Search

cu_vs_vt_results.html

Licensed to Clemson University         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/7/2007 01:53 PM
                           CU vs VT 07-08 - 9/6/2007                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Tech  'A'                                          1:45.73  
     1) Drechsel, Stefanie J 18         2) Botzum, Jessica 18             
     3) Newell, Megan M 18              4) Gomes, Kaleigh N 18            
                  27.84       56.96 (29.12)     1:21.85 (24.89)     1:45.73 (23.88)
  2 Virginia Tech  'B'                                          1:46.74  
     1) Shapiro, Sara                   2) Campbell, Millie 18            
     3) Horning, Becky 18               4) Smith, Sara M 18               
                  27.21       57.75 (30.54)     1:23.18 (25.43)     1:46.74 (23.56)
  3 Clemson University-SC  'A'                                  1:47.19  
     1) Clay, Ashley                    2) Obas, Katrina                  
     3) Nowak, Agata                    4) Sindall, Lauren K 17           
                  28.25       58.13 (29.88)     1:24.32 (26.19)     1:47.19 (22.87)
  4 Clemson University-SC  'B'                                  1:48.98  
     1) Sparks, Rachel                  2) Groenewoud, Carmen             
     3) Allen, Alex                     4) Seed, Caitlin                  
                  28.27       58.88 (30.61)     1:25.03 (26.15)     1:48.98 (23.95)
  5 Virginia Tech  'C'                                         x1:49.16  
     1) McHorney, Jordan P 18           2) Losinger, Sarah L 19           
     3) Barney, Abby                    4) Walsh, Courtney 18             
                  26.89       58.30 (31.41)     1:24.14 (25.84)     1:49.16 (25.02)
  6 Clemson University-SC  'C'                                 x1:53.61  
     1) LeClair, Elle                   2) Aggas, Kati E 18               
     3) Porri, Sarah M 18               4) Aeschbacher, Crina             
                  29.30     1:02.31 (33.01)     1:29.48 (27.17)     1:53.61 (24.13)
  7 Clemson University-SC  'D'                                 x1:58.72  
     1) Kroll, Casey 18                 2) Lapp, Allison                  
     3) Carter, Peg E 18                4) Balderston, Julie              
                  29.55     1:03.38 (33.83)     1:30.43 (27.05)     1:58.72 (28.29)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Tech  'A'                                          1:32.47  
     1) Beard, Scott                    2) Bova, Jake                     
     3) deToll, Ian L 18                4) Tayla, Kaan                    
                  23.31       49.63 (26.32)     1:12.00 (22.37)     1:32.47 (20.47)
  2 Clemson University-SC  'A'                                  1:32.66  
     1) Crout, Jay 19                   2) Bergren, Andy 18               
     3) Farnham, Adam                   4) Vahle, Mark 19                 
                  24.03       50.21 (26.18)     1:12.50 (22.29)     1:32.66 (20.16)
  3 Clemson University-SC  'B'                                  1:33.24  
     1) Thompson, Taylor 18             2) Lane, Eric                     
     3) Russell, Stephen 18             4) Balderston, Matt 18            
                  24.40       50.49 (26.09)     1:12.92 (22.43)     1:33.24 (20.32)
  4 Virginia Tech  'B'                                          1:36.93  
     1) Rogers, Andrew                  2) Gledhill, Cameron W 18         
     3) McLaughlin, Jimmy               4) Cancila, Pete                  
                  24.77       51.85 (27.08)     1:15.14 (23.29)     1:36.93 (21.79)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LaRussa, Cassy A          18 CU-SC                         10:14.89  
                  28.89       59.22 (30.33)     1:29.34 (30.12)     1:59.70 (30.36)
        2:30.13 (30.43)     3:00.97 (30.84)     3:31.54 (30.57)     4:01.85 (30.31)
        4:32.73 (30.88)     5:03.61 (30.88)     5:34.38 (30.77)     6:05.53 (31.15)
        6:36.79 (31.26)     7:08.17 (31.38)     7:39.61 (31.44)     8:11.25 (31.64)
        8:42.65 (31.40)     9:13.89 (31.24)     9:44.39 (30.50)    10:14.89 (30.50)
  2 Ritter, Lauren M          18 Virginia Tech                 10:17.57  
                  27.59       57.39 (29.80)     1:27.51 (30.12)     1:57.89 (30.38)
        2:28.58 (30.69)     2:59.34 (30.76)     3:30.40 (31.06)     4:01.75 (31.35)
        4:32.98 (31.23)     5:04.59 (31.61)     5:36.03 (31.44)     6:07.73 (31.70)
        6:39.19 (31.46)     7:10.74 (31.55)     7:41.71 (30.97)     8:13.23 (31.52)
        8:44.30 (31.07)     9:15.27 (30.97)     9:46.87 (31.60)    10:17.57 (30.70)
  3 Byrum, Beth               19 Virginia Tech                 10:25.06  
                  29.58     1:00.38 (30.80)     1:31.45 (31.07)     2:02.55 (31.10)
        2:33.95 (31.40)     3:05.15 (31.20)     3:36.39 (31.24)     4:07.85 (31.46)
        4:39.23 (31.38)     5:10.90 (31.67)     5:42.27 (31.37)     6:13.79 (31.52)
        6:45.38 (31.59)     7:16.80 (31.42)     7:48.45 (31.65)     8:19.98 (31.53)
        8:51.40 (31.42)     9:22.96 (31.56)     9:54.25 (31.29)    10:25.06 (30.81)
  4 Smith, Sarah                 CU-SC                         10:28.88  
                  28.53       58.94 (30.41)     1:29.62 (30.68)     2:00.64 (31.02)
        2:31.73 (31.09)     3:02.99 (31.26)     3:34.30 (31.31)     4:05.40 (31.10)
        4:36.81 (31.41)     5:08.51 (31.70)     5:39.65 (31.14)     6:11.41 (31.76)
        6:42.92 (31.51)     7:14.91 (31.99)     7:47.13 (32.22)     8:19.23 (32.10)
        8:51.22 (31.99)     9:23.63 (32.41)     9:56.45 (32.82)    10:28.88 (32.43)
  5 Snell, Mandy                 CU-SC                         10:39.02  
                  29.50     1:00.56 (31.06)     1:31.93 (31.37)     2:03.68 (31.75)
        2:34.98 (31.30)     3:06.21 (31.23)     3:37.55 (31.34)     4:09.37 (31.82)
        4:41.20 (31.83)     5:13.34 (32.14)     5:45.43 (32.09)     6:18.08 (32.65)
        6:50.76 (32.68)     7:23.72 (32.96)     7:56.12 (32.40)     8:28.75 (32.63)
        9:01.57 (32.82)     9:34.44 (32.87)    10:07.02 (32.58)    10:39.02 (32.00)
  6 Meyer, Abigail A          18 Virginia Tech                 10:53.94  
                  30.25     1:02.08 (31.83)     1:34.22 (32.14)     2:06.78 (32.56)
        2:39.68 (32.90)     3:12.55 (32.87)     3:45.93 (33.38)     4:19.15 (33.22)
        4:52.24 (33.09)     5:25.65 (33.41)     5:58.34 (32.69)     6:31.47 (33.13)
        7:04.49 (33.02)     7:37.66 (33.17)     8:10.80 (33.14)     8:43.93 (33.13)
        9:16.34 (32.41)     9:49.50 (33.16)    10:22.21 (32.71)    10:53.94 (31.73)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gordon, David                CU-SC                          9:39.02  
                  26.60       55.30 (28.70)     1:24.18 (28.88)     1:53.33 (29.15)
        2:22.51 (29.18)     2:52.18 (29.67)     3:21.53 (29.35)     3:51.26 (29.73)
        4:20.92 (29.66)     4:50.49 (29.57)     5:19.53 (29.04)     5:48.49 (28.96)
        6:17.47 (28.98)     6:46.27 (28.80)     7:15.28 (29.01)     7:44.16 (28.88)
        8:13.02 (28.86)     8:42.41 (29.39)     9:11.28 (28.87)     9:39.02 (27.74)
  2 Lutterbein, Griffin          Virginia Tech                  9:41.87  
                  26.80       55.34 (28.54)     1:24.35 (29.01)     1:53.50 (29.15)
        2:22.75 (29.25)     2:52.05 (29.30)     3:21.30 (29.25)     3:50.76 (29.46)
        4:19.77 (29.01)     4:49.12 (29.35)     5:18.49 (29.37)     5:47.82 (29.33)
        6:17.47 (29.65)     6:46.89 (29.42)     7:16.51 (29.62)     7:46.12 (29.61)
        8:15.66 (29.54)     8:45.28 (29.62)     9:14.32 (29.04)     9:41.87 (27.55)
  3 Geary, Sean               18 CU-SC                          9:43.26  
                  26.36       54.76 (28.40)     1:23.77 (29.01)     1:53.03 (29.26)
        2:22.32 (29.29)     2:51.85 (29.53)     3:21.29 (29.44)     3:50.97 (29.68)
        4:20.43 (29.46)     4:49.69 (29.26)     5:18.99 (29.30)     5:48.37 (29.38)
        6:17.74 (29.37)     6:47.09 (29.35)     7:16.48 (29.39)     7:45.98 (29.50)
        8:15.52 (29.54)     8:45.07 (29.55)     9:14.42 (29.35)     9:43.26 (28.84)
  4 Miller, Ben S             18 Virginia Tech                  9:56.05  
                  26.88       55.57 (28.69)     1:24.64 (29.07)     1:53.97 (29.33)
        2:23.06 (29.09)     2:52.46 (29.40)     3:22.19 (29.73)     3:51.89 (29.70)
        4:21.67 (29.78)     4:51.71 (30.04)     5:21.72 (30.01)     5:52.33 (30.61)
        6:22.55 (30.22)     6:52.81 (30.26)     7:23.14 (30.33)     7:53.56 (30.42)
        8:24.36 (30.80)     8:55.11 (30.75)     9:25.88 (30.77)     9:56.05 (30.17)
  5 Cunningham, Andrew           CU-SC                         10:08.72  
                  26.84       55.81 (28.97)     1:25.18 (29.37)     1:54.48 (29.30)
        2:24.34 (29.86)     2:54.37 (30.03)     3:24.38 (30.01)     3:54.59 (30.21)
        4:25.06 (30.47)     4:55.47 (30.41)     5:25.68 (30.21)     5:56.84 (31.16)
        6:27.91 (31.07)     6:59.42 (31.51)     7:31.15 (31.73)     8:02.85 (31.70)
        8:34.31 (31.46)     9:05.62 (31.31)     9:36.99 (31.37)    10:08.72 (31.73)
  6 Riley, John E             18 Virginia Tech                 10:16.71  
                  26.70       56.41 (29.71)     1:26.14 (29.73)     1:56.58 (30.44)
        2:27.19 (30.61)     2:58.09 (30.90)     3:28.61 (30.52)     3:59.35 (30.74)
        4:30.66 (31.31)     5:01.99 (31.33)     5:33.70 (31.71)     6:04.94 (31.24)
        6:36.39 (31.45)     7:08.03 (31.64)     7:39.54 (31.51)     8:11.35 (31.81)
        8:42.89 (31.54)     9:14.54 (31.65)     9:46.01 (31.47)    10:16.71 (30.70)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parkhurst, Michelle N     17 CU-SC                          1:52.73  
                  26.56       55.00 (28.44)     1:23.93 (28.93)     1:52.73 (28.80)
  2 Jones, Stephanie A        18 Virginia Tech                  1:53.14  
                  26.62       54.98 (28.36)     1:23.94 (28.96)     1:53.14 (29.20)
  3 O'Donnell, Summer         18 CU-SC                          1:53.20  
                  26.61       54.98 (28.37)     1:23.95 (28.97)     1:53.20 (29.25)
  4 Luttermoser, Allison K    19 Virginia Tech                  1:53.74  
                  26.89       56.10 (29.21)     1:25.09 (28.99)     1:53.74 (28.65)
  5 Hesler, Rachel               CU-SC                          1:56.73  
                  27.17       56.22 (29.05)     1:26.27 (30.05)     1:56.73 (30.46)
  6 Kroll, Toni               18 CU-SC                         x1:57.38  
                  27.29       56.94 (29.65)     1:27.15 (30.21)     1:57.38 (30.23)
  7 Dickey, Claire E          18 Virginia Tech                  1:58.52  
                  27.01       56.69 (29.68)     1:27.27 (30.58)     1:58.52 (31.25)
  8 Walsh, Courtney           18 Virginia Tech                 x1:58.76  
                  27.11       56.60 (29.49)     1:27.16 (30.56)     1:58.76 (31.60)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Chip                 Virginia Tech                  1:42.71  
                  23.86       49.67 (25.81)     1:16.07 (26.40)     1:42.71 (26.64)
  2 Possee, Brian W           18 CU-SC                          1:43.10  
                  24.75       50.73 (25.98)     1:17.02 (26.29)     1:43.10 (26.08)
  3 Herrington, Bryce         20 CU-SC                          1:43.81  
                  23.97       49.91 (25.94)     1:16.78 (26.87)     1:43.81 (27.03)
  4 Mengering, Dan E          17 CU-SC                          1:44.22  
                  24.28       50.84 (26.56)     1:17.25 (26.41)     1:44.22 (26.97)
  5 Farr, Robert S            18 Virginia Tech                  1:44.38  
                  24.12       50.20 (26.08)     1:17.09 (26.89)     1:44.38 (27.29)
  6 Hawkins, Stephen P        18 Virginia Tech                  1:47.92  
                  23.76       50.04 (26.28)     1:18.17 (28.13)     1:47.92 (29.75)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shapiro, Sara                Virginia Tech                    57.38  
                  27.96       57.38 (29.42)                                        
  2 Drechsel, Stefanie J      18 Virginia Tech                    58.55  
                  28.62       58.55 (29.93)                                        
  3 deMarrais, Kelly             Virginia Tech                    58.71  
                  29.00       58.71 (29.71)                                        
  4 Clay, Ashley                 CU-SC                            59.70  
                  29.21       59.70 (30.49)                                        
  5 Sparks, Rachel               CU-SC                          1:00.95  
                  29.44     1:00.95 (31.51)                                        
  6 Parkhurst, Michelle N     17 CU-SC                          1:01.33  
                  29.25     1:01.33 (32.08)                                        
  7 Kroll, Casey              18 CU-SC                         x1:02.57  
                  30.36     1:02.57 (32.21)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beard, Scott                 Virginia Tech                    49.84  
                  24.34       49.84 (25.50)                                        
  2 Chatlosh, Jason              CU-SC                            51.89  
                  24.75       51.89 (27.14)                                        
  3 Crout, Jay                19 CU-SC                            52.16  
                  25.65       52.16 (26.51)                                        
  4 Thompson, Taylor          18 CU-SC                            52.51  
                  25.42       52.51 (27.09)                                        
  5 Recko, Tom                   CU-SC                           x52.62  
                  25.73       52.62 (26.89)                                        
  6 McLaughlin, Jimmy            Virginia Tech                    52.85  
                  25.68       52.85 (27.17)                                        
  7 Rogers, Andrew               Virginia Tech                    53.72  
                  26.15       53.72 (27.57)                                        
  8 Francis, Ryne S           19 Virginia Tech                   x53.96  
                  26.21       53.96 (27.75)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Botzum, Jessica           18 Virginia Tech                  1:02.83  
                  29.98     1:02.83 (32.85)                                        
  2 Obas, Katrina                CU-SC                          1:06.14  
                  31.45     1:06.14 (34.69)                                        
  3 Campbell, Millie          18 Virginia Tech                  1:06.66  
                  31.91     1:06.66 (34.75)                                        
  4 Savage, Elizabeth            CU-SC                          1:06.93  
                  31.75     1:06.93 (35.18)                                        
  5 Earl, Jessica                Virginia Tech                  1:07.42  
                  31.78     1:07.42 (35.64)                                        
  6 Losinger, Sarah L         19 Virginia Tech                 x1:08.25  
                  32.47     1:08.25 (35.78)                                        
  7 Groenewoud, Carmen           CU-SC                          1:08.64  
                  32.16     1:08.64 (36.48)                                        
  8 Aggas, Kati E             18 CU-SC                         x1:14.96  
                  34.73     1:14.96 (40.23)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ruszka, Attila               CU-SC                            57.33  
                  27.08       57.33 (30.25)                                        
  2 Lane, Eric                   CU-SC                            57.64  
                  27.24       57.64 (30.40)                                        
  3 Bergren, Andy             18 CU-SC                            58.70  
                  26.84       58.70 (31.86)                                        
  4 Harkins, Scott               Virginia Tech                    59.11  
                  27.74       59.11 (31.37)                                        
  5 Huss, Jonathan               Virginia Tech                    59.61  
                  28.24       59.61 (31.37)                                        
  6 Gledhill, Cameron W       18 Virginia Tech                  1:01.29  
                  28.26     1:01.29 (33.03)                                        
  7 Aitken, James S           18 Virginia Tech                 x1:01.54  
                  28.64     1:01.54 (32.90)                                        
  8 Schoemaker, Kyle             CU-SC                         x1:01.98  
                  28.49     1:01.98 (33.49)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mizelle, Meggie              CU-SC                          2:05.05  
                  28.71       59.84 (31.13)     1:32.17 (32.33)     2:05.05 (32.88)
  2 Barney, Abby                 Virginia Tech                  2:06.34  
                  28.09       59.92 (31.83)     1:32.49 (32.57)     2:06.34 (33.85)
  3 Newell, Megan M           18 Virginia Tech                  2:08.29  
                  28.80     1:00.87 (32.07)     1:34.52 (33.65)     2:08.29 (33.77)
  3 Porri, Sarah M            18 CU-SC                          2:08.29  
                  29.11     1:01.21 (32.10)     1:34.46 (33.25)     2:08.29 (33.83)
  5 Sablik, Julie                Virginia Tech                  2:08.50  
                  29.18     1:01.88 (32.70)     1:34.81 (32.93)     2:08.50 (33.69)
  6 Snell, Mandy                 CU-SC                          2:10.96  
                  28.85     1:01.44 (32.59)     1:36.04 (34.60)     2:10.96 (34.92)
  7 LeClair, Elle                CU-SC                         x2:15.96  
                  29.44     1:03.18 (33.74)     1:38.80 (35.62)     2:15.96 (37.16)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Trey L           18 Virginia Tech                  1:52.06  
                  25.31       53.59 (28.28)     1:22.69 (29.10)     1:52.06 (29.37)
  2 Farnham, Adam                CU-SC                          1:52.55  
                  25.33       53.67 (28.34)     1:23.08 (29.41)     1:52.55 (29.47)
  3 Angelini, Matt               CU-SC                          1:53.86  
                  25.45       54.34 (28.89)     1:23.56 (29.22)     1:53.86 (30.30)
  4 Gordon, David                CU-SC                          1:54.63  
                  26.08       55.15 (29.07)     1:25.04 (29.89)     1:54.63 (29.59)
  5 Knecht, Joe                  CU-SC                         x1:56.14  
                  25.76       54.86 (29.10)     1:24.96 (30.10)     1:56.14 (31.18)
  6 Greenberg, Marc H         18 Virginia Tech                  1:57.74  
                  25.94       55.34 (29.40)     1:25.82 (30.48)     1:57.74 (31.92)
  7 Moore, Carter C           19 Virginia Tech                  1:58.39  
                  26.47       55.78 (29.31)     1:26.46 (30.68)     1:58.39 (31.93)
  8 Farr, Robert S            18 Virginia Tech                 x1:58.69  
                  26.66       56.26 (29.60)     1:27.77 (31.51)     1:58.69 (30.92)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Regone, Rachel            19 CU-SC                            23.68  
  2 Smith, Sara M             18 Virginia Tech                    23.91  
  3 Sindall, Lauren K         17 CU-SC                            23.97  
  4 McHorney, Jordan P        18 Virginia Tech                    24.39  
  5 Gomes, Kaleigh N          18 Virginia Tech                    24.73  
  6 Horning, Becky            18 Virginia Tech                   x24.77  
  7 Allen, Alex                  CU-SC                            24.89  
  8 Seed, Caitlin                CU-SC                           x24.91  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vahle, Mark               19 CU-SC                            20.81  
  2 Tayla, Kaan                  Virginia Tech                    21.03  
  3 Balderston, Matt          18 CU-SC                            21.05  
  4 Beard, Scott                 Virginia Tech                    21.13  
  5 Bova, Jake                   Virginia Tech                    21.39  
  6 Hawkins, Stephen P        18 Virginia Tech                   x21.69  
  7 Crout, Jay                19 CU-SC                            22.35  
  8 Lane, Eric                   CU-SC                           x22.39  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fura, Stephanie              CU-SC                           263.78  
  2 Fulton, Heather              Virginia Tech                   260.25  
  3 Milton, Sarah S           18 Virginia Tech                   257.25  
  4 Bradford, Julia              Virginia Tech                   237.15  
  5 Zacker, Ali               18 CU-SC                           231.38  
  6 Kazilionis, Dani          19 CU-SC                           217.35  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Mikey              Virginia Tech                   326.92  
  2 Waldheim, Chris              Virginia Tech                   293.17  
  3 Giambra, David               CU-SC                           287.25  
  4 Raye, Marco                  CU-SC                           275.25  
  5 Martin, Daniel D          19 Virginia Tech                   255.67  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Regone, Rachel            19 CU-SC                            51.39  
                  24.91       51.39 (26.48)                                        
  2 Luttermoser, Allison K    19 Virginia Tech                    52.81  
                  25.87       52.81 (26.94)                                        
  3 McHorney, Jordan P        18 Virginia Tech                    53.05  
                  25.63       53.05 (27.42)                                        
  4 Gomes, Kaleigh N          18 Virginia Tech                    53.53  
                  26.09       53.53 (27.44)                                        
  5 Sindall, Lauren K         17 CU-SC                            53.63  
                  25.58       53.63 (28.05)                                        
  6 Jones, Stephanie A        18 Virginia Tech                   x53.72  
                  25.94       53.72 (27.78)                                        
  7 Kroll, Toni               18 CU-SC                            54.74  
                  26.31       54.74 (28.43)                                        
  8 Seed, Caitlin                CU-SC                           x55.39  
                  26.68       55.39 (28.71)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Stephen          18 CU-SC                            46.24  
                  22.02       46.24 (24.22)                                        
  2 Balderston, Matt          18 CU-SC                            46.28  
                  22.04       46.28 (24.24)                                        
  3 Tayla, Kaan                  Virginia Tech                    46.47  
                  22.67       46.47 (23.80)                                        
  4 deToll, Ian L             18 Virginia Tech                    46.82  
                  22.65       46.82 (24.17)                                        
  5 Herrington, Bryce         20 CU-SC                            47.73  
                  23.04       47.73 (24.69)                                        
  6 Bova, Jake                   Virginia Tech                    47.76  
                  23.22       47.76 (24.54)                                        
  7 Hawkins, Stephen P        18 Virginia Tech                   x48.88  
                  23.37       48.88 (25.51)                                        
  8 Charlton, Trey               CU-SC                           x49.31  
                  23.31       49.31 (26.00)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shapiro, Sara                Virginia Tech                  2:03.92  
                  29.68     1:01.59 (31.91)     1:33.42 (31.83)     2:03.92 (30.50)
  2 deMarrais, Kelly             Virginia Tech                  2:03.93  
                  30.48     1:01.70 (31.22)     1:33.09 (31.39)     2:03.93 (30.84)
  3 Parkhurst, Michelle N     17 CU-SC                          2:04.32  
                  30.09     1:01.78 (31.69)     1:33.56 (31.78)     2:04.32 (30.76)
  4 Dickey, Claire E          18 Virginia Tech                  2:08.75  
                  30.76     1:03.44 (32.68)     1:35.83 (32.39)     2:08.75 (32.92)
  5 Drechsel, Stefanie J      18 Virginia Tech                 x2:08.78  
                  30.42     1:02.61 (32.19)     1:35.36 (32.75)     2:08.78 (33.42)
  6 Sparks, Rachel               CU-SC                          2:12.58  
                  31.29     1:04.66 (33.37)     1:38.61 (33.95)     2:12.58 (33.97)
  7 Kroll, Casey              18 CU-SC                          2:14.53  
                  31.87     1:05.74 (33.87)     1:39.84 (34.10)     2:14.53 (34.69)
  8 Clay, Ashley                 CU-SC                         x2:17.49  
                  30.94     1:04.38 (33.44)     1:40.73 (36.35)     2:17.49 (36.76)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Recko, Tom                   CU-SC                          1:52.11  
                  27.08       55.79 (28.71)     1:24.23 (28.44)     1:52.11 (27.88)
  2 Beard, Scott                 Virginia Tech                  1:52.75  
                  26.73       55.63 (28.90)     1:24.74 (29.11)     1:52.75 (28.01)
  3 Angelini, Matt               CU-SC                          1:52.98  
                  27.11       56.10 (28.99)     1:25.17 (29.07)     1:52.98 (27.81)
  4 Thompson, Taylor          18 CU-SC                          1:53.74  
                  27.06       56.07 (29.01)     1:25.18 (29.11)     1:53.74 (28.56)
  5 McLaughlin, Jimmy            Virginia Tech                  1:55.51  
                  27.76       57.32 (29.56)     1:26.91 (29.59)     1:55.51 (28.60)
  6 Francis, Ryne S           19 Virginia Tech                  1:56.07  
                  27.73       57.54 (29.81)     1:27.13 (29.59)     1:56.07 (28.94)
  7 Aitken, James S           18 Virginia Tech                 x2:01.32  
                  28.76       58.85 (30.09)     1:29.85 (31.00)     2:01.32 (31.47)
  8 Crout, Jay                19 CU-SC                         x2:01.41  
                  28.35       58.62 (30.27)     1:30.25 (31.63)     2:01.41 (31.16)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Botzum, Jessica           18 Virginia Tech                  2:15.92  
                  31.41     1:05.67 (34.26)     1:40.62 (34.95)     2:15.92 (35.30)
  2 Obas, Katrina                CU-SC                          2:23.02  
                  33.25     1:09.53 (36.28)     1:46.04 (36.51)     2:23.02 (36.98)
  3 Savage, Elizabeth            CU-SC                          2:24.89  
                  33.55     1:09.59 (36.04)     1:47.03 (37.44)     2:24.89 (37.86)
  4 Campbell, Millie          18 Virginia Tech                  2:25.59  
                  33.50     1:10.44 (36.94)     1:47.97 (37.53)     2:25.59 (37.62)
  5 Losinger, Sarah L         19 Virginia Tech                  2:26.52  
                  33.43     1:10.25 (36.82)     1:48.16 (37.91)     2:26.52 (38.36)
  6 Earl, Jessica                Virginia Tech                 x2:29.30  
                  33.89     1:12.13 (38.24)     1:50.68 (38.55)     2:29.30 (38.62)
  7 Groenewoud, Carmen           CU-SC                          2:31.30  
                  34.26     1:12.70 (38.44)     1:51.80 (39.10)     2:31.30 (39.50)
  8 Allen, Jill               18 CU-SC                         x2:41.56  
                  35.66     1:15.74 (40.08)     1:58.03 (42.29)     2:41.56 (43.53)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ruszka, Attila               CU-SC                          2:08.46  
                  30.67     1:04.33 (33.66)     1:37.38 (33.05)     2:08.46 (31.08)
  2 Lane, Eric                   CU-SC                          2:09.79  
                  29.34     1:01.49 (32.15)     1:35.27 (33.78)     2:09.79 (34.52)
  3 Moore, Carter C           19 Virginia Tech                  2:09.87  
                  30.57     1:03.29 (32.72)     1:36.18 (32.89)     2:09.87 (33.69)
  4 Bergren, Andy             18 CU-SC                          2:10.01  
                  29.48     1:02.75 (33.27)     1:36.53 (33.78)     2:10.01 (33.48)
  5 Huss, Jonathan               Virginia Tech                  2:13.37  
                  30.32     1:04.23 (33.91)     1:38.67 (34.44)     2:13.37 (34.70)
  6 Harkins, Scott               Virginia Tech                  2:14.19  
                  29.85     1:04.48 (34.63)     1:39.55 (35.07)     2:14.19 (34.64)
  7 Gledhill, Cameron W       18 Virginia Tech                 x2:16.96  
                  30.42     1:04.67 (34.25)     1:40.36 (35.69)     2:16.96 (36.60)
  8 Diggelmann, Roger            CU-SC                         x2:20.71  
                  30.57     1:05.16 (34.59)     1:41.48 (36.32)     2:20.71 (39.23)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ritter, Lauren M          18 Virginia Tech                  5:01.09  
                  28.23       59.14 (30.91)     1:29.99 (30.85)     2:00.86 (30.87)
        2:31.89 (31.03)     3:02.13 (30.24)     3:32.61 (30.48)     4:02.68 (30.07)
        4:32.37 (29.69)     5:01.09 (28.72)                                        
  2 LaRussa, Cassy A          18 CU-SC                          5:03.27  
                  28.74       59.38 (30.64)     1:29.72 (30.34)     2:00.29 (30.57)
        2:30.67 (30.38)     3:01.34 (30.67)     3:31.96 (30.62)     4:03.14 (31.18)
        4:33.22 (30.08)     5:03.27 (30.05)                                        
  3 Jones, Stephanie A        18 Virginia Tech                  5:04.10  
                  28.58       59.33 (30.75)     1:30.42 (31.09)     2:01.01 (30.59)
        2:31.95 (30.94)     3:02.83 (30.88)     3:33.85 (31.02)     4:04.83 (30.98)
        4:35.23 (30.40)     5:04.10 (28.87)                                        
  4 O'Donnell, Summer         18 CU-SC                          5:04.43  
                  29.02       59.62 (30.60)     1:30.30 (30.68)     2:00.90 (30.60)
        2:31.69 (30.79)     3:02.27 (30.58)     3:32.77 (30.50)     4:03.78 (31.01)
        4:34.56 (30.78)     5:04.43 (29.87)                                        
  5 Smith, Sarah                 CU-SC                          5:05.80  
                  28.73       59.26 (30.53)     1:30.19 (30.93)     2:00.90 (30.71)
        2:31.59 (30.69)     3:02.16 (30.57)     3:33.06 (30.90)     4:04.10 (31.04)
        4:35.09 (30.99)     5:05.80 (30.71)                                        
  6 Byrum, Beth               19 Virginia Tech                  5:07.43  
                  29.49     1:00.20 (30.71)     1:30.99 (30.79)     2:01.80 (30.81)
        2:32.54 (30.74)     3:03.45 (30.91)     3:34.54 (31.09)     4:05.74 (31.20)
        4:36.97 (31.23)     5:07.43 (30.46)                                        
  7 Sander, Carlyn J          18 CU-SC                         x5:18.73  
                  28.54       59.83 (31.29)     1:31.26 (31.43)     2:03.19 (31.93)
        2:35.00 (31.81)     3:07.25 (32.25)     3:40.04 (32.79)     4:12.64 (32.60)
        4:45.83 (33.19)     5:18.73 (32.90)                                        
  8 Meyer, Abigail A          18 Virginia Tech                 x5:22.96  
                  29.68     1:01.33 (31.65)     1:33.87 (32.54)     2:06.56 (32.69)
        2:39.28 (32.72)     3:12.11 (32.83)     3:45.19 (33.08)     4:18.02 (32.83)
        4:50.97 (32.95)     5:22.96 (31.99)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gordon, David                CU-SC                          4:40.50  
                  26.25       54.59 (28.34)     1:22.95 (28.36)     1:51.91 (28.96)
        2:20.76 (28.85)     2:49.52 (28.76)     3:18.15 (28.63)     3:46.74 (28.59)
        4:14.25 (27.51)     4:40.50 (26.25)                                        
  2 Farr, Robert S            18 Virginia Tech                  4:41.76  
                  26.21       54.52 (28.31)     1:23.21 (28.69)     1:52.24 (29.03)
        2:21.65 (29.41)     2:50.50 (28.85)     3:19.32 (28.82)     3:47.05 (27.73)
        4:14.29 (27.24)     4:41.76 (27.47)                                        
  3 Hughes, Chip                 Virginia Tech                  4:44.19  
                  25.66       53.36 (27.70)     1:21.96 (28.60)     1:51.28 (29.32)
        2:20.98 (29.70)     2:51.06 (30.08)     3:19.08 (28.02)     3:47.46 (28.38)
        4:15.50 (28.04)     4:44.19 (28.69)                                        
  4 Geary, Sean               18 CU-SC                          4:48.34  
                  26.11       54.38 (28.27)     1:23.30 (28.92)     1:52.46 (29.16)
        2:21.50 (29.04)     2:50.54 (29.04)     3:19.77 (29.23)     3:49.24 (29.47)
        4:18.94 (29.70)     4:48.34 (29.40)                                        
  5 Possee, Brian W           18 CU-SC                          4:48.35  
                  26.21       54.58 (28.37)     1:23.28 (28.70)     1:52.22 (28.94)
        2:21.28 (29.06)     2:50.22 (28.94)     3:19.17 (28.95)     3:48.86 (29.69)
        4:18.88 (30.02)     4:48.35 (29.47)                                        
  6 Lutterbein, Griffin          Virginia Tech                  4:49.95  
                  26.87       56.02 (29.15)     1:25.11 (29.09)     1:54.26 (29.15)
        2:23.45 (29.19)     2:52.64 (29.19)     3:21.93 (29.29)     3:51.58 (29.65)
        4:21.20 (29.62)     4:49.95 (28.75)                                        
  7 Francis, Ryne S           19 Virginia Tech                 x4:53.47  
                  26.24       55.07 (28.83)     1:24.88 (29.81)     1:54.79 (29.91)
        2:24.71 (29.92)     2:54.75 (30.04)     3:24.66 (29.91)     3:54.82 (30.16)
        4:24.77 (29.95)     4:53.47 (28.70)                                        
  8 Mengering, Dan E          17 CU-SC                         x5:00.24  
                  26.04       55.23 (29.19)     1:25.15 (29.92)     1:55.54 (30.39)
        2:25.89 (30.35)     2:56.85 (30.96)     3:27.66 (30.81)     3:58.64 (30.98)
        4:29.83 (31.19)     5:00.24 (30.41)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Newell, Megan M           18 Virginia Tech                    57.03  
                  26.43       57.03 (30.60)                                        
  2 Horning, Becky            18 Virginia Tech                    57.04  
                  26.84       57.04 (30.20)                                        
  3 Barney, Abby                 Virginia Tech                    57.66  
                  27.07       57.66 (30.59)                                        
  4 Regone, Rachel            19 CU-SC                            58.02  
                  27.69       58.02 (30.33)                                        
  5 Sablik, Julie                Virginia Tech                   x59.04  
                  27.73       59.04 (31.31)                                        
  6 Nowak, Agata                 CU-SC                            59.33  
                  27.58       59.33 (31.75)                                        
  7 Porri, Sarah M            18 CU-SC                            59.70  
                  27.70       59.70 (32.00)                                        
  8 Allen, Alex                  CU-SC                         x1:01.68  
                  28.17     1:01.68 (33.51)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farnham, Adam                CU-SC                            50.19  
                  23.29       50.19 (26.90)                                        
  2 Chatlosh, Jason              CU-SC                            50.80  
                  23.44       50.80 (27.36)                                        
  3 deToll, Ian L             18 Virginia Tech                    50.90  
                  23.77       50.90 (27.13)                                        
  4 Russell, Stephen          18 CU-SC                            51.08  
                  23.81       51.08 (27.27)                                        
  5 Stewart, Trey L           18 Virginia Tech                    51.80  
                  24.49       51.80 (27.31)                                        
  6 Vahle, Mark               19 CU-SC                           x52.32  
                  23.93       52.32 (28.39)                                        
  7 Rogers, Andrew               Virginia Tech                    52.50  
                  24.37       52.50 (28.13)                                        
  8 Cancila, Pete                Virginia Tech                   x54.07  
                  24.23       54.07 (29.84)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Milton, Sarah S           18 Virginia Tech                   299.93  
  2 Fura, Stephanie              CU-SC                           266.35  
  3 Fulton, Heather              Virginia Tech                   261.38  
  4 Bradford, Julia              Virginia Tech                   245.93  
  5 Kazilionis, Dani          19 CU-SC                           245.18  
  6 Zacker, Ali               18 CU-SC                           236.55  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Mikey              Virginia Tech                   357.30  
  2 Giambra, David               CU-SC                           324.75  
  3 Raye, Marco                  CU-SC                           277.58  
  4 Waldheim, Chris              Virginia Tech                   275.63  
  5 Martin, Daniel D          19 Virginia Tech                   261.23  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Botzum, Jessica           18 Virginia Tech                  2:06.31  
                  27.75     1:01.19 (33.44)     1:36.71 (35.52)     2:06.31 (29.60)
  2 Luttermoser, Allison K    19 Virginia Tech                  2:06.75  
                  28.34     1:00.47 (32.13)     1:37.28 (36.81)     2:06.75 (29.47)
  3 Obas, Katrina                CU-SC                          2:08.23  
                  28.28     1:01.60 (33.32)     1:37.93 (36.33)     2:08.23 (30.30)
  4 Savage, Elizabeth            CU-SC                          2:09.14  
                  27.79     1:01.03 (33.24)     1:38.04 (37.01)     2:09.14 (31.10)
  5 Campbell, Millie          18 Virginia Tech                  2:09.71  
                  28.98     1:02.30 (33.32)     1:39.38 (37.08)     2:09.71 (30.33)
  6 Groenewoud, Carmen           CU-SC                          2:12.43  
                  28.45     1:02.63 (34.18)     1:41.19 (38.56)     2:12.43 (31.24)
  7 Kroll, Casey              18 CU-SC                         x2:17.00  
                  29.76     1:04.45 (34.69)     1:45.37 (40.92)     2:17.00 (31.63)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ruszka, Attila               CU-SC                          1:54.99  
                  25.22       55.65 (30.43)     1:28.49 (32.84)     1:54.99 (26.50)
  2 Angelini, Matt               CU-SC                          1:55.02  
                  24.98       53.45 (28.47)     1:27.84 (34.39)     1:55.02 (27.18)
  3 Bergren, Andy             18 CU-SC                          1:56.63  
                  25.19       55.74 (30.55)     1:29.56 (33.82)     1:56.63 (27.07)
  4 Knecht, Joe                  CU-SC                         x1:57.21  
                  25.92       55.64 (29.72)     1:29.42 (33.78)     1:57.21 (27.79)
  5 Moore, Carter C           19 Virginia Tech                  1:57.28  
                  25.88       55.63 (29.75)     1:29.39 (33.76)     1:57.28 (27.89)
  6 Greenberg, Marc H         18 Virginia Tech                  2:00.75  
                  25.78       57.91 (32.13)     1:32.67 (34.76)     2:00.75 (28.08)
  7 McLaughlin, Jimmy            Virginia Tech                  2:00.96  
                  25.01       55.22 (30.21)     1:31.26 (36.04)     2:00.96 (29.70)
  8 Harkins, Scott               Virginia Tech                 x2:01.24  
                  26.23       57.68 (31.45)     1:33.57 (35.89)     2:01.24 (27.67)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'A'                                  3:30.50  
     1) Regone, Rachel 19               2) Parkhurst, Michelle N 17       
     3) O'Donnell, Summer 18            4) Sindall, Lauren K 17           
                  24.98       51.76 (51.76)     1:16.89 (25.13)     1:44.49 (52.73)
        2:09.46 (24.97)     2:37.14 (52.65)     3:01.79 (24.65)     3:30.50 (53.36)
  2 Virginia Tech  'A'                                          3:34.21  
     1) McHorney, Jordan P 18           2) Jones, Stephanie A 18          
     3) Gomes, Kaleigh N 18             4) Drechsel, Stefanie J 18        
                  25.79       53.38 (53.38)     1:18.70 (25.32)     1:46.26 (52.88)
        2:11.97 (25.71)     2:40.05 (53.79)     3:05.66 (25.61)     3:34.21 (54.16)
  3 Virginia Tech  'B'                                          3:36.96  
     1) Dickey, Claire E 18             2) Shapiro, Sara                  
     3) deMarrais, Kelly                4) Walsh, Courtney 18             
                  26.17       55.08 (55.08)     1:20.63 (25.55)     1:48.51 (53.43)
        2:14.91 (26.40)     2:43.01 (54.50)     3:08.55 (25.54)     3:36.96 (53.95)
  4 Clemson University-SC  'C'                                  3:41.51  
     1) LaRussa, Cassy A 18             2) Hesler, Rachel                 
     3) Sander, Carlyn J 18             4) Porri, Sarah M 18              
                  26.18       54.22 (54.22)     1:20.70 (26.48)     1:49.14 (54.92)
        2:16.15 (27.01)     2:45.56 (56.42)     3:11.55 (25.99)     3:41.51 (55.95)
  5 Clemson University-SC  'D'                                 x3:50.22  
     1) Carter, Peg E 18                2) Lapp, Allison                  
     3) Hendershot, Kelly               4) Balderston, Julie              
                  26.50       55.23 (55.23)     1:22.24 (27.01)     1:51.88 (56.65)
        2:18.17 (26.29)     2:47.28 (55.40)     3:17.34 (30.06)   3:50.22 (1:02.94)
 -- Clemson University-SC  'B'                                       DQ  
     1) Seed, Caitlin                   2) Kroll, Toni 18                 
     3) Aeschbacher, Crina              4) Allen, Alex                    
                  26.79       56.90 (56.90)     1:22.93 (26.03)     1:52.06 (55.16)
        2:17.13 (25.07)     2:44.79 (52.73)     3:10.08 (25.29)          DQ (53.72)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'A'                                  3:04.41  
     1) Russell, Stephen 18             2) Farnham, Adam                  
     3) Herrington, Bryce 20            4) Balderston, Matt 18            
                  22.85       46.58 (46.58)     1:08.24 (21.66)     1:32.51 (45.93)
        1:54.63 (22.12)     2:19.25 (46.74)     2:40.59 (21.34)     3:04.41 (45.16)
  2 Virginia Tech  'A'                                          3:05.91  
     1) Tayla, Kaan                     2) Bova, Jake                     
     3) deToll, Ian L 18                4) Hawkins, Stephen P 18          
                  22.95       46.72 (46.72)     1:08.53 (21.81)     1:32.77 (46.05)
        1:54.93 (22.16)     2:19.12 (46.35)     2:40.97 (21.85)     3:05.91 (46.79)
  3 Virginia Tech  'B'                                          3:12.45  
     1) Hughes, Chip                    2) Farr, Robert S 18              
     3) Cancila, Pete                   4) Riley, John E 18               
                  22.86       47.50 (47.50)     1:10.97 (23.47)     1:36.05 (48.55)
        1:58.59 (22.54)     2:24.23 (48.18)     2:46.90 (22.67)     3:12.45 (48.22)
  4 Clemson University-SC  'B'                                  3:13.07  
     1) Vahle, Mark 19                  2) Thompson, Taylor 18            
     3) Possee, Brian W 18              4) Schoemaker, Kyle               
                  23.17       48.56 (48.56)     1:10.99 (22.43)     1:36.54 (47.98)
        1:59.27 (22.73)     2:24.21 (47.67)     2:46.87 (22.66)     3:13.07 (48.86)

News