Search

dukeresults.html

Licensed to Clemson University          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/3/2007 03:32 PM
                          Clemson vs Duke - 2/3/2007
                                    Results

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT    1:47.45   11
     1) Cefalu, Sarah 19                2) Obas, Katrina
     3) Grove, Jen 18                   4) Sindall, Lauren K 17
                  28.23       58.19 (29.96)     1:24.27 (26.08)     1:47.45 (23.18)
  2 Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT    1:47.57    4
     1) Clay, Ashley                    2) Barsanti, Alex
     3) Regone, Rachel 19               4) Parkhurst, Michelle N 17
                  28.20       57.73 (29.53)     1:23.67 (25.94)     1:47.57 (23.90)
  3 Duke University-NC  'A'                                NT    1:49.12    2
     1) Spearman, Danielle P 19         2) Rodriguez, Jackie 20
     3) Beall, Shannon K 18             4) Skinner, Shannon L 18
                  27.78       58.18 (30.40)     1:23.68 (25.50)     1:49.12 (25.44)
  4 Duke University-NC  'B'                                NT    1:51.54
     1) Frizzell, Erin E 19             2) Bannon, Meredith L 18
     3) Ariens, Caitlin E 18            4) Hartford, Leslie E 20
                  29.19       59.46 (30.27)     1:26.52 (27.06)     1:51.54 (25.02)
  5 Duke University-NC  'C'                                NT    1:53.38
     1) Holt, Christa L 18              2) Brown, Amy E 19
     3) Kelly, Emily C 18               4) Rogers, Anna R 19
                  29.39     1:01.08 (31.69)     1:27.93 (26.85)     1:53.38 (25.45)
  6 Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT    1:53.70
     1) Kroeger, Nicole 19              2) Aggas, Kati E 18
     3) Hicks, Kate 19                  4) Aeschbacher, Crina
                  29.59     1:02.45 (32.86)     1:29.69 (27.24)     1:53.70 (24.01)
  7 Clemson University-SC  'D'                             NT    1:54.27
     1) Kroll, Casey 18                 2) Lapp, Allison
     3) Nowak, Agata                    4) Vanerden, Jayme 20
                  29.28     1:03.01 (33.73)     1:28.98 (25.97)     1:54.27 (25.29)
  8 Duke University-NC  'D'                                NT    1:59.30
     1) Toney, Megan E 18               2) Aristeo, Michelle K 20
     3) McClintock, Emily 18            4) O'Connell, Mallory 20
                  31.30     1:04.53 (33.23)     1:31.53 (27.00)     1:59.30 (27.77)

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT    1:32.83   11
     1) Johnson, Joel 19                2) MacLennan, Brett 19
     3) Crout, Jay 19                   4) Regone, Brian 19
                  23.37       49.61 (26.24)     1:12.38 (22.77)     1:32.83 (20.45)
  2 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT    1:33.35    4
     1) Thompson, Taylor 18             2) Ruszka, Attila
     3) Farnham, Adam                   4) Vahle, Mark 19
                  24.73       50.70 (25.97)     1:13.20 (22.50)     1:33.35 (20.15)
  3 Clemson University-SC  'D'                             NT   x1:36.61
     1) Recko, Tom                      2) Angelini, Matt
     3) Chatlosh, Jason                 4) Fekete, Stewe
                  25.36       52.44 (27.08)     1:15.15 (22.71)     1:36.61 (21.46)
  4 Duke University-NC  'A'                                NT    1:36.66    2
     1) Hahn, David T 19                2) Arthofer, Kevin M 21
     3) McCafferty, Jacob A 20          4) Carlson, David E 18
                  24.82       51.33 (26.51)     1:15.03 (23.70)     1:36.66 (21.63)
  5 Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT   x1:36.67
     1) Ryan, Jamie                     2) Bergren, Andy 18
     3) Mengering, Dan E 17             4) Possee, Brian W 18
                  24.93       51.53 (26.60)     1:14.73 (23.20)     1:36.67 (21.94)
  6 Duke University-NC  'B'                                NT    1:37.10
     1) Adrados, Murillo                2) Lynner, Colton L 19
     3) Ness, Eric C 18                 4) Sandberg, Jesse K 19
                  25.58       52.15 (26.57)     1:15.52 (23.37)     1:37.10 (21.58)
  7 Duke University-NC  'C'                                NT   x1:38.95
     1) Sidelnik, Alex A 21             2) Charles, Jordan D 19
     3) Berberich, Garrick M 19         4) Ward, Andrew P 19
                  25.86       52.94 (27.08)     1:16.90 (23.96)     1:38.95 (22.05)
  8 Duke University-NC  'D'                                NT   x1:44.11
     1) Mijares-Shifai, Gerardo         2) Coppel, JD D 18
     3) Durazo, Bryan B 18              4) Mitchell, Jason C 18
                  28.61       57.00 (28.39)     1:21.11 (24.11)     1:44.11 (23.00)

Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Summer         18 CU-SC                     NT   10:24.98    9
                  28.91       59.58 (30.67)     1:30.60 (31.02)     2:01.73 (31.13)
        2:32.39 (30.66)     3:03.66 (31.27)     3:35.09 (31.43)     4:06.65 (31.56)
        4:38.32 (31.67)     5:09.99 (31.67)     5:41.44 (31.45)     6:12.75 (31.31)
        6:44.20 (31.45)     7:15.63 (31.43)     7:47.15 (31.52)     8:18.78 (31.63)
        8:50.36 (31.58)     9:21.87 (31.51)     9:53.76 (31.89)    10:24.98 (31.22)
  2 Sander, Carlyn J          18 CU-SC                     NT   10:28.78    4
                  28.45       59.00 (30.55)     1:30.16 (31.16)     2:01.35 (31.19)
        2:32.65 (31.30)     3:04.18 (31.53)     3:35.65 (31.47)     4:07.01 (31.36)
        4:38.37 (31.36)     5:10.13 (31.76)     5:41.55 (31.42)     6:13.19 (31.64)
        6:45.19 (32.00)     7:17.06 (31.87)     7:49.24 (32.18)     8:20.99 (31.75)
        8:52.97 (31.98)     9:25.12 (32.15)     9:57.16 (32.04)    10:28.78 (31.62)
  3 Fasano, Jackie               Duke-NC                   NT   10:31.63    3
                  28.53       59.32 (30.79)     1:30.08 (30.76)     2:01.08 (31.00)
        2:32.26 (31.18)     3:03.75 (31.49)     3:35.17 (31.42)     4:06.81 (31.64)
        4:38.47 (31.66)     5:10.34 (31.87)     5:42.12 (31.78)     6:13.95 (31.83)
        6:47.22 (33.27)     7:20.32 (33.10)     7:52.78 (32.46)     8:24.88 (32.10)
        8:56.79 (31.91)     9:28.87 (32.08)    10:00.84 (31.97)    10:31.63 (30.79)
  4 Hesler, Rachel               CU-SC                     NT   10:32.03    2
                  29.13     1:00.34 (31.21)     1:31.39 (31.05)     2:02.68 (31.29)
        2:34.07 (31.39)     3:05.45 (31.38)     3:36.93 (31.48)     4:08.52 (31.59)
        4:40.21 (31.69)     5:12.04 (31.83)     5:44.02 (31.98)     6:15.93 (31.91)
        6:47.89 (31.96)     7:20.05 (32.16)     7:52.31 (32.26)     8:24.38 (32.07)
        8:56.45 (32.07)     9:28.61 (32.16)    10:00.93 (32.32)    10:32.03 (31.10)
  5 Namba, Alexa K            19 Duke-NC                   NT   10:46.85    1
                  29.92     1:01.82 (31.90)     1:33.65 (31.83)     2:05.70 (32.05)
        2:37.58 (31.88)     3:09.70 (32.12)     3:42.00 (32.30)     4:14.29 (32.29)
        4:46.67 (32.38)     5:19.25 (32.58)     5:51.84 (32.59)     6:24.37 (32.53)
        6:56.96 (32.59)     7:29.61 (32.65)     8:02.40 (32.79)     8:35.17 (32.77)
        9:08.11 (32.94)     9:41.21 (33.10)    10:14.36 (33.15)    10:46.85 (32.49)
  6 Balderston, Julie            CU-SC                     NT  x11:38.64
                  30.58     1:04.81 (34.23)     1:39.70 (34.89)     2:14.30 (34.60)
        2:49.38 (35.08)     3:24.54 (35.16)     3:59.42 (34.88)     4:34.56 (35.14)
        5:10.46 (35.90)     5:45.96 (35.50)     6:21.30 (35.34)     6:56.58 (35.28)
        7:32.06 (35.48)     8:07.47 (35.41)     8:42.51 (35.04)     9:17.80 (35.29)
        9:53.15 (35.35)    10:28.68 (35.53)    11:04.16 (35.48)    11:38.64 (34.48)

Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Geary, Sean               18 CU-SC                     NT    9:41.13    9
                  26.47       55.30 (28.83)     1:24.53 (29.23)     1:53.83 (29.30)
        2:23.33 (29.50)     2:52.78 (29.45)     3:22.25 (29.47)     3:51.86 (29.61)
        4:21.15 (29.29)     4:50.38 (29.23)     5:18.79 (28.41)     5:47.59 (28.80)
        6:16.54 (28.95)     6:45.60 (29.06)     7:14.85 (29.25)     7:44.06 (29.21)
        8:13.68 (29.62)     8:43.30 (29.62)     9:12.62 (29.32)     9:41.13 (28.51)
  2 Mengering, Dan E          17 CU-SC                     NT    9:50.56    4
                  26.35       55.31 (28.96)     1:24.48 (29.17)     1:54.17 (29.69)
        2:23.83 (29.66)     2:53.26 (29.43)     3:22.88 (29.62)     3:52.80 (29.92)
        4:22.65 (29.85)     4:52.73 (30.08)     5:22.95 (30.22)     5:53.13 (30.18)
        6:23.75 (30.62)     6:54.54 (30.79)     7:25.35 (30.81)     7:56.20 (30.85)
        8:26.98 (30.78)     8:55.89 (28.91)     9:23.80 (27.91)     9:50.56 (26.76)
  3 Cunningham, Andrew           CU-SC                     NT    9:50.90    3
                  26.38       55.56 (29.18)     1:24.80 (29.24)     1:54.10 (29.30)
        2:23.72 (29.62)     2:53.29 (29.57)     3:23.37 (30.08)     3:52.82 (29.45)
        4:22.82 (30.00)     4:52.46 (29.64)     5:22.15 (29.69)     5:51.94 (29.79)
        6:21.95 (30.01)     6:52.16 (30.21)     7:22.16 (30.00)     7:52.39 (30.23)
        8:22.27 (29.88)     8:52.56 (30.29)     9:22.32 (29.76)     9:50.90 (28.58)
  4 Clark, Andrew M           18 Duke-NC                   NT   10:01.37    2
                  28.32       57.65 (29.33)     1:27.40 (29.75)     1:57.53 (30.13)
        2:27.79 (30.26)     2:58.26 (30.47)     3:28.90 (30.64)     3:59.45 (30.55)
        4:30.20 (30.75)     5:00.52 (30.32)     5:30.77 (30.25)     6:00.99 (30.22)
        6:30.83 (29.84)     7:00.71 (29.88)     7:30.51 (29.80)     8:00.42 (29.91)
        8:31.04 (30.62)     9:01.74 (30.70)     9:32.11 (30.37)    10:01.37 (29.26)
  5 Smith, Sean M             19 Duke-NC                   NT   10:11.72    1
                  26.96       56.96 (30.00)     1:27.47 (30.51)     1:57.61 (30.14)
        2:28.20 (30.59)     2:58.60 (30.40)     3:29.16 (30.56)     3:59.82 (30.66)
        4:30.62 (30.80)     5:01.50 (30.88)     5:32.07 (30.57)     6:02.92 (30.85)
        6:34.15 (31.23)     7:05.30 (31.15)     7:36.44 (31.14)     8:07.65 (31.21)
        8:39.15 (31.50)     9:10.71 (31.56)     9:41.65 (30.94)    10:11.72 (30.07)

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 LaRussa, Cassy A          18 CU-SC                     NT    1:54.16    9
                  26.70       55.58 (28.88)     1:24.86 (29.28)     1:54.16 (29.30)
  2 Aristeo, Michelle K       20 Duke-NC                   NT    1:58.81    4
                  28.07       58.29 (30.22)     1:28.54 (30.25)     1:58.81 (30.27)
  3 Skinner, Shannon L        18 Duke-NC                   NT    2:00.09    3
                  28.30       58.59 (30.29)     1:29.64 (31.05)     2:00.09 (30.45)
  4 Kroeger, Nicole           19 CU-SC                     NT    2:00.20    2
                  28.13       58.47 (30.34)     1:29.56 (31.09)     2:00.20 (30.64)
  5 Hartford, Leslie E        20 Duke-NC                   NT    2:01.31    1
                  28.56       59.06 (30.50)     1:30.35 (31.29)     2:01.31 (30.96)
  6 Bieze, Katie L            18 Duke-NC                   NT   x2:03.54
                  29.48     1:00.99 (31.51)     1:32.43 (31.44)     2:03.54 (31.11)
-- Groenewoud, Carmen           CU-SC                     NT   X1:55.97
                  27.40       56.28 (28.88)     1:25.82 (29.54)     1:55.97 (30.15)
-- Snell, Mandy                 CU-SC                     NT   X1:56.22
                  27.96       56.92 (28.96)     1:26.55 (29.63)     1:56.22 (29.67)

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Regone, Brian             19 CU-SC                     NT    1:43.92    9
                  23.69       49.60 (25.91)     1:16.28 (26.68)     1:43.92 (27.64)
  2 Ashenfelter, James H      21 Duke-NC                   NT    1:47.74    4
                  24.52       51.69 (27.17)     1:19.55 (27.86)     1:47.74 (28.19)
  3 Carlson, David E          18 Duke-NC                   NT    1:47.97    3
                  24.56       52.38 (27.82)     1:20.79 (28.41)     1:47.97 (27.18)
  4 Osterland, Peter M        19 Duke-NC                   NT    1:49.33    2
                  25.51       52.99 (27.48)     1:21.21 (28.22)     1:49.33 (28.12)
  5 Rinehart, Matt D          19 Duke-NC                   NT   x1:50.40
                  24.78       52.09 (27.31)     1:20.68 (28.59)     1:50.40 (29.72)
-- Ryan, Jamie                  CU-SC                     NT   X1:41.67
                  23.59       49.43 (25.84)     1:15.68 (26.25)     1:41.67 (25.99)
-- Angelini, Matt               CU-SC                     NT   X1:44.68
                  24.22       50.83 (26.61)     1:17.69 (26.86)     1:44.68 (26.99)
-- Russell, Stephen          18 CU-SC                     NT   X1:45.71
                  24.18       50.32 (26.14)     1:18.15 (27.83)     1:45.71 (27.56)

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Parkhurst, Michelle N     17 CU-SC                     NT      57.92    9
                  28.53       57.92 (29.39)
  2 Spearman, Danielle P      19 Duke-NC                   NT      58.30    4
                  29.21       58.30 (29.09)
  3 Paulsen, Mary             19 CU-SC                     NT      59.42    3
                  28.98       59.42 (30.44)
  4 Frizzell, Erin E          19 Duke-NC                   NT    1:01.83    2
                  29.97     1:01.83 (31.86)
  5 Reynolds, Sara P          19 Duke-NC                   NT    1:05.34    1
                  32.40     1:05.34 (32.94)
  6 O'Connell, Mallory        20 Duke-NC                   NT   x1:10.24
                  34.62     1:10.24 (35.62)
-- Clay, Ashley                 CU-SC                     NT   X1:01.04
                  29.04     1:01.04 (32.00)
-- Kroll, Casey              18 CU-SC                     NT   X1:01.90
                  29.74     1:01.90 (32.16)

Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Joel             19 CU-SC                     NT      50.59    9
                  24.29       50.59 (26.30)
  2 Crout, Jay                19 CU-SC                     NT      52.02    4
                  25.10       52.02 (26.92)
  3 Hahn, David T             19 Duke-NC                   NT      53.51    3
                  26.04       53.51 (27.47)
  4 Adrados, Murillo             Duke-NC                   NT      54.52    2
                  26.93       54.52 (27.59)
  5 McKeever, Tim L           18 Duke-NC                   NT      55.96    1
                  27.63       55.96 (28.33)
  6 Berberich, Garrick M      19 Duke-NC                   NT     x56.21
                  27.38       56.21 (28.83)
-- Recko, Tom                   CU-SC                     NT     X52.69
                  25.73       52.69 (26.96)
-- Thompson, Taylor          18 CU-SC                     NT     X53.32
                  26.03       53.32 (27.29)

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Jackie         20 Duke-NC                   NT    1:06.39    9
                  31.57     1:06.39 (34.82)
  2 Bannon, Meredith L        18 Duke-NC                   NT    1:06.87    4
                  32.59     1:06.87 (34.28)
  3 Barsanti, Alex               CU-SC                     NT    1:07.06    3
                  31.54     1:07.06 (35.52)
  4 Brown, Amy E              19 Duke-NC                   NT    1:08.95    2
                  33.19     1:08.95 (35.76)
  5 Sindall, Lauren K         17 CU-SC                     NT    1:10.29    1
                  33.04     1:10.29 (37.25)
  6 Aggas, Kati E             18 CU-SC                     NT    1:11.95
                  34.06     1:11.95 (37.89)
  7 Lapp, Allison                CU-SC                     NT   x1:14.17
                  34.60     1:14.17 (39.57)

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Arthofer, Kevin M         21 Duke-NC                   NT      59.01    9
                  27.93       59.01 (31.08)
  2 Vahle, Mark               19 CU-SC                     NT      59.49    4
                  27.60       59.49 (31.89)
  3 Bergren, Andy             18 CU-SC                     NT      59.51    3
                  27.71       59.51 (31.80)
  4 Charles, Jordan D         19 Duke-NC                   NT    1:02.92    2
                  29.03     1:02.92 (33.89)
  5 Durazo, Bryan B           18 Duke-NC                   NT    1:03.13    1
                  29.12     1:03.13 (34.01)
  6 Coppel, JD D              18 Duke-NC                   NT   x1:03.60
                  29.43     1:03.60 (34.17)

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Beall, Shannon K          18 Duke-NC                   NT    2:05.32    9
                  28.68     1:00.33 (31.65)     1:32.55 (32.22)     2:05.32 (32.77)
  2 Bellew, Elizabeth         17 Duke-NC                   NT    2:07.58    4
                  29.05     1:01.54 (32.49)     1:34.36 (32.82)     2:07.58 (33.22)
  3 Cefalu, Sarah             19 CU-SC                     NT    2:10.11    3
                  28.35     1:00.03 (31.68)     1:33.13 (33.10)     2:10.11 (36.98)
  4 Porri, Sarah M            18 CU-SC                     NT    2:10.49    2
                  28.96     1:01.30 (32.34)     1:35.19 (33.89)     2:10.49 (35.30)
  5 Obas, Katrina                CU-SC                     NT    2:10.97    1
                  28.88     1:01.65 (32.77)     1:35.42 (33.77)     2:10.97 (35.55)
  6 Kelly, Emily C            18 Duke-NC                   NT    2:13.69
                  29.85     1:03.92 (34.07)     1:38.84 (34.92)     2:13.69 (34.85)
  7 Hendershot, Kelly            CU-SC                     NT   x2:16.40
                  30.01     1:03.85 (33.84)     1:39.47 (35.62)     2:16.40 (36.93)

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Possee, Brian W           18 CU-SC                     NT    1:53.17    9
                  25.98       54.76 (28.78)     1:23.72 (28.96)     1:53.17 (29.45)
  2 Ness, Eric C              18 Duke-NC                   NT    1:56.56    4
                  26.30       56.12 (29.82)     1:25.97 (29.85)     1:56.56 (30.59)
  3 Zarian, Paul                 Duke-NC                   NT    1:58.67    3
                  26.85       56.98 (30.13)     1:27.67 (30.69)     1:58.67 (31.00)
  4 Schilling, Nick V         19 Duke-NC                   NT    2:11.54    2
                  27.70       59.40 (31.70)     1:34.52 (35.12)     2:11.54 (37.02)
-- Ruszka, Attila               CU-SC                     NT   X1:53.61
                  25.89       55.01 (29.12)     1:24.03 (29.02)     1:53.61 (29.58)
-- Mengering, Dan E          17 CU-SC                     NT   X1:55.64
                  26.01       55.59 (29.58)     1:25.41 (29.82)     1:55.64 (30.23)
-- Cunningham, Andrew           CU-SC                     NT   X1:59.22
                  26.32       56.49 (30.17)     1:27.81 (31.32)     1:59.22 (31.41)

Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Deters, Kallie            19 CU-SC                     NT      24.18    9
  2 Parkhurst, Michelle N     17 CU-SC                     NT      24.77    4
  3 Ariens, Caitlin E         18 Duke-NC                   NT      25.73    3
  4 Hartford, Leslie E        20 Duke-NC                   NT      25.82    2
  5 Rogers, Anna R            19 Duke-NC                   NT      25.93    1
  6 Toney, Megan E            18 Duke-NC                   NT     x27.42
-- Seed, Caitlin                CU-SC                     NT     X24.21
-- Vanerden, Jayme           20 CU-SC                     NT     X25.93

Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Herrington, Bryce         20 CU-SC                     NT      21.50    9
  2 Ward, Andrew P            19 Duke-NC                   NT      22.64    4
  3 Sandberg, Jesse K         19 Duke-NC                   NT      22.87    3
  4 Lynner, Colton L          19 Duke-NC                   NT      23.36    2
  5 Mitchell, Jason C         18 Duke-NC                   NT     x23.39
-- Balderston, Matt          18 CU-SC                     NT     X21.23
-- Farnham, Adam                CU-SC                     NT     X21.28
-- Charlton, Trey               CU-SC                     NT     X21.76

Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brummond, Julie              Duke-NC                   NT     265.45    9
  2 Kazilionis, Dani          19 CU-SC                     NT     227.17    4
  3 Zacker, Ali               18 CU-SC                     NT     223.50    3
  4 Miata, Jen                19 CU-SC                     NT     219.07    2
  5 Frost, Patti              21 Duke-NC                   NT     207.90    1
  6 Gonzalez, Lauren M        19 Duke-NC                   NT     201.45
  7 Furra, Stephanie             CU-SC                     NT    x193.50

Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Winnard, Eric                Duke-NC                   NT     287.02    9
  2 Raye, Marco                  CU-SC                     NT     280.05    4
  3 Giambra, David               CU-SC                     NT     273.75    3
  4 Campisano, Nick N         18 Duke-NC                   NT     268.42    2
  5 Sanders, Chris L          19 Duke-NC                   NT     225.30    1

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Regone, Rachel            19 CU-SC                     NT      51.91    9
                  24.77       51.91 (27.14)
  2 Beall, Shannon K          18 Duke-NC                   NT      53.93    4
                  26.18       53.93 (27.75)
  3 Deters, Kallie            19 CU-SC                     NT      55.11    3
                  26.40       55.11 (28.71)
  4 Skinner, Shannon L        18 Duke-NC                   NT      56.08    2
                  27.05       56.08 (29.03)
  5 McClintock, Emily         18 Duke-NC                   NT      56.34    1
                  27.01       56.34 (29.33)
  6 Bieze, Katie L            18 Duke-NC                   NT     x57.09
                  27.84       57.09 (29.25)
-- Aeschbacher, Crina           CU-SC                     NT     X52.79
                  25.65       52.79 (27.14)
-- Kroll, Toni               18 CU-SC                     NT     X54.40
                  26.15       54.40 (28.25)

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 MacLennan, Brett          19 CU-SC                     NT      46.49    9
                  22.59       46.49 (23.90)
  2 Carlson, David E          18 Duke-NC                   NT      49.13    4
                  23.48       49.13 (25.65)
  3 Ward, Andrew P            19 Duke-NC                   NT      50.04    3
                  23.83       50.04 (26.21)
  4 Mullen, Justin N          18 Duke-NC                   NT      50.09    2
                  24.13       50.09 (25.96)
  5 Mijares-Shifai, Gerardo      Duke-NC                   NT     x51.50
                  24.58       51.50 (26.92)
-- Fekete, Stewe                CU-SC                     NT     X45.71
                  22.27       45.71 (23.44)
-- Balderston, Matt          18 CU-SC                     NT     X46.58
                  22.37       46.58 (24.21)
-- Farnham, Adam                CU-SC                     NT     X46.60
                  22.53       46.60 (24.07)

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Spearman, Danielle P      19 Duke-NC                   NT    2:05.86    9
                  30.62     1:02.67 (32.05)     1:34.44 (31.77)     2:05.86 (31.42)
  2 Gillis, Kelly                CU-SC                     NT    2:06.94    4
                  30.04     1:01.45 (31.41)     1:33.95 (32.50)     2:06.94 (32.99)
  3 Kroll, Casey              18 CU-SC                     NT    2:09.01    3
                  30.39     1:03.12 (32.73)     1:36.40 (33.28)     2:09.01 (32.61)
  4 Clay, Ashley                 CU-SC                     NT    2:10.15    2
                  30.85     1:03.84 (32.99)     1:37.46 (33.62)     2:10.15 (32.69)
  5 Aristeo, Michelle K       20 Duke-NC                   NT    2:10.47    1
                  31.24     1:04.51 (33.27)     1:37.86 (33.35)     2:10.47 (32.61)
  6 Frizzell, Erin E          19 Duke-NC                   NT    2:13.94
                  31.70     1:06.16 (34.46)     1:40.95 (34.79)     2:13.94 (32.99)
  7 Bellew, Elizabeth         17 Duke-NC                   NT   x2:14.16
                  32.04     1:05.98 (33.94)     1:40.20 (34.22)     2:14.16 (33.96)
  8 Kroeger, Nicole           19 CU-SC                     NT   x2:16.13
                  31.96     1:06.42 (34.46)     1:41.57 (35.15)     2:16.13 (34.56)

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Crout, Jay                19 CU-SC                     NT    1:55.01    9
                  26.80       56.07 (29.27)     1:25.74 (29.67)     1:55.01 (29.27)
  2 McKeever, Tim L           18 Duke-NC                   NT    1:56.70    4
                  27.98       57.34 (29.36)     1:27.33 (29.99)     1:56.70 (29.37)
  3 Hahn, David T             19 Duke-NC                   NT    1:56.73    3
                  27.39       56.87 (29.48)     1:26.83 (29.96)     1:56.73 (29.90)
  4 Adrados, Murillo             Duke-NC                   NT    2:00.78    2
                  28.50       58.57 (30.07)     1:29.55 (30.98)     2:00.78 (31.23)
  5 Sidelnik, Alex A          21 Duke-NC                   NT   x2:04.86
                  28.60     1:00.08 (31.48)     1:32.72 (32.64)     2:04.86 (32.14)
-- Recko, Tom                   CU-SC                     NT   X1:52.03
                  26.01       53.36 (27.35)     1:22.29 (28.93)     1:52.03 (29.74)
-- Ryan, Jamie                  CU-SC                     NT   X1:53.43
                  26.64       55.55 (28.91)     1:24.74 (29.19)     1:53.43 (28.69)
-- Thompson, Taylor          18 CU-SC                     NT   X1:55.99
                  27.18       56.34 (29.16)     1:26.11 (29.77)     1:55.99 (29.88)

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Jackie         20 Duke-NC                   NT    2:21.55    9
                  32.43     1:08.16 (35.73)     1:44.56 (36.40)     2:21.55 (36.99)
  2 Bannon, Meredith L        18 Duke-NC                   NT    2:24.54    4
                  34.62     1:12.42 (37.80)     1:48.51 (36.09)     2:24.54 (36.03)
  3 Barsanti, Alex               CU-SC                     NT    2:25.83    3
                  33.03     1:09.30 (36.27)     1:47.03 (37.73)     2:25.83 (38.80)
  4 Cefalu, Sarah             19 CU-SC                     NT    2:25.98    2
                  32.53     1:09.32 (36.79)     1:47.59 (38.27)     2:25.98 (38.39)
  5 Allen, Jill               18 CU-SC                     NT    2:32.88    1
                  33.84     1:12.12 (38.28)     1:51.89 (39.77)     2:32.88 (40.99)
  6 Lapp, Allison                CU-SC                     NT   x2:41.09
                  36.16     1:16.46 (40.30)     1:58.51 (42.05)     2:41.09 (42.58)

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Arthofer, Kevin M         21 Duke-NC                   NT    2:07.46    9
                  29.95     1:02.44 (32.49)     1:34.57 (32.13)     2:07.46 (32.89)
  2 Bergren, Andy             18 CU-SC                     NT    2:10.27    4
                  28.65     1:01.53 (32.88)     1:35.81 (34.28)     2:10.27 (34.46)
  3 Angelini, Matt               CU-SC                     NT    2:12.03    3
                  29.66     1:03.65 (33.99)     1:37.76 (34.11)     2:12.03 (34.27)
  4 Durazo, Bryan B           18 Duke-NC                   NT    2:17.46    2
                  30.28     1:04.79 (34.51)     1:40.45 (35.66)     2:17.46 (37.01)
  5 Champagne, Scott H        19 Duke-NC                   NT    2:22.49    1
                  31.69     1:07.85 (36.16)     1:44.68 (36.83)     2:22.49 (37.81)
  6 Sauers, Brett J           20 Duke-NC                   NT   x2:25.88
                  31.36     1:07.24 (35.88)     1:45.66 (38.42)     2:25.88 (40.22)

Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Parkhurst, Michelle N     17 CU-SC                     NT    5:07.85    9
                  27.09       56.81 (29.72)     1:27.26 (30.45)     1:58.11 (30.85)
        2:28.85 (30.74)     2:59.81 (30.96)     3:31.73 (31.92)     4:03.99 (32.26)
        4:36.27 (32.28)     5:07.85 (31.58)
  2 Kroll, Toni               18 CU-SC                     NT    5:09.40    4
                  28.00       58.69 (30.69)     1:29.88 (31.19)     2:01.20 (31.32)
        2:32.68 (31.48)     3:03.90 (31.22)     3:35.10 (31.20)     4:06.57 (31.47)
        4:37.96 (31.39)     5:09.40 (31.44)
  3 Sander, Carlyn J          18 CU-SC                     NT    5:10.27    3
                  28.52       59.46 (30.94)     1:31.04 (31.58)     2:02.68 (31.64)
        2:34.24 (31.56)     3:05.26 (31.02)     3:36.57 (31.31)     4:08.19 (31.62)
        4:39.41 (31.22)     5:10.27 (30.86)
  4 Fasano, Jackie               Duke-NC                   NT    5:13.57    2
                  28.91     1:00.32 (31.41)     1:31.78 (31.46)     2:03.33 (31.55)
        2:34.61 (31.28)     3:06.31 (31.70)     3:38.48 (32.17)     4:10.63 (32.15)
        4:42.21 (31.58)     5:13.57 (31.36)
  5 Namba, Alexa K            19 Duke-NC                   NT    5:20.36    1
                  30.07     1:01.95 (31.88)     1:34.14 (32.19)     2:06.40 (32.26)
        2:38.67 (32.27)     3:11.29 (32.62)     3:43.63 (32.34)     4:15.94 (32.31)
        4:48.52 (32.58)     5:20.36 (31.84)
  6 Reynolds, Sara P          19 Duke-NC                   NT    5:34.69
                  31.58     1:05.51 (33.93)     1:39.65 (34.14)     2:14.16 (34.51)
        2:48.49 (34.33)     3:22.55 (34.06)     3:56.40 (33.85)     4:29.47 (33.07)
        5:02.56 (33.09)     5:34.69 (32.13)
  7 Balderston, Julie            CU-SC                     NT   x5:42.92
                  30.61     1:04.25 (33.64)     1:38.56 (34.31)     2:13.37 (34.81)
        2:48.28 (34.91)     3:22.98 (34.70)     3:57.50 (34.52)     4:32.50 (35.00)
        5:08.09 (35.59)     5:42.92 (34.83)

Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Possee, Brian W           18 CU-SC                     NT    4:37.17    9
                  25.61       53.27 (27.66)     1:21.37 (28.10)     1:49.19 (27.82)
        2:16.91 (27.72)     2:44.81 (27.90)     3:12.73 (27.92)     3:41.07 (28.34)
        4:09.41 (28.34)     4:37.17 (27.76)
  2 Smith, Sean M             19 Duke-NC                   NT    4:50.06    4
                  26.29       55.39 (29.10)     1:24.67 (29.28)     1:54.13 (29.46)
        2:23.69 (29.56)     2:53.36 (29.67)     3:22.86 (29.50)     3:52.31 (29.45)
        4:21.76 (29.45)     4:50.06 (28.30)
  3 Clark, Andrew M           18 Duke-NC                   NT    4:58.42    3
                  28.28       57.90 (29.62)     1:28.07 (30.17)     1:58.07 (30.00)
        2:28.30 (30.23)     2:58.52 (30.22)     3:28.80 (30.28)     3:59.02 (30.22)
        4:29.20 (30.18)     4:58.42 (29.22)
-- Geary, Sean               18 CU-SC                     NT   X4:42.99
                  25.52       53.04 (27.52)     1:21.12 (28.08)     1:49.59 (28.47)
        2:18.23 (28.64)     2:46.89 (28.66)     3:15.76 (28.87)     3:44.79 (29.03)
        4:14.06 (29.27)     4:42.99 (28.93)
-- Cunningham, Andrew           CU-SC                     NT   X4:49.14
                  25.89       54.67 (28.78)     1:23.94 (29.27)     1:53.40 (29.46)
        2:22.74 (29.34)     2:52.26 (29.52)     3:21.88 (29.62)     3:51.06 (29.18)
        4:20.18 (29.12)     4:49.14 (28.96)

Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Beall, Shannon K          18 Duke-NC                   NT      57.39    9
                  26.84       57.39 (30.55)
  2 Grove, Jen                18 CU-SC                     NT      58.97    4
                  27.58       58.97 (31.39)
  3 Hicks, Kate               19 CU-SC                     NT      59.42    3
                  27.86       59.42 (31.56)
  4 Nowak, Agata                 CU-SC                     NT      59.52    2
                  27.84       59.52 (31.68)
  5 Ariens, Caitlin E         18 Duke-NC                   NT    1:00.19    1
                  28.30     1:00.19 (31.89)
  6 Hendershot, Kelly            CU-SC                     NT   x1:00.73
                  28.32     1:00.73 (32.41)
  7 McClintock, Emily         18 Duke-NC                   NT    1:01.67
                  28.64     1:01.67 (33.03)
  8 Bellew, Elizabeth         17 Duke-NC                   NT   x1:01.75
                  29.05     1:01.75 (32.70)

Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Vahle, Mark               19 CU-SC                     NT      50.81    9
                  23.20       50.81 (27.61)
  2 McCafferty, Jacob A       20 Duke-NC                   NT      53.08    4
                  24.88       53.08 (28.20)
  3 Ness, Eric C              18 Duke-NC                   NT      53.24    3
                  25.20       53.24 (28.04)
  4 Berberich, Garrick M      19 Duke-NC                   NT      54.96    2
                  26.05       54.96 (28.91)
  5 Schilling, Nick V         19 Duke-NC                   NT     x58.25
                  26.96       58.25 (31.29)
-- Farnham, Adam                CU-SC                     NT     X51.12
                  24.04       51.12 (27.08)
-- Fekete, Stewe                CU-SC                     NT     X51.51
                  24.16       51.51 (27.35)
-- Chatlosh, Jason              CU-SC                     NT     X51.98
                  23.91       51.98 (28.07)

Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kazilionis, Dani          19 CU-SC                     NT     270.75    9
  2 Brummond, Julie              Duke-NC                   NT     258.60    4
  3 Furra, Stephanie             CU-SC                     NT     237.98    3
  4 Frost, Patti              21 Duke-NC                   NT     234.07    2
  5 Gonzalez, Lauren M        19 Duke-NC                   NT     218.55    1
  6 Miata, Jen                19 CU-SC                     NT     209.78
  7 Zacker, Ali               18 CU-SC                     NT    x207.75

Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Raye, Marco                  CU-SC                     NT     293.40    9
  2 Giambra, David               CU-SC                     NT     290.10    4
  3 Campisano, Nick N         18 Duke-NC                   NT     254.25    2
  4 Winnard, Eric                Duke-NC                   NT     244.27    1
  5 Sanders, Chris L          19 Duke-NC                   NT     202.65    3

Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gillis, Kelly                CU-SC                     NT    4:30.19    9
                  29.14     1:01.91 (32.77)     1:35.36 (33.45)     2:09.87 (34.51)
        2:49.41 (39.54)     3:28.17 (38.76)     3:59.79 (31.62)     4:30.19 (30.40)
  2 Rodriguez, Jackie         20 Duke-NC                   NT    4:34.03    4
                  30.05     1:03.66 (33.61)     1:40.24 (36.58)     2:16.04 (35.80)
        2:53.40 (37.36)     3:30.90 (37.50)     4:03.01 (32.11)     4:34.03 (31.02)
  3 Kelly, Emily C            18 Duke-NC                   NT    4:36.20    3
                  30.23     1:04.57 (34.34)     1:40.79 (36.22)     2:16.60 (35.81)
        2:55.47 (38.87)     3:34.76 (39.29)     4:06.28 (31.52)     4:36.20 (29.92)
  4 Aristeo, Michelle K       20 Duke-NC                   NT    4:36.26    2
                  30.60     1:03.98 (33.38)     1:39.33 (35.35)     2:14.21 (34.88)
        2:54.46 (40.25)     3:34.70 (40.24)     4:06.57 (31.87)     4:36.26 (29.69)
  5 Hesler, Rachel               CU-SC                     NT    4:37.90    1
                  29.49     1:03.30 (33.81)     1:39.16 (35.86)     2:14.19 (35.03)
        2:54.70 (40.51)     3:35.94 (41.24)     4:06.96 (31.02)     4:37.90 (30.94)
  6 Brown, Amy E              19 Duke-NC                   NT   x4:40.83
                  30.80     1:05.02 (34.22)     1:41.46 (36.44)     2:17.90 (36.44)
        2:57.11 (39.21)     3:36.69 (39.58)     4:09.48 (32.79)     4:40.83 (31.35)
  7 Groenewoud, Carmen           CU-SC                     NT    4:42.29
                  29.28     1:03.30 (34.02)     1:39.76 (36.46)     2:16.24 (36.48)
        2:54.61 (38.37)     3:36.45 (41.84)     4:09.60 (33.15)     4:42.29 (32.69)
  8 Allen, Jill               18 CU-SC                     NT   x4:48.73
                  30.55     1:05.81 (35.26)     1:42.91 (37.10)     2:19.34 (36.43)
        3:00.36 (41.02)     3:42.20 (41.84)     4:16.85 (34.65)     4:48.73 (31.88)

Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ruszka, Attila               CU-SC                     NT    4:07.48    9
                  26.61       57.03 (30.42)     1:29.26 (32.23)     2:00.52 (31.26)
        2:35.78 (35.26)     3:11.33 (35.55)     3:40.64 (29.31)     4:07.48 (26.84)
  2 Champagne, Scott H        19 Duke-NC                   NT    4:08.57    4
                  26.27       56.94 (30.67)     1:28.05 (31.11)     1:59.16 (31.11)
        2:35.93 (36.77)     3:12.55 (36.62)     3:41.24 (28.69)     4:08.57 (27.33)
  3 MacLennan, Brett          19 CU-SC                     NT    4:13.02    3
                  26.91       57.38 (30.47)     1:30.33 (32.95)     2:03.51 (33.18)
        2:38.71 (35.20)     3:14.39 (35.68)     3:44.09 (29.70)     4:13.02 (28.93)
  4 Geary, Sean               18 CU-SC                     NT    4:14.65    2
                  27.84       58.81 (30.97)     1:32.12 (33.31)     2:04.39 (32.27)
        2:41.52 (37.13)     3:18.85 (37.33)     3:47.34 (28.49)     4:14.65 (27.31)
  5 Ashenfelter, James H      21 Duke-NC                   NT    4:14.86    1
                  27.29       58.77 (31.48)     1:32.10 (33.33)     2:04.13 (32.03)
        2:41.43 (37.30)     3:18.96 (37.53)     3:47.71 (28.75)     4:14.86 (27.15)
  6 Zarian, Paul                 Duke-NC                   NT    4:21.69
                  26.95       58.04 (31.09)     1:31.68 (33.64)     2:04.95 (33.27)
        2:42.63 (37.68)     3:20.80 (38.17)     3:51.05 (30.25)     4:21.69 (30.64)

Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT    1:38.11   11
     1) Paulsen, Mary 19                2) Regone, Rachel 19
     3) Kroll, Toni 18                  4) Deters, Kallie 19
                  25.20       48.59 (23.39)     1:13.68 (25.09)     1:38.11 (24.43)
  2 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT    1:38.25    4
     1) Cefalu, Sarah 19                2) Sindall, Lauren K 17
     3) LaRussa, Cassy A 18             4) Aeschbacher, Crina
                  25.27       48.76 (23.49)     1:04.40 (15.64)     1:38.25 (33.85)
  3 Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT   x1:40.47
     1) Kroeger, Nicole 19              2) Clay, Ashley
     3) Grove, Jen 18                   4) Seed, Caitlin
                  26.26       51.50 (25.24)     1:16.47 (24.97)     1:40.47 (24.00)
  4 Duke University-NC  'A'                                NT    1:41.24    2
     1) Spearman, Danielle P 19         2) Ariens, Caitlin E 18
     3) Skinner, Shannon L 18           4) Hartford, Leslie E 20
                  24.93       50.40 (25.47)     1:16.48 (26.08)     1:41.24 (24.76)
  5 Clemson University-SC  'D'                             NT   x1:41.58
     1) Hicks, Kate 19                  2) O'Donnell, Summer 18
     3) Kroll, Casey 18                 4) Vanerden, Jayme 20
                  25.58       51.06 (25.48)     1:16.17 (25.11)     1:41.58 (25.41)
  6 Duke University-NC  'B'                                NT    1:43.79
     1) Bieze, Katie L 18               2) McClintock, Emily 18
     3) Holt, Christa L 18              4) Rogers, Anna R 19
                  26.58       52.56 (25.98)     1:18.16 (25.60)     1:43.79 (25.63)
  7 Duke University-NC  'C'                                NT   x1:48.99
     1) Fasano, Jackie                  2) O'Connell, Mallory 20
     3) Reynolds, Sara P 19             4) Toney, Megan E 18
                  26.21       54.53 (28.32)     1:22.53 (28.00)     1:48.99 (26.46)

Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT    1:24.08   11
     1) Vahle, Mark 19                  2) Thompson, Taylor 18
     3) Possee, Brian W 18              4) Balderston, Matt 18
                  20.60       41.89 (21.29)     1:03.59 (21.70)     1:24.08 (20.49)
  2 Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT    1:24.47    4
     1) Regone, Brian 19                2) Herrington, Bryce 20
     3) Johnson, Joel 19                4) Crout, Jay 19
                  21.31       42.12 (20.81)     1:03.81 (21.69)     1:24.47 (20.66)
  3 Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT   x1:25.64
     1) Russell, Stephen 18             2) Fekete, Stewe
     3) Bergren, Andy 18                4) Chatlosh, Jason
                  21.72       42.96 (21.24)     1:03.84 (20.88)     1:25.64 (21.80)
  4 Duke University-NC  'A'                                NT    1:28.31    2
     1) Sandberg, Jesse K 19            2) Hahn, David T 19
     3) McCafferty, Jacob A 20          4) Carlson, David E 18
                  22.63       44.23 (21.60)     1:06.43 (22.20)     1:28.31 (21.88)
  5 Duke University-NC  'B'                                NT    1:30.46
     1) Adrados, Murillo                2) Lynner, Colton L 19
     3) Rinehart, Matt D 19             4) Ward, Andrew P 19
                  22.78       45.61 (22.83)     1:08.01 (22.40)     1:30.46 (22.45)
  6 Duke University-NC  'C'                                NT   x1:32.32
     1) Charles, Jordan D 19            2) Osterland, Peter M 19
     3) Mullen, Justin N 18             4) Smith, Sean M 19
                  23.42       46.40 (22.98)     1:09.55 (23.15)     1:32.32 (22.77)
  7 Duke University-NC  'D'                                NT   x1:34.18
     1) Mijares-Shifai, Gerardo         2) Sauers, Brett J 20
     3) Coppel, JD D 18                 4) Mitchell, Jason C 18
                  23.61       48.20 (24.59)     1:11.02 (22.82)     1:34.18 (23.16)

News