Search

resultsncsu-clem.html

Licensed to Clemson University         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/27/2007 01:43 PM
                        Clemson vs NC State - 1/26/2007
                                    Results

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT    1:46.41   11
     1) Clay, Ashley                    2) Obas, Katrina
     3) Cefalu, Sarah 19                4) Regone, Rachel 19
                  27.81       57.18 (29.37)     1:23.29 (26.11)     1:46.41 (23.12)
  2 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT    1:46.62    4
     1) Parkhurst, Michelle N 17        2) Barsanti, Alex
     3) Grove, Jen 18                   4) Sindall, Lauren K 17
                  27.47       57.30 (29.83)     1:23.28 (25.98)     1:46.62 (23.34)
  3 NC State University  'A'                               NT    1:49.75    2
     1) Smith, Erica                    2) Stewart, Jessica
     3) Dason, Patrice                  4) Whiston, Kerry
                  28.35       59.98 (31.63)     1:25.68 (25.70)     1:49.75 (24.07)
  4 Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT   x1:50.83
     1) Paulsen, Mary 19                2) Allen, Jill 18
     3) Nowak, Agata                    4) Aeschbacher, Crina
                  27.91     1:00.60 (32.69)     1:26.77 (26.17)     1:50.83 (24.06)
  5 NC State University  'B'                               NT    1:51.91
     1) Grover, Brianna                 2) Marino, Martha
     3) Niemeyer, Victoria              4) Lindsey, Lucy
                  29.10     1:00.29 (31.19)     1:27.41 (27.12)     1:51.91 (24.50)
  6 NC State University  'C'                               NT   x1:54.99
     1) Messinger, Chelsa               2) Merritt, Sarah
     3) Pegg, Kathryn                   4) Creech, Kathryn
                  29.48     1:01.93 (32.45)     1:29.86 (27.93)     1:54.99 (25.13)
  7 Clemson University-SC  'D'                             NT   x1:57.78
     1) Kroeger, Nicole 19              2) Lapp, Allison
     3) Hicks, Kate 19                  4) Vanerden, Jayme 20
                  30.27     1:04.22 (33.95)     1:31.89 (27.67)     1:57.78 (25.89)

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT    1:32.08   11
     1) Crout, Jay 19                   2) Bergren, Andy 18
     3) Farnham, Adam                   4) Vahle, Mark 19
                  23.41       49.74 (26.33)     1:12.25 (22.51)     1:32.08 (19.83)
  2 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT    1:33.02    4
     1) Johnson, Joel 19                2) Ruszka, Attila
     3) Fekete, Stewe                   4) Regone, Brian 19
                  23.75       49.56 (25.81)     1:12.17 (22.61)     1:33.02 (20.85)
  3 NC State University  'A'                               NT    1:33.73    2
     1) Cowling, Steve                  2) Roney, Jack
     3) Goodwin, Taylor                 4) Glauber, Dan
                  23.31       50.15 (26.84)     1:12.78 (22.63)     1:33.73 (20.95)
  4 Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT   x1:36.48
     1) Thompson, Taylor 18             2) Angelini, Matt
     3) Possee, Brian W 18              4) Charlton, Trey
                  24.67       51.64 (26.97)     1:14.83 (23.19)     1:36.48 (21.65)
  5 NC State University  'B'                               NT    1:37.20
     1) Woodhull-Smtih, Kevin           2) Fuller, Sam
     3) Hogg, Michael                   4) Martinez, Travis
                  24.96       52.23 (27.27)     1:15.81 (23.58)     1:37.20 (21.39)
  6 NC State University  'C'                               NT   x1:42.40
                  27.01       55.46 (28.45)     1:19.95 (24.49)     1:42.40 (22.45)

Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Summer         18 CU-SC                     NT   17:20.31    9
                  29.84     1:01.46 (31.62)     1:33.31 (31.85)     2:05.18 (31.87)
        2:37.31 (32.13)     3:09.38 (32.07)     3:41.48 (32.10)     4:13.54 (32.06)
        4:45.38 (31.84)     5:17.16 (31.78)     5:49.02 (31.86)     6:20.89 (31.87)
        6:52.47 (31.58)     7:24.29 (31.82)     7:55.53 (31.24)     8:26.80 (31.27)
        8:58.17 (31.37)     9:29.10 (30.93)    10:00.75 (31.65)    10:32.19 (31.44)
       11:03.37 (31.18)    11:34.85 (31.48)    12:06.20 (31.35)    12:37.63 (31.43)
       13:08.84 (31.21)    13:40.20 (31.36)    14:11.72 (31.52)    14:43.12 (31.40)
       15:15.07 (31.95)    15:46.53 (31.46)    16:17.87 (31.34)    16:49.48 (31.61)
       17:20.31 (30.83)
  2 Like-Mathews, Maresa         Ncsu                      NT   17:36.36    4
                  30.04     1:01.84 (31.80)     1:33.60 (31.76)     2:05.40 (31.80)
        2:37.37 (31.97)     3:09.54 (32.17)     3:41.61 (32.07)     4:13.66 (32.05)
        4:45.57 (31.91)     5:17.37 (31.80)     5:49.22 (31.85)     6:21.00 (31.78)
        6:52.81 (31.81)     7:24.52 (31.71)     7:56.16 (31.64)     8:27.65 (31.49)
        8:59.41 (31.76)     9:31.08 (31.67)    10:02.87 (31.79)    10:34.75 (31.88)
       11:06.74 (31.99)    11:38.73 (31.99)    12:10.88 (32.15)    12:43.07 (32.19)
       13:15.44 (32.37)    13:47.85 (32.41)    14:20.50 (32.65)    14:53.25 (32.75)
       15:25.96 (32.71)    15:58.64 (32.68)    16:31.51 (32.87)    17:04.11 (32.60)
       17:36.36 (32.25)
  3 Linkenauger, Anna            Ncsu                      NT   17:47.97    3
                  30.34     1:02.33 (31.99)     1:34.25 (31.92)     2:06.73 (32.48)
        2:39.14 (32.41)     3:11.54 (32.40)     3:43.72 (32.18)     4:15.81 (32.09)
        4:48.08 (32.27)     5:20.28 (32.20)     5:52.38 (32.10)     6:24.43 (32.05)
        6:56.57 (32.14)     7:28.56 (31.99)     8:00.93 (32.37)     8:33.11 (32.18)
        9:05.17 (32.06)     9:37.44 (32.27)    10:09.67 (32.23)    10:42.21 (32.54)
       11:14.74 (32.53)    11:47.14 (32.40)    12:19.87 (32.73)    12:52.61 (32.74)
       13:25.42 (32.81)    13:58.28 (32.86)    14:31.23 (32.95)    15:04.19 (32.96)
       15:37.06 (32.87)    16:10.03 (32.97)    16:42.71 (32.68)    17:15.71 (33.00)
       17:47.97 (32.26)
  4 Hesler, Rachel               CU-SC                     NT   17:56.48    2
                  30.28     1:02.02 (31.74)     1:34.00 (31.98)     2:05.88 (31.88)
        2:38.00 (32.12)     3:10.04 (32.04)     3:42.22 (32.18)     4:13.97 (31.75)
        4:45.94 (31.97)     5:18.07 (32.13)     5:49.96 (31.89)     6:21.88 (31.92)
        6:53.92 (32.04)     7:26.04 (32.12)     7:58.45 (32.41)     8:30.65 (32.20)
        9:02.99 (32.34)     9:35.46 (32.47)    10:08.27 (32.81)    10:41.10 (32.83)
       11:14.19 (33.09)    11:47.52 (33.33)    12:20.97 (33.45)    12:54.19 (33.22)
       13:27.58 (33.39)    14:01.20 (33.62)    14:34.70 (33.50)    15:08.37 (33.67)
       15:42.02 (33.65)    16:15.70 (33.68)    16:49.56 (33.86)    17:23.39 (33.83)
       17:56.48 (33.09)
  5 Sander, Carlyn J          18 CU-SC                     NT   18:04.42    1
                  29.67     1:01.61 (31.94)     1:33.67 (32.06)     2:05.88 (32.21)
        2:38.88 (33.00)     3:11.05 (32.17)     3:43.20 (32.15)     4:15.50 (32.30)
        4:47.87 (32.37)     5:20.27 (32.40)     5:52.69 (32.42)     6:24.78 (32.09)
        6:57.29 (32.51)     7:30.00 (32.71)     8:02.74 (32.74)     8:35.65 (32.91)
        9:08.53 (32.88)     9:41.58 (33.05)    10:14.61 (33.03)    10:47.75 (33.14)
       11:20.67 (32.92)    11:54.05 (33.38)    12:27.64 (33.59)    13:00.99 (33.35)
       13:34.50 (33.51)    14:08.18 (33.68)    14:41.60 (33.42)    15:15.25 (33.65)
       15:49.81 (34.56)    16:23.26 (33.45)    16:56.82 (33.56)    17:30.92 (34.10)
       18:04.42 (33.50)

Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lester, Andrew               Ncsu                      NT   16:05.37    9
                  26.84       56.34 (29.50)     1:25.97 (29.63)     1:55.71 (29.74)
        2:25.71 (30.00)     2:55.43 (29.72)     3:25.41 (29.98)     3:55.37 (29.96)
        4:24.98 (29.61)     4:53.94 (28.96)     5:23.32 (29.38)     5:52.76 (29.44)
        6:22.37 (29.61)     6:51.85 (29.48)     7:21.39 (29.54)     7:50.81 (29.42)
        8:20.21 (29.40)     8:49.67 (29.46)     9:19.05 (29.38)     9:48.21 (29.16)
       10:16.86 (28.65)    10:45.29 (28.43)    11:14.18 (28.89)    11:43.09 (28.91)
       12:12.10 (29.01)    12:41.20 (29.10)    13:10.25 (29.05)    13:39.50 (29.25)
       14:08.77 (29.27)    14:37.89 (29.12)    15:06.96 (29.07)    15:36.39 (29.43)
       16:05.37 (28.98)
  2 Geary, Sean               18 CU-SC                     NT   16:07.90    4
                  27.19       57.20 (30.01)     1:26.55 (29.35)     1:56.36 (29.81)
        2:26.08 (29.72)     2:55.99 (29.91)     3:25.78 (29.79)     3:55.86 (30.08)
        4:25.66 (29.80)     4:55.05 (29.39)     5:24.13 (29.08)     5:53.46 (29.33)
        6:22.92 (29.46)     6:52.38 (29.46)     7:21.92 (29.54)     7:51.40 (29.48)
        8:20.92 (29.52)     8:49.92 (29.00)     9:19.21 (29.29)     9:48.40 (29.19)
       10:17.30 (28.90)    10:46.33 (29.03)    11:15.18 (28.85)    11:44.18 (29.00)
       12:13.37 (29.19)    12:42.45 (29.08)    13:11.78 (29.33)    13:41.07 (29.29)
       14:10.51 (29.44)    14:39.88 (29.37)    15:09.20 (29.32)    15:38.88 (29.68)
       16:07.90 (29.02)
  3 Yarborough, Cole             Ncsu                      NT   16:17.76    3
                  27.14       56.56 (29.42)     1:26.23 (29.67)     1:55.84 (29.61)
        2:25.64 (29.80)     2:55.41 (29.77)     3:25.26 (29.85)     3:55.03 (29.77)
        4:25.01 (29.98)     4:54.50 (29.49)     5:23.65 (29.15)     5:52.93 (29.28)
        6:22.59 (29.66)     6:52.23 (29.64)     7:21.88 (29.65)     7:51.42 (29.54)
        8:20.94 (29.52)     8:50.23 (29.29)     9:19.77 (29.54)     9:49.35 (29.58)
       10:19.03 (29.68)    10:48.82 (29.79)    11:18.72 (29.90)    11:48.53 (29.81)
       12:18.61 (30.08)    12:48.51 (29.90)    13:18.76 (30.25)    13:48.78 (30.02)
       14:18.84 (30.06)    14:48.77 (29.93)    15:18.82 (30.05)    15:48.64 (29.82)
       16:17.76 (29.12)
  4 Ryan, Jamie                  CU-SC                     NT   16:27.15    2
                  26.39       55.67 (29.28)     1:25.26 (29.59)     1:54.81 (29.55)
        2:24.77 (29.96)     2:55.03 (30.26)     3:25.18 (30.15)     3:55.26 (30.08)
        4:25.26 (30.00)     4:55.50 (30.24)     5:25.37 (29.87)     5:55.14 (29.77)
        6:25.26 (30.12)     6:55.45 (30.19)     7:25.73 (30.28)     7:56.17 (30.44)
        8:26.58 (30.41)     8:57.32 (30.74)     9:27.93 (30.61)     9:58.26 (30.33)
       10:28.76 (30.50)    10:59.35 (30.59)    11:29.71 (30.36)    11:59.63 (29.92)
       12:29.70 (30.07)    12:59.45 (29.75)    13:29.55 (30.10)    13:59.56 (30.01)
       14:29.63 (30.07)    14:59.75 (30.12)    15:29.76 (30.01)    15:59.21 (29.45)
       16:27.15 (27.94)
  5 Cunningham, Andrew           CU-SC                     NT   16:27.24    1
                  27.22       56.52 (29.30)     1:26.30 (29.78)     1:55.95 (29.65)
        2:25.59 (29.64)     2:55.27 (29.68)     3:25.05 (29.78)     3:54.95 (29.90)
        4:24.79 (29.84)     4:54.12 (29.33)     5:23.75 (29.63)     5:53.58 (29.83)
        6:23.33 (29.75)     6:53.41 (30.08)     7:23.48 (30.07)     7:53.77 (30.29)
        8:24.18 (30.41)     8:54.72 (30.54)     9:24.93 (30.21)     9:55.33 (30.40)
       10:25.84 (30.51)    10:56.45 (30.61)    11:26.72 (30.27)    11:56.78 (30.06)
       12:27.39 (30.61)    12:58.01 (30.62)    13:28.24 (30.23)    13:58.72 (30.48)
       14:28.64 (29.92)    14:59.31 (30.67)    15:29.49 (30.18)    15:58.81 (29.32)
       16:27.24 (28.43)
  6 Brittis, Nick                Ncsu                      NT   16:54.11
                  27.82       58.09 (30.27)     1:28.62 (30.53)     1:59.22 (30.60)
        2:29.69 (30.47)     3:00.21 (30.52)     3:30.13 (29.92)     4:00.74 (30.61)
        4:31.15 (30.41)     5:01.81 (30.66)     5:32.17 (30.36)     6:02.74 (30.57)
        6:33.18 (30.44)     7:04.06 (30.88)     7:35.01 (30.95)     8:06.15 (31.14)
        8:37.01 (30.86)     9:07.92 (30.91)     9:39.12 (31.20)    10:10.15 (31.03)
       10:41.29 (31.14)    11:12.40 (31.11)    11:43.56 (31.16)    12:14.83 (31.27)
       12:46.22 (31.39)    13:17.68 (31.46)    13:49.13 (31.45)    14:20.00 (30.87)
       14:51.38 (31.38)    15:22.44 (31.06)    15:53.36 (30.92)    16:24.14 (30.78)
       16:54.11 (29.97)

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 LaRussa, Cassy A          18 CU-SC                     NT    1:52.13    9
                  26.41       54.63 (28.22)     1:23.23 (28.60)     1:52.13 (28.90)
  2 Lindsey, Lucy                Ncsu                      NT    1:54.02    4
                  27.34       56.33 (28.99)     1:25.28 (28.95)     1:54.02 (28.74)
  3 Kroll, Toni               18 CU-SC                     NT    1:54.04    3
                  26.52       55.47 (28.95)     1:24.94 (29.47)     1:54.04 (29.10)
  4 Whiston, Kerry               Ncsu                      NT    1:54.06    2
                  27.00       56.02 (29.02)     1:25.30 (29.28)     1:54.06 (28.76)
  5 Kroll, Casey              18 CU-SC                     NT    1:55.93    1
                  27.04       56.36 (29.32)     1:25.98 (29.62)     1:55.93 (29.95)
  6 Neely, Laura                 Ncsu                      NT    1:58.42
                  28.20       58.16 (29.96)     1:28.25 (30.09)     1:58.42 (30.17)
  7 Baskwell, Amy                Ncsu                      NT   x2:00.62
                  28.24       58.11 (29.87)     1:28.99 (30.88)     2:00.62 (31.63)
  8 Kroeger, Nicole           19 CU-SC                     NT   x2:05.37
                  29.24     1:00.59 (31.35)     1:32.94 (32.35)     2:05.37 (32.43)

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 MacLennan, Brett          19 CU-SC                     NT    1:41.40    9
                  23.93       49.16 (25.23)     1:15.01 (25.85)     1:41.40 (26.39)
  2 Mengering, Dan E          17 CU-SC                     NT    1:41.77    4
                  24.04       49.62 (25.58)     1:15.53 (25.91)     1:41.77 (26.24)
  3 Herrington, Bryce         20 CU-SC                     NT    1:42.97    3
                  24.44       50.69 (26.25)     1:16.85 (26.16)     1:42.97 (26.12)
  4 McGee, Mason                 Ncsu                      NT    1:43.56    2
                  23.98       50.02 (26.04)     1:16.58 (26.56)     1:43.56 (26.98)
  5 Regone, Brian             19 CU-SC                     NT   x1:44.04
                  24.70       50.96 (26.26)     1:17.40 (26.44)     1:44.04 (26.64)
  6 Martinez, Travis             Ncsu                      NT    1:45.65    1
                  24.81       51.75 (26.94)     1:18.40 (26.65)     1:45.65 (27.25)
  7 Keenan, Andrew               Ncsu                      NT    1:48.25
                  24.88       52.02 (27.14)     1:20.25 (28.23)     1:48.25 (28.00)
  8 Potter, Phillip              Ncsu                      NT   x1:49.08
                  25.35       52.98 (27.63)     1:21.12 (28.14)     1:49.08 (27.96)

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Parkhurst, Michelle N     17 CU-SC                     NT      57.46    9
                  28.19       57.46 (29.27)
  2 Clay, Ashley                 CU-SC                     NT      58.67    4
                  28.63       58.67 (30.04)
  3 Paulsen, Mary             19 CU-SC                     NT      58.81    3
                  28.85       58.81 (29.96)
  4 Smith, Erica                 Ncsu                      NT    1:00.82    2
                  29.83     1:00.82 (30.99)
  5 Dason, Patrice               Ncsu                      NT    1:01.40    1
                  29.48     1:01.40 (31.92)
  6 Hagan, Allison               Ncsu                      NT    1:01.56
                  29.99     1:01.56 (31.57)
  7 Shelley, Taryn               Ncsu                      NT   x1:01.74
                  30.04     1:01.74 (31.70)
  8 Seed, Caitlin                CU-SC                     NT   x1:02.19
                  29.47     1:02.19 (32.72)

Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cowling, Steve               Ncsu                      NT      50.00    9
                  24.56       50.00 (25.44)
  2 Johnson, Joel             19 CU-SC                     NT      50.90    4
                  24.85       50.90 (26.05)
  3 Crout, Jay                19 CU-SC                     NT      51.15    3
                  24.78       51.15 (26.37)
  4 Woodhull-Smtih, Kevin        Ncsu                      NT      51.89    2
                  25.39       51.89 (26.50)
  5 Recko, Tom                   CU-SC                     NT      52.36    1
                  25.77       52.36 (26.59)

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Obas, Katrina                CU-SC                     NT    1:04.92    9
                  30.30     1:04.92 (34.62)
  2 Groenewoud, Carmen           CU-SC                     NT    1:07.93    4
                  32.13     1:07.93 (35.80)
  3 Linkenauger, Anna            Ncsu                      NT    1:08.96    3
                  32.53     1:08.96 (36.43)
  4 Stewart, Jessica             Ncsu                      NT    1:09.72    2
                  32.77     1:09.72 (36.95)
  5 Merritt, Sarah               Ncsu                      NT    1:10.79    1
                  33.74     1:10.79 (37.05)
  6 Allen, Jill               18 CU-SC                     NT    1:11.56
                  33.87     1:11.56 (37.69)
  7 Aggas, Kati E             18 CU-SC                     NT   x1:13.51
                  34.53     1:13.51 (38.98)

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ruszka, Attila               CU-SC                     NT      57.65    9
                  27.24       57.65 (30.41)
  2 Bergren, Andy             18 CU-SC                     NT      58.59    4
                  27.25       58.59 (31.34)
  3 Roney, Jack                  Ncsu                      NT    1:00.11    3
                  28.52     1:00.11 (31.59)
  4 Voss, Danny                  Ncsu                      NT    1:01.34    2
                  29.00     1:01.34 (32.34)
  5 Fuller, Sam                  Ncsu                      NT    1:01.36    1
                  28.64     1:01.36 (32.72)
  6 Ryan, Jamie                  CU-SC                     NT    1:02.70
                  29.56     1:02.70 (33.14)

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cefalu, Sarah             19 CU-SC                     NT    2:06.06    9
                  28.78     1:00.55 (31.77)     1:32.88 (32.33)     2:06.06 (33.18)
  2 Porri, Sarah M            18 CU-SC                     NT    2:06.63    4
                  29.03     1:01.28 (32.25)     1:33.90 (32.62)     2:06.63 (32.73)
  3 Barwegen, Lindsay            Ncsu                      NT    2:06.67    3
                  28.89     1:01.27 (32.38)     1:33.77 (32.50)     2:06.67 (32.90)
  4 Richardson, Britney          Ncsu                      NT    2:11.57    2
                  30.17     1:02.52 (32.35)     1:36.75 (34.23)     2:11.57 (34.82)
  5 Pegg, Kathryn                Ncsu                      NT    2:11.80    1
                  30.50     1:04.62 (34.12)     1:37.84 (33.22)     2:11.80 (33.96)
  6 Ricedorf, Kayla              Ncsu                      NT   x2:12.33
                  30.16     1:03.47 (33.31)     1:37.91 (34.44)     2:12.33 (34.42)
  7 Hicks, Kate               19 CU-SC                     NT    2:12.57
                  29.73     1:02.39 (32.66)     1:37.04 (34.65)     2:12.57 (35.53)
  8 Hendershot, Kelly            CU-SC                     NT   x2:18.33
                  30.59     1:04.41 (33.82)     1:40.60 (36.19)     2:18.33 (37.73)

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mellor, Stephen              Ncsu                      NT    1:52.59    9
                  25.13       53.63 (28.50)     1:22.74 (29.11)     1:52.59 (29.85)
  2 Angelini, Matt               CU-SC                     NT    1:52.70    4
                  25.13       53.48 (28.35)     1:22.97 (29.49)     1:52.70 (29.73)
  3 Farnham, Adam                CU-SC                     NT    1:53.11    3
                  25.46       53.99 (28.53)     1:23.42 (29.43)     1:53.11 (29.69)
  4 Possee, Brian W           18 CU-SC                     NT    1:54.24    2
                  25.49       54.06 (28.57)     1:23.05 (28.99)     1:54.24 (31.19)
  5 Hogg, Michael                Ncsu                      NT    1:57.65    1
                  26.68       55.57 (28.89)     1:26.27 (30.70)     1:57.65 (31.38)
  6 Yarborough, Cole             Ncsu                      NT    2:05.25
                  28.38     1:00.07 (31.69)     1:33.41 (33.34)     2:05.25 (31.84)

Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Regone, Rachel            19 CU-SC                     NT      23.70    9
  2 Deters, Kallie            19 CU-SC                     NT      24.15    4
  3 Aeschbacher, Crina           CU-SC                     NT      25.06    3
  4 Marino, Martha               Ncsu                      NT      25.34    2
  5 Creech, Kathryn              Ncsu                      NT      25.43    1
  6 Grover, Brianna              Ncsu                      NT      25.81
  7 Messinger, Chelsa            Ncsu                      NT     x25.86
  8 Vanerden, Jayme           20 CU-SC                     NT     x26.39

Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Vahle, Mark               19 CU-SC                     NT      20.48    9
  2 Balderston, Matt          18 CU-SC                     NT      21.38    4
  3 Russell, Stephen          18 CU-SC                     NT      21.40    3
  4 Fekete, Stewe                CU-SC                     NT     x21.88
  5 Glauber, Dan                 Ncsu                      NT      22.00    1.5
  5 Goodwin, Taylor              Ncsu                      NT      22.00    1.5
  7 Crowder, Brian               Ncsu                      NT      22.21
  8 Ernst, Derek                 Ncsu                      NT     x22.54

Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kazilionis, Dani          19 CU-SC                     NT     267.90    9
  2 Furra, Stephanie             CU-SC                     NT     260.10    4
  3 Cheffons, Emily              Ncsu                      NT     258.75    3
  4 Davies, Kristen A            Ncsu                      NT     249.82    2
  5 Swisher, Natalie             Ncsu                      NT     234.15    1
  6 Ale, Chelsea                 Ncsu                      NT    x233.02
  7 Zacker, Ali               18 CU-SC                     NT     231.00
  8 Miata, Jen                19 CU-SC                     NT    x211.57

Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hampton, Austin              Ncsu                      NT     327.00    9
  2 Giambra, David               CU-SC                     NT     278.62    4
  3 Dambly, Alexander            Ncsu                      NT     276.90    3
  4 Raye, Marco                  CU-SC                     NT     256.57    2
  5 Blackwelder, Scott           Ncsu                      NT     213.15    1

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Regone, Rachel            19 CU-SC                     NT      51.78    9
                  25.35       51.78 (26.43)
  2 Sindall, Lauren K         17 CU-SC                     NT      53.09    4
                  25.04       53.09 (28.05)
  3 Lindsey, Lucy                Ncsu                      NT      53.25    3
                  26.02       53.25 (27.23)
  4 Aeschbacher, Crina           CU-SC                     NT      53.32    2
                  25.92       53.32 (27.40)
  5 LaRussa, Cassy A          18 CU-SC                     NT     x53.56
                  25.95       53.56 (27.61)
  6 Whiston, Kerry               Ncsu                      NT      54.35    1
                  26.48       54.35 (27.87)
  7 Shelley, Taryn               Ncsu                      NT      55.40
                  27.24       55.40 (28.16)
  8 Messinger, Chelsa            Ncsu                      NT     x56.06
                  26.87       56.06 (29.19)

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Fekete, Stewe                CU-SC                     NT      46.65    9
                  22.77       46.65 (23.88)
  2 Regone, Brian             19 CU-SC                     NT      47.03    4
                  22.36       47.03 (24.67)
  3 Balderston, Matt          18 CU-SC                     NT      47.23    3
                  22.84       47.23 (24.39)
  4 Russell, Stephen          18 CU-SC                     NT     x47.44
                  22.67       47.44 (24.77)
  5 Goodwin, Taylor              Ncsu                      NT      47.47    2
                  23.06       47.47 (24.41)
  6 Glauber, Dan                 Ncsu                      NT      48.01    1
                  23.22       48.01 (24.79)
  7 Martinez, Travis             Ncsu                      NT      48.06
                  22.92       48.06 (25.14)
  8 Ernst, Derek                 Ncsu                      NT     x48.87
                  23.49       48.87 (25.38)

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Clay, Ashley                 CU-SC                     NT    2:08.81    9
                  30.15     1:02.54 (32.39)     1:35.79 (33.25)     2:08.81 (33.02)
  2 Linkenauger, Anna            Ncsu                      NT    2:10.74    4
                  31.66     1:04.60 (32.94)     1:38.12 (33.52)     2:10.74 (32.62)
  3 Grover, Brianna              Ncsu                      NT    2:11.43    3
                  31.75     1:04.80 (33.05)     1:38.26 (33.46)     2:11.43 (33.17)
  4 Gillis, Kelly                CU-SC                     NT    2:12.10    2
                  30.55     1:03.33 (32.78)     1:37.79 (34.46)     2:12.10 (34.31)
  5 Like-Mathews, Maresa         Ncsu                      NT    2:14.22    1
                  31.11     1:05.15 (34.04)     1:39.89 (34.74)     2:14.22 (34.33)
  6 Smith, Erica                 Ncsu                      NT   x2:15.63
                  31.48     1:05.43 (33.95)     1:40.79 (35.36)     2:15.63 (34.84)
-- Parkhurst, Michelle N     17 CU-SC                     NT   X2:02.65
                  29.07       59.91 (30.84)     1:31.77 (31.86)     2:02.65 (30.88)
-- Kroll, Casey              18 CU-SC                     NT   X2:08.40
                  30.55     1:02.82 (32.27)     1:35.75 (32.93)     2:08.40 (32.65)

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mellor, Stephen              Ncsu                      NT    1:50.71    9
                  26.63       54.88 (28.25)     1:22.93 (28.05)     1:50.71 (27.78)
  2 Recko, Tom                   CU-SC                     NT    1:51.69    4
                  26.45       54.83 (28.38)     1:23.31 (28.48)     1:51.69 (28.38)
  3 Woodhull-Smtih, Kevin        Ncsu                      NT    1:52.19    3
                  26.94       55.46 (28.52)     1:23.86 (28.40)     1:52.19 (28.33)
  4 Thompson, Taylor          18 CU-SC                     NT    1:52.40    2
                  26.90       55.60 (28.70)     1:23.97 (28.37)     1:52.40 (28.43)
  5 Johnson, Joel             19 CU-SC                     NT    1:55.93    1
                  26.27       55.10 (28.83)     1:25.49 (30.39)     1:55.93 (30.44)
  6 Potter, Phillip              Ncsu                      NT    2:08.66
                  30.25     1:02.42 (32.17)     1:35.83 (33.41)     2:08.66 (32.83)

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Jessica             Ncsu                      NT    2:28.21    9
                  33.86     1:11.13 (37.27)     1:49.36 (38.23)     2:28.21 (38.85)
  2 Groenewoud, Carmen           CU-SC                     NT    2:28.97    4
                  33.17     1:10.63 (37.46)     1:49.64 (39.01)     2:28.97 (39.33)
  3 Merritt, Sarah               Ncsu                      NT    2:29.82    3
                  34.65     1:12.86 (38.21)     1:51.54 (38.68)     2:29.82 (38.28)
  4 Ricedorf, Kayla              Ncsu                      NT    2:30.45    2
                  35.44     1:13.84 (38.40)     1:52.09 (38.25)     2:30.45 (38.36)
  5 Lapp, Allison                CU-SC                     NT    2:40.98    1
                  36.13     1:16.11 (39.98)     1:57.81 (41.70)     2:40.98 (43.17)
-- Obas, Katrina                CU-SC                     NT   X2:20.13
                  31.62     1:06.96 (35.34)     1:43.13 (36.17)     2:20.13 (37.00)
-- Allen, Jill               18 CU-SC                     NT   X2:33.18
                  35.66     1:14.73 (39.07)     1:54.47 (39.74)     2:33.18 (38.71)

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ruszka, Attila               CU-SC                     NT    2:04.79    9
                  28.65     1:00.72 (32.07)     1:32.97 (32.25)     2:04.79 (31.82)
  2 Roney, Jack                  Ncsu                      NT    2:05.58    4
                  28.72     1:01.30 (32.58)     1:33.09 (31.79)     2:05.58 (32.49)
  3 MacLennan, Brett          19 CU-SC                     NT    2:08.39    3
                  29.52     1:02.30 (32.78)     1:35.19 (32.89)     2:08.39 (33.20)
  4 Bergren, Andy             18 CU-SC                     NT    2:10.34    2
                  29.08     1:02.07 (32.99)     1:35.85 (33.78)     2:10.34 (34.49)
  5 Fuller, Sam                  Ncsu                      NT    2:16.38    1
                  30.22     1:04.57 (34.35)     1:39.91 (35.34)     2:16.38 (36.47)
  6 Voss, Danny                  Ncsu                      NT    2:16.60
                  30.64     1:05.22 (34.58)     1:40.85 (35.63)     2:16.60 (35.75)

Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Barwegen, Lindsay            Ncsu                      NT    5:02.64    9
                  28.76       59.41 (30.65)     1:30.15 (30.74)     2:01.11 (30.96)
        2:31.33 (30.22)     3:01.62 (30.29)     3:32.14 (30.52)     4:02.66 (30.52)
        4:32.81 (30.15)     5:02.64 (29.83)
  2 Snell, Mandy                 CU-SC                     NT    5:04.33    4
                  28.48       58.64 (30.16)     1:29.02 (30.38)     1:59.68 (30.66)
        2:29.95 (30.27)     3:00.37 (30.42)     3:31.30 (30.93)     4:02.13 (30.83)
        4:33.46 (31.33)     5:04.33 (30.87)
  3 Neely, Laura                 Ncsu                      NT    5:12.32    3
                  29.78     1:01.63 (31.85)     1:33.47 (31.84)     2:05.33 (31.86)
        2:36.96 (31.63)     3:08.23 (31.27)     3:39.66 (31.43)     4:10.94 (31.28)
        4:41.96 (31.02)     5:12.32 (30.36)
  4 Baskwell, Amy                Ncsu                      NT    5:18.40    2
                  29.80     1:01.60 (31.80)     1:33.56 (31.96)     2:05.77 (32.21)
        2:38.08 (32.31)     3:10.15 (32.07)     3:41.99 (31.84)     4:14.24 (32.25)
        4:46.41 (32.17)     5:18.40 (31.99)
  5 Balderston, Julie            CU-SC                     NT    5:43.00    1
                  30.58     1:04.49 (33.91)     1:39.07 (34.58)     2:13.94 (34.87)
        2:48.88 (34.94)     3:23.80 (34.92)     3:58.80 (35.00)     4:33.99 (35.19)
        5:09.04 (35.05)     5:43.00 (33.96)
-- LaRussa, Cassy A          18 CU-SC                     NT   X5:00.02
                  28.30       58.36 (30.06)     1:28.91 (30.55)     1:59.70 (30.79)
        2:29.50 (29.80)     2:59.58 (30.08)     3:29.29 (29.71)     3:59.69 (30.40)
        4:29.69 (30.00)     5:00.02 (30.33)
-- Hesler, Rachel               CU-SC                     NT   X5:15.15
                  29.72     1:01.28 (31.56)     1:32.80 (31.52)     2:04.53 (31.73)
        2:35.96 (31.43)     3:07.86 (31.90)     3:39.53 (31.67)     4:11.57 (32.04)
        4:43.38 (31.81)     5:15.15 (31.77)

Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lester, Andrew               Ncsu                      NT    4:34.62    9
                  25.10       52.74 (27.64)     1:20.82 (28.08)     1:49.11 (28.29)
        2:17.43 (28.32)     2:45.63 (28.20)     3:12.94 (27.31)     3:40.48 (27.54)
        4:07.78 (27.30)     4:34.62 (26.84)
  2 Angelini, Matt               CU-SC                     NT    4:36.62    4
                  24.83       52.50 (27.67)     1:20.46 (27.96)     1:48.63 (28.17)
        2:16.89 (28.26)     2:45.09 (28.20)     3:13.33 (28.24)     3:41.34 (28.01)
        4:09.21 (27.87)     4:36.62 (27.41)
  3 Mengering, Dan E          17 CU-SC                     NT    4:39.37    3
                  25.37       53.10 (27.73)     1:21.47 (28.37)     1:49.72 (28.25)
        2:18.35 (28.63)     2:47.02 (28.67)     3:15.93 (28.91)     3:44.78 (28.85)
        4:12.01 (27.23)     4:39.37 (27.36)
  4 Geary, Sean               18 CU-SC                     NT    4:44.94    2
                  26.09       54.71 (28.62)     1:23.33 (28.62)     1:52.29 (28.96)
        2:21.29 (29.00)     2:50.17 (28.88)     3:19.05 (28.88)     3:47.85 (28.80)
        4:16.44 (28.59)     4:44.94 (28.50)
  5 Yarborough, Cole             Ncsu                      NT    4:46.22    1
                  26.61       55.45 (28.84)     1:24.51 (29.06)     1:53.92 (29.41)
        2:23.41 (29.49)     2:52.43 (29.02)     3:21.64 (29.21)     3:50.38 (28.74)
        4:18.91 (28.53)     4:46.22 (27.31)
  6 McGee, Mason                 Ncsu                      NT    4:46.34
                  25.47       53.73 (28.26)     1:22.63 (28.90)     1:51.57 (28.94)
        2:20.59 (29.02)     2:49.57 (28.98)     3:18.86 (29.29)     3:48.48 (29.62)
        4:18.28 (29.80)     4:46.34 (28.06)
  7 Brittis, Nick                Ncsu                      NT   x4:46.43
                  26.87       56.06 (29.19)     1:25.41 (29.35)     1:54.52 (29.11)
        2:23.60 (29.08)     2:52.64 (29.04)     3:21.30 (28.66)     3:49.94 (28.64)
        4:18.49 (28.55)     4:46.43 (27.94)
  8 Cunningham, Andrew           CU-SC                     NT   x4:51.02
                  26.41       55.37 (28.96)     1:24.81 (29.44)     1:54.44 (29.63)
        2:23.74 (29.30)     2:53.37 (29.63)     3:22.49 (29.12)     3:52.05 (29.56)
        4:21.69 (29.64)     4:51.02 (29.33)

Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dason, Patrice               Ncsu                      NT      58.30    9
                  26.96       58.30 (31.34)
  2 Niemeyer, Victoria           Ncsu                      NT      59.17    4
                  27.98       59.17 (31.19)
  3 Marino, Martha               Ncsu                      NT      59.24    3
                  27.99       59.24 (31.25)
  4 Pegg, Kathryn                Ncsu                      NT   x1:01.10
                  28.84     1:01.10 (32.26)
  5 Hicks, Kate               19 CU-SC                     NT    1:01.33    2
                  28.66     1:01.33 (32.67)
-- Paulsen, Mary             19 CU-SC                     NT     X58.84
                  27.57       58.84 (31.27)
-- Grove, Jen                18 CU-SC                     NT     X59.55
                  27.09       59.55 (32.46)
-- Nowak, Agata                 CU-SC                     NT     X59.60
                  27.99       59.60 (31.61)
-- Grover, Brianna              Ncsu                      NT     X59.72
                  28.20       59.72 (31.52)
-- Richardson, Britney          Ncsu                      NT   X1:00.86
                  29.41     1:00.86 (31.45)
-- Hagan, Allison               Ncsu                      NT   X1:01.38
                  28.55     1:01.38 (32.83)

Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Vahle, Mark               19 CU-SC                     NT      50.66    9
                  23.20       50.66 (27.46)
  2 Farnham, Adam                CU-SC                     NT      50.94    4
                  23.87       50.94 (27.07)
  3 Cowling, Steve               Ncsu                      NT      50.95    3
                  24.49       50.95 (26.46)
  4 Crout, Jay                19 CU-SC                     NT      51.83    2
                  24.24       51.83 (27.59)
  5 Possee, Brian W           18 CU-SC                     NT     x52.65
                  24.32       52.65 (28.33)
  6 Hogg, Michael                Ncsu                      NT      53.23    1
                  24.60       53.23 (28.63)
  7 Ernst, Derek                 Ncsu                      NT      53.26
                  25.05       53.26 (28.21)
  8 Keenan, Andrew               Ncsu                      NT     x54.91
                  25.36       54.91 (29.55)

Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cheffons, Emily              Ncsu                      NT     373.30    9
  2 Swisher, Natalie             Ncsu                      NT     250.57    4
  3 Ale, Chelsea                 Ncsu                      NT     232.35    3
  4 Miata, Jen                19 CU-SC                     NT     222.15    2
  5 Furra, Stephanie             CU-SC                     NT     220.20    1
  6 Davies, Kristen A            Ncsu                      NT    x211.42
  7 Zacker, Ali               18 CU-SC                     NT     195.90
  8 Kazilionis, Dani          19 CU-SC                     NT    x181.29

Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hampton, Austin              Ncsu                      NT     289.95    9
  2 Dambly, Alexander            Ncsu                      NT     287.47    4
  3 Giambra, David               CU-SC                     NT     278.47    3
  4 Raye, Marco                  CU-SC                     NT     264.07    2
  5 Blackwelder, Scott           Ncsu                      NT     240.37    1

Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Merritt, Sarah               Ncsu                      NT    4:37.44    9
                  30.41     1:04.85 (34.44)     1:42.31 (37.46)     2:18.71 (36.40)
        2:57.11 (38.40)     3:36.04 (38.93)     4:07.07 (31.03)     4:37.44 (30.37)
  2 Like-Mathews, Maresa         Ncsu                      NT    4:37.55    4
                  30.50     1:04.60 (34.10)     1:40.85 (36.25)     2:15.79 (34.94)
        2:56.26 (40.47)     3:36.69 (40.43)     4:07.98 (31.29)     4:37.55 (29.57)
  3 Creech, Kathryn              Ncsu                      NT    4:40.33    3
                  29.03     1:01.43 (32.40)     1:37.12 (35.69)     2:12.46 (35.34)
        2:53.37 (40.91)     3:35.55 (42.18)     4:08.45 (32.90)     4:40.33 (31.88)
  4 Shelley, Taryn               Ncsu                      NT   x4:41.93
                  30.32     1:05.31 (34.99)     1:41.86 (36.55)     2:17.68 (35.82)
        2:59.14 (41.46)     3:40.47 (41.33)     4:12.39 (31.92)     4:41.93 (29.54)
  5 Gillis, Kelly                CU-SC                     NT    4:42.04    2
                  30.87     1:05.27 (34.40)     1:40.81 (35.54)     2:17.08 (36.27)
        2:57.33 (40.25)     3:36.78 (39.45)     4:10.11 (33.33)     4:42.04 (31.93)
  6 Groenewoud, Carmen           CU-SC                     NT    4:45.82    1
                  29.70     1:04.55 (34.85)     1:42.06 (37.51)     2:19.13 (37.07)
        2:58.36 (39.23)     3:40.13 (41.77)     4:13.06 (32.93)     4:45.82 (32.76)
-- Obas, Katrina                CU-SC                     NT   X4:29.11
                  28.50     1:00.94 (32.44)     1:35.47 (34.53)     2:09.59 (34.12)
        2:47.32 (37.73)     3:25.30 (37.98)     3:57.77 (32.47)     4:29.11 (31.34)
-- Kroll, Casey              18 CU-SC                     NT   X4:33.97
                  29.59     1:03.86 (34.27)     1:38.53 (34.67)     2:12.69 (34.16)
        2:52.21 (39.52)     3:32.09 (39.88)     4:03.05 (30.96)     4:33.97 (30.92)

Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mellor, Stephen              Ncsu                      NT    4:01.98    9
                  25.75       55.06 (29.31)     1:25.68 (30.62)     1:55.94 (30.26)
        2:31.60 (35.66)     3:07.47 (35.87)     3:35.39 (27.92)     4:01.98 (26.59)
  2 Angelini, Matt               CU-SC                     NT    4:02.48    4
                  25.56       55.13 (29.57)     1:25.93 (30.80)     1:56.65 (30.72)
        2:32.07 (35.42)     3:07.73 (35.66)     3:35.68 (27.95)     4:02.48 (26.80)
  3 Woodhull-Smtih, Kevin        Ncsu                      NT    4:02.62    3
                  25.61       54.94 (29.33)     1:25.45 (30.51)     1:55.33 (29.88)
        2:30.93 (35.60)     3:08.13 (37.20)     3:36.17 (28.04)     4:02.62 (26.45)
  4 Bergren, Andy             18 CU-SC                     NT    4:07.09    2
                  25.85       55.83 (29.98)     1:27.77 (31.94)     1:59.33 (31.56)
        2:34.75 (35.42)     3:10.71 (35.96)     3:39.04 (28.33)     4:07.09 (28.05)
  5 Lester, Andrew               Ncsu                      NT    4:07.90    1
                  26.29       56.17 (29.88)     1:29.61 (33.44)     2:02.91 (33.30)
        2:38.42 (35.51)     3:13.84 (35.42)     3:41.46 (27.62)     4:07.90 (26.44)
  6 Ruszka, Attila               CU-SC                     NT    4:09.29
                  27.51       56.71 (29.20)     1:28.81 (32.10)     2:01.58 (32.77)
        2:37.58 (36.00)     3:14.75 (37.17)     3:42.59 (27.84)     4:09.29 (26.70)
  7 Ryan, Jamie                  CU-SC                     NT   x4:17.07
                  26.81       58.13 (31.32)     1:30.85 (32.72)     2:02.78 (31.93)
        2:40.68 (37.90)     3:18.39 (37.71)     3:48.23 (29.84)     4:17.07 (28.84)
  8 Voss, Danny                  Ncsu                      NT   x4:22.48
                  29.18     1:01.31 (32.13)     1:36.32 (35.01)     2:10.55 (34.23)
        2:45.37 (34.82)     3:21.72 (36.35)     3:52.40 (30.68)     4:22.48 (30.08)

Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT    1:34.30   11
     1) Regone, Rachel 19               2) Parkhurst, Michelle N 17
     3) Sindall, Lauren K 17            4) Deters, Kallie 19
                  23.65       47.36 (23.71)     1:10.77 (23.41)     1:34.30 (23.53)
  2 NC State University  'A'                               NT    1:39.75    4
     1) Lindsey, Lucy                   2) Dason, Patrice
     3) Marino, Martha                  4) Whiston, Kerry
                  25.33       50.14 (24.81)     1:15.38 (25.24)     1:39.75 (24.37)
  3 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT    1:40.58    2
     1) Seed, Caitlin                   2) Paulsen, Mary 19
     3) LaRussa, Cassy A 18             4) Kroll, Toni 18
                  25.34       50.02 (24.68)     1:15.49 (25.47)     1:40.58 (25.09)
  4 Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT   x1:41.63
     1) Aeschbacher, Crina              2) Grove, Jen 18
     3) Hicks, Kate 19                  4) Kroeger, Nicole 19
                  25.22       50.23 (25.01)     1:16.08 (25.85)     1:41.63 (25.55)
  5 NC State University  'B'                               NT    1:41.89
     1) Hagan, Allison                  2) Smith, Erica
     3) Shelley, Taryn                  4) Creech, Kathryn
                  25.74       51.05 (25.31)     1:16.48 (25.43)     1:41.89 (25.41)
  6 NC State University  'C'                               NT   x1:42.48
     1) Baskwell, Amy                   2) Messinger, Chelsa
     3) Neely, Laura                    4) Barwegen, Lindsay
                  26.14       51.75 (25.61)     1:17.14 (25.39)     1:42.48 (25.34)
  7 Clemson University-SC  'D'                             NT   x1:44.61
     1) O'Donnell, Summer 18            2) Hendershot, Kelly
     3) Vanerden, Jayme 20              4) Balderston, Julie
                  25.53       51.19 (25.66)     1:16.94 (25.75)     1:44.61 (27.67)

Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT    1:22.48   11
     1) Vahle, Mark 19                  2) Farnham, Adam
     3) Herrington, Bryce 20            4) Regone, Brian 19
                  20.71       41.26 (20.55)     1:01.97 (20.71)     1:22.48 (20.51)
  2 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT    1:24.32    4
     1) Balderston, Matt 18             2) MacLennan, Brett 19
     3) Fekete, Stewe                   4) Russell, Stephen 18
                  21.30       42.47 (21.17)     1:03.64 (21.17)     1:24.32 (20.68)
  3 NC State University  'A'                               NT    1:26.02    2
     1) Glauber, Dan                    2) Goodwin, Taylor
     3) Martinez, Travis                4) Cowling, Steve
                  21.85       43.28 (21.43)     1:04.83 (21.55)     1:26.02 (21.19)
  4 NC State University  'B'                               NT    1:28.01
     1) Ernst, Derek                    2) Keenan, Andrew
     3) McGee, Mason                    4) Crowder, Brian
                  22.71       44.59 (21.88)     1:06.53 (21.94)     1:28.01 (21.48)
  5 Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT   x1:28.09
     1) Possee, Brian W 18              2) Thompson, Taylor 18
     3) Johnson, Joel 19                4) Charlton, Trey
                  22.73       44.40 (21.67)     1:06.14 (21.74)     1:28.09 (21.95)
  6 NC State University  'C'                               NT   x1:31.87
     1) Gillespie, Tyler                2) Potter, Phillip
     3) Hogg, Michael                   4) Roney, Jack
                  23.45       45.74 (22.29)     1:08.91 (23.17)     1:31.87 (22.96)

News