Search

resultsemoryclemsondual.html

 | 
 

Licensed to Clemson University          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2012 05:07 PM
                          Clemson vs Emory - 2/4/2012                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT    1:45.70   11  
     1) Polhill, Ali C 19               2) Tarantolo, Maddie M 21         
     3) Bechard, Sarah A 21             4) Anderson, Meg P 21             
       28.43    29.55    25.18    22.54                                    
  2 Emory University-GA  'A'                               NT    1:47.29    4  
     1) Dobben, Anna L 20               2) Aronoff, Jen T 21              
     3) Hackler, Leslie E 20            4) Pavlak, Claire C 21            
       27.20    29.89    26.40    23.80                                    
  3 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT    1:49.66    2  
     1) Fowler, Kelly M 21              2) Stevens, Garrison N 20         
     3) McGee, Kelly A 20               4) Cervone, Victoria A 21         
       27.83    31.39    26.43    24.01                                    
  4 Emory University-GA  'B'                               NT    1:50.10  
     1) Schneider, Jackie J 20          2) Rosenkranz, Renee E 21         
     3) Woodward, Brooke D 19           4) Wolber, Ann M 20               
       28.41    30.47    27.40    23.82                                    
  5 Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT   x1:54.85  
       29.34    32.91    27.89    24.71                                    
  6 Emory University-GA  'C'                               NT   x1:55.25  
     1) Talhouk, Corrine M 19           2) Reynolds, Emily M 21           
     3) Neumann, Sammy E 20             4) Pak, Jennifer M 19             
       30.42    32.13    28.42    24.28                                    
  7 Emory University-GA  'D'                               NT   x1:55.64  
     1) Michalak, Mia K 20              2) Taylor, Adelaide M 19          
     3) Gallagher, Theresa F 21         4) Mullen, Rachael E 22           
       30.75    31.52    28.34    25.03                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT    1:30.07   11  
     1) Dart, Chris J 20                2) Reinke, Chris J 21             
     3) Broster, Seth A 21              4) Bruck, Eric L 21               
       22.83    26.44    21.78    19.02                                    
  2 Emory University-GA  'A'                               NT    1:33.28    4  
     1) Spock, Ross A 19                2) O'Brien, Peter M 21            
     3) Czaja, Stephen P 20             4) Bass, Ryan F 20                
       23.77    26.47    22.42    20.62                                    
  3 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT    1:33.76    2  
     1) Layne, Walker W 19              2) Henderson, Chase M 22          
     3) Elliott, Marcus Q 20            4) Barre, Derek B 22              
       24.01    26.58    22.86    20.31                                    
  4 Emory University-GA  'B'                               NT    1:35.66  
     1) Douglas, Miller A 22            2) Beegle, Justin B 21            
     3) Augustyn, Patrick T 23          4) Upton, Richard W 20            
       23.70    27.32    23.07    21.57                                    
  5 Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT   x1:37.26  
     1) Oliver, Myles V 21              2) Abeysinghe, Andrew M 20        
     3) Brown, Alex L 18                4) Clary, Scott D 21              
       24.11    26.95    24.57    21.63                                    
  6 Emory University-GA  'C'                               NT   x1:39.32  
     1) Werkema, Taylor G 19            2) Ruggieri, Eric S 18            
     3) O'Brien, Matthew M 19           4) Dillinger, Andrew S 19         
       26.49    28.49    22.70    21.64                                    
 -- Emory University-GA  'D'                               NT         DQ  
     1) Eacret, Darrell M 20            2) Dubnow, Jared M 22             
     3) Redpath, Ben J 21               4) Edwards, Jack A 19             
       25.40    28.24    23.06    22.26                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Redmond, Kristen N        20 CLEM-SC                   NT   10:13.12    9  
      28.23   30.29   30.88   31.02   30.44   30.54   30.67   30.77
      31.07   30.77   30.72   30.82   30.91   30.97   30.94   31.19
      30.99   30.82   30.89   30.19                                
  2 Clark, McKenzie           18 Emory-GA                  NT   10:39.26    4  
      29.32   31.09   31.40   31.22   31.37   31.27   31.56   31.83
      32.19   32.33   32.28   32.41   32.58   32.77   32.77   32.67
      32.72   33.06   32.55   31.87                                
  3 Lushinsky, Taryn G        21 Emory-GA                  NT   10:40.69    3  
      29.75   32.45   32.70   32.65   32.57   32.46   32.29   32.12
      32.20   32.19   32.01   32.11   32.31   32.07   32.08   32.01
      31.75   32.09   32.00   30.88                                
  4 York, Michelle K          19 Emory-GA                  NT   10:46.78    2  
      29.79   31.90   32.44   32.38   32.32   32.28   32.18   32.36
      32.20   32.29   32.67   32.63   32.89   32.93   32.68   32.76
      32.73   32.60   32.52   32.23                                
  5 Cervone, Alisha T         19 CLEM-SC                   NT   11:15.19    1  
      30.40   33.21   33.10   33.56   33.54   33.60   33.65   33.85
      34.18   33.95   34.14   34.29   34.35   34.33                
      34.53   34.24   33.84   33.81                                
 
Event 4  Boys 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carr, Alex A              21 CLEM-SC                   NT    9:33.21    9  
      25.85   28.20   28.54   28.95   28.72   28.97   28.75   28.99
      29.01   29.04   28.94   28.83   28.98   28.99   29.09   28.82
      28.85   29.39   28.54   27.76                                
  2 Clark, Will J             21 CLEM-SC                   NT   10:00.15    4  
      26.85   29.11   29.42   29.16   29.15   29.32   29.46   29.58
      29.94   30.04   30.83   30.82   31.10   31.11   31.02   31.21
      30.97   31.12   29.88   30.06                                
  3 Flood, Kevin C            18 Emory-GA                  NT   10:18.72    3  
      26.80   29.54   30.45   30.78   30.89   30.99   30.80   31.28
      31.60   31.86   31.77   31.70   31.21   30.71   31.51   31.69
      31.86   31.77   31.49   30.02                                
  4 Neville, Griffin B        18 Emory-GA                  NT   10:22.89    2  
      26.42   29.48   30.01   30.59   30.77   31.13   31.37   31.73
      31.85   31.80   32.06   31.91   32.02   32.03   31.83   32.04
      32.03   31.70   31.94   30.18                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Redmond, Kristen N        20 CLEM-SC                   NT    1:52.80    9  
      26.69   28.31   29.05   28.75                                
  2 Krauss, Kelsey M          21 CLEM-SC                   NT    1:53.63    4  
      27.01   28.92   29.41   28.29                                
  3 Taylor, Whitley J         22 Emory-GA                  NT    1:55.20    3  
      27.30   29.33   29.27   29.30                                
  4 Newsum-Schoenberg, McKen  18 Emory-GA                  NT    1:55.59    2  
      26.91   28.87   29.86   29.95                                
  5 Wolber, Ann M             20 Emory-GA                  NT    1:55.94    1  
      27.36   29.39   29.80   29.39                                
  6 Erickson, Jenny P         19 CLEM-SC                   NT    1:58.47  
      27.64   29.69   30.28   30.86                                
  7 Clark, McKenzie           18 Emory-GA                  NT   x1:59.52  
      27.58   30.18   30.80   30.96                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Harry B           22 CLEM-SC                   NT    1:44.01    9  
      24.62   26.66   27.20   25.53                                
  2 Oliver, Myles V           21 CLEM-SC                   NT    1:44.37    4  
      24.61   27.41   26.66   25.69                                
  3 O'Brien, Peter M          21 Emory-GA                  NT    1:45.42    3  
      24.88   26.77   27.58   26.19                                
  4 Douglas, Miller A         22 Emory-GA                  NT    1:45.49    2  
      24.70   26.96   27.06   26.77                                
  5 Clary, Scott D            21 CLEM-SC                   NT    1:47.38    1  
      24.92   26.77   27.81   27.88                                
  6 Ransenberg, Sean M        22 Emory-GA                  NT    1:47.67  
      24.06   26.80   28.62   28.19                                
  7 Elliott, Marcus Q         20 CLEM-SC                   NT   x1:50.13  
      24.57   26.53   29.16   29.87                                
  8 Neville, Griffin B        18 Emory-GA                  NT   x1:54.80  
      26.30   29.89   30.13   28.48                                
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fowler, Kelly M           21 CLEM-SC                   NT      58.76    9  
      28.68   30.08                                                
  2 Schneider, Jackie J       20 Emory-GA                  NT    1:00.12    4  
      29.02   31.10                                                
  3 Culpepper, Anne E         21 Emory-GA                  NT    1:00.16    3  
      29.50   30.66                                                
  4 Hackler, Leslie E         20 Emory-GA                  NT    1:00.66    2  
      29.49   31.17                                                
  5 McLaughlin, Kerry L       21 CLEM-SC                   NT    1:01.27    1  
      29.94   31.33                                                
  6 Pavlak, Claire C          21 Emory-GA                  NT   x1:01.51  
      29.88   31.63                                                
  7 Piper, Deanna             21 CLEM-SC                   NT    1:01.83  
      29.85   31.98                                                
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dart, Chris J             20 CLEM-SC                   NT      48.98    9  
      24.12   24.86                                                
  2 Spock, Ross A             19 Emory-GA                  NT      51.00    4  
      25.06   25.94                                                
  3 Layne, Walker W           19 CLEM-SC                   NT      51.17    3  
      25.00   26.17                                                
  4 Czaja, Stephen P          20 Emory-GA                  NT      54.13    2  
      26.00   28.13                                                
  5 Bass, Ryan F              20 Emory-GA                  NT      54.16    1  
      26.26   27.90                                                
  6 Clark, Will J             21 CLEM-SC                   NT      54.36  
      26.77   27.59                                                
  7 Edwards, Jack A           19 Emory-GA                  NT     x56.59  
      27.29   29.30                                                
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tarantolo, Maddie M       21 CLEM-SC                   NT    1:05.98    9  
      30.72   35.26                                                
  2 Aronoff, Jen T            21 Emory-GA                  NT    1:06.28    4  
      31.05   35.23                                                
  3 Beach, Megan C            18 Emory-GA                  NT    1:07.93    3  
      32.67   35.26                                                
  4 Stevens, Garrison N       20 CLEM-SC                   NT    1:09.25    2  
      33.23   36.02                                                
  5 Taylor, Adelaide M        19 Emory-GA                  NT    1:09.70    1  
      32.67   37.03                                                
  6 Reynolds, Emily M         21 Emory-GA                  NT   x1:10.00  
      32.85   37.15                                                
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abeysinghe, Andrew M      20 CLEM-SC                   NT      59.66    9  
      28.01   31.65                                                
  2 Beegle, Justin B          21 Emory-GA                  NT      59.73    4  
      28.03   31.70                                                
  3 Stephens, Jake M          20 Emory-GA                  NT    1:00.01    3  
      28.44   31.57                                                
  4 Henderson, Chase M        22 CLEM-SC                   NT    1:00.46    2  
      28.06   32.40                                                
  5 Ruggieri, Eric S          18 Emory-GA                  NT    1:02.03    1  
      29.47   32.56                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cervone, Victoria A       21 CLEM-SC                   NT    2:04.95    9  
      28.07   31.80   31.98   33.10                                
  2 McGee, Kelly A            20 CLEM-SC                   NT    2:07.40    4  
      28.69   32.24   32.40   34.07                                
  3 Newsum-Schoenberg, McKen  18 Emory-GA                  NT    2:10.17    3  
      29.06   32.87   33.98   34.26                                
  4 Woodward, Brooke D        19 Emory-GA                  NT    2:11.94    2  
      30.17   32.95   34.29   34.53                                
  5 Neumann, Sammy E          20 Emory-GA                  NT    2:12.10    1  
      29.58   33.44   34.01   35.07                                
  6 Raybon, Raquel M          19 CLEM-SC                   NT    2:13.76  
      30.22   33.80   34.22   35.52                                
  7 Gallagher, Theresa F      21 Emory-GA                  NT   x2:16.34  
      30.59   34.30   35.35   36.10                                
 
Event 12  Boys 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Augustyn, Patrick T       23 Emory-GA                  NT    1:51.96    9  
      25.66   28.42   29.13   28.75                                
  2 Carr, Alex A              21 CLEM-SC                   NT    1:56.06    4  
      26.58   29.79   30.09   29.60                                
  3 Eacret, Darrell M         20 Emory-GA                  NT    1:56.64    3  
      26.17   29.44   30.12   30.91                                
  4 O'Brien, Matthew M        19 Emory-GA                  NT    1:57.65    2  
      26.67   29.82   30.47   30.69                                
  5 Buckley, Shayne P         19 CLEM-SC                   NT    1:58.47    1  
      26.67   29.49   30.76   31.55                                
  6 Brown, Alex L             18 CLEM-SC                   NT    2:01.06  
      26.62   31.21   31.69   31.54                                
 
Event 13  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Meg P           21 CLEM-SC                   NT      23.11    9  
  2 Dobben, Anna L            20 Emory-GA                  NT      24.15    4  
  3 Rosenkranz, Renee E       21 Emory-GA                  NT      24.35    3  
  4 Bechard, Sarah A          21 CLEM-SC                   NT      24.69    2  
  5 Larson, Nancy E           18 Emory-GA                  NT      25.10    1  
  6 Whalen, Liz               20 CLEM-SC                   NT      25.31  
  7 Mullen, Rachael E         22 Emory-GA                  NT     x25.52  
  8 Polhill, Ali C            19 CLEM-SC                   NT     x26.04  
 
Event 14  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bruck, Eric L             21 CLEM-SC                   NT      19.64    9  
  2 Broster, Seth A           21 CLEM-SC                   NT      20.82    4  
  3 Reinke, Chris J           21 CLEM-SC                   NT      20.83    3  
  4 Barre, Derek B            22 CLEM-SC                   NT     x21.18  
  5 Upton, Richard W          20 Emory-GA                  NT      21.60    2  
  6 Colbert, Andrew P         19 Emory-GA                  NT      21.70    1  
  7 Spock, Ross A             19 Emory-GA                  NT      21.80  
  8 Zander, David J           19 Emory-GA                  NT     x22.14  
 
Event 15  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howard, Emily             19 CLEM-SC                   NT     302.90    9  
  2 Tatum, Elizabeth             CLEM-SC                   NT     288.70    4  
  3 Self, Cassie              19 CLEM-SC                   NT     280.35    3  
  4 George, Brooke               CLEM-SC                   NT    x274.10  
  5 Uranaka, Chelsea             CLEM-SC                   NT    x269.70  
  6 Greene, Sarah E           19 Emory-GA                  NT     255.70    2  
  7 Doolittle, Jessica           CLEM-SC                   NT    x241.50  
  8 Yoder, Emily              18 CLEM-SC                   NT    x220.35  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smialek, Kolin D          21 Emory-GA                  NT     278.33    9  
  2 Kolb, Daniel M            22 Emory-GA                  NT     273.08    4  
  3 Chamberlain, Pat          20 CLEM-SC                   NT     269.25    3  
  4 Braver, Austin            19 CLEM-SC                   NT     256.58    2  
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Meg P           21 CLEM-SC                   NT      50.85    9  
      24.76   26.09                                                
  2 Dobben, Anna L            20 Emory-GA                  NT      52.50    4  
      25.43   27.07                                                
  3 Rosenkranz, Renee E       21 Emory-GA                  NT      52.68    3  
      25.17   27.51                                                
  4 Larson, Nancy E           18 Emory-GA                  NT      53.31    2  
      25.78   27.53                                                
  5 Krauss, Kelsey M          21 CLEM-SC                   NT      53.32    1  
      25.77   27.55                                                
  6 Wolber, Ann M             20 Emory-GA                  NT     x53.56  
      25.88   27.68                                                
  7 Whalen, Liz               20 CLEM-SC                   NT      55.40  
      26.76   28.64                                                
  8 Erickson, Jenny P         19 CLEM-SC                   NT     x56.45  
      26.80   29.65                                                
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bruck, Eric L             21 CLEM-SC                   NT      44.03    9  
      21.14   22.89                                                
  2 Oliver, Myles V           21 CLEM-SC                   NT      46.42    4  
      22.32   24.10                                                
  3 Groseclose, Lee L         21 CLEM-SC                   NT      46.90    3  
      22.69   24.21                                                
  4 Dubnow, Jared M           22 Emory-GA                  NT      47.31    2  
      22.81   24.50                                                
  5 Zander, David J           19 Emory-GA                  NT      48.11    1  
      23.29   24.82                                                
  6 Dillinger, Andrew S       19 Emory-GA                  NT      48.14  
      23.00   25.14                                                
  7 Ransenberg, Sean M        22 Emory-GA                  NT     x48.89  
      23.35   25.54                                                
  8 Clary, Scott D            21 CLEM-SC                   NT     x49.08  
      23.66   25.42                                                
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cervone, Victoria A       21 CLEM-SC                   NT    2:06.75    9  
      30.66   31.93   32.09   32.07                                
  2 Lushinsky, Taryn G        21 Emory-GA                  NT    2:07.33    4  
      31.02   32.65   32.41   31.25                                
  3 Taylor, Whitley J         22 Emory-GA                  NT    2:07.62    3  
      31.08   32.11   32.43   32.00                                
  4 McLaughlin, Kerry L       21 CLEM-SC                   NT    2:08.52    2  
      30.70   32.34   32.70   32.78                                
  5 Fowler, Kelly M           21 CLEM-SC                   NT    2:08.53    1  
      30.18   32.41   33.30   32.64                                
  6 Schneider, Jackie J       20 Emory-GA                  NT    2:11.58  
      30.95   33.33   34.20   33.10                                
  7 Talhouk, Corrine M        19 Emory-GA                  NT   x2:13.92  
      32.78   33.97   33.55   33.62                                
  8 Piper, Deanna             21 CLEM-SC                   NT   x2:14.15  
      31.14   33.88   34.59   34.54                                
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Abeysinghe, Andrew M      20 CLEM-SC                   NT    1:52.03    9  
      27.27   28.62   28.40   27.74                                
  2 Clark, Will J             21 CLEM-SC                   NT    1:56.11    4  
      28.50   29.69   28.71   29.21                                
  3 Layne, Walker W           19 CLEM-SC                   NT    1:57.55    3  
      27.63   30.70   29.99   29.23                                
  4 Eacret, Darrell M         20 Emory-GA                  NT    1:58.14    2  
      28.10   29.85   30.59   29.60                                
  5 Werkema, Taylor G         19 Emory-GA                  NT    2:00.41    1  
      28.00   29.89   30.53   31.99                                
  6 Flood, Kevin C            18 Emory-GA                  NT    2:03.90  
      27.48   31.07   32.79   32.56                                
  7 Edwards, Jack A           19 Emory-GA                  NT   x2:04.19  
      29.03   31.25   32.23   31.68                                
 
Event 21  Girls 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aronoff, Jen T            21 Emory-GA                  NT    2:25.53    9  
      32.83   37.21   37.59   37.90                                
  2 Woodward, Brooke D        19 Emory-GA                  NT    2:27.40    4  
      33.40   37.24   37.80   38.96                                
  3 McGee, Kelly A            20 CLEM-SC                   NT    2:29.73    3  
      34.78   38.28   38.37   38.30                                
  4 Stevens, Garrison N       20 CLEM-SC                   NT    2:30.23    2  
      34.63   38.71   38.33   38.56                                
  5 Michalak, Mia K           20 Emory-GA                  NT    2:34.12    1  
      34.11   37.56   38.56   43.89                                
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buckley, Shayne P         19 CLEM-SC                   NT    2:08.96    9  
      29.40   33.28   33.31   32.97                                
  2 Beegle, Justin B          21 Emory-GA                  NT    2:09.11    4  
      29.15   32.82   33.90   33.24                                
  3 Ruggieri, Eric S          18 Emory-GA                  NT    2:12.49    3  
      30.48   33.67   34.07   34.27                                
  4 Douglas, Miller A         22 Emory-GA                  NT    2:14.25    2  
      30.30   33.86   34.88   35.21                                
  5 Henderson, Chase M        22 CLEM-SC                   NT    2:16.90    1  
      30.38   34.33   35.58   36.61                                
 
Event 23  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Redmond, Kristen N        20 CLEM-SC                   NT    5:03.60    9  
      28.08   30.39   30.79   31.44   31.14   31.52   31.12   30.85
      29.15   29.12                                                
  2 Culpepper, Anne E         21 Emory-GA                  NT    5:06.25    4  
      28.59   30.14   30.74   31.23   31.02   31.39   30.96   31.43
      30.18   30.57                                                
  3 Beach, Megan C            18 Emory-GA                  NT    5:09.99    3  
      28.52   31.11   31.04   31.28   31.36   31.91   31.36   31.46
      31.44   30.51                                                
  4 Pak, Jennifer M           19 Emory-GA                  NT    5:10.79    2  
      28.53   30.82   31.17   31.81   32.01   31.83   31.85   31.77
      31.12   29.88                                                
  5 Mullen, Rachael E         22 Emory-GA                  NT   x5:19.65  
      29.14   31.23   31.92   32.49   32.32   32.29   32.99   32.92
      32.76   31.59                                                
  6 Raybon, Raquel M          19 CLEM-SC                   NT    5:24.01    1  
      29.98   32.67   32.73   32.69   32.93   32.91   32.79   32.51
      32.71   32.09                                                
  7 Cervone, Alisha T         19 CLEM-SC                   NT    5:30.05  
      29.43   32.05   32.64   32.95   33.06   33.71   33.67   34.36
      34.47   33.71                                                
 
Event 24  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carr, Alex A              21 CLEM-SC                   NT    4:42.79    9  
      25.64   28.02   28.33   28.64   29.01   28.76   28.87   28.89
      28.58   28.05                                                
  2 Stephens, Jake M          20 Emory-GA                  NT    4:50.65    4  
      25.87   29.05   29.69   29.76   29.50   29.26   28.92   29.07
      29.83   29.70                                                
  3 O'Brien, Peter M          21 Emory-GA                  NT    4:56.22    3  
      27.03   30.01   30.71   30.68   30.67   30.30   29.58   29.70
      29.86   27.68                                                
  4 Brown, Alex L             18 CLEM-SC                   NT    4:56.90    2  
      26.92   30.26   30.78   30.52   30.55   30.53   30.05   30.01
      29.42   27.86                                                
  5 O'Brien, Matthew M        19 Emory-GA                  NT    5:04.97    1  
      28.00   30.58   30.93   30.62   30.28   30.45   30.16   30.90
      31.40   31.65                                                
  6 Neville, Griffin B        18 Emory-GA                  NT   x5:06.32  
      27.71   31.16   31.42   31.40   31.21   31.24   30.57   31.11
      31.57   28.93                                                
 
Event 25  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bechard, Sarah A          21 CLEM-SC                   NT      57.03    9  
      26.67   30.36                                                
  2 Krauss, Kelsey M          21 CLEM-SC                   NT      57.07    4  
      26.82   30.25                                                
  3 Tarantolo, Maddie M       21 CLEM-SC                   NT      57.71    3  
      27.13   30.58                                                
  4 Hackler, Leslie E         20 Emory-GA                  NT      58.91    2  
      27.43   31.48                                                
  5 Polhill, Ali C            19 CLEM-SC                   NT     x59.70  
      28.06   31.64                                                
  6 York, Michelle K          19 Emory-GA                  NT    1:01.21    1  
      28.89   32.32                                                
  7 Lushinsky, Taryn G        21 Emory-GA                  NT    1:02.34  
      29.38   32.96                                                
  8 Neumann, Sammy E          20 Emory-GA                  NT   x1:03.81  
      29.74   34.07                                                
 
Event 26  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Broster, Seth A           21 CLEM-SC                   NT      49.49    9  
      23.03   26.46                                                
  2 Czaja, Stephen P          20 Emory-GA                  NT      51.38    4  
      23.91   27.47                                                
  3 Barre, Derek B            22 CLEM-SC                   NT      51.99    3  
      24.01   27.98                                                
  4 Elliott, Marcus Q         20 CLEM-SC                   NT      52.42    2  
      24.74   27.68                                                
  5 Redpath, Ben J            21 Emory-GA                  NT      52.56    0.5
      24.31   28.25                                                
  5 Dubnow, Jared M           22 Emory-GA                  NT      52.56    0.5
      24.71   27.85                                                
  7 Colbert, Andrew P         19 Emory-GA                  NT     x55.39  
      25.11   30.28                                                
 
Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 George, Brooke               CLEM-SC                   NT     300.75    9  
  2 Self, Cassie              19 CLEM-SC                   NT     297.53    4  
  3 Howard, Emily             19 CLEM-SC                   NT     287.25    3  
  4 Tatum, Elizabeth             CLEM-SC                   NT    x279.90  
  5 Greene, Sarah E           19 Emory-GA                  NT     265.00    2  
  6 Doolittle, Jessica           CLEM-SC                   NT    x253.88  
  7 Uranaka, Chelsea             CLEM-SC                   NT    x251.85  
  8 Yoder, Emily              18 CLEM-SC                   NT    x195.23  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kolb, Daniel M            22 Emory-GA                  NT     316.65    9  
  2 Heil, Colin M             19 Emory-GA                  NT     316.24    4  
  3 Braver, Austin            19 CLEM-SC                   NT     272.25    3  
  4 Chamberlain, Pat          20 CLEM-SC                   NT     267.30    2  
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cervone, Victoria A       21 CLEM-SC                   NT    2:09.98    9  
      27.98   33.66   38.16   30.18                                
  2 Michalak, Mia K           20 Emory-GA                  NT    2:11.04    4  
      29.14   34.21   37.08   30.61                                
  3 McLaughlin, Kerry L       21 CLEM-SC                   NT    2:12.14    3  
      29.40   33.18   39.08   30.48                                
  4 McGee, Kelly A            20 CLEM-SC                   NT    2:13.65    2  
      29.21   36.08   38.12   30.24                                
  5 Gallagher, Theresa F      21 Emory-GA                  NT    2:16.09    1  
      29.66   34.70   39.79   31.94                                
  6 Taylor, Adelaide M        19 Emory-GA                  NT    2:17.89  
      29.40   35.76   39.44   33.29                                
  7 Reynolds, Emily M         21 Emory-GA                  NT   x2:18.98  
      31.04   36.37   38.48   33.09                                
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dart, Chris J             20 CLEM-SC                   NT    1:50.90    9  
      24.64   27.27   32.64   26.35                                
  2 O'Brien, Peter M          21 Emory-GA                  NT    1:53.80    4  
      25.29   29.65   31.51   27.35                                
  3 Abeysinghe, Andrew M      20 CLEM-SC                   NT    1:57.54    3  
      26.21   29.51   33.51   28.31                                
  4 Dillinger, Andrew S       19 Emory-GA                  NT    1:57.56    2  
      26.38   31.35   33.12   26.71                                
  5 Buckley, Shayne P         19 CLEM-SC                   NT    1:58.52    1  
      26.01   31.44   33.53   27.54                                
  6 Augustyn, Patrick T       23 Emory-GA                  NT    2:02.27  
      24.92   32.20   35.52   29.63                                
  7 Flood, Kevin C            18 Emory-GA                  NT   x2:05.55  
      26.06   31.63   37.57   30.29                                
 
Event 31  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emory University-GA  'A'                               NT    1:36.78   11  
     1) Wolber, Ann M 20                2) Rosenkranz, Renee E 21         
     3) Dobben, Anna L 20               4) Pavlak, Claire C 21            
       25.10    24.20    23.69    23.79                                    
  2 Emory University-GA  'B'                               NT    1:39.84    4  
     1) Larson, Nancy E 18              2) Pak, Jennifer M 19             
     3) Taylor, Whitley J 22            4) Culpepper, Anne E 21           
       25.05    24.57    25.26    24.96                                    
  3 Emory University-GA  'C'                               NT   x1:45.58  
     1) York, Michelle K 19             2) Beach, Megan C 18              
     3) Newsum-Schoenberg, McKenna 18   4) Talhouk, Corrine M 19          
       26.76    25.26    25.32    28.24                                    
 -- Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT   X1:35.04  
     1) Anderson, Meg P 21              2) Bechard, Sarah A 21            
     3) Tarantolo, Maddie M 21          4) Krauss, Kelsey M 21            
       23.24    23.94    23.73    24.13                                    
 -- Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT   X1:39.94  
     1) Fowler, Kelly M 21              2) Erickson, Jenny P 19           
     3) Redmond, Kristen N 20           4) Polhill, Ali C 19              
       25.00    25.08    24.72    25.14                                    
 -- Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT   X1:44.27  
     1) Whalen, Liz 20                  2) Piper, Deanna 21               
     3) Stevens, Garrison N 20          4) Cervone, Alisha T 19           
       25.78    25.68    25.94    26.87                                    
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emory University-GA  'A'                               NT    1:24.08   11  
     1) Spock, Ross A 19                2) Upton, Richard W 20            
     3) Bass, Ryan F 20                 4) Colbert, Andrew P 19           
       21.42    21.07    20.41    21.18                                    
  2 Emory University-GA  'B'                               NT    1:25.55    4  
     1) Stephens, Jake M 20             2) Douglas, Miller A 22           
     3) Dubnow, Jared M 22              4) Ransenberg, Sean M 22          
       21.85    21.62    21.42    20.66                                    
  3 Emory University-GA  'C'                               NT   x1:31.40  
     1) Zander, David J 19              2) Edwards, Jack A 19             
     3) Neville, Griffin B 18           4) Werkema, Taylor G 19           
       22.03    22.59    23.12    23.66                                    
 -- Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT   X1:21.44  
     1) Bruck, Eric L 21                2) Reinke, Chris J 21             
     3) Broster, Seth A 21              4) Dart, Chris J 20               
       19.50    19.92    20.49    21.53                                    
 -- Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT   X1:23.49  
     1) Barre, Derek B 22               2) Oliver, Myles V 21             
     3) Groseclose, Lee L 21            4) Elliott, Marcus Q 20           
       21.30    20.16    20.85    21.18                                    
 -- Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT   X1:27.19  
       22.16    21.16    21.63    22.24                                    

News