Search

Clemson Swimming Results

Oct. 30, 2000

Recap

Jefferson Swim League

UVA v. Clemson – 10/28/00

Results

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Clemson University ‘B’ 3:51.72 11

1) Walker, Kate FR 2) Commons, Mandy SO

3) Thieler, Elise SO 4) Burtch, Jenna SO

28.38 58.39 1:27.74 2:01.69 2:28.54 3:00.15 3:24.36 3:51.72

2 University of Virginia ‘B’ 3:54.05 4

1) Iffland, Megan SR 2) Anderson, Caitlyn JR

3) Roller, Cynthia FR 4) Crane, Lindsay SO

27.71 56.79 1:27.42 2:03.23 2:29.70 3:00.93 3:25.60 3:54.05

3 Clemson University ‘A’ 3:56.56 2

1) Kroeger, Lindsey FR 2) Ellis, Courtney SO

3) Hustead, Emily JR 4) Anderson, Leslie SR

28.43 57.56 1:28.92 2:03.70 2:31.85 3:03.56 3:28.96 3:56.56

4 University of Virginia ‘C’ 4:00.45

1) Amesbury, Quinn FR 2) Schaffner, Rachel FR

3) DeYoung, Katherine FR 4) Massaro, Courtney SO

29.18 59.51 1:31.57 2:07.16 2:35.09 3:08.07 3:32.53 4:00.45

5 Clemson University ‘C’ x4:00.52

1) Ball, Krystal SO 2) Brown, Katie FR

3) Murphy, Meaghan FR 4) Brewer, Mary SO

28.78 59.22 1:30.63 2:05.70 2:33.42 3:05.15 3:31.45 4:00.52

6 University of Virginia ‘A’ x4:05.05

1) Stanton, Katie FR 2) Danforth, Katie SO

3) Parker, Abby FR 4) Gill, Annie SO

29.16 1:00.90 1:33.42 2:09.37 2:36.70 3:08.42 3:35.44 4:05.05

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Clemson University ‘B’ 3:24.45 11

1) Henly, Mark FR 2) Norman, Matt SO

3) Dean, John FR 4) Rogers, Will SR

25.35 51.62 1:17.90 1:48.49 2:11.71 2:39.21 3:00.69 3:24.45

2 University of Virginia ‘C’ 3:25.26 4

1) Mousetis, Chris JR 2) Capuco, Justin SR

3) Lee, Matt JR 4) Haag, Jon FR

25.03 51.18 1:17.76 1:48.36 2:11.15 2:38.53 3:00.32 3:25.26

3 University of Virginia ‘B’ 3:27.62 2

1) Wagner, Luke FR 2) Marshall, Gary FR

3) Taylor, Evan SO 4) Kerpelman, Adam FR

24.65 51.04 1:18.38 1:49.31 2:13.22 2:40.61 3:03.03 3:27.62

4 University of Virginia ‘A’ x3:29.62

1) Best, Brian SO 2) Baird, Jon SO

3) Orton, Adam FR 4) Zurowski, Dan SO

25.79 52.83 1:19.93 1:50.76 2:14.31 2:42.56 3:05.22 3:29.62

5 Clemson University ‘A’ 3:30.11

1) Scheerhorn, Drew FR 2) Govse, Gregor SO

3) Kummer, Rob FR 4) Williams, Josh SO

25.70 53.14 1:20.58 1:51.03 2:14.63 2:42.57 3:04.97 3:30.11

6 University of Virginia ‘D’ x3:39.86

1) Pickett, Andrew FR 2) Mark, Russell SR

3) Pelegrimas, David JR 4) Mooney, Ryan FR

26.67 54.71 1:23.66 1:57.17 2:21.88 2:50.38 3:13.42 3:39.86

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Bosevska, Mirjana SO UVA 9:48.69 9

27.18 56.35 1:25.60 1:54.83 2:24.38 2:54.04 3:23.63 3:53.26

4:23.04 4:52.85 5:22.71 5:52.44 6:51.85 6:51.85 7:21.52 7:51.08

8:20.66 8:50.20 9:19.73 9:48.69

2 Baly, Amy FR UVA 9:58.11 4

28.21 57.81 1:27.63 1:57.58 2:27.57 2:57.63 3:27.73 3:57.91

4:28.10 4:58.30 5:28.45 5:58.58 6:58.67 6:58.67 7:28.78 7:58.84

8:28.94 8:59.14 9:29.07 9:58.11

3 Gjervold, Alison FR CLEM 10:18.35 3

28.74 59.26 1:30.39 2:01.68 2:33.04 3:04.32 3:35.83 4:07.29

4:38.43 5:09.65 5:40.60 6:11.63 7:13.68 7:13.68 7:44.50 8:15.55

8:46.76 9:17.71 9:48.57 10:18.35

4 Downey, Betsy FR UVA 10:18.57 2

28.36 58.96 1:30.25 2:01.74 2:33.23 3:04.33 3:35.57 4:06.70

4:37.79 5:08.57 5:39.53 6:10.73 7:13.31 7:13.31 7:44.59 8:15.93

8:47.27 9:18.56 9:49.46 10:18.57

5 Cober, Kim FR CLEM 10:22.89 1

28.96 59.83 1:30.93 2:02.40 2:33.72 3:04.99 3:36.60 4:07.83

4:39.68 5:10.96 5:42.19 6:13.28 7:15.92 7:15.92 7:47.37 8:18.48

8:49.87 9:20.97 9:52.34 10:22.89

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Grimes, Jamie SR UVA 9:11.79 9

25.88 53.14 1:20.58 1:48.02 2:15.48 2:43.08 3:10.49 3:38.42

4:06.11 4:34.06 5:01.69 5:29.54 6:25.60 6:25.60 6:53.59 7:21.91

7:49.94 8:17.82 8:45.58 9:11.79

2 DeMarco, Dan SO UVA 9:16.89 4

25.41 52.64 1:20.55 1:48.60 2:16.79 2:45.07 3:13.29 3:41.41

4:09.44 4:36.90 5:04.76 5:32.76 6:29.30 6:29.30 6:57.45 7:25.54

7:53.67 8:21.77 8:49.78 9:16.89

3 Fuller, Michael SR UVA 9:22.16 3

25.08 52.54 1:20.65 1:48.75 2:16.92 2:44.70 3:12.72 3:40.72

4:08.89 4:37.34 5:05.84 5:34.59 6:32.13 6:32.13 7:00.36 7:28.95

7:57.63 8:26.23 8:54.82 9:22.16

4 Wheeler, Mike SO UVA x9:27.57

25.93 53.99 1:21.78 1:49.57 2:17.33 2:45.18 3:13.22 3:41.55

4:09.70 4:38.19 5:06.67 5:35.23 6:32.85 6:32.85 7:02.00 7:31.05

8:00.33 8:29.45 8:58.93 9:27.57

5 Taylor, Travis FR CLEM 9:35.94 2

26.00 53.63 1:20.90 1:48.42 2:16.14 2:43.42 3:11.17 3:39.89

4:09.54 4:38.33 5:08.00 5:38.13 6:38.74 6:38.74 7:08.98 7:35.59

8:05.11 8:35.85 9:06.77 9:35.94

6 Stoffer, James FR CLEM 9:46.65 1

26.47 55.05 1:23.70 1:52.36 2:21.44 2:50.57 3:19.73 3:49.19

4:18.88 4:48.55 5:18.22 5:48.10 6:47.86 6:47.86 7:18.09 7:47.86

8:17.87 8:47.34 9:17.33 9:46.65

7 Tepe, Adam SO CLEM 10:04.39

25.96 54.35 1:23.77 1:53.87 2:24.03 2:54.74 3:24.98 3:55.58

4:26.31 4:56.99 5:27.80 5:58.78 7:00.21 7:00.21 7:30.86 8:01.71

8:32.32 9:03.36 9:34.41 10:04.39

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Dykehouse, Carlie FR UVA 1:50.26 9

26.46 54.24 1:22.32 1:50.26

2 Lane, Cara SO UVA 1:50.35 4

26.93 54.79 1:22.78 1:50.35

3 Heitz, Erin SO CLEM 1:54.21 3

26.86 55.33 1:25.13 1:54.21

4 Douglas, Nina JR CLEM 1:54.40 2

26.89 55.90 1:25.22 1:54.40

5 Reasons, Charli SR CLEM 1:54.97 1

26.98 56.10 1:25.80 1:54.97

6 Favreau, Lisa SO UVA 1:55.39

27.03 55.66 1:25.30 1:55.39

7 Blaney, Catherine SO CLEM x1:56.30

27.17 56.11 1:26.51 1:56.30

8 Massaro, Courtney SO UVA x1:56.72

27.05 56.51 1:26.71 1:56.72

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Prichard, Ian FR UVA 1:40.72 9

24.03 49.82 1:15.44 1:40.72

2 Hitchcock, Brent FR CLEM 1:42.07 4

24.35 51.12 1:17.07 1:42.07

3 Johnson, Troy SR UVA 1:42.12 3

23.56 49.40 1:15.66 1:42.12

4 Zurowski, Dan SO UVA 1:42.18 2

24.16 50.10 1:16.52 1:42.18

5 Kerpelman, Adam FR UVA x1:44.67

24.50 50.89 1:17.91 1:44.67

6 Meek, Andy JR CLEM 1:46.11 1

24.41 51.17 1:18.48 1:46.11

7 Amos, Rob SO CLEM 1:47.68

25.23 52.21 1:19.80 1:47.68

8 Henly, Mark FR CLEM x1:48.60

24.81 52.78 1:20.63 1:48.60

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Hider, Patty JR CLEM 24.19 9

2 Burtch, Jenna SO CLEM 24.29 4

3 Bridges, Jenna FR UVA 24.30 2.5

3 Roesch, Megan JR UVA 24.30 2.5

5 Peterson, Caroline JR CLEM 24.36 1

6 Crane, Lindsay SO UVA 24.69

7 Thieler, Elise SO CLEM x24.83

8 DeYoung, Katherine FR UVA x25.28

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Anderson, Luke FR UVA 20.89 9

2 Rogers, Will SR CLEM 20.91 4

3 Lee, Matt JR UVA 21.44 3

4 Haag, Jon FR UVA 21.54 2

5 Roberts, Kenny JR CLEM 21.96 1

6 Kummer, Rob FR CLEM 22.41

7 Cassella, Ryan FR CLEM x22.94

8 Mooney, Ryan FR UVA x23.19

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Bosevska, Mirjana SO UVA 2:03.92 9

27.28 59.10 1:35.12 2:03.92

2 Baly, Amy FR UVA 2:05.56 4

29.39 1:01.83 1:37.70 2:05.56

3 Kirouac, Ginny JR CLEM 2:05.90 3

28.38 59.65 1:37.27 2:05.90

4 Danforth, Katie SO UVA 2:07.90 2

28.27 1:02.05 1:38.54 2:07.90

5 Ellis, Courtney SO CLEM 2:08.73 1

28.89 1:02.11 1:38.58 2:08.73

6 Anderson, Leslie SR CLEM 2:10.24

28.97 1:02.65 1:40.25 2:10.24

7 Schaffner, Rachel FR UVA x2:12.22

30.12 1:03.07 1:41.15 2:12.22

8 Clifford, Meghann SO CLEM x2:18.47

29.39 1:04.56 1:46.85 2:18.47

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Yimsomruay, Guy SO UVA 1:51.95 9

24.35 52.58 1:24.73 1:51.95

2 Wilson, Matt JR CLEM 1:53.75 4

25.38 54.34 1:26.93 1:53.75

3 Mousetis, Chris JR UVA 1:53.90 3

25.35 53.96 1:27.52 1:53.90

4 Marshall, Gary FR UVA 1:56.71 2

26.46 57.24 1:28.73 1:56.71

5 Govse, Gregor SO CLEM 1:57.54 1

25.08 55.55 1:29.21 1:57.54

6 Dubreuil, Alehandro SR CLEM 1:58.00

25.67 55.85 1:29.71 1:58.00

7 Orton, Adam FR UVA x1:58.05

24.89 54.12 1:30.13 1:58.05

8 Tighe, Joey JR CLEM x2:04.47

26.28 56.71 1:33.59 2:04.47

Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Sharp, Alison SO UVA 252.25 9

2 Potter, Betsy SR CLEM 221.78 4

3 Prior, Katie FR UVA 207.68 3

4 Colbert, Courtney JR UVA 199.95 2

5 Tolley, Amy SO CLEM 185.78 1

6 Harris, Megan FR UVA x173.63

7 Triden, Nicole JR UVA x172.28

Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Thomas, Craig SO CLEM 258.45 9

2 Piorkowski, Joe JR UVA 246.60 4

3 Amstutz, Pete FR UVA 240.15 3

4 Spice, Nate SO CLEM 232.88 2

5 Folds, Jonathon SO CLEM 196.35 1

6 Harris, Mike SO CLEM x170.33

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Lane, Cara SO UVA 2:00.85 9

28.11 58.63 1:29.64 2:00.85

2 Dykehouse, Carlie FR UVA 2:02.14 4

28.74 59.83 1:31.22 2:02.14

3 Murphy, Meaghan FR CLEM 2:06.19 3

28.91 1:00.79 1:33.45 2:06.19

4 Brewer, Mary SO CLEM 2:09.81 2

29.24 1:01.72 1:35.50 2:09.81

5 Gjervold, Alison FR CLEM 2:09.93 1

29.62 1:02.35 1:36.13 2:09.93

6 Hustead, Emily JR CLEM x2:10.95

30.40 1:03.87 1:37.53 2:10.95

7 Roller, Cynthia FR UVA 2:11.87

28.98 1:01.56 1:36.84 2:11.87

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Fuller, Michael SR UVA 1:49.83 9

24.98 52.74 1:21.26 1:49.83

2 Zurowski, Dan SO UVA 1:50.17 4

25.03 53.24 1:21.56 1:50.17

3 Taylor, Evan SO UVA 1:53.29 3

25.43 53.85 1:22.96 1:53.29

4 Dean, John FR CLEM 1:53.47 2

24.98 53.35 1:22.77 1:53.47

5 Pelegrimas, David JR UVA x1:54.85

26.15 55.43 1:25.36 1:54.85

6 Kummer, Rob FR CLEM 1:56.31 1

25.33 54.32 1:25.01 1:56.31

7 Stoffer, James FR CLEM 1:57.54

26.17 55.65 1:26.28 1:57.54

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Bridges, Jenna FR UVA 52.03 9

25.41 52.03

2 Roesch, Megan JR UVA 52.23 4

25.49 52.23

3 Hider, Patty JR CLEM 52.32 3

25.76 52.32

4 Burtch, Jenna SO CLEM 52.41 2

25.21 52.41

5 Peterson, Caroline JR CLEM 52.65 1

25.11 52.65

6 Douglas, Nina JR CLEM x53.75

25.98 53.75

7 Favreau, Lisa SO UVA 53.81

26.09 53.81

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Anderson, Luke FR UVA 45.54 9

22.27 45.54

2 Rogers, Will SR CLEM 46.13 4

22.31 46.13

3 Johnson, Troy SR UVA 46.29 3

22.42 46.29

4 Roberts, Kenny JR CLEM 47.41 2

22.74 47.41

5 Gersgovich, Dan FR UVA 48.34 1

23.04 48.34

6 Williams, Josh SO CLEM 48.43

23.43 48.43

7 Greenwood, Jamie G SR UVA x50.49

24.43 50.49

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Iffland, Megan SR UVA 2:03.44 9

29.44 1:00.35 1:32.04 2:03.44

2 Walker, Kate FR CLEM 2:04.96 4

29.65 1:00.91 1:32.88 2:04.96

3 Amesbury, Quinn FR UVA 2:06.48 3

29.87 1:01.21 1:33.58 2:06.48

4 Kirouac, Ginny JR CLEM 2:07.06 2

30.41 1:02.53 1:34.82 2:07.06

5 Reasons, Charli SR CLEM 2:07.15 1

31.05 1:03.24 1:35.66 2:07.15

6 Rafferty, Lauren SR CLEM x2:08.22

30.43 1:02.34 1:35.15 2:08.22

7 Stanton, Katie FR UVA 2:09.54

30.34 1:02.89 1:36.06 2:09.54

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Wagner, Luke FR UVA 1:47.17 9

25.56 52.49 1:19.74 1:47.17

2 Henly, Mark FR CLEM 1:51.25 4

26.35 54.78 1:23.17 1:51.25

3 Yimsomruay, Guy SO UVA 1:51.79 3

26.41 55.22 1:23.68 1:51.79

4 Mousetis, Chris JR UVA 1:52.54 2

26.71 55.52 1:24.25 1:52.54

5 Best, Brian SO UVA x1:54.64

27.11 56.14 1:25.96 1:54.64

6 Wilson, Matt JR CLEM 1:55.79 1

26.97 55.53 1:25.29 1:55.79

7 Scheerhorn, Drew FR CLEM 1:59.94

27.81 57.46 1:28.30 1:59.94

8 Amos, Rob SO CLEM x2:00.07

27.79 57.85 1:29.10 2:00.07

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Lane, Cara SO UVA 4:47.42 9

27.71 56.75 1:25.89 1:54.96 2:24.00 2:52.91 3:21.94 3:50.83

4:19.58 4:47.42

2 Bosevska, Mirjana SO UVA 4:54.99 4

27.58 57.12 1:26.77 1:56.30 2:25.95 2:55.67 3:25.87 3:55.98

4:25.71 4:54.99

3 Downey, Betsy FR UVA 5:02.27 3

28.38 58.90 1:29.68 2:00.36 2:30.95 3:01.70 3:32.11 4:02.44

4:32.68 5:02.27

4 Heitz, Erin SO CLEM 5:04.89 2

28.22 58.52 1:29.20 2:00.03 2:31.14 3:01.97 3:32.32 4:03.06

4:34.19 5:04.89

5 Blaney, Catherine SO CLEM 5:06.64 1

28.55 58.98 1:29.65 2:00.62 2:31.32 3:02.12 3:33.61 4:04.98

4:36.12 5:06.64

6 Parker, Abby FR UVA x5:07.70

28.95 59.63 1:30.73 2:01.68 2:32.64 3:03.68 3:34.14 4:05.17

4:36.48 5:07.70

7 Cober, Kim FR CLEM 5:10.28

29.27 59.96 1:30.99 2:02.26 2:33.37 3:04.74 3:36.17 4:07.56

4:39.24 5:10.28

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Prichard, Ian FR UVA 4:27.26 9

24.97 51.80 1:18.91 1:46.15 2:13.24 2:40.62 3:07.34 3:34.36

4:01.22 4:27.26

2 Grimes, Jamie SR UVA 4:31.70 4

25.97 53.27 1:20.78 1:48.25 2:15.69 2:42.81 3:10.20 3:37.89

4:05.59 4:31.70

3 Hitchcock, Brent FR CLEM 4:35.93 3

25.28 53.17 1:21.31 1:49.65 2:17.82 2:46.11 3:14.65 3:43.30

4:10.46 4:35.93

4 Wheeler, Mike SO UVA 4:36.13 2

25.44 53.43 1:21.33 1:48.88 2:16.66 2:44.46 3:12.65 3:40.75

4:09.03 4:36.13

5 Taylor, Travis FR CLEM 4:36.66 1

25.45 52.82 1:20.71 1:48.98 2:17.09 2:45.77 3:14.29 3:43.11

4:09.96 4:36.66

6 DeMarco, Dan SO UVA x4:41.07

26.47 55.17 1:23.68 1:52.24 2:20.69 2:49.07 3:17.33 3:45.54

4:13.78 4:41.07

7 Meek, Andy JR CLEM 4:45.87

26.23 54.40 1:22.70 1:51.50 2:20.27 2:49.36 3:18.40 3:47.40

4:16.84 4:45.87

8 Atteberry, Jeff SO CLEM x4:54.99

26.62 55.44 1:24.37 1:53.53 2:22.92 2:52.96 3:23.29 3:53.87

4:24.78 4:54.99

Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Sharp, Alison SO UVA 276.75 9

2 Potter, Betsy SR CLEM 245.10 4

3 Prior, Katie FR UVA 214.33 3

4 Triden, Nicole JR UVA 208.45 2

5 Colbert, Courtney JR UVA x198.53

6 Harris, Megan FR UVA x177.23

7 Tolley, Amy SO CLEM 139.50 1

Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Thomas, Craig SO CLEM 282.60 9

2 Piorkowski, Joe JR UVA 256.28 4

3 Amstutz, Pete FR UVA 245.33 3

4 Spice, Nate SO CLEM 225.00 2

5 Folds, Jonathon SO CLEM 195.68 1

6 Harris, Mike SO CLEM x175.80

Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Ellis, Courtney SO CLEM 2:20.68 9

32.54 1:07.98 1:44.24 2:20.68

2 Commons, Mandy SO CLEM 2:21.82 4

32.45 1:08.23 1:44.39 2:21.82

3 Brown, Katie FR CLEM 2:22.26 3

32.95 1:09.14 1:45.55 2:22.26

4 Baly, Amy FR UVA 2:23.02 2

33.98 1:09.66 1:46.28 2:23.02

5 Danforth, Katie SO UVA 2:24.70 1

33.43 1:09.88 1:47.29 2:24.70

6 Rafferty, Lauren SR CLEM x2:24.98

33.42 1:09.95 1:47.31 2:24.98

7 Schaffner, Rachel FR UVA 2:25.36

33.82 1:10.61 1:47.95 2:25.36

8 Gill, Annie SO UVA x2:33.18

34.78 1:13.23 1:52.63 2:33.18

Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Govse, Gregor SO CLEM 2:05.41 9

28.67 1:00.36 1:33.36 2:05.41

2 Baird, Jon SO UVA 2:05.50 4

29.04 1:01.09 1:33.42 2:05.50

3 Norman, Matt SO CLEM 2:05.55 3

29.02 1:01.18 1:33.52 2:05.55

4 Yimsomruay, Guy SO UVA 2:06.05 2

28.98 1:01.22 1:33.90 2:06.05

5 Marshall, Gary FR UVA 2:06.21 1

29.49 1:01.62 1:34.27 2:06.21

6 Capuco, Justin SR UVA x2:06.99

29.06 1:01.62 1:34.21 2:06.99

7 Cassella, Ryan FR CLEM 2:09.45

29.07 1:01.84 1:35.34 2:09.45

Event 25 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 University of Virginia ‘A’ 3:28.76 11

1) Roesch, Megan JR 2) Dykehouse, Carlie FR

3) Iffland, Megan SR 4) Bridges, Jenna FR

25.02 52.43 1:17.25 1:44.17 2:09.52 2:37.24 3:02.17 3:28.76

2 Clemson University ‘B’ 3:30.55 4

1) Hider, Patty JR 2) Peterson, Caroline JR

3) Anderson, Leslie SR 4) Reasons, Charli SR

25.86 52.65 1:17.44 1:44.86 2:09.84 2:37.45 3:02.91 3:30.55

3 University of Virginia ‘B’ 3:34.81 2

1) Massaro, Courtney SO 2) Favreau, Lisa SO

3) Crane, Lindsay SO 4) Roller, Cynthia FR

25.50 53.08 1:18.76 1:46.68 2:12.46 2:40.43 3:06.53 3:34.81

4 Clemson University ‘A’ 3:36.87

1) Kroeger, Lindsey FR 2) Douglas, Nina JR

3) Ball, Krystal SO 4) Walker, Kate FR

26.02 53.56 1:19.12 1:46.94 2:12.78 2:41.40 3:07.83 3:36.87

Event 26 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 University of Virginia ‘C’ 3:03.15 11

1) Haag, Jon FR 2) Johnson, Troy SR

3) Wagner, Luke FR 4) Anderson, Luke FR

22.37 46.57 1:07.85 1:31.49 1:53.29 2:17.29 2:39.22 3:03.15

2 Clemson University ‘B’ 3:08.89 4

1) Hitchcock, Brent FR 2) Dean, John FR

3) Williams, Josh SO

23.27 47.17 1:09.74 1:34.59 1:57.20 2:21.91 2:44.15 3:08.89

3 University of Virginia ‘B’ 3:12.64 2

1) Lee, Matt JR 2) Kerpelman, Adam FR

3) Prichard, Ian FR 4) Orton, Adam FR

23.20 48.47 1:11.26 1:36.40 1:59.10 2:23.90 2:47.20 3:12.64

4 Clemson University ‘A’ 3:15.63

1) Wilson, Matt JR 2) Scheerhorn, Drew FR

3) Stoffer, James FR 4) Dubreuil, Alehandro SR

23.47 48.64 1:11.38 1:36.36 1:59.64 2:25.19 2:48.84 3:15.63

5 University of Virginia ‘D’ x3:18.03

1) Best, Brian SO 2) Gersgovich, Dan FR

3) Greenwood, Jamie G SR 4) Mooney, Ryan FR

23.29 49.07 1:12.18 1:37.67 2:01.63 2:27.75 2:51.23 3:18.03

6 University of Virginia ‘A’ x3:28.32

1) Shrum, Joe SO 2) Whanger, Tommy SO

3) Mark, Russell SR 4) Pickett, Andrew FR

25.48 52.80 1:17.58 1:44.81 2:09.15 2:37.74 3:01.85 3:28.32

News