Search

thursday_-_pm.html

Thursday Nike Cup Results

Licensed to UNC/NCAC                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
     2007 Janis Hape Dowd Nike Cup Invitational - 11/15/2007 to 11/17/2007     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        POOL: ! 1:31.09        2007 Clemson University                         
                         R. Regone, L. Sindall, M. Parkhurst, K. Deters    
    NIKE CUP: # 1:31.73  11/16/2006 University of Kentucky                     
                         H Bradford, L Willis, N Deveaux, J Bradford       
                1:31.01  A
                1:33.74  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University  'A'                           1:34.48    1:31.16#B      
     1) Rachel Regone JR                2) Lauren Sindall JR              
     3) Alex Allen SO                   4) Michelle Parkhurst JR          
                  22.78       45.52 (22.74)     1:08.46 (22.94)     1:31.16 (22.70)
  2 University of North Carolina  'A'                 1:32.76    1:32.61 B      
     1) Megan Steeves SO                2) Rebecca Kane FR                
     3) Eliza Butts SO                  4) Kelsey Morrissy SR             
                  23.54       46.43 (22.89)     1:09.89 (23.46)     1:32.61 (22.72)
  3 Virginia Tech  'A'                                1:33.37    1:33.38 B      
     1) Kaleigh Gomes FR                2) Becky Horning SR               
     3) Jordan McHorney JR              4) Sara Smith JR                  
                  23.50       46.82 (23.32)     1:10.30 (23.48)     1:33.38 (23.08)
  4 University of Kentucky  'A'                       1:33.00    1:33.39 B      
     1) Lauren Willis SR                2) Jenna Newsome FR               
     3) Sydney Witzky SO                4) Megan Pulskamp SO              
                  23.66       46.80 (23.14)     1:10.58 (23.78)     1:33.39 (22.81)
  5 East Carolina University  'A'                     1:34.78    1:34.69        
     1) Rebecca Perry SR                2) Jenna Stewart FR               
     3) Amanda Duncan JR                4) Alli Miller JR                 
                  23.65       46.80 (23.15)     1:10.59 (23.79)     1:34.69 (24.10)
  6 Virginia Tech  'B'                                1:34.12    1:35.62        
     1) Megan Newell JR                 2) Stefanie Drechsel FR           
     3) Courtney Walsh SR               4) Julie Sablik SO                
                  23.68       47.53 (23.85)     1:11.79 (24.26)     1:35.62 (23.83)
  7 University of Kentucky  'B'                       1:34.60    1:36.18        
     1) Kristina Sledge JR              2) Casey Miller SO                
     3) Christina Morgan SO             4) Kayla Sergesketter FR          
                  24.34       48.22 (23.88)     1:12.59 (24.37)     1:36.18 (23.59)
  8 University of North Carolina  'B'                 1:35.07    1:36.64        
     1) Aubrette Biegel JR              2) Sarah Scott JR                 
     3) Barbara Thomas SO               4) Kim Davis JR                   
                  23.99       48.01 (24.02)     1:12.36 (24.35)     1:36.64 (24.28)
  9 Clemson University  'B'                           1:36.69    1:37.19        
     1) Caitlin Seed SO                 2) Crina Aeschbacher SO           
     3) Peg Carter SR                   4) Ashley Clay JR                 
                  24.12       48.12 (24.00)     1:12.60 (24.48)     1:37.19 (24.59)
 10 Syracuse University  'A'                          1:35.54    1:38.24        
     1) Carolyn Delkus SO               2) Katelyn Schumacher SO          
     3) Stephanie Kuczynski FR          4) Katlin O'Hara FR               
                  24.85       49.43 (24.58)     1:14.68 (25.25)     1:38.24 (23.56)
 11 Virginia Tech  'C'                                1:37.55    1:38.39        
     1) Sarah Losinger SO               2) Sarah Ameen SO                 
     3) Morgan Allen FR                 4) Lauren Haley FR                
                  25.56       49.51 (23.95)     1:13.88 (24.37)     1:38.39 (24.51)
 12 East Carolina University  'B'                     1:36.09    1:39.83        
     1) Katlin Potts SO                 2) Lauren Dufault FR              
     3) Stephanie Harper FR             4) Meghan Brosi JR                
                  25.08       49.79 (24.71)     1:14.76 (24.97)     1:39.83 (25.07)
 13 Yale University  'A'                              1:44.35    1:40.86        
     1) Alexis Mann JR                  2) Ileana Lucos FR                
     3) Laura Aronsson SR               4) Susan Kim SO                   
                  24.82       49.63 (24.81)     1:15.06 (25.43)     1:40.86 (25.80)
 14 University of Kentucky  'C'                       1:36.00    1:41.25        
     1) Leah Harms JR                   2) Blair Barrett SR               
     3) Kelley Morrison SR              4) Danielle Weiss FR              
                  25.71       49.87 (24.16)     1:15.23 (25.36)     1:41.25 (26.02)
 15 Syracuse University  'B'                          1:49.31    1:43.75        
     1) Danielle Sneir FR               2) Masha Glukhova SO              
     3) Bridgette Flora FR              4) Blair Gontowicz JR             
                  25.93       51.71 (25.78)     1:17.35 (25.64)     1:43.75 (26.40)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        POOL: ! 1:18.75        1998 Florida State                              
                         B. Dedekind, J. Santos, M. McVittie, K. Flanagan  
    NIKE CUP: # 1:19.79  11/20/2003 University of Tennessee Mens               
                         T Gustafson, B Duryea, J Fulton, R Rosal          
                1:18.47  A
                1:20.82  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Tech  'A'                                1:19.47    1:19.98 B      
     1) Scott Beard SR                  2) Jake Bova SR                   
     3) Ian deToll JR                   4) Kaan Tayla SR                  
                  20.56       40.37 (19.81)     1:00.61 (20.24)     1:19.98 (19.37)
  2 Clemson University  'A'                           1:21.62    1:20.44 B      
     1) Mark Vahle SR                   2) Adam Farnham SR                
     3) Stephen Russell SR              4) Matt Balderston SR             
                  20.12       40.06 (19.94)     1:00.39 (20.33)     1:20.44 (20.05)
  3 University of Kentucky  'A'                       1:20.55    1:21.46        
     1) Warren Grobbelaar JR            2) Elvis Burrows SO               
     3) Alex Forbes SO                  4) Shane Eliason JR               
                  20.87       41.45 (20.58)     1:01.61 (20.16)     1:21.46 (19.85)
  4 Virginia Tech  'B'                                1:20.50    1:21.53        
     1) Richard Ulatowski FR            2) Stephen Hawkins FR             
     3) Pete Cancila SR                 4) Zach Holmes FR                 
                  20.61       40.86 (20.25)     1:01.22 (20.36)     1:21.53 (20.31)
  5 University of North Carolina  'A'                 1:22.54    1:23.60        
     1) Zach Swartz SR                  2) Tommy Wyher FR                 
     3) Jeff James SO                   4) Josh Hafkin FR                 
                  21.18       41.85 (20.67)     1:02.61 (20.76)     1:23.60 (20.99)
  6 Yale University  'A'                              1:22.99    1:23.76        
     1) Chris Pool JR                   2) Alex Righi JR                  
     3) Kyle Veatch FR                  4) Lugar Choi FR                  
                  21.31       41.22 (19.91)     1:02.13 (20.91)     1:23.76 (21.63)
  7 Clemson University  'B'                           1:25.45    1:24.07        
     1) Bryce Herrington SR             2) Eric Lane SO                   
     3) Jay Crout SR                    4) Jason Chatlosh SO              
                  21.26       42.25 (20.99)     1:02.86 (20.61)     1:24.07 (21.21)
  8 University of North Carolina  'B'                 1:24.80    1:25.45        
     1) Tyler Smith FR                  2) David Zolno FR                 
     3) Isaac O'Hare FR                 4) Keith Laabs SR                 
                  21.65       43.01 (21.36)     1:04.50 (21.49)     1:25.45 (20.95)
  9 University of Kentucky  'B'                       1:22.79    1:25.46        
     1) Colin Faris FR                  2) Drew Robinson SO               
     3) Travis Muzzillo SO              4) Reinhardt Strijdom FR          
                  21.53       43.27 (21.74)     1:04.24 (20.97)     1:25.46 (21.22)
 10 East Carolina University  'A'                     1:22.49    1:25.48        
     1) Brian Schmitt FR                2) Jason Guzewich SO              
     3) Adam Papendick JR               4) Greg Neville SR                
                  21.60       42.56 (20.96)     1:03.93 (21.37)     1:25.48 (21.55)
 11 Virginia Tech  'C'                                1:27.00    1:26.15        
     1) Andrew Rogers SO                2) Cameron Gledhill FR            
     3) Kevin Koehr SO                  4) Jonathan Huss SO               
                  21.00       42.57 (21.57)     1:04.07 (21.50)     1:26.15 (22.08)
 12 Syracuse University  'A'                          1:25.83    1:26.20        
     1) Ryan Corcoran SO                2) Berk Kahraman FR               
     3) Matt Brock JR                   4) Boldizsar Kiss SO              
                  21.46       43.26 (21.80)     1:04.51 (21.25)     1:26.20 (21.69)
 13 Yale University  'B'                              1:28.16    1:27.51        
     1) Tom Robinson SO                 2) Tyler Scheid JR                
     3) Sebastian Cousins JR            4) Billy Rubenstein SR            
                  22.29       43.94 (21.65)     1:05.69 (21.75)     1:27.51 (21.82)
 14 University of Kentucky  'C'                       1:24.92    1:27.59        
     1) Joe Retrum JR                   2) Matt Barbiea FR                
     3) Kevin Knezevich FR              4) Chris Upchurch FR              
                  21.62       43.30 (21.68)     1:05.37 (22.07)     1:27.59 (22.22)
 15 East Carolina University  'B'                     1:25.78    1:27.70        
     1) Charlie McCanless SR            2) Andrew Christian FR            
     3) Andrew Stoker FR                4) Geoff Handsfield SR            
                  22.05       43.83 (21.78)     1:05.92 (22.09)     1:27.70 (21.78)
 16 Syracuse University  'B'                          1:27.59    1:29.13        
     1) Peter Gollands JR               2) Kuba Kotynia FR                
     3) Glenn Kalata SO                 4) Moshe Kohen SO                 
                  22.37       45.45 (23.08)     1:06.95 (21.50)     1:29.13 (22.18)
 17 Syracuse University  'C'                          1:30.94    1:31.84        
     1) Arda Isiksalan SO               2) Ben Santere SO                 
     3) Sean Ellis JR                   4) Brian Zimmerman FR             
                  23.15       45.98 (22.83)     1:08.69 (22.71)     1:31.84 (23.15)
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        POOL: ! 4:38.82        1989 Janet Evans, Fullerton                     
    NIKE CUP: # 4:43.11        1994 Kelly Heath, U. of Kentucky                
                4:45.46  A
                4:54.02  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Super Final
  1 Whitney Sprague           JR University of No     4:47.31    4:41.09#A      
                  25.96       53.98 (28.02)     1:22.24 (28.26)     1:50.84 (28.60)
        2:19.31 (28.47)     2:47.86 (28.55)     3:16.32 (28.46)     3:44.94 (28.62)
        4:13.42 (28.48)     4:41.09 (27.67)                                        
  2 Katura Harvey             FR University of No     4:50.43    4:48.57 B      
                  26.66       55.24 (28.58)     1:24.19 (28.95)     1:53.48 (29.29)
        2:22.72 (29.24)     2:51.90 (29.18)     3:21.21 (29.31)     3:50.63 (29.42)
        4:20.07 (29.44)     4:48.57 (28.50)                                        
  3 Cassy LaRussa             JR CLEM                 4:53.46    4:53.74 B      
                  26.89       55.62 (28.73)     1:25.11 (29.49)     1:54.84 (29.73)
        2:24.93 (30.09)     2:54.48 (29.55)     3:24.40 (29.92)     3:54.51 (30.11)
        4:24.29 (29.78)     4:53.74 (29.45)                                        
  4 Lauren Ritter             FR Virginia Tech        4:51.91    4:56.85        
                  26.94       56.28 (29.34)     1:25.61 (29.33)     1:55.49 (29.88)
        2:25.38 (29.89)     2:55.64 (30.26)     3:26.19 (30.55)     3:56.37 (30.18)
        4:27.18 (30.81)     4:56.85 (29.67)                                        
Finals
  5 Sarah Smith               FR CLEM                 4:55.62    4:53.32 B      
                  27.49       56.93 (29.44)     1:26.46 (29.53)     1:56.07 (29.61)
        2:25.63 (29.56)     2:54.91 (29.28)     3:24.11 (29.20)     3:53.81 (29.70)
        4:23.84 (30.03)     4:53.32 (29.48)                                        
  6 Lindsay McIlvain          JR University of No     4:59.50    4:53.76 B      
                  27.48       57.06 (29.58)     1:26.84 (29.78)     1:56.72 (29.88)
        2:26.51 (29.79)     2:56.28 (29.77)     3:25.96 (29.68)     3:55.55 (29.59)
        4:25.03 (29.48)     4:53.76 (28.73)                                        
  7 Natalie Mazzetta          FR Syracuse Univers     4:54.42    4:54.04        
                  27.54       57.10 (29.56)     1:26.85 (29.75)     1:56.66 (29.81)
        2:26.51 (29.85)     2:56.34 (29.83)     3:26.16 (29.82)     3:55.92 (29.76)
        4:25.64 (29.72)     4:54.04 (28.40)                                        
  8 Ashley Howard             SO University of No     4:58.10    4:54.79        
                  27.21       56.35 (29.14)     1:26.08 (29.73)     1:56.13 (30.05)
        2:26.46 (30.33)     2:56.60 (30.14)     3:26.74 (30.14)     3:56.29 (29.55)
        4:25.93 (29.64)     4:54.79 (28.86)                                        
  9 Stephanie Jones           JR Virginia Tech        4:57.04    4:56.58        
                  27.25       56.40 (29.15)     1:25.92 (29.52)     1:56.01 (30.09)
        2:26.02 (30.01)     2:56.09 (30.07)     3:26.35 (30.26)     3:56.75 (30.40)
        4:27.22 (30.47)     4:56.58 (29.36)                                        
 10 Summer O'Donnell          JR CLEM                 4:58.99    4:56.63        
                  27.52       57.03 (29.51)     1:26.62 (29.59)     1:56.38 (29.76)
        2:26.31 (29.93)     2:56.31 (30.00)     3:26.43 (30.12)     3:56.80 (30.37)
        4:27.16 (30.36)     4:56.63 (29.47)                                        
 11 Haleigh Kerns             JR UK                   4:56.03    4:56.67        
                  26.61       55.75 (29.14)     1:25.53 (29.78)     1:55.55 (30.02)
        2:25.57 (30.02)     2:55.71 (30.14)     3:25.71 (30.00)     3:56.20 (30.49)
        4:26.70 (30.50)     4:56.67 (29.97)                                        
 12 Ashley Miller             FR University of No     4:59.92    4:57.30        
                  28.03       57.46 (29.43)     1:27.28 (29.82)     1:57.09 (29.81)
        2:27.22 (30.13)     2:57.40 (30.18)     3:27.59 (30.19)     3:57.78 (30.19)
        4:27.98 (30.20)     4:57.30 (29.32)                                        
Consolations
 13 Allison Barnes            FR University of No     5:01.48    4:58.48        
                  27.96       57.55 (29.59)     1:27.60 (30.05)     1:57.57 (29.97)
        2:27.82 (30.25)     2:57.96 (30.14)     3:27.97 (30.01)     3:58.22 (30.25)
        4:28.72 (30.50)     4:58.48 (29.76)                                        
 14 Toni Kroll                JR CLEM                 5:01.47    4:58.63        
                  27.35       56.88 (29.53)     1:26.76 (29.88)     1:56.93 (30.17)
        2:27.38 (30.45)     2:57.78 (30.40)     3:28.33 (30.55)     3:58.94 (30.61)
        4:29.52 (30.58)     4:58.63 (29.11)                                        
 15 Rachel Blue               SO East Carolina Un     5:00.07    4:59.36        
                  26.97       56.31 (29.34)     1:26.07 (29.76)     1:55.96 (29.89)
        2:26.14 (30.18)     2:56.73 (30.59)     3:27.41 (30.68)     3:58.31 (30.90)
        4:29.29 (30.98)     4:59.36 (30.07)                                        
 16 Brittany Iacouzze         FR Yale University      5:00.47    4:59.71        
                  27.26       56.25 (28.99)     1:25.71 (29.46)     1:55.39 (29.68)
        2:25.60 (30.21)     2:56.02 (30.42)     3:26.80 (30.78)     3:57.86 (31.06)
        4:29.21 (31.35)     4:59.71 (30.50)                                        
 17 Laura Strittmatter        JR Yale University      5:02.88    5:00.99        
                  28.23       58.18 (29.95)     1:28.41 (30.23)     1:58.95 (30.54)
        2:29.45 (30.50)     2:59.90 (30.45)     3:30.43 (30.53)     4:00.79 (30.36)
        4:31.18 (30.39)     5:00.99 (29.81)                                        
 18 Beth Byrum                SR Virginia Tech        5:02.77    5:01.20        
                  28.00       57.62 (29.62)     1:27.48 (29.86)     1:57.35 (29.87)
        2:27.63 (30.28)     2:57.93 (30.30)     3:28.38 (30.45)     3:59.09 (30.71)
        4:30.36 (31.27)     5:01.20 (30.84)                                        
 19 Mandy Snell               SO CLEM                 5:01.75    5:03.49        
                  28.33       58.08 (29.75)     1:28.09 (30.01)     1:58.33 (30.24)
        2:28.53 (30.20)     2:58.87 (30.34)     3:29.98 (31.11)     4:01.25 (31.27)
        4:32.61 (31.36)     5:03.49 (30.88)                                        
 20 Sarah Manning             JR Syracuse Univers     5:02.29    5:04.53        
                  27.98       58.02 (30.04)     1:28.43 (30.41)     1:59.32 (30.89)
        2:30.21 (30.89)     3:01.23 (31.02)     3:32.38 (31.15)     4:03.63 (31.25)
        4:34.55 (30.92)     5:04.53 (29.98)                                        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        POOL: ! 4:18.20        2003 Fran Crippen, U. of Virginia               
    NIKE CUP: # 4:18.91        1993 Yann de Fabrique, UNC                      
                4:19.49  A
                4:27.27  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Super Final
  1 Tyler Reed                FR UK                   4:27.48    4:25.57 B      
                  23.36       49.16 (25.80)     1:15.85 (26.69)     1:43.01 (27.16)
        2:10.26 (27.25)     2:37.42 (27.16)     3:04.65 (27.23)     3:32.06 (27.41)
        3:59.36 (27.30)     4:25.57 (26.21)                                        
  2 Josef Kinderwater         FR University of No     4:30.62    4:27.67        
                  24.78       51.15 (26.37)     1:18.09 (26.94)     1:45.32 (27.23)
        2:12.51 (27.19)     2:39.82 (27.31)     3:07.02 (27.20)     3:34.15 (27.13)
        4:01.19 (27.04)     4:27.67 (26.48)                                        
  3 David Gordon              FR CLEM                 4:31.17    4:30.72        
                  24.22       50.87 (26.65)     1:17.92 (27.05)     1:45.31 (27.39)
        2:12.75 (27.44)     2:40.34 (27.59)     3:08.00 (27.66)     3:35.97 (27.97)
        4:03.77 (27.80)     4:30.72 (26.95)                                        
  4 Alex Taraskin             JR Syracuse Univers     4:33.31    4:32.07        
                  24.57       51.63 (27.06)     1:18.53 (26.90)     1:45.94 (27.41)
        2:13.43 (27.49)     2:41.01 (27.58)     3:08.79 (27.78)     3:36.74 (27.95)
        4:04.69 (27.95)     4:32.07 (27.38)                                        
Finals
  5 Kyle Greene               SO UK                   4:34.62    4:27.94        
                  24.45       51.40 (26.95)     1:18.75 (27.35)     1:46.23 (27.48)
        2:13.73 (27.50)     2:40.67 (26.94)     3:07.65 (26.98)     3:34.88 (27.23)
        4:01.69 (26.81)     4:27.94 (26.25)                                        
  6 Philip Owen               SR University of No     4:34.69    4:31.14        
                  25.05       52.29 (27.24)     1:19.56 (27.27)     1:47.10 (27.54)
        2:14.89 (27.79)     2:42.68 (27.79)     3:10.43 (27.75)     3:38.18 (27.75)
        4:05.57 (27.39)     4:31.14 (25.57)                                        
  7 Chip Hughes               SO Virginia Tech        4:33.84    4:31.93        
                  24.55       51.45 (26.90)     1:18.93 (27.48)     1:46.37 (27.44)
        2:13.90 (27.53)     2:41.80 (27.90)     3:09.59 (27.79)     3:37.47 (27.88)
        4:05.35 (27.88)     4:31.93 (26.58)                                        
  8 Dan Mengering             JR CLEM                 4:33.94    4:32.09        
                  25.18       52.56 (27.38)     1:20.08 (27.52)     1:47.79 (27.71)
        2:15.45 (27.66)     2:43.40 (27.95)     3:11.25 (27.85)     3:38.97 (27.72)
        4:06.39 (27.42)     4:32.09 (25.70)                                        
  9 Jason McLaughlin          SO University of No     4:35.44    4:33.99        
                  25.12       52.37 (27.25)     1:20.01 (27.64)     1:47.76 (27.75)
        2:15.74 (27.98)     2:43.54 (27.80)     3:11.54 (28.00)     3:39.16 (27.62)
        4:06.81 (27.65)     4:33.99 (27.18)                                        
 10 Robert Farr               FR Virginia Tech        4:34.15    4:35.13        
                  24.84       52.14 (27.30)     1:19.87 (27.73)     1:47.78 (27.91)
        2:15.69 (27.91)     2:43.83 (28.14)     3:11.73 (27.90)     3:40.04 (28.31)
        4:07.97 (27.93)     4:35.13 (27.16)                                        
 11 James Batley              JR UK                   4:35.67    4:36.49        
                  24.52       50.98 (26.46)     1:18.42 (27.44)     1:46.30 (27.88)
        2:14.15 (27.85)     2:42.68 (28.53)     3:11.18 (28.50)     3:40.24 (29.06)
        4:08.86 (28.62)     4:36.49 (27.63)                                        
 12 Ryne Francis              FR Virginia Tech        4:34.74    4:40.09        
                  24.88       52.22 (27.34)     1:20.26 (28.04)     1:48.75 (28.49)
        2:17.15 (28.40)     2:45.57 (28.42)     3:14.39 (28.82)     3:43.04 (28.65)
        4:11.93 (28.89)     4:40.09 (28.16)                                        
Consolations
 13 Grant Nelson              SR UK                   4:36.26    4:34.66        
                  24.76       52.09 (27.33)     1:19.60 (27.51)     1:47.51 (27.91)
        2:15.17 (27.66)     2:43.08 (27.91)     3:11.04 (27.96)     3:39.40 (28.36)
        4:07.32 (27.92)     4:34.66 (27.34)                                        
 14 Griffin Lutterbein        SO Virginia Tech        4:38.55    4:36.48        
                  25.64       53.36 (27.72)     1:21.43 (28.07)     1:49.49 (28.06)
        2:17.87 (28.38)     2:45.91 (28.04)     3:13.83 (27.92)     3:41.92 (28.09)
        4:09.82 (27.90)     4:36.48 (26.66)                                        
 15 Andrew Cunningham         SO CLEM                 4:37.22    4:36.93        
                  25.04       52.18 (27.14)     1:20.00 (27.82)     1:48.00 (28.00)
        2:16.05 (28.05)     2:44.29 (28.24)     3:12.55 (28.26)     3:40.88 (28.33)
        4:09.25 (28.37)     4:36.93 (27.68)                                        
 16 Ben Miller                JR Virginia Tech        4:37.41    4:37.61        
                  24.70       51.91 (27.21)     1:19.68 (27.77)     1:47.63 (27.95)
        2:15.82 (28.19)     2:43.97 (28.15)     3:12.25 (28.28)     3:41.02 (28.77)
        4:09.64 (28.62)     4:37.61 (27.97)                                        
 17 Sean Geary                SR CLEM                 4:37.96    4:38.30        
                  24.78       51.62 (26.84)     1:19.08 (27.46)     1:47.13 (28.05)
        2:15.36 (28.23)     2:43.79 (28.43)     3:12.42 (28.63)     3:41.24 (28.82)
        4:10.05 (28.81)     4:38.30 (28.25)                                        
 18 Dennen McCloskey          JR Yale University      4:39.98    4:39.00        
                  25.41       53.02 (27.61)     1:20.88 (27.86)     1:48.93 (28.05)
        2:17.05 (28.12)     2:45.22 (28.17)     3:13.44 (28.22)     3:41.82 (28.38)
        4:10.46 (28.64)     4:39.00 (28.54)                                        
 19 Brian Possee              JR CLEM                 4:38.27    4:39.89        
                  25.36       52.29 (26.93)     1:19.92 (27.63)     1:48.08 (28.16)
        2:16.35 (28.27)     2:44.81 (28.46)     3:13.24 (28.43)     3:42.17 (28.93)
        4:11.43 (29.26)     4:39.89 (28.46)                                        
 20 Thiago Cavalcanti         FR East Carolina Un     4:38.24    4:40.06        
                  25.46       52.47 (27.01)     1:20.28 (27.81)     1:48.50 (28.22)
        2:16.72 (28.22)     2:45.05 (28.33)     3:13.42 (28.37)     3:42.53 (29.11)
        4:11.39 (28.86)     4:40.06 (28.67)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        POOL: ! 2:00.36        1989 Mary Ellen Blanchard, Dynamos              
    NIKE CUP: # 2:00.90        2001 Katie Hathaway, UNC                        
                2:00.34  A
                2:03.95  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Super Final
  1 Jessica Botzum            SR Virginia Tech        2:03.95    2:02.38 B      
                  26.81       58.53 (31.72)     1:33.07 (34.54)     2:02.38 (29.31)
  2 Alison Clemens            SO University of No     2:03.76    2:03.80 B      
                  26.98       58.19 (31.21)     1:33.37 (35.18)     2:03.80 (30.43)
  3 Allison Luttermoser       JR Virginia Tech        2:04.08    2:04.80        
                  27.08       57.97 (30.89)     1:35.08 (37.11)     2:04.80 (29.72)
  4 Aubrette Biegel           JR University of No     2:05.43    2:05.81        
                  27.85       59.31 (31.46)     1:36.98 (37.67)     2:05.81 (28.83)
Finals
  5 Lindsay Myhre             SR UK                   2:06.22    2:04.99        
                  27.54       59.35 (31.81)     1:34.64 (35.29)     2:04.99 (30.35)
  6 Katrina Obas              SO CLEM                 2:06.06    2:05.55        
                  27.95       59.99 (32.04)     1:36.07 (36.08)     2:05.55 (29.48)
  7 Millie Campbell           SR Virginia Tech        2:06.55    2:05.89        
                  28.11     1:00.23 (32.12)     1:36.46 (36.23)     2:05.89 (29.43)
  8 Abby Barney               SO Virginia Tech        2:06.46    2:06.33        
                  26.61       58.99 (32.38)     1:37.86 (38.87)     2:06.33 (28.47)
  9 Barbara Thomas            SO University of No     2:06.05    2:06.35        
                  28.32       58.83 (30.51)     1:36.43 (37.60)     2:06.35 (29.92)
 10 Katie Suhr                SO Virginia Tech        2:05.48    2:06.79        
                  27.36       59.48 (32.12)     1:37.46 (37.98)     2:06.79 (29.33)
 11 Elizabeth Savage          FR CLEM                 2:07.53    2:07.68        
                  27.39     1:00.15 (32.76)     1:36.92 (36.77)     2:07.68 (30.76)
 12 Kelly Woodruff            SR University of No     2:07.27    2:07.76        
                  28.29     1:00.76 (32.47)     1:37.69 (36.93)     2:07.76 (30.07)
Consolations
 13 Casey Miller              SO UK                   2:07.59    2:06.10        
                  27.36     1:00.50 (33.14)     1:37.06 (36.56)     2:06.10 (29.04)
 14 Carmen Groenewoud         SO CLEM                 2:08.19    2:06.28        
                  26.91       59.90 (32.99)     1:36.15 (36.25)     2:06.28 (30.13)
 15 Jackie Jones              SO East Carolina Un     2:07.55    2:06.93        
                  28.58     1:00.62 (32.04)     1:37.64 (37.02)     2:06.93 (29.29)
 16 Jill Southerlan           SR UK                   2:08.46    2:07.18        
                  27.14       58.04 (30.90)     1:35.88 (37.84)     2:07.18 (31.30)
 17 Claire Dickey             JR Virginia Tech        2:08.32    2:07.23        
                  27.65       59.40 (31.75)     1:37.26 (37.86)     2:07.23 (29.97)
 18 Jen Frazier               JR University of No     2:08.41    2:08.73        
                  28.34     1:01.51 (33.17)     1:38.32 (36.81)     2:08.73 (30.41)
 19 Dani Stein                JR Syracuse Univers     2:08.34    2:09.04        
                  28.77     1:02.42 (33.65)     1:39.02 (36.60)     2:09.04 (30.02)
 20 Catrina Roth              JR Syracuse Univers     2:08.18    2:09.12        
                  28.23       59.90 (31.67)     1:38.31 (38.41)     2:09.12 (30.81)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        POOL: ! 1:45.77        2007 Pat Mellors, U. of Virginia                
    NIKE CUP: # 1:47.04        2003 Casey Dauw, U of Tennessee                 
                1:46.09  A
                1:49.27  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Super Final
  1 Attila Ruszka             SR CLEM                 1:51.02    1:50.51        
                  23.80       52.02 (28.22)     1:24.07 (32.05)     1:50.51 (26.44)
  2 Shane Eliason             JR UK                   1:51.91    1:50.81        
                  23.11       51.10 (27.99)     1:24.31 (33.21)     1:50.81 (26.50)
  3 Jeff James                SO University of No     1:51.66    1:51.38        
                  24.11       52.06 (27.95)     1:25.54 (33.48)     1:51.38 (25.84)
  4 Andy Bergren              SR CLEM                 1:51.67    1:51.72        
                  23.37       52.15 (28.78)     1:24.72 (32.57)     1:51.72 (27.00)
Finals
  5 Scott Harkins             SO Virginia Tech        1:53.09    1:51.15        
                  23.84       52.74 (28.90)     1:24.63 (31.89)     1:51.15 (26.52)
  6 Matt Angelini             SO CLEM                 1:53.71    1:51.60        
                  24.23       52.26 (28.03)     1:25.10 (32.84)     1:51.60 (26.50)
  7 Vinny Pryor               FR University of No     1:53.15    1:51.72        
                  24.52       53.80 (29.28)     1:25.11 (31.31)     1:51.72 (26.61)
  8 Yi-khy Saw                JR University of No     1:54.51    1:53.21        
                  24.79       53.78 (28.99)     1:26.93 (33.15)     1:53.21 (26.28)
  9 Jimmy McLaughlin          SO Virginia Tech        1:53.72    1:53.33        
                  22.99       50.84 (27.85)     1:25.18 (34.34)     1:53.33 (28.15)
 10 Scott Beard               SR Virginia Tech        1:52.96    1:53.67        
                  23.41       52.22 (28.81)     1:26.23 (34.01)     1:53.67 (27.44)
 11 Trey Stewart              FR Virginia Tech        1:53.46    1:54.38        
                  23.94       52.15 (28.21)     1:27.26 (35.11)     1:54.38 (27.12)
 12 Kuba Kotynia              FR Syracuse Univers     1:53.89    1:55.40        
                  24.49       54.33 (29.84)     1:26.73 (32.40)     1:55.40 (28.67)
Consolations
 13 Carter Moore              FR Virginia Tech        1:55.20    1:54.00        
                  24.63       54.05 (29.42)     1:27.15 (33.10)     1:54.00 (26.85)
 14 Joe Knecht                FR CLEM                 1:54.94    1:54.03        
                  23.85       53.22 (29.37)     1:26.85 (33.63)     1:54.03 (27.18)
 15 Matthew Saccurato         FR East Carolina Un     1:55.11    1:54.18        
                  24.51       53.19 (28.68)     1:27.00 (33.81)     1:54.18 (27.18)
 16 James Aitken              JR Virginia Tech        1:55.15    1:54.40        
                  24.72       52.76 (28.04)     1:26.41 (33.65)     1:54.40 (27.99)
 17 Andy Brake                FR University of No     1:54.72    1:55.20        
                  25.00       54.73 (29.73)     1:28.10 (33.37)     1:55.20 (27.10)
 18 Glenn Kalata              SO Syracuse Univers     1:55.27    1:56.21        
                  25.84       55.60 (29.76)     1:29.48 (33.88)     1:56.21 (26.73)
 19 Berk Kahraman             FR Syracuse Univers     1:54.66    1:56.38        
                  24.67       53.31 (28.64)     1:28.72 (35.41)     1:56.38 (27.66)
 20 Roman Sandler             FR East Carolina Un     1:55.36    1:57.64        
                  24.13       53.88 (29.75)     1:28.57 (34.69)     1:57.64 (29.07)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        POOL: ! 22.09  11/16/2006 Jenny Bradford, U. of Kentucky               
    NIKE CUP: # 22.09  11/16/2006 Jenny Bradford, U. of Kentucky               
                22.62  A
                23.29  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Super Final
  1 Rachel Regone             JR CLEM                   22.78      22.68 B      
  2 Sara Smith                JR Virginia Tech          22.97      22.94 B      
  3 Kelsey Morrissy           SR University of No       22.96      23.08 B      
  4 Lauren Sindall            JR CLEM                   23.19      23.14 B      
Finals
  5 Rebecca Perry             SR East Carolina Un       23.48      23.35        
  6 Rebecca Kane              FR University of No       23.38      23.37        
  7 Kaleigh Gomes             FR Virginia Tech          23.37      23.44        
  8 Michelle Parkhurst        JR CLEM                   23.46      23.45        
  9 Megan Pulskamp            SO UK                     23.58      23.54        
 10 Megan Steeves             SO University of No       23.50      23.68        
 11 Alex Allen                SO CLEM                   23.61      23.89        
 12 Lauren Willis             SR UK                     23.31      24.26        
Consolations
 13 Jenna Stewart             FR East Carolina Un       23.69      23.49        
 14 Jordan McHorney           JR Virginia Tech          24.02      23.71        
 15 Eliza Butts               SO University of No       23.66      23.75        
 15 Megan Newell              JR Virginia Tech          24.11      23.75        
 17 Jenna Newsome             FR UK                     23.88      23.80        
 18 Becky Horning             SR Virginia Tech          24.02      23.83        
 19 Katlin O'Hara             FR Syracuse Univers       24.10      23.97        
 20 Sydney Witzky             SO UK                     24.13      24.31        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        POOL: ! 19.26        1997 Brendan Dedekind, Florida State              
    NIKE CUP: # 19.57        2002 Renato Gueraldi, U. of Tennessee             
                19.60  A
                20.18  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Super Final
  1 Alex Righi                JR Yale University        20.23      20.06 B      
  2 Mark Vahle                SR CLEM                   20.27      20.11 B      
  3 Kaan Tayla                SR Virginia Tech          20.07      20.19        
  4 Jake Bova                 SR Virginia Tech          20.47      20.61        
Finals
  5 Warren Grobbelaar         JR UK                     20.58      20.48        
  6 Alex Forbes               SO UK                     20.60      20.53        
  7 Matt Balderston           SR CLEM                   20.68      20.63        
  8 Richard Ulatowski         FR Virginia Tech          20.68      20.70        
  9 Ian deToll                JR Virginia Tech          20.74      20.77        
 10 Adam Farnham              SR CLEM                   20.67      20.86        
 11 Stephen Russell           SR CLEM                   20.73      20.95        
 12 Stephen Hawkins           FR Virginia Tech          20.63      21.00        
Consolations
 13 Zach Holmes               FR Virginia Tech          21.06      20.89        
 14 Pete Cancila              SR Virginia Tech          20.99      21.05        
 15 Zach Swartz               SR University of No       21.05      21.06        
 16 Tommy Wyher               FR University of No       20.92      21.24        
 17 Tyler Reed                FR UK                     21.25      21.33        
 18 Elvis Burrows             SO UK                     21.13      21.35        
 19 Colin Faris               FR UK                     21.21      21.43        
 20 Josh Hafkin               FR University of No       21.25      21.49        
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Erika Matheis                University of No      272.55     272.85        
  2 Christie Icenhower           East Carolina Un      255.60     268.50        
  3 Laura Filip               GR University of No      267.30     253.30        
  4 Sarah Milton                 Virginia Tech         228.55     252.15        
  5 Heather Fulton            SO Virginia Tech         245.70     245.95        
  6 Erica Schiffler              University of No      235.70     244.50        
  7 Mandi Arak                   University of No      271.30     226.70        
  8 Julia Bradford               Virginia Tech         230.70     224.70        
 
Event 10  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mikey McDonald               Virginia Tech         316.80     356.95        
  2 Ryan Funderburk              University of No      316.15     340.55        
  3 Jeffrey Lichtenstein         Yale University       299.95     321.50        
  4 Chris Waldheim               Virginia Tech         264.55     294.95        
  5 David Giambra             JR CLEM                  274.30     283.95        
  6 Ryan Hunt                    East Carolina Un      267.10     277.70        
  7 Alex Kenley                  University of No      255.05     269.15        
  8 Daniel Martin                Virginia Tech         256.90     251.10        
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        POOL: ! 3:39.15        2002 Florida State                              
                         Altmann, Brick, Sparg, Raleigh                    
    NIKE CUP: # 3:43.20        2002 University of Michigan                     
                         K. Brady, K. Stein, A. Weilbacher, L. Smith       
                3:38.02  A
                3:44.56  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Tech  'A'                                3:40.99    3:42.28#B      
     1) Jordan McHorney JR              2) Jessica Botzum SR              
     3) Megan Newell JR                 4) Sara Smith JR                  
                  27.76       56.79 (56.79)     1:26.44 (29.65)   1:58.93 (1:02.14)
        2:23.68 (24.75)     2:52.44 (53.51)     3:15.92 (23.48)     3:42.28 (49.84)
  2 University of North Carolina  'A'                 3:42.84    3:44.54 B      
     1) Megan Steeves SO                2) Alison Clemens SO              
     3) Lindsey Marck SR                4) Kelsey Morrissy SR             
                  27.29       56.17 (56.17)     1:25.53 (29.36)   1:59.45 (1:03.28)
        2:25.14 (25.69)     2:54.72 (55.27)     3:18.38 (23.66)     3:44.54 (49.82)
  3 University of Kentucky  'A'                       3:45.60    3:47.03        
     1) Jill Southerlan SR              2) Lindsay Myhre SR               
     3) Megan Pulskamp SO               4) Lauren Willis SR               
                  27.24       56.85 (56.85)     1:26.45 (29.60)   2:00.07 (1:03.22)
        2:24.69 (24.62)     2:54.19 (54.12)     3:19.06 (24.87)     3:47.03 (52.84)
  4 Clemson University  'A'                           3:52.29    3:48.01        
     1) Michelle Parkhurst JR           2) Katrina Obas SO                
     3) Meggie Mizelle FR               4) Rachel Regone JR               
                  27.41       55.90 (55.90)     1:25.69 (29.79)   2:00.30 (1:04.40)
        2:27.12 (26.82)     2:57.93 (57.63)     3:21.69 (23.76)     3:48.01 (50.08)
  5 University of North Carolina  'B'                 3:46.07    3:49.65        
     1) Ashley Howard SO                2) Kathryn Marsh FR               
     3) Sarah Scott JR                  4) Eliza Butts SO                 
                  28.32       57.39 (57.39)     1:27.44 (30.05)   2:02.69 (1:05.30)
        2:28.64 (25.95)     2:58.89 (56.20)     3:22.96 (24.07)     3:49.65 (50.76)
  6 Virginia Tech  'C'                                3:48.26    3:50.12        
     1) Stefanie Drechsel FR            2) Sarah Losinger SO              
     3) Becky Horning SR                4) Allison Luttermoser JR         
                  27.84       57.69 (57.69)     1:27.86 (30.17)   2:02.88 (1:05.19)
        2:18.56 (15.68)     2:58.52 (55.64)     3:15.81 (17.29)     3:50.12 (51.60)
  7 University of Kentucky  'B'                       3:50.12    3:50.47        
     1) Jenna Newsome FR                2) Lindsey Graessle FR            
     3) Casey Miller SO                 4) Sydney Witzky SO               
                  28.26       57.67 (57.67)     1:27.19 (29.52)   2:00.97 (1:03.30)
        2:27.25 (26.28)     2:57.86 (56.89)     3:22.27 (24.41)     3:50.47 (52.61)
  8 East Carolina University  'A'                     3:48.07    3:50.91        
     1) Rebecca Perry SR                2) Stephanie Harper FR            
     3) Amanda Duncan JR                4) Jenna Stewart FR               
                  28.96       58.84 (58.84)     1:28.90 (30.06)   2:03.71 (1:04.87)
        2:29.49 (25.78)     2:59.26 (55.55)     3:23.60 (24.34)     3:50.91 (51.65)
  9 Virginia Tech  'B'                                3:47.78    3:52.13        
     1) Katie Suhr SO                   2) Millie Campbell SR             
     3) Abby Barney SO                  4) Kaleigh Gomes FR               
                  28.43       57.66 (57.66)     1:28.46 (30.80)   2:03.43 (1:05.77)
        2:29.42 (25.99)     3:00.21 (56.78)     3:24.80 (24.59)     3:52.13 (51.92)
 10 Syracuse University  'A'                          3:50.97    3:52.45        
     1) Catrina Roth JR                 2) Masha Glukhova SO              
     3) Natalie Mazzetta FR             4) Katlin O'Hara FR               
                  27.47       56.65 (56.65)     1:27.95 (31.30)   2:02.50 (1:05.85)
        2:29.78 (27.28)     3:00.40 (57.90)     3:25.25 (24.85)     3:52.45 (52.05)
 11 Clemson University  'B'                           3:56.05    3:54.37        
     1) Ashley Clay JR                  2) Elizabeth Savage FR            
     3) Peg Carter SR                   4) Lauren Sindall JR              
                  27.76       59.06 (59.06)     1:29.79 (30.73)   2:05.37 (1:06.31)
        2:31.69 (26.32)     3:03.02 (57.65)     3:27.08 (24.06)     3:54.37 (51.35)
 12 East Carolina University  'B'                     3:53.26    3:55.16        
     1) Alli Miller JR                  2) Krista Hanson SO               
     3) Katlin Potts SO                 4) Rachel Blue SO                 
                  28.41       58.36 (58.36)     1:28.85 (30.49)   2:03.65 (1:05.29)
        2:30.49 (26.84)     3:02.60 (58.95)     3:27.49 (24.89)     3:55.16 (52.56)
 13 Syracuse University  'B'                          3:53.81    3:55.84        
     1) Danielle Sneir FR               2) Dani Stein JR                  
     3) Katelyn Schumacher SO           4) Carolyn Delkus SO              
                  28.73       58.82 (58.82)     1:29.95 (31.13)   2:05.34 (1:06.52)
        2:32.11 (26.77)     3:03.27 (57.93)     3:28.57 (25.30)     3:55.84 (52.57)
 14 Yale University  'A'                              3:54.58    3:57.21        
     1) Laura Aronsson SR               2) Susan Kim SO                   
     3) Ileana Lucos FR                 4) Alexis Mann JR                 
                  29.00   1:00.21 (1:00.21)     1:30.99 (30.78)   2:05.31 (1:05.10)
        2:32.39 (27.08)     3:02.80 (57.49)     3:28.15 (25.35)     3:57.21 (54.41)
 15 University of Kentucky  'C'                       3:55.16    3:58.02        
     1) Blair Barrett SR                2) Danielle Weiss FR              
     3) Anna Sirmon SO                  4) Kayla Sergesketter FR          
                  29.04       59.85 (59.85)     1:31.62 (31.77)   2:07.26 (1:07.41)
        2:34.69 (27.43)     3:06.50 (59.24)     3:31.14 (24.64)     3:58.02 (51.52)
 -- Virginia Tech  'D'                                3:51.30   X3:54.41        
     1) Lauren Haley FR                 2) Jessica Earl SO                
     3) Julie Sablik SO                 4) Lauren Ritter FR               
                  28.42       58.37 (58.37)     1:28.70 (30.33)   2:03.68 (1:05.31)
        2:29.82 (26.14)     3:00.82 (57.14)     3:26.47 (25.65)     3:54.41 (53.59)
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        POOL: ! 3:11.60        2000 University of Virginia                     
                         Mousetis, Moses, Finch, Johnson                   
    NIKE CUP: # 3:12.27  11/20/2003 University of Tennessee                    
                         J Fulton, A Bree, J Graves, T Gustafson           
                3:11.65  A
                3:17.39  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Tech  'A'                                3:19.29    3:18.35        
     1) Scott Beard SR                  2) Scott Harkins SO               
     3) Ian deToll JR                   4) Kaan Tayla SR                  
                  23.45       49.05 (49.05)     1:15.13 (26.08)     1:45.04 (55.99)
        2:07.32 (22.28)     2:34.24 (49.20)     2:55.02 (20.78)     3:18.35 (44.11)
  2 University of Kentucky  'A'                       3:18.15    3:20.69        
     1) Shane Eliason JR                2) Kristian Outinen SR            
     3) Warren Grobbelaar JR            4) Tyler Reed FR                  
                  24.38       49.93 (49.93)     1:15.83 (25.90)     1:46.21 (56.28)
        2:08.70 (22.49)     2:35.06 (48.85)     2:56.74 (21.68)     3:20.69 (45.63)
  3 University of North Carolina  'A'                 3:16.35    3:21.43        
     1) Josh Hafkin FR                  2) Vinny Pryor FR                 
     3) Tommy Wyher FR                  4) Zach Swartz SR                 
                  23.89       49.72 (49.72)     1:16.01 (26.29)     1:45.70 (55.98)
        2:08.04 (22.34)     2:36.21 (50.51)     2:57.68 (21.47)     3:21.43 (45.22)
  4 Clemson University  'B'                           3:27.38    3:23.67        
     1) Taylor Thompson SR              2) Andy Bergren SR                
     3) Mark Vahle SR                   4) Matt Balderston SR             
                  24.58       51.70 (51.70)     1:17.80 (26.10)     1:48.94 (57.24)
        2:11.09 (22.15)     2:38.13 (49.19)     2:59.31 (21.18)     3:23.67 (45.54)
  5 Clemson University  'A'                           3:23.37    3:23.85        
     1) Jason Chatlosh SO               2) Attila Ruszka SR               
     3) Adam Farnham SR                 4) Stephen Russell SR             
                  24.61       52.54 (52.54)     1:18.89 (26.35)     1:49.12 (56.58)
        2:11.33 (22.21)     2:38.41 (49.29)     2:59.46 (21.05)     3:23.85 (45.44)
  6 Yale University  'A'                              3:21.41    3:24.20        
     1) Alex Righi JR                   2) Matt Sweitzer JR               
     3) Chris Pool JR                   4) Kyle Veatch FR                 
                  23.96       49.25 (49.25)     1:15.77 (26.52)     1:47.50 (58.25)
        2:10.80 (23.30)     2:37.22 (49.72)     2:59.08 (21.86)     3:24.20 (46.98)
  7 Virginia Tech  'B'                                3:23.97    3:24.34        
     1) Kevin Koehr SO                  2) Jonathan Huss SO               
     3) Jimmy McLaughlin SO             4) Jake Bova SR                   
                  25.03       51.21 (51.21)     1:18.43 (27.22)     1:50.13 (58.92)
        2:12.62 (22.49)     2:39.25 (49.12)     3:00.42 (21.17)     3:24.34 (45.09)
  8 University of North Carolina  'B'                 3:19.99    3:25.91        
     1) Keith Laabs SR                  2) Chandler Thomas FR             
     3) Robert Grimmett-Norris FR       4) Jeff James SO                  
                  24.53       50.14 (50.14)     1:17.46 (27.32)     1:49.72 (59.58)
        2:12.41 (22.69)     2:39.90 (50.18)     3:01.90 (22.00)     3:25.91 (46.01)
  9 Virginia Tech  'C'                                3:26.30    3:27.10        
     1) Zach Holmes FR                  2) James Aitken JR                
     3) Trey Stewart FR                 4) Stephen Hawkins FR             
                  25.23       52.12 (52.12)     1:18.80 (26.68)     1:50.56 (58.44)
        2:14.07 (23.51)     2:41.22 (50.66)     3:02.56 (21.34)     3:27.10 (45.88)
 10 East Carolina University  'A'                     3:21.42    3:28.29        
     1) Greg Neville SR                 2) Roman Sandler FR               
     3) Andrew Stoker FR                4) Adam Papendick JR              
                  24.76       51.43 (51.43)     1:18.60 (27.17)     1:49.42 (57.99)
        2:12.70 (23.28)     2:40.01 (50.59)     3:02.78 (22.77)     3:28.29 (48.28)
 11 Yale University  'B'                              3:29.28    3:28.73        
     1) Billy Rubenstein SR             2) Craig Steen SO                 
     3) Tyler Scheid JR                 4) Lugar Choi FR                  
                  25.31       51.53 (51.53)     1:19.01 (27.48)     1:50.30 (58.77)
        2:13.90 (23.60)     2:41.53 (51.23)     3:03.82 (22.29)     3:28.73 (47.20)
 12 Syracuse University  'B'                          3:24.90    3:29.53        
     1) Berk Kahraman FR                2) Glenn Kalata SO                
     3) Peter Gollands JR               4) Ryan Corcoran SO               
                  25.25       51.45 (51.45)     1:18.74 (27.29)     1:50.83 (59.38)
        2:14.47 (23.64)     2:42.36 (51.53)     3:04.48 (22.12)     3:29.53 (47.17)
 13 East Carolina University  'B'                     3:26.31    3:33.63        
     1) Geoff Handsfield SR             2) Charlie McCanless SR           
     3) Matthew Saccurato FR            4) Jason Guzewich SO              
                  26.21       53.85 (53.85)     1:21.99 (28.14)   1:55.12 (1:01.27)
        2:18.80 (23.68)     2:46.36 (51.24)     3:08.36 (22.00)     3:33.63 (47.27)
 14 East Carolina University  'C'                     3:32.95    3:34.58        
     1) Hunter Mehaffey SO              2) Brian Schmitt FR               
     3) Blake Briese SO                 4) Andrew Christian FR            
                  26.25       54.05 (54.05)     1:21.07 (27.02)   1:54.58 (1:00.53)
        2:18.88 (24.30)     2:46.70 (52.12)     3:09.12 (22.42)     3:34.58 (47.88)
 15 Syracuse University  'C'                          3:44.12    3:35.74        
     1) Matt Brock JR                   2) Matt Gerlach JR                
     3) Moshe Kohen SO                  4) Ben Santere SO                 
                  25.80       53.42 (53.42)     1:21.82 (28.40)   1:53.86 (1:00.44)
        2:17.86 (24.00)     2:45.65 (51.79)     3:09.18 (23.53)     3:35.74 (50.09)
 -- Virginia Tech  'D'                                3:28.64   X3:29.74        
     1) Ryne Francis FR                 2) Cameron Gledhill FR            
     3) Andrew Rogers SO                4) Richard Ulatowski FR           
                  26.27       54.14 (54.14)     1:21.25 (27.11)     1:53.28 (59.14)
        2:16.66 (23.38)     2:44.09 (50.81)     3:05.87 (21.78)     3:29.74 (45.65)
 -- University of Kentucky  'C'                       3:26.12         DQ        
      False start - Misc
     1) Joe Retrum JR                   2) Dan Vallette SO                
     3) Elvis Burrows SO                4) Alex Forbes SO                 
 -- Syracuse University  'A'                          3:20.45         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: Head did not break the surface by 15 meters - back
     1) Arda Isiksalan SO               2) Kuba Kotynia FR                
     3) Boldizsar Kiss SO               4) Alex Taraskin JR               
                  25.03       51.90 (51.90)     1:18.53 (26.63)     1:49.09 (57.19)
        2:12.40 (23.31)     2:39.75 (50.66)     3:01.49 (21.74)          DQ (45.84)
 -- University of Kentucky  'B'                       3:30.18         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Kyle Greene SO                  2) Colin Faris FR                 
     3) Travis Muzzillo SO              4) Reinhardt Strijdom FR          
                  25.36       52.18 (52.18)     1:19.73 (27.55)   1:53.24 (1:01.06)
        2:16.52 (23.28)     2:44.22 (50.98)     3:05.75 (21.53)          DQ (46.00)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. University of North Carolina      337.5   2. Virginia Tech                     321.5
  3. Clemson University                  236   4. University of Kentucky              159
  5. East Carolina University            112   6. Syracuse University                  54
  7. Yale University                      15                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Virginia Tech                       342   2. Clemson University                  261
  3. University of North Carolina        232   4. University of Kentucky              178
  5. Yale University                     108   6. East Carolina University             65
  7. Syracuse University                  52                                             

News