Search

gwu_vs_clemson.html

Licensed to Gardner - Webb University   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/1/2008 08:25 PM
                           GWU vs Clemson - 2/1/2008                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT    1:48.20   11  
     1) Sparks, Rachel M 18             2) Obas, Katrina A 19             
     3) Grove, Jen C 18                 4) Sindall, Lauren K 17           
                  28.86       58.88 (30.02)     1:24.83 (25.95)     1:48.20 (23.37)
  2 Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT    1:51.37    4  
     1) Seed, Caitlin C 19              2) Allen, Jill M 18               
     3) Hendershot, Kelly N 19          4) Regone, Rachel M 19            
                  28.16     1:01.29 (33.13)     1:27.48 (26.19)     1:51.37 (23.89)
  3 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'                   1:46.72    1:52.57    2  
     1) Hooley, Whitney M 20            2) Baxter, Mallory 20             
     3) Warkentin, Rachel C 17          4) Hughey, Corey 18               
                  28.66     1:01.75 (33.09)     1:28.48 (26.73)     1:52.57 (24.09)
  4 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT   x1:52.70  
     1) LeClair, Elle K 18              2) Aggas, Kati E 18               
     3) Nowak, Agata A 20               4) Aeschbacher, Crina M 19        
                  29.54     1:02.64 (33.10)     1:28.85 (26.21)     1:52.70 (23.85)
  5 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'                        NT    1:56.26  
     1) Steadman, Sarah                 2) Palmer, Lindsay L 20           
     3) Kibler, Carrie A 19             4) Glenn, Rachel L 18             
                  28.74     1:02.11 (33.37)     1:29.91 (27.80)     1:56.26 (26.35)
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'C'                        NT   X2:01.95  
     1) Furnari, Laura 18               2) Stokes, Sarah A 18             
     3) Pledger, Erin D 20              4) McSteen, Jaime E 18            
                  30.69     1:04.34 (33.65)     1:33.96 (29.62)     2:01.95 (27.99)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT    1:36.60    7.5
     1) Chatlosh, Jason V 19            2) Raisor, Patrick 19             
     3) Mengering, Dan E 17             4) Gordon, David F 18             
                  23.67       50.90 (27.23)     1:14.57 (23.67)     1:36.60 (22.03)
  1 Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT    1:36.60    7.5
     1) Recko, Tom M 19                 2) Shoemaker, Kyle T 18           
     3) Possee, Brian W 18              4) Charlton, Trey G 19            
                  24.83       51.34 (26.51)     1:14.56 (23.22)     1:36.60 (22.04)
  3 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'                   1:37.62    1:39.45    2  
     1) South, Craig D 18               2) Elerding, Patrick J 21         
     3) Caudill, Steven J 18            4) Seymour, Denaj R 18            
                  26.33       53.43 (27.10)     1:17.43 (24.00)     1:39.45 (22.02)
  4 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'                        NT    1:44.98  
     1) Middleton, Adam                 2) Simpson, Saxon M 18            
     3) Gibson, Travis T 18             4) Williams, Patrick 18           
                  26.91       56.45 (29.54)     1:21.15 (24.70)     1:44.98 (23.83)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roka, Heather A           20 G-Wu-NC             10:20.81   10:35.65    9  
                  29.19       59.86 (30.67)     1:30.97 (31.11)     2:02.20 (31.23)
        2:33.78 (31.58)     3:05.26 (31.48)     3:37.09 (31.83)     4:08.62 (31.53)
        4:40.51 (31.89)     5:12.48 (31.97)     5:44.38 (31.90)     6:16.20 (31.82)
        6:48.27 (32.07)     7:20.39 (32.12)     7:52.62 (32.23)     8:24.94 (32.32)
        8:57.25 (32.31)     9:29.92 (32.67)    10:02.59 (32.67)    10:35.65 (33.06)
  2 Hesler, Rachel A          19 Clemson-SC                NT   10:39.92    4  
                  28.96     1:00.00 (31.04)     1:31.03 (31.03)     2:02.21 (31.18)
        2:33.89 (31.68)     3:05.40 (31.51)     3:37.50 (32.10)     4:09.61 (32.11)
        4:41.64 (32.03)     5:13.85 (32.21)     5:46.35 (32.50)     6:18.99 (32.64)
        6:51.59 (32.60)     7:24.15 (32.56)     7:56.62 (32.47)     8:29.30 (32.68)
        9:02.09 (32.79)     9:34.82 (32.73)    10:07.55 (32.73)    10:39.92 (32.37)
  3 Whiteside, Grace G        20 G-Wu-NC             10:50.72   10:55.19    3  
                  30.03     1:02.34 (32.31)     1:34.98 (32.64)     2:08.12 (33.14)
        2:41.07 (32.95)     3:14.01 (32.94)     3:47.08 (33.07)     4:20.22 (33.14)
        4:53.80 (33.58)     5:27.35 (33.55)     6:00.26 (32.91)     6:33.02 (32.76)
        7:06.32 (33.30)     7:39.53 (33.21)     8:11.68 (32.15)     8:44.39 (32.71)
        9:17.80 (33.41)     9:50.80 (33.00)    10:23.60 (32.80)    10:55.19 (31.59)
  4 Sandison, Whitney W       18 Clemson-SC                NT   11:01.96    2  
                  29.81     1:01.20 (31.39)     1:33.18 (31.98)     2:06.01 (32.83)
        2:39.00 (32.99)     3:12.06 (33.06)     3:45.29 (33.23)     4:18.61 (33.32)
        4:52.31 (33.70)     5:25.64 (33.33)     5:58.84 (33.20)     6:32.19 (33.35)
        7:05.63 (33.44)     7:39.42 (33.79)     8:12.96 (33.54)     8:46.82 (33.86)
        9:20.86 (34.04)     9:54.99 (34.13)    10:28.77 (33.78)    11:01.96 (33.19)
  5 Blessing, Mallory L       19 G-Wu-NC             11:22.16   11:51.49    1  
                  31.84     1:07.15 (35.31)     1:42.65 (35.50)     2:18.10 (35.45)
        2:53.43 (35.33)     3:29.30 (35.87)     4:04.79 (35.49)     4:40.69 (35.90)
        5:16.46 (35.77)     5:52.48 (36.02)     6:28.22 (35.74)     7:04.01 (35.79)
        7:39.80 (35.79)     8:15.36 (35.56)     8:51.70 (36.34)     9:28.26 (36.56)
       10:04.47 (36.21)    10:40.53 (36.06)    11:16.28 (35.75)    11:51.49 (35.21)
 -- Parkhurst, Michelle N     17 Clemson-SC                NT  X10:11.33  
                  27.94       57.92 (29.98)     1:28.36 (30.44)     1:58.92 (30.56)
        2:29.47 (30.55)     2:59.92 (30.45)     3:30.34 (30.42)     4:01.08 (30.74)
        4:31.70 (30.62)     5:02.39 (30.69)     5:32.77 (30.38)     6:03.26 (30.49)
        6:33.97 (30.71)     7:04.62 (30.65)     7:35.56 (30.94)     8:06.77 (31.21)
        8:37.64 (30.87)     9:09.13 (31.49)     9:40.98 (31.85)    10:11.33 (30.35)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Recko, Tom M              19 Clemson-SC                NT   10:01.26    9  
                  26.36       55.38 (29.02)     1:24.72 (29.34)     1:54.25 (29.53)
        2:23.91 (29.66)     2:53.60 (29.69)     3:23.11 (29.51)     3:53.13 (30.02)
        4:22.96 (29.83)     4:53.11 (30.15)     5:23.45 (30.34)     5:54.60 (31.15)
        6:25.60 (31.00)     6:56.82 (31.22)     7:28.03 (31.21)     7:58.65 (30.62)
        8:29.08 (30.43)     8:59.65 (30.57)     9:30.33 (30.68)    10:01.26 (30.93)
  2 Suggs, Adam G             18 G-Wu-NC             10:09.05   10:02.18    4  
                  27.09       56.56 (29.47)     1:26.74 (30.18)     1:56.99 (30.25)
        2:27.17 (30.18)     2:57.38 (30.21)     3:28.01 (30.63)     3:58.33 (30.32)
        4:28.93 (30.60)     4:59.39 (30.46)     5:29.77 (30.38)     5:59.96 (30.19)
        6:30.17 (30.21)     7:00.64 (30.47)     7:31.05 (30.41)     8:01.63 (30.58)
        8:32.09 (30.46)     9:02.64 (30.55)     9:33.26 (30.62)    10:02.18 (28.92)
  3 Miller, Abram A           18 G-Wu-NC             10:04.58   10:02.47    3  
                  28.23       58.45 (30.22)     1:28.72 (30.27)     1:59.19 (30.47)
        2:29.52 (30.33)     2:59.96 (30.44)     3:30.27 (30.31)     4:00.60 (30.33)
        4:30.93 (30.33)     5:01.13 (30.20)     5:31.37 (30.24)     6:01.47 (30.10)
        6:31.80 (30.33)     7:02.20 (30.40)     7:32.67 (30.47)     8:03.17 (30.50)
        8:33.40 (30.23)     9:03.90 (30.50)     9:34.19 (30.29)    10:02.47 (28.28)
  4 Roka, Michael R           18 G-Wu-NC             10:25.03   10:30.50    2  
                  28.53     1:00.22 (31.69)     1:31.96 (31.74)     2:04.05 (32.09)
        2:36.18 (32.13)     3:08.29 (32.11)     3:40.38 (32.09)     4:12.55 (32.17)
        4:44.90 (32.35)     5:17.12 (32.22)     5:48.54 (31.42)     6:19.85 (31.31)
        6:51.08 (31.23)     7:22.37 (31.29)     7:53.62 (31.25)     8:25.02 (31.40)
        8:56.48 (31.46)     9:27.97 (31.49)     9:59.58 (31.61)    10:30.50 (30.92)
 -- Cunningham, Andrew J      19 Clemson-SC                NT   X9:53.73  
                  26.45       55.08 (28.63)     1:24.67 (29.59)     1:54.09 (29.42)
        2:23.60 (29.51)     2:53.38 (29.78)     3:22.99 (29.61)     3:52.73 (29.74)
        4:22.39 (29.66)     4:52.16 (29.77)     5:21.94 (29.78)     5:52.11 (30.17)
        6:22.39 (30.28)     6:52.78 (30.39)     7:23.15 (30.37)     7:53.33 (30.18)
        8:23.28 (29.95)     8:53.47 (30.19)     9:23.84 (30.37)     9:53.73 (29.89)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kroll, Toni M             18 Clemson-SC                NT    1:56.01    9  
                  26.86       55.87 (29.01)     1:25.81 (29.94)     1:56.01 (30.20)
  2 Ketterer, Lizzy M         18 G-Wu-NC              1:55.54    1:58.98    4  
                  27.41       57.58 (30.17)     1:28.38 (30.80)     1:58.98 (30.60)
  3 Sparks, Rachel M          18 Clemson-SC                NT    2:01.94    3  
                  28.59       59.60 (31.01)     1:30.90 (31.30)     2:01.94 (31.04)
  4 Steadman, Sarah              G-Wu-NC              2:04.31    2:02.15    2  
                  28.16       59.18 (31.02)     1:30.68 (31.50)     2:02.15 (31.47)
  5 Furnari, Laura            18 G-Wu-NC              1:58.50    2:07.47    1  
                  28.56     1:00.23 (31.67)     1:33.97 (33.74)     2:07.47 (33.50)
 -- Regone, Rachel M          19 Clemson-SC                NT   X1:54.74  
                  27.47       57.18 (29.71)     1:27.12 (29.94)     1:54.74 (27.62)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gordon, David F           18 Clemson-SC                NT    1:46.73    9  
                  24.45       51.20 (26.75)     1:19.06 (27.86)     1:46.73 (27.67)
  2 Angelini, Matt J          19 Clemson-SC                NT    1:46.83    4  
                  24.24       51.20 (26.96)     1:18.97 (27.77)     1:46.83 (27.86)
  3 Caudill, Steven J         18 G-Wu-NC                   NT    1:51.69    3  
                  25.40       52.96 (27.56)     1:22.29 (29.33)     1:51.69 (29.40)
  4 Middleton, Adam              G-Wu-NC                   NT    1:56.45    2  
                  26.52       55.95 (29.43)     1:26.23 (30.28)     1:56.45 (30.22)
  5 Zimmerman, Jack H         18 G-Wu-NC              2:03.11    2:00.73    1  
                  26.46       56.25 (29.79)     1:28.64 (32.39)     2:00.73 (32.09)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aeschbacher, Crina M      19 Clemson-SC                NT      24.69    9  
  2 Seed, Caitlin C           19 Clemson-SC                NT      24.86    4  
  3 Hughey, Corey             18 G-Wu-NC                24.34      25.25    3  
  4 Sellers, Kristen P        19 G-Wu-NC                26.07      26.25    2  
  5 Grove, Jen C              18 Clemson-SC                NT      26.33    1  
  6 Glenn, Rachel L           18 G-Wu-NC                25.87      26.39  
 -- Yergler, Ginny               G-Wu-NC                26.55     X27.03  
 -- Pledger, Erin D           20 G-Wu-NC                27.10     X27.75  
 -- McSteen, Jaime E          18 G-Wu-NC                27.15     X27.80  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lane, Eric J              20 Clemson-SC                NT      21.86    9  
  2 Charlton, Trey G          19 Clemson-SC                NT      22.35    4  
  3 Partin, George P          19 G-Wu-NC                22.41      22.59    3  
  4 Williams, Patrick         18 G-Wu-NC                24.30      24.26    2  
  5 Cermely, Ryan                G-Wu-NC                26.73      26.93    1  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roka, Heather A           20 G-Wu-NC                   NT    2:15.14    9  
                  30.25     1:05.69 (35.44)     1:44.18 (38.49)     2:15.14 (30.96)
  2 Allen, Jill M             18 Clemson-SC                NT    2:17.41    4  
                  30.41     1:07.73 (37.32)     1:46.87 (39.14)     2:17.41 (30.54)
  3 Baxter, Mallory           20 G-Wu-NC              2:13.34    2:17.55    3  
                  30.30     1:06.37 (36.07)     1:46.03 (39.66)     2:17.55 (31.52)
  4 Hallquist, Leslie            G-Wu-NC              2:17.38    2:19.73    2  
                  29.71     1:06.38 (36.67)     1:47.67 (41.29)     2:19.73 (32.06)
  5 Lapp, Allison M           19 Clemson-SC                NT    2:19.84    1  
                  30.61     1:05.47 (34.86)     1:47.23 (41.76)     2:19.84 (32.61)
  6 Kroll, Casey L            18 Clemson-SC                NT    2:20.33  
                  30.47     1:06.57 (36.10)     1:48.01 (41.44)     2:20.33 (32.32)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Recko, Tom M              19 Clemson-SC                NT    1:59.10    9  
                  25.71       54.78 (29.07)     1:31.95 (37.17)     1:59.10 (27.15)
  2 Elerding, Patrick J       21 G-Wu-NC                   NT    2:03.07    4  
                  25.86       58.15 (32.29)     1:33.90 (35.75)     2:03.07 (29.17)
  3 South, Craig D            18 G-Wu-NC              2:02.81    2:05.63    3  
                  26.64       58.89 (32.25)     1:35.51 (36.62)     2:05.63 (30.12)
  4 Brutus, Casey L           18 G-Wu-NC              2:14.72    2:16.79    2  
                  28.84     1:05.60 (36.76)     1:43.70 (38.10)     2:16.79 (33.09)
 -- Gordon, David F           18 Clemson-SC                NT   X1:58.94  
                  25.43       55.71 (30.28)     1:32.20 (36.49)     1:58.94 (26.74)
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grove, Jen C              18 Clemson-SC                NT      58.74    9  
                  27.40       58.74 (31.34)                                        
  2 Hendershot, Kelly N       19 Clemson-SC                NT      59.54    4  
                  27.78       59.54 (31.76)                                        
  3 Nowak, Agata A            20 Clemson-SC                NT      59.55    3  
                  28.02       59.55 (31.53)                                        
  4 Hooley, Whitney M         20 G-Wu-NC                57.45    1:00.26    2  
                  28.88     1:00.26 (31.38)                                        
  5 Hallquist, Leslie            G-Wu-NC                59.48    1:01.17    1  
                  29.15     1:01.17 (32.02)                                        
  6 Palmer, Lindsay L         20 G-Wu-NC              1:01.74    1:03.65  
                  29.77     1:03.65 (33.88)                                        
 -- Kibler, Carrie A          19 G-Wu-NC              1:01.79   X1:00.94  
                  28.66     1:00.94 (32.28)                                        
 -- Allen, Jill M             18 Clemson-SC                NT   X1:02.28  
                  29.47     1:02.28 (32.81)                                        
 -- Pledger, Erin D           20 G-Wu-NC              1:07.61   X1:07.66  
                  31.92     1:07.66 (35.74)                                        
 -- Yergler, Ginny               G-Wu-NC              1:10.38   X1:11.29  
                  32.78     1:11.29 (38.51)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shoemaker, Kyle T         18 Clemson-SC                NT      52.13    9  
                  24.26       52.13 (27.87)                                        
  2 Angelini, Matt J          19 Clemson-SC                NT      52.93    4  
                  24.51       52.93 (28.42)                                        
  3 Seymour, Denaj R          18 G-Wu-NC                53.24      53.51    3  
                  24.87       53.51 (28.64)                                        
  4 Caudill, Steven J         18 G-Wu-NC                53.28      53.85    2  
                  25.52       53.85 (28.33)                                        
  5 Gibson, Travis T          18 G-Wu-NC                56.01      54.98    1  
                  25.29       54.98 (29.69)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sindall, Lauren K         17 Clemson-SC                NT      53.27    9  
                  25.43       53.27 (27.84)                                        
  2 Steadman, Sarah              G-Wu-NC                55.80      54.64    4  
                  26.11       54.64 (28.53)                                        
  3 Warkentin, Rachel C       17 G-Wu-NC                54.87      55.19    3  
                  26.47       55.19 (28.72)                                        
  4 Glenn, Rachel L           18 G-Wu-NC                56.19      57.50    2  
                  27.25       57.50 (30.25)                                        
 -- Aeschbacher, Crina M      19 Clemson-SC                NT     X53.01  
                  25.85       53.01 (27.16)                                        
 -- Seed, Caitlin C           19 Clemson-SC                NT     X55.04  
                  26.01       55.04 (29.03)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mengering, Dan E          17 Clemson-SC                NT      48.07    9  
                  23.00       48.07 (25.07)                                        
  2 Partin, George P          19 G-Wu-NC                48.24      48.22    4  
                  23.77       48.22 (24.45)                                        
  3 Zimmerman, Jack H         18 G-Wu-NC                54.87      54.43    3  
                  26.05       54.43 (28.38)                                        
  4 Williams, Patrick         18 G-Wu-NC                   NT      55.17    2  
                  26.27       55.17 (28.90)                                        
 -- Lane, Eric J              20 Clemson-SC                NT     X47.49  
                  22.49       47.49 (25.00)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hooley, Whitney M         20 G-Wu-NC                57.61    1:00.28    9  
                  30.00     1:00.28 (30.28)                                        
  2 Sparks, Rachel M          18 Clemson-SC                NT    1:00.53    4  
                  29.72     1:00.53 (30.81)                                        
  3 LeClair, Elle K           18 Clemson-SC                NT    1:00.58    3  
                  29.55     1:00.58 (31.03)                                        
  4 Hughey, Corey             18 G-Wu-NC                58.60    1:00.69    2  
                  29.56     1:00.69 (31.13)                                        
  5 Sellers, Kristen P        19 G-Wu-NC              1:05.32    1:05.87    1  
                  31.36     1:05.87 (34.51)                                        
  6 Kroll, Casey L            18 Clemson-SC                NT    1:06.62  
                  31.76     1:06.62 (34.86)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chatlosh, Jason V         19 Clemson-SC                NT      51.72    9  
                  25.57       51.72 (26.15)                                        
  2 Angelini, Matt J          19 Clemson-SC                NT      52.61    4  
                  25.81       52.61 (26.80)                                        
  3 South, Craig D            18 G-Wu-NC                56.63      57.76    3  
                  28.08       57.76 (29.68)                                        
  4 Middleton, Adam              G-Wu-NC                57.00      57.97    2  
                  28.67       57.97 (29.30)                                        
  5 Simpson, Saxon M          18 G-Wu-NC                59.96      59.46    1  
                  28.78       59.46 (30.68)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kroll, Toni M             18 Clemson-SC                NT    5:10.19    9  
                  28.42       59.27 (30.85)   2:34.08 (1:34.81)     3:05.68 (31.60)
                                                    3:37.49 ( )     4:08.30 (30.81)
        4:39.06 (30.76)     5:10.19 (31.13)                                        
  2 Whiteside, Grace G        20 G-Wu-NC              5:05.48    5:14.94    4  
                  29.11     1:00.50 (31.39)   2:36.47 (1:35.97)                    
                                3:08.25 ( )     3:40.17 (31.92)     4:12.16 (31.99)
        4:43.79 (31.63)     5:14.94 (31.15)                                        
  3 Roka, Heather A           20 G-Wu-NC                45.96    5:15.66    3  
                  29.28       59.97 (30.69)   2:34.05 (1:34.08)     3:05.84 (31.79)
                                                    3:37.81 ( )     4:10.43 (32.62)
        4:43.50 (33.07)     5:15.66 (32.16)                                        
  4 Ketterer, Lizzy M         18 G-Wu-NC              5:07.61    5:16.31    2  
                  29.04     1:01.09 (32.05)   2:38.12 (1:37.03)     3:09.91 (31.79)
                                3:41.99 ( )                             4:13.97 ( )
        4:45.77 (31.80)     5:16.31 (30.54)                                        
  5 Sandison, Whitney W       18 Clemson-SC                NT    5:23.40    1  
                  29.40     1:00.86 (31.46)   2:37.66 (1:36.80)                    
                                3:10.57 ( )     3:43.91 (33.34)     4:17.29 (33.38)
        4:51.04 (33.75)     5:23.40 (32.36)                                        
  6 Balderston, Julie A       19 Clemson-SC                NT    5:42.17  
                  30.58     1:04.55 (33.97)   2:49.36 (1:44.81)                    
                                                    3:59.15 ( )     4:33.83 (34.68)
        5:08.39 (34.56)     5:42.17 (33.78)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Andrew J      19 Clemson-SC                NT    4:49.64    9  
                  26.00       54.78 (28.78)     1:24.06 (29.28)     1:53.73 (29.67)
        2:23.37 (29.64)     2:52.64 (29.27)     3:21.83 (29.19)     3:50.95 (29.12)
        4:20.44 (29.49)     4:49.64 (29.20)                                        
  2 Miller, Abram A           18 G-Wu-NC              4:58.15    4:54.88    4  
                  27.34       56.38 (29.04)     1:25.67 (29.29)     1:55.16 (29.49)
        2:24.62 (29.46)     2:54.49 (29.87)     3:24.59 (30.10)     3:54.90 (30.31)
        4:25.24 (30.34)     4:54.88 (29.64)                                        
  3 Suggs, Adam G             18 G-Wu-NC              4:57.83    5:05.90    3  
                  27.10       56.90 (29.80)     1:27.63 (30.73)     1:58.60 (30.97)
        2:29.74 (31.14)     3:00.73 (30.99)     3:32.14 (31.41)     4:03.72 (31.58)
        4:35.50 (31.78)     5:05.90 (30.40)                                        
  4 Roka, Michael R           18 G-Wu-NC              5:02.46    5:07.25    2  
                  27.70       58.24 (30.54)     1:29.36 (31.12)     2:00.74 (31.38)
        2:32.09 (31.35)     3:03.65 (31.56)     3:34.87 (31.22)     4:06.26 (31.39)
        4:37.15 (30.89)     5:07.25 (30.10)                                        
 -- Possee, Brian W           18 Clemson-SC                NT   X4:53.01  
                  26.07       54.53 (28.46)     1:24.07 (29.54)     1:53.96 (29.89)
        2:23.56 (29.60)     2:52.94 (29.38)     3:22.76 (29.82)     3:52.80 (30.04)
        4:23.26 (30.46)     4:53.01 (29.75)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Warkentin, Rachel C       17 G-Wu-NC              1:09.37    1:09.90    9  
                  33.41     1:09.90 (36.49)                                        
  2 Baxter, Mallory           20 G-Wu-NC              1:07.10    1:11.76    4  
                  33.65     1:11.76 (38.11)                                        
  3 Aggas, Kati E             18 Clemson-SC                NT    1:13.22    3  
                  34.05     1:13.22 (39.17)                                        
  4 Palmer, Lindsay L         20 G-Wu-NC              1:10.38    1:13.71    2  
                  35.04     1:13.71 (38.67)                                        
  5 Lapp, Allison M           19 Clemson-SC                NT    1:14.26    1  
                  34.91     1:14.26 (39.35)                                        
 -- Obas, Katrina A           19 Clemson-SC                NT   X1:06.42  
                  31.23     1:06.42 (35.19)                                        
 -- LeClair, Elle K           18 Clemson-SC                NT   X1:13.35  
                  34.82     1:13.35 (38.53)                                        
 -- Stokes, Sarah A           18 G-Wu-NC              1:12.06   X1:13.51  
                  34.63     1:13.51 (38.88)                                        
 -- McSteen, Jaime E          18 G-Wu-NC              1:20.84   X1:22.17  
                  38.05     1:22.17 (44.12)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shoemaker, Kyle T         18 Clemson-SC                NT      59.75    9  
                  28.00       59.75 (31.75)                                        
  2 Raisor, Patrick           19 Clemson-SC                NT    1:01.05    4  
                  28.74     1:01.05 (32.31)                                        
  3 Brutus, Casey L           18 G-Wu-NC              1:03.52    1:02.78    3  
                  29.76     1:02.78 (33.02)                                        
  4 Seymour, Denaj R          18 G-Wu-NC                   NT    1:03.07    2  
                  29.62     1:03.07 (33.45)                                        
  5 Simpson, Saxon M          18 G-Wu-NC              1:05.21    1:05.35    1  
                  30.42     1:05.35 (34.93)                                        
 -- Cermely, Ryan                G-Wu-NC                   NT   X1:12.11  
                  33.73     1:12.11 (38.38)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT    1:40.61   11  
     1) Allen, Jill M 18                2) Hendershot, Kelly N 19         
     3) Hesler, Rachel A 19             4) Parkhurst, Michelle N 17       
                  26.40       51.03 (24.63)     1:15.93 (24.90)     1:40.61 (24.68)
  2 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'                   1:34.93    1:42.16    4  
     1) Ketterer, Lizzy M 18            2) Kibler, Carrie A 19            
     3) Whiteside, Grace G 20           4) Sellers, Kristen P 19          
                  25.88       51.34 (25.46)     1:16.50 (25.16)     1:42.16 (25.66)
  3 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT    1:42.94    2  
     1) Balderston, Julie A 19          2) Kroll, Toni M 18               
     3) Regone, Rachel M 19             4) LeClair, Elle K 18             
                  27.93       53.43 (25.50)     1:16.30 (22.87)     1:42.94 (26.64)
  4 Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT   x1:43.04  
     1) Kroll, Casey L 18               2) Nowak, Agata A 20              
     3) Sandison, Whitney W 18          4) Sindall, Lauren K 17           
                  26.59       52.05 (25.46)     1:18.71 (26.66)     1:43.04 (24.33)
  5 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'                        NT    1:47.02  
     1) Yergler, Ginny                  2) Hallquist, Leslie              
     3) Furnari, Laura 18               4) McSteen, Jaime E 18            
                  27.13       53.55 (26.42)     1:19.84 (26.29)     1:47.02 (27.18)
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'C'                        NT   X1:50.40  
     1) Roka, Heather A 20              2) Blessing, Mallory L 19         
     3) Pledger, Erin D 20              4) Stokes, Sarah A 18             
                  27.28       55.02 (27.74)     1:22.79 (27.77)     1:50.40 (27.61)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'                   1:28.77    1:33.11   11  
     1) Partin, George P 19             2) Elerding, Patrick J 21         
     3) Brutus, Casey L 18              4) Gibson, Travis T 18            
                  22.55       45.23 (22.68)     1:09.58 (24.35)     1:33.11 (23.53)
  2 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'                        NT    1:39.86    4  
     1) Miller, Abram A 18              2) Zimmerman, Jack H 18           
     3) Roka, Michael R 18              4) Cermely, Ryan                  
                  24.58       48.60 (24.02)     1:13.02 (24.42)     1:39.86 (26.84)
 -- Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT   X1:31.47  
     1) Charlton, Trey G 19             2) Chatlosh, Jason V 19           
     3) Mengering, Dan E 17             4) Possee, Brian W 18             
                  22.34       47.69 (25.35)     1:09.74 (22.05)     1:31.47 (21.73)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Clemson University                  227   2. Gardner-Webb University             176
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Clemson University                  111   2. Gardner-Webb University              93
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Clemson University                  116   2. Gardner-Webb University              83

News