Search Shop
Announce
Clemson’s All-Time ACC Postgraduate Scholarship Award Winners

Clemson’s All-Time ACC Postgraduate Scholarship Award Winners

YearStudent AthleteSportAward
2020Aliute UdokaRowingWeaver-James-Corrigan
2020Ana Paula ValdesWomen's GolfWeaver-James-Corrigan#
2019Christian WilkinsFootballWeaver-James-Corrigan#
2019Miranda WeslakeWomen's SoccerWeaver-James-Corrigan
2019Alice HewsonWomen's GolfWeaver-James-Corrigan & Thacker
2018Oliver ShannonMen's SoccerWeaver-James-Corrigan#
2018Grace BarnettWomen's Cross Country/TrackWeaver-James-Corrigan
2018Marisa MessanaWomen's GolfWeaver-James-Corrigan
2018Daniela Ruiz AlvarezWomen's TennisWeaver-James-Corrigan
2017Deshaun WatsonFootballWeaver-James-Corrigan#
2017Abby JonesWomen's SoccerWeaver-James-Corrigan
2017Gabby ByorthWomen's SoccerWeaver-James-Corrigan
2017Emily ByorthWomen's SoccerWeaver-James-Corrigan
2016Anna SkochdopoleRowingWeaver-James-Corrigan
2016Jordan RoperMen's BasketballWeaver-James-Corrigan
2016Tristen DewarWomen's TennisWeaver-James-Corrigan
2015Hunter HarringtonMen's TennisWeaver-James-Corrigan#
2015Katelyn ReeveWomen's SoccerWeaver-James-Corrigan
2015Romy KoelzerWomen's TennisWeaver-James-Corrigan
2015Ara AmirkhanianMen's SoccerWeaver-James-Corrigan
2014Thomas McNamaraMen's SoccerWeaver-James-Corrigan & Thacker
2014Chandler CatanzaroFootballWeaver-James-Corrigan
2014Emily HowardWomen's Swimming & DivingWeaver-James-Corrigan
2014Alex StockingerMen's SoccerWeaver-James-Corrigan#
2013Rashard HallFootballJim and Pat Thacker
2013Natalie PatzinVolleyballWeaver-James-Corrigan
2013Alexa RandVolleyballWeaver-James-Corrigan
2012Becca BrownRowingWeaver-James-Corrigan
2012Alyssa KulikWomen’s Cross CountryWeaver-James-Corrigan
2012Tanner SmithMen’s BasketballWeaver-James-Corrigan#
2012Dawson ZimmermanFootballWeaver-James-Corrigan
2011Stephanie BuffoWomen’s Cross Country/Track & FieldWeaver-James-Corrigan
2011Elizabeth SavageWomen’s Swimming & DivingWeaver-James-Corrigan
2011Michael WadeFootballWeaver-James-Corrigan
2011Patricia MamonaWomen’s Track & FieldWeaver-James-Corrigan#
2010Gregory EckhardtMen’s SoccerWeaver-James-Corrigan
2010Ben MartinGolfWeaver-James-Corrigan
2010Michelle NanceRowingWeaver-James-Corrigan
2010Katrina ObasWomen’s Swimming & DivingWeaver-James-Corrigan
2009Megan BendikRowingWeaver-James-Corrigan
2009Jimmy ManersFootballWeaver-James-Corrigan
2009Rachel RegoneWomen’s Swimming & DivingWeaver-James-Corrigan
2008Cliff HammondsMen’s BasketballWeaver-James-Corrigan
2008Elizabeth JobeWomen’s SoccerWeaver-James-Corrigan
2008Meghan SteinerVolleyballJim and Pat Thacker
2007Sarah CefaluWomen’s Swimming & DivingWeaver-James-Corrigan
2007Brittany GambleRowingWeaver-James-Corrigan
2007Thomas HunterFootballWeaver-James-Corrigan
2007Britten MyerWomen’s SoccerWeaver-James-Corrigan
2006Ashlee BrownRowingWeaver-James-Corrigan
2006Nichole CarltonWomen’s Swimming & DivingWeaver-James-Corrigan
2006Bradley GibsonMen’s SoccerWeaver-James-Corrigan
2006Paige LedfordWomen’s SoccerWeaver-James-Corrigan
2006Brooke QueenanWomen’s BasketballWeaver-James-Corrigan
2005Mary Nell GreenRowingWeaver-James-Corrigan
2005Shelly KlausWomen’s Swimming & DivingWeaver-James-Corrigan
2005Gisele OliveiraWomen’s Track & FieldWeaver-James-Corrigan
2004Tony ElliottFootballWeaver-James-Corrigan
2004Allison MitchellWomen’s SoccerWeaver-James-Corrigan
2004Kanetra QueenWomen’s BasketballWeaver-James-Corrigan
2003Jenna BurtchWomen’s Swimming & DivingWeaver-James-Corrigan
2003Jackie RobinsonFootballWeaver-James-Corrigan
2002Chad CarsonFootballWeaver-James-Corrigan
2002Katie CarsonWomen’s SoccerWeaver-James-Corrigan
2001Lauren HenneRowingWeaver-James-Corrigan
2000Alison CodayVolleyballWeaver-James-Corrigan
2000Beth KellerWomen’s SoccerWeaver-James-Corrigan
1999Jennifer MihalikWomen’s Swimming & DivingWeaver-James-Corrigan
1999Tom WidemanMen’s BasketballWeaver-James-Corrigan
1999Will YorkMen’s Swimming & DivingWeaver-James-Corrigan
1998Angela BramesWomen’s SoccerWeaver-James-Corrigan
1997Craig WenningMen’s SoccerWeaver-James-Corrigan
1996Anthony McCroreyFootballWeaver-James
1995Ronald Glenn Jr.FootballWeaver-James
1995Jodie PhillipsWomen’s Track & FieldWeaver-James
1994Jaroslaw ZawislanMen’s SoccerWeaver-James
1993Anthony KnightMen’s Track & FieldJim Weaver
1992Elizabeth DolanWomen’s Swimming & DivingMarie James
1992Bruce BattonFootballBob James
1991Dov KremerMen’s Track & FieldJim Weaver
1991Kelly Ann WongWomen’s Swimming & DivingMarie James
1989Henrik SkovMen’s Track & FieldJim Weaver
1987Denise MurphyVolleyballMarie James
1980Bobby ConradMen’s BasketballJim Weaver
1979Steve FullerFootballJim Weaver
1973Ben AndersonFootballJim Weaver
# – honorary Award Winner

News