Search

results.html

Licensed to Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/2/2008 05:49 PM
         2008 Texas Roadhouse Carolina Classic - 2/1/2008 to 2/2/2008          
                         University of North Carolina                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Top 16 Advance
 Last 2 Heats are Alternates
   NCAA Auto: A  7.26                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.44                                                          
    Facility: F  7.25  2/5/2005    Lisa Barber, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Louami, Carima               HIGH FREQUEN            7.34     P 7.38q  1 
  2 Lesueur, Eloyse              HIGH FREQUEN            7.42     P 7.42q  1 
  3 Pierre, Barbara              St Augustine            7.46     P 7.43q  1 
  4 250 Patterson, Courtney      Unattached              7.41       7.45q  1 
  5 Moses, Lajarsha              Charlotte               7.41       7.46q  1 
  6 Currie, Lamarra              Charlotte               7.39       7.48q  1 
  7 Buval, Patricia              HIGH FREQUEN            7.42       7.50q  1 
  8 Johnson, Tyra                UNC                     7.52       7.52q  2 
  9 231 Bass, Valma              Unattached              7.47       7.58q  1 
 10 206 Bryant, Nyosha           Charlotte Sp            7.54       7.62q  2 
 11 Johnson, Shanta              Coastal Caro            7.60       7.71q  3 
 12 Ivy, Vanniesha               UNC                     7.61       7.73q  3 
 13 Dortch, Ladrea               Charlotte               7.65       7.75q  3 
 14 Anderson, Shardae            UNC                     7.69       7.76q  4 
 15 Barringer, Krystal           Clemson                 7.70       7.76q  5 
 16 Bailey, Naenae               East Tenness            7.64       7.76q  3 
 17 Moore, Shayne                Wilmington              7.60       7.78   3 
 17 Parker, Rasheena             Clemson                 7.69       7.78   4 
 19 209 Walker, Malai            Charlotte Sp            7.62       7.78   3 
 20 Thomas, Jessica              Charleston S            7.56       7.79   2 
 21 Delamar, Canchetter          Charleston S            7.63       7.80   3 
 22 Sanford, Dania               Norfolk State           7.55       7.82   2 
 23 Major, Jasmine               Richmond                7.74       7.83   5 
 24 Anthony, Demetrise           Ga Southern             7.69       7.83   4 
 25 208 Guy, Shequyra            Charlotte Sp            7.52       7.85   2 
 26 Roseboro, Toree              Charlotte               7.66       7.86   4 
 27 Mitchell, Carmenta           North Caroli            7.75       7.86   5 
 28 Edwards, Jami                Emory                   7.82       7.87   6 
 29 Davenport, Portia            Norfolk State           7.60       7.88   3 
 30 Hardy, Pollymay              Clemson                 7.84       7.88   6 
 31 Johnson, Judy                East Tenness            7.67       7.88   4 
 32 Bennett, Alicia              Charleston S            7.75       7.90   5 
 33 Sistrunk, Leauna             Coastal Caro            7.80       7.90   6 
 34 Gray, Christina              North Caroli            7.85       7.91   7 
 35 Smith, Lauren                North Caroli            7.68       7.92   4 
 36 Hodges, Cheri                Norfolk State           7.68       7.94   4 
 37 Scott, Kristine              Clemson                 7.79       7.95   6 
 38 Dalton, Corrine              Wilmington              7.70       7.95   5 
 39 Ortiz, Shamyria              Ga Southern             7.80       7.96   6 
 40 Miller, Arielle              Coastal Caro            7.92       8.00  12 
 41 Williams, Cassandra          NC State                7.75       8.00   5 
 42 Montgomery, Lauren           NC State                7.80       8.02   6 
 43 Brown, Brittany              North Caroli            8.00       8.04   8 
 44 Ware, Courtney               Ga Southern             7.89       8.05   7 
 45 Watts, Tierra                Ga Southern             7.92       8.05   7 
 46 Jones-Green, Jasmine         High Point              7.95       8.05   8 
 47 Davis, Shantela              Kennesaw Sta            8.21       8.10  10 
 48 Walton, Tiffany              Wilmington              7.90       8.10   7 
 49 Gantt, Lakisha               North Caroli            7.90       8.12   7 
 50 Krosendijk, Silvienne        Campbell Uni            7.90       8.15   7 
 51 Wheeler, Jasmine             Coastal Caro            7.97       8.16   8 
 52 Phillips, Alicia             Wilmington              7.90       8.17   7 
 53 Skogen, Sarah                Elon                    7.90       8.18   7 
 54 Ricketts, Kurtina            Anderson                8.20       8.21  10 
 55 Belmont, Starr               Furman Univ             8.00       8.21   8 
 56 Donino, Brittany             Emory                   8.03       8.22   8 
 57 239 Gee, Lashawn             Unattached              7.78       8.23   6 
 58 Fagbami, Olufunke            William & Mary          8.06       8.23   9 
 59 Jones, Latisha               North Caroli            7.95       8.24   8 
 60 Stinson, Lakeshia            Kennesaw Sta            8.20       8.25  10 
 61 Barnes, Danyelle             VCU                     7.95       8.25   8 
 62 Key, Whitney                 VCU                     8.05       8.27   9 
 63 James, Donyca                J.C. Smith                         8.30  12 
 64 Griffin, Kendra              VCU                     8.10       8.32   9 
 65 Vines, Monique               Elon                    8.11       8.32   9 
 66 Kalmeijer, Saskia            Charleston              8.50       8.33  11 
 67 Colley, Kim                  Davidson                8.07       8.35   9 
 68 Daniel, Gabrielle            NC State                7.85       8.38   6 
 69 Richardson, Kyra             Lynchburg Co            8.15       8.41   9 
 70 Hawkesworth, Lauren          Elon                    8.07       8.42   9 
 71 Wayashe, Jessica             High Point                         8.43  12 
 72 Alford, Paula                Claflin Univ            8.50       8.44  11 
 72 Landes, Krystle              Lynchburg Co            8.19       8.44  10 
 74 Crowley, Liz                 Davidson                8.07       8.44   9 
 75 Hill, Kyana                  VCU                     8.15       8.45  10 
 76 Jackson, Emily               Charleston              8.48       8.49  11 
 77 Imel, Tia                    Methodist Un            8.60       8.55  12 
 78 Lapp, Stefanie               Richmond                8.54       8.57  11 
 79 Berg, Andrea                 Anderson                8.65       8.61  12 
 80 Walls, Carissa               Claflin Univ            8.20       8.62  10 
 81 Martin, Kennesia             Davidson                8.47       8.62  11 
 82 Beall, Jordan                Emory                   8.20       8.65  10 
 83 Gray, Jesseca                J.C. Smith              8.55       9.12  12 
 84 Bush, Bea                    Davidson                8.90       9.30  12 
 85 Clark, Lael                  J.C. Smith              8.40       9.47  11 
 86 Walls, Cori                  Campbell Uni            9.00       9.84  12 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top 16 Advance
 Last 2 Heats are Alternates
   NCAA Auto: A  7.26                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.44                                                          
    Facility: F  7.25  2/5/2005    Lisa Barber, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Louami, Carima               HIGH FREQUEN            7.38       7.35P  1 
  2 Lesueur, Eloyse              HIGH FREQUEN            7.42       7.36P  1 
  3 Pierre, Barbara              St Augustine            7.43       7.42P  1 
  4 250 Patterson, Courtney      Unattached              7.45       7.46   1 
  5 Moses, Lajarsha              Charlotte               7.46       7.47   1 
  6 Buval, Patricia              HIGH FREQUEN            7.50       7.49   1 
  7 231 Bass, Valma              Unattached              7.58       7.52   2 
  8 Johnson, Tyra                UNC                     7.52       7.52   1 
  9 Currie, Lamarra              Charlotte               7.48       7.54   1 
 10 Ivy, Vanniesha               UNC                     7.73       7.62   2 
 11 206 Bryant, Nyosha           Charlotte Sp            7.62       7.63   2 
 12 Dortch, Ladrea               Charlotte               7.75       7.67   2 
 13 Anderson, Shardae            UNC                     7.76       7.78   2 
 14 Barringer, Krystal           Clemson                 7.76       7.81   2 
 15 Johnson, Shanta              Coastal Caro            7.71       7.83   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Will be seeded after check-in
   NCAA Auto: A 23.40                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 24.10                                                          
    Facility: F 23.69  1/25/2003   Christine Ameril, Speed Dynamics            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Currie, Lamarra              Charlotte              23.91      24.64   1 
  2 250 Patterson, Courtney      Unattached             23.82      24.71   1 
  3 206 Bryant, Nyosha           Charlotte Sp           24.81      24.83   5 
  4 252 Rooks, Cynetheia         Unattached             23.80      24.84   1 
  5 Moses, Lajarsha              Charlotte              24.01      25.05   1 
  6 231 Bass, Valma              Unattached             24.65      25.12   3 
  7 Johnson, Shanta              Coastal Caro           24.89      25.18   5 
  8 Johnson, Christine           UNC                    24.65      25.23   3 
  9 Sanford, Dania               Norfolk State          24.80      25.25   4 
 10 Pierre, Barbara              St Augustine           24.70      25.26   4 
 11 Hutchinson, Treva            St Augustine           24.60      25.27   3 
 12 248 Mcmillan, Sonya          Unattached             24.25      25.32   2 
 13 Anderson, Shardae            UNC                    24.52      25.32   3 
 14 Morris, Misha                Charleston S           24.83      25.37   5 
 15 Lewis, Rachel                Hampton                25.05      25.53   7 
 16 Dortch, Ladrea               Charlotte              25.46      25.57   9 
 17 Hill, Ashley                 UNC                    24.40      25.69   2 
 18 Scott, Kristine              Clemson                25.52      25.72  10 
 19 230 Thorpe-Randolph, Kei     US Elite               25.20      25.73   8 
 20 Dobson, Porcha               Unattached             24.51      25.80   2 
 21 208 Guy, Shequyra            Charlotte Sp           24.90      25.85   6 
 22 Mitchell, Carmenta           North Caroli           25.50      25.88   9 
 23 Ortiz, Shamyria              Ga Southern            25.20      25.93   7 
 24 Davenport, Portia            Norfolk State          25.00      25.93   6 
 25 Dallas, Saquenda             North Caroli           25.80      25.96  11 
 26 Delamar, Canchetter          Charleston S           25.20      25.99   8 
 27 209 Walker, Malai            Charlotte Sp           24.90      26.00   5 
 28 Gray, Christina              North Caroli           25.80      26.02  10 
 29 Thompson, Jilisha            High Point             25.50      26.06   9 
 30 Williams, Cassandra          NC State               24.80      26.11   4 
 31 Muller, Ebony                Charleston S           25.00      26.13   6 
 32 George, Aisha                St Augustine           24.80      26.19   4 
 33 Givner, Kandi                High Point             25.00      26.20   6 
 34 Jones-Green, Jasmine         High Point             25.40      26.28   8 
 35 Parker, Rasheena             Clemson                26.11      26.28  12 
 36 Brown, Brittany              North Caroli           26.30      26.30  12 
 37 Anthony, Demetrise           Ga Southern            25.20      26.35   7 
 38 Montgomery, Lauren           NC State               25.45      26.37   9 
 39 Davis, Shantela              Kennesaw Sta           25.79      26.38  10 
 40 Watts, Tierra                Ga Southern            26.20      26.40  12 
 41 Mobley, Kyra                 St Augustine           25.60      26.41   9 
 42 John, Desiree                Campbell Uni           25.30      26.42   8 
 43 Dalton, Corrine              Wilmington             25.00      26.42   7 
 44 Johnson, Verniece            VCU                    25.75      26.48  10 
 45 Miller, Arielle              Coastal Caro           27.02      26.63   2 
 46 Sita, Zarena                 Coastal Caro           26.02      26.64  11 
 47 Fagbami, Olufunke            William & Mary         26.10      26.69  11 
 48 Daniel, Gabrielle            NC State               25.20      26.79   8 
 49 Foster, Shanelle             Wilmington             25.30      26.85  14 
 50 Skogen, Sarah                Elon                   26.38      26.89  12 
 51 Duncan, Karlyn               Campbell Uni           25.80      27.12  10 
 52 Ricketts, Kurtina            Anderson               26.20      27.18  12 
 53 Stinson, Lakeshia            Kennesaw Sta           26.34      27.25  12 
 54 Ubiwa, Joanna                Richmond               26.99      27.37  14 
 55 Ware, Courtney               Ga Southern            25.30      27.42   8 
 56 Day, Veronica                Elon                   26.84      27.43  13 
 57 Griffin, Kendra              VCU                    26.80      27.51  14 
 58 Mclean, Shelly               Campbell Uni           26.10      27.67  11 
 59 Johnson, Maria               Wilmington             25.50      27.71   9 
 60 244 Lyles, Alexandria        Unattached             25.80      27.72  10 
 61 Landes, Krystle              Lynchburg Co           26.95      27.76  13 
 62 Richardson, Kyra             Lynchburg Co           27.10      27.83   1 
 63 Tyler, Lakaevia              J.C. Smith             27.20      27.99   5 
 64 Alford, Paula                Claflin Univ           28.30      28.05  14 
 65 Hill, Kyana                  VCU                    27.05      28.10   2 
 66 Davis, Danielle              East Tenness           26.10      28.15  11 
 67 Turowski, Melissa            Elon                   26.88      28.21  13 
 68 Reynolds, Alisha             Emory                  27.23      28.39   6 
 69 Johnson, Brynne              Charleston             28.30      28.50   4 
 70 Crowley, Liz                 Davidson               27.70      28.52   4 
 71 Irby, Jasmine                Wilmington             26.00      28.54  11 
 72 Derrickson, Kim              North Caroli           27.00      28.61   3 
 73 Imel, Tia                    Methodist Un           28.50      28.77   3 
 74 Mittman, Dejanell            UNC                    27.00      29.23  13 
 75 Oates, Sierrah               Coastal Caro           27.10      29.24   1 
 76 Blair, Cecie                 Davidson               29.20      29.30   7 
 77 Garofalo, Danielle           Lynchburg Co           27.60      29.33   5 
 78 Walls, Carissa               Claflin Univ           29.53      29.51  13 
 79 Daley, Marymeghan            Davidson               28.98      30.00  14 
 80 Bush, Bea                    Davidson               29.20      31.35  14 
 81 Mcneil, Terether             J.C. Smith                        32.52   7 
 82 Manley, Melissa              J.C. Smith                        36.02   6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Last 2 Heats are Alternates
   NCAA Auto: A 52.70                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 54.70                                                          
    Facility: F 53.96  1/13/2002   Demetria Washington, South Carolina         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 205 Woods, Shareese          Charisma Spo           53.50      53.21F  1 
  2 Pottinger, Mary              UNC                    55.09      57.32   1 
  3 230 Thorpe-Randolph, Kei     US Elite               55.90      57.50   3 
  4 Hines, Yvonna                Charlotte              54.98      57.80   1 
  5 Jones-Green, Jasmine         High Point             56.50      58.11   4 
  6 206 Bryant, Nyosha           Charlotte Sp           55.90      58.54   3 
  7 Mitchell, Carmenta           North Caroli           56.50      58.59   3 
  8 Coleman, Kortnie             Charlotte              55.85      58.60   2 
  9 Brown, Sharona               St Augustine           55.40      58.62   2 
 10 Sanford, Dania               Norfolk State          56.80      58.77   4 
 11 Hutchinson, Treva            St Augustine           56.10      58.79   3 
 12 Gray, Christina              North Caroli           57.80      58.90   3 
 13 Jones, Shanice               Charlotte              56.94      59.09   4 
 14 Bush-Hardy, Ashley           Ga Southern            59.31      59.09   8 
 15 Ballard, Carla               Ga Southern            57.50      59.26   6 
 16 Farley, Colleen              UNC                    58.25      59.37   6 
 17 Brown, Olivia                Charlotte              57.52      59.37   6 
 18 George, Aisha                St Augustine           55.60      59.42   2 
 19 Mason, Christina             Clemson                58.20      59.55   2 
 20 Donaldson, Lauren            Wilmington             57.50      59.56   2 
 21 Montgomery, Lauren           NC State               57.25      59.67   5 
 22 Cottle, Jasmine              Richmond               58.90      59.70   7 
 23 Kauffman, Alexis             Wilmington             57.50      59.77   6 
 24 Darden, Amanda               Wilmington             57.00      59.77   5 
 25 Golladay, Michaylin          Clemson                59.04      59.79   7 
 26 Church, Caprice              North Caroli           57.65      59.81   3 
 27 Duncan, Karlyn               Campbell Uni           58.50    1:00.21   6 
 28 Barnes, Bryerica             Wilmington             57.00    1:00.28   5 
 29 Pickett, Allyssa             Norfolk State          58.30    1:00.51   1 
 30 Davenport, Portia            Norfolk State          58.50    1:00.54   5 
 31 Hill, Sierra                 Clemson              1:00.09    1:00.61  10 
 32 Johnson, Candice             Clemson                58.68    1:00.79   5 
 33 Skogen, Sarah                Elon                   59.10    1:00.79   7 
 34 Alexander, Ambria            North Caroli           57.30    1:00.81   5 
 35 Ryles, London                Ga Southern            59.20    1:00.93   8 
 36 Walsh, Chidi                 Charleston S           58.30    1:01.02   1 
 37 Stapleton, Karmel            Charlotte              59.02    1:01.03   7 
 38 Banks, Erika                 VCU                  1:01.00    1:01.30  11 
 39 Zink, Christin               East Tenness           58.75    1:01.31   4 
 40 Payne, Chapin                NC State               58.90    1:01.32   7 
 41 Key, Whitney                 VCU                  1:00.25    1:01.42  10 
 42 Sita, Zarena                 Coastal Caro         1:00.00    1:01.91   9 
 43 Krakower, Paloma             Richmond               59.50    1:01.97   8 
 44 Obidegwu, Amaka              Davidson               59.90    1:02.07   9 
 45 Mclean, Shelly               Campbell Uni           59.60    1:02.07   8 
 46 Turowski, Melissa            Elon                   59.12    1:02.14   8 
 47 Reynolds, Alisha             Emory                1:00.11    1:02.26  10 
 48 Anderson, Jenn               Campbell Uni           59.99    1:02.42   9 
 49 Daniel, Gabrielle            NC State               58.40    1:02.83   6 
 50 Landes, Krystle              Lynchburg Co           59.95    1:03.24   9 
 51 May, Delise                  Furman Univ          1:02.40    1:03.32  10 
 52 Duren, Sharmane              VCU                  1:02.00    1:03.40  11 
 53 Simmers, Sheldonia           North Caroli           59.60    1:03.64   8 
 54 Jaglom, Wendy                Duke                 1:06.00    1:04.17  12 
 55 Shugars, Chelsea             Clemson              1:00.20    1:04.41  10 
 56 Thomas, Brittni              High Point           1:00.00    1:04.51  10 
 57 Yelardy, Melanie             NC State             1:00.00    1:04.59   9 
 58 Fitall, Eleanor              Emory                1:03.98    1:04.65  12 
 59 Stanton, Brenda              NC State             1:01.00    1:05.12  11 
 60 Odey, Amerikorie             Charleston S           58.80    1:05.46   4 
 61 Sheehan, Katie               Emory                1:03.98    1:05.72  12 
 62 Goss, Chelsea                Bridgewater          1:04.00    1:05.84  12 
 63 Mcgowan, Julie               Elon                 1:03.40    1:05.85  11 
 64 Richardson, Kyra             Lynchburg Co         1:02.90    1:06.55   9 
 65 Drayton, Ashley              Charleston S           59.00    1:06.95   7 
 66 West, Ayana                  NC State             1:02.00    1:06.98  11 
 67 Pitts, Julianna              NC State             1:02.00    1:08.68  11 
 68 Clements, Anna               Bridgewater          1:06.00    1:12.40  12 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 Section 4 at 9:45AM
   NCAA Auto: A 4:40.60                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 4:48.60                                                        
    Facility: F 4:38.25  2/22/2003   Shalane Flanagan, UNC-Chapel Hill         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blackmon, Angelina           NC State             4:50.00    4:47.50P 
  2 201 Hess, Jemissa            Adidas Ralei         4:42.00    4:49.55  
  3 Jackson, Aja                 Charlotte            4:54.00    4:56.61  
  4 Vanalstine, Amy              Richmond             4:58.00    4:58.10  
  5 Hunter, Sumiyya              High Point           4:58.00    4:59.12  
  6 Wetherbee, Colleen           NC State             4:53.00    5:01.74  
  7 Kis, Zsanett                 High Point           4:55.00    5:03.03  
  8 Filtz, Diana                 Richmond             5:05.00    5:09.03  
  9 Tinsley, Brittany            NC State             4:57.00    5:10.27  
 10 Iselborn, Abby               Clemson              5:12.00    5:10.56  
 11 Shores, Lauren               Emory                5:02.66    5:10.92  
 12 235 Chase, Amanda            Unattached           5:00.00    5:12.12  
 13 Thomas, Keara                Charlotte            5:09.00    5:12.30  
 14 Mifsud, Samantha             Wilmington           5:05.00    5:13.42  
 15 249 O'Bannon, Christine      Unattached           4:52.00    5:15.15  
 16 Tighe, Meredith              William & Mary       5:15.00    5:16.91  
 17 Burbey, Ariel                William & Mary       5:15.00    5:17.13  
 18 Mankin, Alyssa               Richmond             5:12.00    5:17.87  
 19 Barker, Lindsey              Furman Univ          5:20.00    5:19.52  
 20 Robinson, Dana               High Point           5:22.00    5:19.60  
 21 Jones, Melissa               Emory                5:10.55    5:19.64  
 22 Ross, Jackie                 Charlotte            5:20.00    5:20.23  
 23 Anderson, Morgan             Duke                 5:15.00    5:20.77  
 24 Wolcott, Soibhan             Kennesaw Sta         5:22.70    5:21.21  
 25 Fournier, Emily              Elon                 5:20.00    5:21.66  
 26 Khatri, Priya                Duke                 5:18.00    5:22.14  
 27 Cline, Sarah                 Davidson             5:15.00    5:22.62  
 28 Yandle, Jill                 Clemson              5:26.00    5:23.41  
 29 Atias, Megal                 Davidson             5:10.00    5:24.19  
 30 Weber, Jess                  Greensboro           5:17.00    5:24.54  
 31 Johnson, Desinia             North Caroli         5:28.00    5:26.05  
 32 Prasnikar, Melissa           Wilmington           5:20.00    5:28.72  
 33 Childs, Lauren               Davidson             5:14.00    5:29.93  
 34 Chewens, Michelle            Greensboro           5:20.00    5:30.45  
 35 Bernard, Maggie              Clemson              5:28.00    5:32.38  
 36 Miles, Tia                   Norfolk State        5:12.00    5:34.90  
 37 Magin, Carly                 Greensboro           5:30.00    5:37.27  
 38 Moss, Krista                 NC State             5:18.00    5:38.49  
 39 Kilby, Natalie               Wilmington           5:35.00    5:38.98  
 40 Galloway, Molly              Lynchburg Co         5:33.00    5:39.00  
 41 Cooke, Ashley                North Caroli         5:37.00    5:43.14  
 42 Hennessy, Jeanne             Wilmington           5:35.00    5:43.20  
 43 Fredrickson, Lauren          Elon                 5:23.00    5:44.98  
 44 Collins, Meaghan             Elon                 5:30.00    5:47.06  
 45 Smith, Alicyne               Charleston S         5:40.00    5:48.24  
 46 Goss, Chelsea                Bridgewater          5:30.00    5:48.67  
 47 Allaire, Tara                Campbell Uni         5:37.00    5:50.82  
 48 299 Medina, Maria            Unattached                      5:53.63  
 49 Fuller, Laura                Ga Southern          5:35.00    5:55.60  
 50 Brown, Aisha                 North Caroli         5:40.00    5:55.82  
 51 Davis, Liza                  Campbell Uni         6:00.00    5:56.40  
 52 Donnelly, Megan              Lynchburg Co         5:45.00    5:58.50  
 53 Lee, Kassi                   Ga Southern          5:30.00    6:26.84  
 54 Moss, Rachel                 Charleston S         5:50.00    6:28.45  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gioia, Gabrielle             UNC                    2:31.97   668  
  2 Haraldsdottir, Karolina      Duke                   2:32.64   660  
  3 March, Andrea                Elon                   2:33.15   654  
  4 Coppadge, Alexandra          UNC                    2:35.00   632  
  5 Trumbo, Melanie              Ga Southern            2:39.28   581  
  6 Terry, Mikaela               Coastal Caro           2:39.57   578  
  7 Boersma, Isabel              Charleston             2:41.60   555  
  8 Tegeder, Elisha              Coastal Caro           2:47.33   492  
  9 Jenkins, Tenisha             Norfolk State          2:50.06   463  
 10 Arthur, Jill                 Kennesaw Sta           2:54.15   421  
 11 Faulkner, Victoria           Norfolk State          3:02.32   344  
 -- Doyley, Deandra              Univ Of Miami              DNF  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 2:05.40                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 2:09.40                                                        
    Facility: F 2:05.54  2/22/2003   Alice Schmidt, UNC-Chapel Hill            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blackmon, Angelina           NC State             2:08.00    2:10.26  
  2 Young, Erica                 St Augustine         2:11.00    2:13.61  
  3 235 Chase, Amanda            Unattached           2:18.00    2:15.11  
  4 Chichester, Jennifer         Norfolk State        2:10.00    2:15.37  
  5 Bolyki, Andrea               High Point           2:12.00    2:15.38  
  6 Longman, Kristy              UNC                  2:14.00    2:17.32  
  7 Williams, Danielle           VCU                  2:18.00    2:19.48  
  8 Parkes, Taylor               UNC                  2:20.19    2:19.57  
  9 Strange, Jennine             Elon                 2:19.44    2:19.66  
 10 Mcelroy, Kelly               William & Mary       2:18.00    2:20.59  
 11 Graney, Betsy                William & Mary       2:18.00    2:20.81  
 12 Kis, Zsanett                 High Point           2:15.00    2:20.92  
 13 Willett, Rebecca             Emory                2:19.48    2:20.93  
 14 Markey, Tara                 Richmond             2:16.00    2:21.67  
 15 Hobbs, Christina             Charlotte            2:17.80    2:21.94  
 16 Jennings, Shauntel           Ga Southern          2:22.15    2:22.22  
 17 Donahue, Shelby              Coastal Caro         2:14.80    2:22.31  
 18 Schamberger, Theresa         Coastal Caro         2:15.10    2:22.55  
 19 Payne, Chapin                NC State             2:18.00    2:22.92  
 20 Burbey, Ariel                William & Mary       2:18.00    2:24.04  
 21 Castagno, Joanie             Clemson              2:22.32    2:24.05  
 22 Callahan, Jenna              Furman Univ          2:20.02    2:24.44  
 23 White, Keli-Jo               Coastal Caro         2:20.46    2:24.52  
 24 Pulliam, Chandra             Hampton              2:20.00    2:24.63  
 25 Wesson, Kellie               Ga Southern          2:22.00    2:24.78  
 26 German, Caitlin              Kennesaw Sta         2:22.00    2:24.85  
 27 Apibunyopas, Katie           Duke                 2:22.00    2:24.89  
 28 Patterson, Lillian           Wilmington           2:22.00    2:25.11  
 29 Ositelu, Monique             Furman Univ          2:22.82    2:25.47  
 30 Garber, Tiffany              Greensboro           2:20.00    2:26.11  
 31 Bloom, Abby                  Ga Southern          2:23.47    2:26.52  
 32 Robinson, Dana               High Point           2:20.00    2:26.63  
 33 Pernisi, Jennie              Lynchburg Co         2:23.50    2:26.72  
 34 Sanders, Lakeya              Claflin Univ         2:25.89    2:27.44  
 35 Quagliana, Nicole            Charlotte            2:19.00    2:27.45  
 36 Jordan, Sherrika             Greensboro           2:20.00    2:27.65  
 37 Shaw, Taylor                 Elon                 2:24.71    2:27.99  
 38 Dunston, Kellie              North Caroli         2:23.00    2:28.35  
 39 Gibson, Kristen              Kennesaw Sta         2:19.50    2:28.57  
 40 Hill, Anya                   Wilmington           2:30.00    2:30.46  
 41 Ilevbare, Grace              Elon                 2:26.18    2:31.13  
 42 Flint, Lynne                 Anderson             2:28.00    2:31.52  
 43 Shoates, Candace             Norfolk State        2:25.00    2:33.08  
 44 Vaughn, Ashley               Clemson              2:28.30    2:33.26  
 45 Stoddard, Erin               Charleston           2:30.00    2:33.53  
 46 Mckown, Colleen              Davidson             2:22.00    2:33.93  
 47 Ruhe, Allison                Davidson             2:28.00    2:34.91  
 48 Blome, Ashley                Anderson             2:28.00    2:35.73  
 49 Goss, Chelsea                Bridgewater          2:25.00    2:35.77  
 50 Fenn, Natalie                Emory                2:26.34    2:36.81  
 51 Daniley, Patrecia            St Augustine         2:35.00    2:37.26  
 52 Markey, Whitney              Lynchburg Co         2:28.00    2:37.53  
 53 Fawcett, Courtney            Greensboro           2:27.00    2:37.56  
 54 Camp, Aundraya               Charleston S         2:32.00    2:39.68  
 55 Brown, Kiara                 North Caroli                    2:42.42  
 56 Brown, Aisha                 North Caroli         2:30.00    2:43.47  
 57 Griffin, Brittney            St Augustine         2:35.00    2:44.50  
 58 Clements, Anna               Bridgewater          2:26.00    2:46.74  
 59 Drayton, Ashley              Charleston S         2:32.00    2:48.76  
 60 Steinmetz, Meredith          Kennesaw Sta         2:45.00    2:50.83  
 61 Turner, Ambria               Claflin Univ         2:35.00    2:52.28  
 -- Smith, Michelle              Hampton              2:30.00        DNF  
 -- Ross, Jackie                 Charlotte            2:20.00        DNF  
 -- Lynch, Ashleigh              Campbell Uni         2:19.00        DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Section 2 at 9:15AM
   NCAA Auto: A 9:15.80                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 9:34.80                                                        
    Facility: F 9:17.41  1/19/2002   Shalane Flanagan, UNC-Chapel Hill         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Burns, Brenna                Davidson             9:45.00   10:01.41  
  2 Traynor, Nicol               Richmond             9:55.00   10:05.92  
  3 Sanker, Caroline             Davidson             9:50.00   10:09.04  
  4 Mckenna, Kara                NC State             9:55.00   10:16.21  
  5 Snyder, Stephanie            Charlotte           10:15.00   10:22.70  
  6 249 O'Bannon, Christine      Unattached           9:30.00   10:29.13  
  7 Wheatly, Ann                 NC State             9:58.00   10:30.76  
  8 Blue, Liana                  Charlotte           10:25.00   10:32.04  
  9 Lunny, Erin                  Richmond            10:35.00   10:32.65  
 10 Wells, Lauren                Wilmington          10:35.00   10:39.02  
 11 Johnson, Brittany            Furman Univ         10:31.10   10:43.85  
 12 294 Locke, Baille            Campbell Uni                   10:52.52  
 13 Webb, Emily                  High Point          10:55.00   10:54.62  
 14 Conroy, Kelsey               Charlotte           10:26.00   10:58.70  
 15 Weber, Jess                  Greensboro          10:40.00   10:59.44  
 16 Oneill, Bernadette           Wilmington          10:35.00   11:05.12  
 17 Rossi, Catherine             Elon                10:40.00   11:06.38  
 18 Delizo, Monica               High Point          11:10.00   11:06.75  
 19 Roller, Hannah               Campbell Uni        11:15.00   11:06.97  
 20 Stewart, Becky               Charleston          10:35.00   11:09.29  
 21 Mccarthy, Colleen            Elon                10:45.00   11:12.28  
 22 Flink, Becca                 Emory               10:58.67   11:12.29  
 23 Washington, Genova           VCU                 11:15.00   11:26.23  
 24 Haggard, Tesha               East Tenness        11:30.00   11:28.03  
 25 Burns, Katy                  Elon                10:50.00   11:31.88  
 26 Jaime, Lorena                Kennesaw Sta        11:10.82   11:40.20  
 27 Hendel, Samantha             VCU                 11:22.00   11:45.12  
 28 Mcclellion, Ashley           Anderson            11:30.00   11:48.35  
 29 Charles, Katrina             Kennesaw Sta        11:57.80   12:19.77  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 16:09.60                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 16:43.60                                                       
    Facility: F 16:08.10  2/16/2002   Kristin Price, NC State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Howe, Mackenzie              Kennesaw Sta        18:05.00   17:53.35  
  2 Schuler, Kylee               Richmond            17:35.00   17:54.99  
  3 Sutton, Erin                 Kennesaw Sta        18:07.00   18:08.87  
  4 Bertram, Mary                Richmond            18:25.00   18:20.10  
  5 Reilly, Britany              Kennesaw Sta        18:32.00   18:25.20  
  6 Faircloth, Shelby            Richmond            18:25.00   18:27.72  
  7 Willard, Diana               Anderson            19:00.00   18:32.15  
  8 Farquharson, Charlotte       Campbell Uni        18:45.00   18:34.51  
  9 Ealer, Katelyn               Elon                18:45.00   18:42.47  
 10 Lordi, Megan                 Furman Univ         19:32.70   18:52.03  
 11 Borowiec, Christina          Wilmington          19:30.00   19:03.96  
 12 Franklin, Tara               Campbell Uni        19:30.00   19:14.82  
 13 Mohr, Lauren                 Wilmington          19:30.00   19:17.95  
 14 Heyler, Carla                Emory               19:30.20   19:22.55  
 15 Rutz, Maryann                Greensboro          19:45.00   19:28.68  
 16 Thompson, Justine            Charlotte           19:00.00   19:34.32  
 17 Soltan, Lana                 Charlotte           20:30.00   19:41.23  
 18 Feinberg, Jenny              Emory               19:30.40   19:53.86  
 19 Brown, Tricia                Charlotte           19:45.00   20:07.84  
 20 Johnson, Hannah              Furman Univ         20:41.00   20:12.97  
 -- Haggard, Tesha               East Tenness        20:25.00        DNF  
 -- Atkinson, Kate               High Point          18:55.00        DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Top 16 Advance
 Last 2 Heats are Alternates
   NCAA Auto: A  8.14                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  8.43                                                          
    Facility: F  8.01  3/9/2003    Tiffany Lott, Hogan                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Shermaine          J.C. Smith              8.50       8.52q  2 
  2 Hardy, Pollymay              Clemson                 8.41       8.54q  1 
  3 Berliat, Lucile              HIGH FREQUEN            8.47       8.54q  1 
  4 Dobson, Porcha               Unattached              8.46       8.56q  1 
  5 Pulliam, Chandra             Hampton                 8.47       8.63q  1 
  6 Sistrunk, Leauna             Coastal Caro            8.39       8.64q  1 
  7 Barringer, Krystal           Clemson                 8.53       8.68q  2 
  8 Braithwaite, Sunita          Charlotte               8.70       8.77q  3 
  9 Jones, Aisha                 Wilmington              8.70       8.86q  2 
 10 Kirby, Wanetta               Norfolk State           8.65       8.86q  2 
 11 Smith, Michelle              Hampton                 8.75       8.87q  3 
 12 Springs, Pat                 Charlotte               8.55       8.88q  2 
 13 Allen, Kimberly              Charleston S            8.73       8.93q  3 
 14 Morrisey, Tacara             Charlotte               8.65       8.93q  2 
 15 Guevel, Katie                William & Mary          9.00       9.02q  4 
 16 Houston, Jessica             Coastal Caro            8.89       9.04q  3 
 17 Jenkins, Tenisha             Norfolk State           8.80       9.11   3 
 18 Faulkner, Victoria           Norfolk State           8.60       9.13   2 
 19 Major, Jasmine               Richmond                8.75       9.13   3 
 20 Muhammad, Nia                Hampton                 9.00       9.15   4 
 21 246 Mattie, Bethea           Unattached              9.10       9.27   4 
 22 Wright, Cortney              Wilmington              9.10       9.29   4 
 23 Bennett, Alicia              Charleston S            8.90       9.31   3 
 24 Jones, Witney                Furman Univ             9.30       9.35   5 
 25 Davis, Danielle              East Tenness            9.65       9.37   6 
 26 Stinson, Lakeshia            Kennesaw Sta            9.15       9.37   4 
 27 Newlin, Bethany              Wilmington              9.30       9.43   5 
 28 Archie, Sernarra             VCU                     9.42       9.45   5 
 29 John, Desiree                Campbell Uni            9.42       9.58   5 
 30 Buchholz, Linda              Clemson                 9.05       9.60   4 
 31 Anderson, Jenn               Campbell Uni            9.50       9.64   6 
 32 Arango, Melissa              Coastal Caro            9.46       9.64   5 
 33 Weber, Liane                 Clemson                 9.05       9.66   4 
 34 Mize, Liz                    Campbell Uni            9.62       9.80   6 
 35 White, Marissa               Richmond                9.45       9.81   5 
 36 Bower, Katie                 William & Mary          9.80       9.90   7 
 37 Beliveau, Jacqueline         Elon                    9.88      10.14   7 
 38 Olson, Kristin               Ga Southern             9.71      10.17   6 
 39 Garofalo, Danielle           Lynchburg Co            9.90      10.21   7 
 40 Sheehan, Katie               Emory                   9.94      10.32   7 
 41 Boston, Nikki                J.C. Smith              9.20      10.56   5 
 42 Watts, Lauren                Coastal Caro            9.89      10.63   7 
 43 Thompson, Serenity           Ga Southern             9.70      10.78   6 
 44 Hardy, Crystal               VCU                     9.75      11.91   6 
 -- Reddic, Lydia                North Caroli            8.68        DNF   2 
 -- Ivy, Vanniesha               UNC                     8.46        DNF   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Top 16 Advance
 Last 2 Heats are Alternates
   NCAA Auto: A  8.14                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  8.43                                                          
    Facility: F  8.01  3/9/2003    Tiffany Lott, Hogan                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Shermaine          J.C. Smith              8.52       8.44   1 
  2 Berliat, Lucile              HIGH FREQUEN            8.54       8.48   1 
  3 Hardy, Pollymay              Clemson                 8.54       8.52   1 
  4 Dobson, Porcha               Unattached              8.56       8.52   1 
  5 Sistrunk, Leauna             Coastal Caro            8.64       8.55   1 
  6 Barringer, Krystal           Clemson                 8.68       8.68   1 
  7 Pulliam, Chandra             Hampton                 8.63       8.69   1 
  8 Braithwaite, Sunita          Charlotte               8.77       8.74   1 
  9 Guevel, Katie                William & Mary          9.02       8.84   2 
 10 Smith, Michelle              Hampton                 8.87       8.89   2 
 11 Morrisey, Tacara             Charlotte               8.93       8.92   2 
 12 Allen, Kimberly              Charleston S            8.93       8.94   2 
 13 Jones, Aisha                 Wilmington              8.86       9.01   2 
 14 Springs, Pat                 Charlotte               8.88       9.03   2 
 -- Kirby, Wanetta               Norfolk State           8.86         FS   2 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Faulkner, Victoria           Norfolk State             8.84   1  944  
  2 Doyley, Deandra              Univ Of Miami             8.91   1  929  
  3 Coppadge, Alexandra          UNC                       8.99   1  912  
  4 Gioia, Gabrielle             UNC                       9.15   1  879  
  5 Jenkins, Tenisha             Norfolk State             9.20   2  869  
  6 Arthur, Jill                 Kennesaw Sta              9.44   3  820  
  7 Tegeder, Elisha              Coastal Caro              9.62   2  785  
  8 March, Andrea                Elon                      9.73   2  763  
  9 Boersma, Isabel              Charleston               10.01   3  710  
 10 Haraldsdottir, Karolina      Duke                     10.18   2  679  
 11 Trumbo, Melanie              Ga Southern              10.29   3  659  
 12 Terry, Mikaela               Coastal Caro             11.12   3  517  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Will be seeded after check-in
   NCAA Auto: A 3:35.40                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 3:41.20                                                        
    Facility: F 3:39.21  2/19/2005   Miami, University of Miami                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 UNC Chapel Hill  'A'                              3:44.25    3:49.44   1 
  2 Charlotte  'A'                                    3:39.95    3:52.17   1 
  3 UNC Wilmington  'A'                               3:55.00    3:53.77   1 
  4 Georgia Southern Univ  'A'                        3:49.00    3:54.14   2 
  5 Charleston Southern Univ  'A'                     3:51.00    3:56.29   1 
  6 Campbell Univ  'A'                                4:02.00    4:00.02   3 
  7 North Carolina Central Univ  'A'                  3:54.00    4:00.29   1 
  8 Coastal Carolina Univ  'A'                        3:58.00    4:01.00   2 
  9 VCU  'A'                                          4:01.00    4:01.78   2 
 10 High Point Univ  'A'                              3:55.00    4:02.33   2 
 11 Elon Univ  'A'                                    3:59.87    4:03.12   2 
 12 Univ Of Richmond  'A'                             3:58.50    4:04.19   2 
 13 College Of Charleston  'A'                        4:09.16    4:09.61   3 
 14 Emory Univ  'A'                                   4:05.76    4:10.20   3 
 15 Furman Univ  'A'                                  4:06.41    4:13.17   3 
 16 Claflin Univ  'A'                                 4:10.00    4:26.26   3 
 -- College Of William And Mary  'A'                  3:55.00        DNF   1 
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 11:11.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 11:32.00                                                       
    Facility: F 11:15.10  2/28/2004   UNC, UNC-Chapel Hill                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 College Of William And Mary  'A'                 11:57.00   11:48.36  
  2 Univ Of Richmond  'A'                            11:55.00   11:52.03  
  3 Charlotte  'A'                                   11:55.00   11:57.18  
  4 Furman Univ  'A'                                 12:32.23   12:44.05  
  5 High Point Univ  'A'                             12:50.00   12:52.83  
  6 VCU  'A'                                         13:00.00   12:55.88  
  7 Kennesaw State Univ  'A'                         12:24.00   12:57.05  
  8 North Carolina Central Univ  'A'                 13:50.00   13:15.17  
  9 East Tennessee State U  'A'                      12:30.00   13:24.53  
 10 Georgia Southern Univ  'A'                       12:56.00   13:25.81  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 The event will start after the completion of the Men
 Progression:  1.63,1.68,1.73,1.78,1.82,1.85
   NCAA Auto: A 1.85m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 1.78m                                                          
    Facility: F 1.89m  2/18/2005   Chaunte Howard, Georgia Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Coleman, Patience            UNC                    1.83m      1.78mP   5-10.00 
  2 Fontenot, Lakischa           St Augustine           1.78m     J1.78mP   5-10.00 
  3 Haislip, Ashley              UNC                    1.75m      1.68m    5-06.00 
  4 Jones, Aisha                 Wilmington             1.70m     J1.68m    5-06.00 
  5 Moore, Frankie               VCU                    1.75m      1.63m    5-04.25 
  5 Wilson, Anastasia            Clemson                1.75m      1.63m    5-04.25 
  7 Mize, Liz                    Campbell Uni           1.70m     J1.63m    5-04.25 
  7 Grabowski, Jennifer          Wilmington             1.70m     J1.63m    5-04.25 
  7 Webb, Jocelya                Campbell Uni           1.65m     J1.63m    5-04.25 
 -- 245 Malnati, Laura           Unattached             1.70m         NH            
 -- Lightning, Jasmine           Ga Southern            1.69m         NH            
 -- Mitchell, Sheanna            Norfolk State          1.68m         NH            
 -- Weathers, Courtney           Elon                   1.57m         NH            
 -- Trumbo, Melanie              Ga Southern            1.69m         NH            
 -- Lawson, Kayla                NC State               1.70m         NH            
 -- Ragland, Jakia               Kennesaw Sta           1.60m         NH            
 -- Rodgers, Katelyn             Anderson               1.57m         NH            
 -- Breeden, Amanda              North Caroli           1.63m         NH            
 -- Bower, Katie                 William & Mary         1.65m         NH            
 -- Burpoe, Kristen              Coastal Caro           1.68m         NH            
 -- Brown, Danielle              Charlotte              1.65m         NH            
 -- Allicock, Kandisa            Coastal Caro           1.70m         NH            
 -- Washington, Demiracle        NC State                             NH            
 -- Best, Octavia                Charleston S           1.52m         NH            
 -- Guevel, Katie                William & Mary         1.65m         NH            
 -- Gauntlett, Kendra            Clemson                1.65m         NH            
 -- Jones, Michelle              VCU                    1.60m         NH            
 -- Houston, Jessica             Coastal Caro           1.70m         NH            
 -- Falvo, Kallyn                Charlotte              1.60m         NH            
 -- English, Christi             Charleston S           1.52m         NH            
 -- Farnan, Katie                Clemson                1.60m         NH            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Coppadge, Alexandra          UNC                      1.65m    5-05.00  795  
  2 Haraldsdottir, Karolina      Duke                     1.62m    5-03.75  759  
  3 Trumbo, Melanie              Ga Southern              1.59m    5-02.50  724  
  4 Jenkins, Tenisha             Norfolk State            1.56m    5-01.25  689  
  5 Gioia, Gabrielle             UNC                      1.50m    4-11.00  621  
  5 March, Andrea                Elon                     1.50m    4-11.00  621  
  5 Tegeder, Elisha              Coastal Caro             1.50m    4-11.00  621  
  8 Doyley, Deandra              Univ Of Miami            1.47m    4-09.75  588  
  8 Arthur, Jill                 Kennesaw Sta             1.47m    4-09.75  588  
  8 Boersma, Isabel              Charleston               1.47m    4-09.75  588  
 11 Terry, Mikaela               Coastal Caro             1.44m    4-08.75  555  
 12 Faulkner, Victoria           Norfolk State            1.41m    4-07.50  523  
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Progression: 3.40,3.55,3.70,3.80,3.90,4.00,4.10,4.20
   NCAA Auto: A 4.20m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 3.95m                                                          
    Facility: F 4.27m  2/21/2003   Lacy Janson, Florida State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 236 Clendenning, Jessica     Unattached             3.97m      3.90m   12-09.50 
  2 242 Jones, Lara              Unattached             3.95m      3.80m   12-05.50 
  3 Kazuba, Nicole               William & Mary         3.85m      3.70m   12-01.50 
  4 Fryt, Amy                    Duke                   3.66m      3.55m   11-07.75 
  5 Powell, Annie                Wilmington             3.81m     J3.55m   11-07.75 
  6 Kennedy, Caroline            Clemson                3.89m     J3.55m   11-07.75 
  7 Mcginnis, Alison             UNC                    3.81m      3.40m   11-01.75 
  8 Ludwig, Cassie               Duke                   3.58m     J3.40m   11-01.75 
  8 Whittaker, Tracy             Emory                  3.51m     J3.40m   11-01.75 
 -- Veitch, Marcie               Coastal Caro           3.35m         NH            
 -- Salvino, Ashley              Duke                   3.05m         NH            
 -- Voorhees, Leslie             Duke                   3.35m         NH            
 -- Morrison, Amy                Clemson                3.70m         NH            
 -- Mullinax, Makenzie           Charlotte              3.35m         NH            
 -- Helmink, Jenna               Wilmington             3.51m         NH            
 -- Boettler, Brigid             Wilmington             3.35m         NH            
 -- 292 Simpkins, Stephanie      Unattached             3.68m         NH            
 -- Cumbee, Jessica              Charleston             2.90m         NH            
 -- Young, Claire                Coastal Caro           3.35m         NH            
 -- Bost, Nicole                 William & Mary         3.45m         NH            
 -- Joseph, Ashleigh             Norfolk State          3.23m         NH            
 -- Barlage, Emily               Clemson                3.35m         NH            
 -- Hammontree, Whitney          Kennesaw Sta           3.20m         NH            
 -- Chambless, Summer            Charleston             3.48m         NH            
 -- Gordon, Anne-Marie           Duke                   3.58m         NH            
 -- Gnass, Erin                  William & Mary         3.45m         NH            
 -- Kimball, Abby                UNC                    3.81m         NH            
 -- Liu, Sally                   Duke                   3.58m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump Invitational
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Galtier, Manuela             HIGH FREQUEN                      6.02m   19-09.00 
      FOUL  5.90m  5.82m  5.66m  6.02m  5.54m
  2 Springs, Pat                 Charlotte                         5.85m   19-02.50 
      5.66m  5.68m  FOUL  5.85m  5.85m  5.71m
  3 234 Brown, Nicole            Unattached                        5.82m   19-01.25 
      5.58m  5.73m  FOUL  5.74m  FOUL  5.82m
  4 Smith, Kimona                North Caroli                      5.77m   18-11.25 
  5 Mamona, Patricia             Clemson                           5.57m   18-03.25 
  6 Krosendijk, Silvienne        Campbell Uni                      5.49m   18-00.25 
 -- Foushee, Erika               UNC                                  ND            
 -- Hill, Ashley                 UNC                                  ND            
 -- James, Latoya                UNC                                  ND            
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Minimum Mark 5.35
   NCAA Auto: A 6.35m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 6.10m                                                          
    Facility: F 6.64m  1/19/2008   Eloyse Lesueur, HIGH FREQUENCY              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sinkler, April               Clemson                5.81m      5.88m   19-03.50 
      5.37m  5.88m  5.57m  FOUL        
  2 Lewis, Rachel                Hampton                5.79m      5.85m   19-02.50 
      5.85m  ND  5.78m  5.72m        
  3 Washington, Demiracle        NC State               5.80m      5.79m   19-00.00 
      FOUL  5.79m  5.75m  FOUL        
  4 Hamilton, Shaunta            Ga Southern            5.70m      5.69m   18-08.00 
      5.56m  5.69m  FOUL  5.46m        
  5 Portee, Sarah                Wilmington             5.79m      5.66m   18-07.00 
      FOUL  5.66m  FOUL  5.66m        
  6 Doyley, Deandra              Univ Of Miami          5.80m      5.56m   18-03.00 
      FOUL  5.44m  5.56m  FOUL        
  7 Wineglass, Kiki              Clemson                5.71m      5.55m   18-02.50 
      ND  5.55m  ND  ND        
  8 Day, Veronica                Elon                   5.51m      5.51m   18-01.00 
      ND  5.51m  ND  ND        
  8 Agoucha, Chibuzo             Furman Univ            5.31m      5.51m   18-01.00 
      ND  ND  5.51m  ND        
 10 Johnson, Verniece            VCU                    5.84m      5.50m   18-00.50 
      5.45m  5.50m  ND  5.47m        
 11 Ney, Megan                   Richmond               5.51m     J5.50m   18-00.50 
      ND  FOUL  5.37m  5.50m        
 12 Brown, Janet                 Norfolk State          5.69m      5.47m   17-11.50 
      5.47m  FOUL  ND  FOUL        
 13 Kirby, Wanetta               Norfolk State          5.77m      5.44m   17-10.25 
      5.37m  5.44m  PASS  PASS        
 14 239 Gee, Lashawn             Unattached             5.79m     J5.44m   17-10.25 
      5.44m  ND  FOUL  ND        
 15 Jordan, Whitney              Wilmington             5.64m      5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.39m  FOUL  ND  ND        
 16 Jones, Latisha               North Caroli           5.49m      5.33m   17-06.00 
      ND  ND  ND  5.33m        
 -- Bethel, Jasmine              St Augustine           5.61m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Morrisey, Tacara             Charlotte              5.45m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Beall, Jordan                Emory                  5.70m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Lewis, Savanna               Clemson                5.50m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Coppadge, Alexandra          UNC                    5.61m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Vines, Monique               Elon                   5.45m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Wainaina, Njeri              NC State               5.48m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Watts, Lauren                Coastal Caro           5.30m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Oates, Sierrah               Coastal Caro           5.82m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Gibson, Dionne               Charleston S           5.61m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Donino, Brittany             Emory                                ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Hawkesworth, Lauren          Elon                   5.26m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Jenkins, Tenisha             Norfolk State          5.54m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Fields, Kirsten              St Augustine           5.66m       FOUL            
      ND  ND  ND  FOUL        
 -- Stewart, Tashia              Claflin Univ           4.33m       FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Ware, Courtney               Ga Southern            5.69m       FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Vazquez, Natalie             VCU                    5.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Thurman, Dominique           Ga Southern            5.75m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND  ND        
 -- Copeland, Bridgette          Charleston S           5.33m       FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Andrews, Shavonna            Claflin Univ           4.33m       FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Dallas, Saquenda             North Caroli           5.64m       FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Wyse, Ayanna                 Charlotte              5.55m       FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL  ND        
 -- Edwards, Jami                Emory                              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Foster, Shanelle             Wilmington             5.64m       FOUL            
      ND  ND  ND  FOUL        
 -- Houston, Jessica             Coastal Caro           5.80m       FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND  FOUL        
 -- Hyter, Lynndsey              Ga Southern            5.80m       FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL  ND        
 -- Mills, Jessica               North Caroli           5.77m       FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Johnson, Xauntasia           Richmond               5.23m       FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND  ND        
 -- Johnson, Sheena              Claflin Univ           4.30m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Kalmeijer, Saskia            Charleston             5.23m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  ND        
 -- Gioia, Gabrielle             UNC                    5.61m       FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND  ND        
 -- Ragland, Jakia               Kennesaw Sta           5.23m       FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Smith, Thomasena             Anderson               5.49m       FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND  ND        
 -- Muhammad, Nia                Hampton                5.31m       FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Hardy, Crystal               VCU                    5.10m       FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND  ND        
 -- Good, Ashley                 Clemson                5.56m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND  ND        
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gioia, Gabrielle             UNC                      5.20m   17-00.75  614  
  2 Arthur, Jill                 Kennesaw Sta             5.11m   16-09.25  589  
  3 Tegeder, Elisha              Coastal Caro             4.97m   16-03.75  551  
  4 Coppadge, Alexandra          UNC                      4.88m   16-00.25  527  
  5 Jenkins, Tenisha             Norfolk State            4.71m   15-05.50  482  
  6 Faulkner, Victoria           Norfolk State            4.70m   15-05.00  479  
  7 Haraldsdottir, Karolina      Duke                     4.64m   15-02.75  464  
  8 March, Andrea                Elon                     4.52m   14-10.00  433  
  9 Boersma, Isabel              Charleston               4.50m   14-09.25  428  
 10 Trumbo, Melanie              Ga Southern              4.45m   14-07.25  416  
 11 Terry, Mikaela               Coastal Caro             3.84m   12-07.25  272  
 -- Doyley, Deandra              Univ Of Miami             FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump Invitational
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 220 Welsch, Shakeema         Team Mizuno                      13.59m   44-07.00 
  2 240 Gordon, Sheena           Unattached                       13.12m   43-00.50 
  3 Mamona, Patricia             Clemson                          12.55m   41-02.25 
  4 Washington, Demiracle        NC State                         12.50m   41-00.25 
  5 Anthony, Demetrise           Ga Southern                      12.05m   39-06.50 
  6 Hamilton, Shaunta            Ga Southern                      11.93m   39-01.75 
  7 Foushee, Erika               UNC                              11.68m   38-04.00 
  8 Hyter, Lynndsey              Ga Southern                      11.44m   37-06.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Minimum Mark 11.00
   NCAA Auto: A 13.30m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 12.65m                                                         
    Facility: F 13.43m  1/19/2008   Shakeema Welsch, Team Velocity             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sinkler, April               Clemson               12.19m     12.14m   39-10.00 
      11.77m  12.14m  11.81m  11.99m        
  2 Mills, Jessica               North Caroli          12.19m     11.86m   38-11.00 
      FOUL  11.85m  11.86m  11.51m        
  3 Portee, Sarah                Wilmington            11.58m     11.77m   38-07.50 
      11.29m  FOUL  11.77m  11.58m        
  4 Dixson, Brittany             North Caroli          12.27m     11.66m   38-03.25 
      11.10m  11.66m  FOUL  FOUL        
  5 Agoucha, Chibuzo             Furman Univ           11.63m     11.60m   38-00.75 
      11.22m  11.30m  11.60m  11.54m        
  6 Brown, Danielle              Charlotte             12.12m     11.59m   38-00.25 
      FOUL  11.59m  11.35m  11.51m        
  7 Wineglass, Kiki              Clemson               12.29m     11.53m   37-10.00 
      11.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
  8 Fields, Kirsten              St Augustine          11.73m     11.48m   37-08.00 
      11.48m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS        
  9 Williams, Lakisha            North Caroli          11.86m     11.47m   37-07.75 
      11.12m  ND  11.29m  11.47m        
 10 Dallas, Saquenda             North Caroli          11.58m     11.35m   37-03.00 
      ND  ND  11.14m  11.35m        
 11 Houston, Jessica             Coastal Caro          11.71m     11.34m   37-02.50 
      ND  11.34m  FOUL  11.17m        
 12 Copeland, Bridgette          Charleston S          11.28m     11.24m   36-10.50 
      11.22m  ND  ND  FOUL        
 13 Brown, Janet                 Norfolk State         11.58m     11.21m   36-09.50 
      FOUL  11.21m  FOUL  ND        
 14 Day, Veronica                Elon                  11.76m     11.18m   36-08.25 
      11.18m  FOUL  11.03m  ND        
 15 Jordan, Whitney              Wilmington            11.58m     11.17m   36-07.75 
      FOUL  11.17m  FOUL  FOUL        
 16 Drummer, Danielle            Norfolk State         11.68m     11.13m   36-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.13m        
 17 Faulkner, Victoria           Norfolk State         11.73m     11.07m   36-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  ND  11.07m        
 18 Hawkesworth, Lauren          Elon                  11.02m     11.05m   36-03.00 
      ND  FOUL  ND  11.05m        
 19 Clayborn, Lindsey            Charlotte             12.03m     11.03m   36-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.03m        
 19 Smith, Thomasena             Anderson              10.92m     11.03m   36-02.25 
      FOUL  11.03m  ND  FOUL        
 21 English, Christi             Charleston S          11.28m     11.02m   36-02.00 
      11.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Ney, Megan                   Richmond              11.00m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Uzoh, Michelle               Ga Southern                          ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Arango, Melissa              Coastal Caro          11.35m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Davis, Shantela              Kennesaw Sta          11.53m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Krosendijk, Silvienne        Campbell Uni          11.60m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Best, Octavia                Charleston S          11.28m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Wainaina, Njeri              NC State              11.02m       FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND  ND        
 -- Webb, Jocelya                Campbell Uni          11.30m       FOUL            
      ND  ND  ND  FOUL        
 -- Bethel, Jasmine              St Augustine          11.71m       FOUL            
      ND  ND  ND  FOUL        
 -- Fox, Sara                    Charlotte             11.30m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Allicock, Kandisa            Coastal Caro          11.15m       FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Mercer, Toshiba              St Augustine          11.53m       FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND  ND        
 -- Mittman, Dejanell            UNC                   11.89m       FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND  FOUL        
 -- Johnson, Xauntasia           Richmond              11.40m       FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND  ND        
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Faulkner, Victoria           Norfolk State           12.01m   39-05.00  662  
  2 Trumbo, Melanie              Ga Southern             11.12m   36-05.75  603  
  3 Gioia, Gabrielle             UNC                     10.54m   34-07.00  565  
  4 Haraldsdottir, Karolina      Duke                    10.52m   34-06.25  564  
  5 Coppadge, Alexandra          UNC                     10.34m   33-11.25  552  
  6 Jenkins, Tenisha             Norfolk State            9.56m   31-04.50  501  
  7 Boersma, Isabel              Charleston               7.86m   25-09.50  390  
  8 March, Andrea                Elon                     7.65m   25-01.25  377  
  9 Tegeder, Elisha              Coastal Caro             7.24m   23-09.00  350  
 10 Arthur, Jill                 Kennesaw Sta             7.11m   23-04.00  342  
 11 Doyley, Deandra              Univ Of Miami            6.64m   21-09.50  312  
 12 Terry, Mikaela               Coastal Caro             6.61m   21-08.25  310  
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 The event will start after the completion of the Men
 Minimum Mark 11.00
   NCAA Auto: A 16.90m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 15.20m                                                         
    Facility: F 18.19m  2/19/2005   Kimberli Barrett, Miami                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Blackburn, Zachlynn          East Tenness          12.90m     12.49m   40-11.75 
      11.80m  12.41m  FOUL  12.49m        
  2 Jones, Latasha               North Caroli          12.47m     12.35m   40-06.25 
      12.01m  11.83m  12.34m  12.35m        
  3 Hauser, Kira                 VCU                   12.50m     12.32m   40-05.00 
      12.33m  11.83m  12.19m  12.19m        
  4 Duncan, Natalie              VCU                   12.34m     12.29m   40-04.00 
      ND  ND  12.29m  12.05m        
  5 Doan, Marie                  Charleston S          12.80m     12.15m   39-10.50 
      11.72m  12.08m  11.93m  12.15m        
  6 Blaylock, Nielah             Hampton               12.19m     12.14m   39-10.00 
      12.14m  ND  ND  11.49m        
  7 Cox, Brandy                  North Caroli          11.58m     12.05m   39-06.50 
      ND  11.39m  11.51m  12.05m        
  8 Watkins, Joceyln             Hampton               12.60m     11.98m   39-03.75 
      11.98m  11.86m  FOUL  ND        
  9 Roush, Heather               Richmond              11.84m     11.78m   38-07.75 
      11.78m  ND  FOUL  FOUL        
 10 Connor, Brittany             Coastal Caro          12.24m     11.72m   38-05.50 
      ND  11.72m  11.04m  11.55m        
 11 Koroma, Samella              Richmond              11.86m     11.45m   37-06.75 
      10.96m  11.45m  11.13m  FOUL        
 12 Robertson, Justine           Elon                  12.27m     11.37m   37-03.75 
      11.22m  11.17m  11.08m  11.37m        
 13 Wachna, Bethanie             Clemson               12.50m     11.29m   37-00.50 
      11.26m  ND  11.29m  FOUL        
 14 Wiley, Ashley                Charlotte             11.40m     11.08m   36-04.25 
      ND  11.08m  11.06m  FOUL        
 15 Brown, Janet                 Norfolk State         12.62m    J11.08m   36-04.25 
      ND  ND  ND  11.08m        
 -- Woods, Rachael               Claflin Univ           8.53m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Brown, Jamie                 North Caroli          12.45m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Mcrae, China                 J.C. Smith             8.53m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Pate, Lindsey                Charlotte             10.65m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Thompson, Serenity           Ga Southern           11.88m       FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Weber, Liane                 Clemson               11.50m       FOUL            
      ND  ND  ND  FOUL        
 -- Lake, Allison                Clemson               12.00m       FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL  ND        
 -- Lumpkin, Jessica             Kennesaw Sta          12.27m       FOUL            
      ND  ND  ND  FOUL        
 -- Puzzo, Amy                   Coastal Caro          13.10m       FOUL            
 -- Furse, Genay                 Claflin Univ           8.53m       FOUL            
      ND  ND  ND  FOUL        
 -- Ruiz, Ana                    Kennesaw Sta          11.02m       FOUL            
      ND  ND  ND  FOUL        
 -- Scott, Beverly               J.C. Smith             9.07m       FOUL            
      ND  ND  ND  FOUL        
 -- Nicholson, Aria              Claflin Univ           8.92m       FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL  ND        
 
Women Shot Put Invitational
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Warren, Kimberly             UNC                              13.82m   45-04.25 
      13.35m  13.82m  13.61m  13.75m  13.72m  13.54m
  2 White, Jocelyn               UNC                              13.74m   45-01.00 
      12.40m  12.38m  12.77m  13.74m  13.39m  13.43m
  3 Foster, Jerrine              North Caroli                     13.64m   44-09.00 
      13.60m  13.64m  13.10m  13.47m  12.96m  FOUL
  4 Davis, Jocelyn               Charleston S                     13.59m   44-07.00 
      12.21m  13.59m  12.67m  12.80m  FOUL  13.57m
  5 Palma, Norjai                UNC                              13.50m   44-03.50 
      13.50m  12.90m  12.67m  13.18m  12.91m  FOUL
  6 Charles, Jennifer            Ga Southern                     J13.50m   44-03.50 
      12.89m  13.13m  12.70m  13.50m  FOUL  13.07m
  7 Forrester, Katherine         North Caroli                     13.21m   43-04.25 
  8 293 Swisher, Anna            Unattached                       12.86m   42-02.25 
      FOUL  12.43m  12.86m  12.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Wilson, Sasha                Norfolk State                    12.47m   40-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.28m  12.47m  11.97m  FOUL
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Minimum Mark 12.20
   NCAA Auto: A 21.00m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 18.75m                                                         
    Facility: F 24.11m  1/28/2005   Erin Gilreath, NY Athletic Club            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Koroma, Samella              Richmond              14.22m     15.44m   50-08.00 
  2 Palma, Norjai                UNC                   14.96m     14.18m   46-06.25 
  3 Roush, Heather               Richmond              13.89m     14.08m   46-02.50 
  4 Lumpkin, Jessica             Kennesaw Sta          14.71m     13.45m   44-01.50 
  5 Connor, Brittany             Coastal Caro          14.50m     13.05m   42-09.75 
  6 Ruiz, Ana                    Kennesaw Sta          14.43m     12.46m   40-10.50 
  7 Doan, Marie                  Charleston S          13.72m     12.39m   40-07.75 
 -- Robertson, Justine           Elon                  12.50m         ND            
 -- Campbell, Durecelle          Anderson               9.14m         ND            
 -- Puzzo, Amy                   Coastal Caro                         ND            
 -- Craig, Gleynnda              Anderson               9.75m         ND            
 -- Garland, Casey               NC State              14.02m       FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw Invitational
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 212 Campbell, Amber          Mjolnir Thro                     23.26m   76-03.75 
  2 White, Jocelyn               UNC                              17.30m   56-09.25 
  3 Kokayko, Rochelle            Clemson                          16.05m   52-08.00 
  4 Porter, Catheryne            Clemson                          15.86m   52-00.50 
  5 Blackburn, Zachlynn          East Tenness                     15.75m   51-08.25 
  6 243 Lawanda, Henry           Unattached                       15.74m   51-07.75 
  7 Davis, Jocelyn               Charleston S                     14.80m   48-06.75 
  8 Irizarry, Jessica            Ga Southern                      14.79m   48-06.25 
  9 Wiley, Ashley                Charlotte                        14.67m   48-01.75 
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  4050                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  3700                                                          
    Facility: F  4417  3/6/2005    Hyleas Fountain, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coppadge, Alexandra          UNC                     3600       3418  
  2 Gioia, Gabrielle             UNC                     3600       3347  
  3 Haraldsdottir, Karolina      Duke                    3500       3126  
  4 Jenkins, Tenisha             Norfolk State           3400       3004  
  5 Trumbo, Melanie              Ga Southern             3145       2983  
  6 Faulkner, Victoria           Norfolk State           3700       2952  
  7 March, Andrea                Elon                    3100       2848  
  8 Tegeder, Elisha              Coastal Caro            3235       2799  
  9 Arthur, Jill                 Kennesaw Sta            3435       2760  
 10 Boersma, Isabel              Charleston              3100       2671  
 11 Terry, Mikaela               Coastal Caro            3189       2232  
 12 Doyley, Deandra              Univ Of Miami           3859       1829  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Top 16 Advance
 Last 2 Heats are Alternates
   NCAA Auto: A  6.63                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  6.74                                                          
    Facility: F  6.61  1/15/2005   Jason Smoot, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spiller, Cj                  Clemson                 6.70     P 6.69q  2 
  2 Davis, Chris                 North Caroli            6.60       6.75q  1 
  3 Guy, Trenton                 Clemson                 6.69       6.78q  1 
  4 Akinkuotu, Atolani           NC State                6.68       6.82q  1 
  5 Kankarafou, Oudere           HIGH FREQUEN            6.70       6.88q  2 
  6 277 Mccloud, Demetrias       Unattached              6.70       6.89q  2 
  7 Moore, Jason                 Charlotte               6.69       6.95q  1 
  8 Anderson, Aaron              Hampton                 6.79       6.97q  3 
  9 Reese, Reggie                NC State                6.78       6.98q  3 
 10 Spurley, Alonzo              Charleston S            6.80       7.01q  4 
 11 Petty, Tazz                  Methodist Un            6.90       7.02q  5 
 12 266 Glenn, Jamar             Unattached              6.70       7.02q  2 
 13 Rhue, Michael                Charleston S            6.92       7.03q  6 
 14 Adams, Dexter                NC State                6.96       7.03q  8 
 15 Hardesty, Kelvin             UNC                     6.75       7.03q  3 
 16 Dunston, Greg                Campbell Uni            6.88       7.04q  4 
 17 Rankins, Jeff                North Caroli            6.68       7.04   1 
 17 Sylvester, Phillip           FAMU                    6.85       7.04   4 
 19 Brown, Devon                 Hampton                 6.88       7.05   5 
 20 Lowe, Kevin                  North Caroli            6.88       7.05   5 
 21 Conaway, Justin              High Point              7.05       7.08   7 
 22 Hill, Reggie                 Charlotte               6.75       7.09   2 
 23 Scott, Craig                 FAMU                    6.95       7.10   6 
 24 Titman, Zack                 East Tenness            6.89       7.12   5 
 25 Peacock, Maurice             Wilmington              6.80       7.12   3 
 26 Worthington, Erick           North Caroli            6.92       7.12   6 
 27 Baker, Jermaine              St Augustine            6.89       7.14   5 
 27 Whitfield, Rigdon            North Caroli            6.70       7.14   2 
 29 Linton, Fred                 Emory                   6.85       7.14   4 
 30 Evans, John-Tyler            Wilmington              6.80       7.15   3 
 31 Jordan, Akinwole             North Caroli            6.90       7.17   5 
 32 Johnson, Anthony             Charlotte               6.95       7.18   7 
 33 Wells, Omar                  NC State                6.92       7.18   9 
 34 Stanley, Adonis              Methodist Un            7.19       7.18   8 
 35 Hightower, Ernie             Charleston S            6.91       7.19   6 
 36 Leporte, Jim                 Emory                   6.98       7.23   6 
 37 Blumenstein, Brian           Wilmington              7.20       7.23   8 
 38 Bolden, Ronald               FAMU                    6.95       7.24   6 
 39 Bailey, Greg                 Methodist Un            7.09       7.26   7 
 40 Cloyd, Josh                  East Tenness            6.88       7.27   4 
 40 Anderson, Justin             Wilmington              6.90       7.27   6 
 42 298 Tarver, Willie           Unattached                         7.27   9 
 43 Logan, Antonio               Kennesaw Sta            7.12       7.29   7 
 44 Johnson, Jj                  Lynchburg Co            7.15       7.31   8 
 45 Forte, Zeronn                Anderson                7.18       7.31   8 
 46 Dorn-Long, Aaron             Claflin Univ            6.80       7.32   4 
 47 Lagarde, Aaron               Anderson                7.24       7.33   9 
 48 James, Joshua                Kennesaw Sta            7.10       7.35   7 
 49 Simeus, Steve                St Augustine            6.90       7.37   5 
 50 Graves, Earl                 Lynchburg Co            7.09       7.39   7 
 51 Noles, Richard               Lynchburg Co            7.15       7.41   8 
 52 Franklyn, Jeremy             J.C. Smith              7.10       7.43   7 
 53 Cobb, Brandon                J.C. Smith              7.20       7.47   8 
 54 Sanchez-Valle, Carlos        Mexican NT              6.90       7.56   6 
 55 Johnson, Cardell             Campbell Uni            7.30       7.58   9 
 56 Hille, David                 Richmond                7.34       7.61   9 
 57 Sanchezslik, Gonzalo         Davidson                7.50       7.97   9 
 -- Hawkins, Demetrius           J.C. Smith              6.90         FS   5 
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gouacide, Wilfried           HIGH FREQUEN              7.12   1  840  
  2 Keller, Daniel               UNC                       7.42   2  739  
  3 Fisher, Jason                Kennesaw Sta              7.44   1  732  
  4 Strickland, Casey            Kennesaw Sta              7.45   1  729  
  5 Bolden, Matthew              FAMU                      7.46   1  726  
  6 Sossah, Mateo                UNC                       7.49   2  716  
  7 257 Clarke, Tyler            Unattached                7.56   1  694  
  8 Villemain, Matt              UNC                       7.62   2  675  
  9 Briggs, Jordan               East Tenness              7.71   2  646  
 10 Dasilva, Roland              Univ Of Miami             7.77   2  628  
 11 Hoyle, Matt                  Duke                      7.79   1  622  
 12 Waller, Jackson              Charlotte                 7.98   1  565  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top 16 Advance
 Last 2 Heats are Alternates
   NCAA Auto: A  6.63                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  6.74                                                          
    Facility: F  6.61  1/15/2005   Jason Smoot, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Spiller, Cj                  Clemson                 6.69       6.58F  1 
  2 Akinkuotu, Atolani           NC State                6.82       6.78   1 
  3 Davis, Chris                 North Caroli            6.75       6.80   1 
  4 277 Mccloud, Demetrias       Unattached              6.89       6.81   1 
  5 Kankarafou, Oudere           HIGH FREQUEN            6.88       6.86   1 
  6 Moore, Jason                 Charlotte               6.95       6.87   1 
  7 Anderson, Aaron              Hampton                 6.97       6.90   1 
  8 Spurley, Alonzo              Charleston S            7.01       6.91   2 
  9 Reese, Reggie                NC State                6.98       6.91   2 
 10 Dunston, Greg                Campbell Uni            7.04       6.96   2 
 11 Rhue, Michael                Charleston S            7.03       6.99   2 
 12 266 Glenn, Jamar             Unattached              7.02       7.02   2 
 13 Adams, Dexter                NC State                7.03       7.02   2 
 14 Petty, Tazz                  Methodist Un            7.02       7.03   2 
 15 Hardesty, Kelvin             UNC                     7.03       7.09   2 
 -- Guy, Trenton                 Clemson                 6.78         FS   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Will be seeded after check-in
   NCAA Auto: A 21.08                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 21.48                                                          
    Facility: F 21.12  2/19/2005   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Green, Leford                J.C. Smith             21.80      21.84   5 
  2 Padgett, Travis              Clemson                21.50      21.91   2 
  3 Cox, Charles                 UNC                    21.25      21.93   1 
  4 Guy, Trenton                 Clemson                21.21      22.00   1 
  5 Moore, Jason                 Charlotte              21.21      22.04   1 
  6 266 Glenn, Jamar             Unattached             21.40      22.14   2 
  7 Tyler, Cornelius             Charleston S           21.80      22.22   5 
  8 Curry, Randy                 Unattached             21.50      22.35   2 
  9 Brown, Corey                 Clemson                21.40      22.40   2 
 10 Boone, Richard               St Augustine           21.60      22.42   4 
 11 Johnston, Rashaud            St Augustine           21.60      22.43   4 
 12 Abney, Antonio               St Augustine           21.70      22.63  11 
 13 Hill, Reggie                 Charlotte              21.56      22.64   3 
 14 Mckenziejr, Carl             FAMU                   21.90      22.66   6 
 15 273 Keddo, Eric              Unattached             21.80      22.74   4 
 16 Brown, Devon                 Hampton                21.90      22.74   6 
 17 Coleman, Elzie               St Augustine           21.60      22.82   3 
 18 Titman, Zack                 East Tenness           21.97      22.86   6 
 19 Jordan, Akinwole             North Caroli           22.40      22.90   5 
 20 285 Tard, Marqueth           Unattached             21.60      22.91   3 
 21 Leporte, Jim                 Emory                  22.48      22.93   4 
 22 James, Joshua                Kennesaw Sta           22.81      22.95   7 
 23 Dunston, Greg                Campbell Uni           22.90      22.97   8 
 24 288 Ward, Chris              Unattached             21.60      23.06  11 
 25 Lindsay, Charles             North Caroli           21.90      23.07   5 
 26 Graves, Earl                 Lynchburg Co           22.20      23.14   1 
 27 Cloyd, Josh                  East Tenness           21.58      23.22   3 
 28 Conaway, Justin              High Point             22.75      23.23   7 
 29 Johnson, Anthony             Charlotte              22.01      23.24   3 
 30 Anderson, Justin             Wilmington             22.50      23.25   7 
 31 Whitfield, Rigdon            North Caroli           21.90      23.26   5 
 32 Johnson, Cardell             Campbell Uni           23.40      23.32   9 
 33 Word, Chris                  Lynchburg Co           22.32      23.38   6 
 34 Peacock, Maurice             Wilmington             22.80      23.41   7 
 35 Bailey, Greg                 Methodist Un           22.90      23.43   8 
 36 Logan, Antonio               Kennesaw Sta           22.86      23.48   7 
 37 Verdi, James                 Kennesaw Sta           22.99      23.51   8 
 38 Prevette, Justin             Wilmington             22.40      23.54   4 
 39 Bolden, Ronald               FAMU                   22.00      23.60   3 
 40 Myszak, Tim                  Charleston S           22.10      23.63   2 
 41 Mcintosh, Chris              William & Mary         23.80      23.78  10 
 42 Kidd, Brandon                Methodist Un           22.90      23.85   8 
 43 Alexander, Tarrish           North Caroli           22.80      23.88   7 
 44 Anderson, Shannon            Charleston S           22.07      23.94   2 
 45 Stanley, Adonis              Methodist Un           23.55      24.00   9 
 46 Evans, John-Tyler            Wilmington             22.30      24.04   6 
 47 Scott, Mordecai              Davidson               23.50      24.21   9 
 48 Schmittlein, Michael         Richmond               24.07      24.39  10 
 49 Dry, Steve                   Emory                  23.49      24.42   9 
 50 Forte, Zeronn                Anderson               22.90      24.43   8 
 51 Hille, David                 Richmond               24.01      24.49  10 
 52 Blitzer, Dave                William & Mary         23.90      24.54  10 
 53 Cords, Florian               William & Mary         23.70      24.62  11 
 54 Montgomery, Lawyer           J.C. Smith             23.40      24.80   9 
 55 Jackson, Jonathan            J.C. Smith             23.70      26.07  10 
 56 Sanchezslik, Gonzalo         Davidson               23.50      26.40   9 
 57 Shoaf, Jamie                 Richmond               24.22      26.65  10 
 -- Tolbert, Will                Lynchburg Co           22.95         FS   8 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Last 2 Heats are Alternates
   NCAA Auto: A 46.55                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 47.65                                                          
    Facility: F 47.30  2/8/2003    Carnell Coleman, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Coleman, Elzie               St Augustine           48.60      49.31   6 
  2 Courson, Chris               Wilmington             48.00      49.37   3 
  3 Mills, Cowin                 Clemson                47.25      49.37   1 
  4 Suberjr, Stanley             FAMU                   49.25      49.43   7 
  5 Brown, Corey                 Clemson                47.65      49.54   2 
  6 Law, Darius                  Charlotte              47.19      49.56   1 
  7 Robinson, Uri                Wilmington             48.00      49.58   2 
  8 Abney, Antonio               St Augustine           48.40      49.69   3 
  9 Linton, Fred                 Emory                  47.50      49.86   1 
 10 Word, Chris                  Lynchburg Co           49.10      49.98   7 
 11 Johnston, Rashaud            St Augustine           48.10      49.99   4 
 12 Sims, Harold                 Campbell Uni           49.20      50.06   7 
 13 271 Hutton, Kevin            Unattached             48.25      50.07   4 
 14 288 Ward, Chris              Unattached             48.10      50.18   6 
 15 Swaggard, Travis             Clemson                47.81      50.21   2 
 16 Williamson, Ian              UNC                    48.25      50.67   4 
 17 Wells, Omar                  NC State               47.90      50.72   3 
 18 Leak, Tavaris                Charlotte              47.55      50.72   1 
 19 Hall, Chris                  North Caroli           48.50      50.77   5 
 20 Clark, Jared                 Wilmington             49.00      50.82   6 
 21 Myszak, Tim                  Charleston S           49.56      50.91   8 
 22 270 Hunter, Thomas           Unattached             48.00      50.99   5 
 23 Jones, Brandon               North Caroli           47.90      51.08   3 
 24 Graves, Earl                 Lynchburg Co           49.05      51.08   6 
 25 Boone, Richard               St Augustine           48.10      51.18   4 
 26 Pederzolli, Nick             Wilmington             48.50      51.21   5 
 27 Adams, Rashard               Lynchburg Co           49.90      51.50   8 
 28 Barrett, Brian               UNC                    48.79      51.52   6 
 29 James, Joshua                Kennesaw Sta           50.01      51.54   5 
 30 Dawes, Handy                 Charlotte              48.02      51.69   4 
 31 Layne, Desmond               UNC                    48.70      51.71   5 
 32 Kidd, Brandon                Methodist Un           51.80      51.82  10 
 33 Peyton, Stanley              Bridgewater            49.55      52.09   8 
 34 Troxell, Brad                Davidson               52.50      52.13  11 
 35 Barber, Andrew               High Point             49.30      52.47   7 
 36 Logan, Antonio               Kennesaw Sta           50.90      52.78   9 
 37 Rogers, Trev                 Campbell Uni           52.30      52.81  11 
 38 Guiliard, Jason              Charleston S           50.53      52.82   1 
 39 Kinder, Arthur               FAMU                   50.10      52.82   2 
 40 Brown, Marcus                Hampton                50.50      52.88   1 
 41 Shroades, Adam               Bridgewater            50.01      52.93   5 
 42 Rosemond, John               J.C. Smith             51.40      53.00  10 
 43 Easley, Jeremy               Kennesaw Sta           51.50      53.01  10 
 44 Quenum, Armand               NC State               49.90      53.02   8 
 45 Newton, Roger                Campbell Uni           53.10      53.19  11 
 46 Edwards, Brandon             Lynchburg Co           49.30      53.91   7 
 47 Moroff, Adam                 Emory                  51.00      54.04   9 
 48 Durden, Keith                Methodist Un           53.80      54.05   9 
 49 Kindermann, Ryan             Emory                  51.85      54.09  10 
 50 Gill, Daran                  North Caroli           50.30      54.20   2 
 51 Griffin, Jacob               Bridgewater            52.50      54.33  11 
 52 Hartley, Brandon             FAMU                   51.08      54.37   9 
 53 Ames, Will                   Davidson               52.00      54.40  11 
 54 Shoaf, Jamie                 Richmond               54.09      54.85  10 
 55 Hille, David                 Richmond               53.95      55.22   9 
 56 Schmittlein, Michael         Richmond               54.20      55.37  11 
 57 Brown, Bryan                 Hampton                51.02      56.03   9 
 58 Hannibal, Keon               Methodist Un           54.00      56.11  10 
 -- Green, Leford                J.C. Smith             48.40         FS   3 
 -- Audain, Barry                Charleston S           49.42        DNF   8 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 Sections 4 and 5 at 9:30AM
   NCAA Auto: A 4:00.30                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 4:04.80                                                        
    Facility: F 4:06.34  2/5/2005    Nicholas Kurgat, Global Mbio              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 283 Shuping, Johnny          Unattached           4:09.00    4:12.27  
  2 Groff, David                 William & Mary       4:08.00    4:15.16  
  3 Molz, Jonathan               Richmond             4:12.33    4:16.74  
  4 Dentamo, Adu                 Charlotte            4:09.00    4:17.12  
  5 Naro, Jeff                   Wilmington           4:18.00    4:20.66  
  6 Cunningham, Adam             UNC                  4:15.00    4:20.87  
  7 Clyne, Andy                  Greensboro           4:17.00    4:20.89  
  8 Dawson, Zack                 UNC                  4:18.00    4:21.70  
  9 Lowery, Dakota               Charlotte            4:14.00    4:21.71  
 10 Pompei, Sam                  UNC                  4:17.00    4:23.17  
 11 Smith, Chayce                St Augustine         4:21.00    4:23.73  
 12 Flynn, Ricky                 Lynchburg Co         4:23.00    4:23.86  
 13 Meade, Charlie               Emory                4:20.67    4:23.89  
 14 Lee, Daquam                  FAMU                 4:28.00    4:24.46  
 15 Hamrick, Matt                UNC                  4:13.00    4:24.68  
 16 Kukat, James                 North Caroli         4:20.00    4:24.96  
 17 Samoei, Ken                  St Augustine         4:20.00    4:25.07  
 18 Klaves, Jeff                 Campbell Uni         4:28.00    4:25.07  
 19 Sewell, Sean                 William & Mary       4:14.00    4:26.05  
 20 260 Dame, Greg               Unattached           4:11.00    4:26.20  
 21 Rodd, Ryan                   Greensboro           4:19.00    4:26.98  
 22 Jacobs, Pat                  Lynchburg Co         4:25.00    4:27.46  
 23 Lee, Rashaad                 North Caroli         4:30.00    4:27.59  
 24 Rittenhouse, Nathan          Bridgewater          4:27.01    4:27.76  
 25 Franklinii, Carlos           FAMU                 4:25.00    4:28.00  
 26 Welsh, Sean                  Richmond             4:18.55    4:29.97  
 27 Luna, Brett                  Kennesaw Sta         4:28.60    4:30.35  
 28 Jensen, Derek                Richmond             4:23.77    4:30.41  
 29 Slaydon, Danel               High Point           4:24.00    4:32.02  
 30 Decker, Greg                 Emory                4:27.98    4:32.35  
 31 Smith, Fred                  Claflin Univ         4:25.00    4:33.01  
 32 Robin, Alex                  Emory                4:28.45    4:33.34  
 33 Peyton, Stanley              Bridgewater          4:29.00    4:35.77  
 34 Monroe, Ross                 Wilmington           4:30.00    4:36.29  
 35 Jordan, Alex                 Anderson             4:29.00    4:37.37  
 36 Williams, Adam               Kennesaw Sta         4:27.30    4:38.15  
 37 Koch, Jonathan               Davidson             4:35.00    4:38.51  
 38 Robertson, Charles           Campbell Uni         4:33.00    4:40.62  
 39 Higginbotham, Frank          Wilmington           4:30.00    4:42.08  
 40 Oconnell, Jeff               Furman Univ          4:45.00    4:42.11  
 41 Ratliff, Bryce               Hampton              4:26.39    4:42.22  
 42 Bennett, Lincoln             Greensboro           4:35.00    4:42.92  
 43 Hoover, Brendon              Charlotte            4:20.00    4:43.12  
 44 Bubnovich, Ben               Duke                 4:29.00    4:44.23  
 45 King, Andrew                 Charleston S         4:32.63    4:44.31  
 46 Sanders, Daryl               Bowie State          4:30.00    4:46.04  
 47 Dicecco, Matteo              Kennesaw Sta         4:30.50    4:46.42  
 48 Brummell, Devin              Hampton              4:27.89    4:47.40  
 49 Mcray, Patrick               Claflin Univ         4:35.00    4:49.57  
 50 Licari, Stephen              Campbell Uni         4:33.00    4:52.33  
 51 Dickey, Stephen              Anderson             4:32.00    4:59.84  
 52 Bailey, Michael              Furman Univ          4:47.30    5:06.87  
 53 Loftis, Greg                 Anderson             4:56.00    5:11.53  
 54 Ryan, Paris                  Methodist Un         4:45.00    5:12.74  
 55 Dennis, Lawrence             Methodist Un         4:40.00    5:20.39  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 1:48.80                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 1:51.10                                                        
    Facility: F 1:50.07  2/1/2003    Andrew Craycraft, UNC-Chapel Hill         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 217 Jones, Jamarr            T Connect            1:49.50    1:55.14  
  2 Jones, Ryan                  William & Mary       1:51.00    1:55.22  
  3 Morgan, Josh                 High Point           1:51.50    1:55.43  
  4 Rotz, Andrew                 UNC                  1:51.00    1:55.65  
  5 Mack, Eric                   NC State             1:53.00    1:55.84  
  6 Lynch, Brandon               Hampton              1:54.39    1:56.24  
  7 Curtiss, John                UNC                  1:53.00    1:56.40  
  8 Lee, Daquam                  FAMU                 1:55.01    1:56.81  
  9 Cross, Yaphet                Hampton              1:54.21    1:56.87  
 10 King, Geoff                  NC State             1:54.00    1:57.11  
 11 Kauffman, Aaron              Charlotte            1:54.00    1:57.30  
 12 Porter, Andrew               Clemson              1:54.80    1:57.32  
 13 Rosanelli, Cabel             William & Mary       1:53.50    1:57.35  
 14 Lapp, Javan                  Charlotte            1:54.00    1:57.35  
 15 263 Eugene, Laurias          Unattached           1:52.00    1:57.97  
 16 Oswald, Sean-Pat             Duke                 1:57.00    1:58.06  
 17 Dixon, Devin                 Wilmington           1:56.00    1:58.16  
 18 Witczak, Piotr               Kennesaw Sta         1:56.80    1:58.22  
 19 Tamer, Remy                  Wilmington           1:56.00    1:58.27  
 20 Cashman, Josh                High Point           1:58.00    1:58.66  
 21 Guntner, Michael             Kennesaw Sta         1:57.20    1:59.10  
 22 Wyatt, Tj                    Greensboro           1:56.00    1:59.17  
 23 Hurst, Taylor                Greensboro           1:56.00    1:59.21  
 24 Crawford, Omari              FAMU                 1:57.00    1:59.54  
 25 Shaver, Ryan                 Campbell Uni         1:58.00    1:59.63  
 26 280 Rollins, Michael         Unattached           1:56.00    1:59.67  
 27 Grove, Corey                 High Point           1:55.00    1:59.68  
 28 Mattocks, William            Wilmington           1:56.00    2:00.00  
 29 Peyton, Stanley              Bridgewater          1:55.00    2:00.03  
 30 Price, Nick                  Emory                1:57.04    2:00.05  
 31 Troxell, Brad                Davidson             1:55.00    2:00.13  
 32 Griffin, Jacob               Bridgewater          1:56.00    2:00.54  
 33 Campbell, Jason              Emory                1:57.09    2:00.60  
 34 Jaynes, Josh                 East Tenness         1:58.00    2:01.46  
 35 Wilkerson, Jed               Furman Univ          1:58.90    2:01.79  
 36 Evitt, Blake                 Davidson             2:00.00    2:01.85  
 37 Hilliard, Thomas             St Augustine         1:57.00    2:02.03  
 38 Brown, Bradley               Hampton              2:04.00    2:02.21  
 39 Kirby, Brian                 Lynchburg Co         1:59.00    2:02.42  
 40 Lundy, Nicolai               Emory                1:57.45    2:02.53  
 41 Cleveland, Joshua            St Augustine         1:55.00    2:02.60  
 42 Edwards, Michael             North Caroli         1:58.00    2:02.63  
 43 Slaydon, Danel               High Point           1:59.00    2:02.88  
 44 Auers, Matt                  Kennesaw Sta         1:57.19    2:02.94  
 45 Cofield, Adam                North Caroli         1:58.50    2:03.03  
 46 Holzinger, Joe               Anderson             1:58.00    2:03.35  
 47 Currington, Robert           North Caroli         1:58.30    2:03.49  
 48 Strojny, Jeff                Richmond             1:55.21    2:04.32  
 49 Green, Leopold               Hampton              1:56.25    2:04.64  
 50 Clapp, Brian                 Lynchburg Co         2:02.00    2:04.67  
 51 Apgar, Rich                  Lynchburg Co         1:58.50    2:04.95  
 52 Mcray, Patrick               Claflin Univ         2:02.00    2:06.61  
 53 Shroades, Adam               Bridgewater          2:01.20    2:07.10  
 54 Harris, Brandon              Charleston S         2:00.00    2:07.49  
 55 Hunter, Ronald               Charleston S         1:57.63    2:08.52  
 56 Miles, Maurice               St Augustine         1:55.00    2:08.81  
 57 Hoffman, Greg                Richmond             1:56.88    2:09.31  
 58 Peters, Jacob                High Point           2:04.00    2:12.76  
 59 Inman, Lawrence              Claflin Univ         2:13.08    2:16.00  
 60 Manderville, Prestine        Claflin Univ         2:20.47    2:17.40  
 61 Patton, Quinn                Davidson             2:02.00    2:19.99  
 -- Klaves, Jeff                 Campbell Uni         1:58.00        DNF  
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sossah, Mateo                UNC                    2:34.06   941  
  2 Villemain, Matt              UNC                    2:44.93   819  
  3 257 Clarke, Tyler            Unattached             2:45.10   818  
  4 Keller, Daniel               UNC                    2:47.43   793  
  5 Dasilva, Roland              Univ Of Miami          2:47.47   792  
  6 Gouacide, Wilfried           HIGH FREQUEN           2:53.17   733  
  7 Hoyle, Matt                  Duke                   3:00.15   663  
  8 Fisher, Jason                Kennesaw Sta           3:07.11   596  
  9 Strickland, Casey            Kennesaw Sta           3:14.14   532  
 10 Bolden, Matthew              FAMU                   3:15.40   521  
 11 Briggs, Jordan               East Tenness           3:15.78   518  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Section 3 at 9:00AM
   NCAA Auto: A 7:55.80                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 8:06.30                                                        
    Facility: F 8:11.79  1/26/2002   Brian Baker, New Balance                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Massam, Ben                  William & Mary       8:22.00    8:26.11  
  2 Wilhelm, Patterson           William & Mary       8:22.00    8:29.10  
  3 203 Johnson, Tyler           Carrboro AC          8:15.00    8:29.14  
  4 Midland, Drew                William & Mary       8:24.00    8:29.91  
  5 Morgan, Patrick              Furman Univ          8:20.10    8:32.67  
  6 Rotich, Kenneth              East Tenness         8:04.00    8:34.21  
  7 Monds, Jevin                 High Point           8:40.00    8:44.36  
  8 Hoyt, Alex                   Davidson             8:35.00    8:44.63  
  9 Crane, Jeff                  East Tenness         8:12.00    8:44.93  
 10 Rickard, Jordan              Charlotte            8:34.00    8:46.95  
 11 Brotherton, Travis           Charlotte            8:34.00    8:47.50  
 12 Wilson, Jon                  Richmond             8:43.00    8:47.92  
 13 291 Bloemeke, Steve          UNC                  8:37.00    8:49.81  
 14 Burley, Scott                Kennesaw Sta         8:52.00    8:50.15  
 15 Plasencia, Alex              Furman Univ          8:47.23    8:50.31  
 16 Ladd, Jordan                 East Tenness         8:20.00    8:51.17  
 17 Kolk, Aaron                  Wilmington           8:35.00    8:51.99  
 18 Savoia, Aj                   Greensboro           8:50.00    8:52.09  
 19 Hutchins, Nick               UNC                  8:22.00    8:56.94  
 20 Vanalstine, Ryan             Lynchburg Co         8:43.00    8:57.03  
 21 Eichberg, Ken                Campbell Uni         8:59.00    8:59.92  
 22 Kukat, James                 North Caroli         9:24.50    9:07.88  
 23 Fyffe, Tommy                 Emory                8:50.65    9:12.38  
 24 290 Kiplagat, Matthew        Unattached           9:10.00    9:12.56  
 25 Bruton, Peter                Davidson             9:00.00    9:14.73  
 26 Ennist, Nate                 Emory                9:15.40    9:17.79  
 27 Petty, Dan                   Richmond             9:14.87    9:22.86  
 28 Peggs, Kevin                 Lynchburg Co         9:15.00    9:23.14  
 29 Hoover, Brendon              Charlotte            8:50.00    9:23.20  
 30 Belcher, Bobby               Greensboro           9:10.00    9:24.65  
 31 Parsons, Nate                Anderson             9:08.00    9:27.77  
 32 Kish, Billy                  Wilmington           9:10.00    9:28.06  
 33 Jones, Gerald                North Caroli         9:30.40    9:28.22  
 34 Bryan, Jason                 Anderson             9:30.00    9:30.58  
 35 Caldwell, Monty              Wilmington           9:10.00    9:31.19  
 36 Hay, Alex                    Kennesaw Sta         9:25.70    9:31.67  
 37 274 Kimball, Ross            Unattached           9:05.00    9:37.43  
 38 Ndungu, Maxwell              Kennesaw Sta         9:15.00    9:47.84  
 39 Burres, Carl                 FAMU                 8:52.00    9:50.44  
 40 Solomon, Ryan                Greensboro           9:15.00    9:58.47  
 41 Mccann, Jamie                Campbell Uni         9:30.00   10:10.68  
 42 Cofield, Adam                North Caroli         9:55.00   10:12.09  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 13:49.90                                                       
   NCAA Prov: P 14:11.90                                                       
    Facility: F 14:15.60  2/21/2003   Joey Tigchelaar, Florida State           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kovacs, Tamas                High Point          14:40.00   14:37.16  
  2 Llano, Matt                  Richmond            14:38.20   14:47.89  
  3 Solla, Peikko                Kennesaw Sta        15:08.75   15:10.95  
  4 Rittenhouse, Nathan          Bridgewater         15:20.00   15:16.74  
  5 Willis, Hunter               Richmond            14:50.42   15:16.80  
  6 Wyatt, Josh                  Greensboro          14:58.00   15:19.03  
  7 Johnson, Michael             Kennesaw Sta        15:29.31   15:21.38  
  8 Rothbart, Michael            Emory               15:26.30   15:22.18  
  9 Samoei, Ken                  St Augustine        15:30.00   15:23.66  
 10 Rutz, Xavier                 Greensboro          15:10.00   15:26.75  
 11 Divinnie, Tom                Davidson            15:30.00   15:33.50  
 12 Winterhalter, Paul           Emory               15:26.70   15:39.33  
 13 Dobler, Matt                 Charlotte           15:00.00   15:42.19  
 14 Morris, Sam                  Davidson            15:30.00   15:42.53  
 15 Attema, Terrance             Campbell Uni        15:20.00   15:44.19  
 16 Mcgoogan, Charles            Furman Univ         15:55.10   15:47.01  
 17 Lawerence, Jonathan          Campbell Uni        15:50.00   15:51.14  
 18 Murray, Steven               Kennesaw Sta        15:42.03   15:52.50  
 19 Virgilio, Calvin             Richmond            15:10.50   15:53.00  
 20 Smith, Chayce                St Augustine        15:31.00   16:01.47  
 21 Roland, Jeff                 Emory               15:26.80   16:08.35  
 22 Ruppe, Justin                Greensboro          15:50.00   16:25.47  
 23 Hunsaker, Jeremy             Anderson            16:20.00   16:29.46  
 24 Anderson, Geoff              Campbell Uni        16:10.00   16:41.70  
 25 Burres, Carl                 FAMU                16:35.00   17:31.68  
 26 Brummell, Devin              Hampton             16:36.01   17:32.63  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Top 16 Advance
 Last 2 Heats are Alternates
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.91                                                          
    Facility: F  7.55  1/10/2004   Allen Johnson, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 286 Townsend, Frederick      Unattached              7.82     P 7.85q  1 
  2 273 Keddo, Eric              Unattached              7.78     P 7.90q  1 
  3 Traore, Bano                 HIGH FREQUEN            7.73       7.97q  1 
  4 Deghelt, Adrien              HIGH FREQUEN            7.73       7.97q  1 
  5 225 Gibson, Byron            US Elite                8.07       7.99q  3 
  6 Lowry, Dior                  St Augustine                       8.00q  7 
  7 Loyd, Mike                   High Point                         8.03q  6 
  8 Fenes, Julien                HIGH FREQUEN            7.83       8.05q  1 
  9 Walker, Predist              Hampton                 7.94       8.11q  2 
 10 Tavernier, Yann              HIGH FREQUEN            7.83       8.11q  1 
 11 219 Queen, Carrington        T Connect               6.97       8.15q  1 
 12 Mack, Korel                  Charlotte               7.90       8.21q  2 
 13 Mckenziejr, Carl             FAMU                    8.03       8.31q  3 
 14 Bostick, Barry               Hampton                 7.95       8.31q  3 
 15 Asante, Ernest               Wilmington              7.90       8.34q  2 
 16 Sims, Harold                 Campbell Uni            8.35       8.35q  4 
 17 Lovick, Tim                  St Augustine            8.20       8.35   4 
 18 James, Mike                  East Tenness            8.40       8.39   5 
 19 Simeus, Steve                St Augustine            7.95       8.45   2 
 20 Watlington, Devon            Wilmington              8.20       8.45   3 
 21 Jones, Adoniss               Campbell Uni            8.40       8.47   4 
 22 297 Stewart, Chris           T Connect                          8.57   7 
 23 Hartley, Brandon             FAMU                    8.14       8.59   3 
 24 Dixon, Damon                 Hampton                            8.60   7 
 25 Lindsay, Charles             North Caroli            8.30       8.66   4 
 26 Payen, Brady                 Hampton                            8.68   7 
 27 Eure, Derrick                Charlotte               8.26       8.77   4 
 28 Dry, Steve                   Emory                   8.61       8.80   5 
 29 Bias, Brandon                NC State                8.25       8.81   4 
 30 Wyatt, Jerre                 Wilmington              8.30       8.84   4 
 31 Easley, Jeremy               Kennesaw Sta            8.60       8.87   5 
 32 Miller, Matt                 Wilmington              8.70       8.88   6 
 33 Chandler, Dewayne            Charlotte               8.09       8.92   3 
 34 Black, Chris                 Wilmington              8.70       8.93   5 
 35 Marsh, Weslee                Claflin Univ            8.70       9.02   5 
 36 Hain, Fritz                  Emory                   8.86       9.03   6 
 37 Johnson, Will                Furman Univ             9.90       9.07   7 
 38 Johnson, Jj                  Lynchburg Co            8.60       9.10   5 
 39 Franklyn, Jeremy             J.C. Smith              8.60       9.12   5 
 40 Pruente, Brad                Emory                   8.93       9.17   6 
 41 Gottenkieny, Charles         Lynchburg Co            9.25       9.49   7 
 42 Wright, Julius               J.C. Smith              8.70       9.64   6 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Top 16 Advance
 Last 2 Heats are Alternates
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  7.91                                                          
    Facility: F  7.55  1/10/2004   Allen Johnson, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 286 Townsend, Frederick      Unattached              7.85       7.80P  1 
  2 Deghelt, Adrien              HIGH FREQUEN            7.97       7.82P  1 
  3 273 Keddo, Eric              Unattached              7.90       7.85P  1 
  4 Fenes, Julien                HIGH FREQUEN            8.05       7.98   1 
  5 Loyd, Mike                   High Point              8.03       7.99   1 
  6 Lowry, Dior                  St Augustine            8.00       7.99   1 
  7 219 Queen, Carrington        T Connect               8.15       8.04   2 
  8 Walker, Predist              Hampton                 8.11       8.05   2 
  9 Tavernier, Yann              HIGH FREQUEN            8.11       8.09   2 
 10 Asante, Ernest               Wilmington              8.34       8.12   2 
 11 Mckenziejr, Carl             FAMU                    8.31       8.16   2 
 12 225 Gibson, Byron            US Elite                7.99       8.17   1 
 13 Mack, Korel                  Charlotte               8.21       8.24   2 
 14 Bostick, Barry               Hampton                 8.31       8.26   2 
 15 Sims, Harold                 Campbell Uni            8.35       8.36   2 
 -- Traore, Bano                 HIGH FREQUEN            7.97        DNF   1 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sossah, Mateo                UNC                       8.43   1  877  
  2 257 Clarke, Tyler            Unattached                8.61   1  834  
  3 Keller, Daniel               UNC                       8.67   1  820  
  4 Gouacide, Wilfried           HIGH FREQUEN              8.86   1  777  
  5 Villemain, Matt              UNC                       9.07   2  730  
  6 Bolden, Matthew              FAMU                      9.19   2  704  
  7 Briggs, Jordan               East Tenness              9.74   2  591  
  8 Strickland, Casey            Kennesaw Sta              9.84   3  572  
  9 Fisher, Jason                Kennesaw Sta             10.32   3  482  
 10 Hoyle, Matt                  Duke                     10.99   2  369  
 -- Dasilva, Roland              Univ Of Miami              DNF   3 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Will be seeded after check-in
   NCAA Auto: A 3:09.10                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 3:13.20                                                        
    Facility: F 3:11.49  1/17/2004   St. Augustine, St. Augustine              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 UNC Wilmington  'A'                               3:15.00    3:15.90   1 
  2 UNC Chapel Hill  'A'                              3:14.25    3:17.67   1 
  3 Clemson Univ  'A'                                 3:11.50    3:17.85   1 
  4 Charlotte  'A'                                    3:12.99    3:19.25   1 
  5 North Carolina Central Univ  'A'                  3:09.50    3:21.91   1 
  6 Charleston Southern Univ  'A'                     3:17.58    3:22.72   2 
  7 Johnson C Smith Univ  'A'                         3:30.00    3:25.03   3 
  8 Claflin Univ  'A'                                 3:19.00    3:27.55   2 
  9 Hampton Univ  'A'                                 3:16.21    3:28.18   1 
 10 Campbell Univ  'A'                                3:28.00    3:28.30   3 
 11 Kennesaw State Univ  'A'                          3:29.30    3:28.50   3 
 12 East Tennessee State U  'A'                       3:18.23    3:29.10   2 
 13 UNC Chapel Hill  'B'                              3:20.00    3:29.22   2 
 14 T Connect  'A'                                               3:29.40   3 
 15 Emory Univ  'A'                                   3:19.23    3:31.18   2 
 16 College Of William And Mary  'A'                  3:22.00    3:33.38   2 
 17 High Point Univ  'A'                              3:29.00    3:34.98   3 
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 9:36.20                                                        
   NCAA Prov: P 9:47.90                                                        
    Facility: F 9:52.23  2/15/2002   Wake Forest, Wake Forest                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Charlotte  'A'                                    9:52.00   10:03.31  
  2 UNC Chapel Hill  'A'                             10:00.00   10:13.35  
  3 College Of William And Mary  'A'                 10:00.00   10:15.14  
  4 Kennesaw State Univ  'A'                         10:18.20   10:19.49  
  5 North Carolina Central Univ  'A'                 10:15.00   10:24.98  
  6 Florida AM Univ  'A'                             10:20.00   10:29.36  
  7 Univ Of Richmond  'A'                            10:16.44   10:30.87  
  8 Emory Univ  'A'                                  10:21.11   10:33.35  
  9 Furman Univ  'A'                                 10:39.71   10:38.89  
 10 Hampton Univ  'A'                                           10:48.83  
 11 Davidson  'A'                                    10:35.00   10:57.35  
 12 UNC Club  'A'                                    10:45.00   11:01.57  
 13 Methodist Univ  'A'                                         12:37.75  
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sossah, Mateo                UNC                      2.01m    6-07.00  813  
  2 257 Clarke, Tyler            Unattached               1.98m    6-06.00  785  
  3 Villemain, Matt              UNC                      1.95m    6-04.75  758  
  4 Keller, Daniel               UNC                      1.92m    6-03.50  731  
  5 Hoyle, Matt                  Duke                     1.86m    6-01.25  679  
  6 Strickland, Casey            Kennesaw Sta             1.83m    6-00.00  653  
  7 Gouacide, Wilfried           HIGH FREQUEN             1.80m    5-10.75  627  
  8 Fisher, Jason                Kennesaw Sta             1.77m    5-09.75  602  
  9 Bolden, Matthew              FAMU                     1.74m    5-08.50  577  
 10 Briggs, Jordan               East Tenness             1.71m    5-07.25  552  
 11 Waller, Jackson              Charlotte                1.68m    5-06.00  528  
 -- Dasilva, Roland              Univ Of Miami               NH            
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 Progression: 1.93,1.98,2.03,2.08,,2.13,2.18,2.21,2.24
   NCAA Auto: A 2.24m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 2.14m                                                          
    Facility: F 2.24m  1/19/2002   Adam Shunk, UNC-Chapel Hill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Davis, Mark                  North Caroli           2.13m      2.18mP   7-01.75 
  2 Nall, Donte                  UNC                    2.13m      2.08m    6-09.75 
  3 Turner, Bryan                FAMU                   2.11m      2.03m    6-08.00 
  4 Shriver, Cameron             William & Mary         2.05m     J2.03m    6-08.00 
  5 Miles, Alvin                 St Augustine           2.11m      1.98m    6-06.00 
  5 Mckinzie, Jerome             Kennesaw Sta           2.11m      1.98m    6-06.00 
  7 Wainwright, Jake             Charlotte              1.98m     J1.98m    6-06.00 
  8 Bostick, Barry               Hampton                2.03m     J1.98m    6-06.00 
  8 Kotecki, Michael             Duke                   2.01m     J1.98m    6-06.00 
 10 Pauga, Scott                 Clemson                2.04m     J1.98m    6-06.00 
 11 Dixon, Damon                 Hampton                1.98m      1.93m    6-04.00 
 11 Smith, Gordon                North Caroli           2.06m      1.93m    6-04.00 
 11 Ledbetter, Nicholas          Claflin Univ           2.00m      1.93m    6-04.00 
 14 Travis, Leonard              UNC                    2.01m     J1.93m    6-04.00 
 -- Blumenstein, Brian           Wilmington             1.88m         NH            
 -- Wright, Julius               J.C. Smith             1.85m         NH            
 -- Long, Josh                   Wilmington             1.93m         NH            
 -- Miller, Matt                 Wilmington             2.01m         NH            
 -- Davis, Emmanuel              NC State               1.93m         NH            
 -- Davis, Eric                  NC State               1.98m         NH            
 -- Rosemond, John               J.C. Smith             1.90m         NH            
 -- Estes, Shane                 East Tenness           1.98m         NH            
 -- Houston, Andrew              East Tenness           1.96m         NH            
 -- Jordan, Ty                   J.C. Smith             1.95m         NH            
 -- Veale, Lamar                 Hampton                1.98m         NH            
 -- Thornell, Patrick            Methodist Un           1.93m         NH            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Keller, Daniel               UNC                      4.90m   16-00.75  880  
  2 Sossah, Mateo                UNC                      4.70m   15-05.00  819  
  3 Dasilva, Roland              Univ Of Miami            4.60m   15-01.00  790  
  4 257 Clarke, Tyler            Unattached               4.40m   14-05.25  731  
  5 Gouacide, Wilfried           HIGH FREQUEN             4.30m   14-01.25  702  
  6 Villemain, Matt              UNC                      4.20m   13-09.25  673  
  7 Briggs, Jordan               East Tenness             3.90m   12-09.50  590  
  8 Strickland, Casey            Kennesaw Sta             3.50m   11-05.75  482  
  9 Hoyle, Matt                  Duke                     3.40m   11-01.75  457  
 10 Bolden, Matthew              FAMU                     2.50m    8-02.50  242  
 -- Fisher, Jason                Kennesaw Sta                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Progression: 4.25,4.40,4.55,4.70,4.85,5.00,5.10,5.20,5.30,5.40
 5.50
   NCAA Auto: A 5.50m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 5.20m                                                          
    Facility: F 5.41m  3/7/2004    Paul Terek, WGADC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Spear, Chris                 Clemson                5.12m      5.00m   16-04.75 
  2 289 Weaver, Russell          Unattached             5.20m      4.70m   15-05.00 
  3 Palas, Sid                   Duke                   4.70m     J4.70m   15-05.00 
  4 Weaver, Colton               Wilmington             4.88m      4.55m   14-11.00 
  5 Dasilva, Roland              Univ Of Miami          4.30m     J4.55m   14-11.00 
  6 Schaefer, Mike               Wilmington             4.57m      4.40m   14-05.25 
  6 Wiggins, Aaron               Wilmington             4.72m      4.40m   14-05.25 
  6 Hodapp, Sam                  Charlotte              4.45m      4.40m   14-05.25 
  9 Brancaccio, Tj               High Point             4.44m      4.25m   13-11.25 
 10 Tenbrink, Pat                Duke                   4.60m     J4.25m   13-11.25 
 10 Ruble, Macey                 Charlotte              4.45m     J4.25m   13-11.25 
 10 White, Mike                  FAMU                   4.32m     J4.25m   13-11.25 
 10 Berkowitz, Avery             Duke                   4.44m     J4.25m   13-11.25 
 -- Verdi, James                 Kennesaw Sta           4.42m         NH            
 -- Loftland, Kiernan            William & Mary         4.90m         NH            
 -- Orourke, Joey                Clemson                4.65m         NH            
 -- Benton, Nick                 High Point             4.39m         NH            
 -- Jones, Bryce                 Davidson               4.11m         NH            
 -- Phillips, Jonathan           Charlotte              4.30m         NH            
 -- Sandridge, Eric              William & Mary         4.10m         NH            
 -- Baum, Matt                   East Tenness           4.30m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Minimum Mark 6.80
   NCAA Auto: A 7.85m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P 7.50m                                                          
    Facility: F 7.70m  1/26/2002   Will Montgomery, Charlotte                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Quarles, Brandon             St Augustine           7.29m      6.89m   22-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.83m  6.89m        
 -- Lagarde, Aaron               Anderson               7.01m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Olmann, Edwisht              FAMU                   7.04m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Jordan, Eric                 Claflin Univ           6.14m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Hyppolite, Rodney            FAMU                   6.65m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Smith, Mike                  Wilmington             7.01m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Weston, Travis               NC State               6.80m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Pruente, Brad                Emory                  6.90m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Brooks, Levi                 Charleston S           6.73m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Bradley, Patrick             Claflin Univ           6.86m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Fowler, Josh                 Clemson                7.11m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Black, Chris                 Wilmington             6.55m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Davis, Emmanuel              NC State               7.16m       FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND  FOUL        
 -- Anderson, Shannon            Charleston S           6.65m       FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND  FOUL        
 -- Prevette, Justin             Wilmington             7.01m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Alexander, Tarrish           North Caroli           7.01m       FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Davis, Eric                  NC State               6.83m       FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL  ND        
 -- Dorn-Long, Aaron             Claflin Univ           6.88m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Cloyd, Josh                  East Tenness           7.18m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND  ND        
 -- Jobson-Brown, Ramon          Greensboro             6.85m       FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND  FOUL        
 -- Jones, Adoniss               Campbell Uni           6.40m       FOUL            
      ND  ND  ND  FOUL        
 -- Lovick, Tim                  St Augustine           7.29m       FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Macmillon, Malcolm           St Augustine           7.20m       FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND  FOUL        
 -- Leblanc, Morris              Charlotte              7.15m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND  ND        
 -- Leporte, Jim                 Emory                              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL  ND        
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gouacide, Wilfried           HIGH FREQUEN             6.66m   21-10.25  734  
  2 Keller, Daniel               UNC                      6.43m   21-01.25  682  
  3 Sossah, Mateo                UNC                      6.42m   21-00.75  679  
  4 Strickland, Casey            Kennesaw Sta             6.07m   19-11.00  602  
  5 257 Clarke, Tyler            Unattached               6.05m   19-10.25  597  
  6 Bolden, Matthew              FAMU                     5.77m   18-11.25  537  
  7 Villemain, Matt              UNC                      5.67m   18-07.25  516  
  8 Fisher, Jason                Kennesaw Sta             5.59m   18-04.25  500  
  9 Briggs, Jordan               East Tenness             5.48m   17-11.75  477  
 10 Waller, Jackson              Charlotte                5.36m   17-07.00  453  
 11 Hoyle, Matt                  Duke                     5.14m   16-10.50  409  
 -- Dasilva, Roland              Univ Of Miami               ND            
 
Men Long Jump Invitational
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Adams, Dexter                NC State                          7.48m   24-06.50 
      7.26m  7.48m  7.37m  FOUL  7.22m  FOUL
  2 Tilly, Sam                   Campbell Uni                      7.32m   24-00.25 
      7.16m  7.32m  FOUL  ND  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Outing, Lamarcus             Charlotte                         7.11m   23-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.98m  FOUL  7.11m  7.11m
  4 Davis, Austin                UNC                               7.08m   23-02.75 
      6.98m  6.83m  ND  7.08m  6.92m  ND
  5 Mitchell, Brandyn            Wilmington                        7.01m   23-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  ND  7.01m  7.00m  FOUL
  6 Baldwin, Edward              UNC                               6.89m   22-07.25 
      FOUL  ND  FOUL  6.89m  6.89m  FOUL
 -- English, Kishaun             High Point                         FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL  ND  FOUL  ND
 -- Davis, Mark                  North Caroli                       FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL  ND  FOUL  ND
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Minimum Mark 13.50
   NCAA Auto: A 16.10m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 15.40m                                                         
    Facility: F 16.17m  1/26/2002   Tim Russan, St. Augustine                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lagarde, Aaron               Anderson              14.63m     14.35m   47-01.00 
      13.92m  13.94m  13.59m  14.35m        
  2 Brooks, Levi                 Charleston S          13.87m     14.17m   46-06.00 
      ND  ND  ND  14.17m        
  3 Fowler, Josh                 Clemson               14.40m     14.10m   46-03.25 
      FOUL  ND  13.99m  14.10m        
  4 Duncan, Justin               St Augustine          14.63m     14.05m   46-01.25 
      ND  ND  14.05m  13.54m        
  5 Evans, Lee                   Charlotte             14.30m     13.78m   45-02.50 
      13.55m  13.78m  13.77m  FOUL        
  6 Conley, Andre                Charlotte             14.40m     13.76m   45-01.75 
      ND  13.70m  13.63m  13.76m        
  7 Mitchell, Brandyn            Wilmington            14.02m     13.69m   44-11.00 
      13.29m  ND  ND  13.69m        
  8 Anderson, Shannon            Charleston S          13.67m     13.63m   44-08.75 
      13.63m  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Pruente, Brad                Emory                 13.11m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Thornell, Patrick            Methodist Un          12.80m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  ND        
 -- Smith, Mike                  Wilmington            14.02m       FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  PASS  PASS        
 -- Weston, Travis               NC State              14.27m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Jones, Adoniss               Campbell Uni          13.10m       FOUL            
      ND  ND  ND  FOUL        
 -- Elliott, Kevin               FAMU                   1.83m       FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS        
 -- Som-Pimpong, Kwame           Davidson              14.02m       FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS        
 -- Mckinzie, Jerome             Kennesaw Sta          13.80m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  ND        
 
Men Triple Jump Invitational
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 221 Simms, Allen             Team Mizuno                      15.62m   51-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.81m  FOUL  15.62m  FOUL
  2 Davis, Austin                UNC                              15.37m   50-05.25 
      FOUL  15.37m  15.08m  FOUL  PASS  14.82m
  3 Cumberbatch, Jamal           St Augustine                     15.14m   49-08.25 
      14.90m  14.13m  14.85m  FOUL  15.14m  15.00m
  4 McMillon, Malcom             St Augustine                     14.81m   48-07.25 
      ND  FOUL  14.81m  FOUL  13.68m  FOUL
  5 Buchanan, Ron                North Caroli                     14.80m   48-06.75 
      14.32m  14.48m  14.80m  14.59m  14.47m  14.76m
  6 Olmann, Edwisht              FAMU                             14.77m   48-05.50 
      FOUL  14.64m  14.69m  14.56m  ND  14.77m
  7 Scott, William               North Caroli                     14.49m   47-06.50 
      14.49m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Tilly, Sam                   Campbell Uni                     14.30m   46-11.00 
      FOUL  14.30m  13.77m  14.21m  FOUL  ND
 -- Leblanc, Morris              Charlotte                          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Minimum Mark 12.20
   NCAA Auto: A 19.30m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 17.75m                                                         
    Facility: F 19.60m  2/19/2005   Vikas Gowda, UNC-Chapel Hill               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Funderburg, Will             Davidson              15.85m     15.43m   50-07.50 
      14.91m  15.43m  14.89m  14.63m        
  2 Boulware, Robert             North Caroli          14.94m     15.41m   50-06.75 
      14.76m  15.41m  15.18m  15.22m        
  3 Ames, Bryan                  Campbell Uni          14.50m     14.94m   49-00.25 
      13.94m  14.29m  14.94m  14.82m        
  4 Novotni, Jarryd              Charlotte             15.85m     14.61m   47-11.25 
      FOUL  14.43m  14.61m  FOUL        
  5 Mcnair, Joshua               Kennesaw Sta          15.80m     14.53m   47-08.00 
      14.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
  6 Roberts, Jason               Charlotte             14.80m     14.51m   47-07.25 
      13.87m  FOUL  13.43m  14.51m        
  7 Smalls, Eric                 North Caroli          15.54m     14.30m   46-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.93m  14.30m        
  8 White, Stephen               Clemson               15.57m     14.07m   46-02.00 
      13.87m  FOUL  FOUL  14.07m        
  9 Klatzkin, Dan                William & Mary        14.86m     13.84m   45-05.00 
      13.02m  FOUL  12.95m  13.84m        
 10 Oliver, Brandon              William & Mary        14.60m     13.59m   44-07.00 
      FOUL  13.59m  FOUL  FOUL        
 11 Scottjr, Frank               FAMU                  13.08m     13.57m   44-06.25 
      FOUL  12.39m  ND  13.57m        
 12 Goodman, Kyle                UNC                   14.10m     13.51m   44-04.00 
      12.95m  13.51m  13.39m  FOUL        
 13 Gray, Adam                   NC State              15.24m     13.43m   44-00.75 
      13.43m  13.26m  13.22m  FOUL        
 14 Turner, Andrae               North Caroli          13.41m     13.27m   43-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.27m        
 15 Piccirilli, David            Duke                  12.80m     13.20m   43-03.75 
      13.15m  ND  FOUL  13.20m        
 16 Ellis, Mack                  North Caroli          14.02m     13.04m   42-09.50 
      12.92m  13.04m  13.01m  12.95m        
 17 Eidson, Blake                Charleston S          14.27m     13.01m   42-08.25 
      13.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 18 Jackson, Ronald              FAMU                  13.87m     12.96m   42-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.96m        
 19 Fawley, Nick                 Bridgewater           13.77m     12.75m   41-10.00 
      12.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 20 Mcniel, Coleman              J.C. Smith            12.19m     12.70m   41-08.00 
      12.70m  ND  ND  FOUL        
 21 Feathers, Mike               Clemson                          12.68m   41-07.25 
      12.49m  FOUL  12.68m  FOUL        
 -- Ledbetter, Nicholas          Claflin Univ          13.53m         ND            
      ND  PASS  PASS  PASS        
 -- Vance, Cory                  High Point            12.50m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND        
 -- Jones, Joshua                Hampton                            FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND  FOUL        
 -- Poission, Jp                 Charleston S          14.10m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Platts, Roberts              Claflin Univ          12.19m       FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  PASS  PASS        
 -- Blazure, Drew                High Point            12.19m       FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL  ND        
 -- Black, Derrike               Anderson              12.19m       FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND  ND        
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Strickland, Casey            Kennesaw Sta            14.93m   48-11.75  785  
  2 Gouacide, Wilfried           HIGH FREQUEN            13.89m   45-07.00  722  
  3 Sossah, Mateo                UNC                     13.55m   44-05.50  701  
  4 Keller, Daniel               UNC                     13.27m   43-06.50  684  
  5 Dasilva, Roland              Univ Of Miami           12.38m   40-07.50  629  
  6 257 Clarke, Tyler            Unattached              11.41m   37-05.25  571  
  7 Villemain, Matt              UNC                     10.23m   33-06.75  499  
  8 Fisher, Jason                Kennesaw Sta            10.07m   33-00.50  490  
  9 Hoyle, Matt                  Duke                     9.90m   32-05.75  480  
 10 Waller, Jackson              Charlotte                9.40m   30-10.25  450  
 11 Briggs, Jordan               East Tenness             9.21m   30-02.75  438  
 12 Bolden, Matthew              FAMU                     8.02m   26-03.75  367  
 
Men Shot Put Invitational
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 200 Pope, Mitchell           Adidas                           19.20m   63-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.01m  19.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jones, Jason                 NC State                         17.43m   57-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.92m  17.43m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Phifer, Lonnie               North Caroli                     17.12m   56-02.00 
      17.02m  FOUL  17.12m  FOUL  16.57m  FOUL
  4 213 Frasure, Eric            Muscle Milk                      16.91m   55-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Reynolds, Ian                UNC                              16.33m   53-07.00 
      16.16m  FOUL  16.33m  15.98m  FOUL  15.71m
  6 Schallmo, Mike               Duke                             15.97m   52-04.75 
      15.26m  15.78m  14.78m  14.91m  15.45m  15.97m
  7 Burton, Jarrod               East Tenness                    J15.97m   52-04.75 
      15.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.00m  FOUL
  8 Padgett, Alex                Clemson                          15.78m   51-09.25 
      FOUL  15.57m  FOUL  FOUL  14.83m  15.78m
  9 Turner, Nathan               Bridgewater                      15.56m   51-00.75 
      FOUL  15.27m  15.55m  15.30m  15.56m  15.54m
 
Men Weight Throw Invitational
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 213 Frasure, Eric            Muscle Milk                      21.19m   69-06.25 
  2 Burton, Jarrod               East Tenness                     16.97m   55-08.25 
  3 Mcnair, Joshua               Kennesaw Sta                     16.72m   54-10.25 
  4 Padgett, Alex                Clemson                          16.56m   54-04.00 
  5 Jones, Jason                 NC State                         16.38m   53-09.00 
  6 Gray, Adam                   NC State                         15.45m   50-08.25 
  7 Novotni, Jarryd              Charlotte                        15.19m   49-10.00 
  8 Turner, Nathan               Bridgewater                      14.96m   49-01.00 
  9 Poission, Jp                 Charleston S                     13.86m   45-05.75 
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Minimum Mark 12.20
 The event will start after the completion of the Women
   NCAA Auto: A 21.50m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: P 19.50m                                                         
    Facility: F 23.10m  2/17/2005   Spyridon Jullien, Virginia Tech            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Oliver, Brandon              William & Mary        14.78m     14.95m   49-00.75 
  2 295 Stoup, Brian             Unattached            15.00m     14.71m   48-03.25 
  3 Hayes, James                 Charleston S          14.55m     14.25m   46-09.00 
  4 Dickens, Stephen             NC State              15.24m     14.18m   46-06.25 
  5 Roberts, Jason               Charlotte             14.00m     13.92m   45-08.00 
  6 Funderburg, Will             Davidson              13.72m     13.45m   44-01.50 
  7 Ball, Alex                   William & Mary        13.78m     12.62m   41-05.00 
  8 Ames, Bryan                  Campbell Uni          13.50m     12.61m   41-04.50 
  9 Smtih, Justin                Anderson              12.19m     12.28m   40-03.50 
 -- White, Stephen               Clemson               15.11m       FOUL            
 -- Jackson, Ronald              FAMU                  14.02m       FOUL            
 -- Berry, Dave                  Anderson              12.80m       FOUL            
 -- Scottjr, Frank               FAMU                  13.72m       FOUL            
 
Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  5650                                                          
   NCAA Prov: P  5300                                                          
    Facility: F  6102  3/6/2005    Ryan Harlan, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sossah, Mateo                UNC                     5500       5546P 
  2 Keller, Daniel               UNC                     5200       5329P 
  3 Gouacide, Wilfried           HIGH FREQUEN            5352       5135  
  4 257 Clarke, Tyler            Unattached              5262       5030  
  5 Villemain, Matt              UNC                     4800       4670  
  6 Strickland, Casey            Kennesaw Sta            4923       4355  
  7 Briggs, Jordan               East Tenness            4467       3812  
  8 Hoyle, Matt                  Duke                    4000       3679  
  9 Bolden, Matthew              FAMU                    4800       3674  
 10 Fisher, Jason                Kennesaw Sta            4389       3402  
 11 Dasilva, Roland              Univ Of Miami           5466       2839  

News