Search

tigertuneupcomres.html

Licensed to Clemson University         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/20/2010 03:01 PM
                           Tiger Tune Up - 2/20/2010                           
                      Clemson University - Track & Field                       
                             Clemson Indoor Track                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   281 Flink, Becca           Emory                  5:10.74  
  2   469 Massey, Sarah          Shorter                5:18.37  
  3   278 Edwards, Calleson      Emory                  5:19.52  
  4   285 Gelb, Sara             Emory                  5:20.92  
  5   377 Wirzba, Emily          Furman                 5:22.75  
  6   371 Robinson, Hannah       Furman                 5:28.14  
  7   261 Wood, Rindi            Coastal Caro           5:34.86  
  8   359 Coggins, Charlee       Furman                 5:37.48  
  9    34 Payne, Bailey          Bryan                  5:50.36  
 --    33 Olsen, Liz             Bryan                      SCR  
 
Event 2  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   382 Gilmer, Lee            Furman                 4:12.43  
  2   540 Steutzel, Simon        Queens                 4:12.60  
  3   506 Limo, Peter            Shorter                4:18.40  
  4   337 Meade, Charlie         Emory                  4:20.39  
  5    42 Harper, Bryson         Bryan                  4:21.71  
  6   315 Ellwood, Stephen       Emory                  4:21.99  
  7   320 Fyffe, Tommy           Emory                  4:23.15  
  8    43 McLeod, Jason          Bryan                  4:24.74  
  9    47 Thompson, Drew         Bryan                  4:26.45  
 10   396 Wilkerson, Jed         Furman                 4:46.62  
 11   122 Shepard, Aaron         Claflin                4:48.85  
 --   383 Given, Wilkerson       Furman                     SCR  
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   475 Sewell, Brittany       Shorter                   7.83q  1 
  2   255 Simpson, Melekia       Coastal Caro              7.87q  2 
  3   543 Barbee, Anisha         Lime                      7.95q  3 
  4   466 Holden, Kennisha       Shorter                   7.96q  1 
  5   252 Robinson, Crystal      Coastal Caro              8.05q  3 
  5    61 Norman, Patria         Charleston S              8.05q  1 
  7   301 Spence, Crystal        Emory                     8.15q  1 
  8     2 Clemmons-James, Ca     Benedict                  8.16q  3 
  9   299 Sa-Aadu, Hadzia        Emory                     8.17   2 
 10    52 Foster, Tamisha        Charleston S              8.18   1 
 11    59 Jones, Deona           Charleston S              8.24   2 
 12   102 Moore-Smith, Alyci     Claflin                   8.75   2 
 --   423 Tyler, Morgan          Samford                    DNS   1 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   475 Sewell, Brittany       Shorter                   7.84  
  2   543 Barbee, Anisha         Lime                      7.87  
  3   255 Simpson, Melekia       Coastal Caro              7.93  
  4   252 Robinson, Crystal      Coastal Caro              7.99  
  5   301 Spence, Crystal        Emory                     8.10  
  6     2 Clemmons-James, Ca     Benedict                  8.19  
 --   466 Holden, Kennisha       Shorter                    DNS  
 --    61 Norman, Patria         Charleston S               DNS  
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    88 Spreads, Dantwan       Charleston S              6.89q  1 
  2   502 Huntley, Albert        Shorter                   6.94q  1 
  3   385 Johnson, Cortez        Furman                    6.99q  2 
  4   505 Kennedy, Shaun         Shorter                   7.00q  1 
  5   435 Cooper, Donald         Samford                   7.07q  1 
  5    65 Allen, Lavon           Charleston S              7.07q  1 
  7   379 Cunningham, Sederr     Furman                    7.09q  2 
  8   429 Bassett, Brandon       Samford                   7.47q  2 
  9   503 Huntley, Allen         Shorter                   7.50   1 
 10   394 Wade, Nathan           Furman                    7.54   2 
 11   341 Riddle, Alex           Emory                     7.57   2 
 12   332 Lantern, Pat           Emory                     7.70   2 
 12   331 Kirkland, Derek        Emory                     7.70   2 
 14   117 Marsh, Weslee          Claflin                   7.81   1 
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1    88 Spreads, Dantwan       Charleston S              6.84  
  2   385 Johnson, Cortez        Furman                    6.95  
  3   502 Huntley, Albert        Shorter                   6.97  
  3   505 Kennedy, Shaun         Shorter                   6.97  
  5    65 Allen, Lavon           Charleston S              7.08  
  6   435 Cooper, Donald         Samford                   7.10  
  7   379 Cunningham, Sederr     Furman                    7.14  
  8   429 Bassett, Brandon       Samford                   7.65  
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   221 Arango, Melissa        Coastal Caro              8.99q  2 
  2   250 Ramirez, Estefania     Coastal Caro              9.42q  1 
  3    94 Brown, Tanekka         Claflin                   9.43q  1 
  4   239 Issac, Shanace         Coastal Caro              9.46q  1 
  5   242 Kazmierczak, Jenna     Coastal Caro              9.89q  2 
  6   259 Terry, Mikaela         Coastal Caro             10.63q  2 
  7    99 Gaddis, Janet          Claflin                  12.57q  1 
 --   220 Allicock, Kandisa      Coastal Caro               DNS   1 
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   221 Arango, Melissa        Coastal Caro              8.86  
  2   239 Issac, Shanace         Coastal Caro              9.31  
  3   250 Ramirez, Estefania     Coastal Caro              9.38  
  4    94 Brown, Tanekka         Claflin                   9.72  
  5   259 Terry, Mikaela         Coastal Caro             10.54  
  5   242 Kazmierczak, Jenna     Coastal Caro             10.54  
 --    99 Gaddis, Janet          Claflin                    DNS  
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   511 Scott, Nate            Shorter                   8.06q  1 
  2   196 Moore, Dailyn          Clemson                   8.13q  1 
  3   490 Dixon, Howard          Shorter                   8.32q  1 
  4   181 Delli Carpini, Cla     Clemson                   8.39q  1 
  5   492 Evans, Jonathan        Shorter                   8.55q  1 
  6   326 Hain, Fritz            Emory                     8.58q  1 
  7   109 Brunson, Larry         Claflin                   8.59q  2 
  8   117 Marsh, Weslee          Claflin                   8.65q  2 
  9   435 Cooper, Donald         Samford                   8.96   2 
 10   429 Bassett, Brandon       Samford                   9.14   2 
 11   115 Inman, Lawrence        Claflin                  11.01   2 
 --   386 Johnson, Will          Furman                     DNS   2 
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   511 Scott, Nate            Shorter                   8.00  
  2   196 Moore, Dailyn          Clemson                   8.08  
  3   490 Dixon, Howard          Shorter                   8.33  
  4   492 Evans, Jonathan        Shorter                   8.42  
  5   109 Brunson, Larry         Claflin                   8.47  
  6   181 Delli Carpini, Cla     Clemson                   8.55  
  6   117 Marsh, Weslee          Claflin                   8.55  
  8   326 Hain, Fritz            Emory                     8.60  
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    58 Houston, Gabrielle     Charleston S             56.86   1 
  2   277 Dyer, Alix             Emory                    58.13   1 
  3   466 Holden, Kennisha       Shorter                  59.34   2 
  4   468 Jones, Mia             Shorter                  59.96   3 
  5    62 Odey, Amerikorie       Charleston S           1:00.09   2 
  6   297 Reynolds, Alisha       Emory                  1:00.62   3 
  7     3 Williams, Veroniqu     Benedict               1:02.81   2 
  8   290 Levy, Melanie          Emory                  1:03.10   3 
  9   259 Terry, Mikaela         Coastal Caro           1:03.92   3 
 10   355 Belmont, Starr         Furman                 1:04.03   3 
 11    48 Casey, Sequoya         Charleston S           1:04.93   3 
 12   242 Kazmierczak, Jenna     Coastal Caro           1:06.86   4 
 13   375 Slatter, Megan         Furman                 1:07.20   4 
 14   360 Cole, Lena             Furman                 1:07.28   4 
 --   479 Stewartson, Ashlie     Shorter                     DQ   1 
 --   104 Raiford, Anastasia     Claflin                    SCR     
 --   529 Knowles, Kaneesha      Unat-Benedic               SCR     
 --    98 Fields, Candace        Claflin                    SCR     
 --   106 Smalls, Keyona         Claflin                    SCR     
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    89 Thompson, Juan         Charleston S             50.12   2 
  2   517 Valentine, Montez      Shorter                  50.34   1 
  3   317 Faits, Tyler           Emory                    50.51   1 
  4   489 Dameron, Randall       Shorter                  50.56   2 
  5   514 Taylor, Anthony        Shorter                  50.85   1 
  6    11 Holmes, Jamar          Benedict                 51.08   1 
  7   113 Hill, John             Claflin                  51.26   3 
  8   112 Giles, Zacharias       Claflin                  51.92   3 
  9   309 Chambers, Isaac        Emory                    52.28   2 
 10    86 Slan, Steven           Charleston S             52.56   3 
 11    36 Ball, Josh             Bryan                    52.65   3 
 12   304 Brennen, Chike         Emory                    53.18   3 
 13    21 Precia, Kevin          Benedict                 53.79   4 
 14   393 Toney, Brian           Furman                   55.15   4 
 15    20 Pouncy, Cornelius      Benedict                 55.47   4 
 16   384 Halliday, Connor       Furman                   56.89   4 
 17   391 Rodriquez, Raul        Furman                 1:02.68   4 
 --   115 Inman, Lawrence        Claflin                    DNS   4 
 --   218 Wilson, Oba            Clemson                    SCR     
 
Event 9  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   368 Ositelu, Monique       Furman                 2:17.05  
  2   167 Sapp, Candace          Clemson                2:18.11  
  3   241 Johnson, Christian     Coastal Caro           2:19.76  
  4   283 Frank, Melanie         Emory                  2:20.74  
  5   357 Callahan, Jenna        Furman                 2:21.98  
  6   172 Vaughn, Ashley         Clemson                2:23.93  
  7   224 Busbee, Peggy          Coastal Caro           2:26.15  
  8   469 Massey, Sarah          Shorter                2:26.60  
  9   161 Nelson, Amanda         Clemson                2:26.68  
 10   473 Pike, Courtney         Shorter                2:27.10  
 11    32 Lindsay, Alyssia       Bryan                  2:30.91  
 12   287 Jeppsson, Sabrina      Emory                  2:31.38  
 13   170 Sulka, Brannon         Clemson                2:31.46  
 14   271 Cardy, Christina       Emory                  2:33.66  
 15     3 Williams, Veroniqu     Benedict               2:36.21  
 16   358 Cantwell, Shannon      Furman                 2:39.21  
 17   529 Knowles, Kaneesha      Unat-Benedic           2:48.80  
 18    99 Gaddis, Janet          Claflin                2:48.95  
 19     1 Bastian, Melinda       Benedict               2:57.14  
 20   107 Turner, Ambria         Claflin                3:01.01  
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    38 Bradley, Josh          Bryan                  1:54.36  
  2   193 Mangone, Ryan          Clemson                1:55.08  
  3   200 Noble, Will            Clemson                1:55.29  
  4   186 Holt, Chad             Clemson                1:56.73  
  5   325 Gregg, Aaron           Emory                  1:57.87  
  6   307 Campbell, Jason        Emory                  1:58.04  
  7    46 Stephens, Alex         Bryan                  2:00.44  
  8     6 Clarke, Rashad         Benedict               2:00.54  
  9   333 Lanza, Kevin           Emory                  2:00.72  
 10   383 Given, Wilkerson       Furman                 2:01.37  
 11   122 Shepard, Aaron         Claflin                2:05.81  
 12    16 Lomax, Rodriques       Benedict               2:08.33  
 13    18 Molina, Giovanny       Benedict               2:17.95  
 --   395 Weisher, James         Furman                     DNF  
 --   508 O'Neal, Allen          Shorter                    SCR  
 --    37 Bradley, Jake          Bryan                      SCR  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   475 Sewell, Brittany       Shorter                  25.70   1 
  2   543 Barbee, Anisha         Lime                     25.75   3 
  3   466 Holden, Kennisha       Shorter                  25.97   1 
  4    94 Brown, Tanekka         Claflin                  26.08   1 
  5   468 Jones, Mia             Shorter                  26.58   2 
  6   301 Spence, Crystal        Emory                    26.70   2 
  7   252 Robinson, Crystal      Coastal Caro             27.06   3 
  8   299 Sa-Aadu, Hadzia        Emory                    27.09   3 
  8     2 Clemmons-James, Ca     Benedict                 27.09   2 
 10   220 Allicock, Kandisa      Coastal Caro             27.31   3 
 11   239 Issac, Shanace         Coastal Caro             27.98   2 
 12   250 Ramirez, Estefania     Coastal Caro             28.03   3 
 --    52 Foster, Tamisha        Charleston S               SCR   1 
 --    59 Jones, Deona           Charleston S               SCR     
 --    61 Norman, Patria         Charleston S               SCR     
 --    98 Fields, Candace        Claflin                    SCR     
 --   255 Simpson, Melekia       Coastal Caro               SCR     
 --   106 Smalls, Keyona         Claflin                    SCR     
 
Event 12  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   491 Dodson, Nick           Shorter                  22.23   2 
  2   502 Huntley, Albert        Shorter                  22.56   2 
  3    65 Allen, Lavon           Charleston S             22.97   2 
  4   505 Kennedy, Shaun         Shorter                  23.03   3 
  5    36 Ball, Josh             Bryan                    23.54   2 
  6   109 Brunson, Larry         Claflin                  23.56   3 
  7    13 Ingram, Keith          Benedict                 23.88   2 
  8   341 Riddle, Alex           Emory                    24.29   3 
  9   331 Kirkland, Derek        Emory                    24.68   3 
 10   332 Lantern, Pat           Emory                    25.03   3 
 --    11 Holmes, Jamar          Benedict                   SCR     
 --   110 Coburn, Jordan         Claflin                    SCR     
 --    29 Washington, Darnel     Benedict                   SCR     
 --   385 Johnson, Cortez        Furman                     SCR     
 --   394 Wade, Nathan           Furman                     SCR     
 
Event 13  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   365 Kowalski, Chloe        Furman                10:17.24  
  2   364 Johnson, Brittany      Furman                10:35.05  
  3   280 Fenn, Natalie          Emory                 10:39.40  
  4   356 Bryant, Julia          Furman                10:54.18  
  5   274 D'Angelo, Olivia       Emory                 10:57.71  
  6   284 Gallegos, Tess         Emory                 10:58.73  
 --    34 Payne, Bailey          Bryan                      SCR  
 --    31 Anderson, Catherin     Bryan                      SCR  
 --    33 Olsen, Liz             Bryan                      SCR  
 
Event 14  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   353 Winterhalter, Paul     Emory                  8:38.12  
  2   387 McGoogan, Charles      Furman                 8:38.96  
  3    39 Buffington, Zach       Bryan                  8:45.64  
  4    40 Goetz, Daniel          Bryan                  8:56.61  
  5   378 Caldwell, Christop     Furman                 9:01.49  
  6   310 Davies, Geriant        Emory                  9:07.43  
  7   388 Miller, Jay            Furman                 9:10.71  
  8    26 Toroitich, Dickson     Benedict               9:10.93  
  9   327 Halinski, Tim          Emory                  9:13.14  
 10    41 Hall, Hunter           Bryan                  9:22.26  
 11     4 Chirchir, Charles      Benedict               9:43.49  
 
Event 15  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emory  'A'                                          4:02.05  
     1) 297 Reynolds, Alisha            2) 299 Sa-Aadu, Hadzia            
     3) 290 Levy, Melanie               4) 277 Dyer, Alix                 
  2 Shorter  'A'                                        4:08.53  
     1) 465 Haggins, Keiera             2) 471 Moreland, Tia              
     3) 479 Stewartson, Ashlie          4) 466 Holden, Kennisha           
  3 Furman  'A'                                         4:12.56  
     1) 368 Ositelu, Monique            2) 363 Holmes, Misha              
     3) 360 Cole, Lena                  4) 375 Slatter, Megan             
  4 Clemson University  'A'                             4:24.39  
     1) 161 Nelson, Amanda              2) 135 Buffo, Stephanie           
     3) 170 Sulka, Brannon              4) 167 Sapp, Candace              
 -- Clemson University  'B'                                 DNF  
     1) 131 Borisko, Elyse              2) 171 Turman, Sarah              
     3) 172 Vaughn, Ashley              4) 154 Klas, Lauren               
 -- Claflin  'A'                                            SCR  
     1) 94 Brown, Tanekka               2) 98 Fields, Candace             
     3) 108 Wilson, Dominique           4) 106 Smalls, Keyona             
 
Event 16  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benedict  'A'                                       3:26.40  
     1) 29 Washington, Darnell          2) 20 Pouncy, Cornelius           
     3) 11 Holmes, Jamar                4) 6 Clarke, Rashad               
  2 Emory  'A'                                          3:26.50  
     1) 326 Hain, Fritz                 2) 309 Chambers, Isaac            
     3) 304 Brennen, Chike              4) 317 Faits, Tyler               
  3 Claflin  'A'                                        3:31.98  
     1) 113 Hill, John                  2) 111 Dorn-Long, Aaron           
     3) 117 Marsh, Weslee               4) 112 Giles, Zacharias           
  4 Clemson University  'A'                             3:38.32  
     1) 197 Morey, Tyler                2) 186 Holt, Chad                 
     3) 189 Jagielski, Patrick          4) 205 Reighard, Shane            
 -- Shorter  'A'                                            DNF  
     1) 517 Valentine, Montez           2) 514 Taylor, Anthony            
     3) 512 Scruggs, Terence            4) 491 Dodson, Nick               
 -- Clemson University  'B'                                  DQ  
     1) 200 Noble, Will                 2) 193 Mangone, Ryan              
     3) 187 Iverson, Bryce              4) 204 Pepin, Mark                
 -- Bryan  'A'                                              SCR  
     1) 38 Bradley, Josh                2) 36 Ball, Josh                  
     3) 46 Stephens, Alex               4) 42 Harper, Bryson              
 
Event 17  Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
         13.00m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   103 Nicholson, Aria        Claflin                 14.12mqM/H              
      FOUL  FOUL  14.12m  13.40m  12.48m  12.74m
  2    57 Habersham, Tia         Charleston S            13.94mqM/H              
      13.63m  13.94m  FOUL  13.01m  13.94m  FOUL
  3   247 Nicholson, Anjulia     Coastal Caro            13.47mqM/H              
      13.07m  13.47m  FOUL  13.30m  FOUL  13.17m
 --   249 Patterson, Shantel     Coastal Caro               DNS                  
 --   226 Connor, Brittany       Coastal Caro               DNS                  
 --    56 Guerra, Breeann        Charleston S               DNS                  
 --   225 Callan, Robin          Coastal Caro               DNS                  
 
Event 17  Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
         13.00m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1   103 Nicholson, Aria        Claflin                 14.12m M/H              
      FOUL  FOUL  14.12m  13.40m  12.48m  12.74m
  2    57 Habersham, Tia         Charleston S            13.94m M/H              
      13.63m  13.94m  FOUL  13.01m  13.94m  FOUL
  3   247 Nicholson, Anjulia     Coastal Caro            13.47m M/H              
      13.07m  13.47m  FOUL  13.30m  FOUL  13.17m
 
Event 18  Men High Jump
================================================================================
          1.93m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   487 Brown, Montagious      Shorter                  2.04m M/H              
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   435 Cooper, Donald         Samford                  1.94m M/H              
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O    P    O  XXX 
  2   429 Bassett, Brandon       Samford                  1.94m M/H              
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O    P    O  XXX 
  4   393 Toney, Brian           Furman                   1.89m                  
     1.84 1.89 1.94 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  5   115 Inman, Lawrence        Claflin                  1.84m                  
     1.84 1.89 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   427 Ackerson-Gilroy, B     Samford                    DNS                  
 
Event 19  Men Long Jump    Pit 2
================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
          6.86m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    65 Allen, Lavon           Charleston S             6.82mq                 
      6.82m  FOUL  6.73m  6.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   429 Bassett, Brandon       Samford                  6.80mq                 
      6.59m  6.61m  6.59m  6.61m  FOUL  6.80m
  3   207 Robinson, Will         Clemson                  6.57mq                 
      6.57m  6.33m  6.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   519 Williams, Jeffrey      Shorter                  6.49mq                 
      5.99m  FOUL  6.20m  6.05m  FOUL  6.49m
  4   514 Taylor, Anthony        Shorter                  6.49mq                 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.49m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  6   119 Priest, LaQuan         Claflin                  6.42mq                 
      6.11m  6.18m  6.40m  6.42m  PASS  PASS
  7   435 Cooper, Donald         Samford                  6.32mq                 
      6.32m  6.31m  6.29m  6.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  7     7 Davis, Laval           Benedict                 6.32mq                 
      FOUL  6.32m  FOUL  6.29m  6.31m  6.15m
  9   115 Inman, Lawrence        Claflin                  6.02mq                 
      6.02m  FOUL  5.78m  5.80m  5.75m  PASS
 10   486 Baker, A.J.            Shorter                  5.92m                  
      FOUL  5.92m  FOUL         
 --   111 Dorn-Long, Aaron       Claflin                    DNS                  
 --   427 Ackerson-Gilroy, B     Samford                    DNS                  
 --     6 Clarke, Rashad         Benedict                   DNS                  
 
Event 19  Men Long Jump    Pit 2
================================================================================
          6.86m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1    65 Allen, Lavon           Charleston S             6.82m                  
      6.82m  FOUL  6.73m  6.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   429 Bassett, Brandon       Samford                  6.80m                  
      6.59m  6.61m  6.57m  6.61m  FOUL  6.80m
  3   207 Robinson, Will         Clemson                  6.57m                  
      6.57m  6.33m  6.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   519 Williams, Jeffrey      Shorter                  6.49m                  
      5.99m  FOUL  6.20m  6.05m  FOUL  6.49m
  5   514 Taylor, Anthony        Shorter                 J6.49m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  6.49m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  6   119 Priest, LaQuan         Claflin                  6.42m                  
      6.11m  6.18m  6.40m  6.42m  PASS  PASS
  7     7 Davis, Laval           Benedict                 6.32m                  
      FOUL  6.32m  FOUL  6.29m  6.31m  6.15m
  8   435 Cooper, Donald         Samford                 J6.32m                  
      6.32m  6.31m  6.29m  6.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  9   115 Inman, Lawrence        Claflin                  6.02m                  
      6.02m  FOUL  5.78m  5.80m  5.75m  PASS
 
Event 20  Women Long Jump    Pit 1
================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
          5.33m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    61 Norman, Patria         Charleston S             5.39mqM/H              
      FOUL  FOUL  5.39m         
  2   177 Wineglass, Nakeish     Clemson                  5.35mqM/H              
      FOUL  FOUL  5.35m         
  3   479 Stewartson, Ashlie     Shorter                  5.34mqM/H              
      5.34m  5.16m  5.05m         
  4   101 Milton, Latycia        Claflin                  5.13mq                 
      FOUL  5.13m  4.97m         
  5   242 Kazmierczak, Jenna     Coastal Caro             4.75mq                 
      4.42m  4.56m  4.75m         
  6    93 Black, LaQuana         Claflin                  4.53mq                 
      4.53m  4.48m  FOUL         
  7   108 Wilson, Dominique      Claflin                  4.51mq                 
      FOUL  4.51m  FOUL         
 --   470 McIntosh, Charnita     Shorter                   FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   133 Brunson, Jasmine       Clemson                   FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --    63 Thomas, Jessica        Charleston S               DNS                  
 --   259 Terry, Mikaela         Coastal Caro               DNS                  
 --   423 Tyler, Morgan          Samford                    DNS                  
 
Event 20  Women Long Jump    Pit 1
================================================================================
          5.33m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1    61 Norman, Patria         Charleston S             5.59m M/H              
      FOUL  FOUL  5.39m  5.24m  FOUL  5.59m
  2   177 Wineglass, Nakeish     Clemson                  5.57m M/H              
      FOUL  FOUL  5.35m  5.57m  5.40m  FOUL
  3   479 Stewartson, Ashlie     Shorter                  5.34m M/H              
      5.34m  5.16m  5.05m  4.85m  5.11m  5.16m
  4   101 Milton, Latycia        Claflin                  5.13m                  
      FOUL  5.13m  4.97m  4.91m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   242 Kazmierczak, Jenna     Coastal Caro             4.75m                  
      4.42m  4.56m  4.75m  4.26m  PASS  PASS
  6    93 Black, LaQuana         Claflin                  4.57m                  
      4.53m  4.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  4.57m
  7   108 Wilson, Dominique      Claflin                  4.51m                  
      FOUL  4.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  4.01m
 
Event 21  Women Pole Vault    Pit 1
================================================================================
          3.20m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   129 Bartlett, Carlin       Clemson                  3.60m M/H              
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 --   425 Wills, Mackenzie       Samford                     NH                  
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --   258 Starinshak, Jocely     Coastal Caro                NH                  
     3.05 
      XXX 
 
Event 22  Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
         14.63m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    76 Hayes, James           Charleston S            17.81mqM/H              
      17.24m  17.43m  17.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   448 Kirby, Kyle            Samford                 16.28mqM/H              
      15.86m  FOUL  FOUL  16.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   180 Brown, Chris           Clemson                 14.91mqM/H              
      14.26m  14.91m  FOUL  14.20m  14.49m  14.56m
  4    81 Poison, Jean Piere     Charleston S            13.88mq                 
      13.88m  13.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5    74 Grabill, Rob           Charleston S            13.04mq                 
      FOUL  13.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 22  Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
         14.63m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1    76 Hayes, James           Charleston S            17.81m M/H              
      17.24m  17.43m  17.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   448 Kirby, Kyle            Samford                 16.28m M/H              
      15.86m  FOUL  FOUL  16.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   180 Brown, Chris           Clemson                 14.91m M/H              
      14.26m  14.91m  FOUL  14.20m  14.49m  14.56m
  4    81 Poison, Jean Piere     Charleston S            13.88m                  
      13.88m  13.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5    74 Grabill, Rob           Charleston S            13.04m                  
      FOUL  13.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 23  Women High Jump
================================================================================
          1.55m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   220 Allicock, Kandisa      Coastal Caro             1.65m M/H              
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2     1 Bastian, Melinda       Benedict                J1.65m M/H              
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3   259 Terry, Mikaela         Coastal Caro             1.55m M/H              
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4   233 Gajoch, Kara           Coastal Caro             1.50m                  
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
  4   223 Burpoe, Kristen        Coastal Caro             1.50m                  
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
 --    50 Decker, Ellynn         Charleston S                NH                  
     1.50 
      XXX 
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump    Pit 2
================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
         14.02m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   119 Priest, LaQuan         Claflin                 14.70mqM/H              
      14.43m  14.70m  PASS          
  2     7 Davis, Laval           Benedict                13.75mq                 
      13.75m  FOUL  13.50m         
  3   542 Scott, Kortez          Lime                    13.72mq                 
      13.72m  FOUL  FOUL           
  4   429 Bassett, Brandon       Samford                 13.15mq                 
      13.15m  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   116 Mansfield, Christo     Claflin                   FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump    Pit 2
================================================================================
         14.02m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1   119 Priest, LaQuan         Claflin                 14.80m M/H              
      14.43m  14.70m  PASS  14.80m  14.76m  PASS
  2   542 Scott, Kortez          Lime                    13.79m                  
      13.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.79m  FOUL
  3     7 Davis, Laval           Benedict                13.75m                  
      13.75m  FOUL  13.50m  FOUL  13.36m  PASS
  4   429 Bassett, Brandon       Samford                 13.15m                  
      13.15m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 --   116 Mansfield, Christo     Claflin                   FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 25  Women Triple Jump    Pit 1
================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
         11.28m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   423 Tyler, Morgan          Samford                 11.38mqM/H              
      11.34m  11.38m  FOUL           
  2   101 Milton, Latycia        Claflin                 11.31mqM/H              
      FOUL  FOUL  11.31m         
  3    52 Foster, Tamisha        Charleston S            11.28mqM/H              
      FOUL  11.28m  FOUL         
  4   470 McIntosh, Charnita     Shorter                 10.99mq                 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.99m           
 --   227 Crawford, Kristen      Coastal Caro              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   483 Woods, Dominque        Shorter                   FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   108 Wilson, Dominique      Claflin                   FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --    93 Black, LaQuana         Claflin                   FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS         
 --    48 Casey, Sequoya         Charleston S              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --    59 Jones, Deona           Charleston S               DNS                  
 --   221 Arango, Melissa        Coastal Caro               DNS                  
 
Event 25  Women Triple Jump    Pit 1
================================================================================
         11.28m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1   423 Tyler, Morgan          Samford                 11.86m M/H              
      11.34m  11.38m  FOUL  11.56m  11.86m  11.77m
  2    52 Foster, Tamisha        Charleston S            11.37m M/H              
      FOUL  11.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.37m
  3   101 Milton, Latycia        Claflin                 11.32m M/H              
      FOUL  FOUL  11.31m  11.21m  11.32m  FOUL
  4   470 McIntosh, Charnita     Shorter                 10.99m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  10.99m  10.91m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 26  Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
         12.00m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    61 Norman, Patria         Charleston S            12.15mqM/H              
      12.09m  12.15m  10.36m         
  2   134 Buchholz, Linda        Clemson                 11.28mq                 
      11.28m  FOUL  10.95m         
  3   142 Farias, Karine         Clemson                 10.91mq                 
      10.52m  10.29m  10.91m         
  4   247 Nicholson, Anjulia     Coastal Caro            10.67mq                 
      10.48m  9.72m  10.67m           
  5   103 Nicholson, Aria        Claflin                  9.93mq                 
      9.36m  9.49m  9.93m         
  6   105 Rivers, Desisha        Claflin                  9.30mq                 
      8.31m  9.21m  9.30m         
  7   370 Post, Stephanie        Furman                   7.74mq                 
      7.45m  6.82m  7.74m          
 --    57 Habersham, Tia         Charleston S              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 --   175 Weber, Liane           Clemson                   FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 --   226 Connor, Brittany       Coastal Caro               DNS                  
 --    56 Guerra, Breeann        Charleston S               DNS                  
 --   225 Callan, Robin          Coastal Caro               DNS                  
 --   157 Mamona, Patricia       Clemson                    DNS                  
 --   249 Patterson, Shantel     Coastal Caro               DNS                  
 
Event 26  Women Shot Put
================================================================================
         12.00m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1    61 Norman, Patria         Charleston S            12.15m M/H              
      12.09m  12.15m  10.36m  11.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   142 Farias, Karine         Clemson                 11.36m                  
      10.52m  10.29m  10.91m  10.91m  10.67m  11.36m
  3   134 Buchholz, Linda        Clemson                 11.28m                  
      11.28m  FOUL  10.95m  FOUL  10.62m  10.07m
  4    57 Habersham, Tia         Charleston S            10.99m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.65m  10.75m  10.99m
  5   247 Nicholson, Anjulia     Coastal Caro            10.67m                  
      10.48m  9.72m  10.67m  10.65m  10.56m  10.34m
  6   103 Nicholson, Aria        Claflin                  9.93m                  
      9.36m  9.49m  9.93m  9.48m  9.67m  9.11m
  7   105 Rivers, Desisha        Claflin                  9.30m                  
      8.31m  9.21m  9.30m  9.30m  9.09m  9.13m
  8   370 Post, Stephanie        Furman                   8.01m                  
      7.45m  6.82m  7.74m  7.31m  8.01m  7.85m
 
Event 27  Men Pole Vault    Pit 2
================================================================================
          4.46m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   453 Seaman, Michael        Samford                  5.20m M/H              
     5.20 5.37 
        O  XXX 
 --   455 Wells, Patrick         Samford                    DNS                  
 --   443 Epperson, Zac          Samford                    DNS                  
 
Event 28  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
         14.63m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   214 Thalheimer, Cory       Clemson                 14.80mqM/H              
      14.80m  FOUL  14.72m           
  2   198 Moss, Miller           Clemson                 13.54mq                 
      12.73m  12.87m  13.54m         
  3    74 Grabill, Rob           Charleston S            13.41mq                 
      13.13m  13.41m  13.35m         
  4    69 Bolton, Anton          Charleston S            13.18mq                 
      FOUL  13.18m  FOUL         
  5   380 Des Marais, Scott      Furman                  12.62mq                 
      12.61m  FOUL  12.62m         
 
Event 28  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
         14.63m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1   214 Thalheimer, Cory       Clemson                 15.45m M/H              
      14.80m  FOUL  14.72m  15.25m  15.45m  15.40m
  2   198 Moss, Miller           Clemson                 13.54m                  
      12.73m  12.87m  13.54m  12.87m  12.75m  12.89m
  3    74 Grabill, Rob           Charleston S            13.50m                  
      13.13m  13.41m  13.35m  13.09m  FOUL  13.50m
  4    69 Bolton, Anton          Charleston S            13.18m                  
      FOUL  13.18m  FOUL  12.79m  FOUL  12.97m
  5   380 Des Marais, Scott      Furman                  12.83m                  
      12.61m  FOUL  12.62m  12.83m  12.43m  12.61m

News