Search

Orange & White Results

Clemson Aquatic Team                           Orange and White - 10/12/01                                     Results

Event 1 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Burtch, Jenna ORANG NT 24.04 9 2 Thieler, Elise WHITE NT 24.05 4 3 Hider, Patty WHITE NT 24.10 3 4 Hippert, Jennifer WHITE NT 24.51 2 5 Peterson, Caroline ORANG NT 24.63 1 6 Woodruff, Christine WHITE NT x24.77 7 Humes, Courtney ORANG NT 24.83 8 Blaney, Catherine ORANG NT x25.43 9 Chin, Beverly WHITE NT x25.95

Event 2 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Scheerhorn, Drew ORANG NT 21.75 9 2 Mulder, Derrick ORANG NT 21.99 4 3 Stoffer, James WHITE NT 22.01 3 4 Kummer, Rob ORANG NT 22.07 1.5 4 Hitchcock, Brent WHITE NT 22.07 1.5 6 Martinez, German WHITE NT 22.19 7 Williams, Josh WHITE NT x22.25 8 Roberts, Kenny WHITE NT x22.28 9 Dean, John ORANG NT x22.98

Event 3 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Commons, Mandy WHITE NT 1:04.50 9 2 Bissell, Caitlin ORANG NT 1:07.86 4 3 Brown, Katie ORANG NT 1:09.47 3 4 Ellis, Courtney WHITE NT 1:10.59 2 5 Price, Margeaux ORANG NT 1:10.74 1 6 Gjervold, Ali WHITE NT 1:10.89

Event 4 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Govse, Gregor WHITE NT 58.26 9 2 Cassella, Ryan ORANG NT 58.65 4 3 Norman, Matt ORANG NT 1:02.61 3 4 Stoffer, James WHITE NT 1:04.56 2

Event 5 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Walker, Kate ORANG NT 58.55 9 2 Douglas, Nina WHITE NT 1:00.71 4 3 Hippert, Jennifer WHITE NT 1:00.83 3 4 Kroeger, Lindsey ORANG NT 1:01.44 2 5 Kirouac, Ginny ORANG NT 1:01.84 1

Event 6 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Reed, Buddy WHITE NT 53.38 9 2 Scheerhorn, Drew ORANG NT 53.77 4 3 Henly, Mark ORANG NT 54.19 3 4 Martinez, German WHITE NT 54.86 2 5 Liebers, David ORANG NT 55.25 1

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Thieler, Elise WHITE NT 57.12 9 2 Humes, Courtney ORANG NT 1:00.24 4 3 Hustead, Emily WHITE NT 1:00.56 3 4 Murphy, Meaghan ORANG NT 1:00.69 2 5 Brewer, Mary WHITE NT 1:01.14 1 6 Peterson, Caroline ORANG NT 1:01.96 7 Diebel, Jess ORANG NT x1:03.06 8 Chin, Beverly WHITE NT x1:03.34 9 Clifford, Meghann WHITE NT x1:04.48

Event 8 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Kummer, Rob ORANG NT 51.45 9 2 Rappold, Tommy WHITE NT 51.84 4 3 Dean, John ORANG NT 54.39 3 4 Stoffer, James WHITE NT 54.93 2 5 Taylor, Travis ORANG NT 55.33 1 6 Atteberry, Jeff WHITE NT 55.96

Event 9 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Burtch, Jenna ORANG NT 1:53.18 9 2 Dwors, Liz WHITE NT 1:56.49 4 3 Woodruff, Christine WHITE NT 1:58.50 3 4 Hider, Patty WHITE NT 1:59.46 2 5 Cober, Kim ORANG NT 1:59.61 1 6 Blaney, Catherine ORANG NT 2:02.21

Event 10 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hitchcock, Brent WHITE NT 1:46.06 9 2 Mulder, Derrick ORANG NT 1:47.02 4 3 Williams, Josh WHITE NT 1:48.34 3 4 Taylor, Travis ORANG NT 1:48.43 2 5 Meek, Andy ORANG NT 1:50.42 1 6 Tepe, Adam WHITE NT 1:52.62 7 Roberts, Kenny WHITE NT x1:52.81

Event 11 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Walker, Kate ORANG NT 2:10.49 9 2 Kirouac, Ginny ORANG NT 2:10.82 4 3 Gjervold, Ali WHITE NT 2:11.61 3 4 Commons, Mandy WHITE NT 2:12.50 2 5 Brown, Katie ORANG NT 2:13.33 1 6 Douglas, Nina WHITE NT 2:14.27 7 Bissell, Caitlin ORANG NT x2:24.67

Event 12 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Reed, Buddy WHITE NT 1:57.88 9 2 Wilson, Matt WHITE NT 1:59.91 4 3 Henly, Mark ORANG NT 2:00.33 3 4 Liebers, David ORANG NT 2:01.49 2 5 Govse, Gregor WHITE NT 2:04.46 1 6 Cassella, Ryan ORANG NT 2:06.61 7 Norman, Matt ORANG NT x2:07.54

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hustead, Emily WHITE NT 2:10.04 9 2 Murphy, Meaghan ORANG NT 2:11.14 4 3 Brewer, Mary WHITE NT 2:13.55 3 4 Diebel, Jess ORANG NT 2:16.90 2 5 Clifford, Meghann WHITE NT 2:18.65 1

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Kummer, Rob ORANG NT 1:56.60 9 2 Rappold, Tommy WHITE NT 1:58.83 4 3 Stoffer, James WHITE NT 1:59.42 3 4 Atteberry, Jeff WHITE NT 2:01.07 2 5 Dean, John ORANG NT 2:04.86 1

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Burtch, Jenna ORANG NT 52.00 9 2 Thieler, Elise WHITE NT 53.02 4 3 Hider, Patty WHITE NT 54.31 3 4 Woodruff, Christine WHITE NT 54.80 2 5 Peterson, Caroline ORANG NT 55.23 1 6 Hippert, Jennifer WHITE NT x55.37 7 Humes, Courtney ORANG NT 55.47 8 Price, Margeaux ORANG NT x55.84 9 Chin, Beverly WHITE NT x56.54

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Scheerhorn, Drew ORANG NT 47.68 9 2 Mulder, Derrick ORANG NT 47.80 4 3 Roberts, Kenny WHITE NT 48.08 3 4 Williams, Josh WHITE NT 48.51 2 5 Wilson, Matt WHITE NT 50.98 1

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Walker, Kate ORANG NT 2:06.64 9 2 Brewer, Mary WHITE NT 2:11.11 4 3 Kirouac, Ginny ORANG NT 2:12.89 3 4 Douglas, Nina WHITE NT 2:13.10 2 5 Kroeger, Lindsey ORANG NT 2:14.20 1 6 Murphy, Meaghan ORANG NT x2:15.24 7 Blaney, Catherine ORANG NT x2:15.46

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Reed, Buddy WHITE NT 1:54.80 9 2 Henly, Mark ORANG NT 1:56.30 4 3 Rappold, Tommy WHITE NT 1:59.19 3 4 Martinez, German WHITE NT 2:02.53 2

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Dwors, Liz WHITE NT 5:04.94 9 2 Hustead, Emily WHITE NT 5:09.49 4 3 Cober, Kim ORANG NT 5:09.50 3 4 Gjervold, Ali WHITE NT 5:09.68 2

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hitchcock, Brent WHITE NT 4:48.64 9 2 Taylor, Travis ORANG NT 4:48.93 4 3 Atteberry, Jeff WHITE NT 4:54.08 3 4 Tepe, Adam WHITE NT 4:58.33 2 5 Stoffer, James WHITE NT x5:03.27 6 Meek, Andy ORANG NT 5:05.00 1

Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Commons, Mandy WHITE NT 2:22.47 9 2 Brown, Katie ORANG NT 2:28.06 4 3 Bissell, Caitlin ORANG NT 2:32.01 3

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Govse, Gregor WHITE NT 2:09.36 9 2 Cassella, Ryan ORANG NT 2:11.12 4 3 Norman, Matt ORANG NT 2:20.42 3 — Stoffer, James WHITE NT X2:21.40

Event 23 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Tolley, Amy ORANG NT 255.00 9 2 Bruzzi, Bethany WHITE NT 252.15 4 3 Bires, Jennifer ORANG NT 234.40 3

Event 24 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Schulick, Eric WHITE NT 338.55 9 2 Thomas, Craig ORANG NT 315.95 4

Event 25 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Tolley, Amy ORANG NT 259.10 9 2 Bruzzi, Bethany WHITE NT 244.45 4 3 Bires, Jennifer ORANG NT 216.70 3

Event 26 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Thomas, Craig ORANG NT 370.50 9 2 Schulick, Eric WHITE NT 336.35 4

News