Search

uscvsclemson.html

Clemson vs. South Carolina Results

Licensed to University of South Carolina                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             University of S.C. vs Clemson University - 10/31/2008             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zack, Taryn A                South Carolina-SC         NT     320.55    9  
  2 Barr, Allison C           12 South Carolina-SC         NT     266.18    4  
  3 Alvey, Helen              10 South Carolina-SC         NT     257.70    3  
  4 George, Brooke S             Clemson-SC                NT     239.55    2  
  5 Fura, Stephanie A         12 Clemson-SC                NT     233.03    1  
  6 Self, Cassidy                Clemson-SC                NT     222.45  
 -- Ricke, Morgan S           21 South Carolina-SC         NT    X223.87  
 -- Lane, Ali                    South Carolina-SC         NT    X261.98  
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Giambra, David A          21 Clemson-SC                NT     318.60    9  
  2 Christian, Corry R           South Carolina-SC         NT     309.37    4  
  3 Kuser, Ryan A                South Carolina-SC         NT     260.85    3  
  4 McDaniel, Ryan P          22 Clemson-SC                NT     257.93    2  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT    1:43.95   11  
     1) Kyle, Kelli A 18                2) Obas, Katrina 20               
     3) Tarantolo, Maddie M 18          4) Regone, Rachel M 21            
       27.07    56.85  1:21.59  1:43.95                                    
  2 South Carolina, University of-SC  'A'                  NT    1:44.47    4  
     1) Sparks, Megan A 19              2) Dunnigan, Amanda M 21          
     3) Olson, Lindsey M 18             4) McLean, Sharntelle S 24        
       26.59    56.27  1:21.59  1:44.47                                    
  3 South Carolina, University of-SC  'B'                  NT    1:47.14    2  
     1) Bartlett, Sarah C 18            2) Hackert, Lydia D 18            
     3) Delp, Kristina M 19             4) Halligan, Bridget K 20         
       27.95    57.34  1:23.61  1:47.14                                    
  4 Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT    1:47.43  
     1) Lennon, Cara E 18               2) Savage, Elizabeth A 19         
     3) Allen, Alex E 20                4) Sindall, Lauren K 21           
       27.20    57.70  1:23.76  1:47.43                                    
  5 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT   x1:48.01  
     1) Clay, Ashley A 21               2) Groenewoud, Carmen P 20        
     3) Porri, Sarah M 21               4) Seed, Caitlin C 20             
       27.54    57.81  1:24.67  1:48.01                                    
  6 South Carolina, University of-SC  'C'                  NT   x1:51.98  
     1) Saurman, Kelly A 21             2) Aiken, Sherah L 21             
     3) Kirchler, Kelly L 20            4) Blake, Shaylyn R 19            
       27.24  1:00.15  1:27.51  1:51.98                                    
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 South Carolina, University of-SC  'A'                  NT    1:33.18   11  
     1) Crawford, James M 20            2) Hornikel, Armin 18             
     3) Walkotten, Nicholas J 22        4) Cormier, Kyle K 22             
       24.25    50.53  1:12.54  1:33.18                                    
  2 South Carolina, University of-SC  'B'                  NT    1:34.26    4  
     1) Kelly, Chris A 19               2) Atzhorn, Andrew C 20           
     3) Badillo, Isaac 18               4) Weyandt, Todd F 21             
       24.48    50.65  1:13.30  1:34.26                                    
  3 Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT    1:34.50    2  
     1) Chatlosh, Jason V 20            2) Dart, Chris J 17               
     3) Foster, Harry B 19              4) Oliver, Myles V 18             
       24.23    50.37  1:13.95  1:34.50                                    
  4 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT    1:35.04  
     1) Recko, Tom M 20                 2) Knecht, Joe M 19               
     3) Broster, Seth A 18              4) Reinke, Chris J 18             
       24.19    51.73  1:14.11  1:35.04                                    
  5 South Carolina, University of-SC  'C'                  NT   x1:37.75  
     1) Hollett, Ham B 18               2) Sexton, Brett W 19             
     3) Klotz, Josh B 20                4) Tedder, Gray T 19              
       24.86    52.68  1:15.96  1:37.75                                    
 
Event 5  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Christine A     19 South Carolina-SC         NT   10:00.96    9  
       28.35    58.49  1:28.54  1:59.00  2:29.40  2:59.68  3:29.94  4:00.28
     4:30.58  5:00.70  5:30.75  6:00.95  6:31.03  7:01.20  7:31.44  8:01.88
     8:32.44  9:02.71  9:32.54 10:00.96                                    
  2 LaRussa, Cassy A          21 Clemson-SC                NT   10:01.90    4  
       27.93    57.95  1:28.24  1:58.75  2:28.72  2:58.90  3:29.22  3:59.56
     4:29.81  5:00.18  5:30.52  6:01.14  6:31.73  7:02.38  7:33.15  8:03.90
     8:34.28  9:04.70  9:33.62 10:01.90                                    
  3 Thompson, Claire A        19 South Carolina-SC         NT   10:10.58    3  
       28.17    58.29  1:28.57  1:59.03  2:29.40  2:59.85  3:30.27  4:00.88
     4:31.66  5:02.42  5:32.96  6:03.69  6:34.56  7:05.47  7:36.17  8:07.02
     8:37.40  9:08.54  9:39.70 10:10.58                                    
  4 Smith, Sarah K            19 Clemson-SC                NT   10:20.59    2  
       28.83    59.26  1:30.01  2:00.80  2:31.66  3:02.64  3:33.61  4:04.83
     4:35.94  5:07.19  5:38.43  6:09.68  6:41.07  7:12.44  7:43.96  8:15.60
     8:47.17  9:18.79  9:49.93 10:20.59                                    
  5 Snell, Mandy C            21 Clemson-SC                NT   10:29.76    1  
       29.08  1:00.09  1:31.39  2:02.62  2:34.06  3:05.42  3:36.85  4:08.59
     4:40.22  5:12.02  5:43.52  6:15.23  6:46.81  7:18.83  7:50.73  8:22.52
     8:54.52  9:26.45  9:58.08 10:29.76                                    
 
Event 6  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gordon, David F           19 Clemson-SC                NT    9:31.33    9  
       25.81    53.59  1:21.67  1:49.90  2:18.23  2:46.82  3:15.63  3:44.44
     4:13.44  4:42.59  5:11.28  5:40.33  6:09.42  6:38.44  7:07.53  7:36.63
     8:05.65  8:34.83  9:03.84  9:31.33                                    
  2 Clark, Will J             18 Clemson-SC                NT    9:33.63    4  
       25.68    53.62  1:22.16  1:50.69  2:19.44  2:48.08  3:16.54  3:45.46
     4:14.25  4:43.25  5:12.53  5:41.61  6:10.67  6:40.16  7:09.58  7:39.19
     8:08.60  8:37.34  9:05.85  9:33.63                                    
  3 Carr, Alex A              18 Clemson-SC                NT    9:39.84    3  
       26.09    54.21  1:22.84  1:51.63  2:20.17  2:48.75  3:17.81  3:46.97
     4:16.31  4:45.72  5:14.80  5:43.74  6:13.10  6:43.04  7:12.73  7:42.69
     8:12.11  8:41.61  9:11.27  9:39.84                                    
  4 Jackson, Dan B            19 South Carolina-SC         NT    9:50.20    2  
       26.63    55.90  1:25.25  1:54.74  2:23.98  2:53.20  3:22.46  3:51.50
     4:20.96  4:50.76  5:20.46  5:49.85  6:19.68  6:49.77  7:19.68  7:49.97
     8:20.58  8:50.36  9:20.66  9:50.20                                    
  5 Langley, Ryan S           19 South Carolina-SC         NT   10:17.25    1  
       27.29    56.85  1:27.29  1:57.91  2:28.53  2:59.38  3:30.16  4:01.09
     4:32.12  5:02.90  5:33.88  6:04.83  6:36.24  7:07.57  7:39.13  8:10.92
     8:42.54  9:14.39  9:46.39 10:17.25                                    
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parkhurst, Michelle N     21 Clemson-SC                NT    1:48.88    9  
       25.98    53.66  1:21.57  1:48.88                                    
  2 Thompson, Claire A        19 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:49.24    4  
       26.96    54.35  1:22.19  1:49.24                                    
  3 O'Donnell, Summer P       21 Clemson-SC                NT    1:51.51    3  
       26.49    54.28  1:22.57  1:51.51                                    
  4 Thompson, Christine A     19 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:51.91    2  
       26.61    54.85  1:23.36  1:51.91                                    
  5 Kugler, Kassy A           21 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:52.15    1  
       26.77    54.82  1:23.13  1:52.15                                    
  6 Hesler, Rachel A          20 Clemson-SC                NT    1:53.74  
       26.97    55.47  1:24.43  1:53.74                                    
  7 Voelkert, Jenna B         19 Clemson-SC                NT   x1:57.15  
       27.76    57.44  1:27.50  1:57.15                                    
  8 Hellenga, Stephanie L     19 South Carolina-SC         NT   x1:59.30  
       28.01    58.14  1:28.76  1:59.30                                    
 -- Blake, Shaylyn R          19 South Carolina-SC         NT   X2:01.38  
       28.40    59.10  1:30.28  2:01.38                                    
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cormier, Kyle K           22 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:39.91    9  
       24.34    49.50  1:14.72  1:39.91                                    
  2 Mengering, Daniel E       21 Clemson-SC                NT    1:41.92    4  
       23.49    49.17  1:15.15  1:41.92                                    
  3 Groseclose, Lee L         18 Clemson-SC                NT    1:43.20    3  
       24.03    49.89  1:16.27  1:43.20                                    
  4 Atzhorn, Andrew C         20 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:43.59    2  
       24.81    51.02  1:17.32  1:43.59                                    
  5 Clary, Scott D            18 Clemson-SC                NT    1:43.70    1  
       24.37    50.84  1:17.62  1:43.70                                    
  6 Tharpe, Trey C            21 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:44.12  
       24.55    51.02  1:17.56  1:44.12                                    
  7 Possee, Brian W           21 Clemson-SC                NT   x1:44.45  
       24.29    50.27  1:17.27  1:44.45                                    
  8 Klotz, Josh B             20 South Carolina-SC         NT   x1:46.50  
       24.55    51.39  1:18.88  1:46.50                                    
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sparks, Megan A           19 South Carolina-SC         NT      55.86    9  
       27.16    55.86                                                      
  2 Parkhurst, Michelle N     21 Clemson-SC                NT      56.31    4  
       28.06    56.31                                                      
  3 Kyle, Kelli A             18 Clemson-SC                NT      57.51    3  
       28.11    57.51                                                      
  4 Lennon, Cara E            18 Clemson-SC                NT      57.57    2  
       28.32    57.57                                                      
  5 Saurman, Kelly A          21 South Carolina-SC         NT      57.97    1  
       28.02    57.97                                                      
  6 Clay, Ashley A            21 Clemson-SC                NT     x59.18  
       28.73    59.18                                                      
  7 Bartlett, Sarah C         18 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:00.51  
       29.03  1:00.51                                                      
  8 McKee, Meridith K         20 South Carolina-SC         NT   x1:01.55  
       29.44  1:01.55                                                      
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crawford, James M         20 South Carolina-SC         NT      51.11    9  
       25.16    51.11                                                      
  2 Recko, Tom M              20 Clemson-SC                NT      51.36    4  
       24.88    51.36                                                      
  3 Badillo, Isaac            18 South Carolina-SC         NT      51.93    3  
       25.02    51.93                                                      
  4 Chatlosh, Jason V         20 Clemson-SC                NT      52.65    2  
       25.47    52.65                                                      
  5 Hollett, Ham B            18 South Carolina-SC         NT      53.26    1  
       25.83    53.26                                                      
  6 Barre, Derek B            19 Clemson-SC                NT      55.88  
       27.07    55.88                                                      
  7 Tedder, Gray T            19 South Carolina-SC         NT     x55.89  
       27.49    55.89                                                      
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunnigan, Amanda M        21 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:03.82    9  
       30.63  1:03.82                                                      
  2 Hackert, Lydia D          18 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:05.17    4  
       30.63  1:05.17                                                      
  3 Obas, Katrina             20 Clemson-SC                NT    1:06.49    3  
       31.30  1:06.49                                                      
  4 Cage, Mallory K           18 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:07.13    2  
       31.56  1:07.13                                                      
  5 Savage, Elizabeth A       19 Clemson-SC                NT    1:07.36    1  
       32.18  1:07.36                                                      
  6 Tarantolo, Maddie M       18 Clemson-SC                NT    1:07.65  
       31.43  1:07.65                                                      
  7 Groenewoud, Carmen P      20 Clemson-SC                NT   x1:08.01  
       31.75  1:08.01                                                      
  8 Aiken, Sherah L           21 South Carolina-SC         NT   x1:09.97  
       32.54  1:09.97                                                      
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hornikel, Armin           18 South Carolina-SC         NT      57.96    9  
       27.33    57.96                                                      
  2 Dart, Chris J             17 Clemson-SC                NT      58.48    4  
       27.40    58.48                                                      
  3 Connolly, Ryan P          18 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:00.46    3  
       28.77  1:00.46                                                      
  4 Shoemaker, Kyle T         19 Clemson-SC                NT    1:00.75    2  
       27.69  1:00.75                                                      
  5 Sexton, Brett W           19 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:01.38    1  
       28.58  1:01.38                                                      
  6 Henderson, Chase M        19 Clemson-SC                NT    1:01.74  
       28.71  1:01.74                                                      
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olson, Lindsey M          18 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:00.41    9  
       27.48    58.14  1:29.16  2:00.41                                    
  2 Mizelle, Margaret W       19 Clemson-SC                NT    2:04.94    4  
       29.02  1:00.30  1:32.36  2:04.94                                    
  3 Bechard, Sarah A          18 Clemson-SC                NT    2:06.39    3  
       28.30    59.80  1:32.63  2:06.39                                    
  4 Porri, Sarah M            21 Clemson-SC                NT    2:07.49    2  
       29.08  1:01.45  1:33.82  2:07.49                                    
  5 Atzhorn, Aileen L         18 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:08.26    1  
       28.50  1:01.15  1:34.30  2:08.26                                    
  6 Kirchler, Kelly L         20 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:11.61  
       28.78  1:02.30  1:37.26  2:11.61                                    
  7 Hand, Alyssa C            18 South Carolina-SC         NT   x2:11.62  
       29.64  1:02.56  1:36.49  2:11.62                                    
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walkotten, Nicholas J     22 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:51.13    9  
       25.33    53.77  1:22.41  1:51.13                                    
  2 Gordon, David F           19 Clemson-SC                NT    1:51.82    4  
       25.33    53.58  1:22.66  1:51.82                                    
  3 Kelly, Chris A            19 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:53.03    3  
       25.92    55.11  1:24.26  1:53.03                                    
  4 Angelini, Matt J          20 Clemson-SC                NT    1:53.18    2  
       24.95    53.70  1:23.30  1:53.18                                    
  5 Luckie, Steven J          22 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:54.68    1  
       25.81    54.76  1:24.45  1:54.68                                    
  6 Knecht, Joe M             19 Clemson-SC                NT    1:56.30  
       26.40    56.00  1:26.00  1:56.30                                    
 
Event 15  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Regone, Rachel M          21 Clemson-SC                NT      23.10    9  
  2 Sindall, Lauren K         21 Clemson-SC                NT      23.52    4  
  3 McLean, Sharntelle S      24 South Carolina-SC         NT      23.64    3  
  4 Seed, Caitlin C           20 Clemson-SC                NT      24.10    2  
  5 Allen, Alex E             20 Clemson-SC                NT     x24.26  
  6 Bartlett, Sarah C         18 South Carolina-SC         NT      24.75    1  
 -- Cage, Mallory K           18 South Carolina-SC         NT     X26.03  
 -- Kugler, Kassy A           21 South Carolina-SC         NT         DQ  
 -- Halligan, Bridget K       20 South Carolina-SC         NT         DQ  
 
Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mengering, Daniel E       21 Clemson-SC                NT      20.85    9  
  2 Weyandt, Todd F           21 South Carolina-SC      20.96      21.27    4  
  3 Oliver, Myles V           18 Clemson-SC                NT      21.45    3  
  4 Hornikel, Armin           18 South Carolina-SC      21.87      21.83    2  
  5 Grigull, Rory S           18 South Carolina-SC      21.76      21.92    1  
  6 Reinke, Chris J           18 Clemson-SC                NT      22.03  
  7 Klotz, Josh B             20 South Carolina-SC      21.11     x22.04  
  8 Charlton, Trey G          20 Clemson-SC                NT     x22.58  
 -- Sexton, Brett W           19 South Carolina-SC      21.76     X22.29  
 
Event 17  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zack, Taryn A                South Carolina-SC         NT     376.28    9  
  2 Lane, Ali                    South Carolina-SC         NT     326.48    4  
  3 Alvey, Helen              10 South Carolina-SC         NT     270.30    3  
  4 Fura, Stephanie A         12 Clemson-SC                NT     268.35    2  
  5 George, Brooke S             Clemson-SC                NT     263.78    1  
  6 Barr, Allison                South Carolina-SC         NT    x260.93  
  7 Self, Cassidy                Clemson-SC                NT     249.75  
 -- Ricke, Morgan             21 South Carolina-SC         NT    X226.20  
 -- Self, Cassidy                Clemson Universi          NT        SCR  
 -- Alvey, Helen              10 Unattached                NT        SCR  
 -- Fura, Stephanie A         12 Clemson Universi          NT        SCR  
 -- George, Brooke s             Clemson Universi          NT        SCR  
 -- Ricke, Morgan S           13 Unattached                NT        SCR  
 -- Lane, Ali                    Unattached                NT        SCR  
 -- Barr, Allison C           12 Unattached                NT        SCR  
 -- Zack, Taryn A                Unattached                NT        SCR  
 
Event 18  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Regone, Rachel M          21 Clemson-SC                NT      51.25    9  
       24.95    51.25                                                      
  2 Kugler, Kassy A           21 South Carolina-SC         NT      51.66    4  
       24.73    51.66                                                      
  3 McLean, Sharntelle S      24 South Carolina-SC         NT      51.68    3  
       25.26    51.68                                                      
  4 Sindall, Lauren K         21 Clemson-SC                NT      51.99    2  
       25.16    51.99                                                      
  5 Halligan, Bridget K       20 South Carolina-SC         NT      53.22    1  
       25.68    53.22                                                      
  6 Delp, Kristina M          19 South Carolina-SC         NT     x53.71  
       25.45    53.71                                                      
  7 Voelkert, Jenna B         19 Clemson-SC                NT      53.77  
       25.86    53.77                                                      
  8 Aeschbacher, Crina M      20 Clemson-SC                NT     x53.80  
       25.67    53.80                                                      
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cormier, Kyle K           22 South Carolina-SC         NT      45.91    9  
       22.32    45.91                                                      
  2 Mengering, Daniel E       21 Clemson-SC                NT      46.23    4  
       22.51    46.23                                                      
  3 Broster, Seth A           18 Clemson-SC                NT      47.07    3  
       22.76    47.07                                                      
  4 Weyandt, Todd F           21 South Carolina-SC         NT      47.18    2  
       22.58    47.18                                                      
  5 Livsey, David K           18 South Carolina-SC         NT      47.52    1  
       22.57    47.52                                                      
  6 Oliver, Myles V           18 Clemson-SC                NT      47.65  
       23.17    47.65                                                      
  7 Grigull, Rory S           18 South Carolina-SC         NT     x47.68  
       23.25    47.68                                                      
  8 Reinke, Chris J           18 Clemson-SC                NT     x47.86  
       23.16    47.86                                                      
 -- Langley, Ryan S           19 South Carolina-SC         NT     X48.53  
       22.92    48.53                                                      
 
Event 20  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parkhurst, Michelle N     21 Clemson-SC                NT    1:59.55    9  
       29.06    59.47  1:29.83  1:59.55                                    
  2 Sparks, Megan A           19 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:59.91    4  
       28.32    58.45  1:29.40  1:59.91                                    
  3 Lennon, Cara E            18 Clemson-SC                NT    2:04.40    3  
       30.55  1:01.98  1:33.38  2:04.40                                    
  4 Kyle, Kelli A             18 Clemson-SC                NT    2:05.59    2  
       29.64  1:01.53  1:34.00  2:05.59                                    
  5 McLaughlin, Kerry L       18 Clemson-SC                NT   x2:07.55  
       30.46  1:02.22  1:34.80  2:07.55                                    
 -- McKee, Meridith K         20 South Carolina-SC         NT         DQ  
       29.91  1:02.68  1:34.69       DQ                                    
 -- Saurman, Kelly A          21 South Carolina-SC         NT         DQ  
       31.27  1:04.69  1:38.08       DQ                                    
 -- Bartlett, Sarah C         18 South Carolina-SC         NT        SCR  
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crawford, James M         20 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:49.11    9  
       26.24    54.31  1:22.05  1:49.11                                    
  2 Recko, Tom M              20 Clemson-SC                NT    1:49.22    4  
       26.40    54.19  1:21.73  1:49.22                                    
  3 Kelly, Chris A            19 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:53.30    3  
       27.42    56.16  1:25.12  1:53.30                                    
  4 Hollett, Ham B            18 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:57.53    2  
       27.42    57.05  1:26.97  1:57.53                                    
 -- Angelini, Matt J          20 Clemson-SC                NT         DQ  
 -- Dart, Chris J             17 Clemson-SC                NT        SCR  
 
Event 22  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunnigan, Amanda M        21 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:17.22    9  
       31.67  1:06.70  1:41.96  2:17.22                                    
  2 Hackert, Lydia D          18 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:19.27    4  
       31.73  1:07.50  1:43.06  2:19.27                                    
  3 Obas, Katrina             20 Clemson-SC                NT    2:21.82    3  
       32.64  1:08.85  1:44.86  2:21.82                                    
  4 Savage, Elizabeth A       19 Clemson-SC                NT    2:24.40    2  
       33.20  1:10.55  1:47.46  2:24.40                                    
  5 Atzhorn, Aileen L         18 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:26.75    1  
       33.44  1:10.53  1:48.45  2:26.75                                    
  6 Cage, Mallory K           18 South Carolina-SC         NT   x2:27.34  
       33.59  1:10.64  1:48.74  2:27.34                                    
  7 Groenewoud, Carmen P      20 Clemson-SC                NT    2:28.23  
       34.09  1:11.84  1:49.90  2:28.23                                    
 -- Hand, Alyssa C            18 South Carolina-SC         NT   X2:29.23  
       34.30  1:11.96  1:50.49  2:29.23                                    
 
Event 23  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hornikel, Armin           18 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:07.56    9  
       28.45  1:00.81  1:33.49  2:07.56                                    
  2 Atzhorn, Andrew C         20 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:08.82    4  
       29.48  1:02.74  1:35.45  2:08.82                                    
  3 Dart, Chris J             17 Clemson-SC                NT    2:09.51    3  
       28.46  1:01.57  1:35.34  2:09.51                                    
  4 Knecht, Joe M             19 Clemson-SC                NT    2:13.68    2  
       29.98  1:04.42  1:39.08  2:13.68                                    
  5 Connolly, Ryan P          18 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:13.77    1  
       30.21  1:04.34  1:38.95  2:13.77                                    
  6 Shoemaker, Kyle T         19 Clemson-SC                NT    2:14.97  
       29.49  1:04.28  1:39.20  2:14.97                                    
  7 Henderson, Chase M        19 Clemson-SC                NT   x2:19.44  
       30.18  1:05.29  1:42.43  2:19.44                                    
 
Event 24  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Claire A        19 South Carolina-SC         NT    4:56.76    9  
       28.11    57.98  1:28.14  1:58.29  2:28.68  2:59.14  3:29.46  3:59.75
     4:28.93  4:56.76                                                      
  2 O'Donnell, Summer P       21 Clemson-SC                NT    4:57.55    4  
       28.29    58.31  1:28.52  1:58.96  2:29.22  2:59.25  3:29.21  3:58.91
     4:28.27  4:57.55                                                      
  3 Thompson, Christine A     19 South Carolina-SC         NT    4:57.98    3  
       28.10    57.91  1:27.92  1:58.41  2:28.65  2:59.15  3:29.24  3:59.51
     4:29.70  4:57.98                                                      
  4 LaRussa, Cassy A          21 Clemson-SC                NT    4:58.07    2  
       28.08    57.95  1:28.20  1:58.51  2:28.85  2:59.24  3:29.41  3:59.85
     4:29.68  4:58.07                                                      
  5 Smith, Sarah K            19 Clemson-SC                NT    5:05.99    1  
       28.25    58.51  1:29.23  2:00.19  2:31.04  3:02.00  3:32.90  4:04.03
     4:35.15  5:05.99                                                      
  6 Snell, Mandy C            21 Clemson-SC                NT   x5:12.97  
       28.85    59.71  1:31.07  2:02.82  2:34.33  3:05.95  3:37.69  4:09.74
     4:41.61  5:12.97                                                      
  7 Hellenga, Stephanie L     19 South Carolina-SC         NT    5:23.94  
       29.18  1:00.89  1:33.77  2:06.51  2:39.30  3:12.65  3:45.73  4:18.92
     4:51.97  5:23.94                                                      
 
Event 25  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Will J             18 Clemson-SC                NT    4:35.88    9  
       25.34    53.09  1:21.33  1:49.01  2:17.16  2:45.46  3:13.57  3:41.79
     4:09.12  4:35.88                                                      
  2 Kelly, Chris A            19 South Carolina-SC         NT    4:39.86    4  
       26.24    54.04  1:22.40  1:51.15  2:20.15  2:48.88  3:17.26  3:45.35
     4:13.45  4:39.86                                                      
  3 Carr, Alex A              18 Clemson-SC                NT    4:40.78    3  
       26.22    53.61  1:21.95  1:50.61  2:18.88  2:47.35  3:16.29  3:44.91
     4:13.28  4:40.78                                                      
  4 Jackson, Dan B            19 South Carolina-SC         NT    4:43.70    2  
       25.65    53.50  1:22.20  1:50.80  2:19.70  2:48.80  3:17.36  3:46.13
     4:14.79  4:43.70                                                      
  5 Luckie, Steven J          22 South Carolina-SC         NT    4:45.31    1  
       25.62    53.59  1:21.80  1:50.58  2:19.46  2:48.64  3:17.92  3:47.01
     4:16.24  4:45.31                                                      
  6 Gordon, David F           19 Clemson-SC                NT    4:49.55  
       25.55    53.11  1:21.42  1:49.81  2:18.68  2:47.93  3:17.73  3:48.83
     4:19.66  4:49.55                                                      
  7 Tharpe, Trey C            21 South Carolina-SC         NT   x4:50.96  
       26.18    54.36  1:23.24  1:52.51  2:22.13  2:51.83  3:21.48  3:51.52
     4:21.48  4:50.96                                                      
 
Event 26  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olson, Lindsey M          18 South Carolina-SC      56.46      55.67    9  
       26.32    55.67                                                      
  2 Tarantolo, Maddie M       18 Clemson-SC                NT      56.78    4  
       26.56    56.78                                                      
  3 Bechard, Sarah A          18 Clemson-SC                NT      58.50    3  
       27.22    58.50                                                      
  4 Delp, Kristina M          19 South Carolina-SC      58.45      58.68    2  
       27.07    58.68                                                      
  5 Clay, Ashley A            21 Clemson-SC                NT      59.14    1  
       27.57    59.14                                                      
  6 Saurman, Kelly A          21 South Carolina-SC      57.99      59.21  
       27.92    59.21                                                      
  7 Kirchler, Kelly L         20 South Carolina-SC      59.96     x59.44  
       28.13    59.44                                                      
  8 Porri, Sarah M            21 Clemson-SC                NT     x59.55  
       27.76    59.55                                                      
 -- Blake, Shaylyn R          19 South Carolina-SC         NT     X59.63  
       27.66    59.63                                                      
 
Event 27  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walkotten, Nicholas J     22 South Carolina-SC         NT      49.43    9  
       23.35    49.43                                                      
  2 Livsey, David K           18 South Carolina-SC         NT      51.04    4  
       23.89    51.04                                                      
  3 Broster, Seth A           18 Clemson-SC                NT      51.24    3  
       24.04    51.24                                                      
  4 Badillo, Isaac            18 South Carolina-SC         NT      52.02    2  
       23.96    52.02                                                      
  5 Foster, Harry B           19 Clemson-SC                NT      52.41    1  
       23.95    52.41                                                      
  6 Chatlosh, Jason V         20 Clemson-SC                NT      52.51  
       24.16    52.51                                                      
  7 Barre, Derek B            19 Clemson-SC                NT     x52.55  
       24.42    52.55                                                      
  8 Grigull, Rory S           18 South Carolina-SC         NT     x54.47  
       25.27    54.47                                                      
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Giambra, David A          21 Clemson-SC                NT     328.28    9  
  2 Christian, Corry R           South Carolina-SC         NT     312.00    4  
  3 Kuser, Ryan A                South Carolina-SC         NT     292.95    3  
  4 McDaniel, Ryan P          22 Clemson-SC                NT     277.72    2  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunnigan, Amanda M        21 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:03.25    9  
       27.68    59.67  1:34.43  2:03.25                                    
  2 Olson, Lindsey M          18 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:03.73    4  
       27.24    59.77  1:35.56  2:03.73                                    
  3 Obas, Katrina             20 Clemson-SC                NT    2:08.46    3  
       28.41  1:01.51  1:37.86  2:08.46                                    
  4 Savage, Elizabeth A       19 Clemson-SC                NT    2:10.67    2  
       28.49  1:02.67  1:40.22  2:10.67                                    
  5 McLaughlin, Kerry L       18 Clemson-SC                NT    2:10.96    1  
       29.21  1:01.74  1:40.58  2:10.96                                    
  6 Hackert, Lydia D          18 South Carolina-SC         NT    2:12.46  
       29.17  1:04.40  1:40.96  2:12.46                                    
  7 Atzhorn, Aileen L         18 South Carolina-SC         NT   x2:12.48  
       28.32  1:03.61  1:41.22  2:12.48                                    
  8 Groenewoud, Carmen P      20 Clemson-SC                NT   x2:12.59  
       28.44  1:03.54  1:42.18  2:12.59                                    
  9 Hand, Alyssa C            18 South Carolina-SC         NT   x2:12.61  
       29.37  1:03.31  1:41.70  2:12.61                                    
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crawford, James M         20 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:53.24    9  
       24.28    51.55  1:26.02  1:53.24                                    
  2 Atzhorn, Andrew C         20 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:53.42    4  
       25.04    54.36  1:26.93  1:53.42                                    
  3 Tharpe, Trey C            21 South Carolina-SC         NT    1:56.42    3  
       25.27    54.91  1:29.13  1:56.42                                    
  4 Angelini, Matt J          20 Clemson-SC                NT    1:56.84    2  
       24.86    53.66  1:28.40  1:56.84                                    
  5 Clark, Will J             18 Clemson-SC                NT    1:59.06    1  
       26.13    55.30  1:32.67  1:59.06                                    
  6 Connolly, Ryan P          18 South Carolina-SC         NT   x1:59.16  
       25.42    56.16  1:31.36  1:59.16                                    
  7 Knecht, Joe M             19 Clemson-SC                NT    1:59.26  
       25.50    56.79  1:31.98  1:59.26                                    
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 South Carolina, University of-SC  'A'                  NT    3:24.42   11  
     1) Kugler, Kassy A 21              2) Sparks, Megan A 19             
     3) McLean, Sharntelle S 24         4) Thompson, Claire A 19          
       24.69    51.76  1:16.36  1:43.30  2:07.12  2:33.83  2:58.48  3:24.42
  2 Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT    3:24.67    4  
     1) Regone, Rachel M 21             2) O'Donnell, Summer P 21         
     3) Sindall, Lauren K 21            4) Parkhurst, Michelle N 21       
       24.95    51.62  1:16.64  1:43.62  2:07.91  2:35.23  2:59.19  3:24.67
  3 South Carolina, University of-SC  'B'                  NT    3:33.25    2  
     1) Thompson, Christine A 19        2) Bartlett, Sarah C 18           
     3) Delp, Kristina M 19             4) Halligan, Bridget K 20         
       25.97    53.21  1:18.76  1:48.29  2:13.22  2:40.88  3:05.59  3:33.25
  4 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT    3:34.38  
     1) Allen, Alex E 20                2) Hesler, Rachel A 20            
     3) Voelkert, Jenna B 19            4) Aeschbacher, Crina M 20        
       25.72    53.66  1:19.28  1:47.17  2:12.82  2:41.25  3:06.19  3:34.38
  5 Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT   x3:39.49  
     1) Tarantolo, Maddie M 18          2) LaRussa, Cassy A 21            
     3) Bechard, Sarah A 18             4) Clay, Ashley A 21              
       26.16    54.16  1:20.34  1:48.95  2:14.58  2:43.72  3:09.41  3:39.49
  6 South Carolina, University of-SC  'C'                  NT   x3:42.50  
     1) Hellenga, Stephanie L 19        2) Aiken, Sherah L 21             
     3) Blake, Shaylyn R 19             4) Kirchler, Kelly L 20           
       27.69    56.69  1:23.20  1:53.12  2:18.74  2:47.76  3:13.96  3:42.50
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 South Carolina, University of-SC  'A'                  NT    3:04.10   11  
     1) Walkotten, Nicholas J 22        2) Livsey, David K 18             
     3) Weyandt, Todd F 21              4) Cormier, Kyle K 22             
       22.71    46.67  1:08.68  1:32.50  1:54.29  2:18.53  2:40.24  3:04.10
  2 Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT    3:06.51    4  
     1) Mengering, Daniel E 21          2) Broster, Seth A 18             
     3) Oliver, Myles V 18              4) Dart, Chris J 17               
       22.13    46.41  1:08.64  1:32.78  1:55.30  2:19.72  2:41.81  3:06.51
  3 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT    3:10.24    2  
     1) Reinke, Chris J 18              2) Foster, Harry B 19             
     3) Groseclose, Lee L 18            4) Clary, Scott D 18              
       23.37    48.25  1:10.91  1:36.16  1:58.52  2:23.16  2:45.90  3:10.24
  4 South Carolina, University of-SC  'B'                  NT    3:10.54  
     1) Grigull, Rory S 18              2) Klotz, Josh B 20               
     3) Sexton, Brett W 19              4) Tharpe, Trey C 21              
       23.05    47.38  1:09.55  1:34.53  1:57.45  2:22.40  2:45.45  3:10.54
  5 Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT   x3:13.01  
     1) Possee, Brian W 21              2) Recko, Tom M 20                
     3) Barre, Derek B 19               4) Charlton, Trey G 20            
       23.06    48.29  1:11.34  1:36.80  1:59.18  2:24.14  2:46.90  3:13.01
  6 South Carolina, University of-SC  'C'                  NT   x3:13.27  
     1) Tedder, Gray T 19               2) Langley, Ryan S 19             
     3) Badillo, Isaac 18               4) Hollett, Ham B 18              
       23.75    49.21  1:11.69  1:36.89  1:59.57  2:24.99  2:48.04  3:13.27
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. South Carolina, University of       171   2. Clemson University                  128
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. South Carolina, University of       178   2. Clemson University                  119

News