Search

resultsclemsoninvite2010.html

 | 
 

Licensed to Clemson University          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/8/2010 08:14 PM
                  Clemson Invitational - 1/8/2010 to 1/9/2010                  
                      Clemson University - Track & Field                       
                             Clemson Indoor Track                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   152 Golladay, Michayli     Clemson                   8.44q  1 
  2   167 Rollins, Brianna       Clemson                   8.55q  2 
  3   218 Mamona, Patricia       Clemson                   8.64q  1 
  4   176 Weber, Liane           Clemson                   8.72q  4 
  5   200 Edgerson, Jasmine      Clemson                   8.73q  3 
  6   362 McSwain, Akira         UAB                       8.84q  4 
  7    56 Isley, Jasmine         Georgia Tech              8.96q  2 
  8   108 Bardge, Crystal        Bethune-Cookman          J8.96q  1 
  9    36 Akwule, Melanie        Georgia Tech              9.02   1 
 10   115 Boston, Nikki          Johnson C. Smith          9.04   2 
 11    51 Kent, Jasmine          Georgia Tech              9.09   1 
 12   324 Frye, Candace          Jackson State            J9.09   2 
 13   193 Clemons, Micayah       Clemson                   9.12   3 
 14   154 Austin, Sonni          Clemson                   9.23   4 
 15   423 Jefferson, Brandi      South Carolina S          9.36   2 
 16   191 Buchholz, Linda        Clemson                   9.46   4 
 17   351 Thomas, Lytrice        UAB                       9.52   4 
 17   367 McMillan, Timara       UAB                       9.52   3 
 19   113 Tyler, Lakaevia        Johnson C. Smith         10.02   4 
 20    84 Watts, Vanderlyn       Bethune-Cookman          11.62   4 
 --   157 Farias, Karine         Clemson                     FS   4 
 --   435 Gracia, Monique        South Carolina S           DNS   1 
 --   459 Daley, Tamala          South Carolina S           DNS   2 
 --    89 Sanders, Ryan          Bethune-Cookman            DNS   3 
 --   332 Hamlett, Marlisa       Jackson State              DNS   3 
 --   138 Williams, Shermain     Johnson C. Smith           DNS   2 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   167 Rollins, Brianna       Clemson                   8.25  
  2   152 Golladay, Michayli     Clemson                   8.42  
  3   218 Mamona, Patricia       Clemson                   8.64  
  4   176 Weber, Liane           Clemson                   8.68  
  5   108 Bardge, Crystal        Bethune-Cookman           8.77  
  6   200 Edgerson, Jasmine      Clemson                   8.89  
  7    56 Isley, Jasmine         Georgia Tech              8.90  
  8   362 McSwain, Akira         UAB                       8.91  
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   168 Rolle, Charlton        Clemson                   7.98q  1 
  2   249 James, Michael         East Tenn. St.            8.08q  1 
  3   109 Howard, David          Bethune-Cookman           8.11q  1 
  4   238 Delli Carpini, Cla     Clemson                   8.24q  2 
  5   235 Maxey, Marcus          Clemson                   8.26q  1 
  6   123 Collins, Andre         Johnson C. Smith          8.27q  2 
  7   149 Moore, Dailyn          Clemson                   8.33q  1 
  8   153 Simmerson, Michael     Clemson                   8.41q  3 
  9   155 Moss, Miller           Clemson                   8.42   2 
 10   142 Sams, Christopher      Johnson C. Smith          8.49   3 
 11   270 Chernikow, Nic         East Tenn. St.            8.59   3 
 12   446 Lovett, Christophe     South Carolina S          8.81   2 
 13   301 Burnett, Dedrick       Jackson State             9.08   2 
 14   267 Gilbert, Les           East Tenn. St.            9.46   3 
 --   126 Cureton, Anthony       Johnson C. Smith           DNF   3 
 --   417 Brown, Leighton        South Carolina S           DNS   2 
 --   422 Blow, Emanuel          South Carolina S           DNS   2 
 --    67 Jordan, Alphonso       Georgia Tech               DNS   1 
 --   326 Boyer, Kenny           Jackson State              DNS   1 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   249 James, Michael         East Tenn. St.            7.92  
  2   109 Howard, David          Bethune-Cookman           8.09  
  3   149 Moore, Dailyn          Clemson                   8.29  
  4   235 Maxey, Marcus          Clemson                   8.57  
 --   168 Rolle, Charlton        Clemson                    DNF  
 --   123 Collins, Andre         Johnson C. Smith           DNF  
 --   153 Simmerson, Michael     Clemson                    DNF  
 --   238 Delli Carpini, Cla     Clemson                     DQ  
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   192 Kendrick, Stormy       Clemson                   7.43q  1 
  2   201 Scott, Kristine        Clemson                   7.50q  1 
  3    66 Anderson, Jenae        Georgia Tech              7.61q  2 
  4   137 Carty, Rosemarie       Johnson C. Smith          7.65q  2 
  5   418 Jenkins, Shantrell     South Carolina S          7.69q  1 
  6   344 Prentiss, Courtney     Jackson State             7.72q  1 
  7    41 Davidson, Taylor       Georgia Tech              7.73q  2 
  8   425 Frazier, Arnetra       South Carolina S          7.75q  2 
  9   371 Knox, Shakima          UAB                       7.76   3 
 10   456 Mobley, Nicole         South Carolina S          7.81   1 
 11   127 Kelly, Monique         Johnson C. Smith          7.86   3 
 12   113 Tyler, Lakaevia        Johnson C. Smith          7.87   3 
 13   324 Frye, Candace          Jackson State             7.98   2 
 14    36 Akwule, Melanie        Georgia Tech              8.20   2 
 15   360 Taylor, Kim            UAB                       8.35   3 
 16   390 Mastry, Chrissy        Wofford                   9.53   3 
 --    95 Harris, Alphedelli     Bethune-Cookman             FS   2 
 --    76 Williams, Nikesha      Bethune-Cookman            DNS   1 
 --   312 Williams, Arteshia     Jackson State              DNS   3 
 --    80 Austin, Analisa        Bethune-Cookman            DNS   1 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   192 Kendrick, Stormy       Clemson                   7.41  
  2   201 Scott, Kristine        Clemson                   7.54  
  3   137 Carty, Rosemarie       Johnson C. Smith          7.64  
  4    41 Davidson, Taylor       Georgia Tech              7.72  
  5   418 Jenkins, Shantrell     South Carolina S         J7.72  
  6   344 Prentiss, Courtney     Jackson State             7.73  
  7   425 Frazier, Arnetra       South Carolina S          7.75  
  8    66 Anderson, Jenae        Georgia Tech              7.84  
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   292 Monal, Duronal         East Tenn. St.            6.74q  1 
  2     1 Padgett, Travis        Unat-Clemson             J6.74q  1 
  3   166 Fraser, Warren         Clemson                   6.79q  1 
  4   174 Murdock, Justin        Clemson                   6.84q  1 
  5   106 Cray, Eric             Bethune-Cookman           6.93q  3 
  6   441 Stephens, Marcus       South Carolina S          6.98q  2 
  7    33 Jones, Perron          Georgia Tech              7.00q  2 
  8    93 Jackson, Chris         Bethune-Cookman          J7.00q  3 
  9   438 Lemon, Aubrey          South Carolina S         J7.00   1 
 10   299 Vance, Justin          Jackson State             7.02   1 
 11   246 Greenlee, Quentin      East Tenn. St.            7.06   1 
 12   411 Hasty, Zachery         South Carolina S          7.09   1 
 13   338 Ponder, Durante        Jackson State             7.12   2 
 14   310 Kelly, Ricchard        Jackson State             7.15   2 
 15   162 Smith, Bobby           Clemson                   7.19   2 
 15    73 Simms, Michael         Georgia Tech              7.19   2 
 15   393 Contis, Elias          Wofford                   7.19   3 
 18   226 Wilson, Oba            Clemson                   7.22   2 
 19    42 DiDia, Joe             Georgia Tech              7.23   3 
 20   126 Cureton, Anthony       Johnson C. Smith          7.30   3 
 21   270 Chernikow, Nic         East Tenn. St.            7.33   3 
 --   389 Dunmire, Alex          Wofford                    DNS   3 
 --    99 Herring, Christoph     Bethune-Cookman            DNS   2 
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   292 Monal, Duronal         East Tenn. St.            6.77  
  1   166 Fraser, Warren         Clemson                   6.77  
  3   174 Murdock, Justin        Clemson                   6.81  
  4   441 Stephens, Marcus       South Carolina S          6.92  
  5   106 Cray, Eric             Bethune-Cookman           6.97  
  6    33 Jones, Perron          Georgia Tech              6.99  
  7    93 Jackson, Chris         Bethune-Cookman           7.01  
 --     1 Padgett, Travis        Unat-Clemson                FS  
 
Event 5  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clemson University  'A'                            12:07.05  
     1) 233 Buffo, Stephanie            2) 201 Scott, Kristine            
     3) 156 Sapp, Candace               4) 222 Ruck, Kimberly             
  2 Wofford  'A'                                       12:53.80  
     1) 387 Klasnic, Niki               2) 391 Gothberg, Emily            
     3) 410 Burdette, Caroline          4) 409 Kelsey, Andrea             
  3 Jackson State  'A'                                 13:12.16  
     1) 321 ZarZar, Jemu                2) 317 Sanders, Raina             
     3) 300 Milner, Tunisia             4) 340 Evans, Jasmine             
  4 Georgia Tech  'A'                                  13:24.50  
     1) 2 Montgomery, Amanda            2) 28 Gezon, Katie                
     3) 53 Kownack, Mary                4) 32 Sims, Jade                  
 -- South Carolina St.  'A'                                 DNS  
     1) 421 Daniley, Patrecia           2) 426 Moss, Andranette           
     3) 449 Williams, Amber             4) 433 Stewart, Brittney          
 
Event 6  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clemson University  'A'                            10:25.42  
     1) 194 Noble, Will                 2) 174 Murdock, Justin            
     3) 175 Mangone, Ryan               4) 180 Slate, Chris               
  2 Georgia Tech  'A'                                  10:41.42  
     1) 47 Guglielmo, Tim               2) 46 Stowe, Joseph               
     3) 11 Lawson, Mike                 4) 69 Reid, Cameron               
  3 Wofford  'A'                                       11:21.78  
     1) 384 Parker, Trey                2) 403 Harris, Maverick           
     3) 382 Vecchione, Paul             4) 408 Baker, Russell             
  4 South Carolina St.  'A'                            11:29.08  
     1) 420 Kurgatt, Charles            2) 453 Williams, Marvin           
     3) 427 Green, Quinton              4) 419 Gould, Mason               
  5 Johnson C. Smith  'A'                              11:52.96  
     1) 134 Green, Leford               2) 140 Callum, Jamille            
     3) 128 King, Kent                  4) 146 Jackson, Jonathan          
 -- Jackson State  'A'                                      DNS  
     1) 327 Lowe, Desmond               2) 311 Sugut, Antipah             
     3) 345 Lemnyny, Bernard            4) 341 Senegal, Allen             
 
Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    72 DuBard, Mary Kate      Georgia Tech          18:23.18  
  2    18 Martin, Annie          Georgia Tech          18:55.74  
  3    58 Kim, Betsy             Georgia Tech          19:00.44  
  4   247 Epps, Caitlyn          East Tenn. St.        19:15.89  
  5   394 Harris, Shelby         Wofford               19:18.36  
  6    74 Brower, Felicity       Georgia Tech          19:41.22  
  7    15 Hubbard, Elena         Georgia Tech          20:36.60  
  8    59 McMeekin, Maureen      Georgia Tech          20:36.76  
  9   381 Harris, Kari           Wofford               20:36.91  
 10   308 Liddell, Brandy        Jackson State         21:55.09  
 11   406 Tapp, Pearce           Wofford               22:59.54  
 --   304 Jolly, Brittany        Jackson State              DNS  
 --   321 ZarZar, Jemu           Jackson State              DNS  
 
Event 31  Women High Jump     SH 1.58m
================================================================================
          1.55m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   209 Sinkler, April         Clemson                  1.76m M/H      5-09.25 
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.81 
       PP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2   368 Mehl, Nora             UAB                      1.73m M/H      5-08.00 
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
       PP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3     4 Stewart, Bianca        Georgia Tech             1.70m M/H      5-07.00 
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
       PP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   191 Buchholz, Linda        Clemson                 J1.70m M/H      5-07.00 
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
       PP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5    10 Grant, Terri           Georgia Tech            J1.70m M/H      5-07.00 
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
       PP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6    48 Chavis, Tiffany        Georgia Tech             1.64m M/H      5-04.50 
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
       PP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7   306 Gardner, Teneshia      Jackson State            1.55m M/H      5-01.00 
     1.52 1.55 1.58 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 --    89 Sanders, Ryan          Bethune-Cookman            DNS                  
     1.52 
      DNS 
 --    97 Gibson, Britney        Bethune-Cookman            DNS                  
     1.52 
      DNS 
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump Pit 2 14.00m
================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
         14.02m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    67 Jordan, Alphonso       Georgia Tech            15.59mqM/H     51-01.75 
      15.36m  15.59m  FOUL            
  2   441 Stephens, Marcus       South Carolina S        14.52mqM/H     47-07.75 
      13.69m  14.52m  14.40m            
  3   277 Beaver, Ryan           East Tenn. St.          14.33mqM/H     47-00.25 
      13.72m  ND  14.33m            
  4   265 Johnson, Jason         East Tenn. St.          13.83mq        45-04.50 
      13.83m  ND  ND            
  5   255 Lee, Max               East Tenn. St.          13.54mq        44-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.54m            
  6    91 Nicholas, Kenson       Bethune-Cookman         13.46mq        44-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.46m            
  7   333 Ayanwale, Afolabi      Jackson State           13.45mq        44-01.50 
      FOUL  13.45m  ND            
  7   448 Knight, Levar          South Carolina S        13.45mq        44-01.50 
      FOUL  13.45m  ND            
  9    96 Carter, Richard        Bethune-Cookman         13.04mq        42-09.50 
      FOUL  13.04m  FOUL            
 --   305 Richardson, Richo      Jackson State              DNS                  
      PASS  PASS  PASS            
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump Pit 2 14.00m
================================================================================
         14.02m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1    67 Jordan, Alphonso       Georgia Tech            15.67m M/H     51-05.00 
      15.36m  15.59m  FOUL  15.26m  15.36m  15.67m
  2   441 Stephens, Marcus       South Carolina S        14.85m M/H     48-08.75 
      13.69m  14.52m  14.40m  14.75m  14.57m  14.85m
  3   277 Beaver, Ryan           East Tenn. St.          14.33m M/H     47-00.25 
      13.72m  ND  14.33m  13.68m  13.90m  13.99m
  4    91 Nicholas, Kenson       Bethune-Cookman         13.97m         45-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.46m  FOUL  FOUL  13.97m
  5   265 Johnson, Jason         East Tenn. St.          13.83m         45-04.50 
      13.83m  ND  ND  FOUL  13.54m  FOUL
  6   255 Lee, Max               East Tenn. St.          13.69m         44-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  1.35m  13.26m  13.69m  FOUL
  7   333 Ayanwale, Afolabi      Jackson State           13.45m         44-01.50 
      FOUL  13.45m  ND  FOUL  FOUL  12.93m
  8   448 Knight, Levar          South Carolina S       J13.45m         44-01.50 
      FOUL  13.45m  ND  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  9    96 Carter, Richard        Bethune-Cookman         13.19m         43-03.25 
      FOUL  13.04m  FOUL  FOUL  13.19m  FOUL
 
Event 33  Women Shot Put   Min 12.00m
================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
         12.00m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    88 Williams, Ron-Dani     Bethune-Cookman         14.10mqM/H     46-03.25 
      14.10m  13.88m  FOUL           
  2   424 Rothmiller, Shamir     South Carolina S        13.17mqM/H     43-02.50 
      13.17m  12.45m  12.83m         
  3   314 O'Guin, Brittany       Jackson State           11.90mq        39-00.50 
      11.90m  11.47m  11.08m         
  4   232 Waller, Brittney       Clemson                 11.77mq        38-07.50 
      FOUL  11.77m  11.46m         
  5    83 Ruffin, Maketa         Bethune-Cookman         11.45mq        37-06.75 
      FOUL  11.45m  FOUL         
  6   356 Adams, Cherie          UAB                     10.92mq        35-10.00 
      9.08m  9.72m  10.92m         
  7   428 Fowler, Eileena        South Carolina S        10.67mq        35-00.25 
      9.67m  10.01m  10.67m         
  8   295 Foster, Jasmine        East Tenn. St.          10.22mq        33-06.50 
      FOUL  10.18m  10.22m         
  9   112 Higgins, Marcia        Johnson C. Smith         9.77mq        32-00.75 
      9.77m  9.17m  FOUL         
 10    24 McKeirnan, Kayla       Georgia Tech             9.60m         31-06.00 
      9.14m  9.18m  9.60m         
 11   396 Kmonicek, Marissa      Wofford                  5.78m         18-11.75 
      5.67m  5.78m  FOUL           
 --   147 Harvin, Amire          Johnson C. Smith           DNS                  
 --   141 McRae, China           Johnson C. Smith           DNS                  
 --   329 Oliver, LaColony       Jackson State              DNS                  
 --   258 Barboza, Lili          East Tenn. St.             DNS                  
 
Event 33  Women Shot Put   Min 12.00m
================================================================================
         12.00m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1    88 Williams, Ron-Dani     Bethune-Cookman         14.10m M/H     46-03.25 
      14.10m  13.88m  FOUL  14.04m  13.31m  13.93m
  2   424 Rothmiller, Shamir     South Carolina S        13.38m M/H     43-10.75 
      13.17m  12.45m  12.83m  FOUL  12.27m  13.38m
  3   232 Waller, Brittney       Clemson                 12.07m M/H     39-07.25 
      FOUL  11.77m  11.46m  FOUL  FOUL  12.07m
  4   314 O'Guin, Brittany       Jackson State           11.90m         39-00.50 
      11.90m  11.47m  11.08m  9.79m  10.65m  11.54m
  5    83 Ruffin, Maketa         Bethune-Cookman         11.89m         39-00.25 
      FOUL  11.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.89m
  6   295 Foster, Jasmine        East Tenn. St.          11.02m         36-02.00 
      FOUL  10.18m  10.22m  10.87m  11.02m  10.93m
  7   356 Adams, Cherie          UAB                     10.92m         35-10.00 
      9.08m  9.72m  10.92m  9.58m  9.60m  9.22m
  8   428 Fowler, Eileena        South Carolina S        10.67m         35-00.25 
      9.67m  10.01m  10.67m  10.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  9   112 Higgins, Marcia        Johnson C. Smith         9.77m         32-00.75 
      9.77m  9.17m  FOUL  8.95m  FOUL  8.79m
 
Event 34  Women Pole Vault Pit 1  3.35m
================================================================================
          3.20m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1   224 Kennedy, Caroline      Clemson                  3.80m M/H     12-05.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
       PP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO 
  2   186 Morrison, Amy          Clemson                  3.60m M/H     11-09.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 
       PP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3   172 Bartlett, Carlin       Clemson                  3.35m M/H     10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
       PP  XXO   XO  XXX 
 --   303 Netters, Equonda       Jackson State              DNS                  
     3.05 
      DNS 
 
Event 35  Women Triple Jump Pit 1 11.00m
================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
         11.28m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   451 Smith, Jasmine         South Carolina S        11.90mqM/H     39-00.50 
      FOUL  11.83m  11.90m            
  2    21 McLeod, Jhanelle       Georgia Tech            11.88mqM/H     38-11.75 
      11.88m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3   268 Lender, Bethany        East Tenn. St.          11.81mqM/H     38-09.00 
      FOUL  11.81m  FOUL            
  4    19 Stanislaus, Mellan     Georgia Tech            11.79mqM/H     38-08.25 
      FOUL  11.36m  11.79m            
  5   459 Daley, Tamala          South Carolina S        11.40mqM/H     37-05.00 
      11.40m  ND  ND            
  6   252 Monteleone, Kelly      East Tenn. St.          10.98mq        36-00.25 
      FOUL  10.98m  FOUL            
 --   423 Jefferson, Brandi      South Carolina S          FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   312 Williams, Arteshia     Jackson State              DNS                  
      PASS  PASS  PASS            
 --   307 Holloman, Amiria       Jackson State              DNS                  
      PASS  PASS  PASS            
 --   318 Daniels, Amanda        Jackson State              DNS                  
      PASS  PASS  PASS            
 
Event 35  Women Triple Jump Pit 1 11.00m
================================================================================
         11.28m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1    21 McLeod, Jhanelle       Georgia Tech            12.02m M/H     39-05.25 
      12.02m  PASS  PASS           
  2   451 Smith, Jasmine         South Carolina S        11.97m M/H     39-03.25 
      11.97m  11.79m  11.73m           
  3    19 Stanislaus, Mellan     Georgia Tech            11.89m M/H     39-00.25 
      11.62m  11.89m  11.87m           
  4   268 Lender, Bethany        East Tenn. St.          11.81m M/H     38-09.00 
      11.41m  FOUL  11.31m  11.81m        
  5   459 Daley, Tamala          South Carolina S        11.40m M/H     37-05.00 
      FOUL  10.98m  11.29m  11.40m        
  6   252 Monteleone, Kelly      East Tenn. St.          10.89m         35-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.89m        
 --   423 Jefferson, Brandi      South Carolina S          FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 36  Men Shot Put Min 14.00m
================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
         14.63m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   179 Padgett, Alex          Clemson                 15.77mqM/H     51-09.00 
      15.29m  15.77m  FOUL         
  2   328 Jones, Ronnel          Jackson State           15.12mqM/H     49-07.25 
      14.60m  15.12m  14.88m           
  3   221 White, Stephen         Clemson                 14.74mqM/H     48-04.50 
      13.73m  14.74m  FOUL         
  4   429 Facey, Noel            South Carolina S        14.52mq        47-07.75 
      13.69m  14.50m  14.52m         
  5   323 White, Ruben           Jackson State           13.88mq        45-06.50 
      13.58m  13.15m  13.88m         
  6   121 Wright, Julius         Johnson C. Smith        13.26mq        43-06.00 
      12.52m  13.26m  12.93m         
  7   261 Sneed, Cornell         East Tenn. St.          13.12mq        43-00.50 
      12.42m  FOUL  13.12m         
  8   436 Elmore, Mark           South Carolina S        12.72mq        41-08.75 
      12.39m  11.76m  12.72m         
  9   116 McNeil, Coleman        Johnson C. Smith        12.39mq        40-07.75 
      12.39m  FOUL  12.06m         
 10   440 Coleman, Brian         South Carolina S        11.86m         38-11.00 
      11.69m  11.86m  11.50m         
 11   386 McCracken, Brian       Wofford                 10.78m         35-04.50 
      10.28m  10.78m  10.49m         
 12   378 Vess, Andy             Wofford                  9.77m         32-00.75 
      8.87m  9.74m  9.77m         
 --   245 Burton, Justin         East Tenn. St.            FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 36  Men Shot Put Min 14.00m
================================================================================
         14.63m  M/H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1   179 Padgett, Alex          Clemson                 17.06m M/H     55-11.75 
      15.29m  15.17m  FOUL  16.74m  15.68m  17.06m
  2   328 Jones, Ronnel          Jackson State           15.12m M/H     49-07.25 
      14.60m  15.12m  14.88m  14.60m  FOUL  14.74m
  3   221 White, Stephen         Clemson                 14.99m M/H     49-02.25 
      13.73m  14.74m  FOUL  14.66m  14.72m  14.99m
  4   429 Facey, Noel            South Carolina S        14.52m         47-07.75 
      13.69m  14.50m  14.52m  FOUL  FOUL  14.46m
  5   323 White, Ruben           Jackson State           13.88m         45-06.50 
      13.58m  13.15m  13.88m  13.49m  12.83m  13.74m
  6   121 Wright, Julius         Johnson C. Smith        13.26m         43-06.00 
      12.52m  13.26m  12.93m  12.41m  13.23m  13.02m
  7   261 Sneed, Cornell         East Tenn. St.          13.12m         43-00.50 
      12.42m  FOUL  13.12m  FOUL  12.40m  FOUL
  8   436 Elmore, Mark           South Carolina S        12.75m         41-10.00 
      12.39m  11.76m  12.72m  12.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  9   116 McNeil, Coleman        Johnson C. Smith        12.39m         40-07.75 
      12.39m  FOUL  12.06m  12.20m  FOUL  12.00m

News