Search

Results

Licensed to UNC/NCAC                  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/20/2003 09:22 PM                      Nike Cup - 11/20/2003 to 11/22/2003                                    Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== NCAA A CUT: A 1:31.01 NCAA 2003: % 1:31.71 NCAA B CUT: B 1:33.74 POOL: @ 1:31.84 2000 NORTH CAROLINA MACK, HATHAWAY, RULIS, WATKINS NIKE CUP: # 1:32.64 1991 FLORIDA BOOTH, STEMPER, WALKER, HAISLETT School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University OF Michigan ‘A’ 1:33.31B 40 1) Brady, Kaitlyn 2) Weilbacher, Anne 3) Egnatuk, Tracy 4) Seskevics, Abby 24.12 22.60 23.44 23.15 2 Virginia Tech ‘A’ 1:35.17 33 1) Trivett, Jamie SR 2) Guschke, Emily SO 3) Campbell, Laura FR 4) Walsh, Mason FR 24.46 23.73 23.56 23.42 2 University of North Carolina ‘A’ 1:35.17 33 1) Hanson, Virginia JR 2) Carroll, Emily SO 3) Martin, Leila SO 4) Perruquet, Jessi SR 24.17 23.89 24.13 22.98 4 Louisiana State University ‘A’ 1:35.27 30 1) Bertirotti, Colleen FR 2) Staak, Lindsay JR 3) Brand, Heather SO 4) Leslie, Donna SR 23.74 24.01 24.13 23.39 5 Clemson University ‘A’ 1:35.83 28 1) Deters, Callie FR 2) Shafer, Ashley SO 3) Vaughan, Amanda FR 4) Anseeuw, Christine FR 24.40 23.71 24.20 23.52 6 University OF Michigan ‘B’ 1:36.41 26 1) Smith, Lindsey 2) McCullough, Amy 3) Stein, Anne 4) Johnson, Sara 24.07 24.03 24.30 24.01 7 University of Kentucky ‘A’ 1:36.68 24 1) Deveaux, Nikia FR 2) Chetcuti-McLean, Joanna SO 3) Vrooman, Marci JR 4) Siegele, Jessica JR 24.52 24.06 24.56 23.54 8 Syracuse Orangemen ‘A’ 1:36.89 22 1) Martinez, Vanessa JR 2) Beaulieu, Randi FR 3) Wittich, Lisa SO 4) McDonough, Elyse SR 24.73 23.95 24.49 23.72 9 Clemson University ‘B’ 1:37.17 18 1) Kroeger, Lindsay SR 2) Deering, Nikki SO 3) Kroeger, Nicole FR 4) Boden, Caroline FR 24.43 24.22 24.46 24.06 10 East Carolina Swimming & Divin ‘A’ 1:37.18 14 1) Holman, Lindsay JR 2) Williams, Adrienne SO 3) Felker, Courtney SO 4) Hunt, Sarah SO 24.34 24.12 24.11 24.61 11 Kenyon College ‘A’ 1:37.25 12 1) Galloway, Beth SR 2) Ozolina, Agnese SR 3) Chan, Meilyn JR 4) Miller, Jennie SO 23.40 24.17 24.53 25.15 12 N.C. State University ‘A’ 1:37.67 10 1) Jamerino, Melissa FR 2) Perry, Rebecca FR 3) Brewer, Shannon SO 4) Bumgardner, Rachel JR 24.91 23.34 24.79 24.63 13 University of North Carolina ‘B’ 1:37.86 8 1) Nystrand, Megan SO 2) Banning-Arndt, Britton FR 3) Chenier, Megan SO 4) Brosch, Jessie JR 24.77 24.73 24.01 24.35 14 Louisiana State University ‘B’ 1:38.36 6 1) Moore, Margaret Anne JR 2) Cottingham, Bethany JR 3) Beadle, Margaret JR 4) Miltenberger, Cackey SR 24.72 24.65 24.26 24.73 15 Clemson University ‘C’ 1:38.90 4 1) Brotherson, Briana FR 2) Urso, Kelly SO 3) Walker, Kate SR 4) Paulsen, Mary FR 25.12 24.54 24.38 24.86 16 University of North Carolina ‘C’ 1:39.35 2 1) Bittner, Gena SR 2) Gamblin, Mary Margaret SO 3) Kimmel, Bridget FR 4) Quinn, Kathleen JR 25.42 24.63 24.55 24.75 17 N.C. State University ‘B’ 1:39.37 1) Koenig, Jess SO 2) Herron, Liz JR 3) Whitson, Kerry FR 4) Smith, Kendall SO 25.40 24.84 24.44 24.69 18 N.C. State University ‘C’ 1:39.79 1) Woodworth, Lola SO 2) Cutler, Laura JR 3) Baskwell, Lindsay JR 4) Bland, Jenny SO 25.60 25.02 24.90 24.27 19 Syracuse Orangemen ‘B’ 1:40.10 1) Jansen, Christina SO 2) Fong, Lisa JR 3) Wong, Claire SO 4) Clune, Melissa SO 25.01 25.05 25.11 24.93 20 University of Kentucky ‘B’ 1:40.51 1) Saxe, Jamie SO 2) Commander, Shantel SO 3) Trahan, Kendra SR 4) Gibson, Sunny FR 25.70 24.94 24.70 25.17 21 Clemson University ‘D’ 1:41.29 1) Hicks, Kate FR 2) Deibler, Sarah SO 3) Gjervold, Alison SR 4) Cefalu, Sarah FR 24.99 26.07 24.68 25.55 22 N.C. State University ‘D’ 1:42.55 1) Clabaugh, Emily SO 2) Barwegen, Lindsay FR 3) Baskwell, Amy FR 4) Nicholls, Claire SO 25.48 25.36 25.11 26.60 23 Kenyon College ‘B’ 1:43.30 1) Smith, Rachel SO 2) Allison, Rebecca FR 3) Strong, Hillary SR 4) Connors, Jessica FR 26.17 26.27 25.49 25.37 — Virginia Tech ‘B’ DQ 1) Cleary, Meagan FR 2) Daniell, Juliana SO 3) Peterson, Katy JR 4) Johnsen, Whitney JR 24.08 23.67 23.90 23.39 — East Carolina Swimming & Divin ‘B’ DQ 1) Snead, Marty JR 2) Williams, Holly SO 3) Gordan, Kate FR 4) Fuller, Lara JR 24.58 25.60 24.28 25.17

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== NCAA A CUT: A 1:18.47 NCAA 2003: % 1:19.63 NCAA B CUT: B 1:20.82 POOL: @ 1:18.78 1997 FLORIDA STATE DEDEKIND, COELHO, McVITTIE, BRAKNIS NIKE CUP: # 1:20.71 1993 NORTH CAROLINA SMITH, SEDLAK, JAMES, deFABRIQUE School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Tennessee Mens ‘A’ 1:19.79# 40 1) Gustafson, Tyler SO 2) Duryea, Bradley JR 3) Fulton, Josh JR 4) Rosal, Raymond SR 20.31 20.72 20.67 18.09 2 Virginia Tech ‘A’ 1:21.06 34 1) Lindberg, Christian SR 2) Moore, Casey SO 3) Alberi, Tom SO 4) Furlong, Kevin JR 19.98 22.17 23.69 15.22 3 University of Kentucky ‘A’ 1:21.26 32 1) Farnham, Daniel SO 2) Barros, Fernando SR 3) Gasparovich, Clay JR 4) Patrick, Tim JR 20.63 40.65 19.98 4 Louisiana State University ‘A’ 1:21.70 30 1) Rucker, Matthew SR 2) Hebert, Ross SO 3) Stanczyk, Chris SR 4) Lowe, Neil SR 20.63 21.98 25.87 13.22 5 University of Kentucky ‘B’ 1:22.79 28 1) Cruz, Daniel JR 2) Doyle, Mark FR 3) Chudleigh, Jerram JR 4) Manley, Steven SO 21.22 21.09 20.63 19.85 6 Syracuse Orangemen ‘A’ 1:22.99 26 1) Raymond, Spencer SR 2) Caponera, Ryan SO 3) Schelling, Bobby SO 4) Anstrom, Mike JR 21.05 20.63 21.34 19.97 7 University of North Carolina ‘A’ 1:23.74 24 1) Matkovic, Eddy JR 2) Albrecht, Jonny SO 3) Suguiyama, Yuri SR 4) Vick, Dan SR 21.16 20.82 20.96 20.80 8 University of Tennessee Mens ‘B’ 1:23.82 22 1) Engle, Andrew FR 2) Rhoades, Ryan FR 3) Wary, Chris FR 4) Nylander, Evan SR 21.23 21.00 20.93 20.66 9 Virginia Tech ‘B’ 1:23.90 18 1) Sherman, Aaron JR 2) DeLollo, Christian FR 3) Evans, Tommy FR 4) Litchfield, Dave SR 21.16 21.12 21.09 20.53 10 Clemson University ‘A’ 1:24.06 14 1) Herrington, Bryce FR 2) Rappold, Tommy JR 3) Dillon, Charlie SO 4) Scheerhorn, Drew SR 21.20 20.94 21.21 20.71 11 Louisiana State University ‘B’ 1:24.11 12 1) Leininger, Robbie SO 2) Moon, Robbie SR 3) Clausen, Christian FR 4) Ashby, Ryan SO 21.59 20.72 21.44 20.36 12 Kenyon College ‘A’ 1:24.28 10 1) Duda, Andrejs SO 2) Courtney-Brooks, Marc SR 3) Monteiro, Leandro JR 4) Hunt, Russell JR 21.73 23.00 21.84 17.71 13 University of North Carolina ‘B’ 1:24.37 8 1) Kott, Casey FR 2) Pigassou, Michael SR 3) Van Assen, Jon SO 4) Donato, Justin SR 21.56 21.82 20.68 20.31 14 N.C. State University ‘A’ 1:24.52 6 1) Hudson, John SO 2) Terrell, Robert SO 3) Rojas, Cristian SR 4) Dettloff, Scott SO 21.56 21.74 21.18 20.04 15 East Carolina Swimming & Divin ‘A’ 1:24.82 4 1) Stark, Gavin JR 2) Hendrick, Kelly JR 3) Walters, Daniel SR 4) Cronin, Casey JR 21.44 21.04 21.32 21.02 16 Clemson University ‘B’ 1:25.30 2 1) Reed, Buddy JR 2) Kummer, Rob SR 3) Mulder, Derrick JR 4) Stoffer, James SR 21.54 21.01 21.70 21.05 17 Clemson University ‘C’ 1:25.92 1) MacLennan, Brett FR 2) Regone, Brian FR 3) Middleton, Greg SO 4) Hitchcock, Brent SR 22.06 21.51 21.36 20.99 18 University of North Carolina ‘C’ 1:26.33 1) Burns, Aaron FR 2) Owens, Jimmy JR 3) Ames, Chad SO 4) Davidson, Tristan FR 22.03 21.05 21.75 21.50 19 Syracuse Orangemen ‘B’ 1:26.73 1) Scott, Josh JR 2) Polucha, Steve SR 3) Boral, Lukasz FR 4) Kertzscher, Gustavo JR 21.58 22.13 21.78 21.24 20 University of Kentucky ‘C’ 1:27.28 1) Cartledge, Jon JR 2) Collins, Chris JR 3) Bravo, Alejandro FR 4) Clement, Eddie SR 22.44 21.65 21.82 21.37 21 N.C. State University ‘B’ 1:27.48 1) Pursley, Brian SR 2) Bauman, Andy SO 3) Nixon, Chris JR 4) Gutierrez, Jorge SR 22.19 21.39 21.95 21.95 22 University of Kentucky ‘D’ 1:27.90 1) Redinger, Dane JR 2) Morris, Evan JR 3) Moore, Cameron JR 4) Keyes, Brett JR 22.65 21.14 21.60 22.51 23 East Carolina Swimming & Divin ‘B’ 1:28.63 1) Skudin, Cliff SR 2) Flory, Kenny SR 3) Walker, Matt SR 4) Schaeffer, Paul FR 22.49 21.79 22.20 22.15 24 Kenyon College ‘B’ 1:29.32 1) DeHart, David SO 2) Rodrigues, Gabe JR 3) Rodriguez, Fernando SR 4) Brennion, Travis SO 21.91 22.26 22.41 22.74 25 Syracuse Orangemen ‘C’ 1:29.85 1) Evans, Pete SR 2) Ackroyd, Devon SO 3) Rehrig, Clay FR 4) Matson, Wes FR 22.20 22.33 23.02 22.30 26 University of Tennessee Mens ‘C’ 1:42.22 1) Fischer, Evan SR 2) Huston, Kiel SO 3) Russo, Michael SO 4) Deputy, Brent FR 26.34 25.36 24.83 25.69 — University of North Carolina ‘D’ DQ 1) Kleber, Jared FR 2) Norman, Stewart FR 3) Grafchik, Ben FR 4) Haberle, Sinisa SR 21.63 22.05 21.88 13.48

Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== NCAA A CUT: A 4:45.46 NCAA 2003: % 4:48.60 NCAA B CUT: B 4:54.02 POOL: @ 4:38.82 1989 JANET EVANS – FULLERTON NIKE CUP: # 4:43.11 1994 KELLY HEATH – KENTUCKY Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Super Final 1 Gilliam, Susan Michigan 4:48.23 4:48.51% 20 27.28 29.13 29.32 29.45 29.44 29.23 29.26 28.94 28.57 27.89 2 Routh, Kim SO Clemson 4:51.69 4:51.51B 17 26.99 29.13 29.65 29.31 29.69 29.67 29.50 29.42 29.48 28.67 3 Cober, Kim SR Clemson 4:53.09 4:52.39B 16 27.36 28.90 29.49 29.56 29.62 29.63 29.96 29.57 29.46 28.84 4 Wittich, Lisa SO Syracuse 4:52.60 4:54.93 15 27.23 29.38 29.67 29.50 29.42 29.77 30.08 30.24 30.25 29.39 Finals 9 Weeks, Kelly SR North Carolina 4:53.10 4:50.84B 14 27.51 29.60 29.58 29.57 29.18 29.29 29.10 29.18 29.21 28.62 10 Smith, Whitney SR North Carolina 4:58.12 4:53.76B 13 27.65 29.08 29.45 29.51 29.52 29.71 29.97 30.04 29.72 29.11 11 Moore, Brennan SO Kentucky 4:58.21 4:54.94 12 27.28 29.63 29.72 29.88 29.69 29.83 29.91 30.01 29.78 29.21 12 Fenn, Emily Michigan 4:54.27 4:55.25 11 27.80 29.60 29.82 30.04 29.79 29.83 29.68 29.76 29.40 29.53 13 Cutrell, Erin FR North Carolina 4:56.81 4:56.65 9 28.01 29.51 29.90 29.83 29.99 29.93 29.95 30.26 30.11 29.16 14 Spradlin, Jamie SR Virginia Tech 4:57.84 4:58.97 7 27.22 29.68 30.16 30.43 30.51 30.33 30.29 30.41 30.34 29.60 15 Courtney, Erin FR Virginia Tech 4:58.21 4:59.13 6 27.94 29.71 29.84 30.07 30.01 30.21 30.24 30.62 30.42 30.07 16 Westrich, Kristi SO Syracuse 4:56.78 5:02.26 5 27.88 29.87 29.92 30.35 30.58 30.81 30.87 30.70 30.78 30.50 Consolation 17 Sechrist, Shawna SR Kentucky 4:59.68 4:58.98 4 27.66 30.48 30.11 30.04 30.37 30.03 29.82 30.33 30.40 29.74 18 Eberwein, Lori Michigan 5:00.05 4:59.11 3 27.97 29.71 30.17 30.32 30.47 30.29 30.36 30.32 30.11 29.39 19 Bourgeois, Amanda SR Kentucky 5:00.29 4:59.24 2 28.01 29.97 30.35 30.39 30.49 30.35 30.22 30.31 30.12 29.03 20 Gardner, Sarah JR Virginia Tech 4:59.59 4:59.37 1 27.60 30.05 30.20 30.26 30.41 30.59 30.62 30.59 30.28 28.77 21 Batten, Jeanette JR Virginia Tech 4:59.45 5:00.77 28.10 30.40 30.56 30.68 30.68 30.41 30.65 30.29 29.77 29.23 22 Dillon, Lauren FR Virginia Tech 5:01.36 5:01.38 28.06 29.96 30.18 30.44 30.59 30.51 30.51 30.60 30.51 30.02 23 Muldoon, Caitlin JR Kentucky 5:00.06 5:01.96 27.88 29.88 30.05 30.28 30.41 30.63 31.07 31.01 30.85 29.90 24 Carlton, Nichole SO Clemson 5:01.23 5:05.43 27.64 29.89 30.24 30.30 30.73 30.86 31.26 31.18 31.91 31.42

Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== NCAA A CUT: A 4:19.63 NCAA 2003: % 4:22.03 NCAA B CUT: B 4:27.41 POOL: @ 4:18.20 2003 FRAN CRIPPEN – VIRGINIA NIKE CUP: # 4:18.91 1993 YANN deFABRIQUE – UNC Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Super Final 1 Dauw, Casey SO Tennessee 4:23.88 4:21.12% 20 24.24 26.14 26.38 26.24 26.03 26.20 26.26 26.31 26.62 26.70 2 Boswell, Bradley FR Tennessee 4:23.29 4:24.58B 17 24.43 26.80 26.27 26.73 26.65 26.69 26.65 27.13 26.99 26.24 3 Manley, Steven SO Kentucky 4:23.49 4:28.96 16 24.47 26.95 26.89 27.38 27.44 27.42 27.70 27.43 26.79 26.49 4 Goldberg, Bryan SO Tennessee 4:23.43 4:38.95 15 25.10 27.46 27.88 28.27 28.15 28.50 28.47 28.98 28.66 27.48 Finals 9 Suguiyama, Yuri SR North Carolina 4:27.88 4:26.38B 14 24.99 27.11 27.49 27.28 27.11 26.86 27.07 26.58 26.31 25.58 10 Calado, Gus FR Virginia Tech 4:26.45 4:26.55B 13 24.74 27.14 27.35 27.13 27.10 27.08 26.95 27.04 26.84 25.18 11 Scott, Josh JR Syracuse 4:32.39 4:28.90 12 25.33 27.05 27.53 27.51 27.53 26.99 27.23 27.66 26.60 25.47 12 Rushton, Elliot JR Kenyon 4:30.65 4:29.16 11 24.63 26.88 27.15 27.31 27.32 27.23 27.47 27.37 27.62 26.18 13 Minartz, Jan JR Lsu Tigers 4:30.91 4:29.26 9 24.53 27.04 27.24 27.42 27.16 27.43 27.18 27.38 27.35 26.53 14 Owen, Reid JR North Carolina 4:31.15 4:30.00 7 24.94 27.00 27.20 27.64 27.75 27.32 27.16 27.39 27.01 26.59 15 Szabo, David SR Virginia Tech 4:33.08 4:33.35 6 24.89 27.09 27.53 27.78 27.66 27.77 27.95 28.06 27.89 26.73 16 Glasco, Josh SO North Carolina 4:31.61 4:34.03 5 24.92 27.05 27.75 27.59 27.63 27.89 28.01 28.22 28.09 26.88 Consolation 17 Thomas, Jason SO Tennessee 4:34.80 4:31.46 4 25.70 27.14 27.32 27.75 27.86 27.83 27.83 27.64 26.68 25.71 18 Franklin, Chris FR Tennessee 4:33.96 4:31.66 3 25.37 27.37 27.55 27.98 27.97 27.52 27.50 27.50 27.11 25.79 19 Woodruff, Patrick SO North Carolina 4:34.21 4:32.18 2 25.28 27.28 27.54 27.83 27.77 27.86 27.71 27.57 27.55 25.79 20 Pessagno, Peter JR NC State 4:33.68 4:32.91 1 25.14 27.28 27.74 27.74 27.81 27.84 27.87 27.58 27.58 26.33 21 Persico, Rob SO Syracuse 4:35.82 4:34.99 25.54 28.18 27.62 27.84 27.73 27.90 27.92 27.80 28.01 26.45 22 Middleton, Greg SO Clemson 4:34.77 4:35.50 25.20 27.62 27.74 27.99 27.76 28.15 27.28 28.12 27.97 27.67 23 Mugavin, Pat SO Syracuse 4:35.36 4:35.79 26.10 27.50 27.77 27.85 27.69 27.63 27.67 28.27 27.97 27.34 24 Deal, Jack JR NC State 4:34.30 4:38.57 25.42 27.66 28.03 28.09 28.09 28.16 28.29 28.53 28.57 27.73

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== NCAA A CUT: A 2:00.67 NCAA 2003: % 2:10.65 NCAA B CUT: B 2:04.29 POOL: @ 2:00.36 1989 MARY ELLEN BLANCHARD NIKE CUP: # 2:00.90 2001 KATIE HATHAWAY – UNC Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Super Final 1 Parker, Diane JR East Carolina 2:03.69 2:02.37B 20 26.09 32.22 34.73 29.33 2 McDonough, Elyse SR Syracuse 2:03.46 2:02.60B 17 26.72 31.01 36.68 28.19 3 Smith, Amanda SO North Carolina 2:04.47 2:04.17B 16 27.84 31.54 36.26 28.53 4 Hanson, Virginia JR North Carolina 2:04.30 2:04.62% 15 26.78 31.53 37.35 28.96 Finals 9 Bruce, Lizzy SO North Carolina 2:05.38 2:04.40% 14 27.24 32.73 34.45 29.98 10 Acker, Becky SR North Carolina 2:05.49 2:04.80% 13 28.35 32.31 34.94 29.20 11 Kroeger, Lindsay SR Clemson 2:05.98 2:04.92% 12 27.64 30.69 37.75 28.84 12 Johnson, Sara Michigan 2:05.53 2:05.46% 11 27.60 31.41 37.12 29.33 13 Harvey, Lauren JR Lsu Tigers 2:07.01 2:06.62% 9 28.11 33.02 36.35 29.14 14 Chen, Emily FR Virginia Tech 2:06.23 2:06.73% 7 27.78 31.40 38.17 29.38 15 Burbella, Karen SR NC State 2:07.06 2:07.03% 6 27.46 32.93 36.30 30.34 16 Brotherson, Briana FR Clemson 2:06.68 2:08.62% 5 27.91 32.36 38.65 29.70 Consolation 17 Perry, Rebecca FR NC State 2:07.62 2:06.14% 4 26.92 30.83 38.87 29.52 18 Brielmaier, Jen SR Virginia Tech 2:07.71 2:06.69% 3 27.53 33.02 35.45 30.69 19 Graham, Laura SO Kentucky 2:07.50 2:06.72% 2 27.70 32.22 36.57 30.23 20 Cutler, Laura JR NC State 2:08.55 2:07.59% 1 27.08 32.79 38.27 29.45 21 Koenig, Jess SO NC State 2:08.04 2:07.62% 27.79 33.44 36.60 29.79 22 Quinn, Kathleen JR North Carolina 2:08.66 2:09.03% 28.96 31.13 39.75 29.19 23 Fuller, Lara JR East Carolina 2:07.64 2:09.35% 27.72 32.66 38.75 30.22 — Walker, Kate SR Clemson 2:07.76 DQ 27.83 31.10 38.86 29.49

Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== NCAA A CUT: A 1:46.69 NCAA 2003: % 1:47.78 NCAA B CUT: B 1:49.89 POOL: @ 1:47.38 1992 GREG BURGESS – FLORIDA NIKE CUP: # 1:47.38 1992 GREG BURGESS – FLORIDA Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Super Final 1 Bree, Andrew SR Tennessee 1:47.51 1:47.34@ 20 23.61 28.06 30.37 25.30 2 Davidson, Tristan FR North Carolina 1:50.11 1:50.47 17 24.42 28.25 32.41 25.39 3 Henly, Mark SR Clemson 1:50.73 1:50.57 16 24.00 27.46 33.57 25.54 4 Reed, Buddy JR Clemson 1:51.11 1:51.09 15 24.14 27.84 33.11 26.00 Finals 9 Huston, Kiel SO Tennessee 1:52.53 1:50.65 14 24.50 28.78 30.54 26.83 10 Manley, Steven SO Kentucky 1:52.41 1:51.15 13 24.61 28.59 31.82 26.13 11 Fischer, Evan SR Tennessee 1:51.37 1:51.26 12 24.60 28.79 31.53 26.34 12 Chudleigh, Jerram JR Kentucky 1:52.47 1:51.56 11 24.35 27.39 33.47 26.35 13 Piekarski, Joey SR Virginia Tech 1:51.18 1:51.97 9 24.60 29.20 31.34 26.83 14 Cruz, Daniel JR Kentucky 1:52.69 1:52.00 7 23.73 28.60 34.11 25.56 15 Cassella, Ryan SR Clemson 1:52.06 1:52.23 6 24.37 29.05 31.01 27.80 16 Raynovich, Jordan SO Clemson 1:51.32 1:52.27 5 24.54 29.00 32.21 26.52 Consolation 17 Cronin, Casey JR East Carolina 1:53.66 1:52.44 4 24.66 28.17 33.27 26.34 18 Dillon, Charlie SO Clemson 1:53.76 1:52.47 3 24.35 28.18 34.14 25.80 19 Ackroyd, Devon SO Syracuse 1:53.25 1:52.67 2 24.84 28.55 32.40 26.88 20 Smith, Phil SO Virginia Tech 1:53.20 1:52.81 1 24.81 29.12 31.80 27.08 21 Coble, Casey SR North Carolina 1:53.96 1:53.14 25.04 28.99 32.67 26.44 22 Russo, Michael SO Tennessee 1:53.14 1:53.96 25.71 30.07 30.68 27.50 23 Wright, Travis FR Tennessee 1:54.58 1:54.26 24.12 28.32 35.00 26.82 24 Mohr, Eric JR North Carolina 1:54.53 1:54.40 24.61 28.88 33.95 26.96

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== NCAA A CUT: A 22.88 NCAA 2003: % 23.02 NCAA B CUT: B 23.56 POOL: @ 22.49 2002 CHRISTY WATKINS – UNC NIKE CUP: # 22.49 2002 CHRISTY WATKINS – UNC Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Super Final 1 Weilbacher, Anne Michigan 23.59 23.25B 20 2 Perruquet, Jessi SR North Carolina 23.55 23.30B 17 3 Walsh, Mason FR Virginia Tech 23.46 23.37B 16 4 Galloway, Beth SR Kenyon 23.47 23.47B 15 Finals 9 Perry, Rebecca FR NC State 23.78 23.55B 14 10 McDonough, Elyse SR Syracuse 23.92 23.70 13 11 Campbell, Laura FR Virginia Tech 23.89 23.83 12 12 Brady, Kaitlyn Michigan 23.92 23.90 11 13 Trivett, Jamie SR Virginia Tech 23.88 23.98 9 14 Carroll, Emily SO North Carolina 24.03 24.08 7 15 Johnsen, Whitney JR Virginia Tech 24.01 24.18 6 16 Guschke, Emily SO Virginia Tech 23.90 24.29 5 Consolation 17 Bertirotti, Colleen FR Lsu Tigers 24.08 23.74 4 18 Daniell, Juliana SO Virginia Tech 24.08 23.86 3 19 Williams, Adrienne SO East Carolina 24.07 23.88 2 20 Leslie, Donna SR Lsu Tigers 24.13 23.93 1 21 Cleary, Meagan FR Virginia Tech 24.10 24.02 22 Beaulieu, Randi FR Syracuse 24.17 24.20 23 Deters, Callie FR Clemson 24.10 24.32 24 Hanson, Virginia JR North Carolina 24.09 24.38

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== NCAA A CUT: A 19.74 NCAA 2003: % 20.01 NCAA B CUT: B 20.33 POOL: @ 19.26 1997 BRENDAN DEDEKIND-FSU NIKE CUP: # 19.57 2002 RENATO GUERALDI-TENN Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Super Final 1 Rosal, Raymond SR Tennessee 20.27 20.14B 20 2 Lindberg, Christian SR Virginia Tech 20.18 20.20B 17 3 Gustafson, Tyler SO Tennessee 20.23 20.36 16 4 Fulton, Josh JR Tennessee 20.53 20.51 15 Finals 9 Hebert, Ross SO Lsu Tigers 20.73 20.53 14 10 Farnham, Daniel SO Kentucky 20.69 20.60 13 11 Patrick, Tim JR Kentucky 20.69 20.66 12 12 Moore, Casey SO Virginia Tech 20.93 20.88 11 13 Scheerhorn, Drew SR Clemson 20.73 20.95 9 14 Duryea, Bradley JR Tennessee 20.80 21.05 7 15 Gasparovich, Clay JR Kentucky 20.69 21.09 6 16 Raymond, Spencer SR Syracuse 20.56 21.10 5 Consolation 17 Rucker, Matthew SR Lsu Tigers 21.03 20.81 4 18 Anstrom, Mike JR Syracuse 20.94 20.91 3 19 Stanczyk, Chris SR Lsu Tigers 21.07 21.14 2 20 Furlong, Kevin JR Virginia Tech 21.03 21.19 1 21 Alberi, Tom SO Virginia Tech 20.99 21.23 22 Barros, Fernando SR Kentucky 21.05 21.27 23 Rappold, Tommy JR Clemson 21.09 21.35 24 Caponera, Ryan SO Syracuse 21.12 21.38

Event 10 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Super Final 1 Portras, Eric SR North Carolina 305.30 612.25 20 2 Shulick, Eric JR Clemson 257.65 563.35 17 3 Fox, Jon FR North Carolina 264.95 563.30 16 4 Derr, Robbie SO East Carolina 259.20 548.65 15 5 Roper, Doug JR Virginia Tech 259.55 J509.80 14 6 Matuszak, Ryan SO North Carolina 239.55 J504.40 13 7 Lindly, Marsh Clemson 227.55 J497.65 12 8 Gloege, Eric SO North Carolina 207.75 J426.95 11 9 Schultz, Dwight SO Syracuse 198.45 J423.30 9 10 Weavil, Josh SO North Carolina 191.80 J405.30 7 11 Mulhern, Luke FR Virginia Tech 195.80 J398.30 6 12 Rodriquez, Ricky SR Syracuse 197.35 J377.85 5

Event 11 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== NCAA A CUT: A 3:38.32 NCAA 2003: % 3:40.44 NCAA B CUT: B 3:44.86 POOL: @ 3:40.57 2002 MICHIGAN ABBEY, STEIN, WEILBACHER, McCOLLOUGH NIKE CUP: # 3:40.57 2002 MICHIGAN ABBEY, STEIN, WEILBACHER, McCOLLOUGH School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University OF Michigan ‘A’ 3:43.20B 40 1) Brady, Kaitlyn 2) Stein, Kelli 3) Weilbacher, Anne 4) Smith, Lindsey 28.06 56.98 29.45 1:02.64 24.60 52.96 24.36 50.62 2 University of North Carolina ‘A’ 3:47.61 34 1) Nystrand, Megan SO 2) Bruce, Lizzy SO 3) Carroll, Emily SO 4) Perruquet, Jessi SR 28.23 57.86 29.71 1:03.09 25.85 56.42 23.92 50.24 3 Louisiana State University ‘A’ 3:49.14 32 1) Staak, Lindsay JR 2) Harvey, Lauren JR 3) Brand, Heather SO 4) Leslie, Donna SR 27.66 56.88 30.57 1:04.50 25.45 55.89 25.15 51.87 4 Virginia Tech ‘A’ 3:49.37 30 1) Peterson, Katy JR 2) Brielmaier, Jen SR 3) Tarpey, Erin FR 4) Guschke, Emily SO 27.54 56.41 29.59 1:04.17 26.18 57.15 24.41 51.64 5 Clemson University ‘A’ 3:49.58 28 1) Shafer, Ashley SO 3) Anseeuw, Christine FR 28.18 57.18 29.80 1:03.54 26.52 57.68 16.12 51.18 6 University OF Michigan ‘B’ 3:50.90 26 1) Johnson, Sara 2) Larson, Elizabeth 3) Watts, Erica 4) Seskevics, Abby 27.79 56.97 30.72 1:05.59 26.00 56.28 24.29 52.06 7 University of Kentucky ‘A’ 3:52.10 24 1) Siegele, Jessica JR 2) Graham, Laura SO 3) Commander, Shantel SO 4) Chetcuti-McLean, Joanna SO 26.69 56.04 30.26 1:04.29 27.37 59.07 24.61 52.70 8 Clemson University ‘B’ 3:52.33 22 1) Walker, Kate SR 2) Bissell, Caitlin SR 3) Deering, Nikki SO 4) Deters, Callie FR 28.71 58.55 29.88 1:03.78 26.04 57.20 25.28 52.80 9 Syracuse Orangemen ‘A’ 3:52.77 18 1) Beaulieu, Randi FR 2) Mahi, Kalei SR 3) McDonough, Elyse SR 4) Martinez, Vanessa JR 28.11 57.63 31.06 1:06.32 26.13 56.59 24.97 52.23 10 University of North Carolina ‘B’ 3:53.05 14 1) Banning-Arndt, Britton FR 2) Acker, Becky SR 3) Chenier, Megan SO 4) Hanson, Virginia JR 28.60 59.11 30.31 1:04.69 26.13 56.84 24.73 52.41 11 East Carolina Swimming & Divin ‘A’ 3:54.27 12 1) Snead, Marty JR 2) Lindgren, Meredith SO 3) Parker, Diane JR 4) Holman, Lindsay JR 28.66 59.16 31.44 1:06.71 25.97 55.35 24.68 53.05 12 N.C. State University ‘A’ 3:55.48 10 1) Perry, Rebecca FR 2) Woodworth, Lola SO 3) Cutler, Laura JR 4) Bumgardner, Rachel JR 28.98 58.69 30.40 1:05.44 26.52 57.65 25.40 53.70 13 Virginia Tech ‘C’ 3:56.44 8 1) Campbell, Laura FR 2) Bianco, Liane FR 3) Yothers, Mandie SO 4) Cleary, Meagan FR 28.40 58.79 30.56 1:06.46 26.38 58.99 23.82 52.20 14 Clemson University ‘C’ 3:57.21 6 1) Urso, Kelly SO 2) Cefalu, Sarah FR 3) Vaughan, Amanda FR 28.42 58.70 30.97 1:06.20 27.56 59.06 25.43 53.25 15 East Carolina Swimming & Divin ‘B’ 3:57.29 4 1) Havard, Lauren SO 2) Shinton, Kelly SO 3) Gordan, Kate FR 4) Williams, Adrienne SO 29.10 1:01.40 30.87 1:06.18 26.20 56.66 25.11 53.05 16 University of North Carolina ‘C’ 3:57.68 2 1) Kimmel, Bridget FR 2) Nilon, Marissa FR 3) Reardon, Emily FR 4) Quinn, Kathleen JR 29.06 58.78 31.10 1:07.23 27.12 58.29 25.54 53.38 17 University of Kentucky ‘B’ 3:58.78 1) Sechrist, Shawna SR 2) Trahan, Kendra SR 3) Gibson, Sunny FR 4) Deveaux, Nikia FR 30.03 1:01.06 30.99 1:06.08 27.44 58.77 24.76 52.87 18 Louisiana State University ‘B’ 3:59.65 1) Wolters, Megan SO 2) Malbrough, Jeannine FR 3) Gathings, Margot JR 4) Bertirotti, Colleen FR 29.54 1:01.33 32.05 1:09.26 26.43 57.93 24.33 51.13 19 N.C. State University ‘B’ 3:59.90 1) Smith, Kendall SO 2) Humberstone, Priscilla SR 3) Herron, Liz JR 4) Whitson, Kerry FR 29.83 1:01.36 31.41 1:06.77 27.29 58.66 25.33 53.11 20 Syracuse Orangemen ‘B’ 4:01.14 1) Westrich, Kristi SO 2) Jansen, Christina SO 3) Clune, Melissa SO 4) Fong, Lisa JR 30.05 1:01.43 31.04 1:06.72 27.32 58.77 25.76 54.22 21 Clemson University ‘D’ 4:01.59 1) Brotherson, Briana FR 3) Kroeger, Nicole FR 29.72 1:00.70 32.71 1:10.15 26.91 58.31 25.17 52.43 22 University of North Carolina ‘D’ 4:01.99 1) Gamblin, Mary Margaret SO 2) Smith, Amanda SO 3) Smock, Becky FR 4) Bittner, Gena SR 29.37 1:00.87 31.93 1:07.72 27.17 58.04 26.58 55.36 23 N.C. State University ‘C’ 4:02.63 1) Clabaugh, Emily SO 2) Kiehlmier, Halle FR 3) Burbella, Karen SR 4) Jamerino, Melissa FR 30.34 1:01.92 31.87 1:08.43 27.19 58.67 25.20 53.61 24 N.C. State University ‘D’ 4:09.08 1) Bland, Jenny SO 2) Baskwell, Lindsay JR 3) Parks, Catherine JR 4) Brewer, Shannon SO 30.35 1:02.94 32.95 1:09.25 28.34 1:00.61 26.31 56.28 25 Kenyon College ‘B’ 4:12.01 1) Allison, Rebecca FR 2) Miller, Jennie SO 3) Smith, Rachel SO 4) Strong, Hillary SR 30.41 1:01.85 32.89 1:09.87 30.02 1:04.41 26.85 55.88 — Virginia Tech ‘B’ DQ 1) Courtney, Erin FR 2) Burke, Kelly JR 3) Chen, Emily FR 4) Walsh, Mason FR 28.45 58.24 30.14 1:05.51 26.98 58.93 24.68 51.84 — Kenyon College ‘A’ DQ 1) Galloway, Beth SR 2) Connors, Jessica FR 3) Chan, Meilyn JR 4) Ozolina, Agnese SR 28.24 57.48 30.52 1:04.94 26.44 57.92 24.83 52.55

Event 12 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== NCAA A CUT: A 3:12.36 NCAA 2003: % 3:13.97 NCAA B CUT: B 3:18.13 POOL: @ 3:11.60 2000 VIRGINIA MOUSETIS, MOSES, FINCH, JOHNSON NIKE CUP: # 3:15.57 1996 TENNESSEE McNEW, LINN, ENGLE, CROWLEY School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Tennessee Mens ‘A’ 3:12.77% 40 1) Fulton, Josh JR 2) Bree, Andrew SR 3) Graves, Jamie SR 4) Gustafson, Tyler SO 23.22 48.04 24.96 53.26 22.41 48.16 20.72 43.31 2 Clemson University ‘A’ 3:17.14B 34 1) Henly, Mark SR 2) Cassella, Ryan SR 3) Scheerhorn, Drew SR 24.13 49.81 25.49 55.32 22.03 48.09 20.82 43.92 3 Virginia Tech ‘A’ 3:18.07B 32 1) Lindberg, Christian SR 2) Furlong, Kevin JR 3) Calado, Gus FR 4) Litchfield, Dave SR 24.17 49.68 25.01 54.51 22.01 48.10 21.43 45.78 4 University of Tennessee Mens ‘B’ 3:18.44 30 1) Clough, Bryce FR 2) Russo, Michael SO 3) Engle, Andrew FR 4) Rosal, Raymond SR 24.55 51.42 25.16 54.25 22.38 48.50 20.95 44.27 5 University of Kentucky ‘A’ 3:20.92 28 1) Barros, Fernando SR 2) Manley, Steven SO 3) Cruz, Daniel JR 4) Farnham, Daniel SO 24.77 50.88 26.37 57.21 22.51 47.84 21.16 44.99 6 Kenyon College ‘A’ 3:21.02 26 1) Monteiro, Leandro JR 2) Zarins, Davis FR 3) Duda, Andrejs SO 4) Courtney-Brooks, Marc SR 25.17 51.30 25.88 55.61 22.81 49.39 20.75 44.72 7 University of North Carolina ‘A’ 3:21.23 24 1) Matkovic, Eddy JR 2) Burns, Aaron FR 3) Glasco, Josh SO 4) Donato, Justin SR 23.62 49.81 26.16 57.07 22.34 48.86 21.53 45.49 8 Syracuse Orangemen ‘A’ 3:21.33 22 1) Schelling, Bobby SO 2) Boral, Lukasz FR 3) Anstrom, Mike JR 4) Raymond, Spencer SR 24.89 51.11 26.12 56.10 22.73 49.38 20.88 44.74 9 Louisiana State University ‘A’ 3:22.32 18 1) Strecker, Jared JR 2) Rucker, Matthew SR 3) Lowe, Neil SR 4) Stanczyk, Chris SR 24.30 50.97 26.18 57.49 22.59 49.31 21.31 44.55 10 Clemson University ‘B’ 3:23.08 14 1) MacLennan, Brett FR 3) Rappold, Tommy JR 4) Hitchcock, Brent SR 24.03 49.78 26.90 58.45 21.90 48.69 21.78 46.16 11 University of Tennessee Mens ‘C’ 3:23.17 12 1) Franklin, Chris FR 2) Huston, Kiel SO 3) Wright, Travis FR 4) McKinnis, Peter FR 25.62 51.81 25.71 55.18 22.97 49.31 21.90 46.87 12 Virginia Tech ‘B’ 3:24.35 10 1) Alberi, Tom SO 2) Szabo, David SR 3) Pavlik, Eric SR 4) Sherman, Aaron JR 24.57 50.66 26.73 57.08 22.83 51.08 21.09 45.53 13 N.C. State University ‘A’ 3:24.42 8 1) Terrell, Robert SO 2) Pursley, Brian SR 3) Dettloff, Scott SO 4) Hudson, John SO 24.76 50.28 26.94 58.19 22.74 49.90 21.63 46.05 14 University of Kentucky ‘B’ 3:26.11 6 1) Chudleigh, Jerram JR 2) Goodall, Drew SO 3) Gasparovich, Clay JR 4) Patrick, Tim JR 24.98 51.48 19.29 58.56 22.91 50.87 21.21 45.20 15 Clemson University ‘C’ 3:27.20 4 1) Reed, Buddy JR 2) Raynovich, Jordan SO 3) Herrington, Bryce FR 24.96 51.03 27.32 58.87 23.59 51.34 21.95 45.96 16 Kenyon College ‘B’ 3:27.27 2 1) Rodriguez, Fernando SR 2) Krvaric, Petar SR 3) Hunt, Russell JR 4) DeHart, David SO 25.83 52.37 26.99 58.49 22.59 49.69 22.17 46.72 17 University of North Carolina ‘C’ 3:27.28 1) Owens, Jimmy JR 2) Helfrich, Griff SO 3) Van Assen, Jon SO 4) Vick, Dan SR 25.46 51.98 27.50 59.47 22.97 50.08 21.87 45.75 18 University of North Carolina ‘B’ 3:27.31 1) Albrecht, Jonny SO 2) Ames, Chad SO 3) Davidson, Tristan FR 4) Kott, Casey FR 24.94 51.63 27.09 58.40 23.70 50.79 21.86 46.49 19 East Carolina Swimming & Divin ‘A’ 3:27.79 1) Hendrick, Kelly JR 2) Brown, Zack FR 3) Flory, Kenny SR 4) Stark, Gavin JR 25.15 52.36 26.82 58.40 23.70 51.30 21.67 45.73 20 N.C. State University ‘B’ 3:28.11 1) Bauman, Andy SO 2) Yeager, Rob JR 3) Scott, Rick SO 4) Rojas, Cristian SR 25.16 52.31 26.81 57.08 24.08 52.19 22.06 46.53 21 Syracuse Orangemen ‘B’ 3:28.80 1) Kertzscher, Gustavo JR 2) Ackroyd, Devon SO 3) Persico, Rob SO 4) Caponera, Ryan SO 25.88 52.78 27.41 58.30 23.08 50.65 21.70 47.07 22 University of North Carolina ‘D’ 3:29.44 1) Hartmann, John JR 2) Woodruff, Patrick SO 3) Kleber, Jared FR 4) Pigassou, Michael SR 26.00 52.59 27.35 58.39 23.72 51.57 22.00 46.89 23 Virginia Tech ‘C’ 3:30.27 1) Pitts, Cabot FR 2) Piekarski, Joey SR 3) Evans, Tommy FR 4) Bassler, Chris SR 26.62 54.68 25.50 55.61 23.86 52.15 22.72 47.83 24 University of Kentucky ‘C’ 3:33.44 1) Bravo, Alejandro FR 2) Arce, Mike JR 3) Clement, Eddie SR 4) Doyle, Mark FR 25.67 52.83 28.47 1:00.60 23.44 51.08 23.10 48.93 25 East Carolina Swimming & Divin ‘B’ 3:34.74 1) Schaeffer, Paul FR 2) Pearce, Rob FR 3) Dragunas, Andrew JR 4) Walker, Matt SR 26.16 54.14 28.50 1:00.63 24.58 52.59 22.65 47.38 26 University of Kentucky ‘D’ 3:38.03 1) Roberts, Dave JR 2) Redinger, Dane JR 3) Morris, Evan JR 4) Cartledge, Jon JR 26.09 53.87 29.16 1:01.79 24.25 53.35 23.50 49.02 27 Syracuse Orangemen ‘C’ 3:39.13 1) Polucha, Steve SR 2) Matson, Wes FR 3) Evans, Pete SR 4) Rehrig, Clay FR 26.71 54.89 28.04 1:01.42 24.30 52.86 23.83 49.96 — Louisiana State University ‘B’ DQ 1) Boyes, Justin JR 2) Coenen, Matthew SO 3) Cochran, Ryan JR 4) Moon, Robbie SR 26.38 54.37 27.18 58.86 23.82 51.77 22.05 46.61

Event 37 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Kelemen, Tealin Michigan 262.05 546.80 20 2 Karatanevski, Lauren FR North Carolina 244.90 504.15 17 3 Goolik, Alexis Michigan 223.00 483.20 16 4 Waddell, Lindsay SR North Carolina 243.50 481.45 15 5 Ytterbo, Kirsten FR North Carolina 230.90 J473.90 14 6 Santoro, Gia SO North Carolina 225.70 J473.10 13 7 Van Cleve, Ellen Michigan 218.60 J462.30 12 8 Watcke, Jessica SO Clemson 223.30 J456.20 11 9 Rehm, Jennifer SR North Carolina 213.45 J454.60 9 10 Misiti, Elizabeth SR North Carolina 210.00 J452.00 7 11 Metzger, Kristen Michigan 210.55 J431.45 6 12 Jakabcin, Claire SO Virginia Tech 215.25 J427.25 5

News