Search

results-2.html

Licensed to Florida Atlantic Swim Team
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/18/2009 01:06 PM
               FAU_Clemson_Northwestern_FIU_Findley - 12/18/2009               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Northwestern University-IL  'A'                   3:43.28    3:50.79   11  
     1) Engstrom, Liza H 20             2) Wilson, Jennifer D 19          
     3) Cavanaugh, Meghan R 19          4) Wong, Emily C 21               
       28.57    58.46    30.34  1:05.04    25.87    56.03    24.23    51.26
  2 Clemson University-SC  'A'                        3:44.70    3:55.99    4  
     1) Kyle, Kelli A 19                2) Obas, Katrina 21               
     3) Tarantolo, Maddie M 19          4) Anderson, Meg 18               
       28.73    59.46    30.57  1:05.81    26.60    58.02    25.16    52.70
  3 Northwestern University-IL  'B'                        NT    3:57.08    2  
     1) Fenn, Meaghan 18                2) Patterson, Kathleen 19         
     3) Hall, Marybeth E 18             4) Reynolds, Taylor N 18          
       29.88  1:00.79    30.20  1:04.87    27.20    58.58    25.34    52.84
  4 Northwestern University-IL  'C'                        NT   x3:59.70  
     1) Szymanski, Genny E 20           2) Godbe, Jacquie M 19            
     3) Kraus, Alex C 20                4) Johnson, Shelby E 19           
       29.72    59.93    31.63  1:07.60    26.92    59.13    25.33    53.04
  5 Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT    4:03.83  
     1) McLaughlin, Kerry L 19          2) Browning, Laura 18             
     3) Krauss, Kelsey 18               4) Hesler, Rachel A 21            
       30.23  1:01.65    31.50  1:08.26    27.92  1:00.40    25.39    53.52
  6 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT   x4:05.81  
     1) Fowler, Kelly M 19              2) Groenewoud, Carmen P 21        
     3) Bechard, Sarah A 19             4) Cervone, Tori 18               
       30.14  1:02.22    32.54  1:10.58    27.06    58.95    25.44    54.06
  7 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'A'               3:54.94    4:06.89  
     1) Newnam, Arielle N 19            2) Jamborska, Ewa M 20            
     3) Barker, Stephanie A 20          4) Starke, Liz L 19               
                                           27.79  1:00.84    26.76    56.13
  8 Northwestern University-IL  'D'                        NT   x4:07.36  
     1) Reilly, Erin K 20               2) McCullough, Katie R 18         
     3) Rys, Rachel 21                  4) Cooley, Kiersten 20            
       29.77  1:01.10    31.54  1:08.57    27.93  1:00.20    27.33    57.49
  9 Florida International Universo-FG  'A'            3:59.44    4:11.68  
     1) Sneir, Danielle 20              2) Pavlick, Erin 20               
     3) Rojas, Yesica 21                4) Macchiavello, Mariangela 18    
       30.76  1:02.62    33.21  1:10.93    29.00  1:13.13    45.00    45.00
 10 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'B'               4:06.60    4:15.31  
     1) Nowak, Michala N 19             2) Roper, Whitney 21              
     3) Hersey, Erin M 19               4) Richardson, Jordan J 18        
       31.68  1:04.97    32.78  1:09.62    28.73  1:01.13    27.13    59.59
 11 Florida International Universo-FG  'B'            4:06.24    4:18.33  
     1) James, Elly 19                  2) Stevens, Kariann 19            
     3) Kidd, Chelsie 18                4) Torres, Vicnan 19              
       31.15  1:03.29    34.00  1:13.66    29.45  1:04.52    27.08    56.86
 12 University of Findlay  'A'                        4:04.91    4:28.55  
     1) Schnell-McCoy, Nikki R 20       2) Balitzkat, Brittany 19         
     3) Herbst, Jill M 18               4) Thomas, Emily R 19             
       31.99  1:05.86    34.92  1:16.43    30.32  1:08.36    27.41    57.90
 13 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'C'               4:12.59   x4:33.08  
     1) Stevens, Alicia 20              2) Morley, Nikki 20               
     3) Garland, Jenn N 18              4) Jarquin, Tisha A 19            
       32.50  1:05.89    37.39  1:18.46    30.91  1:07.27    28.91  1:01.46
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemson University-SC  'A'                        3:21.81    3:30.86   11  
     1) Recko, Tom M 21                 2) Shoemaker, Kyle T 20           
     3) Broster, Seth A 19              4) Oliver, Myles V 19             
       25.22    51.87    28.41  1:00.57    23.52    51.46    22.34    46.96
  2 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT    3:33.93    4  
     1) Chatlosh, Jason V 20            2) Henderson, Chase M 19          
     3) Foster, Harry B 19              4) Groseclose, Lee L 19           
       25.52    53.27    28.28  1:01.93    23.46    50.71    22.81    48.02
  3 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'A'               3:26.02    3:35.24    2  
     1) Rudolf, David 22                2) Rodriguez, Alex 18             
     3) Czarnecki, Mikolaj P 20         4) Corbin, Adam C 20              
       26.28    53.89    28.48  1:00.13    24.60    53.86    22.42    47.36
  4 Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT   x3:40.65  
     1) Clark, Will J 19                2) Abeysinghe, Andrew 18          
     3) Knecht, Joe M 20                4) Elliot, Marcus 18              
       27.12    55.44    29.60  1:03.55    24.15    53.22    22.85    48.44
 -- University of Findlay  'A'                        3:39.63         NS  
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kocsis, Jenn A            21 Northwestern-IL           NT   10:21.86  
      29.47   30.88   31.19   31.19   31.02   31.06   31.32   31.27
      31.29   31.09   30.94   30.95   30.95   31.15   31.14   31.15
      31.36   31.55   31.53   31.36                                
  2 Grigg, Ellen L            19 Northwestern-IL           NT   10:25.92  
      29.62   31.67   31.66   31.66   31.62   31.41   31.38   31.41
      31.52   31.42   31.12   31.31   31.25   31.31   31.16   31.24
      31.28   31.44   31.87   30.57                                
  3 Smith, Sarah K            20 Clemson-SC          10:20.00   10:30.14  
      29.44   31.24   31.83   31.89   31.78   31.82   31.73   31.71
      31.45   31.55   31.48   31.82   31.77   31.63   31.24   31.71
      31.75   31.68   31.70   30.92                                
  4 Snell, Mandy C            21 Clemson-SC          10:20.00   10:33.89  
      30.27   31.41   32.00   32.01   31.75   31.89   32.14   32.02
      32.12   32.26   31.65   31.64   31.63   31.86   31.80   31.81
      31.69   31.69   31.21   31.04                                
  5 Stephensen, Kate A        20 Northwestern-IL           NT   10:34.99  
      29.65   32.24   32.24   32.24   31.87   31.91   31.91   31.58
      32.06   31.91   31.67   31.67   31.73   31.70   31.53   32.03
      32.25   32.30   31.73   30.77                                
  6 Andrews, Sarah            18 Clemson-SC                NT   10:38.07  
      29.79   32.05   32.10   32.20   32.18   32.40   32.46   32.00
      32.26   32.36   32.07   32.05   32.26   32.14   32.04   32.20
      32.14   31.91   31.13   30.33                                
  7 Loe, Beth R               19 Northwestern-IL           NT  x10:40.94  
      29.86   32.53   32.70   32.55   32.03   32.42   32.30   32.43
      32.60   32.20   31.96   32.13   32.41   32.32   32.53   32.33
      31.79   31.36   31.20   31.29                                
  8 Metka, Kristine           19 Florida Int'l-FG          NT   11:02.92  
      30.17   32.16   32.34   33.11   32.92   33.11   33.48   34.02
      33.52   33.82   33.49   33.55   33.29   33.58   33.59   33.38
      33.57   33.83   33.74   32.25                                
  9 Derr, Kayla               18 Florida Int'l-FG    10:55.36   11:12.89  
      30.47   32.64   33.59   34.31   34.11   33.50   33.90   33.41
      34.07   34.21   34.18   34.00   33.66   33.78   34.86   34.25
      33.50   33.72   34.02   32.71                                
 10 Smith, Lauren            108 Florida Int'l-FG    11:20.04   11:19.50  
      31.16   33.48   33.96   34.16   33.93   34.28   34.55   34.44
      33.63   34.75   34.08   33.78   34.45   34.30   34.16   34.46
      34.26   33.96   34.05   33.66                                
 11 Lee, Jennifer            108 Florida Int'l-FG    11:34.79  x11:23.70  
      30.99   33.41   34.07   34.41   34.66   34.53   34.58   34.38
      34.52   34.61   34.53   35.18   34.68   35.00   34.66   34.54
      34.47   33.92   34.08   32.48                                
 -- Miller, Melissa           20 Fla. Atlantic-FG    10:50.07         DQ  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carr, Alex A              19 Clemson-SC           9:20.00    9:47.12  
      27.05   29.47   30.04   29.77   29.82   29.66   29.63   29.83
      29.94   29.34   28.17   28.92   29.33   29.46   29.59   29.52
      29.79   29.50   29.81   28.48                                
  2 Shimansky, Michael        20 Fla. Atlantic-FG     9:32.68    9:51.42  
      27.53   29.44   29.50   29.62   29.72   29.65   29.80   30.04
      30.19   29.87   29.87   29.67   29.72   30.07   30.03   30.15
      30.18   29.96   28.95   27.46                                
  3 Clark, Will J             19 Clemson-SC           9:25.00    9:52.70  
      27.02   29.63   30.17   30.39   30.54   30.75   30.65   30.68
      30.40   30.53   30.39   30.25   30.16   29.73   29.46   29.05
      28.95   28.54   28.03   27.38                                
  4 Lowe, Trevor A            21 Fla. Atlantic-FG     9:47.71   10:02.23  
      27.69   30.36   30.10   30.04   30.30   29.99   29.97   30.05
      30.14   30.33   30.45   30.68   30.86   30.59   30.04   29.61
      30.24   30.86   30.46   29.47                                
  5 Booth, Bob M              20 Fla. Atlantic-FG    10:14.01   10:37.28  
      28.32   29.97   31.04   31.27   31.59   31.86   31.91   32.03
      32.05   32.36   32.42   32.49   32.89   32.43   32.66   32.72
      32.60   32.46   32.71   31.50                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shishkoff, Kassia N       20 Northwestern-IL      1:48.87    1:51.61  
      55.65   27.95   28.01                                        
  2 Nyback, Jonna C           21 Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:49.12    1:53.20  
      27.19   28.53   28.50   28.98                                
  3 King, Meredith C          18 Northwestern-IL      1:53.04    1:53.50  
      26.73   28.88   29.21   28.68                                
  4 Masney, Caitlin           20 Northwestern-IL      1:49.40    1:53.75  
      27.45   28.51   29.05   28.74                                
  5 Hesler, Rachel A          21 Clemson-SC           1:52.49    1:55.44  
      27.32   28.58   29.55   29.99                                
  6 Redmond, Kristen          18 Clemson-SC           1:53.50    1:56.48  
      27.27   29.12   29.92   30.17                                
  7 O'Neill, Sheila I         19 Northwestern-IL      1:54.07   x1:56.68  
      27.68   29.54   30.06   29.40                                
  8 Rakoczy, Joanna D         21 Clemson-SC           1:53.42    1:57.98  
      27.22   29.33   30.26   31.17                                
  9 Torres, Vicnan            19 Florida Int'l-FG     1:57.74    1:59.20  
 10 Krauss, Kelsey            18 Clemson-SC           1:57.03   x1:59.31  
      27.64   30.30   30.99   30.38                                
 11 Nowak, Michala N          19 Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:56.47    1:59.94  
      27.62   29.99   31.12   31.21                                
 12 Starke, Liz L             19 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:04.68    2:01.00  
 13 Sneir, Danielle           20 Florida Int'l-FG          NT    2:03.73  
      30.32   31.10   31.41   30.90                                
 14 MacKenzie, Nicola         22 Florida Int'l-FG     1:59.97    2:04.09  
 15 Newnam, Arielle N         19 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:04.99   x2:04.28  
 16 Pomerantz, Joanna         20 Florida Int'l-FG     2:09.16   x2:07.68  
      30.07   32.00   32.71   32.90                                
 17 Richardson, Jordan J      18 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:05.73   x2:09.61  
 18 Schnell-McCoy, Nikki R    20 UF                   2:02.11    2:09.92  
 19 Purdy, Amanda                UF                   2:05.53    2:11.93  
 20 Scarborough, Alana L      18 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:11.00   x2:16.66  
      31.73   34.52   35.08   35.33                                
 21 Hyde, Aly                 21 UF                   2:19.06    2:27.37  
      34.03   38.04   37.81   37.49                                
 -- McCullough, Katie R       18 Northwestern-IL      1:57.52   X1:56.79  
 -- Walls, Caroline J         20 Northwestern-IL      1:58.09   X2:02.74  
 -- Stephensen, Kate A        20 Northwestern-IL      1:58.75        XNS  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pek, Csaba                20 Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:41.99    1:45.86  
      25.26   27.20   27.29   26.11                                
  2 Gordon, David F           20 Clemson-SC           1:42.92    1:45.90  
      25.24   26.82   27.19   26.65                                
  3 Van Zee, Jay J            20 Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:40.92    1:48.78  
      25.03   26.93   28.06   28.76                                
  4 Reinke, Chris J           19 Clemson-SC           1:42.37    1:49.54  
      26.21   27.90   28.09   27.34                                
  5 Clary, Scott D            19 Clemson-SC           1:44.35    1:49.65  
      25.78   28.14   28.54   27.19                                
  6 Carroll, Steven C         18 Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:46.15    1:50.55  
      26.20   28.20   28.25   27.90                                
  7 Jackwin, Eric             20 Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:44.85   x1:51.05  
      25.82   28.02   29.04   28.17                                
  8 Groseclose, Lee L         19 Clemson-SC           1:39.90   x1:51.51  
      25.77   27.89   28.65   29.20                                
  9 Miller, Doug              21 Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:45.41   x1:52.49  
      26.06   28.46   29.17   28.80                                
 10 Valencia, Ivan            18 Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:51.64   x1:55.31  
      27.00   29.54   30.39   28.38                                
 11 Brancaccio, Dan           21 Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:46.79   x1:55.42  
      27.25   28.69   29.57   29.91                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Taylor N        18 Northwestern-IL        23.56      24.66  
  2 Lightbourne, Teisha G     20 Northwestern-IL        23.60      24.69  
  3 Tarantolo, Maddie M       19 Clemson-SC             23.37      24.79  
  4 Reilly, Erin K            20 Northwestern-IL        24.12      24.96  
  5 Savage, Heather           18 Clemson-SC             23.72      25.01  
  6 Anderson, Meg             18 Clemson-SC             23.34      25.02  
  7 Allen, Alex E             21 Clemson-SC             23.45     x25.53  
  8 Allen, Emily              21 Fla. Atlantic-FG       25.27      25.58  
  9 Engstrom, Liza H          20 Northwestern-IL        24.43     x26.12  
 10 Nassim, Janelle           21 Fla. Atlantic-FG       25.35      26.20  
 11 Hatteberg, Lindsay        23 UF                     23.85      26.35  
 12 Hersey, Erin M            19 Fla. Atlantic-FG       25.05      26.89  
 13 Foster, Caroline         108 Florida Int'l-FG       25.36      26.97  
 14 Grace, Kelly             108 Florida Int'l-FG       24.85      27.00  
 15 Herbst, Jill M            18 UF                     26.01      27.10  
 16 Jamborska, Ewa M          20 Fla. Atlantic-FG       25.28     x27.49  
 17 Thomas, Emily R           19 UF                     25.85      27.58  
 18 Boyd, Kelly              108 Florida Int'l-FG       26.05      27.65  
 19 Neubert, Colleen          20 Florida Int'l-FG       27.17     x27.82  
 20 Erdman, Tiffany           20 Florida Int'l-FG       27.36     x27.89  
 21 Morley, Nikki             20 Fla. Atlantic-FG       26.28     x28.30  
 22 Pavlick, Erin             20 Florida Int'l-FG          NT     x28.83  
 23 Laichak, Kaitlyn             Fla. Atlantic-FG          NT     x28.91  
 24 Wilson, Rhiannon M        19 Fla. Atlantic-FG       28.51     x28.93  
 25 Baker, Rachel                UF                     18.62     x29.46  
 -- Eschenburg, Katie J       20 Northwestern-IL        24.76     X25.81  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bruck, Eric               19 Clemson-SC             20.35      21.59  
  2 Oliver, Myles V           19 Clemson-SC             20.79      21.99  
  3 Barre, Derek B            19 Clemson-SC             21.29      22.33  
  4 Elliot, Marcus            18 Clemson-SC             21.06     x22.40  
  5 Corbin, Adam C            20 Fla. Atlantic-FG       22.48      22.69  
  6 Fermin, Anthony V         19 Fla. Atlantic-FG       21.47      22.76  
  7 Williams, Eric S          19 Fla. Atlantic-FG       21.82      22.77  
  8 Simmons, Jessie           19 Fla. Atlantic-FG       22.15     x22.96  
  9 Wagner, Cody J            19 Fla. Atlantic-FG       21.48     x23.34  
 10 Geise, Todd                  UF                        NT      23.48  
 11 Chomic, Jason             23 UF                     24.26      26.22  
 -- Walsh, Andrew             21 Fla. Atlantic-FG       21.98         NS  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bucz, Eszter              18 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:06.69    2:07.17  
      27.74   32.32   36.62   30.49                                
  2 Patterson, Kathleen       19 Northwestern-IL      2:04.13    2:08.25  
      28.65   33.58   36.69   29.33                                
  3 Godbe, Jacquie M          19 Northwestern-IL      2:04.14    2:08.44  
      29.45   32.65   37.14   29.20                                
  4 Cervone, Tori             18 Clemson-SC           2:03.96    2:08.59  
      29.20   31.30   39.35   28.74                                
  5 Points, Hannah K          19 Northwestern-IL      2:07.56    2:08.94  
      28.59   34.01   36.32   30.02                                
  6 Obas, Katrina             21 Clemson-SC           2:04.18    2:11.87  
      29.92   34.51   36.60   30.84                                
  7 Savage, Elizabeth A       20 Clemson-SC           2:05.25    2:12.61  
      29.25   33.83   38.18   31.35                                
  8 Hall, Marybeth E          18 Northwestern-IL      2:07.93   x2:12.97  
      28.31   36.23   37.47   30.96                                
  9 McLaughlin, Kerry L       19 Clemson-SC           2:06.84   x2:13.78  
      30.13   33.37   39.74   30.54                                
 10 James, Elly               19 Florida Int'l-FG     2:13.22    2:16.39  
      30.00   34.86   40.84   30.69                                
 11 Baxter, Penny             20 Florida Int'l-FG     2:17.64    2:17.34  
      29.89   34.84   39.54   33.07                                
 12 Roper, Whitney            21 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:07.55    2:18.21  
      30.75   35.88   39.21   32.37                                
 13 Stevens, Alicia           20 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:15.14    2:20.75  
      31.89   35.09   40.63   33.14                                
 14 Tikhonova, Tanya          21 UF                   2:16.86    2:20.80  
      30.59   35.77   44.29   30.15                                
 15 Kmet, Alyssa A            19 UF                   2:18.33    2:21.09  
      32.44   35.52   42.01   31.12                                
 16 Macchiavello, Mariangela  18 Florida Int'l-FG     2:13.09    2:21.22  
      31.22   35.63   40.87   33.50                                
 17 Garland, Jenn N           18 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:22.59   x2:27.45  
      30.99   36.87   44.38   35.21                                
 18 Jarquin, Tisha A          19 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:25.70   x2:31.17  
      32.77   38.54   45.22   34.64                                
 19 Balitzkat, Brittany       19 UF                   2:21.36    2:39.93  
      34.32   42.52   44.51   38.58                                
 -- Fenn, Meaghan             18 Northwestern-IL      2:07.08   X2:13.19  
      29.35   33.31   39.16   31.37                                
 -- Francis, Mary Beth R      21 Northwestern-IL           NT   X2:19.02  
      30.79   35.36   40.51   32.36                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dart, Chris J             18 Clemson-SC           1:50.28    1:56.11  
      26.83   28.74   33.33   27.21                                
  2 Angelini, Matt J          21 Clemson-SC           1:50.97    1:56.21  
      25.43   31.09   32.93   26.76                                
  3 Rudolf, David             22 Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:54.39    2:02.00  
      26.13   30.39   37.02   28.46                                
  4 Forbes, Alan D            18 Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:58.99    2:02.16  
      25.71   31.42   35.79   29.24                                
  5 Duran, Ricky A            19 Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:59.99    2:02.69  
      26.96   32.24   36.22   27.27                                
  6 Abeysinghe, Andrew        18 Clemson-SC           1:55.34    2:03.54  
      27.57   30.93   36.24   28.80                                
  7 Rodriguez, Alex           18 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:00.03   x2:04.52  
      28.21   35.54   33.29   27.48                                
  8 Pena, Rafael E            20 Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:58.67   x2:04.89  
      27.67   33.80   34.46   28.96                                
  9 Shoemaker, Kyle T         20 Clemson-SC           1:58.50   x2:05.96  
      26.64   33.59   35.46   30.27                                
 10 Cruts, Chris              20 Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:56.75   x2:06.71  
      27.55   32.12   38.11   28.93                                
 11 Samuel, Henry W           19 Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:57.86   x2:07.78  
      28.09   33.65   35.26   30.78                                
 12 Romero, Andres F          19 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:05.86   x2:08.20  
      26.83   33.40   37.24   30.73                                
 13 Andersson-Lind, Tim U     20 UF                   2:07.09    2:16.57  
      27.90   36.12   40.38   32.17                                
 14 Conti, David C            17 UF                   2:10.16    2:21.55  
      30.47   36.06   41.49   33.53                                
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shibata, Namiko              Florida Int'l-FG          NT     241.70  
  2 Tatum, Elizabeth         108 Clemson-SC                NT     237.65  
  3 George, Brooke           108 Clemson-SC            227.70     230.15  
  4 Self, Cassie             108 Clemson-SC            223.80     217.45  
  5 Goodman, Stephanie S      21 Fla. Atlantic-FG      242.25     209.95  
  6 Buttler, Maegan              Fla. Atlantic-FG      165.36     209.30  
  7 Sterman, Christina           Fla. Atlantic-FG      227.32     209.05  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Giambra, David           108 Clemson-SC            277.75     169.95  
  2 LeMon, Garret             19 Fla. Atlantic-FG      299.47     134.90  
  3 Lloyd, Kyle                  Fla. Atlantic-FG      228.45     104.45  
  4 Chamberland, Pat          18 Clemson-SC            197.50      94.15  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Points, Hannah K          19 Northwestern-IL      2:02.73    2:05.11  
      29.24   32.18   32.28   31.41                                
  2 King, Meredith C          18 Northwestern-IL      2:03.84    2:05.46  
      29.17   32.10   32.10   32.09                                
  3 Cavanaugh, Meghan R       19 Northwestern-IL      2:03.67    2:07.26  
      28.82   32.17   32.36   33.91                                
  4 Mizelle, Meggie W         20 Clemson-SC           2:01.68    2:09.66  
      30.06   32.32   33.59   33.69                                
  5 Redmond, Kristen          18 Clemson-SC           2:04.33    2:10.88  
      30.10   32.59   33.85   34.34                                
  6 Kraus, Alex C             20 Northwestern-IL      2:06.58   x2:12.72  
      30.09   33.68   34.80   34.15                                
  7 Bechard, Sarah A          19 Clemson-SC           2:06.46    2:13.43  
      30.10   33.76   34.32   35.25                                
  8 Hersey, Erin M            19 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:11.04    2:13.53  
      30.54   34.36   35.33   33.30                                
  9 Rojas, Yesica             21 Florida Int'l-FG     2:10.09    2:17.18  
      31.24   34.54   35.17   36.23                                
 10 Kidd, Chelsie             18 Florida Int'l-FG     2:12.53    2:19.22  
      31.72   36.05   36.06   35.39                                
 11 Richardson, Jordan J      18 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:22.38    2:20.50  
      31.25   35.31   36.73   37.21                                
 12 Garland, Jenn N           18 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:14.67    2:27.06  
      32.81   37.17   38.15   38.93                                
 13 Herbst, Jill M            18 UF                   2:21.12    2:38.67  
      35.43   42.15   41.09   40.00                                
 -- O'Neill, Sheila I         19 Northwestern-IL      2:08.67   X2:14.44  
      31.07   34.27   34.69   34.41                                
 -- Cooley, Kiersten          20 Northwestern-IL      2:15.77   X2:19.93  
      31.57   35.56   36.28   36.52                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Czarnecki, Mikolaj P      20 Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:47.40    1:57.07  
      26.71   30.01   30.25   30.10                                
  2 Foster, Harry B           19 Clemson-SC           1:58.64    1:58.37  
      26.99   30.13   30.83   30.42                                
  3 Gordon, David F           20 Clemson-SC           1:51.10    1:58.75  
      27.29   30.17   30.63   30.66                                
  4 Knecht, Joe M             20 Clemson-SC           1:52.24    2:00.29  
      27.66   30.48   31.25   30.90                                
  5 Cruts, Chris              20 Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:53.66    2:03.90  
      28.37   31.13   31.56   32.84                                
  6 Czupryna, Mike S          19 Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:59.22    2:06.79  
      28.16   31.91   32.93   33.79                                
  7 Clary, Scott D            19 Clemson-SC           1:57.63   x2:10.00  
      28.33   32.82   34.25   34.60                                
  8 Booth, Bob M              20 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:00.16   x2:12.54  
      29.85   32.84   34.50   35.35                                
  9 Andersson-Lind, Tim U     20 UF                   2:03.19    2:13.33  
      28.81   34.54   35.61   34.37                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wong, Emily C             21 Northwestern-IL        49.82      51.97  
      24.96   27.01                                                
  2 Masney, Caitlin           20 Northwestern-IL        51.16      53.33  
      25.91   27.42                                                
  3 Nyback, Jonna C           21 Fla. Atlantic-FG       50.93      53.69  
      26.18   27.51                                                
  4 Lightbourne, Teisha G     20 Northwestern-IL        51.40      54.07  
      26.13   27.94                                                
  5 Savage, Heather           18 Clemson-SC             52.05      54.09  
      26.35   27.74                                                
  6 Rakoczy, Joanna D         21 Clemson-SC             52.53      54.34  
      26.31   28.03                                                
  7 Cervone, Tori             18 Clemson-SC                NT      54.47  
      26.47   28.00                                                
  8 Starke, Liz L             19 Fla. Atlantic-FG       57.38      56.35  
      27.77   28.58                                                
  9 James, Elly               19 Florida Int'l-FG       56.17      56.58  
      27.40   29.18                                                
 10 Stevens, Kariann          19 Florida Int'l-FG       56.65      57.13  
      27.40   29.73                                                
 11 Barker, Stephanie A       20 Fla. Atlantic-FG       54.58      58.27  
      28.48   29.79                                                
 12 Nassim, Janelle           21 Fla. Atlantic-FG       56.50     x58.35  
      28.47   29.88                                                
 13 Hatteberg, Lindsay        23 UF                     52.14      59.23  
      28.05   31.18                                                
 14 Grace, Kelly             108 Florida Int'l-FG       54.14      59.67  
      28.51   31.16                                                
 15 Thomas, Emily R           19 UF                     56.48      59.72  
      29.09   30.63                                                
 16 Boyd, Kelly              108 Florida Int'l-FG       56.59     x59.80  
      28.73   31.07                                                
 17 Erdman, Tiffany           20 Florida Int'l-FG     1:00.09   x1:02.55  
      29.78   32.77                                                
 18 Laichak, Kaitlyn             Fla. Atlantic-FG          NT   x1:02.59  
      30.36   32.23                                                
 19 Wilson, Rhiannon M        19 Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:04.42   x1:02.62  
      31.01   31.61                                                
 20 Baker, Rachel                UF                   1:01.66    1:07.90  
      32.46   35.44                                                
 -- McCullough, Katie R       18 Northwestern-IL        53.06     X55.98  
      27.23   28.75                                                
 -- Walls, Caroline J         20 Northwestern-IL        56.27     X58.48  
      28.43   30.05                                                
 -- Reilly, Erin K            20 Northwestern-IL        52.87         NS  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Broster, Seth A           19 Clemson-SC             45.54      47.47  
      23.12   24.35                                                
  2 Oliver, Myles V           19 Clemson-SC             45.70      47.83  
      23.62   24.21                                                
  3 Reinke, Chris J           19 Clemson-SC             46.30      48.35  
      23.87   24.48                                                
  4 Corbin, Adam C            20 Fla. Atlantic-FG       46.92      48.97  
      23.94   25.03                                                
  5 Fermin, Anthony V         19 Fla. Atlantic-FG       47.63      49.78  
      24.25   25.53                                                
  6 Forbes, Alan D            18 Fla. Atlantic-FG       48.87      50.27  
      24.10   26.17                                                
  7 Groseclose, Lee L         19 Clemson-SC             46.01     x50.48  
      24.14   26.34                                                
  8 Van Zee, Jay J            20 Fla. Atlantic-FG       47.49     x50.73  
      24.10   26.63                                                
  9 Simmons, Jessie           19 Fla. Atlantic-FG       50.55     x51.76  
      24.91   26.85                                                
 10 Wagner, Cody J            19 Fla. Atlantic-FG       47.91     x52.26  
      24.68   27.58                                                
 11 Williams, Eric S          19 Fla. Atlantic-FG       48.63     x52.50  
      25.48   27.02                                                
 12 Geise, Todd                  UF                        NT      53.36  
      25.69   27.67                                                
 13 Romero, Andres F          19 Fla. Atlantic-FG       50.79     x53.59  
      25.82   27.77                                                
 -- Walsh, Andrew             21 Fla. Atlantic-FG       48.59         NS  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Szymanski, Genny E        20 Northwestern-IL      2:04.12    2:05.48  
      31.01   31.43   31.40   31.64                                
  2 Fenn, Meaghan             18 Northwestern-IL      2:03.45    2:09.02  
      31.28   32.59   32.92   32.23                                
  3 Engstrom, Liza H          20 Northwestern-IL      2:02.70    2:09.18  
      31.29   32.85   32.87   32.17                                
  4 Godbe, Jacquie M          19 Northwestern-IL      2:04.75   x2:11.67  
      33.26   32.91   33.05   32.45                                
  5 McLaughlin, Kerry L       19 Clemson-SC           2:03.97    2:12.01  
      32.19   33.19   33.92   32.71                                
  6 Kyle, Kelli A             19 Clemson-SC           2:03.33    2:12.49  
      31.59   33.28   34.35   33.27                                
  7 Fowler, Kelly M           19 Clemson-SC                NT    2:14.79  
      31.17   33.63   35.18   34.81                                
  8 Sneir, Danielle           20 Florida Int'l-FG     2:08.27    2:15.85  
      32.46   34.41   34.33   34.65                                
  9 Pomerantz, Joanna         20 Florida Int'l-FG     2:14.96    2:16.89  
      32.83   34.26   34.92   34.88                                
 10 Nowak, Michala N          19 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:12.06    2:17.27  
      33.04   34.83   34.75   34.65                                
 11 Kidd, Chelsie             18 Florida Int'l-FG          NT    2:19.09  
      33.39   34.37   35.56   35.77                                
 12 Stevens, Alicia           20 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:10.32    2:19.73  
      33.15   34.97   35.98   35.63                                
 13 Tikhonova, Tanya          21 UF                   2:11.92    2:20.57  
      33.74   35.37   36.20   35.26                                
 14 Schnell-McCoy, Nikki R    20 UF                   2:11.51    2:20.89  
      34.10   35.47   35.76   35.56                                
 15 Foster, Caroline         108 Florida Int'l-FG          NT   x2:22.81  
      34.20   35.65   36.41   36.55                                
 16 Newnam, Arielle N         19 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:08.68    2:23.69  
      33.90   36.24   36.69   36.86                                
 17 Lee, Jennifer            108 Florida Int'l-FG     2:18.29   x2:25.65  
      34.84   36.54   37.19   37.08                                
 18 MacKenzie, Nicola         22 Florida Int'l-FG     2:23.78   x2:26.49  
      34.52   36.59   38.04   37.34                                
 -- Eschenburg, Katie J       20 Northwestern-IL           NT   X2:15.61  
      32.00   33.61   34.91   35.09                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Recko, Tom M              21 Clemson-SC           1:47.14    1:51.54  
      26.63   28.15   28.59   28.17                                
  2 Pek, Csaba                20 Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:48.07    1:52.05  
      27.62   28.27   28.45   27.71                                
  3 Abeysinghe, Andrew        18 Clemson-SC           1:51.48    1:59.20  
      28.95   30.02   29.83   30.40                                
  4 Chatlosh, Jason V         20 Clemson-SC           1:53.69    2:02.47  
      28.69   31.24   31.42   31.12                                
  5 Carroll, Steven C         18 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:00.90    2:11.29  
      31.75   33.07   33.73   32.74                                
  6 Zenga, Domenic G          18 Fla. Atlantic-FG          NT    2:12.68  
      31.10   32.70   33.51   35.37                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kocsis, Jenn A            21 Northwestern-IL      5:02.30    5:02.01  
      28.69   30.14   30.50   30.36   30.62   30.36   30.49   30.40
      30.67   29.78                                                
  2 Shishkoff, Kassia N       20 Northwestern-IL      4:48.97    5:03.06  
      28.90   30.82   30.79   30.65   30.63   30.92   30.82   30.92
      30.14   28.47                                                
  3 Bucz, Eszter              18 Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:57.16    5:03.60  
      28.33   30.75   31.57   31.37   31.09   30.38   29.99   30.46
      30.37   29.29                                                
  4 Snell, Mandy C            21 Clemson-SC           5:06.37    5:10.57  
      29.94   30.84   30.97   31.12   31.10   30.96   31.65   31.70
      31.37   30.92                                                
  5 Smith, Sarah K            20 Clemson-SC           4:54.38    5:10.88  
      29.45   31.24   31.69   32.15   31.78   31.46   31.83   31.34
      30.81   29.13                                                
  6 Andrews, Sarah            18 Clemson-SC           4:54.91    5:11.11  
      29.88   31.67   31.36   31.18   31.27   31.28   31.20   31.43
      31.55   30.29                                                
  7 Hesler, Rachel A          21 Clemson-SC           5:01.15   x5:13.33  
      29.91   31.03   31.16   31.64   31.47   31.45   31.82   32.01
      31.63   31.21                                                
  8 Grigg, Ellen L            19 Northwestern-IL      4:56.25    5:16.64  
      30.31   31.84   31.96   31.96   31.89   31.72   31.81   31.87
      32.16   31.12                                                
  9 Loe, Beth R               19 Northwestern-IL      4:53.24   x5:17.14  
      30.33   33.05   32.11   32.10   31.87   31.58   31.71   31.89
      31.58   30.92                                                
 10 Allen, Emily              21 Fla. Atlantic-FG     5:16.48    5:21.84  
      30.06   32.02   32.66   32.61   32.85   32.77   32.96   32.77
      32.36   30.78                                                
 11 Derr, Kayla               18 Florida Int'l-FG     5:08.56    5:22.47  
      30.07   32.74   33.05   33.07   33.39   32.71   32.49   32.78
      32.05   30.12                                                
 12 Torres, Vicnan            19 Florida Int'l-FG     5:12.02    5:25.08  
      30.60   32.88   33.02   32.94   33.40   32.94   32.83   33.01
      32.22   31.24                                                
 13 Smith, Lauren            108 Florida Int'l-FG     5:23.25    5:35.10  
      31.21   33.77   33.58   33.60   33.95   34.03   33.85   33.92
      34.01   33.18                                                
 14 Rojas, Yesica             21 Florida Int'l-FG          NT   x5:37.86  
      31.77   33.96   34.30   34.75   34.15   34.16   34.08   33.95
      33.80   32.94                                                
 15 Purdy, Amanda                UF                   5:32.46    5:50.63  
      32.54   34.77   34.90   35.59   35.86   35.42   36.05   35.54
      35.42   34.54                                                
 16 Jarquin, Tisha A          19 Fla. Atlantic-FG          NT    6:08.79  
      30.68   33.89   35.22   35.34   35.90   35.94   35.85   36.73
      36.24   53.00                                                
 17 Scarborough, Alana L      18 Fla. Atlantic-FG     5:53.28   x6:10.91  
      33.94   36.72   38.14   38.22   37.79   37.63   37.58   38.07
      37.12   35.70                                                
 18 Hyde, Aly                 21 UF                   6:02.10    6:18.03  
      34.40   37.32   38.89   37.92   39.12   38.51   38.71   38.35
      37.63   37.18                                                
 -- Miller, Melissa           20 Fla. Atlantic-FG     5:08.01         NS  
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Will J             19 Clemson-SC           4:34.48    4:49.57  
      26.81   29.08   29.00   29.51   29.29   29.17   29.42   29.09
      29.53   28.67                                                
  2 Duran, Ricky A            19 Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:40.51    4:54.07  
      27.46   29.21   29.37   29.51   29.67   29.76   29.72   29.90
      30.47   29.00                                                
  3 Pena, Rafael E            20 Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:46.46    4:54.99  
      27.50   29.38   29.91   30.21   30.08   29.93   29.52   29.52
      29.44   29.50                                                
  4 Lowe, Trevor A            21 Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:42.36    4:55.63  
      28.62   30.41   30.27   30.09   29.80   29.37   29.61   29.90
      29.38   28.18                                                
  5 Shimansky, Michael        20 Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:29.82   x4:57.48  
      27.87   29.63   29.80   30.10   30.24   30.05   30.13   30.22
      30.09   29.35                                                
  6 Jackwin, Eric             20 Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:45.15   x5:00.78  
      28.01   30.41   30.34   30.55   30.67   30.81   30.59   30.64
      29.71   29.05                                                
  7 Brancaccio, Dan           21 Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:45.68   x5:05.57  
      28.85   30.41   30.80   30.78   30.06   30.89   31.02   31.22
      31.21   30.33                                                
  8 Miller, Doug              21 Fla. Atlantic-FG          NT   x5:11.54  
      27.39   30.48   31.17   31.74   31.96   32.16   32.21   32.14
      31.79   30.50                                                
 -- Dart, Chris J             18 Clemson-SC           4:37.50   X4:45.60  
      26.31   28.27   28.99   29.31   29.46   28.71   28.94   29.23
      29.15   27.23                                                
 -- Carr, Alex A              19 Clemson-SC           4:37.28   X4:47.47  
      27.02   28.79   29.24   29.32   29.31   29.11   28.95   28.81
      28.92   28.00                                                
 -- Knecht, Joe M             20 Clemson-SC           4:42.00   X5:02.29  
      27.30   29.49   30.39   30.55   30.91   31.39   31.03   31.05
      30.73   29.45                                                
 -- Booth, Bob M              20 Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:52.29         NS  
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 George, Brooke           108 Clemson-SC                NT     153.90  
  2 Tatum, Elizabeth         108 Clemson-SC                NT     131.10  
  3 Shibata, Namiko              Florida Int'l-FG          NT     130.80  
  4 Buttler, Maegan              Fla. Atlantic-FG      223.27     129.60  
  5 Self, Cassie             108 Clemson-SC                NT     119.85  
  6 Goodman, Stephanie S      21 Fla. Atlantic-FG      232.42     111.00  
  7 Sterman, Christina           Fla. Atlantic-FG      223.43     106.20  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Kyle                  Fla. Atlantic-FG      204.82     222.25  
  2 LeMon, Garret             19 Fla. Atlantic-FG      273.15     212.25  
 -- Chamberland, Pat          18 Clemson-SC                NT    X221.05  
 -- Giambra, David           108 Clemson-SC                NT    X354.50  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jennifer D        19 Northwestern-IL      2:16.29    2:19.53  
      32.55   35.63   35.78   35.57                                
  2 Points, Hannah K          19 Northwestern-IL      2:21.83    2:22.64  
      33.46   36.35   36.60   36.23                                
  3 Patterson, Kathleen       19 Northwestern-IL      2:19.54    2:24.45  
      32.56   37.01   37.07   37.81                                
  4 Obas, Katrina             21 Clemson-SC           2:18.41    2:26.75  
      34.24   37.48   37.52   37.51                                
  5 Bucz, Eszter              18 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:15.08    2:29.07  
      33.47   37.56   38.76   39.28                                
  6 Savage, Elizabeth A       20 Clemson-SC           2:20.43    2:30.28  
      34.71   37.80   38.46   39.31                                
  7 Pavlick, Erin             20 Florida Int'l-FG     2:23.71    2:31.41  
      34.33   38.52   39.21   39.35                                
  8 Roper, Whitney            21 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:20.72    2:32.68  
      35.10   38.37   39.49   39.72                                
  9 Browning, Laura           18 Clemson-SC           2:25.44    2:32.76  
      34.26   38.90   39.68   39.92                                
 10 Jamborska, Ewa M          20 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:18.77    2:33.25  
      35.44   38.66   39.27   39.88                                
 11 Baxter, Penny             20 Florida Int'l-FG     2:29.31    2:33.41  
      34.32   38.25   39.75   41.09                                
 12 Groenewoud, Carmen P      21 Clemson-SC           2:25.04   x2:38.05  
      34.98   40.08   41.05   41.94                                
 13 Macchiavello, Mariangela  18 Florida Int'l-FG          NT    2:38.95  
      36.18   39.92   41.61   41.24                                
 14 Francis, Mary Beth R      21 Northwestern-IL      2:35.41   x2:40.02  
      36.38   41.07   42.00   40.57                                
 15 Metka, Kristine           19 Florida Int'l-FG     2:26.40   x2:41.46  
      35.95   40.16   41.82   43.53                                
 16 Kmet, Alyssa A            19 UF                   2:39.51    2:41.66  
      35.99   41.33   42.45   41.89                                
 17 Morley, Nikki             20 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:32.37   x2:44.67  
      38.47   41.59   43.16   41.45                                
 18 Balitzkat, Brittany       19 UF                   2:33.15    2:54.00  
      37.04   44.11   46.91   45.94                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Alex           18 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:05.20    2:12.04  
      30.76   34.19   33.67   33.42                                
  2 Samuel, Henry W           19 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:08.61    2:14.51  
      31.28   34.38   34.52   34.33                                
  3 Chomic, Jason             23 UF                   2:23.11    2:33.59  
      33.38   38.40   40.59   41.22                                
  4 Conti, David C            17 UF                   2:27.20    2:44.39  
      36.38   41.57   43.07   43.37                                
 -- Shoemaker, Kyle T         20 Clemson-SC           2:10.78   X2:20.60  
      31.62   36.88   36.38   35.72                                
 -- Henderson, Chase M        19 Clemson-SC           2:14.37   X2:21.80  
      31.41   35.09   37.10   38.20                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Northwestern University-IL  'A'                   1:31.92    1:37.45  
     1) Wong, Emily C 21                2) Shishkoff, Kassia N 20         
     3) Kraus, Alex C 20                4) Johnson, Shelby E 19           
       24.04    24.88    24.37    24.16                                    
  2 Northwestern University-IL  'B'                        NT    1:38.28  
     1) Lightbourne, Teisha G 20        2) Reynolds, Taylor N 18          
     3) Reilly, Erin K 20               4) Masney, Caitlin 20             
       25.24    24.16    24.03    24.85                                    
  3 Clemson University-SC  'A'                        1:33.49    1:39.22  
     1) Anderson, Meg 18                2) Allen, Alex E 21               
     3) Savage, Heather 18              4) Tarantolo, Maddie M 19         
       25.38    25.05    24.98    23.81                                    
  4 Northwestern University-IL  'D'                        NT   x1:42.27  
     1) Cavanaugh, Meghan R 19          2) O'Neill, Sheila I 19           
     3) Grigg, Ellen L 19               4) Stephensen, Kate A 20          
       25.69    25.37    25.05    26.16                                    
  5 Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT    1:42.35  
     1) Krauss, Kelsey 18               2) Rakoczy, Joanna D 21           
     3) Bechard, Sarah A 19             4) Fowler, Kelly M 19             
       25.68    25.22    25.83    25.62                                    
  6 Northwestern University-IL  'C'                        NT   x1:42.91  
     1) Hall, Marybeth E 18             2) Eschenburg, Katie J 20         
     3) King, Meredith C 18             4) Szymanski, Genny E 20          
       25.57    26.29    24.65    26.40                                    
  7 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'A'               1:35.34    1:45.44  
     1) Nyback, Jonna C 21              2) Allen, Emily 21                
     3) Nassim, Janelle 21              4) Barker, Stephanie A 20         
       26.18    26.23    26.26    26.77                                    
  8 Clemson University-SC  'C'                             NT   x1:45.63  
     1) Kyle, Kelli A 19                2) Mizelle, Meggie W 20           
     3) Andrews, Sarah 18               4) Redmond, Kristen 18            
       26.65    26.09    26.83    26.06                                    
  9 Florida International Universo-FG  'A'            1:39.28    1:48.08  
     1) Stevens, Kariann 19             2) Boyd, Kelly 108                
     3) Foster, Caroline 108            4) Grace, Kelly 108               
       26.73    27.28    26.67    27.40                                    
 10 University of Findlay  'A'                        1:44.28    1:49.13  
     1) Hatteberg, Lindsay 23           2) Tikhonova, Tanya 21            
     3) Kmet, Alyssa A 19               4) Baker, Rachel                  
       26.99    25.83    26.45    29.86                                    
 11 Florida International Universo-FG  'B'            1:41.02    1:49.36  
     1) Metka, Kristine 19              2) MacKenzie, Nicola 22           
     3) Pomerantz, Joanna 20            4) Derr, Kayla 18                 
       27.96    26.72    27.97    26.71                                    
 12 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'B'               1:39.99    1:54.05  
     1) Richardson, Jordan J 18         2) Laichak, Kaitlyn               
     3) Wilson, Rhiannon M 19           4) Scarborough, Alana L 18        
       27.74    29.21    28.84    28.26                                    
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'E'               1:27.99    1:32.46  
     1) Forbes, Alan D 18               2) Williams, Eric S 19            
     3) Simmons, Jessie 19              4) Carroll, Steven C 18           
       22.95    23.26    22.78    23.47                                    
  2 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'A'               1:23.69    1:32.50  
     1) Fermin, Anthony V 19            2) Pek, Csaba 20                  
     3) Van Zee, Jay J 20               4) Czarnecki, Mikolaj P 20        
       22.71    45.57    23.19     1.03                                    
  3 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'C'               1:29.99   x1:35.82  
     1) Wagner, Cody J 19               2) Jackwin, Eric 20               
     3) Romero, Andres F 19             4) Cruts, Chris 20                
       23.69    23.01    24.87    24.25                                    
  4 University of Findlay  'A'                        1:26.71    1:37.33  
     1) Geise, Todd                     2) Chomic, Jason 23               
     3) Andersson-Lind, Tim U 20        4) Conti, David C 17              
       23.52    24.78    23.92    25.11                                    
  5 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'D'               1:30.00   x1:37.74  
     1) Zenga, Domenic G 18             2) Brancaccio, Dan 21             
     3) Shimansky, Michael 20           4) Czupryna, Mike S 19            
       24.50    24.39    24.70    24.15                                    
  6 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'B'               1:26.99   x1:44.86  
     1) Miller, Doug 21                 2) Rudolf, David 22               
     3) Duran, Ricky A 19               4) Lowe, Trevor A 21              
       23.81    22.90    29.11    29.04                                    
 -- Clemson University-SC  'B'                             NT   X1:38.60  
     1) Barre, Derek B 19               2) Elliot, Marcus 18              
     3) Foster, Harry B 19              4) Chatlosh, Jason V 20           
       22.24    23.48    29.58    23.30                                    
 -- Clemson University-SC  'A'                        1:21.86   X1:39.93  
     1) Bruck, Eric 19                  2) Broster, Seth A 19             
     3) Reinke, Chris J 19              4) Dart, Chris J 18               
       22.15    22.69    27.25    27.84                                    

News