Search

usc-clemsonresults.html

Licensed to University of South Carolina
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/3/2006 07:26 PM
           University of South Carolina vs. Clemson Univ - 11/3/2006
                                    Results

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 University of South Carolina-SC  'A'              1:42.13    1:44.46   11
     1) Hensel, Carly E 21              2) Tiberio, Lindsey E 21
     3) Williams, Christy E 20          4) McLean, Sharntelle S 22
                  27.86       56.32 (28.46)     1:21.13 (24.81)     1:44.46 (23.33)
  2 Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT    1:47.10    4
     1) Clay, Ashley                    2) Barsanti, Alex
     3) Grove, Jen 18                   4) Regone, Rachel 19
                  27.89       57.57 (29.68)     1:23.84 (26.27)     1:47.10 (23.26)
  3 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT    1:47.56    2
     1) Cefalu, Sarah 19                2) Obas, Katrina
     3) Paulsen, Mary 19                4) Sindall, Lauren K 17
                  27.92       57.96 (30.04)     1:23.93 (25.97)     1:47.56 (23.63)
  4 University of South Carolina-SC  'B'                   NT    1:51.05
     1) Giese, Kelly L 20               2) Nance, Aunya F 21
     3) Delp, Kristina 17               4) Lopez, Diana J 20
                  29.02     1:00.08 (31.06)     1:26.90 (26.82)     1:51.05 (24.15)
  5 Clemson University-SC  'D'                             NT    1:54.50
     1) Kroeger, Nicole 19              2) Aggas, Kati E 18
     3) Sander, Carlyn J 18             4) Deters, Kallie 19
                  29.57     1:02.33 (32.76)     1:30.41 (28.08)     1:54.50 (24.09)
  6 Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT    1:58.15
     1) Kroll, Casey 18                 2) Allen, Jill 18
     3) Hicks, Kate 19                  4) Seed, Caitlin
                  29.03     1:02.41 (33.38)     1:30.01 (27.60)     1:58.15 (28.14)

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT    1:31.84   11
     1) Crout, Jay 19                   2) Ruszka, Attila
     3) Fekete, Stewe                   4) Vahle, Mark 19
                  23.56       49.28 (25.72)     1:12.20 (22.92)     1:31.84 (19.64)
  2 University of South Carolina-SC  'A'              1:32.73    1:32.58    4
     1) Lendjel, Dominique 21           2) Muller, Kurt 22
     3) Andara, Leopoldo 20             4) Robledo, Christian A 20
                  24.28       49.03 (24.75)     1:11.93 (22.90)     1:32.58 (20.65)
  3 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT    1:32.90    2
     1) Johnson, Joel 19                2) Bergren, Andy 18
     3) Chatlosh, Jason                 4) Regone, Brian 19
                  23.55       49.71 (26.16)     1:12.40 (22.69)     1:32.90 (20.50)
  4 Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT    1:38.06
     1) Recko, Tom                      2) Raisor, Patrick 19
     3) Possee, Brian W 18              4) Charlton, Trey
                  25.11       52.57 (27.46)     1:16.32 (23.75)     1:38.06 (21.74)

Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 LaRussa, Cassy A          18 CU-SC                     NT   10:13.44    9
                  28.14       58.60 (30.46)     1:29.70 (31.10)     2:00.81 (31.11)
        2:31.33 (30.52)     3:02.04 (30.71)     3:33.03 (30.99)     4:04.29 (31.26)
        4:35.45 (31.16)     5:06.33 (30.88)     5:36.74 (30.41)     6:07.77 (31.03)
        6:38.92 (31.15)     7:10.13 (31.21)     7:41.04 (30.91)     8:12.03 (30.99)
        8:42.66 (30.63)     9:13.84 (31.18)     9:43.79 (29.95)    10:13.44 (29.65)
  2 O'Donnell, Summer         18 CU-SC                     NT   10:14.23    4
                  28.82       59.42 (30.60)     1:30.28 (30.86)     2:01.27 (30.99)
        2:32.02 (30.75)     3:03.05 (31.03)     3:33.95 (30.90)     4:04.88 (30.93)
        4:35.58 (30.70)     5:06.44 (30.86)     5:37.22 (30.78)     6:08.00 (30.78)
        6:39.04 (31.04)     7:10.09 (31.05)     7:40.94 (30.85)     8:11.81 (30.87)
        8:42.65 (30.84)     9:13.79 (31.14)     9:44.58 (30.79)    10:14.23 (29.65)
  3 Dunnigan, Amanda M        19 Usc Gamecocks-SC    10:15.80   10:17.55    3
                  28.71       59.87 (31.16)     1:31.27 (31.40)     2:02.47 (31.20)
        2:33.85 (31.38)     3:05.20 (31.35)     3:36.53 (31.33)     4:07.86 (31.33)
        4:39.07 (31.21)     5:10.17 (31.10)     5:41.04 (30.87)     6:11.83 (30.79)
        6:42.78 (30.95)     7:13.57 (30.79)     7:44.34 (30.77)     8:15.11 (30.77)
        8:45.74 (30.63)     9:16.47 (30.73)     9:47.25 (30.78)    10:17.55 (30.30)
  4 Margalis, Stephanie M     22 Usc Gamecocks-SC    10:18.02   10:21.38    2
                  29.24     1:00.16 (30.92)     1:31.63 (31.47)     2:03.26 (31.63)
        2:34.80 (31.54)     3:06.40 (31.60)     3:37.93 (31.53)     4:09.36 (31.43)
        4:40.55 (31.19)     5:11.77 (31.22)     5:43.04 (31.27)     6:14.13 (31.09)
        6:45.45 (31.32)     7:16.62 (31.17)     7:47.61 (30.99)     8:18.67 (31.06)
        8:49.45 (30.78)     9:20.45 (31.00)     9:51.28 (30.83)    10:21.38 (30.10)
  5 Sandison, Whitney         18 CU-SC                     NT   10:30.74    1
                  29.27     1:00.57 (31.30)     1:31.99 (31.42)     2:03.52 (31.53)
        2:35.03 (31.51)     3:06.61 (31.58)     3:38.29 (31.68)     4:09.97 (31.68)
        4:41.52 (31.55)     5:13.11 (31.59)     5:44.79 (31.68)     6:16.68 (31.89)
        6:48.82 (32.14)     7:20.69 (31.87)     7:52.96 (32.27)     8:25.58 (32.62)
        8:57.73 (32.15)     9:29.49 (31.76)    10:00.82 (31.33)    10:30.74 (29.92)
  6 Ruka, Meredith M          21 Usc Gamecocks-SC    10:33.61   10:30.84
                  28.73       59.68 (30.95)     1:31.08 (31.40)     2:02.74 (31.66)
        2:34.59 (31.85)     3:06.33 (31.74)     3:38.20 (31.87)     4:10.04 (31.84)
        4:41.87 (31.83)     5:13.91 (32.04)     5:45.99 (32.08)     6:18.06 (32.07)
        6:50.23 (32.17)     7:22.08 (31.85)     7:54.17 (32.09)     8:26.18 (32.01)
        8:58.10 (31.92)     9:29.65 (31.55)    10:00.81 (31.16)    10:30.84 (30.03)
  7 Deighan, Mallory N        20 Usc Gamecocks-SC    10:20.93  x10:36.85
                  29.13     1:00.40 (31.27)     1:32.28 (31.88)     2:04.17 (31.89)
        2:35.99 (31.82)     3:07.98 (31.99)     3:39.84 (31.86)     4:11.87 (32.03)
        4:43.79 (31.92)     5:15.90 (32.11)     5:48.08 (32.18)     6:20.36 (32.28)
        6:52.71 (32.35)     7:25.08 (32.37)     7:57.31 (32.23)     8:29.39 (32.08)
        9:01.22 (31.83)     9:33.22 (32.00)    10:05.05 (31.83)    10:36.85 (31.80)
  8 Sander, Carlyn J          18 CU-SC                     NT  x10:51.30
                  29.56     1:01.09 (31.53)     1:33.08 (31.99)     2:05.31 (32.23)
        2:37.39 (32.08)     3:09.45 (32.06)     3:41.50 (32.05)     4:13.71 (32.21)
        4:45.97 (32.26)     5:18.22 (32.25)     5:50.67 (32.45)     6:22.86 (32.19)
        6:55.16 (32.30)     7:27.82 (32.66)     8:00.41 (32.59)     8:33.15 (32.74)
        9:05.90 (32.75)     9:38.52 (32.62)    10:11.37 (32.85)    10:51.30 (39.93)

Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 White, Dan A              20 Usc Gamecocks-SC     9:22.64    9:19.03    9
                  25.28       52.91 (27.63)     1:20.93 (28.02)     1:48.70 (27.77)
        2:16.55 (27.85)     2:44.27 (27.72)     3:12.01 (27.74)     3:39.91 (27.90)
        4:07.84 (27.93)     4:35.79 (27.95)     5:03.89 (28.10)     5:32.02 (28.13)
        6:00.07 (28.05)     6:28.21 (28.14)     6:56.73 (28.52)     7:25.31 (28.58)
        7:54.04 (28.73)     8:22.72 (28.68)     8:51.24 (28.52)     9:19.03 (27.79)
  2 Geary, Sean               18 CU-SC                     NT    9:30.39    4
                  26.27       54.73 (28.46)     1:23.33 (28.60)     1:52.02 (28.69)
        2:20.91 (28.89)     2:49.96 (29.05)     3:18.94 (28.98)     3:48.04 (29.10)
        4:17.04 (29.00)     4:45.77 (28.73)     5:13.96 (28.19)     5:42.13 (28.17)
        6:10.60 (28.47)     6:39.12 (28.52)     7:07.38 (28.26)     7:36.03 (28.65)
        8:04.69 (28.66)     8:33.38 (28.69)     9:01.97 (28.59)     9:30.39 (28.42)
  3 Atzhorn, Andrew           18 Usc Gamecocks-SC     9:45.25    9:43.26    3
                  26.18       54.13 (27.95)     1:22.40 (28.27)     1:51.07 (28.67)
        2:19.81 (28.74)     2:48.87 (29.06)     3:18.14 (29.27)     3:47.57 (29.43)
        4:16.71 (29.14)     4:46.06 (29.35)     5:15.55 (29.49)     5:45.52 (29.97)
        6:15.53 (30.01)     6:45.35 (29.82)     7:14.79 (29.44)     7:44.57 (29.78)
        8:14.42 (29.85)     8:44.74 (30.32)     9:14.20 (29.46)     9:43.26 (29.06)
  4 Tharpe, Trey              19 Usc Gamecocks-SC     9:48.34    9:46.12    2
                  26.49       55.88 (29.39)     1:25.38 (29.50)     1:55.21 (29.83)
        2:24.54 (29.33)     2:54.46 (29.92)     3:24.35 (29.89)     3:53.94 (29.59)
        4:23.88 (29.94)     4:53.67 (29.79)     5:22.83 (29.16)     5:52.10 (29.27)
        6:21.13 (29.03)     6:50.78 (29.65)     7:20.46 (29.68)     7:49.83 (29.37)
        8:19.31 (29.48)     8:48.83 (29.52)     9:17.58 (28.75)     9:46.12 (28.54)
  5 Cunningham, Andrew           CU-SC                     NT    9:48.85    1
                  26.98       56.01 (29.03)     1:25.86 (29.85)     1:55.74 (29.88)
        2:25.37 (29.63)     2:55.25 (29.88)     3:25.20 (29.95)     3:54.99 (29.79)
        4:24.71 (29.72)     4:54.62 (29.91)     5:24.06 (29.44)     5:53.87 (29.81)
        6:23.18 (29.31)     6:53.15 (29.97)     7:23.06 (29.91)     7:52.85 (29.79)
        8:22.43 (29.58)     8:51.54 (29.11)     9:20.71 (29.17)     9:48.85 (28.14)
  6 Ryan, Jamie                  CU-SC                     NT    9:49.01
                  26.40       55.81 (29.41)     1:25.65 (29.84)     1:55.62 (29.97)
        2:25.43 (29.81)     2:55.36 (29.93)     3:25.32 (29.96)     3:55.06 (29.74)
        4:25.18 (30.12)     4:55.38 (30.20)     5:25.41 (30.03)     5:54.93 (29.52)
        6:24.69 (29.76)     6:54.54 (29.85)     7:24.37 (29.83)     7:53.95 (29.58)
        8:23.22 (29.27)     8:52.58 (29.36)     9:21.46 (28.88)     9:49.01 (27.55)

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Parkhurst, Michelle N     17 CU-SC                     NT    1:50.13    9
                  25.77       53.53 (27.76)     1:21.81 (28.28)     1:50.13 (28.32)
  2 Williams, Christy E       20 Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:49.83    1:52.63    4
                  26.38       54.84 (28.46)     1:23.64 (28.80)     1:52.63 (28.99)
  3 LaRussa, Cassy A          18 CU-SC                     NT    1:54.07    3
                  27.02       56.09 (29.07)     1:25.31 (29.22)     1:54.07 (28.76)
  4 Kugler, Kassy A           19 Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:51.97    1:54.85    2
                  26.87       56.33 (29.46)     1:25.98 (29.65)     1:54.85 (28.87)
  5 VanAssen, Jessica L       20 Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:53.83    1:55.35    1
                  27.11       56.06 (28.95)     1:25.74 (29.68)     1:55.35 (29.61)
  6 Hesler, Rachel               CU-SC                     NT    1:55.52
                  27.82       56.99 (29.17)     1:26.53 (29.54)     1:55.52 (28.99)
  7 Margalis, Stephanie M     22 Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:52.60   x1:55.60
                  27.76       56.94 (29.18)     1:26.37 (29.43)     1:55.60 (29.23)
  8 Kroll, Toni               18 CU-SC                     NT   x1:55.88
                  26.66       55.80 (29.14)     1:25.83 (30.03)     1:55.88 (30.05)

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cormier, Kyle K           20 Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:39.37    1:40.39    9
                  23.83       49.13 (25.30)     1:14.62 (25.49)     1:40.39 (25.77)
  2 MacLennan, Brett          19 CU-SC                     NT    1:40.73    4
                  24.15       49.71 (25.56)     1:15.27 (25.56)     1:40.73 (25.46)
  3 Mack, Colby B             21 Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:37.37    1:41.21    3
                  24.40       50.65 (26.25)     1:16.00 (25.35)     1:41.21 (25.21)
  4 Mengering, Dan E          17 CU-SC                     NT    1:42.26    2
                  24.18       49.98 (25.80)     1:16.28 (26.30)     1:42.26 (25.98)
  5 Herrington, Bryce         20 CU-SC                     NT    1:42.85    1
                  24.24       50.74 (26.50)     1:17.16 (26.42)     1:42.85 (25.69)
  6 White, Dan A              20 Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:37.80    1:44.35
                  24.37       50.29 (25.92)     1:17.03 (26.74)     1:44.35 (27.32)
  7 Fekete, Stewe                CU-SC                     NT   x1:46.63
                  24.78       51.25 (26.47)     1:18.76 (27.51)     1:46.63 (27.87)

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Parkhurst, Michelle N     17 CU-SC                     NT      57.28    9
                  27.74       57.28 (29.54)
  2 Clay, Ashley                 CU-SC                     NT      58.58    4
                  28.63       58.58 (29.95)
  3 Paulsen, Mary             19 CU-SC                     NT      58.86    3
                  29.01       58.86 (29.85)
  4 Hensel, Carly E           21 Usc Gamecocks-SC       58.56      59.46    2
                  28.94       59.46 (30.52)
  5 Saurman, Kelly            19 Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:02.05    1:00.99    1
                  29.59     1:00.99 (31.40)
  6 Kroeger, Nicole           19 CU-SC                     NT   x1:02.97
                  30.68     1:02.97 (32.29)
  7 McKee, Meridith           18 Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:04.30    1:04.85
                  31.14     1:04.85 (33.71)
  8 Brown, Michele               Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT   x1:05.00

Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Joel             19 CU-SC                     NT      50.80    9
                  24.56       50.80 (26.24)
  2 Crout, Jay                19 CU-SC                     NT      51.53    4
                  25.04       51.53 (26.49)
  3 Lendjel, Dominique        21 Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT      51.71    3
                  25.26       51.71 (26.45)
  4 Thompson, Taylor          18 CU-SC                     NT      52.21    2
                  25.11       52.21 (27.10)
  5 Kata, Christian D         20 Usc Gamecocks-SC       53.60      52.67    1
                  25.39       52.67 (27.28)
  6 Recko, Tom                   CU-SC                     NT     x52.98
                  25.72       52.98 (27.26)
  7 Tharpe, Trey              19 Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT      54.06
                  26.14       54.06 (27.92)

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tiberio, Lindsey E        21 Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:01.83    1:02.75    9
                  29.77     1:02.75 (32.98)
  2 Barsanti, Alex               CU-SC                     NT    1:05.67    4
                  30.75     1:05.67 (34.92)
  3 Fiorentino, Kendel L      21 Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:08.74    1:07.24    3
                  32.10     1:07.24 (35.14)
  4 Obas, Katrina                CU-SC                     NT    1:07.42    2
                  31.72     1:07.42 (35.70)
  5 Groenewoud, Carmen           CU-SC                     NT    1:07.84    1
                  31.82     1:07.84 (36.02)
  6 Cregar, Mandee L          20 Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:04.86    1:08.35
                  32.25     1:08.35 (36.10)
  7 Aggas, Kati E             18 CU-SC                     NT   x1:12.97
                  34.25     1:12.97 (38.72)

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Muller, Kurt              22 Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT      55.96    9
                  26.07       55.96 (29.89)
  2 Ruszka, Attila               CU-SC                     NT      56.31    4
                  26.54       56.31 (29.77)
  3 Bergren, Andy             18 CU-SC                     NT      58.24    3
                  27.37       58.24 (30.87)
  4 Raisor, Patrick           19 CU-SC                     NT    1:00.17    2
                  28.10     1:00.17 (32.07)
  5 Weyandt, Todd F           19 Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT    1:08.20    1
                  32.38     1:08.20 (35.82)

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Christy E       20 Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:59.12    2:02.63    9
                  28.23       59.38 (31.15)     1:31.30 (31.92)     2:02.63 (31.33)
  2 Roffey, Heather C         20 Usc Gamecocks-SC     2:03.52    2:04.92    4
                  28.07       59.62 (31.55)     1:32.15 (32.53)     2:04.92 (32.77)
  3 Cefalu, Sarah             19 CU-SC                     NT    2:05.53    3
                  28.29       59.86 (31.57)     1:32.15 (32.29)     2:05.53 (33.38)
  4 Deters, Kallie            19 CU-SC                     NT    2:08.24    2
                  28.96     1:01.28 (32.32)     1:34.30 (33.02)     2:08.24 (33.94)
  5 Ruka, Meredith M          21 Usc Gamecocks-SC     2:06.71    2:08.26    1
                  29.19     1:01.66 (32.47)     1:35.01 (33.35)     2:08.26 (33.25)
  6 Porri, Sarah M            18 CU-SC                     NT    2:08.35
                  29.05     1:01.63 (32.58)     1:34.70 (33.07)     2:08.35 (33.65)
  7 Carter, Peg E             18 CU-SC                     NT   x2:08.51
                  29.11     1:01.76 (32.65)     1:35.05 (33.29)     2:08.51 (33.46)
  8 Kirchler, Kelly           18 Usc Gamecocks-SC     2:16.79   x2:13.22
                  29.50     1:03.77 (34.27)   2:13.22 (1:09.45)

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Andara, Leopoldo          20 Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:49.40    1:49.42    9
                  24.79       52.82 (28.03)     1:21.23 (28.41)     1:49.42 (28.19)
  2 Mengering, Dan E          17 CU-SC                     NT    1:53.15    4
                  25.56       54.05 (28.49)     1:23.21 (29.16)     1:53.15 (29.94)
  3 Angelini, Matt               CU-SC                     NT    1:53.67    3
                  25.33       54.48 (29.15)     1:23.84 (29.36)     1:53.67 (29.83)
  4 Possee, Brian W           18 CU-SC                     NT    1:55.55    2
                  26.02       54.77 (28.75)     1:24.19 (29.42)     1:55.55 (31.36)
  5 Luckie, Steven J          20 Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:52.74    1:55.64    1
                  25.94       54.87 (28.93)     1:24.41 (29.54)     1:55.64 (31.23)
  6 Duffin-Barnes, Evan A     20 Usc Gamecocks-SC     2:00.46    1:55.81
                  25.48       54.86 (29.38)     1:24.99 (30.13)     1:55.81 (30.82)
  7 Middleton, Adam           19 Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT   x1:59.99
                  26.94       56.45 (29.51)     1:27.88 (31.43)     1:59.99 (32.11)
  8 Cunningham, Andrew           CU-SC                     NT   x2:01.28
                  27.08       57.91 (30.83)     1:29.38 (31.47)     2:01.28 (31.90)

Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Regone, Rachel            19 CU-SC                     NT      23.52    9
  2 McLean, Sharntelle S      22 Usc Gamecocks-SC       23.61      23.71    4
  3 Sindall, Lauren K         17 CU-SC                     NT      24.34    3
  4 Deters, Kallie            19 CU-SC                     NT      24.53    2
  5 Giese, Kelly L            20 Usc Gamecocks-SC       24.29      24.88    1
  6 Aiken, Sherah L           19 Usc Gamecocks-SC       24.65      24.93
  7 Seed, Caitlin                CU-SC                     NT     x27.33

Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Vahle, Mark               19 CU-SC                     NT      20.21    9
  2 Russell, Stephen          18 CU-SC                     NT      21.11    4
  3 Regone, Brian             19 CU-SC                     NT      21.27    3
  4 Mack, Colby B             21 Usc Gamecocks-SC       21.14      21.41    1.5
  4 Robledo, Christian A      20 Usc Gamecocks-SC       20.77      21.41    1.5
  6 Balderston, Matt          18 CU-SC                     NT     x21.56
  7 Sauaia, Ciro              19 Usc Gamecocks-SC       21.79      21.75
  8 Burke, Michael C          21 Usc Gamecocks-SC       21.59     x22.41

Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Havens, Lyndsey           21 Usc Gamecocks-SC      303.60     299.70    9
  2 Mory, Sarah               18 Usc Gamecocks-SC      180.50     244.12    4
  3 Furra, Stephanie             CU-SC                     NT     219.75    3
  4 Zacker, Ali                  CU-SC                     NT     209.55    2
  5 Ricke, Morgan             19 Usc Gamecocks-SC      219.15     207.75    1
  6 Kazilionis, Dani             CU-SC                     NT     206.55
  7 Miata, Jen                19 CU-SC                     NT    x201.30
  8 Moser, Amanda                CU-SC                     NT    x191.47

Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ovelson, David            20 Usc Gamecocks-SC      379.13     384.75    9
  2 Christian, Cory           20 Usc Gamecocks-SC      327.00     311.40    4
  3 Raye, Marco                  CU-SC                     NT     284.62    3
  4 Giambra, David               CU-SC                     NT     277.35    2

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Regone, Rachel            19 CU-SC                     NT      51.34    9
                  25.05       51.34 (26.29)
  2 Delp, Kristina            17 Usc Gamecocks-SC       53.15      52.85    4
                  25.30       52.85 (27.55)
  3 Sindall, Lauren K         17 CU-SC                     NT      53.01    3
                  26.00       53.01 (27.01)
  4 McLean, Sharntelle S      22 Usc Gamecocks-SC       52.62      53.27    2
                  25.72       53.27 (27.55)
  5 Paulsen, Mary             19 CU-SC                     NT      53.29    1
                  25.68       53.29 (27.61)
  6 Lopez, Diana J            20 Usc Gamecocks-SC       51.57      53.31
                  25.58       53.31 (27.73)
  7 Kugler, Kassy A           19 Usc Gamecocks-SC       51.64     x53.45
                  25.65       53.45 (27.80)
  8 O'Donnell, Summer         18 CU-SC                     NT     x53.70
                  25.50       53.70 (28.20)

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cormier, Kyle K           20 Usc Gamecocks-SC       45.62      46.05    9
                  22.24       46.05 (23.81)
  2 Russell, Stephen          18 CU-SC                     NT      46.26    4
                  22.61       46.26 (23.65)
  3 Muller, Kurt              22 Usc Gamecocks-SC       46.85      46.48    3
                  22.58       46.48 (23.90)
  4 Herrington, Bryce         20 CU-SC                     NT      46.52    2
                  23.00       46.52 (23.52)
  5 Robledo, Christian A      20 Usc Gamecocks-SC       44.61      46.64    1
                  22.47       46.64 (24.17)
  6 Regone, Brian             19 CU-SC                     NT      46.78
                  22.59       46.78 (24.19)
  7 Balderston, Matt          18 CU-SC                     NT     x47.10
                  22.78       47.10 (24.32)
  8 Sauaia, Ciro              19 Usc Gamecocks-SC       48.50     x47.35
                  23.06       47.35 (24.29)

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Parkhurst, Michelle N     17 CU-SC                     NT    2:04.07    9
                  28.97     1:00.27 (31.30)     1:32.84 (32.57)     2:04.07 (31.23)
  2 Clay, Ashley                 CU-SC                     NT    2:07.06    4
                  30.02     1:02.75 (32.73)     1:35.33 (32.58)     2:07.06 (31.73)
  3 Hensel, Carly E           21 Usc Gamecocks-SC     2:04.88    2:07.16    3
                  30.16     1:01.83 (31.67)     1:34.54 (32.71)     2:07.16 (32.62)
  4 Kroll, Casey              18 CU-SC                     NT    2:07.26    2
                  30.74     1:03.36 (32.62)     1:35.56 (32.20)     2:07.26 (31.70)
  5 Saurman, Kelly            19 Usc Gamecocks-SC     2:12.15    2:09.73    1
                  30.28     1:03.14 (32.86)     1:36.65 (33.51)     2:09.73 (33.08)
  6 Gillis, Kelly                CU-SC                     NT   x2:12.00
                  30.79     1:03.69 (32.90)     1:37.92 (34.23)     2:12.00 (34.08)
  7 Giese, Kelly L            20 Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT    2:18.25
                  33.19     1:08.68 (35.49)     1:44.32 (35.64)     2:18.25 (33.93)

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lendjel, Dominique        21 Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:50.46    1:50.89    9
                  26.02       53.47 (27.45)     1:22.22 (28.75)     1:50.89 (28.67)
  2 Recko, Tom                   CU-SC                     NT    1:50.91    4
                  26.60       54.16 (27.56)     1:22.66 (28.50)     1:50.91 (28.25)
  3 Angelini, Matt               CU-SC                     NT    1:52.09    3
                  26.89       55.47 (28.58)     1:24.20 (28.73)     1:52.09 (27.89)
  4 Thompson, Taylor          18 CU-SC                     NT    1:52.28    2
                  26.77       55.10 (28.33)     1:23.78 (28.68)     1:52.28 (28.50)
  5 Kata, Christian D         20 Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:53.62    1:52.55    1
                  26.81       55.60 (28.79)     1:24.08 (28.48)     1:52.55 (28.47)
  6 Crout, Jay                19 CU-SC                     NT   x1:53.69
                  26.82       55.92 (29.10)     1:25.25 (29.33)     1:53.69 (28.44)
  7 Tharpe, Trey              19 Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT    1:55.85
                  27.91       57.23 (29.32)     1:26.87 (29.64)     1:55.85 (28.98)

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tiberio, Lindsey E        21 Usc Gamecocks-SC     2:18.22    2:17.39    9
                  31.85     1:06.58 (34.73)     1:41.73 (35.15)     2:17.39 (35.66)
  2 Dunnigan, Amanda M        19 Usc Gamecocks-SC     2:18.40    2:20.83    4
                  32.23     1:07.79 (35.56)     1:44.01 (36.22)     2:20.83 (36.82)
  3 Obas, Katrina                CU-SC                     NT    2:22.97    3
                  33.12     1:09.42 (36.30)     1:46.13 (36.71)     2:22.97 (36.84)
  4 Fiorentino, Kendel L      21 Usc Gamecocks-SC     2:20.70    2:23.96    2
                  33.02     1:09.96 (36.94)     1:46.89 (36.93)     2:23.96 (37.07)
  5 Barsanti, Alex               CU-SC                     NT    2:24.40    1
                  32.74     1:08.82 (36.08)     1:45.89 (37.07)     2:24.40 (38.51)
  6 Cregar, Mandee L          20 Usc Gamecocks-SC     2:20.79   x2:28.00
                  33.28     1:09.88 (36.60)     1:48.27 (38.39)     2:28.00 (39.73)
  7 Groenewoud, Carmen           CU-SC                     NT    2:30.56
                  33.67     1:11.88 (38.21)     1:50.79 (38.91)     2:30.56 (39.77)
  8 Allen, Jill               18 CU-SC                     NT   x2:33.21
                  34.61     1:12.95 (38.34)     1:52.75 (39.80)     2:33.21 (40.46)

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ruszka, Attila               CU-SC                     NT    2:03.71    9
                  28.04     1:00.00 (31.96)     1:31.55 (31.55)     2:03.71 (32.16)
  2 Andara, Leopoldo          20 Usc Gamecocks-SC     2:05.76    2:04.31    4
                  29.01     1:00.56 (31.55)     1:32.30 (31.74)     2:04.31 (32.01)
  3 Bergren, Andy             18 CU-SC                     NT    2:09.00    3
                  28.73     1:01.42 (32.69)     1:35.12 (33.70)     2:09.00 (33.88)
  4 Raisor, Patrick           19 CU-SC                     NT    2:13.02    2
                  29.19     1:02.34 (33.15)     1:36.69 (34.35)     2:13.02 (36.33)
  5 Cormier, Kyle K           20 Usc Gamecocks-SC     2:09.76    2:17.53    1
                  29.99     1:04.38 (34.39)     1:40.73 (36.35)     2:17.53 (36.80)

Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 LaRussa, Cassy A          18 CU-SC                     NT    5:00.56    9
                  27.71       57.49 (29.78)     1:28.01 (30.52)     1:58.70 (30.69)
        2:28.67 (29.97)     2:58.88 (30.21)     3:29.18 (30.30)     3:59.94 (30.76)
        4:30.40 (30.46)     5:00.56 (30.16)
  2 O'Donnell, Summer         18 CU-SC                     NT    5:02.35    4
                  28.09       57.78 (29.69)     1:28.25 (30.47)     1:58.85 (30.60)
        2:29.52 (30.67)     3:00.21 (30.69)     3:30.98 (30.77)     4:02.03 (31.05)
        4:32.68 (30.65)     5:02.35 (29.67)
  3 Margalis, Stephanie M     22 Usc Gamecocks-SC     4:57.75    5:03.74    3
                  28.82       59.28 (30.46)     1:30.07 (30.79)     2:01.14 (31.07)
        2:32.07 (30.93)     3:02.84 (30.77)     3:33.36 (30.52)     4:03.77 (30.41)
        4:34.09 (30.32)     5:03.74 (29.65)
  4 Roffey, Heather C         20 Usc Gamecocks-SC     5:02.27    5:03.95    2
                  27.70       57.58 (29.88)     1:28.29 (30.71)     1:59.29 (31.00)
        2:30.13 (30.84)     3:01.13 (31.00)     3:32.25 (31.12)     4:03.31 (31.06)
        4:34.17 (30.86)     5:03.95 (29.78)
  5 Snell, Mandy                 CU-SC                     NT    5:09.39    1
                  28.49       59.07 (30.58)     1:30.28 (31.21)     2:01.45 (31.17)
        2:32.51 (31.06)     3:03.68 (31.17)     3:35.00 (31.32)     4:06.72 (31.72)
        4:38.44 (31.72)     5:09.39 (30.95)
  6 Hesler, Rachel               CU-SC                     NT   x5:10.33
                  28.72       59.15 (30.43)     1:30.65 (31.50)     2:02.31 (31.66)
        2:33.63 (31.32)     3:05.17 (31.54)     3:36.66 (31.49)     4:08.29 (31.63)
        4:39.54 (31.25)     5:10.33 (30.79)
  7 Deighan, Mallory N        20 Usc Gamecocks-SC     5:00.95    5:12.61
                  28.72       59.54 (30.82)     1:31.19 (31.65)     2:02.83 (31.64)
        2:34.73 (31.90)     3:06.53 (31.80)     3:38.43 (31.90)     4:10.30 (31.87)
        4:41.89 (31.59)     5:12.61 (30.72)

Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 White, Dan A              20 Usc Gamecocks-SC     4:24.29    4:32.18    9
                  24.38       51.10 (26.72)     1:18.08 (26.98)     1:45.53 (27.45)
        2:13.13 (27.60)     2:40.99 (27.86)     3:08.95 (27.96)     3:37.18 (28.23)
        4:05.12 (27.94)     4:32.18 (27.06)
  2 MacLennan, Brett          19 CU-SC                     NT    4:35.40    4
                  25.39       52.84 (27.45)     1:20.65 (27.81)     1:48.59 (27.94)
        2:16.52 (27.93)     2:44.23 (27.71)     3:11.98 (27.75)     3:39.83 (27.85)
        4:07.77 (27.94)     4:35.40 (27.63)
  3 Mengering, Dan E          17 CU-SC                     NT    4:37.54    3
                  24.77       51.75 (26.98)     1:19.67 (27.92)     1:48.03 (28.36)
        2:16.54 (28.51)     2:45.64 (29.10)     3:14.53 (28.89)     3:41.84 (27.31)
        4:09.66 (27.82)     4:37.54 (27.88)
  4 Luckie, Steven J          20 Usc Gamecocks-SC     4:41.51    4:41.70    2
                  25.30       53.08 (27.78)     1:20.97 (27.89)     1:49.37 (28.40)
        2:17.99 (28.62)     2:46.32 (28.33)     3:14.75 (28.43)     3:43.35 (28.60)
        4:12.51 (29.16)     4:41.70 (29.19)
  5 Atzhorn, Andrew           18 Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT    4:42.21    1
                  25.35       53.11 (27.76)     1:21.15 (28.04)     1:49.63 (28.48)
        2:18.24 (28.61)     2:47.32 (29.08)     3:16.24 (28.92)     3:45.22 (28.98)
        4:14.25 (29.03)     4:42.21 (27.96)
  6 Geary, Sean               18 CU-SC                     NT    4:42.58
                  25.26       52.94 (27.68)     1:21.17 (28.23)     1:49.63 (28.46)
        2:18.40 (28.77)     2:47.23 (28.83)     3:16.04 (28.81)     3:44.99 (28.95)
        4:13.97 (28.98)     4:42.58 (28.61)
  7 Ryan, Jamie                  CU-SC                     NT   x4:47.83
                  25.53       53.61 (28.08)     1:22.22 (28.61)     1:51.27 (29.05)
        2:20.53 (29.26)     2:49.92 (29.39)     3:19.35 (29.43)     3:49.20 (29.85)
        4:18.73 (29.53)     4:47.83 (29.10)

Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Christy E       20 Usc Gamecocks-SC       54.55      55.94    9
                  26.53       55.94 (29.41)
  2 Cefalu, Sarah             19 CU-SC                     NT      57.41    4
                  26.87       57.41 (30.54)
  3 Delp, Kristina            17 Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT      58.66    3
                  27.41       58.66 (31.25)
  4 Grove, Jen                18 CU-SC                     NT      58.82    2
                  27.18       58.82 (31.64)
  5 Porri, Sarah M            18 CU-SC                     NT    1:00.33    1
                  28.17     1:00.33 (32.16)
  6 Hicks, Kate               19 CU-SC                     NT   x1:00.69
                  28.67     1:00.69 (32.02)
  7 Kirchler, Kelly           18 Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT    1:00.73
                  28.63     1:00.73 (32.10)
  8 Lopez, Diana J            20 Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT   x1:01.78
                  28.52     1:01.78 (33.26)

Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Vahle, Mark               19 CU-SC                     NT      49.55    9
                  23.04       49.55 (26.51)
  2 Muller, Kurt              22 Usc Gamecocks-SC          NT      50.27    4
                  23.26       50.27 (27.01)
  3 Mack, Colby B             21 Usc Gamecocks-SC       51.24      50.55    3
                  23.66       50.55 (26.89)
  4 Chatlosh, Jason              CU-SC                     NT      51.30    2
                  23.80       51.30 (27.50)
  5 Fekete, Stewe                CU-SC                     NT      51.47    1
                  23.79       51.47 (27.68)
  6 Russell, Stephen          18 CU-SC                     NT     x52.18
                  24.02       52.18 (28.16)
  7 Duffin-Barnes, Evan A     20 Usc Gamecocks-SC       53.32      53.49
                  24.46       53.49 (29.03)

Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Havens, Lyndsey           21 Usc Gamecocks-SC      335.77     331.95    9
  2 Mory, Sarah               18 Usc Gamecocks-SC      221.75     276.68    4
  3 Moser, Amanda                CU-SC                     NT     238.28    3
  4 Kazilionis, Dani             CU-SC                     NT     231.98    2
  5 Ricke, Morgan             19 Usc Gamecocks-SC      245.02     211.73    1
  6 Furra, Stephanie             CU-SC                     NT     207.83
  7 Zacker, Ali                  CU-SC                     NT    x207.38
  8 Miata, Jen                19 CU-SC                     NT    x204.98

Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ovelson, David            20 Usc Gamecocks-SC      355.65     308.93    9
  2 Christian, Cory           20 Usc Gamecocks-SC      346.50     255.08    4
  3 Giambra, David               CU-SC                     NT     247.20    3
  4 Raye, Marco                  CU-SC                     NT     231.38    2

Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dunnigan, Amanda M        19 Usc Gamecocks-SC     2:03.06    2:05.94    9
                  27.86     1:00.68 (32.82)     1:36.73 (36.05)     2:05.94 (29.21)
  2 Hensel, Carly E           21 Usc Gamecocks-SC     2:04.85    2:06.64    4
                  27.87     1:00.31 (32.44)     1:37.39 (37.08)     2:06.64 (29.25)
  3 Obas, Katrina                CU-SC                     NT    2:07.34    3
                  27.98     1:00.94 (32.96)     1:37.38 (36.44)     2:07.34 (29.96)
  4 Cefalu, Sarah             19 CU-SC                     NT    2:09.06    2
                  28.09     1:00.97 (32.88)     1:38.30 (37.33)     2:09.06 (30.76)
  5 Kroll, Casey              18 CU-SC                     NT    2:11.24    1
                  29.49     1:03.24 (33.75)     1:42.21 (38.97)     2:11.24 (29.03)
  6 Fiorentino, Kendel L      21 Usc Gamecocks-SC     2:09.43    2:12.67
                  27.80     1:03.74 (35.94)     1:40.96 (37.22)     2:12.67 (31.71)
  7 Gillis, Kelly                CU-SC                     NT   x2:14.99
                  29.98     1:02.95 (32.97)     1:43.64 (40.69)     2:14.99 (31.35)
  8 Brown, Michele               Usc Gamecocks-SC     2:20.55   x2:17.11
                  30.61     1:03.82 (33.21)     1:45.48 (41.66)     2:17.11 (31.63)

Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ruszka, Attila               CU-SC                     NT    1:51.52    9
                  24.47       53.60 (29.13)     1:26.02 (32.42)     1:51.52 (25.50)
  2 Andara, Leopoldo          20 Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:52.09    1:52.04    4
                  24.28       52.55 (28.27)     1:24.83 (32.28)     1:52.04 (27.21)
  3 Lendjel, Dominique        21 Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:51.62    1:52.38    3
                  24.25       51.84 (27.59)     1:26.09 (34.25)     1:52.38 (26.29)
  4 Bergren, Andy             18 CU-SC                     NT    1:54.80    2
                  24.57       53.78 (29.21)     1:27.63 (33.85)     1:54.80 (27.17)
  5 Angelini, Matt               CU-SC                     NT    1:55.04    1
                  25.03       53.84 (28.81)     1:28.13 (34.29)     1:55.04 (26.91)
  6 Atzhorn, Andrew           18 Usc Gamecocks-SC     1:57.78    1:56.31
                  25.16       54.44 (29.28)     1:28.16 (33.72)     1:56.31 (28.15)
  7 Ryan, Jamie                  CU-SC                     NT   x1:57.32
                  24.99       54.59 (29.60)     1:30.26 (35.67)     1:57.32 (27.06)

Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT    3:27.22   11
     1) Regone, Rachel 19               2) Parkhurst, Michelle N 17
     3) O'Donnell, Summer 18            4) Sindall, Lauren K 17
                  25.20       51.94 (51.94)     1:16.05 (24.11)     1:42.77 (50.83)
        2:07.96 (25.19)     2:35.44 (52.67)     2:59.33 (23.89)     3:27.22 (51.78)
  2 University of South Carolina-SC  'A'              3:26.84    3:28.68    4
     1) McLean, Sharntelle S 22         2) Lopez, Diana J 20
     3) Delp, Kristina 17               4) Kugler, Kassy A 19
                  24.99       52.32 (52.32)     1:16.91 (24.59)     1:44.91 (52.59)
        2:09.19 (24.28)     2:36.67 (51.76)     3:00.95 (24.28)     3:28.68 (52.01)
  3 University of South Carolina-SC  'B'                   NT    3:34.14    2
     1) VanAssen, Jessica L 20          2) Giese, Kelly L 20
     3) Aiken, Sherah L 19              4) Margalis, Stephanie M 22
                  25.84       53.78 (53.78)     1:19.27 (25.49)     1:47.40 (53.62)
        2:12.68 (25.28)     2:40.53 (53.13)     3:06.43 (25.90)     3:34.14 (53.61)
  4 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT    3:34.96
     1) Paulsen, Mary 19                2) Kroll, Toni 18
     3) LaRussa, Cassy A 18             4) Carter, Peg E 18
                  25.73       53.71 (53.71)     1:19.40 (25.69)     1:47.72 (54.01)
        2:12.85 (25.13)     2:40.64 (52.92)     3:06.24 (25.60)     3:34.96 (54.32)
  5 Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT   x3:36.85
     1) Deters, Kallie 19               2) Seed, Caitlin
     3) Hicks, Kate 19                  4) Groenewoud, Carmen
                  25.98       54.40 (54.40)     1:19.76 (25.36)     1:48.44 (54.04)
        2:14.85 (26.41)     2:43.48 (55.04)     3:08.95 (25.47)     3:36.85 (53.37)
  6 University of South Carolina-SC  'C'                   NT   x3:39.07
     1) Roffey, Heather C 20            2) Nance, Aunya F 21
     3) Cregar, Mandee L 20             4) Dunnigan, Amanda M 19
                  26.27       54.16 (54.16)     1:19.67 (25.51)     1:47.43 (53.27)
        2:14.36 (26.93)     2:44.22 (56.79)     3:10.42 (26.20)     3:39.07 (54.85)
  7 Clemson University-SC  'D'                             NT   x3:43.84
     1) Kroeger, Nicole 19              2) Sander, Carlyn J 18
     3) Sandison, Whitney 18            4) Aggas, Kati E 18
                  26.59       55.23 (55.23)     1:21.89 (26.66)     1:51.08 (55.85)
        2:17.33 (26.25)     2:46.37 (55.29)     3:13.51 (27.14)     3:43.84 (57.47)

Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 University of South Carolina-SC  'A'              2:59.48    3:02.20   11
     1) Mack, Colby B 21                2) Robledo, Christian A 20
     3) White, Dan A 20                 4) Cormier, Kyle K 20
                  21.98       46.01 (46.01)     1:07.51 (21.50)     1:31.10 (45.09)
        1:53.19 (22.09)     2:16.97 (45.87)     2:38.35 (21.38)     3:02.20 (45.23)
  2 Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT    3:03.51    4
     1) Russell, Stephen 18             2) Regone, Brian 19
     3) Herrington, Bryce 20            4) MacLennan, Brett 19
                  22.32       46.30 (46.30)     1:07.72 (21.42)     1:32.40 (46.10)
        1:53.40 (21.00)     2:17.65 (45.25)     2:39.02 (21.37)     3:03.51 (45.86)
  3 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT    3:06.28    2
     1) Balderston, Matt 18             2) Vahle, Mark 19
     3) Fekete, Stewe                   4) Thompson, Taylor 18
                  22.36       46.52 (46.52)     1:08.17 (21.65)     1:32.29 (45.77)
        1:54.36 (22.07)     2:18.81 (46.52)     2:40.59 (21.78)     3:06.28 (47.47)
  4 University of South Carolina-SC  'B'                   NT    3:09.82
     1) Burke, Michael C 21             2) Sauaia, Ciro 19
     3) Kata, Christian D 20            4) Weyandt, Todd F 19
                  22.96       48.10 (48.10)     1:10.38 (22.28)     1:35.26 (47.16)
        1:57.37 (22.11)     2:22.60 (47.34)     2:44.88 (22.28)     3:09.82 (47.22)
  5 Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT   x3:14.04
     1) Possee, Brian W 18              2) Chatlosh, Jason
     3) Johnson, Joel 19                4) Charlton, Trey
                  23.18       48.26 (48.26)     1:10.70 (22.44)     1:36.60 (48.34)
        1:59.74 (23.14)     2:30.43 (53.83)     2:48.16 (17.73)     3:14.04 (43.61)

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32

  1. Clemson University                  154   2. University of South Carolina        146

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32

  1. Clemson University                  150   2. University of South Carolina        148

News