Search

vt_final_qualifier.html

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/6/2010 05:48 PM
                         VT Final Qualifier - 3/6/2010                         
                              Rector Field House                               
                             Blacksburg, Virginia                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
   Rector FH:    7.00  1997        Tonique Williams, South Carolina            
   NCAA Prov:    7.44                                                          
   NCAA Auto:    7.26                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saravia Richardson           Louisville                7.37Q  2 
  2 Ogechi Nwaneri               VT                        7.41Q  1 
  3 Jenae Anderson               GT                        7.53Q  3 
  4 Flings Owusu-Agyapong        Syracuse                  7.42Q  1 
  5 Funmi Alabi                  VT                        7.47Q  2 
  6 Stormy Kendrick              Clemson                   7.58Q  3 
  7 Chalonda Silver              Charlotte                 7.50Q  2 
  8 Sheila Paul                  C Florida                 7.52Q  1 
  9 Ikeiylah Brown               Coastal                   7.70Q  3 
 10 Tatianna Fisher              S Carolina                7.52q  2 
 11 Kristine Scott               Clemson                   7.65q  1 
 12 Diamond Benjamin             E Kentucky                7.71q  3 
 13 Rosemarie Carty              J.C. Smith                7.73q  1 
 14 Sirrell Butler               Charlotte                 7.74q  3 
 15 Erica Johnson                Buffalo State             7.74q  1 
 16 Lakaevia Tyler               J.C. Smith                7.89q  2 
 17 Latoya Edwards               Buffalo State             7.95   2 
 18 Kellie Rolle                 S Carolina                8.11   1 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   Rector FH:    7.00  1997        Tonique Williams, South Carolina            
   NCAA Prov:    7.44                                                          
   NCAA Auto:    7.26                                                          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Saravia Richardson           Louisville                7.27Q  2 
  2 Chalonda Silver              Charlotte                 7.46Q  1 
  3 Flings Owusu-Agyapong        Syracuse                  7.38Q  2 
  4 Ogechi Nwaneri               VT                        7.46Q  1 
  5 Funmi Alabi                  VT                        7.47Q  2 
  6 Tatianna Fisher              S Carolina                7.49Q  1 
  7 Jenae Anderson               GT                        7.50q  1 
  8 Sheila Paul                  C Florida                 7.50q  2 
  9 Diamond Benjamin             E Kentucky                7.57   2 
 10 Kristine Scott               Clemson                   7.60   1 
 11 Stormy Kendrick              Clemson                   7.62   1 
 12 Sirrell Butler               Charlotte                 7.79   1 
 13 Erica Johnson                Buffalo State             7.84   1 
 14 Lakaevia Tyler               J.C. Smith                7.95   2 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
   Rector FH:    7.00  1997        Tonique Williams, South Carolina            
   NCAA Prov:    7.44                                                          
   NCAA Auto:    7.26                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Saravia Richardson           Louisville                7.26  
  2 Flings Owusu-Agyapong        Syracuse                  7.43  
  3 Chalonda Silver              Charlotte                 7.47  
  4 Sheila Paul                  C Florida                 7.49  
  5 Ogechi Nwaneri               VT                        7.50  
  6 Funmi Alabi                  VT                        7.51  
  7 Tatianna Fisher              S Carolina                7.52  
  8 Jenae Anderson               GT                        7.54  
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Rector FH:   22.85  1/18/2003   Michelle Collins, Unattached                
   NCAA Prov:   23.90                                                          
   NCAA Auto:   23.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Takecia Jameson              Miami                    24.04   2 
  2 Kristine Scott               Clemson                  24.14   5 
  3 Ikeiylah Brown               Coastal                  24.17   5 
  4 Shermaine Williams           J.C. Smith               24.25   4 
  5 Asia Washington              Unattached               24.33   3 
  6 Aunye Boone                  VT                       24.46   2 
  7 Jenae Anderson               GT                       24.51   3 
  8 Stormy Kendrick              Clemson                  24.51   5 
  9 Marlena Wesh                 Oklahoma                 24.63   3 
 10 Tatianna Fisher              S Carolina               24.69   4 
 11 Sheila Paul                  C Florida                24.75   1 
 12 Diamond Benjamin             E Kentucky               24.82   4 
 13 Robin Yerkes                 Roanoke                  25.29   6 
 14 Manika Gamble                High Point               25.53   1 
 15 Lakaevia Tyler               J.C. Smith               25.60   5 
 16 Karine Farias                Clemson                  26.49   6 
 17 Shawnee Carnett              Concord                  26.83   4 
 18 Kellie Rolle                 S Carolina               27.53   5 
 19 Jenna Niedermayer            Elizabethtown            27.78   6 
 20 Meagan Savioli               Concord                  28.97   6 
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Rector FH:   51.15  3/1/2003    Christine Amertil, Unattached               
   NCAA Prov:   54.40                                                          
   NCAA Auto:   52.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Asia Washington              Unattached               53.82   1 
  2 Tameka Jameson               Miami                    53.84   1 
  3 Tiffany Grant                GT                       54.81   2 
  4 Champelle Brown              C Florida                55.09   1 
  5 Jasmine Ingram               East Tenn. St.           55.16   2 
  6 Marlena Wesh                 Oklahoma                 55.36   1 
  7 Yvonne Amegashie             VT                       55.45   2 
  8 Manika Gamble                High Point               56.06   2 
  9 Ebonie Cunningham            Charlotte                56.30   3 
 10 Yvonna Hines                 Charlotte                56.86   3 
 11 Cecily Young                 Charlotte                57.18   3 
 12 Robin Yerkes                 Roanoke                  57.26   3 
 13 Shawnee Carnett              Concord                  58.43   4 
 14 Christina Washington         Lynchburg                58.44   4 
 15 Kristen Bell                 Chris. Newport         1:00.18   4 
 16 Erin Lonon                   High Point             1:00.57   3 
 17 Lydia Powell                 Concord                1:03.30   4 
 
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   Rector FH:   2:03.79  3/6/2004    Beata Rudzinska, Akron                    
   NCAA Prov:   2:09.00                                                        
   NCAA Auto:   2:05.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erika Weidman                VT                     2:16.21  
  2 Megan Hunter                 Franklin & Marsh       2:16.65  
  3 Kathryn Howser               Elizabethtown          2:18.17  
  4 Frances Dowd                 Unattached             2:19.00  
  5 Candace Sapp                 Clemson                2:19.13  
  6 Danielle Pye                 Concord                2:20.99  
  7 Ashley Vaughn                Clemson                2:22.19  
  8 Alyssa Kulik                 Clemson                2:22.67  
  9 Jackie Merrick               Unattached             2:24.20  
 10 Michelle Stauffer            Chris. Newport         2:25.42  
 11 Jennifer Van der Sloot       VT                     2:27.41  
 12 Lindsey DeVaughn             Concord                2:27.54  
 13 Carli Stout                  Concord                2:31.74  
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   Rector FH:   4:34.11  2/28/2009   Susan Kuijken, Florida State              
   NCAA Prov:   4:48.00                                                        
   NCAA Auto:   4:38.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samantha Dow                 VT                     4:53.59  
  2 Carolyne Chelulei            USC Upstate            5:01.50  
  3 Alyssa Kulik                 Clemson                5:02.45  
  4 Jessica Trapeni              VT                     5:04.81  
  5 Sheena Crawley               Franklin & Marsh       5:05.82  
  6 Kristy Zeiler                Methodist              5:05.88  
  7 Erin Stehle                  VT                     5:13.91  
  8 Casey Gresham                VT                     5:14.29  
  9 Danielle Deines              Unattached             5:17.89  
 10 Kelly Kavanaugh              VT                     5:24.38  
 11 Katelyn Oldham               Unattached             5:31.33  
 12 Carli Stout                  Concord                5:31.75  
 13 Chelsea Callaway             Concord                5:33.62  
 14 Elizabeth Bissell            Chris. Newport         5:40.52  
 
Event 6  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Rector FH:   9:08.31  2/14/1998   Nnenna Lynch, Unattached                  
   NCAA Prov:   9:34.00                                                        
   NCAA Auto:   9:15.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kristy Zeiler                Methodist             10:19.34  
  2 Elizabeth Bissell            Chris. Newport        11:12.76  
 
Event 8  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
   Rector FH:    7.94              M Morrison '99 Q.Harrison VT '10            
   NCAA Prov:    8.43                                                          
   NCAA Auto:    8.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shermaine Williams           J.C. Smith                8.25Q  3 
  2 Latoya Greaves               Oklahoma                  8.32Q  1 
  3 Janica Austin                S Carolina                8.53Q  2 
  4 Jackie Coward                C Florida                 8.27Q  3 
  5 Sunita Brathwaite            Charlotte                 8.44Q  1 
  6 Theresa Lewis                Louisville                8.54Q  2 
  7 Michaylin Golladay           Clemson                   8.35Q  3 
  8 Rosemarie Carty              J.C. Smith                8.54Q  1 
  9 Asia Washington              Unattached                8.67Q  2 
 10 Lutisha Bowen                E Kentucky                8.72q  2 
 11 DanHeisha Harding            E Kentucky                8.72q  2 
 12 Takecia Jameson              Miami                     8.73q  3 
 13 Nikki Boston                 J.C. Smith                8.87q  1 
 14 Neshay Maxwell               Buffalo State             9.15q  3 
 15 Michelle Leaman              E Mennonite               9.51q  3 
 16 Nadine Hayes                 Mars Hill                 9.85q  1 
 17 Meagan Savioli               Concord                  10.54   2 
 -- Kettiany Clarke              S Carolina                 DNF   3 
 
Event 8  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   Rector FH:    7.94              M Morrison '99 Q.Harrison VT '10            
   NCAA Prov:    8.43                                                          
   NCAA Auto:    8.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Shermaine Williams           J.C. Smith                8.24Q  2 
  2 Michaylin Golladay           Clemson                   8.31Q  1 
  3 Jackie Coward                C Florida                 8.31Q  2 
  4 Janica Austin                S Carolina                8.35Q  1 
  5 Latoya Greaves               Oklahoma                  8.37Q  1 
  6 Sunita Brathwaite            Charlotte                 8.42Q  2 
  7 Rosemarie Carty              J.C. Smith                8.43q  2 
  8 Theresa Lewis                Louisville                8.61q  1 
  9 Takecia Jameson              Miami                     8.62   2 
 10 Nikki Boston                 J.C. Smith                8.62   2 
 11 Lutisha Bowen                E Kentucky                8.69   1 
 12 DanHeisha Harding            E Kentucky                8.99   1 
 13 Neshay Maxwell               Buffalo State             9.38   1 
 14 Michelle Leaman              E Mennonite               9.95   1 
 15 Nadine Hayes                 Mars Hill                10.16   2 
 16 Meagan Savioli               Concord                  10.97   2 
 
Event 8  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   Rector FH:    7.94              M Morrison '99 Q.Harrison VT '10            
   NCAA Prov:    8.43                                                          
   NCAA Auto:    8.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shermaine Williams           J.C. Smith                8.14  
  2 Michaylin Golladay           Clemson                   8.26  
  3 Sunita Brathwaite            Charlotte                 8.33  
  4 Rosemarie Carty              J.C. Smith                8.41  
  5 Jackie Coward                C Florida                 8.42  
  6 Janica Austin                S Carolina                8.43  
  7 Theresa Lewis                Louisville                8.50  
 
Event 9  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
   Rector FH:   3:35.05  2/5/1999    Florida, Florida                          
   NCAA Prov:   3:40.00                                                        
   NCAA Auto:   3:33.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson C. Smith                                    3:55.70  
  2 Franklin & Marshall                                 3:56.53  
  3 Lynchburg                                           4:02.26  
 
Event 10  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
   Rector FH:   11:07.89  2/8/2008    Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          Sheffley, Jones, Wright, Bowman                   
   NCAA Prov:   11:30.00                                                       
   NCAA Auto:   11:09.00                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Messiah                                            12:14.53  
 
Event 11  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
   Rector FH:   1.88m  2/25/2006   Sheena Gordon, North Carolina               
   NCAA Prov:   1.78m                                                          
   NCAA Auto:   1.85m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michelle Theophille          Louisville               1.77m    5-09.75 
  2 Rachel Gehret                Louisville               1.77m    5-09.75 
  3 Maya Pressley                Auburn                   1.77m    5-09.75 
  3 Krystle Schade               Alabama                  1.77m    5-09.75 
  5 Emily Smith                  Col. of Charlest         1.77m    5-09.75 
  6 Kayla Lawson                 NC State                 1.73m    5-08.00 
  7 Brittany Maun                Penn State               1.68m    5-06.00 
  8 Rebecca Hazeltine            Appalachian              1.68m    5-06.00 
  9 Vanessa Jules                Marshall                 1.68m    5-06.00 
  9 Linda Buchholz               Clemson                  1.68m    5-06.00 
 -- Christin Didlake             Chris. Newport              NH            
 -- Kettiany Clarke              S Carolina                  NH            
 -- kristin smith                Marshall                    NH            
 
Event 12  Women Pole Vault Seeded
==========================================================================
   Rector FH:   4.65m  1/16/2010   Lacy Janson, Unattached                     
   NCAA Prov:   4.00m                                                          
   NCAA Auto:   4.25m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kat Majester                 Georgia                  4.25m   13-11.25 
  2 Vica Shobe                   S Carolina               4.22m   13-10.00 
  3 Jade Reibold                 Georgia                  4.11m   13-05.75 
  4 Amy Fryt                     Duke                     4.00m   13-01.50 
  4 Allie Nicosia                S Carolina               4.00m   13-01.50 
  6 Caroline Kennedy             Clemson                  3.85m   12-07.50 
  6 Erin Mahony                  Unattached              X3.85m   12-07.50 
  8 Caitlin Fairbairn            Penn State               3.85m   12-07.50 
  9 Amy Morrison                 Clemson                  3.85m   12-07.50 
 10 Lizbeth Mabry                Fla State                3.85m   12-07.50 
 11 Lisa Birnbaum                VT                       3.70m   12-01.50 
 11 Caitlin Thornley             VT                       3.70m   12-01.50 
 13 Jocelyn Witmer               Penn State               3.55m   11-07.75 
 -- Deborah Mattern              Coastal                     NH            
 -- Joanna Wright                GT                          NH            
 -- Carlin Bartlett              Clemson                     NH            
 
Event 13  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
   Rector FH:   6.67m  2/5/2010    Shara Proctor, Florida                      
   NCAA Prov:   6.10m                                                          
   NCAA Auto:   6.35m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rachel Gehret                Louisville               6.13m   20-01.50 
  2 Brittni Finch                Miami                    6.09m   19-11.75 
  3 Jhanelle McLeod              GT                       5.99m   19-08.00 
  4 Jasmine Brunson              Clemson                  5.96m   19-06.75 
  5 Amaka Omenyinma              Louisville               5.93m   19-05.50 
  6 Nakeisha Wineglass           Clemson                  5.74m   18-10.00 
  7 Karine Farias                Clemson                  5.68m   18-07.75 
  8 Darriale Henley              Coastal                  5.53m   18-01.75 
  9 LaCear Hubbard               Lynchburg                5.39m   17-08.25 
 10 Lashawn Henighan             Unattached               5.32m   17-05.50 
 11 Jessica Gibbs                Lynchburg                5.17m   16-11.50 
 12 Jenna Niedermayer            Elizabethtown            5.09m   16-08.50 
 13 Dira Hansen                  Chris. Newport           4.92m   16-01.75 
 -- Brittney James               S Carolina                FOUL            
 -- Brittany Jacobs              Chris. Newport            FOUL            
 
Event 14  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   Rector FH:   14.12m  2/24/2001   Tiombe Hurd, Unattached                    
   NCAA Prov:   12.65m                                                         
   NCAA Auto:   13.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ke'Undra Bishop              Kentucky                12.70m   41-08.00 
  1 Jhanelle McLeod              GT                      12.70m   41-08.00 
  3 Michelle Jenije              Fla State               12.69m   41-07.75 
  4 Andrea Jackson               Marshall                12.40m   40-08.25 
  4 LaTroya Darrell              Georgia                 12.40m   40-08.25 
  6 Thomaida Polydorou           Unattached              12.30m   40-04.25 
  7 Nakeisha Wineglass           Clemson                 12.27m   40-03.25 
  8 Danielle Thorpe              Appalachian             12.17m   39-11.25 
  9 Jessica Walker               Buffalo State           11.66m   38-03.25 
 -- Amy Harris                   Fla State                 FOUL            
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
   Rector FH:   19.48m  2/14/2004   Cleopatra Borel, Unattached                
   NCAA Prov:   15.20m                                                         
   NCAA Auto:   16.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cleopatra Borel              Unattached              18.80m   61-08.25 
  2 Ashley Muffet                Kentucky                17.46m   57-03.50 
  3 Jere' Summers                Louisville              16.85m   55-03.50 
  4 Keely Medeiros               Florida                 16.83m   55-02.75 
  5 Wilamena Hopkins             Alabama                 15.85m   52-00.00 
  6 Chinwe Okoro                 Louisville              15.67m   51-05.00 
  7 Mary Angell                  Kentucky                15.53m   50-11.50 
  8 Lawanda Henry                NC State                15.52m   50-11.00 
  9 Jennifer Svoboda             Kentucky                15.27m   50-01.25 
 10 D'Ana McCarty                Louisville              15.06m   49-05.00 
 11 Karine Farias                Clemson                 11.92m   39-01.25 
 12 Kettiany Clarke              S Carolina              11.17m   36-07.75 
 13 Adrianna Carter              Chris. Newport          10.01m   32-10.25 
 -- Maureen Laffan               Virginia                  FOUL            
 
Event 16  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
   Rector FH:   23.73m  1/9/2009    Campbell Amber, Unattached                 
   NCAA Prov:   18.75m                                                         
   NCAA Auto:   21.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 D'Ana McCarty                Louisville              22.13m   72-07.25 
  2 Jere' Summers                Louisville              21.70m   71-02.50 
  3 Aimee Veatch                 Radford                 19.83m   65-00.75 
  4 Kristin Smith                Kentucky                19.17m   62-10.75 
  5 Lakendra Thames              C Florida               17.95m   58-10.75 
  6 Amethyst Holmes              Alabama                 17.92m   58-09.50 
  7 Latricia Jones               Marshall                16.93m   55-06.50 
  8 Brittney Waller              Clemson                 16.21m   53-02.25 
  9 Wilamena Hopkins             Alabama                 15.41m   50-06.75 
 10 Adrianna Carter              Chris. Newport          13.38m   43-10.75 
 11 Juliana Yensho               Chris. Newport          12.68m   41-07.25 
 
Event 21  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   Rector FH:    6.51  2/28/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
   NCAA Prov:    6.74                                                          
   NCAA Auto:    6.63                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harry Adams                  Auburn                    6.68Q  4 
  2 Maurice Mitchell             Fla State                 6.68Q  2 
  3 Jeremy Hall                  Florida                   6.72Q  1 
  4 Michael Granger              Mississippi               6.73Q  3 
  5 Terrell Wilks                Florida                   6.74Q  3 
  6 Justin Murdock               Clemson                   6.77Q  2 
  7 Michael LeBlanc              Syracuse                  6.78Q  1 
  8 Demario House                Charlotte                 6.89Q  4 
  9 Jeremy Rankin                Florida                   6.77Q  2 
 10 Delannie Spriggs             Salisbury                 6.80Q  1 
 11 Duronal Monal                East Tenn. St.            6.86Q  3 
 12 Reggie Reese                 NC State                  7.00Q  4 
 13 Calesio Newman               N.C. A&T                  6.80q  2 
 14 Sam Jordan                   Charlotte                 6.88q  3 
 15 Jamaree Gordon               Ky State                  6.98q  1 
 16 Evan Ellison                 Lynchburg                 7.09q  1 
 17 Chris Maxwell                S Carolina                7.12   4 
 18 Winston Brown                J.C. Smith                7.17   3 
 19 Daniel Piccolo               Mary Washington           7.18   4 
 20 Jamille Callum               J.C. Smith                7.19   2 
 21 Dennis Cole                  Concord                   7.24   3 
 22 Michael Allen                E Mennonite               7.49   3 
 -- Michael Ayers                UNAT-Georgia                FS   2 
 
Event 21  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   Rector FH:    6.51  2/28/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
   NCAA Prov:    6.74                                                          
   NCAA Auto:    6.63                                                          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Harry Adams                  Auburn                    6.65Q  2 
  2 Maurice Mitchell             Fla State                 6.66Q  1 
  3 Jeremy Hall                  Florida                   6.68Q  1 
  4 Terrell Wilks                Florida                   6.70Q  2 
  5 Justin Murdock               Clemson                   6.72Q  1 
  6 Michael Granger              Mississippi               6.76Q  2 
  7 Michael LeBlanc              Syracuse                  6.76q  1 
  8 Calesio Newman               N.C. A&T                  6.76q  2 
  9 Delannie Spriggs             Salisbury                 6.77   1 
 10 Jeremy Rankin                Florida                   6.77   2 
 11 Jamaree Gordon               Ky State                  6.84   1 
 12 Demario House                Charlotte                 6.86   2 
 13 Sam Jordan                   Charlotte                 6.88   1 
 14 Duronal Monal                East Tenn. St.            6.96   1 
 15 Reggie Reese                 NC State                  7.00   2 
 16 Evan Ellison                 Lynchburg                 7.04   2 
 
Event 21  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
   Rector FH:    6.51  2/28/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
   NCAA Prov:    6.74                                                          
   NCAA Auto:    6.63                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Maurice Mitchell             Fla State                 6.61  
  2 Jeremy Hall                  Florida                   6.62  
  3 Terrell Wilks                Florida                   6.67  
  4 Michael Granger              Mississippi               6.74  
  5 Justin Murdock               Clemson                   6.76  
  6 Michael LeBlanc              Syracuse                  6.82  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Rector FH:   20.42  2/18/2006   Milton Campbell, Unattached                 
   NCAA Prov:   21.23                                                          
   NCAA Auto:   20.83                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 La'Mont Jackson              Clemson                  21.48   2 
  2 Justin Murdock               Clemson                  21.56   1 
  3 Jamaree Gordon               Ky State                 21.76   1 
  4 Chris Maxwell                S Carolina               22.07   2 
  5 Wyatt Eaton                  Elizabethtown            22.78   3 
  6 Dennis Cole                  Concord                  23.23   3 
  7 Nils Michaelis               Franklin & Marsh         23.27   3 
  8 Dakota Pellman               Lynchburg                23.64   3 
  9 Jason Brackett               Concord                  24.25   3 
 -- Demario House                Charlotte                   FS   2 
 -- Daniel Piccolo               Mary Washington            DNF   2 
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Rector FH:   45.87  2/18/2006   Milton Campbell, Unattached                 
   NCAA Prov:   47.25                                                          
   NCAA Auto:   46.15                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leford Green                 J.C. Smith               46.58   1 
  2 Levi Brooks                  Charleston South         46.74   1 
  3 Antonio McKay, Jr.           GT                       47.69   1 
  4 Jordan Rispress              Clemson                  48.88   2 
  5 Andre Carter                 S Carolina               48.93   3 
  6 La'Mont Jackson              Clemson                  48.99   2 
  7 Cory Beebe                   Salisbury                49.05   1 
  8 Warren Fraser                Clemson                  49.37   2 
  9 Evan Ellison                 Lynchburg                49.46   3 
 10 Paul Moore                   Salisbury                49.79   3 
 11 Bryan Gurley                 Virginia Union           50.91   2 
 12 Dakota Pellman               Lynchburg                51.04   3 
 13 Kwaku Anno                   Franklin & Marsh         51.49   4 
 14 Jason Brackett               Concord                  52.42   4 
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   Rector FH:   1:47.49  2/26/1999   Anders Christiansen, William & Mary       
   NCAA Prov:   1:50.50                                                        
   NCAA Auto:   1:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Slate                  Clemson                1:51.33  
  2 Brandon Hudgins              Appalachian            1:51.98  
  3 Jeff Miller                  VT                     1:52.62  
  4 Ryan Mangone                 Clemson                1:53.82  
  5 Garrett Bradley              Unattached             1:53.87  
  6 Eddy Palmer                  Messiah                1:54.08  
  7 Zaan Janse                   Roanoke                1:54.13  
  8 Tadarrin Phronebarger        Charlotte              1:54.26  
  9 Matthew Winkler              Chris. Newport         1:55.08  
 10 Matt Cash                    Mary Washington        1:55.46  
 11 Will Noble                   Clemson                1:55.56  
 12 Eric Reichert                Elizabethtown          1:56.58  
 13 Ryan Witt                    Unattached             1:56.62  
 14 Mo Yousuf                    Mary Washington        1:57.28  
 15 Mike Feroe                   High Point             2:05.74  
 
Event 25  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   Rector FH:   3:59.44  2/24/2001   Hudson Souza, Brazil                      
   NCAA Prov:   4:04.00                                                        
   NCAA Auto:   3:59.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brian Welch                  VT                     4:09.96  
  2 Kieran Lee                   VT                     4:10.22  
  3 Jason Cusack                 VT                     4:11.32  
  4 Donnie Cowart                Unattached             4:11.40  
  5 Jared Berman                 Unattached             4:11.54  
  6 Ryan Hagen                   VT                     4:15.04  
  7 Matt Kroetch                 VT                     4:17.05  
  8 Tyler Newhook                Messiah                4:17.91  
  9 Evan DeArmitt                Elizabethtown          4:18.61  
 10 Ryan Bell                    Franklin & Marsh       4:24.03  
 11 Robby Peters                 Concord                4:27.47  
 12 Jason Driscoll               Mary Washington        4:27.80  
 13 Eric Hoepker                 VT                     4:30.24  
 14 Doug Fenstermacher           Unattached             4:30.58  
 15 Sterling Snyder              Concord                4:31.13  
 16 Aaron Focht                  Elizabethtown          4:32.90  
 17 Lance McDaniel               Concord                4:38.37  
 -- Eddie Judge                  Unattached                XDNF  
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Rector FH:   7:53.26  1/22/1999   Tim Broe, Alabama                         
   NCAA Prov:   8:05.00                                                        
   NCAA Auto:   7:54.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gilbert Kemboi               USC Upstate            8:26.89  
  2 Matt Shiffbauer              Marshall               8:33.53  
  3 Noah Howkins                 Ohio U.                8:41.32  
  4 Chris Davis                  Ohio U.                8:49.71  
  5 Justin Gragg                 Mars Hill              8:57.01  
  6 Adam Soorma                  Ohio U.                9:02.76  
  7 Dan Quarfoot                 Ohio U.                9:05.24  
  8 George McCain                Mars Hill              9:10.92  
  9 Eric Blackburn               Mars Hill              9:14.22  
 10 Brad Dugan                   Concord                9:17.05  
 
Event 28  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   Rector FH:    7.50  2001        Allen Johnson, Unattached                   
   NCAA Prov:    7.91                                                          
   NCAA Auto:    7.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spencer Adams                Clemson                   7.96Q  4 
  2 Charlton Rolle               Clemson                   7.96Q  1 
  3 Isaac McReynolds             Charlotte                 7.97Q  3 
  4 Cory Nelms                   Miami                     7.97Q  2 
  5 Paul Dittmer                 Idaho                     8.00Q  3 
  6 Tyshaun Peoples              Akron                     8.00Q  1 
  7 Adams Abdulrazaaq            Virginia                  8.02Q  2 
  8 Keare Smith                  VT                        8.09Q  4 
  9 Alphonso Jordan              GT                        8.08Q  1 
 10 Marcus Maxey                 Clemson                   8.11Q  3 
 11 La'Mont Jackson              Clemson                   8.24Q  4 
 12 Dailyn Moore                 Clemson                   8.31Q  2 
 13 Ebenezer Amegashie           VT                        8.13q  1 
 14 Korel Mack                   Charlotte                 8.14q  1 
 15 Melvin Edison                Virginia Union            8.21q  3 
 16 Claudio Delli Carpini        Clemson                   8.32q  4 
 17 Alex Fisher                  High Point                8.35   2 
 18 Frankie Waters               Mars Hill                 8.40   3 
 19 Andre Collins                J.C. Smith                8.42   4 
 20 Nils Michaelis               Franklin & Marsh          8.50   2 
 21 Curtis Beach                 Duke                      8.55   3 
 22 Quentin Briscoe              Salisbury                 9.01   1 
 23 John Gadomski                Concord                   9.15   4 
 
Event 28  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   Rector FH:    7.50  2001        Allen Johnson, Unattached                   
   NCAA Prov:    7.91                                                          
   NCAA Auto:    7.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Charlton Rolle               Clemson                   7.86Q  1 
  2 Spencer Adams                Clemson                   7.89Q  2 
  3 Cory Nelms                   Miami                     7.90Q  2 
  4 Tyshaun Peoples              Akron                     7.96Q  1 
  5 Paul Dittmer                 Idaho                     7.95Q  2 
  6 Isaac McReynolds             Charlotte                 7.97Q  1 
  7 Keare Smith                  VT                        7.98q  2 
  8 Adams Abdulrazaaq            Virginia                  8.07q  1 
  9 Korel Mack                   Charlotte                 8.10   1 
 10 Melvin Edison                Virginia Union            8.11   1 
 11 Claudio Delli Carpini        Clemson                   8.11   2 
 12 Dailyn Moore                 Clemson                   8.16   2 
 13 Marcus Maxey                 Clemson                   8.17   1 
 14 Ebenezer Amegashie           VT                        8.19   2 
 15 La'Mont Jackson              Clemson                   8.64   1 
 
Event 28  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   Rector FH:    7.50  2001        Allen Johnson, Unattached                   
   NCAA Prov:    7.91                                                          
   NCAA Auto:    7.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Spencer Adams                Clemson                   7.83  
  2 Adams Abdulrazaaq            Virginia                  7.85  
  3 Cory Nelms                   Miami                     7.87  
  4 Charlton Rolle               Clemson                   7.89  
  5 Tyshaun Peoples              Akron                     7.91  
  6 Paul Dittmer                 Idaho                     7.92  
  7 Isaac McReynolds             Charlotte                 7.93  
  8 Keare Smith                  VT                        8.01  
 
Event 29  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
   Rector FH:   3:07.08  2/5/1999    Baylor, Baylor                            
   NCAA Prov:   3:10.40                                                        
   NCAA Auto:   3:06.50                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charleston Southern                                 3:12.39  
  2 Johnson C. Smith                                    3:21.05  
  3 Buffalo State                                       3:21.38  
  4 Salisbury                                           3:22.71  
 -- Clemson                                                 DNF  
 
Event 31  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
   Rector FH:   2.28m  2/14/1998   David Furman, Florida                       
   NCAA Prov:   2.14m                                                          
   NCAA Auto:   2.24m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cory Holman                  Georgia                  2.11m    6-11.00 
  2 Tone Belt                    Louisville               2.11m    6-11.00 
  3 David Wilkins                S Carolina               2.06m    6-09.00 
  4 Richard Roethel              Chris. Newport           2.06m    6-09.00 
  5 Darius Purcell               Appalachian              2.01m    6-07.00 
 -- Leigh Bradley                Bridgewater                 NH            
 -- Michael Ayers                UNAT-Georgia               XNH            
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault Seeded
==========================================================================
   Rector FH:   5.80m  2/24/2001   Lawrence Johnson, Unattached                
   NCAA Prov:   5.20m                                                          
   NCAA Auto:   5.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Mondschein             Unattached               5.50m   18-00.50 
  2 Hunter Hall                  VT                       5.42m   17-09.25 
  3 Michael Uhle                 Akron                    5.42m   17-09.25 
  4 Brad Holtz                   Unattached               5.38m   17-07.75 
  5 Yavgeniy Olhovsky            VT                       5.37m   17-07.25 
  6 Robert Rasnick               Tennessee                5.22m   17-01.50 
  7 Elliott Haynie               S Carolina               5.22m   17-01.50 
  8 Joseph Berry                 Tennessee                5.22m   17-01.50 
  9 Jared Jodon                  VT                       5.07m   16-07.50 
 10 Matt Shuler                  S Carolina               5.07m   16-07.50 
 11 Tony Shirk                   Duke                     4.92m   16-01.75 
 12 Chris Spear                  Clemson                  4.92m   16-01.75 
 13 Joe Davis                    VT                       4.77m   15-07.75 
 
Event 33  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
   Rector FH:   8.21m  2/27/2009   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
   NCAA Prov:   7.50m                                                          
   NCAA Auto:   7.85m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tone Belt                    Louisville               7.67m   25-02.00 
  2 Alphonso Jordan              GT                       7.50m   24-07.25 
  3 Duane Teixeira               Cornell                  7.47m   24-06.25 
  4 Caleb Lee                    Mississippi              7.46m   24-05.75 
  5 Christian Taylor             Florida                  7.46m   24-05.75 
  6 Wesley Smith                 Louisville               7.31m   23-11.75 
  7 Keenan Hall                  Kentucky                 7.30m   23-11.50 
  8 Desmond Brown                Tennessee                7.27m   23-10.25 
  9 Marlon Woods                 Fla State                7.21m   23-08.00 
 10 Josh Fowler                  Clemson                  7.09m   23-03.25 
 11 Anton Bowman                 Chris. Newport           6.77m   22-02.50 
 12 Kwaku Anno                   Franklin & Marsh         6.48m   21-03.25 
 -- Michael Allen                E Mennonite               FOUL            
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   Rector FH:   16.80m  1/19/2001   Allen Simms, George Mason                  
   NCAA Prov:   15.40m                                                         
   NCAA Auto:   16.10m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Muhammad Halim               Unattached              16.06m   52-08.25 
  2 Aaron LaGarde                Georgia                 15.93m   52-03.25 
  3 David McFadgen               N.C. A&T                15.89m   52-01.75 
  4 Andre Black                  Louisville              15.77m   51-09.00 
  5 Marcus Robinson              Virginia                15.64m   51-03.75 
  6 Duane Teixeira               Cornell                 15.50m   50-10.25 
  7 Hasheem Halim                VT                      15.45m   50-08.25 
  8 David Banks                  Kentucky                15.39m   50-06.00 
  9 Gary Jones                   Cornell                 15.32m   50-03.25 
 10 Keenan Hall                  Kentucky                15.28m   50-01.75 
 11 David Wilson                 VT                      14.96m   49-01.00 
 12 Josh Fowler                  Clemson                 14.95m   49-00.75 
 13 Lincoln Carr                 S Carolina              14.93m   48-11.75 
 14 Hanif Johnson                Penn State              14.84m   48-08.25 
 15 Steve Crouse                 Kentucky                14.76m   48-05.25 
 16 Aaron Searles                S Carolina              14.22m   46-08.00 
 -- Michael Allen                E Mennonite               FOUL            
 
Event 35  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
   Rector FH:   21.59m  2008        Adam Nelson, Unattached                    
   NCAA Prov:   17.75m                                                         
   NCAA Auto:   19.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jason Jones                  NC State                18.12m   59-05.50 
  2 Sean Pruitt                  Michigan                17.90m   58-08.75 
  3 Blake Eaton                  Penn State              17.88m   58-08.00 
  4 Alex Padgett                 Clemson                 17.49m   57-04.75 
  5 Colin Boevers                Kentucky                17.13m   56-02.50 
  6 Brandon Fugett               Salisbury               16.43m   53-11.00 
  7 Stephen White                Clemson                 15.75m   51-08.25 
  8 Cory Thalheimer              Clemson                 15.27m   50-01.25 
  9 Chris Banks                  Chris. Newport          14.93m   48-11.75 
 10 Kyle Faris                   Ohio Wesleyan           14.02m   46-00.00 
 11 Michael Ayers                UNAT-Georgia            12.57m   41-03.00 
 12 Curtis Beach                 Duke                    11.65m   38-02.75 
 
Event 36  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
   Rector FH:   23.63m  1/13/2006   Spyridon Jullien, Virginia Tech            
   NCAA Prov:   19.50m                                                         
   NCAA Auto:   21.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Branislav Danis              Georgia                 21.11m   69-03.25 
  2 John Freeman                 Georgia                 21.06m   69-01.25 
  3 Zach Berg                    Clemson                 20.38m   66-10.50 
  4 Timothy Morse                Radford                 20.29m   66-07.00 
  5 Sean Pruitt                  Michigan                20.05m   65-09.50 
  6 Alex Padgett                 Clemson                 19.93m   65-04.75 
  7 Malcolm Styers               Appalachian             19.34m   63-05.50 
  8 Dan Reid                     Lynchburg               17.35m   56-11.25 
  9 Chris Banks                  Chris. Newport          17.10m   56-01.25 
 10 James Hayes                  Charleston South        17.03m   55-10.50 
 11 Matt Geller                  Mary Washington         15.90m   52-02.00 
 12 Kyle Faris                   Ohio Wesleyan           15.54m   51-00.00 
 
Event 55  Men Pole Vault Unseeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Boruff                  Appalachian              4.82m   15-09.75 
  2 Todd Postie                  Lynchburg                4.52m   14-10.00 
  3 Jared Rader                  Chris. Newport           4.37m   14-04.00 
  3 James Bell                   Lynchburg                4.37m   14-04.00 
 -- Bryce Jones                  Davidson                    NH            
 -- Eric O'Connor                Lynchburg                   NH            
 -- Nathan Curtis                Lynchburg                   NH            
 -- Joe Oliveri                  Lynchburg                   NH            

News