Search

resultscleminvite2010.html

Licensed to Clemson University          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/9/2010 03:48 PM
                  Clemson Invitational - 1/8/2010 to 1/9/2010                  
                      Clemson University - Track & Field                       
                             Clemson Indoor Track                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   152 Golladay, Michayli     Clemson                   8.44q  1 
  2   167 Rollins, Brianna       Clemson                   8.55q  2 
  3   218 Mamona, Patricia       Clemson                   8.64q  1 
  4   176 Weber, Liane           Clemson                   8.72q  4 
  5   200 Edgerson, Jasmine      Clemson                   8.73q  3 
  6   362 McSwain, Akira         UAB                       8.84q  4 
  7    56 Isley, Jasmine         Georgia Tech              8.96q  2 
  8   108 Bardge, Crystal        Bethune-Cookman          J8.96q  1 
  9    36 Akwule, Melanie        Georgia Tech              9.02   1 
 10   115 Boston, Nikki          Johnson C. Smith          9.04   2 
 11    51 Kent, Jasmine          Georgia Tech              9.09   1 
 12   324 Frye, Candace          Jackson State            J9.09   2 
 13   193 Clemons, Micayah       Clemson                   9.12   3 
 14   154 Austin, Sonni          Clemson                   9.23   4 
 15   423 Jefferson, Brandi      South Carolina S          9.36   2 
 16   191 Buchholz, Linda        Clemson                   9.46   4 
 17   351 Thomas, Lytrice        UAB                       9.52   4 
 17   367 McMillan, Timara       UAB                       9.52   3 
 19   113 Tyler, Lakaevia        Johnson C. Smith         10.02   4 
 20    84 Watts, Vanderlyn       Bethune-Cookman          11.62   4 
 --   157 Farias, Karine         Clemson                     FS   4 
 --   435 Gracia, Monique        South Carolina S           DNS   1 
 --   459 Daley, Tamala          South Carolina S           DNS   2 
 --    89 Sanders, Ryan          Bethune-Cookman            DNS   3 
 --   332 Hamlett, Marlisa       Jackson State              DNS   3 
 --   138 Williams, Shermain     Johnson C. Smith           DNS   2 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   167 Rollins, Brianna       Clemson                   8.25  
  2   152 Golladay, Michayli     Clemson                   8.42  
  3   218 Mamona, Patricia       Clemson                   8.64  
  4   176 Weber, Liane           Clemson                   8.68  
  5   108 Bardge, Crystal        Bethune-Cookman           8.77  
  6   200 Edgerson, Jasmine      Clemson                   8.89  
  7    56 Isley, Jasmine         Georgia Tech              8.90  
  8   362 McSwain, Akira         UAB                       8.91  
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   168 Rolle, Charlton        Clemson                   7.98q  1 
  2   249 James, Michael         East Tenn. St.            8.08q  1 
  3   109 Howard, David          Bethune-Cookman           8.11q  1 
  4   238 Delli Carpini, Cla     Clemson                   8.24q  2 
  5   235 Maxey, Marcus          Clemson                   8.26q  1 
  6   123 Collins, Andre         Johnson C. Smith          8.27q  2 
  7   149 Moore, Dailyn          Clemson                   8.33q  1 
  8   153 Simmerson, Michael     Clemson                   8.41q  3 
  9   155 Moss, Miller           Clemson                   8.42   2 
 10   142 Sams, Christopher      Johnson C. Smith          8.49   3 
 11   270 Chernikow, Nic         East Tenn. St.            8.59   3 
 12   446 Lovett, Christophe     South Carolina S          8.81   2 
 13   301 Burnett, Dedrick       Jackson State             9.08   2 
 14   267 Gilbert, Les           East Tenn. St.            9.46   3 
 --   126 Cureton, Anthony       Johnson C. Smith           DNF   3 
 --   417 Brown, Leighton        South Carolina S           DNS   2 
 --   422 Blow, Emanuel          South Carolina S           DNS   2 
 --    67 Jordan, Alphonso       Georgia Tech               DNS   1 
 --   326 Boyer, Kenny           Jackson State              DNS   1 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   249 James, Michael         East Tenn. St.            7.92  
  2   109 Howard, David          Bethune-Cookman           8.09  
  3   149 Moore, Dailyn          Clemson                   8.29  
  4   235 Maxey, Marcus          Clemson                   8.57  
 --   168 Rolle, Charlton        Clemson                    DNF  
 --   123 Collins, Andre         Johnson C. Smith           DNF  
 --   153 Simmerson, Michael     Clemson                    DNF  
 --   238 Delli Carpini, Cla     Clemson                     DQ  
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   192 Kendrick, Stormy       Clemson                   7.43q  1 
  2   201 Scott, Kristine        Clemson                   7.50q  1 
  3    66 Anderson, Jenae        Georgia Tech              7.61q  2 
  4   137 Carty, Rosemarie       Johnson C. Smith          7.65q  2 
  5   418 Jenkins, Shantrell     South Carolina S          7.69q  1 
  6   344 Prentiss, Courtney     Jackson State             7.72q  1 
  7    41 Davidson, Taylor       Georgia Tech              7.73q  2 
  8   425 Frazier, Arnetra       South Carolina S          7.75q  2 
  9   371 Knox, Shakima          UAB                       7.76   3 
 10   456 Mobley, Nicole         South Carolina S          7.81   1 
 11   127 Kelly, Monique         Johnson C. Smith          7.86   3 
 12   113 Tyler, Lakaevia        Johnson C. Smith          7.87   3 
 13   324 Frye, Candace          Jackson State             7.98   2 
 14    36 Akwule, Melanie        Georgia Tech              8.20   2 
 15   360 Taylor, Kim            UAB                       8.35   3 
 16   390 Mastry, Chrissy        Wofford                   9.53   3 
 --    95 Harris, Alphedelli     Bethune-Cookman             FS   2 
 --    76 Williams, Nikesha      Bethune-Cookman            DNS   1 
 --   312 Williams, Arteshia     Jackson State              DNS   3 
 --    80 Austin, Analisa        Bethune-Cookman            DNS   1 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   192 Kendrick, Stormy       Clemson                   7.41  
  2   201 Scott, Kristine        Clemson                   7.54  
  3   137 Carty, Rosemarie       Johnson C. Smith          7.64  
  4    41 Davidson, Taylor       Georgia Tech              7.72  
  5   418 Jenkins, Shantrell     South Carolina S         J7.72  
  6   344 Prentiss, Courtney     Jackson State             7.73  
  7   425 Frazier, Arnetra       South Carolina S          7.75  
  8    66 Anderson, Jenae        Georgia Tech              7.84  
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   292 Monal, Duronal         East Tenn. St.            6.74q  1 
  2     1 Padgett, Travis        Unat-Clemson             J6.74q  1 
  3   166 Fraser, Warren         Clemson                   6.79q  1 
  4   174 Murdock, Justin        Clemson                   6.84q  1 
  5   106 Cray, Eric             Bethune-Cookman           6.93q  3 
  6   441 Stephens, Marcus       South Carolina S          6.98q  2 
  7    33 Jones, Perron          Georgia Tech              7.00q  2 
  8    93 Jackson, Chris         Bethune-Cookman          J7.00q  3 
  9   438 Lemon, Aubrey          South Carolina S         J7.00   1 
 10   299 Vance, Justin          Jackson State             7.02   1 
 11   246 Greenlee, Quentin      East Tenn. St.            7.06   1 
 12   411 Hasty, Zachery         South Carolina S          7.09   1 
 13   338 Ponder, Durante        Jackson State             7.12   2 
 14   310 Kelly, Ricchard        Jackson State             7.15   2 
 15   162 Smith, Bobby           Clemson                   7.19   2 
 15    73 Simms, Michael         Georgia Tech              7.19   2 
 15   393 Contis, Elias          Wofford                   7.19   3 
 18   226 Wilson, Oba            Clemson                   7.22   2 
 19    42 DiDia, Joe             Georgia Tech              7.23   3 
 20   126 Cureton, Anthony       Johnson C. Smith          7.30   3 
 21   270 Chernikow, Nic         East Tenn. St.            7.33   3 
 --   389 Dunmire, Alex          Wofford                    DNS   3 
 --    99 Herring, Christoph     Bethune-Cookman            DNS   2 
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   292 Monal, Duronal         East Tenn. St.            6.77  
  1   166 Fraser, Warren         Clemson                   6.77  
  3   174 Murdock, Justin        Clemson                   6.81  
  4   441 Stephens, Marcus       South Carolina S          6.92  
  5   106 Cray, Eric             Bethune-Cookman           6.97  
  6    33 Jones, Perron          Georgia Tech              6.99  
  7    93 Jackson, Chris         Bethune-Cookman           7.01  
 --     1 Padgett, Travis        Unat-Clemson                FS  
 
Event 5  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clemson University  'A'                            12:07.05  
     1) 233 Buffo, Stephanie            2) 201 Scott, Kristine            
     3) 156 Sapp, Candace               4) 222 Ruck, Kimberly             
  2 Wofford  'A'                                       12:53.80  
     1) 387 Klasnic, Niki               2) 391 Gothberg, Emily            
     3) 410 Burdette, Caroline          4) 409 Kelsey, Andrea             
  3 Jackson State  'A'                                 13:12.16  
     1) 321 ZarZar, Jemu                2) 317 Sanders, Raina             
     3) 300 Milner, Tunisia             4) 340 Evans, Jasmine             
  4 Georgia Tech  'A'                                  13:24.50  
     1) 2 Montgomery, Amanda            2) 28 Gezon, Katie                
     3) 53 Kownack, Mary                4) 32 Sims, Jade                  
 -- South Carolina St.  'A'                                 DNS  
     1) 421 Daniley, Patrecia           2) 426 Moss, Andranette           
     3) 449 Williams, Amber             4) 433 Stewart, Brittney          
 
Event 6  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clemson University  'A'                            10:25.42  
     1) 194 Noble, Will                 2) 174 Murdock, Justin            
     3) 175 Mangone, Ryan               4) 180 Slate, Chris               
  2 Georgia Tech  'A'                                  10:41.42  
     1) 47 Guglielmo, Tim               2) 46 Stowe, Joseph               
     3) 11 Lawson, Mike                 4) 69 Reid, Cameron               
  3 Wofford  'A'                                       11:21.78  
     1) 384 Parker, Trey                2) 403 Harris, Maverick           
     3) 382 Vecchione, Paul             4) 408 Baker, Russell             
  4 South Carolina St.  'A'                            11:29.08  
     1) 420 Kurgatt, Charles            2) 453 Williams, Marvin           
     3) 427 Green, Quinton              4) 419 Gould, Mason               
  5 Johnson C. Smith  'A'                              11:52.96  
     1) 134 Green, Leford               2) 140 Callum, Jamille            
     3) 128 King, Kent                  4) 146 Jackson, Jonathan          
 -- Jackson State  'A'                                      DNS  
     1) 327 Lowe, Desmond               2) 311 Sugut, Antipah             
     3) 345 Lemnyny, Bernard            4) 341 Senegal, Allen             
 
Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    72 DuBard, Mary Kate      Georgia Tech          18:23.18  
  2    18 Martin, Annie          Georgia Tech          18:55.74  
  3    58 Kim, Betsy             Georgia Tech          19:00.44  
  4   247 Epps, Caitlyn          East Tenn. St.        19:15.89  
  5   394 Harris, Shelby         Wofford               19:18.36  
  6    74 Brower, Felicity       Georgia Tech          19:41.22  
  7    15 Hubbard, Elena         Georgia Tech          20:36.60  
  8    59 McMeekin, Maureen      Georgia Tech          20:36.76  
  9   381 Harris, Kari           Wofford               20:36.91  
 10   308 Liddell, Brandy        Jackson State         21:55.09  
 11   406 Tapp, Pearce           Wofford               22:59.54  
 --   304 Jolly, Brittany        Jackson State              DNS  
 --   321 ZarZar, Jemu           Jackson State              DNS  
 
Event 8  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   275 Deren, Michael         East Tenn. St.        15:20.40  
  2   182 Reighard, Shane        Clemson               15:47.20  
  3   219 Pepin, Mark            Clemson               15:50.40  
  4   213 Jagielski, Patrick     Clemson               16:01.00  
  5    57 McMillan, D.J.         Georgia Tech          16:17.20  
  6    23 O'Brien, Philip        Georgia Tech          16:18.00  
  7     6 Mendrek-Laske, Mar     Georgia Tech          16:18.80  
  8   383 Riley, Josh            Wofford               17:10.60  
  9   402 Allen, Chris           Wofford               21:18.80  
 --   311 Sugut, Antipah         Jackson State              DNS  
 --   345 Lemnyny, Bernard       Jackson State              DNS  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    16 Grant, Tiffany         Georgia Tech             56.98   1 
  2   317 Sanders, Raina         Jackson State            58.52   1 
  3    34 Christian, Kellie      Georgia Tech             58.75   2 
  4   455 Jones, Alexandria      South Carolina S         58.93   1 
  5   351 Thomas, Lytrice        UAB                      59.45   3 
  6   334 Bailey, Deonna         Jackson State            59.83   2 
  7    56 Isley, Jasmine         Georgia Tech             59.92   2 
  8    78 Wilbon, Lashodra       Bethune-Cookman        1:00.04   4 
  9   373 Harley, Rachel         UAB                    1:01.17   4 
 10   289 Bishop, Ashton         East Tenn. St.         1:03.18   5 
 11   103 Forbes, Alese          Bethune-Cookman        1:03.75   3 
 12    84 Watts, Vanderlyn       Bethune-Cookman        1:03.86   4 
 13   391 Gothberg, Emily        Wofford                1:04.44   5 
 14   296 Bowers, Rachel         East Tenn. St.         1:04.69   5 
 15   144 Gray, Jesseca          Johnson C. Smith       1:06.10   5 
 16   120 Miller, Quanisha       Johnson C. Smith       1:07.78   5 
 --   426 Moss, Andranette       South Carolina S           DNS   3 
 --   458 Holden, Kennisha       South Carolina S           DNS   1 
 --   340 Evans, Jasmine         Jackson State              DNS   2 
 --   138 Williams, Shermain     Johnson C. Smith           DNS   4 
 --   346 Katchen, Thelyssa      UAB                        DNS   3 
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   315 Varella, Louis         Jackson State            51.06   2 
  2   453 Williams, Marvin       South Carolina S         51.39   2 
  3   331 Evans, Antonio         Jackson State            51.51   2 
  4   270 Chernikow, Nic         East Tenn. St.           51.77   4 
  5   327 Lowe, Desmond          Jackson State            52.71   1 
  6    85 Douglas-Davis, Dem     Bethune-Cookman          52.82   4 
  7    77 Horton, Robert         Bethune-Cookman          54.99   1 
  8   143 Watts, Michael         Johnson C. Smith       1:04.70   4 
 --    65 Sivanesan, Subbu       Georgia Tech               DNS   3 
 --    71 McKay, Jr., Antoni     Georgia Tech               DNS   1 
 --    64 Clasen, Hunter         Georgia Tech               DNS   1 
 --   422 Blow, Emanuel          South Carolina S           DNS   3 
 --   293 O'Dell, Tim            East Tenn. St.             DNS   3 
 --   119 Harkness, Richard      Johnson C. Smith           DNS   3 
 --    92 Creary, Devon          Bethune-Cookman            DNS   2 
 
Event 17  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   233 Buffo, Stephanie       Clemson                5:16.04  
  2   433 Stewart, Brittney      South Carolina S       5:33.70  
  3   247 Epps, Caitlyn          East Tenn. St.         5:33.92  
  4   421 Daniley, Patrecia      South Carolina S       5:40.43  
  5   300 Milner, Tunisia        Jackson State          5:48.06  
  6   330 Hamilton, Alka         Jackson State          5:55.22  
 --   321 ZarZar, Jemu           Jackson State              DNS  
 --   449 Williams, Amber        South Carolina S           DNS  
 --   387 Klasnic, Niki          Wofford                    DNS  
 
Event 18  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   205 Morey, Tyler           Clemson                4:26.03  
  2   275 Deren, Michael         East Tenn. St.         4:35.89  
  3   384 Parker, Trey           Wofford                4:37.50  
  4   420 Kurgatt, Charles       South Carolina S       4:37.80  
  5   146 Jackson, Jonathan      Johnson C. Smith       5:07.05  
  6   128 King, Kent             Johnson C. Smith       5:08.40  
  7   427 Green, Quinton         South Carolina S       5:09.17  
 --   419 Gould, Mason           South Carolina S           DNS  
 --   291 Ronoh, Benjamin        East Tenn. St.             DNS  
 --   339 Itima, Kevin           Jackson State              DNS  
 
Event 19  Women 300 Meter Dash       Top 12
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   201 Scott, Kristine        Clemson                  39.41   1 
  2   200 Edgerson, Jasmine      Clemson                  39.80   1 
  3   152 Golladay, Michayli     Clemson                  39.94   1 
  4   279 Ingram, Jasmine        East Tenn. St.           40.77   1 
  5   350 Watson, Angel          UAB                      40.89   3 
  6   137 Carty, Rosemarie       Johnson C. Smith         41.07   4 
  7   218 Mamona, Patricia       Clemson                  41.15   1 
  8   455 Jones, Alexandria      South Carolina S         41.43   3 
  9   130 Reid, Xahnn-Georgi     Johnson C. Smith         42.19   5 
 10   346 Katchen, Thelyssa      UAB                      42.56   4 
 11    75 Flowers, Tanekia       Bethune-Cookman          44.53   4 
 12   365 Cross, Sterling        UAB                      44.58   4 
 13   114 Hawkins, Montavia      Johnson C. Smith         49.23   5 
 --   435 Gracia, Monique        South Carolina S           DNS   5 
 --   103 Forbes, Alese          Bethune-Cookman            DNS   5 
 --   296 Bowers, Rachel         East Tenn. St.             DNS   5 
 --   192 Kendrick, Stormy       Clemson                    DNS   2 
 --   458 Holden, Kennisha       South Carolina S           DNS   2 
 --   193 Clemons, Micayah       Clemson                    DNS   4 
 --   334 Bailey, Deonna         Jackson State              DNS   3 
 --   110 Harris, Andra          Bethune-Cookman            DNS   3 
 --    16 Grant, Tiffany         Georgia Tech               SCR     
 --    34 Christian, Kellie      Georgia Tech               SCR     
 --   317 Sanders, Raina         Jackson State              SCR     
 
Event 20  Men 300 Meter Dash       Top 12
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   166 Fraser, Warren         Clemson                  34.75   1 
  2   174 Murdock, Justin        Clemson                  35.33   1 
  3   316 Holmes, De'Angelo      Jackson State            35.86   1 
  4   106 Cray, Eric             Bethune-Cookman          35.90   3 
  5   444 Ward, Chris            South Carolina S         36.05   1 
  6   119 Harkness, Richard      Johnson C. Smith         36.37   4 
  7   453 Williams, Marvin       South Carolina S         36.38   2 
  8    93 Jackson, Chris         Bethune-Cookman          36.45   2 
  9   168 Rolle, Charlton        Clemson                  36.58   4 
 10   293 O'Dell, Tim            East Tenn. St.           36.67   4 
 11   162 Smith, Bobby           Clemson                  36.80   3 
 12   149 Moore, Dailyn          Clemson                  37.21   4 
 13   338 Ponder, Durante        Jackson State            37.39   3 
 14   446 Lovett, Christophe     South Carolina S         37.40   2 
 15   290 Ford, Jeremiah         East Tenn. St.           37.86   3 
 --   238 Delli Carpini, Cla     Clemson                    DNS   5 
 --   142 Sams, Christopher      Johnson C. Smith           DNS   5 
 --    96 Carter, Richard        Bethune-Cookman            DNS   5 
 --   226 Wilson, Oba            Clemson                    DNS   5 
 --   325 Sykes, Jaumale         Jackson State              DNS   2 
 
Event 21  Women 500 Meter Dash       Top 12
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   167 Rollins, Brianna       Clemson                1:14.47   2 
  2   154 Austin, Sonni          Clemson                1:14.70   2 
  3   164 Pringley, Brittany     Clemson                1:17.02   1 
  4   176 Weber, Liane           Clemson                1:17.88   1 
  5   371 Knox, Shakima          UAB                    1:21.26   1 
  6    78 Wilbon, Lashodra       Bethune-Cookman        1:21.54   2 
  7   373 Harley, Rachel         UAB                    1:22.20   2 
  8   352 Chambers, Christin     UAB                    1:22.56   2 
  9   108 Bardge, Crystal        Bethune-Cookman        1:26.61   1 
 10   423 Jefferson, Brandi      South Carolina S       1:28.03   3 
 --    84 Watts, Vanderlyn       Bethune-Cookman            DNS   1 
 --   131 Al-Arahshun, Nada      Johnson C. Smith           DNS   3 
 --   157 Farias, Karine         Clemson                    DNS   3 
 --   340 Evans, Jasmine         Jackson State              DNS   3 
 --   320 Blake, Lindsey         Jackson State              DNS   3 
 
Event 22  Men 500 Meter Dash       Top 12
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   134 Green, Leford          Johnson C. Smith       1:02.76   1 
  2   158 Rispress, Jordan       Clemson                1:05.22   1 
  3    98 Keeling, Marcell       Bethune-Cookman        1:05.54   1 
  4   235 Maxey, Marcus          Clemson                1:07.65   2 
  5   274 Purcell, Robert        East Tenn. St.         1:07.68   2 
  6   331 Evans, Antonio         Jackson State          1:07.77   2 
  7    85 Douglas-Davis, Dem     Bethune-Cookman        1:13.37   2 
  8   436 Elmore, Mark           South Carolina S       1:14.57   4 
 --   341 Senegal, Allen         Jackson State              DNS   3 
 --   415 Reeves, Christophe     South Carolina S           DNS   3 
 --   140 Callum, Jamille        Johnson C. Smith           DNS   4 
 --   342 Spooner, Mark          Jackson State              DNS   3 
 --    92 Creary, Devon          Bethune-Cookman            DNS   4 
 --   198 Jackson, La'Mont       Clemson                    DNS   4 
 --   243 Jones, Ryan            East Tenn. St.             DNS   4 
 --   417 Brown, Leighton        South Carolina S           DNS   4 
 --   293 O'Dell, Tim            East Tenn. St.             DNS   3 
 --    64 Clasen, Hunter         Georgia Tech               DNS   1 
 
Event 23  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   461 Fields, Perry          Unat-Clemson           2:15.00  
  2   156 Sapp, Candace          Clemson                2:24.91  
  3   105 Condell, Alexandri     Bethune-Cookman        2:28.34  
  4   160 Vaughn, Ashley         Clemson                2:28.77  
  5   387 Klasnic, Niki          Wofford                2:29.76  
  6    86 Henry, Asia            Bethune-Cookman        2:30.97  
  7   368 Mehl, Nora             UAB                    2:32.78  
  8    24 McKeirnan, Kayla       Georgia Tech           2:35.06  
  9   421 Daniley, Patrecia      South Carolina S       2:36.01  
 10   229 Sulka, Brannon         Clemson                2:37.45  
 11   399 Dodd, Caitlin          Wofford                2:41.55  
 12   348 Key, Callerina         UAB                    2:45.20  
 13   131 Al-Arahshun, Nada      Johnson C. Smith       2:49.51  
 14   120 Miller, Quanisha       Johnson C. Smith       2:55.55  
 15    82 Flowers, Jacquenne     Bethune-Cookman        2:56.19  
 --   449 Williams, Amber        South Carolina S           DNS  
 --   185 Nelson, Amanda         Clemson                    DNS  
 --   296 Bowers, Rachel         East Tenn. St.             DNS  
 --   300 Milner, Tunisia        Jackson State              DNS  
 --   289 Bishop, Ashton         East Tenn. St.             DNS  
 --   352 Chambers, Christin     UAB                        DNS  
 --   287 Audia, Hannah          East Tenn. St.             DNS  
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   180 Slate, Chris           Clemson                1:54.57  
  2   163 Turnbull, Jasen        Clemson                1:54.72  
  3   339 Itima, Kevin           Jackson State          1:58.86  
  4   104 Cosby, William         Bethune-Cookman        2:00.23  
  5   243 Jones, Ryan            East Tenn. St.         2:01.16  
  6   301 Burnett, Dedrick       Jackson State          2:03.67  
  7    29 Oatts, Jay             Georgia Tech           2:04.36  
  8   420 Kurgatt, Charles       South Carolina S       2:04.44  
  9   140 Callum, Jamille        Johnson C. Smith       2:05.01  
 10   102 Harris, Tavares        Bethune-Cookman        2:05.98  
 11   133 Berry, Everette        Johnson C. Smith       2:07.11  
 12   382 Vecchione, Paul        Wofford                2:07.52  
 13   100 Taylor, Derrick        Bethune-Cookman        2:08.72  
 14   415 Reeves, Christophe     South Carolina S       2:09.26  
 15   427 Green, Quinton         South Carolina S       2:24.09  
 --   175 Mangone, Ryan          Clemson                    DNS  
 --   146 Jackson, Jonathan      Johnson C. Smith           DNS  
 --   291 Ronoh, Benjamin        East Tenn. St.             DNS  
 
Event 25  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   442 Peake, Erica           South Carolina S         25.34   1 
  2    66 Anderson, Jenae        Georgia Tech             25.49   1 
  2    16 Grant, Tiffany         Georgia Tech             25.49   2 
  4   456 Mobley, Nicole         South Carolina S         25.61   1 
  5   344 Prentiss, Courtney     Jackson State            25.69   1 
  6   350 Watson, Angel          UAB                      25.73   2 
  7    41 Davidson, Taylor       Georgia Tech             25.93   2 
  8    34 Christian, Kellie      Georgia Tech             25.94   3 
  9   113 Tyler, Lakaevia        Johnson C. Smith         25.96   3 
 10   127 Kelly, Monique         Johnson C. Smith         25.99   3 
 11   367 McMillan, Timara       UAB                      26.53   3 
 12    95 Harris, Alphedelli     Bethune-Cookman          26.59   4 
 13   425 Frazier, Arnetra       South Carolina S         26.63   4 
 14    75 Flowers, Tanekia       Bethune-Cookman          27.45   3 
 15   391 Gothberg, Emily        Wofford                  28.31   4 
 16   360 Taylor, Kim            UAB                      28.67   4 
 17   114 Hawkins, Montavia      Johnson C. Smith         30.84   4 
 18   390 Mastry, Chrissy        Wofford                  32.41   4 
 --    80 Austin, Analisa        Bethune-Cookman            DNS   2 
 --    21 McLeod, Jhanelle       Georgia Tech               DNS   2 
 
Event 26  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   444 Ward, Chris            South Carolina S         22.14   1 
  2   299 Vance, Justin          Jackson State            22.83   1 
  3    73 Simms, Michael         Georgia Tech             22.84   2 
  4   438 Lemon, Aubrey          South Carolina S         23.30   1 
  5   411 Hasty, Zachery         South Carolina S         23.39   2 
  6    42 DiDia, Joe             Georgia Tech             23.62   4 
  7   393 Contis, Elias          Wofford                  23.85   3 
  8   255 Lee, Max               East Tenn. St.           23.94   4 
  9   109 Howard, David          Bethune-Cookman          24.11   3 
 10   126 Cureton, Anthony       Johnson C. Smith         24.88   4 
 11    81 Nelson, Montae         Bethune-Cookman          24.97   4 
 12   267 Gilbert, Les           East Tenn. St.           25.52   4 
 --    99 Herring, Christoph     Bethune-Cookman            DNS   2 
 --    33 Jones, Perron          Georgia Tech               DNS   3 
 --   123 Collins, Andre         Johnson C. Smith           DNS   3 
 --   274 Purcell, Robert        East Tenn. St.             DNS   3 
 --   325 Sykes, Jaumale         Jackson State              DNS   1 
 --   310 Kelly, Ricchard        Jackson State              DNS   2 
 
Event 27  Women 3000 Meter Run       Top 12
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   214 Kulik, Alyssa          Clemson               10:09.18  
  2   359 Johns, Rhiannon        UAB                   10:15.71  
  3   433 Stewart, Brittney      South Carolina S      10:27.69  
  4   358 Olsen, Kristina`       UAB                   10:29.93  
  5   409 Kelsey, Andrea         Wofford               10:38.40  
  6   321 ZarZar, Jemu           Jackson State         10:40.70  
  7   190 Turman, Sarah          Clemson               10:53.96  
  8   400 Liddy, Caroline        Wofford               11:26.44  
  9   404 Stauffer, Kim          Wofford               11:40.64  
 --   304 Jolly, Brittany        Jackson State              DNS  
 --   171 Borisko, Elyse         Clemson                    DNS  
 --   330 Hamilton, Alka         Jackson State              DNS  
 
Event 28  Men 3000 Meter Run       Top 12
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   403 Harris, Maverick       Wofford                9:24.57  
  2   408 Baker, Russell         Wofford                9:33.92  
  3   385 Brooks, Bryan          Wofford                9:34.30  
 --   150 Ostrouchov, Chris      Clemson                    DNS  
 --   419 Gould, Mason           South Carolina S           DNS  
 --   345 Lemnyny, Bernard       Jackson State              DNS  
 --   311 Sugut, Antipah         Jackson State              DNS  
 
Event 29  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clemson University  'A'                             3:47.68   1 
     1) 154 Austin, Sonni               2) 157 Farias, Karine             
     3) 218 Mamona, Patricia            4) 164 Pringley, Brittany         
  2 Clemson University  'B'                            x3:48.44   1 
  3 Uab  'A'                                            3:59.22   2 
  4 Jackson State  'A'                                  4:03.20   1 
     1) 317 Sanders, Raina              2) 344 Prentiss, Courtney         
     3) 324 Frye, Candace               4) 330 Hamilton, Alka             
  5 Johnson C. Smith  'A'                               4:06.35   2 
     1) 115 Boston, Nikki               2) 130 Reid, Xahnn-Georgia        
     3) 137 Carty, Rosemarie            4) 138 Williams, Shermaine        
  6 South Carolina St.  'A'                             4:08.26   1 
     1) 455 Jones, Alexandria           2) 458 Holden, Kennisha           
     3) 426 Moss, Andranette            4) 442 Peake, Erica               
  7 Bethune-Cookman  'B'                               x4:17.47   2 
     1) 78 Wilbon, Lashodra             2) 75 Flowers, Tanekia            
     3) 86 Henry, Asia                  4) 105 Condell, Alexandria        
 -- South Carolina St.  'B'                                 DNS   2 
     1) 459 Daley, Tamala               2) 449 Williams, Amber            
     3) 435 Gracia, Monique             4) 423 Jefferson, Brandi          
 -- East Tenn. St.  'A'                                     DNS   2 
     1) 287 Audia, Hannah               2) 289 Bishop, Ashton             
     3) 279 Ingram, Jasmine             4) 296 Bowers, Rachel             
 -- Georgia Tech  'A'                                       DNS   1 
     1) 16 Grant, Tiffany               2) 56 Isley, Jasmine              
     3) 34 Christian, Kellie            4) 2 Montgomery, Amanda           
 -- Jackson State  'B'                                      DNS   2 
     1) 321 ZarZar, Jemu                2) 300 Milner, Tunisia            
     3) 330 Hamilton, Alka              4) 334 Bailey, Deonna             
 -- Bethune-Cookman  'A'                                    SCR     
     1)                                 2) 103 Forbes, Alese              
     3)                                 4) 108 Bardge, Crystal            
 
Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clemson University  'A'                             3:17.89   1 
     1) 235 Maxey, Marcus               2) 158 Rispress, Jordan           
     3) 198 Jackson, La'Mont            4) 155 Moss, Miller               
  2 Jackson State  'A'                                  3:22.56   1 
     1) 325 Sykes, Jaumale              2) 341 Senegal, Allen             
     3) 327 Lowe, Desmond               4) 315 Varella, Louis             
  3 Bethune-Cookman  'A'                                3:22.69   1 
     1) 93 Jackson, Chris               2) 106 Cray, Eric                 
     3) 104 Cosby, William              4) 98 Keeling, Marcell            
  4 Johnson C. Smith  'A'                               3:25.40   2 
     1) 140 Callum, Jamille             2) 119 Harkness, Richard          
     3) 133 Berry, Everette             4) 134 Green, Leford              
  5 South Carolina St.  'A'                             3:25.41   1 
     1) 453 Williams, Marvin            2) 444 Ward, Chris                
     3) 438 Lemon, Aubrey               4) 422 Blow, Emanuel              
  6 East Tenn. St.  'A'                                 3:27.80   2 
     1) 290 Ford, Jeremiah              2) 243 Jones, Ryan                
     3) 249 James, Michael              4) 292 Monal, Duronal             
  7 Jackson State  'B'                                 x3:27.87   2 
     1) 342 Spooner, Mark               2) 338 Ponder, Durante            
     3) 316 Holmes, De'Angelo           4) 339 Itima, Kevin               
  8 Clemson University  'B'                            x3:30.72   1 
 -- Bethune-Cookman  'B'                                    DNS   2 
     1) 99 Herring, Christopher         2) 85 Douglas-Davis, Demetrius    
     3) 92 Creary, Devon                4)                                
 -- South Carolina St.  'B'                                 DNS   2 
     1) 415 Reeves, Christopher         2) 411 Hasty, Zachery             
     3) 417 Brown, Leighton             4) 446 Lovett, Christopher        
 
Event 31  Women High Jump     SH 1.58m
================================================================================
          1.55m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   209 Sinkler, April         Clemson                  1.76m M/H      5-09.25 
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.81 
       PP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2   368 Mehl, Nora             UAB                      1.73m M/H      5-08.00 
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
       PP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3     4 Stewart, Bianca        Georgia Tech             1.70m M/H      5-07.00 
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
       PP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   191 Buchholz, Linda        Clemson                 J1.70m M/H      5-07.00 
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
       PP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5    10 Grant, Terri           Georgia Tech            J1.70m M/H      5-07.00 
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
       PP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6    48 Chavis, Tiffany        Georgia Tech             1.64m M/H      5-04.50 
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
       PP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7   306 Gardner, Teneshia      Jackson State            1.55m M/H      5-01.00 
     1.52 1.55 1.58 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 --    89 Sanders, Ryan          Bethune-Cookman            DNS                  
     1.52 
      DNS 
 --    97 Gibson, Britney        Bethune-Cookman            DNS                  
     1.52 
      DNS 
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump Pit 2 14.00m
================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
         14.02m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    67 Jordan, Alphonso       Georgia Tech            15.59mqM/H     51-01.75 
      15.36m  15.59m  FOUL            
  2   441 Stephens, Marcus       South Carolina S        14.52mqM/H     47-07.75 
      13.69m  14.52m  14.40m            
  3   277 Beaver, Ryan           East Tenn. St.          14.33mqM/H     47-00.25 
      13.72m  ND  14.33m            
  4   265 Johnson, Jason         East Tenn. St.          13.83mq        45-04.50 
      13.83m  ND  ND            
  5   255 Lee, Max               East Tenn. St.          13.54mq        44-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.54m            
  6    91 Nicholas, Kenson       Bethune-Cookman         13.46mq        44-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.46m            
  7   333 Ayanwale, Afolabi      Jackson State           13.45mq        44-01.50 
      FOUL  13.45m  ND            
  7   448 Knight, Levar          South Carolina S        13.45mq        44-01.50 
      FOUL  13.45m  ND            
  9    96 Carter, Richard        Bethune-Cookman         13.04mq        42-09.50 
      FOUL  13.04m  FOUL            
 --   305 Richardson, Richo      Jackson State              DNS                  
      PASS  PASS  PASS            
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump Pit 2 14.00m
================================================================================
         14.02m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1    67 Jordan, Alphonso       Georgia Tech            15.67m M/H     51-05.00 
      15.36m  15.59m  FOUL  15.26m  15.36m  15.67m
  2   441 Stephens, Marcus       South Carolina S        14.85m M/H     48-08.75 
      13.69m  14.52m  14.40m  14.75m  14.57m  14.85m
  3   277 Beaver, Ryan           East Tenn. St.          14.33m M/H     47-00.25 
      13.72m  ND  14.33m  13.68m  13.90m  13.99m
  4    91 Nicholas, Kenson       Bethune-Cookman         13.97m         45-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.46m  FOUL  FOUL  13.97m
  5   265 Johnson, Jason         East Tenn. St.          13.83m         45-04.50 
      13.83m  ND  ND  FOUL  13.54m  FOUL
  6   255 Lee, Max               East Tenn. St.          13.69m         44-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  1.35m  13.26m  13.69m  FOUL
  7   333 Ayanwale, Afolabi      Jackson State           13.45m         44-01.50 
      FOUL  13.45m  ND  FOUL  FOUL  12.93m
  8   448 Knight, Levar          South Carolina S       J13.45m         44-01.50 
      FOUL  13.45m  ND  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  9    96 Carter, Richard        Bethune-Cookman         13.19m         43-03.25 
      FOUL  13.04m  FOUL  FOUL  13.19m  FOUL
 
Event 33  Women Shot Put   Min 12.00m
================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
         12.00m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    88 Williams, Ron-Dani     Bethune-Cookman         14.10mqM/H     46-03.25 
      14.10m  13.88m  FOUL           
  2   424 Rothmiller, Shamir     South Carolina S        13.17mqM/H     43-02.50 
      13.17m  12.45m  12.83m         
  3   314 O'Guin, Brittany       Jackson State           11.90mq        39-00.50 
      11.90m  11.47m  11.08m         
  4   232 Waller, Brittney       Clemson                 11.77mq        38-07.50 
      FOUL  11.77m  11.46m         
  5    83 Ruffin, Maketa         Bethune-Cookman         11.45mq        37-06.75 
      FOUL  11.45m  FOUL         
  6   356 Adams, Cherie          UAB                     10.92mq        35-10.00 
      9.08m  9.72m  10.92m         
  7   428 Fowler, Eileena        South Carolina S        10.67mq        35-00.25 
      9.67m  10.01m  10.67m         
  8   295 Foster, Jasmine        East Tenn. St.          10.22mq        33-06.50 
      FOUL  10.18m  10.22m         
  9   112 Higgins, Marcia        Johnson C. Smith         9.77mq        32-00.75 
      9.77m  9.17m  FOUL         
 10    24 McKeirnan, Kayla       Georgia Tech             9.60m         31-06.00 
      9.14m  9.18m  9.60m         
 11   396 Kmonicek, Marissa      Wofford                  5.78m         18-11.75 
      5.67m  5.78m  FOUL           
 --   147 Harvin, Amire          Johnson C. Smith           DNS                  
 --   141 McRae, China           Johnson C. Smith           DNS                  
 --   329 Oliver, LaColony       Jackson State              DNS                  
 --   258 Barboza, Lili          East Tenn. St.             DNS                  
 
Event 33  Women Shot Put   Min 12.00m
================================================================================
         12.00m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1    88 Williams, Ron-Dani     Bethune-Cookman         14.10m M/H     46-03.25 
      14.10m  13.88m  FOUL  14.04m  13.31m  13.93m
  2   424 Rothmiller, Shamir     South Carolina S        13.38m M/H     43-10.75 
      13.17m  12.45m  12.83m  FOUL  12.27m  13.38m
  3   232 Waller, Brittney       Clemson                 12.07m M/H     39-07.25 
      FOUL  11.77m  11.46m  FOUL  FOUL  12.07m
  4   314 O'Guin, Brittany       Jackson State           11.90m         39-00.50 
      11.90m  11.47m  11.08m  9.79m  10.65m  11.54m
  5    83 Ruffin, Maketa         Bethune-Cookman         11.89m         39-00.25 
      FOUL  11.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.89m
  6   295 Foster, Jasmine        East Tenn. St.          11.02m         36-02.00 
      FOUL  10.18m  10.22m  10.87m  11.02m  10.93m
  7   356 Adams, Cherie          UAB                     10.92m         35-10.00 
      9.08m  9.72m  10.92m  9.58m  9.60m  9.22m
  8   428 Fowler, Eileena        South Carolina S        10.67m         35-00.25 
      9.67m  10.01m  10.67m  10.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  9   112 Higgins, Marcia        Johnson C. Smith         9.77m         32-00.75 
      9.77m  9.17m  FOUL  8.95m  FOUL  8.79m
 
Event 34  Women Pole Vault Pit 1  3.35m
================================================================================
          3.20m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   224 Kennedy, Caroline      Clemson                  3.80m M/H     12-05.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
       PP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO 
  2   186 Morrison, Amy          Clemson                  3.60m M/H     11-09.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 
       PP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3   172 Bartlett, Carlin       Clemson                  3.35m M/H     10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
       PP  XXO   XO  XXX 
 --   303 Netters, Equonda       Jackson State              DNS                  
     3.05 
      DNS 
 
Event 35  Women Triple Jump Pit 1 11.00m
================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
         11.28m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   451 Smith, Jasmine         South Carolina S        11.90mqM/H     39-00.50 
      FOUL  11.83m  11.90m            
  2    21 McLeod, Jhanelle       Georgia Tech            11.88mqM/H     38-11.75 
      11.88m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3   268 Lender, Bethany        East Tenn. St.          11.81mqM/H     38-09.00 
      FOUL  11.81m  FOUL            
  4    19 Stanislaus, Mellan     Georgia Tech            11.79mqM/H     38-08.25 
      FOUL  11.36m  11.79m            
  5   459 Daley, Tamala          South Carolina S        11.40mqM/H     37-05.00 
      11.40m  ND  ND            
  6   252 Monteleone, Kelly      East Tenn. St.          10.98mq        36-00.25 
      FOUL  10.98m  FOUL            
 --   423 Jefferson, Brandi      South Carolina S          FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   312 Williams, Arteshia     Jackson State              DNS                  
      PASS  PASS  PASS            
 --   307 Holloman, Amiria       Jackson State              DNS                  
      PASS  PASS  PASS            
 --   318 Daniels, Amanda        Jackson State              DNS                  
      PASS  PASS  PASS            
 
Event 35  Women Triple Jump Pit 1 11.00m
================================================================================
         11.28m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1    21 McLeod, Jhanelle       Georgia Tech            12.02m M/H     39-05.25 
      12.02m  PASS  PASS           
  2   451 Smith, Jasmine         South Carolina S        11.97m M/H     39-03.25 
      11.97m  11.79m  11.73m           
  3    19 Stanislaus, Mellan     Georgia Tech            11.89m M/H     39-00.25 
      11.62m  11.89m  11.87m           
  4   268 Lender, Bethany        East Tenn. St.          11.81m M/H     38-09.00 
      11.41m  FOUL  11.31m  11.81m        
  5   459 Daley, Tamala          South Carolina S        11.40m M/H     37-05.00 
      FOUL  10.98m  11.29m  11.40m        
  6   252 Monteleone, Kelly      East Tenn. St.          10.89m         35-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.89m        
 --   423 Jefferson, Brandi      South Carolina S          FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 36  Men Shot Put Min 14.00m
================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
         14.63m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   179 Padgett, Alex          Clemson                 15.77mqM/H     51-09.00 
      15.29m  15.77m  FOUL         
  2   328 Jones, Ronnel          Jackson State           15.12mqM/H     49-07.25 
      14.60m  15.12m  14.88m           
  3   221 White, Stephen         Clemson                 14.74mqM/H     48-04.50 
      13.73m  14.74m  FOUL         
  4   429 Facey, Noel            South Carolina S        14.52mq        47-07.75 
      13.69m  14.50m  14.52m         
  5   323 White, Ruben           Jackson State           13.88mq        45-06.50 
      13.58m  13.15m  13.88m         
  6   121 Wright, Julius         Johnson C. Smith        13.26mq        43-06.00 
      12.52m  13.26m  12.93m         
  7   261 Sneed, Cornell         East Tenn. St.          13.12mq        43-00.50 
      12.42m  FOUL  13.12m         
  8   436 Elmore, Mark           South Carolina S        12.72mq        41-08.75 
      12.39m  11.76m  12.72m         
  9   116 McNeil, Coleman        Johnson C. Smith        12.39mq        40-07.75 
      12.39m  FOUL  12.06m         
 10   440 Coleman, Brian         South Carolina S        11.86m         38-11.00 
      11.69m  11.86m  11.50m         
 11   386 McCracken, Brian       Wofford                 10.78m         35-04.50 
      10.28m  10.78m  10.49m         
 12   378 Vess, Andy             Wofford                  9.77m         32-00.75 
      8.87m  9.74m  9.77m         
 --   245 Burton, Justin         East Tenn. St.            FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 36  Men Shot Put Min 14.00m
================================================================================
         14.63m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1   179 Padgett, Alex          Clemson                 17.06m M/H     55-11.75 
      15.29m  15.17m  FOUL  16.74m  15.68m  17.06m
  2   328 Jones, Ronnel          Jackson State           15.12m M/H     49-07.25 
      14.60m  15.12m  14.88m  14.60m  FOUL  14.74m
  3   221 White, Stephen         Clemson                 14.99m M/H     49-02.25 
      13.73m  14.74m  FOUL  14.66m  14.72m  14.99m
  4   429 Facey, Noel            South Carolina S        14.52m         47-07.75 
      13.69m  14.50m  14.52m  FOUL  FOUL  14.46m
  5   323 White, Ruben           Jackson State           13.88m         45-06.50 
      13.58m  13.15m  13.88m  13.49m  12.83m  13.74m
  6   121 Wright, Julius         Johnson C. Smith        13.26m         43-06.00 
      12.52m  13.26m  12.93m  12.41m  13.23m  13.02m
  7   261 Sneed, Cornell         East Tenn. St.          13.12m         43-00.50 
      12.42m  FOUL  13.12m  FOUL  12.40m  FOUL
  8   436 Elmore, Mark           South Carolina S        12.75m         41-10.00 
      12.39m  11.76m  12.72m  12.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  9   116 McNeil, Coleman        Johnson C. Smith        12.39m         40-07.75 
      12.39m  FOUL  12.06m  12.20m  FOUL  12.00m
 
Event 37  Men High Jump     SH 1.94m
================================================================================
          1.93m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   448 Knight, Levar          South Carolina S         1.93m M/H      6-04.00 
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  2   155 Moss, Miller           Clemson                  1.90m          6-02.75 
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  3   398 Bailey, Joe            Wofford                  1.84m          6-00.50 
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 --    81 Nelson, Montae         Bethune-Cookman             NH                  
     1.78 
      XXX 
 --    96 Carter, Richard        Bethune-Cookman             NH                  
     1.78 
      XXX 
 --   336 Gillespi, Christop     Jackson State              DNS                  
     1.78 
      DNS 
 
Event 38  Men Long Jump Pit 2  6.86m
================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
          6.86m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   448 Knight, Levar          South Carolina S         6.97mqM/H     22-10.50 
      FOUL  6.82m  6.89m  FOUL  6.97m  FOUL
  2   341 Senegal, Allen         Jackson State            6.95mqM/H     22-09.75 
      4.21m  6.62m  6.95m  6.59m  6.77m  FOUL
  3   441 Stephens, Marcus       South Carolina S         6.88mqM/H     22-07.00 
      6.41m  6.85m  6.70m  6.88m  FOUL  6.60m
  4   188 Fowler, Josh           Clemson                  6.73mq        22-01.00 
      6.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.73m  FOUL
  5   277 Beaver, Ryan           East Tenn. St.           6.63mq        21-09.00 
      6.63m  FOUL  6.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   342 Spooner, Mark          Jackson State            6.60mq        21-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.32m  6.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  7    91 Nicholas, Kenson       Bethune-Cookman          6.49mq        21-03.50 
      FOUL  6.49m  FOUL  6.20m  6.36m  6.19m
  8   255 Lee, Max               East Tenn. St.           6.44mq        21-01.50 
      6.44m  FOUL  FOUL  6.38m  6.30m  FOUL
  9   177 Robinson, Will         Clemson                  6.41mq        21-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.41m  FOUL  4.31m  6.32m
 10   265 Johnson, Jason         East Tenn. St.           6.01m         19-08.75 
      6.01m  5.41m  PASS         
 --    94 Breaux, Anthony        Bethune-Cookman           FOUL                  
      FOUL  PASS  PASS         
 --    87 Young, Johnareus       Bethune-Cookman           FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   411 Hasty, Zachery         South Carolina S          FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   338 Ponder, Durante        Jackson State              DNS                  
      PASS  PASS  PASS            
 
Event 38  Men Long Jump Pit 2  6.86m
================================================================================
          6.86m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1   448 Knight, Levar          South Carolina S         6.97m M/H     22-10.50 
      FOUL  6.82m  6.89m  FOUL  6.97m  FOUL
  2   341 Senegal, Allen         Jackson State            6.95m M/H     22-09.75 
      4.21m  6.62m  6.95m  6.59m  6.77m  FOUL
  3   441 Stephens, Marcus       South Carolina S         6.88m M/H     22-07.00 
      6.41m  6.85m  6.70m  6.88m  FOUL  6.60m
  4   188 Fowler, Josh           Clemson                  6.73m         22-01.00 
      6.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.73m  FOUL
  5   277 Beaver, Ryan           East Tenn. St.           6.63m         21-09.00 
      6.63m  FOUL  6.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   342 Spooner, Mark          Jackson State            6.60m         21-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.32m  6.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  7    91 Nicholas, Kenson       Bethune-Cookman          6.49m         21-03.50 
      FOUL  6.49m  FOUL  6.20m  6.36m  6.19m
  8   255 Lee, Max               East Tenn. St.           6.44m         21-01.50 
      6.44m  FOUL  FOUL  6.38m  6.30m  FOUL
  9   177 Robinson, Will         Clemson                  6.41m         21-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.41m  FOUL  4.31m  6.32m
 
Event 39  Women Weight Throw   Min 14.00m
================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
         13.00m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   271 Blackburn, Zachlyn     East Tenn. St.          15.83mqM/H     51-11.25 
      14.82m  FOUL  15.83m           
  2   258 Barboza, Lili          East Tenn. St.          13.90mqM/H     45-07.25 
      13.90m  FOUL  13.83m         
  3   424 Rothmiller, Shamir     South Carolina S        13.08mqM/H     42-11.00 
      12.27m  12.93m  13.08m         
  4    83 Ruffin, Maketa         Bethune-Cookman          9.73mq        31-11.25 
      9.40m  9.72m  9.73m         
  5    88 Williams, Ron-Dani     Bethune-Cookman          8.17mq        26-09.75 
      8.17m  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   232 Waller, Brittney       Clemson                   FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   329 Oliver, LaColony       Jackson State              DNS                  
 --   337 Thomas, Kari           Jackson State              DNS                  
 --   295 Foster, Jasmine        East Tenn. St.             DNS                  
 --   314 O'Guin, Brittany       Jackson State              DNS                  
 
Event 39  Women Weight Throw   Min 14.00m
================================================================================
         13.00m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1   271 Blackburn, Zachlyn     East Tenn. St.          15.83m M/H     51-11.25 
      14.82m  FOUL  15.83m  FOUL  14.69m  14.97m
  2   232 Waller, Brittney       Clemson                 15.33m M/H     50-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.65m  14.77m  15.33m
  3   258 Barboza, Lili          East Tenn. St.          14.27m M/H     46-10.00 
      13.90m  FOUL  13.83m  14.27m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   424 Rothmiller, Shamir     South Carolina S        13.24m M/H     43-05.25 
      12.27m  12.93m  13.08m  13.00m  FOUL  13.24m
  5    88 Williams, Ron-Dani     Bethune-Cookman         12.93m         42-05.25 
      8.17m  FOUL  FOUL  12.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  6    83 Ruffin, Maketa         Bethune-Cookman         11.35m         37-03.00 
      9.40m  9.72m  9.73m  11.08m  11.35m  FOUL
 
Event 40  Women Long Jump Pit 1  5.49m
================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
          5.33m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   209 Sinkler, April         Clemson                  5.91mqM/H     19-04.75 
      5.73m  5.89m  5.91m            
  2   159 Brunson, Jasmine       Clemson                  5.60mqM/H     18-04.50 
      FOUL  5.59m  5.60m            
  3   173 Wineglass, Nakeish     Clemson                  5.53mqM/H     18-01.75 
      FOUL  5.53m  5.50m            
  4   130 Reid, Xahnn-Georgi     Johnson C. Smith         5.50mqM/H     18-00.50 
      5.50m  FOUL  PASS            
  5    51 Kent, Jasmine          Georgia Tech             5.47mqM/H     17-11.50 
      FOUL  5.47m  FOUL            
  6    21 McLeod, Jhanelle       Georgia Tech             5.42mqM/H     17-09.50 
      5.25m  5.40m  5.42m            
  7   157 Farias, Karine         Clemson                  5.40mqM/H     17-08.75 
      5.39m  5.36m  5.40m            
  7   459 Daley, Tamala          South Carolina S         5.40mqM/H     17-08.75 
      5.25m  5.40m  5.35m            
  9   451 Smith, Jasmine         South Carolina S         5.28mq        17-04.00 
      5.28m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10   367 McMillan, Timara       UAB                      5.21m         17-01.25 
      5.21m  5.15m  4.98m            
 11   268 Lender, Bethany        East Tenn. St.           5.15m         16-10.75 
      FOUL  5.15m  FOUL            
 12   442 Peake, Erica           South Carolina S         5.13m         16-10.00 
      FOUL  5.13m  FOUL            
 13   362 McSwain, Akira         UAB                      5.09m         16-08.50 
      5.04m  5.09m  4.97m            
 14   252 Monteleone, Kelly      East Tenn. St.           5.01m         16-05.25 
      5.01m  4.82m  4.87m            
 15   365 Cross, Sterling        UAB                      4.99m         16-04.50 
      4.62m  4.95m  4.99m            
 16   288 Pease, Ashley          East Tenn. St.           4.82m         15-09.75 
      4.82m  FOUL  FOUL            
 --    48 Chavis, Tiffany        Georgia Tech              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --    97 Gibson, Britney        Bethune-Cookman            DNS                  
      PASS  PASS  PASS            
 --   108 Bardge, Crystal        Bethune-Cookman            DNS                  
      PASS  PASS  PASS            
 --    89 Sanders, Ryan          Bethune-Cookman            DNS                  
      PASS  PASS  PASS            
 --   307 Holloman, Amiria       Jackson State              DNS                  
 --   312 Williams, Arteshia     Jackson State              DNS                  
 --   318 Daniels, Amanda        Jackson State              DNS                  
      PASS  PASS  PASS            
 
Event 40  Women Long Jump Pit 1  5.49m
================================================================================
          5.33m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1   209 Sinkler, April         Clemson                  5.91m M/H     19-04.75 
      PASS  5.77m  5.85m            
  2   159 Brunson, Jasmine       Clemson                  5.74m M/H     18-10.00 
      FOUL  5.47m  5.74m            
  3   173 Wineglass, Nakeish     Clemson                  5.53m M/H     18-01.75 
      5.19m  5.27m  FOUL            
  4    21 McLeod, Jhanelle       Georgia Tech             5.50m M/H     18-00.50 
      5.49m  5.50m  PASS            
  4   130 Reid, Xahnn-Georgi     Johnson C. Smith         5.50m M/H     18-00.50 
      PASS  PASS  PASS            
  6    51 Kent, Jasmine          Georgia Tech             5.47m M/H     17-11.50 
      5.14m  FOUL  5.17m            
  7   157 Farias, Karine         Clemson                  5.40m M/H     17-08.75 
      5.25m  5.27m  5.28m            
  7   459 Daley, Tamala          South Carolina S         5.40m M/H     17-08.75 
      5.06m  PASS  5.32m            
  9   451 Smith, Jasmine         South Carolina S         5.28m         17-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 41  Men Weight Throw Min 16.00m
================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
         14.63m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   179 Padgett, Alex          Clemson                 18.08mqM/H     59-04.00 
      17.66m  17.15m  18.08m           
  2     7 Thompson, Duncan       Georgia Tech            15.81mqM/H     51-10.50 
      15.81m  15.78m  15.58m         
  3   221 White, Stephen         Clemson                 15.64mqM/H     51-03.75 
      14.87m  15.05m  15.64m         
  4   183 Brown, Chris           Clemson                 14.76mqM/H     48-05.25 
      14.04m  14.46m  14.76m         
  5   328 Jones, Ronnel          Jackson State           14.63mqM/H     48-00.00 
      13.24m  14.63m  14.22m         
  6   244 Allison, Matt          East Tenn. St.          13.55mq        44-05.50 
      13.55m  FOUL  FOUL         
  7   429 Facey, Noel            South Carolina S        12.47mq        40-11.00 
      12.47m  FOUL  FOUL         
  8   266 Bearry, Pat            East Tenn. St.          11.21mq        36-09.50 
      11.21m  FOUL  FOUL         
  9   323 White, Ruben           Jackson State           10.99mq        36-00.75 
      10.99m  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   440 Coleman, Brian         South Carolina S           DNS                  
 --   245 Burton, Justin         East Tenn. St.             DNS                  
 
Event 41  Men Weight Throw Min 16.00m
================================================================================
         14.63m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1   179 Padgett, Alex          Clemson                 18.26m M/H     59-11.00 
      17.66m  17.15m  18.08m  FOUL  17.30m  18.26m
  2     7 Thompson, Duncan       Georgia Tech            16.34m M/H     53-07.50 
      15.81m  15.78m  15.58m  15.74m  16.34m  FOUL
  3   221 White, Stephen         Clemson                 16.07m M/H     52-08.75 
      14.87m  15.05m  15.64m  14.70m  FOUL  16.07m
  4   183 Brown, Chris           Clemson                 14.76m M/H     48-05.25 
      14.04m  14.46m  14.76m  14.62m  FOUL  14.35m
  5   328 Jones, Ronnel          Jackson State           14.63m M/H     48-00.00 
      13.24m  14.63m  14.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   244 Allison, Matt          East Tenn. St.          13.56m         44-06.00 
      13.55m  FOUL  FOUL  13.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  7   429 Facey, Noel            South Carolina S        13.33m         43-09.00 
      12.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.33m
  8   266 Bearry, Pat            East Tenn. St.          13.18m         43-03.00 
      11.21m  FOUL  FOUL  13.18m  FOUL  FOUL
  9   323 White, Ruben           Jackson State           10.99m         36-00.75 
      10.99m  FOUL  FOUL  9.21m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 42  Men Pole Vault Pit 2  4.65m
================================================================================
          4.46m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   189 Tromp, Xavier          Clemson                  5.00m M/H     16-04.75 
     4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  2    52 Unterberger, Aaron     Georgia Tech             4.40m         14-05.25 
     4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  XXO  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  3   155 Moss, Miller           Clemson                  4.30m         14-01.25 
     4.30 4.40 
        O  XXX 
 --   260 Briggs, Jordan         East Tenn. St.              NH                  
     4.30 4.40 
      PPP  XXX 

News