Search

acc_friday.html

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/27/2009 08:13 PM
              Atlantic Coast Conference - 2/26/2009 to 2/28/2009               
                           Hosted by: Virginia Tech                            
                      Rector Field House, Blacksburg, VA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
         ACC: *  7.15  2000        Tonya Carter, FSU                           
   Rector FH:    7.00  1997        Tonique Williams, South Carolina            
   NCAA AUTO:    7.26                                                          
   NCAA PROV:    7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murielle Ahoure           -- Miami                     7.21Q  3 
  2 Danielle Jeffery          Fr FSU                       7.41Q  2 
  3 Kristy Whyte              -- Miami                     7.48Q  1 
  4 Ogechi Nwaneri            Fr VT                        7.42Q  2 
  5 Candyce Mcgrone           Fr FSU                       7.45Q  3 
  6 Kristine Scott            Jr Clemson                   7.55Q  1 
  7 Jenae Anderson            So GaTech                    7.46q  3 
  8 Vanneisha Ivy             Jr UNC                       7.49q  2 
  9 Kristin Marcus            Sr FSU                       7.52   2 
 10 Kristi Castlin            Jr VT                        7.54   3 
 11 Tara Thomas               -- Miami                     7.57   1 
 12 Dambour Lewis             Fr UMD                       7.60   3 
 13 Taylor Davidson           So GaTech                    7.60   2 
 14 Stephanie Simpson         Fr FSU                       7.64   2 
 15 Tyler Ford                Fr UNC                       7.64   2 
 16 Shardae Anderson          Sr UNC                       7.67   3 
 17 Malai Walker              Fr UNC                       7.70   1 
 18 Ashley Hill               Jr UNC                       7.72   1 
 19 Alexis Booker             Jr UMD                       7.76   3 
 20 Deanna Brown              Fr UMD                       7.77   3 
 21 Heidi Paul                So UMD                       7.85   2 
 22 Jacinda Evans             Fr UNC                       7.87   1 
 23 Melanie Akwule            Fr GaTech                    7.95   1 
 24 Deirdra Anglin-stone      Fr Duke                      8.09   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
         ACC: * 23.37  2/25/2006   Ashlee Kidd, GT                             
   Rector FH:   22.85  1/18/2003   Michelle Collins, George Williams           
   NCAA AUTO:   23.20                                                          
   NCAA PROV:   23.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Murielle Ahoure           -- Miami                  * 23.27q  2 
  2 Teona Rodgers             So FSU                      23.51q  1 
  3 Kristy Whyte              -- Miami                    23.80q  5 
  4 Brittany St. Louis        So FSU                      23.81q  7 
  5 Kristine Scott            Jr Clemson                  23.95q  3 
  6 Vanneisha Ivy             Jr UNC                      24.02q  4 
  7 Candyce Mcgrone           Fr FSU                      24.13q  2 
  8 Ogechi Nwaneri            Fr VT                       24.36q  6 
  9 Christine Johnson         So UNC                      24.46   6 
 10 Ashley Hill               Jr UNC                      24.49   2 
 11 Dambour Lewis             Fr UMD                      24.49   1 
 12 Asia Washington           Jr VT                       24.50   9 
 13 Nicole Castronuova        Jr WFU                      24.56   3 
 14 Kristi Castlin            Jr VT                       24.60   7 
 15 Cierra Mcgee              Fr UNC                      24.63   4 
 16 Jenae Anderson            So GaTech                   24.66   9 
 17 Aunye Boone               Fr VT                       24.72   8 
 18 Tiffany Grant             Jr GaTech                   24.77   7 
 19 Deanna Brown              Fr UMD                      24.79   1 
 20 Shardae Anderson          Sr UNC                      24.87   2 
 21 Talia Wise                Sr UVA                      24.89   5 
 22 Kristin Marcus            Sr FSU                      24.91   6 
 23 Leslie Aririguzo          Fr VT                       24.95   8 
 24 Taylor Davidson           So GaTech                   25.04   3 
 25 Jasmine Isley             Fr GaTech                   25.21   3 
 26 Stephanie Simpson         Fr FSU                      25.31   1 
 27 Gabrielle Daniel          Jr NC State                 25.32   6 
 28 Heidi Paul                So UMD                      25.44   9 
 29 Tara Thomas               -- Miami                    25.66   5 
 30 Meaghan Callahan          Jr BC                       26.00   4 
 31 Teyahnie Boone            Jr BC                       26.26   9 
 32 Rory Cellucci             Fr BC                       26.42   5 
 33 Deirdra Anglin-stone      Fr Duke                     26.96   8 
 -- Danielle Brock            Fr UNC                        DNS   7 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
         ACC: * 52.61  2/25/2006   Ashlee Kidd, GT                             
   Rector FH:   51.15  3/1/2003    Christine Amertil, Speed Dynamic            
   NCAA AUTO:   52.40                                                          
   NCAA PROV:   54.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Mott            Fr UNC                      54.25q  2 
  2 Nicole Castronuova        Jr WFU                      54.39q  2 
  3 Asia Washington           Jr VT                       54.65q  1 
  4 Tierra Brown              -- Miami                    55.28q  3 
  5 Christine Johnson         So UNC                      55.42q  4 
  6 Shakirra Pinnock          Sr VT                       55.57q  6 
  7 Tameka Jameson            -- Miami                    55.60q  7  55.592
  8 Tiffany Grant             Jr GaTech                   55.60q  6  55.597
  9 Michelle Fedrick          Sr UMD                      55.68   3 
 10 Hshkeni Richemond         Sr FSU                      56.09   3 
 11 Anna Cioffredi            Fr BC                       56.16   1 
 12 Nene Kamate               -- Miami                    56.23   3 
 13 Kristina Chapman          So UVA                      56.48   6 
 14 Zoey Russell              Fr UNC                      56.75   4 
 15 Brittany Whitehead        Fr Duke                     57.12   7 
 16 Meaghan Callahan          Jr BC                       57.21   4 
 17 Lauren Montgomery         Sr NC State                 57.33   5 
 18 Jasmine Isley             Fr GaTech                   57.35   1 
 19 Auja Pughsley             Jr FSU                      57.41   5 
 20 Mikaela Green             -- Miami                    57.71   2 
 21 Sara Missert              Fr BC                       57.92   2 
 22 Kelsey Ontko              Fr Duke                     58.54   6 
 23 Meagan Gillespie          Fr UVA                      58.80   7 
 24 Rory Cellucci             Fr BC                       59.83   7 
 25 Kara Musso                Sr BC                     1:00.05   1 
 26 Teyahnie Boone            Jr BC                     1:03.99   4 
 -- Queen Harrison            Jr VT                         DNS   5 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Two Alley Start, One Turn
         ACC: * 2:05.54  2/22/2003   Alice Schmidt, UNC                        
   Rector FH:   2:03.79  3/6/2004    Beata Rudzinska, Akron                    
   NCAA AUTO:   2:05.00                                                        
   NCAA PROV:   2:09.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Caitlin Bailey            Jr BC                     2:06.67Q 
  2 Mary Heitkamp             Sr BC                     2:09.42Q 
  3 Morgane Gay               Fr UVA                    2:10.01Q 
  4 Callie Pottinger          Jr UNC                    2:11.58Q 
  5 Tasha Stanley             Fr UNC                    2:09.16q 
  6 Samantha Gawrych          Jr BC                     2:10.77q 
  7 Dominque Jackson          So UNC                    2:11.29q 
  8 Christal Washington       Fr FSU                    2:11.41q 
  9 Lyndsay Harper            So UVA                    2:11.67  
 10 Cydney Ross               Fr Duke                   2:11.70  
 11 Kelley Pry                Jr UMD                    2:12.56  
 12 Kim Vos                   So WFU                    2:13.02  
 13 Tiayonna Blackmon         Fr NC State               2:13.45  
 14 Alicia Henry              Sr BC                     2:14.73  
 15 Janet Price               -- Miami                  2:15.24  
 16 Kaitlyn Cooney            Fr BC                     2:15.42  
 17 Molly Binder              Fr WFU                    2:16.96  
 18 Katie Apibunyopas         So Duke                   2:17.78  
 19 Ena Leufroy               -- Miami                  2:18.23  
 20 Christine Sullivan        Jr BC                     2:18.55  
 21 Amanda Montgomery         So GaTech                 2:19.56  
 22 Amira Chowyuk             Fr NC State               2:21.33  
 23 Kaity Bulger              Fr GaTech                 2:22.91  
 24 Brittany View             Fr NC State               2:25.80  
 25 Molly Fresher             So WFU                    2:28.66  
 -- Michelle Seibert          Sr Duke                       DNS  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Two Alley, One Turn
         ACC: * 4:36.91  3/1/2008    Susan Kuijken, FSU                        
   Rector FH:   4:37.41  2/17/2001   Shalane Flanagan, North Carolina          
   NCAA AUTO:   4:38.00                                                        
   NCAA PROV:   4:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Anna Farias-eisner        Sr Duke                   4:52.13Q 
  2 Dina Nosenko              Fr WFU                    4:55.98Q 
  3 Molly Lehman              Sr Duke                   4:59.97Q 
  4 Gretchen Andrus           Jr BC                     4:53.47Q 
  5 Pilar Mcshine             So FSU                    4:57.30Q 
  6 Susan Kuijken             Sr FSU                    5:00.12Q 
  7 Sara Cascells             Sr UVA                    4:54.97q 
  8 Christina Nelson          Jr UMD                    4:56.88q 
  9 Ashley Verplank           Fr UNC                    4:57.42q 
 10 Amanda Quick              Jr FSU                    4:57.55q 
 11 Emily Schwitzer           So Duke                   5:01.78  
 12 Mary Kate Dubard          Fr GaTech                 5:01.85  
 13 Nicola Tufts              Sr BC                     5:05.37  
 14 Esther Vermeer            Fr Duke                   5:05.75  
 15 Mary Carleton Johnston    Fr Duke                   5:07.51  
 16 Erin Matyus               Jr UMD                    5:07.61  
 17 Cate Berenato             So WFU                    5:10.59  
 18 Caitlin Crawford          So WFU                    5:11.35  
 19 Laura Rapp                Fr WFU                    5:11.86  
 20 Megan Durkee              So UVA                    5:12.42  
 21 Lilla Fordos              So Clemson                5:12.91  
 22 Susan Brooks              Sr UVA                    5:15.74  
 23 Ashley Keck               Sr GaTech                 5:25.84  
 24 Sarah Anderson            So GaTech                 5:29.16  
 25 Heather Garcia            Fr BC                     5:29.20  
 26 Leah Vaugh                -- NC State               5:33.35  
 27 Lindsey Pickens           Jr GaTech                 5:33.75  
 -- Betsy Kim                 Fr GaTech                     DNS  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Two Alley, One Turn
 redrawn 2/25 9am
         ACC: * 15:55.26  1991        Laurie Gomez, NC State                   
   Rector FH:   15:36.50  1979        Margaret Groos, Virginia                 
   NCAA AUTO:   16:08.00                                                       
   NCAA PROV:   16:45.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Natalie Sherbak           Sr VT                    16:23.51  
  2 Lauren Holesh             Jr UNC                   16:27.45  
  3 Anna Nosenko              So WFU                   16:32.22  
  4 Brittany Tinsley          -- NC State              16:50.68  
  5 Christina Woytalewicz     -- FSU                   16:59.69  
  6 Patricia Loughlin         Sr Duke                  17:02.02  
  7 Christy Adamyk            So Duke                  17:02.63  
  8 Erin Reddan               Sr VT                    17:08.23  
  9 Marley Burns              So WFU                   17:08.53  
 10 Lauretta Dezubay          Sr UVA                   17:23.58  
 11 Lauren Johnston           Jr BC                    17:26.63  
 12 Brielle Chabot            Jr BC                    17:42.09  
 13 Suejin Ahn                Fr Duke                  17:43.43  
 14 Jenna Baker               So Clemson               17:50.19  
 15 Samantha Stafford         Jr UVA                   18:01.71  
 16 Amanda Patterson          Sr Duke                  18:10.43  
 17 Chelsea Bolton            So WFU                   18:13.33  
 18 Morgan Stengel            Sr UNC                   18:15.49  
 19 Christy Titus             So BC                    18:22.18  
 20 Shelley Forbes            Jr Duke                  18:28.54  
 21 Sunday Ford               Sr Clemson               18:29.04  
 22 Emma Steppe               -- Miami                 18:56.22  
 23 Abby Iselborn             So Clemson               19:50.36  
 -- Kelly Gross               Jr BC                         DNS  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
         ACC: *  8.03  2/24/2007   Shantia Moss, GT                            
   Rector FH:    7.94  1999        Melissa Morrison, SC Elite                  
   NCAA AUTO:    8.14                                                          
   NCAA PROV:    8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kristi Castlin            Jr VT                        8.07Q  2 
  2 Vanneisha Ivy             Jr UNC                       8.21Q  3 
  3 Latoya James              So UNC                       8.34Q  1 
  4 Teona Rodgers             So FSU                       8.22Q  3 
  5 Tierra Brown              -- Miami                     8.35Q  2 
  6 Patricia Mamona           Jr Clemson                   8.46Q  1 
  7 Michaylin Golladay        Jr Clemson                   8.44q  3 
  8 Ayla Smith                Jr UVA                       8.49q  3 
  9 Caroline Vaughn           Jr WFU                       8.55   2 
 10 Melanie Akwule            Fr GaTech                    8.64   1 
 11 Danielle Brock            Fr UNC                       8.68   1 
 12 Leslie Aririguzo          Fr VT                        8.72   2 
 13 Chidi Uche                So UVA                       8.84   2 
 14 Alexandra Gove            Jr WFU                       8.92   3 
 15 Brandalyn Furr            Fr NC State                  9.31   2 
 -- Taylor Graham             Fr NC State                   DNF   3 
 -- Queen Harrison            Jr VT                         DNS   1 
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
 Two Alley, One Turn
         ACC: * 11:11.03  2/29/2008   Florida State, FSU                       
                          H England, K Batchelor, L Willemse, S Kuijken     
   Rector FH:   11:07.89  2/8/2008    Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          Sheffley, Jones, Wright, Bowman                   
   NCAA AUTO:   11:09.00                                                       
   NCAA PROV:   11:30.00                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Florida State                                      11:12.96  
     1) Linzi Snow Jr                   2) Keyla Smith Sr                 
     3) Lydia Willemse Sr               4) Susan Kuijken Sr               
  2 North Carolina                                     11:25.82  
     1) Callan Fike So                  2) Cierra Mcgee Fr                
     3) Dominque Jackson So             4) Brie Felnagle Sr               
  3 Boston College                                     11:38.16  
     1) Siobhan Breagy So               2) Anna Cioffredi Fr              
     3) Madeline Wallace So             4) Mallory Champa Jr              
  4 Wake Forest                                        11:40.28  
     1) Laura Rapp Fr                   2) Alexandra Gove Jr              
     3) Kim Vos So                      4) Dina Nosenko Fr                
  5 Virginia                                           11:41.54  
     1) Sara Cascells Sr                2) Jennifer Weatherly Fr          
     3) Lyndsay Harper So               4) Stephanie Garcia Jr            
  6 Duke                                               11:44.86  
     1) Leslie Morrison Fr              2) Nicole Ragucci Fr              
     3) Devotia Moore So                4) Virginia Hine Fr               
  7 NC State                                           11:55.66  
     1) Andi Cozzarelli --              2) Lauren Montgomery Sr           
     3) Tiayonna Blackmon Fr            4) Kara Mckenna --                
  8 Clemson                                            11:59.77  
     1) Joanie Castagno So              2) Michaylin Golladay Jr          
     3) Candice Johnson                 4) Stephanie Buffo Jr             
  9 Maryland                                           12:04.60  
     1) Erin Matyus Jr                  2) Tolulope Olugbemi Jr           
     3) Ashley Cromartie Fr             4) Kristen Reed Jr                
 10 Virginia Tech                                      12:16.56  
     1) Lauren Lemieux Fr               2) Taylore Williams Fr            
     3) Jackie Merrick So               4) Jessica Trapeni So             
 11 Miami                                              12:41.56  
     1) Janet Price --                  2) Jennifer Estime --             
     3) Ena Leufroy --                  4) Anna Bona --                   
 -- Georgia Tech                                            DNS  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 1.60-1.65-1.70-1.73-1.76-1.79-1.82
         ACC: * 1.90m  2/20/2004   Chaunte Howard, GT                          
   Rector FH:   1.88m  2/25/2006   Sheena Gordon, UNC                          
   NCAA AUTO:   1.85m                                                          
   NCAA PROV:   1.78m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 April Sinkler             So Clemson                  1.82m    5-11.50 
  2 Kayla Lawson              -- NC State                 1.76m    5-09.25 
  3 Anastacia Wilson          Jr Clemson                  1.76m    5-09.25 
  4 Mattie Bethea             -- NC State                 1.73m    5-08.00 
  5 Terri Ann Grant           Fr GaTech                   1.73m    5-08.00 
  6 Alesha Patterson          So NC State                 1.70m    5-07.00 
  6 Tiffany Chavis            Jr GaTech                   1.70m    5-07.00 
  6 Megan Novinger            -- Miami                    1.70m    5-07.00 
  9 Bianca Stewart            Fr GaTech                   1.70m    5-07.00 
 10 Liane Weber               Jr Clemson                  1.70m    5-07.00 
 11 Tiara Swanagan            Jr FSU                      1.70m    5-07.00 
 12 Alexandra Coppadge        Jr UNC                      1.65m    5-05.00 
 13 Georgette Asfoura         Fr BC                       1.65m    5-05.00 
 14 Linda Buchholz            Jr Clemson                  1.65m    5-05.00 
 15 Patricia Mamona           Jr Clemson                  1.65m    5-05.00 
 16 Assiatu Williams          So UVA                      1.65m    5-05.00 
 17 Rachel Dupree             -- Miami                    1.60m    5-03.00 
 17 Katie Trizna              So UVA                      1.60m    5-03.00 
 19 Danielle Williams         Fr FSU                      1.60m    5-03.00 
 -- Emily Barlage             Jr Clemson                     NH            
 -- Samantha Howell           Fr WFU                         NH            
 -- Patience Coleman          So UNC                        DNS            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 6.60m  2/24/2006   Kierra Foster, UMD                          
   Rector FH:   6.60m  2/24/2006   Kierra Foster, Maryland                     
   NCAA AUTO:   6.35m                                                          
   NCAA PROV:   6.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 April Sinkler             So Clemson                  6.51m   21-04.25 
      6.42m  6.17m  PASS  6.00m  6.51m  PASS
  2 Kimberly Williams         So FSU                      6.47m   21-02.75 
      6.34m  PASS  PASS  6.47m  PASS  FOUL
  3 Amy Harris                Fr FSU                      6.18m   20-03.50 
      FOUL  6.12m  6.18m  FOUL  6.16m  6.03m
  4 Deandra Doyley            -- Miami                    6.15m   20-02.25 
      6.14m  6.15m  5.95m  FOUL  5.81m  5.57m
  5 Patricia Mamona           Jr Clemson                  6.04m   19-09.75 
      FOUL  6.04m  FOUL  5.90m  6.00m  5.97m
  6 Rashawnda James           So UVA                      6.02m   19-09.00 
      5.54m  6.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.69m
  7 Tyler Ford                Fr UNC                      5.98m   19-07.50 
      5.85m  5.93m  5.94m  5.98m  5.96m  FOUL
  8 Ashley Hill               Jr UNC                      5.84m   19-02.00 
      5.61m  5.79m  5.69m  5.73m  5.84m  5.56m
  9 Jacinda Evans             Fr UNC                      5.78m   18-11.75 
      5.78m  5.57m  FOUL  FOUL  5.63m  5.69m
 10 Liane Weber               Jr Clemson                  5.76m   18-10.75 
      5.56m  FOUL  5.76m           
 11 Ashley Hendrix            Fr UMD                      5.71m   18-09.00 
      5.71m  FOUL  5.63m           
 12 Danielle Brock            Fr UNC                      5.69m   18-08.00 
      5.69m  5.30m  5.55m           
 13 Cierra Mcgee              Fr UNC                      5.63m   18-05.75 
      FOUL  5.63m  5.33m            
 13 Gabrielle Gioia           So UNC                      5.63m   18-05.75 
      FOUL  5.63m  5.63m           
 15 Christina Madry           -- Miami                    5.55m   18-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.55m            
 16 Melissa Hadfield          Jr BC                       5.45m   17-10.75 
      5.45m  5.32m  5.30m         
 17 Jhanelle Mcleod           Fr GaTech                   5.41m   17-09.00 
      FOUL  5.41m  FOUL           
 18 Brittni Finch             -- Miami                    5.31m   17-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.31m           
 19 Ashley Neal               So NC State                 5.20m   17-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.20m          
 20 Kelsey Ontko              Fr Duke                     5.18m   17-00.00 
      5.14m  5.18m  5.18m          
 21 Sara Missert              Fr BC                       5.08m   16-08.00 
      4.59m  5.08m  FOUL           
 22 Melanie Akwule            Fr GaTech                   5.03m   16-06.00 
      FOUL  5.03m  FOUL           
 -- Taryn Wentz               -- NC State                   DNS            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 21.43m  2/17/2005   Laura Gerraughty, UNC                      
   Rector FH:   23.73m  1/9/2009    Campbell Amber, Unattached                 
   NCAA AUTO:   21.00m                                                         
   NCAA PROV:   18.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dorotea Habazin           So VT                      19.57m   64-02.50 
      FOUL  18.84m  19.10m  19.57m  18.78m  FOUL
  2 Lawanda Henry             Fr NC State                19.13m   62-09.25 
      18.90m  18.16m  18.44m  19.13m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Nicole Lomnicka           Fr Clemson                 18.85m   61-10.25 
      FOUL  18.64m  FOUL  18.40m  18.85m  18.25m
  4 Coleman Caila             Jr FSU                     17.73m   58-02.00 
      17.73m  16.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Kimery Hern               Sr GaTech                  17.69m   58-00.50 
      17.69m  17.46m  17.62m  FOUL  16.90m  17.15m
  6 Alana Clooten             Sr GaTech                  17.69m   58-00.50 
      15.95m  16.84m  17.69m  FOUL  17.39m  16.74m
  7 Ashley Williams           Sr UMD                     17.41m   57-01.50 
      16.88m  17.29m  FOUL  FOUL  17.20m  17.41m
  8 Brittany Mccain           Fr NC State                16.62m   54-06.50 
      15.86m  16.62m  15.41m  16.28m  16.61m  16.16m
  9 Norjai Palma              Jr UNC                     16.48m   54-01.00 
      16.48m  15.50m  16.30m  15.56m  FOUL  16.03m
 10 Alexa Manning             Sr UVA                     16.16m   53-00.25 
      16.16m  15.68m  15.94m            
 11 Kelsey Huckins            Fr BC                      15.82m   51-11.00 
      15.82m  15.57m  15.49m           
 12 Megan Manning             So GaTech                  15.79m   51-09.75 
      15.52m  15.79m  15.73m           
 13 Jessie Echard             Fr UMD                     15.36m   50-04.75 
      FOUL  15.36m  FOUL           
 14 Kristen Batts             So UMD                     15.29m   50-02.00 
      FOUL  15.29m  FOUL          
 15 Erin Wykoff               Fr UVA                     14.64m   48-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.64m            
 16 Sarah Brobeck             Fr WFU                     12.96m   42-06.25 
      FOUL  12.96m  12.82m           
 17 Christie Majkut           Sr BC                      12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.80m  12.75m  12.59m           
 18 Tiana Thorpe              Fr NC State                12.56m   41-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.56m           
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
         ACC: *  4089  2/22/2007   Liane Weber, Clemson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liane Weber               Jr Clemson                   4218* 
  2 Patricia Mamona           Jr Clemson                   4081  
  3 Mattie Bethea             -- NC State                  3934  
  4 Ayla Smith                Jr UVA                       3879  
  5 Alexandra Coppadge        Jr UNC                       3824  
  6 Kiani Profit              So UMD                       3779  
  7 Chanel Williams           Sr UMD                       3731  
  8 Karolina Haraldsdottir    Jr Duke                      3688  
  9 Danielle Brock            Fr UNC                       3620  
 10 Katie Rogus               Sr UMD                       3530  
 11 Caroline Vaughn           Jr WFU                       3499  
 12 Tiffany Chavis            Jr GaTech                    3490  
 13 Linda Buchholz            Jr Clemson                   3480  
 14 Kayla Mckeirnan           So GaTech                    3433  
 15 Chidi Uche                So UVA                       3294  
 16 Rachel Dupree             -- Miami                     3224  
 17 Britney Clarke            -- Miami                     3186  
 18 Samantha Howell           Fr WFU                       3049  
 19 Jennifer Estime           -- Miami                     2952  
 20 Wendy Jaglom              Sr Duke                      2740  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
         ACC: *  6.52  2/24/2007   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
   Rector FH:    6.52  2/6/2009    Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
   NCAA AUTO:    6.63                                                          
   NCAA PROV:    6.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacoby Ford               So Clemson                   6.54Q  1 
  2 Maurice Mitchell          Fr FSU                       6.60Q  2 
  3 Ngonidzashe Makusha       So FSU                       6.60Q  1 
  4 Michael Ray Garvin        Sr FSU                       6.73Q  2 
  5 Atolani Akinkuotu         Jr NC State                  6.66Q  1 
  6 Trenton Guy Jr            So Clemson                   6.74Q  2 
  7 Cj Spiller                Jr Clemson                   6.75q  2 
  8 Justin Murdock            Fr Clemson                   6.78q  1 
  9 Keith Ricks               Fr VT                        6.80   1 
 10 Davon Johnson             -- Miami                     6.99   2 
 11 Travis Benjamin           -- Miami                     7.02   2 
 12 Nathan Gholston           -- Miami                     7.07   1 
 13 Brandon Harris            -- Miami                     7.09   2 
 14 Greg Smith                Jr GaTech                    7.19   2 
 15 Jarenn Stewart            Fr UMD                       7.23   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
         ACC: * 20.43  2000        Shawn Crawford, Clemson                     
   Rector FH:   20.42  2/18/2006   Milton Campbell, Unattached                 
   NCAA AUTO:   20.83                                                          
   NCAA PROV:   21.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jacoby Ford               So Clemson                  21.18q  4 
  2 Charles Clark             Jr FSU                      21.22q  6 
  3 Maurice Mitchell          Fr FSU                      21.26q  1 
  4 Brandon Byram             So FSU                      21.31q  3 
  5 Keith Ricks               Fr VT                       21.58q  2 
  6 Nick Vaughn               Fr VT                       21.64q  5 
  7 Travis Swaggard           Sr Clemson                  21.71q  1 
  8 Charles Cox               So UNC                      21.72q  5 
  9 Trenton Guy Jr            So Clemson                  21.84   2 
 10 Jonathan Reid             Jr WFU                      21.87   4 
 11 Justin Murdock            Fr Clemson                  22.03   6 
 12 Cj Spiller                Jr Clemson                  22.05   3 
 13 Atolani Akinkuotu         Jr NC State                 22.24   3 
 14 Floyd Hawkes              Fr UMD                      22.29   6 
 15 Keare Smith               Fr VT                       22.48   2 
 16 Nobel Iyebote             So VT                       22.55   1 
 17 Nathan Gholston           -- Miami                    22.78   4 
 18 Joe Didia                 So GaTech                   23.17   4 
 19 David Kuhrt               -- Miami                    23.22   5 
 20 Evan Hadrick              -- Miami                    23.30   5 
 21 Greg Smith                Jr GaTech                   23.44   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
         ACC: * 45.93  2/25/2006   Ricardo Chambers, FSU                       
   Rector FH:   45.87  2/18/2006   Milton Campbell, Unattached                 
   NCAA AUTO:   46.15                                                          
   NCAA PROV:   47.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Bingham           Sr WFU                      47.38q  2 
  2 Kevin Williams            So FSU                      48.06q  1 
  3 Jonathan Reid             Jr WFU                      48.11q  4 
  4 Antonio Mckay             So GaTech                   48.14q  7 
  5 Jeremy Samuels            Jr UMD                      48.26q  1 
  6 Meikle Paschal            So UVA                      48.28q  3 
  7 Travis Swaggard           Sr Clemson                  48.36q  9 
  8 Hunter Clasen             So GaTech                   48.39q  5 
  9 Brandon Oconnor           Fr FSU                      48.42   4 
 10 Anthony Walker            Sr UMD                      48.50   9 
 11 Charles Cox               So UNC                      48.51   6 
 12 Nick Vaughn               Fr VT                       48.55   8 
 13 Javier Garcia Tunon       Sr FSU                      48.62   5 
 14 Ryan Booker               Sr UNC                      48.63   3 
 15 Kevin Anding              Fr UVA                      48.87   7 
 16 Allan Lunkenheimer        So WFU                      49.02   8 
 17 Mark Domaracki            So BC                       49.20   6 
 18 Richard Goettel           So UNC                      49.44   2 
 19 Matt Didia                Sr GaTech                   49.70   7 
 20 Phillip Warsaw            Sr WFU                      49.87   5 
 21 Brendan Gaffney           Jr BC                       49.96   8 
 22 Chris Brown               Fr UMD                      50.01   1 
 23 Caleb Duncanson           Fr Duke                     50.17   4 
 24 Subbu Sivanesan           So GaTech                   50.24   1 
 25 Brian Barrett             Sr UNC                      50.55   3 
 26 Ebenezer Amegashie        So VT                       50.59   6 
 27 Tyler Archer              So BC                       51.09   7 
 28 Bobby Onyeukwu            Fr VT                       51.15   9 
 29 Franklyn Simmons          Fr NC State                 51.40   8 
 30 Lee Johnson               Fr WFU                      51.51   5 
 31 James Robinson            Fr NC State                 51.86   9 
 32 Sebastian Mansson         Sr BC                       51.87   3 
 33 Greg Hassel               Sr BC                       51.97   4 
 34 Kellen Foley              Fr BC                       52.54   6 
 -- Ian Williamson            So UNC                         DQ   2  Lane Vio (turn 4)
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Two Alley, One Turn
         ACC: * 1:47.77  1998        David Krummenacker, GT                    
   Rector FH:   1:47.49  2/26/1999   Anders Christiansen, William & Mary       
   NCAA AUTO:   1:48.00                                                        
   NCAA PROV:   1:50.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Witt                 So VT                     1:50.77Q 
  2 Adam Smith                So UNC                    1:53.06Q 
  3 Steve Finley              Sr UVA                    1:53.36Q 
  4 Nathan Duby               Fr FSU                    1:54.46Q 
  5 Billy Mateker             Jr GaTech                 1:52.58q 
  6 Stephen Wilson            Jr FSU                    1:53.12q 
  7 Andrew Lobb               So UVA                    1:53.24q 
  8 Chris Rowland             Jr Duke                   1:53.42q 
  9 Lance Roller              Fr UVA                    1:53.46  
 10 Nick Mclaughlin           So VT                     1:53.60  
 11 Max Bruno                 Fr UMD                    1:54.03  
 12 Jeff Miller               So VT                     1:54.07  
 13 Patrick O Donnell         -- Miami                  1:54.13  
 14 Ian Thomas                So BC                     1:54.27  
 15 Tommy Friscia             Jr UMD                    1:54.47  
 16 Brian Laskowski           -- Miami                  1:54.54  
 17 Andrew Macisaac           So BC                     1:55.45  
 18 Sean Pat Oswald           So Duke                   1:55.87  
 19 Derek Bastien             Fr GaTech                 1:56.45  
 20 Nicholas Lepley           Jr WFU                    1:56.56  
 21 Andrew Rotz               So UNC                    1:56.73  
 22 Justin Bookheimer         Fr WFU                    1:57.48  
 23 Eric Hoepker              Fr VT                     1:57.55  
 24 Jeremy Hyder              Sr UNC                    1:57.92  
 25 Kris Haynes               So BC                     1:58.60  
 26 Josh Davis                Sr UMD                    1:58.97  
 27 E.c. Gibbs                Sr GaTech                 1:59.57  
 28 Jay Oatts                 Jr GaTech                 2:01.11  
 29 James Slattery            Sr BC                     2:01.41  
 30 Kieran Lee                Fr VT                     2:03.71  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Two Alley, One Turn
         ACC: * 3:56.4h  1974        Tony Waldrop, UNC                         
   Rector FH:   3:59.44  2/24/2001   Hudson Souza, Brazil                      
   NCAA AUTO:   3:59.50                                                        
   NCAA PROV:   4:04.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Sintayehu Taye            Fr UVA                    4:08.16Q 
  2 Billy Berlin              Sr VT                     4:10.10Q 
  3 Dan Roberts               Jr FSU                    4:09.10Q 
  4 Andrew Jesien             Sr UVA                    4:10.12Q 
  5 Matt Leeder               So FSU                    4:09.46Q 
  6 Cory Nanni                So Duke                   4:11.13Q 
  7 Kevin Tschirhart          Jr UVA                    4:10.06q 
  8 E.c. Gibbs                Sr GaTech                 4:11.11q 
  9 Will Noble                Sr Clemson                4:11.71q 
 10 Justin Harbor             So FSU                    4:12.26q 
 11 John Curtiss              So UNC                    4:14.12  
 12 Alex Bowman               Jr UVA                    4:14.20  
 13 James Scheiner            Sr VT                     4:15.85  
 14 Casey Gramling            Sr GaTech                 4:15.95  
 15 Andrew Mearns             Fr UVA                    4:16.75  
 16 Ken Sullivan              Jr Duke                   4:18.41  
 17 Michael Hammond           Fr VT                     4:20.15  
 18 Nick Krouse               Sr UNC                    4:21.41  
 19 Logan Collins             Fr VT                     4:21.71  
 20 James Lagreca             Sr BC                     4:22.52  
 21 Stephen Clark             Fr Duke                   4:22.72  
 22 Brendan Collins           Sr BC                     4:23.71  
 23 Phil Woerner              So BC                     4:26.36  
 -- Thomas Morrison           Fr WFU                        DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Two Alley, One Turn
         ACC: * 14:00.96  2/23/2007   Andrew Lemoncello, FSU                   
   Rector FH:   13:47.48  2/9/2001    Matthew Lane, Wiilliam & Mary            
   NCAA AUTO:   13:47.00                                                       
   NCAA PROV:   14:10.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Collins              Fr UVA                   14:17.76  
  2 John Martinez             -- NC State              14:18.28  
  3 Emil Heineking            Fr UVA                   14:23.99  
  4 Graham Tribble            So UVA                   14:26.04  
  5 Robert Moldovan           -- NC State              14:27.48  
  6 Tim Ritchie               Sr BC                    14:28.57  
  7 Steeve Gabart             Sr FSU                   14:29.37  
  8 Devin Cornwall            Jr VT                    14:30.22  
  9 Bo Waggoner               So Duke                  14:31.67  
 10 Trey Miller               Jr UVA                   14:34.30  
 11 James Osborne             Jr Duke                  14:36.60  
 12 Brian Welch               Fr VT                    14:39.08  
 13 Paul Lapenna              Jr VT                    14:40.02  
 14 Phil Padilla              Sr VT                    14:57.84  
 15 Andrew Brodeur            Fr Duke                  14:59.92  
 16 Alex Lundy                So UMD                   15:02.14  
 17 John Compton              Sr WFU                   15:05.85  
 18 Evan Watchempino          So UNC                   15:06.91  
 19 Matt Kroetch              Jr VT                    15:08.21  
 20 Jonathan Sunde            Fr Clemson               15:14.16  
 21 Zachary Dawson            Jr UNC                   15:14.48  
 22 Josh Brewer               So Duke                  15:15.62  
 23 Nick Sunseri              Sr FSU                   15:19.19  
 24 Brock Baker               Sr UNC                   15:22.96  
 25 Jeremy Cramer             Sr UNC                   15:28.52  
 26 Nathan Tew                So GaTech                15:29.01  
 27 Ryan Kiracofe             So BC                    15:31.67  
 28 Ted Doyle                 So BC                    15:52.01  
 29 Richie Booth              Sr UMD                   15:58.32  
 30 Adam Moitoso              Sr BC                    16:20.83  
 -- Fredy Torres              -- NC State                   DNS  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
         ACC: *  7.69  3/1/2008    Drew Brunson, FSU                           
   Rector FH:    7.50              Allen Johnson, Unattached                   
   NCAA AUTO:    7.70                                                          
   NCAA PROV:    7.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cory Nelms                -- Miami                     7.97Q  2 
  2 Brent Larue               Jr WFU                       8.06Q  1 
  3 Alphonso Jordan           Jr GaTech                    8.09Q  1 
  4 David Ford                Sr GaTech                    8.10Q  2 
  5 Keare Smith               Fr VT                        8.10Q  1 
  6 Adams Abdulrazaaq         So UVA                       8.13Q  2 
  7 Devon Hill                -- Miami                     8.13q  1 
  8 Legonn Haskins            Jr UMD                       8.16q  2 
  9 Zack Ray                  Fr UMD                       8.25   2 
 10 Ebenezer Amegashie        So VT                        8.30   1 
 11 Timothy Majors            Fr NC State                  8.52   2 
 12 Mario Moreno              Jr Duke                      8.56   1 
 13 Chris Parker              Fr UMD                       8.57   2 
 14 Brandon Bias              So NC State                  8.59   2 
 15 Lee Johnson               Fr WFU                       8.70   1 
 16 John Moody                Jr WFU                       8.73   1 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
 Two Alley, One Turn
         ACC: * 9:46.59  2/29/2008   Virginia, UVA                             
                         A Tatu, B Lee, J Orr, A Jesien                    
   Rector FH:   9:33.73  2/12/1999   Arkansas, Arkansas                        
   NCAA AUTO:   9:34.00                                                        
   NCAA PROV:   9:45.70                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 North Carolina                                      9:51.79  
     1) Kyle Milks Fr                   2) Ryan Booker Sr                 
     3) Adam Smith So                   4) Adam Cunningham So             
  2 Virginia Tech                                       9:52.39  
     1) William Mulherin Fr             2) Nobel Iyebote So               
     3) James Scheiner Sr               4) Eddie Judge So                 
  3 Virginia                                            9:54.28  
     1) Alex Bowman Jr                  2) Brian Lee Jr                   
     3) Lance Roller Fr                 4) Kevin Tschirhart Jr            
  4 Duke                                                9:56.35  
     1) Brendan Pierson Fr              2) Sam Bowler Jr                  
     3) Cory Nanni So                   4) Ryan Mcdermott So              
  5 Florida State                                      10:05.83  
     1) Nathan Duby Fr                  2) Javier Garcia Tunon Sr         
     3) Daniel Silva Fr                 4) Trey Andrews Jr                
  6 Clemson                                            10:09.61  
     1) Jasen Turnbull So               2) Miller Moss So                 
     3) Chris Slate So                  4) Chad Holt So                   
  7 Wake Forest                                        10:12.29  
     1) Nicholas Lepley Jr              2) Phillip Warsaw Sr              
     3) Justin Bookheimer Fr            4) Thomas Morrison Fr             
  8 Maryland                                           10:17.16  
     1) Josh Davis Sr                   2) Anthony Walker Sr              
     3) Max Bruno Fr                    4) Mike Cator Jr                  
  9 Boston College                                     10:19.89  
     1) Ian Thomas So                   2) Mark Domaracki So              
     3) Andrew Macisaac So              4) Phil Woerner So                
 10 Georgia Tech                                       10:21.13  
     1) Tim Guglielmo Jr                2) Subbu Sivanesan So             
     3) Billy Mateker Jr                4) Mark Mendrek-laske So          
 11 Miami                                              10:56.55  
     1) Patrick O Donnell --            2) Evan Hadrick --                
     3) Brian Laskowski --              4) Andrew Chuplis --              
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 4.70-4.85-5.00-5.10-5.20-5.30-5.35
         ACC: * 5.50m  1993        Jeff Bray, FSU                              
   Rector FH:   5.80m  2/24/2001   Lawrence Johnson, Nike                      
   NCAA AUTO:   5.50m                                                          
   NCAA PROV:   5.20m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Yavgeniy Olhovsky         Jr VT                       5.50m*  18-00.50 
  2 Hunter Hall               So VT                       5.35m   17-06.50 
  3 Parker Smith              So UNC                      5.10m   16-08.75 
  3 Jared Jodon               Jr VT                       5.10m   16-08.75 
  5 Chris Spear               Jr Clemson                  5.10m   16-08.75 
  6 Scott Houston             Fr UNC                      5.10m   16-08.75 
  7 Daniel Keller             Sr UNC                      5.00m   16-04.75 
  8 Michael Miller            So VT                       5.00m   16-04.75 
  9 Daniel Inge               Fr Clemson                  4.85m   15-11.00 
 10 Sid Palas                 Jr Duke                     4.85m   15-11.00 
 11 Tony Shirk                Fr Duke                     4.70m   15-05.00 
 -- Pat Tenbrink              Jr Duke                        NH            
 -- Trey Blanton              Fr WFU                         NH            
 -- Christian Waddey          Fr UVA                         NH            
 -- Andrewe Lehaye            Fr FSU                         NH            
 -- Ben Kocarnik              Sr BC                         DNS            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 26-08.50  1993        Allen Johnson, UNC                       
   Rector FH:      8.03m  2/14/1998   Roland McGhee, Unattached                
   NCAA AUTO:      7.85m                                                       
   NCAA PROV:      7.50m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ngonidzashe Makusha       So FSU                      8.21m   26-11.25 
      8.21m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Mikese Morse              -- Miami                    7.90m   25-11.00 
      7.43m  7.90m  7.67m  7.46m  7.49m  PASS
  3 Lamont Savage             Jr NC State                 7.62m   25-00.00 
      7.45m  7.20m  FOUL  7.29m  7.23m  7.62m
  4 Jade Ellis                Sr Duke                     7.57m   24-10.00 
      7.09m  FOUL  7.47m  7.22m  6.97m  7.57m
  5 Brian Chibudu             So FSU                      7.53m   24-08.50 
      7.22m  6.62m  7.53m  PASS  FOUL  PASS
  6 George Fields             Sr Clemson                  7.40m   24-03.50 
      7.40m  7.40m  FOUL  7.27m  FOUL  7.30m
  7 Jason Allen               Jr UMD                      7.31m   23-11.75 
      FOUL  7.20m  7.15m  7.31m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Edward Baldwin            Jr UNC                      7.30m   23-11.50 
      FOUL  7.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  7.30m
  9 Josh Fowler               So Clemson                  7.14m   23-05.25 
      6.96m  7.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Austin Davis              So UNC                      7.08m   23-02.75 
      7.08m  FOUL  6.94m           
 11 Zack Ray                  Fr UMD                      6.88m   22-07.00 
      6.88m  FOUL  6.75m           
 12 Hasheem Halim             Fr VT                       6.69m   21-11.50 
      6.52m  6.69m  FOUL           
 13 Jason Johnson             -- Miami                    6.63m   21-09.00 
      6.25m  6.39m  6.63m           
 14 Travis Weston             -- NC State                 6.59m   21-07.50 
      6.59m  6.44m  FOUL           
 15 Nigel Orr                 Sr GaTech                   4.99m   16-04.50 
      4.99m  PASS  PASS           
 -- Emanuel Davis             So NC State                   DNS            
 -- Alphonso Jordan           Jr GaTech                     DNS            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 23.10m  2/17/2005   Spyridon Jullien, VT                       
   Rector FH:   23.63m  1/13/2006   Spyridon Jullien, Virginia Tech            
   NCAA AUTO:   21.50m                                                         
   NCAA PROV:   19.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marcel Lomnicky           So VT                      20.90m   68-07.00 
      19.96m  19.92m  20.90m  FOUL  20.89m  20.48m
  2 Matej Muza                Jr VT                      20.39m   66-10.75 
      17.67m  FOUL  18.94m  19.35m  18.79m  20.39m
  3 Matt Wernke               Sr FSU                     18.71m   61-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.75m  18.59m  18.71m  FOUL
  4 Alex Padgett              So Clemson                 18.17m   59-07.50 
      17.05m  17.52m  17.67m  18.09m  18.17m  18.11m
  5 Jason Jones               Jr NC State                17.83m   58-06.00 
      17.22m  17.31m  17.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Michael Schalmo           Jr Duke                    17.00m   55-09.25 
      15.30m  FOUL  17.00m  15.56m  16.26m  FOUL
  7 Stephen White             So Clemson                 16.84m   55-03.00 
      14.20m  15.57m  FOUL  16.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Travis Whitfield          Jr FSU                     16.66m   54-08.00 
      FOUL  16.61m  15.75m  16.48m  16.66m  FOUL
  9 Adam Gray                 So NC State                15.94m   52-03.75 
      15.07m  15.76m  FOUL  15.94m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Mathew Kosmas             So BC                      14.60m   47-11.00 
      14.60m  FOUL  13.83m            
 11 Thomas Sensing            Jr WFU                     14.32m   46-11.75 
      14.32m  FOUL  14.27m           
 12 Enzo Chiariello           Fr UVA                     14.26m   46-09.50 
      FOUL  13.71m  14.26m           
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
         ACC: *  5617  2/22/2007   Brent LaRue, Wake                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gonzalo Barroilhet        So FSU                       5847* 
  2 Daniel Keller             Sr UNC                       5712* 
  3 Brent Larue               Jr WFU                       5672* 
  4 Pelle Rietveld            Fr FSU                       5563  
  5 Miller Moss               So Clemson                   5468  
  6 Tyler Clarke              Sr Duke                      5402  
  7 Tyler Dodds               Jr WFU                       5112  
  8 Matthew Villemain         Jr UNC                       5025  
  9 Joey Orourke              Jr Clemson                   4708  
 10 Gerard Moorman            Jr Duke                      4564  
 11 Alex Hill                 Fr WFU                       4484  
 12 Diego Rosado              -- Miami                     4080  
 13 Zach Roth                 So UMD                       3971  
 14 Ben Kocarnik              Sr BC                        3798  
 15 Brian Smith               Fr BC                        3654  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Clemson                     55        2) NC State                   37   
    3) Florida State               33        4) North Carolina             23   
    5) Virginia Tech               21        6) Georgia Tech               13   
    7) Virginia                    12        8) Wake Forest                11   
    9) Duke                         9       10) Maryland                    7   
   10) Miami                        7       12) Boston College              6   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Virginia Tech               51.50     2) Florida State              42   
    3) North Carolina              30.50     4) Virginia                   27   
    5) NC State                    22        6) Clemson                    21   
    7) Duke                        16        8) Wake Forest                10   
    9) Miami                        8       10) Boston College              3   
   10) Maryland                     3                                           

News