Search

Clemson High School Invitational Track & Field Results

Jan. 29, 2006

Licensed to Clemson University Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 1/28/2006 10:48 PM Clemson High School Invitational – 1/28/2006 Clemson University – Track & Field Meet Clemson Indoor Track Results

Girls 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== Clem InDoor: R 6.81 1998 Simone Tomlinson, Clemson Clem Rec: R 7.57 1998 Simone Tomlinson, Clemson HS IndoorRec: H 6.99 2004 Courtney Champion, New Horizon Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 899 Brookins, Kya Seneca 7.03R 1 1 921 Mayo, Gabby Southeast Raleig 7.03R 1 3 934 Pinckney, Takeia Titans Track Clu 7.18R 3 4 975 Kendrick, Stormy Gastonia Jaguars 7.19R 2 4 1 Rose, Bridgett Leeds High Schoo 7.19R 4 6 968 Hubbard, Breanna Mundy’s Mill 7.22R 5 7 851 McKiver, Ashley T.W. Andrews 7.35R 4 7 952 Wise, Kisha Mount Tabor 7.35R 4 9 1003 Smith, Lauren Track Starz 7.36R 3 10 256 Frazier, Cierra Providence NC 7.38R 5 11 991 Clark, Louella Young Achievers 7.43R 2 12 1004 Stowers, Jasmine Quick Striders T 7.44R 1 13 366 Anderson, Janae Ktc 7.46R 12 14 58 Rice, Aleesha Butler HS 7.48R 2 15 718 Ellington, Olivia Watauga 7.49R 6 16 271 Nelson, Rene Harding Universi 7.50R 3 17 768 Ricketts, Kurtina Ridge View 7.51R 1 18 20 Love, Freida Salem 7.53R 3 19 556 Sterling, Jessica Track Knoxville 7.54R 5 19 13 Smalls, London Irmo 7.54R 5 21 651 Crutchfield, Kiara Jamestown Ragsda 7.56R 7 22 639 Boyd, India Augusta Flyers 7.60 3 23 15 Leach, Desiree Irmo 7.62 3 24 967 Brooks, Kala Mundy’s Mill 7.63 6 24 566 Holden, Kenneshia stone mountain 7.63 4 26 596 McGlohon, Madison T.C. Roberson 7.66 6 27 357 Greer, Brittany wadehampton 7.67 2 28 396 Grayson, Jasmine Spartanburg SC 7.68 10 28 879 Cleveland, Kayla Seneca 7.68 2 30 388 Jackson, Roceana Spartanburg SC 7.72 11 31 960 Martin, Shanita Mount Tabor 7.73 4 32 217 Jones, Kimbreana West Charlotte 7.74 8 32 64 Doby, Ashton Butler HS 7.74 7 32 754 Sabree, Ameenah Westside 7.74 7 35 26 Holland, Lauren Heathwood Hall 7.76 9 36 623 Lowery, Ashley D.C. Express Tra 7.77 4 36 527 Davis, Sharron North Davidson H 7.77 7 38 1039 Calamese, Taylor Z. B. Vance 7.79 4 39 536 Sutherland, Sharis Dominion Christi 7.80 9 39 695 Morton, Lauren South Walton 7.80 9 41 360 Payton, Tanesha wadehampton 7.83 2 42 329 Ohar, Melanie Forsyth Country 7.84 8 42 985 Sullivan, Shae Northside HS (Sc 7.84 8 42 927 Cotton, Ashley Georgia Stars Tr 7.84 12 45 762 Freeman, Sy’nethia Westside 7.88 8 45 661 Hall, Alexia Spring Valley 7.88 10 47 1046 Benson, Kiara Z. B. Vance 7.89 7 47 848 Cross, Tara T.W. Andrews 7.89 8 49 465 Hogue, Deja Dorman 7.92 9 50 467 Hogue, Brittney Dorman 7.96 9 51 1013 Smith, Marissa Atlanta Internat 7.97 10 51 554 Garrett, Tiarra Track Knoxville 7.97 6 53 577 Glenn, Emily Charlotte Countr 7.98 11 54 978 jones, terranesha Northside HS (Sc 7.99 7 54 3 Lockhart, Kiara Leeds High Schoo 7.99 10 56 226 Griffin, Brandie West Charlotte 8.01 9 57 593 Hartley, Shila T.C. Roberson 8.09 10 57 701 Mull, Charlotte East Burke HS 8.09 5 59 165 Hunt, Hailey South Rowan HS 8.12 10 60 769 Small, Tanisha Ridge View 8.24 1 61 170 Burton, Britani covington 8.26 8 62 649 Walker, Antawnet Jamestown Ragsda 8.28 10 63 624 Hall, Stevi D.C. Express Tra 8.29 6 63 1005 Lollis, Ashley Quick Striders T 8.29 10 65 499 Scott, Jelaina Spain Park High 8.32 12 66 922 Acee, Chanel Georgia Stars Tr 8.39 12 67 121 Barrett, Jennifer Unattached 8.41 2 67 696 Moody, Kristen East Burke HS 8.41 5 69 533 Hobson, Deairra Dominion Christi 8.43 11 70 772 Gainey, Jacora winston 8.57 8 71 21 Gamble, Stacey Salem 8.62 6 72 246 Steen, Brittany Providence NC 8.72 11 73 350 Little, Brittany St. Stephens Hig 9.07 11 74 1018 de Temmerman, Doro Atlanta Internat 9.08 11 75 502 Acousta, Ashley Spain Park High 9.32 12 — 930 Styles, LaCresha Titans Track Clu FS 3

Girls 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Clem InDoor: R 23.96 2004 Silja Ulfarsdottir, Clemson Clem Rec: R 22.84 2001 Cydonie Mothersill, Clemson HS IndoorRec: H 24.49 2004 Lorian Austin, UNA Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 921 Mayo, Gabby Southeast Raleig 24.44H 1 2 559 Coward, Jacquelyn Track Knoxville 25.04 1 3 10 Byrd, Porche Cross Keys HS 25.10 2 4 1 Rose, Bridgett Leeds High Schoo 25.68 4 5 899 Brookins, Kya Seneca 25.70 8 6 991 Clark, Louella Young Achievers 25.83 1 7 445 Goldfarb, Aly Mountain Brook ( 25.95 2 8 930 Styles, LaCresha Titans Track Clu 26.11 3 9 718 Ellington, Olivia Watauga 26.39 4 10 1003 Smith, Lauren Track Starz 26.42 3 10 58 Rice, Aleesha Butler HS 26.42 6 12 968 Hubbard, Breanna Mundy’s Mill 26.50 6 13 562 Holden, Porsche stone mountain 26.58 1 14 639 Boyd, India Augusta Flyers 26.59 3 15 768 Ricketts, Kurtina Ridge View 26.75 4 16 952 Wise, Kisha Mount Tabor 26.79 9 17 893 Wright, Carlynn Seneca 26.85 9 17 556 Sterling, Jessica Track Knoxville 26.85 3 19 619 Oliver, Erin D.C. Express Tra 26.89 3 20 967 Brooks, Kala Mundy’s Mill 26.96 7 21 566 Holden, Kenneshia stone mountain 26.99 2 22 256 Frazier, Cierra Providence NC 27.10 9 23 851 McKiver, Ashley T.W. Andrews 27.12 18 24 13 Smalls, London Irmo 27.19 16 24 651 Crutchfield, Kiara Jamestown Ragsda 27.19 5 26 1002 Rollins, Dayonne Track Starz 27.26 3 27 1076 Brooks, Aiesha Marietta HS 27.28 6 28 11 Humphries, Vondees Irmo 27.36 13 29 527 Davis, Sharron North Davidson H 27.42 5 30 960 Martin, Shanita Mount Tabor 27.50 10 31 396 Grayson, Jasmine Spartanburg SC 27.54 11 32 64 Doby, Ashton Butler HS 27.63 10 33 376 Blair, Bianca Ktc 27.67 4 34 1035 Thompson, Jasmine Z. B. Vance 27.80 11 35 927 Cotton, Ashley Georgia Stars Tr 27.88 17 36 346 Propst, Shantara St. Stephens Hig 27.99 12 37 419 Norman, Patria Spartanburg SC 28.16 11 37 108 Brooks-Millender, Alexander HS 28.16 9 39 596 McGlohon, Madison T.C. Roberson 28.19 13 40 443 Drew, Mallie Mountain Brook ( 28.26 8 41 357 Greer, Brittany wadehampton 28.28 13 42 646 Brown, LaSwann Augusta Flyers 28.35 2 43 217 Jones, Kimbreana West Charlotte 28.53 8 44 329 Ohar, Melanie Forsyth Country 28.67 12 45 652 McCray, Jessica Jamestown Ragsda 28.69 15 46 695 Morton, Lauren South Walton 28.80 12 47 988 Rivers, Latasha Young Achievers 28.83 4 47 534 Rucker, Bianca Dominion Christi 28.83 10 49 536 Sutherland, Sharis Dominion Christi 29.18 14 49 769 Small, Tanisha Ridge View 29.18 7 51 360 Payton, Tanesha wadehampton 29.22 13 52 708 Langham, Yasmine Watauga 29.23 15 53 1046 Benson, Kiara Z. B. Vance 29.25 10 54 1013 Smith, Marissa Atlanta Internat 29.36 15 55 3 Lockhart, Kiara Leeds High Schoo 29.45 8 55 355 Whitley, Elisha St. Stephens Hig 29.45 11 57 91 Danielle, Jones Bay HS 29.46 12 58 90 Gaither, Ashley Bay HS 29.64 13 59 807 Weeks, Lauren Knxtc 29.71 7 60 455 Davis, Sharena Dorman 29.75 14 61 231 Miller, Jasmine West Charlotte 29.82 13 62 174 Berry, Akilah covington 29.83 5 63 166 Dickerson, Chelsea South Rowan HS 29.94 16 64 701 Mull, Charlotte East Burke HS 29.99 11 65 593 Hartley, Shila T.C. Roberson 30.28 16 66 689 Frappier, Catherin South Walton 30.31 15 67 170 Burton, Britani covington 30.50 7 68 984 Williams, Shaleia Northside HS (Sc 30.56 14 69 480 Cartledge, Jamie Spain Park High 30.71 17 70 625 Hall, Alisa D.C. Express Tra 30.89 7 71 696 Moody, Kristen East Burke HS 31.20 12 72 486 Chrane, Caitlyn Spain Park High 31.21 18 73 922 Acee, Chanel Georgia Stars Tr 31.67 17 74 838 Hughes, Summer Swain County Hig 32.03 17 75 726 Connor, Taylor Ashbrook HS 32.12 14 76 246 Steen, Brittany Providence NC 32.42 16 77 1011 Witteveen, Idske Atlanta Internat 32.52 15 78 322 Tysinger, Kelli Forsyth Country 33.08 16 — 298 Graves, Angela Harding Universi DQ 9

Girls 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Clem InDoor: R 52.99 2005 Tiandra Ponteen, Florida Clem Rec: R 53.36 1999 Shekera Weston, Clemson HS IndoorRec: H 55.96 2004 Lorian Austin, UNA Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 10 Byrd, Porche Cross Keys HS 56.61 1 2 559 Coward, Jacquelyn Track Knoxville 57.31 1 3 206 Cobb, Miriam Smiths Station ( 59.31 1 4 1002 Rollins, Dayonne Track Starz 59.46 4 5 408 Jamison, Santresa Spartanburg SC 1:00.10 3 6 210 Hines, Vonna Northeast Guilfo 1:00.13 2 6 1076 Brooks, Aiesha Marietta HS 1:00.13 1 8 273 Carothers, Janet Harding Universi 1:00.20 2 9 774 Nichols, Jessica Berkeley 1:00.39 3 10 11 Humphries, Vondees Irmo 1:00.48 5 11 619 Oliver, Erin D.C. Express Tra 1:00.84 2 12 220 Holt, Karol West Charlotte 1:00.93 4 13 564 Richardson, Ericka stone mountain 1:00.97 2 14 435 Koslin, Sandra Mountain Brook ( 1:01.65 5 15 974 Harper, Yanni Mundy’s Mill 1:01.87 12 16 893 Wright, Carlynn Seneca 1:02.00 7 17 766 Jones, Eureka Ridge View 1:02.02 1 17 969 Martin, Mekela Mundy’s Mill 1:02.02 7 19 1001 Austin, Whitney Track Starz 1:02.06 4 20 886 Davidson, Chantell Seneca 1:02.73 7 21 990 Humphrey, Marquia Young Achievers 1:02.76 7 22 1039 Calamese, Taylor Z. B. Vance 1:02.80 6 23 277 Ivey, Alexis Harding Universi 1:02.81 7 24 205 Sheffield, Jasmine Smiths Station ( 1:02.90 1 25 762 Freeman, Sy’nethia Westside 1:02.93 6 26 560 Bridenbaugh, Ashle Track Knoxville 1:03.09 2 27 568 Boswell, Decoshia stone mountain 1:03.13 4 28 437 Murphy, Bailey Mountain Brook ( 1:03.37 8 29 486 Chrane, Caitlyn Spain Park High 1:03.82 12 30 654 Crutchfield, Naadi Jamestown Ragsda 1:03.96 7 31 650 Gulledge, Jessie Jamestown Ragsda 1:04.27 10 32 771 Samuels, Sherica Ridge View 1:04.51 5 33 1072 Johnson, Apryl Marietta HS 1:04.59 2 34 530 Chhabra, Rita Dominion Christi 1:04.71 8 35 754 Sabree, Ameenah Westside 1:05.11 3 36 692 Trejo, Erica South Walton 1:05.41 8 37 903 Jones, Amanda East Forsyth Hig 1:05.43 13 38 694 Trejo, Elana South Walton 1:05.70 9 39 902 Stewart, Jackie East Forsyth Hig 1:06.01 10 40 235 Callahan, Jenna Fort Mill 1:06.16 3 41 174 Berry, Akilah covington 1:06.68 4 42 1014 Valera, Andrea Atlanta Internat 1:06.73 9 43 985 Sullivan, Shae Northside HS (Sc 1:06.74 9 44 1042 Bristol, Taryn Z. B. Vance 1:06.92 11 45 328 Branch, Emily Forsyth Country 1:07.08 10 46 499 Scott, Jelaina Spain Park High 1:07.17 13 47 225 Shealey, Glasher West Charlotte 1:07.59 14 48 993 Schroeder, Lisa Habersham 1:07.78 16 49 90 Gaither, Ashley Bay HS 1:07.84 6 50 643 Marion, Latoya Augusta Flyers 1:07.96 5 51 534 Rucker, Bianca Dominion Christi 1:08.20 9 52 913 Lieske, Sterling Freedom HS 1:08.33 13 53 1019 Geiger, Caroline Atlanta Internat 1:08.42 11 54 958 Gonzales, Anna Mount Tabor 1:08.46 12 55 923 Shanks, QuanDra Georgia Stars Tr 1:08.48 10 55 260 Dennis, Jasmine Providence NC 1:08.48 13 57 984 Williams, Shaleia Northside HS (Sc 1:09.16 10 58 387 Edwards, Denesha Spartanburg SC 1:09.46 8 59 121 Barrett, Jennifer Unattached 1:09.63 11 60 456 Allen, Mary Dorman 1:09.66 15 61 233 Deas, Weldon Fort Mill 1:09.88 6 62 146 Denard, Kerrie Unattached 1:10.47 11 63 54 Zimmer, Katie Butler HS 1:10.76 11 64 612 Snead, Megan T.C. Roberson 1:10.99 12 65 149 Haigler, Samantha South Rowan HS 1:11.12 15 66 807 Weeks, Lauren Knxtc 1:11.19 11 67 455 Davis, Sharena Dorman 1:12.19 14 67 91 Danielle, Jones Bay HS 1:12.19 6 69 946 Johnson, Jourdan Mount Tabor 1:12.59 9 70 51 Schilly, Kayla East Davidson Hi 1:12.77 10 71 356 Hudson, Megan St. Stephens Hig 1:14.74 14 72 134 Smith, Samantha Unattached 1:16.53 15 73 584 Trinkelbach, Colby Charlotte Countr 1:16.86 15 74 919 Paige, Aleigha Freedom HS 1:24.33 15

Girls 1600 Meter Run ================================================================ HS IndoorRec: H 5:20.55 2004 Jessica Smith, First Light Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 959 Whittington, Court Mount Tabor 5:22.11 2 774 Nichols, Jessica Berkeley 5:22.39 3 447 Loveless, Laura Mountain Brook ( 5:25.92 4 202 Fischer, Emilie Smiths Station ( 5:27.86 5 790 Kulik, Alyssa Mauldin 5:29.11 6 116 Gammon, Stephanie Unattached 5:30.05 7 448 Carey, Brigid Mountain Brook ( 5:31.95 8 122 Barker, Erin Unattached 5:32.57 9 950 Bowen, Courtney Mount Tabor 5:37.05 10 1053 Neilson, Amy Z. B. Vance 5:37.36 11 600 Kirby, Caroline T.C. Roberson 5:37.46 12 805 Zimmerman, Amber Knxtc 5:38.22 13 259 Todd, Autumn Providence NC 5:38.50 14 190 Moore, Stephanie Knxktc 5:38.53 15 493 Harrington, Kelly Spain Park High 5:39.33 16 863 Elliott, Elisabeth Polk County High 5:42.58 17 459 Inclan, Katie Dorman 5:44.04 18 1001 Austin, Whitney Track Starz 5:45.83 19 106 Raines, Erin Alexander HS 5:47.60 20 258 Daileader, Shannon Providence NC 5:47.74 21 240 Pendleton, Annie Fort Mill 5:48.66 22 51 Schilly, Kayla East Davidson Hi 5:50.04 23 795 Klas, Lauren Mauldin 5:50.64 24 583 Cline, Sarah Charlotte Countr 5:51.43 25 759 Nelson, Amanda Westside 5:51.89 26 818 Hughes, Meghan Knxtc 5:51.94 27 199 Brown, Heather Smiths Station ( 5:52.01 28 908 Jackson, Terra Freedom HS 5:59.77 29 494 Murphy, Sydney Spain Park High 5:59.78 30 407 Gray, Mary Beth Spartanburg SC 6:03.99 31 104 Tippens, Kendra Alexander HS 6:04.54 32 827 Carey, Megan Hilton Head 6:05.52 33 14 Hodges, Raheema Irmo 6:05.78 34 81 Buenaga, Katie Cannon School 6:10.47 35 1040 Dentamo, Haregeway Z. B. Vance 6:10.65 36 923 Shanks, QuanDra Georgia Stars Tr 6:11.64 37 1022 Marano, Mariette Atlanta Internat 6:14.19 38 610 Susen, Kimberly T.C. Roberson 6:15.21 39 894 Sons, Anna Seneca 6:16.53 40 576 Taylor, Terah Charlotte Countr 6:22.36 41 897 O’Dell, Alyssa Seneca 6:23.53 42 911 Lewis, Tosha Freedom HS 6:23.97 43 140 Roach, Kristen Unattached 6:25.14 44 241 Tawse, Brianna Fort Mill 6:28.89 45 519 Condon, Samantha North Davidson H 6:39.06 45 134 Smith, Samantha Unattached 6:39.06 47 406 Hicks, Chelsey Spartanburg SC 6:42.30 48 767 Mellichamp, Devon Ridge View 6:42.57 49 723 Massey, Emily Ashbrook HS 6:45.41 50 1020 Belton, Siri Atlanta Internat 6:48.79 51 352 Hansen, Emily St. Stephens Hig 7:02.42 52 6 Shaurette, Katheri Wannabiaduc 7:09.01 53 9 Kievet, Chelsea Wannabiaduc 7:10.42 54 770 Mikele, Charlissa Ridge View 7:17.21 55 510 Doss, Katherine North Davidson H 7:20.89 — 674 Mankin, Alyssa Brentwood DNF

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Clem InDoor: R 7.79 1998 Lacena Golding, Auburn Clem Rec: R 7.57 1998 Nikkie Bouyer, Clemson HS IndoorRec: H 8.31 2004 Polly Hardy, Electric City Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 921 Mayo, Gabby Southeast Raleig 7.88H 1 2 559 Coward, Jacquelyn Track Knoxville 7.95H 1 3 1 Rose, Bridgett Leeds High Schoo 8.06H 1 4 1004 Stowers, Jasmine Quick Striders T 8.36 1 5 1055 Lindo, Lanaire Z. B. Vance 8.47 2 6 282 Bethune, Ashley Harding Universi 8.50 3 7 376 Blair, Bianca Ktc 8.53 7 8 365 Wortham, Ellen Ktc 8.62 7 9 26 Holland, Lauren Heathwood Hall 8.68 3 10 985 Sullivan, Shae Northside HS (Sc 9.01 4 11 392 Smith, Tysha Spartanburg SC 9.11 2 12 654 Crutchfield, Naadi Jamestown Ragsda 9.20 4 13 651 Crutchfield, Kiara Jamestown Ragsda 9.24 4 14 562 Holden, Porsche stone mountain 9.32 3 15 1072 Johnson, Apryl Marietta HS 9.35 3 16 978 jones, terranesha Northside HS (Sc 9.37 3 17 560 Bridenbaugh, Ashle Track Knoxville 9.55 4 18 605 Fiorentino, Shanno T.C. Roberson 9.61 6 19 832 Smith, Kathryn U-Riverside 9.66 7 20 976 Ullrich, Bethany Mill Creek 9.90 2 21 694 Trejo, Elana South Walton 9.94 2 22 643 Marion, Latoya Augusta Flyers 10.05 1 23 624 Hall, Stevi D.C. Express Tra 10.08 2 24 885 Robinson, Myra Seneca 10.19 5 25 564 Richardson, Ericka stone mountain 10.21 3 26 454 Harper, Jasmine Dorman 10.23 4 27 328 Branch, Emily Forsyth Country 10.51 5 27 717 Ward, Julie Watauga 10.51 4 29 478 Baldwin, Victoria Spain Park High 10.94 7 29 1005 Lollis, Ashley Quick Striders T 10.94 5 31 443 Drew, Mallie Mountain Brook ( 10.95 4 32 22 Pasour, Laura Salem 11.05 6 33 581 Burton, Caroline Charlotte Countr 11.11 6 34 585 Lee, Stacy Charlotte Countr 11.14 5 35 506 Crater, Beth North Davidson H 11.16 6 35 871 Taylor, Chelsea Seneca 11.16 6 37 250 Porter, Amy Providence NC 11.22 6 38 87 Cotter, Jade Cannon School 11.73 7

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay =================================================================== Clem InDoor: R 3:37.59 2005 South Carolina, USC N. Hastings, S. Stoddart, J. Ross, S. Smith Clem Rec: R 3:34.83 2001 Clemson, Clemson Burgher Mothersill Smith Weston HS IndoorRec: H 4:03.59 2004 Jaguar Track Club, Jaguar Track Club C. Walton, T. Dix, L. Ryles, T. Hill School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Mountain Brook High School 4:05.15 1 1) 443 Drew, Mallie 2) 445 Goldfarb, Aly 3) 434 Harper, Jordan 4) 435 Koslin, Sandra 2 Stone Mountain 4:09.59 1 1) 568 Boswell, Decoshia 2) 566 Holden, Kenneshia 3) 562 Holden, Porsche 4) 564 Richardson, Ericka 3 Smiths Station High School 4:12.75 2 1) 201 Whitby, Ebony 2) 202 Fischer, Emilie 3) 204 Vann, Creshayla 4) 209 Lockhart, Ashley 4 Spartanburg High School 4:14.76 2 1) 412 Woodson, Keegan 2) 419 Norman, Patria 3) 408 Jamison, Santresa 4) 387 Edwards, Denesha 5 Track Knoxville 4:15.42 1 1) 559 Coward, Jacquelyn 2) 6 Mundy’s Mill 4:15.52 3 1) 974 Harper, Yanni 2) 969 Martin, Mekela 3) 968 Hubbard, Breanna 4) 962 Graham, Ja’ Lean 7 Zebulon B. Vance High School 4:16.29 4 1) 1039 Calamese, Taylor 2) 1055 Lindo, Lanaire 3) 1035 Thompson, Jasmine 4) 1041 Lee, Shannon 8 Ridge View High School 4:16.30 1 1) 770 Mikele, Charlissa 2) 771 Samuels, Sherica 3) 768 Ricketts, Kurtina 4) 766 Jones, Eureka 9 Westside High School 4:16.32 4 1) 764 Burton, Molly 2) 752 Dixon, Tamara 3) 762 Freeman, Sy’nethia 4) 759 Nelson, Amanda 10 West Charlotte High School 4:21.32 3 1) 220 Holt, Karol 2) 225 Shealey, Glasher 3) 213 Barnett, Mercedes 4) 226 Griffin, Brandie 11 Seneca High School 4:26.23 3 1) 880 Morris, Misha 2) 886 Davidson, Chantelle 3) 879 Cleveland, Kayla 4) 885 Robinson, Myra 12 Jamestown Ragsdale High School 4:26.64 5 1) 654 Crutchfield, Naadia 2) 652 McCray, Jessica 3) 651 Crutchfield, Kiara 4) 650 Gulledge, Jessie 13 Mount Tabor High School 4:26.88 2 1) 960 Martin, Shanita 2) 946 Johnson, Jourdan 3) 959 Whittington, Courtney 4) 952 Wise, Kisha 14 T.C. Roberson High School 4:32.96 4 1) 588 Cid, Emily 2) 597 McArdle, Hannah 3) 600 Kirby, Caroline 4) 612 Snead, Megan 15 Dorman High School 4:33.52 4 1) 465 Hogue, Deja 2) 467 Hogue, Brittney 3) 469 Resenlund, Teal 4) 464 Rogers, Nikki 16 Spain Park High School 4:38.30 2 1) 486 Chrane, Caitlyn 2) 480 Cartledge, Jamie 3) 499 Scott, Jelaina 4) 490 Spear, Lakin 17 Atlanta International School 4:45.52 4 1) 1008 Chap-Kengmo, Emilie 2) 1021 Geronimo, Laura 3) 1013 Smith, Marissa 4) 1022 Marano, Mariette 18 Polk County High school 5:01.55 5 1) 864 Wheeler, Rachel 2) 866 Jackson, Katelyn 3) 855 Hosick, Eanna 4) 863 Elliott, Elisabeth

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay ================================================================ Clem Rec: R 9:13.21 2005 Clemson, Clemson T. McMillan, T. Dix, C. Phillips, S. Masasu HS IndoorRec: H 9:48.49 2004 Jaguar Track Club, Jaguar Track Club C. Walton, L Ryles, T Dix , T. Hill School Finals ================================================================ 1 T.C. Roberson High School 53:48.27 1) 588 Cid, Emily 2) 597 McArdle, Hannah 3) 600 Kirby, Caroline 4) 610 Susen, Kimberly 2 Zebulon B. Vance High School 54:21.19 1) 1049 Coote, Krystin 2) 1040 Dentamo, Haregewayi 3) 1050 Rueben, Rachel 4) 1053 Neilson, Amy 3 Seneca High School 54:34.30 1) 882 Holleman, Emily 2) 873 Meyer, Krystyna 3) 897 O’Dell, Alyssa 4) 894 Sons, Anna 4 Freedom High School 54:39.20 1) 919 Paige, Aleigha 2) 911 Lewis, Tosha 3) 908 Jackson, Terra 4) 913 Lieske, Sterling 5 Atlanta International School 54:39.56 1) 1020 Belton, Siri 2) 1022 Marano, Mariette 3) 1008 Chap-Kengmo, Emilie 4) 1014 Valera, Andrea 6 Knxtc 55:09.95 1) 812 Baugus, Adelle 2) 801 Chandler, Catherine 3) 808 Spitznagel, Caroline 4) 816 Williams, Jennie 7 Ashbrook HS 55:49.61 1) 730 Smith, Shalesha 2) 719 Currie, Beth 3) 723 Massey, Emily 4) 724 Smith, Camilia 8 Mountain Brook High School 3:53:39.26 1) 447 Loveless, Laura 2) 435 Koslin, Sandra 3) 434 Harper, Jordan 4) 448 Carey, Brigid 9 Mauldin High School 3:53:59.57 1) 793 McDonough, Caroline 2) 787 Irvin, Shannon 3) 790 Kulik, Alyssa 4) 795 Klas, Lauren 10 Dorman High School 3:54:04.76 1) 461 Buffo, Stephanie 2) 459 Inclan, Katie 3) 469 Resenlund, Teal 4) 464 Rogers, Nikki 11 Smiths Station High School 3:54:14.52 1) 209 Lockhart, Ashley 2) 199 Brown, Heather 3) 201 Whitby, Ebony 4) 206 Cobb, Miriam 12 Spartanburg High School 3:54:18.27 1) 407 Gray, Mary Beth 2) 391 Woodruff, Natasha 3) 408 Jamison, Santresa 4) 416 Brickley, Jamelia 13 Ktc 3:54:29.59 1) 375 Latham, Lauren 2) 364 Colvin, Ally 3) 367 Bryan, Kayla 4) 373 Boettger, Raven 14 Knxktc 3:54:33.51 1) 183 Kane, Kelsey 2) 190 Moore, Stephanie 3) 184 Summers, McKenzie 4) 186 Sykes, Rachel 15 Hilton Head High School 3:54:41.50 1) 823 Cap, Katarina 2) 827 Carey, Megan 3) 825 Poplin, Carson 4) 829 Weiss, Karli 16 Spain Park High School 3:54:46.26 1) 480 Cartledge, Jamie 2) 493 Harrington, Kelly 3) 494 Murphy, Sydney 4) 479 McComb, Amy 17 Alexander High School 3:55:07.81 1) 99 Gallardo, Brianna 2) 113 Spencer, Hannah 3) 103 Siddons, Dawn 4) 106 Raines, Erin

Girls High Jump ========================================================================== Clem InDoor: R 6-02.75 2004 Chaunte Howard, Georgia Tech Clem Rec: R 5-09.50 1996 Sharia Clinkscales, Clemson HS IndoorRec: H 5-04 2004 Jennifer Webster, Providence Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 365 Wortham, Ellen Ktc 5-04.00H 1.62m 2 196 Whitby, Erica Smiths Station ( J5-04.00H 1.62m 3 717 Ward, Julie Watauga 5-00.00 1.52m 4 726 Connor, Taylor Ashbrook HS J5-00.00 1.52m 5 603 Hills, Bridget T.C. Roberson 4-10.00 1.47m 6 815 Wright, Laramie Knxtc J4-10.00 1.47m 7 834 Burns, Anna Swain County Hig J4-10.00 1.47m 8 858 Williams, Nicole Polk County High J4-10.00 1.47m 9 387 Edwards, Denesha Spartanburg SC 4-08.00 1.42m 10 204 Vann, Creshayla Smiths Station ( J4-08.00 1.42m 11 273 Carothers, Janet Harding Universi 4-06.00 1.37m 12 618 Cordone, Chelsea T.C. Roberson J4-06.00 1.37m 13 20 Love, Freida Salem J4-06.00 1.37m — 773 Haney, Alitta winston NH — 881 Baldwin, Lauren Seneca NH — 162 Cress, Courtney South Rowan HS NH — 384 Brisco, Tierra Spartanburg SC NH — 57 Whitt, Grace Butler HS NH — 713 Cook, Taylor Watauga NH

Girls Pole Vault # 2 ========================================================================== Clem InDoor: R 13-05.25 2004 Fanni Juhasz, Georgia Clem Rec: R 12-07.50 2001 Mandy McLane, Clemson HS IndoorRec: H 11-00 2004 Nicci Faires, UNA Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 710 Gurganus, Sallie Watauga 11-09.00H 3.58m 2 445 Goldfarb, Aly Mountain Brook ( 10-06.00 3.20m 3 117 Peoples, Mauri Unattached J10-06.00 3.20m 4 689 Frappier, Catherin South Walton 10-00.00 3.04m 5 717 Ward, Julie Watauga 9-06.00 2.89m 6 503 Quinn, Katie Spain Park High 9-00.00 2.74m 7 153 Mullinax, McKenzie South Rowan HS J9-00.00 2.74m 8 1021 Geronimo, Laura Atlanta Internat J8-00.00 2.43m 8 327 Hull, Lynne Forsyth Country J9-00.00 2.74m 9 444 Logan, Claire Mountain Brook ( 8-06.00 2.59m 9 118 Kocher, Madison Unattached 8-06.00 2.59m 11 878 Burchfield, Holly Seneca J8-06.00 2.59m 12 764 Burton, Molly Westside 8-00.00 2.43m 14 884 Shorts, Christina Seneca J8-00.00 2.43m 14 390 Rice, Blake Spartanburg SC J8-00.00 2.43m — 506 Crater, Beth North Davidson H NH — 399 Dearybury, Emily K Spartanburg SC NH — 719 Currie, Beth Ashbrook HS NH — 456 Allen, Mary Dorman NH — 838 Hughes, Summer Swain County Hig NH

Girls Long Jump Pit 1 ========================================================================== Clem InDoor: R 21-03.75 2005 Krysha Bayley, Georgia Clem Rec: R 21-03 1993 Monyetta Haynesworth, Clemson HS IndoorRec: H 17-07 2004 LaShae McGriff, West Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 271 Nelson, Rene Harding Universi 18-08.00H 5.68m 2 1 Rose, Bridgett Leeds High Schoo 17-06.25 5.34m 3 843 Price, Dekalah T.W. Andrews 17-01.00 5.20m 4 287 Wallace, Nicole Harding Universi 17-00.75 5.20m 5 108 Brooks-Millender, Alexander HS 17-00.00 5.18m 6 397 Peake, Erica Spartanburg SC 16-02.50 4.94m 7 117 Peoples, Mauri Unattached 16-02.00 4.92m 8 985 Sullivan, Shae Northside HS (Sc 16-00.75 4.89m 8 61 Houston, Reagan Butler HS 16-00.75 4.89m 10 694 Trejo, Elana South Walton 15-11.75 4.87m 11 623 Lowery, Ashley D.C. Express Tra 15-10.00 4.82m 12 661 Hall, Alexia Spring Valley 15-09.25 4.80m 13 695 Morton, Lauren South Walton 15-08.50 4.78m 14 64 Doby, Ashton Butler HS 15-05.50 4.71m 15 419 Norman, Patria Spartanburg SC 15-02.00 4.62m 16 214 Lewis, Naomi West Charlotte 15-01.50 4.61m 17 615 Bateman, Josalyn T.C. Roberson 15-01.00 4.59m 17 577 Glenn, Emily Charlotte Countr 15-01.00 4.59m 19 912 Fullwood, Sierra Freedom HS 15-00.00 4.57m 20 1055 Lindo, Lanaire Z. B. Vance 14-08.00 4.47m 20 165 Hunt, Hailey South Rowan HS 14-08.00 4.47m 22 217 Jones, Kimbreana West Charlotte 14-07.75 4.46m 23 454 Harper, Jasmine Dorman 14-07.00 4.44m 24 15 Leach, Desiree Irmo 14-06.00 4.41m 25 710 Gurganus, Sallie Watauga 14-05.50 4.40m 26 596 McGlohon, Madison T.C. Roberson 14-03.50 4.35m 27 646 Brown, LaSwann Augusta Flyers 13-10.50 4.22m 28 713 Cook, Taylor Watauga 13-08.00 4.16m 29 3 Lockhart, Kiara Leeds High Schoo 13-05.25 4.09m 30 997 Davis, Ashley Crescent HS 13-04.00 4.06m 31 325 Rowe, Brittany Forsyth Country 13-03.50 4.05m 32 1013 Smith, Marissa Atlanta Internat 13-01.00 3.98m 33 625 Hall, Alisa D.C. Express Tra 13-00.00 3.96m 34 889 Hughes, Lauren Seneca 12-03.00 3.73m — 878 Burchfield, Holly Seneca FOUL — 930 Styles, LaCresha Titans Track Clu FOUL

Girls Shot Put ========================================================================== HS IndoorRec: H 43-02.75 2006 Kristin Smith, UNA – T1D Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 378 Baraduchi, Brooke Ktc 37-11.25 11.56m 2 110 Williams, Kim Alexander HS 35-04.50 10.78m 3 163 Howell, Natasha South Rowan HS 33-00.50 10.07m 4 109 Strickland, Brandi Alexander HS 32-02.25 9.81m 5 819 Rotella, Taylor Knxtc 31-10.75 9.72m 6 847 Scurlock, Dominiqu T.W. Andrews 31-06.50 9.61m 7 649 Walker, Antawnet Jamestown Ragsda 31-05.25 9.58m 8 410 Gray, Sade Spartanburg SC 31-02.50 9.51m 9 856 Rhodes, Logan Polk County High 30-03.75 9.23m 10 2 Rowser, DJ Leeds High Schoo 30-01.00 9.16m 11 728 Sanders, Jessica Ashbrook HS 29-11.00 9.11m 12 150 Beatty, Clarissa South Rowan HS 29-08.75 9.06m 13 474 Boyd, Keisha Dorman 29-07.50 9.02m 14 842 Rhinehardt, Kriste T.W. Andrews 29-00.00 8.83m 15 66 Davis, Tabitha Butler HS 28-08.00 8.73m 16 948 Amos, Cre’shaun Mount Tabor 27-07.00 8.40m 17 500 Jackson, Shay Spain Park High 26-08.25 8.13m 18 998 Yeargin, Kristin Crescent HS 26-07.00 8.10m 19 498 Carlisle, Jessica Spain Park High 26-05.75 8.07m 20 717 Ward, Julie Watauga 26-04.00 8.02m 21 606 White, Jasmine T.C. Roberson 26-03.75 8.02m 22 36 Williams, Kendra Union High Schoo 26-00.75 7.94m 23 520 Yokely, India North Davidson H 25-05.50 7.75m 24 900 Watt, Brianna Seneca 24-11.00 7.59m 25 874 Owens, Stephanie Seneca 23-05.75 7.15m 26 131 Martin, Kayla Unattached 21-09.50 6.64m 27 418 Simuel, Latisha Spartanburg SC 21-07.25 6.58m 28 598 Penland, Brittany T.C. Roberson 21-06.00 6.55m

Boys 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== Clem InDoor: R 6.15 1994 Michael Green, Adidas Clem Rec: R 6.08 1992 Michael Green, Clemson HS IndoorRec: H 6.38 2004 Cory Brown, West Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 16 Wells, Evander New Horizon TC 6.37H 2 2 173 Valentine, Montez covington 6.52 2 3 218 Alexander, Edward West Charlotte 6.53 1 4 333 Anderson, Gwantave RobinsExpress 6.55 2 5 935 Gilstrap, Kenny Titans Track Clu 6.56 5 6 295 Bethune, Christian Harding Universi 6.57 3 6 557 Grace, Nathan Track Knoxville 6.57 2 8 1048 Garmon, Ricky Z. B. Vance 6.61 2 9 1006 McIntosh, Chris Quick Striders T 6.66 6 9 561 Johnson, Shaun stone mountain 6.66 3 9 289 McKay, Daniel Harding Universi 6.66 4 12 648 Cooper, Daamon Track Titans 6.67 6 12 72 Thomas, Allen runfastnow 6.67 9 14 729 Crawford, Justin Ashbrook HS 6.68 13 14 359 Evans,Jr., Cedric wadehampton 6.68 1 16 901 Holland, Tim Seneca 6.69 1 17 931 Chambers, Justin Titans Track Clu 6.70 5 18 916 Fleming, Justin Freedom HS 6.71 6 19 664 Ingram, Lyndon Spring Valley 6.75 5 20 504 Henderson, Markco Spain Park High 6.76 9 20 164 Beaty, Darius South Rowan HS 6.76 5 20 645 Taylor II, George Augusta Flyers 6.76 2 20 247 Walker, Miles Providence NC 6.76 7 24 1058 Johnson, Reece Z. B. Vance 6.77 2 24 525 Powell, Landon North Davidson H 6.77 5 24 1084 Potter, Emil Speed Merchants 6.77 9 24 92 Byas, Jordan Bay HS 6.77 10 28 565 Hardy, Fernando stone mountain 6.78 3 29 853 Long, Josh T.W. Andrews 6.79 4 30 987 Scott, Brandon Darlington 6.80 14 30 945 Wardlow, OC Mount Tabor 6.80 8 30 910 Davis, Benny Freedom HS 6.80 7 33 40 Williams, Reggie Team Georgia 6.81 3 33 662 Holt, Joe Spring Valley 6.81 5 35 374 Brooms, James Ktc 6.82 14 35 69 Smith, Orlando runfastnow 6.82 12 37 743 Davis, Steven Ridge View High 6.83 7 37 414 Gladden, Michael Spartanburg SC 6.83 5 37 810 Gully, Anthony Knxtc 6.83 14 40 4 Lockhart, Jamal Leeds High Schoo 6.87 7 41 777 Daniels, Johnny Cedar 6.88 13 42 779 Thompson, Jake Cedar 6.89 13 43 595 Collins, Cord T.C. Roberson 6.91 5 44 887 Morris, Deke Seneca 6.92 3 44 251 Meadows, Gary Providence NC 6.92 7 46 986 Williams, Dametriu Northside HS (Sc 6.93 6 46 756 Butler, Lex Westside 6.93 9 46 599 Pickett, David T.C. Roberson 6.93 4 49 172 Whitney, Carlton covington 6.94 9 50 470 Middleton, Marcus Dorman 6.95 10 50 343 Ballard, Asthton Atlanta Speed 6.95 8 52 521 Slaughter, Rance North Davidson H 6.96 7 53 644 Peoples, Jonathon Augusta Flyers 6.97 4 54 471 Colson, Chris Dorman 6.99 11 55 765 Wiley, Chris Westside 7.01 9 56 124 Taylor, Donald Unattached 7.02 10 57 937 Cooper, Elias Mount Tabor 7.03 12 58 739 Finklin, Courtney Ridge View High 7.04 8 59 130 Buck, Mark Unattached 7.06 1 60 552 Riser, Adrian Track Knoxville 7.07 8 61 745 Horton, Xavier Hibriten High Sc 7.11 10 61 501 Williams, Victor Spain Park High 7.11 10 63 633 Hawkins, Donnell West Henderson 7.12 11 64 43 Lester, Courney Team Georgia 7.13 3 65 383 Jones, Rashaun Spartanburg SC 7.14 6 65 88 Quincy, Crowell Bay HS 7.14 12 67 715 Fioramonti, David Watauga 7.15 6 68 135 Burdick, Erik Unattached 7.17 11 69 372 Cline, Tyler Ktc 7.20 13 70 637 Tracy, James West Henderson 7.21 11 71 980 Hatten, Tezz Northside HS (Sc 7.22 8 72 148 Wike, Joshua South Rowan HS 7.27 11 73 748 Elleby, Julius Hibriten High Sc 7.28 12 74 528 Jenkins, Brian Dominion Christi 7.31 13 75 966 Chatman, Samario Mundy’s Mill 7.34 12 75 340 Robinson, Jaquan Atlanta Speed 7.34 8 77 1010 Kalumbu, Nigel Atlanta Internat 7.36 8 78 711 Toney, Adam Watauga 7.39 9 79 965 Hunter, Blair Mundy’s Mill 7.44 12 80 138 Thomas, Tristian Unattached 7.48 13 81 191 Childs, Kyle Knxktc 7.67 14 82 532 Chae, Chul-Won Dominion Christi 7.84 14 83 84 Bruce, Alex Cannon School 8.15 14 — 1074 Potter, Emil Marietta HS FS 4 — 232 Guy Jr., Trenton West Charlotte FS 1 — 925 Blalock, Phillip Georgia Stars Tr FS 11

Boys 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Clem InDoor: R 21.27 2005 Rodney Martin, USC Clem Rec: R 20.26 2000 Shawn Crawford, Clemson HS IndoorRec: H 22.28 2004 Chris Davis, Providence Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 16 Wells, Evander New Horizon TC 21.90H 3 2 557 Grace, Nathan Track Knoxville 22.12H 1 3 733 Lipscomb, Rodney Ridge View High 22.34 5 4 218 Alexander, Edward West Charlotte 22.43 11 5 935 Gilstrap, Kenny Titans Track Clu 22.49 7 6 232 Guy Jr., Trenton West Charlotte 22.55 6 7 173 Valentine, Montez covington 22.71 3 8 333 Anderson, Gwantave RobinsExpress 22.85 2 9 1073 Potter, Marcus Marietta HS 22.98 4 10 742 Palmer, Maurice Ridge View High 23.01 10 11 648 Cooper, Daamon Track Titans 23.11 4 12 295 Bethune, Christian Harding Universi 23.14 4 13 92 Byas, Jordan Bay HS 23.15 2 14 23 Hewitt, John Precision TC 23.17 1 14 565 Hardy, Fernando stone mountain 23.17 3 16 247 Walker, Miles Providence NC 23.19 7 17 1074 Potter, Emil Marietta HS 23.22 5 18 964 William, Vernon Mundy’s Mill 23.25 11 18 931 Chambers, Justin Titans Track Clu 23.25 3 20 645 Taylor II, George Augusta Flyers 23.34 1 21 195 Bilbrew, Chris Smiths Station ( 23.35 2 22 656 Ruffin, Rachaunn Spring Valley 23.36 8 23 668 Thompson, Kevin Spring Valley 23.41 13 24 1048 Garmon, Ricky Z. B. Vance 23.44 7 25 916 Fleming, Justin Freedom HS 23.52 7 26 563 Agbaere, Anthony stone mountain 23.53 6 27 72 Thomas, Allen runfastnow 23.67 8 28 910 Davis, Benny Freedom HS 23.69 12 29 4 Lockhart, Jamal Leeds High Schoo 23.72 5 30 272 Pauling, Chris Harding Universi 23.76 7 31 78 Briggs, Jevon Richland Northea 23.79 11 32 423 Habshey, Blake Mountain Brook ( 23.84 13 33 69 Smith, Orlando runfastnow 23.87 10 34 888 Hunter, Vinnie Seneca 23.90 11 34 138 Thomas, Tristian Unattached 23.90 13 36 525 Powell, Landon North Davidson H 23.92 16 37 620 Lawson, Khalfani D.C. Express Tra 23.98 10 38 40 Williams, Reggie Team Georgia 24.02 1 38 781 Craig, Sam Cedar 24.02 6 40 504 Henderson, Markco Spain Park High 24.04 10 41 729 Crawford, Justin Ashbrook HS 24.09 21 42 172 Whitney, Carlton covington 24.13 6 43 853 Long, Josh T.W. Andrews 24.20 20 44 987 Scott, Brandon Darlington 24.25 21 45 471 Colson, Chris Dorman 24.31 15 46 359 Evans,Jr., Cedric wadehampton 24.34 13 47 688 Taylor, Drew South Walton 24.40 4 48 374 Brooms, James Ktc 24.41 21 48 343 Ballard, Asthton Atlanta Speed 24.41 5 48 251 Meadows, Gary Providence NC 24.41 12 48 945 Wardlow, OC Mount Tabor 24.41 3 52 164 Beaty, Darius South Rowan HS 24.42 15 53 193 Davis, Maurice Knxktc 24.45 9 54 599 Pickett, David T.C. Roberson 24.47 13 55 925 Blalock, Phillip Georgia Stars Tr 24.55 9 56 820 Cook, Anthony Knxtc 24.56 9 57 552 Riser, Adrian Track Knoxville 24.57 2 58 114 Chestnutt, Mehran Alexander HS 24.63 14 58 986 Williams, Dametriu Northside HS (Sc 24.63 19 60 602 Kilgore, Jeremiah T.C. Roberson 24.68 12 61 393 Wilburn, Marcus Spartanburg SC 24.70 16 62 462 Allen, Markis Dorman 24.79 15 63 433 Sewell, Hill Mountain Brook ( 24.91 11 64 693 Sanders, Quinn South Walton 24.92 6 65 358 Durant, Patrick wadehampton 25.02 18 66 765 Wiley, Chris Westside 25.10 10 67 415 Gist, Josh Spartanburg SC 25.22 16 68 1081 Johnson, Zartarius Atlanta Stars 25.26 1 69 88 Quincy, Crowell Bay HS 25.28 14 70 704 King, Bradley East Burke HS 25.44 17 71 130 Buck, Mark Unattached 25.46 18 72 697 Gust, Michael East Burke HS 25.68 14 73 485 Priddy, Austin Spain Park High 25.89 11 74 124 Taylor, Donald Unattached 25.91 8 75 372 Cline, Tyler Ktc 25.93 21 76 966 Chatman, Samario Mundy’s Mill 25.98 19 77 1083 Patrick, Michael Atlanta Stars 26.01 9 78 528 Jenkins, Brian Dominion Christi 26.03 19 79 756 Butler, Lex Westside 26.04 18 80 748 Elleby, Julius Hibriten High Sc 26.05 17 80 314 McMorris, Johnny Asheville HS 26.05 14 82 715 Fioramonti, David Watauga 26.07 16 83 711 Toney, Adam Watauga 26.25 14 84 1012 Beisert, Nik Atlanta Internat 26.47 18 85 159 Absher, Travis South Rowan HS 26.71 20 86 301 Fletcher, Kingsley Asheville HS 26.77 15 87 340 Robinson, Jaquan Atlanta Speed 26.81 5 88 522 Hayes, LaDarius North Davidson H 26.87 19 89 17 Small, Lamar New Horizon TC 26.93 12 90 535 Cho, Alex Dominion Christi 26.96 19 91 127 Morrison, Shaun Unattached 27.35 20 92 745 Horton, Xavier Hibriten High Sc 27.52 17 93 928 Johnson, Jeremy Georgia Stars Tr 28.46 20 94 937 Cooper, Elias Mount Tabor 28.99 17 95 579 Martin, Matthew Charlotte Countr 31.49 20

Boys 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Clem InDoor: R 47.23 2005 LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina Clem Rec: R 45.92 1993 Wesley Russel, Clemson HS IndoorRec: H 51.23 2004 E Brunson III, Shiloh High Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 92 Byas, Jordan Bay HS 50.21H 3 2 741 Williams, Richard Ridge View High 50.22H 4 3 933 Ottinot, Miles Titans Track Clu 50.31H 3 4 43 Lester, Courney Team Georgia 50.61H 1 5 195 Bilbrew, Chris Smiths Station ( 50.73H 2 6 23 Hewitt, John Precision TC 50.85H 1 7 1078 Dutch, Johnny Hurdles First Tr 51.14H 9 8 555 Oatts, Thomas Track Knoxville 51.39 1 9 669 Roberts, Andre Spring Valley 51.82 4 10 433 Sewell, Hill Mountain Brook ( 51.94 5 11 247 Walker, Miles Providence NC 52.04 6 12 278 Searles, Aaron Harding Universi 52.25 12 13 901 Holland, Tim Seneca 52.33 4 14 567 campbell, Marlon stone mountain 52.37 1 15 738 Blue, Devin Ridge View High 52.56 10 16 781 Craig, Sam Cedar 52.70 4 17 563 Agbaere, Anthony stone mountain 52.77 2 18 12 Pierce, Scott Irmo 52.93 9 19 423 Habshey, Blake Mountain Brook ( 53.09 8 20 485 Priddy, Austin Spain Park High 53.14 12 21 1073 Potter, Marcus Marietta HS 53.15 2 22 207 Ferguson, Spencer Smiths Station ( 53.21 4 23 904 Ferris, Dylan East Forsyth Hig 53.26 11 24 621 Collins, Darryl D.C. Express Tra 53.35 8 25 52 Schilly, Nick East Davidson Hi 53.55 6 26 78 Briggs, Jevon Richland Northea 53.74 15 27 732 Haynes, Jonathon Precision 53.83 8 28 780 Torry, J.R. Cedar 53.89 5 29 663 Cowger, Taku Spring Valley 53.90 11 30 964 William, Vernon Mundy’s Mill 53.93 7 31 237 Owens, Travis Fort Mill 54.03 3 32 888 Hunter, Vinnie Seneca 54.04 9 33 344 Daily, Deaundra Atlanta Speed 54.20 8 34 983 boston, jimmar Northside HS (Sc 54.24 10 35 41 Sinkfield, Marchel Team Georgia 54.46 1 36 308 Smith, Jonathon Asheville HS 54.52 7 37 68 Adams, Chasio runfastnow 54.75 13 37 622 Hurst, Taylor D.C. Express Tra 54.75 7 39 224 Whitley, Olajuwon West Charlotte 54.85 6 40 932 Harris, Eric Titans Track Clu 55.11 5 41 341 Hines, Alonzo Atlanta Speed 55.29 7 42 1015 Weeks, George Atlanta Internat 55.33 10 43 362 Brown, Desi Ktc 55.41 9 44 462 Allen, Markis Dorman 55.45 18 45 860 Harris, Mason Polk County High 55.46 9 45 981 Vance, Chris Northside HS (Sc 55.46 14 47 653 Degraffenreid, Dan Jamestown Ragsda 55.48 11 48 288 Flowe, Dexter Harding Universi 55.60 11 49 236 Hayes, Nathaniel Fort Mill 55.66 7 50 924 Robinson, Darius Georgia Stars Tr 55.69 14 51 331 Kuhlman, Brad Forsyth Country 55.77 17 52 755 Bolden, DeAngelo Westside 55.91 10 53 471 Colson, Chris Dorman 55.93 16 54 71 Drake, Richard runfastnow 55.95 16 55 114 Chestnutt, Mehran Alexander HS 56.08 15 56 111 Edenfield, Geoff Alexander HS 56.30 14 57 8 Paz, Jose Wannabiaduc 56.31 11 58 1077 Davis II, Wayne Hurdles First Tr 56.57 18 59 553 Chaney, Jordan Track Knoxville 56.58 5 60 476 Hopkins, Taylor Spain Park High 56.68 18 61 37 Adams, Frankie Union High Schoo 56.80 16 62 917 Heath, Tyler Freedom HS 56.86 19 63 171 Perez, Luis covington 57.17 15 64 813 McCormick, Matthew Knxtc 57.27 13 65 604 Kirby, Harrison T.C. Roberson 57.31 17 66 386 Smith, Lee Spartanburg SC 57.34 19 66 918 Corpening, Darryl Freedom HS 57.34 19 68 697 Gust, Michael East Burke HS 57.45 18 69 835 Hunt, Lindsay Swain County Hig 57.88 17 70 995 Laning, Scott Crescent HS 57.98 20 71 820 Cook, Anthony Knxtc 58.05 13 72 939 Sullivan, Jonathon Mount Tabor 58.14 17 73 187 Helton, Anthony Knxktc 58.15 13 74 138 Thomas, Tristian Unattached 58.30 15 75 303 Adams, Jasper Asheville HS 58.38 15 76 690 Leach, Joe South Walton 58.41 17 77 746 Lassiter, Chris Hibriten High Sc 58.82 21 78 5 Jones, Michael Wannabiaduc 58.85 15 79 971 Gilchrist, Charles Mundy’s Mill 58.88 20 80 358 Durant, Patrick wadehampton 59.07 20 81 88 Quincy, Crowell Bay HS 59.12 20 82 18 Martinez, Carlos Salem 1:00.11 22 83 25 Reasonover, Byan Precision TC 1:00.42 20 84 535 Cho, Alex Dominion Christi 1:00.47 19 85 1080 Lester, Caleb Atlanta Stars 1:00.53 11 86 156 Carruth, Terry South Rowan HS 1:00.74 21 87 127 Morrison, Shaun Unattached 1:01.04 21 88 394 Ferguson, Eric Spartanburg SC 1:01.19 12 89 532 Chae, Chul-Won Dominion Christi 1:02.93 23 90 840 Crenshaw, Ben Acdc 1:03.22 13 91 83 Galloway, Mitchell Cannon School 1:03.47 23 92 191 Childs, Kyle Knxktc 1:03.77 19 93 699 Black, Dalton East Burke HS 1:04.29 18 94 947 Broaddus, Willy Mount Tabor 1:04.48 16 95 84 Bruce, Alex Cannon School 1:06.47 22 96 158 White, Matt South Rowan HS 1:07.04 21 97 139 Jarnagin, Brandon Unattached 1:07.88 21 98 524 Swain, Kasey North Davidson H 1:14.63 21 99 227 Grier, Bobby West Charlotte 1:01:10.70 6 100 688 Taylor, Drew South Walton 1:01:12.43 6

Boys 1600 Meter Run ================================================================ HS IndoorRec: H 4:25.31 2005 Lee Bailey, Mountain Brook HS Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 422 Lepley, Nicholas Mountain Brook ( 4:24.41H 2 438 Matthews, Bill Mountain Brook ( 4:26.05 3 953 Hamrick, Matt Mount Tabor 4:29.01 4 112 Clay, Ryan Alexander HS 4:29.16 5 332 Wolpert, Kyle NC Science and M 4:29.47 6 208 English, Timothy Smiths Station ( 4:30.95 7 942 Dame, Greg Mount Tabor 4:31.18 8 736 Harvin, Cornelius Ridge View High 4:33.13 9 789 Holt, Chad Mauldin 4:34.66 10 242 Huckaby, David Fort Mill 4:35.12 11 370 Kane, Chris Ktc 4:37.09 12 52 Schilly, Nick East Davidson Hi 4:37.27 13 238 White, Andrew Fort Mill 4:37.34 14 254 Curtiss, John Providence NC 4:38.41 15 706 Sunde, Jonathan Charlotte Cathol 4:42.02 16 904 Ferris, Dylan East Forsyth Hig 4:42.37 17 824 Wyatt, Jamieson Hilton Head 4:43.07 18 591 Dubin, Josh T.C. Roberson 4:43.30 19 380 Sonnenfeldt, Matth Ktc 4:43.54 20 457 Tiller, Martin Dorman 4:43.71 21 488 Brown, Sean Spain Park High 4:44.20 22 828 Desantis, Dominic Hilton Head 4:44.67 23 1009 Belton, Graham Atlanta Internat 4:45.18 24 468 Arrowsmith, Ryan Dorman 4:45.37 25 200 Fischer, Jonathon Smiths Station ( 4:45.51 26 107 Clay, Matt Alexander HS 4:46.02 27 658 Doucette, Mike Spring Valley 4:46.08 28 574 Koziel, J.C. Northwestern (Sc 4:49.32 29 575 Hudgins, Tyler Northwestern (Sc 4:50.17 30 403 Mullikin, Andrew Spartanburg SC 4:50.50 31 580 Cline, Matthew Charlotte Countr 4:50.51 32 523 Wascznick, Konrad North Davidson H 4:51.00 33 185 Clabo, David Knxktc 4:51.37 34 690 Leach, Joe South Walton 4:51.73 35 1051 Villella, Kurt Z. B. Vance 4:52.35 36 630 Condon, Chase West Henderson 4:53.80 37 707 Whitley, Ryan Charlotte Cathol 4:54.12 38 7 Smith, Dale Wannabiaduc 4:54.44 39 302 Mills, Elliott Asheville HS 4:54.46 40 405 Wright, Martin Spartanburg SC 4:55.28 41 1016 Van Asten, Mathieu Atlanta Internat 4:55.59 42 335 Ballentine, Neil Hopewell HS 4:55.93 43 972 Cosby, William Mundy’s Mill 4:56.50 44 257 Earley, Sean Providence NC 4:57.28 45 601 Dawson, Ben T.C. Roberson 4:57.74 46 212 Alford, Vincent West Charlotte 4:59.42 47 194 Kitts, Tyler Knxktc 4:59.60 48 582 Raymond, Michael Charlotte Countr 5:01.27 49 330 Holland, Steven Forsyth Country 5:01.56 50 797 Serpa, Brad cass high school 5:02.11 51 659 Nehez, Mark Spring Valley 5:02.24 52 573 Cox, Cory Southern Guilfor 5:03.52 53 740 Gordon, Tyler Ridge View High 5:03.63 54 811 Bright, Nathan Knxtc 5:04.28 55 324 Twine, Taylor Forsyth Country 5:05.71 56 634 Ellison, Dylan West Henderson 5:06.84 57 862 Hall, Benjamin Polk County High 5:07.00 58 168 Head, Timothy covington 5:08.60 59 123 McGroom, Ethan Unattached 5:09.38 60 979 Odom, Stephen Northside HS (Sc 5:10.60 61 145 Wood, Ben Unattached 5:10.76 62 788 Porter, Jared Mauldin 5:11.14 63 18 Martinez, Carlos Salem 5:11.67 64 961 Frazier, Jordan Mundy’s Mill 5:12.47 65 230 Phronebarger, Tada West Charlotte 5:14.54 66 38 McKay, Javon Team Georgia 5:17.36 67 98 Bryfczynski, Will Walton 5:18.27 68 757 Smith, Taurus Westside 5:18.36 69 171 Perez, Luis covington 5:19.26 70 531 Swearengen, Andrew Dominion Christi 5:20.11 71 753 Allison, reid Westside 5:20.49 72 898 Steadings, Andrew Seneca 5:21.43 73 924 Robinson, Darius Georgia Stars Tr 5:21.77 74 721 Morris, Max Ashbrook HS 5:22.93 75 725 Sanders, David Ashbrook HS 5:22.94 76 749 Taylor, Alastair Hibriten High Sc 5:23.43 77 70 Walker, Arnold runfastnow 5:23.96 78 529 Reiss, Daniel Dominion Christi 5:24.33 79 698 Causby, Aaron East Burke HS 5:24.72 80 151 Kluttz, Cory South Rowan HS 5:25.75 81 85 Alcorn, Denny Cannon School 5:30.14 82 89 Sneed, David Bay HS 5:33.23 83 700 Lyday, Robert East Burke HS 5:34.13 84 551 Beasley, Anthony Track Knoxville 5:34.47 85 837 Maddox, John Swain County Hig 5:36.87 86 60 Krbec, Aaron Butler HS 5:37.08 87 854 Hall, Noah Polk County High 5:37.17 88 751 Cook, Derrick Hibriten High Sc 5:49.53 89 127 Morrison, Shaun Unattached 5:49.76 90 982 Sizemore, Dillon Northside HS (Sc 5:50.10 91 144 Ben-Shmuel, Itai Unattached 5:58.74 92 86 Messick, Will Cannon School 5:59.51 93 840 Crenshaw, Ben Acdc 6:13.23 — 505 Malone, Eric Spain Park High DNF

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Clem InDoor: R 7.23 1994 Duane Ross, Clemson Clem Rec: R 7.09 1995 Duane Ross, Clemson HS IndoorRec: H 7.45 2004 Cade Liverman, AC Flora Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 1078 Dutch, Johnny Hurdles First Tr 7.28H 1 2 466 Nash, Christian Dorman 7.60 2 3 561 Johnson, Shaun stone mountain 7.63 1 4 295 Bethune, Christian Harding Universi 7.84 2 4 429 Silverstein, David Mountain Brook ( 7.84 3 6 729 Crawford, Justin Ashbrook HS 7.89 7 7 555 Oatts, Thomas Track Knoxville 7.90 2 8 1037 Moore, Ra’Shawn Z. B. Vance 7.91 1 8 1077 Davis II, Wayne Hurdles First Tr 7.91 4 10 132 Bonano, John Unattached 7.93 2 11 672 Tyler, Phillip Spring Valley 8.05 3 12 734 Varner, Michael Ridge View High 8.12 3 13 417 Wheeler, Benjamin Spartanburg SC 8.13 6 14 41 Sinkfield, Marchel Team Georgia 8.16 2 14 219 Miller, Jamaal West Charlotte 8.16 1 16 37 Adams, Frankie Union High Schoo 8.24 5 17 304 Palas, Sid Asheville HS 8.37 4 18 895 McCauley, Byron Seneca 8.38 3 19 763 Butler, Lee Westside 8.42 2 20 216 Brown, Jeremy West Charlotte 8.44 4 21 693 Sanders, Quinn South Walton 8.46 4 22 401 Jones, Lorenzo Spartanburg SC 8.48 7 23 614 Norris, Nikita T.C. Roberson 8.64 4 23 138 Thomas, Tristian Unattached 8.64 5 25 965 Hunter, Blair Mundy’s Mill 8.68 5 26 735 Beversdorf, Walter Ridge View High 8.74 4 27 458 Price, Patrick Dorman 8.90 5 28 590 Lane, Brian T.C. Roberson 8.94 4 29 631 Finch, Cody West Henderson 8.95 5 30 746 Lassiter, Chris Hibriten High Sc 9.00 6 31 835 Hunt, Lindsay Swain County Hig 9.01 3 32 637 Tracy, James West Henderson 9.08 6 33 716 Ruble, Macey Watauga 9.16 4 34 130 Buck, Mark Unattached 9.23 3 35 497 Vail, Ben Spain Park High 9.65 7 36 167 Moser, Johnny South Rowan HS 10.16 6 37 25 Reasonover, Byan Precision TC 10.47 7 38 315 Baxter, James Asheville HS 10.84 6 39 369 Vance, Spencer Ktc 11.15 7 — 285 McCoy, T.J Harding Universi FS 5

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay =================================================================== Clem InDoor: R 3:12.95 2005 South Carolina, USC R. Martin, A. Durant, J. Richardson, J. Jmaes Clem Rec: R 3:06.67 2002 Clemson, Clemson Harper Thomas Spain Modibo HS IndoorRec: H 3:31.31 2005 Mountain Brook HS, Mountain Brook HS J. Stephens, J. McCollister, H. Sewell, K. Maddox School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Ridge View High 3:22.55H 4 2 Mountain Brook High School 3:25.61H 1 3 Stone Mountain 3:26.74H 1 4 Zebulon B. Vance High School 3:29.82H 2 5 Titans Track Club 3:30.37H 1 1) 932 Harris, Eric 2) 933 Ottinot, Miles 3) 931 Chambers, Justin 4) 935 Gilstrap, Kenny 6 Track Knoxville 3:30.43H 2 1) 553 Chaney, Jordan 2) 555 Oatts, Thomas 3) 552 Riser, Adrian 4) 551 Beasley, Anthony 7 Team Georgia 3:31.93 1 1) 42 Jackson, Jvaris 2) 40 Williams, Reggie 3) 43 Lester, Courney 4) 41 Sinkfield, Marchello 8 Dorman High School 3:31.97 4 9 Smiths Station High School 3:33.41 2 10 T.C. Roberson High School 3:33.43 4 1) 604 Kirby, Harrison 2) 590 Lane, Brian 3) 614 Norris, Nikita 4) 608 Morgan, Jason 11 West Charlotte High School 3:33.71 3 12 Harding University High School 3:34.79 3 1) 278 Searles, Aaron 2) 272 Pauling, Chris 3) 280 Pauling, Christian 4) 288 Flowe, Dexter 13 Mundy’s Mill 3:36.64 5 14 Seneca High School 3:37.00 5 15 covington 3:38.23 2 16 Polk County High school 3:42.12 5 1) 860 Harris, Mason 2) 862 Hall, Benjamin 3) 857 O’Steen, Michael 4) 865 Wolfe, Jacob 17 Spring Valley (Sc) 3:42.15 4 18 Freedom High School 3:42.46 6 19 Atlanta Stars 3:45.43 3 1) 1083 Patrick, Michael 2) 1079 cargill, antavis 3) 1080 Lester, Caleb 4) 1082 jackson, jaquires 20 Spain Park High School 3:45.78 6 1) 484 Talley, Allen 2) 481 Pierce, Daniel 3) 485 Priddy, Austin 4) 475 Creel, Austin 21 North Davidson High School 3:49.67 6 22 Runfastnow 3:49.94 5 1) 70 Walker, Arnold 2) 72 Thomas, Allen 3) 69 Smith, Orlando 4) 71 Drake, Richard 23 Spartanburg High School 3:51.14 3 1) 385 Jones, Stanley 2) 415 Gist, Josh 3) 417 Wheeler, Benjamin 4) 386 Smith, Lee 24 Augusta Flyers 3:53.74 1 1) 644 Peoples, Jonathon 2) 642 Tremble, Markus 3) 641 Taylor, Gerald 4) 647 Barr, Kendrick 25 Atlanta International School 3:57.62 5 26 South Rowan High School 3:58.33 6 1) 159 Absher, Travis 2) 164 Beaty, Darius 3) 157 Moser, Larry 4) 160 Lilly, Jordan 27 Ashbrook HS 4:00.81 4 1) 725 Sanders, David 2) 729 Crawford, Justin 3) 727 Clay, Steven 4) 731 Cathcart, Phillip 28 Mount Tabor High School 4:10.30 7

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay ================================================================ Clem InDoor: R 7:44.83 1986 St. Augustine, St. Augustine Clem Rec: R 7:17.45 1989 Clemson, Clemson HS IndoorRec: H 8:08.48 2005 Mountain Brook HS, Mountain Brook HS J. Stephens, J. McCollister, H. Sewell, L. Bailey School Finals ================================================================ 1 Mountain Brook High School 7:53.72H 1) 422 Lepley, Nicholas 2) 430 Bailey, Lee 3) 432 Stephens, Jake 4) 438 Matthews, Bill 2 T.C. Roberson High School 8:03.41H 1) 604 Kirby, Harrison 2) 589 Morgan, Josh 3) 607 Walker, Michael 4) 611 Pickett, Josh 3 Smiths Station High School 8:17.56 1) 207 Ferguson, Spencer 2) 197 Neill, John 3) 208 English, Timothy 4) 195 Bilbrew, Chris 4 Dorman High School 8:28.24 1) 457 Tiller, Martin 2) 451 Owensby, Greg 3) 450 Henderson, Matt 4) 462 Allen, Markis 5 Fort Mill High School 8:30.60 1) 242 Huckaby, David 2) 237 Owens, Travis 3) 238 White, Andrew 4) 234 Powell, Stephen 6 Hilton Head High School 8:32.86 1) 824 Wyatt, Jamieson 2) 822 Poplin, Austin 3) 828 Desantis, Dominic 4) 826 Beck, Cory 7 Alexander High School 8:32.89 1) 102 Ritchie, Chris 2) 105 Capps, Chris 3) 101 Butler, Robert 4) 112 Clay, Ryan 8 Providence High School 8:45.50 1) 249 Alvie, Talha 2) 254 Curtiss, John 3) 257 Earley, Sean 4) 255 Rimer, Andrew 9 Ktc 8:46.16 1) 369 Vance, Spencer 2) 370 Kane, Chris 3) 380 Sonnenfeldt, Matthew 4) 381 Danehy, Michael 10 Spartanburg High School 8:47.02 1) 389 Freudenthal, Adam 2) 413 Sansbury, Joel 3) 400 Shoulders, Taylor 4) 386 Smith, Lee 11 Zebulon B. Vance High School 8:49.94 1) 1034 Turner, Phifer 2) 1056 Wiggan, Alex 3) 1043 Perry, Jason 4) 1051 Villella, Kurt 12 Spring Valley (Sc) 8:54.39 1) 659 Nehez, Mark 2) 658 Doucette, Mike 3) 665 Watkins, Thomas 4) 660 Smith, Brian 13 Mauldin High School 9:03.03 1) 796 Abercrombie, Alec 2) 786 Bell, Joseph 3) 788 Porter, Jared 4) 789 Holt, Chad 14 West Charlotte High School 9:03.74 1) 215 Perdue, Freddie 2) 212 Alford, Vincent 3) 223 Simien, Chardarian 4) 222 Miller, Stephen 15 West Henderson High School 9:05.09 1) 638 Castellucci, Nick 2) 636 Cremer, Alex 3) 634 Ellison, Dylan 4) 630 Condon, Chase 16 Atlanta International School 9:08.62 1) 1016 Van Asten, Mathieu 2) 1009 Belton, Graham 3) 1015 Weeks, George 4) 1007 Ben-Schumel, Avi 17 Atlanta Speed 9:12.44 1) 344 Daily, Deaundra 2) 341 Hines, Alonzo 3) 345 Etucked, Brenton 4) 342 Moutin, Antonio 18 Spain Park High School 9:12.50 1) 492 Bahakel, Cole 2) 481 Pierce, Daniel 3) 475 Creel, Austin 4) 488 Brown, Sean 19 Forsyth 9:15.25 1) 626 Boyle, Michael 2) 628 Curtain, Tyler 3) 629 Quinn, John 4) 627 Lombardi, Nick 20 Knxktc 9:15.74 1) 182 Jones, Baker 2) 192 Baugus, Jay 3) 188 Cox, Chance 4) 189 Slutzger, Pete 21 Seneca High School 9:20.98 1) 890 Black, Chris 2) 875 Conrad, Jeremy 3) 891 Holzinger, Joe 4) 877 Martin, Tye 22 Westside High School 9:23.35 1) 755 Bolden, DeAngelo 2) 753 Allison, reid 3) 763 Butler, Lee 4) 757 Smith, Taurus 23 Mount Tabor High School 9:30.46 1) 941 Anderson, Kyle 2) 954 Reed, Sam 3) 936 Hansen, Geoffrey 4) 944 Masciello, Nick 24 North Davidson High School 9:33.66 1) 523 Wascznick, Konrad 2) 513 Spiller, Kingsley 3) 526 Harris, Clint 4) 507 Peterson, Mitch 25 Asheville High School 9:46.50 1) 303 Adams, Jasper 2) 313 Howland, Chet 3) 300 North, Andrew 4) 308 Smith, Jonathon 26 Mundy’s Mill 9:54.63 1) 970 Claiborne, Vincent 2) 973 Stiggers, Jamel 3) 971 Gilchrist, Charles 4) 963 Dixon, Cameron 27 Ashbrook HS 10:12.31 1) 727 Clay, Steven 2) 721 Morris, Max 3) 725 Sanders, David 4) 720 McCorkle, Melvin 28 cass high school 10:25.16 1) 798 Wildes, Ben 2) 799 wilkerson, Patrick 3) 800 Rightnowar, Brandon 4) 797 Serpa, Brad — Knxtc DQ 1) 817 Bowman, Chris 2) 814 Owenby, Jefferey 3) 803 Reed, Ethan 4) 802 Morton, Andrew

Boys High Jump ========================================================================== Clem InDoor: R 7-03 1996 Thad Hood, Georgia Clem Rec: R 7-04 1985 Victor Smalls, Clemson HS IndoorRec: H 6-10 2004 Arthur Hinton, Cedar Shoals Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 853 Long, Josh T.W. Andrews 6-04.00 1.93m 2 868 Goodine, Marcus Seneca 6-00.00 1.82m 3 442 Mills, Elliott Mountain Brook ( J6-00.00 1.82m 3 310 Thompson, Isiah Asheville HS J6-00.00 1.82m 5 745 Horton, Xavier Hibriten High Sc J6-00.00 1.82m 6 669 Roberts, Andre Spring Valley J6-00.00 1.82m 7 420 Waller, Chambers Mountain Brook ( J6-00.00 1.82m 8 844 Butler, Louis T.W. Andrews 5-10.00 1.77m 9 228 Dollard, Alex West Charlotte 5-08.00 1.72m 10 869 Moon, Brandon Seneca J5-08.00 1.72m 10 270 Pauling, Corbin Harding Universi J5-08.00 1.72m — 709 Beasley, Will Watauga NH — 999 Burton, Jon Crescent HS NH — 265 Inman, Lawrence Pee Dee Elite Tr NH — 382 Martin, Devin Spartanburg SC NH — 85 Alcorn, Denny Cannon School NH — 631 Finch, Cody West Henderson NH — 688 Taylor, Drew South Walton NH — 489 Glen, Patrick Spain Park High NH

Boys Pole Vault # 1 ========================================================================== Clem InDoor: R 17-06.50 2006 Brian Mondschein, Virginia Tech Clem Rec: R 17-05.75 1995 Eric Lander, Clemson HS IndoorRec: H 14-06 2004 Jeremy Longshore, Broome HS Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 477 Spear, Chris Spain Park High 15-06.00H 4.72m 2 977 Cheek, Cameron Mill Creek 15-00.00H 4.57m 3 831 Lentz, Alex Mount Pleasant 13-06.00 4.11m 3 142 Lucas, Jay Unattached 13-06.00 4.11m 5 857 O’Steen, Michael Polk County High J13-06.00 4.11m 6 839 Shealy, Conrad Brookland Cayce J13-06.00 4.11m 7 133 Blanton, Jerry Unattached J13-06.00 4.11m 8 125 Wiggins, Aaron Unattached 13-00.00 3.96m 9 844 Butler, Louis T.W. Andrews J13-00.00 3.96m 10 716 Ruble, Macey Watauga J13-00.00 3.96m 11 361 Miles, Maverick Titans TC J13-00.00 3.96m 12 830 Patterson, Landon Mount Pleasant J13-00.00 3.96m 13 666 Walker, Drew Spring Valley 12-06.00 3.81m 13 304 Palas, Sid Asheville HS 12-06.00 3.81m 15 395 Hodge, Tyler Spartanburg SC 12-00.00 3.65m 16 307 England, Kent Asheville HS J12-00.00 3.65m 16 667 Hardin, Geoff Spring Valley J12-00.00 3.65m 18 63 Hodapp, Sam Butler HS J12-00.00 3.65m 19 705 Sandling, Evan Rockingham Count 11-06.00 3.50m 20 938 Heyer, Mark Mount Tabor 11-00.00 3.35m 20 1012 Beisert, Nik Atlanta Internat 11-00.00 3.35m 22 82 Delaney, Matt Cannon School J10-06.00 3.20m 22 56 Simpson, Clint Butler HS J11-00.00 3.35m 22 495 Townsend, Joshua Spain Park High J11-00.00 3.35m 25 721 Morris, Max Ashbrook HS J10-06.00 3.20m — 996 Wyatt, Eugene Crescent HS NH — 507 Peterson, Mitch North Davidson H NH — 715 Fioramonti, David Watauga NH — 872 Hughes, Robbie Seneca NH — 635 Litel, Chris West Henderson NH

Boys Long Jump Pit 2 ========================================================================== Clem InDoor: R 25-10.25 2001 Will Montgomery, Charlotte Clem Rec: R 25-01.50 2001 Kai Maull, Clemson HS IndoorRec: H 23-08 2004 Trenton Guy, West Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 645 Taylor II, George Augusta Flyers 23-00.00 7.01m 2 278 Searles, Aaron Harding Universi 22-04.00 6.80m 3 132 Bonano, John Unattached 22-02.00 6.75m 4 232 Guy Jr., Trenton West Charlotte 21-08.00 6.60m 5 647 Barr, Kendrick Augusta Flyers 21-03.00 6.47m 6 653 Degraffenreid, Dan Jamestown Ragsda 21-01.00 6.42m 7 463 Knuckles, Khalil Dorman 20-11.50 6.38m 8 228 Dollard, Alex West Charlotte 20-10.50 6.36m 9 12 Pierce, Scott Irmo 20-09.00 6.32m 10 449 Shands, Antonio Dorman 20-08.00 6.29m 11 877 Martin, Tye Seneca 20-06.00 6.24m 11 777 Daniels, Johnny Cedar 20-06.00 6.24m 13 620 Lawson, Khalfani D.C. Express Tra 20-04.00 6.19m 14 853 Long, Josh T.W. Andrews 20-03.00 6.17m 15 1015 Weeks, George Atlanta Internat 20-02.50 6.15m 16 709 Beasley, Will Watauga 20-02.00 6.14m 16 310 Thompson, Isiah Asheville HS 20-02.00 6.14m 18 779 Thompson, Jake Cedar 20-01.50 6.13m 19 137 Simmons, PJ Unattached 20-01.00 6.12m 20 374 Brooms, James Ktc 19-11.50 6.08m 21 4 Lockhart, Jamal Leeds High Schoo 19-10.00 6.04m 21 169 LaGarde, Aaron covington 19-10.00 6.04m 23 616 Crowder, Winston T.C. Roberson 19-09.00 6.01m 23 425 Rosemore, Evan Mountain Brook ( 19-09.00 6.01m 25 92 Byas, Jordan Bay HS 19-08.00 5.99m 26 633 Hawkins, Donnell West Henderson 19-06.00 5.94m 27 693 Sanders, Quinn South Walton 19-05.00 5.91m 28 442 Mills, Elliott Mountain Brook ( 19-04.00 5.89m 29 663 Cowger, Taku Spring Valley 19-03.50 5.88m 30 731 Cathcart, Phillip Ashbrook HS 18-09.00 5.71m 31 909 Mills, Steven Freedom HS 18-06.00 5.63m 32 571 McCollum, Chris Southern Guilfor 18-05.00 5.61m 33 167 Moser, Johnny South Rowan HS 18-02.75 5.55m 34 476 Hopkins, Taylor Spain Park High 18-01.50 5.52m 35 892 Campbell, Terrance Seneca 18-00.00 5.48m 36 414 Gladden, Michael Spartanburg SC 17-11.00 5.46m 37 168 Head, Timothy covington 17-09.50 5.42m 38 748 Elleby, Julius Hibriten High Sc 17-07.75 5.37m 39 79 Green, Kyle Richland Northea 17-04.00 5.28m 40 928 Johnson, Jeremy Georgia Stars Tr 17-02.00 5.23m 41 511 Patterson, Jacob North Davidson H 17-00.00 5.18m 42 711 Toney, Adam Watauga 16-08.00 5.08m 43 136 Barrett, Blake Unattached 16-07.75 5.07m 44 25 Reasonover, Byan Precision TC 15-10.00 4.82m 45 750 Melton, John Hibriten High Sc 15-09.00 4.80m 45 522 Hayes, LaDarius North Davidson H 15-09.00 4.80m 47 489 Glen, Patrick Spain Park High 13-07.50 4.15m — 668 Thompson, Kevin Spring Valley FOUL — 272 Pauling, Chris Harding Universi FOUL

Boys Shot Put ========================================================================== HS IndoorRec: H 55-06 2006 Israel Machovec, UNA Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 239 Padgett, Alex Fort Mill 52-06.50 16.01m 2 737 Hartsell, Julian Ridge View High 52-01.75 15.89m 3 744 Yarborough, Billy Ridge View High 51-02.25 15.60m 3 491 Bell, Ryan Spain Park High 51-02.25 15.60m 5 657 Stevens, Kenny Spring Valley 50-01.25 15.27m 6 778 Green, Mike Cedar 49-04.50 15.04m 7 115 Cook, Fred Unattached 48-04.50 14.74m 8 994 Davis, Bronson Habersham 46-09.75 14.26m 9 758 Edwards, William Westside 46-06.25 14.17m 10 861 Carlson, Justin Polk County High 45-06.25 13.87m 11 100 Mauldin, Thomas Alexander HS 45-03.00 13.79m 12 569 Brewer, Kencie Southern Guilfor 44-10.00 13.66m 13 703 Cagle, Dakota East Burke HS 44-07.50 13.60m 14 617 Gilmore, Paul T.C. Roberson 43-07.00 13.28m 15 1033 Frazier, Daniel Z. B. Vance 43-06.00 13.25m 16 992 Allen, Christian Habersham 43-04.50 13.22m 17 154 Scarborough, Justi South Rowan HS 42-01.25 12.83m 18 841 Morgan, Josh T.W. Andrews 42-01.00 12.82m 19 253 Spangler, Kyle Providence NC 41-11.50 12.78m 20 883 Burden, Kyle Seneca 40-04.75 12.31m 21 896 Edgar, Beau Seneca 39-11.75 12.18m 22 518 Davis, Andrew North Davidson H 38-09.25 11.81m 23 496 Sullivan, Sully Spain Park High 38-00.00 11.58m 24 906 Gignac, Mark East Forsyth Hig 37-06.75 11.44m 25 452 Nebo, James Dorman 37-05.00 11.40m 26 761 acker, tillman Westside 37-01.00 11.30m 27 402 Stewart, Devin Spartanburg SC 37-00.00 11.27m 28 152 Stevenson, Matt South Rowan HS 36-01.75 11.01m 29 398 Terrell, Terence Spartanburg SC 34-09.00 10.59m 30 427 Sandefur, Thomas Mountain Brook ( 34-08.50 10.57m 31 714 Salzano, Matthew Watauga 33-11.00 10.33m 32 632 Linn, Seth West Henderson 33-08.25 10.26m 33 311 Whiteside, Kendric Asheville HS 33-03.50 10.14m 34 722 Jordan, Matt Ashbrook HS 33-02.50 10.12m 35 712 Proffit, Gavin Watauga 33-01.50 10.09m 36 516 Sargent, Josh North Davidson H 32-03.00 9.82m 37 609 Noland, Cody T.C. Roberson 30-10.50 9.41m 38 926 Gardner, Julian Georgia Stars Tr 29-02.25 8.89m

News