Search

Results

Clemson Aquatic Team                        CU vs. GTech 2004 - 01/24/2004                                    Results

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Clemson University ‘A’ 3:53.39 11 1) Kroeger, Lindsay 2) Bissell, Caitlin 3) Humes, Courtney 4) Deters, Kallie 28.53 29.52 29.67 34.38 26.74 31.04 25.23 28.28 2 Clemson University ‘B’ 3:56.71 4 1) Walker, Kate 2) Shafer, Ashley 3) Boden, Caroline 4) Vaughan, Amanda 28.80 30.68 29.95 34.38 27.20 43.81 41.89 3 Georgia Tech ‘A’ 4:01.09 2 1) Kracke, Ashley 2) Heiser, Laura 3) Vukmanic, Jill 4) Keys, Jaclyn 29.31 30.72 31.38 36.41 27.39 32.57 25.05 28.26 4 Clemson University ‘C’ x4:03.56 1) Urso, Kelly 2) Cefalu, Sarah 3) Paulsen, Mary 4) Hicks, Kate 29.41 31.46 31.44 36.39 27.37 32.22 26.04 29.23 5 Clemson University ‘D’ x4:15.80 1) Wippermann, Sarah Beth 2) Scott, Jessica 3) Murphy, Meaghan 4) Morris, Kensey 31.63 33.37 33.94 38.93 28.45 33.29 26.49 29.70 — Georgia Tech ‘B’ DQ 1) Saum, Anna 2) Walker, Alison 3) DeVinney, Meghan 4) Wallis, Moeko 28.98 30.65 30.71 36.04 27.25 31.50 24.89 27.79

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Clemson University ‘A’ 3:25.09 11 1) Johnson, Joel 2) Cassella, Ryan 3) Kummer, Rob 4) Hitchcock, Brent 24.73 26.62 26.35 31.22 22.86 27.24 21.65 24.42 2 Georgia Tech ‘A’ 3:27.28 4 1) Raines, Jeremy 2) Williams, Alex 3) Kettunen, Teemu 4) Howard, Jason 24.81 26.79 27.44 31.75 23.00 27.28 21.69 24.52 — Clemson University ‘B’ DQ 1) Rappold, Tommy 2) MacLennan, Brett 3) Henly, Mark 4) Reed, Buddy 24.41 26.11 27.30 32.41 22.71 27.03 21.66 24.34

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Carlton, Nichole CU 10:16.30 9 28.67 30.46 30.24 30.53 30.87 30.59 30.83 31.10 31.44 31.13 30.90 31.10 31.07 31.07 31.01 31.16 31.06 30.94 31.25 30.83 2 Cober, Kim CU 10:18.32 4 28.84 30.77 31.28 31.23 31.15 31.07 31.25 31.36 31.25 31.31 30.80 30.92 31.02 31.02 30.89 31.09 31.01 31.06 30.75 30.28 3 Routh, Kim CU 10:20.93 3 28.93 30.67 31.50 31.17 31.26 31.25 31.02 31.29 31.22 31.30 31.29 31.12 31.12 31.12 31.28 31.15 31.18 31.20 31.55 30.40 4 Battle, Ann GT 10:31.92 2 30.86 32.35 32.50 32.32 32.07 31.90 31.88 31.92 31.97 31.57 31.59 31.73 31.47 31.47 31.41 31.25 31.37 31.30 30.80 30.11 5 Fancher, Kristie CU x10:48.09 30.77 32.56 31.61 32.04 32.73 32.12 32.35 32.23 32.37 32.66 32.77 33.24 32.77 32.77 32.57 32.57 32.67 32.91 32.63 31.99 6 Korell, Amanda GT 11:32.11 1 32.05 34.10 34.47 34.85 34.82 34.78 35.04 34.76 34.77 35.07 34.93 34.67 34.82 34.82 35.04 34.84 34.88 35.06 34.75 33.87

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Morgan, Sam GT 9:23.53 9 25.43 27.72 28.31 28.35 28.52 28.61 28.40 28.42 28.52 28.70 28.40 28.46 28.16 28.16 28.63 28.20 28.76 28.26 28.31 26.87 2 Oliver, Eduardo GT 9:27.39 4 25.73 27.59 28.22 28.35 28.72 28.57 28.63 28.61 28.70 28.54 28.51 28.70 28.79 28.79 28.88 29.08 28.68 28.82 28.08 27.40 3 Mengering, Jonathan CU 9:32.85 3 26.17 28.25 28.48 28.73 28.40 28.57 28.57 28.62 28.68 28.85 28.70 29.05 29.02 29.02 29.30 29.23 28.83 29.12 29.03 28.30 4 Figh, Matt GT 9:47.43 2 25.73 28.36 28.73 28.92 28.85 29.12 28.88 29.12 29.39 29.50 29.67 29.68 29.91 29.91 29.92 30.35 30.38 31.05 30.28 29.81 5 MacLennan, Brett CU 9:51.00 1 26.14 28.11 28.84 29.22 29.72 29.60 29.70 29.78 29.72 29.82 30.17 30.08 30.09 30.09 30.34 30.30 30.06 29.77 29.87 29.49 6 Middleton, Greg CU 9:53.06 25.92 28.26 29.12 29.42 29.35 29.55 29.53 29.85 29.72 30.04 30.12 30.29 30.51 30.51 30.05 30.25 30.63 30.10 30.11 30.04

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Stojanovska, Vesna GT 1:52.83 9 26.20 28.46 29.19 28.98 2 Anseeuw, Christine CU 1:53.89 4 26.45 28.49 28.97 29.98 3 Routh, Kim CU 1:54.41 3 27.47 28.84 28.94 29.16 4 Gresset, Aurelie CU 1:54.52 2 27.42 29.15 29.17 28.78 5 Brotherson, Briana CU x1:55.80 27.68 29.20 29.31 29.61 6 West, Dana GT 1:57.79 1 27.73 30.08 30.19 29.79 7 Maguire, Michelle GT 2:01.58 28.51 30.79 31.49 30.79 8 Christenson, Jennifer GT x2:04.74 28.36 31.28 32.56 32.54

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hitchcock, Brent CU 1:41.96 9 23.89 25.88 26.79 25.40 2 Henly, Mark CU 1:42.76 4 24.41 25.81 26.13 26.41 3 Regone, Brian CU 1:43.62 3 24.24 25.94 26.61 26.83 4 Howard, Jason GT 1:46.66 2 25.36 27.11 27.21 26.98 5 Eden, Itai GT 1:48.11 1 25.26 27.23 27.80 27.82 6 Figh, Matt GT 1:48.21 24.57 27.07 28.02 28.55

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Harper, Natanya GT 24.62 9 2 Deters, Kallie CU 24.73 4 3 Wallis, Moeko GT 24.86 3 4 Keys, Jaclyn GT 24.90 2 5 Vaughan, Amanda CU 24.99 1 6 Humes, Courtney CU 25.13 7 DeVinney, Meghan GT x25.89 8 Morris, Kensey CU x26.06

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Scheerhorn, Drew CU 21.42 9 2 Riebesell, Ryan GT 21.73 4 3 Kettunen, Teemu GT 21.82 3 4 Mulder, Derrick CU 21.96 2 5 Stoffer, James CU 22.05 1 6 Huff, Brian GT 22.10 7 Maier, Marc GT x22.17 8 Herrington, Bryce CU x22.27

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Stojanovska, Vesna GT 2:08.42 9 28.23 33.51 37.72 28.96 2 Kroeger, Lindsay CU 2:08.47 4 28.66 31.93 38.81 29.07 3 Foster, Elizabeth GT 2:08.78 3 27.53 32.82 39.36 29.07 4 Cefalu, Sarah CU 2:12.53 2 28.35 32.85 39.37 31.96 5 Klaus, Shelly CU 2:13.15 1 28.73 33.21 40.62 30.59 6 Walker, Alison GT 2:13.39 29.76 35.82 37.29 30.52 7 Gjervold, Alison CU x2:14.73 29.54 33.90 39.53 31.76 8 Saum, Anna GT x2:16.51 29.26 33.15 41.11 32.99

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Reed, Buddy CU 1:53.12 9 24.78 28.30 33.29 26.75 2 Bishop, Ryan GT 1:55.97 4 25.64 29.12 34.42 26.79 3 Raynovich, Jordan CU 1:57.30 3 25.49 30.86 32.94 28.01 4 Wilson, Jacob GT 1:57.58 2 25.73 30.24 34.67 26.94 5 Cassella, Ryan CU 1:57.76 1 25.72 31.13 32.66 28.25 6 Dillon, Charlie CU x1:58.57 25.31 29.37 36.43 27.46 7 Aach, Conrad GT 2:00.94 26.17 30.65 36.01 28.11

Event 11 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Prystaj, Laurissa GT 287.62 9 2 Watcke, Jessica CU 257.55 4 3 Sutton, Amy GT 250.80 3 4 Zaferopulos, Dia CU 201.00 2 5 Miata, Jen CU 196.50 1 6 Wells, Emilie CU x166.12

Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Shulick, Eric CU 314.75 9 2 Burkhardt, Anthony GT 295.87 4 3 Lindley, Marsh CU 294.00 3 4 McCarty, Paul GT 268.80 2

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Brodrick, Janelle CU 2:07.08 9 28.73 31.63 32.41 34.31 2 Klaus, Shelly CU 2:08.17 4 29.28 32.39 32.97 33.53 3 DeVinney, Meghan GT 2:08.68 3 28.92 32.30 33.85 33.61 4 Murphy, Meaghan CU 2:08.85 2 29.78 32.63 33.22 33.22 5 Vukmanic, Jill GT 2:10.94 1 29.57 33.14 33.99 34.24 6 Matz, Heather GT 2:14.20 29.62 33.42 34.91 36.25 7 Hicks, Kate CU x2:17.07 30.91 34.08 35.29 36.79

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Kummer, Rob CU 1:53.66 9 25.37 28.82 29.47 30.00 2 Kanoy, Ben CU 1:54.42 4 25.94 28.72 29.51 30.25 3 Rappold, Tommy CU 1:55.34 3 25.38 29.37 29.81 30.78 4 Morgan, Sam GT 1:57.46 2 25.90 29.93 30.77 30.86 5 Stoffer, James CU x1:58.66 25.98 29.68 30.84 32.16 6 Wilson, Jacob GT 1:59.32 1 26.45 30.17 30.85 31.85 7 Middleton, Greg CU x2:00.48 26.68 30.38 31.27 32.15 8 Eden, Itai GT 2:01.55 26.83 30.33 32.08 32.31

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Anseeuw, Christine CU 53.16 9 25.78 27.38 2 Boden, Caroline CU 53.28 4 25.98 27.30 3 Harper, Natanya GT 53.42 3 25.67 27.75 4 Kroeger, Nicole CU 53.66 2 26.01 27.65 5 Foster, Elizabeth GT 53.74 1 26.40 27.34 6 Keys, Jaclyn GT 54.53 26.13 28.40 7 West, Dana GT x54.75 26.61 28.14 8 Morris, Kensey CU x57.25 27.76 29.49

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Scheerhorn, Drew CU 46.46 9 22.30 24.16 2 Mulder, Derrick CU 47.45 4 23.14 24.31 3 Regone, Brian CU 47.61 3 23.03 24.58 4 Kettunen, Teemu GT 47.69 2 22.97 24.72 5 Riebesell, Ryan GT 47.80 1 22.78 25.02 6 Howard, Jason GT 48.49 23.62 24.87 7 Herrington, Bryce CU x48.52 23.32 25.20 8 Huff, Brian GT x49.01 23.77 25.24

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Kracke, Ashley GT 2:05.77 9 30.01 31.87 32.33 31.56 2 Walker, Kate CU 2:07.44 4 29.95 31.69 32.76 33.04 3 Saum, Anna GT 2:09.79 3 30.77 32.41 33.39 33.22 4 Deibler, Sarah CU 2:09.88 2 31.17 32.35 33.12 33.24 5 Urso, Kelly CU 2:11.28 1 30.91 32.68 33.38 34.31 6 Korell, Amanda GT 2:12.35 31.80 32.67 33.84 34.04 7 Wippermann, Sarah Beth CU x2:15.95 32.84 34.16 34.45 34.50

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Henly, Mark CU 1:48.13 9 26.15 27.23 27.34 27.41 2 Dillon, Charlie CU 1:53.48 4 27.15 28.47 29.14 28.72 3 Johnson, Joel CU 1:55.95 3 27.19 29.39 30.13 29.24 4 Bishop, Ryan GT 1:56.35 2 27.89 29.51 29.71 29.24 5 Raines, Jeremy GT 2:02.63 1 28.54 31.41 31.15 31.53 6 Aach, Conrad GT 2:03.58 27.03 31.09 33.36 32.10

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Routh, Kim CU 4:57.96 9 28.41 30.09 30.63 30.85 30.55 29.91 30.08 29.64 29.38 28.42 2 Stojanovska, Vesna GT 5:03.32 4 28.14 30.34 30.80 30.77 30.55 30.04 30.28 30.42 31.22 30.76 3 Carlton, Nichole CU 5:04.84 3 28.30 30.28 30.77 30.77 30.86 30.86 30.75 30.91 30.86 30.48 4 Cober, Kim CU 5:06.95 2 28.65 30.61 31.13 31.06 31.34 31.22 30.73 30.71 31.02 30.48 5 Matz, Heather GT 5:11.34 1 28.53 30.66 31.19 31.31 31.20 31.20 31.40 32.41 32.36 31.08 6 Battle, Ann GT 5:15.08 30.64 32.20 32.30 31.70 31.65 31.95 31.43 31.73 31.09 30.39 7 Fancher, Kristie CU x5:20.45 29.34 31.06 32.19 32.20 32.71 32.37 32.45 32.87 32.75 32.51

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Mengering, Jonathan CU 4:36.21 9 25.52 27.71 28.11 28.16 28.27 28.24 28.03 28.25 27.69 26.23 2 Oliver, Eduardo GT 4:36.38 4 26.22 27.71 28.12 28.16 28.24 28.13 28.04 28.00 27.20 26.56 3 Reed, Buddy CU 4:36.55 3 25.37 27.78 28.42 28.53 28.75 28.20 28.01 28.07 27.12 26.30 4 Morgan, Sam GT 4:39.05 2 25.45 27.73 28.49 28.63 28.47 28.24 28.37 28.23 28.21 27.23 5 Figh, Matt GT 4:48.05 1 25.71 28.54 29.13 29.28 29.32 28.89 29.17 29.72 29.92 28.37 6 Middleton, Greg CU 4:48.27 25.32 27.94 28.55 28.96 29.27 29.70 29.75 29.98 29.91 28.89 7 Raynovich, Jordan CU x4:51.54 26.31 28.58 29.36 29.86 29.81 29.71 29.82 30.92 29.08 28.09

Event 21 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Prystaj, Laurissa GT 272.55 9 2 Sutton, Amy GT 238.05 4 3 Watcke, Jessica CU 234.67 3 4 Zaferopulos, Dia CU 188.77 2 5 Wells, Emilie CU 145.42 1 — Miata, Jen CU x

Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Shulick, Eric CU 295.05 9 2 McCarty, Paul GT 280.12 4 3 Lindley, Marsh CU 279.37 3 4 Burkhardt, Anthony GT 264.30 2

Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Gresset, Aurelie CU 2:23.71 9 33.45 36.46 36.77 37.03 2 Cefalu, Sarah CU 2:26.19 4 33.18 37.15 37.73 38.13 3 Walker, Alison GT 2:26.65 3 33.26 37.68 37.19 38.52 4 Heiser, Laura GT 2:29.92 2 34.47 38.49 38.49 38.47 5 Scott, Jessica CU 2:34.95 1 35.80 38.67 40.00 40.48 6 Bissell, Caitlin CU x2:43.73 30.36 34.54 52.70 46.13

Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Williams, Alex GT 2:08.58 9 29.33 32.91 33.37 32.97 2 Wilson, Jacob GT 2:11.45 4 29.78 33.37 34.01 34.29 3 Dorris, Will CU 2:15.16 3 30.43 33.79 35.06 35.88 4 Bishop, Ryan GT 2:18.42 2 31.25 35.36 36.34 35.47 5 Aach, Conrad GT x2:21.49 31.13 36.90 36.88 36.58 — Cassella, Ryan CU X2:07.55 28.87 32.62 32.88 33.18 — MacLennan, Brett CU X2:09.28 29.67 32.47 33.45 33.69

Event 25 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Georgia Tech ‘A’ 3:33.26 11 1) Wallis, Moeko 2) Foster, Elizabeth 3) West, Dana 4) Harper, Natanya 25.77 27.57 25.71 27.75 26.13 28.12 24.82 27.39 2 Clemson University ‘B’ 3:39.87 4 1) Humes, Courtney 3) Walker, Kate 4) Kroeger, Nicole 26.89 28.84 26.07 28.97 26.08 29.42 25.72 27.88 3 Clemson University ‘C’ 3:50.93 2 1) Gjervold, Alison 2) Deibler, Sarah 3) Urso, Kelly 4) Wippermann, Sarah Beth 27.70 30.02 26.59 28.66 26.69 30.03 28.63 32.61 — Clemson University ‘A’ DQ 1) Shafer, Ashley 3) Kroeger, Lindsay 4) Anseeuw, Christine 25.81 27.58 25.39 27.73 25.79 27.69 25.01 27.35 — Clemson University ‘D’ DQ 1) Brotherson, Briana 3) Paulsen, Mary 27.41 29.23 25.90 28.67 26.83 29.09 25.50 28.41

Event 26 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Georgia Tech ‘A’ 3:14.33 11 1) Maier, Marc 2) Huff, Brian 3) Raines, Jeremy 4) Riebesell, Ryan 23.23 25.00 22.99 24.84 23.50 27.12 22.43 25.22 2 Clemson University ‘C’ 3:19.50 4 1) Rappold, Tommy 3) Johnson, Joel 4) Kanoy, Ben 23.86 25.95 22.44 25.52 24.12 26.75 23.82 27.04 — Clemson University ‘A’ X3:07.83 1) Herrington, Bryce 2) Dillon, Charlie 3) Hitchcock, Brent 4) Scheerhorn, Drew 23.10 25.07 22.74 24.66 21.86 24.51 21.72 24.17 — Clemson University ‘B’ XDQ 1) Middleton, Greg 3) Mulder, Derrick 4) Stoffer, James 22.93 24.58 22.60 25.24 22.96 24.95 22.92 25.89

News