Search

tigerpawinvitefriresults.html

Licensed to Clemson University         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/13/2009 09:33 PM
      Tiger Paw Invitational Track & Field Meet - 2/13/2009 to 2/14/2009       
                              Clemson University                               
                             Clemson Indoor Track                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Distance Medley    12,4,8,16
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Embry-Riddle  'A'                                  12:18.42  
     1) 519 Hildingsson, Nathalie       2) 529 Hyatt, Baleigh             
     3) 516 Salinas, Alex               4) 521 McCubbin, Beth             
  2 Kennesaw State  'A'                                12:23.71  
     1) 316 Howe, Mackenzie             2) 342 Wolcott, Soibhan           
     3) 333 German, Caitlin             4) 343 Sutton, Erin               
  3 Georgia State  'A'                                 12:24.77  
     1) 434 Blancett, Janel             2) 424 Smith, Kayla               
     3) 417 Hallam, Rebecca             4) 418 Hannah, Rachel             
  4 Florida Int'l  'A'                                 12:32.14  
     1) 292 Ramos, Isel                 2) 283 Ferguson, Mercedes         
     3) 290 Edwards, Karina             4) 289 Amerman, Stephanie         
  5 Georgia Tech  'A'                                  12:37.43  
     1) 67 Keck, Ashley                 2) 55 Isley, Jasmine              
     3) 674 Njoku, Leslie               4) 56 Kim, Betsy                  
  6 Troy  'A'                                          12:52.26  
     1) 593 Harrington, Kelly           2) 613 Matthews, Sametria         
     3) 621 Fyrvall, Erika              4) 614 Corcoran, Jenean           
  7 Emory  'A'                                         13:00.78  
     1) 484 Gelb, Sara                  2) 500 Short, Kelly               
     3) 469 Campbell, Colleen           4) 487 Lambie-Hanson, Laura       
  8 Samford  'A'                                       13:29.16  
     1) 252 Rippe, Elyse                2) 273 Myers, Christy             
     3) 271 McGough, Sarah              4) 280 Keithan, Alli              
 
Event 2  Men Distance Medley    12,4,8,16
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charlotte  'A'                                     10:02.84  
     1) 100 Eckard, Chase               2) 112 Dawes, Handy               
     3) 88 Kauffman, Aaron              4) 109 Dentamo, Adu               
  2 Embry-Riddle  'A'                                  10:13.01  
     1) 515 Bray, Kevin                 2) 534 Chidgey, Chris             
     3) 513 Woodbury, Jarett            4) 532 Vazquez, Sam               
  3 Georgia Tech  'A'                                  10:22.40  
     1) 73 Guglielmo, Tim               2) 68 Johnson, Demario            
     3) 51 Bastien, Derek               4) 75 Himedan, Mohamed            
  4 Florida Int'l  'A'                                 10:22.96  
     1) 315 Keller, DJ                  2) 312 Pujol, Michael             
     3) 314 Bigorra, Pedro              4) 307 Castillo, Sebastian        
  5 Kennesaw State  'A'                                10:26.33  
     1) 328 Grass, Daniel               2) 334 Catalano, Gianni           
     3) 347 Guntner, Michael            4) 336 Holmes, Travis             
  6 Troy  'A'                                          10:26.74  
     1) 599 Horner, Drew                2) 619 Acree, Dennis              
     3) 618 Ramirez, Denzel             4) 595 Moujoodi, Jeremy           
  7 Emory  'A'                                         10:52.35  
     1) 471 Heir, Manvir                2) 492 Beehler, Steven            
     3) 495 Robin, Alex                 4) 493 Spewack, Mike              
 -- Denmark Technical College  'A'                          SCR  
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   682 Hardy, Polly           Unattached                8.36q  1 
  2   226 Sistrunk, LeAuna       Coastal Carolina          8.57q  5 
  3    90 Brathwaite, Sunita     Charlotte                 8.69q  1 
  4   601 Ragland, Latoya        Troy                      8.72q  1 
  5    98 Lindo, Lanaire         Charlotte                 8.74q  2 
  6    70 Akwule, Melanie        Georgia Tech              8.82q  1 
  7    87 Bethune, Ashley        Charlotte                 8.87q  1 
  8   421 Johnson, Jasmine       Georgia State             8.98q  1 
  9   258 Tyler, Morgan          Samford                   8.99   2 
 10   427 Lucas, Faith           Georgia State             9.03   2 
 11   381 Norman, Patria         Charleston South          9.08   2 
 12   389 Walsh, Chidi           Charleston South          9.09   2 
 13   308 Louissaint, Lauren     Florida Int'l             9.12   1 
 14   609 Rowe, Naquita          Troy                      9.25   4 
 15   198 Argus, Victoria        Gardner-Webb              9.29   4 
 16   245 Houston, Jessica       Coastal Carolina          9.31   2 
 17   338 Wilcox, Jessica        Kennesaw State            9.38   4 
 18   387 Futrell, Channel       Charleston South          9.40   4 
 18    52 Chavis, Tiffany        Georgia Tech              9.40   2 
 20   543 Jones, Tori            Western Carolina          9.46   3 
 21   230 Oates, Sierrah         Coastal Carolina          9.50   3 
 22    65 McKeirnan, Kayla       Georgia Tech              9.53   3 
 23   652 Borries, Johnnie       Georgia                   9.56   3 
 24   207 Morgan, Kayla          Gardner-Webb              9.59   4 
 25   246 Allicock, Kandisa      Coastal Carolina          9.60   5 
 26   262 McGuire, Christian     Samford                   9.61   3 
 27   576 Joseph, Morgan         Western Carolina          9.66   3 
 28   134 Brown, Tanekka         Claflin                   9.69   5 
 29   229 Potts, Ashley          Coastal Carolina          9.74   5 
 30   615 Allen, Chontia         Troy                      9.75   4 
 31   401 Montgomery, Jacia      Georgia State             9.79   2 
 32   551 Nelson, Ranae          Western Carolina          9.81   3 
 33   590 Thomas, Jettana        Western Carolina          9.82   3 
 34   477 McCullough, Jasmin     Emory                    10.00   4 
 35   231 Watts, Lauren          Coastal Carolina         10.01   5 
 36   286 Camacho, Elma          Florida Int'l            10.06   1 
 37   136 Milton, Latycia        Claflin                  10.53   5 
 38   666 Humphrey, Paula        Georgia State            10.79   4 
 39   504 Barlaan, Sandra        Emory                    10.94   5 
 40   476 McMullin, Sarah        Emory                    11.04   5 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   682 Hardy, Polly           Unattached                8.33  
  2   226 Sistrunk, LeAuna       Coastal Carolina          8.47  
  3    90 Brathwaite, Sunita     Charlotte                 8.51  
  4    98 Lindo, Lanaire         Charlotte                 8.68  
  5   421 Johnson, Jasmine       Georgia State             8.70  
  6    87 Bethune, Ashley        Charlotte                 8.89  
  7    70 Akwule, Melanie        Georgia Tech              8.97  
  8   601 Ragland, Latoya        Troy                      9.01  
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   623 Keddo, Eric            Unattached                7.65q  1 
  2   604 McKenzie, Leander      Troy                      8.02q  1 
  3     8 Neal, Daniel           Appalachian Stat          8.14q  1 
  4   517 Walls, Howard          Embry-Riddle              8.25q  1 
  5   282 Reid, Andre            Florida Int'l             8.26q  1 
  6   554 Bethune, Christian     Western Carolina          8.29q  2 
  7   612 Conley, Mike           Troy                      8.33q  2 
  8   544 Blazer, Jordan         Western Carolina          8.38q  2 
  9   114 Simmerson, Michael     Charlotte                 8.43   2 
 10   135 Marsh, Weslee          Claflin                   8.46   4 
 11   192 Rucker, Johnathon      Gardner-Webb              8.48   3 
 12   379 Riggins, Dominique     Charleston South          8.49   3 
 13   266 Corcoran, Cavan        Samford                   8.56   2 
 13   526 Finstad, Chance        Embry-Riddle              8.56   2 
 15   638 Harris, Cory           Georgia                   8.58   3 
 16   479 Dry, Steve             Emory                     8.59   1 
 17   298 Bejarano, Michael      Florida Int'l             8.61   1 
 18   463 Bryant, Everett        Emory                     8.70   3 
 19   217 Brusich, Evan          Gardner-Webb              8.75   4 
 19   199 Mobley, Daniel         Gardner-Webb              8.75   3 
 21   647 Silverstein, David     Georgia                   8.80   4 
 22   364 Henley, Damarcus       Kennesaw State            8.82   4 
 23   368 Easley, Jeremy         Kennesaw State            8.84   3 
 24   168 O'Rourke, Joey         Clemson                   8.88   5 
 25   131 Coburn, Jordan         Claflin                   8.89   4 
 26   496 Hain, Fritz            Emory                     8.91   3 
 27   390 Gilliard, Jason        Charleston South          9.09   5 
 28   255 Cooper, Donald         Samford                   9.12   4 
 29   579 Gift, David            Western Carolina          9.18   4 
 30   143 Tuffuor, Matt          Morehouse                 9.36   4 
 31   375 Bowles, Benjamin       Charleston South          9.41   5 
 31   592 Bullington, Grant      Troy                      9.41   5 
 33   265 Keithan, Chas          Samford                  10.11   5 
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   517 Walls, Howard          Embry-Riddle              8.13  
  2   282 Reid, Andre            Florida Int'l             8.22  
  3   612 Conley, Mike           Troy                      8.28  
  4   554 Bethune, Christian     Western Carolina          8.43  
  5   544 Blazer, Jordan         Western Carolina          8.44  
 --     8 Neal, Daniel           Appalachian Stat           DNS  
 --   623 Keddo, Eric            Unattached                 DNS  
 --   604 McKenzie, Leander      Troy                       DNS  
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   383 Gibson, Dionne         Charleston South          7.55q  1 
  2    80 Springs, Pat           Charlotte                 7.58q  1 
  3   436 Davis, Kendra          Georgia State             7.59q  1 
  4   176 Scott, Kristine        Clemson                   7.60q  1 
  5   224 Henley, Darriale       Coastal Carolina          7.64q  1 
  5   384 Houston, Gabrielle     Charleston South          7.64q  1 
  7   406 Tyson, Bianca          Georgia State             7.68q  1 
  8    72 Davidson, Taylor       Georgia Tech              7.69q  1 
  9    91 Butler, Sirrell        Charlotte                 7.70   3 
 10    43 McKiver, Ashley        Appalachian Stat          7.79   2 
 10   226 Sistrunk, LeAuna       Coastal Carolina          7.79   3 
 10    97 Roseboro, Toree        Charlotte                 7.79   2 
 13   542 Fronberger, Sherel     Western Carolina          7.87   2 
 14   566 Bowers, Emma           Western Carolina          7.93   2 
 15   605 Cavazos, Ariel         Troy                      7.96   5 
 15   225 Wheeler, Jasmine       Coastal Carolina          7.96   2 
 15   377 Greer, Brittney        Charleston South          7.96   4 
 18   547 McMichael, Shalyn      Western Carolina          7.97   3 
 19   329 Davis, Shantela        Kennesaw State            7.98   3 
 20   683 Francis, Jurnelle      Florida Int'l             7.99   2 
 21    15 Johnson, Monica        Appalachian Stat          8.03   3 
 22   260 Dance, Ashley          Samford                   8.06   4 
 23   466 Spence, Crystal        Emory                     8.07   3 
 24   428 Marks, Shaywona        Georgia State             8.09   3 
 25   520 Cobb, Toshiba          Embry-Riddle              8.10   4 
 26   212 Milton, Katy           Gardner-Webb              8.21   4 
 27   613 Matthews, Sametria     Troy                      8.27   4 
 28   353 Mack, Naomi            Kennesaw State            8.28   4 
 29   609 Rowe, Naquita          Troy                      8.34   5 
 30   508 Beall, Jordan          Emory                     8.38   4 
 31    58 Stewart, Bianca        Georgia Tech              8.42   3 
 32   293 Ukpai, Florence        Florida Int'l             8.49   4 
 33   118 Black, LaQuana         Claflin                   8.70   5 
 34   116 Sumpter, Kiyda         Claflin                   8.89   5 
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   383 Gibson, Dionne         Charleston South          7.59  
  2   436 Davis, Kendra          Georgia State             7.63  
  3   176 Scott, Kristine        Clemson                   7.66  
  4    80 Springs, Pat           Charlotte                 7.67  
  5   224 Henley, Darriale       Coastal Carolina          7.68  
  6   384 Houston, Gabrielle     Charleston South          7.72  
  7    72 Davidson, Taylor       Georgia Tech              7.76  
  7   406 Tyson, Bianca          Georgia State             7.76  
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   184 Spiller, C.J.          Clemson                   6.78q  1 
  2   651 Stewart, Jarrell       Georgia                   6.87q  1 
  2   140 Bland, Lemano          Morehouse                 6.87q  1 
  4   606 Hicks, LaMar           Troy                      6.90q  2 
  5   639 Barrow, Omari          Georgia                   6.95q  2 
  6   584 Young, Dominique       Western Carolina          6.97q  1 
  7   554 Bethune, Christian     Western Carolina          6.98q  5 
  8    19 Moore, Dennis          Appalachian Stat          6.99q  3 
  9   594 Leonce, Burke          Troy                      7.01   3 
  9     8 Neal, Daniel           Appalachian Stat          7.01   3 
 11   395 Brooks, Levi           Charleston South          7.02   3 
 11   524 Brafford, Logan        Embry-Riddle              7.02   1 
 13   396 Young, Javon           Charleston South          7.03   1 
 14   589 Johnson, Kevin         Western Carolina          7.04   2 
 15   331 Logan, Antonio         Kennesaw State            7.05   3 
 15   223 Edlich, Ryan           Coastal Carolina          7.05   1 
 17   685 Burns, Stony           Denmark Tech              7.10   6 
 18   644 Hocking, Fuery         Georgia                   7.11   3 
 19   244 Levy, Alex             Coastal Carolina          7.16   3 
 19   583 Thompson, Howard       Western Carolina          7.16   3 
 21    69 Smith, Greg            Georgia Tech              7.17   5 
 22   416 Addison, Calvin        Georgia State             7.23   4 
 23   135 Marsh, Weslee          Claflin                   7.24   4 
 23   297 Habermehl, Matt        Florida Int'l             7.24   2 
 25   509 Patrick, Rafael        Embry-Riddle              7.25   5 
 26   234 Lenoir, Kyle           Coastal Carolina          7.27   4 
 27   440 Brown, Raymond         Georgia State             7.28   4 
 28   128 Hill, John             Claflin                   7.30   5 
 29   324 Lawson, Khalfani       Kennesaw State            7.33   5 
 30   310 Stephenson, Daniel     Florida Int'l             7.35   4 
 31   255 Cooper, Donald         Samford                   7.37   2 
 32   191 Marshall, Van          Gardner-Webb              7.39   5 
 33   687 Walden, Mark           Denmark Tech              7.43   6 
 34   686 Salinas, Christoph     Denmark Tech              7.44   6 
 35   422 Addison, Carlton       Georgia State             7.46   6 
 35   488 Rosa, AJ               Emory                     7.46   4 
 37   463 Bryant, Everett        Emory                     7.47   5 
 38   472 Pruente, Brad          Emory                     7.60   6 
 --   391 Ward, Anthony          Charleston South            FS   2 
 --   688 Cave, Wayne            Denmark Tech                FS   6 
 --   684 Peoples, Jonathan      Denmark Tech                FS   6 
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   184 Spiller, C.J.          Clemson                   6.74  
  2   140 Bland, Lemano          Morehouse                 6.86  
  3   651 Stewart, Jarrell       Georgia                   6.89  
  4   606 Hicks, LaMar           Troy                      6.90  
  5   554 Bethune, Christian     Western Carolina          6.92  
  5    19 Moore, Dennis          Appalachian Stat          6.92  
  7   639 Barrow, Omari          Georgia                   6.98  
  8   584 Young, Dominique       Western Carolina          7.08  
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   404 Lawson, Cherell        Georgia State            57.66   1 
  2   277 Flowers, Ashley        Samford                  58.47   2 
  3   561 Bowers, Hannah         Western Carolina         58.68   2 
  4    38 Dunlap, Asia           Appalachian Stat         58.92   4 
  5   405 Davis, Nicole          Georgia State            58.99   1 
  6   129 Smalls, Keyona         Claflin                  59.03   5 
  7    84 Young, Cecily          Charlotte                59.07   7 
  8    25 Hiller, Lynda          Appalachian Stat         59.22   4 
  9   283 Ferguson, Mercedes     Florida Int'l            59.28   1 
 10   563 Lane, Aneesha          Western Carolina         59.96   4 
 11   134 Brown, Tanekka         Claflin                1:00.24   5 
 12   389 Walsh, Chidi           Charleston South       1:00.28   3 
 13   649 Walker, Carin          Georgia                1:00.64   6 
 14    40 Liriano, Nadia         Appalachian Stat       1:00.66   3 
 15   358 Hines, Shelby          Kennesaw State         1:00.98   6 
 16   323 Todd, Jenae            Kennesaw State         1:01.14   6 
 17   525 Richardson, Keshia     Embry-Riddle           1:01.18   6 
 18   356 Brown, Sandi           Kennesaw State         1:01.20   6 
 19   522 Enckell, Beatrice      Embry-Riddle           1:01.73   7 
 20   256 Brokaw, Marissa        Samford                1:02.60   7 
 21   301 Clarke, Janelle        Florida Int'l          1:02.72   3 
 22   489 Levy, Melanie          Emory                  1:02.74   7 
 23   699 Dillard, Alanah        Georgia State          1:03.60   8 
 24   506 Diggs, Charlotte       Emory                  1:04.43   8 
 25   247 Keenan, Samantha       Coastal Carolina       1:04.58   4 
 26   602 Collins, Brentley      Troy                   1:04.90   8 
 27   196 Nshisso, Dina          Gardner-Webb           1:05.97   8 
 28   597 McGhee, Brittney       Troy                   1:06.86   8 
 29   132 Turner, Ambria         Claflin                1:07.79   8 
 --   519 Hildingsson, Natha     Embry-Riddle               DNF   2 
 --   474 Uchendu, Omenka        Emory                       DQ   7 
 --   636 Gill, Javan            Georgia                    SCR     
 --   231 Watts, Lauren          Coastal Carolina           SCR     
 --   271 McGough, Sarah         Samford                    SCR     
 --    44 Montgomery, Amanda     Georgia Tech               SCR     
 --   435 Nugent, Angelia        Georgia State              SCR     
 --   557 Wright, Carlyn         Western Carolina           SCR     
 --   229 Potts, Ashley          Coastal Carolina           SCR     
 --    55 Isley, Jasmine         Georgia Tech               SCR     
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   151 Prince, Damian         Morehouse                47.25   1 
  2   142 Cunningham, Chevon     Morehouse                49.33   1 
  3   321 Verdi, James           Kennesaw State           49.75   4 
  4   137 Vicks, Kyle            Claflin                  50.02   4 
  5   637 Brown, Baron           Georgia                  50.25   2 
  6   531 Laing, Brian           Embry-Riddle             50.29   2 
  7    76 DiDia, Matt            Georgia Tech             50.32   2 
  8   515 Bray, Kevin            Embry-Riddle             50.40   1 
  9   200 Steinke, Paul          Gardner-Webb             50.56   7 
 10   322 Tansey, David          Kennesaw State           50.67   5 
 11   564 Davis, Benny           Western Carolina         50.75   3 
 12   691 Lee, Dewayn            Denmark Tech             51.02   9 
 13   298 Bejarano, Michael      Florida Int'l            51.12   1 
 14   139 DeRizzio, Ian          Morehouse                51.24   3 
 15   372 Thompson, Juan         Charleston South         51.26   6 
 16   578 Jennings, Jestin       Western Carolina         51.40   5 
 17   104 Lawson, Denzelle       Charlotte                51.43   6 
 18    74 Sivanesan, Subbu       Georgia Tech             51.57   3 
 19   454 Varner, Michael        South Carolina           51.59   5 
 20   330 Martinez, Jemir        Kennesaw State           51.69   5 
 21   619 Acree, Dennis          Troy                     51.71   8 
 22   634 Black, Daniel          Georgia                  51.88   4 
 23   128 Hill, John             Claflin                  52.32   6 
 24   490 Moroff, Adam           Emory                    52.40   8 
 25   510 Thomas, Odwani         Embry-Riddle             52.57   6 
 26   312 Pujol, Michael         Florida Int'l            52.85   5 
 27   106 Eure, Derrick          Charlotte                52.93   6 
 28   217 Brusich, Evan          Gardner-Webb             53.03   7 
 29   416 Addison, Calvin        Georgia State            53.07   4 
 30   103 Savage, Bradford       Charlotte                53.14   6 
 31   502 Brennen, Chike         Emory                    53.30   8 
 32   460 Hunsaker, Steve        South Carolina           53.48   5 
 33   689 Sims, Deryan           Denmark Tech             53.61   9 
 34   571 McClary, Marcus        Western Carolina         53.68   7 
 35   264 Cole, Jordan           Samford                  53.78   7 
 36   492 Beehler, Steven        Emory                    53.82   9 
 37   268 Galloway, Mitch        Samford                  54.05   7 
 38   596 Ethridge, Logan        Troy                     54.28   8 
 39   440 Brown, Raymond         Georgia State            54.42   8 
 40   451 Romero, Keith          South Carolina           54.67   2 
 41   616 Dixon, Terrence        Troy                     54.82   8 
 42   694 Dix, Isiah             Denmark Tech             56.30   9 
 --   693 Jenkins, Robert        Denmark Tech               DNF   9 
 --   313 Sutton, Charles        Florida Int'l               DQ   3 
 --   192 Rucker, Johnathon      Gardner-Webb               DNS   7 
 --   692 Washington, Timoth     Denmark Tech               SCR     
 --   422 Addison, Carlton       Georgia State              SCR     
 --   126 Inman, Lawrence        Claflin                    SCR     
 --   628 Shute, Dr. Marcus      Unattached                 SCR     
 
Event 9  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   242 Wyszynski, Mia         Coastal Carolina      18:05.49  
  2   296 Espino, Daniela        Florida Int'l         18:38.86  
  3    32 Parks, Hannah          Appalachian Stat      18:53.67  
  4   153 Iselborn, Abigail      Clemson               18:54.71  
  5   573 Groce, Lindsay         Western Carolina      18:55.65  
  6    13 Shaw, Natalie          Appalachian Stat      18:58.31  
  7    50 Kinard, Veronica       Georgia Tech          18:59.16  
  8    57 Brower, Felicity       Georgia Tech          19:01.12  
  9   394 Owens, Brittany        Charleston South      19:14.34  
 10   269 Almand, Katie          Samford               19:23.12  
 11     9 Schlueb, Krystie       Appalachian Stat      19:39.37  
 12   311 Ortiz, Catalina        Florida Int'l         20:04.71  
 --   410 Rodriguez, Andrea      Georgia State              DNS  
 --   429 Carney, Abby           Georgia State              DNS  
 --   549 Nicholson, Leah        Western Carolina           SCR  
 --   480 Feinberg, Jenny        Emory                      SCR  
 --   351 Reilly, Britany        Kennesaw State             SCR  
 --   340 Jaime, Lorena          Kennesaw State             SCR  
 --   439 Spinks, Kelsey         Georgia State              SCR  
 
Event 10  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   518 Kirwa, Evans           Embry-Riddle          15:15.99  
  2   528 Patterson, Stuart      Embry-Riddle          15:19.82  
  3    12 Desta, Asmeron         Appalachian Stat      15:21.85  
  4    24 Soderman, Sean         Appalachian Stat      15:22.11  
  5    49 Tew, Nathen            Georgia Tech          15:23.42  
  6   335 Murray, Steven         Kennesaw State        15:30.13  
  7   533 Gehlsen, Nick          Embry-Riddle          15:47.72  
  8   303 Mejia, Ciprian         Florida Int'l         15:55.72  
  9   346 Ndungu, Maxwell        Kennesaw State        15:59.07  
 10   483 Halinski, Tim          Emory                 16:02.08  
 11    47 Hickey, Matt           Georgia Tech          16:04.04  
 12   456 Smoak, Daniel          South Carolina        16:11.43  
 13    48 Arends, Kevin          Georgia Tech          16:12.30  
 14   537 Clawson, Jake          Western Carolina      16:35.62  
 15   261 Meservy, Jay           Samford               16:45.84  
 16   320 Hay, Alex              Kennesaw State        16:53.88  
 --   144 Kiprotich, Abraham     Morehouse                  SCR  
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   182 Johnson, Candice       Clemson                2:13.87  
  2   257 Christensen, Cori      Samford                2:15.34  
  3   251 Van Ausdall, Jessi     Samford                2:15.44  
  4   412 Kinchen, Tamika        Georgia State          2:17.41  
  5   413 Dopson, Latorya        Georgia State          2:17.54  
  6   108 Ross, Jackie           Charlotte              2:17.61  
  7   263 Neal, Hillary          Samford                2:17.72  
  8   221 Johnson, Christian     Coastal Carolina       2:19.21  
  9   290 Edwards, Karina        Florida Int'l          2:19.92  
 10   558 Gaddy, Jordan          Western Carolina       2:19.98  
 11   450 Fedewa, Erin           South Carolina         2:20.00  
 12   238 Donahue, Shelby        Coastal Carolina       2:20.35  
 13   552 Bailey, Annie          Western Carolina       2:22.17  
 14   213 Long, Beth             Gardner-Webb           2:22.49  
 15   449 Pramstaller, Laura     South Carolina         2:22.93  
 16   646 Van Gorder, Morgan     Georgia                2:23.11  
 17   621 Fyrvall, Erika         Troy                   2:23.48  
 18   110 Snyder, Stephanie      Charlotte              2:23.69  
 18   333 German, Caitlin        Kennesaw State         2:23.69  
 18   107 McCary, Laura          Charlotte              2:23.69  
 21    44 Montgomery, Amanda     Georgia Tech           2:23.77  
 22   342 Wolcott, Soibhan       Kennesaw State         2:24.46  
 23   600 Hockaday, Kapri        Troy                   2:24.55  
 24   227 White, Keli-Jo         Coastal Carolina       2:24.71  
 25   676 Sapp, Candace          Clemson                2:25.51  
 26    46 Bulger, Kaity          Georgia Tech           2:25.53  
 27   159 Nelson, Amanda         Clemson                2:26.09  
 28   294 Derilus, Marlene       Florida Int'l          2:26.31  
 29   577 Shaurette, Daniell     Western Carolina       2:26.64  
 30    65 McKeirnan, Kayla       Georgia Tech           2:26.90  
 31   677 Vaughn, Ashley         Clemson                2:27.48  
 32   352 Robinson, Brittany     Kennesaw State         2:28.37  
 33   529 Hyatt, Baleigh         Embry-Riddle           2:28.78  
 34   441 Swann, Brandy          Georgia State          2:29.60  
 35   188 Sawyer, Elisabeth      Gardner-Webb           2:29.97  
 36   675 Mason, Christina       Clemson                2:30.03  
 37   195 Richardson, Cheris     Gardner-Webb           2:31.49  
 38   500 Short, Kelly           Emory                  2:32.90  
 39   615 Allen, Chontia         Troy                   2:36.48  
 40   385 Camp, Aundraya         Charleston South       2:37.20  
 41   486 Etienne, Andramica     Emory                  2:40.90  
 42   392 Epley, Tracey          Charleston South       2:53.25  
 --   185 Klas, Lauren           Clemson                    SCR  
 --   287 Pascual, Jennah        Florida Int'l              SCR  
 --   127 Sanders, LaKeya        Claflin                    SCR  
 --     4 Robertson, Kala        Appalachian Stat           SCR  
 --    16 Kopec, Melissa         Appalachian Stat           SCR  
 --    30 Reese, Dani            Appalachian Stat           SCR  
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   334 Catalano, Gianni       Kennesaw State         1:54.18  
  2   534 Chidgey, Chris         Embry-Riddle           1:54.86  
  3   109 Dentamo, Adu           Charlotte              1:54.88  
  4   189 Wenzel, Jason          Gardner-Webb           1:55.36  
  5     7 Moen, Chris            Appalachian Stat       1:56.18  
  6   170 Turnbull, Jasen        Clemson                1:56.21  
  7   403 O'Bryant, Zaven        Georgia State          1:56.72  
  8   145 Clemons, Dreyfus       Morehouse              1:57.27  
  9   321 Verdi, James           Kennesaw State         1:57.78  
 10   523 Williams, Laurent      Embry-Riddle           1:57.96  
 11   265 Keithan, Chas          Samford                1:58.34  
 11   146 Tinsley, Jeremy        Morehouse              1:58.34  
 13   656 Svoboda, Miles         Georgia                1:58.56  
 14   208 Steinke, Charlie       Gardner-Webb           1:58.75  
 15   279 Denton, Will           Samford                1:58.78  
 16   414 DeVito, Joe            Georgia State          1:59.01  
 17   473 Price, Nick            Emory                  1:59.12  
 18   179 Krinjak, David         Clemson                2:00.17  
 19   578 Jennings, Jestin       Western Carolina       2:00.38  
 20    54 Gramling, Casey        Georgia Tech           2:00.42  
 21    73 Guglielmo, Tim         Georgia Tech           2:00.44  
 22   465 Campbell, Jason        Emory                  2:00.52  
 22   314 Bigorra, Pedro         Florida Int'l          2:00.52  
 24   402 Harper, Chris          Georgia State          2:00.86  
 25    78 Jank, Ryan             Charlotte              2:00.89  
 26   648 Long, Nick             Georgia                2:01.74  
 27   503 Lundy, Nicolai         Emory                  2:01.82  
 28    60 Lawson, Mike           Georgia Tech           2:02.18  
 29   345 Thornton, Robert       Kennesaw State         2:03.05  
 30   299 Oliver, Jason          Florida Int'l          2:04.02  
 31   373 Harris, Brandon        Charleston South       2:04.06  
 32   259 Bryson, Matt           Samford                2:04.38  
 32   572 Tucker, Drew           Western Carolina       2:04.38  
 34   209 Goodrum, Erin          Gardner-Webb           2:05.46  
 35   120 McRay, Patrick         Claflin                2:05.73  
 36   616 Dixon, Terrence        Troy                   2:06.06  
 37   124 Shepard, Aaron         Claflin                2:14.83  
 --   378 Cole, Donavan          Charleston South           DNF  
 --   693 Jenkins, Robert        Denmark Tech               DNF  
 --   295 Selsky, Daniel         Florida Int'l              DNS  
 --     2 Galloway, Bud          Appalachian Stat           SCR  
 --    14 O'Keefe, Nick          Appalachian Stat           SCR  
 --   694 Dix, Isiah             Denmark Tech               SCR  
 --   692 Washington, Timoth     Denmark Tech               SCR  
 --   138 Ledbetter, Nichola     Claflin                    SCR  
 --   570 Roach, Stephon         Western Carolina           SCR  
 --   150 Lee, Khiry             Morehouse                  SCR  
 --   626 Mickens, Terrell       Unattached                 SCR  
 --   113 Lowery, Dakota         Charlotte                  SCR  
 
Event 23  Women Pole Vault Pit 1  3.20m
================================================================================
          3.20m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   166 Kennedy, Caroline      Clemson                  3.87m M/H              
     3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.87 3.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  1   458 Gurganus, Sallie       South Carolina           3.87m M/H              
     3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.87 3.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   459 Todd, Liza             South Carolina           3.77m M/H              
     3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4   175 Barlage, Emily         Clemson                 J3.77m M/H              
     3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.87 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5   672 Morrison, Amy          Clemson                 J3.77m M/H              
     3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.87 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6    42 Snow, Shea             Appalachian Stat         3.62m M/H              
     3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7     1 Beale, Ashley          Appalachian Stat        J3.62m M/H              
     3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 
      XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8   443 Nicosia, Allie         South Carolina           3.47m M/H              
     3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8   668 Shobe, Vica            South Carolina           3.47m M/H              
     3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 10    31 Ward, Julie            Appalachian Stat        J3.47m M/H              
     3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11   645 Peters, Annalise       Georgia                 J3.47m M/H              
     3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 12   671 Majester, Kat          Clemson                 J3.47m M/H              
     3.17 3.32 3.47 3.62 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13   250 Barron, Mary           Samford                  3.32m M/H              
     3.17 3.32 3.47 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14    89 Mullinax, Makenzie     Charlotte               J3.32m M/H              
     3.17 3.32 3.47 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14   155 Bartlett, Carlin       Clemson                 J3.32m M/H              
     3.17 3.32 3.47 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14   673 Zeleznik, Kristen      Clemson                 J3.32m M/H              
     3.17 3.32 3.47 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 17   669 Henline, Joceline      South Carolina          J3.32m M/H              
     3.17 3.32 3.47 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 18   560 McKie, Kassie          Western Carolina         3.17m                  
     3.17 3.32 
        O  XXX 
 19   617 Polk, Nicole           Troy                    J3.17m                  
     3.17 3.32 
       XO  XXX 
 19   232 Veitch, Marcie         Coastal Carolina        J3.17m                  
     3.17 3.32 
       XO  XXX 
 21   642 Farr, Lindsay          Georgia                 J3.17m                  
     3.17 3.32 
      XXO  XXX 
 21   215 Yeakley, Brooke        Gardner-Webb            J3.17m                  
     3.17 3.32 
      XXO  XXX 
 21   657 Kostka, Mamie          Georgia                 J3.17m                  
     3.17 3.32 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   305 Reategui, Andrea       Florida Int'l               NH                  
     3.17 
      XXX 
 --   319 Hightower, Kacey       Kennesaw State              NH                  
     3.17 
      XXX 
 --   565 Hughes, Summer         Western Carolina            NH                  
     3.17 
      XXX 
 --   562 Wilson, Jessie         Western Carolina            NH                  
     3.17 
      XXX 
 --   363 McCollum, Rosemary     Kennesaw State             DNS                  
     3.17 
      DNS 
 --   498 Flint, Ashley          Emory                      DNS                  
     3.17 
      DNS 
 --   203 Briges, Kelly          Gardner-Webb               DNS                  
     3.17 
      DNS 
 
Event 24  Women Weight Throw Min 12.00m
================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
         13.00m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   183 Lomnicka, Nicole       Clemson                 18.50mqM/H              
      FOUL  17.78m  18.50m            
  2   318 Lumpkin, Jessica       Kennesaw State          16.93mqM/H              
      16.93m  16.57m  16.07m         
  3     5 Smyre, Whitney         Appalachian Stat        16.74mqM/H              
      15.75m  16.74m  16.40m         
  4   608 Baker, Tiphanie        Troy                    16.71mqM/H              
      16.04m  FOUL  16.71m         
  5    20 Durham, Carla          Appalachian Stat        15.43mqM/H              
      15.26m  FOUL  15.43m           
  6   365 Irizarry, Jessica      Kennesaw State          14.97mqM/H              
      FOUL  14.97m  14.58m         
  7   591 Jordan, Monique        Troy                    14.89mqM/H              
      FOUL  14.04m  14.89m         
  8   643 Sanders, Emily         Georgia                 14.88mqM/H              
      14.41m  FOUL  14.88m         
  9   309 Smith, Brittany        Florida Int'l           14.72mqM/H              
      14.72m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10   101 Bailey, Sharonda       Charlotte               14.23m M/H              
      FOUL  FOUL  14.23m         
 10   587 McLean, Chelsea        Western Carolina        14.23m M/H              
      14.18m  14.23m  13.91m         
 12   222 Callan, Robin          Coastal Carolina        14.21m M/H              
      13.10m  14.15m  14.21m         
 13     6 McGriff, Michaela      Appalachian Stat        14.15m M/H              
      FOUL  13.28m  14.15m         
 14   220 Stewart, Zakiyyah      Coastal Carolina        13.94m M/H              
      13.81m  13.94m  FOUL         
 15   555 Morrison, Deirdra      Western Carolina        13.87m M/H              
      11.66m  12.22m  13.87m         
 16   349 Hawthorne, Chiquit     Kennesaw State          13.82m M/H              
      13.29m  FOUL  13.82m            
 17   243 Connor, Brittany       Coastal Carolina        13.41m M/H              
      FOUL  FOUL  13.41m         
 18   187 Daane, Caryn           Gardner-Webb            13.29m M/H              
      FOUL  13.29m  FOUL         
 19   119 Nicholson, Aria        Claflin                 13.15m M/H              
      12.85m  12.47m  13.15m            
 20   382 Habbersham, Tia        Charleston South        13.11m M/H              
      12.78m  12.77m  13.11m         
 21   111 Van Dodewaard, Cai     Charlotte               12.71m                  
      11.46m  12.71m  12.12m            
 22   622 Roberts, Stacee        Unattached              12.63m                  
      12.33m  12.63m  12.37m            
 23   607 Yawn, Stephanie        Troy                    12.35m                  
      12.35m  FOUL  FOUL            
 24   478 Lomotey, Leah          Emory                   11.99m                  
      FOUL  11.99m  FOUL            
 25   550 Steele, Deidra         Western Carolina        11.86m                  
      11.86m  FOUL  FOUL            
 26   467 Cutrona, Kara          Emory                   11.12m                  
      ND  11.12m  FOUL            
 27    94 Caballes, Shana        Charlotte               11.06m                  
      11.06m  FOUL  FOUL            
 28   190 Thompson, Brie         Gardner-Webb            10.19m                  
      FOUL  10.19m  FOUL            
 29   370 Schilling, Kellie      Charleston South        10.09m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  10.09m            
 --   447 Patterson, Shantel     South Carolina             DNS                  
 --   304 Butler, Porsha         Florida Int'l              DNS                  
 
Event 24  Women Weight Throw Min 12.00m
================================================================================
         13.00m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1   183 Lomnicka, Nicole       Clemson                 18.50m M/H              
      FOUL  17.78m  18.50m  FOUL  FOUL  16.39m
  2   318 Lumpkin, Jessica       Kennesaw State          16.93m M/H              
      16.93m  16.57m  16.07m  FOUL  FOUL  16.69m
  3     5 Smyre, Whitney         Appalachian Stat        16.87m M/H              
      15.75m  16.74m  16.40m  FOUL  16.87m  FOUL
  4   608 Baker, Tiphanie        Troy                    16.71m M/H              
      16.04m  FOUL  16.71m  16.47m  FOUL  FOUL
  5    20 Durham, Carla          Appalachian Stat        15.43m M/H              
      15.26m  FOUL  15.43m  14.45m  15.28m  FOUL
  6   365 Irizarry, Jessica      Kennesaw State          14.97m M/H              
      FOUL  14.97m  14.58m  14.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  7   591 Jordan, Monique        Troy                    14.89m M/H              
      FOUL  14.04m  14.89m  FOUL  12.23m  14.06m
  8   643 Sanders, Emily         Georgia                 14.88m M/H              
      14.41m  FOUL  14.88m  FOUL  14.74m  FOUL
  9   309 Smith, Brittany        Florida Int'l           14.86m M/H              
      14.72m  FOUL  FOUL  13.23m  FOUL  14.86m
 
Event 25  Men Long Jump Pit 2  6.78m
================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
          6.86m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   697 Roby, Jonathan         Denmark Tech             7.06mqM/H              
      7.06m  FOUL  ND            
  2   611 Stamper, Lamontray     Troy                     7.01mqM/H              
      FOUL  FOUL  7.01m            
  2   248 Phillips, Chad         Coastal Carolina         7.01mqM/H              
      7.01m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4   102 Wainwright, Jake       Charlotte                6.88mqM/H              
      6.88m  ND  6.88m            
  5   546 Dollard, Alex          Western Carolina         6.85mq                 
      6.83m  FOUL  6.85m            
  6   582 Funderburk, Thomas     Western Carolina         6.81mq                 
      6.59m  ND  6.81m            
  7   448 Searles, Aaron         South Carolina           6.67mq                 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.67m            
  8   685 Burns, Stony           Denmark Tech             6.60mq                 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.60m            
  8   681 Gerald, Jarrett        South Carolina           6.60mq                 
      6.60m  FOUL  ND            
 10    41 Zeller, Nick           Appalachian Stat         6.50m                  
      6.50m  ND  PASS            
 11   638 Harris, Cory           Georgia                  6.39m                  
      6.39m  ND  ND            
 12   639 Barrow, Omari          Georgia                  6.33m                  
      6.33m  ND  ND            
 12   501 Francis, Ian           Emory                    6.33m                  
      6.33m  ND  ND            
 14   524 Brafford, Logan        Embry-Riddle             6.27m                  
      6.27m  ND  ND            
 15   686 Salinas, Christoph     Denmark Tech             6.26m                  
      6.26m  ND  ND            
 16   592 Bullington, Grant      Troy                     6.24m                  
      6.24m  ND  FOUL            
 17   644 Hocking, Fuery         Georgia                  6.22m                  
      6.22m  ND  FOUL            
 18   509 Patrick, Rafael        Embry-Riddle             6.21m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  6.21m            
 19   395 Brooks, Levi           Charleston South         6.17m                  
      6.17m  ND  PASS            
 20   192 Rucker, Johnathon      Gardner-Webb             6.14m                  
      6.14m  FOUL  PASS            
 21   327 Strickland, Casey      Kennesaw State           6.13m                  
      6.13m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22    63 Chambers, Mykhail      Georgia Tech             6.12m                  
      6.12m  ND  ND            
 22   472 Pruente, Brad          Emory                    6.12m                  
      6.12m  ND  ND            
 24   223 Edlich, Ryan           Coastal Carolina         6.08m                  
      FOUL  6.08m  ND            
 25   391 Ward, Anthony          Charleston South         6.07m                  
      6.07m  PASS  PASS            
 26   123 Priest, LaQuan         Claflin                  5.92m                  
      5.92m  ND  PASS            
 27   265 Keithan, Chas          Samford                  5.86m                  
      5.86m  FOUL  FOUL            
 28   131 Coburn, Jordan         Claflin                  5.85m                  
      5.85m  ND  PASS            
 29    39 Pope, Mike             Appalachian Stat         5.81m                  
      FOUL  5.81m  FOUL            
 30   255 Cooper, Donald         Samford                  5.76m                  
      5.76m  ND  ND            
 31   488 Rosa, AJ               Emory                    5.75m                  
      5.75m  ND  FOUL            
 32    37 Bush, Phillip          Appalachian Stat         5.74m                  
      5.74m  ND  ND            
 33   559 Evans, Matt            Western Carolina         5.71m                  
      5.71m  ND  FOUL            
 34   379 Riggins, Dominique     Charleston South         5.65m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.65m            
 35   217 Brusich, Evan          Gardner-Webb             5.55m                  
      FOUL  5.55m  ND            
 36   310 Stephenson, Daniel     Florida Int'l            5.27m                  
      5.27m  FOUL  ND            
 37   364 Henley, Damarcus       Kennesaw State           4.12m                  
      FOUL  4.12m  PASS            
 --   690 West, Corey            Denmark Tech               DNS                  
 --   332 Wilson, Steven         Kennesaw State             DNS                  
 --    81 Leak, Tavaris          Charlotte                  DNS                  
 --   133 Dorn-Long, Aaron       Claflin                    DNS                  
 
Event 25  Men Long Jump Pit 2  6.78m
================================================================================
          6.86m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1   611 Stamper, Lamontray     Troy                     7.15m M/H              
      7.01m  7.15m  7.15m            
  2   248 Phillips, Chad         Coastal Carolina         7.13m M/H              
      FOUL  7.13m  6.91m            
  3   697 Roby, Jonathan         Denmark Tech             7.06m M/H              
      6.85m  6.78m  ND            
  4   102 Wainwright, Jake       Charlotte                6.88m M/H              
      ND  ND  ND            
  5   546 Dollard, Alex          Western Carolina         6.85m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
  6   685 Burns, Stony           Denmark Tech             6.83m                  
      6.83m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7   582 Funderburk, Thomas     Western Carolina         6.81m                  
      ND  ND  ND            
  8   448 Searles, Aaron         South Carolina           6.67m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
  9   681 Gerald, Jarrett        South Carolina           6.60m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 26  Men Weight Throw Min 14.00m
================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
         14.63m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   457 Zajac, Mike            South Carolina          19.80mqM/H              
      18.72m  19.80m  19.13m            
  2   664 Schiedt, David         Georgia                 17.94mqM/H              
      17.41m  17.39m  17.94m            
  3   359 McNair, Joshua         Kennesaw State          17.48mqM/H              
      17.48m  17.07m  FOUL            
  4   635 Rolfe, Nate            Georgia                 17.39mqM/H              
      FOUL  FOUL  17.39m            
  5   663 Danis, Branislav       Georgia                 17.32mqM/H              
      16.30m  16.77m  17.32m            
  6    28 Styers, Malcolm        Appalachian Stat        17.23mqM/H              
      17.23m  16.76m  16.61m            
  7   640 Freeman, John          Georgia                 17.19mqM/H              
      FOUL  FOUL  17.19m            
  8   157 Padgett, Alex          Clemson                 17.15mqM/H              
      17.01m  16.91m  17.15m            
  9   388 Hayes, James           Charleston South        17.11mqM/H              
      15.89m  17.11m  FOUL            
 10   574 McDaniel, Cale         Western Carolina        16.90m M/H              
      15.91m  16.90m  16.63m            
 11   442 Merkt, Jeff            South Carolina          16.86m M/H              
      15.52m  16.86m  FOUL            
 12   545 Page, Chris            Western Carolina        16.24m M/H              
      15.67m  16.24m  16.13m            
 13   181 White, Stephen         Clemson                 16.21m M/H              
      16.16m  16.21m  16.11m            
 14   341 Kolokilagi, Aymeri     Kennesaw State          15.92m M/H              
      15.92m  15.67m  15.82m            
 15   455 Zaycek, David          South Carolina          15.51m M/H              
      15.51m  FOUL  14.94m            
 16   380 Poison, Jean Piere     Charleston South        15.46m M/H              
      FOUL  15.46m  14.57m            
 17    11 Gardner, Jerod         Appalachian Stat        14.66m M/H              
      FOUL  13.94m  14.66m            
 18    18 Stalling, Jared        Appalachian Stat        14.58m                  
      FOUL  14.58m  ND            
 19   201 Hutschalik, Christ     Gardner-Webb            14.42m                  
      FOUL  14.42m  ND            
 20   249 Brown, Kyle            Samford                 14.22m                  
      FOUL  13.62m  14.22m            
 21   585 Pless, Ryan            Western Carolina        13.98m                  
      13.98m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22   254 Fee, Ryan              Samford                 13.37m                  
      13.37m  FOUL  FOUL            
 23   278 Kirby, Kyle            Samford                 13.12m                  
      13.12m  FOUL  FOUL            
 24   374 Pociatek, Zach         Charleston South        13.04m                  
      13.04m  FOUL  FOUL            
 25    99 Cruz, Alex             Charlotte               13.01m                  
      13.01m  FOUL  FOUL            
 26   193 McPherson, Mike        Gardner-Webb            12.81m                  
      12.81m  FOUL  FOUL            
 27   302 Heberling, Ryan        Florida Int'l           12.31m                  
      FOUL  12.31m  ND            
 28   288 Besaw, Cameron         Florida Int'l           11.77m                  
      FOUL  11.77m  FOUL            
 --   186 Rogers, Travis         Gardner-Webb              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   505 Warsaw, Zac            Emory                     FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   507 Robson, Edward         Emory                     FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   499 Wang, Don              Emory                      DNS                  
 
Event 26  Men Weight Throw Min 14.00m
================================================================================
         14.63m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1   457 Zajac, Mike            South Carolina          20.22m M/H              
      18.72m  19.80m  19.13m  19.29m  20.22m  FOUL
  2   635 Rolfe, Nate            Georgia                 19.45m M/H              
      FOUL  FOUL  17.39m  FOUL  19.39m  19.45m
  3   640 Freeman, John          Georgia                 18.43m M/H              
      FOUL  FOUL  17.19m  18.43m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   359 McNair, Joshua         Kennesaw State          18.30m M/H              
      17.48m  17.07m  FOUL  16.94m  18.30m  FOUL
  5   664 Schiedt, David         Georgia                 17.94m M/H              
      17.41m  17.39m  17.94m  17.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  6   663 Danis, Branislav       Georgia                 17.32m M/H              
      16.30m  16.77m  17.32m  17.05m  16.80m  FOUL
  7    28 Styers, Malcolm        Appalachian Stat        17.23m M/H              
      17.23m  16.76m  16.61m  FOUL  17.15m  FOUL
  8   157 Padgett, Alex          Clemson                 17.15m M/H              
      17.01m  16.91m  17.15m  FOUL  FOUL  17.14m
  9   388 Hayes, James           Charleston South        17.11m M/H              
      15.89m  17.11m  FOUL  15.83m  15.78m  FOUL
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump Pit 1  5.33m
================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
          5.33m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   601 Ragland, Latoya        Troy                     5.54mqM/H              
      5.42m  5.54m  FOUL            
  2   610 Cichoszewska, Agat     Troy                     5.45mqM/H              
      5.42m  5.45m  FOUL            
  3   633 Bagby, Tierra          Georgia                  5.41mqM/H              
      FOUL  5.41m  5.31m            
  3    26 Harvey, Bianca         Appalachian Stat         5.41mqM/H              
      5.41m  5.28m  ND            
  5   360 Arthur, Jill           Kennesaw State           5.40mqM/H              
      5.40m  FOUL  ND            
  6   658 Williams, Whitney      Georgia                  5.39mqM/H              
      5.34m  5.39m  FOUL            
  7   605 Cavazos, Ariel         Troy                     5.35mqM/H              
      4.99m  5.35m  ND            
  8   329 Davis, Shantela        Kennesaw State           5.33mqM/H              
      5.31m  5.33m  FOUL            
  9   576 Joseph, Morgan         Western Carolina         5.32mq                 
      FOUL  5.32m  5.28m            
 10   355 Van-Lare, Suzzette     Kennesaw State           5.31m                  
      5.31m  ND  FOUL            
 11   494 Attiah, Lauren         Emory                    5.30m                  
      5.30m  ND  FOUL            
 11   308 Louissaint, Lauren     Florida Int'l            5.30m                  
      5.18m  5.30m  FOUL            
 13    52 Chavis, Tiffany        Georgia Tech             5.24m                  
      FOUL  5.24m  FOUL            
 13   401 Montgomery, Jacia      Georgia State            5.24m                  
      5.24m  ND  ND            
 15   198 Argus, Victoria        Gardner-Webb             5.19m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.19m            
 16   371 Thomas, Jessica        Charleston South         5.18m                  
      5.18m  ND  ND            
 17   381 Norman, Patria         Charleston South         5.13m                  
      FOUL  5.13m  ND            
 18   393 Copeland, Bridgett     Charleston South         5.08m                  
      5.08m  ND  FOUL            
 19   293 Ukpai, Florence        Florida Int'l            5.02m                  
      FOUL  5.02m  FOUL            
 20   588 Jones, Tia             Western Carolina         4.96m                  
      4.96m  FOUL  ND            
 20   452 Jones, Searra          South Carolina           4.96m                  
      4.96m  ND  ND            
 22   212 Milton, Katy           Gardner-Webb             4.95m                  
      4.95m  FOUL  ND            
 23   551 Nelson, Ranae          Western Carolina         4.92m                  
      4.92m  FOUL  ND            
 24   230 Oates, Sierrah         Coastal Carolina         4.87m                  
      4.87m  ND  ND            
 25   136 Milton, Latycia        Claflin                  4.83m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  4.83m            
 26   652 Borries, Johnnie       Georgia                  4.77m                  
      FOUL  4.77m  ND            
 27   438 Williams, Shannon      Georgia State            4.71m                  
      4.71m  ND  PASS            
 28   300 Patrice, Leslie        Florida Int'l            4.67m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  4.67m            
 29   252 Rippe, Elyse           Samford                  4.66m                  
      FOUL  4.66m  FOUL            
 30   207 Morgan, Kayla          Gardner-Webb             4.62m                  
      4.62m  ND  ND            
 31   118 Black, LaQuana         Claflin                  4.53m                  
      4.53m  FOUL  PASS            
 32   262 McGuire, Christian     Samford                  4.41m                  
      4.41m  FOUL  FOUL            
 33   231 Watts, Lauren          Coastal Carolina         4.18m                  
      4.18m  ND  ND            
 34   117 Tindall, Cari          Claflin                  3.89m                  
      3.89m  ND  ND            
 --   475 Fitall, Eleanor        Emory                     FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --    80 Springs, Pat           Charlotte                 FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   428 Marks, Shaywona        Georgia State             FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   508 Beall, Jordan          Emory                     FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --    58 Stewart, Bianca        Georgia Tech               DNS                  
 --   511 Williams, Alexis       Embry-Riddle               DNS                  
 --    83 Brown, Danielle        Charlotte                  DNS                  
 --    64 McLeod, Jhanelle       Georgia Tech               DNS                  
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump Pit 1  5.33m
================================================================================
          5.33m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1   601 Ragland, Latoya        Troy                     5.54m M/H              
      5.42m  5.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.46m
  2   658 Williams, Whitney      Georgia                  5.51m M/H              
      5.34m  5.39m  FOUL  5.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   633 Bagby, Tierra          Georgia                  5.49m M/H              
      FOUL  5.41m  FOUL  FOUL  5.49m  FOUL
  4   576 Joseph, Morgan         Western Carolina         5.47m M/H              
      FOUL  5.32m  FOUL  5.47m  FOUL  5.39m
  5   610 Cichoszewska, Agat     Troy                     5.45m M/H              
      5.42m  5.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.40m
  6    26 Harvey, Bianca         Appalachian Stat         5.41m M/H              
      5.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7   360 Arthur, Jill           Kennesaw State           5.40m M/H              
      5.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   605 Cavazos, Ariel         Troy                     5.35m M/H              
      4.99m  5.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   329 Davis, Shantela        Kennesaw State           5.33m M/H              
      5.30m  5.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

News