Search
Announce

2002 Numerical Roster

Printable Numerical Roster

Clemson Alphabetical Roster
# Player Pos. Hgt. Wgt. Cl. Exp. Hometown High School/Jr College
1 Airese Currie WR 5-11 175 So. 1VL Columbia, SC Richland Northeast
2 Brian Mance CB 5-11 185 Sr. 3VL Alcolu, SC Manning
3 Eric Meekins FS 6-3 190 Sr. 3VL Easley, SC Easley
5 Yusef Kelly RB 6-0 225 *So. 2VL Walterboro, SC Walterboro
6 Charlie Whitehurst QB 6-4 200 *Fr. RS Duluth, GA Chattahoochee
7 Willie Simmons QB 6-1 195 *Gr. 2VL Quincy, FL Shanks
8 Tye Hill TB 5-10 175 *Fr. RS St. George, SC Woodland
9 Justin Miller CB 5-11 180 Fr. HS Owensboro, KY Owensboro
10 Chad Jasmin FB 5-10 225 *Jr. 2VL Vacherie, LA St. James
11 Brian Carr FS 5-11 185 *So. SQ Conyers, GA Heritage
12 Jeff Scott WR 6-1 190 Sr. 2VL Columbia, SC Hammond
13 Kelvin Grant WR 6-2 205 Fr. HS Camden, SC Camden
14 Will Proctor QB 6-3 190 Fr. HS Winter Park, FL Trinity Prep
15 Chansi Stuckey QB 6-0 170 Fr. HS Warner Robins, GA Northside
16 Tymere Zimmerman WR 6-4 205 Fr. HS Bennettsville, SC Fork Union Prep (VA)
17 Kevin Youngblood WR 6-5 210 *Jr. 1VL Jacksonville, FL Raines
18 Curtis Baham WR 6-1 195 *Fr. RS New Orleans, LA John Curtis
19 Aaron Hunt PK 5-11 215 Jr. 2VL Oak Ridge, TN Oak Ridge
20 Bernard Rambert TB 6-0 210 Sr. 3VL Summerville, SC Summerville
21 Derrick Hamilton WR 6-4 200 *So. 1VL Dillon, SC Dillon
22 Ryan Hemby CB 5-10 166 *So. 1VL Orangeburg, SC Orangeburg-Wilkinson
23 Tavaghn Monts ROV 6-2 185 So. 1VL Jacksonville, FL Ribault
24 Jamaal Fudge CB 5-10 180 *Fr. RS Jacksonville, FL White
25 Roscoe Crosby WR 6-3 200 So. 1VL Union, SC Union
26 Toure Francis CB 5-11 184 *Jr. 2VL Columbia, SC Richland Northeast
27 Kevin Johnson CB 6-0 190 *Jr. 2VL Orangeburg, SC Orangeburg-Wilkinson
28 Kyle Browning RB 5-7 160 *Fr. RS Union, SC Union
29 Travis Pugh FS 6-1 190 So. 1VL Manning, SC Manning
30 Duane Coleman TB 5-10 185 Fr. HS Naples, FL Naples
31 David Dunham LB 6-2 215 *Fr. RS Lake City, FL Columbia
32 Wynn Kopp P 5-9 172 *Sr. 1VL Athens, GA Clarke Central
33 Ronny Delusme ROV 6-1 210 *So. 1VL Naples, FL Lely
34 Charles Harper FS 5-10 180 *Jr. SQ Quincy, FL Shanks
35 Terrance Huey CB 5-7 165 Jr. 1VL Marietta, GA Marietta
36 Cliff Harrell FB 6-1 260 *Fr. RS Tallahassee, FL N. Florida Christ. Acad.
37 Reggie Merriweather TB 5-9 195 Fr. HS North Augusta, SC North Augusta
38 Eric Sampson LB 6-3 218 So. 1VL Jacksonville, FL White
39 Buddy Williams CB 5-11 175 Fr. HS Tallahassee, FL Lincoln
40 Anthony Waters LB 6-3 205 Fr. HS Lake View, SC Lake View
41 Rodney Thomas LB 6-0 225 Sr. 3VL Cadwell, GA West Laurens
42 Altroy Bodrick ROV 6-1 215 *Gr. 3VL Cameron, SC Fairfeld Central
42 Eugene Koon WR 5-11 186 Sr. 1VL Columbia, SC Johnson
43 LeRoy Hill LB 6-1 205 So. 1VL Haddock, GA Baldwin
44 Donnell Clark DT 6-2 245 Fr. HS Griffin, GA Griffin
44 Tyrone Lee FB 5-11 230 *Jr. 2VL Florence, SC West Florence
45 John Leake LB 6-1 225 Jr. 2VL Plano, TX Plano East
46 Brandon Jamison LB 6-2 215 Jr. JC Hopkins, SC SW Miss. Comm. Coll.
47 Rodney Feaster LB 6-0 223 Sr. 3VL Chester, SC Chester
48 Kelvin Morris LB 6-4 220 Jr. HS Timmonsville, SC SW Miss. Comm Coll.
49 Roosevelt Nelson LB 6-2 205 *Fr. RS Rembert, SC Crestwood
53 Tommy Sharpe C 5-11 240 Jr. SQ Albany, GA Westover
54 Geoff Rigsby LS 6-2 205 *So. SQ Greer, SC Riverside
55 Anthony Williams DE 5-11 223 Jr. 1VL Irmo, SC Dutch Fork
55 Nigel Vaughn LB 6-0 223 So. SQ Atlanta, GA North Atlanta
56 Khaleed Vaughn DE 6-4 260 *Gr. 2VL Atlanta, GA North Atlanta
58 JJ Howard DE 6-3 225 *Jr. 2VL Huger, SC Hanahan
59 Mark Jetton OG 6-4 260 *Fr. RS Charlotte, NC Providence Day
62 Dustin Fry OG 6-3 290 Fr. HS Summerville, SC Summerville
63 Nathan Bennett OG 6-5 300 Fr. HS Dallas, GA Paulding County
64 Chip Myrick OT 6-4 250 *Fr. RS Atlanta, GA Lovett
65 Cedric Johnson C 6-4 310 *So. 1VL Barwick, GA Thomas County Central
67 Josh Smith SN 6-3 260 Jr. SQ Easley, SC Easley
68 Jermyn Chester OG 6-2 295 *Jr. 2VL Titusville, FL Titusville
70 William Henry OT 6-4 285 *Gr. 1VL Greenville, SC Greenville
71 Derrick Brantley OT 6-4 300 *Sr. 1VL Mullins, SC Mullins
72 Matt Watson SN 5-11 220 *Sr. SQ Rock Hill,SC Northwestern
72 Roman Fry C 6-4 260 Fr. HS Ironton, OH Ironton
73 Tim DeBeer OT 6-6 270 Fr. HS Atlanta, GA Marist
74 Nick Black OT 6-5 292 *Jr. 2VL Maryville, TN Maryville
75 Nathan Gillespie OG 6-3 275 *Gr. 2VL Dallas, NC North Gaston
76 Eric Coleman DT 6-5 293 So. 1VL Charlottesville, VA Fork Union Military
77 Brad Lee OT 6-4 265 Fr. HS Hephzibah, GA Hephzibah
78 Greg Walker OG 6-5 320 *Jr. 2VL Sumter, SC Sumter
79 Gary Byrd OT 6-4 315 *Gr. 3VL Stone Mountain, GA Stone Mountain
80 Gerald McCloud WR 6-2 195 Fr. HS Jacksonville, FL Arlington Country Day
81 Bobby Williamson TE 6-3 240 *Fr. RS Tarpon Springs, FL East Lake
82 Jackie Robinson WR 6-1 190 *Gr. 3VL Orangeburg, SC Orangeburg-Wilkinson
83 Tony Elliott WR 6-0 210 Sr. 2VL Charleston, SC James Island
84 J.J. McKelvey WR 6-4 210 Sr. 3VL Moncks Corner, SC Berkeley
85 Ronnie Thomas WR 5-11 190 Jr. 1VL Quincy, FL Shanks
86 Charles Bennett DE 6-4 225 *Fr. RS Camden, SC Camden
87 Ben Hall TE 6-5 250 So. 1VL Wellford,SC Byrnes
88 Todd McClinton DT 6-6 295 Jr. 1VL Columbia, SC C.A. Johnson
89 Cole Chason PK 6-0 155 Fr. HS Roswell, GA Greater Atlanta Christian
90 Rod Whipple DE 6-5 215 *Fr. RS Toomsboro, GA Wilkinson Country
91 Bryant McNeal DE 6-5 245 *Sr. 3VL Swansea, SC Swansea
92 Trey Tate DT 6-4 265 *Fr. RS Gaffney, SC Gaffney
93 Gaines Adams DE 6-6 235 Fr. HS Greenwood, SC Fork Union Prep (VA)
94 Vontrell Jamison DT 6-8 260 Jr. JC Holly Hill, SC Miss. Gulf Coast JC
95 Brandon Cannon DT 6-4 250 Fr. HS Stone Mountain, GA Stephenson
96 Donnell Washington DT 6-6 315 *So. 1VL Beaufort, SC Battery Creek
97 DeJuan Polk DT 6-2 285 *Jr. 2VL Wadesboro, NC Anson County
98 Nick Eason DT 6-4 295 *Gr. 3VL Lyons, GA Toombs County
99 Maurice Fountain DE 6-4 255 So. 1VL Camden, SC Fork Union Mil (VA)

News