Search

resultsunc.html

Licensed to Clemson University         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/13/2007 01:27 PM
              Clemson vs University of North Carolina - 1/13/2007              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT    1:46.17   11  
     1) Parkhurst, Michelle N SO        2) Barsanti, Alex FR              
     3) Grove, Jen JR                   4) Regone, Rachel SO              
       27.09    29.51    26.33    23.24                                    
  2 University of North Carolina  'A'                      NT    1:46.61    4  
     1) Eickman, Meagan M SR            2) Nilon, Marissa SR              
     3) Marck, Lindsey C JR             4) Morrissy, Kelsey N JR          
       26.84    30.23    25.89    23.65                                    
  3 University of North Carolina  'B'                      NT    1:46.75    2  
     1) Steeves, Megan E FR             2) Clemens, Alison P FR           
     3) Scott, Sarah E SO               4) Biegel, Aubrette M SO          
       27.44    29.37    26.16    23.78                                    
  4 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT    1:47.30  
     1) Clay, Ashley SO                 2) Obas, Katrina FR               
     3) Cefalu, Sarah SR                4) Sindall, Lauren K SO           
       27.77    29.65    26.08    23.80                                    
  5 Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT   x1:54.74  
     1) Paulsen, Mary SR                2) Aggas, Kati E SO               
     3) Hicks, Kate SR                  4) Kroeger, Nicole SR             
       27.79    36.54    24.10    26.31                                    
  6 Clemson University-SC  'D'                             NT   x1:56.22  
     1) Kroll, Casey SO                 2) Lapp, Allison FR               
     3) Hendershot, Kelly FR            4) Vanerden, Jayme JR             
       28.93    33.75    27.27    26.27                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT    1:33.25   11  
     1) Crout, Jay JR                   2) Bergren, Andy JR               
     3) Fekete, Stewe FR                4) Regone, Brian SR               
       23.32    26.50    22.74    20.69                                    
  2 University of North Carolina  'A'                      NT    1:33.27    4  
     1) Laabs, Keith L SO               2) Burns, Aaron H SR              
     3) Kleber, Jared N SR              4) Swendiman, Rob A JR            
       24.08    26.20    22.44    20.55                                    
  3 University of North Carolina  'B'                      NT    1:36.00    2  
     1) Norman, Stewart J SR            2) Mitchell, Brad E FR            
     3) Baccich, Wade B SR              4) Swartz, Zach J JR              
       24.56    27.22    23.28    20.94                                    
  4 Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT    1:37.61  
     1) Thompson, Taylor JR             2) Ryan, Jamie FR                 
     3) Possee, Brian W SO              4) Balderston, Matt JR            
       24.55    28.23    23.76    21.07                                    
 -- Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT         DQ  
     1) Johnson, Joel SR                2) Ruszka, Attila JR              
     3) Farnham, Adam JR                4) Vahle, Mark JR                 
       23.76    25.64    22.71    19.89                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sprague, Whitney C        SO UNC                       NT    9:47.14    9  
      26.86   28.68   29.04   29.26   29.56   29.38   29.62   29.71
      29.70   29.80   29.62   29.61   29.81   29.62   29.65   29.87
      29.74   29.60   29.43   28.58                                
  2 LaRussa, Cassy A          SO CU-SC                     NT   10:12.23    4  
      27.95   30.10   30.42   30.66   29.98   30.35   30.38   30.65
      30.65   30.95   30.56   31.05   31.04   31.47   31.25   31.17
      30.74   31.13   31.07   30.66                                
  3 O'Donnell, Summer         SO CU-SC                     NT   10:15.69    3  
      28.58   30.21   30.70   30.58   30.89   30.87   30.62   30.93
      31.05   30.93   31.02   31.03   30.89   31.35   31.03   31.25
      31.24   31.15   30.86   30.51                                
  4 McIlvain, Lindsay P       FR UNC                       NT   10:16.19    2  
      28.46   30.60   30.73   30.99   30.85   30.81   30.85   30.94
      30.92   30.96   31.10   30.98   31.16   31.29   31.19   31.08
      30.93   31.30   30.95   30.10                                
  5 O'Donnell, Nicole B       FR UNC                       NT   10:18.32    1  
      28.57   29.91   30.48   30.53   30.69   30.87   31.09   31.35
      31.27   31.36   31.43   31.28   31.42   31.39   31.34   31.25
      31.27   31.24   30.99   30.59                                
  6 Cutrell, Erin P           SR UNC                       NT  x10:24.56  
      28.94   30.78   31.03   31.13   31.06   31.16   31.44   31.51
      31.59   31.59   31.56   31.50   31.29   31.59   31.52   31.36
      31.56   31.72   31.51   30.72                                
  7 Snell, Mandy              FR CU-SC                     NT   10:34.55  
      29.32   30.67   30.96   31.28   31.36   30.92   31.64   31.55
      31.86   31.85   31.33   32.47   32.39   32.43   32.43   32.87
      32.67   32.52   32.40   31.63                                
  8 Sander, Carlyn J          SO CU-SC                     NT  x10:41.87  
      29.20   31.62   32.52   32.17   32.36   32.28   32.41   32.77
      32.34   32.17   32.45   32.08   32.11   32.02   32.51   32.40
      32.10   32.19   32.34   31.83                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Chip B          FR UNC                       NT    9:13.13    9  
      25.70   27.48   27.30   27.66   27.76   27.87   27.78   28.04
      28.00   28.23   27.83   27.98   28.05   27.86   27.45   27.97
      27.91   27.75   27.61   26.90                                
  2 Owen, Philip L            JR UNC                       NT    9:26.56    4  
      26.38   28.07   28.31   28.22   28.24   28.16   27.99   28.36
      28.26   28.24   28.33   28.65   28.74   28.70   28.64   28.56
      28.82   28.82   28.79   28.28                                
  3 McLaughlin, Jason O       FR UNC                       NT    9:28.12    3  
      26.27   28.00   28.01   28.39   28.54   28.29   28.25   28.12
      28.43   28.68   28.05   28.86   28.66   28.80   28.82   29.24
      28.93   29.15   28.34   28.29                                
  4 Geary, Sean               JR CU-SC                     NT    9:40.94    2  
      25.88   27.50   28.17   28.56   28.47   28.85   28.96   28.98
      29.11   29.08   29.01   29.31   29.44   29.62   29.82   29.90
      30.01   30.04   30.20   30.03                                
  5 Cunningham, Andrew        FR CU-SC                     NT    9:52.02    1  
      26.50   28.36   28.91   29.19   29.46   29.58   29.80   29.62
      29.88   29.95   29.74   29.80   30.11   30.33   30.16   30.31
      30.56   30.37   30.27   29.12                                
  6 Ryan, Jamie               FR CU-SC                     NT    9:57.89  
      26.63   29.33   29.51   30.09   29.86   30.07   30.07   29.99
      30.10   30.48   30.37   30.36   30.35   30.31   30.37   30.55
      30.04   29.97   30.05   29.39                                
  7 Mohr, Mark A              JR UNC                       NT  x10:26.50  
      27.77   30.32   30.46   30.88   30.14   31.31   30.83   31.27
      31.55   31.73   31.55   31.77   32.68   32.29   32.14   32.37
      33.15   32.02   31.53   30.74                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parkhurst, Michelle N     SO CU-SC                     NT    1:51.16    9  
      26.22   28.37   28.51   28.06                                
  2 Butts, Eliza L            FR UNC                       NT    1:51.49    4  
      26.32   28.56   28.60   28.01                                
  3 Oxford, Kristin A         JR UNC                       NT    1:52.80    3  
      26.67   28.41   28.82   28.90                                
  4 Howard, Ashley B          FR UNC                       NT    1:53.00    2  
      27.03   28.63   28.98   28.36                                
  5 Biegel, Aubrette M        SO UNC                       NT   x1:53.72  
      26.49   29.00   29.10   29.13                                
  6 LaRussa, Cassy A          SO CU-SC                     NT    1:54.73    1  
      27.01   29.00   29.37   29.35                                
  7 Kroll, Toni               SO CU-SC                     NT    1:55.77  
      27.03   29.29   29.72   29.73                                
  8 Hesler, Rachel            FR CU-SC                     NT   x1:55.92  
      27.45   29.16   29.70   29.61                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Browning, Hank J          SO UNC                       NT    1:41.29    9  
      24.00   25.76   25.85   25.68                                
  2 MacLennan, Brett          SR CU-SC                     NT    1:41.64    4  
      23.96   25.61   25.91   26.16                                
  3 Mengering, Dan E          SO CU-SC                     NT    1:42.17    3  
      24.20   26.30   26.11   25.56                                
  4 James, Jeff E             FR UNC                       NT    1:42.94    2  
      24.39   26.04   26.04   26.47                                
  5 Peterson, Chip B          FR UNC                       NT    1:43.57    1  
      24.91   26.34   26.43   25.89                                
  6 Herrington, Bryce         SR CU-SC                     NT    1:43.90  
      24.01   26.77   26.79   26.33                                
  7 Schauer, Adam M           SR UNC                       NT   x1:47.09  
      24.67   27.15   27.67   27.60                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steeves, Megan E          FR UNC                       NT      57.75    9  
      28.43   29.32                                                
  2 McFarlane, Taylor M       JR UNC                       NT      58.10    4  
      28.76   29.34                                                
  3 Eickman, Meagan M         SR UNC                       NT      58.44    3  
      28.61   29.83                                                
  4 Clay, Ashley              SO CU-SC                     NT      59.16    2  
      28.66   30.50                                                
  5 Paulsen, Mary             SR CU-SC                     NT      59.26    1  
      29.05   30.21                                                
  6 Davis, Kim S              FR UNC                       NT     x59.27  
      28.99   30.28                                                
  7 Parkhurst, Michelle N     SO CU-SC                     NT    1:00.90  
      29.15   31.75                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Laabs, Keith L            SO UNC                       NT      50.84    9  
      24.81   26.03                                                
  2 Johnson, Joel             SR CU-SC                     NT      51.02    4  
      24.73   26.29                                                
  3 Crout, Jay                JR CU-SC                     NT      51.68    3  
      25.05   26.63                                                
  4 Baccich, Wade B           SR UNC                       NT      52.58    1.5
      25.54   27.04                                                
  4 Thompson, Taylor          JR CU-SC                     NT      52.58    1.5
      25.74   26.84                                                
  6 Grafchik, Ben             SR UNC                       NT      52.95  
      25.63   27.32                                                
  7 Recko, Tom                FR CU-SC                     NT     x53.92  
      26.05   27.87                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemens, Alison P         FR UNC                       NT    1:04.72    9  
      30.56   34.16                                                
  2 Barsanti, Alex            FR CU-SC                     NT    1:05.33    4  
      30.70   34.63                                                
  3 Nilon, Marissa            SR UNC                       NT    1:05.86    3  
      31.01   34.85                                                
  4 Obas, Katrina             FR CU-SC                     NT    1:05.96    2  
      31.41   34.55                                                
  5 Thomas, Barbara G         FR UNC                       NT    1:07.00    1  
      31.67   35.33                                                
  6 Groenewoud, Carmen        FR CU-SC                     NT    1:07.40  
      31.53   35.87                                                
  7 Frazier, Jen A            SO UNC                       NT   x1:09.06  
      32.47   36.59                                                
  8 Allen, Jill               JR CU-SC                     NT   x1:11.69  
      33.42   38.27                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ruszka, Attila            JR CU-SC                     NT      56.81    9  
      26.97   29.84                                                
  2 Bergren, Andy             JR CU-SC                     NT      58.17    4  
      27.41   30.76                                                
  3 Burns, Aaron H            SR UNC                       NT      58.69    3  
      27.64   31.05                                                
  4 MacLennan, Brett          SR CU-SC                     NT    1:00.19    2  
      28.19   32.00                                                
  5 Noreen, Brad D            FR UNC                       NT    1:00.20    1  
      28.15   32.05                                                
  6 Mitchell, Brad E          FR UNC                       NT    1:00.31  
      28.37   31.94                                                
  7 Correll, Josh B           FR UNC                       NT   x1:01.90  
      28.61   33.29                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marck, Lindsey C          JR UNC                       NT    2:03.93    9  
      29.04   31.85   31.39   31.65                                
  2 Mein, Hannah M            FR UNC                       NT    2:04.10    4  
      28.96   31.72   31.74   31.68                                
  3 Scott, Sarah E            SO UNC                       NT    2:06.69    3  
      28.93   32.17   31.71   33.88                                
  4 Reardon, Emily E          SR UNC                       NT   x2:06.86  
      28.50   32.38   33.34   32.64                                
  5 Porri, Sarah M            SO CU-SC                     NT    2:08.28    2  
      28.71   31.89   33.03   34.65                                
  6 Cefalu, Sarah             SR CU-SC                     NT    2:10.01    1  
      29.00   32.25   33.68   35.08                                
  7 Snell, Mandy              FR CU-SC                     NT    2:10.48  
      29.30   32.77   33.99   34.42                                
  8 Hendershot, Kelly         FR CU-SC                     NT   x2:21.29  
      30.49   35.07   36.81   38.92                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saw, Yi-Khy               SO UNC                       NT    1:52.62    9  
      26.10   28.72   28.43   29.37                                
  2 McLaughlin, Jason O       FR UNC                       NT    1:54.50    4  
      26.15   29.52   29.84   28.99                                
  3 Farnham, Adam             JR CU-SC                     NT    1:54.77    3  
      26.03   29.13   30.18   29.43                                
  4 Owen, Philip L            JR UNC                       NT    1:55.46    2  
      26.72   29.63   30.14   28.97                                
  5 Possee, Brian W           SO CU-SC                     NT    1:56.41    1  
      25.89   29.38   30.32   30.82                                
  6 Kleber, Jared N           SR UNC                       NT   x1:56.67  
      25.64   29.04   30.81   31.18                                
  7 Mengering, Dan E          SO CU-SC                     NT    1:57.87  
      25.51   28.84   30.88   32.64                                
  8 Cunningham, Andrew        FR CU-SC                     NT   x1:59.96  
      26.86   30.50   30.95   31.65                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Regone, Rachel            SO CU-SC                     NT      23.80    9  
  2 Butts, Eliza L            FR UNC                       NT      24.12    4  
  3 Morrissy, Kelsey N        JR UNC                       NT      24.21    3  
  4 Sindall, Lauren K         SO CU-SC                     NT      24.24    2  
  5 Deters, Kallie            SR CU-SC                     NT      24.36    1  
  6 Biegel, Aubrette M        SO UNC                       NT      24.86  
  7 Seed, Caitlin             FR CU-SC                     NT     x25.01  
  8 Davis, Kim S              FR UNC                       NT     x25.16  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vahle, Mark               JR CU-SC                     NT      20.55    9  
  2 Swendiman, Rob A          JR UNC                       NT      21.31    4  
  3 Balderston, Matt          JR CU-SC                     NT      21.57    3  
  4 Regone, Brian             SR CU-SC                     NT      21.58    2  
  5 Swartz, Zach J            JR UNC                       NT      21.64    1  
  6 Russell, Stephen          JR CU-SC                     NT     x21.76  
  7 DeVault, Zach             FR UNC                       NT      22.48  
  8 Schauer, Adam M           SR UNC                       NT     x22.90  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Filip, Laura A            JR UNC                       NT     270.60    9  
  2 Kazilionis, Dani          JR CU-SC                     NT     257.25    4  
  3 Matheis, Erika A          SO UNC                       NT     256.50    3  
  4 Karatanevski, Lauren E    JR UNC                       NT     251.55    2  
  5 Pritchett, Katy           FR UNC                       NT    x213.60  
  6 Furra, Stephanie          SO CU-SC                     NT     208.72    1  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Funderburk, Ryan          SO UNC                       NT     333.00    9  
  2 Fox, Jon                  JR UNC                       NT     327.07    4  
  3 Giambra, David            FR CU-SC                     NT     280.27    3  
  4 Solarz, David             FR UNC                       NT     275.17    2  
  5 Raye, Marco               FR CU-SC                     NT     264.22    1  
  6 Kenley, Joseph            FR UNC                       NT    x251.70  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Butts, Eliza L            FR UNC                       NT      51.90    9  
      25.40   26.50                                                
  2 Regone, Rachel            SO CU-SC                     NT      51.91    4  
      25.23   26.68                                                
  3 Morrissy, Kelsey N        JR UNC                       NT      51.93    3  
      25.25   26.68                                                
  4 Steeves, Megan E          FR UNC                       NT      52.11    2  
      25.44   26.67                                                
  5 Sindall, Lauren K         SO CU-SC                     NT      53.24    1  
      25.89   27.35                                                
  6 Kroll, Toni               SO CU-SC                     NT      54.22  
      25.98   28.24                                                
  7 Aeschbacher, Crina        FR CU-SC                     NT     x54.33  
      25.95   28.38                                                
  8 Davis, Kim S              FR UNC                       NT     x54.56  
      26.24   28.32                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swendiman, Rob A          JR UNC                       NT      46.45    9  
      22.57   23.88                                                
  2 Regone, Brian             SR CU-SC                     NT      47.22    4  
      22.94   24.28                                                
  3 Swartz, Zach J            JR UNC                       NT      47.36    3  
      23.15   24.21                                                
  4 Browning, Hank J          SO UNC                       NT      47.45    2  
      22.92   24.53                                                
  5 Herrington, Bryce         SR CU-SC                     NT      47.46    1  
      22.80   24.66                                                
  6 Russell, Stephen          JR CU-SC                     NT      47.59  
      22.68   24.91                                                
  7 Balderston, Matt          JR CU-SC                     NT     x47.66  
      22.88   24.78                                                
  8 DeVault, Zach             FR UNC                       NT     x49.77  
      23.82   25.95                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howard, Ashley B          FR UNC                       NT    2:01.73    9  
      30.05   30.67   30.93   30.08                                
  2 McFarlane, Taylor M       JR UNC                       NT    2:02.43    4  
      30.10   31.01   30.89   30.43                                
  3 Parkhurst, Michelle N     SO CU-SC                     NT    2:04.88    3  
      29.59   30.78   31.91   32.60                                
  4 Thomas, Barbara G         FR UNC                       NT    2:06.71    2  
      31.32   32.61   31.64   31.14                                
  5 Kroll, Casey              SO CU-SC                     NT    2:07.96    1  
      30.33   32.04   32.78   32.81                                
  6 Reardon, Emily E          SR UNC                       NT   x2:09.72  
      30.96   32.53   33.46   32.77                                
  7 Clay, Ashley              SO CU-SC                     NT    2:10.31  
      30.94   32.74   33.34   33.29                                
  8 Gillis, Kelly             FR CU-SC                     NT   x2:11.00  
      31.07   32.54   33.82   33.57                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 James, Jeff E             FR UNC                       NT    1:49.94    9  
      26.60   27.53   27.84   27.97                                
  2 Laabs, Keith L            SO UNC                       NT    1:51.72    4  
      26.19   28.85   28.60   28.08                                
  3 Recko, Tom                FR CU-SC                     NT    1:51.94    3  
      26.69   28.13   28.57   28.55                                
  4 Baccich, Wade B           SR UNC                       NT    1:53.13    2  
      26.94   28.84   28.80   28.55                                
  5 Thompson, Taylor          JR CU-SC                     NT    1:53.83    1  
      27.06   28.91   28.95   28.91                                
  6 Johnson, Joel             SR CU-SC                     NT    1:56.83  
      26.57   29.04   30.70   30.52                                
  7 Crout, Jay                JR CU-SC                     NT   x1:57.88  
      27.25   29.54   30.65   30.44                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemens, Alison P         FR UNC                       NT    2:20.09    9  
      32.29   35.55   35.38   36.87                                
  2 Nilon, Marissa            SR UNC                       NT    2:20.96    4  
      31.91   36.33   36.86   35.86                                
  3 Obas, Katrina             FR CU-SC                     NT    2:22.77    3  
      32.88   35.78   36.27   37.84                                
  4 Woodruff, Kelly M         JR UNC                       NT    2:24.70    2  
      32.76   36.08   37.46   38.40                                
  5 Barsanti, Alex            FR CU-SC                     NT    2:24.91    1  
      32.59   35.93   37.25   39.14                                
  6 Frazier, Jen A            SO UNC                       NT   x2:29.56  
      33.84   38.31   38.72   38.69                                
  7 Groenewoud, Carmen        FR CU-SC                     NT    2:30.13  
      34.03   37.73   39.13   39.24                                
  8 Allen, Jill               JR CU-SC                     NT   x2:35.78  
      36.01   39.52   40.08   40.17                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ruszka, Attila            JR CU-SC                     NT    2:06.42    9  
      28.82   32.21   32.17   33.22                                
  2 MacLennan, Brett          SR CU-SC                     NT    2:07.52    4  
      29.40   32.62   32.70   32.80                                
  3 Bergren, Andy             JR CU-SC                     NT    2:08.59    3  
      28.83   32.77   34.01   32.98                                
  4 Burns, Aaron H            SR UNC                       NT    2:08.86    2  
      29.17   32.54   33.37   33.78                                
  5 Saw, Yi-Khy               SO UNC                       NT    2:10.78    1  
      30.07   33.75   33.54   33.42                                
  6 Biedrzycki, Spencer D     FR UNC                       NT    2:13.48  
      30.06   33.58   34.31   35.53                                
  7 Correll, Josh B           FR UNC                       NT   x2:15.74  
      30.33   34.92   34.88   35.61                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sprague, Whitney C        SO UNC                       NT    4:50.90    9  
      27.17   28.94   29.35   29.56   29.81   29.50   29.52   29.61
      29.14   28.30                                                
  2 LaRussa, Cassy A          SO CU-SC                     NT    4:57.71    4  
      28.32   30.16   30.44   30.38   29.82   30.14   29.95   30.27
      30.03   28.20                                                
  3 Oxford, Kristin A         JR UNC                       NT    4:57.86    3  
      28.53   29.97   30.47   30.41   30.30   29.90   30.10   30.01
      29.52   28.65                                                
  4 Howard, Ashley B          FR UNC                       NT    5:01.04    2  
      28.29   30.32   30.59   30.74   30.81   30.79   30.76   30.67
      30.31   27.76                                                
  5 O'Donnell, Summer         SO CU-SC                     NT    5:01.69    1  
      28.61   30.67   30.68   30.67   30.65   30.34   30.47   30.70
      30.29   28.61                                                
  6 O'Donnell, Nicole B       FR UNC                       NT   x5:04.29  
      28.50   30.15   30.89   30.94   30.63   30.84   30.72   30.75
      30.79   30.08                                                
  7 Kroll, Toni               SO CU-SC                     NT    5:08.66  
      28.49   30.91   31.23   31.23   31.39   31.34   31.00   31.31
      31.32   30.44                                                
  8 Hesler, Rachel            FR CU-SC                     NT   x5:13.55  
      28.98   31.46   30.95   31.29   31.49   31.65   31.85   32.04
      32.19   31.65                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Chip B          FR UNC                       NT    4:32.58    9  
      26.24   27.45   26.72   27.57   27.88   27.58   27.59   27.81
      27.59   26.15                                                
  2 Owen, Philip L            JR UNC                       NT    4:36.00    4  
      25.70   27.88   27.71   28.07   28.03   28.23   28.12   27.93
      27.48   26.85                                                
  3 Angelini, Matt            FR CU-SC                     NT    4:38.39    3  
      24.71   27.36   27.70   28.15   28.27   28.44   28.27   28.63
      28.51   28.35                                                
  4 Browning, Hank J          SO UNC                       NT    4:45.55    2  
      25.02   27.84   28.12   29.08   29.15   29.23   28.91   29.52
      29.60   29.08                                                
  5 Geary, Sean               JR CU-SC                     NT    4:47.65    1  
      25.84   28.26   28.89   29.19   29.00   29.24   29.23   29.33
      29.42   29.25                                                
  6 Mengering, Dan E          SO CU-SC                     NT    4:51.12  
      25.88   28.38   28.87   29.40   29.89   29.95   30.22   30.15
      30.06   28.32                                                
  7 Cunningham, Andrew        FR CU-SC                     NT   x4:51.39  
      25.85   28.54   29.33   29.72   29.64   30.08   29.53   29.56
      30.16   28.98                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marck, Lindsey C          JR UNC                       NT      57.07    9  
      27.06   30.01                                                
  2 Scott, Sarah E            SO UNC                       NT      57.68    4  
      27.13   30.55                                                
  3 Mein, Hannah M            FR UNC                       NT      58.44    3  
      28.20   30.24                                                
  4 Paulsen, Mary             SR CU-SC                     NT      59.55    2  
      27.98   31.57                                                
  5 Grove, Jen                JR CU-SC                     NT      59.70    1  
      27.68   32.02                                                
  6 Cefalu, Sarah             SR CU-SC                     NT      59.71  
      27.77   31.94                                                
  7 Reardon, Emily E          SR UNC                       NT     x59.84  
      28.19   31.65                                                
  8 Porri, Sarah M            SO CU-SC                     NT     x59.87  
      27.97   31.90                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vahle, Mark               JR CU-SC                     NT      50.69    9  
      23.37   27.32                                                
  2 Kleber, Jared N           SR UNC                       NT      50.73    4  
      23.85   26.88                                                
  3 Farnham, Adam             JR CU-SC                     NT      51.37    3  
      24.04   27.33                                                
  4 Fekete, Stewe             FR CU-SC                     NT      52.09    2  
      24.21   27.88                                                
  5 Baccich, Wade B           SR UNC                       NT      52.26    1  
      24.56   27.70                                                
  6 Russell, Stephen          JR CU-SC                     NT     x52.34  
      24.52   27.82                                                
  7 Schauer, Adam M           SR UNC                       NT      53.69  
      24.95   28.74                                                
  8 Grafchik, Ben             SR UNC                       NT     x54.23  
      25.30   28.93                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karatanevski, Lauren E    JR UNC                       NT     298.20    9  
  2 Matheis, Erika A          SO UNC                       NT     259.05    4  
  3 Filip, Laura A            JR UNC                       NT     256.95    3  
  4 Kazilionis, Dani          JR CU-SC                     NT     252.30    2  
  5 Pritchett, Katy           FR UNC                       NT    x226.12  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Funderburk, Ryan          SO UNC                       NT     340.05    9  
  2 Fox, Jon                  JR UNC                       NT     333.22    4  
  3 Solarz, David             FR UNC                       NT     293.77    3  
  4 Giambra, David            FR CU-SC                     NT     280.57    2  
  5 Kenley, Joseph            FR UNC                       NT    x243.00  
  6 Raye, Marco               FR CU-SC                     NT     231.45    1  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemens, Alison P         FR UNC                       NT    2:06.69    9  
      28.51   32.24   35.61   30.33                                
  2 Thomas, Barbara G         FR UNC                       NT    2:07.10    4  
      28.93   32.22   36.63   29.32                                
  3 Obas, Katrina             FR CU-SC                     NT    2:09.53    3  
      28.43   33.53   36.63   30.94                                
  4 Kroll, Casey              SO CU-SC                     NT    2:10.58    2  
      29.43   32.97   38.87   29.31                                
  5 Mein, Hannah M            FR UNC                       NT    2:12.05    1  
      29.25   34.66   37.51   30.63                                
  6 Groenewoud, Carmen        FR CU-SC                     NT    2:12.34  
      29.55   34.46   38.46   29.87                                
  7 Woodruff, Kelly M         JR UNC                       NT   x2:12.47  
      29.37   34.27   37.50   31.33                                
  8 Cefalu, Sarah             SR CU-SC                     NT   x2:17.37  
      28.86   34.57   39.91   34.03                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ruszka, Attila            JR CU-SC                     NT    1:53.34    9  
      25.16   29.19   32.94   26.05                                
  2 James, Jeff E             FR UNC                       NT    1:54.07    4  
      25.11   27.95   34.47   26.54                                
  3 Bergren, Andy             JR CU-SC                     NT    1:54.83    3  
      24.92   29.93   33.59   26.39                                
  4 Saw, Yi-Khy               SO UNC                       NT    1:56.09    2  
      25.88   29.58   33.38   27.25                                
  5 Angelini, Matt            FR CU-SC                     NT    1:56.41    1  
      25.45   29.34   34.79   26.83                                
  6 McLaughlin, Jason O       FR UNC                       NT    1:57.86  
      25.71   29.97   35.52   26.66                                
  7 Bittner, Robbie E         JR UNC                       NT   x1:59.28  
      25.05   29.33   35.81   29.09                                
  8 Ryan, Jamie               FR CU-SC                     NT   x1:59.77  
      25.76   30.02   36.56   27.43                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of North Carolina  'A'                      NT    3:27.05   11  
     1) Steeves, Megan E FR             2) Biegel, Aubrette M SO          
     3) Butts, Eliza L FR               4) Morrissy, Kelsey N JR          
       24.87    52.00    25.43    52.65    24.35    50.93    24.43    51.47
  2 Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT    3:33.56    4  
     1) Regone, Rachel SO               2) O'Donnell, Summer SO           
     3) LaRussa, Cassy A SO             4) Sindall, Lauren K SO           
       25.22    52.02    25.71    53.43    25.84    54.76    25.11    53.35
  3 University of North Carolina  'B'                      NT    3:35.20    2  
     1) Oxford, Kristin A JR            2) McFarlane, Taylor M JR         
     3) Davis, Kim S FR                 4) Howard, Ashley B FR            
       26.65    54.77    25.47    53.08    25.69    54.23    25.75    53.12
  4 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT    3:37.56  
     1) Paulsen, Mary SR                2) Grove, Jen JR                  
     3) Kroll, Toni SO                  4) Aeschbacher, Crina FR          
       26.56    54.92    25.71    54.66    26.05    54.94    25.27    53.04
  5 Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT   x3:38.02  
     1) Hicks, Kate SR                  2) Deters, Kallie SR              
     3) Clay, Ashley SO                 4) Seed, Caitlin FR               
       26.67    55.68    24.76    53.06    25.75    55.04    25.32    54.24
  6 Clemson University-SC  'D'                             NT   x3:55.38  
     1) Kroeger, Nicole SR              2) Lapp, Allison FR               
     3) Vanerden, Jayme JR              4) Balderston, Julie FR           
       27.85    58.24    27.53    57.96    27.21    57.64    29.40  1:01.54
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT    3:06.76   11  
     1) MacLennan, Brett SR             2) Balderston, Matt JR            
     3) Herrington, Bryce SR            4) Fekete, Stewe FR               
       22.69    46.76    22.09    46.69    21.98    46.84    22.56    46.47
  2 Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT    3:07.09    4  
     1) Regone, Brian SR                2) Russell, Stephen JR            
     3) Farnham, Adam JR                4) Vahle, Mark JR                 
       22.58    47.09    22.34    46.72    22.01    46.77    22.05    46.51
  3 University of North Carolina  'A'                      NT    3:09.67    2  
     1) Swendiman, Rob A JR             2) Swartz, Zach J JR              
     3) James, Jeff E FR                4) Browning, Hank J SO            
       22.82    47.24    22.44    46.68    22.76    48.80    21.98    46.95
  4 Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT   x3:12.22  
     1) Mengering, Dan E SO             2) Possee, Brian W SO             
     3) Thompson, Taylor JR             4) Crout, Jay JR                  
       22.99    48.04    23.21    48.78    22.53    47.68    22.36    47.72
  5 University of North Carolina  'B'                      NT    3:13.43  
     1) DeVault, Zach FR                2) Kleber, Jared N SR             
     3) Laabs, Keith L SO               4) Norman, Stewart J SR           
       23.48    49.55    23.33    48.61    22.59    47.46    22.92    47.81

News