Search

vtclemson2005.html

Virginia Tech
                           VT vs Clemson - 10/7/2005
                                    Results

Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Tech  'A'                                     NT    3:49.28   11
     1) Ribeiro, Talita                 2) Botzum, Jessica
     3) Newell, Megan                   4) Guschke, Emily
       27.24    56.50  1:26.36  1:59.79  2:26.34  2:57.82  3:21.86  3:49.28
  2 Clemson  'A'                                           NT    3:51.30    4
     1) Parkhurst, Michelle             2) Shafer, Ashley
     3) Grove, Jen                      4) Regone, Rachel
       27.36    56.78  1:26.87  2:01.45  2:27.64  2:59.97  3:24.21  3:51.30
  3 Virginia Tech  'B'                                     NT    3:57.31    2
     1) Dickey, Claire                  2) Kowalchuk, Morgan
     3) Horning, Becky                  4) Daniell, Juliana
       28.18    58.38  1:29.52  2:04.99  2:32.00  3:03.41  3:28.77  3:57.31
  4 Clemson  'B'                                           NT    3:59.96
     1) Urso, Kelly                     2) Cefalu, Sarah
     3) Paulsen, Mary                   4) Deters, Kallie
       29.01  1:00.42  1:31.45  2:07.36  2:34.19           3:31.29  3:59.96
  5 Virginia Tech  'C'                                     NT   x4:00.96
     1) McHorney, Jordan                2) Bianco, Liane
     3) Chen, Emily                     4) Pearsall, Tiffany
       27.92    59.10  1:30.98  2:08.06  2:35.78  3:07.61  3:32.75  4:00.96
  6 Clemson  'C'                                           NT   x4:06.73
     1) Clay, Ashley                    2) Aggas, Katie
     3) Sandison, Whitney               4) Sindall, Lauren
       28.53  1:00.31  1:32.52  2:10.70  2:39.24  3:12.48  3:37.91  4:06.73

Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson  'A'                                           NT    3:25.84   11
     1) Johnson, Joel                   2) Ruszka, Attila
     3) Possee, Brian                   4) Vahle, Mark
       24.44    51.17  1:17.39  1:47.56  2:11.40  2:39.60  3:01.07  3:25.84
  2 Virginia Tech  'A'                                     NT    3:30.84    4
     1) Jensen, Stephen                 2) Aitken, James
     3) deToll, Ian                     4) Cancila, Pete
       25.49    52.98  1:19.95  1:52.07  2:15.52  2:43.96  3:05.82  3:30.84
  3 Clemson  'B'                                           NT    3:30.89    2
     1) Dillon, Charlie                 2) Bergren, Andy
     3) Kanoy, Ben                      4) Russell, Stephen
       25.53    52.83  1:19.60  1:51.00  2:15.62  2:44.17  3:06.03  3:30.89
  4 Clemson  'C'                                           NT   x3:31.45
     1) Crout, Jay                      2) Raisor, Patrick
     3) Pinno, Eric                     4) Herrington, Bryce
       25.08    52.00  1:19.49  1:51.43  2:16.18  2:44.47  3:06.92  3:31.45
  5 Virginia Tech  'B'                                     NT    3:35.40
     1) Simmons, Harrison               2) Pelenberg, Andy
     3) Prue, Ben                       4) Evans, Tommy
       26.18    53.63  1:21.64  1:54.28  2:18.83  2:47.32  3:10.04  3:35.40

Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Routh, Kim                   Clemson                   NT   10:12.95    9
       27.78    58.06  1:28.53  1:59.32  2:29.89  3:00.37  3:31.07  4:01.87
     4:32.97  5:03.84  5:34.57  6:05.17  6:35.97  7:06.70  7:37.97  8:09.42
     8:40.58  9:11.95  9:42.99 10:12.95
  2 Byrum, Beth                  Virginia Tech             NT   10:20.89    4
       28.43    58.58  1:29.07  1:59.66  2:30.33  3:01.01  3:31.71  4:02.70
     4:33.93  5:05.38  5:37.17  6:08.95  6:40.93  7:12.67  7:44.46  8:15.95
     8:47.32  9:18.74  9:49.90 10:20.89
  3 Jones, Stephanie             Virginia Tech             NT   10:22.93    3
       28.18    59.02  1:30.20  2:01.23  2:32.10  3:03.01  3:33.85  4:04.86
     4:36.03  5:07.26  5:38.37  6:09.52  6:40.94  7:12.66  7:44.74  8:16.88
     8:48.88  9:20.67  9:52.18 10:22.93
  4 Carlton, Nichole             Clemson                   NT   10:27.31    2
       28.67    59.28  1:30.53  2:01.65  2:33.09  3:04.43  3:35.65  4:06.85
     4:38.44  5:09.99  5:41.33  6:12.54  6:43.92  7:15.69  7:47.61  8:19.35
     8:51.55  9:23.64  9:55.62 10:27.31
  5 Sander, Carlyn               Clemson                   NT   10:37.28    1
       28.38    59.36  1:30.89  2:02.85  2:34.97  3:06.97  3:39.20  4:11.22
     4:43.38  5:15.29  5:47.01  6:18.93  6:51.06  7:23.16  7:55.41  8:27.50
     8:59.84  9:32.48 10:04.88 10:37.28
  6 Sandison, Whitney            Clemson                   NT  x10:39.77
       28.81    59.52  1:30.93  2:02.39  2:34.34  3:06.14  3:38.21  4:10.22
     4:42.42  5:14.70  5:46.83  6:19.32  6:52.07  7:24.84  7:57.59  8:30.45
     9:03.19  9:35.84 10:08.19 10:39.77
  7 Dillon, Lauren               Virginia Tech             NT   10:49.34
       29.21  1:00.94  1:33.49  2:05.73  2:38.17  3:10.76  3:43.55  4:16.44
     4:49.39  5:22.22  5:55.13  6:28.09  7:01.01  7:33.77  8:06.52  8:39.20
     9:12.11  9:44.90 10:17.49 10:49.34

Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Geary, Sean                  Clemson                   NT    9:33.96    9
       25.72    54.06  1:22.46  1:50.90  2:19.44  2:48.33  3:17.45  3:46.41
     4:15.74  4:44.74  5:13.80  5:43.06  6:12.36  6:41.24  7:10.25  7:39.27
     8:07.97  8:36.91  9:05.83  9:33.96
  2 Mengering, Jonathan          Clemson                   NT    9:35.46    4
       25.72    54.28  1:23.27  1:51.97  2:20.94  2:50.17  3:19.35  3:48.71
     4:18.45  4:48.03  5:16.57  5:45.57  6:14.75  6:43.95  7:13.31  7:42.30
     8:11.06  8:39.81  9:08.18  9:35.46
  3 MacLennan, Brett             Clemson                   NT    9:38.90    3
       25.97    54.10  1:23.09  1:51.90  2:20.71  2:49.87  3:18.84  3:47.60
     4:16.65  4:45.80  5:14.78  5:43.95  6:13.29  6:42.70  7:12.19  7:41.73
     8:11.45  8:40.96  9:10.38  9:38.90
  4 Calado, Gus                  Virginia Tech             NT    9:41.78    2
       25.75    54.25  1:22.78  1:51.42  2:20.00  2:48.80  3:17.70  3:46.80
     4:15.91  4:45.31  5:14.32  5:43.66  6:13.47  6:43.59  7:13.58  7:43.44
     8:13.24  8:43.07  9:12.88  9:41.78
  5 Miller, Ben                  Virginia Tech             NT    9:47.63    1
       26.33    54.85  1:23.60  1:52.47  2:21.31  2:50.43  3:19.53  3:49.00
     4:18.44  4:48.02  5:17.72  5:47.40  6:17.24  6:47.13  7:17.09  7:47.16
     8:17.39  8:47.69  9:17.93  9:47.63
  6 Riley, John                  Virginia Tech             NT    9:56.21
       26.27    54.95  1:23.97  1:53.55  2:23.12  2:52.85  3:22.53  3:52.45
     4:22.90  4:53.42  5:23.71  5:54.09  6:24.63  6:55.30  7:25.86  7:56.78
     8:27.30  8:57.69  9:28.06  9:56.21
  7 Toth, Pal                    Clemson                   NT   x9:56.85
       25.84    54.40  1:23.51  1:52.81  2:21.83  2:51.56  3:21.63  3:51.94
     4:22.88  4:53.79  5:24.23  5:54.99  6:25.61  6:56.52  7:27.02  7:57.81
     8:28.05  8:58.26  9:28.19  9:56.85

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Routh, Kim                   Clemson                   NT    1:51.60    9
       26.49    55.20  1:23.75  1:51.60
  2 Kroll, Toni                  Clemson                   NT    1:52.44    4
       26.61    55.82  1:24.80  1:52.44
  3 Luttermoser, Allison         Virginia Tech             NT    1:52.95    3
       26.64    55.47  1:24.40  1:52.95
  4 Campbell, Millie             Virginia Tech             NT    1:53.81    2
       26.09    54.33  1:23.93  1:53.81
  5 Odonnell, Summer             Clemson                   NT    1:54.26    1
       26.65    55.10  1:24.31  1:54.26
  6 Carter, Peg                  Clemson                   NT   x1:54.91
       26.82    55.62  1:25.12  1:54.91
  7 Pearsall, Tiffany            Virginia Tech             NT    1:58.55
       26.72    56.36  1:27.27  1:58.55

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Regone, Brian                Clemson                   NT    1:43.31    6.5
       23.46    49.18  1:15.71  1:43.31
  1 Czaplicki, Zac               Virginia Tech             NT    1:43.31    6.5
       23.51    49.44  1:16.29  1:43.31
  3 Middleton, Greg              Clemson                   NT    1:43.38    3
       23.49    49.57  1:16.37  1:43.38
  4 Mengering, Jonathan          Clemson                   NT    1:43.46    2
       23.98    50.08  1:17.10  1:43.46
  5 Possee, Brian                Clemson                   NT   x1:45.41
       24.47    51.04  1:18.10  1:45.41
  6 Savage, Neil                 Virginia Tech             NT    1:45.54    1
       23.92    50.63  1:18.10  1:45.54
  7 Bova, Jake                   Virginia Tech             NT    1:45.72
       23.48    50.02  1:17.66  1:45.72
  8 Jamerson, Trevor             Virginia Tech             NT   x1:47.13
       24.13    51.17  1:19.01  1:47.13

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Mason                 Virginia Tech             NT      23.03    9
  2 Regone, Rachel               Clemson                   NT      23.49    4
  3 Walsh, Courtney              Virginia Tech             NT      24.03    3
  4 Guschke, Emily               Virginia Tech             NT      24.18    2
  5 Sindall, Lauren              Clemson                   NT      24.42    1
  6 Shafer, Ashley               Clemson                   NT      24.47
  7 Daniell, Juliana             Virginia Tech             NT     x24.50
  8 Deters, Kallie               Clemson                   NT     x24.83

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Vahle, Mark                  Clemson                   NT      20.47    9
  2 DeLollo, Christian           Virginia Tech             NT      20.99    4
  3 Alberi, Tom                  Virginia Tech             NT      21.29    3
  4 Balderston, Matt             Clemson                   NT      21.49    2
  5 Herrington, Bryce            Clemson                   NT      21.59    1
  6 Cancila, Pete                Virginia Tech             NT      21.65
  7 Pinno, Eric                  Clemson                   NT     x21.67

Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Sara                  Virginia Tech             NT    2:04.65    9
       26.42    57.85  1:34.86  2:04.65
  2 Botzum, Jessica              Virginia Tech             NT    2:07.33    4
       27.48  1:01.12  1:36.62  2:07.33
  3 Dickey, Claire               Virginia Tech             NT    2:08.31    3
       27.82    59.75  1:38.30  2:08.31
  4 Cefalu, Sarah                Clemson                   NT    2:09.12    2
       28.07  1:00.59  1:37.93  2:09.12
  5 La Russa, Cassy              Clemson                   NT    2:09.30    1
       28.08  1:01.72  1:39.47  2:09.30
  6 Chen, Emily                  Virginia Tech             NT   x2:11.81
       28.32  1:01.69  1:40.75  2:11.81
  7 Kroll, Casey                 Clemson                   NT    2:12.99
       29.18  1:02.25  1:42.30  2:12.99
  8 Aggas, Katie                 Clemson                   NT   x2:16.96
       29.66  1:04.72  1:44.54  2:16.96

Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ruszka, Attila               Clemson                   NT    1:52.28    9
       24.52    53.66  1:25.41  1:52.28
  2 Bergren, Andy                Clemson                   NT    1:55.19    4
       24.43    54.43  1:27.88  1:55.19
  3 Smith, Phil                  Virginia Tech             NT    1:55.84    3
       24.88    55.26  1:28.37  1:55.84
  4 Raynovich, Jordan            Clemson                   NT    1:57.08    2
       24.86    55.75  1:29.38  1:57.08
  5 Jensen, Stephen              Virginia Tech             NT    1:57.89    1
       25.02    54.10  1:28.46  1:57.89
  6 Crout, Jay                   Clemson                   NT   x1:58.09
       25.61    55.16  1:30.26  1:58.09
  7 Aitken, James                Virginia Tech             NT    1:58.50
       26.12    54.57  1:29.69  1:58.50

Event 11  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lunn, Laura                  Virginia Tech             NT     274.65    9
  2 Watcke, Jess                 Clemson                   NT     247.50    4
  3 Leathers, Shastin            Clemson                   NT     246.75    3
  4 Jakabcin, Claire             Virginia Tech             NT     223.65    2
  5 Kazilionis, Danielle         Clemson                   NT     194.92    1
  6 Daly, Stephanie              Virginia Tech             NT     180.52

Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hudson, Scott                Virginia Tech             NT     255.90    9
  2 Waldheim, Chris              Virginia Tech             NT     236.47    4
  3 Berger, Paul                 Clemson                   NT     195.30    3
  4 Beucker, Bert                Virginia Tech             NT     136.42    2

Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Peg                  Clemson                   NT    2:07.27    9
       22.66    55.71  1:29.17  2:07.27
  2 Kroll, Toni                  Clemson                   NT    2:07.89    4
       22.56    55.23  1:28.63  2:07.89
  3 Newell, Megan                Virginia Tech             NT    2:09.70    3
       22.71    55.43  1:28.62  2:09.70
  4 Paulsen, Mary                Clemson                   NT    2:09.81    2
       22.85    55.62  1:29.27  2:09.81
  5 Sandison, Whitney            Clemson                   NT   x2:12.37
       23.79    57.24  1:31.16  2:12.37
  6 Chen, Emily                  Virginia Tech             NT    2:12.41    1
       22.88    54.87  1:29.34  2:12.41
  7 Horning, Becky               Virginia Tech             NT    2:13.34
       22.56    56.18  1:29.62  2:13.34

Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Calado, Gus                  Virginia Tech             NT    1:53.20    9
       24.99    53.74  1:23.65  1:53.20
  2 Niemeier, Thomas             Clemson                   NT    1:55.12    4
       25.95    55.26  1:24.57  1:55.12
  3 Evans, Tommy                 Virginia Tech             NT    1:56.86    3
       26.02    55.89  1:26.03  1:56.86
  4 Kanoy, Ben                   Clemson                   NT    1:57.55    2
       26.52    55.91  1:26.77  1:57.55
  5 Raynovich, Jordan            Clemson                   NT    1:57.91    1
       26.09    55.85  1:27.11  1:57.91
  6 Prue, Ben                    Virginia Tech             NT    1:57.98
       26.43    56.24  1:27.23  1:57.98
  7 Jamerson, Trevor             Virginia Tech             NT   x1:59.18
       25.95    55.75  1:27.02  1:59.18
  8 Possee, Brian                Clemson                   NT   x1:59.68
       25.11    55.10  1:27.18  1:59.68

Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Sara                  Virginia Tech             NT      50.58    9
       24.34    50.58
  2 Walsh, Mason                 Virginia Tech             NT      51.49    4
       23.89    51.49
  3 Regone, Rachel               Clemson                   NT      51.61    3
       24.70    51.61
  4 Luttermoser, Allison         Virginia Tech             NT      52.65    2
       25.20    52.65
  5 La Russa, Cassy              Clemson                   NT      52.84    1
       25.31    52.84
  6 Walsh, Courtney              Virginia Tech             NT     x53.02
       24.98    53.02
  7 Sindall, Lauren              Clemson                   NT      53.90
       25.67    53.90
  8 Grove, Jen                   Clemson                   NT     x54.94
       25.97    54.94

Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Stephen             Clemson                   NT      46.63    9
       22.23    46.63
  2 Czaplicki, Zac               Virginia Tech             NT      46.69    4
       22.51    46.69
  3 DeLollo, Christian           Virginia Tech             NT      46.76    3
       22.61    46.76
  4 Regone, Brian                Clemson                   NT      46.92    2
       22.51    46.92
  5 Balderston, Matt             Clemson                   NT      47.05    1
       22.55    47.05
  6 deToll, Ian                  Virginia Tech             NT      47.69
       22.25    47.69
  7 Bova, Jake                   Virginia Tech             NT     x47.87
       22.87    47.87
  8 Middleton, Greg              Clemson                   NT     x47.89
       22.94    47.89

Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Parkhurst, Michelle          Clemson                   NT    2:02.20    9
       28.67    59.14  1:30.32  2:02.20
  2 Ribeiro, Talita              Virginia Tech             NT    2:06.50    4
       29.48  1:01.49  1:34.12  2:06.50
  3 Dickey, Claire               Virginia Tech             NT    2:07.31    3
       30.39  1:03.25  1:34.66  2:07.31
  4 Urso, Kelly                  Clemson                   NT    2:08.52    2
       30.66  1:02.66  1:35.11  2:08.52
  5 Kroll, Casey                 Clemson                   NT    2:10.50    1
       31.20  1:04.95  1:37.70  2:10.50
  6 McHorney, Jordan             Virginia Tech             NT    2:11.57
       29.63  1:02.34  1:36.87  2:11.57
  7 Clay, Ashley                 Clemson                   NT   x2:12.83
       30.23  1:03.81  1:38.26  2:12.83
  8 Horning, Becky               Virginia Tech             NT   x2:21.44
       31.68  1:07.10  1:44.08  2:21.44

Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Alberi, Tom                  Virginia Tech             NT    1:52.43    9
       26.05    54.87  1:23.86  1:52.43
  2 Dillon, Charlie              Clemson                   NT    1:52.80    4
       26.60    55.15  1:23.83  1:52.80
  3 Thompson, Taylor             Clemson                   NT    1:54.27    3
       26.45    55.71  1:24.74  1:54.27
  4 Crout, Jay                   Clemson                   NT    1:55.03    2
       27.15    56.77  1:26.11  1:55.03
  5 Johnson, Joel                Clemson                   NT   x1:55.20
       25.77    55.05  1:25.03  1:55.20
  6 Jensen, Stephen              Virginia Tech             NT    1:55.34    1
       27.48    56.32  1:25.66  1:55.34
  7 Simmons, Harrison            Virginia Tech             NT    1:56.69
       27.40    56.68  1:26.53  1:56.69
  8 Prue, Ben                    Virginia Tech             NT   x1:58.16
       28.00    57.95  1:28.20  1:58.16

Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Routh, Kim                   Clemson                   NT    4:55.58    9
       27.74    57.39  1:27.25  1:57.13  2:27.01  2:56.63  3:26.71  3:56.61
     4:26.79  4:55.58
  2 Odonnell, Summer             Clemson                   NT    5:03.30    4
       28.44    58.53  1:28.70  1:59.19  2:29.87  3:00.85  3:32.00  4:03.10
     4:33.61  5:03.30
  3 Byrum, Beth                  Virginia Tech             NT    5:04.94    3
       28.45    58.67  1:28.88  1:59.47  2:30.02  3:00.95  3:31.80  4:02.89
     4:34.03  5:04.94
  4 Jones, Stephanie             Virginia Tech             NT    5:06.47    2
       28.48    59.35  1:30.27  2:01.14  2:32.12  3:02.94  3:34.02  4:05.26
     4:36.08  5:06.47
  5 Sander, Carlyn               Clemson                   NT    5:12.55    1
       28.74    59.32  1:30.54  2:01.81  2:32.91  3:04.49  3:36.42  4:08.32
     4:40.48  5:12.55
  6 Carlton, Nichole             Clemson                   NT   x5:15.07
       28.78  1:00.39  1:32.42  2:04.35  2:36.16  3:07.74  3:39.44  4:11.01
     4:43.10  5:15.07
  7 Dillon, Lauren               Virginia Tech             NT    5:17.70
       29.00  1:00.38  1:32.04  2:04.05  2:36.31  3:08.52  3:40.99  4:13.41
     4:45.94  5:17.70

Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 MacLennan, Brett             Clemson                   NT    4:38.37    9
       25.48    53.36  1:21.06  1:48.68  2:16.42  2:44.36  3:12.54  3:41.01
     4:10.02  4:38.37
  2 Mengering, Daniel            Clemson                   NT    4:39.34    4
       25.54    53.99  1:22.59  1:51.35  2:19.40  2:47.95  3:16.61  3:45.60
     4:12.94  4:39.34
  3 Calado, Gus                  Virginia Tech             NT    4:39.42    3
       25.53    54.00  1:22.60  1:51.36  2:20.04  2:48.47  3:17.26  3:45.85
     4:13.62  4:39.42
  4 Mengering, Jonathan          Clemson                   NT    4:42.08    2
       25.77    54.01  1:22.33  1:50.81  2:19.09  2:47.89  3:17.24  3:46.46
     4:14.80  4:42.08
  5 Savage, Neil                 Virginia Tech             NT    4:42.28    1
       25.11    53.41  1:22.08  1:50.53  2:19.53  2:48.45  3:17.30  3:46.17
     4:14.81  4:42.28
  6 Geary, Sean                  Clemson                   NT   x4:44.87
       25.64    53.58  1:21.96  1:50.91  2:19.82  2:48.85  3:17.96  3:47.07
     4:16.18  4:44.87
  7 Miller, Ben                  Virginia Tech             NT    4:49.57
       25.87    54.33  1:22.88  1:51.94  2:20.96  2:50.41  3:20.19  3:50.19
     4:19.99  4:49.57
  8 Riley, John                  Virginia Tech             NT   x4:54.90
       25.87    54.77  1:24.29  1:53.93  2:23.82  2:54.09  3:24.26  3:54.96
     4:25.69  4:54.90

Event 21  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lunn, Laura                  Virginia Tech             NT     243.89    9
  2 Watcke, Jess                 Clemson                   NT     242.85    4
  3 Leathers, Shastin            Clemson                   NT     218.54    3
  4 Kazilionis, Danielle         Clemson                   NT     210.07    2
  5 Jakabcin, Claire             Virginia Tech             NT     197.99    1
  6 Daly, Stephanie              Virginia Tech             NT     185.40

Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hudson, Scott                Virginia Tech             NT     258.75    9
  2 Berger, Paul                 Clemson                   NT     235.87    4
  3 Waldheim, Chris              Virginia Tech             NT     223.87    3
  4 Beucker, Bert                Virginia Tech             NT     153.60    2

Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Botzum, Jessica              Virginia Tech             NT    2:19.26    9
       31.63  1:06.62  1:42.53  2:19.26
  2 Campbell, Millie             Virginia Tech             NT    2:19.77    4
       32.16  1:07.64  1:43.36  2:19.77
  3 Shafer, Ashley               Clemson                   NT    2:22.73    3
       31.99  1:08.34  1:45.25  2:22.73
  4 Kowalchuk, Morgan            Virginia Tech             NT    2:25.61    2
       32.87  1:09.42  1:47.31  2:25.61
  5 Cefalu, Sarah                Clemson                   NT    2:26.26    1
       32.86  1:09.55  1:47.81  2:26.26
  6 Bianco, Liane                Virginia Tech             NT   x2:32.90
       33.86  1:12.19  1:52.02  2:32.90
  7 Aggas, Katie                 Clemson                   NT    2:33.98
       34.63  1:13.26  1:53.12  2:33.98

Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ruszka, Attila               Clemson                   NT    2:06.94    9
       29.00  1:02.30  1:34.36  2:06.94
  2 MacLennan, Brett             Clemson                   NT    2:08.80    4
       29.26  1:02.19  1:35.54  2:08.80
  3 Berger, Paul                 Clemson                   NT    2:10.78    3
       29.09  1:02.71  1:36.86  2:10.78
  4 Smith, Phil                  Virginia Tech             NT    2:10.81    2
       29.28  1:02.20  1:36.27  2:10.81
  5 Aitken, James                Virginia Tech             NT    2:11.79    1
       29.19  1:03.07  1:36.63  2:11.79
  6 Raisor, Patrick              Clemson                   NT   x2:14.57
       29.73  1:04.10  1:38.93  2:14.57
  7 Pelenberg, Andy              Virginia Tech             NT    2:15.41
       29.68  1:03.65  1:39.48  2:15.41

Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Tech  'A'                                     NT    3:26.56   11
     1) Smith, Sara                     2) Guschke, Emily
     3) Ribeiro, Talita                 4) Walsh, Mason
       24.64    50.90  1:15.41  1:43.21  2:07.52  2:34.66  2:58.96  3:26.56
  2 Clemson  'A'                                           NT    3:32.45    4
     1) La Russa, Cassy                 2) Kroll, Toni
     3) Carter, Peg                     4) Parkhurst, Michelle
       25.45    53.73  1:19.37  1:47.18  2:12.59  2:40.89  3:05.52  3:32.45
  3 Virginia Tech  'B'                                     NT    3:33.70    2
     1) Luttermoser, Allison            2) Newell, Megan
     3) Walsh, Courtney                 4) Jones, Stephanie
       25.42    53.26  1:19.00  1:47.29  2:12.51  2:40.71  3:05.60  3:33.70
  4 Virginia Tech  'C'                                     NT   x3:36.43
     1) Daniell, Juliana                2) Pearsall, Tiffany
     3) McHorney, Jordan                4) Campbell, Millie
       25.71    54.31  1:20.12  1:48.79  2:14.26  2:42.38  3:08.27  3:36.43
  5 Clemson  'B'                                           NT    3:37.95
     1) Kroll, Casey                    2) Paulsen, Mary
     3) Grove, Jen                      4) Deters, Kallie
       26.85    56.02  1:21.41  1:49.16  2:14.54  2:43.45  3:08.94  3:37.95
  6 Clemson  'C'                                           NT   x3:43.63
     1) Odonnell, Summer                2) Sander, Carlyn
     3) Carlton, Nichole                4) Urso, Kelly
       25.58    53.36  1:20.91  1:50.24  2:18.34  2:47.77  3:14.06  3:43.63

Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Tech  'A'                                     NT    3:06.21   11
     1) DeLollo, Christian              2) Bova, Jake
     3) Czaplicki, Zac                  4) Alberi, Tom
       22.37    46.82  1:08.78  1:33.74  1:55.81  2:20.41  2:34.96  3:06.21
  2 Clemson  'A'                                           NT    3:06.72    4
     1) Russell, Stephen                2) Regone, Brian
     3) Dillon, Charlie                 4) Vahle, Mark
       22.80    47.13  1:08.78  1:33.33  1:55.97  2:20.42  2:42.16  3:06.72
  3 Clemson  'B'                                           NT    3:10.74    2
     1) Middleton, Greg                 2) Herrington, Bryce
     3) Balderston, Matt                4) Raynovich, Jordan
       22.84    47.82  1:11.04  1:35.75  1:58.15  2:22.76  2:45.56  3:10.74
  4 Virginia Tech  'B'                                     NT    3:12.63
     1) deToll, Ian                     2) Evans, Tommy
     3) Cancila, Pete                   4) Jamerson, Trevor
       22.43    47.99  1:11.36  1:36.87  1:58.92  2:24.05  2:47.35  3:12.63
  5 Clemson  'C'                                           NT   x3:14.75
     1) Pinno, Eric                     2) Mengering, Daniel
     3) Thompson, Taylor                4) Johnson, Joel
       23.31    48.60  1:11.61  1:36.85  1:59.60  2:25.11  2:48.63  3:14.75

News