Search

thursday_results.html

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2009 09:22 PM
              Atlantic Coast Conference - 4/16/2009 to 4/18/2009               
                             Outdoor Championships                             
                     University of Miami, Coral Gables, FL                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Natalie Sherbak           Sr VT                             35:48.42   10   
  2 Brittany Tinsley          -- NC State                       35:56.50    8   
  3 Christy Adamyk            So Duke                           36:07.13    6   
  4 Anna Corrigan             Fr Virginia                       36:43.83    5   
  5 Kim Ruck                  Fr Clemson                        36:45.78    4   
  6 Lauretta Dezubay          Jr Virginia                       36:52.92    3   
  7 Jenna Baker               So Clemson                        36:57.43    2   
  8 Brielle Chabot            So BC                             37:07.09    1   
  9 Nicola Tufts              Sr BC                             37:16.88  
 10 Suday Ford                Sr Clemson                        37:55.31  
 11 Laurel Macmillan          Fr Virginia                       38:03.90  
 12 Jessica Trapeni           So VT                             38:10.98  
 13 Marley Burns              So Wake Forest                    38:32.12  
 14 Lauren Johnston           Jr BC                             38:37.67  
 15 Christy Titus             So BC                  37:30.26   39:06.59  
 16 Emily Schwitzer           So Duke                           39:32.88  
 -- Carly Seymour             Fr Duke                                DNF  
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dorotea Habazin           So VT                    61.49m     63.75m     209-02  10   
  2 Nikola Lomnicka           Fr Clemson               61.79m     60.26m     197-08   8   
  3 Brittany Pryor            Sr VT                    58.84m     59.90m     196-06   6   
  4 Kimery Hern               Sr GT                    57.61m     59.13m     194-00   5   
  5 Alana Clooten             Sr GT                    59.14m     55.76m     182-11   4   
  6 Ashley Williams           Sr Maryland              52.82m     51.77m     169-10   3   
  7 Lawanda Henry             Fr NC State              53.36m     51.20m     168-00   2   
  8 Alexa Manning             Sr Virginia              48.77m     49.40m     162-01   1   
  9 Megan Manning             So GT                    50.74m     48.78m     160-00 
 10 Brittany Mccain           Fr NC State              46.78m     48.04m     157-07 
 11 Coleman Caila             Jr FSU                   46.63m     46.94m     154-00 
 12 Jessie Echard             Fr Maryland              48.40m     46.56m     152-09 
 13 Erin Wykoff               Fr Virginia              42.98m     45.85m     150-05 
 14 Kelsey Huckins            Fr BC                    50.47m     44.36m     145-06 
 15 Carmen Green              Fr Wake Forest           40.18m     42.50m     139-05 
 16 Norjai Palma              Jr UNC                   47.17m     42.15m     138-03 
 -- Bailey Wagner             Fr GT                    47.57m       FOUL            
 -- Kristen Batts             So Maryland              46.15m       FOUL            
 -- Christie Majkut           Sr BC                    45.40m       FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Meghan Briggs             Jr Virginia              49.96m     49.37m     162-00  10   
  2 Linda Buchholz            Jr Clemson               39.74m     45.25m     148-05   8   
  3 Tara Karin                Fr Virginia              43.64m     43.37m     142-03   6   
  4 Gabrielle Gioia           So UNC                   42.09m     43.33m     142-02   5   
  5 Indira Morton             Fr Virginia              41.28m     42.37m     139-00   4   
  6 Tara Miluszewski          Fr Maryland              38.38m     41.81m     137-02   3   
  7 Sarah Brobeck             Fr Wake Forest           35.57m     33.65m     110-05   2   
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kiani Profit              So Maryland                 25.08  -1.1  2    879
  2 Chanel Williams           Sr Maryland                 25.12  -0.9  1    876
  3 Britney Clarke            Fr Miami                    25.51  -1.1  2    841
  4 Alexandra Coppadge        Jr UNC                      25.70  -1.1  2    824
  5 Kayla Mckeirnan           So GT                       25.85  -0.9  1    810
  6 Mattie Bethea             -- NC State                 26.52  -1.1  2    752
  7 Gabrielle Gioia           So UNC                      26.73  -1.1  2    734
  8 Rachel Dupree             Fr Miami                    27.42  -0.9  1    677
  9 Katie Rogus               Sr Maryland                 27.65  -0.9  1    659
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Chanel Williams           Sr Maryland                 13.71   1.8  2   1020
  2 Alexandra Coppadge        Jr UNC                      14.24   0.8  3    945
  3 Mattie Bethea             -- NC State                 14.46   1.8  2    914
  4 Kiani Profit              So Maryland                 14.47   1.7  1    913
  5 Gabrielle Gioia           So UNC                      14.52   0.8  3    906
  6 Kayla Mckeirnan           So GT                       14.79   1.8  2    870
  7 Rachel Dupree             Fr Miami                    15.14   0.8  3    823
  8 Britney Clarke            Fr Miami                    15.42   1.7  1    787
  9 Katie Rogus               Sr Maryland                 15.77   0.8  3    743
 -- Karolina Haraldsdottir    Jr Duke                       DNF   1.7  1 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mattie Bethea             -- NC State                 1.72m    5-07.75    879
  2 Rachel Dupree             Fr Miami                    1.69m    5-06.50    842
  3 Alexandra Coppadge        Jr UNC                      1.66m    5-05.25    806
  3 Gabrielle Gioia           So UNC                      1.66m    5-05.25    806
  5 Kiani Profit              So Maryland                 1.63m    5-04.25    771
  6 Chanel Williams           Sr Maryland                 1.60m    5-03.00    736
  7 Katie Rogus               Sr Maryland                 1.51m    4-11.50    632
  7 Britney Clarke            Fr Miami                    1.51m    4-11.50    632
  7 Kayla Mckeirnan           So GT                       1.51m    4-11.50    632
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kiani Profit              So Maryland                11.86m   38-11.00    652
  2 Alexandra Coppadge        Jr UNC                     11.55m   37-10.75    631
  3 Mattie Bethea             -- NC State                10.64m   34-11.00    571
  4 Britney Clarke            Fr Miami                   10.61m   34-09.75    569
  5 Gabrielle Gioia           So UNC                     10.37m   34-00.25    554
  6 Katie Rogus               Sr Maryland                10.35m   33-11.50    552
  7 Kayla Mckeirnan           So GT                       9.84m   32-03.50    519
  8 Rachel Dupree             Fr Miami                    9.55m   31-04.00    500
  9 Chanel Williams           Sr Maryland                 9.47m   31-01.00    495
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kiani Profit              So Maryland                           3215  
  2 Alexandra Coppadge        Jr UNC                                3206  
  3 Chanel Williams           Sr Maryland                           3127  
  4 Mattie Bethea             -- NC State                4897       3116  
  5 Gabrielle Gioia           So UNC                                3000  
  6 Rachel Dupree             Fr Miami                   4205       2842  
  7 Kayla Mckeirnan           So GT                                 2831  
  8 Britney Clarke            Fr Miami                   4051       2829  
  9 Katie Rogus               Sr Maryland                           2586  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Steeve Gabart             Sr FSU                 29:19.00   30:38.48   10   
  2 Ryan Collins              So Virginia                       30:39.08    8   
  3 Emil Heineking            So Virginia                       30:52.30    6   
  4 Trey Miller               Jr Virginia                       31:00.44    5   
  5 Graham Tribble            So Virginia                       31:13.34    4   
  6 Evan Watchempino          So UNC                            31:16.10    3   
  7 Tim Ritchie               Sr BC                             31:24.50    2   
  8 Matt Kroetch              Jr VT                             31:27.58    1   
  9 Alex Lundy                So Maryland                       31:44.89  
 10 Robert Moldovan           -- NC State                       31:47.77  
 11 James Osborne             Jr Duke                           31:51.51  
 12 John Compton              Sr Wake Forest                    32:00.12  
 13 Zachary Dawson            Jr UNC                            32:05.51  
 14 Brian Welch               Fr VT                             32:12.46  
 15 Matt Hickey               Jr GT                             32:15.55  
 16 Dave Emerson              Sr BC                  31:19.93   32:35.04  
 17 Eyob Eyualem              -- NC State                       32:46.05  
 18 Nathan Tew                So GT                             32:46.58  
 19 Jason Lakritz             Jr FSU                            32:48.24  
 20 Brock Baker               Sr UNC                            33:28.77  
 21 Shane Reighard            So Clemson                        33:35.43  
 22 Ted Doyle                 So BC                  32:32.83   33:52.13  
 23 Jeremy Fisico             Jr Wake Forest                    34:02.06  
 24 Brian Hughes              Jr BC                  32:41.81   34:09.39  
 -- Chad Holt                 Fr Clemson                             DNF  
 -- Paul Lapenna              Jr VT                                  DNF  
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Marcel Lomnicky           So VT                    71.70m     70.73m     232-01  10   
  2 Travis Whitfield          Jr FSU                   57.30m     57.26m     187-10   8   
  3 Alex Padgett              So Clemson               58.70m     56.34m     184-10   6   
  4 Matt Wernke               Sr FSU                   56.99m     55.60m     182-05   5   
  5 Zach Berg                 Jr Clemson               52.76m     55.55m     182-03   4   
  6 Enzo Chiariello           Fr Virginia              52.37m     51.30m     168-04   3   
  7 Michael Schalmo           Jr Duke                  48.01m     49.93m     163-10   2   
  8 Mathew Kosmas             So BC                    46.81m     49.75m     163-03   1   
  9 Jason Jones               Jr NC State              49.09m     47.96m     157-04 
 10 Kyle Galle                Jr Virginia              45.77m     46.00m     150-11 
 11 Stephen White             Fr Clemson                          42.71m     140-01 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Matthias Treff            Fr VT                               73.11m     239-10  10   
  2 Thomas Sensing            Jr Wake Forest           63.58m     67.93m     222-10   8   
  3 John Austin               So Duke                  63.98m     66.98m     219-09   6   
  4 Bryan Howard              Sr FSU                   62.48m     63.51m     208-04   5   
  5 Andy Fahringer            Fr Virginia              63.47m     62.12m     203-10   4   
  6 Bobby Weinstein           Sr Duke                  61.75m     61.63m     202-02   3   
  7 Mateo Sossah              Jr UNC                   59.19m     60.73m     199-03   2   
  8 Scott Pauga               Jr Clemson               62.97m     59.69m     195-10   1   
  9 Sean Conrecode            Jr FSU                   58.82m     56.71m     186-01 
 10 Tommy Beltz               Sr FSU                   51.81m     53.07m     174-01 
 11 Stephen Castillejo        Sr Wake Forest           55.78m     52.58m     172-06 
 12 Charles Weinfeld          -- NC State              51.10m     52.28m     171-06 
 13 Trey Blanton              Fr Wake Forest           50.44m     48.43m     158-11 
 14 Jason Raggi               Fr Wake Forest           48.38m     45.97m     150-10 
 15 Chris Tringali            Sr Miami                 45.80m     41.08m     134-09 
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tyler Dodds               Jr Wake Forest              10.84   1.3  2    897
  2 Brent LaRue               Jr Wake Forest              10.88   1.3  2    888
  3 Pelle Rietveld            SR FSU                      11.00   1.3  1    861
  4 Tyler Clarke              Sr Duke                     11.18   1.3  2    821
  5 Alex Hill                 Fr Wake Forest              11.24   1.3  1    808
  6 Mateo Sossah              Jr UNC                      11.45   1.3  2    763
  7 Matthew Villemain         Jr UNC                      11.45   1.3  1    763
  8 Daniel Keller             Sr UNC                      11.48   1.3  2    757
  9 Diego Rosado              So Miami                    11.59   1.3  1    734
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Dodds               Jr Wake Forest              48.82   2    870
  2 Pelle Rietveld            SR FSU                      48.89   1    866
  3 Mateo Sossah              Jr UNC                      49.44   2    841
  4 Alex Hill                 Fr Wake Forest              49.66   1    830
  5 Tyler Clarke              Sr Duke                     50.21   2    805
  6 Daniel Keller             Sr UNC                      50.52   2    791
  7 Matthew Villemain         Jr UNC                      50.76   1    780
  8 Diego Rosado              So Miami                    53.61   1    656
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mateo Sossah              Jr UNC                      2.04m    6-08.25    840
  1 Daniel Keller             Sr UNC                      2.04m    6-08.25    840
  3 Tyler Clarke              Sr Duke                     2.01m    6-07.00    813
  4 Diego Rosado              So Miami                    1.98m    6-06.00    785
  5 Matthew Villemain         Jr UNC                      1.95m    6-04.75    758
  6 Tyler Dodds               Jr Wake Forest              1.92m    6-03.50    731
  7 Pelle Rietveld            SR FSU                      1.86m    6-01.25    679
  8 Alex Hill                 Fr Wake Forest              1.74m    5-08.50    577
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mateo Sossah              Jr UNC                      7.27m   0.7  23-10.25    878
  2 Pelle Rietveld            SR FSU                      7.08m  +0.0  23-02.75    833
  3 Daniel Keller             Sr UNC                      7.06m   1.3  23-02.00    828
  4 Tyler Clarke              Sr Duke                     6.85m   1.1  22-05.75    778
  5 Tyler Dodds               Jr Wake Forest              6.77m  +0.0  22-02.50    760
  6 Diego Rosado              So Miami                    6.56m   0.3  21-06.25    711
  7 Matthew Villemain         Jr UNC                      6.37m   0.3  20-10.75    668
  8 Alex Hill                 Fr Wake Forest              6.31m   1.5  20-08.50    655
 -- Brent LaRue               Jr Wake Forest               FOUL                  Withdrew Inj
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daniel Keller             Sr UNC                     13.87m   45-06.25    720
  2 Mateo Sossah              Jr UNC                     13.49m   44-03.25    697
  3 Tyler Clarke              Sr Duke                    13.40m   43-11.75    692
  4 Pelle Rietveld            SR FSU                     12.84m   42-01.50    657
  5 Tyler Dodds               Jr Wake Forest             11.67m   38-03.50    586
  6 Alex Hill                 Fr Wake Forest             11.52m   37-09.50    577
  7 Diego Rosado              So Miami                   10.95m   35-11.25    543
  8 Matthew Villemain         Jr UNC                      9.40m   30-10.25    450
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mateo Sossah              Jr UNC                                4019  
  2 Daniel Keller             Sr UNC                                3936  
  3 Tyler Clarke              Sr Duke                               3909  
  4 Pelle Rietveld            SR FSU                                3896  
  5 Tyler Dodds               Jr Wake Forest                        3844  
  6 Alex Hill                 Fr Wake Forest                        3447  
  7 Diego Rosado              So Miami                   5801       3429  
  8 Matthew Villemain         Jr UNC                                3419  

News