Search

Clemson vs. NCCU (html)

GamebookCU1113

GamebookCU1113
Box Score
1st Half Box Score
1st Half Play-by-Play
2nd Half Box Score
2nd Half Play-by-Play
Box Score
Official Box Score — Game Totals — Final Statistics
North Carolina Central vs. Clemson
11/13/2015 7:00 p.m. at Greenville, S.C.
 North Carolina Central 40 (0-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jay Copeland*1-10-01-404433000115
02A.J. Lynch*1-90-62-420204050032
12Jeremiah Ingram*3-111-41-317858120024
20Jamal Ferguson*2-100-10-002234020129
35Dajuan Graf*5-101-30-0055311400035
03Rashaun Madison0-20-10-000030200020
10C.J. Wiggins2-20-00-00000400005
13Enoch Hood2-50-00-032514010020
22Kyle Benton0-40-00-021320000016
23Nate Allen1-20-10-11010200004
TEAM415
Totals17-562-164-12132235204071002200
FG %1st Half: 7-2725.9%2nd Half: 10-2934.5%Game: 17-5630.4%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 1-812.5%2nd Half: 1-812.5%Game: 2-1612.5%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%Game: 4-1233.3%
 Clemson 74 (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Jaron Blossomgame*6-92-44-4044118002022
12Avry Holmes*4-81-52-3033111210026
15Donte Grantham*3-73-62-2134311430028
20Jordan Roper*1-30-11-102213400126
35Landry Nnoko*1-60-05-636927126021
03Lyles Davis0-00-00-00000010001
10Gabe DeVOE3-92-41-214539100024
11Ty Hudson1-50-32-200024200114
33Josh Smith1-20-00-016702000117
44Riley McGILLAN0-00-00-00001010002
50Sidy Djitte3-30-03-314539001019
TEAM213
Totals23-528-2320-2393342177416693200
FG %1st Half: 12-2646.2%2nd Half: 11-2642.3%Game: 23-5244.2%Deadball
Rebounds
1
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 4-1040.0%Game: 8-2334.8%
FT %1st Half: 10-1190.9%2nd Half: 10-1283.3%Game: 20-2387.0%
Officials: Les Jones, Bernard Clinton, Tim Comer
Technical Fouls: North Carolina Central-None. Clemson-None.
Bon Secours Wellness Arena, Greenville, S.C. Attendance: 5742
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
NCCU22213210
North Carolina Central162440
CU28134424
Clemson383674
Score Tied – 1 times
Last FG – NCCU 2nd-00:12, CU 2nd-00:17.
Largest lead – NCCU by 2 1st-19:49, CU by 36 2nd-00:17Lead Changed – 1 times
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score — 1st Half-Only
North Carolina Central vs. Clemson
11/13/2015 7:00 p.m. at Greenville, S.C.
 North Carolina Central (0-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jay Copeland*1-10-00-00112200003
02A.J. Lynch*0-40-30-000000040016
12Jeremiah Ingram*1-81-31-204434100017
20Jamal Ferguson*1-40-00-001132020114
35Dajuan Graf*3-60-20-004416200018
03Rashaun Madison0-00-00-000000100010
10C.J. Wiggins0-00-00-00000000002
13Enoch Hood1-30-00-021302010012
22Kyle Benton0-10-00-01011000007
23Nate Allen0-00-00-00000000001
TEAM112
Totals7-271-81-24121610164701100
FG %1st Half: 7-2725.9%
3FG %1st Half: 1-812.5%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%
 Clemson (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Jaron Blossomgame*6-72-32-2044116001015
12Avry Holmes*2-40-22-202206110016
15Donte Grantham*2-32-30-002216200013
20Jordan Roper*1-30-11-100013300117
35Landry Nnoko*0-20-03-412303024013
03Lyles Davis0-00-00-00000000000
10Gabe DeVOE0-40-20-012310100010
11Ty Hudson0-20-20-00000010004
33Josh Smith0-00-00-00330000005
44Riley McGILLAN0-00-00-00000000000
50Sidy Djitte1-10-02-20110400007
TEAM112
Totals12-264-1310-11317204388351100
FG %1st Half: 12-2646.2%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%
FT %1st Half: 10-1190.9%
Officials: Les Jones, Bernard Clinton, Tim Comer
Technical Fouls: North Carolina Central-None. Clemson-None.
Bon Secours Wellness Arena, Greenville, S.C. Attendance: 5742
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
NCCU102322
North Carolina Central162440
CU1611224
Clemson383674
Score Tied – 1 times
Last FG – NCCU 1st-00:59, CU 1st-03:03.
Largest lead – NCCU by 2 1st-19:49, CU by 26 1st-04:07Lead Changed – 1 times
1st Half Play-by-Play
North Carolina Central vs. Clemson
11/13/2015 7:00 p.m. at Greenville, S.C.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
19:490-2V 2    GOOD LAYUP by COPELAND,JAY 10:57MISS JUMPER by ROPER,JORDAN
19:49     ASSIST by GRAF,DAJUAN 10:57    REBOUND (DEF) by GRAF,DAJUAN
19:38MISS JUMPER by NNOKO,LANDRY 10:39 FOUL by ROPER,JORDAN (P1T4)
19:38    REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,JEREMIAH10:09    MISS (LAYUP) by HOOD,ENOCH
19:27    MISS 3PTR by LYNCH,AJ 10:09     REBOUND by HOOD,ENOCH (OFF)
19:27REBOUND (DEF) by GRANTHAM,DONTE10:05    MISS LAYUP by HOOD,ENOCH
19:16 TURNOVR by HOLMES,AVRY 10:05BLOCK by NNOKO,LANDRY
19:05    MISS LAYUP by FERGUSON,JAMAL 10:05     REBOUND by BENTON,KYLE (OFF)
19:05BLOCK by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON10:01    MISS LAYUP by BENTON,KYLE
19:05 REBOUND by HOLMES,AVRY (DEF)10:01BLOCK by NNOKO,LANDRY
18:55MISS (3PTR) by ROPER,JORDAN10:01 REBOUND by HOLMES,AVRY (DEF)
18:55 REBOUND by NNOKO,LANDRY (OFF)09:5316-9H 7GOOD LAYUP by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON
18:50MISS LAYUP by NNOKO,LANDRY 09:53 ASSIST by DEVOE,GABE
18:50    REBOUND (DEF) by COPELAND,JAY09:26    MISS 3PTR by GRAF,DAJUAN
18:43     TURNOVR by LYNCH,AJ 09:26REBOUND (DEF) by NNOKO,LANDRY
18:312-2T 1GOOD DUNK by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON 08:5519-9H 10GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON
18:31 ASSIST by GRANTHAM,DONTE 08:55 ASSIST by HOLMES,AVRY
18:19    MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,JEREMIAH 08:49     TIMEOUT by Team
18:19REBOUND (DEF) by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON08:32     TURNOVR by FERGUSON,JAMAL
18:06     FOUL by GRAF,DAJUAN (P1T1)08:30 STEAL by ROPER,JORDAN
17:50MISS (3PTR) by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON08:2921-9H 12GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ROPER,JORDAN
17:50 REBOUND by Team (OFF)08:29     FOUL by FERGUSON,JAMAL (P2T6)
17:48     FOUL by COPELAND,JAY (P1T2)08:2922-9H 13GOOD FT SHOT by ROPER,JORDAN
17:314-2H 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HOLMES,AVRY 08:05    MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,JEREMIAH
17:15     TURNOVR by LYNCH,AJ 08:05REBOUND (DEF) by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON
16:55     FOUL by COPELAND,JAY (P1T3)07:57MISS 3PTR by DEVOE,GABE
16:555-2H 3GOOD FT SHOT by NNOKO,LANDRY 07:57    REBOUND (DEF) by GRAF,DAJUAN
16:556-2H 4GOOD FT SHOT by NNOKO,LANDRY 07:48    MISS JUMPER by GRAF,DAJUAN
16:42     TURNOVR by LYNCH,AJ 07:48BLOCK by NNOKO,LANDRY
16:248-2H 6GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON 07:48 REBOUND by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON (DEF)
16:088-4H 4    GOOD LAYUP by GRAF,DAJUAN 07:33MISS (3PTR) by DEVOE,GABE
16:08     ASSIST by INGRAM,JEREMIAH 07:33 REBOUND by DEVOE,GABE (OFF)
15:57     FOUL by FERGUSON,JAMAL (P1T4)07:27MISS LAYUP by DEVOE,GABE
15:57 TIMEOUT by Team 07:27    REBOUND (DEF) by GRAF,DAJUAN
15:39 TURNOVR by NNOKO,LANDRY 07:22    MISS 3PTR by LYNCH,AJ
15:38     STEAL by FERGUSON,JAMAL 07:22REBOUND (DEF) by NNOKO,LANDRY
15:348-6H 2    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by FERGUSON,JAMAL 07:1125-9H 16GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON
15:34     ASSIST by GRAF,DAJUAN 07:11 ASSIST by ROPER,JORDAN
15:1410-6H 4GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON 06:39    MISS JUMPER by INGRAM,JEREMIAH
15:14 ASSIST by GRANTHAM,DONTE 06:39REBOUND (DEF) by DEVOE,GABE
14:42    MISS 3PTR by GRAF,DAJUAN 06:30     FOUL by FERGUSON,JAMAL (P2T7)
14:42REBOUND (DEF) by Team06:30 TIMEOUT by Team
14:18MISS 3PTR by GRANTHAM,DONTE 06:3026-9H 17GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AVRY
14:18    REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,JEREMIAH06:3027-9H 18GOOD FT SHOT by HOLMES,AVRY
14:08 FOUL by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON (P1T1)06:15     FOUL by INGRAM,JEREMIAH (P1T8)
14:0810-7H 3    GOOD FT SHOT by INGRAM,JEREMIAH 05:44MISS 3PTR by HUDSON,TY
14:08    MISS FT SHOT by INGRAM,JEREMIAH 05:44    REBOUND (DEF) by FERGUSON,JAMAL
14:08REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JOSH05:26    MISS JUMPER by FERGUSON,JAMAL
13:4612-7H 5GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HOLMES,AVRY 05:26REBOUND (DEF) by GRANTHAM,DONTE
13:17    MISS JUMPER by FERGUSON,JAMAL 05:1430-9H 21GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GRANTHAM,DONTE
13:17REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JOSH05:14 ASSIST by HUDSON,TY
13:03     FOUL by BENTON,KYLE (P1T5)04:49    MISS LAYUP by LYNCH,AJ
13:0313-7H 6GOOD FT SHOT by DJITTE,SIDY 04:49REBOUND (DEF) by DJITTE,SIDY
13:0314-7H 7GOOD FT SHOT by DJITTE,SIDY 04:3933-9H 24GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GRANTHAM,DONTE
12:47    MISS 3PTR by LYNCH,AJ 04:39 ASSIST by ROPER,JORDAN
12:47REBOUND (DEF) by DEVOE,GABE04:34     TIMEOUT by Team
12:29MISS 3PTR by HOLMES,AVRY 04:22     TURNOVR by HOOD,ENOCH
12:29    REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,JEREMIAH04:07     FOUL by INGRAM,JEREMIAH (P1T9)
12:23 FOUL by GRANTHAM,DONTE (P1T2)04:0734-9H 25GOOD FT SHOT by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON
12:0814-9H 5    GOOD LAYUP by GRAF,DAJUAN 04:0735-9H 26GOOD FT SHOT by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON
11:35MISS 3PTR by HOLMES,AVRY 03:43    MISS (JUMPER) by INGRAM,JEREMIAH
11:35    REBOUND (DEF) by Team03:43     REBOUND by HOOD,ENOCH (OFF)
11:32 TIMEOUT by Team 03:2635-12H 23    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by INGRAM,JEREMIAH
11:26 FOUL by DEVOE,GABE (P1T3)03:26     ASSIST by MADISON,RASHAUN
11:17    MISS LAYUP by INGRAM,JEREMIAH 03:0337-12H 25GOOD LAYUP by DJITTE,SIDY
11:17BLOCK by NNOKO,LANDRY03:03 ASSIST by ROPER,JORDAN
11:17 REBOUND by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON (DEF)02:4037-14H 23    GOOD JUMPER by HOOD,ENOCH
North Carolina Central vs. Clemson
11/13/2015 7:00 p.m. at Greenville, S.C.
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
02:31MISS 3PTR by HUDSON,TY 01:12MISS JUMPER by DEVOE,GABE
02:31    REBOUND (DEF) by GRAF,DAJUAN01:12    REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,JEREMIAH
02:20    MISS (LAYUP) by INGRAM,JEREMIAH00:5937-16H 21    GOOD LAYUP by GRAF,DAJUAN
02:20     REBOUND by Team (OFF)00:33     FOUL by INGRAM,JEREMIAH (P1T10)
02:19 TIMEOUT by Team 00:3338-16H 22GOOD FT SHOT by NNOKO,LANDRY
02:10    MISS LAYUP by INGRAM,JEREMIAH 00:33MISS FT SHOT by NNOKO,LANDRY
02:10REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JOSH00:33    REBOUND (DEF) by HOOD,ENOCH
01:55 TURNOVR by NNOKO,LANDRY 00:02     TURNOVR by FERGUSON,JAMAL
01:41     TURNOVR by LYNCH,AJ
North Carolina Central 16, Clemson 38
In
Paint
T/O2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
1st Period – only
North Carolina Central
Clemson
10
16
2
11
3
2
2
2
2
4
Score tied – 1
Lead changes – 1
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score — 2nd Half-Only
North Carolina Central vs. Clemson
11/13/2015 7:00 p.m. at Greenville, S.C.
 North Carolina Central (0-1)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
01Jay Copeland*0-00-01-403311000112
02A.J. Lynch*1-50-32-420204010016
12Jeremiah Ingram*2-30-10-11342402007
20Jamal Ferguson*1-60-10-001102000015
35Dajuan Graf*2-41-10-001125200017
03Rashaun Madison0-20-10-000030100020-
10C.J. Wiggins2-20-00-00000400003
13Enoch Hood1-20-00-01121200008
22Kyle Benton0-30-00-01121000009
23Nate Allen1-20-10-11010200003
TEAM303
Totals10-291-83-109101910243301100
FG %1st Half: 7-2725.9%2nd Half: 10-2934.5%
3FG %1st Half: 1-812.5%2nd Half: 1-812.5%
FT %1st Half: 1-250.0%2nd Half: 3-1030.0%
 Clemson (1-0)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
05Jaron Blossomgame*0-20-12-20000200107
12Avry Holmes*2-41-30-101115100010
15Donte Grantham*1-41-32-211225230015
20Jordan Roper*0-00-00-00220010009
35Landry Nnoko*1-40-02-22462410208
03Lyles Davis0-00-00-00000010001
10Gabe DeVOE3-52-21-202229000014
11Ty Hudson1-30-12-200024100110
33Josh Smith1-20-00-013402000112
44Riley McGILLAN0-00-00-00001010002
50Sidy Djitte2-20-01-113435001012
TEAM101
Totals11-264-1010-126162213368342100
FG %1st Half: 12-2646.2%2nd Half: 11-2642.3%
3FG %1st Half: 4-1330.8%2nd Half: 4-1040.0%
FT %1st Half: 10-1190.9%2nd Half: 10-1283.3%
Officials: Les Jones, Bernard Clinton, Tim Comer
Technical Fouls: North Carolina Central-None. Clemson-None.
Bon Secours Wellness Arena, Greenville, S.C. Attendance: 5742
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
NCCU1201008
North Carolina Central162440
CU1222220
Clemson383674
Score Tied – 0 times
Last FG – NCCU 2nd-00:12, CU 2nd-00:17.
Largest lead – NCCU None, CU by 36 2nd-00:17Lead Changed – 0 times
2nd Half Play-by-Play
North Carolina Central vs. Clemson
11/13/2015 7:00 p.m. at Greenville, S.C.
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
19:39MISS 3PTR by HOLMES,AVRY 11:39    MISS FT SHOT by LYNCH,AJ
19:39    REBOUND (DEF) by COPELAND,JAY11:39REBOUND (DEF) by HOLMES,AVRY
19:26    MISS 3PTR by INGRAM,JEREMIAH 11:0854-21H 33GOOD 3PTR by HOLMES,AVRY
19:26REBOUND (DEF) by NNOKO,LANDRY11:08 ASSIST by NNOKO,LANDRY
18:59 TURNOVR by GRANTHAM,DONTE 11:03 FOUL by NNOKO,LANDRY (P2T9)
18:55     STEAL by COPELAND,JAY 11:03    MISS FT SHOT by COPELAND,JAY
18:36    MISS JUMPER by GRAF,DAJUAN 11:03REBOUND (DEF) by NNOKO,LANDRY
18:36REBOUND (DEF) by NNOKO,LANDRY10:4056-21H 35GOOD JUMPER by SMITH,JOSH
18:2040-16H 24GOOD DUNK by NNOKO,LANDRY 10:40 ASSIST by HOLMES,AVRY
18:20 ASSIST by GRANTHAM,DONTE 10:12    MISS JUMPER by MADISON,RASHAUN
17:52    MISS JUMPER by FERGUSON,JAMAL 10:12REBOUND (DEF) by SMITH,JOSH
17:52REBOUND (DEF) by ROPER,JORDAN09:49MISS (LAYUP) by NNOKO,LANDRY
17:47MISS 3PTR by GRANTHAM,DONTE 09:49 REBOUND by NNOKO,LANDRY (OFF)
17:47    REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,JEREMIAH09:47MISS (LAYUP) by NNOKO,LANDRY
17:3240-18H 22    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by INGRAM,JEREMIAH 09:47 REBOUND by NNOKO,LANDRY (OFF)
17:32     ASSIST by GRAF,DAJUAN 09:43MISS LAYUP by NNOKO,LANDRY
17:1742-18H 24GOOD LAYUP by HOLMES,AVRY 09:43    REBOUND (DEF) by GRAF,DAJUAN
17:17     FOUL by GRAF,DAJUAN (P1T1)09:34    MISS LAYUP by BENTON,KYLE
17:17MISS FT SHOT by HOLMES,AVRY 09:34BLOCK by NNOKO,LANDRY
17:17    REBOUND (DEF) by INGRAM,JEREMIAH09:34     REBOUND by Team (OFF)
17:0842-20H 22    GOOD LAYUP by GRAF,DAJUAN 09:1756-24H 32    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GRAF,DAJUAN
16:52     FOUL by INGRAM,JEREMIAH (P1T2)09:17     ASSIST by MADISON,RASHAUN
16:5243-20H 23GOOD FT SHOT by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON 08:53     FOUL by BENTON,KYLE (P1T5)
16:5244-20H 24GOOD FT SHOT by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON 08:36MISS (JUMPER) by GRANTHAM,DONTE
16:32 FOUL by GRANTHAM,DONTE (P2T1)08:36 REBOUND by GRANTHAM,DONTE (OFF)
16:21    MISS JUMPER by BENTON,KYLE 08:32MISS JUMPER by SMITH,JOSH
16:21BLOCK by BLOSSOMGAME,JARON08:32    REBOUND (DEF) by COPELAND,JAY
16:21 REBOUND by ROPER,JORDAN (DEF)08:11    MISS LAYUP by FERGUSON,JAMAL
16:1346-20H 26GOOD LAYUP by DJITTE,SIDY 08:11BLOCK by NNOKO,LANDRY
16:13 ASSIST by ROPER,JORDAN 08:11 REBOUND by SMITH,JOSH (DEF)