Search

acc-full_results.html

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/27/2010 04:39 PM
              Atlantic Coast Conference - 2/25/2010 to 2/27/2010               
                           Hosted by: Virginia Tech                            
                      Rector Field House, Blacksburg, VA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
         ACC: *  7.15  2000        Tonya Carter, FSU                           
   Rector FH:    7.00  1997        Tonique Williams, South Carolina            
   NCAA AUTO:    7.26                                                          
   NCAA PROV:    7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Funmi Alabi               FR Virginia Tech             7.39Q  4 
  2 Kristine Scott            SR Clemson                   7.42Q  2 
  3 Ashley Dukes              SO Miami                     7.44Q  1 
  4 Ogechi Nwaneri            SO Virginia Tech             7.45Q  3 
  5 Candyce McGrone           SO Florida State             7.44q  4 
  6 Teona Rodgers             JR Florida State             7.44q  4 
  7 Stormy Kendrick           FR Clemson                   7.47q  2 
  8 Danielle Jeffrey          SO Florida State             7.48q  1 
  9 Jenae Anderson            JR Georgia Tech              7.50   2 
 10 Tyler Ford                SO North Carolina            7.51   1 
 11 Tara Thomas               JR Miami                     7.54   3 
 12 Malai Walker              SO North Carolina            7.59   4 
 13 Kristy Whyte              SR Miami                     7.59   1 
 14 Taylor Davidson           JR Georgia Tech              7.64   3 
 15 DeAnna Brown              SO Maryland                  7.72   3 
 16 Paige Eley                FR NC State                  7.74   4 
 17 Jacinda Evans             SO North Carolina            7.75   2 
 18 LaCresha Styles           FR Duke                      7.78   2 
 19 Danielle Williams         FR Virginia                  7.80   3 
 20 Alexis Booker             JR Maryland                  7.82   2 
 21 Kisha Garrick             JR Virginia                  7.82   1 
 22 Heidi Paul                JR Maryland                  7.84   3 
 23 Melissa Hadfield          SR Boston College            7.97   1 
 24 Melanie Akwule            SO Georgia Tech              7.98   1 
 25 Myesha Barr               FR Wake Forest               8.00   4 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
         ACC: *  7.15  2000        Tonya Carter, FSU                           
   Rector FH:    7.00  1997        Tonique Williams, South Carolina            
   NCAA AUTO:    7.26                                                          
   NCAA PROV:    7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashley Dukes              SO Miami                     7.34  
  2 Funmi Alabi               FR Virginia Tech             7.37  
  3 Stormy Kendrick           FR Clemson                   7.44  
  4 Ogechi Nwaneri            SO Virginia Tech             7.45  
  5 Danielle Jeffrey          SO Florida State             7.47  
  6 Candyce McGrone           SO Florida State             7.47  
  7 Kristine Scott            SR Clemson                   7.59  
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
         ACC: * 23.27  2/27/2009   Murielle Ahoure, Miami                      
   Rector FH:   22.85  1/18/2003   Michelle Collins, Unattached                
   NCAA AUTO:   23.20                                                          
   NCAA PROV:   23.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brianna Rollins           FR Clemson                  23.89q  1 
  2 Takecia Jameson           SO Miami                    24.00q  7 
  3 Jasmine Edgerson          FR Clemson                  24.04q  8 
  4 Kristine Scott            SR Clemson                  24.09q  4 
  5 Stormy Kendrick           FR Clemson                  24.14q  5 
  6 Candyce McGrone           SO Florida State            24.18q  3 
  7 Ogechi Nwaneri            SO Virginia Tech            24.22q  6 
  8 Jenae Anderson            JR Georgia Tech             24.24q  6 
  9 Kristi Castlin            SR Virginia Tech            24.26   9 
 10 Vanneish Ivy              SR North Carolina           24.45   5 
 11 Michaylin Golladay        SR Clemson                  24.51   8 
 12 Tiffany Grant             SR Georgia Tech             24.52   3 
 13 Malai Walker              SO North Carolina           24.58   5 
 14 Funmi Alabi               FR Virginia Tech            24.64   7 
 15 Kellie Christian          FR Georgia Tech             24.65   4 
 16 Aunye Boone               SO Virginia Tech            24.69   9 
 17 Danielle Jeffrey          SO Florida State            24.73   1 
 18 Nicole Castronuova        SR Wake Forest              24.87   2 
 19 Taylor Davidson           JR Georgia Tech             24.92   1 
 20 Elizabeth Mott            SO North Carolina           24.97   8 
 21 Yvonne Amegashie          FR Virginia Tech            25.06   4 
 22 Zoey Russell              SO North Carolina           25.11   2 
 23 Paige Eley                FR NC State                 25.16   7 
 24 Jasmine Isley             SO Georgia Tech             25.24   6 
 25 Kisha Garrick             JR Virginia                 25.29   9 
 26 Gabrielle Daniel          SR NC State                 25.32   9 
 27 Alexis Booker             JR Maryland                 25.35   8 
 28 Gwen Ricco                FR Wake Forest              25.58   3 
 29 Danielle Williams         FR Virginia                 25.61   6 
 30 Heidi Paul                JR Maryland                 25.73   7 
 31 Taylor Graham             SO NC State                 25.98   3 
 32 LaCresha Styles           FR Duke                     26.17   5 
 33 Rory Cellucci             SO Boston College           26.38   2 
 -- Teona Rodgers             JR Florida State              DNF   2 
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
         ACC: * 23.27  2/27/2009   Murielle Ahoure, Miami                      
   Rector FH:   22.85  1/18/2003   Michelle Collins, Unattached                
   NCAA AUTO:   23.20                                                          
   NCAA PROV:   23.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Brianna Rollins           FR Clemson                  23.69   2 
  2 Candyce McGrone           SO Florida State            23.75   1 
  3 Takecia Jameson           SO Miami                    23.82   2 
  4 Stormy Kendrick           FR Clemson                  23.91   1 
  5 Ogechi Nwaneri            SO Virginia Tech            24.00   1 
  6 Jasmine Edgerson          FR Clemson                  24.01   2 
  7 Kristine Scott            SR Clemson                  24.08   2 
  8 Jenae Anderson            JR Georgia Tech             24.54   1 
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
         ACC: * 52.61  2/25/2006   Ashlee Kidd, GT                             
   Rector FH:   51.15  3/1/2003    Christine Amertil, Unattached               
   NCAA AUTO:   52.40                                                          
   NCAA PROV:   54.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ti'erra Brown             JR Miami                    54.47q  5 
  2 Queen Quedith Harrison    SR Virginia Tech            54.52q  1 
  3 Brianna Rollins           FR Clemson                  54.89q  6 
  4 Tiffany Grant             SR Georgia Tech             55.09q  3 
  5 Brittany Pringley         FR Clemson                  55.16q  3 
  6 Sonni Austin              FR Clemson                  55.19q  4 
  7 Tameka Jameson            JR Miami                    55.37q  7 
  8 Kellie Christian          FR Georgia Tech             55.50q  5 
  9 Britany St. Louis         JR Florida State            55.52   2 
 10 Yvonne Amegashie          FR Virginia Tech            55.56   2 
 11 Zoey Russell              SO North Carolina           55.67   1 
 12 Christine Johnson         JR North Carolina           55.89   4 
 13 Elizabeth Mott            SO North Carolina           56.28   7 
 14 Aunye Boone               SO Virginia Tech            56.36   7 
 15 Meagan Gillespie          SO Virginia                 56.66   5 
 16 Jasmine Edgerson          FR Clemson                  56.73   6 
 17 Jasmine Isley             SO Georgia Tech             56.78   3 
 18 Melony McKay              SR Maryland                 56.82   7 
 19 Anna Cioffredi            SO Boston College           56.98   1 
 20 Meaghan Callahan          SR Boston College           57.14   2 
 21 Nicole Castronuova        SR Wake Forest              57.52   3 
 22 Myesha Barr               FR Wake Forest              57.65   4 
 23 Sara Missert              SO Boston College           58.53   2 
 24 Natalie Goodman           SR Maryland                 58.59   6 
 25 Nina Scott-Emuakpor       SO NC State               1:01.81   6 
 26 Melanie Yelardy           SR NC State               1:04.83   4 
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
         ACC: * 52.61  2/25/2006   Ashlee Kidd, GT                             
   Rector FH:   51.15  3/1/2003    Christine Amertil, Unattached               
   NCAA AUTO:   52.40                                                          
   NCAA PROV:   54.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Queen Quedith Harrison    SR Virginia Tech            53.06   2 
  2 Ti'erra Brown             JR Miami                    53.34   2 
  3 Brianna Rollins           FR Clemson                  54.01   2 
  4 Tameka Jameson            JR Miami                    54.41   1 
  5 Sonni Austin              FR Clemson                  54.66   1 
  6 Tiffany Grant             SR Georgia Tech             54.75   2 
  7 Brittany Pringley         FR Clemson                  54.84   1 
  8 Kellie Christian          FR Georgia Tech             55.52   1 
 
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Two Turn Alley Start,
         ACC: * 2:05.54  2/22/2003   Alice Schmidt, UNC                        
   Rector FH:   2:03.79  3/6/2004    Beata Rudzinska, Akron                    
   NCAA AUTO:   2:05.00                                                        
   NCAA PROV:   2:09.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominique Jackson         JR North Carolina         2:09.53Q 
  2 Caitlin Bailey            SR Boston College         2:10.60Q 
  3 Leslie Morrison           SO Duke                   2:11.60Q 
  4 Devotia Moore             JR Duke                   2:11.71Q 
  5 Cydney Ross               SO Duke                   2:10.13q 
  6 Tasha Stanley             SO North Carolina         2:10.69q 
  7 Caroline King             JR Boston College         2:10.70q 
  8 Tiayonna Blackmon         SO NC State               2:11.51q 
  9 Molly Binder              SO Wake Forest            2:11.62  
 10 Lyndsay Harper            JR Virginia               2:12.00  
 11 Taylor Bumpas             FR Maryland               2:13.59  
 12 Callie Pottinger          SR North Carolina         2:13.61  
 13 Amanda Montgomery         JR Georgia Tech           2:13.62  
 14 Janet Price               SO Miami                  2:14.24  
 15 Lauren Pinkston           SO Virginia Tech          2:14.35  
 16 Jade Sims                 FR Georgia Tech           2:14.85  
 17 Ariane Sloan              JR Virginia               2:15.39  
 18 Madeline Wallace          JR Boston College         2:15.63  
 19 Erin McKenna              FR Boston College         2:16.75  
 20 Marisa Dobbins            FR North Carolina         2:17.13  
 21 Kelley Pry                SR Maryland               2:17.45  
 22 Hannah McArdle            JR Wake Forest            2:18.01  
 23 LeeAnna Godwin            FR North Carolina         2:18.02  
 24 Christy Goldmann          FR Maryland               2:19.45  
 25 Marika Walker             SO NC State               2:19.56  
 26 Jennifer Hovland          SR Virginia               2:19.82  
 27 Laura Rapp                SO Wake Forest            2:20.97  
 28 Natalie Woodford          FR Virginia Tech          2:22.35  
 29 Jennifer Estime           SO Miami                  2:23.23  
 30 Amira Chowyuk             SO NC State               2:28.40  
 
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Two Turn Alley Start,
         ACC: * 2:05.54  2/22/2003   Alice Schmidt, UNC                        
   Rector FH:   2:03.79  3/6/2004    Beata Rudzinska, Akron                    
   NCAA AUTO:   2:05.00                                                        
   NCAA PROV:   2:09.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Caitlin Bailey            SR Boston College         2:07.64  
  2 Tasha Stanley             SO North Carolina         2:08.32  
  3 Devotia Moore             JR Duke                   2:08.33  
  4 Cydney Ross               SO Duke                   2:09.31  
  5 Dominique Jackson         JR North Carolina         2:09.60  
  6 Tiayonna Blackmon         SO NC State               2:11.37  
  7 Leslie Morrison           SO Duke                   2:13.66  
  8 Caroline King             JR Boston College         2:13.89  
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Two Alley, One Turn
         ACC: * 4:36.91  3/1/2008    Susan Kuijken, FSU                        
   Rector FH:   4:34.11  2/28/2009   Susan Kuijken, Florida State              
   NCAA AUTO:   4:38.00                                                        
   NCAA PROV:   4:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emily Pritt               FR NC State               4:51.43Q 
  2 Caroline King             JR Boston College         5:01.05Q 
  3 Pilar McShine             SR Florida State          4:51.68Q 
  4 Kristina Krasich          JR Duke                   5:01.08Q 
  5 Dina Nosenko              SO Wake Forest            4:52.44Q 
  6 Amanda Winslow            FR Florida State          5:01.14Q 
  7 Tasia Potasinski          FR Virginia               4:53.12q 
  8 Annie Martin              FR Georgia Tech           4:54.08q 
  9 Emily Sherrard            SR Duke                   4:54.61q 
 10 Grace Rodriguez           FR Boston College         5:00.23q 
 11 Barbara Strehler          FR Virginia               5:00.89  
 12 Christina Nelson          SR Maryland               5:01.59  
 13 Alyssa Kulik              SO Clemson                5:02.59  
 14 Anna Farias-Eisner        SR Duke                   5:02.80  
 15 Kaitlyn Cooney            SO Boston College         5:03.55  
 16 Heather Garcia            SO Boston College         5:04.41  
 17 Priya Khatri              SR Duke                   5:06.28  
 18 Ashley Cromartie          SO Maryland               5:10.99  
 19 Kelly Kavanaugh           FR Virginia Tech          5:11.96  
 20 Cate Berenato             JR Wake Forest            5:13.65  
 21 Maureen McMeekin          SO Georgia Tech           5:20.52  
 22 Allison Ludwick           FR Miami                  5:28.92  
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Two Alley, One Turn
         ACC: * 4:36.91  3/1/2008    Susan Kuijken, FSU                        
   Rector FH:   4:34.11  2/28/2009   Susan Kuijken, Florida State              
   NCAA AUTO:   4:38.00                                                        
   NCAA PROV:   4:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Pilar McShine             SR Florida State          4:44.62  
  2 Amanda Winslow            FR Florida State          4:46.95  
  3 Emily Pritt               FR NC State               4:47.16  
  4 Caroline King             JR Boston College         4:47.56  
  5 Dina Nosenko              SO Wake Forest            4:49.03  
  6 Tasia Potasinski          FR Virginia               4:51.49  
  7 Kristina Krasich          JR Duke                   4:51.77  
  8 Annie Martin              FR Georgia Tech           4:52.19  
  9 Emily Sherrard            SR Duke                   4:55.40  
 10 Grace Rodriguez           FR Boston College         4:57.24  
 
Event 6  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Two Turn Alley Start,
         ACC: * 9:16.37  2/24/2007   Shannon Rowbury, Duke                     
   Rector FH:   9:08.31  2/14/1998   Nnenna Lynch, Unattached                  
   NCAA AUTO:   9:15.00                                                        
   NCAA PROV:   9:34.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mallory Champa            SR Boston College         9:20.49  
  2 Anna Nosenko              JR Wake Forest            9:29.50  
  3 Madeline Morgan           FR Duke                   9:30.62  
  4 Kimberly Ruck             SO Clemson                9:32.21  
  5 Juliet Bottorff           FR Duke                   9:36.40  
  6 Jennifer Dunn             SO Florida State          9:36.41  
  7 Dina Nosenko              SO Wake Forest            9:42.31  
  8 Suejin Ahn                SO Duke                   9:45.67  
  9 Lauren Holesh             SR North Carolina         9:46.91  
 10 Katelyn Bastert           JR Duke                   9:48.10  
 11 Andie Cozzarelli          SO NC State               9:51.46  
 12 Jillian King              FR Boston College         9:54.51  
 13 Andrea Palen              JR Florida State          9:55.83  
 14 Samantha Dow              SO Virginia Tech         10:00.14  
 15 Anna Corrigan             SO Virginia              10:00.97  
 16 Stephanie Buffo           JR Clemson               10:02.66  
 17 Barbara Strehler          FR Virginia              10:03.82  
 18 Sarah Lord                FR Boston College        10:06.71  
 19 Elizabeth Hynes           FR Boston College        10:07.30  
 20 Ashley Cromartie          SO Maryland              10:08.84  
 21 Erin Mercer               FR NC State              10:13.13  
 22 Angeli Sivaraman          JR Maryland              10:15.70  
 23 Jessica Trapeni           JR Virginia Tech         10:16.14  
 24 Caitlin Crawford          JR Wake Forest           10:18.52  
 25 Betsy Kim                 SO Georgia Tech          10:19.65  
 26 Allison Stasiuk           FR Boston College        10:21.42  
 27 Gretchen Andrus           SR Boston College        10:22.73  
 28 Erin Matyus               SR Maryland              10:23.82  
 29 Casey Gresham             FR Virginia Tech         10:26.95  
 30 Elyse Borisko             FR Clemson               10:34.09  
 31 Andrea Rothschild         SR Maryland              10:51.09  
 32 Felicity Brower           JR Georgia Tech          10:51.44  
 
Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Two Turn Alley Start,
         ACC: * 15:55.26  1991        Laurie Gomez, NC State                   
   Rector FH:   15:36.50  1979        Margaret Groos, Virginia                 
   NCAA AUTO:   16:08.00                                                       
   NCAA PROV:   16:45.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kimberly Ruck             SO Clemson               16:04.02  
  2 Anna Nosenko              JR Wake Forest           16:20.19  
  3 Carly Seymour             SO Duke                  16:39.99  
  4 Jennifer Dunn             SO Florida State         16:47.68  
  5 Sophia Ziemian            FR Duke                  16:48.43  
  6 Kayla Hale                FR Duke                  16:53.21  
  7 Mary Kate DuBard          SO Georgia Tech          16:56.73  
  8 Amanda Truelove           SO Duke                  17:01.68  
  9 Lauren Holesh             SR North Carolina        17:03.19  
 10 Andrea Palen              JR Florida State         17:16.26  
 11 Mallory Champa            SR Boston College        17:17.36  
 12 Mary Carleton Johnston    SO Duke                  17:24.39  
 13 Lauren Johnston           SR Boston College        17:33.02  
 14 Anna Corrigan             SO Virginia              17:33.15  
 15 Ashley Campbell           JR Maryland              17:52.03  
 16 Jenna Baker               JR Clemson               17:56.82  
 17 Sarah Turman              FR Clemson               18:02.94  
 18 Erin Stehle               SO Virginia Tech         18:06.68  
 19 Kara McKenna              SR NC State              18:08.98  
 20 Angeli Sivaraman          JR Maryland              18:10.31  
 21 Emma Steppe               JR Miami                 18:19.53  
 22 Kelly Gross               SR Boston College        18:25.47  
 23 Andrea Rothschild         SR Maryland              18:29.43  
 -- Catherine White           JR Virginia                   DNF  
 
Event 8  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
         ACC: *  7.99  2/26/2010   Queen Quedith Harrison, Virginia Tech       
   Rector FH:    7.94  1999        Melissa Morrison, Unattached                
   NCAA AUTO:    8.14                                                          
   NCAA PROV:    8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Queen Quedith Harrison    SR Virginia Tech           * 7.99Q  1 
  2 Kristi Castlin            SR Virginia Tech             8.11Q  3 
  3 Ti'erra Brown             JR Miami                     8.18Q  2 
  4 Vanneish Ivy              SR North Carolina            8.30Q  3 
  5 Brianna Rollins           FR Clemson                   8.30Q  2 
  6 Michaylin Golladay        SR Clemson                   8.38Q  1 
  7 Takecia Jameson           SO Miami                     8.42q  3 
  8 Patricia Mamona           SR Clemson                   8.46q  2 
  9 Micayah Clemons           SR Clemson                   8.47   1 
 10 Caroline Vaughn           SR Wake Forest               8.54   1 
 11 LaToya James              JR North Carolina            8.55   2 
 12 Melanie Akwule            SO Georgia Tech              8.65   1 
 13 Chidimma Uche             JR Virginia                  8.71   3 
 14 Deandra Doyley            SR Miami                     8.71   3 
 15 Alex Gove                 SR Wake Forest               8.81   2 
 16 Danielle Brock            SO North Carolina            8.92   2 
 17 Jasmine Kent              FR Georgia Tech              9.04   3 
 18 Sophia Treakle            FR Duke                      9.41   1 
 -- Taylor Graham             SO NC State                   DNF   1 
 
Event 8  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
         ACC: *  7.99  2/26/2010   Queen Quedith Harrison, Virginia Tech       
   Rector FH:    7.94  1999        Melissa Morrison, Unattached                
   NCAA AUTO:    8.14                                                          
   NCAA PROV:    8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Queen Quedith Harrison    SR Virginia Tech             7.94* 
  2 Kristi Castlin            SR Virginia Tech             8.11  
  3 Ti'erra Brown             JR Miami                     8.16  
  4 Vanneish Ivy              SR North Carolina            8.24  
  5 Brianna Rollins           FR Clemson                   8.27  
  6 Michaylin Golladay        SR Clemson                   8.31  
  7 Patricia Mamona           SR Clemson                   8.46  
  8 Takecia Jameson           SO Miami                     8.49  
 
Event 9  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Preferred Lanes  5-6-4-3
         ACC: * 3:38.40  2/25/2006   Miami, Miami                              
                         G Etienne, C Greggs, K Simkins, E Leufroy         
   Rector FH:   3:35.05  2/5/1999    Florida, Florida                          
   NCAA AUTO:   3:33.00                                                        
   NCAA PROV:   3:40.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clemson                                             3:35.76*  3 
  2 Virginia Tech                                       3:39.69   3 
  3 Maryland                                            3:41.92   3 
  4 North Carolina                                      3:42.31   2 
  5 Georgia Tech                                        3:42.81   2 
  6 Wake Forest                                         3:43.66   2 
  7 Virginia                                            3:48.01   1 
  8 Boston College                                      3:50.10   1 
  9 North Carolina St.                                  3:59.06   1 
 -- Miami                                                    DQ   3 
 
Event 10  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
 Two Turn Alley Start,
         ACC: * 11:11.03  2/29/2008   Florida State, FSU                       
                          H England, K Batchelor, L Willemse, S Kuijken     
   Rector FH:   11:07.89  2/8/2008    Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          Sheffley, Jones, Wright, Bowman                   
   NCAA AUTO:   11:09.00                                                       
   NCAA PROV:   11:30.00                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Virginia                                           11:36.59  
  2 Duke                                               11:37.57  
  3 Boston College                                     11:44.38  
  4 Virginia Tech                                      11:44.57  
  5 Florida State                                      11:44.92  
  6 North Carolina St.                                 11:45.50  
  7 Wake Forest                                        11:52.93  
  8 Clemson                                            11:59.31  
  9 North Carolina                                     12:38.10  
 -- Maryland                                                DNF  
 
Event 11  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 1.64-1.69-1.74-1.77-1.80-1.83-1.85
         ACC: * 1.90m  2/20/2004   Chaunte Howard, GT                          
   Rector FH:   1.88m  2/25/2006   Sheena Gordon, North Carolina               
   NCAA AUTO:   1.85m                                                          
   NCAA PROV:   1.78m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 April Sinkler             JR Clemson                  1.85m    6-00.75 
  2 Patience Coleman          JR North Carolina           1.80m    5-10.75 
  3 Kayla Lawson              SR NC State                 1.80m    5-10.75 
  4 Linda Buchholz            SR Clemson                  1.77m    5-09.75 
  5 Bianca Stewart            SO Georgia Tech             1.74m    5-08.50 
  6 Terri-Ann Grant           SO Georgia Tech             1.74m    5-08.50 
  7 Megan Novinger            JR Miami                    1.74m    5-08.50 
  8 Briana Hudson             FR North Carolina           1.69m    5-06.50 
  8 Liane Weber               SR Clemson                  1.69m    5-06.50 
 10 Pearl Bickersteth         FR Virginia                 1.69m    5-06.50 
 11 Ariel Roberts             FR North Carolina           1.69m    5-06.50 
 12 Assiatu Williams          JR Virginia                 1.69m    5-06.50 
 13 Janelle Clayton           FR Virginia                 1.64m    5-04.50 
 13 Alexandria Coppadge       SR North Carolina           1.64m    5-04.50 
 15 Danielle Adams            FR NC State                 1.64m    5-04.50 
 16 Rachel Dupree             SO Miami                    1.64m    5-04.50 
 -- Lucile Cancre             FR Maryland                    NH            
 
Event 12  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 3.45-3.60-3.75-3.85-3.95-4.00-4.05-4.10 (5cm)
         ACC: * 4.31m  2/24/2006   Lacy Janson, FSU                            
   Rector FH:   4.65m  1/16/2010   Lacy Janson, Unattached                     
   NCAA AUTO:   4.20m                                                          
   NCAA PROV:   3.95m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joanna Wright             JR Georgia Tech             4.21m   13-09.75 
  2 Lizbeth Mabry             SR Florida State            4.05m   13-03.50 
  3 Amy Fryt                  JR Duke                     4.05m   13-03.50 
  4 Kelly Phillips            JR Virginia Tech            3.95m   12-11.50 
  5 Amy Morrison              JR Clemson                  3.95m   12-11.50 
  5 Caroline Kennedy          SR Clemson                  3.95m   12-11.50 
  7 Lisa Birnbaum             SR Virginia Tech            3.85m   12-07.50 
  8 Caitlin Thornley          JR Virginia Tech            3.85m   12-07.50 
  9 Kathleen Darraugh         SR Virginia                 3.75m   12-03.50 
 10 Emma DeJarnette           FR Virginia Tech            3.75m   12-03.50 
 11 Lauren Giffin             SO Florida State            3.60m   11-09.75 
 11 Abby Kimball              SR North Carolina           3.60m   11-09.75 
 11 Cassie Ludwig             JR Duke                     3.60m   11-09.75 
 13 Carlin Bartlett           SO Clemson                  3.60m   11-09.75 
 14 Callie Giffin             SO Florida State            3.60m   11-09.75 
 14 Michelle Lange            SO Wake Forest              3.60m   11-09.75 
 17 Emily Mattoon             FR Duke                     3.45m   11-03.75 
 
Event 13  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 6.60m  2/24/2006   Kierra Foster, UMD                          
   Rector FH:   6.67m  2/5/2010    Shara Proctor, Florida                      
   NCAA AUTO:   6.35m                                                          
   NCAA PROV:   6.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 April Sinkler             JR Clemson                  6.55m   21-06.00 
  2 Kimberly Williams         JR Florida State            6.51m   21-04.25 
  3 Deandra Doyley            SR Miami                    6.45m   21-02.00 
  4 Amy Harris                SO Florida State            6.37m   20-10.75 
  5 Brittni Finch             SO Miami                    6.30m   20-08.00 
  6 Jasmine Brunson           FR Clemson                  6.13m   20-01.50 
  7 Patricia Mamona           SR Clemson                  6.02m   19-09.00 
  8 Tyler Ford                SO North Carolina           5.97m   19-07.00 
  9 Chrishawn Williams        FR North Carolina           5.89m   19-04.00 
  9 Liane Weber               SR Clemson                  5.89m   19-04.00 
 11 Jhanelle McLeod           SO Georgia Tech             5.83m   19-01.50 
 12 Kiani Profit              JR Maryland                 5.79m   19-00.00 
 13 Christina Madry           SR Miami                    5.75m   18-10.50 
 14 Ashley Hendrix            SO Maryland                 5.72m   18-09.25 
 15 Ashley Orr                SO NC State                 5.56m   18-03.00 
 16 Nakeisha Wineglass        SR Clemson                  5.45m   17-10.75 
 17 Ariel Roberts             FR North Carolina           5.36m   17-07.00 
 18 Danielle Brock            SO North Carolina           5.34m   17-06.25 
 19 Jasmine Kent              FR Georgia Tech             5.32m   17-05.50 
 20 Melissa Hadfield          SR Boston College           5.30m   17-04.75 
 21 Karimah Shepherd          FR NC State                 5.25m   17-02.75 
 22 Gwen Ricco                FR Wake Forest              5.22m   17-01.50 
 23 Ashley Neal               JR NC State                 5.11m   16-09.25 
 24 Jazueline Daniels         FR NC State                 5.03m   16-06.00 
 25 Gabrielle Gioia           JR North Carolina           4.97m   16-03.75 
 -- Ashley Carbray            SR Maryland                  FOUL            
 -- Jacinda Evans             SO North Carolina            FOUL            
 
Event 14  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 13.62m  1999        Nicole Gamble, UNC                         
   Rector FH:   14.12m  2/24/2001   Tiombe Hurd, Unattached                    
   NCAA AUTO:   13.30m                                                         
   NCAA PROV:   12.65m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kimberly Williams         JR Florida State           14.23m*  46-08.25 
  2 Patricia Mamona           SR Clemson                 13.40m   43-11.75 
  3 Deandra Doyley            SR Miami                   12.91m   42-04.25 
  4 April Sinkler             JR Clemson                 12.80m   42-00.00 
  5 Michelle Jenije           JR Florida State           12.75m   41-10.00 
  6 Jhanelle McLeod           SO Georgia Tech            12.74m   41-09.75 
  7 Amy Harris                SO Florida State           12.73m   41-09.25 
  8 Whitney Rose              FR Virginia                12.56m   41-02.50 
  9 Brittni Finch             SO Miami                   12.52m   41-01.00 
 10 Nakeisha Wineglass        SR Clemson                 12.38m   40-07.50 
 11 Latera Davis              SO Florida State           12.35m   40-06.25 
 12 Tiara Swanagan            SR Florida State           12.29m   40-04.00 
 13 Chrishawn Williams        FR North Carolina          12.28m   40-03.50 
 14 Mellany Stanislaus        SR Georgia Tech            12.14m   39-10.00 
 15 Michelle Newman           SO North Carolina          12.12m   39-09.25 
 16 Briana Hudson             FR North Carolina          12.04m   39-06.00 
 17 Arielle Statham           FR Maryland                11.93m   39-01.75 
 18 Jazueline Daniels         FR NC State                11.70m   38-04.75 
 19 Karimah Shepherd          FR NC State                11.63m   38-02.00 
 20 Ashley Neal               JR NC State                11.54m   37-10.50 
 21 Ashley Carbray            SR Maryland                11.35m   37-03.00 
 22 Ashley Orr                SO NC State                11.19m   36-08.50 
 -- Christina Madry           SR Miami                     FOUL            
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 18.87m  2/25/2006   Laura Gerraughty, UNC                      
   Rector FH:   19.48m  2/14/2004   Cleopatra Borel, Unattached                
   NCAA AUTO:   16.90m                                                         
   NCAA PROV:   15.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Maureen Laffan            SO Virginia                15.97m   52-04.75 
  2 Lawanda Henry             SO NC State                15.96m   52-04.50 
  3 Allyn Laughlin            JR Florida State           15.45m   50-08.25 
  4 Emily Vannoy              FR Virginia                15.42m   50-07.25 
  5 Bailey Wagner             SO Georgia Tech            14.59m   47-10.50 
  6 Moriah Young              FR Maryland                14.10m   46-03.25 
  7 Miranda Wilson            SO Miami                   13.98m   45-10.50 
  8 Erin Wykoff               SO Virginia                13.83m   45-04.50 
  9 Kelsey Huckins            SO Boston College          12.98m   42-07.00 
 10 Karolina Haraldsdottir    SR Duke                    12.84m   42-01.50 
 11 Shannon Sullivan          FR Duke                    12.82m   42-00.75 
 12 Sarah Brobeck             SO Wake Forest             11.66m   38-03.25 
 
Event 16  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 21.43m  2/17/2005   Laura Gerraughty, UNC                      
   Rector FH:   23.73m  1/9/2009    Campbell Amber, Unattached                 
   NCAA AUTO:   21.00m                                                         
   NCAA PROV:   18.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lawanda Henry             SO NC State                19.52m   64-00.50 
  2 Dorotea Habazin           JR Virginia Tech           19.31m   63-04.25 
  3 Brittney Waller           FR Clemson                 18.58m   60-11.50 
  4 Caila Coleman             JR Florida State           18.19m   59-08.25 
  5 Jessica Sanders           FR NC State                17.73m   58-02.00 
  6 Kelsey Huckins            SO Boston College          17.52m   57-05.75 
  7 Moriah Young              FR Maryland                16.75m   54-11.50 
  8 Erin Wykoff               SO Virginia                16.59m   54-05.25 
  9 Brittany McCain           SO NC State                16.49m   54-01.25 
 10 Kristen Batts             JR Maryland                16.22m   53-02.75 
 11 Bailey Wagner             SO Georgia Tech            15.91m   52-02.50 
 12 Miranda Wilson            SO Miami                   15.11m   49-07.00 
 13 Emily Vannoy              FR Virginia                14.34m   47-00.75 
 14 Jessie Echard             SO Maryland                14.30m   46-11.00 
 15 Hilary Cloonan            SO Boston College          13.81m   45-03.75 
 16 Carmen Green              SO Wake Forest             13.52m   44-04.25 
 17 Amanda Nappi              SO North Carolina          13.08m   42-11.00 
 -- Tiana Thorpe              SO NC State                  FOUL            
 
Event 21  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
         ACC: *  6.52  2/24/2007   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
   Rector FH:    6.51  2/28/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
   NCAA AUTO:    6.63                                                          
   NCAA PROV:    6.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 A'Tolani Akinkuotu        SR NC State                  6.60Q  1 
  2 David Ambler              FR Florida State             6.71Q  3 
  3 Keith Ricks               SO Virginia Tech             6.75Q  2 
  4 Maurice Mitchell          SO Florida State             6.68Q  1 
  5 Justin Murdock            SO Clemson                   6.73Q  3 
  6 Ben Major                 FR NC State                  6.83Q  2 
  7 Travis Benjamin           SO Miami                     6.77q  1 
  8 Lamar Miller              FR Miami                     6.84q  2 
  9 Hunter Furr               FR North Carolina            6.84   1 
 10 David Wilson              FR Virginia Tech             6.87   3 
 11 Reggie Reese              SR NC State                  6.87   1 
 12 Kelvin Hardesty           JR North Carolina            6.88   2 
 13 Da'Rel Scott              FR Maryland                  6.90   1 
 14 Logan Brafford            FR Florida State             6.92   3 
 15 Perron Jones              FR Georgia Tech              6.96   3 
 16 Dareem David              FR Maryland                  6.97   1 
 17 Zach Brown                SO North Carolina            6.98   3 
 18 Nathan Gholston           SO Miami                     7.07   2 
 19 Joe DiDia                 JR Georgia Tech              7.15   2 
 20 Kellen Foley              SO Boston College            7.16   1 
 21 Sean Petty                FR Miami                     7.38   3 
 -- Michael Simms             FR Georgia Tech                FS   3 
 
Event 21  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
         ACC: *  6.52  2/24/2007   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
   Rector FH:    6.51  2/28/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
   NCAA AUTO:    6.63                                                          
   NCAA PROV:    6.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Maurice Mitchell          SO Florida State             6.66  
  2 A'Tolani Akinkuotu        SR NC State                  6.67  
  3 Justin Murdock            SO Clemson                   6.72  
  4 Travis Benjamin           SO Miami                     6.74  
  5 David Ambler              FR Florida State             6.76  
  6 Lamar Miller              FR Miami                     6.84  
  7 Ben Major                 FR NC State                  6.86  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
         ACC: * 20.43  2000        Shawn Crawford, Clemson                     
   Rector FH:   20.42  2/18/2006   Milton Campbell, Unattached                 
   NCAA AUTO:   20.83                                                          
   NCAA PROV:   21.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maurice Mitchell          SO Florida State            21.17q  5 
  2 Charles Clark             SR Florida State            21.18q  2 
  3 Brandon Byram             JR Florida State            21.24q  6 
  4 Clayton Parros            FR North Carolina           21.34q  4 
  5 Ben Major                 FR NC State                 21.34q  3 
  6 Justin Murdock            SO Clemson                  21.39q  2 
  7 Jonathan Reid             SR Wake Forest              21.54q  4 
  8 Charles Cox               JR North Carolina           21.61q  7 
  9 Jonathan McCants          FR Virginia Tech            21.72   8 
 10 La'Mont Jackson           FR Clemson                  21.75   7 
 11 Warren Fraser             FR Clemson                  22.01   8 
 12 Hunter Furr               FR North Carolina           22.01   6 
 13 Jeremy Samuels            SR Maryland                 22.04   1 
 14 Reggie Reese              SR NC State                 22.15   2 
 15 Kelvin Hardesty           JR North Carolina           22.17   8 
 16 Dareem David              FR Maryland                 22.32   3 
 17 Floyd Hawkes              SO Maryland                 22.38   5 
 18 John Davenport            FR Maryland                 22.63   3 
 19 Kellen Foley              SO Boston College           22.69   7 
 20 Curtiss Campbell          FR North Carolina           22.80   7 
 21 Kevin Smith               SO Wake Forest              22.89   8 
 22 David Kuhrt               SO Miami                    22.94   1 
 23 Michael Simms             FR Georgia Tech             22.98   6 
 24 Joe DiDia                 JR Georgia Tech             22.98   2 
 25 Nathan Gholston           SO Miami                    23.24   4 
 26 Sean Petty                FR Miami                    23.59   4 
 -- Keith Ricks               SO Virginia Tech              DNF   1 
 -- Perron Jones              FR Georgia Tech                DQ   5  Lane violation
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
         ACC: * 20.43  2000        Shawn Crawford, Clemson                     
   Rector FH:   20.42  2/18/2006   Milton Campbell, Unattached                 
   NCAA AUTO:   20.83                                                          
   NCAA PROV:   21.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Charles Clark             SR Florida State            20.67   2 
  2 Maurice Mitchell          SO Florida State            20.87   2 
  3 Brandon Byram             JR Florida State            21.04   2 
  4 Ben Major                 FR NC State                 21.13   1 
  5 Clayton Parros            FR North Carolina           21.24   2 
  6 Justin Murdock            SO Clemson                  21.32   1 
  7 Charles Cox               JR North Carolina           21.36   1 
  8 Jonathan Reid             SR Wake Forest              21.63   1 
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
         ACC: * 45.93  2/25/2006   Ricardo Chambers, FSU                       
   Rector FH:   45.87  2/18/2006   Milton Campbell, Unattached                 
   NCAA AUTO:   46.15                                                          
   NCAA PROV:   47.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charles Cox               JR North Carolina           47.21q  1 
  2 Antonio McKay, Jr.        JR Georgia Tech             47.36q  5 
  3 Clayton Parros            FR North Carolina           47.84q  2 
  4 Pablo Navarrete           SO Florida State            48.17q  2 
  5 Ian Williamson            JR North Carolina           48.22q  7 
  6 Jonathan Reid             SR Wake Forest              48.24q  6 
  7 Brandon Harris            SO Miami                    48.71q  1 
  8 Jeremy Samuels            SR Maryland                 48.84q  3 
  9 Jordan Rispress           FR Clemson                  48.86   8 
 10 Meikle Paschal            JR Virginia                 48.86   3 
 11 La'Mont Jackson           FR Clemson                  48.97   2 
 12 Mark Domaracki            JR Boston College           48.97   7 
 13 Allen Lunkenheimer        JR Wake Forest              49.02   4 
 14 Tyler Dodds               SR Wake Forest              49.10   4 
 15 Subbu Sivanesan           JR Georgia Tech             49.19   8 
 16 Warren Fraser             FR Clemson                  49.30   6 
 17 Ricky Goettel             SO North Carolina           49.44   4 
 18 Patrick Blackie           SO Miami                    49.78   5 
 19 Shawn Murray              FR NC State                 49.82   6 
 20 Miles Walker              JR NC State                 50.25   5 
 21 Brian Smith               SO Boston College           50.26   1 
 22 Austin Jackson            FR NC State                 50.68   7 
 23 Daniel Fretz              FR NC State                 50.76   6 
 24 Evan Hadrick              SO Miami                    50.95   8 
 25 Caleb Duncanson           SO Duke                     51.00   8 
 26 Tyler Archer              JR Boston College           51.23   3 
 27 Curtiss Campbell          FR North Carolina           51.36   4 
 -- Kyle Nelson               FR Boston College              DQ   1  Broke too early
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Preferred Lanes for Final 5-6-4-3
         ACC: * 45.93  2/25/2006   Ricardo Chambers, FSU                       
   Rector FH:   45.87  2/18/2006   Milton Campbell, Unattached                 
   NCAA AUTO:   46.15                                                          
   NCAA PROV:   47.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Clayton Parros            FR North Carolina           47.02   2 
  2 Jonathan Reid             SR Wake Forest              47.07   1 
  3 Charles Cox               JR North Carolina           47.19   2 
  4 Ian Williamson            JR North Carolina           47.47   1 
  5 Antonio McKay, Jr.        JR Georgia Tech             48.05   2 
  6 Brandon Harris            SO Miami                    48.11   1 
  7 Pablo Navarrete           SO Florida State            48.56   2 
  8 Jeremy Samuels            SR Maryland                 48.71   1 
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Two Turn Alley Start,
         ACC: * 1:47.77  1998        David Krummenacker, GT                    
   Rector FH:   1:47.49  2/26/1999   Anders Christiansen, William & Mary       
   NCAA AUTO:   1:48.00                                                        
   NCAA PROV:   1:50.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robby Andrews             FR Virginia               1:50.65Q 
  2 Lance Roller              SO Virginia               1:50.81Q 
  3 Sean-Pat Oswald           JR Duke                   1:52.13Q 
  4 Logan Rosenberg           FR North Carolina         1:52.33Q 
  5 Stephen Finley            JR Virginia               1:53.45Q 
  6 Tommy Friscia             SR Maryland               1:51.78q 
  7 Darrin Gibson             FR Florida State          1:51.88q 
  8 Jasen Turnbull            JR Clemson                1:52.06q  1:52.059
  9 Chris Rowland             SR Duke                   1:52.07   1:52.064
 10 Brian Laskowski           SO Miami                  1:52.33  
 11 Nick McLaughlin           JR Virginia Tech          1:52.34  
 12 Eric Hoepker              SO Virginia Tech          1:53.37  
 13 Tihut Degfae              FR Virginia Tech          1:53.53  
 14 Alex Cremer               SO North Carolina         1:53.87  
 15 Shawn Roberts             FR Georgia Tech           1:54.09  
 16 Billy Mateker             SR Georgia Tech           1:54.23  
 17 Ryan Mangone              FR Clemson                1:54.36  
 18 Stephen Clark             SO Duke                   1:54.71  
 19 Jeff Miller               JR Virginia Tech          1:54.79  
 20 Kieran Lee                SO Virginia Tech          1:54.98  
 21 Andrew Rotz               JR North Carolina         1:55.07  
 22 Nate Guthals              FR Wake Forest            1:55.23  
 23 Nathan Duby               SO Florida State          1:55.70  
 24 Joseph Stowe              FR Georgia Tech           1:55.74  
 25 Brendan Pierson           SO Duke                   1:55.76  
 26 Andrew MacIsaac           JR Boston College         1:55.96  
 27 Gregory Kaczka            FR Miami                  1:56.24  
 28 Drew Hickey               FR Duke                   1:56.27  
 29 James Robinson            SO NC State               1:56.49  
 30 Max Bruno                 SO Maryland               1:56.92  
 31 Tim Guglielmo             SR Georgia Tech           1:56.99  
 32 Garrett Jackson           FR NC State               1:58.28  
 33 Michael Masse             FR Boston College         1:59.18  
 34 Mike Lawson               SR Georgia Tech           2:01.82  
 35 Jack Linehan              FR Boston College         2:03.55  
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Two Turn Alley Start,
         ACC: * 1:47.77  1998        David Krummenacker, GT                    
   Rector FH:   1:47.49  2/26/1999   Anders Christiansen, William & Mary       
   NCAA AUTO:   1:48.00                                                        
   NCAA PROV:   1:50.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Robby Andrews             FR Virginia               1:50.73  
  2 Lance Roller              SO Virginia               1:51.21  
  3 Sean-Pat Oswald           JR Duke                   1:52.24  
  4 Darrin Gibson             FR Florida State          1:52.27  
  5 Jasen Turnbull            JR Clemson                1:52.49  
  6 Logan Rosenberg           FR North Carolina         1:52.58  
  7 Tommy Friscia             SR Maryland               1:53.18  
  8 Stephen Finley            JR Virginia               1:55.21  
 
Event 25  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Two Alley, One Turn
         ACC: * 3:56.4h  1974        Tony Waldrop, UNC                         
   Rector FH:   3:59.44  2/24/2001   Hudson Souza, Brazil                      
   NCAA AUTO:   3:59.50                                                        
   NCAA PROV:   4:04.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adam Cunningham           JR North Carolina         4:06.60Q 
  2 Michael Hammond           SO Virginia Tech          4:07.80Q 
  3 Cory Nanni                JR Duke                   4:14.96Q 
  4 John Minen                JR Virginia               4:06.93Q 
  5 Matthew Leeder            JR Florida State          4:07.94Q 
  6 Logan Rosenberg           FR North Carolina         4:15.14Q 
  7 David Forrester           FR Florida State          4:07.77q 
  8 Zach Vrhovac              FR Virginia               4:08.18q 
  9 Greg Jubb                 SO Maryland               4:08.61q 
 10 Kyle Milks                FR North Carolina         4:09.27q 
 11 Alex Bowman               SR Virginia               4:09.58  
 12 Sintayehu Taye            SO Virginia               4:11.21  
 13 Brett Johnson             FR Virginia               4:12.18  
 14 Chris Slate               JR Clemson                4:14.18  
 15 Jason Cusack              SO Virginia Tech          4:14.43  
 16 Mike Moverman             FR Duke                   4:14.51  
 17 Ian Thomas                JR Boston College         4:15.50  
 18 Mike Cator                SR Maryland               4:16.26  
 19 Andrew Mearns             JR Virginia               4:17.89  
 20 Ken Sullivan              SR Duke                   4:18.00  
 21 Louis Serafini            FR Boston College         4:19.48  
 22 Ben Diestel               SR Maryland               4:22.25  
 23 Guillermo Echarte         SO Duke                   4:24.55  
 24 Jonathan Sanchez          FR Duke                   4:25.94  
 25 Matthew Wilson            FR Miami                  4:26.53  
 -- Mark Mendrek-Laske        JR Georgia Tech               DNF  
 
Event 25  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Two Alley, One Turn
         ACC: * 3:56.4h  1974        Tony Waldrop, UNC                         
   Rector FH:   3:59.44  2/24/2001   Hudson Souza, Brazil                      
   NCAA AUTO:   3:59.50                                                        
   NCAA PROV:   4:04.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Hammond           SO Virginia Tech          4:10.36  
  2 Adam Cunningham           JR North Carolina         4:10.50  
  3 Cory Nanni                JR Duke                   4:10.63  
  4 Zach Vrhovac              FR Virginia               4:10.65  
  5 Logan Rosenberg           FR North Carolina         4:10.82  
  6 John Minen                JR Virginia               4:11.84  
  7 David Forrester           FR Florida State          4:12.52  
  8 Matthew Leeder            JR Florida State          4:13.17  
  9 Kyle Milks                FR North Carolina         4:13.72  
 10 Greg Jubb                 SO Maryland               4:29.59  
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Two Turn Alley Start,
         ACC: * 8:03.50  1999        Nolan Swanson, Wake                       
   Rector FH:   7:53.26  1/22/1999   Tim Broe, Alabama                         
   NCAA AUTO:   7:54.50                                                        
   NCAA PROV:   8:05.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Martinez             SR NC State               8:09.77  
  2 Matthew Leeder            JR Florida State          8:12.02  
  3 Timothy Ritchie           SR Boston College         8:13.60  
  4 Ryan Collins              SO Virginia               8:13.73  
  5 Ryan Hill                 FR NC State               8:14.26  
  6 Bobby Moldovan            JR NC State               8:14.78  
  7 James Kostelnik           SO Duke                   8:14.88  
  8 Josh Lund                 JR Duke                   8:17.85  
  9 Bo Waggoner               JR Duke                   8:18.65  
 10 Patrick Campbell          FR NC State               8:20.81  
 11 Brian Welch               SO Virginia Tech          8:22.59  
 12 Michael Hammond           SO Virginia Tech          8:25.39  
 13 Andrew North              SO NC State               8:26.03  
 14 Geoff King                JR NC State               8:26.28  
 15 Marcus Dillon             SR Wake Forest            8:26.46  
 16 D.J. McMillan             JR Georgia Tech           8:26.94  
 17 Ryan McDermott            JR Duke                   8:27.31  
 18 Robbie Eckardt            SO Virginia               8:27.83  
 19 Will Smith                SR Duke                   8:27.88  
 20 Philip Woerner            JR Boston College         8:28.00  
 21 Andrew Revelle            SO Virginia               8:29.95  
 22 Jason Cusack              SO Virginia Tech          8:30.37  
 23 Michael Fout              FR Florida State          8:30.53  
 24 Evan Watchempino          SO North Carolina         8:30.94  
 25 Chris Slate               JR Clemson                8:35.71  
 26 Greg Kelsey               SR Maryland               8:36.27  
 27 Trey Miller               SR Virginia               8:36.33  
 28 Zachary Dawson            SR North Carolina         8:37.11  
 29 Michael Keebler           JR Boston College         8:37.98  
 30 Kyle Gaffney              JR Maryland               8:38.36  
 31 Andrew Mearns             JR Virginia               8:38.75  
 32 Patrick Barron            FR Georgia Tech           8:39.37  
 33 Sintayehu Taye            SO Virginia               8:40.14  
 34 Tyler Morey               JR Clemson                8:41.50  
 35 Andrew Brodeur            SO Duke                   8:41.87  
 36 Bryce Iverson             SR Clemson                8:42.01  
 37 David Emerson             SR Boston College         8:45.26  
 38 Mike Cator                SR Maryland               8:47.40  
 39 Ben Diestel               SR Maryland               8:53.76  
 40 Jordan Hamm               FR Boston College         9:00.70  
 41 Daniel Kane               FR Boston College         9:01.09  
 -- Ciaran O'Lionaird         SR Florida State              DNF  
 -- Doug Black                FR Georgia Tech               DNF  
 -- Adam Cunningham           JR North Carolina             DNF  
 -- Alex Cremer               SO North Carolina             DNF  
 -- Garret Drogosch           FR Wake Forest                DNF  
 -- Matt Kroetch              SR Virginia Tech              DNF  
 -- William Mulherin          SO Virginia Tech               DQ   Pushing
 
Event 27  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Two Turn Alley Start,
         ACC: * 14:00.96  2/23/2007   Andrew Lemoncello, FSU                   
   Rector FH:   13:47.48  2/9/2001    Matthew Lane, Wiilliam & Mary            
   NCAA AUTO:   13:47.00                                                       
   NCAA PROV:   14:10.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Collins              SO Virginia              14:23.81  
  2 John Martinez             SR NC State              14:24.70  
  3 Bo Waggoner               JR Duke                  14:29.64  
  4 Trey Miller               SR Virginia              14:30.62  
  5 Brian Welch               SO Virginia Tech         14:31.06  
  6 Patrick Campbell          FR NC State              14:35.04  
  7 Alex Lundy                JR Maryland              14:35.80  
  8 Ryan Hill                 FR NC State              14:41.51  
  9 James Osborne             SR Duke                  14:44.08  
 10 Michael Fout              FR Florida State         14:48.79  
 11 Andrew Brodeur            SO Duke                  14:52.37  
 12 Matt Kroetch              SR Virginia Tech         14:52.84  
 13 Zachary Dawson            SR North Carolina        14:53.01  
 14 Robbie Eckardt            SO Virginia              14:57.07  
 15 James Kostelnik           SO Duke                  14:58.61  
 16 Ciaran O'Lionaird         SR Florida State         14:59.44  
 17 Evan Watchempino          SO North Carolina        15:00.28  
 18 Josh Brewer               JR Duke                  15:11.39  
 19 Garret Drogosch           FR Wake Forest           15:17.31  
 20 Ted Doyle                 JR Boston College        15:21.58  
 21 Charles Michel            JR Miami                 15:24.29  
 22 Bryce Iverson             SR Clemson               15:26.26  
 23 Greg Johnson              SR Georgia Tech          15:38.49  
 24 Kevin Gahr                SR Maryland              15:57.01  
 25 Matt Hickey               SR Georgia Tech          16:03.19  
 -- Chris Aldrich             FR Virginia                   DNF  
 -- Garad Soderman            SR Georgia Tech               DNF  
 
Event 28  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
         ACC: *  7.69  3/1/2008    Drew Brunson, FSU                           
   Rector FH:    7.50  2001        Allen Johnson, Unattached                   
   NCAA AUTO:    7.70                                                          
   NCAA PROV:    7.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spencer Adams             FR Clemson                   7.84Q  1 
  2 Alphonso Jordan           SR Georgia Tech              7.86Q  2 
  3 Charlton Rolle            JR Clemson                   7.95Q  2 
  4 Cory Nelms                SR Miami                     7.98Q  1 
  5 Devon Hill                SO Miami                     7.96Q  2 
  6 Adams Abdulrazaaq         JR Virginia                  8.04Q  1 
  7 Keare Smith               SO Virginia Tech             8.02q  2 
  8 Marlon Woods              SR Florida State             8.12q  2 
  9 Dailyn Moore              FR Clemson                   8.15   1 
 10 Zach Ray                  SO Maryland                  8.15   2 
 11 Legonn Haskins            SR Maryland                  8.20   2 
 12 Marcus Maxey              FR Clemson                   8.25   1 
 13 Radlin Reynaldo           FR North Carolina            8.34   1 
 14 Timothy Majors            SO NC State                  8.39   1 
 15 La'Mont Jackson           FR Clemson                   8.42   2 
 -- Ebenezer Amegashie        JR Virginia Tech              DNF   1 
 
Event 28  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
         ACC: *  7.69  3/1/2008    Drew Brunson, FSU                           
   Rector FH:    7.50  2001        Allen Johnson, Unattached                   
   NCAA AUTO:    7.70                                                          
   NCAA PROV:    7.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Devon Hill                SO Miami                     7.78  
  2 Alphonso Jordan           SR Georgia Tech              7.85  
  3 Adams Abdulrazaaq         JR Virginia                  7.88  
  4 Spencer Adams             FR Clemson                   7.89  
  5 Cory Nelms                SR Miami                     7.90  
  6 Charlton Rolle            JR Clemson                   7.99  
  7 Keare Smith               SO Virginia Tech             8.00  
  8 Marlon Woods              SR Florida State             8.16  
 
Event 29  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Preferred Lanes  5-6-4-3
         ACC: * 3:08.48  1998        Georgia Tech, GT                          
   Rector FH:   3:07.08  2/5/1999    Baylor, Baylor                            
   NCAA AUTO:   3:06.50                                                        
   NCAA PROV:   3:10.40                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 North Carolina                                      3:09.96   3 
  2 Clemson                                             3:10.21   3 
  3 Florida State                                       3:11.38   3 
  4 Wake Forest                                         3:13.01   3 
  5 Miami                                               3:13.25   2 
  6 North Carolina St.                                  3:15.91   2 
  7 Georgia Tech                                        3:16.44   1 
  8 Virginia Tech                                       3:17.12   1 
  9 Maryland                                            3:17.81   2 
 10 Boston College                                      3:19.30   1 
 11 Duke                                                3:19.64   1 
 -- Virginia                                                DNF   2 
 
Event 30  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
 Two Turn Alley Start,
         ACC: * 9:46.59  2/29/2008   Virginia, UVA                             
                         A Tatu, B Lee, J Orr, A Jesien                    
   Rector FH:   9:33.73  2/12/1999   Arkansas, Arkansas                        
   NCAA AUTO:   9:34.00                                                        
   NCAA PROV:   9:45.70                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Virginia                                            9:47.80  
  2 Duke                                                9:49.14  
  3 Virginia Tech                                       9:49.16  
  4 North Carolina                                      9:54.87  
  5 Boston College                                      9:58.51  
  6 Clemson                                            10:00.73  
  7 Maryland                                           10:04.44  
  8 North Carolina St.                                 10:05.31  
  9 Wake Forest                                        10:05.33  
 10 Georgia Tech                                       10:10.27  
 11 Florida State                                      10:16.84  
 12 Miami                                              10:32.51  
 
Event 31  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 1.94-1.99-2.04-2.07-2.10-2.13-2.16-2.19-2.22
         ACC: * 7-03.50  1987        William Skinner, UMD                      
   Rector FH:     2.28m  2/14/1998   David Furman, Florida                     
   NCAA AUTO:     2.24m                                                        
   NCAA PROV:     2.14m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Donte Nall                SR North Carolina           2.16m    7-01.00 
  2 Andrew Bachelor           SR Florida State            2.10m    6-10.75 
  3 Kris Kornegay-Gober       FR NC State                 2.07m    6-09.50 
  4 Marlon Woods              SR Florida State            2.07m    6-09.50 
  5 Arthur Gennari            SR Virginia                 2.04m    6-08.25 
  6 Greg Nelson               JR Virginia                 2.04m    6-08.25 
  7 Michael Kotecki           SR Duke                     1.99m    6-06.25 
  7 Leonard Travis            JR North Carolina           1.99m    6-06.25 
  9 Kwame Boatwright          SO NC State                 1.94m    6-04.25 
  9 Matthew Villemain         SR North Carolina           1.94m    6-04.25 
 -- Jonathan Bogosian         SO Boston College              NH            
 -- Eric Davis                SR NC State                    NH            
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 4.60-4.75-4.90-5.00-5.10-5.20-5.25-5.30-5.35(5cm)
         ACC: * 5.50m  2/28/2009   J Bray FSU '93, Y Olhovsky VT, FSU          
   Rector FH:   5.80m  2/24/2001   Lawrence Johnson, Unattached                
   NCAA AUTO:   5.50m                                                          
   NCAA PROV:   5.20m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hunter Hall               JR Virginia Tech            5.40m   17-08.50 
  2 Jared Jodon               JR Virginia Tech            5.40m   17-08.50 
  3 Yavgeniy Olhovsky         JR Virginia Tech            5.20m   17-00.75 
  4 Parker Smith              JR North Carolina           5.20m   17-00.75 
  5 Joe Davis                 JR Virginia Tech            5.10m   16-08.75 
  6 Gonzalo Barroilhet        JR Florida State            5.10m   16-08.75 
  7 Andrew LaHaye             SO Florida State            5.10m   16-08.75 
  8 Brent LaRue               SR Wake Forest              5.00m   16-04.75 
  9 Tony Shirk                SO Duke                     5.00m   16-04.75 
 10 Chris Spear               SR Clemson                  5.00m   16-04.75 
 11 Aaron Unterberger         SO Georgia Tech             4.75m   15-07.00 
 12 Trey Blanton              SO Wake Forest              4.75m   15-07.00 
 -- Avery Berkowitz           SR Duke                        NH            
 -- Matthew Armentrout        FR Virginia                    NH            
 -- Sid Palas                 SR Duke                        NH            
 -- Pat Tenbrink              SR Duke                        NH            
 -- Xavier Tromp              SR Clemson                     NH            
 -- Chad Pierce               FR North Carolina              NH            
 
Event 33  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 8.21m  2/27/2009   Ngonidzashe Makusha, FSU                    
   Rector FH:   8.21m  2/27/2009   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
   NCAA AUTO:   7.85m                                                          
   NCAA PROV:   7.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Madanha Chibudu           JR Florida State            8.02m   26-03.75 
  2 Alphonso Jordan           SR Georgia Tech             7.69m   25-02.75 
  3 Josh Fowler               JR Clemson                  7.51m   24-07.75 
  4 Marlon Woods              SR Florida State            7.32m   24-00.25 
  5 Jarenn Stewart            SO Maryland                 7.27m   23-10.25 
  6 Edward Baldwin            SR North Carolina           7.20m   23-07.50 
  7 Mateo Sossah              SR North Carolina           7.11m   23-04.00 
  8 Brandon Carter            SR Virginia                 7.08m   23-02.75 
  9 Hasheem Halim             SO Virginia Tech            7.05m   23-01.75 
 10 Lamont Savage             SR NC State                 7.04m   23-01.25 
 10 LeAndre Sherrill          SR Virginia                 7.04m   23-01.25 
 12 Kwame Boatwright          SO NC State                 6.97m   22-10.50 
 13 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                  6.92m   22-08.50 
 14 David Wilson              FR Virginia Tech            6.88m   22-07.00 
 15 Jason Johnson             SO Miami                    6.69m   21-11.50 
 16 Omar Morrison             JR Georgia Tech             6.57m   21-06.75 
 17 Travis Weston             JR NC State                 6.47m   21-02.75 
 18 John Davenport            FR Maryland                 6.37m   20-10.75 
 19 Zach Ray                  SO Maryland                 5.37m   17-07.50 
 -- Matt Adetula              SO Boston College            FOUL            
 -- Matt Meyer                SO Virginia                  FOUL            
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 16.57m  1988        Mike Patton, NC State                      
   Rector FH:   16.80m  1/19/2001   Allen Simms, George Mason                  
   NCAA AUTO:   16.10m                                                         
   NCAA PROV:   15.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alphonso Jordan           SR Georgia Tech            16.26m   53-04.25 
  2 Hasheem Halim             SO Virginia Tech           16.06m   52-08.25 
  3 Marcus Robinson           SO Virginia                15.57m   51-01.00 
  4 David Wilson              FR Virginia Tech           15.34m   50-04.00 
  5 Kwame Boatwright          SO NC State                15.02m   49-03.50 
  6 Donte Nall                SR North Carolina          14.96m   49-01.00 
  7 William Steele            JR Florida State           14.94m   49-00.25 
  8 Marlon Woods              SR Florida State           14.87m   48-09.50 
  9 Josh Fowler               JR Clemson                 14.81m   48-07.25 
 10 Travis Weston             JR NC State                14.39m   47-02.50 
 11 Jared Fontaine            SO NC State                13.80m   45-03.50 
 12 Omar Morrison             JR Georgia Tech            13.26m   43-06.00 
 -- Jason Johnson             SO Miami                     FOUL            
 -- Matt Adetula              SO Boston College            FOUL            
 
Event 35  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 20.17m  2/25/2006   Garrett Johnson, FSU                       
   Rector FH:   21.59m  2008        Adam Nelson, Unattached                    
   NCAA AUTO:   19.30m                                                         
   NCAA PROV:   17.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Steve Marcelle            SR Georgia Tech            18.87m   61-11.00 
  2 Igor Misljenovic          SR Virginia Tech           18.70m   61-04.25 
  3 Kwabena Keene             SO North Carolina          17.81m   58-05.25 
  4 Jason Jones               SR NC State                17.52m   57-05.75 
  5 Alex Padgett              JR Clemson                 17.51m   57-05.50 
  6 Chris DiLorenzo           FR North Carolina          17.08m   56-00.50 
  7 Michael Putman            SO Florida State           17.07m   56-00.00 
  8 Thomas Sensing            SR Wake Forest             16.96m   55-07.75 
  9 Stephen White             JR Clemson                 16.62m   54-06.50 
 10 Michael Barbas            SO Duke                    15.97m   52-04.75 
 11 Cory Thalheimer           SO Clemson                 15.72m   51-07.00 
 12 Eric Pickle               SR Virginia                15.42m   50-07.25 
 13 Kyle Goodman              JR North Carolina          14.59m   47-10.50 
 14 Micanor Regis             FR Miami                   13.61m   44-08.00 
 15 Vincenzo Chiariello       SO Virginia                12.61m   41-04.50 
 
Event 36  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Marks advance to the final
         ACC: * 23.10m  2/17/2005   Spyridon Jullien, VT                       
   Rector FH:   23.63m  1/13/2006   Spyridon Jullien, Virginia Tech            
   NCAA AUTO:   21.50m                                                         
   NCAA PROV:   19.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alexander Ziegler         FR Virginia Tech           22.51m   73-10.25 
  2 Marcel Lomnicky           SO Virginia Tech           21.03m   69-00.00 
  3 Zach Berg                 SR Clemson                 20.35m   66-09.25 
  4 Alex Padgett              JR Clemson                 19.55m   64-01.75 
  5 Denis Mahmic              FR Virginia Tech           19.04m   62-05.75 
  6 Matej Muza                SR Virginia Tech           18.61m   61-00.75 
  7 Duncan Thompson           SO Georgia Tech            18.29m   60-00.25 
  8 Travis Whitfield          SR Florida State           17.50m   57-05.00 
  9 Vincenzo Chiariello       SO Virginia                17.35m   56-11.25 
 10 Grant Pearce              FR NC State                16.59m   54-05.25 
 11 Jason Jones               SR NC State                16.25m   53-03.75 
 12 Mathew Kosmas             JR Boston College          15.91m   52-02.50 
 13 Stephen White             JR Clemson                 15.78m   51-09.25 
 14 Robert Guider             FR Virginia                15.63m   51-03.50 
 15 David Piccirilli          JR Duke                    14.71m   48-03.25 
 
Event 41  Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
         ACC: *  4262  2/25/2010   Liane Weber, Clemson                        
   Rector FH:    4218  2/26/2009   Liane Weber, Clemson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liane Weber               SR Clemson                   4262* 
  2 Kiani Profit              JR Maryland                  4125  
  3 Karolina Haraldsdottir    SR Duke                      3910  
  4 Caroline Vaughn           SR Wake Forest               3758  
  5 Karine Farias             FR Clemson                   3709  
  6 Alexandria Coppadge       SR North Carolina            3707  
  7 Ariel Roberts             FR North Carolina            3605  
  8 Danielle Brock            SO North Carolina            3603  
  9 Alex Gove                 SR Wake Forest               3602  
 10 Linda Buchholz            SR Clemson                   3574  
 11 Kayla McKeirnan           JR Georgia Tech              3415  
 12 Rachel Dupree             SO Miami                     3382  
 13 Maddy Ricco               FR Wake Forest               3345  
 14 Gabrielle Gioia           JR North Carolina            3315  
 15 Britney Clarke            SO Miami                     3143  
 16 Gwen Ricco                FR Wake Forest               3109  
 
Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 ACC Record- 8.40 A Smith, Miami 2009
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Caroline Vaughn           SR Wake Forest               8.46   5 1026  
  2 Kiani Profit              JR Maryland                  8.50   1 1017  
  3 Liane Weber               SR Clemson                   8.57   1 1002  
  4 Patricia Mamona           SR Clemson                   8.58   1 1000  
  5 Britney Clarke            SO Miami                     8.73   2  967  
  6 Alex Gove                 SR Wake Forest               8.78   3  956  
  7 Alexandria Coppadge       SR North Carolina            8.78   2  956  
  8 Ariel Roberts             FR North Carolina            8.99   2  912  
  9 Danielle Brock            SO North Carolina            9.03   1  904  
 10 Rachel Dupree             SO Miami                     9.05   2  900  
 11 Gwen Ricco                FR Wake Forest               9.08   4  893  
 12 Kayla McKeirnan           JR Georgia Tech              9.17   4  875  
 13 Gabrielle Gioia           JR North Carolina            9.20   3  869  
 14 Karolina Haraldsdottir    SR Duke                      9.27   3  854  
 15 Linda Buchholz            SR Clemson                   9.33   5  842  
 16 Karine Farias             FR Clemson                   9.39   4  830  
 17 Maddy Ricco               FR Wake Forest               9.52   5  804  
 
Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 ACC Record- 1.80 M Bethea NC State 09
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Liane Weber               SR Clemson                  1.73m    5-08.00  891  
  1 Linda Buchholz            SR Clemson                  1.73m    5-08.00  891  
  1 Karolina Haraldsdottir    SR Duke                     1.73m    5-08.00  891  
  4 Ariel Roberts             FR North Carolina           1.70m    5-07.00  855  
  5 Kiani Profit              JR Maryland                 1.67m    5-05.75  818  
  5 Caroline Vaughn           SR Wake Forest              1.67m    5-05.75  818  
  5 Alexandria Coppadge       SR North Carolina           1.67m    5-05.75  818  
  5 Gabrielle Gioia           JR North Carolina           1.67m    5-05.75  818  
  9 Karine Farias             FR Clemson                  1.64m    5-04.50  783  
 10 Rachel Dupree             SO Miami                    1.61m    5-03.25  747  
 11 Kayla McKeirnan           JR Georgia Tech             1.58m    5-02.25  712  
 11 Patricia Mamona           SR Clemson                  1.58m    5-02.25  712  
 13 Danielle Brock            SO North Carolina           1.49m    4-10.50  610  
 14 Alex Gove                 SR Wake Forest              1.46m    4-09.50  577  
 15 Maddy Ricco               FR Wake Forest              1.43m    4-08.25  544  
 15 Britney Clarke            SO Miami                    1.43m    4-08.25  544  
 17 Gwen Ricco                FR Wake Forest              1.37m    4-06.00  481  
 
Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 ACC Record- 13.80m G Kreb, VT 2007
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Karolina Haraldsdottir    SR Duke                    12.83m   42-01.25  716  
  2 Danielle Brock            SO North Carolina          12.52m   41-01.00  696  
  3 Liane Weber               SR Clemson                 12.32m   40-05.00  682  
  4 Linda Buchholz            SR Clemson                 12.07m   39-07.25  666  
  5 Karine Farias             FR Clemson                 11.40m   37-05.00  621  
  6 Kiani Profit              JR Maryland                11.33m   37-02.25  617  
  7 Alexandria Coppadge       SR North Carolina          10.95m   35-11.25  592  
  8 Gabrielle Gioia           JR North Carolina          10.42m   34-02.25  557  
  9 Alex Gove                 SR Wake Forest             10.32m   33-10.25  550  
 10 Kayla McKeirnan           JR Georgia Tech            10.23m   33-06.75  545  
 11 Gwen Ricco                FR Wake Forest             10.17m   33-04.50  541  
 12 Ariel Roberts             FR North Carolina           9.95m   32-07.75  526  
 12 Rachel Dupree             SO Miami                    9.95m   32-07.75  526  
 14 Maddy Ricco               FR Wake Forest              9.89m   32-05.50  522  
 15 Britney Clarke            SO Miami                    9.45m   31-00.00  494  
 16 Patricia Mamona           SR Clemson                  8.48m   27-10.00  430  
 16 Caroline Vaughn           SR Wake Forest              8.48m   27-10.00  430  
 
Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 ACC Record- 6.28m A Seward, Miami  2005
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Liane Weber               SR Clemson                  5.92m   19-05.25  825  
  2 Kiani Profit              JR Maryland                 5.76m   18-10.75  777  
  3 Linda Buchholz            SR Clemson                  5.66m   18-07.00  747  
  4 Karine Farias             FR Clemson                  5.55m   18-02.50  715  
  5 Maddy Ricco               FR Wake Forest              5.53m   18-01.75  709  
  6 Danielle Brock            SO North Carolina           5.46m   17-11.00  688  
  7 Alexandria Coppadge       SR North Carolina           5.41m   17-09.00  674  
  8 Karolina Haraldsdottir    SR Duke                     5.36m   17-07.00  660  
  9 Britney Clarke            SO Miami                    5.33m   17-06.00  651  
 10 Caroline Vaughn           SR Wake Forest              5.32m   17-05.50  648  
 11 Alex Gove                 SR Wake Forest              5.24m   17-02.25  626  
 12 Rachel Dupree             SO Miami                    5.22m   17-01.50  620  
 13 Gabrielle Gioia           JR North Carolina           5.21m   17-01.25  617  
 14 Ariel Roberts             FR North Carolina           5.16m   16-11.25  603  
 15 Kayla McKeirnan           JR Georgia Tech             5.11m   16-09.25  589  
 16 Gwen Ricco                FR Wake Forest              4.82m   15-09.75  511  
 -- Patricia Mamona           SR Clemson                   FOUL            
 
Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 ACC Record- 2:15.65  L Weberl, Clem  2009
 Two Alley Start
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kiani Profit              JR Maryland               2:14.74   2  896  
  2 Alex Gove                 SR Wake Forest            2:15.00   1  893  
  3 Liane Weber               SR Clemson                2:17.23   2  862  
  4 Caroline Vaughn           SR Wake Forest            2:19.11   2  836  
  5 Karolina Haraldsdottir    SR Duke                   2:22.54   2  789  
  6 Maddy Ricco               FR Wake Forest            2:24.29   1  766  
  7 Karine Farias             FR Clemson                2:24.76   2  760  
  8 Ariel Roberts             FR North Carolina         2:28.72   2  709  
  9 Danielle Brock            SO North Carolina         2:29.00   2  705  
 10 Kayla McKeirnan           JR Georgia Tech           2:29.88   1  694  
 11 Gwen Ricco                FR Wake Forest            2:30.77   1  683  
 12 Alexandria Coppadge       SR North Carolina         2:32.07   2  667  
 13 Rachel Dupree             SO Miami                  2:38.62   1  589  
 14 Britney Clarke            SO Miami                  2:47.73   1  487  
 15 Gabrielle Gioia           JR North Carolina         2:50.88   2  454  
 16 Linda Buchholz            SR Clemson                2:53.52   2  428  
 
Event 42  Men Heptathlon
================================================================
         ACC: *  5847  2/26/2009   Gonzalo Barroihet, FSU                      
   Rector FH:    5847  2/26/2009   Gonzalo Barroilhet, Florida State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mateo Sossah              SR North Carolina            5779  
  2 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                   5699  
  3 Curtis Beach              FR Duke                      5579  
  4 Gonzalo Barroilhet        JR Florida State             5238  
  5 Brent LaRue               SR Wake Forest               4935  
  6 Matthew Villemain         SR North Carolina            4904  
  7 Gerard Moorman            SR Duke                      4901  
  8 Alex Hill                 SO Wake Forest               4846  
  9 Chad Pierce               FR North Carolina            4661  
 10 Collin Lomagistro         SR Florida State             3519  
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 ACC Record- 6.95 M Bingham, WFU 2005
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                   6.97   1  893  
  2 Brent LaRue               SR Wake Forest               7.04   1  868  
  3 Alex Hill                 SO Wake Forest               7.17   1  823  
  4 Gerard Moorman            SR Duke                      7.21   1  809  
  5 Curtis Beach              FR Duke                      7.21   1  809  
  6 Mateo Sossah              SR North Carolina            7.27   2  789  
  7 Matthias Treff            FR Virginia Tech             7.32   2  772  
  8 Gonzalo Barroilhet        JR Florida State             7.47   1  723  
  9 Matthew Villemain         SR North Carolina            7.48   2  719  
 10 Collin Lomagistro         SR Florida State             7.51   2  710  
 11 Chad Pierce               FR North Carolina            7.82   2  613  
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 ACC Record- 7.18m G Barroilhet, FSU 2009
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Curtis Beach              FR Duke                     7.22m   23-08.25  866  
  2 Mateo Sossah              SR North Carolina           7.12m   23-04.50  842  
  3 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                  6.93m   22-09.00  797  
  4 Gonzalo Barroilhet        JR Florida State            6.89m   22-07.25  788  
  5 Brent LaRue               SR Wake Forest              6.74m   22-01.50  753  
  6 Gerard Moorman            SR Duke                     6.57m   21-06.75  713  
  7 Alex Hill                 SO Wake Forest              6.41m   21-00.50  677  
  8 Matthew Villemain         SR North Carolina           6.33m   20-09.25  659  
  9 Matthias Treff            FR Virginia Tech            6.20m   20-04.25  630  
 10 Chad Pierce               FR North Carolina           5.98m   19-07.50  582  
 -- Collin Lomagistro         SR Florida State             FOUL            
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 ACC Record- 14.34m R Hill, Clem  2004
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mateo Sossah              SR North Carolina          13.85m   45-05.25  719  
  2 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                 13.17m   43-02.50  678  
  3 Alex Hill                 SO Wake Forest             12.67m   41-07.00  647  
  4 Brent LaRue               SR Wake Forest             12.59m   41-03.75  642  
  5 Curtis Beach              FR Duke                    11.26m   36-11.50  562  
  6 Gonzalo Barroilhet        JR Florida State           10.94m   35-10.75  542  
  7 Matthias Treff            FR Virginia Tech           10.89m   35-08.75  539  
  8 Gerard Moorman            SR Duke                    10.16m   33-04.00  495  
  9 Matthew Villemain         SR North Carolina          10.12m   33-02.50  493  
 10 Collin Lomagistro         SR Florida State            9.39m   30-09.75  449  
 11 Chad Pierce               FR North Carolina           9.04m   29-08.00  428  
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 ACC Record- 2.08m R Koontz, Clem  2007
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Curtis Beach              FR Duke                     2.05m    6-08.75  850  
  2 Brent LaRue               SR Wake Forest              2.02m    6-07.50  822  
  3 Gonzalo Barroilhet        JR Florida State            1.99m    6-06.25  794  
  4 Matthew Villemain         SR North Carolina           1.96m    6-05.00  767  
  5 Mateo Sossah              SR North Carolina           1.93m    6-04.00  740  
  5 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                  1.93m    6-04.00  740  
  7 Gerard Moorman            SR Duke                     1.87m    6-01.50  687  
  7 Chad Pierce               FR North Carolina           1.87m    6-01.50  687  
  9 Alex Hill                 SO Wake Forest              1.78m    5-10.00  610  
 10 Matthias Treff            FR Virginia Tech            1.72m    5-07.75  560  
 11 Collin Lomagistro         SR Florida State            1.63m    5-04.25  488  
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 ACC Record- 8.01 B LaRue, WFU  2007
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brent LaRue               SR Wake Forest               8.06   1  967  
  2 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                   8.11   1  954  
  3 Mateo Sossah              SR North Carolina            8.11   1  954  
  4 Gonzalo Barroilhet        JR Florida State             8.22   1  927  
  5 Curtis Beach              FR Duke                      8.58   2  841  
  6 Alex Hill                 SO Wake Forest               8.68   2  818  
  7 Matthew Villemain         SR North Carolina            8.76   3  800  
  8 Gerard Moorman            SR Duke                      8.83   2  784  
  9 Chad Pierce               FR North Carolina            8.85   3  779  
 10 Collin Lomagistro         SR Florida State             8.90   2  768  
 11 Matthias Treff            FR Virginia Tech             9.69   3  601  
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 ACC Record- 5.27m G Barriolhet, FSU  2008
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gonzalo Barroilhet        JR Florida State            4.90m   16-00.75  880  
  2 Chad Pierce               FR North Carolina           4.80m   15-09.00  849  
  3 Mateo Sossah              SR North Carolina           4.60m   15-01.00  790  
  3 Curtis Beach              FR Duke                     4.60m   15-01.00  790  
  3 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                  4.60m   15-01.00  790  
  6 Matthew Villemain         SR North Carolina           3.90m   12-09.50  590  
  7 Gerard Moorman            SR Duke                     3.80m   12-05.50  562  
  8 Alex Hill                 SO Wake Forest              3.30m   10-10.00  431  
  9 Collin Lomagistro         SR Florida State            3.20m   10-06.00  406  
 -- Brent LaRue               SR Wake Forest                 NH            
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 ACC Record- 2:35.67 M Sossah, UNC  2007
 Two Alley Start
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mateo Sossah              SR North Carolina         2:33.69   945  
  2 Brent LaRue               SR Wake Forest            2:39.13   883  
  3 Matthew Villemain         SR North Carolina         2:39.77   876  
  4 Curtis Beach              FR Duke                   2:41.15   861  
  5 Gerard Moorman            SR Duke                   2:42.05   851  
  6 Miller Moss               SR Clemson                2:42.41   847  
  7 Alex Hill                 SO Wake Forest            2:43.02   840  
  8 Chad Pierce               FR North Carolina         2:54.15   723  
  9 Collin Lomagistro         SR Florida State          2:56.57   698  
 10 Gonzalo Barroilhet        JR Florida State          3:08.42   584  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Clemson                    145.50     2) Florida State              93   
    3) Virginia Tech               74        4) Duke                       60   
    5) Miami                       56        6) North Carolina St.         40   
    7) North Carolina              37.50     8) Boston College             36   
    8) Georgia Tech                36       10) Virginia                   33   
   11) Wake Forest                 32       12) Maryland                   19   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Florida State              107        2) North Carolina            103.50
    3) Virginia Tech               97        4) Virginia                   77   
    5) North Carolina St.          63        6) Clemson                    61   
    7) Georgia Tech                44        8) Duke                       38.50
    9) Miami                       29       10) Wake Forest                21   
   11) Maryland                    11       12) Boston College             10   

News