Search

results-cu-ncs-1-29-05.html

Licensed to Clemson University        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 01/29/2005 01:19 PM
                       Clemson vs NC State - 01/29/2005                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 N.C. State University  'A'                             NT    3:57.19   11  
     1) Smith, Kendall M JR             2) Kiehlmier, Halle SO            
     3) Niemeyer, Victoria M FR         4) Whitson, Kerry B SO            
       29.21  1:00.23    30.53  1:06.21    27.23    58.45    25.41    52.30
  2 Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT    3:57.62    4  
     1) Deering, Nikki JR               2) Shafer, Ashley JR              
     3) Guindon, Liz SO                 4) McLaurin, Rachel FR            
       29.31  1:00.39    31.05  1:05.12    27.24    59.09    25.03    53.02
  3 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT    3:58.71    2  
     1) Cefalu, Sarah SO                2) Gresset, Aurelie SR            
     3) Paulsen, Mary SO                4) Boden, Caroline SO             
       28.92    59.60    31.39  1:06.31    27.17    59.66    25.19    53.14
  4 N.C. State University  'B'                             NT    4:02.89  
     1) Koenig, Jess L JR               2) Trau, Erin E SR                
     3) Cutler, Laura S SR              4) Bland, Jenny N JR              
       29.71  1:00.58    31.83  1:08.70    27.26    58.38    26.11    55.23
  5 N.C. State University  'C'                             NT   x4:06.21  
     1) Bumgardner, Rachel S SR         2) Baskwell, Lindsay E SR         
     3) Herron, Liz L SR                4) Jamerino, Melissa M SO         
       30.35  1:02.63    32.39  1:08.19    27.41    59.32    25.90    56.07
  6 Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT   x4:14.09  
     1) Urso, Kelly JR                  2) Allen, Jill FR                 
     3) Hicks, Kate SO                  4) Meeuwsen, Bethany FR           
       30.35  1:01.76    34.72  1:14.60    28.96  1:02.24    25.79    55.49
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT    3:20.98   11  
     1) Johnson, Joel SO                2) Ruszka, Attila FR              
     3) Rappold, Tommy SR               4) Vahle, Mark FR                 
       24.40    50.57    26.19    55.91    22.40    48.85    21.19    45.65
  2 N.C. State University  'A'                             NT    3:22.29    4  
     1) Velleca, Kevin M JR             2) Yeager, Rob J SR               
     3) Babcock, Lyle W JR              4) Dettloff, Scott D JR           
       23.75    49.71    26.45    56.94    23.04    49.80    21.32    45.84
  3 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT    3:28.02    2  
     1) Crout, Jay SO                   2) Bergren, Andy FR               
     3) Kanoy, Ben JR                   4) Dillon, Charlie JR             
       25.38    52.96    26.93    58.54    23.40    50.50    21.88    46.02
  4 N.C. State University  'B'                             NT    3:31.20  
     1) Bauman, Andy S JR               2) Roney, Jack D FR               
     3) Devine, Kevin W SR              4) Glauber, Daniel R FR           
       25.55    52.89    28.01  1:00.05    22.66    49.60    22.79    48.66
  5 Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT   x3:42.23  
     1) Raisor, Patrick FR              2) Dorris, Will SO                
     3) Gettys, Mark                    4) Balderston, Matt FR            
       26.72    54.62    28.88  1:01.57    26.39    56.95    22.91    49.09
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Routh, Kim                JR CU-SC                     NT   10:09.76    9  
      28.39   30.62   30.87   30.77   30.74   30.78   30.67   30.63
      30.56   30.42   29.58   29.88   30.40   30.79   30.61   30.88
      30.86   30.93   31.22   30.16                                
  2 Barwegen, Lindsay R       SO N.C. State                NT   10:14.25    4  
      28.54   30.54   30.88   30.93   30.79   30.88   30.34   30.54
      30.69   30.66   30.84   31.17   31.24   30.87   31.06   30.90
      30.64   30.87   31.15   30.72                                
  3 Sandison, Whitney         FR CU-SC                     NT   10:16.98    3  
      28.40   30.53   31.10   31.05   31.00   31.21   31.01   30.91
      31.08   31.02   30.71   30.89   30.86   30.96   30.90   31.12
      31.10   31.29   31.01   30.83                                
  4 Carlton, Nicole           JR CU-SC                     NT   10:23.97    2  
      28.72   30.31   30.66   30.68   30.70   31.20   31.12   31.17
      31.12   31.61   31.36   31.58   31.59   31.82   31.59   31.52
      31.84   31.94   31.80   31.64                                
  5 Lewis, Abby K             SR N.C. State                NT   10:35.31    1  
      29.75   31.42   31.69   31.75   31.52   31.59   31.50   31.76
      31.76   31.81   31.75   31.76   31.77   32.07   32.12   32.29
      32.42   32.26   32.44   31.88                                
  6 Neely, Laura Q            FR N.C. State                NT   10:54.60  
      29.29   31.94   32.72   32.88   33.33   33.26   33.22   33.49
      33.63   33.16   32.93   33.19   33.02   33.33   32.75   32.99
      32.80   32.78   32.27   31.62                                
  7 Nicholls, Claire A        JR N.C. State                NT  x10:58.06  
      30.38   32.21   32.45   32.59   32.91   33.13   32.78   33.04
      32.96   33.06   33.22   33.05   33.42   33.17   33.25   33.25
      33.35   33.43   33.63   32.78                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mengering, Jonathan       JR CU-SC                     NT    9:26.74    9  
      25.27   27.47   28.10   28.23   28.27   28.10   28.48   28.66
      28.66   28.74   28.70   28.81   28.79   28.71   28.81   28.84
      28.96   28.72   28.45   27.97                                
  2 MacLennan, Brett          SO CU-SC                     NT    9:28.88    4  
      26.17   27.30   27.87   28.10   28.13   28.18   28.29   28.54
      28.80   28.97   28.89   29.00   28.86   29.06   29.23   29.01
      28.89   28.95   28.96   27.68                                
  3 Geary, Sean               FR CU-SC                     NT    9:29.47    3  
      25.58   27.44   28.22   28.60   28.61   28.61   28.61   28.80
      29.02   28.92   29.03   28.80   28.87   28.57   29.00   28.84
      28.53   29.06   28.33   28.03                                
  4 Pessagno, Peter J         SR N.C. State                NT    9:34.12    2  
      27.00   28.84   29.13   29.16   28.75   28.95   29.11   29.02
      28.87   28.63   28.62   28.50   28.38   28.73   28.59   28.76
      28.76   29.24   28.92   28.16                                
  5 Nixon, Chris E            SR N.C. State                NT    9:45.47    1  
      26.50   29.04   29.06   29.15   29.82   29.53   29.36   29.24
      29.38   29.70   29.80   29.73   29.43   29.74   29.51   29.37
      29.58   29.32   29.48   28.73                                
  6 Hoffman, Seth R           JR N.C. State                NT   10:00.04  
      27.83   29.79   29.46   29.56   29.68   29.72   30.10   29.88
      30.03   30.18   29.68   30.32   30.53   30.89   30.75   30.80
      31.16   30.21   30.18   29.29                                
  7 Booth, Billy J            JR N.C. State                NT  x10:12.75  
      27.51   30.13   30.96   31.09   30.44   30.72   30.64   30.44
      30.71   30.81   30.67   30.60   31.43   30.90   31.15   30.71
      31.29   31.40   30.84   30.31                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Routh, Kim                JR CU-SC                     NT    1:53.08    9  
      27.42   29.00   28.76   27.90                                
  2 Anseeuw, Christine        SO CU-SC                     NT    1:53.22    4  
      26.61   28.52   28.87   29.22                                
  3 Carter, Peg E             FR CU-SC                     NT    1:54.89    3  
      27.76   28.60   29.21   29.32                                
  4 Whitson, Kerry B          SO N.C. State                NT    1:55.60    2  
      27.74   29.33   29.46   29.07                                
  5 Parks, Catherine S        SR N.C. State                NT    1:56.43    1  
      27.98   29.39   29.54   29.52                                
  6 Pirovitz, Amanda          FR CU-SC                     NT   x1:56.47  
      27.97   29.70   29.26   29.54                                
  7 Baskwell, Amy K           SO N.C. State                NT    1:56.89  
      27.77   28.99   30.00   30.13                                
  8 Clabaugh, Emily F         JR N.C. State                NT   x1:57.44  
      28.03   29.78   29.46   30.17                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reed, Buddy               SR CU-SC                     NT    1:41.30    9  
      23.46   25.77   25.89   26.18                                
  2 Middleton, Greg           JR CU-SC                     NT    1:42.54    4  
      23.78   25.88   25.93   26.95                                
  3 Schenck, Christopher L    FR N.C. State                NT    1:43.67    3  
      24.01   25.79   26.67   27.20                                
  4 Regone, Brian             SO CU-SC                     NT    1:44.11    2  
      24.35   26.51   26.86   26.39                                
  5 Thompson, Taylor          FR CU-SC                     NT   x1:44.72  
      24.33   26.10   26.83   27.46                                
  6 Barkley, Kevin               N.C. State                NT    1:46.66    1  
      24.75   26.97   27.27   27.67                                
  7 Deal, Jack W              SR N.C. State                NT    1:46.77  
      25.07   27.06   27.72   26.92                                
  8 Hudson, John Q               N.C. State                NT   x1:48.33  
      23.86   26.65   28.44   29.38                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shafer, Ashley            JR CU-SC                     NT      24.63    9  
  2 Deters, Kallie            SO CU-SC                     NT      24.86    4  
  3 McLaurin, Rachel          FR CU-SC                     NT      25.13    3  
  4 Jamerino, Melissa M       SO N.C. State                NT      25.31    2  
  5 Brewer, Shannon R         JR N.C. State                NT      25.43    1  
  6 Bland, Jenny N            JR N.C. State                NT      25.54  
  7 Meeuwsen, Bethany         FR CU-SC                     NT     x25.60  
  8 Herron, Liz L             SR N.C. State                NT     x25.91  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Cullen A           JR N.C. State                NT      20.20    9  
  2 Vahle, Mark               FR CU-SC                     NT      20.87    4  
  3 Rappold, Tommy            SR CU-SC                     NT      21.47    3  
  4 Russell, Stephen          FR CU-SC                     NT      21.75    2  
  5 Devine, Kevin W           SR N.C. State                NT      21.76    1  
  6 Velleca, Kevin M          JR N.C. State                NT      21.83  
  7 Balderston, Matt          FR CU-SC                     NT     x21.95  
  8 Crowder, Brian R          FR N.C. State                NT     x22.40  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koenig, Jess L            JR N.C. State                NT    2:09.54    9  
      28.91   32.61   37.86   30.16                                
  2 Gresset, Aurelie          SR CU-SC                     NT    2:10.02    4  
      29.89   34.91   35.96   29.26                                
  3 Cutler, Laura S           SR N.C. State                NT    2:10.35    3  
      28.24   33.82   38.51   29.78                                
  4 Cefalu, Sarah             SO CU-SC                     NT    2:11.18    2  
      28.58   32.98   37.86   31.76                                
  5 Guindon, Liz              SO CU-SC                     NT    2:11.59    1  
      28.26   33.59   38.14   31.60                                
  6 Kiehlmier, Halle          SO N.C. State                NT    2:15.83  
      30.00   33.51   38.22   34.10                                
  7 Trau, Erin E              SR N.C. State                NT   x2:16.47  
      29.61   35.39   38.24   33.23                                
  8 Allen, Jill               FR CU-SC                     NT   x2:17.98  
      29.48   36.40   39.76   32.34                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ruszka, Attila            FR CU-SC                     NT    1:53.28    9  
      24.99   29.77   31.84   26.68                                
  2 Cowling, Steve               N.C. State                NT    1:53.84    4  
      25.09   29.02   33.24   26.49                                
  3 Raynovich, Jordan         JR CU-SC                     NT    1:54.37    3  
      25.32   29.91   32.49   26.65                                
  4 Bergren, Andy             FR CU-SC                     NT    1:56.21    2  
      24.79   30.39   33.71   27.32                                
  5 Yeager, Rob J             SR N.C. State                NT    1:57.93    1  
      26.52   31.87   31.56   27.98                                
  6 Babcock, Lyle W           JR N.C. State                NT    2:00.21  
      24.73   30.45   36.62   28.41                                
  7 Crout, Jay                SO CU-SC                     NT   x2:00.78  
      25.68   30.29   35.92   28.89                                
  8 Scott, Rick W             JR N.C. State                NT   x2:05.06  
      26.36   33.04   35.04   30.62                                
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Culberson, Molly A        JR N.C. State                NT     296.73    9  
  2 Leathers, Shastin         JR CU-SC                     NT     255.30    4  
  3 Watcke, Jess              JR CU-SC                     NT     245.85    3  
  4 Lowell, Lindsay           FR N.C. State                NT     242.63    2  
  5 Swisher, Natalie          FR N.C. State                NT     230.03    1  
  6 Griffith, Abby T          SR N.C. State                NT    x215.78  
  7 Kazilionis, Dani          FR CU-SC                     NT     213.45  
  8 Miata, Jen                SO CU-SC                     NT    x209.33  
  9 Wells, Emilie             JR CU-SC                     NT    x170.55  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shulick, Eric             SR CU-SC                     NT     312.30    9  
  2 House, Steve J            SR N.C. State                NT     244.05    4  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parks, Catherine S        SR N.C. State                NT    2:08.19    9  
      29.36   32.44   32.93   33.46                                
  2 Carter, Peg E             FR CU-SC                     NT    2:08.63    4  
      30.42   33.58   32.82   31.81                                
  3 Cutler, Laura S           SR N.C. State                NT    2:08.82    3  
      29.64   32.28   32.67   34.23                                
  4 Grove, Jen                FR CU-SC                     NT    2:10.36    2  
      29.50   32.51   33.25   35.10                                
  5 Paulsen, Mary             SO CU-SC                     NT    2:11.86    1  
      30.22   33.47   34.17   34.00                                
  6 Guindon, Liz              SO CU-SC                     NT   x2:12.36  
      29.47   33.64   34.08   35.17                                
  7 Niemeyer, Victoria M      FR N.C. State                NT    2:13.38  
      29.38   33.68   35.39   34.93                                
  8 Bumgardner, Rachel S      SR N.C. State                NT   x2:14.51  
      30.22   34.13   35.01   35.15                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babcock, Lyle W           JR N.C. State                NT    1:53.15    9  
      26.08   29.50   28.74   28.83                                
  2 Kanoy, Ben                JR CU-SC                     NT    1:53.51    4  
      25.97   29.45   29.17   28.92                                
  3 Dettloff, Scott D         JR N.C. State                NT    1:56.09    3  
      27.49   30.47   29.47   28.66                                
  4 Rappold, Tommy            SR CU-SC                     NT    1:56.77    2  
      25.61   29.72   29.56   31.88                                
  5 Dorris, Will              SO CU-SC                     NT    2:02.38    1  
      26.94   30.23   31.30   33.91                                
  6 Hoffman, Seth R           JR N.C. State                NT    2:03.92  
      27.15   32.02   32.18   32.57                                
  7 Gettys, Mark                 CU-SC                     NT   x2:05.39  
      28.47   31.25   32.52   33.15                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anseeuw, Christine        SO CU-SC                     NT      52.49    9  
      25.60   26.89                                                
  2 Whitson, Kerry B          SO N.C. State                NT      53.71    4  
      26.35   27.36                                                
  3 Pirovitz, Amanda          FR CU-SC                     NT      54.06    3  
      25.77   28.29                                                
  4 Boden, Caroline           SO CU-SC                     NT      54.26    2  
      26.31   27.95                                                
  5 Baskwell, Amy K           SO N.C. State                NT      54.55    1  
      26.59   27.96                                                
  6 Deters, Kallie            SO CU-SC                     NT     x54.66  
      26.41   28.25                                                
  7 Brewer, Shannon R         JR N.C. State                NT      55.52  
      26.75   28.77                                                
  8 Jamerino, Melissa M       SO N.C. State                NT     x57.46  
      27.28   30.18                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Cullen A           JR N.C. State                NT      46.56    9  
      22.59   23.97                                                
  2 Regone, Brian             SO CU-SC                     NT      47.32    4  
      22.66   24.66                                                
  3 Middleton, Greg           JR CU-SC                     NT      47.38    3  
      22.61   24.77                                                
  4 Russell, Stephen          FR CU-SC                     NT      47.40    2  
      22.74   24.66                                                
  5 Raynovich, Jordan         JR CU-SC                     NT     x47.44  
      23.02   24.42                                                
  6 Glauber, Daniel R         FR N.C. State                NT      48.48    1  
      23.62   24.86                                                
  7 Deal, Jack W              SR N.C. State                NT      48.96  
      23.78   25.18                                                
  8 Crowder, Brian R          FR N.C. State                NT     x50.09  
      23.57   26.52                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koenig, Jess L            JR N.C. State                NT    2:06.93    9  
      30.92   32.55   32.24   31.22                                
  2 Smith, Kendall M          JR N.C. State                NT    2:08.12    4  
      30.32   32.13   32.89   32.78                                
  3 Clabaugh, Emily F         JR N.C. State                NT    2:09.97    3  
      31.30   33.61   32.46   32.60                                
  4 Cefalu, Sarah             SO CU-SC                     NT    2:11.33    2  
      30.33   32.80   33.89   34.31                                
  5 Kroeger, Nicole           SO CU-SC                     NT    2:13.22    1  
      31.10   33.90   34.20   34.02                                
  6 Urso, Kelly               JR CU-SC                     NT    2:15.73  
      31.97   33.90   34.24   35.62                                
  7 Hicks, Kate               SO CU-SC                     NT   x2:18.63  
      33.13   34.94   35.59   34.97                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dillon, Charlie           JR CU-SC                     NT    1:50.98    9  
      26.58   27.86   28.46   28.08                                
  2 Reed, Buddy               SR CU-SC                     NT    1:51.18    4  
      26.42   28.29   28.36   28.11                                
  3 Barkley, Kevin               N.C. State                NT    1:54.29    3  
      26.93   28.41   29.23   29.72                                
  4 Thompson, Taylor          FR CU-SC                     NT    1:54.55    2  
      27.56   29.15   29.31   28.53                                
  5 Cowling, Steve               N.C. State                NT    1:55.64    1  
      27.04   29.43   29.44   29.73                                
  6 Johnson, Joel             SO CU-SC                     NT   x1:55.81  
      26.81   29.14   30.11   29.75                                
  7 Bauman, Andy S            JR N.C. State                NT    1:58.06  
      27.28   29.53   30.46   30.79                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Routh, Kim                JR CU-SC                     NT    4:58.13    9  
      28.59   30.10   30.47   30.35   30.11   29.91   29.89   29.80
      30.20   28.71                                                
  2 Barwegen, Lindsay R       SO N.C. State                NT    5:00.45    4  
      28.54   30.16   30.58   30.44   30.11   30.09   30.34   30.28
      29.97   29.94                                                
  3 Sandison, Whitney         FR CU-SC                     NT    5:03.85    3  
      28.77   30.30   30.47   30.62   30.88   30.80   30.73   30.78
      30.57   29.93                                                
  4 Carlton, Nicole           JR CU-SC                     NT    5:10.54    2  
      29.10   30.65   30.86   31.18   31.26   31.38   31.42   31.64
      31.45   31.60                                                
  5 Neely, Laura Q            FR N.C. State                NT    5:12.10    1  
      28.80   30.82   31.70   31.31   31.63   31.81   32.11   32.05
      31.67   30.20                                                
  6 Lewis, Abby K             SR N.C. State                NT    5:12.76  
      29.45   31.37   31.57   31.71   31.58   30.75   31.22   31.34
      31.87   31.90                                                
  7 Nicholls, Claire A        JR N.C. State                NT   x5:25.36  
      29.96   31.99   32.42   32.70   32.91   32.88   33.15   33.14
      33.36   32.85                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mengering, Jonathan       JR CU-SC                     NT    4:35.89    9  
      25.73   27.86   27.93   28.17   27.87   27.78   27.84   27.47
      27.83   27.41                                                
  2 MacLennan, Brett          SO CU-SC                     NT    4:37.59    4  
      25.72   27.58   27.95   27.92   27.87   28.03   28.27   28.25
      28.26   27.74                                                
  3 Geary, Sean               FR CU-SC                     NT    4:41.98    3  
      25.60   27.96   28.75   28.75   28.61   28.87   28.59   28.50
      28.43   27.92                                                
  4 Schenck, Christopher L    FR N.C. State                NT    4:42.34    2  
      26.23   27.66   28.39   28.49   28.66   28.14   28.51   29.24
      29.28   27.74                                                
  5 Nixon, Chris E            SR N.C. State                NT    4:43.98    1  
      25.81   28.04   28.46   28.71   28.54   29.12   29.13   29.05
      29.01   28.11                                                
  6 Pessagno, Peter J         SR N.C. State                NT    4:48.07  
      25.52   27.94   28.51   29.14   29.16   29.71   28.85   29.59
      29.13   30.52                                                
  7 Raisor, Patrick           FR CU-SC                     NT   x4:56.55  
      26.31   28.65   29.46   29.78   30.31   30.26   30.28   30.79
      31.07   29.64                                                
  8 Booth, Billy J            JR N.C. State                NT   x5:00.18  
      27.09   29.51   30.41   30.58   30.17   30.20   30.62   30.85
      30.72   30.03                                                
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Culberson, Molly A        JR N.C. State                NT     307.73    9  
  2 Watcke, Jess              JR CU-SC                     NT     253.80    4  
  3 Leathers, Shastin         JR CU-SC                     NT     249.45    3  
  4 Kosova, Shelbey A         JR N.C. State                NT     249.30    2  
  5 Lowell, Lindsay           FR N.C. State                NT     241.58    1  
  6 Griffith, Abby T          SR N.C. State                NT    x232.43  
  7 Swisher, Natalie          FR N.C. State                NT    x211.13  
  8 Miata, Jen                SO CU-SC                     NT     209.85  
  9 Kazilionis, Dani          FR CU-SC                     NT    x199.43  
 10 Wells, Emilie             JR CU-SC                     NT    x193.58  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shulick, Eric             SR CU-SC                     NT     337.58    9  
  2 House, Steve J            SR N.C. State                NT     256.13    4  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shafer, Ashley            JR CU-SC                     NT    2:21.82    9  
      31.93   36.31   36.69   36.89                                
  2 Gresset, Aurelie          SR CU-SC                     NT    2:23.18    4  
      33.29   36.31   36.88   36.70                                
  3 Kiehlmier, Halle          SO N.C. State                NT    2:23.21    3  
      33.41   36.03   36.63   37.14                                
  4 Baskwell, Lindsay E       SR N.C. State                NT    2:24.87    2  
      34.47   36.26   36.72   37.42                                
  5 Trau, Erin E              SR N.C. State                NT    2:28.91    1  
      33.77   37.64   38.52   38.98                                
  6 Allen, Jill               FR CU-SC                     NT    2:33.90  
      34.33   38.85   39.80   40.92                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yeager, Rob J             SR N.C. State                NT    2:04.67    9  
      29.28   31.54   31.72   32.13                                
  2 Ruszka, Attila            FR CU-SC                     NT    2:05.82    4  
      29.27   32.57   31.48   32.50                                
  3 MacLennan, Brett          SO CU-SC                     NT    2:08.10    3  
      28.99   32.55   33.11   33.45                                
  4 Cowling, Steve               N.C. State                NT    2:10.06    2  
      29.17   33.19   33.35   34.35                                
  5 Roney, Jack D             FR N.C. State                NT    2:11.24    1  
      29.82   33.45   33.49   34.48                                
  6 Bergren, Andy             FR CU-SC                     NT    2:11.40  
      29.89   33.16   33.90   34.45                                
  7 Scott, Rick W             JR N.C. State                NT   x2:12.84  
      30.25   34.04   34.60   33.95                                
  8 Dorris, Will              SO CU-SC                     NT   x2:15.47  
      30.48   34.66   34.83   35.50                                
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT    3:37.18   11  
     1) Deters, Kallie SO               2) Grove, Jen FR                  
     3) Kroeger, Nicole SO              4) Carter, Peg E FR               
       26.90    55.58    25.57    54.50    25.84    53.89    25.08    53.21
  2 N.C. State University  'A'                             NT    3:38.57    4  
     1) Clabaugh, Emily F JR            2) Baskwell, Amy K SO             
     3) Parks, Catherine S SR           4) Brewer, Shannon R JR           
       26.34    55.30    26.25    54.35    25.97    54.33    25.55    54.59
  3 N.C. State University  'C'                             NT    3:40.34    2  
     1) Neely, Laura Q FR               2) Herron, Liz L SR               
     3) Barwegen, Lindsay R SO          4) Niemeyer, Victoria M FR        
       26.95    55.33    19.99    54.55    25.99    54.01    26.95    56.45
  4 N.C. State University  'B'                             NT   x3:40.76  
     1) Smith, Kendall M JR             2) Bland, Jenny N JR              
     3) Bumgardner, Rachel S SR         4) Baskwell, Lindsay E SR         
       26.51    55.31    25.80    54.70    26.07    54.34    27.37    56.41
  5 Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT    3:43.08  
     1) Meeuwsen, Bethany FR            2) Hicks, Kate SO                 
     3) Paulsen, Mary SO                4) Sandison, Whitney FR           
       26.80    56.09    27.08    56.15    26.76    56.50    25.95    54.34
 -- Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT         DQ  
     1) Anseeuw, Christine SO           2) Boden, Caroline SO             
     3) Deering, Nikki JR               4) McLaurin, Rachel FR            
       25.64    52.86    25.86    54.12    15.79    52.96    25.77    53.83
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 N.C. State University  'A'                             NT    3:06.00   11  
     1) Schenck, Christopher L FR       2) Devine, Kevin W SR             
     3) Dettloff, Scott D JR            4) Jones, Cullen A JR             
       22.99    47.49    21.72    46.45    22.10    46.11    21.08    45.95
  2 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT    3:09.22    4  
     1) Regone, Brian SO                2) Middleton, Greg JR             
     3) Thompson, Taylor FR             4) Raynovich, Jordan JR           
       22.79    47.42    22.03    46.62    22.51    47.48    22.54    47.70
  3 N.C. State University  'B'                             NT    3:10.47    2  
     1) Velleca, Kevin M JR             2) Hudson, John Q                 
     3) Deal, Jack W SR                 4) Glauber, Daniel R FR           
       23.08    47.59    22.38    47.08    23.06    48.02    22.51    47.78
 -- Clemson University-SC  'A'                             NT         DQ  
     1) Reed, Buddy SR                  2) Russell, Stephen FR            
     3) Dillon, Charlie JR              4) Vahle, Mark FR                 
       22.39    46.70    21.79    46.49    22.13    46.48    21.69    46.63
 -- Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT         DQ  
     1) Balderston, Matt FR             2) Johnson, Joel SO               
     3) Raisor, Patrick FR              4) Gettys, Mark                   
       22.83    47.98    22.76    49.32    22.82    48.59    25.63    53.96

News