)
  6 Davidson, Tristan         20 Carolina                  NT   x4:08.37  
                  26.29       56.15 (29.86)     1:27.96 (31.81)     1:59.28 (31.32)
        2:36.10 (36.82)     3:13.08 (36.98)     3:41.05 (27.97)     4:08.37 (27.32)
  7 Ruszka, Attila               CU                        NT    4:08.38  
                  26.32       56.81 (30.49)     1:27.92 (31.11)     1:59.51 (31.59)
        2:35.05 (35.54)     3:11.66 (36.61)     3:41.04 (29.38)     4:08.38 (27.34)
  8 Geary, Sean               18 CU                        NT   x4:12.69  
                  26.73       57.49 (30.76)     1:29.53 (32.04)     2:01.38 (31.85)
        2:38.31 (36.93)     3:15.36 (37.05)     3:44.12 (28.76)     4:12.69 (28.57)
  9 Kleinguetl, Colin            Hopkins                   NT    4:16.43  
                  25.92       56.48 (30.56)     1:30.65 (34.17)     2:04.14 (33.49)
        2:41.66 (37.52)     3:18.73 (37.07)     3:48.44 (29.71)     4:16.43 (27.99)
 10 Bonte, Benjamin              Hopkins                   NT    4:25.89  
                  28.88     1:01.15 (32.27)     1:36.04 (34.89)     2:10.21 (34.17)
        2:47.31 (37.10)     3:24.84 (37.53)     3:55.86 (31.02)     4:25.89 (30.03)
 -- Mohr, Mark                20 Carolina                  NT   X4:33.19  
                  27.61       59.57 (31.96)     1:34.09 (34.52)     2:08.42 (34.33)
        2:49.10 (40.68)     3:29.98 (40.88)     4:02.54 (32.56)     4:33.19 (30.65)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University  'A'                                NT    3:29.19  
     1) LaRussa, Cassy 17               2) Kroll, Toni 17                 
     3) Routh, Kim 20                   4) Regone, Rachel                 
                  52.56   1:17.89 (1:17.89)     1:45.77 (27.88)     2:11.11 (53.22)
        2:38.62 (27.51)     3:02.90 (51.79)     3:29.15 (26.25)     3:29.19 (26.29)
  2 University of North Carolina  'A'                      NT    3:29.38  
     1) Marck, Lindsey 19               2) Morrissy, Kelsey 19            
     3) Biegel, Aubrette 19             4) Eickman, Meagan 20             
                  52.99   1:17.27 (1:17.27)     1:44.50 (27.23)     2:09.47 (52.20)
        2:37.28 (27.81)     3:02.02 (52.55)     3:29.50 (27.48)     3:29.38 (27.36)
  3 University of North Carolina  'B'                      NT    3:32.88  
     1) Davis, Kim 18                   2) Gatley, Karen                  
     3) Scott, Sarah 18                 4) Proctor, Sarah 18              
                  53.66   1:18.70 (1:18.70)     1:46.73 (28.03)     2:11.79 (53.09)
        2:39.15 (27.36)     3:04.13 (52.34)     3:32.90 (28.77)     3:32.88 (28.75)
  4 Clemson University  'B'                                NT    3:33.90  
     1) Paulsen, Mary 20                2) Shafer, Ashley 20              
     3) Carter, Peg 18                  4) Sindall, Lauren 17             
                  53.88   1:19.03 (1:19.03)     1:46.71 (27.68)     2:12.04 (53.01)
        2:40.21 (28.17)     3:05.43 (53.39)     3:33.87 (28.44)     3:33.90 (28.47)
  5 Clemson University  'C'                                NT   x3:40.38  
     1) Deering, Nikki 20               2) Deters, Kallie 20              
     3) Grove, Jen 18                   4) Kroeger, Nicole 19             
                  44.15   1:08.64 (1:08.64)     1:27.04 (18.40)     1:48.22 (39.58)
        2:17.84 (29.62)     2:47.06 (58.84)     3:40.41 (53.35)     3:40.38 (53.32)
  6 Johns Hopkins University  'A'                          NT    3:41.88  
     1) Cunningham, Kristin             2) Walker, Kalei                  
     3) Foster, Allie                   4) Rooney, Jacqueline             
                  55.18   1:22.08 (1:22.08)     1:51.22 (29.14)     2:18.07 (55.99)
        2:47.41 (29.34)     3:13.04 (54.97)     3:41.89 (28.85)     3:41.88 (28.84)
  7 University of North Carolina  'C'                      NT   x3:43.13  
     1) Gamblin, Mary Margaret 21       2) Frazier, Jen 18                
     3) Carroll, Emily 21               4) Kimmel, Bridget 21             
                  26.93       56.37 (56.37)     1:22.41 (26.04)     1:50.82 (54.45)
        2:17.23 (26.41)     2:46.22 (55.40)     3:13.04 (26.82)     3:43.13 (56.91)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of North Carolina  'A'                      NT    3:03.60  
     1) Swendiman, Rob 19               2) Swartz, Zach 19                
     3) Kott, Casey 21                  4) Browning, Hank 18              
                  22.48       46.46 (46.46)     1:08.02 (21.56)     1:32.62 (46.16)
        1:53.86 (21.24)     2:17.79 (45.17)     2:39.53 (21.74)     3:03.60 (45.81)
  2 Clemson University  'A'                                NT    3:06.30  
     1) Regone, Brian 20                2) Middleton, Greg 21             
     3) Vahle, Mark 19                  4) Russell, Stephen 19            
                  22.27       46.81 (46.81)     1:08.54 (21.73)     1:33.31 (46.50)
        1:55.06 (21.75)     2:19.60 (46.29)     2:41.39 (21.79)     3:06.30 (46.70)
  3 Clemson University  'B'                                NT    3:07.87  
     1) Balderston, Matt 18             2) Herrington, Bryce 20           
     3) Thompson, Taylor 18             4) Dillon, Charlie 21             
                  22.07       46.87 (46.87)     1:09.22 (22.35)     1:33.87 (47.00)
        1:56.20 (22.33)     2:21.73 (47.86)     2:43.59 (21.86)     3:07.87 (46.14)
  4 University of North Carolina  'B'                      NT    3:08.16  
     1) Sands, John 19                  2) Albrecht, Jon 22               
     3) Van Assen, Jon 22               4) Kleber, Jared 20               
                  22.70       47.41 (47.41)     1:09.56 (22.15)     1:34.67 (47.26)
        1:56.59 (21.92)     2:21.06 (46.39)     2:43.42 (22.36)     3:08.16 (47.10)
  5 University of North Carolina  'C'                      NT   x3:13.93  
     1) Norman, Stewart 20              2) Laabs, Keith 19                
     3) Schauer, Adam 20                4) Baccich, Wade 20               
                  23.48       48.74 (48.74)     1:11.68 (22.94)     1:36.95 (48.21)
        1:59.73 (22.78)     2:25.52 (48.57)     2:48.55 (23.03)     3:13.93 (48.41)
  6 Johns Hopkins University  'A'                          NT    3:18.34  
     1) Test, Bradley                   2) Strickland, Dave               
     3) Hamilton, Zane                  4) Walsh, Kevin                   
                  23.43       48.59 (48.59)     1:12.40 (23.81)     1:38.97 (50.38)
        2:02.23 (23.26)     2:28.48 (49.51)     2:51.73 (23.25)     3:18.34 (49.86)
  7 Johns Hopkins University  'B'                          NT    3:25.69  
     1) Sershon, Robert                 2) Barrett, J.R.                  
     3) Kegelman, John                  4) Bonte, Benjamin                
                  24.11       50.47 (50.47)     1:14.64 (24.17)     1:41.90 (51.43)
        2:06.13 (24.23)     2:33.05 (51.15)     2:58.31 (25.26)     3:25.69 (52.64)

News