Search

bobpollockresults2011.html

 | 
 

Licensed to OTR Event Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2011 09:40 AM
                  Bob Pollock Spring Invitational - 5/7/2011                   
                              Clemson University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 39  Mixed 8x75 Meter Relay 3rd Grade
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LaFrance  'A'                                       1:39.96q  2 
  2 Clemson Elementary  'A'                             1:40.36q  1 
  3 Ravenel  'A'                                        1:41.79q  2 
  4 Mount Lebanon  'A'                                  1:43.97q  1 
  5 Walhalla  'A'                                       1:44.54q  3 
  6 Central  'A'                                        1:45.28q  2 
  7 Pendelton  'A'                                      1:47.75q  2 
  8 James M. Brown  'A'                                 1:49.93q  3 
  9 Orchard Park  'A'                                   1:51.78   1 
 10 Keowee  'A'                                         1:52.24   3 
 10 Westminster  'A'                                    1:52.24   1 
 12 Townville  'A'                                      1:54.91   3 
 
Event 40  Mixed 8x75 Meter Relay 4th Grade
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clemson Elementary  'A'                             1:37.53q  1 
  2 Mount Lebanon  'A'                                  1:37.82q  2 
  3 Central  'A'                                        1:38.68q  3 
  4 James M. Brown  'A'                                 1:40.34q  3 
  5 Ravenel  'A'                                        1:40.52q  3 
  6 Walhalla  'A'                                       1:41.32q  1 
  7 Pendelton  'A'                                      1:42.73q  3 
  8 Keowee  'A'                                         1:42.99q  1 
  9 LaFrance  'A'                                       1:43.11   1 
 10 Townville  'A'                                      1:43.21   2 
 11 Westminster  'A'                                    1:43.82   2 
 12 Orchard Park  'A'                                   1:44.78   2 
 
Event 41  Mixed 8x75 Meter Relay 5th Grade
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clemson Elementary  'A'                             1:32.30q  3 
  2 Ravenel  'A'                                        1:32.46q  2 
  3 Walhalla  'A'                                       1:35.16q  1 
  4 Keowee  'A'                                         1:37.19q  1 
  5 Mount Lebanon  'A'                                  1:37.58q  2 
  6 LaFrance  'A'                                       1:37.63q  3 
  7 Westminster  'A'                                    1:38.63q  2 
  8 James M. Brown  'A'                                 1:41.41q  3 
  9 Orchard Park  'A'                                   1:41.54   3 
 10 Townville  'A'                                      1:41.83   1 
 11 Pendelton  'A'                                      1:42.21   2 
 12 Central  'A'                                        1:42.66   1 
 
Event 1  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Clemson  'A'                                          44.49  
     1) Golladay, Michaylin             2) Wesh, Marlena                  
     3) Morris, Misha                   4) Edgerson, Jasmine              
  2 Embry-Riddle  'A'                                     47.63  
  3 Emory  'A'                                            48.09  
 
Event 2  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shorter  'A'                                          40.34  
     1) Dodson, Nick                    2) Kennedy, Shaun                 
     3) Huntley, Albert                 4) Benton, Travis                 
  2 Western Carolina  'A'                                 40.93  
     1) Duncan, Ron                     2) Hairston, Brandon              
     3) Davis, Benny                    4) Tribble, Aaron                 
  3 Unattached  'A'                                       41.72  
  4 Embry-Riddle  'A'                                     41.78  
     1) Ray, Bryan                      2) Beal, Reagan                   
     3) DiGregorio, Joe                 4) Robinson, Leon                 
  5 Chattahoochee Tech  'A'                               43.42  
     1) Marlow, Darryl                  2) Hartridge, Dwight              
     3) Smith, Demonte                  4) Carson, Isaiah                 
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Golladay, Michaylin          Clemson                  13.09   0.9  1 
  2 Owens, Bridgette             Clemson                  13.16   0.9  1 
  3 Gracia, Monique              Clemson                  13.44   0.9  1 
  3 Buckley, Landria             Unattached               13.44   0.9  1 
  5 Johnson, Briana              Clemson                  13.99   0.9  1 
  6 Jackson, Janice              Clemson                  14.02   0.9  1 
  7 Outman, Maddy                Unat-Emory               14.10   0.9  1 
  8 Weber, Liane                 Clemson                  14.17   0.9  1 
  9 Okolo, Nicole                Western Caro             14.32   0.9  1 
 10 McCullough, Jasmine          Emory                    14.45   1.3  2 
 11 Brown, Tanekka               Claflin                  14.69   1.3  2 
 12 Bardge, Crystal              Embry-Riddle             14.78   1.3  2 
 13 Freeman, Mariah              Shorter                  14.88   1.3  2 
 14 Paige, Andreina              Limestone                14.97   1.3  2 
 15 Farias, Karine               Clemson                  15.12   1.3  2 
 16 Monroe, Morgan               Emory                    15.18   1.3  2 
 17 Goring, Breanna              Embry-Riddle             15.29   1.3  2 
 18 Lukacena, Katlyn             Montreat                 15.68   1.3  2 
 19 Sampson, Becky               Limestone                15.82   0.7  3 
 20 Sellers, Ashton              Limestone                17.41   0.7  3 
 
Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Adams, Spencer               Clemson                  13.93   1.1  1 
  2 Maxey, Marcus                Clemson                  13.97   1.1  1 
  3 Jones, Adoniss               Campbell                 14.04   1.1  1 
  4 Brunson, Larry               Claflin                  14.35   1.1  1 
  5 Moss, Miller                 Clemson                  14.39   1.1  1 
  6 Rispress, Jordan             Clemson                  14.41   1.1  1 
  7 Livingston, Cordell          Western Caro             14.44   1.1  1 
  8 Simmerson, Michael           Clemson                  14.55   1.1  1 
  9 Blazer, Jordan               Western Caro             14.58   1.1  1 
 10 Trapp-Jackson, Rakim         Benedict                 14.91   1.2  2 
 11 Finstad, Chance              Embry-Riddle             14.99   1.2  2 
 12 Milliard, Craig              Embry-Riddle             15.63   1.2  2 
 -- Bryant, Everett              Emory                       DQ   1.2  2 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clemmons-James, Camille      Benedict                 54.67   1 
  2 Pringley, Brittany           Unat-Clemson             55.26   1 
  3 Holden, Kennisha             Shorter                  56.94   1 
  4 Patterson, Jovelle           Chattahooche             58.90   1 
  5 Jones, Mia                   Shorter                  58.97   1 
  6 Hunter, Megan                Unat-Emory               59.75   2 
  7 Reynolds, Alisha             Emory                    59.89   2 
  8 Leonard, Kaele               Emory                  1:00.07   2 
  9 Lanham, Lauren               Limestone              1:01.14   2 
 10 Enckell, Beatrice            Embry-Riddle           1:03.73   2 
 11 Moreland, Tia                Shorter                1:04.03   2 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackson, La'Mont             Clemson                  47.80   1 
  2 Tribble, Aaron               Western Caro             47.88   1 
  3 Meissner, Mike               Usc Upstate              47.99   2 
  4 Dameron, Randall             Shorter                  48.34   1 
  5 O'Dell, Tim                  East Tenn. S             48.45   1 
  6 Beal, Reagan                 Embry-Riddle             48.55   1 
  7 Davis, Benny                 Western Caro             48.61   1 
  8 Moss, Miller                 Clemson                  48.69   1 
  9 Giles, Zacharias             Claflin                  49.32   1 
 10 Bray, Kevin                  Embry-Riddle             49.51   2 
 11 Holmes, Jamar                Benedict                 49.57   2 
 12 Chambers, Isaac              Emory                    49.67   2 
 13 Reinke, Jeff                 Unattached               49.83   3 
 14 Thurmond, D'Juan             Limestone                50.00   2 
 15 Archer, Andrew               Unat-Chattah             50.29   2 
 16 Lipscomb, Antonio            Limestone                51.67   3 
 17 Powers, Joshua               Usc Upstate              52.85   3 
 18 Lukacena, Jordan             Montreat                 53.79   3 
 19 Stanley, Brandon             Limestone                53.97   3 
 20 Thompson, Quinton            Unat-Chattah             54.47   3 
 21 Jerry, Smith                 Chattahooche             58.64   3 
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Edgerson, Jasmine            Clemson                  11.54   1.4  1 
  2 Morris, Misha                Clemson                  11.71   1.4  1 
  3 Harrison, Emani              East Tenn. S             11.72   1.4  1 
  4 Spikes, Lakeisha             Shorter                  12.20   1.4  1 
  4 Dyer, Alix                   Emory                    12.20   1.4  1 
  6 Montague, Arielle            Bethel (Tenn             12.33   NWI  2 
  7 Jackson, Jasmine             Shorter                  12.50   1.4  1 
  8 Garrett, Ronnika             Bethel (Tenn             12.54   NWI  2 
  9 Goring, Breanna              Embry-Riddle             12.65   1.4  1 
 10 Duncan, Diedre               Chattahooche             12.83   NWI  2 
 11 Blanc, Julie-Anne            Bethel (Tenn             13.01   NWI  2 
 
Event 8  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Padgett, Travis              Adidas                   10.11   1.4  1 
  2 Rolle, Jamial                Unattached               10.26   1.4  1 
  3 Fraser, Warren               Clemson                  10.28   1.4  1 
  4 Moseley, Ryan                Austria                  10.40   1.4  1 
  5 Gray, D'Angelo               Unat-Bethel              10.42   1.0  2 
  6 Craig, Joe                   Clemson                  10.47   1.4  1 
  7 Campbell, Rashad             Campbell                 10.57   1.4  1 
  8 Robinson, Leon               Embry-Riddle             10.63   1.0  2 
  9 Talton, Nigel                Shorter                  10.66   1.0  2 
 10 Headley, Steve               Barbados                 10.73   1.4  1 
 11 Duncan, Ron                  Western Caro             10.74   1.0  2 
 12 Davis, Laval                 Benedict                 10.83   1.0  2 
 13 White, Cameron               Campbell                 10.90   1.0  2 
 14 Moon, Bradley                Shorter                  10.91   1.0  2 
 15 Carson, Isaiah               Chattahooche             10.94   1.0  2 
 16 Foster, Tim                  Limestone                11.09   0.8  3 
 17 DiGregorio, Joe              Embry-Riddle             11.17   0.8  3 
 18 green, kelvin                Unattached               11.28   0.8  3 
 19 Milliard, Craig              Embry-Riddle             11.63   0.8  3 
 20 Grant, Phillip               Chattahooche             11.87   0.8  3 
 
Event 39  Mixed 8x75 Meter Relay 3rd Grade
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clemson Elementary  'A'                             1:39.84  
  2 LaFrance  'A'                                       1:42.78  
  3 Walhalla  'A'                                       1:43.17  
  4 Mount Lebanon  'A'                                  1:45.69  
  5 Ravenel  'A'                                        1:45.75  
 
Event 40  Mixed 8x75 Meter Relay 4th Grade
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clemson Elementary  'A'                             1:37.25  
  2 Mount Lebanon  'A'                                  1:37.72  
  3 Ravenel  'A'                                        1:38.68  
  4 Central  'A'                                        1:38.95  
  5 James M. Brown  'A'                                 1:45.05  
 
Event 41  Mixed 8x75 Meter Relay 5th Grade
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ravenel  'A'                                        1:33.05  
  2 Clemson Elementary  'A'                             1:35.61  
  3 Walhalla  'A'                                       1:38.87  
  4 Mount Lebanon  'A'                                  1:39.10  
  5 Keowee  'A'                                         1:41.59  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Buckley, Landria             Unattached               56.79   1 
  2 Wesh, Marlena                Clemson                  57.58   1 
  3 Austin, Sonni                Clemson                  57.72   1 
  4 Brown, Tanekka               Claflin                1:01.82   1 
  5 Lambie-Hanson, Laura         Emory                  1:05.07   1 
  6 Paige, Andreina              Limestone              1:05.17   1 
  7 Paige, Andreini              Limestone              1:06.17   2 
  8 Diggs, Charlotte             Emory                  1:09.83   1 
  9 Lukacena, Katlyn             Montreat               1:10.29   2 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Livingston, Cordell          Western Caro             52.55  
  2 Purcell, Robert              East Tenn. S             53.20  
  3 Rispress, Jordan             Clemson                  53.45  
  4 Forbes, Wendell              Limestone                54.99  
  5 Blazer, Jordan               Western Caro             55.42  
  6 Thomas, Odwani               Embry-Riddle             57.09  
  7 Hall, Noah                   Montreat                 59.96  
  8 Parker, Billy                Montreat               1:02.38  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Morris, Misha                Clemson                  24.31   1.1  1 
  2 Clemmons-James, Camille      Benedict                 24.36   1.1  1 
  3 Edgerson, Jasmine            Clemson                  24.38   1.1  1 
  4 Holden, Kennisha             Shorter                  24.98   1.1  1 
  5 Spikes, Lakeisha             Shorter                  25.05   1.1  1 
  6 Kendrick, Kristina           Embry-Riddle             25.18   1.1  1 
  7 Montague, Arielle            Bethel (Tenn             25.39   1.5  2 
  8 Dyer, Alix                   Emory                    25.63   1.1  1 
  9 Jones, Mia                   Shorter                  25.84   1.5  2 
 10 McCullough, Jasmine          Emory                    26.05   1.5  2 
 11 Garrett, Ronnika             Bethel (Tenn             26.46   1.5  2 
 12 Duncan, Diedre               Chattahooche             27.57   1.8  3 
 13 Gregory-McCain, Tamia        Chattahooche             27.67   1.8  3 
 
Event 12  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Rolle, Jamial                Unattached               20.91   1.3  1 
  2 Mitchell, Manteo             Unattached               20.98   1.3  1 
  3 Moseley, Ryan                Austria                  21.01   1.3  1 
  4 Fraser, Warren               Clemson                  21.24   1.3  1 
  5 Craig, Joe                   Clemson                  21.40   1.3  1 
  6 Hairston, Brandon            Western Caro             21.48   1.3  1 
  7 Jackson, La'Mont             Clemson                  21.58   1.1  2 
  8 Robinson, Leon               Embry-Riddle             21.61   1.3  1 
  9 Campbell, Rashad             Campbell                 21.65   1.1  2 
 10 Lawerence, Diego             Campbell                 21.66   1.3  1 
 11 Dameron, Randall             Shorter                  21.78   1.1  2 
 12 Huntley, Albert              Shorter                  21.85   1.1  2 
 13 Gray, D'Angelo               Unat-Bethel              21.86   0.9  3 
 14 Robinson, Charles            Limestone                22.26   1.1  2 
 15 Meissner, Mike               Usc Upstate              22.29   0.9  3 
 16 Reinke, Jeff                 Unattached               22.38   1.1  2 
 17 Ray, Bryan                   Embry-Riddle             22.51   1.1  2 
 18 Thurmond, D'Juan             Limestone                22.63   0.9  3 
 19 Holmes, Jamar                Benedict                 22.65   1.1  2 
 20 Carson, Isaiah               Chattahooche             22.72   0.9  3 
 21 Archer, Andrew               Unat-Chattah             22.86   0.9  3 
 22 Lipscomb, Antonio            Limestone                22.96   1.0  4 
 23 Powers, Joshua               Usc Upstate              23.78   1.0  4 
 24 Grant, Phillip               Chattahooche             24.08   1.0  4 
 25 Thompson, Quinton            Unat-Chattah             24.18   1.0  4 
 26 Jerry, Smith                 Chattahooche             25.17   1.0  4 
 
Event 14  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chattahoochee Tech  'A'                             3:41.54  
     1) Marlow, Darryl                  2) Miller, Donovan                
     3) Smith, Demonte                  4) Hartridge, Dwight              
 
Event 15  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Biwott, Beatrice             South Caroli          10:46.01  
 -- Girard, Lisa                 Clemson                    DNF  
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ronoh, Benjamin              East Tenn. S           9:34.21  
  2 Kennedy, Blake               Clemson                9:35.61  
  3 Dunn, Daniel                 Montreat              10:47.44  
  4 Zietsma, Mathew              Chattahooche          12:37.66  
 
Event 17  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henshaw, Alyssa              Clemson                4:42.07  
  2 Girard, Lisa                 Clemson                4:48.78  
  3 Hartman, Jessie              South Caroli           4:53.19  
  4 Boswell, Penny               South Caroli           5:12.87  
 
Event 18  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greer, Scott                 Unattached             4:21.01  
  2 Howe, Hunter                 Montreat               4:29.17  
 -- Maloney, Martin              Unat-Clemson               DNF  
 
Event 19  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Borisko, Elyse               Clemson               18:26.74  
  2 Rongoey, Linda               Chattahooche          22:01.15  
 -- Mizok, Lindsay               Montreat                   DNF  
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kirwa, Evans                 Embry-Riddle          15:15.38  
 -- Snyder, Russell              Embry-Riddle               DNF  
 -- Ostrowski, Tyler             Clemson                    DNF  
 
Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Outman, Maddy                Unat-Emory             2:13.39  
  2 Keen, Jocelyn                Western Caro           2:16.34  
  3 Weber, Liane                 Clemson                2:21.50  
  4 Patterson, Jovelle           Chattahooche           2:25.34  
  5 Farias, Karine               Clemson                2:28.64  
 
Event 22  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Scheff, Rick                 Unattached             1:52.09   1 
  2 Taylor, Chavis               Benedict               1:52.35   1 
  3 Ricci, Drew                  South Caroli           1:52.85   1 
  4 Ramirez, Aaron               Clemson                1:52.95   1 
  5 Pierce, Desmond              East Tenn. S           1:53.74   1 
  6 Turnbull, Jasen              Clemson                1:54.92   1 
  7 Jones, Ryan                  East Tenn. S           1:56.39   2 
  8 Bray, Kevin                  Embry-Riddle           1:59.44   2 
  9 Tones, Nic                   Clemson                1:59.86   2 
 10 Miller, Donovan              Chattahooche           2:01.19   2 
 11 Matheson, William            Emory                  2:01.23   2 
 12 Hendershot, Nathan           Clemson                2:01.45   1 
 13 Meissner, Mike               Usc Upstate            2:01.78   2 
 14 Oakes, Kody                  Embry-Riddle           2:07.95   2 
 15 Davis, Mike                  Chattahooche           2:12.10   2 
 -- Mangone, Ryan                Clemson                    DNF   1 
 
Event 23  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morton, Megan                Western Caro            41.27m     135-05 
      41.27m  40.72m  36.91m  38.34m  FOUL  39.71m
  2 Farias, Karine               Clemson                 39.03m     128-01 
      FOUL  37.50m  38.95m  39.03m  37.92m  FOUL
  3 Laurence, Emily              South Caroli            36.07m     118-04 
      31.55m  34.64m  36.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Gregory-McCain, Tamia        Chattahooche            23.87m      78-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.92m  FOUL  22.84m  23.87m
 -- Wood, Chelsea                Lees-McRae                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 24  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 DiCrescenzo, Scott           Limestone               55.58m     182-04 
      49.14m  49.84m  51.13m  52.21m  52.37m  55.58m
  2 Moss, Miller                 Clemson                 48.67m     159-08 
      48.67m  FOUL  48.12m  47.76m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 25  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sinkler, April               Clemson                  1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.81 1.83 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Smith, Emily                 Col. of Char             1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.74 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Oakhill, Leah                East Tenn. S             1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.61 1.66 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wiliams, Braylon             Shorter                  1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Manning, Jordan              Limestone                1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 27  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Habazin, Dorotea             Virginia Tec            67.42m     221-02 
      62.87m  66.94m  67.42m  FOUL  66.31m  FOUL
  2 Waller, Brittney             Clemson                 56.77m     186-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.76m  FOUL  54.53m  56.77m
  3 Stewart, Zakiyyah            Western Caro            50.69m     166-04 
      50.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.69m  FOUL
  4 Radford, Breanna             South Caroli            48.12m     157-10 
      47.70m  47.05m  47.10m  47.25m  FOUL  48.12m
  5 Roberts, Stacee              South Caroli            46.81m     153-07 
      46.58m  FOUL  FOUL  46.28m  46.81m  FOUL
  6 Vuckovich, Katie             South Caroli            41.42m     135-11 
      FOUL  40.74m  FOUL  FOUL  41.42m  40.79m
 
Event 28  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Freeman, John                Unattached              66.25m     217-04 
      65.69m  66.25m  FOUL  62.99m  65.02m  65.18m
  2 Zajac, Mike                  South Caroli            61.69m     202-05 
      61.57m  61.69m  58.82m  59.82m  59.87m  59.28m
  3 Serafenas, Thor              Clemson                 58.96m     193-05 
      58.21m  FOUL  57.52m  FOUL  57.56m  58.96m
  4 Padgett, Alex                Clemson                 58.78m     192-10 
      55.66m  FOUL  58.76m  58.78m  FOUL  57.11m
  5 Thompson, Duncan             Georgia Tech            53.07m     174-01 
      53.07m  50.11m  49.83m  50.29m  50.41m  52.16m
 
Event 29  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kodat, Aimee                 South Caroli            47.91m     157-02 
      45.76m  FOUL  46.76m  FOUL  43.24m  47.91m
  2 Waller, Brittney             Clemson                 46.51m     152-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.51m  FOUL  FOUL  42.31m
  3 Stewart, Zakiyyah            Western Caro            43.59m     143-00 
      40.17m  43.24m  FOUL  43.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Mobley, Kayla                Clayton Stat            39.12m     128-04 
      39.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Whitaker, Daisy              Charleston S            37.66m     123-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.66m  FOUL  37.66m
  6 Duncan, Diedre               Chattahooche            32.91m     108-00 
      32.91m  FOUL  FOUL  29.01m  FOUL  22.57m
 
Event 30  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 White, Stephen               Clemson                 48.81m     160-02 
      FOUL  48.81m  46.37m  FOUL  FOUL  48.13m
  2 Zajac, Mike                  South Caroli            46.68m     153-02 
      46.41m  46.21m  46.68m  46.22m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Day, Louis                   South Caroli            46.12m     151-04 
      44.10m  44.09m  43.89m  43.84m  46.12m  44.81m
  4 Van Pelt, Jamie              Western Caro            45.77m     150-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.90m  45.77m  FOUL  45.19m
  5 Serafenas, Thor              Clemson                 44.80m     147-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.43m  44.80m  FOUL  44.19m
  6 Harvey, Robert               Shorter                 44.54m     146-01 
      41.54m  44.54m  FOUL  44.06m  43.28m  FOUL
  7 Thalheimer, Cory             Clemson                 43.69m     143-04 
      43.59m  43.69m  FOUL  41.83m  43.06m  41.77m
  8 Finley, Andrew               South Caroli            41.69m     136-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.69m  38.34m  FOUL
  9 Moss, Miller                 Clemson                 38.17m     125-03 
      35.49m  38.17m  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Event 31  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Sinkler, April               Clemson                  6.56m   0.4  21-06.25 
     FOUL      6.47m(1.3) 6.44m(2.3) FOUL      6.49m(2.9) 6.56m(0.4)
  1 Polk, Tori                   Unattached               6.56m   2.1  21-06.25 
     6.39m(2.4) FOUL      6.10m(1.2) FOUL      6.56m(2.1) 6.49m(2.2)
  3 Brunson, Jasmine             Clemson                  6.16m   3.2  20-02.50 
     FOUL      6.16m(3.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.10m(3.4)
  4 Jones, Deona                 Charleston S             5.67m   0.4  18-07.25 
     5.58m(1.4) FOUL      5.67m(0.4) FOUL      5.52m(2.1) FOUL     
  5 Outman, Maddy                Unat-Emory               5.48m   3.5  17-11.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.07m(1.2) 5.29m(0.2) 5.48m(3.5) 5.32m(4.0)
  6 Freeman, Mariah              Shorter                  5.40m   1.9  17-08.75 
     5.20m(2.6) 5.40m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.27m(2.2)
  7 Milton, Latycia              Claflin                  5.30m   2.1  17-04.75 
     5.04m(1.8) 4.98m(1.6) 4.94m(1.6) 3.56m(2.1) 5.03m(2.3) 5.30m(2.1)
  8 Houseworth, Makiala          Shorter                  5.08m   2.3  16-08.00 
     4.92m(1.3) 5.08m(2.3) 4.67m(3.9) 4.70m(2.4) FOUL      4.09m(4.5)
  9 Attiah, Lauren               Emory                    4.98m   1.6  16-04.25 
     FOUL      4.93m(1.5) 4.98m(1.6) 4.91m(1.6) 4.70m(2.6)   
 
Event 32  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kitchens, George             Unattached               7.87m   2.6  25-10.00 
     7.64m(1.8) 7.53m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      7.87m(2.6)
  2 Lawerence, Diego             Campbell                 7.72m   3.1  25-04.00 
     7.23m(+0.0)    7.58m(1.9) 7.34m(+0.0) 7.72m(3.1) 7.56m(1.3)
  3 Fields, George               Unattached               7.70m   1.7  25-03.25 
     7.29m(0.6) 7.70m(1.7) 7.46m(2.0) 7.12m(0.6) 7.53m(2.8) 7.68m(1.4)
  4 Fowler, Josh                 Clemson                  7.40m  +0.0  24-03.50 
     7.03m(+0.0) 7.40m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 7.34m(0.7) FOUL(3.5) 7.38m(-0.5)
  5 Robinson, Will               Clemson                  7.24m   1.5  23-09.00 
     FOUL(1.1) 6.89m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      7.24m(1.5)
  6 Moss, Miller                 Clemson                  7.08m   0.3  23-02.75 
     7.03m(0.6) 7.06m(+0.0) 7.08m(0.3)           
  7 Willard, Lawren              Western Caro             7.07m   2.9  23-02.50 
     FOUL(1.9) 6.25m(+0.0) 7.07m(2.9) 6.80m(1.5) FOUL(3.0) 6.83m(0.2)
  8 Lockhart, Michael            East Tenn. S             6.95m  +0.0  22-09.75 
     6.82m(+0.0) 6.84m(-1.4) 6.87m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      6.95m(+0.0)
  9 Dial, Chaz                   Bethel (Tenn             6.87m  +0.0  22-06.50 
     FOUL      6.67m(0.7) 6.87m(+0.0) 6.32m(+0.0) 6.60m(1.4) 6.64m(1.6)
 10 Wiliams, Braylon             Shorter                  6.62m  -1.0  21-08.75 
     6.30m(+0.0) 6.62m(-1.0) 6.52m(+0.0)           
 11 Moserowitz, Mike             Emory                    6.56m  +0.0  21-06.25 
     6.34m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.56m(+0.0)           
 12 Patrick, Rafael              Unat-Embry-R             6.48m  +0.0  21-03.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.48m(+0.0)           
 13 Francis, Ian                 Emory                    6.24m  -1.9  20-05.75 
     6.24m(-1.9) FOUL(0.9) 5.93m(0.6)           
 14 Parker, Billy                Montreat                 6.19m  -0.7  20-03.75 
     5.95m(1.7) 6.19m(-0.7) FOUL(-0.2)           
 15 Scott, Craig                 Shorter                  5.80m   0.1  19-00.50 
     5.80m(0.1) 5.26m(-0.9) 5.52m(1.2)           
 16 Carson, Isaiah               Chattahooche             5.48m  -0.2  17-11.75 
     4.94m(+0.0) 5.37m(-0.7) 5.48m(-0.2)           
 -- Priest, LaQuan               Claflin                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Holmes, Trebor               Shorter                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 33  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wright, Joanna               Georgia Tech             3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.00 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Nicosia, Allie               South Caroli             3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Terstappen, Lauren           Clemson                  3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Gasparino, Christy           Clemson                  3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  5 Mangan, Tylar                South Caroli             3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.30 3.45 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 34  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reitze, Marvin               South Caroli             5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO    P  XXX 
  2 Kopanski, Michael            Clemson                  4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Willis, Jeffrey              Clemson                  4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Smith, Christopher  A.       Benedict                 4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Webb, Evan                   Lees-McRae               4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Doud, John                   Clemson                  4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.20 4.35 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Hart, Zach                   Anderson (S.                NH            
     4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Event 35  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Radford, Breanna             South Caroli            14.99m   49-02.25 
      14.84m  14.57m  14.60m  14.74m  14.99m  14.58m
  2 Vuckovich, Katie             South Caroli            14.74m   48-04.50 
      14.05m  13.74m  13.96m  14.37m  14.74m  14.62m
  3 Curry, Danielle              Clemson                 14.59m   47-10.50 
      FOUL  14.28m  13.93m  FOUL  14.59m  FOUL
  4 Roberts, Stacee              South Caroli            14.20m   46-07.25 
      FOUL  13.90m  14.09m  14.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Weber, Liane                 Clemson                 13.10m   42-11.75 
      12.61m  13.05m  12.07m  12.82m  12.75m  13.10m
  6 Mobley, Kayla                Clayton Stat            12.47m   40-11.00 
      12.11m  12.25m  FOUL  11.97m  FOUL  12.47m
  7 Duncan, Diedre               Chattahooche            12.25m   40-02.25 
      11.46m  12.25m  FOUL  11.23m  FOUL  11.94m
  8 Whitaker, Daisy              Charleston S            12.22m   40-01.25 
      FOUL  11.35m  11.56m  12.22m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Gregory-McCain, Tamia        Chattahooche             7.85m   25-09.25 
      7.85m  7.64m  FOUL  FOUL  4.40m   
 
Event 36  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chang, Ming-Huang            Taiwan                  19.75m   64-09.75 
      19.45m  19.74m  18.76m  19.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Williams, Rhuben             Unattached              18.53m   60-09.50 
      18.53m  FOUL  FOUL  17.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Padgett, Alex                Clemson                 17.06m   55-11.75 
      16.03m  16.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.06m
  4 Day, Louis                   South Caroli            16.28m   53-05.00 
      16.26m  15.14m  15.65m  15.62m  16.28m  16.14m
  5 Thalheimer, Cory             Clemson                 15.75m   51-08.25 
      15.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.28m
  6 Harvey, Robert               Shorter                 14.99m   49-02.25 
      14.28m  FOUL  14.54m  14.99m  14.93m  14.96m
  7 Finley, Andrew               South Caroli            14.37m   47-01.75 
      FOUL  14.37m  FOUL  FOUL  14.12m  FOUL
 
Event 37  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Mamona, Patricia             Clemson                 14.09m   3.1  46-02.75 
     13.42m(1.4) FOUL(3.5) 13.53m(3.1) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.0) 14.09m(3.1)
  2 Sinkler, April               Clemson                 12.95m   3.2  42-06.00 
     12.46m(2.1) FOUL      12.95m(3.2) 12.72m(3.6) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Foster, Tamisha              Charleston S            12.50m   3.0  41-00.25 
     11.65m(1.2) 12.03m(+0.0) 12.50m(3.0) 12.05m(3.4) FOUL      12.41m(2.3)
  4 Milton, Latycia              Claflin                 11.75m   2.4  38-06.75 
     FOUL      11.54m(3.7) 11.57m(3.3) 11.75m(2.4) 11.64m(3.7) 11.69m(2.1)
  5 Lender, Bethany              East Tenn. S            11.72m   2.5  38-05.50 
     FOUL      11.27m(+0.0) FOUL      11.72m(2.5) FOUL      11.62m(1.8)
  6 Burley, Lexie                East Tenn. S            11.69m   1.2  38-04.25 
     11.55m(2.5) 11.59m(3.2) 11.58m(1.9) FOUL      11.69m(1.2) FOUL     
  7 Attiah, Lauren               Emory                   11.55m   2.0  37-10.75 
     11.01m(2.6) 11.38m(4.7) 11.03m(1.8) 11.25m(3.5) 11.20m(2.8) 11.55m(2.0)
  8 Sampair, Scotti              East Tenn. S            10.99m   3.2  36-00.75 
     FOUL      10.73m(1.1) FOUL      10.99m(3.2) FOUL      10.99m(2.6)
 
Event 38  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Walter                Unattached              16.48m   1.5  54-01.00 
     16.11m(2.7) 16.48m(1.5) FOUL(1.1) 15.85m(3.4) FOUL(0.7) PASS     
  2 Priest, LaQuan               Claflin                 15.29m   3.0  50-02.00 
     14.40m(1.7) 15.03m(0.4) 15.04m(1.2) 15.29m(3.0) 15.04m(2.0) FOUL     
  3 Fowler, Josh                 Clemson                 15.07m   3.5  49-05.50 
     FOUL      14.94m(1.7) 14.82m(1.4) 14.84m(0.7) FOUL      15.07m(3.5)
  4 Johnson, Jason               East Tenn. S            14.50m   1.5  47-07.00 
     13.43m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL      14.50m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Fowler, Xavier               Emory                   14.45m   2.2  47-05.00 
     13.78m(1.2) 13.70m(2.0) 13.50m(3.0) 13.78m(1.6) 13.74m(4.2) 14.45m(2.2)
  6 Nwannunu, Nelson             Unattached              14.13m   2.3  46-04.25 
     13.69m(4.2) 13.80m(0.9) 14.07m(1.2) 14.13m(2.3) FOUL(3.7) FOUL(3.5)
  7 Francis, Ian                 Emory                   13.57m   1.4  44-06.25 
     13.55m(1.4) 13.57m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 -- Williams, Cornelius          Western Caro              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Haston, Justin               East Tenn. S              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Moserowitz, Mike             Emory                     FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                

News