Search

tigerqualifierdayone.html

 | 
 

Licensed to OTR Event Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2011 10:35 PM
               Clemson Tiger Qualifier - 5/13/2011 to 5/14/2011                
                                  Clemson, SC                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edgerson, Jasmine            Clemson                  11.44q  2.1  1 
  2 Castlin, Kristi              Boogie Fast Adid         11.49q  2.1  1 
  3 Alabi, Funmi                 Virginia Tec             11.58q  2.1  1 
  4 Pearson, Natalie             Unc-Ashevill             11.62q  2.1  1 
  5 Harrison, Emani              East Tenn. S             11.63q  2.4  2 
  5 Morris, Misha                Clemson                  11.63q  2.1  1 
  7 Nwaneri, Ogechi              Virginia Tec             11.67q  2.1  1 
  8 Butler, Sirrell              Charlotte                11.75q  2.4  2 
  8 Johnson, Latrice             Alabama-Hunt             11.75q  2.4  2 
 10 Prentiss, Courtney           Jackson Stat             11.85q  2.4  2 
 11 Clemmons-James, Camille      Benedict                 11.88   2.4  2 
 12 Scott, Ebony                 Virginia Tec             11.89   2.4  2 
 13 Davis, Cynthia               Kennesaw Sta             11.90   2.4  2 
 14 Cook, Erica                  Millsaps                 11.95   2.4  2 
 15 Williams, Naquia             Kennesaw Sta             12.02   1.8  3 
 16 Barker, LaTrese              Charlotte                12.03   2.4  2 
 17 Tyson, Zakiya                Virginia Tec             12.05   2.1  1 
 18 Sewell, Brittany             Shorter                  12.11   2.4  2 
 19 Davis, Nicole                Unattached               12.12   2.1  1 
 20 Montague, Arielle            Bethel (Tenn             12.17   1.8  3 
 21 Washington, Deseray          Bethel (Tenn             12.19   1.8  3 
 22 Jackson, Jasmine             Shorter                  12.40   1.8  3 
 23 Dyer, Alix                   Emory                    12.43   1.8  3 
 24 McCullough, Jasmine          Emory                    12.56   2.6  4 
 24 Garrett, Ronnika             Bethel (Tenn             12.56   2.6  4 
 26 Monroe, Morgan               Emory                    12.69   2.6  4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kinchen, Tamika              Unattached             2:07.52  
  2 Slatter, Maraya              Unattached             2:09.39  
  3 Outman, Maddy                Unat-Emory             2:11.90  
  4 Gentry, Sarah                Unc-Ashevill           2:12.14  
  5 Mitchell, Danyel             Georgia Stat           2:12.66  
  6 Ositelu, Monique             Furman                 2:13.58  
  7 Keen, Jocelyn                Western Caro           2:13.69  
  8 Hughes, Ivana                Gardner-Webb           2:15.66  
  9 Neal, Hillary                Samford                2:16.43  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Dena                Col. of Char           4:27.60  
  2 D'Alessio, Lauren            Samford                4:32.53  
  3 Bishoff, Whitney             Anderson (S.           4:33.03  
  4 Carnett, Shawnee             Concord                4:33.23  
  5 Barker, Erin                 Furman                 4:35.09  
  6 Uys, Anneli                  Unattached             4:35.23  
  7 Ross, Jackie                 Charlotte              4:36.54  
  8 Hrushka, Anna                Lee (Tenn.)            4:37.97  
  9 Girard, Lisa                 Clemson                4:38.90  
 10 Howe, Mackenzie              Kennesaw Sta           4:39.77  
 11 Davis, Lydia                 Anderson (S.           4:46.23  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ruck, Kimberly               Clemson               16:53.36  
  2 Massey, Sarah                Shorter               17:43.87  
  3 Holloway, Katherine          Charlotte             18:06.09  
  4 Mitchell, Kristin            Charlotte             18:51.91  
  5 Stroud, Jeanne               Winthrop              19:38.41  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCary, Laura                Charlotte             36:37.90  
  2 Klassen, Jillian             Samford               37:46.88  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Castlin, Kristi              Boogie Fast Adid         12.81q  2.2  1 
  2 Golladay, Michaylin          Clemson                  13.00q  2.2  1 
  3 Wilson, Nickiesha            Unattached               13.24q  2.2  1 
  4 Gracia, Monique              Clemson                  13.26q  2.2  1 
  5 Owens, Bridgette             Clemson                  13.33q  2.2  1 
  6 Buckley, Landria             Doyle Track              13.44q  2.2  1 
  7 Barber, Aleesha              Doyle Track              13.54q  2.2  1 
  8 Montcalm, Noelle             Unattached               13.70q  2.2  1 
  9 Johnson, Briana              Clemson                  13.72q  2.9  2 
 10 Dugas, Marie-Eve             Unattached               13.82q  2.9  2 
 11 Moore, Tamara                Georgia Stat             13.91   2.2  1 
 12 McDonald, Julie              Samford                  13.96   2.9  2 
 13 Weber, Liane                 Clemson                  13.97   2.9  2 
 14 Okolo, Nicole                Western Caro             13.99   2.2  1 
 15 Outman, Maddy                Unat-Emory               14.06   2.9  2 
 16 Austin, Sonni                Clemson                  14.13   2.9  2 
 17 Brown, Kristen               Virginia Tec             14.20   2.9  2 
 18 Okonkwo, Chiamaka            Wis.-Milwauk             14.24   3.0  3 
 19 Honor, Sharrone              Winthrop                 14.32   2.9  2 
 20 Watts, Vanderlyn             Shorter                  14.40   3.0  3 
 21 McCullough, Jasmine          Emory                    14.52   3.0  3 
 22 Norman, Leah                 Georgia Stat             14.78   3.0  3 
 23 Mack, Naomi                  Kennesaw Sta             14.79   3.0  3 
 24 Farias, Karine               Clemson                  15.05   3.0  3 
 25 Goode, Tiarra                Birmingham-S             15.13   3.0  3 
 26 Williams, Naquia             Kennesaw Sta             15.18   2.7  4 
 27 Monroe, Morgan               Emory                    15.49   2.7  4 
 28 Smith, Vynnessa              Kennesaw Sta             15.89   2.7  4 
 29 Mule, Hannah                 Kennesaw Sta             16.00   2.7  4 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kirby, Jackie                Unat-Mount O          10:43.28  
  2 Buffo, Stephanie             Clemson               10:50.08  
  3 Mudy, Justyna                Shorter               10:51.76  
  4 Bussard, Emma                Unc-Ashevill          10:56.37  
  5 Wolfe, Kristen               Col. of Char          11:07.23  
  6 Henshaw, Alyssa              Clemson               11:11.10  
  7 Ruiz, Maria                  Charlotte             11:22.68  
  8 Edwards, Ashley              Charlotte             11:40.44  
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Majester, Kat                Unattached               4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.30 3.50 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Terstappen, Lauren           Clemson                  4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.30 3.50 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        P    P    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Morris, Sandi                North Caroli            J4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.30 3.50 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Havener, Erin                Wis.-Milwauk             3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.30 3.50 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Gasparino, Christy           Clemson                  3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.30 3.50 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Brown, Kristen               Virginia Tec             3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.30 3.50 3.70 3.80 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Howell, Ann                  Gardner-Webb            J3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.30 3.50 3.70 3.80 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Long, Carrie                 Gardner-Webb             3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.30 3.50 3.70 
        P    O  XXX 
  8 Quimby, Michelle             Kennesaw Sta             3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.30 3.50 3.70 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Allin, Leigh                 Virginia Tec            J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.30 3.50 3.70 
        P   XO  XXX 
 10 McKie, Kassie                Western Caro            J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.30 3.50 3.70 
        P   XO  XXX 
 12 Bedsole, Laura               Samford                 J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.30 3.50 3.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Fisher, Courtney             Wis.-Milwauk             3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.30 3.50 
        O  XXX 
 14 Cope, Ashley                 Samford                 J3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.30 3.50 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Cook, Taylor                 Gardner-Webb                NH            
     3.30 
      XXX 
 -- DeJarnette, Emma             Virginia Tec                NH            
     3.30 3.50 
        P  XXX 
 -- Wright, Bethany              Gardner-Webb                NH            
     3.30 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Sinkler, April               Clemson                  6.64m   3.3  21-09.50 
     6.64m(3.3) 6.42m(2.1) FOUL      6.27m(2.5) 6.44m(3.7) 6.51m(3.1)
  2 Shepherd, Karimah            North Caroli             6.21m   3.0  20-04.50 
     FOUL      6.21m(3.0) 6.05m(1.2) 5.87m(1.8) 6.02m(2.9) 6.15m(1.9)
  3 Brunson, Jasmine             Clemson                  6.20m   1.5  20-04.25 
     FOUL      6.18m(1.9) 6.20m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL      6.16m(2.9)
  4 Polk, Tori                   Doyle Track              6.17m   1.6  20-03.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.06m(3.0) 5.95m(1.9) 6.17m(1.6) FOUL     
  5 Daley, Tamala                Shorter                  6.15m   3.4  20-02.25 
     5.90m(1.6) 5.94m(1.8) 5.97m(1.3) 6.15m(3.4) 6.07m(3.9) 5.98m(4.3)
  6 Jones, Briauna               Charlotte                5.95m   3.7  19-06.25 
     5.38m(1.5) 5.78m(2.5) 5.78m(2.5) 5.80m(5.0) 5.95m(3.7) 5.87m(4.3)
  7 Stewartson, Ashlie           Shorter                  5.89m   3.4  19-04.00 
     5.15m(1.8) 5.89m(3.4) 5.88m(1.5) 5.82m(1.5) FOUL      5.87m(1.6)
  8 Nugent, Angelia              Georgia Stat             5.82m   1.6  19-01.25 
     5.80m(2.5) FOUL      5.82m(1.6) 5.64m(3.0) 5.71m(2.1) 5.69m(2.3)
  9 Pierce, Reigna               Wis.-Milwauk             5.80m   4.0  19-00.50 
     5.78m(2.2) FOUL      5.80m(4.0) 5.75m(3.0) 5.71m(2.5) FOUL     
 10 Weber, Liane                 Clemson                  5.71m   0.9  18-09.00 
     5.62m(2.4) FOUL      5.71m(0.9)            
 11 Morgan, Jessica              Charlotte                5.63m   2.0  18-05.75 
     5.63m(2.0) 5.62m(3.4) 5.33m(2.1)            
 12 Outman, Maddy                Unat-Emory               5.55m   3.6  18-02.50 
     FOUL      5.47m(2.7) 5.55m(3.6)            
 13 Farias, Karine               Clemson                  5.34m   2.7  17-06.25 
     5.34m(2.7) FOUL      FOUL                
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Burkhardt, Samira            Virginia Tec            16.56m   54-04.00 
      15.77m  15.67m  FOUL  16.56m  16.00m  15.84m
  2 Curry, Danielle              Clemson                 14.69m   48-02.50 
      13.65m  14.36m  14.45m  14.63m  14.65m  14.69m
  3 Rothmiller, Shamire          South Caroli            13.86m   45-05.75 
      12.94m  13.49m  13.01m  13.72m  13.62m  13.86m
  4 Weber, Liane                 Clemson                 12.58m   41-03.25 
      12.44m  12.35m  FOUL  12.58m  FOUL  12.04m
  5 Sloan, Lauren                Anderson (S.            12.45m   40-10.25 
      FOUL  12.45m  FOUL  FOUL  12.16m  FOUL
  6 Farias, Karine               Clemson                 11.82m   38-09.50 
      11.32m  11.66m  11.61m  11.82m  11.23m  11.46m
  7 Laird, Kasey                 Millsaps                10.72m   35-02.00 
      10.19m  10.72m  FOUL  10.66m  FOUL  10.48m
  8 Outman, Maddy                Unat-Emory               9.53m   31-03.25 
      FOUL  9.52m  9.53m  FOUL  FOUL  9.03m
 -- Klauenberg, Toby Jo          Charlotte                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Waller, Brittney             Clemson                 51.06m     167-06 
      51.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  48.40m
  2 Berryhill, Yolanda           Georgia Stat            45.99m     150-11 
      42.45m  42.20m  43.85m  44.46m  39.57m  45.99m
  3 Green, Carmen                Wake Forest             44.46m     145-10 
      44.46m  42.89m  FOUL  FOUL  40.93m  40.42m
  4 Mills, Suzee                 Kennesaw Sta            41.51m     136-02 
      34.55m  36.85m  38.81m  41.51m  37.66m  FOUL
  5 Leavell, Chelsea             Milligan                41.13m     134-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.15m  37.72m  41.13m  FOUL
  6 Wright, Katrina              Charlotte               41.11m     134-10 
      41.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.11m  FOUL
  7 Rothmiller, Shamire          South Caroli            39.39m     129-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.15m  39.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Sloan, Lauren                Anderson (S.            37.04m     121-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Laird, Kasey                 Millsaps                36.02m     118-02 
      33.48m  FOUL  35.24m  36.02m  35.64m  35.24m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murdock, Justin              Clemson                  10.13q  1.8  1 
  2 Benton, Travis               Shorter                  10.33q  2.2  2 
  3 Craig, Joe                   Clemson                  10.35q  1.8  1 
  4 Huntley, Albert              Shorter                  10.36q  1.4  3 
  5 Jordan, Sam                  Charlotte                10.38q  1.8  1 
  6 Lee, Brent                   Jackson Stat             10.39q  1.8  1 
  7 Gray, D'Angelo               Unat-Bethel              10.40q  1.8  1 
  8 Wesh, Darrell                Virginia Tec             10.53q  1.8  1 
  9 Akinkuotu, A'Tolani          North Caroli             10.57q  1.8  1 
  9 Anderson, RJ                 Concord                  10.57q  2.2  2 
 11 Mowatt, Kevin                Milligan                 10.68   2.2  2 
 12 Emerson, Justin              Samford                  10.70   2.2  2 
 12 Talton, Nigel                Shorter                  10.70   1.4  3 
 14 Palmer, Tobias               North Caroli             10.72   2.2  2 
 14 Vance, Justin                Jackson Stat             10.72   1.4  3 
 16 Martinez, Jemir              Kennesaw Sta             10.73   2.2  2 
 17 Headley, Steve               Doyle Track              10.74   1.8  1 
 17 Kennedy, Shaun               Shorter                  10.74   1.4  3 
 19 Miller, Bo                   Gardner-Webb             10.76   1.4  3 
 20 Alberg, Ifrish               East Tenn. S             10.77   1.8  1 
 21 Williams, Courtney           Basics Track             10.81   2.6  4 
 22 Kelly, Richard               Jackson Stat             10.83   1.4  3 
 23 Osborne, John                Charlotte                10.88   2.6  4 
 23 Robinson, Thomas             Unattached               10.88   2.2  2 
 25 Gainous, Alex                Georgia Stat             10.89   2.6  4 
 25 Moon, Bradley                Shorter                  10.89   1.4  3 
 27 Dial, Chaz                   Bethel (Tenn             10.99   2.6  4 
 28 DeBerry, Hunter              Unat-Bethel              11.17   2.5  5 
 29 Rollins, Kasey               Georgia Stat             11.18   2.6  4 
 30 Simms, Keary                 Winthrop                 11.20   2.6  4 
 31 Bryant, Everett              Emory                    11.55   2.5  5 
 -- Huntley, Allen               Shorter                     FS   1.4  3 
 -- Gooden, Tommy                Jackson Stat               DNF   1.4  3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Seeded
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Grass, Daniel                Unattached             1:49.38   2 
  2 Hendershot, Nathan           Clemson                1:49.76   1 
  3 Catalano, Gianni             Kennesaw Sta           1:50.00   1 
  4 Slate, Chris                 Clemson                1:50.50   1 
  5 Tucker, Drew                 Western Caro           1:50.62   1 
  6 Kauffman, Aaron              Charlotte              1:50.81   1 
  7 Turnbull, Jasen              Clemson                1:50.90   1 
  8 Gilmer, Lee                  Furman                 1:51.21   1 
  9 Kluttz, Sean                 Charlotte              1:51.37   2 
 10 Baez, Johnny                 Unattached             1:51.65   2 
 11 Taylor, Chavis               Benedict               1:51.84   2 
 12 Willett, Robert              Birmingham-S           1:52.11   2 
 13 Stanton-Brooks, Josiah       Gardner-Webb           1:52.36   2 
 14 Pierce, Desmond              East Tenn. S           1:52.89   2 
 15 Campbell, Jason              Emory                  1:53.07   1 
 16 Norbye, Christian            Charlotte              1:53.47   2 
 17 Stevens-Carty, Henry         Samford                1:57.85   1 
 -- Kennedy, Blake               Clemson                    DNF   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chelimo, Paul                Shorter                3:46.70  
  2 Schiffbauer, Matt            Ona Elite              3:49.15  
  3 Powers, Eric                 Georgia Tech           3:50.48  
  4 Rhodes, Jeff                 Unattached             3:50.70  
  5 Svoboda, Miles               Unattached             3:50.87  
  6 Witczak, Piotr               Kennesaw Sta           3:51.61  
  7 Given, Wilkerson             Furman                 3:54.61  
  8 Limo, Peter                  Shorter                3:55.13  
  9 Klecker, John                Furman                 3:55.26  
 10 Perez, James                 Furman                 3:56.92  
 11 Hay, Deniz                   Anderson (S.           3:57.93  
 12 Ogwaro, Oscar                Shorter                3:59.03  
 13 Beckett, Bishop              Ona Elite              4:05.85  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ogwaro, Oscar                Shorter               15:03.99  
  2 Gragg, Justin                Unat-Mars Hi          15:09.94  
  3 Santoyo, Edgar               Shorter               15:16.82  
  4 Peters, Robby                Concord               15:26.16  
  5 Murray, Steven               Kennesaw Sta          15:50.32  
  6 Neill, John                  Columbus St.          15:54.75  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCain, George               Mars Hill             32:35.13  
 -- King, Andrew                 Charleston S               DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 townsend, fredrick           Unattached               13.48q  2.8  1 
  2 Cooper, Kandrick             Riadha                   13.54q  2.8  1 
  3 Adams, Spencer               Clemson                  13.58q  2.8  1 
  4 Parks, Kendall               Kennesaw Sta             13.77q  2.8  1 
  5 Moss, Miller                 Clemson                  13.81q  2.3  2 
  6 brunson, drew                Unattached               13.84q  2.8  1 
  7 Busby, Durell                Wis.-Milwauk             13.91q  2.3  2 
  8 James, Michael               East Tenn. S             14.02q  2.8  1 
  9 Simms, Keary                 Winthrop                 14.31q  2.8  1 
 10 Simmerson, Michael           Clemson                  14.33q  2.3  2 
 11 Rucker, Johnathan            Gardner-Webb             14.39   2.3  2 
 12 Ristic, Milan                Unc-Ashevill             14.41   2.3  2 
 13 Corcoran, Cavan              Samford                  14.52   3.5  3 
 14 Rispress, Jordan             Clemson                  14.57   2.3  2 
 15 Graham, Brian                Kennesaw Sta             14.59   3.5  3 
 16 Livingston, Cordell          Western Caro             14.62   2.8  1 
 16 Boyer, Kenny                 Jackson Stat             14.62   3.5  3 
 18 Blazer, Jordan               Western Caro             14.65   3.5  3 
 19 Trapp-Jackson, Rakim         Benedict                 14.80   3.5  3 
 20 Bryant, Everett              Emory                    14.94   3.5  3 
 21 Brusich, Evan                Gardner-Webb             15.10   3.5  3 
 22 Rollins, Kasey               Georgia Stat             15.47   2.3  2 
 -- Maxey, Marcus                Clemson                     FS   2.8  1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McCormack, Ty                Clemson                9:12.84  
  2 Lowery, Dakota               Charlotte              9:18.73  
  3 Ronoh, Benjamin              East Tenn. S           9:21.02  
  4 Dagnachew, Brehanu           Charlotte              9:32.55  
  5 Fitzsimmons, AJ              Winthrop               9:39.44  
  6 Hoffman, Paul                Mount Olive            9:39.88  
  7 Eifert, Carl                 Unattached             9:58.56  
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hall, Hunter                 Virginia Tec             5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.20 4.40 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO    P  XXX 
  2 Smith, Parker                North Caroli             5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.20 4.40 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Davis, Joe                   Virginia Tec             5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.20 4.40 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Crogan, Ben                  Wis.-Milwauk             4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.20 4.40 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Vetesnik, Garrett            Wis.-Milwauk            J4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.20 4.40 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Wells, Patrick               Samford                 J4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.20 4.40 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
        P    P    P   XO   XO    P  XXX 
  7 Kopanski, Michael            Clemson                 J4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.20 4.40 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  8 Ramsey, Ryan                 North Caroli             4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.20 4.40 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Pierce, Chad                 North Caroli            J4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.20 4.40 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 10 Moss, Miller                 Clemson                  4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.20 4.40 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 11 Wilson, Robert               Charlotte               J4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.20 4.40 4.60 4.75 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Hodapp, Sam                  Charlotte                4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.20 4.40 4.60 
        P   XO  XXX 
 13 Hart, Zach                   Anderson (S.            J4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.20 4.40 4.60 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 14 Doud, John                   Clemson                  4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.20 4.40 
        O  XXX 
 -- Ballard, Hank                Birmingham-S                NH            
     4.20 
      XXX 
 -- Smith, Christopher  A.       Benedict                    NH            
     4.20 4.40 4.60 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- McManus, Clint               Gardner-Webb                NH            
     4.20 4.40 
        P  XXX 
 -- Willis, Jeffrey              Clemson                     NH            
     4.20 4.40 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Grinnell, Ryan               Unattached               7.88m   1.0  25-10.25 
     FOUL      7.88m(1.0) FOUL      PASS      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Fowler, Josh                 Clemson                  7.75m   5.3  25-05.25 
     7.75m(5.3) 7.59m(0.3) 7.21m(+0.0) 7.44m(NWI) PASS      FOUL     
  3 Fields, George               Unattached               7.64m   0.9  25-00.75 
     7.64m(0.9) 7.46m(1.0) 7.51m(+0.0) 7.07m(NWI) 7.27m(NWI) 7.51m(NWI)
  4 Robinson, Will               Clemson                  7.59m   3.8  24-11.00 
     7.59m(3.8) 6.92m(1.5) 7.13m(+0.0) 7.21m(NWI) PASS      7.17m(NWI)
  5 Kitchens, George             Boogie Fast              7.56m   1.4  24-09.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.56m(1.4) 7.19m(NWI) FOUL      7.35m(NWI)
  6 Savage, Lamont               North Caroli             7.49m   NWI  24-07.00 
     FOUL      7.45m(1.4) FOUL      7.49m(NWI) FOUL      7.42m(NWI)
  7 Conway, Joe                  Unattached               7.48m  +0.0  24-06.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.48m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      7.13m(NWI)
  8 Davis, Emmanuel              North Caroli             7.40m   3.1  24-03.50 
     7.40m(3.1) 6.91m(1.8) 7.28m(+0.0) 7.07m(NWI) 7.26m(NWI) 7.01m(NWI)
  9 Moss, Miller                 Clemson                  7.34m   0.2  24-01.00 
     7.20m(1.2) 7.34m(0.2) 7.07m(1.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Wallace, Bryan               Radford                  7.25m  +0.0  23-09.50 
     FOUL      6.80m(0.2) 7.25m(+0.0)            
 10 Armaly, Anjoun               Kennesaw Sta             7.25m   0.4  23-09.50 
     7.12m(5.6) 7.25m(0.4) 6.59m(+0.0)            
 12 Still, Elias                 Charlotte                7.16m   1.7  23-06.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.16m(1.7)            
 13 Holmes, Trebor               Shorter                  7.11m   5.0  23-04.00 
     7.11m(5.0) 6.92m(0.8) FOUL                 
 14 Wiliams, Braylon             Shorter                  7.09m   1.4  23-03.25 
     7.09m(1.4) 7.02m(2.4) 6.78m(+0.0)            
 15 Jackamonis, Jason            Basics Track             6.90m   0.9  22-07.75 
     6.66m(0.2) 6.90m(0.9) FOUL                 
 16 Dial, Chaz                   Bethel (Tenn             6.83m   1.0  22-05.00 
     6.46m(0.4) 6.62m(0.4) 6.83m(1.0)            
 17 Lockhart, Michael            East Tenn. S             6.68m   1.5  21-11.00 
     6.68m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL                 
 18 Scott, Craig                 Shorter                  6.50m   0.5  21-04.00 
     5.70m(0.6) 6.50m(0.5) FOUL                 
 18 Moserowitz, Mike             Emory                    6.50m   1.5  21-04.00 
     5.69m(1.9) 6.50m(1.5) FOUL                 
 20 Swanson, Mitch               Birmingham-S             6.25m  +0.0  20-06.25 
     6.25m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 21 Riberdy, Tyler               Kennesaw Sta             6.24m   1.7  20-05.75 
     6.08m(1.3) FOUL      6.24m(1.7)            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Deaton, Jake                 Charlotte               54.10m     177-06 
      54.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  53.53m  52.64m
  2 White, Stephen               Clemson                 50.35m     165-02 
      46.41m  FOUL  47.58m  FOUL  50.35m  FOUL
  3 Parsons, Emory               North Caroli            48.63m     159-06 
      47.49m  47.79m  48.63m  FOUL  47.64m  48.27m
  4 Van Pelt, Jamie              Western Caro            47.53m     155-11 
      46.38m  47.23m  FOUL  46.71m  FOUL  47.53m
  5 Baker, Keith                 Unat-Samford            44.80m     147-00 
      42.88m  43.05m  FOUL  44.80m  40.86m  44.33m
  6 Harvey, Robert               Shorter                 43.76m     143-07 
      43.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.04m  FOUL
  7 Payne, Tanner                Milligan                43.22m     141-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.22m  FOUL  41.41m  FOUL
  8 Wooten, Michael              Wake Forest             42.67m     140-00 
      41.12m  42.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.67m
  9 Des Marais, Scott            Furman                  41.88m     137-05 
      FOUL  40.43m  41.88m  41.82m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Zapf, Hank                   Winthrop                41.43m     135-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.43m            
 11 Byars, Will                  Anderson (S.            38.23m     125-05 
      FOUL  38.23m  36.09m           

News