Search

res_all.html

 | 
 

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         NCAA Division I 2011 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                   Drake University  - 6/8/2011 to 6/11/2011                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1   730 Maurice Mitchell    JR Florida State            10.16Q 
  2   720 Terrell Wilks       SR Florida                  10.27Q 
  3   641 Keenan Brock        FR Auburn                   10.36   10.353
  4  1076 Clayton Vaughn      FR UT-Arlington             10.36   10.356
  5  1069 Cordero Gray        SR UT-Arlington             10.38   10.378
  6  1134 Keith Ricks         JR Virginia Tech            10.51  
  7  1095 Aaron Brown         SO USC                      10.55  
  8   807 Martynas Jurgilas   JR Kansas State             10.63  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.4
  1  1049 Gerald Phiri        SR Texas A&M                10.31Q 
  2   861 Michael Granger     SO Mississippi              10.37Q 
  3   708 Jeff Demps          JR Florida                  10.40  
  4  1023 Charles Silmon      SO TCU                      10.46  
  5   841 Horatio Williams    JR LSU                      10.49   10.482
  6   706 Zye Boey            JR Eastern Illinois         10.62  
  7   681 Warren Fraser       SO Clemson                  10.69  
  8  1056 Philip Redrick      SR Texas Southern           10.89  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1   729 Ngonidzashe Makush  JR Florida State            10.13Q 
  2   940 Rakieem Salaam      JR Oklahoma                 10.26Q 
  3  1044 Prezel Hardy, Jr.   FR Texas A&M                10.30q 
  4   771 Stanley Azie        SR Illinois                 10.34q 
  5   684 Justin Murdock      JR Clemson                  10.38   10.380
  6  1026 Dentarius Locke     FR Tennessee                10.39  
  7   914 TJ Graham           SO NC State                 10.49   10.489
  8   624 Ryan Milus          FR Arizona State            10.52  
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.3 
  1   729 Ngonidzashe Makush  JR Florida State             9.89   10   
  2   940 Rakieem Salaam      JR Oklahoma                  9.97    8   
  3   730 Maurice Mitchell    JR Florida State            10.00    6   
  4  1049 Gerald Phiri        SR Texas A&M                10.15    5   
  5   720 Terrell Wilks       SR Florida                  10.19    4   
  6   771 Stanley Azie        SR Illinois                 10.30    3   
  7   861 Michael Granger     SO Mississippi              10.33    2   
  8  1044 Prezel Hardy, Jr.   FR Texas A&M                10.40    1   
Preliminaries
  9   641 Keenan Brock        FR Auburn                          
 10  1076 Clayton Vaughn      FR UT-Arlington                    
 11  1069 Cordero Gray        SR UT-Arlington                    
 12   684 Justin Murdock      JR Clemson                         
 13  1026 Dentarius Locke     FR Tennessee                       
 14   708 Jeff Demps          JR Florida                         
 15  1023 Charles Silmon      SO TCU                             
 16   841 Horatio Williams    JR LSU                             
 17   914 TJ Graham           SO NC State                        
 18  1134 Keith Ricks         JR Virginia Tech                   
 19   624 Ryan Milus          FR Arizona State                   
 20  1095 Aaron Brown         SO USC                             
 21   706 Zye Boey            JR Eastern Illinois                
 22   807 Martynas Jurgilas   JR Kansas State                    
 23   681 Warren Fraser       SO Clemson                         
 24  1056 Philip Redrick      SR Texas Southern                  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1   841 Horatio Williams    JR LSU                      20.44Q 
  2   629 LaShawn Butler      SR Arkansas                 20.54Q 
  3  1046 Tran Howell         SR Texas A&M                20.63q 
  4  1023 Charles Silmon      SO TCU                      20.82  
  5   996 Antonio Sales       SR South Carolina           20.92  
  6   771 Stanley Azie        SR Illinois                 20.94   20.933
  7   823 Trey Hadnot         FR Louisiana Tech           20.97  
  8   652 Whitney Prevost     JR Baylor                   21.06   21.051
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1   730 Maurice Mitchell    JR Florida State            20.39Q 
  2   635 Marek Niit          SO Arkansas                 20.43Q 
  3   862 Jonathan Juin       SR Mississippi              20.87   20.864
  4   887 Torrance Womack     JR N. Carolina A&T          20.94   20.936
  5  1069 Cordero Gray        SR UT-Arlington             21.01  
  6  1139 James Alaka         SO Washington               21.07  
  7   684 Justin Murdock      JR Clemson                  21.28  
 --   790 Justin Austin       SO Iowa                        DQ   Lane violation
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1   940 Rakieem Salaam      JR Oklahoma                 20.29Q 
  2   724 Brandon Byram       SR Florida State            20.57Q 
  3  1026 Dentarius Locke     FR Tennessee                20.69q 
  4   761 Akeem Williams      SO Grambling                20.75  
  5  1044 Prezel Hardy, Jr.   FR Texas A&M                20.87   20.866
  6  1085 Maxwell Dyce        SO UCLA                     21.04   21.033
  7   720 Terrell Wilks       SR Florida                  21.04   21.035
  8   838 Keyth Talley        JR LSU                      21.06   21.051
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1   940 Rakieem Salaam      JR Oklahoma                        
  2   730 Maurice Mitchell    JR Florida State                   
  3   841 Horatio Williams    JR LSU                             
  4   635 Marek Niit          SO Arkansas                        
  5   629 LaShawn Butler      SR Arkansas                        
  6   724 Brandon Byram       SR Florida State                   
  7  1046 Tran Howell         SR Texas A&M                       
  8  1026 Dentarius Locke     FR Tennessee                       
Preliminaries
  9   761 Akeem Williams      SO Grambling                       
 10  1023 Charles Silmon      SO TCU                             
 11   862 Jonathan Juin       SR Mississippi                     
 12  1044 Prezel Hardy, Jr.   FR Texas A&M                       
 13   996 Antonio Sales       SR South Carolina                  
 14   771 Stanley Azie        SR Illinois                        
 15   887 Torrance Womack     JR N. Carolina A&T                 
 16   823 Trey Hadnot         FR Louisiana Tech                  
 17  1069 Cordero Gray        SR UT-Arlington                    
 18  1085 Maxwell Dyce        SO UCLA                            
 19   720 Terrell Wilks       SR Florida                         
 20   652 Whitney Prevost     JR Baylor                          
 20   838 Keyth Talley        JR LSU                             
 22  1139 James Alaka         SO Washington                      
 23   684 Justin Murdock      JR Clemson                         
 --   790 Justin Austin       SO Iowa                            
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   714 Tony McQuay         SO Florida                  44.87Q 
  2  1064 Gil Roberts         JR Texas Tech               45.22Q 
  3  1099 Josh Mance          FR USC                      45.29q  45.290
  4   731 Brandon O'Connor    SO Florida State            45.51   45.503
  5   650 Zwede Hewitt        JR Baylor                   45.51   45.505
  6  1045 Tabarie Henry       SR Texas A&M                45.60  
  7   741 David Verburg       SO George Mason             46.15  
  8   677 Darius Law          SR Charlotte                46.27   46.262
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   947 Mike Berry          FR Oregon                   45.23Q 
  2  1098 Joey Hughes         JR USC                      45.27Q 
  3  1048 Bryan Miller        SR Texas A&M                45.29q  45.283
  4   767 Errol Nolan         SO Houston                  45.30  
  5   647 Marcus Boyd         SR Baylor                   45.54  
  6   800 Kyle Clemons        SO Kansas                   46.11  
  7   910 Clayton Parros      SO North Carolina           46.13  
  8   871 James Harris        FR Mississippi St.          46.42  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  1050 Demetrius Pinder    SR Texas A&M                45.35Q 
  2   607 Kirani James        SO Alabama                  45.51Q 
  3   832 Riker Hylton        JR LSU                      45.83  
  4   937 Thomas Murdaugh     JR Ohio State               46.02  
  5   906 Marquis Holston     SO Norfolk State            46.17  
  6   875 Tavaris Tate        SO Mississippi St.          46.23  
  7  1142 Maurice McNeal      FR Washington               46.27   46.261
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   607 Kirani James        SO Alabama                  45.10   10    45.092
  2   714 Tony McQuay         SO Florida                  45.14    8   
  3   947 Mike Berry          FR Oregon                   45.18    6   
  4  1050 Demetrius Pinder    SR Texas A&M                45.23    5   
  5  1098 Joey Hughes         JR USC                      45.64    4   
  6  1099 Josh Mance          FR USC                      45.66    3   
  7  1048 Bryan Miller        SR Texas A&M                45.80    2   
 --  1064 Gil Roberts         JR Texas Tech                  DQ   Lane violation
Preliminaries
  9   767 Errol Nolan         SO Houston                         
 10   731 Brandon O'Connor    SO Florida State                   
 11   650 Zwede Hewitt        JR Baylor                          
 12   647 Marcus Boyd         SR Baylor                          
 13  1045 Tabarie Henry       SR Texas A&M                       
 14   832 Riker Hylton        JR LSU                             
 15   937 Thomas Murdaugh     JR Ohio State                      
 16   800 Kyle Clemons        SO Kansas                          
 17   910 Clayton Parros      SO North Carolina                  
 18   741 David Verburg       SO George Mason                    
 19   906 Marquis Holston     SO Norfolk State                   
 20   875 Tavaris Tate        SO Mississippi St.                 
 21  1142 Maurice McNeal      FR Washington                      
 22   677 Darius Law          SR Charlotte                       
 23   871 James Harris        FR Mississippi St.                 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   951 Elijah Greer        SO Oregon                 1:47.17Q 
  2  1088 Cory Primm          SR UCLA                   1:47.43Q 
  3   852 Harun Abda          SO Minnesota              1:47.66  
  4  1148 Joe Abbott          JR Washington St.         1:47.73  
  5   688 Michael Rutt        SR Connecticut            1:47.75  
  6   715 Sean Obinwa         SO Florida                1:48.14  
  7  1118 Felix Kitur         SR VMI                    1:48.83  
  8   762 Brian Hill          SR Harvard                1:50.26  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  1080 Charles Jock        JR UC Irvine              1:45.77Q 
  2   603 Willie Brown        SO Akron                  1:45.91Q 
  3   799 Edward Kemboi       FR Iowa State             1:46.06q 
  4  1081 Ryan Martin         JR UC Santa Barbara       1:46.29q 
  5   816 Sharif Webb         SR Kentucky               1:47.59  
  6  1053 Joey Roberts        JR Texas A&M              1:48.22  
  7   930 Jack Howard         SR Notre Dame             1:48.24  
  8   985 Nathaniel Litwille  SO Sacramento St.         1:51.79  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  1121 Robby Andrews       SO Virginia               1:46.99Q 
  2   963 Casimir Loxsom      SO Penn State             1:47.34Q 
  3   958 Samuel Borchers     SR Penn State             1:47.51  
  4   610 Fred Samoei         SR Alabama                1:47.60  
  5   796 Erik Sowinski       JR Iowa                   1:47.83  
  6   968 Russell Dinkins     SO Princeton              1:48.26  
  7   668 Justin Hedin        JR BYU                    1:48.52  
  8  1051 Michael Preble      JR Texas A&M              1:48.97  
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  1121 Robby Andrews       SO Virginia               1:44.71   10   
  2  1080 Charles Jock        JR UC Irvine              1:44.75    8   
  3   951 Elijah Greer        SO Oregon                 1:45.06    6   
  4   963 Casimir Loxsom      SO Penn State             1:45.31    5   
  5   799 Edward Kemboi       FR Iowa State             1:46.82    4   
  6  1088 Cory Primm          SR UCLA                   1:47.01    3   
  7   603 Willie Brown        SO Akron                  1:47.02    2   
  8  1081 Ryan Martin         JR UC Santa Barbara       1:47.62    1   
Preliminaries
  9   958 Samuel Borchers     SR Penn State                      
 10   816 Sharif Webb         SR Kentucky                        
 11   610 Fred Samoei         SR Alabama                         
 12   852 Harun Abda          SO Minnesota                       
 13  1148 Joe Abbott          JR Washington St.                  
 14   688 Michael Rutt        SR Connecticut                     
 15   796 Erik Sowinski       JR Iowa                            
 16   715 Sean Obinwa         SO Florida                         
 17  1053 Joey Roberts        JR Texas A&M                       
 18   930 Jack Howard         SR Notre Dame                      
 19   968 Russell Dinkins     SO Princeton                       
 20   668 Justin Hedin        JR BYU                             
 21  1118 Felix Kitur         SR VMI                             
 22  1051 Michael Preble      JR Texas A&M                       
 23   762 Brian Hill          SR Harvard                         
 24   985 Nathaniel Litwille  SO Sacramento St.                  
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   948 Matthew Centrowitz  JR Oregon                 3:48.67Q 
  2   880 Patrick Casey       SO Montana State          3:49.05Q 
  3   656 Erik van Ingen      JR Binghamton             3:49.07Q 
  4   976 Julian Matthews     JR Providence             3:49.24Q 
  5   711 Dumisane Hlaselo    JR Florida                3:49.26Q 
  6  1129 Michael Hammond     JR Virginia Tech          3:49.45q 
  7   946 A.J. Acosta         SR Oregon                 3:49.81  
  8  1101 Blake Shaw          JR USC                    3:50.39  
  9   636 Duncan Phillips     JR Arkansas               3:50.61  
 10   934 Jake Edwards        SR Ohio State             3:51.07  
 11   916 Eric Jenkins        FR Northeastern           3:51.21  
 12   899 David Bishop        SR New Mexico             3:52.30  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   639 Dorian Ulrey        SR Arkansas               3:42.44Q 
  2   665 Miles Batty         JR BYU                    3:42.84Q 
  3  1077 Chris O'Hare        SO Tulsa                  3:43.03Q 
  4  1119 Matthew Gibney      SR Villanova              3:43.06Q 
  5   931 Jeremy Rae          SO Notre Dame             3:43.35Q 
  6   625 Darius Terry        JR Arizona State          3:44.46q 
  7   932 Johnathan Shawel    JR Notre Dame             3:44.82q 
  8  1123 Brett Johnson       SO Virginia               3:47.96q 
  9   803 Don Wasinger        JR Kansas                 3:57.85   q
 --   663 Kris Gauson         SR Butler                     DNF  
 --   616 Abdi Hassan         JR Arizona                    DNF   q
 --   960 Ryan Foster         SR Penn State                  DQ   Interference
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   639 Dorian Ulrey        SR Arkansas                        
  2   948 Matthew Centrowitz  JR Oregon                          
  3   665 Miles Batty         JR BYU                             
  4   880 Patrick Casey       SO Montana State                   
  5  1077 Chris O'Hare        SO Tulsa                           
  6   656 Erik van Ingen      JR Binghamton                      
  7  1119 Matthew Gibney      SR Villanova                       
  8   976 Julian Matthews     JR Providence                      
  9   931 Jeremy Rae          SO Notre Dame                      
 10   711 Dumisane Hlaselo    JR Florida                         
 11   625 Darius Terry        JR Arizona State                   
 12   932 Johnathan Shawel    JR Notre Dame                      
Preliminaries
 13  1123 Brett Johnson       SO Virginia                        
 14  1129 Michael Hammond     JR Virginia Tech                   
 15   946 A.J. Acosta         SR Oregon                          
 16  1101 Blake Shaw          JR USC                             
 17   636 Duncan Phillips     JR Arkansas                        
 18   934 Jake Edwards        SR Ohio State                      
 19   916 Eric Jenkins        FR Northeastern                    
 20   899 David Bishop        SR New Mexico                      
Section  1 Finals
 21   803 Don Wasinger        JR Kansas                          
Preliminaries
 --   663 Kris Gauson         SR Butler                          
Section  1 Finals
 --   616 Abdi Hassan         JR Arizona                         
Preliminaries
 --   960 Ryan Foster         SR Penn State                      
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 6 from each heat plus next best 2 times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   826 Matt Hughes         SR Louisville             8:40.04Q 
  2  1010 Benjamin Johnson    JR Stanford               8:40.32Q 
  3  1014 John Sullivan       SR Stanford               8:41.46Q 
  4   781 Andrew Poore        JR Indiana                8:44.56Q  8:44.556
  5   601 Justin Tyner        SR Air Force              8:48.54Q 
  6   798 Hillary Bor         SR Iowa State             8:48.95Q 
  7   785 Andy Weatherford    JR Indiana                8:49.34q 
  8   949 Steve Finley        SR Oregon                 8:50.00q 
  9   980 Andrew Benford      SR Richmond               8:50.11  
 10   936 Cory Leslie         JR Ohio State             9:00.68  
 11   747 Matt Cleaver        JR Georgia                9:03.91  
 12   632 Rick Elliott        JR Arkansas               9:19.72  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   848 Craig Forys         JR Michigan               8:41.59Q 
  2   967 Donn Cabral         JR Princeton              8:44.56Q  8:44.556
  3  1156 Brett Hales         SR Weber State            8:46.52Q 
  4  1025 Travis Mahoney      JR Temple                 8:47.31Q 
  5   783 De'Sean Turner      JR Indiana                8:49.32Q 
  6   704 Ryan McDermott      SR Duke                   8:49.84Q 
  7   965 Jared Bassett       SO Portland               8:50.99  
  8   817 Tom Wade            JR Lamar                  8:54.73  
  9   666 Jacob Cosby         SO BYU                    9:02.09  
 10   690 Adrien Dannemiller  SR Cornell                9:05.23  
 11  1168 Alexander Brill     FR Wisconsin              9:06.35  
 12   673 Steve Sodaro        SR California             9:13.38  
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 6 from each heat plus next best 2 times
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   826 Matt Hughes         SR Louisville             8:24.87   10   
  2   967 Donn Cabral         JR Princeton              8:32.14    8   
  3   781 Andrew Poore        JR Indiana                8:36.40    6   
  4  1014 John Sullivan       SR Stanford               8:37.74    5   
  5  1156 Brett Hales         SR Weber State            8:37.96    4   
  6   783 De'Sean Turner      JR Indiana                8:39.12    3   
  7  1010 Benjamin Johnson    JR Stanford               8:40.75    2   
  8   601 Justin Tyner        SR Air Force              8:40.83    1   
  9   848 Craig Forys         JR Michigan               8:44.88  
 10   785 Andy Weatherford    JR Indiana                8:47.72  
 11  1025 Travis Mahoney      JR Temple                 8:52.54  
 12   798 Hillary Bor         SR Iowa State             8:54.93  
 13   949 Steve Finley        SR Oregon                 9:05.94  
 14   704 Ryan McDermott      SR Duke                   9:14.28  
Preliminaries
 15   980 Andrew Benford      SR Richmond                        
 16   965 Jared Bassett       SO Portland                        
 17   817 Tom Wade            JR Lamar                           
 18   936 Cory Leslie         JR Ohio State                      
 19   666 Jacob Cosby         SO BYU                             
 20   747 Matt Cleaver        JR Georgia                         
 21   690 Adrien Dannemiller  SR Cornell                         
 22  1168 Alexander Brill     FR Wisconsin                       
 23   673 Steve Sodaro        SR California                      
 24   632 Rick Elliott        JR Arkansas                        
 
Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 on main
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   788 Leonard Korir       SR Iona                  28:07.63   10   
  2   818 Sam Chelanga        SR Liberty               28:12.18    8   
  3   621 Stephen Sambu       JR Arizona               28:19.61    6   
  4  1008 Chris Derrick       JR Stanford              28:26.65    5   
  5  1013 Jake Riley          SR Stanford              28:27.31    4   
  6   953 Luke Puskedra       JR Oregon                28:33.47    3   
  7   901 Keith Gerrard       SR New Mexico            28:36.33    2   
  8   686 Joe Bosshard        SO Colorado              28:41.56    1   
  9  1002 Jeff Schirmer       SR So. Illinois          29:04.64  
 10   943 Colby Lowe          JR Oklahoma State        29:11.72  
 11  1009 Elliott Heath       SR Stanford              29:20.06  
 12  1022 Tito Medrano        SO Syracuse              29:25.49  
 13   691 Nate Edelman        SR Cornell               29:30.60  
 14  1170 Maverick Darling    SO Wisconsin             29:32.80  
 15  1166 Jon Grey            SR William and Mary      29:35.30  
 16  1163 Shadrack Kipchirch  SO Western Kentucky      29:38.39  
 17   725 Michael Fout        SO Florida State         29:41.79  
 18   981 Matt Llano          SR Richmond              29:57.21  
 19   789 Alexander Soderber  JR Iona                  30:04.95  
 20   825 Michael Eaton       SR Louisville            30:18.11  
 21   705 Bo Waggoner         SR Duke                  30:24.07  
 22  1016 Miles Unterreiner   JR Stanford              30:40.39  
 23   954 Parker Stinson      FR Oregon                31:04.85  
 24   732 Ciaran O'Lionaird   SR Florida State         32:06.21  
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1  1062 Omo Osaghae         SR Texas Tech               13.32Q 
  2   773 Andrew Riley        JR Illinois                 13.37Q 
  3   836 Barrett Nugent      JR LSU                      13.48q 
  4  1042 Wayne Davis II      FR Texas A&M                13.54q  13.535
  5   680 Spencer Adams       SO Clemson                  13.62   13.614
  6   655 Kemar Clarke        JR Bethune-Cookman          13.89   13.881
  7   844 Ackeem Smith        JR MD-Eastern Shore         14.23  
 --   674 Ray Stewart         JR California                  DQ   Pushed over hurdle
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1   679 Terence Somerville  JR Cincinnati               13.53Q 
  2  1094 Brendan Ames        SR USC                      13.54Q  13.533
  3   640 Domonick Sylve      SR Army                     13.62   13.616
  4   815 Keith Hayes         JR Kentucky                 13.65  
  5   984 Ronald Brookins     SR Sacramento St.           13.71  
  6   743 Chris Kinney        SR Georgetown               13.75   13.745
  7  1102 Oscar Spurlock      SR USC                      13.75   13.750
  8   907 Aramis Massenburg   JR Norfolk State            13.97  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1  1035 Keiron Stewart      SO Texas                    13.44Q 
  2   806 Jeffrey Julmis      SR Kansas State             13.50Q 
  3  1058 Shane Brathwaite    JR Texas Tech               13.58  
  4  1120 Adams Abdulrazaaq   SR Virginia                 13.66   13.651
  5   846 Devon Hill          JR Miami                    13.66   13.658
  6   713 Eddie Lovett        FR Florida                  13.77  
  7  1065 Brandon Tucker      JR Texas Tech               13.89   13.881
  8   794 Ethan Holmes        SO Iowa                     14.06  
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1  1062 Omo Osaghae         SR Texas Tech                      
  2  1035 Keiron Stewart      SO Texas                           
  3   679 Terence Somerville  JR Cincinnati                      
  4   773 Andrew Riley        JR Illinois                        
  5   806 Jeffrey Julmis      SR Kansas State                    
  6  1094 Brendan Ames        SR USC                             
  7   836 Barrett Nugent      JR LSU                             
  8  1042 Wayne Davis II      FR Texas A&M                       
Preliminaries
  9  1058 Shane Brathwaite    JR Texas Tech                      
 10   680 Spencer Adams       SO Clemson                         
 11   640 Domonick Sylve      SR Army                            
 12   815 Keith Hayes         JR Kentucky                        
 13  1120 Adams Abdulrazaaq   SR Virginia                        
 14   846 Devon Hill          JR Miami                           
 15   984 Ronald Brookins     SR Sacramento St.                  
 16   743 Chris Kinney        SR Georgetown                      
 17  1102 Oscar Spurlock      SR USC                             
 18   713 Eddie Lovett        FR Florida                         
 19  1065 Brandon Tucker      JR Texas Tech                      
 19   655 Kemar Clarke        JR Bethune-Cookman                 
 21   907 Aramis Massenburg   JR Norfolk State                   
 22   794 Ethan Holmes        SO Iowa                            
 23   844 Ackeem Smith        JR MD-Eastern Shore                
 --   674 Ray Stewart         JR California                      
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  1011 Amaechi Morton      JR Stanford                 49.31Q 
  2  1059 Bryce Brown         SR Texas Tech               49.95Q 
  3   699 Leslie Murray       JR Delaware State           50.66  
  4  1079 Alex Wilright       SR UC Davis                 51.08  
  5   896 Miles Ukaoma        FR Nebraska                 51.33  
  6   744 Phillip Adams       JR Georgia                  51.77  
  7   964 Jermaine Lowery     JR Pittsburgh               52.01  
  8   983 Aaron Younger       JR Rutgers                  53.13  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  1149 Jeshua Anderson     SR Washington St.           49.18Q 
  2   845 Richard Lowe        SR Memphis                  50.15Q 
  3   890 Adam Dailey         SR Nebraska                 50.47  
  4  1105 Reggie Wyatt        SO USC                      50.72  
  5   611 Alie Beauvais       SR Albany                   51.55  
  6   701 Jon DeGrave         JR Drake                    51.79  
  7   689 Jibri Victorian     SO Coppin State             52.10  
  8   847 Ali Arastu          FR Michigan                 53.64  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  1061 Jamele Mason        JR Texas Tech               50.01Q 
  2   865 Lee Moore           SR Mississippi              50.06Q 
  3   998 David Aristil       JR South Florida            50.10q 
  4   775 Cody Wisslead       SR Illinois                 50.34q 
  5   860 Carson Blanks       JR Mississippi              50.73  
  6  1078 Thomas Phillips     SR UC Davis                 50.86  
  7   794 Ethan Holmes        SO Iowa                     51.06  
  8   881 Trey Charles        JR Morgan State             51.60  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  1149 Jeshua Anderson     SR Washington St.           48.56   10   
  2  1011 Amaechi Morton      JR Stanford                 49.08    8   
  3  1059 Bryce Brown         SR Texas Tech               49.71    6   
  4   998 David Aristil       JR South Florida            49.94    5   
  5  1061 Jamele Mason        JR Texas Tech               50.15    4   
  6   865 Lee Moore           SR Mississippi              50.20    3   
  7   845 Richard Lowe        SR Memphis                  50.99    2   
  8   775 Cody Wisslead       SR Illinois                 51.39    1   
Preliminaries
  9   890 Adam Dailey         SR Nebraska                        
 10   699 Leslie Murray       JR Delaware State                  
 11  1105 Reggie Wyatt        SO USC                             
 12   860 Carson Blanks       JR Mississippi                     
 13  1078 Thomas Phillips     SR UC Davis                        
 14   794 Ethan Holmes        SO Iowa                            
 15  1079 Alex Wilright       SR UC Davis                        
 16   896 Miles Ukaoma        FR Nebraska                        
 17   611 Alie Beauvais       SR Albany                          
 18   881 Trey Charles        JR Morgan State                    
 19   744 Phillip Adams       JR Georgia                         
 20   701 Jon DeGrave         JR Drake                           
 21   964 Jermaine Lowery     JR Pittsburgh                      
 22   689 Jibri Victorian     SO Coppin State                    
 23   983 Aaron Younger       JR Rutgers                         
 24   847 Ali Arastu          FR Michigan                        
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Illinois                                              38.72Q 
     1) 773 Andrew Riley JR             2) 774 Azeez Shogbuyi JR          
     3) 776 Josh Zinzer SO              4) 771 Stanley Azie SR            
  2 Florida State                                         38.75Q 
     1) 726 Kemar Hyman JR              2) 729 Ngonidzashe Makusha JR     
     3) 730 Maurice Mitchell JR         4) 724 Brandon Byram SR           
  3 UCLA                                                  39.45  
     1) 1082 Jamal Alston JR            2) 1089 Karlton Rolle JR          
     3) 1085 Maxwell Dyce SO            4) 1087 R J Frasier FR            
  4 South Carolina                                        39.50   39.499
     1) 995 Chris Royster FR            2) 993 Chris Maxwell SO           
     3) 992 Clayton Gravesande FR       4) 996 Antonio Sales SR           
  5 Kansas State                                          39.74  
     1) 810 Mantas Silkauskas JR        2) 806 Jeffrey Julmis SR          
     3) 805 Jason Coniglio SR           4) 807 Martynas Jurgilas JR       
  6 Washington                                            39.86  
     1) 1142 Maurice McNeal FR          2) 1139 James Alaka SO            
     3) 1140 Colton Dunn SO             4) 1141 Ryan Hamilton JR          
  7 UTEP                                                  40.37  
     1) 1106 Suji Adeniyan SR           2) 1112 Anderson Mutegi SR        
     3) 1107 Leon Dillihunt FR          4) 1114 Anthony Wright SO         
  8 Georgia                                               41.01  
     1) 748 Ben Davies SO               2) 744 Phillip Adams JR           
     3) 752 Jevon Maynard FR            4) 755 Waymon Storey FR           
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Florida                                               38.49Q 
     1) 713 Eddie Lovett FR             2) 718 Christian Taylor JR        
     3) 720 Terrell Wilks SR            4) 708 Jeff Demps JR              
  2 LSU                                                   39.01Q 
     1) 836 Barrett Nugent JR           2) 1178 Rynell Parson FR          
     3) 838 Keyth Talley JR             4) 832 Riker Hylton JR            
  3 Baylor                                                39.09q 
     1) 653 Woodrow Randall JR          2) 652 Whitney Prevost JR         
     3) 647 Marcus Boyd SR              4) 650 Zwede Hewitt JR            
  4 Indiana                                               39.12q 
     1) 782 Tyler Sult SO               2) 778 Kind Butler JR             
     3) 784 Chris Vaughn SO             4) 780 Devin Pipkin SR            
  5 Clemson                                               39.50   39.499
     1) 681 Warren Fraser SO            2) 684 Justin Murdock JR          
     3) 682 La'Mont Jackson SO          4) 680 Spencer Adams SO           
  6 Texas-Arlington                                       39.62  
     1) 1073 Andrew Pettis SO           2) 1069 Cordero Gray SR           
     3) 1071 Juan Lewis SR              4) 1076 Clayton Vaughn FR         
  7 Washington St.                                        39.85  
     1) 1153 Greg Hornsby SO            2) 1155 Nate Washington SR        
     3) 1150 Brett Blanshan SO          4) 1154 Marlon Murray SR          
  8 George Mason                                          40.48  
     1) 739 Adrian Vaughn FR            2) 738 Rachaunn Ruffin JR         
     3) 735 Ja-Vell Bullard JR          4) 740 Nick Vaughn JR             
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Texas A&M                                             38.38Q 
     1) 1046 Tran Howell SR             2) 1049 Gerald Phiri SR           
     3) 1050 Demetrius Pinder SR        4) 1044 Prezel Hardy, Jr. FR      
  2 Texas                                                 39.23Q 
     1) 1038 Alex Williams JR           2) 1034 Trevante Rhodes JR        
     3) 1029 Marquise Goodwin SO        4) 1032 DJ Monroe SO              
  3 Arkansas                                              39.29  
     1) 630 Caleb Cross SO              2) 628 Neill Braddy FR            
     3) 629 LaShawn Butler SR           4) 635 Marek Niit SO              
  4 Mississippi St.                                       39.87  
     1) 869 Justin Christian JR         2) 876 O'Neal Wilder JR           
     3) 872 Garren Hendricks SO         4) 871 James Harris FR            
  5 Northwestern St.                                      39.88  
     1) 925 Raymond Hatton FR           2) 927 Adam Smith SO              
     3) 928 Kendal Taylor SO            4) 929 Justin Walker SO           
  6 Northern Iowa                                         40.56  
     1) 919 Carlos Anderson FR          2) 922 Derek Kramer FR            
     3) 923 Wilmot Wellington JR        4) 920 Jarred Herring JR          
  7 Grambling                                             41.81  
     1) 757 Steven Baltazar JR          2) 758 Shelton Keith JR           
     3) 761 Akeem Williams SO           4) 759 Charleston Murphy JR       
 -- N. Carolina A&T                                          DQ   Zone 2 violation
     1) 885 Earl House SO               2) 884 Jonathan Hancock SR        
     3) 883 Jarrell Elliott JR          4) 887 Torrance Womack JR         
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Texas A&M                                                    
     1) 1046 Tran Howell SR             2) 1049 Gerald Phiri SR           
     3) 1050 Demetrius Pinder SR        4) 1044 Prezel Hardy, Jr. FR      
  2 Florida                                                      
     1) 713 Eddie Lovett FR             2) 718 Christian Taylor JR        
     3) 720 Terrell Wilks SR            4) 708 Jeff Demps JR              
  3 Illinois                                                     
     1) 773 Andrew Riley JR             2) 774 Azeez Shogbuyi JR          
     3) 776 Josh Zinzer SO              4) 771 Stanley Azie SR            
  4 Florida State                                                
     1) 726 Kemar Hyman JR              2) 729 Ngonidzashe Makusha JR     
     3) 730 Maurice Mitchell JR         4) 724 Brandon Byram SR           
  5 LSU                                                          
     1) 836 Barrett Nugent JR           2) 1178 Rynell Parson FR          
     3) 838 Keyth Talley JR             4) 832 Riker Hylton JR            
  6 Texas                                                        
     1) 1038 Alex Williams JR           2) 1034 Trevante Rhodes JR        
     3) 1029 Marquise Goodwin SO        4) 1032 DJ Monroe SO              
  7 Baylor                                                       
     1) 653 Woodrow Randall JR          2) 652 Whitney Prevost JR         
     3) 647 Marcus Boyd SR              4) 650 Zwede Hewitt JR            
  8 Indiana                                                      
     1) 782 Tyler Sult SO               2) 778 Kind Butler JR             
     3) 784 Chris Vaughn SO             4) 780 Devin Pipkin SR            
Preliminaries
  9 Arkansas                                                     
     1) 630 Caleb Cross SO              2) 628 Neill Braddy FR            
     3) 629 LaShawn Butler SR           4) 635 Marek Niit SO              
 10 UCLA                                                         
     1) 1082 Jamal Alston JR            2) 1089 Karlton Rolle JR          
     3) 1085 Maxwell Dyce SO            4) 1087 R J Frasier FR            
 11 South Carolina                                               
     1) 995 Chris Royster FR            2) 993 Chris Maxwell SO           
     3) 992 Clayton Gravesande FR       4) 996 Antonio Sales SR           
 11 Clemson                                                      
     1) 681 Warren Fraser SO            2) 684 Justin Murdock JR          
     3) 682 La'Mont Jackson SO          4) 680 Spencer Adams SO           
 13 Texas-Arlington                                              
     1) 1073 Andrew Pettis SO           2) 1069 Cordero Gray SR           
     3) 1071 Juan Lewis SR              4) 1076 Clayton Vaughn FR         
 14 Kansas State                                                 
     1) 810 Mantas Silkauskas JR        2) 806 Jeffrey Julmis SR          
     3) 805 Jason Coniglio SR           4) 807 Martynas Jurgilas JR       
 15 Washington St.                                               
     1) 1153 Greg Hornsby SO            2) 1155 Nate Washington SR        
     3) 1150 Brett Blanshan SO          4) 1154 Marlon Murray SR          
 16 Washington                                                   
     1) 1142 Maurice McNeal FR          2) 1139 James Alaka SO            
     3) 1140 Colton Dunn SO             4) 1141 Ryan Hamilton JR          
 17 Mississippi St.                                              
     1) 869 Justin Christian JR         2) 876 O'Neal Wilder JR           
     3) 872 Garren Hendricks SO         4) 871 James Harris FR            
 18 Northwestern St.                                             
     1) 925 Raymond Hatton FR           2) 927 Adam Smith SO              
     3) 928 Kendal Taylor SO            4) 929 Justin Walker SO           
 19 UTEP                                                         
     1) 1106 Suji Adeniyan SR           2) 1112 Anderson Mutegi SR        
     3) 1107 Leon Dillihunt FR          4) 1114 Anthony Wright SO         
 20 George Mason                                                 
     1) 739 Adrian Vaughn FR            2) 738 Rachaunn Ruffin JR         
     3) 735 Ja-Vell Bullard JR          4) 740 Nick Vaughn JR             
 21 Northern Iowa                                                
     1) 919 Carlos Anderson FR          2) 922 Derek Kramer FR            
     3) 923 Wilmot Wellington JR        4) 920 Jarred Herring JR          
 22 Georgia                                                      
     1) 748 Ben Davies SO               2) 744 Phillip Adams JR           
     3) 752 Jevon Maynard FR            4) 755 Waymon Storey FR           
 23 Grambling                                                    
     1) 757 Steven Baltazar JR          2) 758 Shelton Keith JR           
     3) 761 Akeem Williams SO           4) 759 Charleston Murphy JR       
 -- N. Carolina A&T                                              
     1) 885 Earl House SO               2) 884 Jonathan Hancock SR        
     3) 883 Jarrell Elliott JR          4) 887 Torrance Womack JR         
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 LSU                                                 3:04.38Q 
     1) 837 Robert Simmons JR           2) 827 Ade Alleyne-Forte JR       
     3) 840 Caleb Williams SO           4) 832 Riker Hylton JR            
  2 Texas Tech                                          3:04.52Q 
     1) 1066 LaToy Williams SR          2) 1058 Shane Brathwaite JR       
     3) 1061 Jamele Mason JR            4) 1064 Gil Roberts JR            
  3 USC                                                 3:05.18  
     1) 1105 Reggie Wyatt SO            2) 1099 Josh Mance FR             
     3) 1104 Duane Walker JR            4) 1098 Joey Hughes JR            
  4 Texas                                               3:08.27  
     1) 1028 Danzell Fortson SR         2) 1036 Andre Thomas SR           
     3) 1035 Keiron Stewart SO          4) 1034 Trevante Rhodes JR        
  5 George Mason                                        3:09.31  
     1) 740 Nick Vaughn JR              2) 735 Ja-Vell Bullard JR         
     3) 736 George Empty SO             4) 741 David Verburg SO           
  6 Nebraska                                            3:09.86  
     1) 890 Adam Dailey SR              2) 896 Miles Ukaoma FR            
     3) 895 Kurt Pauly FR               4) 894 Eric Lund SR               
 -- Alabama                                                  DQ   Interference
     1) 606 Dwayne Extol FR             2) 607 Kirani James SO            
     3) 610 Fred Samoei SR              4) 609 Bobby Onyeukwu JR          
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:03.48Q 
     1) 1053 Joey Roberts JR            2) 1046 Tran Howell SR            
     3) 1051 Michael Preble JR          4) 1045 Tabarie Henry SR          
  2 Arkansas                                            3:04.05Q 
     1) 637 Ben Skidmore JR             2) 635 Marek Niit SO              
     3) 638 Travis Southard SO          4) 628 Neill Braddy FR            
  3 Delaware State                                      3:04.22q 
     1) 694 Tyquan Brown SO             2) 695 Ryan Carter SO             
     3) 696 Tariq Devore SO             4) 699 Leslie Murray JR           
  4 Minnesota                                           3:06.83  
     1) 854 Jacob Capek FR              2) 852 Harun Abda SO              
     3) 853 Kevin Bradley SO            4) 857 John Holton SO             
  5 Princeton                                           3:06.94  
     1) 971 Tom Hopkins FR              2) 968 Russell Dinkins SO         
     3) 969 Mike Eddy SR                4) 970 Austin Hollimon JR         
  6 Ohio State                                          3:07.06  
     1) 938 Aaron Roberts SR            2) 939 Korbin Smith SO            
     3) 933 Marcus Brooks SO            4) 937 Thomas Murdaugh JR         
  7 Western Carolina                                    3:07.97  
     1) 1160 Aaron Tribble FR           2) 1158 Brandon Hairston SO       
     3) 1161 Drew Tucker SR             4) 1157 Benny Davis JR            
  8 UTEP                                                3:12.11  
     1) 1106 Suji Adeniyan SR           2) 1112 Anderson Mutegi SR        
     3) 1107 Leon Dillihunt FR          4) 1111 Curtis Kock JR            
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Mississippi St.                                     3:03.39Q 
     1) 871 James Harris FR             2) 876 O'Neal Wilder JR           
     3) 867 Daundre Barnaby SO          4) 875 Tavaris Tate SO            
  2 Baylor                                              3:03.69Q 
     1) 650 Zwede Hewitt JR             2) 646 Joe Barb SO                
     3) 654 Drew Seale SO               4) 647 Marcus Boyd SR             
  3 Florida                                             3:04.43q 
     1) 718 Christian Taylor JR         2) 719 Jovon Toppin SO            
     3) 714 Tony McQuay SO              4) 715 Sean Obinwa SO             
  4 Iowa                                                3:05.64  
     1) 797 Steven Willey SR            2) 795 Patrick Richards JR        
     3) 796 Erik Sowinski JR            4) 791 Chris Barton SR            
  5 South Carolina                                      3:07.91  
     1) 992 Clayton Gravesande FR       2) 991 Andre Carter SO            
     3) 990 Aaron Anderson SR           4) 993 Chris Maxwell SO           
  6 Stephen F. Austin                                   3:10.39  
     1) 1019 Hampton Hawkins FR         2) 1018 Torin Crowder FR          
     3) 1021 Donavon Sammons SR         4) 1017 Cass Brown FR             
  7 Clemson                                             3:11.39  
     1) 684 Justin Murdock JR           2) 682 La'Mont Jackson SO         
     3) 685 Jordan Rispress SO          4) 683 Miller Moss SR             
  8 Stanford                                            3:11.99  
     1) 1007 Alfredo Corral FR          2) 1006 Spencer Chase SO          
     3) 1012 Mark Mueller SR            4) 1005 Spencer Castro JR         
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Mississippi St.                                              
     1) 871 James Harris FR             2) 876 O'Neal Wilder JR           
     3) 867 Daundre Barnaby SO          4) 875 Tavaris Tate SO            
  2 Texas A&M                                                    
     1) 1053 Joey Roberts JR            2) 1046 Tran Howell SR            
     3) 1051 Michael Preble JR          4) 1045 Tabarie Henry SR          
  3 LSU                                                          
     1) 837 Robert Simmons JR           2) 827 Ade Alleyne-Forte JR       
     3) 840 Caleb Williams SO           4) 832 Riker Hylton JR            
  4 Baylor                                                       
     1) 650 Zwede Hewitt JR             2) 646 Joe Barb SO                
     3) 654 Drew Seale SO               4) 647 Marcus Boyd SR             
  5 Arkansas                                                     
     1) 637 Ben Skidmore JR             2) 635 Marek Niit SO              
     3) 638 Travis Southard SO          4) 628 Neill Braddy FR            
  6 Texas Tech                                                   
     1) 1066 LaToy Williams SR          2) 1058 Shane Brathwaite JR       
     3) 1061 Jamele Mason JR            4) 1064 Gil Roberts JR            
  7 Delaware State                                               
     1) 694 Tyquan Brown SO             2) 695 Ryan Carter SO             
     3) 696 Tariq Devore SO             4) 699 Leslie Murray JR           
  8 Florida                                                      
     1) 718 Christian Taylor JR         2) 719 Jovon Toppin SO            
     3) 714 Tony McQuay SO              4) 715 Sean Obinwa SO             
Preliminaries
  9 USC                                                          
     1) 1105 Reggie Wyatt SO            2) 1099 Josh Mance FR             
     3) 1104 Duane Walker JR            4) 1098 Joey Hughes JR            
 10 Iowa                                                         
     1) 797 Steven Willey SR            2) 795 Patrick Richards JR        
     3) 796 Erik Sowinski JR            4) 791 Chris Barton SR            
 11 Minnesota                                                    
     1) 854 Jacob Capek FR              2) 852 Harun Abda SO              
     3) 853 Kevin Bradley SO            4) 857 John Holton SO             
 12 Princeton                                                    
     1) 971 Tom Hopkins FR              2) 968 Russell Dinkins SO         
     3) 969 Mike Eddy SR                4) 970 Austin Hollimon JR         
 13 Ohio State                                                   
     1) 938 Aaron Roberts SR            2) 939 Korbin Smith SO            
     3) 933 Marcus Brooks SO            4) 937 Thomas Murdaugh JR         
 14 South Carolina                                               
     1) 992 Clayton Gravesande FR       2) 991 Andre Carter SO            
     3) 990 Aaron Anderson SR           4) 993 Chris Maxwell SO           
 15 Western Carolina                                             
     1) 1160 Aaron Tribble FR           2) 1158 Brandon Hairston SO       
     3) 1161 Drew Tucker SR             4) 1157 Benny Davis JR            
 16 Texas                                                        
     1) 1028 Danzell Fortson SR         2) 1036 Andre Thomas SR           
     3) 1035 Keiron Stewart SO          4) 1034 Trevante Rhodes JR        
 17 George Mason                                                 
     1) 740 Nick Vaughn JR              2) 735 Ja-Vell Bullard JR         
     3) 736 George Empty SO             4) 741 David Verburg SO           
 18 Nebraska                                                     
     1) 890 Adam Dailey SR              2) 896 Miles Ukaoma FR            
     3) 895 Kurt Pauly FR               4) 894 Eric Lund SR               
 19 Stephen F. Austin                                            
     1) 1019 Hampton Hawkins FR         2) 1018 Torin Crowder FR          
     3) 1021 Donavon Sammons SR         4) 1017 Cass Brown FR             
 20 Clemson                                                      
     1) 684 Justin Murdock JR           2) 682 La'Mont Jackson SO         
     3) 685 Jordan Rispress SO          4) 683 Miller Moss SR             
 21 Stanford                                                     
     1) 1007 Alfredo Corral FR          2) 1006 Spencer Chase SO          
     3) 1012 Mark Mueller SR            4) 1005 Spencer Castro JR         
 22 UTEP                                                         
     1) 1106 Suji Adeniyan SR           2) 1112 Anderson Mutegi SR        
     3) 1107 Leon Dillihunt FR          4) 1111 Curtis Kock JR            
 -- Alabama                                                      
     1) 606 Dwayne Extol FR             2) 607 Kirani James SO            
     3) 610 Fred Samoei SR              4) 609 Bobby Onyeukwu JR          
 
Event 13  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progression: 2.05 - 2.10 - 2.14 - 2.17  then 3cm
 Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   808 Erik Kynard         SO Kansas State             2.29m    7-06.00  10   
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29 2.32 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   866 Ricky Robertson     SO Mississippi              2.26m    7-05.00   8   
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   620 Nick Ross           SO Arizona                  2.20m    7-02.50   6   
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4   871 James Harris        FR Mississippi St.          2.20m    7-02.50   5   
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5   843 Dwight Barbiasz     JR Maryland                 2.20m    7-02.50   4   
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6   977 Geoff Davis         SO Purdue                   2.17m    7-01.50   3   
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7   957 Maalik Reynolds     FR Penn                     2.14m    7-00.25   1   
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7   892 Paul Hamilton       SR Nebraska                 2.14m    7-00.25   1   
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7  1125 Ronnie Black        SO Virginia Tech            2.14m    7-00.25   1   
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10   631 Brede Ellingsen     SO Arkansas                 2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 11   645 DJ Smith            FR Auburn                   2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 12   909 Donte Nall          SR North Carolina           2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 13   793 Jeffery Herron      JR Iowa                     2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14   709 Frankie Hammond     JR Florida                  2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 15  1068 Isiah Clements      JR UT-Arlington             2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 16   873 Marcus Jackson      FR Mississippi St.          2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 
        O    O  XXX 
 16   619 Edgar Rivera-Moral  SO Arizona                  2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 
        O    O  XXX 
 16  1039 Jamal Wilson        SR Texas                    2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 19   950 Justin Frick        SR Oregon                   2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 
       XO    O  XXX 
 20   787 Major Clay          JR Indiana State            2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 21   669 Trevor Heiner       SR BYU                      2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.05 2.10 2.14 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 22   903 Django Lovett       FR New Mexico               2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.05 2.10 
        O  XXX 
 23  1115 Keith Benford       SO UTSA                     2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.05 2.10 
       XO  XXX 
 --   982 Adam Bergo          JR Rutgers                     NH            
     2.05 
      XXX 
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progression: 5.00 - 5.15 - 5.25 - 5.35 - 5.40 then 5cm
 Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1144 Scott Roth          SR Washington               5.40m   17-08.50  10   
     5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.40 5.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2   945 Jack Whitt          SO Oral Roberts             5.35m   17-06.50   8   
     5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.40 5.45 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XPP   XX 
  3   670 Chris Little        SR BYU                      5.35m   17-06.50   6   
     5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.40 5.45 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XPP   XX 
  4  1057 Logan Cunningham    SO Texas State              5.25m   17-02.75   3.50
     5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4   989 Kovey Simmons       SR SE Louisiana             5.25m   17-02.75   3.50
     5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4   671 Victor Weirich      SO BYU                      5.25m   17-02.75   3.50
     5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4   911 Parker Smith        JR North Carolina           5.25m   17-02.75   3.50
     5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8  1126 Joe Davis           JR Virginia Tech            5.25m   17-02.75   1   
     5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  9   877 Brian Hancock       SR Missouri                 5.25m   17-02.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9   994 Marvin Reitze       JR South Carolina           5.25m   17-02.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 11  1128 Hunter Hall         JR Virginia Tech            5.25m   17-02.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 12   612 Luke Schoen         SR Albany                   5.25m   17-02.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 12   975 David Slovenski     JR Princeton                5.25m   17-02.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14  1074 Jeff Rodriguez      SO UT-Arlington             5.25m   17-02.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 15   850 Codi Mattix         SO Michigan State           5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.25 
        O    O  XXX 
 16   727 Andrew LaHaye       SO Florida State            5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.25 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16   988 Michael Seaman      JR Samford                  5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.25 
        O   XO  XXX 
 18  1130 Jared Jodon         SR Virginia Tech            5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.25 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 19   763 Alex Bentley        SR Houston                  5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 
       XO  XXO  XPP   XX 
 20   820 Kolby Shepherd      JR Liberty                  5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.15 
        O  XXX 
 20  1091 Michael Woepse      FR UCLA                     5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.15 
        O  XXX 
 20   770 Michael Arnold      JR Idaho State              5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.15 
        O  XXX 
 23   859 Brock Spandl        SR Minnesota                5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.15 
       XO  XXX 
 --   667 Tanner Emrich       SR BYU                         NH            
     5.00 
      XXX 
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Two flights. One pit. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   829 Damar Forbes        SO LSU                      8.23m   0.6  27-00.00   8   
     7.49m(1.8) 7.65m(2.1) 8.15m(2.6) 8.23m(0.6) FOUL      PASS     
  2   626 Tarik Batchelor     JR Arkansas                 7.94m   1.5  26-00.75   2   
     7.66m(0.4) 7.91m(1.8) 7.79m(0.2) 7.94m(1.5) 7.89m(1.4) 7.94m(1.4)
  3   718 Christian Taylor    JR Florida                  7.83m  -0.1  25-08.25 
     7.79m(-0.2) FOUL      7.83m(-0.1)            
  4   604 Collister Fahie     SR Akron                    7.80m   2.5  25-07.25 
     7.66m(1.6) 7.73m(-0.2) 7.80m(2.5)            
  4   935 Mike Hartfield      JR Ohio State               7.80m   1.5  25-07.25 
     7.52m(0.5) 7.80m(1.5) 7.73m(1.1)            
  6   864 Caleb Lee           JR Mississippi              7.68m  -1.4  25-02.50 
     7.62m(1.1) 7.68m(-1.4) 7.63m(1.0)            
  7  1043 Melvin Echard       SR Texas A&M                7.62m   2.1  25-00.00 
     7.31m(0.8) 7.35m(1.0) 7.62m(2.1)            
  8  1055 Tyron Stewart       SR Texas A&M                7.50m   0.1  24-07.25 
     5.66m(0.9) 7.50m(0.1) FOUL                 
  9   768 Jonathan Williams   SR Houston                  7.42m   0.4  24-04.25 
     7.42m(0.4) 6.74m(0.9) 7.12m(1.2)            
 10  1003 Ramon Crockett      SR Southern Miss.           7.40m  -1.5  24-03.50 
     7.40m(-1.5) 7.39m(1.9) 7.19m(1.2)            
 11   658 Eetu Viitala        JR Boise State              7.31m   1.5  23-11.75 
     7.28m(1.9) FOUL      7.31m(1.5)            
 12   765 Chris Carter        SR Houston                  6.89m   3.6  22-07.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.89m(3.6)            
Flight  2  
  1   729 Ngonidzashe Makush  JR Florida State            8.40m  +0.0  27-06.75  10   
     7.79m(-0.8) 7.97m(-1.1) 7.93m(-0.4) 8.40m(+0.0) 8.36m(0.9) PASS     
  2  1205 Will Claye          JR Florida                  8.20m  -0.4  26-11.00   6   
     8.08m(1.7) 8.03m(0.8) FOUL      8.20m(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL     
  3  1029 Marquise Goodwin    SO Texas                    8.16m   2.1  26-09.25   5   
     7.83m(-0.4) 7.95m(1.7) FOUL      8.02m(1.1) 8.16m(2.1) 6.02m(-1.5)
  4  1060 Bryce Lamb          SO Texas Tech               8.15m   0.9  26-09.00   4   
     FOUL      7.43m(+0.0) 7.92m(2.3) 7.98m(2.4) FOUL      8.15m(0.9)
  5  1052 Julian Reid         SR Texas A&M                7.96m   0.7  26-01.50   3   
     7.87m(0.1) 7.25m(-0.7) 7.78m(1.6) 7.87m(1.9) 7.94m(1.9) 7.96m(0.7)
  6   633 Raymond Higgs       FR Arkansas                 7.86m  -0.4  25-09.50   1   
     7.86m(-0.4) 7.75m(1.6) 7.83m(1.8) 7.86m(0.6) 7.71m(0.5) 7.79m(1.7)
  7   891 Nicholas Gordon     SR Nebraska                 7.85m   1.6  25-09.25 
     7.85m(1.6) 7.69m(-1.3) 7.72m(1.7) 6.16m(1.5) FOUL      7.72m(1.3)
  8   839 Zedric Thomas       SR LSU                      7.82m   0.5  25-08.00 
     7.63m(0.5) 7.82m(0.5) FOUL                 
  9   944 Clive Chafausipo    JR Oral Roberts             7.60m   1.7  24-11.25 
     7.60m(1.7) 7.46m(-1.8) 7.50m(-0.4)            
 10  1124 Jeff Artis-Gray     SO Virginia Tech            7.45m   1.9  24-05.50 
     7.19m(-0.1) 6.70m(-0.4) 7.45m(1.9)            
 11   722 Leon Hunt           SR Florida A&M              7.42m  -1.0  24-04.25 
     7.42m(-1.0) FOUL      6.98m(1.4)            
 12   908 Darris Shelton      SO Norfolk State            7.27m   1.4  23-10.25 
     6.74m(-1.9) FOUL      7.27m(1.4)            
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   623 Jordan Clarke       SO Arizona State           19.75m   64-09.75  10   
      19.14m  18.32m  19.53m  18.94m  19.75m  FOUL
  2   664 Leif Arrhenius      SR BYU                     19.37m   63-06.75   8   
      18.86m  19.37m  18.95m  FOUL  18.66m  FOUL
  3   733 Michael Putman      JR Florida State           18.90m   62-00.25   3   
      18.83m  18.66m  18.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   644 Stephen Saenz       FR Auburn                  18.50m   60-08.50 
      18.50m  18.45m  18.29m            
  5   662 Robert Golabek      SR Buffalo                 18.30m   60-00.50 
      17.85m  18.10m  18.30m            
  6  1117 Richard Garrett     SO UTSA                    17.69m   58-00.50 
      16.75m  17.69m  FOUL            
  7   769 Eugenio Mannucci    SR Idaho                   17.65m   57-11.00 
      17.62m  FOUL  17.65m            
  8  1070 Casey Keeter        SR UT-Arlington            17.18m   56-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.18m            
  9   811 Joshua McNair       SR Kennesaw State          16.80m   55-01.50 
      FOUL  16.49m  16.80m          
 10   749 Teonor Davilmar     SO Georgia                 16.73m   54-10.75 
      16.00m  16.05m  16.73m            
 --  1092 Albert Fornette     SO UL-Lafayette              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   978 Jakob Engel         SO Purdue                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1   962 Joe Kovacs          JR Penn State              19.06m   62-06.50   6   
      18.59m  19.06m  FOUL  17.66m  18.51m  18.46m
  2  1027 Hayden Baillio      SO Texas                   18.95m   62-02.25   5   
      18.43m  18.63m  FOUL  17.72m  18.48m  18.95m
  3   801 Mason Finley        SO Kansas                  18.94m   62-01.75   4   
      18.80m  FOUL  18.94m  18.53m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   614 Bozidar Antunovic   FR Arizona                 18.86m   61-10.50   2   
      18.51m  17.93m  18.39m  18.54m  FOUL  18.86m
  5  1037 Jacob Thormaehlen   JR Texas                   18.79m   61-07.75   1   
      17.60m  18.64m  18.60m  FOUL  18.79m  FOUL
  6   959 Blake Eaton         SR Penn State              18.52m   60-09.25 
      FOUL  17.32m  18.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7   687 Tyson Williams      SR Colorado St.            18.11m   59-05.00 
      18.11m  17.63m  17.89m            
  8   849 Zach Hill           FR Michigan State          18.01m   59-01.25 
      18.01m  FOUL  17.53m            
  9   643 Marcus Popenfoose   FR Auburn                  17.46m   57-03.50 
      FOUL  16.65m  17.46m            
 10   676 Jake Deaton         JR Charlotte               16.99m   55-09.00 
      16.40m  16.99m  16.98m            
 11   700 Tim Nedow           JR DePaul                  16.85m   55-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.85m           
 --   615 Robert Gire         SR Arizona                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1067 Julian Wruck        SO Texas Tech              61.81m     202-09  10   
      60.08m  61.81m  FOUL  60.46m  60.06m  60.67m
  2   801 Mason Finley        SO Kansas                  60.16m     197-04   6   
      60.11m  FOUL  FOUL  60.16m  58.96m  54.61m
  3   675 Alex Rose           SO Central Michigan        56.64m     185-10   4   
      55.45m  53.77m  54.41m  56.64m  53.58m  54.65m
  4   898 Chad Wright         FR Nebraska                56.28m     184-08   3   
      56.28m  53.59m  FOUL  53.93m  FOUL  53.52m
  5   893 Tyler Hitchler      JR Nebraska                55.48m     182-00   2   
      53.49m  55.48m  FOUL  FOUL  55.11m  54.89m
  6   941 KP Singh            SR Oklahoma                54.29m     178-01 
      54.29m  54.27m  53.76m            
  7  1000 Jake Deiters        SR So. Illinois            54.10m     177-06 
      53.94m  54.10m  53.78m            
  8   842 Colin Quirke        JR Manhattan               53.62m     175-11 
      FOUL  53.62m  51.83m            
  9   661 Matthew Gac         SR Buffalo                 53.56m     175-09 
      FOUL  53.56m  51.15m            
 10  1015 Geoffrey Tabor      SO Stanford                52.99m     173-10 
      52.99m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11   824 Larry Jones         SR Louisiana Tech          51.29m     168-03 
      50.56m  51.29m  47.60m            
 12   600 James Cole          JR Air Force               50.15m     164-06 
      FOUL  50.15m  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1   664 Leif Arrhenius      SR BYU                     61.36m     201-04   8   
      61.36m  FOUL  57.57m  60.01m  FOUL  60.32m
  2   813 Colin Boevers       SR Kentucky                56.88m     186-07   5   
      55.05m  55.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  56.88m
  3   851 Lonnie Pugh         SO Michigan State          55.36m     181-07   1   
      52.96m  54.73m  FOUL  55.36m  54.25m  54.88m
  4   733 Michael Putman      JR Florida State           55.02m     180-06 
      53.53m  55.02m  FOUL  FOUL  53.76m  52.72m
  5   999 Jared Thomas        JR South Florida           54.06m     177-04 
      FOUL  53.22m  54.06m            
  6   700 Tim Nedow           JR DePaul                  53.96m     177-00 
      49.68m  52.54m  53.96m         
  6  1090 Bo Taylor           SR UCLA                    53.96m     177-00 
      53.96m  52.91m  FOUL         
  8   644 Stephen Saenz       FR Auburn                  53.08m     174-02 
      51.05m  53.08m  52.52m         
  9   676 Jake Deaton         JR Charlotte               53.06m     174-01 
      52.11m  52.18m  53.06m         
 10   643 Marcus Popenfoose   FR Auburn                  52.31m     171-07 
      49.16m  FOUL  52.31m         
 11   822 Colin Dunbar        SR Long Beach St.          52.20m     171-03 
      50.12m  FOUL  52.20m         
 12   602 Nicholas Banke      SO Akron                   52.00m     170-07 
      52.00m  51.40m  FOUL         
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1131 Marcel Lomnicky     SR Virginia Tech           72.35m     237-04   8   
      FOUL  71.49m  72.32m  72.35m  FOUL  71.29m
  2   831 Walter Henning      SR LSU                     69.03m     226-06   6   
      66.41m  FOUL  68.26m  67.19m  66.21m  69.03m
  3  1097 Trey Henderson      SR USC                     67.58m     221-09   5   
      63.52m  66.23m  66.37m  FOUL  65.08m  67.58m
  4  1086 Alec Faldermeyer    FR UCLA                    67.46m     221-04   4   
      64.22m  66.36m  66.95m  67.46m  FOUL  66.94m
  5   834 Michael Lauro       JR LSU                     67.45m     221-03   3   
      65.74m  66.52m  66.49m  67.45m  66.31m  FOUL
  6  1108 Dimitrios Fylladit  SR UTEP                    65.52m     214-11 
      63.45m  65.52m  64.85m  FOUL  63.50m  62.86m
  7   822 Colin Dunbar        SR Long Beach St.          64.71m     212-04 
      62.33m  64.71m  63.80m            
  8  1024 Robert Keogh        SR Temple                  63.66m     208-10 
      63.66m  60.95m  62.11m            
  9   657 Alex Nelson         JR Boise State             62.12m     203-10 
      61.10m  FOUL  62.12m            
 10   997 Mike Zajac          SR South Carolina          61.81m     202-09 
      61.81m  FOUL  59.55m            
 11   812 Matt Pfleger        SR Kent State              60.97m     200-00 
      60.97m  58.95m  FOUL            
 12   613 Malcolm Styers      SR Appalachian St.         59.89m     196-06 
      57.73m  FOUL  59.89m            
Flight  2  
  1  1137 Alexander Ziegler   JR Virginia Tech           72.69m     238-06  10   
      70.25m  FOUL  70.32m  72.01m  FOUL  72.69m
  2   986 Chris Cralle        SR Sam Houston St.         66.48m     218-01   2   
      62.00m  66.04m  63.52m  66.48m  65.84m  65.98m
  3   716 Jeremy Postin       SO Florida                 66.20m     217-02   1   
      66.20m  65.82m  FOUL  65.78m  FOUL  64.14m
  4   941 KP Singh            SR Oklahoma                64.76m     212-06 
      63.09m  64.76m  62.09m            
  5   856 Micah Hegerle       SO Minnesota               64.60m     211-11 
      64.60m  FOUL  61.40m            
  6  1132 Denis Mahmic        SO Virginia Tech           63.49m     208-04 
      62.99m  61.95m  63.49m            
  7   973 Craig Pearce        SR Princeton               61.82m     202-10 
      60.46m  59.81m  61.82m            
  8   955 Jordan Stray        SR Oregon                  61.79m     202-09 
      61.79m  60.53m  FOUL            
  9  1001 J.C. Lambert        JR So. Illinois            61.75m     202-07 
      59.85m  FOUL  61.75m            
 10   756 Justin Welch        FR Georgia                 57.79m     189-07 
      57.79m  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   617 Tyler Johnson       SO Arizona                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   918 Pascal Tang         JR Northern Arizona          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   777 Tim Glover          SO Illinois State          80.33m     263-06  10   
      80.33m  FOUL  74.01m  74.47m  71.89m  73.27m
  2  1047 Sam Humphreys       SO Texas A&M               75.05m     246-03   6   
      72.65m  74.88m  73.51m  69.87m  74.84m  75.05m
  3   721 Stipe Zunic         SO Florida                 75.01m     246-01   5   
      75.01m  FOUL  70.66m  66.29m  71.91m  73.73m
  4   802 Johannes Swanepoel  FR Kansas                  72.24m     237-00   4   
      72.24m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5   660 Ted Heitzman        JR Bucknell                72.12m     236-07   3   
      66.19m  72.12m  69.89m  68.58m  68.50m  68.89m
  6  1122 Andy Fahringer      JR Virginia                70.38m     230-11 
      FOUL  62.02m  70.38m         
  7   659 Craig Kinsley       SR Brown                   70.03m     229-09 
      69.93m  70.03m  FOUL         
  8  1093 Richard McKay       JR UL-Monroe               69.93m     229-05 
      69.61m  69.93m  FOUL         
  9   702 John Austin         SR Duke                    69.79m     229-00 
      FOUL  63.29m  69.79m         
 10   897 Adam Wolkins        SR Nebraska                67.73m     222-02 
      65.12m  67.73m  FOUL         
 11  1138 Ben Lincoln         SO Wake Forest             66.22m     217-03 
      66.22m  FOUL  65.68m         
 12  1165 Brett Trudo         JR Wichita State           64.98m     213-02 
      63.31m  62.99m  64.98m         
Flight  2  
  1  1135 Matthias Treff      SO Virginia Tech           77.88m     255-06   8   
      73.64m  74.80m  74.41m  72.88m  73.46m  77.88m
  2  1162 Ignacio Guerra      JR Western Kentucky        71.84m     235-08   2   
      68.44m  68.19m  71.84m  67.82m  67.89m  67.30m
  3  1143 Kyle Nielsen        SR Washington              71.45m     234-05   1   
      71.45m  70.12m  65.90m  FOUL  68.02m  68.18m
  4  1103 Cooper Thompson     JR USC                     71.28m     233-10 
      65.96m  71.28m  FOUL  67.61m  FOUL  65.77m
  5   651 Nick Lyons          SR Baylor                  70.64m     231-09 
      67.11m  66.10m  70.64m            
  6   754 Brian Moore         JR Georgia                 68.79m     225-08 
      68.79m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7   879 Vincent DuVernois   SO Monmouth                68.33m     224-02 
      68.33m  61.37m  66.33m            
  8   819 Elliott Galeone     SR Liberty                 67.91m     222-10 
      FOUL  67.91m  61.28m            
  9  1075 Ivan Storic         SO UT-Arlington            66.63m     218-07 
      66.63m  60.71m  61.43m            
 10  1147 Joe Zimmerman       SO Washington              66.41m     217-10 
      FOUL  65.41m  66.41m            
 11   956 Alex Wolff          SR Oregon                  65.83m     216-00 
      FOUL  65.83m  FOUL            
 12  1113 Richard Olsson      SO UTEP                    64.67m     212-02 
      64.67m  63.03m  60.98m            
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1   339 Candyce McGrone     JR Oklahoma                 11.33Q  11.325
  2    67 Tiffany Townsend    SR Baylor                   11.34Q 
  3   517 Jessica Davis       FR USC                      11.51   11.506
  4   422 Chastity Riggien    SR Southern Miss.           11.52  
  5   237 Semoy Hackett       JR LSU                      11.55   11.549
  6   333 Shawna Anderson     JR Oklahoma                 11.69  
  7   432 Flings Owusu-Agyap  JR Syracuse                 11.72  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1   500 Aurieyall Scott     FR UCF                      11.30Q 
  2   442 Jessica Young       SR TCU                      11.31Q 
  3   407 Lakya Brookins      SR South Carolina           11.33q  11.327
  4    55 Sheniqua Ferguson   SR Auburn                   11.40  
  5   245 Toshika Sylvester   FR LSU                      11.55   11.549
  6   468 Ashley Collier      FR Texas A&M                11.65  
  7    81 Porshe Giddings     SR BYU                      11.80  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1   351 English Gardner     FR Oregon                   11.17Q 
  2   236 Kimberlyn Duncan    SO LSU                      11.22Q 
  3   247 Kenyanna Wilson     SR LSU                      11.37q 
  4   168 Grecia Bolton       JR Houston                  11.41  
  5   456 Chalonda Goodman    SO Texas                    11.51   11.508
  6   499 Sheila Paul         JR UCF                      11.56  
  7   282 Richesa McCaleb     SR Mississippi St.          11.70  
 --   479 Jeneba Tarmoh       JR Texas A&M                   FS  
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.5 
  1   339 Candyce McGrone     JR Oklahoma                 11.08   10   
  2   236 Kimberlyn Duncan    SO LSU                      11.09    8   
  3   442 Jessica Young       SR TCU                      11.14    6   
  4   500 Aurieyall Scott     FR UCF                      11.19    5   
  5   247 Kenyanna Wilson     SR LSU                      11.22    4   
  6   407 Lakya Brookins      SR South Carolina           11.23    3   
  7   351 English Gardner     FR Oregon                   11.25    2    11.243
  8    67 Tiffany Townsend    SR Baylor                   11.25    1    11.244
Preliminaries
  9    55 Sheniqua Ferguson   SR Auburn                          
 10   168 Grecia Bolton       JR Houston                         
 11   517 Jessica Davis       FR USC                             
 12   456 Chalonda Goodman    SO Texas                           
 13   422 Chastity Riggien    SR Southern Miss.                  
 14   237 Semoy Hackett       JR LSU                             
 14   245 Toshika Sylvester   FR LSU                             
 16   499 Sheila Paul         JR UCF                             
 17   468 Ashley Collier      FR Texas A&M                       
 18   333 Shawna Anderson     JR Oklahoma                        
 19   282 Richesa McCaleb     SR Mississippi St.                 
 20   432 Flings Owusu-Agyap  JR Syracuse                        
 21    81 Porshe Giddings     SR BYU                             
 --   479 Jeneba Tarmoh       JR Texas A&M                       
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1   236 Kimberlyn Duncan    SO LSU                      22.39Q 
  2    67 Tiffany Townsend    SR Baylor                   22.77Q 
  3    59 Nivea Smith         JR Auburn                   22.80q 
  4    58 Kai Selvon          SO Auburn                   23.07  
  5   463 Allison Peter       FR Texas                    23.10  
  6   456 Chalonda Goodman    SO Texas                    23.14  
  7   442 Jessica Young       SR TCU                      23.15  
  8   131 Darshay Davis       FR Florida                  23.59  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1   522 Aareon Payne        JR USC                      22.97Q 
  2   339 Candyce McGrone     JR Oklahoma                 23.00Q 
  3   237 Semoy Hackett       JR LSU                      23.03q 
  4   500 Aurieyall Scott     FR UCF                      23.08  
  5   465 Christy Udoh        FR Texas                    23.25  
  6   468 Ashley Collier      FR Texas A&M                23.66  
  7   378 Cambrya Jones       JR Pittsburgh               23.70  
  8   233 Rebecca Alexander   JR LSU                      23.90  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1   479 Jeneba Tarmoh       JR Texas A&M                23.00Q 
  2   517 Jessica Davis       FR USC                      23.06Q 
  3    55 Sheniqua Ferguson   SR Auburn                   23.11  
  4   168 Grecia Bolton       JR Houston                  23.27  
  5   469 Dominique Duncan    JR Texas A&M                23.70  
  6   328 Madison Mcnary      JR Ohio State               23.71  
  7   422 Chastity Riggien    SR Southern Miss.           23.93  
  8   511 Natalie Pearson     SR UNC-Asheville            23.99  
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1   236 Kimberlyn Duncan    SO LSU                             
  2   522 Aareon Payne        JR USC                             
  3   479 Jeneba Tarmoh       JR Texas A&M                       
  4    67 Tiffany Townsend    SR Baylor                          
  5   339 Candyce McGrone     JR Oklahoma                        
  6   517 Jessica Davis       FR USC                             
  7    59 Nivea Smith         JR Auburn                          
  8   237 Semoy Hackett       JR LSU                             
Preliminaries
  9    58 Kai Selvon          SO Auburn                          
 10   500 Aurieyall Scott     FR UCF                             
 11   463 Allison Peter       FR Texas                           
 12    55 Sheniqua Ferguson   SR Auburn                          
 13   456 Chalonda Goodman    SO Texas                           
 14   442 Jessica Young       SR TCU                             
 15   465 Christy Udoh        FR Texas                           
 16   168 Grecia Bolton       JR Houston                         
 17   131 Darshay Davis       FR Florida                         
 18   468 Ashley Collier      FR Texas A&M                       
 19   378 Cambrya Jones       JR Pittsburgh                      
 20   469 Dominique Duncan    JR Texas A&M                       
 21   328 Madison Mcnary      JR Ohio State                      
 22   233 Rebecca Alexander   JR LSU                             
 23   422 Chastity Riggien    SR Southern Miss.                  
 24   511 Natalie Pearson     SR UNC-Asheville                   
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   467 Jessica Beard       SR Texas A&M                51.24Q 
  2    86 Ciara Short         SR CSU Fullerton            51.85Q 
  3   176 Ashley Kelly        JR Illinois                 52.71q 
  4    60 CeCe Williams       JR Auburn                   53.22  
  5   309 Elizabeth Mott      JR North Carolina           53.24  
  6    46 Whitney Jones       JR Arkansas                 53.33  
  7   311 Zoey Russell        JR North Carolina           53.67  
  8   453 Kendra Chambers     SO Texas                    54.26  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1    54 Joanna Atkins       SR Auburn                   51.69Q 
  2    43 Regina George       SO Arkansas                 52.35Q 
  3   284 Jody-Ann Muir       SO Mississippi St.          52.72  
  4   122 Aiesha Goggins      FR East Carolin             52.75  
  5   507 Ashlea McLaughlin   SR UCLA                     53.36  
  6   554 April Rotilio       SR West Virginia            53.47  
  7   201 Raina Sanders       JR Jackson State            53.81  
  8   227 Monique Wright      SR Louisiana Tech           54.56  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   205 Diamond Dixon       FR Kansas                   51.64Q 
  2    50 Shelise Williams    SR Arkansas                 51.84Q 
  3   220 Jenna Martin        SR Kentucky                 52.04q 
  4   318 Brianna Frazier     FR North Florida            52.86  
  5   460 Briana Nelson       FR Texas                    53.11  
  6   486 Candace Jackson     SO Texas Tech               53.27  
  7   358 Chizoba Okodogbe    FR Oregon                   53.30  
  8   372 Ijeoma Iheoma       JR Penn State               53.94  
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   467 Jessica Beard       SR Texas A&M                51.10   10   
  2    54 Joanna Atkins       SR Auburn