Search

results.html

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2010 03:31 PM
               Georgia Tech - Clemson - Kennesaw St. - 5/1/2010                
                                  Double Dual                                  
                                  Atlanta, GA                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1       Jenae Anderson         G Tech                   11.75   1.5 
  2       Taylor Davidson        G Tech                   11.99   1.5 
  3       Victoria Jackson       Kennesaw Sta             12.01   1.5 
  4       Cynthia Davis          Kennesaw Sta             12.10   1.5 
  5       Melanie Akwule         G Tech                   12.16   1.5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Jenae Anderson         G Tech                   24.03   1.2 
  2       Taylor Davidson        G Tech                   24.53   1.2 
  3       Shelby Hines           Kennesaw Sta             24.55   1.2 
  4       Victoria Jackson       Kennesaw Sta             24.76   1.2 
  5       Tiffany Grant          G Tech                   25.00   1.2 
  6       Cynthia Davis          Kennesaw Sta             25.19   1.2 
  7       DeCoshia Boswell       Kennesaw Sta             25.41   1.2 
  8       Karine Farias          Clemson                  27.30   1.2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Tiffany Grant          G Tech                   54.38  
  2       Stormy Kendrick        Clemson                  55.86  
  3       Shelby Hines           Kennesaw Sta             56.48  
  4       Kristine Scott         Clemson                  56.87  
  5       DeCoshia Boswell       Kennesaw Sta             56.88  
  6       Joanna Wright          G Tech                   58.98  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Jade Sims              G Tech                 2:14.73  
  2       Brittany Robinson      Kennesaw Sta           2:15.38  
  3       Annie Martin           G Tech                 2:15.48  
  4       Candace Sapp           Clemson                2:16.24  
  5       Amanda Montgomery      G Tech                 2:17.86  
  6       Kimberly Ruck          Clemson                2:21.63  
  7       Caitlin German         Kennesaw Sta           2:26.19  
  8       Soibhan Wolcott        Kennesaw Sta           2:28.10  
  9       Naomi Mack             Kennesaw Sta           2:29.75  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Kimberly Ruck          Clemson                4:34.16  
  2       Annie Martin           G Tech                 4:36.23  
  3       Mary Kate DuBard       G Tech                 4:48.09  
  4       Maureen McMeekin       G Tech                 4:51.54  
  5       Sarah Turman           Clemson                4:52.49  
  6       Caitlin German         Kennesaw Sta           4:55.39  
  7       Mary Kownack           G Tech                 5:07.32  
  8       Molly Hubbard          Clemson                5:23.78  
 --       Kaity Bulger           G Tech                     DNS  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Mary Kate DuBard       G Tech                 9:47.86  
  2       Mackenzie Howe         Kennesaw Sta           9:51.30  
  3       Erin Sutton            Kennesaw Sta          10:17.14  
  4       Britany Reilly         Kennesaw Sta          10:22.94  
  5       Felicity Brower        G Tech                10:33.41  
  6       Elyse Borisko          Clemson               10:39.18  
  7       Taylor Hughes          Clemson               11:18.17  
  8       Lorena Jaime           Kennesaw Sta          11:19.36  
  9       Katie Charles          Kennesaw Sta          11:42.06  
 --       Betsy Kim              G Tech                     DNS  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Melanie Akwule         G Tech                   13.99   0.2 
  2       Jasmine Isley          G Tech                   14.00   0.2 
  3       Micayah Clemons        Clemson                  14.45   0.2 
  4       LaKeshia Stinson       Kennesaw Sta             14.69   0.2 
  5       Naomi Mack             Kennesaw Sta             15.26   0.2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Leslie Njoku           G Tech                   59.58  
  2       Jasmine Isley          G Tech                 1:00.53  
  3       Kayla McKeirnan        G Tech                 1:10.70  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgia Tech  'A'                                     45.92  
     1) Taylor Davidson                 2) Tiffany Grant                  
     3) Jenae Anderson                  4) Jhanelle McLeod                
  2 Kennesaw State  'A'                                   47.58  
     1) LaKeshia Stinson                2) Victoria Jackson               
     3) Cynthia Davis                   4) Shelby Hines                   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgia Tech  'A'                                   3:49.08  
     1) Jasmine Isley                   2) Jenae Anderson                 
     3) Leslie Njoku                    4) Tiffany Grant                  
  2 Clemson  'A'                                        3:56.55  
     1) Elyse Borisko                   2) Micayah Clemons                
     3) Linda Buchholz                  4) Candace Sapp                   
  3 Kennesaw State  'A'                                 4:01.19  
     1) Shelby Hines                    2) Victoria Jackson               
     3) Brittany Robinson               4) DeCoshia Boswell               
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       April Sinkler          Clemson                  1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.83 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2       Linda Buchholz         Clemson                  1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3       Terri-Ann Grant        G Tech                  J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4       Bianca Stewart         G Tech                  J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  5       Jakia Ragland          Kennesaw Sta             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6       Michelle Quimby        Kennesaw Sta             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 --       Karine Farias          Clemson                     NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Joanna Wright          G Tech                   4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.22 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2       Caroline Kennedy       Clemson                  3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3       Amy Morrison           Clemson                  3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  4       Michelle Quimby        Kennesaw Sta             3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5       Carlin Bartlett        Clemson                 J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  6       Teresa Smith           Kennesaw Sta             3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7       Kacey Hightower        Kennesaw Sta             3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       April Sinkler          Clemson                  6.43m   2.0  21-01.25 
     6.28m(0.6) 6.15m(+0.0) 6.43m(2.0) 5.96m(0.2)      
  2       Jhanelle McLeod        G Tech                   6.10m   1.2  20-00.25 
     FOUL(-0.7) 5.91m(-0.1) FOUL(0.7) 6.10m(1.2)      
  3       Jasmine Brunson        Clemson                  5.94m   1.4  19-06.00 
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 5.94m(1.4)      
  4       Jill Arthur            Kennesaw Sta             5.58m   0.8  18-03.75 
     5.45m(1.0) 5.37m(0.5) 5.58m(0.8) 5.56m(+0.0)      
  5       Lashanna Barchue       Kennesaw Sta             5.53m  +0.0  18-01.75 
     5.29m(0.7) 5.31m(-0.1) 5.47m(0.2) 5.53m(+0.0)      
  6       Karine Farias          Clemson                  5.39m   1.0  17-08.25 
     5.39m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.33m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)      
  7       Nakeisha Wineglass     Clemson                  5.27m   1.5  17-03.50 
     5.25m(+0.0) 5.26m(-0.1) 5.27m(1.5) 5.25m(+0.0)      
  8       Bianca Stewart         G Tech                   5.06m  +0.0  16-07.25 
     FOUL(1.0) 5.06m(+0.0) 4.84m(+0.0) PASS           
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Jhanelle McLeod        G Tech                  12.55m   2.0  41-02.25 
     FOUL      12.55m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL            
  2       Jill Arthur            Kennesaw Sta            12.07m  -1.3  39-07.25 
     12.07m(-1.3) FOUL(-0.8) 12.02m(0.7) 11.99m(1.6)      
  3       Melanie Akwule         G Tech                  11.49m  +0.0  37-08.50 
     10.88m(+0.0) 11.49m(+0.0) 11.44m(-0.3) 10.90m(1.1)      
 --       Nakeisha Wineglass     Clemson                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 --       Jasmine Brunson        Clemson                    DNS   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Bailey Wagner          G Tech                  14.04m   46-00.75 
      13.43m  14.04m  13.95m  FOUL       
  2       Jessica Lumpkin        Kennesaw Sta            12.30m   40-04.25 
      11.99m  12.30m  11.99m  FOUL      
  3       Chiquita Hawthorne     Kennesaw Sta            12.09m   39-08.00 
      11.43m  FOUL  12.09m  FOUL      
  4       Suzee Mills            Kennesaw Sta            11.86m   38-11.00 
      11.86m  11.02m  FOUL  PASS      
  5       Alana Clooten          G Tech                  10.54m   34-07.00 
      FOUL  10.54m  PASS  PASS      
  6       Naomi Mack             Kennesaw Sta            10.19m   33-05.25 
      PASS  PASS  10.19m  9.57m       
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Bailey Wagner          G Tech                  46.23m     151-08 
      46.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  2       Brittney Waller        Clemson                 43.57m     142-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.57m  FOUL      
  3       Suzee Mills            Kennesaw Sta            39.19m     128-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.19m  FOUL      
  4       Alana Clooten          G Tech                  38.93m     127-09 
      FOUL  38.93m  PASS  PASS      
  5       Chiquita Hawthorne     Kennesaw Sta            38.51m     126-04 
      36.85m  38.12m  38.14m  38.51m      
  6       Jessica Lumpkin        Kennesaw Sta            33.47m     109-10 
      32.97m  FOUL  FOUL  33.47m      
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Alana Clooten          G Tech                  55.26m     181-03 
      55.26m  FOUL  53.86m  FOUL       
  2       Jessica Lumpkin        Kennesaw Sta            48.63m     159-06 
      48.63m  FOUL  46.62m  45.22m      
  3       Suzee Mills            Kennesaw Sta            46.80m     153-06 
      46.80m  FOUL  FOUL  45.09m      
  4       Bailey Wagner          G Tech                  45.13m     148-01 
      44.39m  45.13m  FOUL  FOUL      
  5       Chiquita Hawthorne     Kennesaw Sta            44.83m     147-01 
      44.73m  41.50m  FOUL  44.83m      
  6       Brittney Waller        Clemson                 44.73m     146-09 
      43.51m  41.70m  FOUL  44.73m      
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Bethanie Wachna        Clemson                 45.41m     149-00 
      FOUL  44.63m  45.41m  42.47m      
  2       Linda Buchholz         Clemson                 41.47m     136-01 
      39.92m  40.55m  FOUL  41.47m       
  3       Karine Farias          Clemson                 39.58m     129-10 
      FOUL  37.74m  36.20m  39.58m       
  4       Chelsey Denesha        Kennesaw Sta            36.10m     118-05 
      36.10m  34.52m  34.42m  32.19m      
  5       Patricia Damron        Kennesaw Sta            34.41m     112-11 
      34.41m  34.02m  FOUL  28.91m      
  6       Suzee Mills            Kennesaw Sta            34.40m     112-10 
      34.40m  32.35m  FOUL  FOUL      
  7       Kayla McKeirnan        G Tech                  33.14m     108-09 
      29.73m  30.66m  33.14m  31.38m      
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Travis Benton          Kennesaw Sta             10.58   0.6 
  2       Perron Jones           G Tech                   10.83   0.6 
  3       Antonio Logan          Kennesaw Sta             10.86   0.6 
  4       Michael Simms          G Tech                   10.98   0.6 
  5       Joe DiDia              G Tech                   11.00   0.6 
 --       Frank Minton           Kennesaw Sta               DNS   0.6 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Antonio McKay, Jr.     G Tech                   21.62   0.5 
  2       Travis Benton          Kennesaw Sta             21.74   0.5 
  3       Adika Smith            Kennesaw Sta             21.88   0.5 
  4       Michael Simms          G Tech                   21.94   0.5 
  5       Antonio Logan          Kennesaw Sta             22.02   0.5 
  6       Jemir Martinez         Kennesaw Sta             22.24   0.5 
  7       Joe DiDia              G Tech                   22.25   0.5 
 --       Frank Minton           Kennesaw Sta               DNS   0.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Antonio McKay, Jr.     G Tech                   47.22  
  2       Hunter Clasen          G Tech                   47.72  
  3       Justin Murdock         Clemson                  48.17  
  4       Warren Fraser          Clemson                  48.99  
  5       James Verdi            Kennesaw Sta             49.04  
  6       David Tansey           Kennesaw Sta             49.29  
  7       Jemir Martinez         Kennesaw Sta             49.43  
  8       Adika Smith            Kennesaw Sta             51.22  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Chris Slate            Clemson                1:50.25  
  2       Gianni Catalano        Kennesaw Sta           1:50.86  
  3       Daniel Grass           Kennesaw Sta           1:51.73  
  4       Shawn Roberts          G Tech                 1:52.20  
  5       Billy Mateker          G Tech                 1:53.58  
  6       Michael Guntner        Kennesaw Sta           1:53.94  
  7       Ryan Mangone           Clemson                1:54.32  
  8       Mike Lawson            G Tech                 1:55.53  
  9       Matt Auers             Kennesaw Sta           1:55.80  
 10       Ryan Gomba             G Tech                 1:56.97  
 11       Tim Guglielmo          G Tech                 1:57.24  
 12       Piotr Witczak          Kennesaw Sta           1:57.34  
 13       Kyle Pearson           Kennesaw Sta           1:57.45  
 14       Robert Thornton        Kennesaw Sta           2:04.00  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Mark Mendrek-Laske     G Tech                 3:54.95  
  2       Joseph Stowe           G Tech                 3:56.61  
  3       Jaakko Nieminen        Kennesaw Sta           3:57.72  
  4       Patrick Barron         G Tech                 3:58.92  
  5       Morgan Stephenson      G Tech                 3:59.32  
  6       Eric Powers            G Tech                 4:03.05  
  7       Tyler Morey            Clemson                4:07.66  
  8       Piotr Witczak          Kennesaw Sta           4:08.35  
  9       Matt Auers             Kennesaw Sta           4:08.61  
 10       Ryan Burrus            Kennesaw Sta           4:09.92  
 11       Chad Holt              Clemson                4:12.01  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Nabil Hamid            Kennesaw Sta           8:31.37  
  2       Nathan Haskins         Kennesaw Sta           8:32.13  
  3       Greg Johnson           G Tech                 8:41.25  
  4       Steven Murray          Kennesaw Sta           8:53.58  
  5       D.J. McMillan          G Tech                 8:59.40  
  6       Jaakko Nieminen        Kennesaw Sta           9:00.00  
  7       Ryan Burrus            Kennesaw Sta           9:00.02  
  8       Tyler Morey            Clemson                9:10.42  
  9       Patrick Jagielski      Clemson                9:33.82  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Alphonso Jordan        G Tech                   13.99   0.2  1 
  2       Kendall Parks          Kennesaw Sta             14.13   0.2  1 
  3       Tremaine Grant         Kennesaw Sta             14.32   0.2  1 
  4       Claudio Delli Carp     Clemson                  14.49   0.2  1 
  5       David Ford             G Tech                   14.59   0.2  1 
  6       Michael Simmerson      Clemson                  14.69   0.2  1 
  7       Damarcus Henley        Kennesaw Sta             15.32   0.9  2 
  8       Paul DeVito            G Tech                   15.44   0.9  2 
  9       Brian Graham           Kennesaw Sta             15.57   0.9  2 
 10       Jeremy Easley          Kennesaw Sta             15.85   0.9  2 
 --       Carl McKinzie          Florida A&M               XDNS   0.9  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Joshua James           Kennesaw Sta             52.99  
  2       Tremaine Grant         Kennesaw Sta             54.12  
  3       Jay Oatts              G Tech                   54.54  
  4       Demario Johnson        G Tech                   55.12  
  5       Jeremy Easley          Kennesaw Sta           1:00.83  
 --       Brian Graham           Kennesaw Sta               DNS  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Philip O'Brien         G Tech                 9:30.35  
  2       Joe Fulton             G Tech                 9:38.02  
  3       Blake Kennedy          Clemson                9:51.91  
  4       Jeffrey Pennings       Clemson                9:55.73  
  5       Andrew Greeson         Kennesaw Sta          10:15.22  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kennesaw State  'A'                                   40.68  
     1) Jemir Martinez                  2) Antonio Logan                  
     3) Travis Benton                   4) Frank Minton                   
  2 Georgia Tech  'A'                                     41.33  
     1) Alphonso Jordan                 2) Perron Jones                   
     3) Joe DiDia                       4) Michael Simms                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kennesaw State  'A'                                 3:13.79  
     1) David Tansey                    2) Tremaine Grant                 
     3) Daniel Grass                    4) James Verdi                    
  2 Georgia Tech  'A'                                   3:14.72  
     1) Subbu Sivanesan                 2) Hunter Clasen                  
     3) Jay Oatts                       4) Antonio McKay, Jr.             
  3 Clemson  'A'                                        3:16.85  
     1) Justin Murdock                  2) Warren Fraser                  
     3) Ryan Mangone                    4) Blake Kennedy                  
  4 Kennesaw State  'B'                                x3:18.42  
     1) Michael Guntner                 2) Gianni Catalano                
     3) Joshua James                    4) Jemir Martinez                 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Jerome McKinzie        Kennesaw Sta             2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.68 1.73 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.10 2.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2       Juan Cave              G Tech                  J2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.68 1.73 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO 
  3       Cameron Zeman          Kennesaw Sta             1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.88 1.93 1.98 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4       Omar Morrison          G Tech                   1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.88 
      PPP  PPP    O 
  5       Damarcus Henley        Kennesaw Sta             1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Chris Spear            Clemson                  4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  2       Aaron Unterberger      G Tech                   4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  3       Adam Reed              Kennesaw Sta             4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  3       Miller Moss            Clemson                  4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
      PPP  PPP   XO    P  XXX 
 --       Brian Graham           Kennesaw Sta                NH            
     4.10 
      XXX 
 --       Aaron Chamblee         Kennesaw Sta                NH            
     4.10 4.25 
      PPP  XXX 
 --       Jake Bridges           Kennesaw Sta                NH            
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --       Xavier Tromp           Clemson                    DNS            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Omar Morrison          G Tech                   7.45m   1.8  24-05.50 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.8) 7.35m(0.8) 7.45m(1.8)      
  2       Alphonso Jordan        G Tech                  J7.45m   2.2  24-05.50 
     FOUL(0.4) 7.29m(0.8) FOUL(1.7) 7.45m(2.2)      
  3       Josh Fowler            Clemson                 J7.45m   NWI  24-05.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.45m(NWI) FOUL            
  4       Miller Moss            Clemson                  7.10m   1.5  23-03.50 
     7.10m(1.5) 7.03m(+0.0) 6.98m(0.9) 7.00m(0.8)      
  5       Jake Bridges           Kennesaw Sta             6.67m  +0.0  21-10.75 
     FOUL(1.5) 6.67m(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) 6.64m(0.8)      
  6       Will Robinson          Clemson                  6.46m  -0.1  21-02.50 
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.46m(-0.1) 6.36m(+0.0)      
  7       Tyler Riberdy          Kennesaw Sta             5.89m  +0.0  19-04.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.89m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(+0.0)      
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Josh Fowler            Clemson                 15.63m  -0.5  51-03.50 
     14.99m(0.2) 15.59m(-1.1) FOUL(0.5) 15.63m(-0.5)      
  2       Alphonso Jordan        G Tech                  15.60m  -0.3  51-02.25 
     14.85m(0.8) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-0.6) 15.60m(-0.3)      
  3       Omar Morrison          G Tech                  15.13m  -1.8  49-07.75 
     FOUL(-0.4) 15.13m(-1.8) FOUL      14.48m(-0.4)      
  4       Nigel Orr              G Tech                  15.01m   0.1  49-03.00 
     14.66m(1.7) 14.53m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 15.01m(0.1)      
  5       Tyler Riberdy          Kennesaw Sta            13.55m  +0.0  44-05.50 
     FOUL(-1.7) 13.30m(-1.2) 13.55m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6)      
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Alex Padgett           Clemson                 16.46m   54-00.00 
      16.35m  16.46m  16.10m  FOUL       
  2       Joshua McNair          Kennesaw Sta            15.94m   52-03.75 
      15.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  3       Stephen White          Clemson                 14.87m   48-09.50 
      14.72m  FOUL  14.87m  14.87m      
  4       Duncan Thompson        G Tech                  13.28m   43-07.00 
      13.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  5       Casey Reynolds         Kennesaw Sta            13.04m   42-09.50 
      FOUL  13.04m  FOUL  FOUL      
  6       Tyler Crow             Kennesaw Sta            11.71m   38-05.00 
      11.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Joshua McNair          Kennesaw Sta            46.46m     152-05 
      43.00m  42.94m  46.46m  46.28m       
  2       Stephen White          Clemson                 41.94m     137-07 
      FOUL  39.52m  41.94m  FOUL      
  3       Casey Reynolds         Kennesaw Sta            38.37m     125-11 
      38.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  4       Miller Moss            Clemson                 37.85m     124-02 
      34.97m  35.08m  34.49m  37.85m      
  5       Duncan Thompson        G Tech                  32.88m     107-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.88m  FOUL      
  6       Tyler Crow             Kennesaw Sta            32.68m     107-03 
      28.21m  30.89m  FOUL  32.68m      
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Zach Berg              Clemson                 62.42m     204-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  62.42m       
  2       Alex Padgett           Clemson                 55.65m     182-07 
      FOUL  54.75m  55.65m  54.15m      
  3       Joshua McNair          Kennesaw Sta            52.93m     173-08 
      50.46m  51.09m  52.93m  51.57m      
  4       Duncan Thompson        G Tech                  51.72m     169-08 
      FOUL  51.63m  50.45m  51.72m      
  5       Casey Reynolds         Kennesaw Sta            49.90m     163-08 
      FOUL  49.90m  45.82m  FOUL      
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Blake Lenane           Kennesaw Sta            47.52m     155-11 
      47.52m  FOUL  41.77m  44.78m      
  2       Miller Moss            Clemson                 45.56m     149-06 
      PASS  PASS  40.25m  45.56m       

News