Search

Olympic Sport Strength & Conditioning All-Americans

Year
Name Sport
2013 Spencer Adams Men’s Track & Field
  Laura D’Urso Rowing
Mo Simmons Volleyball
Cory Thalheimer Men’s Track & Field
2012 Stormy Kendrick Women’s Track & Field
  Cody Mizell Men’s Soccer
Natalie Patzin Volleyball
Phil Pohl Baseball

2011

Josh Fowler Men’s Track & Field
  Michaylin Golladay Women’s Track & Field
Miller Moss Men’s Track & Field
Cansu Ozdemir Volleyball
2010
Michelle Nance Rowing
  David Newton Men’s Soccer
Katrina Obas Women’s Swimming & Diving
Justin Sarratt Baseball
2009
Joseph Bendik Men’s Soccer
 
 
 
Danielle Hepburn Volleyball
Patricia Mamona Women’s Track & Field
Kyle Stanley Golf
2008
Matt Balderston Men’s Swimming & Diving
 
 
 
Doug Hogan Baseball
Rachel Regone Women’s Swimming & Diving
Meghan Steiner Volleyball
2007
Della Clark Women’s Track & Field
 
 
 
Ryan Koontz Men’s Track & Field
Phil Marfuggi Men’s Soccer
Kelly Schneider Women’s Soccer
2006
Danny Alge Men’s Track & Field
 

 
Allison Bradshaw Women’s Track & Field
 

 
Randi Hinton Women’s Track & Field
 

 
Jonathan Mengering Men’s Swimming & Diving
2005
Airese Currie Men’s Track & Field
 

 
Paige Ledford Women’s Soccer
 

 
Justin Moore Men’s Soccer
 

 
Gisele Oliveira Women’s Track & Field
2004
Herman Demmink Baseball
 

 
Rick Hill Men’s Track & Field
 

 
Lauren Nicholson Women’s Track & Field
 

 
Maggie Slosser Women’s Basketball
2003
Deliah Arrington Women’s Soccer
 

 
Ricky Lewis Men’s Soccer
 

 
Kate Niebauer Rowing
2002
Khalil Greene Baseball
 

 
Megan McGuirt Rowing
 

 
Jamine Moton Women’s Track & Field
 

 
Matt Wilson Men’s Swimming & Diving
2001
Patrick Boyd Baseball
 

 
Mandy Commons Women’s Swimming & Diving
2000
Shekera Weston Women’s Track & Field
1999
Alison Coday Volleyball
1998
Julie Polovick Women’s Track & Field
1997
Jaci Stimson Women’s Basketball
1996
Jan Barrett Women’s Tennis
1995
Jodie Phillips Women’s Track & Field
1994
Tonya McKelvey Women’s Track & Field
1993
Kim Graham Women’s Track & Field
1992
Angela Dolby Women’s Track & Field
1991
Nancy Taliaferro Women’s Track & Field
1990
Nancy Taliaferro Women’s Track & Field
1989
Jeannie Burris Women’s Track & Field