Search

results_1.html

Licensed to IRCC Aquatic Program        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/3/2006 09:08 PM
                    Kentucky - Clemson Tri Meet - 1/3/2006
                                    Results

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals
===============================================================================
  1 University of Kentucky  'A'                                 1:44.52
     1) Southerlan, Jill S SO           2) Myhre, Lindsay M SO
     3) Bradford, Heather M SO          4) Bradford, Jenny S SO
       27.73    29.00    25.26    22.53
  2 Clemson University-SC  'A'                                  1:46.75
     1) Parkhurst, Michelle N FR        2) Shafer, Ashley SR
     3) Grove, Jen SO                   4) Regone, Rachel FR
       27.63    29.69    25.90    23.53
  3 University of Kentucky  'C'                                 1:49.30
     1) Hnat, Keli L FR                 2) Graham, Laura L SR
     3) Rames, Kelly K FR               4) Deveaux, Nikia H JR
       28.90    29.23    26.76    24.41
  4 Clemson University-SC  'B'                                  1:50.18
     1) Clay, Ashley A FR               2) Cefalu, Sarah JR
     3) Paulsen, Mary JR                4) Sindall, Lauren K FR
       28.74    30.35    26.67    24.42
  5 Clemson University-SC  'C'                                 x1:54.15
     1) Deering, Nikki SR               2) Aggas, Kati E FR
     3) Porri, Sarah M FR               4) Pirovitz, Amanda SO
       28.63    32.40    27.73    25.39
  6 Indian River Community College-FL  'A'                      1:55.58
     1) Helmers, Missy E                2) Clemens, Clare A
     3) McIntyre, Kelly C               4) Place, Cortney J
       30.50    32.00    27.14    25.94
  7 Indian River Community College-FL  'B'                      1:59.41
     1) Cox, Vanessa L                  2) Martella, Kim F
     3) Shippee, Brittney M             4) O'Boy, Shannon A
       31.24    32.22    29.34    26.61
  8 University of Kentucky  'B'                                x2:00.01
     1) Swafford, Wesley J JR           2) Wit, Cassie A SR
     3) Smith, Valencia R SO            4) Bailey, Chelsea A SO
       29.86    35.30    27.79    27.06
  9 Indian River Community College-FL  'C'                     x2:00.40
     1) Gretch, Alex M                  2) Peck, Whitney B
     3) Shawah, Alana M                 4) Linley, Erin F
       30.52    33.23    30.35    26.30

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'A'                                  1:32.78
     1) Johnson, Joel JR                2) Bergren, Andy SO
     3) Vahle, Mark SO                  4) Regone, Brian JR
       24.31    26.08    21.97    20.42
  2 University of Kentucky  'A'                                 1:33.10
     1) Eliason, Shane R FR             2) Outinen, Kristian SO
     3) Doyle, Mark JR                  4) Farnham, Daniel W SR
       24.94    25.61    22.78    19.77
  3 Indian River Community College-FL  'A'                      1:35.14
     1) du Toit, Jacques                2) Muller, Kurt A
     3) Marcum, Bill A                  4) Baker, Scott J
       25.25    26.06    23.20    20.63
  4 Clemson University-SC  'B'                                  1:35.84
     1) Crout, Jay JR                   2) MacLennan, Brett JR
     3) Niemeier, Thomas FR             4) Russell, Stephen SO
       24.45    27.47    23.09    20.83
  5 University of Kentucky  'B'                                 1:36.03
     1) Retrum, Joe K FR                2) Vietti, Will J SO
     3) Grobbelaar, Warren FR           4) Bowman, Lance W FR
       25.39    26.63    22.92    21.09
  6 Clemson University-SC  'C'                                 x1:37.66
     1) Thompson, Taylor SO             2) Raisor, Patrick SO
     3) Pinno, Eric FR                  4) Herrington, Bryce SR
       25.36    27.40    23.46    21.44
  7 Indian River Community College-FL  'B'                      1:39.98
     1) Ingvoldstad, Justin B           2) Andara, Leo J
     3) Gaik, Jeff R                    4) Long, Camden L
       26.40    26.88    23.46    23.24
  8 Indian River Community College-FL  'C'                     x1:45.61
     1) Evitts, Jay T                   2) Blom, Patrick J
     3) Ahumada, Javier E               4) McSweeney, Chris M
       27.84    29.55    25.25    22.97

Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Routh, Kim                SR CU-SC                          1:52.11
      27.33   28.41   28.49   27.88
  2 LaRussa, Cassy A          FR CU-SC                          1:52.88
      26.61   28.57   28.79   28.91
  3 Kerns, Haleigh L          FR Wildcats                       1:54.15
      26.50   28.88   29.34   29.43
  4 Sledge, Kristina A        FR Wildcats                       1:54.60
      27.03   28.87   29.25   29.45
  5 Kroll, Toni               FR CU-SC                          1:56.45
      26.99   29.51   30.00   29.95
  6 Morrison, Kelley A        SO Wildcats                       1:57.49
      27.11   29.67   30.38   30.33
  7 Buso, Natalia D              Indian River-FL                2:01.60
      28.95   30.43   31.41   30.81
  8 Tafur, Vicky                 Indian River-FL                2:01.77
      28.33   30.70   31.36   31.38
  9 Powers, Katie A              Indian River-FL                2:04.09
      28.71   31.18   32.39   31.81

Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Manley, Steven J          SR Wildcats                       1:39.19
      24.03   25.77   24.49   24.90
  2 Belew, Micah Y               Indian River-FL                1:43.44
      24.28   25.73   26.03   27.40
  3 Batley, James W           FR Wildcats                       1:43.56
      24.95   26.53   26.04   26.04
  4 Middleton, Greg           SR CU-SC                          1:44.31
      23.94   26.04   26.70   27.63
  5 Mengering, Dan E          FR CU-SC                          1:44.54
      24.78   26.55   26.39   26.82
  6 Mengering, Jon            SR CU-SC                          1:47.53
      25.24   27.20   27.41   27.68
  7 Costa, Fernando E            Indian River-FL                1:48.28
      24.90   27.04   28.09   28.25
  8 Wright, Blake L              Indian River-FL                1:49.14
      25.67   27.86   27.97   27.64
  9 Tortora, Vincent F        FR Wildcats                       1:49.27
      25.96   27.30   28.11   27.90

Event 5  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Parkhurst, Michelle N     FR CU-SC                            26.98
  2 Southerlan, Jill S        SO Wildcats                         27.48
  3 Hnat, Keli L              FR Wildcats                         28.55
  4 Urso, Kelly               SR CU-SC                            28.59
  5 Deering, Nikki            SR CU-SC                            28.73
  6 Barrett, Blair L          SO Wildcats                         29.84
  7 Gretch, Alex M               Indian River-FL                  30.48
  8 Cox, Vanessa L               Indian River-FL                  30.94
  9 Shawah, Alana M              Indian River-FL                  32.52

Event 6  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Joel             JR CU-SC                            24.06
  2 Crout, Jay                JR CU-SC                            24.16
  3 Thompson, Taylor          SO CU-SC                            25.00
  4 Eliason, Shane R          FR Wildcats                         25.06
  5 du Toit, Jacques             Indian River-FL                  25.13
  6 Retrum, Joe K             FR Wildcats                         25.17
  7 Smith, Sean M             FR Wildcats                         26.45
  8 Pelser, Le Roux L            Indian River-FL                  26.82
  9 Evitts, Jay T                Indian River-FL                  27.35

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Myhre, Lindsay M          SO Wildcats                         29.98
  2 Graham, Laura L           SR Wildcats                         30.32
  3 Shafer, Ashley            SR CU-SC                            30.43
  4 Cefalu, Sarah             JR CU-SC                            30.63
  5 Commander, Shantel L      SR Wildcats                         30.70
  6 Swafford, Wesley J        JR Wildcats                        x31.95
  7 Aggas, Kati E             FR CU-SC                            32.20
  8 Martella, Kim F              Indian River-FL                  32.40
  9 Clemens, Clare A             Indian River-FL                  32.54
10 Bailey, Chelsea A         SO Wildcats                        x33.84
11 Peck, Whitney B              Indian River-FL                  34.30
12 Wit, Cassie A             SR Wildcats                        x36.06

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Outinen, Kristian         SO Wildcats                         26.60
  2 Bergren, Andy             SO CU-SC                            26.65
  3 Muller, Kurt A               Indian River-FL                  27.07
  4 Vietti, Will J            SO Wildcats                         27.33
  5 Raisor, Patrick           SO CU-SC                            27.56
  6 MacLennan, Brett          JR CU-SC                            27.91
  7 Blom, Patrick J              Indian River-FL                  29.94
  8 Bierwirth, Matt B         FR Wildcats                         31.41
  9 Long, Camden L               Indian River-FL                  31.67

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bradford, Heather M       SO Wildcats                         57.86
      27.06   30.80
  2 Rames, Kelly K            FR Wildcats                         58.50
      27.89   30.61
  3 Grove, Jen                SO CU-SC                            59.37
      27.99   31.38
  4 Paulsen, Mary             JR CU-SC                            59.57
      28.24   31.33
  5 McIntyre, Kelly C            Indian River-FL                1:00.28
      28.03   32.25
  6 Carter, Peg E             SO CU-SC                          1:00.58
      28.50   32.08
  7 Smith, Valencia R         SO Wildcats                       1:02.42
      29.02   33.40
  8 Helmers, Missy E             Indian River-FL                1:04.06
      29.49   34.57
  9 Shippee, Brittney M          Indian River-FL                1:04.91
      30.56   34.35
10 Massimino, Crissy L          Indian River-FL               x1:05.33
      29.85   35.48

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Andara, Leo J                Indian River-FL                  51.21
      24.55   26.66
  2 Niemeier, Thomas          FR CU-SC                            51.40
      24.32   27.08
  3 Grobbelaar, Warren        FR Wildcats                         51.61
      24.02   27.59
  4 Nelson, Grant T           SO Wildcats                         51.73
      24.42   27.31
  5 Kanoy, Ben                SR CU-SC                            52.73
      24.75   27.98
  6 Raynovich, Jordan         SR CU-SC                            53.35
      25.02   28.33
  7 Farris, Andy P            SR Wildcats                         53.51
      25.07   28.44
  8 Gaik, Jeff R                 Indian River-FL                  53.69
      24.97   28.72
  9 Ahumada, Javier E            Indian River-FL                  55.02
      25.73   29.29

Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bradford, Jenny S         SO Wildcats                         23.11
  2 Regone, Rachel            FR CU-SC                            24.18
  3 McLean, Joanna C          SR Wildcats                         24.79
  4 Sindall, Lauren K         FR CU-SC                            24.98
  5 Deters, Kallie            JR CU-SC                            25.33
  6 Sledge, Kristina A        FR Wildcats                         25.50
  7 Place, Cortney J             Indian River-FL                  26.08
  8 Linley, Erin F               Indian River-FL                  26.43
  9 O'Boy, Shannon A             Indian River-FL                  26.58

Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Farnham, Daniel W         SR Wildcats                         20.54
  2 Vahle, Mark               SO CU-SC                            20.86
  3 Baker, Scott J               Indian River-FL                  21.23
  4 Herrington, Bryce         SR CU-SC                            21.79
  5 Doyle, Mark               JR Wildcats                         21.81
  6 Marcum, Bill A               Indian River-FL                  21.91
  7 Balderston, Matt          SO CU-SC                            22.03
  8 Bowman, Lance W           FR Wildcats                         22.11
  9 Ingvoldstad, Justin B        Indian River-FL                  22.68
10 McSweeney, Chris M           Indian River-FL                 x22.88

Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bradford, Jenny S         SO Wildcats                         51.44
      24.96   26.48
  2 Regone, Rachel            FR CU-SC                            52.75
      25.72   27.03
  3 LaRussa, Cassy A          FR CU-SC                            53.39
      25.91   27.48
  4 Sledge, Kristina A        FR Wildcats                         53.57
      26.31   27.26
  5 Deveaux, Nikia H          JR Wildcats                         53.97
      26.09   27.88
  6 Kroll, Toni               FR CU-SC                            54.59
      26.40   28.19
  7 Tafur, Vicky                 Indian River-FL                  56.05
      27.27   28.78
  8 Linley, Erin F               Indian River-FL                  58.13
      27.82   30.31
  9 Place, Cortney J             Indian River-FL                  59.24
      28.53   30.71

Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Farnham, Daniel W         SR Wildcats                         45.41
      21.95   23.46
  2 Manley, Steven J          SR Wildcats                         45.81
      22.12   23.69
  3 Regone, Brian             JR CU-SC                            46.91
      22.79   24.12
  4 Russell, Stephen          SO CU-SC                            46.95
      22.46   24.49
  5 Doyle, Mark               JR Wildcats                         47.23
      22.64   24.59
  6 Middleton, Greg           SR CU-SC                            47.64
      22.92   24.72
  7 Belew, Micah Y               Indian River-FL                  47.65
      23.30   24.35
  8 Baker, Scott J               Indian River-FL                  47.91
      23.18   24.73
  9 Marcum, Bill A               Indian River-FL                  48.65
      23.30   25.35

Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Parkhurst, Michelle N     FR CU-SC                            57.66
      28.38   29.28
  2 Southerlan, Jill S        SO Wildcats                         58.60
      28.85   29.75
  3 Clay, Ashley A            FR CU-SC                            59.63
      29.39   30.24
  4 Moore, Brennan B          SR Wildcats                       1:00.25
      29.60   30.65
  5 Urso, Kelly               SR CU-SC                          1:00.27
      29.52   30.75
  6 Barrett, Blair L          SO Wildcats                       1:01.92
      30.27   31.65
  7 Cox, Vanessa L               Indian River-FL                1:06.76
      32.17   34.59
  8 Gretch, Alex M               Indian River-FL                1:07.97
      32.83   35.14

Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Joel             JR CU-SC                            51.28
      24.93   26.35
  2 Crout, Jay                JR CU-SC                            52.49
      25.75   26.74
  3 Eliason, Shane R          FR Wildcats                         53.01
      26.17   26.84
  4 Dillon, Charlie           SR CU-SC                            53.21
      26.22   26.99
  5 du Toit, Jacques             Indian River-FL                  54.12
      26.30   27.82
  6 Ingvoldstad, Justin B        Indian River-FL                  55.48
      27.34   28.14
  7 Smith, Sean M             FR Wildcats                         56.84
      27.64   29.20
  8 Pelser, Le Roux L            Indian River-FL                  56.91
      27.39   29.52
  9 Bierwirth, Matt B         FR Wildcats                       1:02.10
      30.33   31.77

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Myhre, Lindsay M          SO Wildcats                       1:04.09
      30.25   33.84
  2 Graham, Laura L           SR Wildcats                       1:05.23
      31.08   34.15
  3 Commander, Shantel L      SR Wildcats                       1:05.31
      31.26   34.05
  4 Shafer, Ashley            SR CU-SC                          1:05.89
      31.31   34.58
  5 Cefalu, Sarah             JR CU-SC                          1:07.10
      32.17   34.93
  6 Swafford, Wesley J        JR Wildcats                      x1:09.49
      32.65   36.84
  7 Clemens, Clare A             Indian River-FL                1:10.88
      33.57   37.31
  8 Aggas, Kati E             FR CU-SC                          1:11.60
      33.34   38.26
  9 Martella, Kim F              Indian River-FL                1:11.66
      33.92   37.74
10 Bailey, Chelsea A         SO Wildcats                      x1:12.81
      34.35   38.46
11 Wit, Cassie A             SR Wildcats                      x1:18.84
      37.73   41.11
12 O'Boy, Shannon A             Indian River-FL                1:20.78
      38.00   42.78

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Outinen, Kristian         SO Wildcats                         57.16
      26.94   30.22
  2 Bergren, Andy             SO CU-SC                            58.13
      27.25   30.88
  3 Andara, Leo J                Indian River-FL                  58.68
      28.17   30.51
  4 Vietti, Will J            SO Wildcats                         58.93
      28.13   30.80
  5 MacLennan, Brett          JR CU-SC                          1:00.66
      28.40   32.26
  6 Raisor, Patrick           SO CU-SC                          1:01.07
      28.68   32.39
  7 Batley, James W           FR Wildcats                       1:02.25
      29.04   33.21
  8 Blom, Patrick J              Indian River-FL                1:05.78
      30.69   35.09
  9 Long, Camden L               Indian River-FL                1:11.21
      32.98   38.23

Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Routh, Kim                SR CU-SC                          4:59.95
      29.23   30.30   30.15   30.11   30.29   29.75   30.14   30.33
      30.11   29.54
  2 O'Donnell, Summer         FR CU-SC                          5:01.49
      28.43   30.29   30.65   30.42   30.45   30.57   30.49   30.31
      30.43   29.45
  3 Kerns, Haleigh L          FR Wildcats                       5:01.94
      28.54   30.63   30.99   30.96   30.56   30.43   29.99   30.34
      30.47   29.03
  4 Harms, Leah R             FR Wildcats                       5:08.46
      29.22   31.08   31.41   31.10   30.73   30.83   30.95   31.03
      31.32   30.79
  5 Morrison, Kelley A        SO Wildcats                       5:09.64
      28.41   30.64   30.91   31.33   31.88   31.54   31.01   31.46
      31.50   30.96
  6 Carlton, Nichole          SR CU-SC                          5:09.74
      29.16   30.85   30.99   31.09   31.22   31.21   31.34   31.24
      31.42   31.22
  7 Buso, Natalia D              Indian River-FL                5:15.31
      29.35   31.02   31.29   31.41   31.71   31.99   32.19   32.31
      32.37   31.67
  8 Powers, Katie A              Indian River-FL                5:28.50
      30.11   32.46   33.24   33.22   33.36   33.23   33.50   33.39
      33.54   32.45
  9 Helmers, Missy E             Indian River-FL                5:28.69
      30.03   32.14   33.07   33.32   33.28   33.60   33.26   33.65
      33.48   32.86

Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Manley, Steven J          SR Wildcats                       4:33.80
      25.47   27.46   27.76   27.84   27.84   27.66   27.70   27.73
      27.46   26.88
  2 Nelson, Grant T           SO Wildcats                       4:37.66
      25.37   28.05   28.18   28.13   28.09   28.07   28.10   28.29
      27.95   27.43
  3 Batley, James W           FR Wildcats                       4:38.98
      26.10   28.63   28.75   28.42   27.76   28.17   28.42   28.22
      27.91   26.60
  4 Geary, Sean               SO CU-SC                          4:40.30
      25.57   27.83   28.37   28.44   28.43   28.58   28.45   28.29
      28.38   27.96
  5 Mengering, Dan E          FR CU-SC                          4:43.47
      26.28   28.60   28.85   28.53   29.09   28.62   28.00   29.16
      28.16   28.18
  6 Costa, Fernando E            Indian River-FL                4:44.34
      25.93   28.19   28.19   28.49   28.75   29.00   29.21   29.76
      29.22   27.60
  7 Mengering, Jon            SR CU-SC                          4:44.36
      25.90   28.61   29.21   29.32   28.19   28.63   28.94   29.10
      28.92   27.54
  8 Evitts, Jay T                Indian River-FL                4:59.24
      26.07   28.53   29.42   29.82   29.82   29.89   30.74   31.61
      31.81   31.53
  9 Wright, Blake L              Indian River-FL                5:04.26
      26.30   28.82   30.26   30.91   31.04   31.67   31.67   31.77
      31.17   30.65

Event 21  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bradford, Heather M       SO Wildcats                         26.15
  2 Grove, Jen                SO CU-SC                            26.68
  3 Paulsen, Mary             JR CU-SC                            26.89
  4 Carter, Peg E             SO CU-SC                            27.41
  5 Rames, Kelly K            FR Wildcats                         27.57
  6 Deveaux, Nikia H          JR Wildcats                         27.86
  7 McIntyre, Kelly C            Indian River-FL                  28.19
  8 Massimino, Crissy L          Indian River-FL                  29.61
  9 Shippee, Brittney M          Indian River-FL                  29.85

Event 22  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Vahle, Mark               SO CU-SC                            22.49
  2 Muller, Kurt A               Indian River-FL                  23.11
  3 Grobbelaar, Warren        FR Wildcats                         23.72
  4 Niemeier, Thomas          FR CU-SC                            23.77
  5 du Toit, Jacques             Indian River-FL                  23.96
  6 Farris, Andy P            SR Wildcats                         24.03
  7 Retrum, Joe K             FR Wildcats                         24.11
  8 Gaik, Jeff R                 Indian River-FL                  24.30
  9 Kanoy, Ben                SR CU-SC                            24.31
10 Ahumada, Javier E            Indian River-FL                 x25.16
11 McSweeney, Chris M           Indian River-FL                 x25.31

Event 23  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Myhre, Lindsay M          SO Wildcats                         59.04
      27.95   31.09
  2 Cefalu, Sarah             JR CU-SC                            59.79
      27.39   32.40
  3 Commander, Shantel L      SR Wildcats                       1:00.71
      28.78   31.93
  4 O'Donnell, Summer         FR CU-SC                          1:00.88
      28.71   32.17
  5 Kroll, Casey              FR CU-SC                          1:02.54
      28.99   33.55
  6 Moore, Brennan B          SR Wildcats                       1:03.68
      28.82   34.86
  7 Clemens, Clare A             Indian River-FL                1:04.11
      30.12   33.99
  8 Martella, Kim F              Indian River-FL                1:06.09
      31.65   34.44
  9 Gretch, Alex M               Indian River-FL                1:07.36
      30.32   37.04
10 Peck, Whitney B              Indian River-FL               x1:09.42
      32.12   37.30
11 Shawah, Alana M              Indian River-FL               x1:09.44
      31.59   37.85

Event 24  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Outinen, Kristian         SO Wildcats                         51.82
      23.40   28.42
  2 Bergren, Andy             SO CU-SC                            52.85
      24.82   28.03
  3 Andara, Leo J                Indian River-FL                  53.12
      24.91   28.21
  4 MacLennan, Brett          JR CU-SC                            53.87
      25.21   28.66
  5 Retrum, Joe K             FR Wildcats                         54.20
      24.36   29.84
  6 Raynovich, Jordan         SR CU-SC                            54.33
      25.42   28.91
  7 Smith, Sean M             FR Wildcats                         58.49
      26.36   32.13
  8 Long, Camden L               Indian River-FL                1:00.51
      27.54   32.97

Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals
===============================================================================
  1 University of Kentucky  'A'                                 1:36.26
     1) Bradford, Jenny S SO            2) Bradford, Heather M SO
     3) Deveaux, Nikia H JR             4) McLean, Joanna C SR
       23.74    23.98    24.52    24.02
  2 Clemson University-SC  'A'                                  1:37.16
     1) Regone, Rachel FR               2) LaRussa, Cassy A FR
     3) Kroll, Toni FR                  4) Parkhurst, Michelle N FR
       24.18    24.51    24.66    23.81
  3 Clemson University-SC  'B'                                  1:39.61
     1) Sindall, Lauren K FR            2) Deters, Kallie JR
     3) Shafer, Ashley SR               4) Deering, Nikki SR
       25.16    24.87    24.74    24.84
  4 University of Kentucky  'B'                                 1:40.35
     1) Kerns, Haleigh L FR             2) Sledge, Kristina A FR
     3) Morrison, Kelley A SO           4) Hnat, Keli L FR
       24.99    25.29    25.34    24.73
  5 Clemson University-SC  'C'                                 x1:42.96
     1) Kroeger, Nicole JR              2) Sander, Carlyn J FR
     3) Sandison, Whitney SO            4) Allen, Jill SO
       25.30    26.47    25.64    25.55
  6 University of Kentucky  'C'                                x1:44.82
     1) Rames, Kelly K FR               2) Smith, Valencia R SO
     3) Barrett, Blair L SO             4) Harms, Leah R FR
       25.81    25.96    26.20    26.85
  7 Indian River Community College-FL  'A'                      1:46.19
     1) Tafur, Vicky                    2) Place, Cortney J
     3) Helmers, Missy E                4) O'Boy, Shannon A
       25.81    26.11    27.80    26.47
  8 Indian River Community College-FL  'B'                      1:48.79
     1) Cox, Vanessa L                  2) Buso, Natalia D
     3) Linley, Erin F                  4) Powers, Katie A
       27.65    27.21    26.76    27.17
  9 Indian River Community College-FL  'C'                     x1:54.24
     1) Shippee, Brittney M             2) Peck, Whitney B
     3) Massimino, Crissy L             4) Shawah, Alana M
       28.58    29.10    29.06    27.50

Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals
===============================================================================
  1 University of Kentucky  'A'                                 1:22.58
     1) Farnham, Daniel W SR            2) Eliason, Shane R FR
     3) Doyle, Mark JR                  4) Manley, Steven J SR
       20.67    20.91    20.96    20.04
  2 Clemson University-SC  'A'                                  1:22.98
     1) Vahle, Mark SO                  2) Balderston, Matt SO
     3) Regone, Brian JR                4) Russell, Stephen SO
       20.64    21.26    20.71    20.37
  3 Indian River Community College-FL  'A'                      1:25.27
     1) Baker, Scott J                  2) Muller, Kurt A
     3) Marcum, Bill A                  4) Pelser, Le Roux L
       21.18    20.77    21.41    21.91
  4 Clemson University-SC  'B'                                  1:26.32
     1) Middleton, Greg SR              2) Thompson, Taylor SO
     3) Herrington, Bryce SR            4) Dillon, Charlie SR
       21.97    21.50    21.27    21.58
  5 University of Kentucky  'B'                                 1:26.51
     1) Farris, Andy P SR               2) Bowman, Lance W FR
     3) Grobbelaar, Warren FR           4) Batley, James W FR
       21.78    21.60    21.50    21.63
  6 Clemson University-SC  'C'                                 x1:28.31
     1) Possee, Brian W FR              2) Mengering, Dan E FR
     3) Crout, Jay JR                   4) Pinno, Eric FR
       22.58    22.25    21.91    21.57
  7 Indian River Community College-FL  'B'                      1:28.71
     1) Belew, Micah Y                  2) Gaik, Jeff R
     3) Ingvoldstad, Justin B           4) Ahumada, Javier E
       22.39    21.93    21.91    22.48
  8 Indian River Community College-FL  'C'                     x1:35.54
     1) McSweeney, Chris M              2) Wright, Blake L
     3) Costa, Fernando E               4) Evitts, Jay T
       23.79    22.48    23.58    25.69

Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Mauser, Danielle L           Indian River-FL                 250.13
  2 Leathers, Shastin         SR CU-SC                           246.15
  3 Watcke, Jess              JR CU-SC                           209.10
  4 Kazilionis, Dani          SO CU-SC                           198.83
  5 Miata, Jen                JR CU-SC                          x195.90

Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Berger, Paul              FR CU-SC                           180.15

Event 29  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Watcke, Jess              JR CU-SC                           229.05
  2 Mauser, Danielle L           Indian River-FL                 227.40
  3 Leathers, Shastin         SR CU-SC                           204.38
  4 Miata, Jen                JR CU-SC                           198.00
  5 Kazilionis, Dani          SO CU-SC                          x182.18

Event 30  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Berger, Paul              FR CU-SC                           205.65

News