Search

2010odop-fri-results-01.html

Licensed to Clemson University          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/7/2010 08:44 PM
               Orange & Purple Track Meet - 5/7/2010 to 5/8/2010               
                       Clemson University Track & Field                        
                               Rock Norman Track                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Beatrice Biwott        South Caroli          10:39.21  
  2       Alyssa Kulik           Clemson               10:40.71  
  3       Stephanie Buffo        Clemson               11:19.37  
  4       Diana Palka            Gardner-Webb          12:30.47  
  5       Elisabeth Sawyer       Gardner-Webb          13:53.74  
 
Event 2  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Bryce Iverson          Clemson                9:31.36  
  2       Charlie Steinke        Gardner-Webb          10:26.04  
 --       Tyler Morey            Clemson                    DNF  
 
Event 3  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Sarah Turman           Clemson               18:07.83  
  2       Elyse Borisko          Clemson               19:20.51  
  3       Taylor Hughes          Clemson               20:11.85  
 --       Lia Hudak              Gardner-Webb               DNF  
 --       Kimberly Ruck          Clemson                    SCR  
 
Event 4  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Mark Pepin             Clemson               16:05.0h  
  2       Patrick Jagielski      Clemson               16:50.0h  
  3       Justus Kirwa           Limestone             17:36.0h  
 --       Colby Witt             Gardner-Webb               DNF  
 --       Josh Moshier           Alabama-Hunt               DNF  
 
Event 5  Women 800 Meter Run Invt
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Hannah Bowers          Western Caro           2:17.87  
  2       Candace Sapp           Clemson                2:18.35  
  3       Kimberly Ruck          Clemson                2:19.38  
  4       Ivana Hughes           Gardner-Webb           2:20.83  
 --       Quanika Blackmon       Limestone                  DNS  
 --       Rebecca Hilt           Alabama-Hunt               DNS  
 --       Amanda Nelson          Clemson                    DNS  
 --       Ashley Vaughn          Clemson                    DNS  
 --       Brannon Sulka          Clemson                    DNS  
 --       Katelyn Wohlford       Wake Forest                DNS  
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run Invt
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Chris Slate            Clemson                1:49.28  
  2       Jasen Turnbull         Clemson                1:49.62  
  3       Chase Eckard           Charlotte              1:49.69  
  4       Adu Dentamo            Charlotte              1:50.70  
  5       Lee Gilmer             Furman                 1:51.33  
  6       Will Noble             Clemson                1:51.73  
  7       Drew Tucker            Western Caro           1:52.07  
  8       Josiah Stanton-Bro     Gardner-Webb           1:52.59  
  9       Alex Robin             Emory                  1:52.63  
 10       Garrett West           Western Caro           1:53.33  
 11       Javan Lapp             Charlotte              1:55.95  
 12       Chad Holt              Clemson                1:58.86  
 --       Blake Kennedy          Clemson                    DNF  
 --       Ryan Mangone           Clemson                    DNF  
 --       Drew Hall              Radford                    DNF  
 
Event 29  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Brittney Waller        Clemson                 43.41mq    142-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.41m  FOUL
  2       Sarah Brobeck          Wake Forest             38.20mq    125-04 
      38.20m  FOUL  36.20m  34.84m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 30  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1       Michael Wooten         Wake Forest             46.61mq    152-11 
      44.12m  43.35m  FOUL  46.61m  43.90m  43.29m
  2       Miller Moss            Clemson                 39.91mq    130-11 
      36.38m  35.91m  37.84m  FOUL  35.74m  39.91m
 --       Thomas Sensing         Wake Forest                DNS            
 --       Joe Looney             Wake Forest                DNS            
 
Event 31  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1       Jasmine Brunson        Clemson                  6.09mq  1.8  19-11.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.00m(0.5) 6.09m(1.8) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.7)
  2       Karine Farias          Clemson                  5.79mq  1.1  19-00.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.79m(1.1) 5.51m(2.6) FOUL(4.8) 5.72m(0.3)
  3       Erin Brooks            Wake Forest              5.74mq  0.9  18-10.00 
     5.71m(1.2) FOUL(1.7) 5.74m(0.9) 5.50m(0.2) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.1)
  4       Maddy Ricco            Wake Forest              5.59mq  3.0  18-04.25 
     5.26m(1.4) 5.59m(3.0) 5.43m(1.9)         
  5       Jelain McArthur        Col. of Char             5.49mq  2.7  18-00.25 
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.7) 5.47m(2.3) FOUL(1.8) 5.49m(2.7) 4.90m(0.2)
  6       Deona Jones            Charleston S             5.47mq  2.1  17-11.50 
     5.17m(1.7) 5.37m(1.1) 5.13m(2.1) FOUL(3.7) 5.28m(+0.0) 5.47m(2.1)
  7       Gwen Ricco             Wake Forest              5.42mq  2.1  17-09.50 
     FOUL(0.3) 5.15m(-0.1) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(4.4) 5.42m(2.1) FOUL(1.1)
  8       Alex Gove              Wake Forest              5.23mq  1.8  17-02.00 
     4.92m(1.2) 5.06m(1.6) 5.15m(+0.0) 4.72m(2.1) 4.89m(1.5) 5.23m(1.8)
  9       Sequoya Casey          Charleston S             5.18mq  0.3  17-00.00 
     5.18m(0.3) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(1.0) 5.10m(0.4)       
 10       Latycia Milton         Claflin                  5.03m   0.3  16-06.00 
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 5.03m(0.3)         
 --       Marissa Smith          Limestone                  DNS   NWI           
 --       April Sinkler          Clemson                    DNS   NWI           
 --       Stephanie Wilson       Limestone                  DNS   NWI           
 
Event 32  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1       Josh Fowler            Clemson                  7.55mq  0.9  24-09.25 
     7.44m(+0.0) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(0.2) 7.27m(0.6) FOUL(1.6) 7.55m(0.9)
  2       Laval Davis            Benedict                 7.32mq  0.7  24-00.25 
     6.78m(-0.4) 6.82m(1.4) 7.32m(0.7) 6.95m(+0.0) 6.98m(0.9) 5.49m(0.8)
  3       Lavon Allen            Charleston S             7.25mq +0.0  23-09.50 
     FOUL(-0.4) 6.12m(0.9) 6.88m(1.2) 6.64m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 7.25m(+0.0)
  4       Kortez Scott           Limestone                6.77mq +0.0  22-02.50 
     6.49m(1.3) 6.65m(2.3) 6.49m(1.4) 6.59m(+0.0) 6.64m(0.3) 6.77m(+0.0)
  5       Will Robinson          Clemson                  6.69mq  0.8  21-11.50 
     6.69m(0.8) 6.50m(0.5) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(0.8) 6.60m(1.8)
  6       LaQuan Priest          Claflin                  6.48mq  1.5  21-03.25 
     FOUL(1.3) 6.48m(1.5) FOUL(2.6) 6.44m(1.6) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.7)
  7       Khalil Knuckles        Limestone                6.30mq -0.4  20-08.00 
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.6) 6.30m(-0.4) 4.80m(0.7) 6.27m(0.3) 6.29m(2.1)
  8       James Hudson           Limestone                5.95mq -0.5  19-06.25 
     FOUL(1.4) 5.95m(-0.5) 5.79m(0.7) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.0) 5.95m(1.7)
  9       Josh Norris            Limestone                5.59mq  1.0  18-04.25 
     5.49m(0.3) 5.34m(0.7) 5.59m(1.0) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.4) 5.38m(0.3)
 --       Alex Dollard           Western Caro              FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              

News