Search

results.html

CU – LSU – FAU

Licensed to Florida Atlantic University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/2/2009 06:32 PM
              Fla Atlantic vs Clemson vs LSU 1-2-2009 - 1/2/2009               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'A'                                  3:52.51  
     1) Kyle, Kelli A 18                2) Obas, Katrina 20               
     3) Tarantolo, Maddie M 18          4) Regone, Rachel M 22            
                  28.52       58.68 (58.68)     1:29.30 (30.62)   2:03.92 (1:05.24)
        2:30.37 (26.45)     3:01.94 (58.02)     3:26.13 (24.19)     3:52.51 (50.57)
  2 Louisiana State University  'A'                             3:53.89  
     1) McGee, Morgan E 18              2) Trepp, Jane 20                 
     3) Gilmore, Katie H 21             4) Messmer, Sabrina G 21          
                  27.80       57.50 (57.50)     1:29.00 (31.50)   2:03.82 (1:06.32)
        2:29.97 (26.15)     3:00.25 (56.43)     3:25.73 (25.48)     3:53.89 (53.64)
  3 Louisiana State University  'B'                             3:57.27  
     1) Goates, Samantha L 18           2) Betzen, Kannon B 19            
     3) Sanford, Ali M 19               4) King, Leigh Ann A 21           
                  28.66       58.22 (58.22)     1:29.41 (31.19)   2:04.66 (1:06.44)
        2:31.74 (27.08)     3:03.56 (58.90)     3:29.07 (25.51)     3:57.27 (53.71)
  4 Clemson University-SC  'B'                                  3:58.15  
     1) Lennon, Cara E 18               2) Savage, Elizabeth A 19         
     3) Mizelle, Margaret W 20          4) Sindall, Lauren K 21           
                  28.09       57.86 (57.86)     1:30.18 (32.32)   2:06.33 (1:08.47)
        2:33.64 (27.31)     3:05.41 (59.08)     3:30.36 (24.95)     3:58.15 (52.74)
  5 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'A'                         3:58.28  
     1) Alexander, Lindsey 22           2) Jamborska, Ewa M 19            
     3) Forcht, Jen 21                  4) Nyback, Jonna 20               
                  28.51       59.04 (59.04)     1:30.90 (31.86)   2:05.78 (1:06.74)
        2:33.29 (27.51)     3:05.50 (59.72)     3:30.68 (25.18)     3:58.28 (52.78)
  6 Clemson University-SC  'C'                                 x4:04.99  
     1) Clay, Ashley A 21               2) Groenewoud, Carmen P 20        
     3) Porri, Sarah M 21               4) Voelkert, Jenna B 19           
                  29.52   1:01.78 (1:01.78)     1:34.28 (32.50)   2:10.88 (1:09.10)
        2:38.50 (27.62)     3:10.77 (59.89)     3:36.57 (25.80)     4:04.99 (54.22)
  7 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'B'                         4:06.53  
     1) Newnam, Arielle N 18            2) Neal, Kalina 21                
     3) Hersey, Erin M 18               4) Carmigniani, Julie A 20        
                  30.14   1:02.79 (1:02.79)     1:34.43 (31.64)   2:10.79 (1:08.00)
        2:40.02 (29.23)   3:12.70 (1:01.91)     3:38.67 (25.97)     4:06.53 (53.83)
  8 Clemson University-SC  'D'                                 x4:10.37  
     1) Fowler, Kelly M 18              2) Snell, Mandy                   
     3) Bechard, Sarah A 18             4) Kroll, Toni M 21               
                  30.24   1:01.88 (1:01.88)     1:35.58 (33.70)   2:13.78 (1:11.90)
        2:41.42 (27.64)   3:14.65 (1:00.87)     3:40.97 (26.32)     4:10.37 (55.72)
  9 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'C'                        x4:13.21  
     1) Stevens, Alicia 19              2) Nassim, Janelle 20             
     3) Starke, Liz L 18                4) Allen, Emily 20                
                  31.15   1:03.89 (1:03.89)     1:37.13 (33.24)   2:15.21 (1:11.32)
        2:43.21 (28.00)   3:16.23 (1:01.02)     3:43.22 (26.99)     4:13.21 (56.98)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Louisiana State University  'A'                             3:22.22  
     1) Heyl, Hannes 21                 2) Decker, Ben B 18               
     3) Lubenau, Christoph 24           4) Gloeckner, Julius P 23         
                  24.18       50.21 (50.21)     1:16.18 (25.97)     1:46.56 (56.35)
        2:09.92 (23.36)     2:36.72 (50.16)     3:22.22 (45.50)     3:22.22 (45.50)
  2 Louisiana State University  'B'                             3:28.51  
     1) Meyers, James M 19              2) Chambers, Roy E 21             
     3) Hallum, Clint H 19              4) Reynolds, Andrew 20            
                  24.67       51.49 (51.49)     1:18.60 (27.11)     1:49.98 (58.49)
        2:14.45 (24.47)     2:41.90 (51.92)     3:04.25 (22.35)     3:28.51 (46.61)
  3 Clemson University-SC  'A'                                  3:28.54  
     1) Recko, Tom M 20                 2) Lane, Eric J 21                
     3) Broster, Seth A 18              4) Oliver, Myles V 18             
                  25.05       51.72 (51.72)     1:19.02 (27.30)     1:50.20 (58.48)
        2:14.07 (23.87)     2:42.03 (51.83)     3:04.45 (22.42)     3:28.54 (46.51)
  4 Clemson University-SC  'B'                                  3:34.09  
     1) Chatlosh, Jason V 20            2) Shoemaker, Kyle T 19           
     3) Foster, Harry B 19              4) Clary, Scott D 18              
                  24.81       52.27 (52.27)     1:20.41 (28.14)   1:53.29 (1:01.02)
        2:17.53 (24.24)     2:45.32 (52.03)     3:08.53 (23.21)     3:34.09 (48.77)
  5 Louisiana State University  'C'                            x3:35.10  
     1) Diefenthal, Simon               2) Volkel, Steffen                
     3) Jungfleisch, Martin G 20        4) Kingsford, David               
                  27.32       54.69 (54.69)     1:22.89 (28.20)   1:54.82 (1:00.13)
        2:18.24 (23.42)     2:46.46 (51.64)     3:09.49 (23.03)     3:35.10 (48.64)
  6 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'A'                         3:37.62  
     1) Griffith, Tyler 19              2) Samuel, Henry W 18             
     3) Rudolf, David 21                4) Fermin, Anthony V 18           
                  26.00       53.73 (53.73)     1:22.42 (28.69)   1:55.46 (1:01.73)
        2:20.10 (24.64)     2:48.77 (53.31)     3:11.91 (23.14)     3:37.62 (48.85)
  7 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'B'                         3:46.63  
     1) Epstein, Adam 21                2) Corning, Greg 21               
     3) McKinney, Blake 19              4) Schwab, Nick A 18              
                  27.22       56.60 (56.60)     1:25.31 (28.71)   1:59.27 (1:02.67)
        2:24.70 (25.43)     2:54.55 (55.28)     3:19.25 (24.70)     3:46.63 (52.08)
  8 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'C'                        x3:55.48  
     1) Walsh, Andrew 20                2) Pena, Rafael E 19              
     3) Czupryna, Michael S 18          4) Brancaccio, Dan 20             
                  28.22       58.62 (58.62)     1:29.06 (30.44)   2:03.20 (1:04.58)
        2:30.25 (27.05)     3:01.53 (58.33)     3:27.34 (25.81)     3:55.48 (53.95)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LaRussa, Cassy A          21 Clemson-SC                    10:03.29  
                  27.92       57.79 (29.87)     1:28.09 (30.30)     1:58.48 (30.39)
        2:28.75 (30.27)     2:59.27 (30.52)     3:29.79 (30.52)     4:00.17 (30.38)
        4:30.65 (30.48)     5:01.28 (30.63)     5:31.45 (30.17)     6:01.84 (30.39)
        6:32.16 (30.32)     7:02.56 (30.40)     7:32.84 (30.28)     8:03.43 (30.59)
        8:33.39 (29.96)     9:03.59 (30.20)     9:33.70 (30.11)    10:03.29 (29.59)
  2 Smith, Sarah K            19 Clemson-SC                    10:23.40  
                  29.54     1:00.44 (30.90)     1:31.99 (31.55)     2:03.42 (31.43)
        2:34.71 (31.29)     3:05.88 (31.17)     3:37.10 (31.22)     4:08.47 (31.37)
        4:40.00 (31.53)     5:11.27 (31.27)     5:42.26 (30.99)     6:13.52 (31.26)
        6:44.92 (31.40)     7:16.21 (31.29)     7:47.68 (31.47)     8:19.19 (31.51)
        8:50.66 (31.47)     9:21.87 (31.21)     9:53.03 (31.16)    10:23.40 (30.37)
  3 Snell, Mandy                 Clemson-SC                    10:24.71  
                  30.25     1:02.33 (32.08)     1:34.18 (31.85)     2:05.83 (31.65)
        2:37.46 (31.63)     3:08.62 (31.16)     3:39.66 (31.04)     4:10.94 (31.28)
        4:42.20 (31.26)     5:13.57 (31.37)     5:44.36 (30.79)     6:15.72 (31.36)
        6:47.20 (31.48)     7:18.37 (31.17)     7:49.75 (31.38)     8:21.07 (31.32)
        8:52.31 (31.24)     9:23.36 (31.05)     9:54.08 (30.72)    10:24.71 (30.63)
  4 Cranston, Lauren J        21 Clemson-SC                   x10:28.95  
                  29.75     1:00.72 (30.97)     1:32.10 (31.38)     2:03.61 (31.51)
        2:34.93 (31.32)     3:06.35 (31.42)     3:37.74 (31.39)     4:09.11 (31.37)
        4:40.78 (31.67)     5:12.36 (31.58)     5:43.74 (31.38)     6:15.20 (31.46)
        6:46.79 (31.59)     7:18.45 (31.66)     7:50.14 (31.69)     8:21.90 (31.76)
        8:53.73 (31.83)     9:25.60 (31.87)     9:57.47 (31.87)    10:28.95 (31.48)
  5 Michota, Stase            19 Fla. Atlantic-FG              10:29.43  
                  29.30     1:00.45 (31.15)     1:31.96 (31.51)     2:03.70 (31.74)
        2:35.24 (31.54)     3:06.88 (31.64)     3:38.44 (31.56)     4:09.95 (31.51)
        4:41.44 (31.49)     5:13.02 (31.58)     5:44.59 (31.57)     6:16.10 (31.51)
        6:47.79 (31.69)     7:19.60 (31.81)     7:51.39 (31.79)     8:23.04 (31.65)
        8:54.83 (31.79)     9:26.78 (31.95)     9:58.19 (31.41)    10:29.43 (31.24)
  6 Barnett, Brooke H         20 LSU                           10:36.11  
                  29.62     1:00.78 (31.16)     1:32.01 (31.23)     2:03.44 (31.43)
        2:34.91 (31.47)     3:06.44 (31.53)     3:37.96 (31.52)     4:09.71 (31.75)
        4:41.69 (31.98)     5:13.83 (32.14)     5:45.87 (32.04)     6:17.92 (32.05)
        6:50.39 (32.47)     7:22.52 (32.13)     7:54.68 (32.16)     8:27.42 (32.74)
        8:59.91 (32.49)     9:32.43 (32.52)    10:04.61 (32.18)    10:36.11 (31.50)
  7 Samilo, Nicole A          21 Fla. Atlantic-FG              10:39.37  
                  29.63     1:01.50 (31.87)     1:33.43 (31.93)     2:05.50 (32.07)
        2:37.62 (32.12)     3:09.28 (31.66)     3:41.19 (31.91)     4:13.18 (31.99)
        4:45.39 (32.21)     5:17.33 (31.94)     5:49.26 (31.93)     6:21.15 (31.89)
        6:53.23 (32.08)     7:25.21 (31.98)     7:57.38 (32.17)     8:29.84 (32.46)
        9:02.37 (32.53)     9:34.93 (32.56)    10:07.39 (32.46)    10:39.37 (31.98)
  8 Simons, Lauren E          21 LSU                           10:49.05  
                  29.84     1:01.54 (31.70)     1:33.82 (32.28)     2:06.08 (32.26)
        2:38.54 (32.46)     3:11.16 (32.62)     3:43.76 (32.60)     4:16.35 (32.59)
        4:48.93 (32.58)     5:21.76 (32.83)     5:54.35 (32.59)     6:27.15 (32.80)
        6:59.97 (32.82)     7:32.86 (32.89)     8:05.74 (32.88)     8:38.45 (32.71)
        9:11.10 (32.65)     9:44.06 (32.96)    10:16.86 (32.80)    10:49.05 (32.19)
  9 Spears, Shanna M          19 LSU                           10:57.51  
                  29.94     1:02.77 (32.83)     1:35.70 (32.93)     2:08.60 (32.90)
        2:41.44 (32.84)     3:14.45 (33.01)     3:47.46 (33.01)     4:20.39 (32.93)
        4:53.49 (33.10)     5:26.55 (33.06)     5:59.84 (33.29)     6:33.14 (33.30)
        7:06.28 (33.14)     7:39.71 (33.43)     8:12.94 (33.23)     8:46.10 (33.16)
        9:19.47 (33.37)     9:52.38 (32.91)    10:24.89 (32.51)    10:57.51 (32.62)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Luis E          20 LSU                            9:30.25  
                  26.05       54.02 (27.97)     1:22.33 (28.31)     1:50.62 (28.29)
        2:19.02 (28.40)     2:47.68 (28.66)     3:16.44 (28.76)     3:44.89 (28.45)
        4:13.47 (28.58)     4:42.43 (28.96)     5:11.31 (28.88)     5:40.04 (28.73)
        6:08.79 (28.75)     6:37.58 (28.79)     7:06.59 (29.01)     7:35.49 (28.90)
        8:04.46 (28.97)     8:33.48 (29.02)     9:02.16 (28.68)     9:30.25 (28.09)
  2 Clark, Will J             18 Clemson-SC                     9:40.23  
                  26.70       55.38 (28.68)     1:24.58 (29.20)     1:53.94 (29.36)
        2:23.04 (29.10)     2:51.98 (28.94)     3:22.03 (30.05)     3:51.36 (29.33)
        4:20.47 (29.11)     4:50.40 (29.93)     5:20.41 (30.01)     5:50.34 (29.93)
        6:19.43 (29.09)     6:48.97 (29.54)     7:18.93 (29.96)     7:47.57 (28.64)
        8:16.21 (28.64)     8:46.76 (30.55)     9:14.19 (27.43)     9:40.23 (26.04)
  3 Duran, Rick A             18 Fla. Atlantic-FG               9:40.81  
                  26.57       55.07 (28.50)     1:23.62 (28.55)     1:52.45 (28.83)
        2:21.26 (28.81)     2:50.63 (29.37)     3:20.11 (29.48)     3:49.60 (29.49)
        4:19.43 (29.83)     4:49.43 (30.00)     5:19.69 (30.26)     5:50.12 (30.43)
        6:20.00 (29.88)     6:49.29 (29.29)     7:18.98 (29.69)     7:48.23 (29.25)
        8:17.10 (28.87)     8:46.67 (29.57)     9:15.70 (29.03)     9:40.81 (25.11)
  4 Carr, Alex A              18 Clemson-SC                     9:47.11  
                  26.87       55.80 (28.93)     1:25.48 (29.68)     1:55.07 (29.59)
        2:24.42 (29.35)     2:53.51 (29.09)     3:22.55 (29.04)     3:52.35 (29.80)
        4:21.97 (29.62)     4:52.28 (30.31)     5:22.24 (29.96)     5:51.63 (29.39)
        6:20.77 (29.14)     6:50.26 (29.49)     7:19.87 (29.61)     7:49.61 (29.74)
        8:19.48 (29.87)     8:49.49 (30.01)     9:18.89 (29.40)     9:47.11 (28.22)
  5 Pena, Rafael E            19 Fla. Atlantic-FG               9:55.84  
                  27.34       56.57 (29.23)     1:26.36 (29.79)     1:56.15 (29.79)
        2:26.07 (29.92)     2:56.28 (30.21)     3:26.37 (30.09)     3:56.32 (29.95)
        4:26.46 (30.14)     4:56.36 (29.90)     5:26.28 (29.92)     5:56.19 (29.91)
        6:26.24 (30.05)     6:56.26 (30.02)     7:26.17 (29.91)     7:55.96 (29.79)
        8:26.13 (30.17)     8:56.26 (30.13)     9:26.21 (29.95)     9:55.84 (29.63)
  6 Shimansky, Michael        19 Fla. Atlantic-FG               9:58.07  
                  28.59       57.94 (29.35)     1:27.89 (29.95)     1:57.78 (29.89)
        2:27.74 (29.96)     2:57.40 (29.66)     3:27.27 (29.87)     3:57.18 (29.91)
        4:27.01 (29.83)     4:57.28 (30.27)     5:27.23 (29.95)     5:57.67 (30.44)
        6:27.93 (30.26)     6:58.07 (30.14)     7:28.28 (30.21)     7:58.30 (30.02)
        8:28.52 (30.22)     8:58.61 (30.09)     9:28.60 (29.99)     9:58.07 (29.47)
  7 Rykosky, Luc L            20 LSU                           10:09.38  
                  27.28       56.30 (29.02)     1:25.96 (29.66)     1:55.96 (30.00)
        2:26.31 (30.35)     2:56.91 (30.60)     3:27.61 (30.70)     3:58.40 (30.79)
        4:29.42 (31.02)     5:00.47 (31.05)     5:31.36 (30.89)     6:02.74 (31.38)
        6:33.78 (31.04)     7:05.06 (31.28)     7:36.39 (31.33)     8:07.29 (30.90)
        8:38.27 (30.98)     9:08.90 (30.63)     9:39.49 (30.59)    10:09.38 (29.89)
  8 Gordon, David F           19 Clemson-SC                    10:14.46  
                  26.34       54.99 (28.65)     1:24.61 (29.62)     1:54.71 (30.10)
        2:25.53 (30.82)     2:57.05 (31.52)     3:28.09 (31.04)     3:59.49 (31.40)
        4:31.27 (31.78)     5:02.98 (31.71)     5:34.10 (31.12)     6:05.48 (31.38)
        6:36.31 (30.83)     7:07.30 (30.99)     7:38.19 (30.89)     8:09.00 (30.81)
        8:40.57 (31.57)     9:12.30 (31.73)     9:43.93 (31.63)    10:14.46 (30.53)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parkhurst, Michelle N     21 Clemson-SC                     1:50.90  
                  26.53       54.49 (27.96)     1:22.64 (28.15)     1:50.90 (28.26)
  2 Grandy, Lauren M          19 LSU                            1:53.42  
                  26.28       54.93 (28.65)     1:24.38 (29.45)     1:53.42 (29.04)
  3 Hesler, Rachel A          20 Clemson-SC                     1:54.12  
                  27.19       55.72 (28.53)     1:24.85 (29.13)     1:54.12 (29.27)
  4 O'Donnell, Summer P       21 Clemson-SC                     1:54.32  
                  26.72       55.21 (28.49)     1:24.60 (29.39)     1:54.32 (29.72)
  5 Kroll, Toni M             21 Clemson-SC                    x1:54.81  
                  27.30       56.25 (28.95)     1:25.49 (29.24)     1:54.81 (29.32)
  6 Rakoczy, Joanna D         20 Clemson-SC                    x1:56.08  
                  26.87       56.00 (29.13)     1:25.90 (29.90)     1:56.08 (30.18)
  7 Betzen, Kannon B          19 LSU                            1:57.38  
                  27.19       56.53 (29.34)     1:27.20 (30.67)     1:57.38 (30.18)
  8 Miller, Melissa           19 Fla. Atlantic-FG               1:59.60  
                  28.66       59.10 (30.44)     1:29.46 (30.36)     1:59.60 (30.14)
  9 Messmer, Sabrina G        21 LSU                            2:00.74  
                  27.70       58.17 (30.47)     1:29.69 (31.52)     2:00.74 (31.05)
 10 Allen, Emily              20 Fla. Atlantic-FG               2:03.00  
                  28.52       59.40 (30.88)     1:31.42 (32.02)     2:03.00 (31.58)
 11 Garland, Jennifer N       18 Fla. Atlantic-FG               2:08.53  
                  30.15     1:02.11 (31.96)     1:35.05 (32.94)     2:08.53 (33.48)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hallum, Clint H           19 LSU                            1:43.08  
                  25.15       51.41 (26.26)     1:17.37 (25.96)     1:43.08 (25.71)
  2 Farber, Connor D          21 LSU                            1:44.18  
                  24.68       51.59 (26.91)     1:18.23 (26.64)     1:44.18 (25.95)
  3 Reynolds, Andrew          20 LSU                            1:45.20  
                  25.10       51.92 (26.82)     1:18.54 (26.62)     1:45.20 (26.66)
  4 Recko, Tom M              20 Clemson-SC                     1:45.43  
                  25.57       52.40 (26.83)     1:18.89 (26.49)     1:45.43 (26.54)
  5 Possee, Brian W           21 Clemson-SC                     1:45.62  
                  25.04       51.51 (26.47)     1:18.55 (27.04)     1:45.62 (27.07)
  6 Groseclose, Lee L         19 Clemson-SC                     1:46.41  
                  25.67       52.99 (27.32)     1:19.79 (26.80)     1:46.41 (26.62)
  7 Clary, Scott D            18 Clemson-SC                    x1:46.67  
                  25.19       52.25 (27.06)     1:19.93 (27.68)     1:46.67 (26.74)
  8 Weeks, Lamar              19 LSU                           x1:46.99  
                  25.08       52.56 (27.48)     1:20.05 (27.49)     1:46.99 (26.94)
  9 Van Zee, Jay J            19 Fla. Atlantic-FG               1:47.27  
                  25.53       52.67 (27.14)     1:19.94 (27.27)     1:47.27 (27.33)
 10 Epstein, Adam             21 Fla. Atlantic-FG               1:48.13  
                  26.08       53.53 (27.45)     1:21.06 (27.53)     1:48.13 (27.07)
 11 Jackwin, Eric             19 Fla. Atlantic-FG               1:50.23  
                  25.81       53.77 (27.96)     1:21.97 (28.20)     1:50.23 (28.26)
 12 Burford, Todd A           20 LSU                           x1:51.27  
                  25.10       52.82 (27.72)     1:21.62 (28.80)     1:51.27 (29.65)
 13 Schwab, Nick A            18 Fla. Atlantic-FG              x1:53.42  
                  26.06       53.65 (27.59)     1:23.36 (29.71)     1:53.42 (30.06)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Regone, Rachel M          22 Clemson-SC                       23.48  
  2 Sindall, Lauren K         21 Clemson-SC                       23.73  
  3 King, Leigh Ann A         21 LSU                              24.19  
  4 McJunkin, Monica R        21 LSU                              24.31  
  5 Gilmore, Katie H          21 LSU                              24.40  
  6 Seed, Caitlin C           20 Clemson-SC                       24.55  
  7 Allen, Alex E             20 Clemson-SC                      x24.63  
  8 Nyback, Jonna             20 Fla. Atlantic-FG                 24.71  
  9 DeRito, Stephanie         21 Fla. Atlantic-FG                 24.80  
 10 Barker, Stephanie A       19 Fla. Atlantic-FG                 25.55  
 11 Wright, Jamie L           20 LSU                             x25.65  
 12 Trepp, Nele               23 LSU                             x26.67  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heyl, Hannes              21 LSU                              21.37  
  2 Lubenau, Christoph        24 LSU                              21.57  
  3 Oliver, Myles V           18 Clemson-SC                       21.79  
  4 Selts, Brandon P          21 LSU                              21.95  
  5 Boley, Evan A             21 Fla. Atlantic-FG                 22.07  
  6 Zeller, Eric              19 LSU                             x22.13  
  7 Kingsford, David             LSU                             x22.26  
  8 Reinke, Chris J           18 Clemson-SC                       22.30  
  8 Czarnecki, Mikolaj        19 Fla. Atlantic-FG                 22.30  
 10 Helmig, Laust             22 LSU                             x22.56  
 11 Charlton, Trey G          20 Clemson-SC                       22.66  
 12 Barre, Derek B            19 Clemson-SC                      x22.68  
 13 Fermin, Anthony V         18 Fla. Atlantic-FG                 22.73  
 14 Wagner, Cody J            18 Fla. Atlantic-FG                x23.64  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Obas, Katrina             20 Clemson-SC                     2:07.87  
                  28.52     1:01.78 (33.26)     1:37.49 (35.71)     2:07.87 (30.38)
  2 Alexander, Lindsey        22 Fla. Atlantic-FG               2:09.67  
                  28.36     1:00.72 (32.36)     1:39.12 (38.40)     2:09.67 (30.55)
  3 Aljand, Berit             23 LSU                            2:10.28  
                  29.57     1:02.78 (33.21)     1:39.97 (37.19)     2:10.28 (30.31)
  4 McLaughlin, Kerry L       18 Clemson-SC                     2:10.96  
                  28.89     1:01.69 (32.80)     1:39.94 (38.25)     2:10.96 (31.02)
  5 Savage, Elizabeth A       19 Clemson-SC                     2:11.30  
                  28.62     1:03.28 (34.66)     1:40.99 (37.71)     2:11.30 (30.31)
  6 Groenewoud, Carmen P      20 Clemson-SC                    x2:11.82  
                  28.62     1:03.42 (34.80)     1:41.05 (37.63)     2:11.82 (30.77)
  7 Duenas, Vanessa A         22 LSU                            2:12.99  
                  27.86     1:03.54 (35.68)     1:41.18 (37.64)     2:12.99 (31.81)
  8 Kroll, Casey L            21 Clemson-SC                    x2:13.00  
                  29.80     1:03.75 (33.95)     1:43.36 (39.61)     2:13.00 (29.64)
  9 Tarantolo, Maddie M       18 Clemson-SC                    x2:13.55  
                  27.67     1:01.69 (34.02)     1:41.09 (39.40)     2:13.55 (32.46)
 10 Jamborska, Ewa M          19 Fla. Atlantic-FG               2:14.85  
                  29.26     1:05.02 (35.76)     1:43.70 (38.68)     2:14.85 (31.15)
 11 Herubin, Christina M      21 LSU                            2:15.43  
                  29.45     1:04.11 (34.66)     1:43.40 (39.29)     2:15.43 (32.03)
 12 Green, Ashlee             19 Fla. Atlantic-FG               2:15.67  
                  29.50     1:04.57 (35.07)     1:43.64 (39.07)     2:15.67 (32.03)
 13 Sanford, Ali M            19 LSU                           x2:15.85  
                  28.11     1:03.75 (35.64)     1:43.89 (40.14)     2:15.85 (31.96)
 14 Roper, Whitney            20 Fla. Atlantic-FG              x2:17.02  
                  30.17     1:06.30 (36.13)     1:44.81 (38.51)     2:17.02 (32.21)
 15 Stevens, Alicia           19 Fla. Atlantic-FG              x2:17.87  
                  31.26     1:05.19 (33.93)     1:45.57 (40.38)     2:17.87 (32.30)
 16 Neal, Kalina              21 Fla. Atlantic-FG              x2:18.36  
                  29.66     1:07.68 (38.02)     1:45.48 (37.80)     2:18.36 (32.88)
 17 Nassim, Janelle           20 Fla. Atlantic-FG              x2:22.40  
                  30.79     1:09.00 (38.21)     1:49.17 (40.17)     2:22.40 (33.23)
 18 Morley, Nikki             19 Fla. Atlantic-FG              x2:28.83  
                  33.69     1:12.54 (38.85)     1:53.98 (41.44)     2:28.83 (34.85)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gloeckner, Julius P       23 LSU                            1:53.52  
                  24.24       53.91 (29.67)     1:27.14 (33.23)     1:53.52 (26.38)
  2 LeNeave, Sean S           20 LSU                            1:53.96  
                  24.60       54.12 (29.52)     1:28.08 (33.96)     1:53.96 (25.88)
  3 Pek, Csaba                19 Fla. Atlantic-FG               1:54.32  
                  25.26       54.23 (28.97)     1:27.49 (33.26)     1:54.32 (26.83)
  4 Dart, Chris J             18 Clemson-SC                     1:55.24  
                  25.14       53.06 (27.92)     1:27.84 (34.78)     1:55.24 (27.40)
  5 Angelini, Matt J          21 Clemson-SC                     1:56.10  
                  24.86       53.77 (28.91)     1:28.49 (34.72)     1:56.10 (27.61)
  6 Telep, Nate M             20 LSU                            1:58.00  
                  25.69       55.31 (29.62)     1:29.55 (34.24)     1:58.00 (28.45)
  7 Knecht, Joe M             19 Clemson-SC                     1:58.01  
                  24.67       55.32 (30.65)     1:29.85 (34.53)     1:58.01 (28.16)
  8 Decker, Ben B             18 LSU                           x1:59.30  
                  25.15       56.42 (31.27)     1:30.74 (34.32)     1:59.30 (28.56)
  9 Duran, Rick A             18 Fla. Atlantic-FG               2:00.39  
                  26.32       56.63 (30.31)     1:32.53 (35.90)     2:00.39 (27.86)
 10 White, Chris P            21 LSU                           x2:00.64  
                  26.43       59.14 (32.71)     1:32.67 (33.53)     2:00.64 (27.97)
 11 Corning, Greg             21 Fla. Atlantic-FG               2:03.24  
                  26.35       58.33 (31.98)     1:33.15 (34.82)     2:03.24 (30.09)
 12 McKinney, Blake           19 Fla. Atlantic-FG              x2:04.95  
                  26.82       59.93 (33.11)     1:36.30 (36.37)     2:04.95 (28.65)
 13 Cruts, Chris              19 Fla. Atlantic-FG              x2:04.97  
                  27.24       59.03 (31.79)     1:35.99 (36.96)     2:04.97 (28.98)
 14 Booth, Bob M              20 Fla. Atlantic-FG              x2:06.43  
                  26.89       58.64 (31.75)     1:35.86 (37.22)     2:06.43 (30.57)
 15 Samuel, Henry W           18 Fla. Atlantic-FG              x2:07.28  
                  27.31     1:00.48 (33.17)     1:36.22 (35.74)     2:07.28 (31.06)
 16 Romero, Andres F          18 Fla. Atlantic-FG              x2:10.75  
                  27.62     1:00.80 (33.18)     1:40.21 (39.41)     2:10.75 (30.54)
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 George, Brooke               Clemson-SC                      248.93  
  2 Harvath, Lauren           22 Fla. Atlantic-FG                238.50  
  3 Zacker, Ali                  Clemson-SC                      213.22  
  4 Self, Cassie                 Clemson-SC                      211.73  
  5 Goodman, Stephanie S      20 Fla. Atlantic-FG                201.22  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Giambra, David               Clemson-SC                      263.17  
  2 McDaniel, Ryan               Clemson-SC                      260.40  
  3 LeMon, Garret             19 Fla. Atlantic-FG                210.15  
  4 Polk, Kyle A              19 Fla. Atlantic-FG                161.85  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trepp, Jane               20 LSU                              57.89  
                  27.06       57.89 (30.83)                                        
  2 Duenas, Vanessa A         22 LSU                              58.05  
                  27.31       58.05 (30.74)                                        
  3 Forcht, Jen               21 Fla. Atlantic-FG                 58.92  
                  28.05       58.92 (30.87)                                        
  4 Tarantolo, Maddie M       18 Clemson-SC                       59.30  
                  27.52       59.30 (31.78)                                        
  5 Sanford, Ali M            19 LSU                              59.42  
                  27.93       59.42 (31.49)                                        
  6 Bechard, Sarah A          18 Clemson-SC                       59.44  
                  27.68       59.44 (31.76)                                        
  7 Mizelle, Margaret W       20 Clemson-SC                       59.51  
                  28.39       59.51 (31.12)                                        
  8 Carmigniani, Julie A      20 Fla. Atlantic-FG                 59.64  
                  28.17       59.64 (31.47)                                        
  9 Porri, Sarah M            21 Clemson-SC                      x59.81  
                  28.60       59.81 (31.21)                                        
 10 Barker, Stephanie A       19 Fla. Atlantic-FG               1:00.09  
                  27.78     1:00.09 (32.31)                                        
 11 Miller, Melissa           19 Fla. Atlantic-FG              x1:00.50  
                  28.64     1:00.50 (31.86)                                        
 12 Hersey, Erin M            18 Fla. Atlantic-FG              x1:00.72  
                  29.48     1:00.72 (31.24)                                        
 13 Wright, Jamie L           20 LSU                           x1:02.25  
                  28.35     1:02.25 (33.90)                                        
 14 Starke, Liz L             18 Fla. Atlantic-FG              x1:02.63  
                  29.63     1:02.63 (33.00)                                        
 15 Herubin, Christina M      21 LSU                           x1:02.79  
                  29.34     1:02.79 (33.45)                                        
 16 Garland, Jennifer N       18 Fla. Atlantic-FG              x1:05.81  
                  30.47     1:05.81 (35.34)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lubenau, Christoph        24 LSU                              50.50  
                  23.71       50.50 (26.79)                                        
  2 Broster, Seth A           18 Clemson-SC                       51.87  
                  24.21       51.87 (27.66)                                        
  3 Knecht, Joe M             19 Clemson-SC                       51.94  
                  24.06       51.94 (27.88)                                        
  4 Jungfleisch, Martin G     20 LSU                              52.06  
                  24.34       52.06 (27.72)                                        
  5 Czarnecki, Mikolaj        19 Fla. Atlantic-FG                 52.27  
                  25.00       52.27 (27.27)                                        
  6 Foster, Harry B           19 Clemson-SC                       52.49  
                  24.87       52.49 (27.62)                                        
  7 Reynolds, Andrew          20 LSU                              52.54  
                  25.01       52.54 (27.53)                                        
  8 Helmig, Laust             22 LSU                             x53.88  
                  24.87       53.88 (29.01)                                        
  9 Weeks, Lamar              19 LSU                             x54.39  
                  25.33       54.39 (29.06)                                        
 10 Barre, Derek B            19 Clemson-SC                      x54.88  
                  25.19       54.88 (29.69)                                        
 11 Burford, Todd A           20 LSU                             x55.71  
                  25.72       55.71 (29.99)                                        
 12 McKinney, Blake           19 Fla. Atlantic-FG                 57.08  
                  26.68       57.08 (30.40)                                        
 13 Pena, Rafael E            19 Fla. Atlantic-FG                 57.88  
                  26.97       57.88 (30.91)                                        
 14 Czupryna, Michael S       18 Fla. Atlantic-FG                x58.77  
                  27.32       58.77 (31.45)                                        
 15 Romero, Andres F          18 Fla. Atlantic-FG                x59.21  
                  28.10       59.21 (31.11)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Regone, Rachel M          22 Clemson-SC                       51.64  
                  25.13       51.64 (26.51)                                        
  2 Sindall, Lauren K         21 Clemson-SC                       52.72  
                  25.25       52.72 (27.47)                                        
  3 King, Leigh Ann A         21 LSU                              53.53  
                  26.35       53.53 (27.18)                                        
  4 Nyback, Jonna             20 Fla. Atlantic-FG                 53.65  
                  26.14       53.65 (27.51)                                        
  5 Rakoczy, Joanna D         20 Clemson-SC                       54.20  
                  26.05       54.20 (28.15)                                        
  6 Goates, Samantha L        18 LSU                              54.29  
                  26.31       54.29 (27.98)                                        
  7 Samilo, Nicole A          21 Fla. Atlantic-FG                 54.48  
                  26.16       54.48 (28.32)                                        
  8 Allen, Alex E             20 Clemson-SC                      x54.52  
                  26.28       54.52 (28.24)                                        
  9 Voelkert, Jenna B         19 Clemson-SC                      x54.62  
                  26.37       54.62 (28.25)                                        
 10 Messmer, Sabrina G        21 LSU                              55.14  
                  26.28       55.14 (28.86)                                        
 11 Spears, Shanna M          19 LSU                             x56.01  
                  26.89       56.01 (29.12)                                        
 12 DeRito, Stephanie         21 Fla. Atlantic-FG                 56.42  
                  27.01       56.42 (29.41)                                        
 13 Trepp, Nele               23 LSU                             x57.52  
                  27.34       57.52 (30.18)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farber, Connor D          21 LSU                              47.08  
                  22.40       47.08 (24.68)                                        
  2 Angelini, Matt J          21 Clemson-SC                       48.24  
                  23.37       48.24 (24.87)                                        
  3 Reinke, Chris J           18 Clemson-SC                       48.84  
                  23.61       48.84 (25.23)                                        
  4 Chambers, Roy E           21 LSU                              48.93  
                  23.73       48.93 (25.20)                                        
  5 Zeller, Eric              19 LSU                              49.26  
                  23.80       49.26 (25.46)                                        
  6 Selts, Brandon P          21 LSU                             x49.72  
                  23.31       49.72 (26.41)                                        
  7 Walsh, Andrew             20 Fla. Atlantic-FG                 49.81  
                  24.06       49.81 (25.75)                                        
  8 Groseclose, Lee L         19 Clemson-SC                       49.93  
                  24.45       49.93 (25.48)                                        
  9 Van Zee, Jay J            19 Fla. Atlantic-FG                 50.26  
                  24.36       50.26 (25.90)                                        
 10 Fermin, Anthony V         18 Fla. Atlantic-FG                 50.28  
                  24.83       50.28 (25.45)                                        
 11 Boley, Evan A             21 Fla. Atlantic-FG                x51.20  
                  24.27       51.20 (26.93)                                        
 12 Wagner, Cody J            18 Fla. Atlantic-FG                x53.25  
                  25.11       53.25 (28.14)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parkhurst, Michelle N     21 Clemson-SC                       57.24  
                  27.94       57.24 (29.30)                                        
  2 McGee, Morgan E           18 LSU                              57.77  
                  28.11       57.77 (29.66)                                        
  3 McJunkin, Monica R        21 LSU                              58.10  
                  28.03       58.10 (30.07)                                        
  4 Kyle, Kelli A             18 Clemson-SC                       59.00  
                  28.75       59.00 (30.25)                                        
  5 Lennon, Cara E            18 Clemson-SC                       59.78  
                  29.17       59.78 (30.61)                                        
  6 Aljand, Berit             23 LSU                              59.96  
                  29.38       59.96 (30.58)                                        
  7 Fowler, Kelly M           18 Clemson-SC                    x1:00.62  
                  29.74     1:00.62 (30.88)                                        
  8 Clay, Ashley A            21 Clemson-SC                    x1:00.64  
                  29.04     1:00.64 (31.60)                                        
  9 McLaughlin, Kerry L       18 Clemson-SC                    x1:01.19  
                  30.34     1:01.19 (30.85)                                        
 10 Alexander, Lindsey        22 Fla. Atlantic-FG               1:01.80  
                  29.70     1:01.80 (32.10)                                        
 11 Newnam, Arielle N         18 Fla. Atlantic-FG               1:02.87  
                  30.80     1:02.87 (32.07)                                        
 12 Green, Ashlee             19 Fla. Atlantic-FG               1:03.30  
                  30.59     1:03.30 (32.71)                                        
 13 Stevens, Alicia           19 Fla. Atlantic-FG              x1:04.15  
                  31.74     1:04.15 (32.41)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heyl, Hannes              21 LSU                              50.82  
                  24.66       50.82 (26.16)                                        
  2 Dart, Chris J             18 Clemson-SC                       51.37  
                  24.93       51.37 (26.44)                                        
  3 Recko, Tom M              20 Clemson-SC                       52.14  
                  25.29       52.14 (26.85)                                        
  4 Meyers, James M           19 LSU                              52.47  
                  25.03       52.47 (27.44)                                        
  5 Pek, Csaba                19 Fla. Atlantic-FG                 53.27  
                  25.90       53.27 (27.37)                                        
  6 Diefenthal, Simon            LSU                              53.60  
                  26.31       53.60 (27.29)                                        
  7 Chatlosh, Jason V         20 Clemson-SC                       53.68  
                  25.57       53.68 (28.11)                                        
  8 Griffith, Tyler           19 Fla. Atlantic-FG                 54.48  
                  26.39       54.48 (28.09)                                        
  9 Rudolf, David             21 Fla. Atlantic-FG                 54.52  
                  26.60       54.52 (27.92)                                        
 10 Epstein, Adam             21 Fla. Atlantic-FG                x57.16  
                  28.06       57.16 (29.10)                                        
 11 Kingsford, David             LSU                             x57.77  
                  27.89       57.77 (29.88)                                        
 12 Cruts, Chris              19 Fla. Atlantic-FG                x59.12  
                  28.86       59.12 (30.26)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LaRussa, Cassy A          21 Clemson-SC                     4:56.39  
                  27.59       56.93 (29.34)     1:26.82 (29.89)     1:57.00 (30.18)
        2:26.98 (29.98)     2:57.37 (30.39)     3:27.27 (29.90)     3:57.23 (29.96)
        4:26.82 (29.59)     4:56.39 (29.57)                                        
  2 Smith, Sarah K            19 Clemson-SC                     5:03.47  
                  28.64       59.12 (30.48)     1:29.80 (30.68)     2:00.65 (30.85)
        2:31.25 (30.60)     3:01.63 (30.38)     3:31.97 (30.34)     4:02.30 (30.33)
        4:33.01 (30.71)     5:03.47 (30.46)                                        
  3 Grandy, Lauren M          19 LSU                            5:06.02  
                  27.92       58.09 (30.17)     1:28.73 (30.64)     1:59.59 (30.86)
        2:30.44 (30.85)     3:01.30 (30.86)     3:32.53 (31.23)     4:04.02 (31.49)
        4:35.29 (31.27)     5:06.02 (30.73)                                        
  4 Snell, Mandy                 Clemson-SC                     5:08.31  
                  29.34     1:00.66 (31.32)     1:31.51 (30.85)     2:02.53 (31.02)
        2:33.43 (30.90)     3:04.24 (30.81)     3:35.34 (31.10)     4:06.83 (31.49)
        4:37.76 (30.93)     5:08.31 (30.55)                                        
  5 Kroll, Casey L            21 Clemson-SC                    x5:13.54  
                  28.66     1:00.06 (31.40)     1:31.52 (31.46)     2:03.01 (31.49)
        2:34.50 (31.49)     3:06.21 (31.71)     3:38.05 (31.84)     4:10.13 (32.08)
        4:42.11 (31.98)     5:13.54 (31.43)                                        
  6 Cranston, Lauren J        21 Clemson-SC                    x5:13.85  
                  29.04       59.66 (30.62)     1:31.24 (31.58)     2:02.83 (31.59)
        2:34.57 (31.74)     3:06.64 (32.07)     3:38.37 (31.73)     4:10.42 (32.05)
        4:42.37 (31.95)     5:13.85 (31.48)                                        
  7 Barnett, Brooke H         20 LSU                            5:14.98  
                  29.02     1:00.24 (31.22)     1:31.65 (31.41)     2:03.27 (31.62)
        2:35.24 (31.97)     3:07.18 (31.94)     3:39.41 (32.23)     4:11.65 (32.24)
        4:43.87 (32.22)     5:14.98 (31.11)                                        
  8 Michota, Stase            19 Fla. Atlantic-FG               5:18.59  
                  29.63     1:01.48 (31.85)     1:33.67 (32.19)     2:05.81 (32.14)
        2:38.00 (32.19)     3:10.21 (32.21)     3:42.49 (32.28)     4:14.89 (32.40)
        4:46.93 (32.04)     5:18.59 (31.66)                                        
  9 Simons, Lauren E          21 LSU                            5:25.54  
                  30.04     1:01.98 (31.94)     1:34.55 (32.57)     2:07.37 (32.82)
        2:40.29 (32.92)     3:13.25 (32.96)     3:46.20 (32.95)     4:19.42 (33.22)
        4:52.69 (33.27)     5:25.54 (32.85)                                        
 10 Roper, Whitney            20 Fla. Atlantic-FG               5:29.62  
                  30.55     1:03.36 (32.81)     1:36.23 (32.87)     2:09.33 (33.10)
        2:42.46 (33.13)     3:15.75 (33.29)     3:49.26 (33.51)     4:22.55 (33.29)
        4:56.12 (33.57)     5:29.62 (33.50)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hallum, Clint H           19 LSU                            4:41.55  
                  26.10       54.24 (28.14)     1:22.54 (28.30)     1:51.12 (28.58)
        2:19.39 (28.27)     2:47.73 (28.34)     3:15.82 (28.09)     3:44.10 (28.28)
        4:12.94 (28.84)     4:41.55 (28.61)                                        
  2 LeNeave, Sean S           20 LSU                            4:41.91  
                  25.65       53.57 (27.92)     1:21.81 (28.24)     1:50.57 (28.76)
        2:18.94 (28.37)     2:47.79 (28.85)     3:16.51 (28.72)     3:44.94 (28.43)
        4:13.81 (28.87)     4:41.91 (28.10)                                        
  3 Gonzalez, Luis E          20 LSU                            4:42.68  
                  26.14       54.20 (28.06)     1:22.67 (28.47)     1:51.36 (28.69)
        2:20.41 (29.05)     2:48.67 (28.26)     3:17.43 (28.76)     3:46.62 (29.19)
        4:14.93 (28.31)     4:42.68 (27.75)                                        
  4 Clark, Will J             18 Clemson-SC                     4:48.73  
                  26.51       55.35 (28.84)     1:25.04 (29.69)     1:54.46 (29.42)
        2:24.22 (29.76)     2:53.34 (29.12)     3:22.17 (28.83)     3:51.41 (29.24)
        4:20.53 (29.12)     4:48.73 (28.20)                                        
  5 Carr, Alex A              18 Clemson-SC                     4:52.85  
                  26.93       55.79 (28.86)     1:25.42 (29.63)     1:55.39 (29.97)
        2:25.40 (30.01)     2:55.28 (29.88)     3:24.78 (29.50)     3:54.61 (29.83)
        4:24.30 (29.69)     4:52.85 (28.55)                                        
  6 Shimansky, Michael        19 Fla. Atlantic-FG               4:53.35  
                  27.38       56.78 (29.40)     1:26.10 (29.32)     1:55.60 (29.50)
        2:25.14 (29.54)     2:54.81 (29.67)     3:24.42 (29.61)     3:54.45 (30.03)
        4:24.33 (29.88)     4:53.35 (29.02)                                        
  7 Rykosky, Luc L            20 LSU                           x4:54.17  
                  26.78       55.64 (28.86)     1:25.16 (29.52)     1:55.42 (30.26)
        2:25.64 (30.22)     2:55.75 (30.11)     3:25.85 (30.10)     3:56.46 (30.61)
        4:26.35 (29.89)     4:54.17 (27.82)                                        
  8 Jackwin, Eric             19 Fla. Atlantic-FG               4:54.46  
                  27.07       56.48 (29.41)     1:26.30 (29.82)     1:56.17 (29.87)
        2:26.35 (30.18)     2:56.62 (30.27)     3:26.89 (30.27)     3:57.20 (30.31)
        4:26.79 (29.59)     4:54.46 (27.67)                                        
  9 Gordon, David F           19 Clemson-SC                     4:54.73  
                  25.84       54.22 (28.38)     1:23.15 (28.93)     1:53.28 (30.13)
        2:23.42 (30.14)     2:53.89 (30.47)     3:24.36 (30.47)     3:55.03 (30.67)
        4:25.14 (30.11)     4:54.73 (29.59)                                        
 10 Duran, Rick A             18 Fla. Atlantic-FG               4:57.51  
                  26.50       55.29 (28.79)     1:25.00 (29.71)     1:55.66 (30.66)
        2:26.35 (30.69)     2:57.15 (30.80)     3:27.80 (30.65)     3:57.55 (29.75)
        4:27.68 (30.13)     4:57.51 (29.83)                                        
 11 Schwab, Nick A            18 Fla. Atlantic-FG              x5:01.77  
                  26.88       56.37 (29.49)     1:26.73 (30.36)     1:57.23 (30.50)
        2:28.47 (31.24)     2:59.57 (31.10)     3:30.15 (30.58)     4:00.86 (30.71)
        4:31.75 (30.89)     5:01.77 (30.02)                                        
 12 Booth, Bob M              20 Fla. Atlantic-FG              x5:08.61  
                  27.53       57.33 (29.80)     1:27.80 (30.47)     1:58.69 (30.89)
        2:30.20 (31.51)     3:01.64 (31.44)     3:33.35 (31.71)     4:05.10 (31.75)
        4:36.68 (31.58)     5:08.61 (31.93)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harvath, Lauren           22 Fla. Atlantic-FG                145.43  
  2 George, Brooke               Clemson-SC                      131.40  
  3 Self, Cassie                 Clemson-SC                      130.05  
  4 Goodman, Stephanie S      20 Fla. Atlantic-FG                106.00  
  5 Zacker, Ali                  Clemson-SC                       99.00  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Giambra, David               Clemson-SC                      180.10  
  2 McDaniel, Ryan               Clemson-SC                      147.45  
  3 LeMon, Garret             19 Fla. Atlantic-FG                127.60  
  4 Polk, Kyle A              19 Fla. Atlantic-FG                106.42  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trepp, Jane               20 LSU                            1:07.44  
                  32.13     1:07.44 (35.31)                                        
  2 Duenas, Vanessa A         22 LSU                            1:08.73  
                  32.53     1:08.73 (36.20)                                        
  3 Jamborska, Ewa M          19 Fla. Atlantic-FG               1:09.31  
                  33.28     1:09.31 (36.03)                                        
  4 Neal, Kalina              21 Fla. Atlantic-FG               1:09.32  
                  33.34     1:09.32 (35.98)                                        
  5 Betzen, Kannon B          19 LSU                            1:09.60  
                  33.28     1:09.60 (36.32)                                        
  6 Allen, Emily              20 Fla. Atlantic-FG               1:10.48  
                  33.76     1:10.48 (36.72)                                        
  7 Nassim, Janelle           20 Fla. Atlantic-FG              x1:11.79  
                  34.31     1:11.79 (37.48)                                        
  8 Green, Ashlee             19 Fla. Atlantic-FG              x1:12.04  
                  34.22     1:12.04 (37.82)                                        
  9 Morley, Nikki             19 Fla. Atlantic-FG              x1:13.01  
                  35.57     1:13.01 (37.44)                                        
 -- Obas, Katrina             20 Clemson-SC                    X1:06.43  
                  31.83     1:06.43 (34.60)                                        
 -- Savage, Elizabeth A       19 Clemson-SC                    X1:08.48  
                  33.07     1:08.48 (35.41)                                        
 -- Groenewoud, Carmen P      20 Clemson-SC                    X1:10.58  
                  33.64     1:10.58 (36.94)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Decker, Ben B             18 LSU                              58.47  
                  27.37       58.47 (31.10)                                        
  2 Telep, Nate M             20 LSU                              59.40  
                  28.51       59.40 (30.89)                                        
  3 Lane, Eric J              21 Clemson-SC                       59.68  
                  27.99       59.68 (31.69)                                        
  4 White, Chris P            21 LSU                              59.92  
                  28.27       59.92 (31.65)                                        
  5 Pek, Csaba                19 Fla. Atlantic-FG               1:00.41  
                  28.92     1:00.41 (31.49)                                        
  6 Shoemaker, Kyle T         19 Clemson-SC                     1:02.23  
                  28.75     1:02.23 (33.48)                                        
  7 Volkel, Steffen              LSU                           x1:02.63  
                  29.52     1:02.63 (33.11)                                        
  8 Henderson, Chase M        19 Clemson-SC                     1:03.06  
                  29.64     1:03.06 (33.42)                                        
  9 Samuel, Henry W           18 Fla. Atlantic-FG               1:04.05  
                  30.44     1:04.05 (33.61)                                        
 10 Corning, Greg             21 Fla. Atlantic-FG               1:04.81  
                  29.89     1:04.81 (34.92)                                        
 11 Cruts, Chris              19 Fla. Atlantic-FG              x1:06.07  
                  31.54     1:06.07 (34.53)                                        
 12 Romero, Andres F          18 Fla. Atlantic-FG              x1:10.50  
                  34.28     1:10.50 (36.22)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Louisiana State University  'A'                             3:33.56  
     1) Gilmore, Katie H 21             2) McGee, Morgan E 18             
     3) Goates, Samantha L 18           4) McJunkin, Monica R 21          
                  25.86       53.98 (53.98)     1:18.99 (25.01)     1:46.76 (52.78)
        2:11.78 (25.02)     2:39.55 (52.79)     3:04.77 (25.22)     3:33.56 (54.01)
  2 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'A'                         3:37.86  
     1) Forcht, Jen 21                  2) Samilo, Nicole A 21            
     3) Carmigniani, Julie A 20         4) Barker, Stephanie A 19         
                  26.59       54.77 (54.77)     1:20.14 (25.37)     1:49.13 (54.36)
        2:15.59 (26.46)     2:43.75 (54.62)     3:09.40 (25.65)     3:37.86 (54.11)
  3 Louisiana State University  'B'                             3:39.76  
     1) Grandy, Lauren M 19             2) Aljand, Berit 23               
     3) Wright, Jamie L 20              4) Spears, Shanna M 19            
                  26.37       54.10 (54.10)     1:20.16 (26.06)     1:48.88 (54.78)
        2:14.97 (26.09)     2:43.68 (54.80)     3:10.57 (26.89)     3:39.76 (56.08)
  4 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'B'                         3:51.25  
     1) DeRito, Stephanie 21            2) Hersey, Erin M 18              
     3) Miller, Melissa 19              4) Newnam, Arielle N 18           
                  27.54       56.89 (56.89)     1:24.87 (27.98)     1:56.18 (59.29)
        2:23.58 (27.40)     2:53.41 (57.23)     3:20.72 (27.31)     3:51.25 (57.84)
 -- Clemson University-SC  'A'                                 X3:35.21  
     1) LaRussa, Cassy A 21             2) O'Donnell, Summer P 21         
     3) Clay, Ashley A 21               4) Parkhurst, Michelle N 21       
                  26.83       55.18 (55.18)     1:20.60 (25.42)     1:48.96 (53.78)
        2:14.69 (25.73)     2:43.43 (54.47)     3:08.42 (24.99)     3:35.21 (51.78)
 -- Clemson University-SC  'C'                                 X3:39.86  
     1) Kroll, Toni M 21                2) Hesler, Rachel A 20            
     3) Fowler, Kelly M 18              4) Bechard, Sarah A 18            
                  26.55       55.05 (55.05)     1:20.76 (25.71)     1:48.89 (53.84)
        2:15.00 (26.11)     2:43.47 (54.58)     3:09.82 (26.35)     3:39.86 (56.39)
 -- Clemson University-SC  'B'                                 X3:40.36  
     1) Allen, Alex E 20                2) Voelkert, Jenna B 19           
     3) Seed, Caitlin C 20              4) Rakoczy, Joanna D 20           
                  26.95       55.81 (55.81)     1:21.92 (26.11)     1:50.86 (55.05)
        2:16.67 (25.81)     2:46.67 (55.81)     3:12.08 (25.41)     3:40.36 (53.69)
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Louisiana State University  'B'                             3:09.73  
     1) Meyers, James M 19              2) Zeller, Eric 19                
     3) Gonzalez, Luis E 20             4) Chambers, Roy E 21             
                  22.53       47.75 (47.75)     1:34.08 (46.33)   2:20.79 (1:33.04)
        3:09.73 (48.94)   3:33.15 (1:12.36)   5:00.02 (1:26.87)         3:09.73 ( )
  2 Clemson University-SC  'A'                                  3:11.54  
     1) Groseclose, Lee L 19            2) Clary, Scott D 18              
     3) Oliver, Myles V 18              4) Possee, Brian W 21             
                  23.57       48.39 (48.39)     1:11.67 (23.28)     1:36.34 (47.95)
        1:59.07 (22.73)     2:24.36 (48.02)     2:46.95 (22.59)     3:11.54 (47.18)
  3 Louisiana State University  'A'                             3:14.54  
     1) LeNeave, Sean S 20              2) Gloeckner, Julius P 23         
     3) Farber, Connor D 21             4) Selts, Brandon P 21            
                  23.82       49.19 (49.19)     1:12.54 (23.35)     1:38.60 (49.41)
        2:02.05 (23.45)     2:27.10 (48.50)     2:49.85 (22.75)     3:14.54 (47.44)
  4 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'A'                         3:15.19  
     1) Czarnecki, Mikolaj 19           2) Boley, Evan A 21               
     3) Van Zee, Jay J 19               4) Rudolf, David 21               
                  24.13       50.12 (50.12)     1:12.86 (22.74)     1:39.26 (49.14)
        2:01.95 (22.69)     2:26.47 (47.21)     2:49.52 (23.05)     3:15.19 (48.72)
  5 Clemson University-SC  'B'                                  3:15.83  
     1) Broster, Seth A 18              2) Angelini, Matt J 21            
     3) Reinke, Chris J 18              4) Dart, Chris J 18               
                  24.26       49.87 (49.87)     1:13.19 (23.32)     1:39.21 (49.34)
        2:27.12 (47.91)   2:50.35 (1:11.14)     3:15.83 (25.48)     3:15.83 (25.48)
  6 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'B'                         3:25.21  
     1) Griffith, Tyler 19              2) Jackwin, Eric 19               
     3) Wagner, Cody J 18               4) Walsh, Andrew 20               
                  24.51       50.86 (50.86)     1:15.34 (24.48)     1:41.98 (51.12)
        2:06.76 (24.78)     2:35.83 (53.85)     2:58.93 (23.10)     3:25.21 (49.38)

News