Search

resultsday2.html

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/20/2009 07:47 PM
                Hurricane Invitational - 3/19/2009 to 3/21/2009                
                            www.halfmiletiming.com                             
                     University of Miami: Coral Gables, Fl                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fronrath, Barbara         SR Florida Atlantic    18:34.78   18:20.77  
  2 Steppe, Emma              SO Miami               18:40.00   18:29.20  
  3 Freiser, Monika           SO Miami               19:30.00   18:31.36  
  4 Lucas, Lindsay            FR Florida Atlantic    18:45.00   19:13.68  
  5 Thies, Megan              SO Florida Gulf Coa    19:10.00   19:27.39  
  6 Quick, Katie              SO Florida Atlantic    19:35.21   19:29.30  
  7 Woodard, Katherine        SO Miami               19:20.00   19:30.11  
  8 Knapp, Caitlin            SO Miami               19:40.00   19:51.54  
  9 Cooke, Taylor             SO Florida Gulf Coa    19:45.00   19:54.09  
 10 Loafman, Deanna           FR Florida Atlantic    20:00.00   20:00.60  
 11 Bailey, Emily                Marshall            19:30.30   20:08.39  
 12 Brooks, Jaymie            SR Florida Atlantic    20:18.68   20:10.90  
 13 Crist, Casey              FR Miami               19:45.00   20:26.44  
 14 Arevalo, Anika            SR Miami               20:30.00   20:41.54  
 15 Kist, Ellen                  Marshall            20:20.02   20:45.58  
 16 Renahan, Robin            SO Long Island         19:28.60   21:22.68  
 17 Ruddock, Rachel           FR Florida Atlantic    23:30.00   22:39.26  
 18 Wood, Andrea              SR Miami               21:00.00   23:00.68  
 19 Bellido, Karen            FR Florida Atlantic    24:05.00   23:20.39  
 20 Murillo, Monica           SR Florida Atlantic    24:30.00   23:38.36  
 -- Bona, Anna                FR Miami               18:30.00        DNF  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Grant, Terri              FR Georgia Tech           1.73m      1.78m    5-10.00 
  2 Daugherty, Shayna         JR Rhode Island           1.72m      1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Porter, Rachael           SR Connecticut            1.78m      1.70m    5-07.00 
  4 Novinger, Megan           SO Miami                  1.73m      1.70m    5-07.00 
  5 Louissaint, Laurenie         Floirda Internat                  1.70m    5-07.00 
  6 Chavis, Tiffany           JR Georgia Tech           1.70m      1.70m    5-07.00 
  7 Stewart, Bianca           FR Georgia Tech           1.70m      1.70m    5-07.00 
  8 Wilson, Anastasia         JR Clemson                1.79m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  9 Buchholz, Linda           JR Clemson                1.80m      1.60m    5-03.00 
 10 McKeirnan, Kayla          SO Georgia Tech           1.58m      1.55m    5-01.00 
 10 Bowne, Caitlin            SO Florida Atlantic       1.65m      1.55m    5-01.00 
 -- Bryant, Morgan               Marshall                             NH            
 -- Graham, TyLynn            SR Rhode Island           1.71m         NH            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lomnicka, Nicole          FR Clemson               60.18m     61.79m     202-09 
  2 Jennings, Jasmine         SR Rhode Island          62.93m     59.13m     194-00 
  3 Clooten, Alana            SR Georgia Tech          54.86m     56.52m     185-05 
  4 De Leon, Rosita              Guatemala             56.06m     53.82m     176-07 
  5 Bourque, Crystal          SO Rhode Island          53.36m     51.33m     168-05 
  6 Wagner, Bailey            FR Georgia Tech          45.72m     46.65m     153-01 
  7 Fritz, Rebecca            FR Wisconsin                        45.25m     148-05 
  8 Grove, Molly                 Marshall              45.81m     44.36m     145-06 
  9 Bilek, Rachel                Marshall              44.85m     43.91m     144-01 
 10 Manning, Megan            SO Georgia Tech          48.69m     42.97m     141-00 
 11 Rumburg, Cara                Marshall              39.22m     39.12m     128-04 
 12 Massop, Sunni             FR Wisconsin                        39.06m     128-02 
 13 Dusso, Trina              SR Wisconsin             41.82m     38.26m     125-06 
 14 Dehn, Samantha            JR Wisconsin             39.24m     38.16m     125-02 
 15 Howard, Krystle              Marshall              33.82m     38.12m     125-01 
 16 Carroll, Katie               Unattached            35.00m     34.17m     112-01 
 17 Stanley, Brittani            Marshall              33.52m     30.08m      98-08 
 -- Hern, Kimery              SR Georgia Tech          60.60m       FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Martin, Amanda            SR Connecticut           48.85m     47.10m     154-06 
  2 Ham, Danika               FR Connecticut           45.00m     41.33m     135-07 
  3 Lewis, Amy                SR Wisconsin             43.96m     40.45m     132-08 
  4 Aldieri, Jennifer         SO Connecticut           39.40m     40.41m     132-07 
  5 Buchholz, Linda           JR Clemson               47.23m     39.74m     130-04 
  6 Bourque, Crystal          SO Rhode Island          34.13m     37.11m     121-09 
  7 Boucher, Marissa          FR Connecticut           38.00m     35.86m     117-08 
  8 Phillander, Kwema            Marshall              37.80m     35.19m     115-05 
  9 Howard, Krystle              Marshall              30.52m     28.91m      94-10 
 10 Massop, Sunni             FR Wisconsin                        27.85m      91-04 
 11 Zampell, Erin             FR Nova Southeaster                 23.97m      78-08 
 12 Charles, Nakita           SO Nova Southeaster                 12.61m      41-04 
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flax, Jessica                Wisconsin              2:19.67     828
  2 Staisianate, Elge            Wisconsin              2:22.18     794
  3 Ortiz, Catilina              Floirda Internat       2:31.54     674
  4 Louissaint, Laurenie         Floirda Internat       2:34.85     633
  5 Dupree, Rachel            FR Miami                  2:40.07     572
  6 Clarke, Britney           FR Miami                  2:53.39     429
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Louissaint, Laurenie         Floirda Internat         5.51m  -0.9  18-01.00    703
  2 Flax, Jessica                Wisconsin                5.43m   0.1  17-09.75    680
  3 Clarke, Britney           FR Miami                    5.26m  -1.1  17-03.25    631
  4 Dupree, Rachel            FR Miami                    5.14m   0.2  16-10.50    598
  5 Staisianate, Elge            Wisconsin                4.89m  -0.2  16-00.50    530
 -- Ortiz, Catilina              Floirda Internat          FOUL                 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Louissaint, Laurenie         Floirda Internat        29.20m      95-10    461
  2 Flax, Jessica                Wisconsin               27.44m      90-00    428
  3 Clarke, Britney           FR Miami                   21.36m      70-01    314
  4 Dupree, Rachel            FR Miami                   20.81m      68-03    304
  5 Staisianate, Elge            Wisconsin               18.34m      60-02    258
 -- Ortiz, Catilina              Floirda Internat          FOUL            
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Epling, Travis               Unattached          15:25.00   15:36.20  
  2 Rey, Agustin              SO Nova Southeaster    15:30.00   15:36.23  
  3 Besharat, John            SO Nova Southeaster    15:50.00   15:38.68  
  4 Frohnapfel, Eric             Marshall            15:30.00   15:40.17  
  5 Mason, Elliot                Award Athletics     15:30.00   15:53.12  
  6 Michel, Charles           SO Miami               15:40.00   15:55.09  
  7 Giambanco, Vince          SR Miami               15:30.00   16:03.19  
  8 Junkins, Jonathan         FR Nova Southeaster    15:45.00   16:07.60  
  9 Brunette, Kyle            JR Florida Gulf Coa    16:20.00   16:08.87  
 10 Renahan, Dan              JR Long Island         15:26.90   16:11.32  
 11 Schemel, Straten             Marshall            16:16.00   16:13.47  
 12 Dansky, Eric              FR Florida Atlantic    15:50.00   16:20.43  
 13 Haines, Tim               JR Florida Atlantic    15:55.00   16:21.60  
 14 Thiele, Jonathan          FR Nova Southeaster    15:55.00   16:41.69  
 15 Hebel, Joseph             FR Florida Gulf Coa    16:20.00   16:48.85  
 16 Brooks, Joshua            SO Florida Gulf Coa    16:40.00   16:58.43  
 17 Miller, Eric              SR Miami               16:00.00   17:07.90  
 18 Boban, Tyler              FR Florida Gulf Coa               17:09.79  
 19 Saxton, John              FR Florida Atlantic    17:15.00   17:31.69  
 20 Stull, Matt                  Unattached          16:15.00   17:34.59  
 21 McCann, Ryan              FR Florida Atlantic    17:15.00   17:39.95  
 22 Rojas, Carlos             SO Nova Southeaster               18:39.98  
 -- Chuplis, Andrew           SR Miami               15:20.00        DNF  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hanany, Mickael              France                 2.30m      2.25m    7-04.50  10   
  2 Bond, Devon               SO Texas                  2.15m      2.10m    6-10.75   8   
  3 Chambers, Mykhail         FR Georgia Tech           2.10m      2.05m    6-08.75   6   
  4 Schmidt, Shawn            JR Texas                  2.01m      2.00m    6-06.75   5   
  5 Webb, Andrew              SR Texas                  2.07m      1.95m    6-04.75   4   
  6 Conaway, Adham            FR Long Island            1.84m      1.90m    6-02.75   3   
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Drenon, Brandon           JR Texas                 17.00m     17.10m   56-01.25 
  2 Thormaehlen, Jacob        FR Texas                 17.75m     16.52m   54-02.50 
  3 Padgett, Alex             SO Clemson               16.48m     16.12m   52-10.75 
  4 Baucom, Nick              SR Texas                 15.00m     15.59m   51-01.75 
  5 Osborne, John             SO Texas                 16.01m     14.72m   48-03.50 
  6 Regis, Micanor            FR Miami                 13.00m     14.35m   47-01.00 
  7 Johnson, Craig            SR Bethune-Cookman       14.60m     14.33m   47-00.25 
  8 Webb, Andrew              SR Texas                 13.50m     12.86m   42-02.25 
  9 Pierre, Bernard           SO Nova Southeaster      14.50m     12.04m   39-06.00 
 10 Nkan, Edikan              SO Nova Southeaster      14.50m     11.57m   37-11.50 
 11 Astudillo, Bryan          FR Nova Southeaster      14.50m     11.21m   36-09.50 
 -- White, Stephen            SO Clemson               15.62m       FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pauga, Scott              JR Clemson               60.80m     62.97m     206-07 
  2 Bynum, Dustin             SR Texas                 61.50m     60.67m     199-00 
  3 Greaves, Kenny            SO Texas                 52.00m     54.82m     179-10 
  4 Pierre, Bernard           SO Nova Southeaster      55.00m     52.82m     173-03 
  5 Tringali, Chris           SR Miami                 48.00m     41.78m     137-01 
  6 Crute, John               SR Nova Southeaster                 40.24m     132-00 
  7 Jacob, Chris              SO Nova Southeaster                 37.30m     122-04 
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hayes, Connor                Rice                   4:37.41     697
  2 Boettcher, Brennan           Wisconsin              4:40.72     676
  3 Stephenson, Daniel           Floirda Internat       4:52.64     603
  4 Steinbach, Derek             Wisconsin              4:53.08     600
  5 Jansen, Ian                  Wisconsin              4:57.84     572
  6 Pelock, Seth                 Wisconsin              5:04.79     532
  7 Rosado, Diego                Miami                  5:10.85     499
  8 Chaney, Clayton              Rice                   5:16.48     469
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Chaney, Clayton              Rice                     14.92   0.7  1    859
  2 Boettcher, Brennan           Wisconsin                15.25   0.7  1    820
  3 Hayes, Connor                Rice                     15.26   0.7  1    818
  4 Pelock, Seth                 Wisconsin                15.38   1.1  2    804
  5 Steinbach, Derek             Wisconsin                15.75   1.1  2    761
  6 Rosado, Diego                Miami                    15.82   1.1  2    753
  7 Jansen, Ian                  Wisconsin                16.70   0.7  1    656
  8 Stephenson, Daniel           Floirda Internat         17.75   1.1  2    548
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jansen, Ian                  Wisconsin                4.55m   14-11.00    775
  2 Steinbach, Derek             Wisconsin                4.45m   14-07.25    746
  3 Chaney, Clayton              Rice                     3.65m   11-11.75    522
  4 Hayes, Connor                Rice                     3.25m   10-08.00    418
  5 Stephenson, Daniel           Floirda Internat         2.94m    9-07.75    342
  6 Rosado, Diego                Miami                    2.44m    8-00.00    229
 -- Boettcher, Brennan           Wisconsin                 FAIL            
 -- Pelock, Seth                 Wisconsin                 FAIL            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Steinbach, Derek             Wisconsin               37.02m     121-05    604
  2 Boettcher, Brennan           Wisconsin               35.83m     117-07    580
  3 Jansen, Ian                  Wisconsin               35.42m     116-02    572
  4 Pelock, Seth                 Wisconsin               35.20m     115-06    568
  5 Chaney, Clayton              Rice                    31.85m     104-06    501
  6 Rosado, Diego                Miami                   31.59m     103-08    496
  7 Hayes, Connor                Rice                    28.46m      93-04    434
  8 Stephenson, Daniel           Floirda Internat        21.64m      71-00    303
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chaney, Clayton              Rice                    51.56m     169-02    612
  2 Steinbach, Derek             Wisconsin               50.47m     165-07    596
  3 Jansen, Ian                  Wisconsin               46.90m     153-10    543
  4 Boettcher, Brennan           Wisconsin               44.02m     144-05    501
  5 Rosado, Diego                Miami                   37.29m     122-04    403
  6 Stephenson, Daniel           Floirda Internat        33.34m     109-04    346
  7 Hayes, Connor                Rice                    29.17m      95-08    288
  8 Pelock, Seth                 Wisconsin               27.71m      90-11    267
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wisconsin                   16        2) Floirda International      11   
    3) Miami                        9                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wisconsin                   22        2) Texas                      17   
    3) Rice                        13        4) France                     10   
    5) Georgia Tech                 6        6) Long Island                 3   
    6) Miami                        3        8) Floirda International       1   

News