Search
Announce

1998-99 Final Stats

DATE      DAY         OPPONENT                    Time/Result RecordJan.   30 Sat.        COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON       W, 5-1        1-0Feb.    7 Sun.        at South Alabama (#19)      L, 2-7        1-1Feb.   13 Sat.        at Notre Dame (#16)         L, 0-9        1-2Feb.   14 Sun.        at Indiana (#37)            L, 1-8        1-3Feb.   20 Sat.        at Auburn (#60)             L, 3-6        1-4Feb.   27 Sat.        at Virginia Tech (#28)      L, 3-6        1-5Mar.    2 Tues.       BRIGHAM YOUNG (#18)         W, 5-4        2-5Mar.    5 Fri.        at Georgia (#3)             L, 0-9        2-6Mar.    7 Sun.        at Alabama (#65)            W, 8-0        3-6Mar.   11 Thurs.      FURMAN                      W, 6-3        4-6Mar.   14 Sun.        at Tennessee (#20)          L, 2-7        4-7Mar.   20 Sat.        at Wake Forest (#16)        L, 2-7        4-8, 0-1Mar.   27 Sat.        DUKE (#2/CU#60)             L, 1-8        4-9, 0-2Mar.   28 Sun.        NORTH CAROLINA (#27/CU #60) L, 4-5       4-10, 0-3Apr.    3 Sat.        at Maryland (#41/CU #60)    L, 4-5       4-11, 0-4Apr.    4 Sun.        at Virginia (#43/CU #60)    L, 3-6       4-12, 0-5Apr.    7 Wed.        SOUTH CAROLINA (#16)        L, 1-8       4-13, 0-5Apr.   10 Sat.        NC State at Davidson (#68)  W, 6-3       5-13, 1-5Apr.   11 Sun.        FLORIDA STATE (#18)         L, 4-5       5-14, 1-6Apr.   17 Sat.        GEORGIA TECH (#34)          W, 5-4       6-14, 2-6Apr.   23 Fri.        Wake Forest (#17) $         L, 3-5       6-15May 14-16 Thurs.-Sat. NCAA Regionals              All DayMay 20-28 Wed-Thurs.  NCAA Championships          All Day$-ACC Championships (Atlanta, GA)

OVERALL SINGLES MATRIX

                     1    2    3    4    5     6   TotalsCarmina Giraldo    11-7       1-0                   12-7Kate-Maree Mair         2-14       0-1        1-1   3-16Catherine Galvin    0-2  0-1 11-7                  11-10Cecilia Hincapie    1-0  0-3       8-9              9-12Cinny Clausen            0-1       0-2  3-8   1-4   4-15Christina Oldock              0-2  1-0  3-6   3-6   7-14Meredith Chandler                       1-0   0-4    1-4Totals             12-9 2-19 12-9 9-12 7-14  5-15  48-77

OVERALL DOUBLES MATRIX

                     1    2    3  TotalsGiraldo-Mair        8-7             8-7Galvin-Mair         0-4             0-4Hincapie-Giraldo         0-3        0-3Galvin-Oldock            1-5  0-2   1-7Oldock-Chandler          1-0  0-1   1-1Galvin-Chandler          0-1  1-4   1-5Oldock-Clausen                0-4   0-4Hincapie-Clausen         4-5  4-0   8-5Hincapie-Chandler             1-1   1-1Totals            8-11  6-14 6-12 20-37

ACC SINGLES MATRIX

                    1     2    3    4    5    6    TotalsCarmina Giraldo    7-2                               7-2Kate-Maree Mair         0-9                          0-9Catherine Galvin              6-3                    6-3Cecilia Hincapie                   6-3               6-3Cinny Clausen                           1-4  0-3     1-7Christina Oldock                        1-3  1-4     2-7Meredith Chandler                            0-1     0-1Totals             7-2  0-9   6-3  6-3  2-7  1-8   22-32

ACC DOUBLES MATRIX

                    1    2    3    TotalsGiraldo-Mair       5-3               5-3Galvin-Oldock           0-1  0-2     0-3Hincapie-Clausen        3-5  1-0     4-5Chandler-Galvin              1-4     1-4Totals             5-3  3-6  2-6   10-15

Individual Women’s Tennis Records

                             Singles          DoublesPos  Name               Dual Overall ACC   Dual Overall1-3  Carmina Giraldo    12-7   12-7  7-2   8-10   8-102-6  Kate-Maree Mair    3-16  11-25  0-9   8-11  15-171-3  Catherine Galvin  11-10  17-16  6-3   2-16   8-201-4  Cecilia Hincapie  10-11  21-17  6-3    9-9  14-122-5  Cinny Clausen      4-15   5-16  1-7    8-9    8-93-5  Christina Oldock   7-14  11-18  2-7   2-12   2-155-6  Meredith Chandler   1-4    2-8  0-1    3-7    5-8     Doubles Teams      Dual Overall ACC1    Giraldo-Mair        8-7    8-7  5-31    Galvin-Mair         0-4    0-4  0-02    Hincapie-Giraldo    0-3    0-3  0-02    Oldock-Chandler     1-1    1-1  0-02-3  Galvin-Oldock       1-7    1-9  0-32-3  Hincapie-Clausen    8-5    8-5  4-52-3  Galvin-Chandler     1-5    1-5  1-43    Oldock-Clausen      0-4    0-4  0-03    Hincapie-Chandler   1-1    1-1  0-0 

CLEMSON UNIVERSITY WOMEN’S SINGLES

MEREDITH CHANDLERPos  Date W-L Site Opponent          School             1   2   3  RecordRD8  9/25  L   N1  Kate Burson       Vanderbilt        6-1 6-0       0-1CRD4 9/26  L   N1  Mandy Carvalho    South Carolina    2-6 6-1 6-4   0-2SRD2 9/27  W   N1  Sara Rosenblum    Furman            6-1 6-4       1-2RD64 1/22  L   N2  Marissa Catlin    Georgia           6-0 6-0       1-3CRD2 1/24  L   N2  Barbara Privel    Boston College    6-2 6-3       1-45    1/30  W    H  Christy Kauffman  C. of Charleston  6-0 6-1       2-46     2/7  L    A  Caroline Toyre    South Alabama     6-3 6-7 6-2   2-56    2/13  L    A  Lindsey Green     Notre Dame        6-1 6-1       2-66    2/20  L    A  Judith Boban      Auburn            6-4 6-4       2-76    4/17  L    H  Autumn Richards   Georgia Tech      6-1 6-1       2-8N1 - Furman Fall Classic - Greenville, SCN2 - Georgia Invitational - Athens, Ga.

CINNY CLAUSEN Pos Date W-L Site Opponent School 1 2 3 Record RD64 1/22 W N1 Brooke McNamee Georgia Southern 6-1 6-0 1-0 RD32 1/23 L N1 Kelly Baskin Georgia 6-3 4-6 6-0 1-1 2 1/30 L H Rita Hollins C. of Charleston 6-3 6-2 1-2 4 2/7 L A Vonda Novakova South Alabama 6-2 6-4 1-3 4 2/13 L A Becky Varnum(#51) Notre Dame 6-2 6-1 1-4 5 2/14 L A Ana Ceretto Indiana 6-0 6-2 1-5 5 2/20 W A Heidii Stewart Auburn 6-4 6-4 2-5 6 2/27 W A Michele Martous Virginia Tech 6-2 6-1 3-5 5 3/2 L H Tara Ferguson Brigham Young 6-4 6-2 3-6 5 3/5 L A Kelly Baskin Georgia 6-4 7-5 3-7 5 3/7 W A Jenny Kechum Alabama 6-1 7-5 4-7 6 3/14 L A Vinny Seiverling Tennessee 6-2 2-6 7-5 4-8 5 3/19 L A Annemarie Milton Wake Forest 6-1 6-0 4-9 6 3/27 L H Ioana Plesu Duke 6-1 6-4 4-10 6 3/28 L H Jeni Burnette North Caroliona 4-6 6-0 6-1 4-11 6 4/3 L A Courtney Perkins Maryland 6-0 4-6 6-3 4-12 5 4/4 L A Christie Schweer Virginia 7-5 6-4 4-13 5 4/7 L H Lynn-Yin Tan South Carolina 6-3 6-0 4-14 5 4/10 W A Pilar Piana NC State 6-2 6-4 5-14 5 4/11 L H Jessica Balbuena Florida State 6-2 6-3 5-15 5 4/23 L n2 AnneMarie Milton Wake Forest 6-2 6-1 5-16 N1 – Georgia Invitational – Athens, Ga. N2-ACC Championships – Norcross, Ga.

CATHERINE GALVIN Pos Date W-L Site Opponent School 1 2 3 Record QRD64 9/19 L N1 Ivana Belancic Mississippi State 6-1 6-2 0-1 RD8 10/16 L N2 Jennifer Radman South Carolina 6-3 2-6 6-2 0-2 CRD4 10/17 W N2 Michelle Matko Ohio State 6-1 6-4 1-2 CRD2 10/18 W N2 Monica Rincon Ohio State 5-7 6-3 6-1 2-2 RD16 10/23 L N3 Katia Kovac Baylor 6-3 6-0 2-3 CRD8 10/23 W N3 Erin Waters Rice 6-5 6-2 3-3 CRD4 10/24 W N3 Shera Wiegler Iowa 6-2 6-3 4-3 CRD2 10/25 L N3 Amelie Detriviere Mississippi State 6-4 6-2 4-4 RD64 11/6 W N4 Inese Zverge Western Kentucky 6-2 6-4 5-4 RD32 11/7 L N4 Janet Bergman Wake Forest 6-3 6-1 5-5 RD64 1/22 W N5 Ana Kolar Georgia State 6-0 6-0 6-5 RD32 1/23 L N5 Carolina Mayorga Kentucky 6-2 6-0 6-6 3 1/30 W H Brook Raynal C. of Charleston 6-1 6-0 7-6 1 2/7 L A M. Ondrejkova(#88) South Alabama 6-4 7-6 7-7 3 2/13 L A Marisa Velasco Notre Dame 2-6 6-1 6-1 7-8 2 2/14 L A Jessica Anderson Indiana 6-0 6-0 7-9 1 2/20 L A Andrea Piski Auburn 6-2 6-3 7-10 3 2/27 L A Gloria Guntinas Virginia Tech 6-1 6-3 7-11 3 3/2 W H Kim Kelly Brigham Young 3-6 7-5 6-4 8-11 3 3/5 L A A. Venkatesan(#23) Georgia 6-2 6-4 8-12 3 3/7 W A Selia Mathew Alabama 2-6 6-2 7-6 9-12 3 3/11 W H Gene Holman Furman 6-7 7-5 6-1 10-12 3 3/14 W A Dana Noel Tennessee 6-4 1-6 6-1 11-12 3 3/19 L A Maren Haus Wake Forest 7-5 6-3 11-13 3 3/27 L H Megan Miller(#21) Duke 7-5 6-1 11-14 3 3/28 W H Sarah Hawkins North Carolina 6-4 6-1 12-14 3 4/3 W A Stacy Walkowitz Maryland 7-5 6-3 13-14 3 4/4 L A Amy O’Donnell Virginia 6-2 2-6 6-2 13-15 3 4/7 L H Jennifer Radman South Carolina 6-2 4-6 6-4 13-16 3 4/10 W A Francie Barragan NC State 6-2 6-4 14-16 3 4/11 W H Marina Raic Florida State 6-4 6-4 15-16 3 4/17 W H Bobbi Guthrie Georgia Tech 6-2 3-0 def.16-16 3 4/23 W N6 Maren Haus Wake Forest 6-4 6-1 17-16 N1 – T. Rowe Price National Clay Court Championships – Baltimore, Maryland N2 – Fripp Island Invitational – Fripp Island, SC N3 – Yellow Jacket/ Holiday Inn Midtown North Invitational – Atlanta, GA N4 – 1998 Rolex Region II Indoor Championships – Winston- Salem, NC N5 – Georgia Invitational – Athens, Ga. N6-ACC Championships – Norcross, Ga.

CARMINA GIRALDO Pos Date W-L Site Opponent School 1 2 3 Record 3 2/7 W A Lenka Jakeboka(#97) South Alabama 3-6 6-3 6-4 1-0 1 2/13 L A Michelle Dasso (#8) Notre Dame 6-2 6-2 1-1 1 2/14 W A Kelly Blanch Indiana 6-1 6-4 2-1 1 2/27 L A Majka Serafini Virginia Tech 6-4 6-7(3) 6-1 2-2 1 3/2 L H Gee Gee Garvin(#68) Brigham Young 6-2 7-5 2-3 1 3/5 L A Marissa Catlin(#3) Georgia 6-0 6-1 2-4 1 3/7 W A Jill Breslin Alabama 6-3 3-6 7-6 3-4 1 3/11 W H Meredith Moore Furman 6-0 6-0 4-4 1 3/14 W A Agnes Wiski Tennessee 6-3 2-6 7-6(9) 5-4 1 3/19 L A Mariel Verban(#6) Wake Forest 7-5 6-3 5-5 1 3/27 L H Vanessa Webb(#3) Duke 6-1 5-7 6-2 5-6 1 3/28 W H Jessica Zaganczyk(#83) North Carolina 6-4 6-7 6-0 6-6 1 4/3 W A Meg Griffin Maryland 6-2 5-7 6-3 7-6 1 4/4 W A Paige Boiko Virginia 6-1 7-6(5) 8-6 1 4/7 L H Katarina Markovski (#76) South Carolina 5-7 6-1 7-5 8-7 1 4/10 W A Nena Bonacic NC State 6-4 6-2 9-7 1 4/11 W H Alida Gallovits(#93) Florida State 6-2 4-6 6-1 10-7 1 4/17 W H Sabroma Pardo Georgia Tech 6-1 6-2 11-7 1 4/23 W N1 Mariel Verban (#11) Wake Forest 6-4 6-4 12-7 N1-ACC Tournament, Norcross, GA

CECILIA HINCAPIE Pos Date W-L Site Opponent School 1 2 3 Record PRD64 9/19 W N1 Jan Perez Penn State Def. 0-0 PRD32 9/19 W N1 Sara Wilcoz St. Bonaventure 6-0 6-1 1-0 PRD16 9/20 W N1 Martina Ondrejkova South Alabama 0-6 6-1 6-3 2-0 QRD64 9/21 W N1 Rebecca Ho Penn State 6-3 6-2 3-0 QRD32 9/22 W N1 Galina Seliounina Houston 1-6 6-2 6-2 4-0 QRD16 9/23 W N1 Nora Sauska Minnesota 6-3 6-3 5-0 RD32 9/24 L N1 Michelle Dasso Notre Dame 6-1 6-1 5-1 CRD16 9/25 L N1 Celeste Frey Mississippi 6-0 6-1 5-2 RD8 10/16 W N2 Monica Rincon Ohio State 6-4 6-3 6-2 RD4 10/17 L N2 Delphine Trock William & Mary 7-5 4-6 7-6(4) 6-3 CRD2 10/18 L N2 Jennifer Radman South Carolina 6-0 6-3 6-4 RD16 10/23 W N3 Zahra Ahamed Indiana 3-6 6-2 6-4 7-4 RD8 10/23 L N3 Elle Lewis Rice 6-2 6-3 7-5 CRD4 10/24 W N3 Natalya Dawaf Iowa 6-4 6-2 8-5 CRD2 10/25 L N3 Katia Kovac Baylor Def. 8-5 RD64 11/6 W N4 Alison Ojeda Tenneesse 3-6 6-3 6-3 9-5 RD32 11/7 W N4 Erica Biro Duke 6-2 7-5 10-5 RD64 1/22 W N5 Shannon Stafford Kentucky 6-0 6-0 11-5 RD32 1/23 L N5 Laura Berendt Texas 6-3 6-1 11-6 1 1/30 W H Liorah Levin C. of Charleston 6-3 6-3 12-6 2 2/7 L A Iva Puflerova South Alabama 6-0 6-2 12-7 2 2/13 L A Jen Hall(#100) Notre Dame 6-1 6-1 12-8 4 2/14 L A Amanda Field Indiana 7-6(0) 6-2 12-9 2 2/20 L A Lucy Altman Auburn 6-4 4-6 6-3 12-10 4 2/27 W A Dega Mrozek Virginia Tech 6-3 6-4 13-10 4 3/2 L H Jodi Richardson Brigham Young 4-6 6-4 7-5 13-11 4 3/5 L A Esther Knox(#22) Georgia 6-3 6-3 13-12 4 3/7 W A Weyli Chang Alabama 6-2 6-3 14-12 4 3/11 W H Sara Rosenblum Furman 6-1 6-2 15-12 4 3/14 L A Emily Woodside Tennessee 6-4 6-2 15-13 4 3/19 W A Jackie Houston Wake Forest 7-5 6-2 16-13 4 3/27 L H K. Goldstein(#39) Duke 4-6 6-3 6-0 16-14 4 3/28 L H Cena Hackler North Carolina 6-2 0-6 6-4 16-15 4 4/3 W A Chrissie Terrill Maryland 6-0 6-1 17-15 4 4/4 W A Leslie Cook Virginia 7-5 6-1 18-15 4 4/7 L H Leigh Eichelberger South Carolina 6-2 6-3 18-16 4 4/10 W A Kristen Nicholls NC State 6-3 6-3 19-16 4 4/11 W H Kia Asberg Florida State 6-3 6-2 20-16 4 4/17 L H Xenia Uy Georgia Tech 6-2 6-3 20-17 4 4/23 W N6 Jackie Houston Wake Forest 6-1 6-0 21-17 N1 – T. Rowe Price National Clay Court Championships – Baltimore, Maryland N2 – Fripp Island Invitational – Fripp Island, SC N3 – Yellow Jacket/ Holiday Inn Midtown North Invitational – Atlanta, GA N4 – 1998 Rolex Region II Indoor Championships – Winston-Salem, NC N5 – Georgia Invitationa – Athens, Ga. N6-ACC Championships – Norcross, Ga.

KATE -MAREE MAIR Pos Date W-L Site Opponent School 1 2 3 Record RD16 9/18 L N1 Martina Nedorostora Texas A&M 6-2 6-3 0-1 CRD8 9/19 W N1 Dathleen Mele Alabama 4-6 6-1 6-2 1-1 CRD4 9/19 L N1 Judith Boban Auburn 6-4 6-2 1-2 CRD2 9/20 W N1 Maiko Cook Tulane 6-1 6-3 2-2 RD8 9/25 W N2 Sarah Ward Mid. Tenn. St. 6-1 7-5 3-2 RD4 9/26 L N2 Alison Ojeda Tennessee 6-2 7-6(2) 3-3 CRD2 9/27 L N2 Erica Johnson Iowa 6-4 2-6 6-4 3-4 RD4 10/16 W N3 Koplas Ohio State 7-5 6-4 4-4 RD4 10/17 L N3 Vernaz South Carolina 6-1 6-2 4-5 RD4 10/17 W N3 Kanepi Ohio State 6-4 6-1 5-5 RD4 10/18 L N3 Elizabeth O William and Mary 6-1 6-2 5-6 RD16 10/23 L N4 Megan Kearney Iowa 6-2 7-6(1) 5-7 CRD8 10/23 W N4 Catherine Alain Baylor 6-3 6-0 6-7 CRD4 10/24 L N4 Andrea Lord Mississippi State 6-1 6-2 6-8 SRD2 10/25 W N4 Autumn Richards Georgia Tech Def. 6-8 Ext. 10/25 W N4 Erin Wolverton Iowa 6-2 6-3 7-8 RD64 1/22 W N5 Uta Dittmer Georgia State 6-2 6-4 8-8 RD32 1/23 L N5 Amelie Detriviere Mississippi St. 5-7 7-6 6-1 8-9 6 1/30 W H Ashley Hawkins C. of Charleston 6-1 6-3 9-9 6 2/14 L A Karie Schlukebir Indiana 6-1 6-3 9-10 4 2/20 L A Carolina Maurer Auburn 6-4 6-4 9-11 2 2/27 L A Ines Khelifi Virginia Tech 7-5 6-1 9-12 2 3/2 W H Brooke Leavens Brigham Young 6-4 1-6 6-3 10-12 2 3/5 L A V. Castellano(#11) Georgia 6-3 6-1 10-13 2 3/7 W A Dominique Glinzler Alabama 6-3 6-2 11-13 2 3/11 L H Megan Dunigan (#100) Furman 6-1 6-2 11-14 2 3/14 L A Alison Ojeda Tennessee 3-6 6-1 6-1 11-15 2 3/19 L A Janet Bergman(#50) Wake Forest 6-1 6-0 11-16 2 3/27 L H K. Sanderson(#34) Duke 6-0 6-1 11-17 2 3/28 L H Caroline Hill North Carolina 6-1 6-0 11-18 2 4/3 L A Lorraine Bittles Maryland 6-3 6-1 11-19 2 4/4 L A Stacy Gingold Virginia 6-1 6-2 11-20 2 4/7 L H Celine Regnier South Carolina 6-0 6-2 11-21 2 4/10 L A Marissa Gildemeister NC State 6-4 6-2 11-22 2 4/11 L H Nanette Duxin Florida State 6-1 6-4 11-23 2 4/17 L H Mason Miller Georgia Tech 6-1 6-4 11-24 2 4/23 L N6 Janet Bergman Wake Forest 6-2 6-3 11-25 N1 – Roberta Alison Fall Classic – Tuscaloosa, AL N2 – Furman Fall Classic – Greenville, SC N3 – Fripp Island Invitational – Fripp Island, SC N4 – Yellow Jacket/ Holiday Inn Midtown North Invitational – Atlanta, GA N5 – Georgia Invitational – Athens, Ga. N6-ACC Championships – Norcross, Ga.

SHIR NOY Pos Date W-L Site Opponent School 1 2 3 Record RD16 9/18 L N1 Stacy Ryan Vanderbilt 6-1 6-2 0-1 CRD8 9/19 L N1 Iris Karabelas UT – Chattanooga 3-6 7-6(3) 7-5 0-2 SRD4 9/19 L N1 Kerry Emes Alabama default inj. 0-2 RD8 10/2 L N2 Tamara Sutton South Carolina 4-6 6-2 6-2 0-3 CRD4 10/3 L N2 Shannon Stafford Kenkucky default 0-3

N1 – Roberta Alison Fall Classic – Tuscaloosa, AL N2 – USC Fall Classic – Columbia, SC

CHRISTINA OLDOCK Pos Date W-L Site Opponent School 1 2 3 Record PRD64 9/19 W N1 Karen Prangley UM-Baltimore 6-0 6-1 1-0 PRD32 9/19 W N1 Sofia Najda Radford 6-1 6-0 2-0 PRD16 9/20 L N1 Marketta Blazkova South Alabama 6-3 6-3 2-1 RD4 9/26 L N2 Catherine Hall Tennessee def. 2-1 CRD2 9/27 L N2 Meg Calnon Furman def. 2-1 RD8 10/16 L N3 Mandy Carvalho South Carolina 6-3 6-3 2-2 CRD4 10/17 L N3 Lindsay Sullivan William and Mary 6-4 7-6(1) 2-3 SRD2 10/18 W N3 Claudia Castro Ohio State 6-1 6-2 3-3 RD64 1/22 W N4 Kiren Fernando Boston College 6-2 7-6(3) 4-3 RD32 1/23 L N4 Christa Grey Georgia 3-6 6-4 6-4 4-4 4 1/30 W H Sabah Sattar C. of Charleston 6-0 6-4 5-4 5 2/7 W A Marketa Balazkova South Alabama 4-6 6-3 6-4 6-4 5 2/13 L A Kelly Zalinski Notre Dame 6-4 6-3 6-5 3 2/14 L A Zahra Ahamed Indiana 6-2 6-1 6-6 3 2/20 L A Simone Jardim Auburn 6-2 3-6 6-3 6-7 5 2/27 L A Dega Mrozek Virginia Tech 6-2 6-3 6-8 6 3/2 W H Khushchehr Italia Brigham Young 6-4 7-5 7-8 6 3/5 L A Zoe Mellis Georgia 7-5 6-0 7-9 6 3/7 W A Kathleen Mele Alabama 6-1 6-3 8-9 5 3/11 W H Jarrell Starnes Furman 6-3 6-2 9-9 5 3/14 L A Candy Reid Tennessee 6-2 6-1 9-10 6 3/19 L A Lea Miller Wake Forest 7-5 6-4 9-11 5 3/27 L H Kathy Sell(#83) Duke 6-7 6-1 6-3 9-12 5 3/28 L H Courtney Zalinski North Carolina 6-1 6-1 9-13 5 4/3 L A Adrienne Pavelko Maryland 6-1 3-6 6-4 9-14 6 4/4 L A Kelly Weaver Virginia 6-2 6-3 9-15 6 4/7 L H Tamara Sutton South Carolina 6-4 6-0 9-16 6 4/10 W A K. Gildemeister NC State 6-3 6-0 10-16 6 4/11 L H Ali Webber Florida State 5-7 6-3 6-3 10-17 5 4/17 W H Tamarra Jenkin Georgia Tech 6-2 6-3 11-17 6 4/23 L N5 Lea Miller Wake Forest 6-2 6-1 11-18 N1 – T. Rowe Price National Clay Court Championships – Baltimore, MD N2 – Furman Fall Classic – Greenville, SC N3 – Fripp Island Invitational – Fripp Island, SC N4 – 1999 Georgia Invitational Main Draw, Athens, Ga. N5-ACC Championships – Norcross, Ga.

CLEMSON UNIVERSITY DOUBLES TEAMS

CHANDLER-MAIRPos  Date W-L  Site Opponent        School                  1  2  3 RecordRD8  9/25  L    N1  Gabler/ Landes  Wisconsin/ Iowa        8-2        0-1CRD4 9/25  W    N1  Kaur/ Calnon    M. Tenn. St./ Florida  8-4        1-1CRD2 9/26  W    N1  Parks/ Hall     Tennessee              8-2        2-1N1 - Furman Fall Classic - Greenville, SC

GALVIN-OLDOCK Pos Date W-L Site Opponent School 1 2 3 Record RD8 9/25 L N1 Tan/ Sutton South Carolina 8-1 0-1 CRD4 9/25 L N1 Reid/ Oieda Tennessee 9-8(4) 0-2 SRD2 9/26 L N1 Ryan/ Miller Vanderbilt Def. J 0-2 2 2/27 L A Guntinas/ Khelifi Virginia Tech 8-4 0-3 2 3/2 L H Kelly/ Leavens Brigham Young 8-3 0-4 2 3/5 L A Knox/ Reid Georgia 8-5 0-5 2 3/7 W A Baum/ Ketchum Alabama 8-6 1-5 2 3/11 L H Starnes/Dunigan Furman 8-2 1-6 2 3/19 L A Milton/ Miller Wake Forest 8-5 1-7 3 3/27 L H MIller/Sell Duke 8-0 1-8 3 3/28 L H Burnette/Zalinski North Carolina 8-5 1-9 N1 – Furman Fall Classic – Greenville, SC

GALVIN-HINCAPIE Pos Date W-L Site Opponent School 1 2 3 Record RD8 10/16 W N1 Tan/ Sutton South Carolina 8-6 1-0 RD4 10/17 L N1 Mellis/ Gray Georgia 8-0 1-1 CRD2 10/18 W N1 Mair/ Woerz Clemson 8-5 2-1 RD64 11/6 L N2 Bryans/ Toelle Mid. Tenn. State 8-6 2-2 N1 – Fripp Island Invitational – Fripp Island, SC N2 – 1998 Rolex Region II Indoor Championships – Winston-Salem, NC

HINCAPIE-MAIR Pos Date W-L Site Opponent School 1 2 3 Record RD16 10/23 W N1 Glover/ Barragain NC State 8-6 1-0 RD8 10/24 W N1 Blanch/ Schlukebir Indiana 8-6 2-0 RD4 10/24 W N1 Betriviere/ Sloan Mississippi State 8-4 3-0 RD2 10/25 L N1 Galvin/ Grey Clemson/ Georgia 8-2 3-1 N1 – Yellow Jacket/ Holiday Inn Midtown North Invitational – Atlanta, GA

GALVIN-MAIR Pos Date W-L Site Opponent School 1 2 3 Record 1 2/7 L A Ondrejkova/Puflerova(#2) South Alabama 8-6 0-1 1 2/13 L A Dasso/Hall(#39) Notre Dame 8-1 0-2 1 2/14 L A Blanch/Wallinan Indiana 8-6 0-3 1 2/20 L A Piski/Stewart Auburn 8-2 0-4

HINCAPIE-GIRALDO Pos Date W-L Site Opponent School 1 2 3 Record 2 2/7 L A Gobey/Toyre South Alabama 9-7 0-1 2 2/13 L A Varnum/Velasco Notre Dame 8-3 0-2 2 2/14 L A Ahamed/Schlukebir Indiana 8-5 0-3 OLDOCK-CLAUSEN Pos Date W-L Site Opponent School 1 2 3 Record 3 2/7 L A Blazkova/Jakeboka South Alabama 8-2 0-1 3 2/13 L A Green/Scaringe Notre Dame 8-6 0-2 3 2/14 L A Anderson/Field Indiana 8-1 0-3 3 3/14 L A Woodside/Parks Tennessee 8-3 0-4

OLDOCK-CHANDLER Pos Date W-L Site Opponent School 1 2 3 Record 2 2/20 W A Edwards/Maurer Auburn 8-6 1-0 3 4/7 L H Eichelberger/Tan South Carolina 8-0 1-1

HINCAPIE-CLAUSEN Pos Date W-L Site Opponent School 1 2 3 Record 3 2/20 W A Altman/Boban Auburn 8-1 1-0 3 2/27 W A Mrozek/ Martaus Virginia Tech 8-2 2-0 3 3/2 W H Italia/ Smith Brigham Young 8-4 3-0 3 3/19 W A Haus/ Houston Wake Forest 9-8(5) 4-0 2 3/27 W H Brooke Seibel/Sanderson Duke 8-3 5-0 2 3/28 W H Hawkins/Hill North Carolina 8-6 6-0 2 4/3 L A Walkowitz/ Terrill Maryland 8-6 6-1 2 4/4 L A Cook/ Schweer Virginia 8-4 6-2 2 4/7 W H Vernaz/Regnier South Carolina 8-3 7-2 2 4/10 L A Gildemeister/ Gildemeister NC State 8-5 7-3 2 4/11 W H Raic/ Balbuena Florida State 8-1 8-3 2 4/17 L H Jenkin/Guthrie Georgia Tech 8-6 8-4 2 4/23 L N1 Milton/Ullring Wake Forest 8-1 8-5 N1-ACC Championships, Norcross, Ga.

GIRALDO-MAIR Pos Date W-L Site Opponent School 1 2 3 Record 1 2/27 L A Serafini/ Pardo Virginia Tech 8-4 0-1 1 3/2 W H Garvin/Richardson Brigham Young 8-2 1-1 1 3/5 L A Castellano/ Catlin Georgia 8-3 1-2 1 3/7 W A Glinzler/ Chang Alabama 8-1 2-2 1 3/11 W H Moore/Rosenblum Furman 8-5 3-2 1 3/14 L A Wiski/NNoel Tennessee 8-6 3-3 1 3/19 L A Bergman/ Verban Wake Forest 8-4 3-4 1 3/27 L H Webb/Goldstein (3) Duke 8-1 3-5 1 3/28 W H Zaganczyk/Hackler North Carolina 8-6 4-5 1 4/3 W A Griffin/Brittles (11) Maryland 8-5 5-5 1 4/4 W A Voiko/ Gingold Virginia 8-3 6-5 1 4/7 L H Radman/Carvalho South Carolina 8-4 6-6 1 4/10 W A Barragan/ Piana NC State 8-5 7-6 1 4/11 L H Gallovits/ Duxin Florida State 8-5 7-7 1 4/17 W H Pardo/Miller Georgia Tech 9-7 8-7

CHANDLER-HINCAPIE Pos Date W-L Site Opponent School 1 2 3 Record 3 3/5 L A Grey/ Venkatesan Georgia 8-2 0-1 3 3/11 W H Cpmmell/Holman Furman 8-1 1-1

GALVIN-CHANDLER Pos Date W-L Site Opponent School 1 2 3 Record 2 3/14 L A Reid/Ojeda Tennessee 8-1 0-1 3 4/3 L A Pavelko/ Perkins Maryland 8-4 0-2 3 4/4 L A O’Donnell/ Weaver Virginia 8-6 0-3 3 4/11 L H Asberg/ Carratala Florida State 8-5 0-4 3 4/17 W H Richards/Parker Georgia Tech 8-4 1-4 3 4/23 L N1 Haus/Houston Wake Forest 8-5 1-5 N1-ACC Championships, Norcross, Ga.

CLEMSON WOMEN’S TENNIS INDIVIDUAL DOUBLES

MEREDITH CHANDLERPos  Date W-L  Site Opponents         School/Partner               1  2  3 RecordRD8  9/25  L    N1  Gabler/ Landes    Wisconsin, Iowa/ Mair       8-2        0-1CRD4 9/25  W    N1  Laur/ Calnon      M. Tenn. St., Furman/ Mair  8-4        1-1CRD2 9/26  W    N1  Parks/ Hall       Tennessee/ Mair             8-2        2-12    2/14  W     A  Edwards/Maurer    Auburn/Oldock               8-6        3-13     3/5  L     A  Grey/ Venkatesan  Georgia/ Hincapie           8-2        3-23    3/11  W     H  Connell/Holman    Furman/Hincapie             8-1        4-22    3/14  L     A  Reid/Ojeda        Tennessee/Galvin            8-1        4-33     4/3  L     A  Pavelko/ Perkins  Maryland/ Galvin            8-4        4-43     4/4  L     A  O'Donnell/ Weaver Virginia/ Galvin            8-6        4-53     4/7  L     H  Eichelberger/Tan  South Carolina/Galvin       8-0        4-63    4/11  L     H  Asberg/ Carratala Florida State/ Galvin       8-5        4-73    4/17  W     H  Richards/Parker   Georgia Tech/Galvin         8-4        5-73    4/23  L    N5  Haus/Houston      Wake Forest/Galvin          8-5        5-8N1 - Furman Fall Classic - Greenville, SCN2 - ACC Championships - Norcross, GA

CYNTHIA CLAUSEN Pos Date W-L Site Opponents School/Partner 1 2 3 Record 3 2/7 L A Blazkova/ Jakeboka South Alabama/Oldock 8-2 0-1 3 2/13 L A Green/Scaringe Notre Dame/Oldock 8-6 0-2 3 2/14 L A Anderson/Field Indiana/Oldock 8-1 0-3 3 2/20 W A Altman/Boban Auburn/Hincapie 8-1 1-3 3 2/27 W A Mrozek/ Martaus Virginia Tech/ Hincapie 8-2 2-3 3 3/2 W H Italia/ Smith Brigham Young/ Hincapie 8-4 3-3 3 3/14 L A Woodside/Parks Tennessee/Oldock 8-3 3-4 3 3/19 W A Haus/ Houston Wake Forest/ Hincapie 9-8(5) 4-4 2 3/27 W H Seibel/Sanderson Duke/Hincapie 8-3 5-4 2 3/28 W H Hawkins/Hill North Carolina/Hincapie 8-6 6-4 2 4/3 L A Walkowitz/ Terrill Maryland/ Hincapie 8-6 6-5 2 4/4 L A Cook/ Schweer Virginia/ Hincapie 8-4 6-6 2 4/7 W H Vernaz/Regnier South Carolina/Hincapie 8-3 7-6 2 4/10 L A Gildemeister/Gildemeister NC State/ Hincapie 8-5 7-7 2 4/11 W H Raic/ Balbuena Florida State/ Hincapie 8-1 8-7 2 4/17 L H Jenkin/Guthrie Georgia Tech/Hincapie 8-6 8-8 2 4/23 L N1 Milton/Ullring Wake Forest/Hincapie 8-1 8-9 N1-ACC Championships, Norcross, GA

CATHERINE GALVIN Pos Date W-L Site Opponents School/Partner 1 2 3 Record RD8 9/25 L N1 Tan/ Sutton South Carolina/ Oldock 8-1 0-1 CRD4 9/25 L N1 Reid/ Oieda Tennessee/ Oldock 9-8 0-2 SRD2 9/26 L N1 Ryan/ Miller Vanderbilt/ Oldock Def. J 0-2 RD8 10/16 W N2 Tan/ Sutton South Carolina/ Hincapie 8-6 1-2 RD4 10/17 L N2 Mellis/ Gray Georgia/ Hincapie 8-0 1-3 CRD2 10/18 W N2 Mair/ Woerz Clemson/ Hincapie 8-5 2-3 RD16 10/23 W N3 Ahamed/ Fitzgerald Indiana/ Grey(Georgia) 8-6 3-3 RD8 10/24 W N3 Bampton/ Dawaf Iowa/ Grey(Georgia) 8-5 4-3 RD4 10/24 W N3 Guthrie/ Uy Georgia Tech/ Grey(Georgia) 9-8(1) 5-3 RD2 10/25 W N3 Hincapie/ Mair Clemson/ Grey(Georgia) 8-2 6-3 RD64 11/6 L N4 Bryans/ Toelle Mid. Tenn. State/ Hincapie 8-6 6-4 1 2/7 L A Ondrejkova/Puflerova South Alabama/Mair 8-6 6-5 1 2/13 L A Dasso/Hall(#39) Notre Dame/Mair 8-1 6-6 1 2/14 L A Blanch/Wallinan Indiana/Mair 8-6 6-7 1 2/20 L A Piski/Stewart Auburn/ Mair 8-2 6-8 2 2/27 L A Guntinas/ Khelifi Virginia Tech/ Oldock 8-4 6-9 2 3/2 L H Kelly/ Leavens Brigham Young/ Oldock 8-3 6-10 2 3/5 L A Knox/ Reid Georgia/ Oldock 8-5 6-11 2 3/7 W A Baum/ Ketchum Alabama/ Oldock 8-6 7-11 2 3/11 L H Starnes/Dunigan Furman/Oldock 8-2 7-12 2 3/14 L A Reid/Ojeda Tennessee/Chandler 8-1 7-13 2 3/19 L A Milton/ Miller Wake Forest/ Oldock 8-5 7-14 3 3/27 L H Miller/Sell Duke/Oldock 8-0 7-15 3 3/28 L H Burnette/Zalinski North Carolina/Oldock 8-5 7-16 3 4/3 L A Pavelko/ Perkins Maryland/ Chandler 8-4 7-17 3 4/4 L A O’Donnell/ Weaver Virginia/ Chandler 8-6 7-18 3 4/11 L H Asberg/ Carratala Florida State/ Chandler 8-5 7-19 3 4/17 W H Richards/Parker Georgia Tech/Chandler 8-4 8-19 3 4/23 L N5 Haus/Houston Wake Forest/Chandler 8-5 8-20 N1 – Furman Fall Classic – Greenville, SC N2 – Fripp Island Invitational – Fripp Island, SC N3 – Yellow Jacket/ Holiday Inn Midtown Norht Invitational – Atlanta, GA N4 – 1998 Rolex Region II Indoor Championships – Winston-Salem, NC N5 – ACC Championships, Norcross, GA

CARMINA GIRALDO Pos Date W-L Site Opponents School/Partner 1 2 3 Record 2 2/7 L A Gobey/ Toyre South Alabama/Hincapie 9-7 0-1 2 2/13 L A Varnum/Velasco Notre Dame/Hincapie 8-3 0-2 2 2/14 L A Ahamed/Schlukebir Indiana/Hincapie 8-5 0-3 1 2/27 L A Serafini/ Pardo Virginia Tech/ Mair 8-4 0-4 1 3/2 W H Garvin/ Richardson Brigham Young/ Mair 8-2 1-4 1 3/5 L A Catellano/ Catlin Georgia/ Mair 8-3 1-5 1 3/7 W A Glinzler/ Chang Alabama/ Mair 8-1 2-5 1 3/11 W H Moore/Rosenblum Furman/Mair 8-5 3-5 1 3/14 L A Wiski/Noel Tennesse/Mair 8-6 3-6 1 3/19 L A Bergman/ Verban Wake Forest/ Mair 8-4 3-7 1 3/27 L H Webb/Goldstein(#3) Duke/Mair 8-1 3-8 1 3/28 W H Zaganczyk/Hackler North Carolina/Mair 8-6 4-8 1 4/3 W A Griffin/ Bittles (#11) Maryland/ Mair 8-5 5-8 1 4/4 W A Boiko/ Gingold Virginia/ Mair 8-3 6-8 1 4/7 L H Radman/Carvalho South Carolina.Mair 8-4 6-9 1 4/10 W A Barragan/ Piana NC State/ Mair 8-5 7-9 1 4/11 L H Gallovits/ Duxin Florida State/ Mair 8-5 7-10 1 4/17 W H Pardo/Miller Georgia Tech/Mair 9-7 8-10

CECILIA HINCAPIE Pos Date W-L Site Opponents School/Partner 1 2 3 Record RD8 10/16 W N1 Tan/ Sutton South Carolina/ Galvin 8-6 1-0 RD4 10/17 L N1 Mellis/ Gray Georgia/Galvin 8-0 1-1 CRD2 10/18 W N1 Mair/ Woerz Clemson/ Galvin 8-5 2-1 RD16 10/23 W N2 Glover/ Barragan NC State/ Mair 8-6 3-1 RD8 10/24 W N2 Blanch/ Schlukebir Indiana/ Mair 8-6 4-1 RD4 10/24 W N2 Betriviere/ Sloan Miss. State/ Mair 8-4 5-1 RD2 10/25 L N2 Galvin/ Grey Clemson, Georgia/ Mair 8-2 5-2 RD64 11/6 L N3 Bryans/ Toelle Mid. Tenn. State/ Galvin 8-6 5-3 2 2/7 L A Gobey/ Toyre South Alabama/Giraldo 9-7 5-4 2 2/13 L A Varnum/Velasco Notre Dame/Giraldo 8-3 5-5 2 2/14 L A Ahamed/Schlukebir Indiana/Giraldo 8-5 5-6 3 2/20 W A Altman/ Boban Auburn/ Clausen 8-1 6-6 3 2/27 W A Mrozek/ Martaus Virginia Tech/ Clausen 8-2 7-6 3 3/2 W H Italia/ Smith Brigham Young/ Clausen 8-4 8-6 3 3/5 L A Grey/ Venkatesan Georgia/Chandler 8-2 8-7 3 3/11 W H Connell/Holman Furman/Chandler 8-1 9-7 3 3/19 W A Haus/ Houston Wake Forest/ Clausen 9-8(5) 10-7 2 3/27 W H Siebel/Sanderson Duke/Clausen 8-3 11-7 2 3/28 W H Hawkins/Hill North Carolina/Clausen 8-6 12-7 2 4/3 L A Walkowitz/ Terrill Maryland/ Clausen 8-6 12-8 2 4/4 L A Cook/ Schweer Virginia/ Clausen 8-4 12-9 2 4/7 W H Vernaz/Regnier South Carolina/Clausen 8-3 13-9 2 4/10 L A Gildemeister/Gildemeister NC State/ Clausen 8-5 13-10 2 4/11 W H Raic/ Balbuena Florida State/ Clausen 8-1 14-10 2 4/17 L H Jenkin/Guthrie Georgia Tech/Clausen 8-6 14-11 2 4/23 L N2 Milton/Ullring Wake Forest/Clausen 8-1 14-12 N1 – Fripp Island Invitational – Fripp Island, SC N2 – Yellow Jacket/ Holiday Inn Midtown North Invitational – Atlanta, GA N3 – 1998 Rolex Region II Indoor Championships – Winston-Salem, NC N4 – ACC Championships, Norcross, GA

KATE-MAREE MAIR Pos Date W-L Site Opponents School/Partner 1 2 3 Record RD16 9/18 W N1 Lord/ Sloan Mississippi State/ Woerz 8-4 1-0 RD8 9/19 L N1 Balbuena/ Raic Mississippi/ Woerz 8-5 1-1 CRD8 9/20 L N1 Greco/ Karabelas UT – Chattanooga 8-6 1-2 RD8 9/25 L N2 Gabler/ Landes Wisconsin, Iowa/ Chandler 8-2 1-3 CRD4 9/25 W N2 Laur/ Calnon M. Tenn. St., Furman/ Chandler 8-4 2-3 CRD2 9/26 W N2 Parks/ Hall Tennessee/ Chandler 8-2 3-3 RD8 10/16 W N3 Arthur/ Sullivan William and Mary/ Woerz 8-5 4-3 RD4 10/17 L N3 Radman/ Corvalho South Carolina/ Woerz 8-5 4-4 CRD2 10/18 L N3 Galvin/ Hincapie Clemson/ Woerz 8-5 4-5 RD16 10/23 W N4 Glover/ Barragan NC State/ Hincapie 8-6 5-5 RD8 10/24 W N4 Blanch/ Schlukebir Indiana/ Hincapie 8-6 6-5 RD4 10/24 W N4 Betriviere/ Sloan Miss. State/ Hincapie 8-4 7-5 RD2 10/25 L N4 Galvin/ Grey Clemson, Georgia/ Hincapie 8-2 7-6 1 2/7 L A Ondrejkova/Puflerova South Alabama/Galvin 8-6 7-7 1 2/13 L A Dasso/Hall(#39) Notre Dame/Galvin 8-1 7-8 1 2/14 L A Blanch/Wallinan Indiana/Galvin 8-6 7-9 1 2/20 L A Piski/Stewart Auburn/ Galvin 8-2 7-10 1 2/27 L A Serafini/ Pardo Virginia Tech/ Giraldo 8-4 7-11 1 3/2 W H Garvin/ Richardson Brigham Young/ Giraldo 8-2 8-11 1 3/5 L A Catellano/ Catlin Georgia/ Giraldo 8-3 8-12 1 3/7 W A Glinzler/ Chang Alabama/ Giraldo 8-1 9-12 1 3/11 W H Moore/Rosenblum Furman/Giraldo 8-5 10-12 1 3/14 L A Wiski/Noel Tennesse/Giraldo 8-6 10-13 1 3/19 L A Bergman/ Verban Wake Forest/ Giraldo 8-4 10-14 1 3/27 L H Webb/Goldstein(#3) Duke/Giraldo 8-1 10-15 1 3/28 W H Zaganczyk/Hackler North Carolina/Giraldo 8-6 11-15 1 4/3 W A Griffin/ Bittles(#11)Maryland/ Giraldo 8-5 12-15 1 4/4 W A Boiko/ Gingold Virginia/ Giraldo 8-3 13-15 1 4/7 L H Radman/Carvalho South Carolina/Giraldo 8-4 13-16 1 4/10 W A Barragan/ Piana NC State/ Giraldo 8-5 14-16 1 4/11 L H Gallovits/ Duxin Florida State/ Giraldo 8-5 14-17 1 4/17 W H Pardo/Miller Georgia Tech/Giraldo 9-7 15-17 N1 – Roberta Alison Fall Classic – Tuscaloosa, AL N2 – Furman Fall Classic – Greenville, SC N3 – Fripp Island Invitational – Fripp Island,SC N4 – Yellow Jacket/ Holiday Inn Midtown North Invitational – Atlanta, GA

SHIR NOY Pos Date W-L Site Opponents School/Partner 1 2 3 Record RD16 9/18 W N1 Baum/ Travis Alabama,Florida State/ Rautajoki (USM) 8-5 1-0 RD8 9/19 L N1 Killen/ Marcial Texas A&M/ Rautajoki (USM) Def 1-0 CRD8 9/20 L N1 Horley/ Miller Tennessee Central/ Rautajoki (USM) Def 1-0 RD4 10/2 L N2 Radman/ Carvalho South Carolina/ Woerz 8-3 1-1 RD4 10/3 L N2 Verban/ Houston Wake Forest/ Woerz def 1-1 N1 – Roberta Alison Fall Classic – Tuscaloosa, AL N2 – Lady Gamecock Fall Classic – Columbia, SC

CHRISTINA OLDOCK Pos Date W-L Site Opponents School/Partner 1 2 3 Record RD8 9/25 L N1 Tan/ Sutton South Carolina/ Galvin 8-1 0-1 CRD4 9/25 L N1 Reid/ Oieda Tennessee/ Galvin 9-8 0-2 SRD2 9/26 L N1 Ryan/ Miller Vanderbilt/ Galvin Def. J 0-2 RD8 10/16 L N2 Radman Carvalho South Carolina/ Koplas(OSU) 8-0 0-3 3 2/7 L A Blazkova/ Jakeboka South Alabama/ Clausen 8-2 0-4 3 2/13 L A Green/Scaringe Notre Dame/Clausen 8-6 0-5 3 2/14 L A Anderson/Field Indiana/Clausen 8-1 0-6 2 2/20 W A Edwards/Maurer Auburn/ Chandler 8-6 1-6 2 2/27 L A Guntinas/ Khelifi Virginia Tech/ Galvin 8-4 1-7 2 3/2 L H Kelly/ Leavens Brigham Young/ Galvin 8-3 1-8 2 3/5 L A Knox/ Reid Georgia/Galvin 8-5 1-9 2 3/7 W A Baum/ Ketchum Alabama/ Galvin 8-6 2-9 2 3/11 L H Starnes/Dunigan Furman/Galvin 8-2 2-10 3 3/14 L A Woodside/Parks Tennessee/Clausen 8-3 2-11 2 3/19 L A Milton/ Miller Wake Forest/ Galvin 8-5 2-12 3 3/27 L H Miller/Sell Duke/Galvin 8-0 2-13 3 3/28 L H Burnette/Zalinski North Carolina/Galvin 8-5 2-14 3 4/7 L H Eichelberger/Tan South Carolina/Chandler 8-0 2-15 N1 – Furman Fall Classic – Greenville, SC N2 – Fripp Island Invitational – Fripp Island, SC

STEPHANIE WOERZ Pos Date W-L Site Opponents School/Partner 1 2 3 Record RD16 9/18 W N1 Lord/Sloan Mississippi State/ Mair 8-4 1-0 RD8 9/19 L N1 Balbuena/ Raic Mississippi / Mair 8-5 1-1 CRD8 9/20 L N1 Greco/ Karabelas UT – Chattanooga/ Mair 8-6 1-2 RD4 10/2 L N2 Radman/ Carvalho South Carolina/ Noy 8-3 1-3 RD4 10/3 L N2 Verban/ Houston Wake Forest/ Noy def. 1-3 RD8 10/16 W N3 Arthur/ Sullivan William and Mary/ Mair 8-5 2-3 RD4 10/17 L N3 Radman/ Corvalho South Carolina/ Mair 8-5 2-4 CRD2 10/18 L N3 Galvin/ Hincapie Clemson/ Mair 8-5 2-5 N1 – Roberta Alison Fall Classic – Tuscaloosa, AL N2 – Lady Gamecock Fall Classic – Columbia, SC N3 – Fripp Island Invitational – Fripp Island, SC

News