Search

floridaatlantic.html

Results

Licensed to Florida Atlantic University
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/15/2010 04:19 PM
                          FAU - Clemson - 12/15/2010                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'A'                                  1:48.93   11  
     1) Polhill, Ali C 18               2) Savage, Elizabeth A 21         
     3) Bechard, Sarah A 20             4) Anderson, Meg P 20             
                  26.49       58.41 (31.92)     1:25.00 (26.59)     1:48.93 (23.93)
  2 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'A'                         1:53.65    4  
     1) Gonzalez, Allie M 19            2) Nassim, Janelle S 22           
     3) Hersey, Erin M 20               4) Starke, Liz L 20               
                  29.11     1:00.10 (30.99)     1:28.47 (28.37)     1:53.65 (25.18)
  3 Clemson University-SC  'B'                                  1:53.89    2  
     1) Fowler, Kelly M 20              2) Collins, Hannah R 18           
     3) Mizelle, Meggie W 22            4) Kinsey, Stephanie R 19         
                  28.92     1:01.75 (32.83)     1:29.01 (27.26)     1:53.89 (24.88)
  4 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'B'                         1:57.04  
     1) Scraggs, Emily J 18             2) Stevens, Alicia R 21           
     3) Barker, Stephanie A 21          4) Smits, Kaitlin M 19            
                  29.90     1:03.25 (33.35)     1:31.28 (28.03)     1:57.04 (25.76)
  5 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'C'                        x2:00.22  
     1) Jarquin, Tisha 20               2) Gargum, Nadia E 20             
     3) Onstott, Chelsea L 19           4) Richardson, Jordan J 19        
                  31.54     1:05.78 (34.24)     1:33.65 (27.87)     2:00.22 (26.57)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'A'                                  1:36.03   11  
     1) Dart, Chris J 19                2) Schindler, Mark A 20           
     3) Broster, Seth A 20              4) Oliver, Myles V 20             
                  24.77       51.35 (26.58)     1:14.40 (23.05)     1:36.03 (21.63)
  2 Clemson University-SC  'B'                                  1:37.16    4  
     1) Layne, Walker W 18              2) Sloan, Anderson W 18           
     3) Knecht, Joe M 21                4) Elliott, Marcus Q 19           
                  25.36       51.93 (26.57)     1:15.41 (23.48)     1:37.16 (21.75)
  3 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'A'                         1:38.28    2  
     1) Griffith, Tyler J 21            2) Pek, Csaba 21                  
     3) Czarnecki, Mikolaj P 21         4) Fermin, Anthony V 20           
                  25.12       52.97 (27.85)     1:16.63 (23.66)     1:38.28 (21.65)
  4 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'B'                         1:41.01  
     1) Gunn, Ross R 19                 2) Forbes, Alan D 19              
     3) Rudolf, David 23                4) Walsh, John W 18               
                  25.97       54.14 (28.17)     1:18.63 (24.49)     1:41.01 (22.38)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Sarah K            21 CLEM-SC                       10:30.14    9  
                  29.54     1:00.75 (31.21)     1:32.34 (31.59)     2:04.30 (31.96)
        2:36.15 (31.85)     3:07.86 (31.71)     3:39.93 (32.07)     4:11.45 (31.52)
        4:43.17 (31.72)     5:14.92 (31.75)     5:46.47 (31.55)     6:17.97 (31.50)
        6:49.48 (31.51)     7:21.00 (31.52)     7:52.47 (31.47)     8:23.89 (31.42)
        8:55.47 (31.58)     9:27.10 (31.63)     9:58.96 (31.86)    10:30.14 (31.18)
  2 Cervone, Tori A           19 CLEM-SC                       10:46.83    4  
                  30.10     1:01.89 (31.79)     1:34.29 (32.40)     2:07.15 (32.86)
        2:39.96 (32.81)     3:12.89 (32.93)     3:45.74 (32.85)     4:18.93 (33.19)
        4:51.83 (32.90)     5:24.87 (33.04)     5:57.39 (32.52)     6:30.04 (32.65)
        7:02.52 (32.48)     7:34.77 (32.25)     8:07.12 (32.35)     8:39.15 (32.03)
        9:11.33 (32.18)     9:43.52 (32.19)    10:15.39 (31.87)    10:46.83 (31.44)
  3 Raybon, Raquel M          18 CLEM-SC                       10:49.80    3  
                  30.78     1:03.80 (33.02)     1:36.71 (32.91)     2:09.61 (32.90)
        2:42.38 (32.77)     3:15.39 (33.01)     3:48.17 (32.78)     4:20.80 (32.63)
        4:53.49 (32.69)     5:26.17 (32.68)     5:58.94 (32.77)     6:31.34 (32.40)
        7:03.65 (32.31)     7:36.00 (32.35)     8:08.34 (32.34)     8:40.80 (32.46)
        9:13.27 (32.47)     9:45.74 (32.47)    10:18.07 (32.33)    10:49.80 (31.73)
  4 McLaughlin, Kerry L       20 CLEM-SC                      x10:58.24  
                  29.91     1:02.45 (32.54)     1:35.52 (33.07)     2:08.72 (33.20)
        2:41.77 (33.05)     3:14.72 (32.95)     3:47.85 (33.13)     4:21.18 (33.33)
        4:54.33 (33.15)     5:27.47 (33.14)     6:00.37 (32.90)     6:33.36 (32.99)
        7:06.51 (33.15)     7:39.83 (33.32)     8:13.07 (33.24)     8:46.34 (33.27)
        9:19.55 (33.21)     9:52.74 (33.19)    10:25.63 (32.89)    10:58.24 (32.61)
  5 Miller, Melissa M         21 Fla. Atlantic-FG              11:10.87    2  
                  30.74     1:04.14 (33.40)     1:37.94 (33.80)     2:11.49 (33.55)
        2:45.35 (33.86)     3:19.46 (34.11)     3:53.25 (33.79)     4:26.82 (33.57)
        5:00.45 (33.63)     5:34.32 (33.87)     6:07.91 (33.59)     6:41.58 (33.67)
        7:15.43 (33.85)     7:49.18 (33.75)     8:22.81 (33.63)     8:56.55 (33.74)
        9:30.34 (33.79)    10:04.06 (33.72)    10:37.87 (33.81)    11:10.87 (33.00)
  6 Pruitt, Jessica M         19 Fla. Atlantic-FG              11:14.14    1  
                  31.16     1:04.11 (32.95)     1:37.92 (33.81)     2:11.88 (33.96)
        2:45.31 (33.43)     3:19.26 (33.95)     3:53.23 (33.97)     4:27.19 (33.96)
        5:01.16 (33.97)     5:35.33 (34.17)     6:09.36 (34.03)     6:43.21 (33.85)
        7:17.00 (33.79)     7:51.07 (34.07)     8:25.14 (34.07)     8:58.77 (33.63)
        9:32.76 (33.99)    10:07.28 (34.52)    10:41.10 (33.82)    11:14.14 (33.04)
  7 Starke, Liz L             20 Fla. Atlantic-FG              11:26.46  
                  30.70     1:04.07 (33.37)     1:38.16 (34.09)     2:12.07 (33.91)
        2:46.37 (34.30)     3:20.27 (33.90)     3:54.69 (34.42)     4:29.11 (34.42)
        5:03.93 (34.82)     5:37.95 (34.02)     6:12.83 (34.88)     6:47.58 (34.75)
        7:22.73 (35.15)     7:57.83 (35.10)     8:32.44 (34.61)     9:07.25 (34.81)
        9:42.07 (34.82)    10:17.45 (35.38)    10:52.29 (34.84)    11:26.46 (34.17)
  8 Ivanova, Anastasia V      19 Fla. Atlantic-FG             x11:35.13  
                  30.52     1:04.15 (33.63)     1:38.48 (34.33)     2:12.70 (34.22)
        2:46.78 (34.08)     3:21.72 (34.94)     3:56.36 (34.64)     4:31.41 (35.05)
        5:06.17 (34.76)     5:41.34 (35.17)     6:16.03 (34.69)     6:51.45 (35.42)
        7:26.88 (35.43)     8:02.34 (35.46)     8:37.83 (35.49)     9:13.66 (35.83)
        9:49.41 (35.75)    10:25.74 (36.33)    11:01.04 (35.30)    11:35.13 (34.09)
  9 Garland, Jenn N           19 Fla. Atlantic-FG             x11:44.72  
                  31.09     1:04.86 (33.77)     1:39.37 (34.51)     2:14.34 (34.97)
        2:49.79 (35.45)     3:25.22 (35.43)     4:01.13 (35.91)     4:37.13 (36.00)
        5:12.66 (35.53)     5:48.58 (35.92)     6:24.32 (35.74)     7:00.10 (35.78)
        7:35.62 (35.52)     8:11.34 (35.72)     8:46.66 (35.32)     9:22.02 (35.36)
        9:57.74 (35.72)    10:33.63 (35.89)    11:09.82 (36.19)    11:44.72 (34.90)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carr, Alex A              20 CLEM-SC                        9:45.40    9  
                  26.88       56.40 (29.52)     1:26.74 (30.34)     1:56.32 (29.58)
        2:25.87 (29.55)     2:55.97 (30.10)     3:24.94 (28.97)     3:54.10 (29.16)
        4:23.60 (29.50)     4:53.12 (29.52)     5:22.46 (29.34)     5:51.80 (29.34)
        6:21.23 (29.43)     6:50.84 (29.61)     7:20.26 (29.42)     7:49.22 (28.96)
        8:18.28 (29.06)     8:47.40 (29.12)     9:16.68 (29.28)     9:45.40 (28.72)
  2 Shimansky, Michael G      21 Fla. Atlantic-FG               9:47.84    4  
                  27.40       56.77 (29.37)     1:26.32 (29.55)     1:55.82 (29.50)
        2:25.63 (29.81)     2:55.04 (29.41)     3:24.30 (29.26)     3:53.83 (29.53)
        4:23.62 (29.79)     4:53.61 (29.99)     5:23.25 (29.64)     5:53.10 (29.85)
        6:23.02 (29.92)     6:52.85 (29.83)     7:22.40 (29.55)     7:51.48 (29.08)
        8:20.90 (29.42)     8:49.75 (28.85)     9:18.93 (29.18)     9:47.84 (28.91)
  3 Pena, Rafael E            21 Fla. Atlantic-FG               9:50.43    3  
                  26.84       56.42 (29.58)     1:26.31 (29.89)     1:56.00 (29.69)
        2:25.83 (29.83)     2:55.62 (29.79)     3:25.17 (29.55)     3:54.95 (29.78)
        4:24.72 (29.77)     4:54.49 (29.77)     5:24.23 (29.74)     5:54.20 (29.97)
        6:23.92 (29.72)     6:53.93 (30.01)     7:23.78 (29.85)     7:53.15 (29.37)
        8:22.48 (29.33)     8:52.06 (29.58)     9:21.38 (29.32)     9:50.43 (29.05)
  4 Lowe, Trevor A            22 Fla. Atlantic-FG               9:57.47    2  
                  27.78       57.33 (29.55)     1:27.39 (30.06)     1:57.59 (30.20)
        2:27.26 (29.67)     2:56.94 (29.68)     3:26.78 (29.84)     3:56.47 (29.69)
        4:26.42 (29.95)     4:56.10 (29.68)     5:25.96 (29.86)     5:56.12 (30.16)
        6:26.19 (30.07)     6:55.94 (29.75)     7:26.05 (30.11)     7:56.47 (30.42)
        8:26.87 (30.40)     8:57.22 (30.35)     9:27.75 (30.53)     9:57.47 (29.72)
  5 Gerotto, Lucas B          18 CLEM-SC                       10:00.02    1  
                  27.37       57.44 (30.07)     1:27.73 (30.29)     1:58.24 (30.51)
        2:29.36 (31.12)     3:00.17 (30.81)     3:30.27 (30.10)     4:00.04 (29.77)
        4:30.45 (30.41)     5:01.34 (30.89)     5:31.11 (29.77)     6:00.76 (29.65)
        6:30.77 (30.01)     7:00.95 (30.18)     7:31.51 (30.56)     8:01.89 (30.38)
        8:32.05 (30.16)     9:01.66 (29.61)     9:31.49 (29.83)    10:00.02 (28.53)
  6 Booth, Bob M              21 Fla. Atlantic-FG             x10:36.55  
                  28.73       59.23 (30.50)     1:30.10 (30.87)     2:01.01 (30.91)
        2:32.54 (31.53)     3:04.18 (31.64)     3:35.87 (31.69)     4:07.66 (31.79)
        4:39.71 (32.05)     5:11.75 (32.04)     5:43.57 (31.82)     6:16.25 (32.68)
        6:48.65 (32.40)     7:21.07 (32.42)     7:53.96 (32.89)     8:27.03 (33.07)
        8:59.12 (32.09)     9:32.06 (32.94)    10:04.55 (32.49)    10:36.55 (32.00)
  7 Erton, Erik T             18 Fla. Atlantic-FG             x10:41.06  
                  27.09       58.45 (31.36)     1:30.99 (32.54)     2:03.60 (32.61)
        2:35.26 (31.66)     3:08.05 (32.79)     3:40.67 (32.62)     4:12.96 (32.29)
        4:45.72 (32.76)     5:18.56 (32.84)     5:50.55 (31.99)     6:22.81 (32.26)
        6:55.99 (33.18)     7:28.22 (32.23)     8:01.44 (33.22)     8:34.56 (33.12)
        9:07.09 (32.53)     9:38.83 (31.74)    10:10.46 (31.63)    10:41.06 (30.60)
  8 Gettino, Mark J           18 Fla. Atlantic-FG             x11:07.61  
                  29.93     1:02.07 (32.14)     1:34.58 (32.51)     2:07.69 (33.11)
        2:40.84 (33.15)     3:14.39 (33.55)     3:48.07 (33.68)     4:22.27 (34.20)
        4:55.97 (33.70)     5:29.50 (33.53)     6:02.97 (33.47)     6:37.02 (34.05)
        7:11.43 (34.41)     7:45.93 (34.50)     8:19.96 (34.03)     8:53.84 (33.88)
        9:28.06 (34.22)    10:02.60 (34.54)    10:35.75 (33.15)    11:07.61 (31.86)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nyback, Jonna C           22 Fla. Atlantic-FG               1:53.13    9  
                  26.48       55.16 (28.68)     1:24.00 (28.84)     1:53.13 (29.13)
  2 Krauss, Kelsey M          20 CLEM-SC                        1:54.54    4  
                  27.00       56.26 (29.26)     1:25.61 (29.35)     1:54.54 (28.93)
  3 Redmond, Kristen N        19 CLEM-SC                        1:58.66    3  
                  27.66       57.45 (29.79)     1:27.78 (30.33)     1:58.66 (30.88)
  4 Nowak, Michala N          20 Fla. Atlantic-FG               2:01.04    2  
                  27.85       58.67 (30.82)     1:29.89 (31.22)     2:01.04 (31.15)
  5 Smith, Kellye A           18 Fla. Atlantic-FG               2:08.15    1  
                  29.63     1:02.16 (32.53)     1:35.44 (33.28)     2:08.15 (32.71)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Corbin, Adam C            21 Fla. Atlantic-FG               1:43.81    9  
                  24.51       51.20 (26.69)     1:17.38 (26.18)     1:43.81 (26.43)
  2 Reinke, Chris J           20 CLEM-SC                        1:44.09    4  
                  24.69       50.81 (26.12)     1:17.21 (26.40)     1:44.09 (26.88)
  3 Czarnecki, Mikolaj P      21 Fla. Atlantic-FG               1:45.20    3  
                  24.92       51.56 (26.64)     1:18.35 (26.79)     1:45.20 (26.85)
  4 Gordon, David F           21 CLEM-SC                        1:46.43    2  
                  24.78       51.49 (26.71)     1:19.06 (27.57)     1:46.43 (27.37)
  5 Carr, Alex A              20 CLEM-SC                        1:48.86    1  
                  25.59       53.02 (27.43)     1:21.21 (28.19)     1:48.86 (27.65)
  6 Jackwin, Eric L           21 Fla. Atlantic-FG               1:49.65  
                  25.68       53.41 (27.73)     1:21.68 (28.27)     1:49.65 (27.97)
  7 Van Zee, Jay J            21 Fla. Atlantic-FG              x1:50.23  
                  24.91       52.31 (27.40)     1:21.31 (29.00)     1:50.23 (28.92)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Meg P           20 CLEM-SC                          24.34    9  
  2 Tarantolo, Maddie M       20 CLEM-SC                          25.24    4  
  3 Scraggs, Emily J          18 Fla. Atlantic-FG                 25.60    3  
  4 Nassim, Janelle S         22 Fla. Atlantic-FG                 26.02    2  
  5 Barker, Stephanie A       21 Fla. Atlantic-FG                 26.35    1  
  6 Smits, Kaitlin M          19 Fla. Atlantic-FG                x26.37  
  7 Jarquin, Tisha            20 Fla. Atlantic-FG                x28.49  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bruck, Eric L             20 CLEM-SC                          21.46    9  
  2 Foster, Harry B           21 CLEM-SC                          21.84    4  
  3 Oliver, Myles V           20 CLEM-SC                          22.18    3  
  4 Fermin, Anthony V         20 Fla. Atlantic-FG                 22.21    2  
  5 Griffith, Tyler J         21 Fla. Atlantic-FG                 22.25    1  
  6 Walsh, John W             18 Fla. Atlantic-FG                 23.06  
  7 Forte, Brian R            18 Fla. Atlantic-FG                x24.88  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bucz, Eszter              19 Fla. Atlantic-FG               2:08.20    9  
                  26.75       59.66 (32.91)     1:36.52 (36.86)     2:08.20 (31.68)
  2 Cervone, Tori A           19 CLEM-SC                        2:11.84    4  
                  28.59     1:02.61 (34.02)     1:41.53 (38.92)     2:11.84 (30.31)
  3 Savage, Elizabeth A       21 CLEM-SC                        2:13.09    3  
                  29.33     1:04.53 (35.20)     1:42.15 (37.62)     2:13.09 (30.94)
  4 McGee, Kelly A            19 CLEM-SC                        2:15.45    2  
                  29.06     1:05.25 (36.19)     1:44.93 (39.68)     2:15.45 (30.52)
  5 Onstott, Chelsea L        19 Fla. Atlantic-FG               2:15.58    1  
                  29.64     1:04.14 (34.50)     1:44.41 (40.27)     2:15.58 (31.17)
  6 McLaughlin, Kerry L       20 CLEM-SC                       x2:17.03  
                  30.46     1:05.18 (34.72)     1:46.56 (41.38)     2:17.03 (30.47)
  7 Hersey, Erin M            20 Fla. Atlantic-FG               2:17.10  
                  29.46     1:06.76 (37.30)     1:45.62 (38.86)     2:17.10 (31.48)
  8 Gonzalez, Allie M         19 Fla. Atlantic-FG              x2:18.97  
                  29.88     1:05.89 (36.01)     1:47.59 (41.70)     2:18.97 (31.38)
  9 Gargum, Nadia E           20 Fla. Atlantic-FG              x2:27.32  
                  32.44     1:10.38 (37.94)     1:52.43 (42.05)     2:27.32 (34.89)
 10 Morley, Nikki             21 Fla. Atlantic-FG              x2:29.16  
                  34.87     1:14.15 (39.28)     1:54.87 (40.72)     2:29.16 (34.29)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dart, Chris J             19 CLEM-SC                        1:55.59    9  
                  25.58       54.61 (29.03)     1:28.14 (33.53)     1:55.59 (27.45)
  2 Pek, Csaba                21 Fla. Atlantic-FG               1:56.14    4  
                  25.68       55.84 (30.16)     1:29.25 (33.41)     1:56.14 (26.89)
  3 Shoemaker, Kyle T         21 CLEM-SC                        2:01.23    3  
                  25.50       57.44 (31.94)     1:32.06 (34.62)     2:01.23 (29.17)
  4 Rudolf, David             23 Fla. Atlantic-FG               2:02.86    2  
                  26.76       56.11 (29.35)     1:33.75 (37.64)     2:02.86 (29.11)
  5 Forbes, Alan D            19 Fla. Atlantic-FG               2:04.02    1  
                  25.94       56.58 (30.64)     1:33.35 (36.77)     2:04.02 (30.67)
  6 Schindler, Mark A         20 CLEM-SC                        2:05.56  
                  27.26     1:00.16 (32.90)     1:35.80 (35.64)     2:05.56 (29.76)
  7 Gambrell, Jesse R         18 Fla. Atlantic-FG              x2:12.59  
                  29.46     1:03.56 (34.10)     1:41.30 (37.74)     2:12.59 (31.29)
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bechard, Sarah A          20 CLEM-SC                          59.60    9  
                  27.73       59.60 (31.87)                                        
  2 McGee, Kelly A            19 CLEM-SC                          59.66    4  
                  29.50       59.66 (30.16)                                        
  3 Hersey, Erin M            20 Fla. Atlantic-FG               1:00.54    3  
                  29.06     1:00.54 (31.48)                                        
  4 Mizelle, Meggie W         22 CLEM-SC                        1:00.69    2  
                  28.85     1:00.69 (31.84)                                        
  5 Starke, Liz L             20 Fla. Atlantic-FG               1:00.70    1  
                  29.01     1:00.70 (31.69)                                        
  6 Barker, Stephanie A       21 Fla. Atlantic-FG               1:02.41  
                  29.25     1:02.41 (33.16)                                        
  7 Ivanova, Anastasia V      19 Fla. Atlantic-FG              x1:03.26  
                  29.60     1:03.26 (33.66)                                        
  8 Richardson, Jordan J      19 Fla. Atlantic-FG              x1:04.09  
                  30.19     1:04.09 (33.90)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Czarnecki, Mikolaj P      21 Fla. Atlantic-FG                 51.66    9  
                  24.17       51.66 (27.49)                                        
  2 Foster, Harry B           21 CLEM-SC                          51.93    4  
                  24.94       51.93 (26.99)                                        
  3 Gerotto, Lucas B          18 CLEM-SC                          52.60    3  
                  25.17       52.60 (27.43)                                        
  4 Knecht, Joe M             21 CLEM-SC                          52.86    2  
                  24.84       52.86 (28.02)                                        
  5 Elliott, Marcus Q         19 CLEM-SC                         x53.64  
                  25.33       53.64 (28.31)                                        
  6 Rudolf, David             23 Fla. Atlantic-FG                 56.30    1  
                  26.10       56.30 (30.20)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nyback, Jonna C           22 Fla. Atlantic-FG                 53.07    9  
                  25.71       53.07 (27.36)                                        
  2 Krauss, Kelsey M          20 CLEM-SC                          53.39    4  
                  25.73       53.39 (27.66)                                        
  3 Cervone, Tori A           19 CLEM-SC                          54.74    3  
                  26.56       54.74 (28.18)                                        
  4 Kinsey, Stephanie R       19 CLEM-SC                          55.16    2  
                  26.26       55.16 (28.90)                                        
  5 Smits, Kaitlin M          19 Fla. Atlantic-FG                 58.38    1  
                  27.48       58.38 (30.90)                                        
  6 Jarquin, Tisha            20 Fla. Atlantic-FG               1:01.24  
                  29.33     1:01.24 (31.91)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bruck, Eric L             20 CLEM-SC                          47.17    9  
                  22.76       47.17 (24.41)                                        
  2 Reinke, Chris J           20 CLEM-SC                          47.45    4  
                  23.04       47.45 (24.41)                                        
  3 Broster, Seth A           20 CLEM-SC                          48.24    3  
                  23.37       48.24 (24.87)                                        
  4 Barre, Derek B            21 CLEM-SC                         x48.93  
                  24.11       48.93 (24.82)                                        
  5 Fermin, Anthony V         20 Fla. Atlantic-FG                 49.07    2  
                  23.74       49.07 (25.33)                                        
  6 Corbin, Adam C            21 Fla. Atlantic-FG                 49.32    1  
                  23.34       49.32 (25.98)                                        
  7 Walsh, John W             18 Fla. Atlantic-FG                 50.48  
                  24.41       50.48 (26.07)                                        
  8 Forte, Brian R            18 Fla. Atlantic-FG                x53.14  
                  25.08       53.14 (28.06)                                        
  9 Gettino, Mark J           18 Fla. Atlantic-FG                x55.59  
                  27.03       55.59 (28.56)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Polhill, Ali C            18 CLEM-SC                        1:00.01    9  
                  27.97     1:00.01 (32.04)                                        
  2 Gonzalez, Allie M         19 Fla. Atlantic-FG               1:02.34    4  
                  30.62     1:02.34 (31.72)                                        
  3 Fowler, Kelly M           20 CLEM-SC                        1:02.53    3  
                  30.78     1:02.53 (31.75)                                        
  4 Stevens, Alicia R         21 Fla. Atlantic-FG               1:03.55    2  
                  30.98     1:03.55 (32.57)                                        
  5 Scraggs, Emily J          18 Fla. Atlantic-FG               1:05.04    1  
                  31.54     1:05.04 (33.50)                                        
  6 McLaughlin, Kerry L       20 CLEM-SC                        1:05.30  
                  31.90     1:05.30 (33.40)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dart, Chris J             19 CLEM-SC                          53.13    9  
                  25.78       53.13 (27.35)                                        
  2 Oliver, Myles V           20 CLEM-SC                          54.06    4  
                  26.10       54.06 (27.96)                                        
  3 Griffith, Tyler J         21 Fla. Atlantic-FG                 54.16    3  
                  26.56       54.16 (27.60)                                        
  4 Layne, Walker W           18 CLEM-SC                          54.48    2  
                  26.61       54.48 (27.87)                                        
  5 Gunn, Ross R              19 Fla. Atlantic-FG                 56.30    1  
                  27.26       56.30 (29.04)                                        
  6 Jackwin, Eric L           21 Fla. Atlantic-FG                 58.51  
                  29.01       58.51 (29.50)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bucz, Eszter              19 Fla. Atlantic-FG               5:04.85    9  
                  27.51       57.58 (30.07)     1:28.27 (30.69)     1:59.05 (30.78)
        2:29.75 (30.70)     3:00.38 (30.63)     3:31.54 (31.16)     4:02.84 (31.30)
        4:33.99 (31.15)     5:04.85 (30.86)                                        
  2 Smith, Sarah K            21 CLEM-SC                        5:13.61    4  
                  28.69       59.32 (30.63)     1:30.56 (31.24)     2:02.35 (31.79)
        2:34.19 (31.84)     3:05.85 (31.66)     3:37.72 (31.87)     4:09.63 (31.91)
        4:41.91 (32.28)     5:13.61 (31.70)                                        
  3 Redmond, Kristen N        19 CLEM-SC                        5:17.37    3  
                  29.40     1:01.13 (31.73)     1:33.51 (32.38)     2:05.58 (32.07)
        2:37.30 (31.72)     3:08.92 (31.62)     3:41.23 (32.31)     4:13.38 (32.15)
        4:45.50 (32.12)     5:17.37 (31.87)                                        
  4 Onstott, Chelsea L        19 Fla. Atlantic-FG               5:25.93    2  
                  30.31     1:02.83 (32.52)     1:35.96 (33.13)     2:08.73 (32.77)
        2:41.63 (32.90)     3:14.64 (33.01)     3:47.31 (32.67)     4:20.75 (33.44)
        4:54.36 (33.61)     5:25.93 (31.57)                                        
  5 Raybon, Raquel M          18 CLEM-SC                        5:26.14    1  
                  30.80     1:03.71 (32.91)     1:36.80 (33.09)     2:10.14 (33.34)
        2:43.12 (32.98)     3:15.61 (32.49)     3:48.38 (32.77)     4:21.17 (32.79)
        4:54.12 (32.95)     5:26.14 (32.02)                                        
  6 Miller, Melissa M         21 Fla. Atlantic-FG               5:32.30  
                  30.57     1:03.82 (33.25)     1:37.42 (33.60)     2:10.99 (33.57)
        2:44.56 (33.57)     3:18.19 (33.63)     3:51.52 (33.33)     4:25.22 (33.70)
        4:59.08 (33.86)     5:32.30 (33.22)                                        
  7 Pruitt, Jessica M         19 Fla. Atlantic-FG              x5:32.97  
                  31.70     1:04.59 (32.89)     1:37.96 (33.37)     2:11.84 (33.88)
        2:45.54 (33.70)     3:19.22 (33.68)     3:53.02 (33.80)     4:26.64 (33.62)
        5:00.06 (33.42)     5:32.97 (32.91)                                        
  8 Nowak, Michala N          20 Fla. Atlantic-FG              x5:37.81  
                  30.31     1:03.77 (33.46)     1:37.94 (34.17)     2:12.52 (34.58)
        2:46.70 (34.18)     3:20.02 (33.32)     3:54.43 (34.41)     4:28.78 (34.35)
        5:02.95 (34.17)     5:37.81 (34.86)                                        
  9 Smith, Kellye A           18 Fla. Atlantic-FG              x5:38.96  
                  31.32     1:05.23 (33.91)     1:40.03 (34.80)     2:14.63 (34.60)
        2:48.65 (34.02)     3:22.24 (33.59)     3:56.60 (34.36)     4:31.06 (34.46)
        5:05.47 (34.41)     5:38.96 (33.49)                                        
 10 Garland, Jenn N           19 Fla. Atlantic-FG              x5:44.95  
                  30.84     1:04.20 (33.36)     1:38.42 (34.22)     2:13.21 (34.79)
        2:48.08 (34.87)     3:23.44 (35.36)     3:59.08 (35.64)     4:34.17 (35.09)
        5:09.78 (35.61)     5:44.95 (35.17)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pek, Csaba                21 Fla. Atlantic-FG               4:44.90    9  
                  26.88       54.25 (27.37)     1:23.11 (28.86)     1:54.23 (31.12)
        2:23.23 (29.00)     2:52.08 (28.85)     3:20.86 (28.78)     3:49.68 (28.82)
        4:18.20 (28.52)     4:44.90 (26.70)                                        
  2 Gordon, David F           21 CLEM-SC                        4:46.69    4  
                  26.57       55.02 (28.45)     1:23.85 (28.83)     1:53.06 (29.21)
        2:22.53 (29.47)     2:52.45 (29.92)     3:22.11 (29.66)     3:51.32 (29.21)
        4:19.79 (28.47)     4:46.69 (26.90)                                        
  3 Van Zee, Jay J            21 Fla. Atlantic-FG               4:46.98    3  
                  25.97       54.48 (28.51)     1:23.33 (28.85)     1:52.05 (28.72)
        2:21.01 (28.96)     2:50.36 (29.35)     3:19.86 (29.50)     3:49.51 (29.65)
        4:18.50 (28.99)     4:46.98 (28.48)                                        
  4 Gerotto, Lucas B          18 CLEM-SC                        4:49.10    2  
                  26.52       54.73 (28.21)     1:24.03 (29.30)     1:53.66 (29.63)
        2:23.30 (29.64)     2:52.79 (29.49)     3:22.62 (29.83)     3:52.39 (29.77)
        4:21.33 (28.94)     4:49.10 (27.77)                                        
  5 Carr, Alex A              20 CLEM-SC                        4:49.79    1  
                  26.91       55.92 (29.01)     1:25.66 (29.74)     1:55.62 (29.96)
        2:25.19 (29.57)     2:54.60 (29.41)     3:23.88 (29.28)     3:52.96 (29.08)
        4:21.90 (28.94)     4:49.79 (27.89)                                        
  6 Lowe, Trevor A            22 Fla. Atlantic-FG               4:51.05  
                  26.69       56.02 (29.33)     1:26.03 (30.01)     1:55.82 (29.79)
        2:25.05 (29.23)     2:54.29 (29.24)     3:23.51 (29.22)     3:52.90 (29.39)
        4:22.21 (29.31)     4:51.05 (28.84)                                        
  7 Pena, Rafael E            21 Fla. Atlantic-FG              x4:51.90  
                  27.39       56.86 (29.47)     1:26.52 (29.66)     1:56.26 (29.74)
        2:25.78 (29.52)     2:55.32 (29.54)     3:24.57 (29.25)     3:53.69 (29.12)
        4:22.72 (29.03)     4:51.90 (29.18)                                        
  8 Shimansky, Michael G      21 Fla. Atlantic-FG              x4:57.10  
                  27.83       57.64 (29.81)     1:28.14 (30.50)     1:58.05 (29.91)
        2:28.23 (30.18)     2:58.16 (29.93)     3:27.73 (29.57)     3:57.65 (29.92)
        4:27.75 (30.10)     4:57.10 (29.35)                                        
  9 Erton, Erik T             18 Fla. Atlantic-FG              x5:10.72  
                  28.43       59.45 (31.02)     1:30.68 (31.23)     2:02.38 (31.70)
        2:33.95 (31.57)     3:05.16 (31.21)     3:36.36 (31.20)     4:08.27 (31.91)
        4:39.98 (31.71)     5:10.72 (30.74)                                        
 10 Booth, Bob M              21 Fla. Atlantic-FG              x5:16.91  
                  29.10     1:00.00 (30.90)     1:31.22 (31.22)     2:02.35 (31.13)
        2:33.86 (31.51)     3:04.98 (31.12)     3:36.99 (32.01)     4:10.44 (33.45)
        4:43.75 (33.31)     5:16.91 (33.16)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bucz, Eszter              19 Fla. Atlantic-FG               1:06.60    9  
                  31.15     1:06.60 (35.45)                                        
  2 Nassim, Janelle S         22 Fla. Atlantic-FG               1:08.70    4  
                  32.58     1:08.70 (36.12)                                        
  3 Tarantolo, Maddie M       20 CLEM-SC                        1:08.71    3  
                  32.33     1:08.71 (36.38)                                        
  4 Savage, Elizabeth A       21 CLEM-SC                        1:09.85    2  
                  33.37     1:09.85 (36.48)                                        
  5 Collins, Hannah R         18 CLEM-SC                        1:10.89    1  
                  34.39     1:10.89 (36.50)                                        
  6 Stevens, Alicia R         21 Fla. Atlantic-FG               1:14.15  
                  35.22     1:14.15 (38.93)                                        
  7 Gargum, Nadia E           20 Fla. Atlantic-FG              x1:14.39  
                  34.69     1:14.39 (39.70)                                        
  8 Morley, Nikki             21 Fla. Atlantic-FG              x1:16.20  
                  37.08     1:16.20 (39.12)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sloan, Anderson W         18 CLEM-SC                          59.50    9  
                  28.20       59.50 (31.30)                                        
  2 Shoemaker, Kyle T         21 CLEM-SC                        1:00.03    4  
                  28.15     1:00.03 (31.88)                                        
  3 Schindler, Mark A         20 CLEM-SC                        1:00.41    3  
                  28.61     1:00.41 (31.80)                                        
  4 Corbin, Adam C            21 Fla. Atlantic-FG               1:01.32    2  
                  28.82     1:01.32 (32.50)                                        
  5 Forbes, Alan D            19 Fla. Atlantic-FG               1:01.44    1  
                  28.96     1:01.44 (32.48)                                        
  6 Gambrell, Jesse R         18 Fla. Atlantic-FG               1:06.75  
                  31.49     1:06.75 (35.26)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'A'                                  1:38.64   11  
     1) Anderson, Meg P 20              2) Krauss, Kelsey M 20            
     3) Fowler, Kelly M 20              4) Polhill, Ali C 18              
                  24.59       48.85 (24.26)     1:14.22 (25.37)     1:38.64 (24.42)
  2 Clemson University-SC  'B'                                  1:44.06    4  
     1) Kinsey, Stephanie R 19          2) Bechard, Sarah A 20            
     3) Redmond, Kristen N 19           4) Tarantolo, Maddie M 20         
                  26.20       52.16 (25.96)     1:18.78 (26.62)     1:44.06 (25.28)
  3 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'A'                         1:46.69    2  
     1) Nowak, Michala N 20             2) Miller, Melissa M 21           
     3) Ivanova, Anastasia V 19         4) Nyback, Jonna C 22             
                  26.77       54.49 (27.72)     1:21.33 (26.84)     1:46.69 (25.36)
  4 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'B'                         1:52.39  
     1) Richardson, Jordan J 19         2) Garland, Jenn N 19             
     3) Pruitt, Jessica M 19            4) Smith, Kellye A 18             
                  27.53       56.80 (29.27)     1:23.74 (26.94)     1:52.39 (28.65)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'A'                                  1:25.19   11  
     1) Broster, Seth A 20              2) Foster, Harry B 21             
     3) Reinke, Chris J 20              4) Bruck, Eric L 20               
                  21.94       43.20 (21.26)     1:04.76 (21.56)     1:25.19 (20.43)
  2 Clemson University-SC  'B'                                  1:28.94    4  
     1) Barre, Derek B 21               2) Layne, Walker W 18             
     3) Elliott, Marcus Q 19            4) Gordon, David F 21             
                  23.01       45.14 (22.13)     1:07.52 (22.38)     1:28.94 (21.42)
  3 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'A'                         1:34.70    2  
     1) Gunn, Ross R 19                 2) Jackwin, Eric L 21             
     3) Cruts, Chris R 21               4) Forte, Brian R 18              
                  23.56       46.63 (23.07)     1:10.55 (23.92)     1:34.70 (24.15)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Clemson University                  123   2. Florida Atlantic University          82
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Clemson University                  138   2. Florida Atlantic University          67

News