Search

orangepurpleclassicfullresults.html

 | 
 

Licensed to Clemson University          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2010 03:49 PM
               Orange & Purple Track Meet - 5/7/2010 to 5/8/2010               
                       Clemson University Track & Field                        
                               Rock Norman Track                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Beatrice Biwott        South Caroli          10:39.21  
  2       Alyssa Kulik           Clemson               10:40.71  
  3       Stephanie Buffo        Clemson               11:19.37  
  4       Diana Palka            Gardner-Webb          12:30.47  
  5       Elisabeth Sawyer       Gardner-Webb          13:53.74  
 
Event 2  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Bryce Iverson          Clemson                9:31.36  
  2       Charlie Steinke        Gardner-Webb          10:26.04  
 --       Tyler Morey            Clemson                    DNF  
 
Event 3  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Sarah Turman           Clemson               18:07.83  
  2       Elyse Borisko          Clemson               19:20.51  
  3       Taylor Hughes          Clemson               20:11.85  
 --       Lia Hudak              Gardner-Webb               DNF  
 --       Kimberly Ruck          Clemson                    SCR  
 
Event 4  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Mark Pepin             Clemson               16:05.0h  
  2       Patrick Jagielski      Clemson               16:50.0h  
  3       Justus Kirwa           Limestone             17:36.0h  
 --       Colby Witt             Gardner-Webb               DNF  
 --       Josh Moshier           Alabama-Hunt               DNF  
 
Event 5  Women 800 Meter Run Invt
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Hannah Bowers          Western Caro           2:17.87  
  2       Candace Sapp           Clemson                2:18.35  
  3       Kimberly Ruck          Clemson                2:19.38  
  4       Ivana Hughes           Gardner-Webb           2:20.83  
 --       Quanika Blackmon       Limestone                  DNS  
 --       Rebecca Hilt           Alabama-Hunt               DNS  
 --       Amanda Nelson          Clemson                    DNS  
 --       Ashley Vaughn          Clemson                    DNS  
 --       Brannon Sulka          Clemson                    DNS  
 --       Katelyn Wohlford       Wake Forest                DNS  
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run Invt
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Chris Slate            Clemson                1:49.28  
  2       Jasen Turnbull         Clemson                1:49.62  
  3       Chase Eckard           Charlotte              1:49.69  
  4       Adu Dentamo            Charlotte              1:50.70  
  5       Lee Gilmer             Furman                 1:51.33  
  6       Will Noble             Clemson                1:51.73  
  7       Drew Tucker            Western Caro           1:52.07  
  8       Josiah Stanton-Bro     Gardner-Webb           1:52.59  
  9       Alex Robin             Emory                  1:52.63  
 10       Garrett West           Western Caro           1:53.33  
 11       Javan Lapp             Charlotte              1:55.95  
 12       Chad Holt              Clemson                1:58.86  
 --       Blake Kennedy          Clemson                    DNF  
 --       Ryan Mangone           Clemson                    DNF  
 --       Drew Hall              Radford                    DNF  
 
Event 7  Mixed 8x75 Yard Relay 3rd Grade
===================================================================
Top 5 Advance by Time
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ravenel Elementary School                           1:33.30q  2 
  2 Clemson Elementary School                           1:33.90q  1 
  3 Townville Elementary School                         1:34.23q  3 
  4 Lebanon Elementary School                           1:34.82q  2 
  5 La France Elementary School                         1:35.20q  1 
  6 Walhalla Elementary School                          1:36.11   3 
  7 James M. Brown Elem. School                         1:36.84   1 
  8 Keowee Elementary School                            1:37.66   1 
  9 Westminister Elementary School                      1:38.46   3 
 10 Orchard Park Elementary School                      1:39.01   2 
 11 Northside Elementary School                         1:45.76   2 
 
Event 7  Mixed 8x75 Yard Relay 3rd Grade
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Clemson Elementary School                           1:31.42  
  2 Ravenel Elementary School                           1:32.54  
  3 Townville Elementary School                         1:34.65  
  4 Lebanon Elementary School                           1:34.96  
  5 La France Elementary School                         1:35.57  
 
Event 8  Mixed 8x75 Yard Relay 4th Grade
===================================================================
Top 5 Advance by Time
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walhalla Elementary School                          1:26.87q  1 
  2 Ravenel Elementary School                           1:27.62q  3 
  3 Clemson Elementary School                           1:28.20q  3 
  4 La France Elementary School                         1:29.24q  2 
  5 Keowee Elementary School                            1:31.98q  2 
  6 Orchard Park Elementary School                      1:32.83   1 
  7 Westminister Elementary School                      1:33.07   2 
  8 Lebanon Elementary School                           1:34.03   3 
  9 Oakway Elementary School                            1:34.43   2 
 10 Townville Elementary School                         1:36.25   3 
 11 Northside Elementary School                         1:38.74   1 
 12 James M. Brown Elem. School                         1:40.31   1 
 
Event 8  Mixed 8x75 Yard Relay 4th Grade
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ravenel Elementary School                           1:26.36  
  2 Clemson Elementary School                           1:28.75  
  3 Walhalla Elementary School                          1:28.96  
  4 La France Elementary School                         1:29.78  
  5 Keowee Elementary School                            1:31.72  
 
Event 9  Mixed 8x75 Yard Relay 5th Grade
===================================================================
Top 5 Advance by Time
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ravenel Elementary School                           1:23.57q  3 
  2 Lebanon Elementary School                           1:26.25q  1 
  3 Walhalla Elementary School                          1:26.59q  1 
  4 Clemson Elementary School                           1:27.27q  3 
  5 Keowee Elementary School                            1:28.07q  1 
  6 Northside Elementary School                         1:28.09   3 
  7 Oakway Elementary School                            1:28.27   2 
  8 La France Elementary School                         1:29.43   2 
  9 Orchard Park Elementary School                      1:29.58   1 
 10 James M. Brown Elem. School                         1:29.74   2 
 11 Westminister Elementary School                      1:30.19   3 
 12 Townville Elementary School                         1:31.31   2 
 
Event 9  Mixed 8x75 Yard Relay 5th Grade
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ravenel Elementary School                           1:24.00  
  2 Clemson Elementary School                           1:26.60  
  3 Lebanon Elementary School                           1:26.69  
  4 Walhalla Elementary School                          1:27.74  
  5 Keowee Elementary School                            1:28.64  
 
Event 10  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clemson                                               45.08  
     1) Michaylin Golladay              2) Stormy Kendrick                
     3) Kristine Scott                  4) Brianna Rollins                
  2 Alabama-Huntsville                                    48.19  
     1) Latrice Johnson                 2) Alex Lopez-Rogina              
     3) Kimaya Johnson                  4) Rachel Joseph                  
  3 Limestone                                             49.12  
     1) Shamaka Adams                   2) Anisha Barbee                  
     3) Maya Stewart                    4) Stephanie Wilson               
 -- Western Carolina                                        DNS  
     1) Sherelle Fronberger             2) Felicia Paulding               
     3) Emma Bowers                     4) Felisha Garren                 
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alabama-Huntsville                                    42.09  
     1) Cary Hale                       2) Jaion Rayford                  
     3) Timothy McCulloch               4) Richard Wilson                 
 -- Benedict                                                DNF  
     1) Laval Davis                     2) Darnell Washington             
     3) Marquez Gibson                  4) Jamar Holmes                   
 -- Usc Upstate                                             DNS  
 
Event 12  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Kimberly Ruck          Clemson                4:43.95  
  2       Brannon Sulka          Clemson                5:21.61  
  3       Molly Hubbard          Clemson                5:29.06  
  4       Quanika Blackmon       Limestone              5:44.90  
 --       Ariel Zimmerman        Gardner-Webb               DNS  
 
Event 13  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Will Rodgers           Alabama-Hunt           4:00.82  
  2       Justus Kirwa           Limestone              4:24.70  
 --       Josh Moshier           Alabama-Hunt               DNF  
 --       Chad Holt              Clemson                    DNS  
 --       Garrett West           Western Caro               DNS  
 --       Blake Kennedy          Clemson                    DNS  
 --       Chris Slate            Clemson                    DNS  
 
Event 14  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Kristi Castlin         Virginia Tec             12.84   2.2  1 
  2       Michaylin Golladay     Clemson                  13.26   2.2  1 
  3       Nicole Okolo           Western Caro             14.03   2.2  1 
  4       Kimaya Johnson         Alabama-Hunt             14.66   2.2  2 
  5       Sonni Austin           Clemson                  14.70   2.2  1 
  6       Maddy Ricco            Wake Forest              15.02   2.2  2 
  7       Karine Farias          Clemson                  15.16   2.2  2 
 --       Jelain McArthur        Col. of Char               DNF   2.2  1 
 --       Gwen Ricco             Wake Forest                DNS   2.2  2 
 --       Patricia Mamona        Clemson                    DNS   2.2  1 
 --       Liane Weber            Clemson                    DNS   2.2  1 
 --       Alex Gove              Wake Forest                DNS   2.2  2 
 
Event 15  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Spencer Adams          Clemson                  13.92   2.5  1 
  2       Charlton Rolle         Clemson                  13.99   2.5  1 
  3       Miller Moss            Clemson                  14.49   2.5  1 
  4       Johnathon Rucker       Gardner-Webb             14.56   2.5  1 
  4       Larry Brunson          Claflin                  14.56   2.5  2 
  6       Dominique Riggins      Charleston S             14.72   2.5  2 
  7       Evan Brusich           Gardner-Webb             14.95   2.5  2 
  8       Marcus Maxey           Clemson                  15.03   2.5  1 
  9       Jordan Rispress        Clemson                  15.23   2.5  1 
 10       Christopher  A. Sm     Benedict                 15.43   2.5  2 
 11       Hadrien Choukroun      Benedict                 16.14   2.5  2 
 --       Travis Tolliver        Limestone                  DNS   2.5  2 
 
Event 16  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Brittany Pringley      Clemson                  56.59  
  2       Myesha Barr            Wake Forest              58.61  
  3       Alex Lopez-Rogina      Alabama-Hunt             59.25  
 --       Hannah Bowers          Western Caro               DNS  
 --       Felisha Garren         Western Caro               DNS  
 --       Emma Bowers            Western Caro               DNS  
 --       Sheliah Williams       Clemson                    DNS  
 --       Rebecca Hilt           Alabama-Hunt               DNS  
 --       Shalyn McMichael       Western Caro               DNS  
 
Event 17  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Tyler Dodds            Wake Forest              47.69   1 
  2       Kaise White            Radford                  48.48   1 
  3       Miller Moss            Clemson                  48.53   1 
  4       Jaion Rayford          Alabama-Hunt             48.71   1 
  5       Jamar Holmes           Benedict                 48.96   1 
  6       John Hill              Claflin                  49.14   2 
  7       Zacharias Giles        Claflin                  49.26   2 
  8       Warren Fraser          Clemson                  49.40   1 
  9       D'Juan Thurmond        Limestone                50.71   2 
 10       Kevin Smith            Wake Forest              50.96   2 
 11       Antonio Lipscomb       Limestone                51.30   2 
 12       Greg Boston            Limestone                55.01   2 
 13       Dustin Bernard         Limestone                55.31   2 
 --       Allen Lunkenheimer     Wake Forest                DNS   1 
 --       Drew Tucker            Western Caro               DNS   1 
 --       Justin Murdock         Clemson                    DNS   1 
 --       Christopher  A. Sm     Benedict                   DNS   2 
 
Event 18  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Stormy Kendrick        Clemson                  11.24   4.2  1 
  2       Gabrielle Houston      Charleston S             11.38   4.2  1 
  3       Kristine Scott         Clemson                  11.44   4.2  1 
  4       Jasmine Edgerson       Clemson                  11.83   4.2  1 
  5       Camille Clemmons-J     Benedict                 11.93   5.1  2 
  6       Latrice Johnson        Alabama-Hunt             11.95   4.2  1 
  7       Anisha Barbee          Limestone                11.99   5.1  2 
  8       Nicole Castronuova     Wake Forest              12.00   4.2  1 
  9       Brittney Greer         Charleston S             12.04   4.2  1 
 10       Keyona Smalls          Claflin                  12.08   5.1  2 
 11       Rachel Joseph          Alabama-Hunt             12.20   5.1  2 
 12       Nicole Okolo           Western Caro             12.40   5.1  2 
 12       Erin Brooks            Wake Forest              12.40   5.1  2 
 --       Felicia Paulding       Western Caro               DNS   4.2  1 
 
Event 19  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1       Jonathan Reid          Wake Forest              10.53   2.8 
  2       Richard Wilson         Alabama-Hunt             10.63   2.8 
  3       Anthony Ward           Charleston S             10.66   2.8 
  4       Darnell Washington     Benedict                 10.68   2.8 
  5       Dantwan Spreads        Charleston S             10.71   2.8 
  6       Bo Miller              Gardner-Webb             10.90   2.8 
  7       Danta Harrell          Benedict                 10.96   2.8 
  8       Marcus Schoultz        Charleston S             11.82   2.8 
 --       Willie Bowman          Western Caro               DNS   2.8 
 --       Marquez Gibson         Benedict                   DNS   2.8 
 
Event 20  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Katelyn Wohlford       Wake Forest            2:22.17  
  2       Candace Sapp           Clemson                2:22.82  
  3       Amanda Nelson          Clemson                2:39.55  
 --       Quanika Blackmon       Limestone                  DNS  
 --       Ivana Hughes           Gardner-Webb               DNS  
 --       Hannah Bowers          Western Caro               DNS  
 --       Ashley Vaughn          Clemson                    DNS  
 --       Rebecca Hilt           Alabama-Hunt               DNS  
 --       Brannon Sulka          Clemson                    DNS  
 
Event 21  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Ryan Mangone           Clemson                1:58.13  
  2       Chad Holt              Clemson                2:00.96  
 --       Chase Eckard           Charlotte                  DNS  
 --       Alex Robin             Emory                      DNS  
 --       Chris Slate            Clemson                    DNS  
 --       Drew Tucker            Western Caro               DNS  
 --       Drew Hall              Radford                    DNS  
 --       Jasen Turnbull         Clemson                    DNS  
 --       Will Noble             Clemson                    DNS  
 --       Dustin Bernard         Limestone                  SCR  
 --       Greg Boston            Limestone                  SCR  
 --       Garrett West           Western Caro               SCR  
 --       Adu Dentamo            Charlotte                  SCR  
 --       Blake Kennedy          Clemson                    SCR  
 --       Javan Lapp             Charlotte                  SCR  
 --       Josiah Stanton-Bro     Gardner-Webb               SCR  
 --       Lee Gilmer             Furman                     SCR  
 
Event 22  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Sonni Austin           Clemson                  59.84  
  2       Tanekka Brown          Claflin                1:01.75  
  3       Mary Zolga             Col. of Char           1:05.16  
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Brent LaRue            Wake Forest              52.07  
  2       Jordan Rispress        Clemson                  54.48  
  3       Brett Olinger          Radford                  54.83  
  4       Sean Lunkenheimer      Wake Forest              56.03  
  5       Aaron Lee              Alabama-Hunt             58.20  
 --       Johnathon Rucker       Gardner-Webb               DNS  
 --       Travis Tolliver        Limestone                  DNS  
 
Event 24  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Stormy Kendrick        Clemson                  23.50   2.3  1 
  2       Kristine Scott         Clemson                  23.51   2.3  1 
  3       Michaylin Golladay     Clemson                  23.96   2.3  1 
  4       Kristi Castlin         Virginia Tec             24.04   2.8  2 
  5       Nicole Castronuova     Wake Forest              24.05   2.3  1 
  6       Jasmine Edgerson       Clemson                  24.26   2.3  1 
  7       Camille Clemmons-J     Benedict                 24.73   2.8  2 
  8       Anisha Barbee          Limestone                24.98   2.8  2 
  9       Latrice Johnson        Alabama-Hunt             25.14   2.8  2 
 10       Rachel Joseph          Alabama-Hunt             25.54   2.8  2 
 11       Karine Farias          Clemson                  26.32   2.8  2 
 --       Felicia Paulding       Western Caro               DNS   2.3  1 
 --       Gabrielle Houston      Charleston S               DNS   2.3  1 
 --       Emma Bowers            Western Caro               DNS   2.3  1 
 --       Shamaka Adams          Limestone                  SCR          
 --       Felisha Garren         Western Caro               SCR          
 --       Shalyn McMichael       Western Caro               SCR          
 --       Liane Weber            Clemson                    SCR          
 --       Brittney Greer         Charleston S               SCR          
 --       Brittany Pringley      Clemson                    SCR          
 --       Sheliah Williams       Clemson                    SCR          
 --       Maya Stewart           Limestone                  SCR          
 --       Keyona Smalls          Claflin                    SCR          
 
Event 25  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Jonathan Reid          Wake Forest              21.08   3.3  1 
  2       Warren Fraser          Clemson                  21.44   3.3  1 
  3       Tyler Dodds            Wake Forest              21.74   3.3  1 
  4       Jamar Holmes           Benedict                 21.76   5.0  2 
  5       Austin Cuffee          Radford                  21.87   3.3  1 
  6       Jaion Rayford          Alabama-Hunt             22.00   3.3  1 
  7       Darnell Washington     Benedict                 22.03   3.3  1 
  8       Bo Miller              Gardner-Webb             22.14   5.0  2 
  9       Timothy McCulloch      Alabama-Hunt             22.19   5.0  2 
 10       Antonio Lipscomb       Limestone                22.60   5.0  2 
 11       Cary Hale              Alabama-Hunt             22.63   5.0  2 
 12       Kevin Smith            Wake Forest              22.80   5.0  2 
 --       Raschad Kelso          Radford                    DNS   3.3  1 
 --       D'Juan Thurmond        Limestone                  DNS   5.0  2 
 --       Richard Wilson         Alabama-Hunt               DNS   5.0  2 
 --       Justin Murdock         Clemson                    DNS   3.3  1 
 
Event 26  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Blake Kennedy          Clemson                6:07.56  
  2       Jeffrey Pennings       Clemson                6:21.21  
 
Event 27  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clemson                                             3:41.80  
     1) Brittany Pringley               2) Michaylin Golladay             
     3) Sonni Austin                    4) Stormy Kendrick                
  2 Western Carolina                                    3:42.61  
     1) Felisha Garren                  2) Shalyn McMichael               
     3) Felicia Paulding                4) Emma Bowers                    
  3 Clemson  'B'                                       x4:06.46  
 -- Limestone                                               SCR  
     1) Shamaka Adams                   2) Anisha Barbee                  
     3) Maya Stewart                    4) Ashton Sellers                 
 
Event 28  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clemson                                             3:20.76  
     1) Justin Murdock                  2) Miller Moss                    
     3) Warren Fraser                   4) Jordan Rispress                
 
Event 29  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Brittney Waller        Clemson                 43.41mq    142-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.41m  FOUL
  2       Sarah Brobeck          Wake Forest             38.20mq    125-04 
      38.20m  FOUL  36.20m  34.84m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 29  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1       Brittney Waller        Clemson                 43.41m     142-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.41m  FOUL
  2       Sarah Brobeck          Wake Forest             38.20m     125-04 
      38.20m  FOUL  36.20m  34.84m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 30  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Michael Wooten         Wake Forest             46.61mq    152-11 
      44.12m  43.35m  FOUL  46.61m  43.90m  43.29m
  2       Miller Moss            Clemson                 39.91mq    130-11 
      36.38m  35.91m  37.84m  FOUL  35.74m  39.91m
 --       Thomas Sensing         Wake Forest                DNS            
 --       Joe Looney             Wake Forest                DNS            
 
Event 30  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1       Michael Wooten         Wake Forest             46.61m     152-11 
      44.12m  43.35m  FOUL  46.61m  43.90m  43.29m
  2       Miller Moss            Clemson                 39.91m     130-11 
      36.38m  35.91m  37.84m  FOUL  35.74m  39.91m
 
Event 31  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Jasmine Brunson        Clemson                  6.09mq  1.8  19-11.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.00m(0.5) 6.09m(1.8) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.7)
  2       Karine Farias          Clemson                  5.79mq  1.1  19-00.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.79m(1.1) 5.51m(2.6) FOUL(4.8) 5.72m(0.3)
  3       Erin Brooks            Wake Forest              5.74mq  0.9  18-10.00 
     5.71m(1.2) FOUL(1.7) 5.74m(0.9) 5.50m(0.2) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.1)
  4       Maddy Ricco            Wake Forest              5.59mq  3.0  18-04.25 
     5.26m(1.4) 5.59m(3.0) 5.43m(1.9)         
  5       Jelain McArthur        Col. of Char             5.49mq  2.7  18-00.25 
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.7) 5.47m(2.3) FOUL(1.8) 5.49m(2.7) 4.90m(0.2)
  6       Deona Jones            Charleston S             5.47mq  2.1  17-11.50 
     5.17m(1.7) 5.37m(1.1) 5.13m(2.1) FOUL(3.7) 5.28m(+0.0) 5.47m(2.1)
  7       Gwen Ricco             Wake Forest              5.42mq  2.1  17-09.50 
     FOUL(0.3) 5.15m(-0.1) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(4.4) 5.42m(2.1) FOUL(1.1)
  8       Alex Gove              Wake Forest              5.23mq  1.8  17-02.00 
     4.92m(1.2) 5.06m(1.6) 5.15m(+0.0) 4.72m(2.1) 4.89m(1.5) 5.23m(1.8)
  9       Sequoya Casey          Charleston S             5.18mq  0.3  17-00.00 
     5.18m(0.3) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(1.0) 5.10m(0.4)       
 10       Latycia Milton         Claflin                  5.03m   0.3  16-06.00 
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 5.03m(0.3)         
 --       Marissa Smith          Limestone                  DNS   NWI           
 --       April Sinkler          Clemson                    DNS   NWI           
 --       Stephanie Wilson       Limestone                  DNS   NWI           
 
Event 31  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals
  1       Jasmine Brunson        Clemson                  6.09m   1.8  19-11.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.00m(0.5) 6.09m(1.8) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.7)
  2       Karine Farias          Clemson                  5.79m   1.1  19-00.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.79m(1.1) 5.51m(2.6) FOUL(4.8) 5.72m(0.3)
  3       Erin Brooks            Wake Forest              5.74m   0.9  18-10.00 
     5.71m(1.2) FOUL(1.7) 5.74m(0.9) 5.50m(0.2) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.1)
  4       Maddy Ricco            Wake Forest              5.59m   3.0  18-04.25 
     5.26m(1.4) 5.59m(3.0) 5.43m(1.9)         
  5       Jelain McArthur        Col. of Char             5.49m   2.7  18-00.25 
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.7) 5.47m(2.3) FOUL(1.8) 5.49m(2.7) 4.90m(0.2)
  6       Deona Jones            Charleston S             5.47m   2.1  17-11.50 
     5.17m(1.7) 5.37m(1.1) 5.13m(2.1) FOUL(3.7) 5.28m(+0.0) 5.47m(2.1)
  7       Gwen Ricco             Wake Forest              5.42m   2.1  17-09.50 
     FOUL(0.3) 5.15m(-0.1) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(4.4) 5.42m(2.1) FOUL(1.1)
  8       Alex Gove              Wake Forest              5.23m   1.8  17-02.00 
     4.92m(1.2) 5.06m(1.6) 5.15m(+0.0) 4.72m(2.1) 4.89m(1.5) 5.23m(1.8)
  9       Sequoya Casey          Charleston S             5.18m   0.3  17-00.00 
     5.18m(0.3) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(1.0) 5.10m(0.4) PASS      PASS     
 
Event 32  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Josh Fowler            Clemson                  7.55mq  0.9  24-09.25 
     7.44m(+0.0) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(0.2) 7.27m(0.6) FOUL(1.6) 7.55m(0.9)
  2       Laval Davis            Benedict                 7.32mq  0.7  24-00.25 
     6.78m(-0.4) 6.82m(1.4) 7.32m(0.7) 6.95m(+0.0) 6.98m(0.9) 5.49m(0.8)
  3       Lavon Allen            Charleston S             7.25mq +0.0  23-09.50 
     FOUL(-0.4) 6.12m(0.9) 6.88m(1.2) 6.64m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 7.25m(+0.0)
  4       Kortez Scott           Limestone                6.77mq +0.0  22-02.50 
     6.49m(1.3) 6.65m(2.3) 6.49m(1.4) 6.59m(+0.0) 6.64m(0.3) 6.77m(+0.0)
  5       Will Robinson          Clemson                  6.69mq  0.8  21-11.50 
     6.69m(0.8) 6.50m(0.5) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(0.8) 6.60m(1.8)
  6       LaQuan Priest          Claflin                  6.48mq  1.5  21-03.25 
     FOUL(1.3) 6.48m(1.5) FOUL(2.6) 6.44m(1.6) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.7)
  7       Khalil Knuckles        Limestone                6.30mq -0.4  20-08.00 
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.6) 6.30m(-0.4) 4.80m(0.7) 6.27m(0.3) 6.29m(2.1)
  8       James Hudson           Limestone                5.95mq -0.5  19-06.25 
     FOUL(1.4) 5.95m(-0.5) 5.79m(0.7) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.0) 5.95m(1.7)
  9       Josh Norris            Limestone                5.59mq  1.0  18-04.25 
     5.49m(0.3) 5.34m(0.7) 5.59m(1.0) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.4) 5.38m(0.3)
 --       Alex Dollard           Western Caro              FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Event 32  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals
  1       Josh Fowler            Clemson                  7.55m   0.9  24-09.25 
     7.44m(+0.0) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(0.2) 7.27m(0.6) FOUL(1.6) 7.55m(0.9)
  2       Laval Davis            Benedict                 7.32m   0.7  24-00.25 
     6.78m(-0.4) 6.82m(1.4) 7.32m(0.7) 6.95m(+0.0) 6.98m(0.9) 5.49m(0.8)
  3       Lavon Allen            Charleston S             7.25m  +0.0  23-09.50 
     FOUL(-0.4) 6.12m(0.9) 6.88m(1.2) 6.64m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 7.25m(+0.0)
  4       Kortez Scott           Limestone                6.77m  +0.0  22-02.50 
     6.49m(1.3) 6.65m(2.3) 6.49m(1.4) 6.59m(+0.0) 6.64m(0.3) 6.77m(+0.0)
  5       Will Robinson          Clemson                  6.69m   0.8  21-11.50 
     6.69m(0.8) 6.50m(0.5) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(0.8) 6.60m(1.8)
  6       LaQuan Priest          Claflin                  6.48m   1.5  21-03.25 
     FOUL(1.3) 6.48m(1.5) FOUL(2.6) 6.44m(1.6) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.7)
  7       Khalil Knuckles        Limestone                6.30m  -0.4  20-08.00 
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.6) 6.30m(-0.4) 4.80m(0.7) 6.27m(0.3) 6.29m(2.1)
  8       James Hudson           Limestone                5.95m  -0.5  19-06.25 
     FOUL(1.4) 5.95m(-0.5) 5.79m(0.7) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.0) 5.95m(1.7)
  9       Josh Norris            Limestone                5.59m   1.0  18-04.25 
     5.49m(0.3) 5.34m(0.7) 5.59m(1.0) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.4) 5.38m(0.3)
 
Event 33  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Ben Lincoln            Wake Forest             63.35mq    207-10 
      63.35m  FOUL  62.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2       Sean Domer             Radford                 60.79mq    199-05 
      56.69m  60.79m  56.63m  58.93m  55.67m  58.88m
  3       Luke Hadden            Wake Forest             60.67mq    199-00 
      60.67m  60.36m  57.10m  60.19m  57.18m  57.06m
  4       Thomas Sensing         Wake Forest             59.81mq    196-03 
      48.95m  56.88m  58.23m  57.28m  59.81m  FOUL
  5       Darron Dotson          Western Caro            57.47mq    188-06 
      55.13m  57.47m  FOUL  52.31m  FOUL  56.85m
  6       Stephen Castillejo     Wake Forest             55.18mq    181-00 
      51.54m  53.36m  53.60m  55.18m  53.97m  53.69m
  7       Scott DiCrescenzo      Limestone               49.73mq    163-02 
      46.85m  FOUL  47.70m  45.88m  FOUL  49.73m
 --       Matt Evans             Western Caro               DNS            
 
Event 33  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1       Ben Lincoln            Wake Forest             63.35m     207-10 
      63.35m  FOUL  62.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2       Sean Domer             Radford                 60.79m     199-05 
      56.69m  60.79m  56.63m  58.93m  55.67m  58.88m
  3       Luke Hadden            Wake Forest             60.67m     199-00 
      60.67m  60.36m  57.10m  60.19m  57.18m  57.06m
  4       Thomas Sensing         Wake Forest             59.81m     196-03 
      48.95m  56.88m  58.23m  57.28m  59.81m  FOUL
  5       Darron Dotson          Western Caro            57.47m     188-06 
      55.13m  57.47m  FOUL  52.31m  FOUL  56.85m
  6       Stephen Castillejo     Wake Forest             55.18m     181-00 
      51.54m  53.36m  53.60m  55.18m  53.97m  53.69m
  7       Scott DiCrescenzo      Limestone               49.73m     163-02 
      46.85m  FOUL  47.70m  45.88m  FOUL  49.73m
 
Event 34  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Sarah Brobeck          Wake Forest             12.38mq  40-07.50 
      12.31m  FOUL  FOUL  11.71m  12.02m  12.38m
 
Event 34  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1       Sarah Brobeck          Wake Forest             12.38m   40-07.50 
      12.31m  FOUL  FOUL  11.71m  12.02m  12.38m
 
Event 35  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Alex Padgett           Clemson                 16.09mq  52-09.50 
      15.98m  FOUL  16.09m           
  2       Thomas Sensing         Wake Forest             15.90mq  52-02.00 
      14.70m  15.90m  15.77m         
  3       Michael Wooten         Wake Forest             12.79mq  41-11.50 
      12.16m  12.79m  12.74m         
 --       Justin Smith           Radford                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 35  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1       Alex Padgett           Clemson                 16.09m   52-09.50 
      15.98m  FOUL  16.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2       Thomas Sensing         Wake Forest             15.92m   52-02.75 
      14.70m  15.90m  15.77m  15.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  3       Michael Wooten         Wake Forest             13.01m   42-08.25 
      12.16m  12.79m  12.74m  12.89m  13.01m  FOUL
 
Event 36  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Bethanie Wachna        Clemson                 44.19mq    145-00 
      41.04m  42.56m  44.19m           
  2       Linda Buchholz         Clemson                 43.86mq    143-11 
      43.86m  FOUL  FOUL         
  3       Karine Farias          Clemson                 39.19mq    128-07 
      35.16m  39.19m  36.77m         
  4       Carly Mauch            Wake Forest             37.69mq    123-08 
      36.07m  37.69m  35.90m         
  5       Caroline Arledge       Gardner-Webb            37.16mq    121-11 
      37.16m  33.26m  36.73m         
  6       Sarah Brobeck          Wake Forest             33.89mq    111-02 
      33.89m  31.87m  30.76m         
  7       Maddy Ricco            Wake Forest             28.43mq     93-03 
      28.43m  FOUL  FOUL         
  8       Alex Gove              Wake Forest             24.29mq     79-08 
      24.29m  24.28m  22.57m         
 --       Gwen Ricco             Wake Forest               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Melinda Bastian        Benedict                   DNS            
 
Event 36  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1       Bethanie Wachna        Clemson                 44.65m     146-06 
      41.04m  42.56m  44.19m  44.65m  42.15m  39.08m
  2       Linda Buchholz         Clemson                 43.86m     143-11 
      43.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39.83m
  3       Karine Farias          Clemson                 39.41m     129-03 
      35.16m  39.19m  36.77m  38.51m  39.41m  FOUL
  4       Caroline Arledge       Gardner-Webb            38.47m     126-02 
      37.16m  33.26m  36.73m  34.75m  38.47m  34.86m
  5       Carly Mauch            Wake Forest             37.69m     123-08 
      36.07m  37.69m  35.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6       Sarah Brobeck          Wake Forest             33.89m     111-02 
      33.89m  31.87m  30.76m  FOUL  30.43m  30.53m
  7       Maddy Ricco            Wake Forest             29.29m      96-01 
      28.43m  FOUL  FOUL  29.29m  27.66m  FOUL
  8       Alex Gove              Wake Forest             24.29m      79-08 
      24.29m  24.28m  22.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 37  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Caroline Kennedy       Clemson                  3.93m   12-10.75 
     3.08 3.28 3.38 3.48 3.58 3.68 3.78 3.88 3.93 3.98 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2       Kelly Phillips         Virginia Tec            J3.93m   12-10.75 
     3.08 3.28 3.38 3.48 3.58 3.68 3.78 3.88 3.93 3.98 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    P  XXO    P  XXX 
  3       Amy Morrison           Clemson                  3.78m   12-04.75 
     3.08 3.28 3.38 3.48 3.58 3.68 3.78 3.88 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4       Lisa Birnbaum          Virginia Tec             3.58m   11-09.00 
     3.08 3.28 3.38 3.48 3.58 3.68 
        P    O    O    P    O  XXX 
  5       Carrie Long            Gardner-Webb             3.38m   11-01.00 
     3.08 3.28 3.38 3.48 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6       Taylor Cook            Gardner-Webb             3.08m   10-01.25 
     3.08 3.28 
        O  XXX 
 --       Madison Kocher         Wake Forest                 NH            
     3.08 
      XXX 
 --       Sam McGowan            Limestone                   NH            
     3.08 
      XXX 
 --       Michelle Lange         Wake Forest                DNS            
 
Event 38  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Chris Spear            Clemson                  5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 
       XO    P   XO  XPP 
  2       Luke Beck              Alabama-Hunt             5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.05 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.95 5.05 5.15 
        P    P    P  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3       Christopher  A. Sm     Benedict                 4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.05 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 --       Hadrien Choukroun      Benedict                    NH            
     4.05 
      XXX 
 
Event 39  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Nakeisha Wineglass     Clemson                 12.47mq  6.5  40-11.00 
     FOUL(4.9) FOUL(3.7) 12.47m(6.5)         
  2       Jelain McArthur        Col. of Char            11.86mq  3.5  38-11.00 
     FOUL(5.5) 11.57m(3.3) 11.86m(3.5)         
  3       Tamisha Foster         Charleston S            11.74mq  4.5  38-06.25 
     11.42m(4.3) 11.69m(4.4) 11.74m(4.5)         
  4       Latycia Milton         Claflin                 11.60mq  4.7  38-00.75 
     11.60m(4.7) FOUL(5.6) 11.60m(4.2)         
 --       Jasmine Brunson        Clemson                   FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(4.4) FOUL(4.6) FOUL(4.9)           
 --       April Sinkler          Clemson                    DNS   NWI           
 --       Patricia Mamona        Clemson                    DNS   NWI           
 
Event 39  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals
  1       Nakeisha Wineglass     Clemson                 12.51m   3.1  41-00.50 
     FOUL(4.9) FOUL(3.7) 12.47m(6.5) 12.40m(5.4) FOUL(4.9) 12.51m(3.1)
  2       Jelain McArthur        Col. of Char            12.21m   4.2  40-00.75 
     FOUL(5.5) 11.57m(3.3) 11.86m(3.5) 12.21m(4.2) 12.00m(3.0) 12.04m(4.6)
  3       Latycia Milton         Claflin                 11.96m   5.6  39-03.00 
     11.60m(4.7) FOUL(5.6) 11.60m(4.2) 11.55m(3.7) 11.96m(5.6) 11.72m(4.8)
  4       Tamisha Foster         Charleston S            11.79m   6.0  38-08.25 
     11.42m(4.3) 11.69m(4.4) 11.74m(4.5) 11.25m(5.1) 11.61m(5.3) 11.79m(6.0)
 
Event 40  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       LaQuan Priest          Claflin                 14.76mq  5.7  48-05.25 
     14.76m(5.7) FOUL(4.5) FOUL(3.3)         
  2       Cornelius Williams     Western Caro            14.51mq  1.7  47-07.25 
     FOUL(3.3) 14.17m(3.6) 14.51m(1.7)         
  3       James Hudson           Limestone               14.38mq  4.0  47-02.25 
     FOUL(4.4) FOUL(4.6) 14.38m(4.0)         
 --       Kortez Scott           Limestone                 FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(3.2) FOUL(3.0) PASS              
 --       Laval Davis            Benedict                   DNS   NWI           
 --       Josh Fowler            Clemson                    DNS   NWI           
 
Event 40  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals
  1       LaQuan Priest          Claflin                 15.16m   2.0  49-09.00 
     14.76m(5.7) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(3.3) 14.71m(4.7) 15.16m(2.0) FOUL(2.9)
  2       Cornelius Williams     Western Caro            14.77m   3.0  48-05.50 
     FOUL(3.3) 14.17m(3.6) 14.51m(1.7) 14.77m(3.0) 14.60m(2.8) FOUL(2.4)
  3       James Hudson           Limestone               14.38m   4.0  47-02.25 
     FOUL(4.4) FOUL(4.6) 14.38m(4.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Event 41  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       April Sinkler          Clemson                  1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2       Emily Smith            Col. of Char             1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.77 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3       Linda Buchholz         Clemson                  1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4       Karine Farias          Clemson                  1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O    O  XXX 
 --       Sequoya Casey          Charleston S               DNS            
 
Event 42  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Matt Evans             Western Caro             2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  2       Andrew Cole            Alabama-Hunt             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3       Tony Brown             Radford                  1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 --       Josh Norris            Limestone                   NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 
Event 43  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Aimee Veatch           Radford                 52.07mq    170-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  52.07m
  2       Brittney Waller        Clemson                 50.67mq    166-03 
      48.50m  50.67m  FOUL  50.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  3       Brie Thompson          Gardner-Webb            44.39mq    145-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.39m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 43  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1       Aimee Veatch           Radford                 52.07m     170-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  52.07m
  2       Brittney Waller        Clemson                 50.67m     166-03 
      48.50m  50.67m  FOUL  50.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  3       Brie Thompson          Gardner-Webb            44.39m     145-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.39m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 44  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Zach Berg              Clemson                 62.84mq    206-02 
      62.84m  FOUL  FOUL           
  2       Matt Dobson            Radford                 58.93mq    193-04 
      58.40m  57.62m  58.93m         
  3       Christoph Hutschal     Gardner-Webb            58.17mq    190-10 
      56.07m  FOUL  58.17m         
  4       Cale McDaniel          Western Caro            57.30mq    188-00 
      55.92m  57.30m  FOUL         
 
Event 44  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1       Zach Berg              Clemson                 64.19m     210-07 
      62.84m  FOUL  FOUL  64.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  2       Matt Dobson            Radford                 59.48m     195-02 
      58.04m  57.62m  58.93m  59.48m  57.45m  FOUL
  3       Christoph Hutschal     Gardner-Webb            58.23m     191-00 
      56.07m  FOUL  58.17m  58.23m  57.57m  FOUL
  4       Cale McDaniel          Western Caro            57.96m     190-02 
      55.92m  57.30m  FOUL  56.78m  55.16m  57.96m

News